MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




3A State Championship
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore Maryland
2006-05-27

Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Truesdale, Chelsea        12 North Carrol        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   10
  2 Vollmer, Linsey           12 Fallston             8-05.00   10-00.00      3.04m    8
  3 Huber, Jessica            10 North Carrol         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m    6
  4 Pinna, Nadia              11 Fallston             8-05.00    9-06.00      2.89m    4
  5 Miller, Katie             10 Bennett              8-11.00    9-00.00      2.74m    1.5
  5 Cook, Lauren              12 North Harfor         7-11.00    9-00.00      2.74m    1.5
  7 Thomas, Sophie            10 North Carrol         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m
  8 Shoemaker, Laura           9 Wilde Lake           7-11.00    8-06.00      2.59m
  9 Meehan, Sara              10 North Harfor         8-05.00    8-06.00      2.59m
10 Fox, Misty                10 Edgewood             7-11.00    8-00.00      2.43m
11 Rankin, Amanda            11 Linganore            7-11.00    8-00.00      2.43m
12 Vezza, Kate               10 Urbana               8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
13 Gula, Heather              9 Linganore            7-11.00    8-00.00      2.43m
14 Voss, Jessica             11 Catonsville          7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m
15 Hansen, Beth              11 Westminster          7-11.00    7-06.00      2.28m
16 Brockmeyer, Jessica       10 Northeast AA         7-11.00    7-06.00      2.28m
-- Parry, Amanda             10 Catonsville          7-06.00         NH

Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brock, Danielle           10 Westlake            36-10.75   37-03.25   NWI    11.36m   10
  2 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore           35-09.00   35-10.50   NWI    10.93m    8
  3 Briscoe, Joi              12 Mergenthaler        35-09.50   35-06.25   NWI    10.82m    6
  4 Lilley, Brittany          10 Severna Park        34-05.75   34-09.25   NWI    10.59m    4
  5 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch        32-11.00   34-05.25   NWI    10.49m    2
  6 Martin, Alisha            10 Aberdeen            32-10.00   34-02.50   NWI    10.42m    1
  7 Radford, Andrea           12 Aberdeen            32-11.75   33-11.25   NWI    10.34m
  8 Price, Kiara              10 Bennett             33-05.50   33-01.00   NWI    10.08m
  9 Lourette, Nicole           9 Chopticon           31-04.75   32-06.25   NWI     9.91m
10 Jenkins, Jessica          12 Kennedy             32-11.25   32-06.00   NWI     9.90m
11 Bock, Carly               11 Catonsville         32-01.50   32-04.00   NWI     9.85m
12 Rose, Allyn               12 La Plata            33-08.75   32-00.75   NWI     9.77m
13 Warren, Chrishanna        12 La Plata            30-11.50   31-01.25   NWI     9.48m
14 Simmons, Rebecca          10 Dundalk             30-04.50   30-04.75   NWI     9.26m
-- Randall, Allison          12 Franklin            31-03.00        SCR   NWI
-- Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore           32-03.50        SCR   NWI

Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Randall, Allison          12 Franklin              117-05     117-00     35.66m   10
  2 Shivers, Shannel          11 Aberdeen              110-01     107-09     32.84m    8
  3 Monaghan, Abigail          9 La Plata            99-02.25     106-07     32.48m    6
  4 Leedy, Jessica            10 Huntingtown         97-07.50     104-02     31.75m    4
  5 Smith, Shianna            11 Wilde Lake            109-07     104-00     31.69m    2
  6 Horak, Kat                10 Huntingtown         93-10.75     101-07     30.96m    1
  7 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin            01-02.50      99-08     30.37m
  8 Nation, Melanie            9 Great Mills            92-07      95-08     29.15m
  9 Kamiru, Wamaitha          12 Long Reach            100-04      93-08     28.54m
10 Voss, Jessica             11 Catonsville            92-03      92-01     28.06m
11 Maley, Kimberly           12 Linganore             100-07      89-08     27.33m
12 Woizesko, Chelsea         12 Catonsville            88-02      79-10     24.33m
13 Johnson, Teerra           12 Bennett                93-07      76-01     23.19m
14 Haugh, Tiffany            11 Westminster            91-11      75-11     23.13m
15 Chapman, Daneille         10 Seneca Valle           95-01      57-06     17.52m


Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jason              12 Mount Hebron         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2 Pratt, Marques            10 Wilde Lake           6-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3 Pasch, Nick               12 Linganore            5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m    6
  4 Young, Raasson            12 Kennedy              6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m    4
  5 Coston, Nathaniel         11 Paint Branch         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m    2
  6 Adami, Erik               11 North Carrol         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m    1
  7 Amoss, Michael            11 Fallston             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m
  8 Sanders, Walter           12 Mergenthaler         5-09.00    5-08.00      1.72m
  9 Wall, Daevon              11 Long Reach           5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m
-- Lewis, Nick               10 Huntingtown          5-04.00         NH
-- Herbert, Paul              9 Chopticon            5-04.00         NH
-- Parks, Langston           10 City                 5-06.00         NH
-- Savoy, Dwight             11 Chopticon            5-04.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adami, Erik               11 North Carrol        12-06.00   12-09.00      3.88m   10
  2 Nyuyen, Johnathan         12 Urbana              11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m    8
  3 Redding, Nick             12 Severna Park        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m    6
  4 Adams, Matt               12 Urbana              11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m    4
  5 Howard, Josh              11 Severna Park        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m    2
  6 Kable, Tom                10 Westminster         11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m    1
  7 Amoss, Michael            11 Fallston            11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  8 Phung, Can                12 Tuscarora           11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  9 Hargrove, Matt            11 North Harfor        10-09.00   10-06.00      3.20m
-- Wright, Jake              11 Linganore           12-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jason              12 Mount Hebron        21-05.75   23-04.50   NWI     7.12m   10
  2 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake            23-03.75   23-00.00   NWI     7.01m    8
  3 Tawiah, Charles           10 Great Mills         22-05.50   22-00.00   NWI     6.70m    6
  4 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach          22-05.25   21-11.50   NWI     6.69m    4
  5 Mcconville, Jeff          12 Westminster         19-08.00   21-07.50   NWI     6.59m    2
  6 Leblanc, Derek            12 Wilde Lake          20-07.50   21-06.50   NWI     6.56m    1
  7 Higgins, Jason            12 Dundalk             20-11.25   21-00.50   NWI     6.41m
  8 Taylor, Dontay            10 Carver              18-11.25   20-05.75   NWI     6.24m
  9 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda -cc        21-00.50   20-05.25   NWI     6.22m
10 Draper, Cedric            11 Friendly            21-09.75   20-04.50   NWI     6.21m
11 Cham, Salifu              11 Einstein            20-01.00   20-04.00   NWI     6.19m
12 Charleron, Sashsa         12 Bennett             21-01.75   19-11.50   NWI     6.08m
13 Blaser, Ryan              12 Einstein            19-10.25   19-09.25   NWI     6.02m
14 Overfield, Jacob          11 Westlake            20-06.25   19-03.00   NWI     5.86m
15 Brown, Davon              11 Lake Clifton        17-00.50   18-08.00   NWI     5.68m
16 Chapman, Alonzo           12 City                17-03.00   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m

Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coggins, Turner           12 La Plata            46-10.50   48-01.00     14.65m   10
  2 Dilernia, Michael         12 Urbana              51-00.50   47-10.00     14.57m    8
  3 Taylor, Brian             12 Long Reach          43-04.50   47-05.25     14.45m    6
  4 Galeone, Elliot           12 Fallston            48-05.50   47-03.00     14.40m    4
  5 Burden, Ben               11 North Carrol        50-07.25   47-02.50     14.38m    2
  6 Velasquez, Mike           12 Wheaton             46-03.00   47-00.00     14.32m    1
  7 Deiseroth, Adam           12 Linganore           50-00.25   46-09.75     14.26m
  8 Winter, Greg              12 Centennial          43-08.00   46-05.25     14.15m
  9 Moran, Patrick            11 Chopticon           45-04.25   45-00.75     13.73m
10 Bowman, Mike              12 Catonsville         42-07.50   43-05.75     13.25m
11 Washington, Jay           12 Long Reach          44-00.00   42-10.25     13.06m
12 Novak, Daniel             12 La Plata            44-05.00   42-00.25     12.80m
13 Ricks, Donovan            12 La Plata            43-10.00   41-05.25     12.63m
14 Mcdearmon, Cameron         9 Franklin            39-01.50   39-00.25     11.89m
15 Maffit, Marcus            12 Lake Clifton        37-03.00   34-09.25     10.59m
-- Roth, Zach                11 Franklin            45-06.00       FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sommerville, Sshalaiyah   12 Western                12.14      12.17Q +0.0  1
  2 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                12.43      12.34Q -0.5  2
  3 Tongue, Jessica           10 Annapolis              12.35      12.25Q +0.0  1
  4 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora              12.77      12.48Q -0.5  2
  5 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly               12.24      12.27q +0.0  1
  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           13.03      12.51q +0.0  1
  7 Miles, Devan              12 Long Reach             12.55      12.67q -0.5  2
  8 Barnes, Danyelle          11 Aberdeen               12.76      12.79q +0.0  1
  9 Yates, Christina          11 Gwynn Park             12.74      12.93  -0.5  2
10 Moore, Shaniqua           10 Mergenthaler           13.15      13.03  -0.5  2
11 Allen, Nakia              12 Friendly               12.64      13.15  +0.0  1
12 Harristson, Keiristin     11 Western                12.86      13.17  -0.5  2
13 Yates, Amanda              9 Linganore              13.35      13.35  -0.5  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Sshalaiyah   12 Western                24.85      24.81Q -0.5  2
  2 Brock, Danielle           10 Westlake               25.14      25.03Q -1.4  1
  3 Wright, Latasha           11 Western                25.08      25.12Q -1.4  1
  4 Christian, Kelly           9 Catonsville            25.25      25.29Q -0.5  2
  5 Tongue, Jessica           10 Annapolis              25.70      25.26q -1.4  1
  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           26.62      25.72q -0.5  2
  7 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly               25.64      25.86q -0.5  2
  8 Williams, Paris           11 Aberdeen               25.91      26.10q -1.4  1
  9 Miller, Michele           11 Kennedy                26.97      26.12  -1.4  1
10 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              26.53      26.30  -0.5  2
11 Oliver, Tionne            11 Northeast AA           25.99      26.43  -0.5  2
12 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore              26.67      26.49  -1.4  1
13 Warren, Chrishanna        12 La Plata               26.54      26.56  -1.4  1
14 Miles, Devan              12 Long Reach             26.34      26.79  -1.4  1
15 Jones, Trudy              10 Huntingtown            26.94      27.53  -0.5  2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin            11:26.66   11:08.91    10
  2 Hill, Kelsey               9 Severna Park        11:13.14   11:10.11     8
  3 Hursey, Katie             11 North Carrol        11:35.93   11:15.88     6
  4 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mount Hebron        11:04.45   11:19.65     4
  5 Whelan, Erin              11 Catonsville         11:32.79   11:34.46     2
  6 Kasimova, Liya            10 Severna Park        11:38.23   11:45.33     1
  7 Ogden, Katie              11 Northern            11:59.30   11:48.12
  8 Sivaraman, Angeli         11 Centennial          11:42.80   11:50.51
  9 Mayhew, Hannah            11 Towson              12:01.28   12:03.25
10 Capone, Lauren            12 Towson              12:19.67   12:28.68
11 Aumand, Christina         12 Huntingtown         12:26.40   12:35.99
12 Mcfarlin, Amanda           9 La Plata            12:10.40   12:39.65
13 Donovan, Molly            10 North Carrol        12:31.31   13:20.17
14 Crouse, Cortney           11 Linganore           12:37.45   13:40.19
15 Bertoloccini, Kelly       12 Huntingtown         13:15.80   14:12.19
-- Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana              12:31.32        DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                13.98      14.20Q -1.7  2
  2 Wright, Latasha           11 Western                14.75      14.59Q -1.5  1
  3 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western                16.06      14.62Q -1.5  1
  4 Harmon, Sarah             12 Bennett                15.45      15.43Q -1.7  2
  5 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston               15.09      15.28q -1.5  1
  6 Saunders, Torrie          10 Annapolis              15.24      15.47q -1.7  2
  7 Johnson, Christina        10 Wilde Lake             15.67      15.70q -1.5  1
  8 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein               16.32      15.83q -1.7  2
  9 Barton, Christina         11 Huntingtown            15.74      16.57  -1.7  2
10 Gilmore, Giovanni         10 La Plata               16.34      16.86  -1.5  1
11 Bock, Carly               11 Catonsville            16.95      17.08  -1.7  2
12 Baker, Caroline           10 Tuscarora              17.29      17.21  -1.7  2
13 Young, Megan              10 Westminster            17.87      17.63  -1.5  1
14 Pellecchia, Chelsea       11 La Plata               17.04      17.91  -1.5  1
15 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata               15.24      17.99  -1.5  1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friendly                                          1:48.44    1:43.04   1   10
  2 Long Reach                                        1:48.84    1:43.72   1    8
  3 Kennedy                                           1:45.06    1:43.73   2    6
  4 Aberdeen                                          1:45.57    1:44.21   2    4
  5 Annapolis                                         1:46.51    1:44.84   2    2
  6 Paint Branch                                      1:47.48    1:45.84   2    1
  7 La Plata                                          1:47.24    1:47.03   2
  8 Franklin                                          1:51.68    1:47.13   1
  9 Linganore                                         1:43.96    1:47.36   2
10 Gwynn Park                                        1:46.74    1:47.50   2
11 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              1:49.58    1:47.78   1
12 Lackey                                            1:47.84    1:49.83   1
13 Wilde Lake                                        1:51.28    1:50.39   1
14 Urbana                                            1:49.19    1:51.62   1
15 Towson                                            1:52.63    1:54.88   1  Out of zone 2 lg
-- Western                                           1:47.06         DQ   2  3rd exchange early

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                      9:53.82    9:28.39    10
  2 James M Bennett                                   9:45.62    9:36.14     8
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                             10:20.01    9:42.65     6
  4 Fallston                                          9:57.24    9:44.88     4
  5 North Carroll                                    10:02.06    9:56.75     2
  6 Towson                                           10:57.35    9:59.66     1
  7 Linganore                                        10:16.76   10:06.67
  8 Urbana                                           10:03.21   10:08.58
  9 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                           10:16.71   10:09.87
10 Franklin                                         11:03.39   10:10.06
11 Mount Hebron                                     10:10.28   10:12.93
12 Huntingtown                                      10:38.40   10:14.61
13 La Plata                                         10:28.10   10:31.46
14 Chopticon                                        11:00.50   10:43.52
15 Catonsville                                      11:03.31   10:56.43
16 Great Mills                                      12:27.60   11:41.16

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Zach               11 Wilde Lake             10.87      10.92Q -0.8  1
  2 Harris, Kenard            10 Westlake               10.74      10.95Q -0.9  2
  3 Cooper, Roosevelt         12 Mergenthaler           11.05      11.01Q -0.8  1
  4 Yarbrough, Bloomfield     12 Aberdeen               11.03      11.18Q -0.9  2
  5 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach             10.82      11.11q -0.8  1
  6 Butler, Tim               11 DuVal                  11.14      11.20q -0.9  2
  7 Watley, Robert            10 La Plata               11.04      11.25q -0.9  2
  8 Harris, Darius            12 Westlake               11.14      11.30q -0.8  1
  9 Johnson, Marques          12 Severna Park           11.19      11.43  -0.8  1
10 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore              11.69      11.45  -0.9  2
11 Cham, Salifu              11 Einstein               11.90      11.48  -0.9  2
12 Cannie, Richard           12 Mergenthaler           11.46      11.52  -0.9  2
13 Haynes, Desmond           11 Paint Branch           11.97      11.63  -0.8  1
14 Henrey, Ryan              10 City                   11.63      11.65  -0.8  1
15 Lee, Dexter               12 Tuscarora              11.86      11.97  -0.9  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Kenard            10 Westlake               21.24      21.66Q -0.2  2
  2 Brown, Zach               11 Wilde Lake             22.13      21.79Q -1.3  1
  3 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake               21.94      21.79Q -0.2  2
  4 Watley, Robert            10 La Plata               21.74      22.31Q -1.3  1
  5 Butler, Tim               11 DuVal                  22.04      22.30q -0.2  2
  6 Yarbrough, Bloomfield     12 Aberdeen               22.82      22.42q -1.3  1
  7 Smith, Timothy            12 Mergenthaler           22.88      22.59q -1.3  1
  8 Harris, Justin            11 Centennial             22.96      22.68q -0.2  2
  9 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch           23.31      22.71  -0.2  2
10 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch           23.31      22.97  -0.2  2
11 Pierce, Mike               9 Edgewood               23.11      23.08  -1.3  1
12 Cook, Jeremiah            11 Linganore              24.03      23.66  -0.2  2
13 Dufera, Kaleb             12 Bethesda -cc           23.89      23.66  -1.3  1
14 Mason, William            12 City                   24.27      23.73  -0.2  2
15 Green-Scott, Garen        10 Mergenthaler           24.40      24.07  -1.3  1
-- Jones, Rob                11 Towson                 23.17         DQ  -1.3  1  Lane violation

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda -cc         9:59.12    9:37.72    10
  2 Bowie, Chris              11 Bethesda -cc        10:01.58    9:40.16     8
  3 Boccher, Travis           12 Wilde Lake           9:40.35    9:44.80     6
  4 Bernard, Dylan            10 Urbana              10:03.17    9:47.87     4
  5 Allera, Jp                11 Wilde Lake           9:41.87    9:48.18     2
  6 Hoffman, Matthew          12 Long Reach           9:50.49    9:56.10     1
  7 Hawkins, Allen            12 Dundalk             10:28.48   10:08.31
  8 Lange, Derek              10 Wilde Lake           9:53.44   10:10.21
  9 Lemmert, Adam              9 La Plata            10:37.70   10:38.57
10 Brinks, Casey             12 Catonsville         10:50.11   10:41.78
11 Myers, Austin             12 Catonsville         10:50.97   10:42.63
12 Young, James              11 Chopticon           10:53.20   11:09.98
13 Womack, Don               12 Mergenthaler        10:51.78   11:11.29
14 Mersha, Kaleb             10 DuVal               11:04.80   11:20.86
15 Bailey, Chris             12 Lackey              11:00.40   11:29.13

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, John               11 Westminster            15.46      15.14Q -0.8  2
  2 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin               15.10      15.22Q -0.8  1
  3 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda -cc           15.53      15.22Q -0.8  2
  4 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                16.28      15.35Q -0.8  1
  5 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis              15.29      15.39q -0.8  1
  6 Ricchuitto, Tj            10 Huntingtown            15.04      15.49q -0.8  2
  7 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata               15.34      15.72q -0.8  2
  8 Logan, Kasene             11 Edgewood               15.63      15.81q -0.8  1
  9 Brown, Frank              12 Bennett                15.99      16.30  -0.8  1
10 Amory-Moody, Josh         12 River Hill             15.15      16.38  -0.8  1
11 Sanders, Walter           12 Mergenthaler           16.65      16.47  -0.8  2
12 Hemby, Leonard            12 Westlake               15.64      16.47  -0.8  2
13 Kalu, Shapiro             11 City                   16.93      17.86  -0.8  2
-- Mugisha, Joel             12 Kennedy                16.63        DNF  -0.8  1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach                                        1:30.72    1:28.69   2   10
  2 Lackey                                            1:29.94    1:28.92   2    8
  3 Westlake                                          1:28.24    1:29.62   2    6
  4 Wilde Lake                                        1:31.81    1:29.84   2    4
  5 DuVal                                             1:28.44    1:29.88   2    2
  6 Annapolis                                         1:31.92    1:30.27   1    1
  7 La Plata                                          1:30.84    1:30.32   2
  8 Paint Branch                                      1:34.71    1:31.22   1
  9 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              1:35.04    1:31.72   2
10 Linganore                                         1:32.81    1:32.18   2
11 Albert Einstein                                   1:33.21    1:32.51   1
12 Kennedy                                           1:34.10    1:32.68   1
13 Edgewood                                          1:32.95    1:32.70   1
14 Franklin                                          1:37.40    1:34.68   1
15 Baltimore City College                            1:36.90    1:35.10   1
-- Lake Clifton                                      1:53.55         DQ   1  2nd exchange early

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              8:39.44    8:04.03    10
  2 Westlake                                          8:26.00    8:07.58     8
  3 Urbana                                            8:22.05    8:14.62     6
  4 Fallston                                          8:23.63    8:20.71     4
  5 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                            8:29.45    8:20.80     2
  6 Centennial                                        8:28.66    8:26.44     1
  7 Albert Einstein                                   8:35.30    8:26.61
  8 Towson                                            8:49.90    8:28.08
  9 Paint Branch                                      8:31.11    8:29.38
10 Annapolis                                         8:37.65    8:29.62
11 Lackey                                            8:33.50    8:29.67
12 Catonsville                                       8:56.43    8:34.21
13 Severna Park                                      8:26.36    8:35.36
14 Northern                                          8:43.40    8:42.90
15 Franklin                                          9:12.47    9:11.55

Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neal, Chelsea             11 Lackey               5-01.00    5-03.00      1.60m   10
  2 Sewell, Nykeisha          11 Mergenthaler         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Dabney, Ashley             9 Wheaton              4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    6
  4 Stokes, Tinsley           12 North Carrol         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    4
  5 Hand, Anna-Maria          11 Bel Air              4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    1.5
  5 Jones, Lauren             10 Great Mills          4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    1.5
  7 Mathews, Nicole           12 Western              4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  8 StMartin, Brooke          10 Bel Air              4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  9 Gehnrich, Allison         11 Bennett              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  9 Quigley, Tayania          11 Paint Branch         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m
11 Stflevr, Joanne           11 Bennett              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m
12 Carty, Melinda            11 Catoctin             4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Karsh, Emily               9 Franklin             4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m

Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brock, Danielle           10 Westlake            18-07.50   18-09.50   NWI     5.72m   10
  2 Long, Tiffani             12 Long Reach          17-08.75   17-10.25   NWI     5.44m    8
  3 Nwairo, Hope              12 Franklin            16-03.00   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m    6
  4 Harmon, Sarah             12 Bennett             16-07.75   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m    4
  5 Lilley, Brittany          10 Severna Park        16-11.00   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m    2
  6 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western             16-02.00   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m    1
  7 Gray, Courtney             9 Tuscarora           16-02.50   16-02.00   NWI     4.92m
  8 Haley, Krissy             11 Mount Hebron        16-05.00   15-11.50   NWI     4.86m
  9 Mastin, Catherine          9 La Plata            15-09.75   15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
10 Warren, Chrishanna        12 La Plata            16-05.00   15-06.00   NWI     4.72m
11 Baker, Caroline           10 Tuscarora           15-04.75   15-05.00   NWI     4.69m
12 Mathews, Nicole           12 Western             15-04.00   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m
13 Neal, Chelsea             11 Lackey              15-07.50   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m
14 Yates, Amanda              9 Linganore           15-08.25   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m
15 Hawthorne, Romula         10 Kennedy             14-10.75   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m
-- Longhorn, Cierra          12 Western             14-02.75        SCR   NWI

Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #    40-11  1986        Kelly Joyce, McDonough
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shannel          11 Aberdeen            37-07.50   37-08.25     11.48m   10
  2 Sohn, Nicole              12 Northeast AA        36-08.00   36-09.75     11.22m    8
  3 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western             34-03.00   35-02.50     10.73m    6
  4 Maley, Kimberly           12 Linganore           35-09.50   35-01.50     10.70m    4
  5 Leedy, Jessica            10 Huntingtown         34-01.50   34-11.50     10.65m    2
  6 Gray, Courtney             9 Tuscarora           34-08.50   34-06.50     10.52m    1
  7 Johnson, Teerra           12 Bennett             32-00.00   34-05.75     10.50m
  8 Horak, Kat                10 Huntingtown         32-06.50   33-03.50     10.14m
  9 Clark, Lerease            12 Edgewood            32-11.00   32-11.00     10.03m
10 Jenkins, Krystal          11 Huntingtown         31-03.75   32-09.00      9.98m
11 Chapman, Daneille         10 Seneca Valle        33-03.50   32-05.00      9.88m
12 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin            31-11.00   32-04.50      9.86m
13 Monaghan, Abigail          9 La Plata            31-01.50   31-07.50      9.63m
14 Randall, Allison          12 Franklin            34-10.00   31-00.25      9.45m
15 Brown, Raven              10 Patapsco            34-02.50   30-11.25      9.42m
16 Haugh, Tiffany            11 Westminster         29-11.00   29-11.00      9.11m

Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 47-03.50  1997        Andy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kinchen, Damien           12 Annapolis           44-10.00   47-02.50   NWI    14.38m   10
  2 Allen, Jason              12 Mount Hebron        43-07.75   45-05.00   NWI    13.84m    8
  3 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake            44-10.00   45-00.00   NWI    13.71m    6
  4 Higgins, Jason            12 Dundalk             44-01.00   44-09.50   NWI    13.65m    4
  5 Charleron, Sashsa         12 Bennett             43-03.75   43-05.00   NWI    13.23m    2
  6 Imoisili, Mabo            12 Centennial          43-00.75   42-11.75   NWI    13.10m    1
  7 Duncan, Uriel             11 Severna Park        43-06.25   42-04.00   NWI    12.90m
  8 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach          43-04.50   42-00.00   NWI    12.80m
  9 Delgado, Eric             12 Urbana              40-10.25   41-11.50   NWI    12.78m
10 Mugisha, Joel             12 Kennedy             42-01.50   41-07.25   NWI    12.68m
11 Harris, Darius            12 Westlake            42-00.00   41-00.00   NWI    12.49m
12 Young, Raason             12 Kennedy             41-01.25   40-08.00   NWI    12.39m
13 Frazier, Shawn            12 Lackey              42-08.50   40-02.00   NWI    12.24m
14 Smoot, Marcus              9 La Plata            41-06.00   37-09.75   NWI    11.52m
15 Kalu, Shapiro             11 City                37-05.00   36-02.50   NWI    11.03m
16 Mathis, Jim               10 Franklin            38-04.00   35-05.75   NWI    10.81m
17 Ward, Antonio             11 City                33-10.50   35-02.25   NWI    10.72m

Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jay           12 Long Reach          44-05.50     149-00     45.41m   10
  2 Galeone, Elliot           12 Fallston              140-07     148-01     45.13m    8
  3 Molloy, Chris             12 Westminster           139-06     144-01     43.91m    6
  4 Taylor, Brian             12 Long Reach            137-11     140-11     42.95m    4
  5 Covington, Brett          12 Long Reach            149-01     140-01     42.69m    2
  6 Coggins, Turner           12 La Plata            33-01.50     135-06     41.30m    1
  7 Novak, Daniel             12 La Plata              130-00     123-11     37.76m
  8 Deiseroth, Adam           12 Linganore             139-01     120-08     36.77m
  9 Ricks, Donovan            12 La Plata              126-04     117-02     35.71m
10 Mcdearmon, Cameron         9 Franklin               98-02     111-10     34.08m
11 Velasquez, Mike           12 Wheaton               125-02     109-11     33.50m
12 Higgins, Jason            12 Dundalk               108-03     107-11     32.89m
13 Blair, Matt               10 Towson                 96-02      88-09     27.05m
14 Dilernia, Michael         12 Urbana                131-00      87-09     26.74m
-- Walton, Jb                12 Lackey              46-07.75       FOUL
-- Roth, Zach                11 Franklin              141-05       FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 11.88  2000        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sommerville, Sshalaiyah   12 Western                12.17      12.24   0.3   10
  2 Tongue, Jessica           10 Annapolis              12.25      12.30   0.3    8
  3 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                12.34      12.38   0.3    6
  4 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly               12.27      12.47   0.3    4
  5 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora              12.48      12.47   0.3    2
  6 Miles, Devan              12 Long Reach             12.67      12.61   0.3    1
  7 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           12.51      12.63   0.3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 24.29  1979        Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Sshalaiyah   12 Western                24.81      24.36   3.1   10
  2 Brock, Danielle           10 Westlake               25.03      24.53   3.1    8
  3 Wright, Latasha           11 Western                25.12      24.70   3.1    6
  4 Christian, Kelly           9 Catonsville            25.29      24.84   3.1    4
  5 Tongue, Jessica           10 Annapolis              25.26      25.19   3.1    2
  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           25.72      25.44   3.1    1
  7 Booker, Alexis            12 Friendly               25.86      25.67   3.1
  8 Williams, Paris           11 Aberdeen               26.10      25.98   3.1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brock, Danielle           10 Westlake               57.24      55.95   2   10
  2 Sommerville, Sshalaiyah   12 Western                56.79      56.41   2    8
  3 Turowski, Melissa         11 Linganore              58.43      57.08   2    6
  4 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              58.42      57.32   2    4
  5 Stepney, Quantikia        11 Mergenthaler           59.64      57.70   1    2
  6 Nettles, Asia             12 Kennedy                58.79      57.78   1    1
  7 Mastin, Catherine          9 La Plata               58.74      58.56   2
  8 Williams, Paris           11 Aberdeen               57.41      58.56   2
  9 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore            1:01.17      59.02   1
10 Stanley, Jessica          12 Huntingtown            59.44      59.28   1
11 Stewart, Kitria           10 Mergenthaler           59.64      59.29   1
12 Ositelu, Monique          11 Bennett                59.21      59.40   1
13 Cobb, Jamese              12 Long Reach             58.68      59.40   2
14 Oliver, Tionne            11 Northeast AA           58.56      59.44   2
15 Roth, Anna                 9 Franklin             1:00.17    1:00.57   1
16 Jones, Jasymn             10 Friendly               59.74    1:02.66   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mount Hebron         2:18.22    2:16.17    10
  2 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern             2:21.30    2:16.50     8
  3 Ositelu, Monique          11 Bennett              2:17.44    2:17.77     6
  4 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin             2:23.37    2:19.90     4
  5 Haskel, Emily             11 Towson               2:25.03    2:23.63     2
  6 Stewart, Kitria           10 Mergenthaler         2:26.33    2:23.99     1
  7 Hursey, Katie             11 North Carrol         2:25.65    2:24.49
  8 Stepney, Quantikia        11 Mergenthaler         2:24.27    2:25.28
  9 Dawes, Sarah              11 Huntingtown          2:27.20    2:25.65
10 Dashiell, Olivia          12 Bennett              2:22.19    2:26.14
11 Mckee, Laura              11 Mount Hebron         2:24.71    2:27.48
12 Kozlowski, Sami           11 Linganore            2:31.65    2:28.10
13 Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana               2:32.31    2:28.45
14 Yekeh, Henrietta          12 Surrattsville        2:27.70    2:29.51
15 Donovan, Molly            10 North Carrol         2:32.04    2:31.53

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mount Hebron         5:05.93    5:01.17    10
  2 Murphy, Keely             12 Northern             5:19.40    5:02.64     8
  3 Hursey, Katie             11 North Carrol         5:14.65    5:04.87     6
  4 Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin             5:13.04    5:07.45     4
  5 Hill, Kelsey               9 Severna Park         5:21.05    5:17.65     2
  6 Whelan, Erin              11 Catonsville          5:25.53    5:18.06     1
  7 Sivaraman, Angeli         11 Centennial           5:25.75    5:22.93
  8 Thomas, Sophie            10 North Carrol         5:34.07    5:24.30
  9 Erickson, Anna            11 Fallston             5:26.57    5:25.01
10 Ogden, Katie              11 Northern             5:31.10    5:25.69
11 Mayhew, Hannah            11 Towson               5:35.48    5:31.51
12 Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana               5:35.53    5:32.98
13 Andrews, Megan            12 Bethesda -cc         5:26.67    5:35.29
14 Coelho, Karina             9 Northern             5:38.80    5:47.28
15 Fesperman, Emma            9 Towson               5:49.08    5:47.80

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                14.20      14.04   4.0   10
  2 Wright, Latasha           11 Western                14.59      14.39   4.0    8
  3 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western                14.62      14.47   4.0    6
  4 Harmon, Sarah             12 Bennett                15.43      14.92   4.0    4
  5 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston               15.28      15.05   4.0    2
  6 Saunders, Torrie          10 Annapolis              15.47      15.08   4.0    1
  7 Johnson, Christina        10 Wilde Lake             15.70      17.23   4.0
  8 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein               15.83      20.03   4.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theresa            12 Western                44.32      43.99   2   10
  2 Saunders, Torrie          10 Annapolis              46.18      44.94   2    8
  3 Atagwe, Joyce             12 DuVal                  45.44      45.13   2    6
  4 Johnson, Tashana          11 Western                48.68      46.61   1    4
  5 Sewell, Nykeisha          11 Mergenthaler           46.27      46.83   2    2
  6 Gilmore, Giovanni         10 La Plata               48.24      47.09   1    1
  7 Briscoe, Joi              12 Mergenthaler           46.75      47.10   2
  8 Wright, Dominique         11 Kennedy                46.98      47.35   2
  9 Baxivanos, Kristin        12 Fallston               48.12      47.72   1
10 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata               46.94      47.81   2
11 Foretia, Sharon           11 Einstein               49.28      48.54   1
12 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein               46.68      48.89   2
13 Fields, Tahnee            12 Long Reach             48.57      48.95   1
14 Garvey, Brianna           12 Westminster            50.46      49.73   1
15 Martin, Shameika           9 Aberdeen               49.91      52.58   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        , Howard
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western                                             52.58      49.04   1   10
  2 Friendly                                            49.74      49.12   2    8
  3 Annapolis                                           49.65      49.15   2    6
  4 Kennedy                                             50.31      49.51   2    4
  5 Long Reach                                          50.90      50.22   2    2
  6 Tuscarora                                           50.95      50.49   2    1
  7 Gwynn Park                                          51.14      50.59   2
  8 La Plata                                            50.74      51.09   2
  9 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                51.59      51.23   2
10 Lackey                                              51.44      51.57   1
11 Urbana                                              51.78      51.61   1
12 Aberdeen                                            51.72      51.74   1
13 Wilde Lake                                          51.51      52.05   1
14 Franklin                                            53.16      52.08   1
15 Linganore                                           51.61      52.55   1
16 Catonsville                                         53.25      52.63   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              4:02.69    3:55.85   2   10
  2 Kennedy                                           4:00.89    4:00.03   2    8
  3 Paint Branch                                      4:15.39    4:04.43   1    6
  4 Gwynn Park                                        4:17.30    4:05.32   1    4
  5 Franklin                                          4:14.96    4:08.77   1    2
  6 Linganore                                         4:00.48    4:09.91   2    1
  7 James M Bennett                                   4:11.51    4:11.18   1
  8 Aberdeen                                          4:10.34    4:13.09   2
  9 North Carroll                                     4:09.76    4:13.34   2
10 Huntingtown                                       4:16.70    4:14.01   2
11 Long Reach                                        4:08.21    4:15.92   2
12 Towson                                            4:29.45    4:18.17   1
13 La Plata                                          4:31.20    4:22.92   1
14 Western                                           4:09.52    4:24.15   2
15 Wilde Lake                                        4:14.97    4:25.27   1
16 Great Mills                                       4:27.70    4:27.30   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Zach               11 Wilde Lake             10.92      10.67   2.6   10
  2 Harris, Kenard            10 Westlake               10.95      10.89   2.6    8
  3 Cooper, Roosevelt         12 Mergenthaler           11.01      10.90   2.6    6
  4 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach             11.11      10.91   2.6    4
  5 Yarbrough, Bloomfield     12 Aberdeen               11.18      11.18   2.6    2
  6 Watley, Robert            10 La Plata               11.25      11.19   2.6    1
  7 Harris, Darius            12 Westlake               11.30      11.22   2.6
  8 Butler, Tim               11 DuVal                  11.20      11.41   2.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Zach               11 Wilde Lake             21.79      21.52   2.1   10
  2 Harris, Kenard            10 Westlake               21.66      21.83   2.1    8
  3 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake               21.79      21.88   2.1    6
  4 Watley, Robert            10 La Plata               22.31      22.32   2.1    4
  5 Harris, Justin            11 Centennial             22.68      22.49   2.1    2
  6 Yarbrough, Bloomfield     12 Aberdeen               22.42      22.53   2.1    1
  7 Smith, Timothy            12 Mergenthaler           22.59      22.81   2.1
  8 Butler, Tim               11 DuVal                  22.30      23.11   2.1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              11 Westlake               48.34      47.96   3   10
  2 Bachman, Alan             12 Lackey                 48.94      49.04   3    8
  3 Cooper, Roosevelt         12 Mergenthaler           51.12      49.18   3    6
  4 Johnson, William          12 Gwynn Park             49.44      49.40   3    4
  5 Draper, Cedric            11 Friendly               49.64      49.81   3    2
  6 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch           50.40      50.19   3    1
  7 Morton, Walter            12 DuVal                  50.24      50.73   2
  8 Ennis, Santiato           12 Great Mills            49.64      51.04   3
  9 Kironji, Antony           12 Paint Branch           51.20      51.23   2
10 Mason, Todd               12 Edgewood               52.18      51.44   2
11 Jones, Rob                11 Towson                 53.65      51.48   1
12 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach             50.83      51.90   3
13 Flurry, Brenton           12 Einstein               51.96      52.30   2
14 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch           51.70      52.40   2
15 Ukuuomo, Obi              10 Long Reach             52.58      52.52   2
16 Hallock, Ryan             12 Franklin               52.82      53.26   2
17 Ukwamu, Gabrial           11 Carver                 53.73      53.57   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flurry, Brenton           12 Einstein             1:58.84    1:57.46    10
  2 Lewis, Bryon              12 Westlake             2:00.80    1:57.58     8
  3 Issac, Richardson         11 Mergenthaler         2:04.17    1:57.80     6
  4 Downs, Marcus             11 Annapolis            1:58.87    1:58.09     4
  5 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda -cc         1:59.15    1:59.03     2
  6 Stine, Nicholas           11 Urbana               2:00.99    1:59.76     1
  7 Kironji, Antony           12 Paint Branch         2:01.08    1:59.81
  8 Wagner, Chris             11 Fallston             1:58.64    1:59.87
  9 Mahone, Andrew            11 Bel Air              2:02.79    2:01.56
10 Williams, Leon            11 Mergenthaler         2:05.83    2:01.96
11 Boccher, Travis           12 Wilde Lake           2:01.28    2:03.05
12 Cribbs, Jarard            11 Lackey               2:03.90    2:03.31
13 Guy, Sean                 12 Westlake             2:05.80    2:03.70
14 Rotich, Ronald            12 DuVal                2:05.50    2:04.46
15 Brown, Bryant             12 Mergenthaler         2:06.65    2:05.95
16 Jefferson, James          12 Carver               2:08.05    2:06.63

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boccher, Travis           12 Wilde Lake           4:28.67    4:26.52    10
  2 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda -cc         4:34.34    4:27.55     8
  3 Bowie, Chris              11 Bethesda -cc         4:34.35    4:30.70     6
  4 Stine, Nicholas           11 Urbana               4:37.72    4:31.69     4
  5 Mahone, Andrew            11 Bel Air              4:30.12    4:31.76     2
  6 Allera, Jp                11 Wilde Lake           4:33.15    4:32.74     1
  7 Hawkins, Allen            12 Dundalk              4:41.04    4:36.01
  8 Yourstone, Dustin         12 Centennial           4:32.14    4:36.29
  9 Leadbeter, Collin         11 Northern             4:37.00    4:36.95
10 Guy, Sean                 12 Westlake             4:38.00    4:37.68
11 Issac, Richardson         11 Mergenthaler         4:37.05    4:40.00
12 Edwards, Chaz             12 Westlake             4:41.40    4:40.79
13 Jefferson, James          12 Carver               4:43.39    4:42.07
14 Brinks, Casey             12 Catonsville          4:44.38    4:53.88
-- Marshall, Brian           11 Seneca Valle         4:37.99         DQ   3 steps out of alley

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda -cc           15.22      14.77   1.3   10
  2 Lopez, John               11 Westminster            15.14      14.83   1.3    8
  3 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin               15.22      14.99   1.3    6
  4 Ricchuitto, Tj            10 Huntingtown            15.49      15.42   1.3    4
  5 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                15.35      15.60   1.3    2
  6 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata               15.72      15.85   1.3    1
  7 Perkins, Carlos           12 Annapolis              15.39      15.95   1.3
  8 Logan, Kasene             11 Edgewood               15.81      16.13   1.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin               40.72      38.92   3   10
  2 Amory-Moody, Josh         12 River Hill             41.34      40.14   3    8
  3 Lopez, John               11 Westminster            41.29      40.36   3    6
  4 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach             41.68      40.65   2    4
  5 Bowman, Justin            11 Lackey                 41.44      40.68   3    2
  6 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda -cc           40.93      40.72   3    1
  7 Freeman, Thacious         11 Fallston               41.35      41.13   3
  8 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                42.45      41.52   2
  9 Ricchuitto, Tj            10 Huntingtown            41.24      41.57   3
10 Myers, Mark               12 Westlake               41.54      42.49   2
11 Fowler, Daniel            12 Paint Branch           41.17      42.62   3
12 Brown, Frank              12 Bennett                43.06      42.65   2
13 Komolafe, Ola             11 DuVal                  41.54      43.70   2
14 Reed, Timothy             10 City                   45.12      44.64   1
15 Jenkins, Matt              9 Franklin               44.70      45.57   1
16 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata               41.54      47.81   2
-- Kalu, Shapiro             11 City                   45.74         DQ   1  4.5.3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 42.12  1998        DuVal
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            42.24      42.42   2   10
  2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                44.22      42.97   2    8
  3 DuVal                                               43.24      43.64   2    6
  4 La Plata                                            43.74      43.74   2    4
  5 Albert Einstein                                     45.04      44.32   1    2
  6 Linganore                                           44.51      44.52   2    1
  7 Severna Park                                        44.94      44.77   1
  8 Northern                                            44.64      44.85   1
  9 Kennedy                                             45.23      44.92   1
10 Edgewood                                            44.61      45.12   2
11 Paint Branch                                        45.87      45.77   1
12 Baltimore City College                              46.95      46.00   1
13 Franklin                                            48.04      46.01   1
14 Lake Clifton                                        49.14      47.89   1
15 Long Reach                                          42.87      51.22   2
-- Annapolis                                           43.87        DNF   2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lackey                                            3:22.80    3:20.57   2   10
  2 Paint Branch                                      3:27.37    3:23.74   2    8
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                              3:31.36    3:23.75   2    6
  4 DuVal                                             3:26.40    3:25.84   2    4
  5 River Hill                                        3:34.84    3:28.22   1    2
  6 Kennedy                                           3:29.36    3:29.39   2    1
  7 Annapolis                                         3:34.72    3:29.64   1
  8 Friendly                                          3:31.40    3:31.03   2
  9 Wilde Lake                                        3:32.73    3:31.35   2
10 Franklin                                          3:35.55    3:31.94   1
11 Westlake                                          3:33.80    3:33.39   1
12 Fallston                                          3:33.01    3:33.91   2
13 Linganore                                         3:37.09    3:34.63   1
14 Westminster                                       3:36.92    3:34.81   1
15 Towson                                            3:47.06    3:36.63   1
16 Carver Vo-Tech                                    3:45.77    3:42.73   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    78        2) Wilde Lake                 52
    3) Bethesda - Chevy Chase      47        4) Long Reach                 45
    5) Mergenthaler Vo Tech        42        6) Urbana                     35
    7) Lackey                      28        7) Mount Hebron               28
    9) Westminster                 23       10) La Plata                   21
   11) Franklin                    16       11) Fallston                   16
   13) Annapolis                   15       14) North Carroll              13
   15) DuVal                       12       15) Albert Einstein            12
   17) Paint Branch                11       18) River Hill                 10
   19) Severna Park                 8       20) Linganore                   7
   20) Kennedy                      7       22) Great Mills                 6
   23) Gwynn Park                   4       23) Huntingtown                 4
   23) Centennial                   4       23) Dundalk                     4
   27) Aberdeen                     3       28) Friendly                    2
   28) James M Bennett              2       28) Bel Air                     2
   31) Wheaton                      1

                    Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     95        2) Westlake                   38
    3) Franklin                    36        4) North Carroll              35
    4) Mergenthaler Vo Tech        35        6) Severna Park               27
    6) Annapolis                   27        8) Mount Hebron               24
    9) James M Bennett             23.50    10) Aberdeen                   23
   11) Friendly                    22       12) Kennedy                    19
   12) Long Reach                  19       12) Linganore                  19
   15) Fallston                    18       16) Northern                   16
   17) Lackey                      10       18) Paint Branch                9
   19) Northeast AA                 8       19) Tuscarora                   8
   21) Huntingtown                  7       21) La Plata                    7
   21) Catonsville                  7       24) Wheaton                     6
   24) DuVal                        6       26) Gwynn Park                  4
   27) Towson                       3       28) Wilde Lake                  2
   29) North Harford                1.50    29) Great Mills                 1.50
   29) Bel Air                      1.50





Return to Top

Email | About