MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1999-09-24

Results from md.milesplit.com

 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                            Seeded School - Men
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDMALE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 MIKE MYERS          EASTERN (NJ)             16:38  5:33
    2 BOBBY MEAD          SOUTH CARROLL            16:41  5:34
    3 JAMIE ALBERTINE     WALT WHITMAN             16:54  5:38
    4 MICHAEL STYCZYNSKI  RIVER HILL               16:56  5:39
    5 JESSE O'CONNELL     WESTMINSTER              16:57  5:39
    6 MATTY ADAMI         SOUTH CARROLL            17:00  5:40
    7 DAVE ATKISS         NORTH PENN -PA           17:06  5:42
    8 CHRIS WRIGHT        MT. SAINT JOSEPH         17:09  5:43
    9 JOSH DAVIS          WESTMINSTER              17:10  5:43
   10 SHANE STROUP        RIVER HILL               17:14  5:45
   11 MARCUS HERSHBERGER  GAITHERSBURG             17:19  5:46
   12 JUSTIN MARVEL       SEVERNA PARK             17:25  5:48
   13 KEVIN POOL          WESTMINSTER              17:26  5:49
   14 STEVEN CHU          RIVER HILL               17:30  5:50
   15 MATT SCHELBERG      LOYOLA                   17:34  5:51
   16 TRISTAN GILBERT     WESTMINSTER              17:39  5:53
   17 DAN DEICHERT        EASTERN (NJ)             17:42  5:54
   18 GERRY LIEBSCH       NORTH PENN -PA           17:47  5:56
   19 PAUL TUFARO         WALT WHITMAN             17:49  5:56
   20 GREG KELLEY         CENTREVILLE -VA          17:50  5:57
   21 BRANT SNYDER        T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        17:52  5:57
   22 JASON BELINKIE      WALT WHITMAN             17:54  5:58
   23 DOMINIQUE COOK      WESTMINSTER              17:57  5:59
   24 ELGIN BROWN         HAYFIELD -VA             18:00  6:00
   25 JACOB STILL         C. MILTON WRIGHT         18:01  6:00
   26 JOHN MOORE          TRINITY -PA              18:02  6:01
   27 SEAN HOLLARS        SOUTH CARROLL            18:03  6:01
   28 TYGHE TRIMBLE       SEVERNA PARK             18:07  6:02
   29 MICHAEL FLEG        RIVER HILL               18:09  6:03
   30 TRENT SLACUM        SEVERNA PARK             18:11  6:04
   31 DAN BERNSTEIN       WALT WHITMAN             18:12  6:04
   32 ARSALAN RIAZ        T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        18:15  6:05
   33 BILLY DUFFY         DULANEY                  18:16  6:05
   34 MATT STAMM          C. MILTON WRIGHT         18:20  6:07
   35 GREG ZMIJEWSKI      MT. SAINT JOSEPH         18:20  6:07
   36 NICK CAPONE         EASTERN (NJ)             18:21  6:07
   37 MAKSUDAL ALI        GAITHERSBURG             18:22  6:07
   38 AARON ANDERSON      GAITHERSBURG             18:22  6:07
   39 ZOMBOR ZOLTANI      DULANEY                  18:22  6:07
   40 WESLEY MCCOY        RIVER HILL               18:23  6:08
   41 KYLE REAGAN         MT. SAINT JOSEPH         18:24  6:08
   42 PETER HAMLINGTON    SOUTH CARROLL            18:25  6:08
   43 ROB BARGER          EASTERN (NJ)             18:25  6:08
   44 CHRIS CHO           NORTH PENN -PA           18:26  6:09
   45 JUSTIN REITZ        NORTH PENN -PA           18:27  6:09
   46 JEFF ERBIG          EASTERN (NJ)             18:29  6:10
   47 ANDREW REUWER       DULANEY                  18:29  6:10
   48 WILL KNOX           DULANEY                  18:30  6:10
   49 SHAWN STRAWBRIDGE   SEVERNA PARK             18:32  6:11
   50 DARREN SMITH        GAITHERSBURG             18:34  6:11
   51 KYLE BATES          WESTMINSTER              18:35  6:12
   52 MIKE HAUL           SEVERNA PARK             18:36  6:12
   53 J.T. POTTER         NORTH CARROLL            18:37  6:12
   54 JUSTUS GETTY        NORTH CARROLL            18:37  6:12
   55 PAT BAILEY          C. MILTON WRIGHT         18:42  6:14
   56 DAN REEDY           SOUTH CARROLL            18:42  6:14
   57 ANDY DEFUSCO        DULANEY                  18:45  6:15
   58 ERIEN MYHILL        SEVERNA PARK             18:48  6:16
   59 MICHAEL HEINER      CENTREVILLE -VA          18:49  6:16
   60 BRETT HARVEY        DULANEY                  18:50  6:17
   61 DAVE KUHN           NORTH CARROLL            18:50  6:17
   62 KYLE SOBECK         WALT WHITMAN             18:52  6:17
   63 JEFF HASENAUER      LOYOLA                   18:53  6:18
   64 SAMAN KHOSRAVI      JAMES MADISON -VA        18:55  6:18
   65 DAN RAMIREZ         MT. SAINT JOSEPH         18:57  6:19
   66 RON STEHLIN         GAITHERSBURG             18:58  6:19
   67 JUSTIN SEROTA       RIVER HILL               19:00  6:20
   68 MIKE LUEKING        WESTMINSTER              19:02  6:21
   69 MIKE MONAGHAN       EASTERN (NJ)             19:05  6:22
   70 SCOTT BROADDUS      CENTREVILLE -VA          19:08  6:23
   71 JUSTIN KNIGHT       NEWARK -DE               19:09  6:23
   72 TOM ANDERSON        GAITHERSBURG             19:13  6:24
   73 MIKE TANTINO        NORTH PENN -PA           19:13  6:24
   74 CHRIS MCGRAW        HAYFIELD -VA             19:14  6:25
   75 DOUG HARMER         SOUTH CARROLL            19:17  6:26
   76 KEVYN ALLGEIER      C. MILTON WRIGHT         19:17  6:26
   77 TRAE ROGERS         LOYOLA                   19:19  6:26
   78 DAVID SWIMM         MT. SAINT JOSEPH         19:21  6:27
   79 BRYAN BUCKLAND      CENTREVILLE -VA          19:22  6:27
   80 JOHN DEFRANCO       NEWARK -DE               19:24  6:28
   81 NICK LYON           WALT WHITMAN             19:25  6:28
   82 PAT MURRAY          GAITHERSBURG             19:26  6:29
   83 JOSEPH BARNES       T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        19:30  6:30
   84 MIKE KEARY          C. MILTON WRIGHT         19:31  6:30
   85 OMARI PARKER        DUNBAR -DC               19:32  6:31
   86 JOHN DENSMORE       C. MILTON WRIGHT         19:32  6:31
   87 JEREMY DUNCAN       MT. SAINT JOSEPH         19:33  6:31
   88 SCOTT SYMS          SEVERNA PARK             19:36  6:32
   89 RYNA KIRBY          OLD MILL                 19:37  6:32
   90 KEITH OBER          EASTERN (NJ)             19:38  6:33
   91 MATT BLATTNER       LOYOLA                   19:39  6:33
   92 JASON COLVIN        SOUTH CARROLL            19:39  6:33
   93 JIM FARROW          NORTH PENN -PA           19:42  6:34
   94 JUSTIN HOCKENBURY   JAMES MADISON -VA        19:43  6:34
   95 MATT MRAZEK         WALT WHITMAN             19:47  6:36
   96 BRIAN HEISLER       CENTREVILLE -VA          19:48  6:36
   97 STEVE WALDRON       CENTREVILLE -VA          19:50  6:37
   98 DAVID HOOPENGARDNER CENTREVILLE -VA          19:50  6:37
   99 JON WILLIS          JAMES MADISON -VA        19:52  6:37
  100 ADAM DAVIS          NEWARK -DE               19:52  6:37
  101 BRETT ANGSTADT      DULANEY                  19:53  6:38
  102 MATT DOYLE          LOYOLA                   19:53  6:38
  103 CLAYTON WYNNE       T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        19:54  6:38
  104 ANDREW SAKALLANS    HAYFIELD -VA             20:04  6:41
  105 BRETT MATSUMOTO     NEWARK -DE               20:05  6:42
  106 DAVID WHITNEY       JAMES MADISON -VA        20:09  6:43
  107 DANNY SUGARS        NORTH CARROLL            20:11  6:44
  108 JIMMY GAUGHAN       JAMES MADISON -VA        20:12  6:44
  109 EUGENE MCAULIFFE    LOYOLA                   20:12  6:44
  110 KEVIN CAMP          HAYFIELD -VA             20:14  6:45
  111 BRYAN ASHBY         NEWARK -DE               20:16  6:45
  112 MARK DAVIS          JAMES MADISON -VA        20:19  6:46
  113 JEREMY BURKHARDT    OLD MILL                 20:19  6:46
  114 MATT DEFRANCESCO    NORTH PENN -PA           20:20  6:47
  115 COTY MYERS          NORTH CARROLL            20:23  6:48
  116 KENNY LYNCH         NORTH CARROLL            20:37  6:52
  117 CHRIS KAHLER        OLD MILL                 20:40  6:53
  118 ALEX LAWTON         TRINITY -PA              20:46  6:55
  119 BRAD MCGINITY       LOYOLA                   20:49  6:56
  120 KEVIN MAFFEY        RIVER HILL               20:50  6:57
  121 MIKE MARGOLIS       OLD MILL                 20:54  6:58
  122 DAVID MAHAN         OXFORD -PA               20:56  6:59
  123 JUSTIN DUNCAN       MT. SAINT JOSEPH         20:58  6:59
  124 DAN LIDEN           OLD MILL                 21:02  7:01
  125 PHILIP MCGRAW       HAYFIELD -VA             21:03  7:01
  126 STEPHEN EINSEL      JAMES MADISON -VA        21:04  7:01
  127 THOMAS SMITH        OLD MILL                 21:20  7:07
  128 JOHN SILVERMAN      T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        21:37  7:12
  129 dAN BOWSER          NEWARK -DE               21:46  7:15
  130 BUSAYO OJUMU        T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        21:58  7:19
  131 ERIC ZIRKEL         NORTH CARROLL            22:05  7:22
  132 TOM GRIMME          TRINITY -PA              22:06  7:22
  133 KEVIN WEITLISBACH   TRINITY -PA              22:24  7:28
  134 JON FRENTZL         NEWARK -DE               22:28  7:29
  135 JAMES MCCLELLAND    DUNBAR -DC               24:22  8:07
  136 CHRIS ENGLAND       OXFORD -PA               24:25  8:08
  137 STEPHEN HALL        OXFORD -PA               25:39  8:33
  138 BRYSANT CARTER      DUNBAR -DC               27:34  9:11
  139 AHREN WARTENBERG    OXFORD -PA               28:18  9:26
  140 JOHN MONTGOMERY     OXFORD -PA               33:33 11:11

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                         SEEDED MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. WESTMINSTER
            5    9   13   16   23  (50) (67) =    66
          JESSE O'CONNELL M, JOSH DAVIS M, KEVIN POOL M, TRISTAN GILBERT M,
          DOMINIQUE COOK M, KYLE BATES M, MIKE LUEKING M
  2. RIVER HILL
            4   10   14   28   39  (66)(117) =    95
          MICHAEL STYCZYNSKI M, SHANE STROUP M, STEVEN CHU M, MICHAEL FLEG M,
          WESLEY MCCOY M, JUSTIN SEROTA M, KEVIN MAFFEY M
  3. SOUTH CARROLL
            2    6   26   41   55  (74) (90) =   130
          BOBBY MEAD M, MATTY ADAMI M, SEAN HOLLARS M, PETER HAMLINGTON M,
          DAN REEDY M, DOUG HARMER M, JASON COLVIN M
  4. WALT WHITMAN
            3   19   22   30   61  (80) (93) =   135
          JAMIE ALBERTINE M, PAUL TUFARO M, JASON BELINKIE M, DAN BERNSTEIN M,
          KYLE SOBECK M, NICK LYON M, MATT MRAZEK M
  5. EASTERN (NJ)
            1   17   35   42   45  (68) (88) =   140
          MIKE MYERS M, DAN DEICHERT M, NICK CAPONE M, ROB BARGER M,
          JEFF ERBIG M, MIKE MONAGHAN M, KEITH OBER M
  6. SEVERNA PARK
           12   27   29   48   51  (57) (86) =   167
          JUSTIN MARVEL M, TYGHE TRIMBLE M, TRENT SLACUM M, SHAWN STRAWBRIDGE M,
          MIKE HAUL M, ERIEN MYHILL M, SCOTT SYMS M
  7. NORTH PENN -PA
            7   18   43   44   72  (91)(112) =   184
          DAVE ATKISS M, GERRY LIEBSCH M, CHRIS CHO M, JUSTIN REITZ M,
          MIKE TANTINO M, JIM FARROW M, MATT DEFRANCESCO M
  8. GAITHERSBURG
           11   36   37   49   65  (71) (81) =   198
          MARCUS HERSHBERGER M, MAKSUDAL ALI M, AARON ANDERSON M, DARREN SMITH M,
          RON STEHLIN M, TOM ANDERSON M, PAT MURRAY M
  9. DULANEY
           32   38   46   47   56  (59) (99) =   219
          BILLY DUFFY M, ZOMBOR ZOLTANI M, ANDREW REUWER M, WILL KNOX M,
          ANDY DEFUSCO M, BRETT HARVEY M, BRETT ANGSTADT M
 10. MT. SAINT JOSEPH
            8   34   40   64   77  (85)(120) =   223
          CHRIS WRIGHT M, GREG ZMIJEWSKI M, KYLE REAGAN M, DAN RAMIREZ M,
          DAVID SWIMM M, JEREMY DUNCAN M, JUSTIN DUNCAN M
 11. C. MILTON WRIGHT
           25   33   54   75   83  (84)      =   270
          JACOB STILL M, MATT STAMM M, PAT BAILEY M, KEVYN ALLGEIER M,
          MIKE KEARY M, JOHN DENSMORE M
 12. CENTREVILLE -VA
           20   58   69   78   94  (95) (96) =   319
          GREG KELLEY M, MICHAEL HEINER M, SCOTT BROADDUS M, BRYAN BUCKLAND M,
          BRIAN HEISLER M, STEVE WALDRON M, DAVID HOOPENGARDNER M
 13. LOYOLA
           15   62   76   89  100 (107)(116) =   342
          MATT SCHELBERG M, JEFF HASENAUER M, TRAE ROGERS M, MATT BLATTNER M,
          MATT DOYLE M, EUGENE MCAULIFFE M, BRAD MCGINITY M
 14. T.C. WILLIAMS -VA
           21   31   82  101  125 (127)      =   360
          BRANT SNYDER M, ARSALAN RIAZ M, JOSEPH BARNES M, CLAYTON WYNNE M,
          JOHN SILVERMAN M, BUSAYO OJUMU M
 15. NORTH CARROLL
           52   53   60  105  113 (114)(128) =   383
          J.T. POTTER M, JUSTUS GETTY M, DAVE KUHN M, DANNY SUGARS M,
          COTY MYERS M, KENNY LYNCH M, ERIC ZIRKEL M
 16. HAYFIELD -VA
           24   73  102  108  122            =   429
          ELGIN BROWN M, CHRIS MCGRAW M, ANDREW SAKALLANS M, KEVIN CAMP M,
          PHILIP MCGRAW M
 17. NEWARK -DE
           70   79   98  103  109 (126)(129) =   459
          JUSTIN KNIGHT M, JOHN DEFRANCO M, ADAM DAVIS M, BRETT MATSUMOTO M,
          BRYAN ASHBY M, dAN BOWSER M, JON FRENTZL M
 18. JAMES MADISON -VA
           63   92   97  104  106 (110)(123) =   462
          SAMAN KHOSRAVI M, JUSTIN HOCKENBURY M, JON WILLIS M, DAVID WHITNEY M,
          JIMMY GAUGHAN M, MARK DAVIS M, STEPHEN EINSEL M
 19. OLD MILL
           87  111  115  118  121 (124)      =   552
          RYNA KIRBY M, JEREMY BURKHARDT M, CHRIS KAHLER M, MIKE MARGOLIS M,
          DAN LIDEN M, THOMAS SMITH M
 20. OXFORD -PA
          119  130  131  132  133            =   645
          DAVID MAHAN M, CHRIS ENGLAND M, STEPHEN HALL M, AHREN WARTENBERG M,
          JOHN MONTGOMERY M

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 LARGEMA PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 CARLOS HUNT         WESTLAKE                 16:39  5:33
    2 STEPHEN HAYES       WINSTON CHURCHILL        17:06  5:42
    3 MIKE GASKE          WOOTTON                  17:24  5:48
    4 JOSE DORY           WESTLAKE                 17:31  5:50
    5 RYAN STROHL         LONG REACH               17:39  5:53
    6 WILL MURDOCH        BEL AIR                  17:40  5:53
    7 MATT BETTERNCOURT   E. ROOSEVELT             17:51  5:57
    8 JAMES KAWALEK       GOV. T. JOHNSON          17:52  5:57
    9 ADAM SHEFF          WINSTON CHURCHILL        17:55  5:58
   10 CHRISTOPHER SLOANE  QUINCE ORCHARD           17:59  6:00
   11 VIK MATHRANI        WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:00  6:00
   12 JAMES MULLALY       MT. HEBRON               18:00  6:00
   13 CHAD ZIMMERMAN      MT. HEBRON               18:01  6:00
   14 WES VALCARCEL       LA PLATA                 18:01  6:00
   15 ANDY HART           PERRY HALL               18:02  6:01
   16 CRAIG HAAS          ARUNDEL                  18:03  6:01
   17 PAT ROSSBACH        BEL AIR                  18:08  6:03
   18 COOPER HENRY        PERRY HALL               18:08  6:03
   19 JAMES COX           PATUXENT                 18:09  6:03
   20 DANNY BOWES         M. MCDONOUGH             18:09  6:03
   21 MIKE MURPHY         WOOTTON                  18:15  6:05
   22 RYAN KELLISH        SOUTH RIVER              18:18  6:06
   23 DAVE SCHWARTZ       CATONSVILLE              18:19  6:06
   24 DUWAYNE AIKINS      BOWIE                    18:20  6:07
   25 JOE CARNEY          EDISON - NJ              18:22  6:07
   26 CLEVON JOHNSON      WOODLAWN                 18:25  6:08
   27 CHRISTOHER SHANK    QUINCE ORCHARD           18:26  6:09
   28 JEREMY SOLOMON      EDISON - NJ              18:26  6:09
   29 JOSH TRICE          M. MCDONOUGH             18:31  6:10
   30 ALEXIS RICE         WOODLAWN                 18:32  6:11
   31 JESSE RATLIFF       NORTHERN CC              18:34  6:11
   32 BRIAN BONN          GLEN BURNIE              18:35  6:12
   33 PETER RAMDIAL       BOWIE                    18:36  6:12
   34 MATT ROHLER         BEL AIR                  18:36  6:12
   35 BILL TARANTINO      WOODBRIDGE (VA)          18:37  6:12
   36 WILL JUSTICE        BROAD RUN -VA            18:38  6:13
   37 DAVID PICKETT       MEADE                    18:42  6:14
   38 ZACH JOHNSON        WOODBRIDGE (VA)          18:43  6:14
   39 BRYAN SCHNEIDER     QUINCE ORCHARD           18:46  6:15
   40 MATT GRAY           BROADNECK                18:46  6:15
   41 DAVID THOMAS        MEADE                    18:47  6:16
   42 PAUL DISCRISPINO    CATONSVILLE              18:49  6:16
   43 MATT HARD           WINSTON CHURCHILL        18:50  6:17
   44 RAPHEAL SIMPSON     PATUXENT                 18:52  6:17
   45 ROBBIE STINE        M. MCDONOUGH             18:57  6:19
   46 RANDY SMITH         NORTHWESTERN             18:57  6:19
   47 WILLIE SPENSER      GOV. T. JOHNSON          18:58  6:19
   48 RYAN CARTWRIGHT     EASTERN TECHNICAL        18:59  6:20
   49 ED MAY              LA PLATA                 18:59  6:20
   50 JEFF BLASS          ARUNDEL                  19:00  6:20
   51 MICHAEL DEHNZ       BOWIE                    19:01  6:20
   52 BRAD JOHNSON        WESTLAKE                 19:02  6:21
   53 MARK BUSCHMAN       LIBERTY                  19:03  6:21
   54 AARON KURMAN        R. MONTGOMERY            19:03  6:21
   55 STEVE LOLL          GOV. T. JOHNSON          19:03  6:21
   56 JOSH ZADER          BEL AIR                  19:06  6:22
   57 MATT DRAKE          WOODBRIDGE (VA)          19:07  6:22
   58 BEN SPRAGUE         GOV. T. JOHNSON          19:08  6:23
   59 FEDERICO CANTONE    WINSTON CHURCHILL        19:09  6:23
   60 GREG MONNIER        PERRY HALL               19:10  6:23
   61 REID FARMER         BROAD RUN -VA            19:11  6:24
   62 J.L. DELAYEN        WOODBRIDGE (VA)          19:12  6:24
   63 MIKE ADAMS          NORTHEAST AA             19:15  6:25
   64 ANDY MASTERSON      ANNAPOLIS                19:15  6:25
   65 ERIC DEMUNDA        BROADNECK                19:15  6:25
   66 JUSTIN GARDNER      LIBERTY                  19:17  6:26
   67 JOE RODBARD         R. MONTGOMERY            19:18  6:26
   68 JASON SPARKMAN      BROADNECK                19:19  6:26
   69 JASON HAMMOND       LIBERTY                  19:23  6:28
   70 MICHAEL CLITES      WOODLAWN                 19:28  6:29
   71 BERNARD ORTEGA      ANNAPOLIS                19:29  6:30
   72 SHANE DILLINGHAM    PATUXENT                 19:31  6:30
   73 BRIAN STROTT        PERRY HALL               19:32  6:31
   74 BRYAN MCREYNOLDS    BOWIE                    19:34  6:31
   75 JOSH VENEY          ARUNDEL                  19:34  6:31
   76 KYLE COOKE          SOUTH RIVER              19:35  6:32
   77 DAVID HICKS         WOODBRIDGE (VA)          19:36  6:32
   78 NICK HOFFNER        MT. HEBRON               19:36  6:32
   79 WILLIAM MARSHALL    NORTHWESTERN             19:37  6:32
   80 STEVE GUIGNET       BEL AIR                  19:39  6:33
   81 PATRICK GARGAN      GOV. T. JOHNSON          19:41  6:34
   82 MIKE YIP            EDISON - NJ              19:42  6:34
   83 JONATHAN BRADD      WESTLAKE                 19:43  6:34
   84 RICHIE OWENS        ANNAPOLIS                19:43  6:34
   85 ROBIN LUNDBERG      PATUXENT                 19:46  6:35
   86 BRAD MELE           QUINCE ORCHARD           19:47  6:36
   87 BRIAN SMITH         ANNAPOLIS                19:47  6:36
   88 CALVIN WOODWARD     WOODLAWN                 19:47  6:36
   89 ALEX BRODER         WINSTON CHURCHILL        19:47  6:36
   90 BRET VEHSLAGE       SOUTH RIVER              19:48  6:36
   91 MIKE PACIFILD       BEL AIR                  19:48  6:36
   92 CHRIS EDWARDS       PERRY HALL               19:48  6:36
   93 STEVE DECLUE        CATONSVILLE              19:49  6:36
   94 KEVIN GASKE         WOOTTON                  19:49  6:36
   95 KENNY FENG          R. MONTGOMERY            19:49  6:36
   96 JOHN FOLEY          GOV. T. JOHNSON          19:50  6:37
   97 DOUG OSTAOSKI       PATUXENT                 19:50  6:37
   98 RYAN THOMPSON       LIBERTY                  19:51  6:37
   99 CRAIG SCHMIDT       BROADNECK                19:52  6:37
  100 TIM BLENNER         WOODBRIDGE (VA)          19:57  6:39
  101 ADAM OAKS           ARUNDEL                  19:58  6:39
  102 PAT BUTTON          BEL AIR                  19:59  6:40
  103 AARON PAYNE         NORTHWESTERN             19:59  6:40
  104 ROBERT BILLINGTON   R. MONTGOMERY            20:11  6:44
  105 ANDREW LEW          R. MONTGOMERY            20:12  6:44
  106 CHRIS PIKE          PERRY HALL               20:13  6:44
  107 CHRIS BAUMLER       LA PLATA                 20:14  6:45
  108 BRIAN DATSKE        FALLSTON                 20:14  6:45
  109 BRIAN SILVA         SOUTH RIVER              20:15  6:45
  110 SEAN DUFFY          R. MONTGOMERY            20:15  6:45
  111 JON KRUCHOW         LA PLATA                 20:16  6:45
  112 JAMES MITCHELL      E. ROOSEVELT             20:16  6:45
  113 AARON SPICER        WOODBRIDGE (VA)          20:17  6:46
  114 JOSH SIEGERT        LONG REACH               20:17  6:46
  115 BENJAMIN HORTON     QUINCE ORCHARD           20:19  6:46
  116 MATT SANDERS        MT. HEBRON               20:19  6:46
  117 JESSE STUMP         LA PLATA                 20:19  6:46
  118 MIKE WOLFNER        BROAD RUN -VA            20:19  6:46
  119 JIMMIE BRENTON      BROAD RUN -VA            20:20  6:47
  120 CHRISTOPHER CARR    QUINCE ORCHARD           20:22  6:47
  121 JOHN YANDZIAK       BROAD RUN -VA            20:22  6:47
  122 JEFF LEE            GOV. T. JOHNSON          20:23  6:48
  123 TIM ROCHE           BROAD RUN -VA            20:23  6:48
  124 JUSTIN REEVES       BROAD RUN -VA            20:25  6:48
  125 JASON WOODY         SOUTH RIVER              20:26  6:49
  126 ALAN TABAK          EASTERN TECHNICAL        20:27  6:49
  127 DANIEL ERXLEBEN     BOWIE                    20:28  6:49
  128 DOUG CORNWELL       WESTLAKE                 20:29  6:50
  129 MARQUES BROWN       WESTLAKE                 20:31  6:50
  130 RYAN REFFITT        WESTLAKE                 20:34  6:51
  131 TIM HOWARD          E. ROOSEVELT             20:34  6:51
  132 BRYAN JENKINS       ARUNDEL                  20:36  6:52
  133 MATT CHRONIGER      NORTHERN CC              20:36  6:52
  134 ERIK WESTLUND       BROADNECK                20:36  6:52
  135 NICK BALDO          NORTHERN CC              20:37  6:52
  136 CHRIS SZOCH         LA PLATA                 20:39  6:53
  137 JASON PATTERSON     BOWIE                    20:39  6:53
  138 JOEY BROOK-ALLEN    NORTHERN CC              20:40  6:53
  139 DAN PRUDHOMME       MT. HEBRON               20:40  6:53
  140 CHAD SHEELEY        MEADE                    20:41  6:54
  141 MARK DAVIS          CATONSVILLE              20:42  6:54
  142 JOEY REITER         BOWIE                    20:43  6:54
  143 CHRIS LUMELY        LIBERTY                  20:44  6:55
  144 STEPHEN SAMUEL      NORTHWESTERN             20:46  6:55
  145 SCOTT HACKETT       LIBERTY                  20:46  6:55
  146 JOHN MORRIS         M. MCDONOUGH             20:48  6:56
  147 MIKE MORRIS         M. MCDONOUGH             20:50  6:57
  148 DANNY ROLAND        M. MCDONOUGH             20:51  6:57
  149 KRIS QUINN          MT. HEBRON               20:52  6:57
  150 SHANE LEASE         E. ROOSEVELT             20:54  6:58
  151 KEITH ROBERSON      NORTHEAST AA             20:58  6:59
  152 JASON WILLIAMS      E. ROOSEVELT             20:59  7:00
  153 MATT GRUNSETH       QUINCE ORCHARD           21:00  7:00
  154 JARED HARBERTS      BROADNECK                21:01  7:00
  155 ADAM LEACH          NORTHERN CC              21:04  7:01
  156 CHRIS WALTERS       SOUTH RIVER              21:06  7:02
  157 ADAM FORGIONI       MT. HEBRON               21:07  7:02
  158 QUINTON ROBERTS     MEADE                    21:15  7:05
  159 CHRIS SCHIESSER     FALLSTON                 21:18  7:06
  160 JOSH ANTHONY        NORTHEAST AA             21:22  7:07
  161 DAVID NEILES        ANNAPOLIS                21:22  7:07
  162 ALEX TOPOR          WINSTON CHURCHILL        21:26  7:09
  163 SCOTT LEINS         PATUXENT                 21:28  7:09
  164 CLIFF PETERSON      ARUNDEL                  21:28  7:09
  165 RYAN PASTERFIELD    FALLSTON                 21:30  7:10
  166 JUSTIN BRANDT       MEADE                    21:31  7:10
  167 NICK BAKER          ANNAPOLIS                21:33  7:11
  168 JOSH NICHOLS        ANNAPOLIS                21:34  7:11
  169 DERIK HAYDEN        EASTERN TECHNICAL        21:35  7:12
  170 STEVE POWERS        LIBERTY                  21:35  7:12
  171 BRENDAN HARRIS      FALLSTON                 21:37  7:12
  172 TYLER COPELAND      R. MONTGOMERY            21:39  7:13
  173 LEROI GRANT         NORTHWESTERN             21:39  7:13
  174 JOHN PETRALIA       NORTHERN CC              21:41  7:14
  175 JUSTIN CHRYSOSMTON  EDISON - NJ              21:43  7:14
  176 KENNY BIELECKI      EASTERN TECHNICAL        21:44  7:15
  177 KEITH DIAZ          EDISON - NJ              21:45  7:15
  178 CHAD COCHRAN        FALLSTON                 21:45  7:15
  179 STEVE BOLTEN        EDISON - NJ              21:46  7:15
  180 KEVIN MANLEY        FALLSTON                 21:49  7:16
  181 MIKE TINKER         PATAPSCO                 21:49  7:16
  182 NICK KINLING        CATONSVILLE              21:50  7:17
  183 MATT BROWN          NORTHERN CC              21:51  7:17
  184 ALEX WHITE          PATUXENT                 21:53  7:18
  185 BRENT BOYLE         M. MCDONOUGH             21:54  7:18
  186 MIKE LEHR           BROADNECK                21:56  7:19
  187 DANIEL AVERBACH     E. ROOSEVELT             21:57  7:19
  188 SEAN GROGAN         EDISON - NJ              22:01  7:20
  189 VINNY GOPAUL        E. ROOSEVELT             22:04  7:21
  190 BEN LEE             SOUTH RIVER              22:11  7:24
  191 JAMES CHANOSKI      EASTERN TECHNICAL        22:11  7:24
  192 CJ BURDEN           FALLSTON                 22:13  7:24
  193 GREG FLYNN          CATONSVILLE              22:14  7:25
  194 JOHN FARINEELI      NORTHEAST AA             22:17  7:26
  195 JASON PINTER        PATAPSCO                 22:20  7:27
  196 ARI LEVIN           WOOTTON                  22:29  7:30
  197 DAVID ERVIN         LA PLATA                 22:30  7:30
  198 TRENT JONES         WOOTTON                  22:31  7:30
  199 PETER FREY          LONG REACH               22:50  7:37
  200 JEREMY HALLEY       NORTHEAST AA             23:50  7:57
  201 BRIAN MCKENZIE      EASTERN TECHNICAL        24:04  8:01
  202 RICHARD LA          WOOTTON                  24:25  8:08
  203 JOSH GOLDSTEIN      WOOTTON                  24:47  8:16
  204 JEFF SMOLL          LONG REACH               24:48  8:16
  205 RYAN MANLEY         LONG REACH               25:35  8:32
  206 RYAN LEE            LONG REACH               25:48  8:36
  207 JAY BRISCOE         WOODLAWN                 26:36  8:52
  208 CHAD FOERSTER       LONG REACH               27:57  9:19

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                          LARGE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. WINSTON CHURCHILL
            2    9   11   42   58  (88)(161) =   122
          STEPHEN HAYES M, ADAM SHEFF M, VIK MATHRANI M, MATT HARD M,
          FEDERICO CANTONE M, ALEX BRODER M, ALEX TOPOR M
  2. BEL AIR
            6   17   33   55   79  (90)(101) =   190
          WILL MURDOCH M, PAT ROSSBACH M, MATT ROHLER M, JOSH ZADER M,
          STEVE GUIGNET M, MIKE PACIFILD M, PAT BUTTON M
  3. GOV. T. JOHNSON
            8   46   54   57   80  (95)(121) =   245
          JAMES KAWALEK M, WILLIE SPENSER M, STEVE LOLL M, BEN SPRAGUE M,
          PATRICK GARGAN M, JOHN FOLEY M, JEFF LEE M
  4. PERRY HALL
           15   18   59   72   91 (105)      =   255
          ANDY HART M, COOPER HENRY M, GREG MONNIER M, BRIAN STROTT M,
          CHRIS EDWARDS M, CHRIS PIKE M
  5. WOODBRIDGE (VA)
           34   37   56   61   76  (99)(112) =   264
          BILL TARANTINO M, ZACH JOHNSON M, MATT DRAKE M, J.L. DELAYEN M,
          DAVID HICKS M, TIM BLENNER M, AARON SPICER M
  6. WESTLAKE
            1    4   51   82  127 (128)(129) =   265
          CARLOS HUNT M, JOSE DORY M, BRAD JOHNSON M, JONATHAN BRADD M,
          DOUG CORNWELL M, MARQUES BROWN M, RYAN REFFITT M
  7. QUINCE ORCHARD
           10   27   38   85  114 (119)(152) =   274
          CHRISTOPHER SLOANE M, CHRISTOHER SHANK M, BRYAN SCHNEIDER M, BRAD MELE 

M,
          BENJAMIN HORTON M, CHRISTOPHER CARR M, MATT GRUNSETH M
  8. BOWIE
           24   32   50   73  126 (136)(141) =   305
          DUWAYNE AIKINS M, PETER RAMDIAL M, MICHAEL DEHNZ M, BRYAN MCREYNOLDS M,
          DANIEL ERXLEBEN M, JASON PATTERSON M, JOEY REITER M
  9. PATUXENT
           19   43   71   84   96 (162)(182) =   313
          JAMES COX M, RAPHEAL SIMPSON M, SHANE DILLINGHAM M, ROBIN LUNDBERG M,
          DOUG OSTAOSKI M, SCOTT LEINS M, ALEX WHITE M
 10. MT. HEBRON
           12   13   77  115  138 (148)(156) =   355
          JAMES MULLALY M, CHAD ZIMMERMAN M, NICK HOFFNER M, MATT SANDERS M,
          DAN PRUDHOMME M, KRIS QUINN M, ADAM FORGIONI M
 11. ARUNDEL
           16   49   74  100  131 (163)      =   370
          CRAIG HAAS M, JEFF BLASS M, JOSH VENEY M, ADAM OAKS M,
          BRYAN JENKINS M, CLIFF PETERSON M
 12. M. MCDONOUGH
           20   29   44  145  146 (147)(183) =   384
          DANNY BOWES M, JOSH TRICE M, ROBBIE STINE M, JOHN MORRIS M,
          MIKE MORRIS M, DANNY ROLAND M, BRENT BOYLE M
 13. LA PLATA
           14   48  106  110  116 (135)(194) =   394
          WES VALCARCEL M, ED MAY M, CHRIS BAUMLER M, JON KRUCHOW M,
          JESSE STUMP M, CHRIS SZOCH M, DAVID ERVIN M
 14. BROADNECK
           39   64   67   98  133 (153)(184) =   401
          MATT GRAY M, ERIC DEMUNDA M, JASON SPARKMAN M, CRAIG SCHMIDT M,
          ERIK WESTLUND M, JARED HARBERTS M, MIKE LEHR M
 15. WOODLAWN
           26   30   69   87  204            =   416
          CLEVON JOHNSON M, ALEXIS RICE M, MICHAEL CLITES M, CALVIN WOODWARD M,
          JAY BRISCOE M
 16. SOUTH RIVER
           22   75   89  108  124 (155)(188) =   418
          RYAN KELLISH M, KYLE COOKE M, BRET VEHSLAGE M, BRIAN SILVA M,
          JASON WOODY M, CHRIS WALTERS M, BEN LEE M
 17. R. MONTGOMERY
           53   66   94  103  104 (109)(171) =   420
          AARON KURMAN M, JOE RODBARD M, KENNY FENG M, ROBERT BILLINGTON M,
          ANDREW LEW M, SEAN DUFFY M, TYLER COPELAND M
 18. LIBERTY
           52   65   68   97  142 (144)(169) =   424
          MARK BUSCHMAN M, JUSTIN GARDNER M, JASON HAMMOND M, RYAN THOMPSON M,
          CHRIS LUMELY M, SCOTT HACKETT M, STEVE POWERS M
 19. BROAD RUN -VA
           35   60  117  118  120 (122)(123) =   450
          WILL JUSTICE M, REID FARMER M, MIKE WOLFNER M, JIMMIE BRENTON M,
          JOHN YANDZIAK M, TIM ROCHE M, JUSTIN REEVES M
 20. ANNAPOLIS
           63   70   83   86  160 (166)(167) =   462
          ANDY MASTERSON M, BERNARD ORTEGA M, RICHIE OWENS M, BRIAN SMITH M,
          DAVID NEILES M, NICK BAKER M, JOSH NICHOLS M
 21. CATONSVILLE
           23   41   92  140  180 (191)      =   476
          DAVE SCHWARTZ M, PAUL DISCRISPINO M, STEVE DECLUE M, MARK DAVIS M,
          NICK KINLING M, GREG FLYNN M
 22. EDISON - NJ
           25   28   81  174  176 (178)(186) =   484
          JOE CARNEY M, JEREMY SOLOMON M, MIKE YIP M, JUSTIN CHRYSOSMTON M,
          KEITH DIAZ M, STEVE BOLTEN M, SEAN GROGAN M
 23. WOOTTON
            3   21   93  193  195 (199)(200) =   505
          MIKE GASKE M, MIKE MURPHY M, KEVIN GASKE M, ARI LEVIN M,
          TRENT JONES M, RICHARD LA M, JOSH GOLDSTEIN M
 24. MEADE
           36   40  139  157  165            =   537
          DAVID PICKETT M, DAVID THOMAS M, CHAD SHEELEY M, QUINTON ROBERTS M,
          JUSTIN BRANDT M
 25. NORTHWESTERN
           45   78  102  143  172            =   540
          RANDY SMITH M, WILLIAM MARSHALL M, AARON PAYNE M, STEPHEN SAMUEL M,
          LEROI GRANT M
 26. E. ROOSEVELT
            7  111  130  149  151 (185)(187) =   548
          MATT BETTERNCOURT M, JAMES MITCHELL M, TIM HOWARD M, SHANE LEASE M,
          JASON WILLIAMS M, DANIEL AVERBACH M, VINNY GOPAUL M
 27. NORTHERN CC
           31  132  134  137  154 (173)(181) =   588
          JESSE RATLIFF M, MATT CHRONIGER M, NICK BALDO M, JOEY BROOK-ALLEN M,
          ADAM LEACH M, JOHN PETRALIA M, MATT BROWN M
 28. EASTERN TECHNICAL
           47  125  168  175  189 (198)      =   704
          RYAN CARTWRIGHT M, ALAN TABAK M, DERIK HAYDEN M, KENNY BIELECKI M,
          JAMES CHANOSKI M, BRIAN MCKENZIE M
 29. LONG REACH
            5  113  196  201  202 (203)(205) =   717
          RYAN STROHL M, JOSH SIEGERT M, PETER FREY M, JEFF SMOLL M,
          RYAN MANLEY M, RYAN LEE M, CHAD FOERSTER M
 30. NORTHEAST AA
           62  150  159  192  197            =   760
          MIKE ADAMS M, KEITH ROBERSON M, JOSH ANTHONY M, JOHN FARINEELI M,
          JEREMY HALLEY M
 31. FALLSTON
          107  158  164  170  177 (179)(190) =   776
          BRIAN DATSKE M, CHRIS SCHIESSER M, RYAN PASTERFIELD M, BRENDAN HARRIS 

M,
          CHAD COCHRAN M, KEVIN MANLEY M, CJ BURDEN M


HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                            Small School - Men
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 SMALLMA PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 DAN MACKENZIE       GEORGETOWN PREP          17:08  5:43
    2 DUSTIN LIEB         ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      17:12  5:44
    3 RYAN FOSTER         BEALL                    17:16  5:45
    4 DOUG ALLEN          WALKERSVILLE             17:21  5:47
    5 BRIAN MURPHY        URBANA                   17:29  5:50
    6 ZACH BITTINGER      WESTMAR                  17:33  5:51
    7 PATRICK BRINGARDNER GETTYSBURG -PA           17:39  5:53
    8 ULYSSIS BURKHOLDER  EPHRATA -PA              17:54  5:58
    9 MATT CORNWELL       CHRISTIAN SCH OF YORK    17:55  5:58
   10 DAN MCMENAMIN       TOWSON                   18:04  6:01
   11 CHRIS FOSTER        SEVERN                   18:06  6:02
   12 ANDREW PACKARD      MCDONOGH                 18:15  6:05
   13 SHAWN SPENCER       CENTENNIAL               18:17  6:06
   14 MIKE TOMPKINS       POTOMAC FALLS -VA        18:17  6:06
   15 SID BITTINGER       WESTMAR                  18:18  6:06
   16 MATT BARRESI        ATHOLTON                 18:25  6:08
   17 CARL HAYMON         OAKLAND MILLS            18:26  6:09
   18 RON KIRCHNER        SUSQUEHANNOCK            18:28  6:09
   19 MATT HARRELL        MIDDLETOWN               18:29  6:10
   20 BRANDON GUIHER      GETTYSBURG -PA           18:39  6:13
   21 TIMMY ECKARD        G.C. MARSHALL -VA        18:39  6:13
   22 ERIC POLATTY        URBANA                   18:40  6:13
   23 DAVE GROFF          CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     18:43  6:14
   24 PAUL HUGUS          LOCH RAVEN               18:47  6:16
   25 SEAN STAPLETON      BISHOP IRETON -VA        18:48  6:16
   26 MATT ANSELMI        GETTYSBURG -PA           18:53  6:18
   27 MICHAEL LOGIE       NORTHWEST                18:54  6:18
   28 WILL DETWILER       TOWSON                   18:56  6:19
   29 NEIL COLEMAN        POTOMAC FALLS -VA        18:56  6:19
   30 MICHAEL GILL        FRANKLIN                 18:57  6:19
   31 JON ALLMOND         SUSQUEHANNOCK            18:58  6:19
   32 WARREN WAYBRIGHT    GETTYSBURG -PA           19:00  6:20
   33 GREG MOORE          MIDDLETOWN               19:02  6:21
   34 ANDY HORBAL         CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     19:03  6:21
   35 STEVEN MILLER       ATHOLTON                 19:04  6:21
   36 JASON MURRAY        HEREFORD                 19:05  6:22
   37 ELIJAH FRIESS       LEONARDTOWN              19:10  6:23
   38 JUSTIN MYERS        MIDDLETOWN               19:10  6:23
   39 ALEX BURKHOLDER     EPHRATA -PA              19:12  6:24
   40 PAUL SHLESINGER     BISHOP IRETON -VA        19:12  6:24
   41 JASON LESLIE        G.C. MARSHALL -VA        19:14  6:25
   42 NICK STESHKO        BISHOP IRETON -VA        19:16  6:25
   43 DAVID WISSLER       EPHRATA -PA              19:18  6:26
   44 MATT BRAUNSTEIN     SUSQUEHANNOCK            19:20  6:27
   45 JARON HAWKINS       BEALL                    19:21  6:27
   46 JOEY STIERS         ROCKVILLE                19:22  6:27
   47 ROBERT BRANDS       FORT HILL                19:23  6:28
   48 STEVE BECK          TOWSON                   19:23  6:28
   49 JUSTIN FAITH        ALLEGANY                 19:24  6:28
   50 NICK MAZZENGA       BISHOP IRETON -VA        19:25  6:28
   51 RON SHRIVER         F.S. KEY                 19:25  6:28
   52 JEFF STARR          FRANKLIN                 19:26  6:29
   53 SAYER FRENCH        CENTENNIAL               19:27  6:29
   54 SCOTT O'DONNELL     URBANA                   19:29  6:30
   55 GABE CONNOLLY       PARK SCHOOL              19:29  6:30
   56 WESLEY LIPPLE       ATHOLTON                 19:30  6:30
   57 KEVIN RIPPLE        LEONARDTOWN              19:31  6:30
   58 JEFF SCOLISE        SUSQUEHANNOCK            19:31  6:30
   59 BRIAN FLEMMING      OAKLAND MILLS            19:32  6:31
   60 BRIAN KELLY         SEVERN                   19:32  6:31
   61 MIGUEL MIRANDA      ALBERT EINSTEIN          19:34  6:31
   62 JOE KRAFTY          LEONARDTOWN              19:36  6:32
   63 RYAN CHITWOOD       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      19:36  6:32
   64 ALEX EPHSTEYN       POTOMAC FALLS -VA        19:37  6:32
   65 JIMMIE BEHEALER     URBANA                   19:38  6:33
   66 CHIS HART           LEONARDTOWN              19:40  6:33
   67 BEN GOODMAN         G.C. MARSHALL -VA        19:40  6:33
   68 NICK CZBARANEK      CENTENNIAL               19:41  6:34
   69 TOMMY CARLSON       ROCKVILLE                19:42  6:34
   70 LARAY RAIFORD       THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        19:42  6:34
   71 JOEY HENRY          CENTENNIAL               19:44  6:35
   72 JUSTIN CHEROT       ATHOLTON                 19:44  6:35
   73 ANDREW BENNETT      THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        19:46  6:35
   74 JAKE AYGUN          BOYS' LATIN              19:48  6:36
   75 ALEX BAILEY         OAKLAND MILLS            19:49  6:36
   76 ELLIOTT WIREMAN     URBANA                   19:49  6:36
   77 SCOTT WALTON        ARCHBISHOP CURLEY        19:50  6:37
   78 CHARLES KOPERA      SUSQUEHANNOCK            19:51  6:37
   79 ALEX GOLDEN         GEORGETOWN PREP          19:52  6:37
   80 ANDREW BREEN        ATHOLTON                 19:54  6:38
   81 SEAN MCGEHEE        OAKLAND MILLS            19:56  6:39
   82 BOBBY SINGLETON     MCDONOGH                 19:57  6:39
   83 DREW PIERSON        MCDONOGH                 19:59  6:40
   84 RILEY JENNIFER      OAKLAND MILLS            20:00  6:40
   85 JOTE AGA            LEONARDTOWN              20:00  6:40
   86 DAN AMBROSIONS      CHRISTIAN SCH OF YORK    20:01  6:40
   87 STEVE SCHWENDY      TOWSON                   20:02  6:41
   88 BRIAN KOLB          ARCHBISHOP CURLEY        20:02  6:41
   89 TIM CROSS           HEREFORD                 20:02  6:41
   90 STEVE BLOOM         GEORGETOWN PREP          20:03  6:41
   91 JORGE MENDOZA       G.C. MARSHALL -VA        20:04  6:41
   92 DAVE SCHINDLER      ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      20:05  6:42
   93 PHIL MCCOLLUM       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:06  6:42
   94 JUSTIN WOLFE        POTOMAC FALLS -VA        20:08  6:43
   95 ANDREW PUDDESTER    ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      20:09  6:43
   96 CHRIS BRAUNSTEIN    SUSQUEHANNOCK            20:09  6:43
   97 SEAN O'KEEFE        MIDDLETOWN               20:10  6:43
   98 CHRISTOPHER CASTELL ALBERT EINSTEIN          20:10  6:43
   99 JEFF THOMAS         ARCHBISHOP CURLEY        20:11  6:44
  100 ANDREW STANTON      ATHOLTON                 20:11  6:44
  101 HENRY BLUE          BOYS' LATIN              20:12  6:44
  102 LUKE STEWART        MCDONOGH                 20:12  6:44
  103 MATT HOFFMAN        LEONARDTOWN              20:13  6:44
  104 STEVEN RESMAN       FRANKLIN                 20:14  6:45
  105 J. PERRY            MCDONOGH                 20:15  6:45
  106 BRANDON KELLER      MIDDLETOWN               20:15  6:45
  107 RYAN TONGUSON       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:16  6:45
  108 ANDREW CHALK        BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       20:18  6:46
  109 MITCH SHEAFFER      EPHRATA -PA              20:18  6:46
  110 JOSHUA MUND         BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       20:19  6:46
  111 JOHN SHANTON        MIDDLETOWN               20:20  6:47
  112 LUCAS FLEMING       FORT HILL                20:21  6:47
  113 CAMERON FITZGERALD  SEAFORD DE               20:21  6:47
  114 BEN WELLS           BOYS' LATIN              20:22  6:47
  115 NICK SUHOMLIN       ARCHBISHOP CURLEY        20:25  6:48
  116 JOE DOWIGIALLO      ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:26  6:49
  117 DAN DOTSON          FORT HILL                20:28  6:49
  118 MIKE JAMES          ARCHBISHOP CURLEY        20:28  6:49
  119 KEVIN DOUGHENTY     ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:28  6:49
  120 KEVIN LEBKICHER     NORTHWEST                20:29  6:50
  121 TYE LUGAR           POTOMAC FALLS -VA        20:29  6:50
  122 MATT BOEGNER        HEREFORD                 20:30  6:50
  123 TOM NICHOLAS        EPHRATA -PA              20:33  6:51
  124 DICK BASS           FORT HILL                20:33  6:51
  125 MIKE STEWART        LEONARDTOWN              20:35  6:52
  126 MIKE EMERSON        ATHOLTON                 20:35  6:52
  127 RYAN EINBODEN       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:36  6:52
  128 PATRICK WALSH       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:36  6:52
  129 BILLY ROLLINS       MCDONOGH                 20:36  6:52
  130 MIKE RILL           HEREFORD                 20:37  6:52
  131 JONATHAN MASSE      FORT HILL                20:38  6:53
  132 KYLE VAN HELMOND    POTOMAC FALLS -VA        20:39  6:53
  133 RICKY COOK          WESTMAR                  20:40  6:53
  134 TIM TURNER          WESTMAR                  20:43  6:54
  135 JAMIE KAISER        MCDONOGH                 20:44  6:55
  136 MATT MORGAN         BEALL                    20:45  6:55
  137 BRIAN SCHAUS        ALBERT EINSTEIN          20:49  6:56
  138 ADAM BORODIN        ST. MARY'S RYKEN         20:50  6:57
  139 JON JANDORF         PIKESVILLE               20:51  6:57
  140 CHRIS BABB          URBANA                   20:53  6:58
  141 JON PRATHER         GEORGETOWN PREP          20:54  6:58
  142 MICHAEL DORSEY      SUSQUEHANNOCK            20:55  6:58
  143 DEAN KANG           ROCKVILLE                20:59  7:00
  144 RYAN DEVLIN         WESTMAR                  21:01  7:00
  145 DAVID ODEGARD       BISHOP IRETON -VA        21:02  7:01
  146 MARK GRGURICH       OAKLAND MILLS            21:02  7:01
  147 NED PERKINS         PARK SCHOOL              21:04  7:01
  148 JOEY HONEYCUTT      F.S. KEY                 21:04  7:01
  149 JOSH HOFF           F.S. KEY                 21:05  7:02
  150 ROB WARREN          MIDDLETOWN               21:05  7:02
  151 ERIC TRIPLETT       ARCHBISHOP CURLEY        21:05  7:02
  152 JOSH MARTIN         EPHRATA -PA              21:06  7:02
  153 JOE HITZEMAN        GETTYSBURG -PA           21:07  7:02
  154 JAKE PFLEPSEN       GEORGETOWN PREP          21:08  7:03
  155 DAVID CLAEYS        THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        21:08  7:03
  156 PHIL DALES          SEVERN                   21:09  7:03
  157 DANNY QUINN         HEREFORD                 21:12  7:04
  158 MATT GIBBES         F.S. KEY                 21:13  7:04
  159 BRANDON WERIAL      THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        21:13  7:04
  160 MATT JAHROMI        BOYS' LATIN              21:14  7:05
  161 DAVID GAVEY         WESTMAR                  21:14  7:05
  162 NATHAN ROSE         SEAFORD DE               21:14  7:05
  163 DANIEL PEZZICA      BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       21:15  7:05
  164 DAVID ZANGUENEH     NORTHWEST                21:18  7:06
  165 KEVIN KNOTT         BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       21:19  7:06
  166 DUSTIN TIBURZI      HEREFORD                 21:21  7:07
  167 JAKE RUPPERT        GEORGETOWN PREP          21:22  7:07
  168 DANIEL BLAKE        NORTHWEST                21:26  7:09
  169 KELLY GRISMER       NORTHWEST                21:27  7:09
  170 JEFF BROGLIE        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      21:29  7:10
  171 AARON BERMAN        PARK SCHOOL              21:29  7:10
  172 ALDEN WALKER        PARK SCHOOL              21:29  7:10
  173 TOM BUCHARAN        HAVRE DE GRACE           21:30  7:10
  174 AARON PRATT         FORT HILL                21:32  7:11
  175 ANDY TICHENOR       SEVERN                   21:32  7:11
  176 JOE ROBINSON        ARCHBISHOP CURLEY        21:33  7:11
  177 SETH ELDER          SEAFORD DE               21:36  7:12
  178 BUD POOLE           NORTHWEST                21:36  7:12
  179 WILLIAM RUNDELL     ROCKVILLE                21:37  7:12
  180 JON DONAHUE         SEVERN                   21:39  7:13
  181 DAN SHAPIRO         CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     21:40  7:13
  182 BRANDON HENRY       CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     21:40  7:13
  183 GEOFF BENNETT       CENTENNIAL               21:42  7:14
  184 TODD MARTIN         ALLEGANY                 21:44  7:15
  185 ROBERT REIGLE       TOWSON                   21:44  7:15
  186 ADAM KINNER         ALBERT EINSTEIN          21:46  7:15
  187 KORI LEVY-MINZIE    NORTHWEST                21:46  7:15
  188 REUBEN HILLIARD     CHRISTIAN SCH OF YORK    21:46  7:15
  189 COLIN DWYER         BISHOP IRETON -VA        21:47  7:16
  190 GABE MILNER         PARK SCHOOL              21:48  7:16
  191 MATT SWIGER         CENTENNIAL               21:48  7:16
  192 ANDREW ABRAMCZYK    LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   21:49  7:16
  193 MIKE DIETRICH       F.S. KEY                 21:49  7:16
  194 NICK TENAGLIO       BEALL                    21:50  7:17
  195 ROBBY DAUSES        LOCH RAVEN               21:52  7:17
  196 TYLER MILES         LOCH RAVEN               21:53  7:18
  197 NICK SCHAFER        ROCKVILLE                21:55  7:18
  198 RAY NELSON          CENTENNIAL               21:56  7:19
  199 BRENT CORSETTO      URBANA                   21:57  7:19
  200 JOHN PETROVICK      ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      21:58  7:19
  201 BEN GRUVER          BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       21:58  7:19
  202 CHARLIE PALEN       G.C. MARSHALL -VA        21:59  7:20
  203 ANDY CLARK          ALLEGANY                 22:00  7:20
  204 OSCAR LOPEZ         LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   22:00  7:20
  205 DREW EZRINE         BOYS' LATIN              22:01  7:20
  206 CHRIS GIOVARELLI    G.C. MARSHALL -VA        22:02  7:21
  207 VINCE TOKONITZ      LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   22:07  7:22
  208 JIM WOOD            F.S. KEY                 22:08  7:23
  209 ROBERT WILSON       FORT HILL                22:08  7:23
  210 FERNANDO SANTA CRUZ G.C. MARSHALL -VA        22:09  7:23
  211 AARON REDDING       GETTYSBURG -PA           22:09  7:23
  212 TIM FETSCH          BOYS' LATIN              22:11  7:24
  213 BEN COHEN           PARK SCHOOL              22:12  7:24
  214 CHRIS MITCHELL      TOWSON                   22:14  7:25
  215 CHRIS JENKINS       BISHOP IRETON -VA        22:14  7:25
  216 JOHN CUTSHALL       WALKERSVILLE             22:19  7:26
  217 RYAN SCHWENZ        BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       22:19  7:26
  218 PAT COMBS           OAKLAND MILLS            22:22  7:27
  219 DAN RUSSELL         ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      22:22  7:27
  220 JOEL DYAR           GETTYSBURG -PA           22:23  7:28
  221 ANDREW NICOL        WESTMAR                  22:23  7:28
  222 ZACH MAZUREK        FRANKLIN                 22:24  7:28
  223 KEVIN FEESER        CHRISTIAN SCH OF YORK    22:25  7:28
  224 ANDREW BERTA        LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   22:29  7:30
  225 KYLE REINCKE        LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   22:30  7:30
  226 BRAD KOEHLER        LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   22:30  7:30
  227 JONATHAN CUPPETT    ALLEGANY                 22:30  7:30
  228 HUNTER BARKES       SEVERN                   22:33  7:31
  229 BRAD DITTO          BEALL                    22:36  7:32
  230 ROBBIE GROSS        PARK SCHOOL              22:38  7:33
  231 ROB PRESSLY         SEVERN                   22:38  7:33
  232 JUSTIN BOSCH        FRANKLIN                 22:38  7:33
  233 JACOB VIGEVENO      F.S. KEY                 22:44  7:35
  234 ANDREW COSTENBADER  ALBERT EINSTEIN          22:50  7:37
  235 BRIAN MONTOGOMERY   CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     22:55  7:38
  236 MATTHEW GRISEZ      WALKERSVILLE             23:02  7:41
  237 RYAN LEVIN          PIKESVILLE               23:04  7:41
  238 DAVID EVANS         SOUTHERN AA              23:06  7:42
  239 NOAH ASHBAUGH       THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        23:09  7:43
  240 JOHN HUTTER         ALLEGANY                 23:10  7:43
  241 JOEL DYAR           HAVRE DE GRACE           23:14  7:45
  242 JOE CUA             BOYS' LATIN              23:17  7:46
  243 TYLER WOULFE        TOWSON                   23:20  7:47
  244 SHEDRICK ELLIOTT    WESTERN STES             23:23  7:48
  245 MATT TALAMINI       BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       23:25  7:48
  246 JEREMY FRIED        FRANKLIN                 23:34  7:51
  247 MATT SMALL          CHRISTIAN SCH OF YORK    23:34  7:51
  248 KEVON DAILEY        ALBERT EINSTEIN          23:35  7:52
  249 LESTER DAVIS        HAVRE DE GRACE           23:36  7:52
  250 BEN ERICSON         BEALL                    23:37  7:52
  251 MICHAEL MENDOZA     ROCKVILLE                23:37  7:52
  252 ERIC CRAWFORD       WALKERSVILLE             23:49  7:56
  253 ROSS PEARLMAN       PIKESVILLE               24:24  8:08
  254 MATT HENDRICKSON    SEAFORD DE               24:28  8:09
  255 BRIAN GREENE        LOCH RAVEN               24:39  8:13
  256 HUGH DAVIDSON       ROCKVILLE                24:39  8:13
  257 DAN KOPEY           CHRISTIAN SCH OF YORK    24:43  8:14
  258 EVAN LEBLANC        SOUTHERN AA              24:58  8:19
  259 JOSEPH GROSSMAN     PIKESVILLE               25:00  8:20
  260 CHRIS HAGAN         LOCH RAVEN               25:07  8:22
  261 RICHARD HAINES      WALKERSVILLE             25:09  8:23
  262 LANCE DASHOFF       PIKESVILLE               25:09  8:23
  263 DON ABRAMS          SEAFORD DE               25:23  8:28
  264 JOHN WINKEL         WESTERN STES             25:36  8:32
  265 CHRIS JANKIEWICZ    LOCH RAVEN               25:37  8:32
  266 TJ SCHULTHEIS       WESTERN STES             25:38  8:33
  267 JOSH DUQUID         BEALL                    26:03  8:41
  268 JACOB SCHDENADEL    ALLEGANY                 26:32  8:51
  269 KENNETH ALSTON      ALBERT EINSTEIN          26:33  8:51
  270 JARED SINGER        EPHRATA -PA              26:35  8:52
  271 MIKE CLARK          LOCH RAVEN               27:01  9:00
  272 JOE NOLAN           ALLEGANY                 27:31  9:10
  273 ERIC SHUTT          WESTERN STES             28:01  9:20
  274 GABE MASKEL         WESTERN STES             34:04 11:21

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                      SMALL SCHOOLS MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. URBANA
            5   22   54   65   76 (140)(198) =   222
          BRIAN MURPHY, ERIC POLATTY, SCOTT O'DONNELL, JIMMIE BEHEALER,
          ELLIOTT WIREMAN, CHRIS BABB, BRENT CORSETTO
  2. SUSQUEHANNOCK - PA
           18   31   44   58   78  (96)(142) =   229
          RON KIRCHNER, JON ALLMOND, MATT BRAUNSTEIN, JEFF SCOLISE,
          CHARLES KOPERA, CHRIS BRAUNSTEIN, MICHAEL DORSEY
  3. GETTYSBURG -PA
            7   20   26   32  153 (210)(219) =   238
          PATRICK BRINGARDNER, BRANDON GUIHER, MATT ANSELMI, WARREN WAYBRIGHT,
          JOE HITZEMAN, AARON REDDING, JOEL DYAR
  4. ATHOLTON
           16   35   56   72   80 (100)(126) =   259
          MATT BARRESI, STEVEN MILLER, WESLEY LIPPLE, JUSTIN CHEROT,
          ANDREW BREEN, ANDREW STANTON, MIKE EMERSON
  5. MIDDLETOWN
           19   33   38   97  106 (111)(150) =   293
          MATT HARRELL, GREG MOORE, JUSTIN MYERS, SEAN O'KEEFE,
          BRANDON KELLER, JOHN SHANTON, ROB WARREN
  6. BISHOP IRETON -VA
           25   40   42   50  145 (188)(214) =   302
          SEAN STAPLETON, PAUL SHLESINGER, NICK STESHKO, NICK MAZZENGA,
          DAVID ODEGARD, COLIN DWYER, CHRIS JENKINS
  7. LEONARDTOWN
           37   57   62   66   85 (103)(125) =   307
          ELIJAH FRIESS, KEVIN RIPPLE, JOE KRAFTY, CHIS HART,
          JOTE AGA, MATT HOFFMAN, MIKE STEWART
  8. OAKLAND MILLS
           17   59   75   81   84 (146)(217) =   316
          CARL HAYMON, BRIAN FLEMMING, ALEX BAILEY, SEAN MCGEHEE,
          RILEY JENNIFER, MARK GRGURICH, PAT COMBS
  9. POTOMAC FALLS -VA
           14   29   64   94  121 (132)      =   322
          MIKE TOMPKINS, NEIL COLEMAN, ALEX EPHSTEYN, JUSTIN WOLFE,
          TYE LUGAR, KYLE VAN HELMOND
  10. EPHRATA -PA
            8   39   43  109  123 (152)(265) =   322
          ULYSSIS BURKHOLDER, ALEX BURKHOLDER, DAVID WISSLER, MITCH SHEAFFER,
          TOM NICHOLAS, JOSH MARTIN, JARED SINGER
 11. TOWSON
           10   28   48   87  184 (213)(240) =   357
          DAN MCMENAMIN, WILL DETWILER, STEVE BECK, STEVE SCHWENDY,
          ROBERT REIGLE, CHRIS MITCHELL, TYLER WOULFE
 12. MCDONOGH
           12   82   83  102  105 (129)(135) =   384
          ANDREW PACKARD, BOBBY SINGLETON, DREW PIERSON, LUKE STEWART,
          J. PERRY, BILLY ROLLINS, JAMIE KAISER
 13. CENTENNIAL
           13   53   68   71  182 (190)(197) =   387
          SHAWN SPENCER, SAYER FRENCH, NICK CZBARANEK, JOEY HENRY,
          GEOFF BENNETT, MATT SWIGER, RAY NELSON
 14. G.C. MARSHALL -VA
           21   41   67   91  201 (205)(209) =   421
          TIMMY ECKARD, JASON LESLIE, BEN GOODMAN, JORGE MENDOZA,
          CHARLIE PALEN, CHRIS GIOVARELLI, FERNANDO SANTA CRUZ
 15. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
            2   63   92   95  170 (199)(218) =   422
          DUSTIN LIEB, RYAN CHITWOOD, DAVE SCHINDLER, ANDREW PUDDESTER,
          JEFF BROGLIE, JOHN PETROVICK, DAN RUSSELL
 16. WESTMAR
            6   15  133  134  144 (161)(220) =   432
          ZACH BITTINGER, SID BITTINGER, RICKY COOK, TIM TURNER,
          RYAN DEVLIN, DAVID GAVEY, ANDREW NICOL
 17. GEORGETOWN PREP
            1   79   90  141  154 (167)      =   465
          DAN MACKENZIE, ALEX GOLDEN, STEVE BLOOM, JON PRATHER,
          JAKE PFLEPSEN, JAKE RUPPERT
 18. ARCHBISHOP CURLEY
           77   88   99  115  118 (151)(175) =   497
          SCOTT WALTON, BRIAN KOLB, JEFF THOMAS, NICK SUHOMLIN,
          MIKE JAMES, ERIC TRIPLETT, JOE ROBINSON
 19. FORT HILL
           47  112  117  124  131 (173)(208) =   531
          ROBERT BRANDS, LUCAS FLEMING, DAN DOTSON, DICK BASS,
          JONATHAN MASSE, AARON PRATT, ROBERT WILSON
 20. HEREFORD
           36   89  122  130  157 (166)      =   534
          JASON MURRAY, TIM CROSS, MATT BOEGNER, MIKE RILL,
          DANNY QUINN, DUSTIN TIBURZI
 21. ST. MARY'S RYKEN
           93  107  116  119  127 (128)(138) =   562
          PHIL MCCOLLUM, RYAN TONGUSON, JOE DOWIGIALLO, KEVIN DOUGHENTY,
          RYAN EINBODEN, PATRICK WALSH, ADAM BORODIN
 22. SEVERN
           11   60  156  174  179 (227)(230) =   580
          CHRIS FOSTER, BRIAN KELLY, PHIL DALES, ANDY TICHENOR,
          JON DONAHUE, HUNTER BARKES, ROB PRESSLY
 23. BEALL
            3   45  136  193  228 (246)(262) =   605
          RYAN FOSTER, JARON HAWKINS, MATT MORGAN, NICK TENAGLIO,
          BRAD DITTO, BEN ERICSON, JOSH DUQUID
 24. ROCKVILLE
           46   69  143  178  196 (247)(252) =   632
          JOEY STIERS, TOMMY CARLSON, DEAN KANG, WILLIAM RUNDELL,
          NICK SCHAFER, MICHAEL MENDOZA, HUGH DAVIDSON
 25. FRANKLIN
           30   52  104  221  231 (243)      =   638
          MICHAEL GILL, JEFF STARR, STEVEN RESMAN, ZACH MAZUREK,
          JUSTIN BOSCH, JEREMY FRIED
 26. NORTHWEST
           27  120  164  168  169 (177)(186) =   648
          MICHAEL LOGIE, KEVIN LEBKICHER, DAVID ZANGUENEH, DANIEL BLAKE,
          KELLY GRISMER, BUD POOLE, KORI LEVY-MINZIE
 27. CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA
           23   34  180  181  234            =   652
          DAVE GROFF, ANDY HORBAL, DAN SHAPIRO, BRANDON HENRY,
          BRIAN MONTOGOMERY
 28. BOYS' LATIN
           74  101  114  160  204 (211)(239) =   653
          JAKE AYGUN, HENRY BLUE, BEN WELLS, MATT JAHROMI,
          DREW EZRINE, TIM FETSCH, JOE CUA
 29. THOMAS MCKEAN -DE
           70   73  155  159  237            =   694
          LARAY RAIFORD, ANDREW BENNETT, DAVID CLAEYS, BRANDON WERIAL,
          NOAH ASHBAUGH
 30. F.S. KEY
           51  148  149  158  192 (207)(232) =   698
          RON SHRIVER, JOEY HONEYCUTT, JOSH HOFF, MATT GIBBES,
          MIKE DIETRICH, JIM WOOD, JACOB VIGEVENO
 31. ALBERT EINSTEIN
           61   98  137  185  233 (245)(264) =   714
          MIGUEL MIRANDA, CHRISTOPHER CASTELL, BRIAN SCHAUS, ADAM KINNER,
          ANDREW COSTENBADER, KEVON DAILEY, KENNETH ALSTON
 32. PARK SCHOOL
           55  147  171  172  189 (212)(229) =   734
          GABE CONNOLLY, NED PERKINS, AARON BERMAN, ALDEN WALKER,
          GABE MILNER, BEN COHEN, ROBBIE GROSS
 33. BALTIMORE LUTHERAN
          108  110  163  165  200 (216)(242) =   746
          ANDREW CHALK, JOSHUA MUND, DANIEL PEZZICA, KEVIN KNOTT,
          BEN GRUVER, RYAN SCHWENZ, MATT TALAMINI
 34. CHRISTIAN SCH OF YORK
            9   86  187  222  244 (253)      =   748
          MATT CORNWELL, DAN AMBROSIONS, REUBEN HILLIARD, KEVIN FEESER,
          MATT SMALL, DAN KOPEY
 35. ALLEGANY
           49  183  202  226  238 (263)(267) =   898
          JUSTIN FAITH, TODD MARTIN, ANDY CLARK, JONATHAN CUPPETT,
          JOHN HUTTER, JACOB SCHDENADEL, JOE NOLAN
 36. LOCH RAVEN
           24  194  195  251  255 (260)(266) =   919
          PAUL HUGUS, ROBBY DAUSES, TYLER MILES, BRIAN GREENE,
          CHRIS HAGAN, CHRIS JANKIEWICZ, MIKE CLARK
 37. WALKERSVILLE
            4  215  235  248  256            =   958
          DOUG ALLEN, JOHN CUTSHALL, MATTHEW GRISEZ, ERIC CRAWFORD,
          RICHARD HAINES
 38. SEAFORD DE
          113  162  176  250  258            =   959
          CAMERON FITZGERALD, NATHAN ROSE, SETH ELDER, MATT HENDRICKSON,
          DON ABRAMS
 39. LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA
          191  203  206  223  224 (225)      =  1047
          ANDREW ABRAMCZYK, OSCAR LOPEZ, VINCE TOKONITZ, ANDREW BERTA,
          KYLE REINCKE, BRAD KOEHLER
 40. PIKESVILLE
          139  236  249  254  257            =  1135
          JON JANDORF, RYAN LEVIN, ROSS PEARLMAN, JOSEPH GROSSMAN,
          LANCE DASHOFF
 41. WESTERN STES
          241  259  261  268  269            =  1298
          SHEDRICK ELLIOTT, JOHN WINKEL, TJ SCHULTHEIS, ERIC SHUTT,
          GABE MASKEL

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                           Seeded School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 MEDFEMA PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 EMILY BUZZELL       MIDDLETOWN               19:17  6:26
    2 MAUREEN MCCANDLESS  NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA     19:30  6:30
    3 KACIE RENETO        C. MILTON WRIGHT         19:58  6:39
    4 JOSIANNE LAUBER     OXFORD -PA               20:29  6:50
    5 ROCKY MORGAN        MIDDLETOWN               20:36  6:52
    6 NYAM KAGWIMA        BRYN MAWR                20:41  6:54
    7 MEGAN DE SIMONE     NORTH PENN -PA           20:43  6:54
    8 JESSICA WEBER       HAYFIELD -VA             20:46  6:55
    9 CARA WETTLAUFER     C. MILTON WRIGHT         20:49  6:56
   10 ANDREY PIETRZYK     BROAD RUN -VA            20:50  6:57
   11 TESS DEANEHAN       BRYN MAWR                20:55  6:58
   12 RANDY BUZZELL       MIDDLETOWN               21:00  7:00
   13 KATHY HARRIGAN      MIDDLETOWN               21:07  7:02
   14 HEATHER MCHUGH      C. MILTON WRIGHT         21:26  7:09
   15 MARYBETH SEXTON     JAMES MADISON -VA        21:32  7:11
   16 LAUREN KINSEY       NORTH PENN -PA           21:37  7:12
   17 SARAH ARBAUGH       NOTRE DAME PREP          21:40  7:13
   18 TAMARA BUCKMAN      BROAD RUN -VA            21:44  7:15
   19 ANDREA POPE         MIDDLETOWN               21:48  7:16
   20 ERIN SHOCKLEY       C. MILTON WRIGHT         21:48  7:16
   21 MAGGIE GULLY        WALT WHITMAN             21:51  7:17
   22 KATE HENSHAW        WESTMINSTER              21:52  7:17
   23 MARCY ZUCEK         NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA     22:01  7:20
   24 KATIE MACNABB       NOTRE DAME PREP          22:02  7:21
   25 ASKEA LAUREL        CENTREVILLE -VA          22:04  7:21
   26 TAER CALLEGARY      WESTMINSTER              22:08  7:23
   27 JESSICA HEPNER      C. MILTON WRIGHT         22:13  7:24
   28 KIMBERELY WOODS     NEWARK -DE               22:13  7:24
   29 CHERYL WILLIAMS     NORTH CARROLL            22:23  7:28
   30 JENNIFER O'CONNOR   NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA     22:26  7:29
   31 JESSICA GEORGE      DULANEY                  22:28  7:29
   32 MEGAN WISE          NORTH PENN -PA           22:28  7:29
   33 OLIVIA FRADIN       NOTRE DAME PREP          22:28  7:29
   34 STEPHANIE SELLINGER NOTRE DAME PREP          22:30  7:30
   35 COURTNEY KENNEY     NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA     22:31  7:30
   36 KATIE LAVEZZA       DULANEY                  22:41  7:34
   37 MELISSA DONOVAN     NOTRE DAME PREP          22:53  7:38
   38 SHERRY MOESER       BROAD RUN -VA            22:54  7:38
   39 CHERYL SMITH        NORTH PENN -PA           22:54  7:38
   40 CARRIE BENNETT      HAYFIELD -VA             22:59  7:40
   41 AMY KING            NORTH CARROLL            23:05  7:42
   42 LILLIAN RICCARDO    PATUXENT                 23:05  7:42
   43 EMILY CHISOLM       BROAD RUN -VA            23:06  7:42
   44 TAREN DOLBASHIAN    WALT WHITMAN             23:13  7:44
   45 DANA DABBENIGRO     BROAD RUN -VA            23:13  7:44
   46 ANN THOMAS          CATHOLIC HIGH            23:14  7:45
   47 ALLISON BARKER      BRYN MAWR                23:15  7:45
   48 MEGHAN BOLDEN       TRINITY -PA              23:18  7:46
   49 KERRIANN HANLON     NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA     23:18  7:46
   50 NICOLL KRUDSON      HAYFIELD -VA             23:19  7:46
   51 JENNA DUFFY         CATHOLIC HIGH            23:19  7:46
   52 ROSE MOESER         BROAD RUN -VA            23:19  7:46
   53 CHRISSY DACHILLE    DULANEY                  23:20  7:47
   54 LINDSAY SCHRADER    JAMES MADISON -VA        23:23  7:48
   55 STEPH KUTSOP        NORTH PENN -PA           23:24  7:48
   56 VALERIE MATHIS      NORTH CARROLL            23:25  7:48
   57 MANDY BOURQUIN      NOTRE DAME PREP          23:25  7:48
   58 FRAM MAYORGA        WALT WHITMAN             23:27  7:49
   59 KRISTA WILLIAMS     HAYFIELD -VA             23:29  7:50
   60 PAM DEROSE          NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA     23:30  7:50
   61 KATIE CANATSY       CENTREVILLE -VA          23:31  7:50
   62 JESSICA BISNETT     MIDDLETOWN               23:32  7:51
   63 JESSICA PLAWA       NORTH PENN -PA           23:35  7:52
   64 ELIZABETH CUKOR     BRYN MAWR                23:36  7:52
   65 JENNIFER CHUNG      WALT WHITMAN             23:37  7:52
   66 KIM DAUT            NORTH CARROLL            23:41  7:54
   67 ALEX GREGORIAN      JAMES MADISON -VA        23:45  7:55
   68 JESSICA PRICE       WESTMINSTER              23:46  7:55
   69 JANE HENDRICK       PATUXENT                 23:48  7:56
   70 MICHELLE GORMAN     NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA     23:49  7:56
   71 ALI MCGILLOWAY      NORTH PENN -PA           23:49  7:56
   72 THERESA BACKHUS     CENTREVILLE -VA          23:50  7:57
   73 MACKENZIE HARDING   BROAD RUN -VA            23:50  7:57
   74 RACHAEL ESTREMERA   C. MILTON WRIGHT         23:52  7:57
   75 SANDY WENTZEL       NORTH CARROLL            23:53  7:58
   76 ASHLEY CAMPBELL     BRYN MAWR                23:54  7:58
   77 RACHEL WASSERMAN    BRYN MAWR                23:55  7:58
   78 ALLYSON WEAVER      WALT WHITMAN             23:55  7:58
   79 KRISTINA CHIAPARIS  CENTREVILLE -VA          23:57  7:59
   80 JESSICA SMITH       CATHOLIC HIGH            23:59  8:00
   81 KATHLEEN SOUWEINE   NOTRE DAME PREP          24:02  8:01
   82 KERRY HIGGS         WESTMINSTER              24:08  8:03
   83 LORI VERMA          JAMES MADISON -VA        24:11  8:04
   84 JANE HENDRICK       PATUXENT                 24:12  8:04
   85 LAURIE NEEDER       DULANEY                  24:13  8:04
   86 SARAH CUMMINS       CENTREVILLE -VA          24:14  8:05
   87 MELANIE KUNAPRAPON  CATHOLIC HIGH            24:16  8:05
   88 KRISTEN CALLEGARY   WESTMINSTER              24:19  8:06
   89 JESSE PION          TRINITY -PA              24:22  8:07
   90 KATHLEEN KELLIHER   TRINITY -PA              24:23  8:08
   91 CAITLIN KINCAID     CENTREVILLE -VA          24:24  8:08
   92 KATIE MERCANS       WESTMINSTER              24:24  8:08
   93 ELISA PERRY         TRINITY -PA              24:29  8:10
   94 ALI DEDIANKO        DULANEY                  24:31  8:10
   95 SARA LUDIN          HAYFIELD -VA             24:35  8:12
   96 KARLA HUMES         C. MILTON WRIGHT         24:38  8:13
   97 MOLLY ALMQUIST      JAMES MADISON -VA        24:40  8:13
   98 JEN CAFFREY         JAMES MADISON -VA        25:08  8:23
   99 VANESSA WELLBERRY   WALT WHITMAN             25:09  8:23
  100 LAURA PUMPHREY      MIDDLETOWN               25:15  8:25
  101 SARA BARNTHOUSE     NEWARK -DE               25:17  8:26
  102 AMANDA BIVINS       HAYFIELD -VA             25:18  8:26
  103 MIA BJELOGRLIC      WALT WHITMAN             25:20  8:27
  104 SEUNG-HEE KIM       NEWARK -DE               25:22  8:27
  105 STEPHANIE HONDON    PATUXENT                 25:23  8:28
  106 JENNIFER HICKEY     OLD MILL                 25:30  8:30
  107 JANELLE SANTUCCI    WESTMINSTER              25:36  8:32
  108 AMANDA SMITH        CATHOLIC HIGH            25:49  8:36
  109 LISA DEMSKI         CATHOLIC HIGH            25:57  8:39
  110 VICTORIA CURRO      OXFORD -PA               26:08  8:43
  111 SARAH BECHTOLD      TRINITY -PA              26:09  8:43
  112 LAUREEN KIRK        OXFORD -PA               26:09  8:43
  113 SHANA GABLER        TRINITY -PA              26:10  8:43
  114 NICKI BRADHAM       OXFORD -PA               26:15  8:45
  115 DANIELLE SCHUSTER   JAMES MADISON -VA        26:20  8:47
  116 KIM SEUNG-HEE       NEWARK -DE               26:23  8:48
  117 MELISSA FRUELER     NEWARK -DE               26:23  8:48
  118 EMILY CURRAN        BRYN MAWR                26:26  8:49
  119 EMILY HARDING       TRINITY -PA              26:30  8:50
  120 DANIELLA CHIN       CATHOLIC HIGH            26:38  8:53
  121 MICHELLE BALDWIN    PATUXENT                 27:37  9:12
  122 SHANNON LAWRENCE    PATUXENT                 27:38  9:13
  123 KATHRYN NAYLOR      NORTH CARROLL            28:19  9:26
  124 JACYLN BEHRINGER    OLD MILL                 29:10  9:43
  125 CHRISTINA POTZE     OLD MILL                 29:15  9:45

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                        SEEDED FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. MIDDLETOWN
            1    4   11   12   18  (61) (99) =    46
          EMILY BUZZELL F, ROCKY MORGAN F, RANDY BUZZELL F, KATHY HARRIGAN F,
          ANDREA POPE F, JESSICA BISNETT F, LAURA PUMPHREY F
  2. C. MILTON WRIGHT
            3    8   13   19   26  (73) (95) =    69
          KACIE RENETO F, CARA WETTLAUFER F, HEATHER MCHUGH F, ERIN SHOCKLEY F,
          JESSICA HEPNER F, RACHAEL ESTREMERA F, KARLA HUMES F
  3. NAZARETH ACADEMY -PA
            2   22   29   34   48  (59) (69) =   135
          MAUREEN MCCANDLESS F, MARCY ZUCEK F, JENNIFER O'CONNOR F, COURTNEY 

KENNEY F,
          KERRIANN HANLON F, PAM DEROSE F, MICHELLE GORMAN F
  4. NOTRE DAME PREP
           16   23   32   33   36  (56) (80) =   140
          SARAH ARBAUGH F, KATIE MACNABB F, OLIVIA FRADIN F, STEPHANIE SELLINGER 

F,
          MELISSA DONOVAN F, MANDY BOURQUIN F, KATHLEEN SOUWEINE F
  5. NORTH PENN -PA
            6   15   31   38   54  (62) (70) =   144
          MEGAN DE SIMONE F, LAUREN KINSEY F, MEGAN WISE F, CHERYL SMITH F,
          STEPH KUTSOP F, JESSICA PLAWA F, ALI MCGILLOWAY F
  6. BROAD RUN -VA
            9   17   37   42   44  (51) (72) =   149
          ANDREY PIETRZYK F, TAMARA BUCKMAN F, SHERRY MOESER F, EMILY CHISOLM F,
          DANA DABBENIGRO F, ROSE MOESER F, MACKENZIE HARDING F
  7. BRYN MAWR
            5   10   46   63   75  (76)(113) =   199
          NYAM KAGWIMA F, TESS DEANEHAN F, ALLISON BARKER F, ELIZABETH CUKOR F,
          ASHLEY CAMPBELL F, RACHEL WASSERMAN F, EMILY CURRAN F
  8. HAYFIELD -VA
            7   39   49   58   94 (101)      =   247
          JESSICA WEBER F, CARRIE BENNETT F, NICOLL KRUDSON F, KRISTA WILLIAMS F,
          SARA LUDIN F, AMANDA BIVINS F
  9. WALT WHITMAN
           20   43   57   64   77  (98)(102) =   261
          MAGGIE GULLY F, TAREN DOLBASHIAN F, FRAM MAYORGA F, JENNIFER CHUNG F,
          ALLYSON WEAVER F, VANESSA WELLBERRY F, MIA BJELOGRLIC F
 10. NORTH CARROLL
           28   40   55   65   74 (118)      =   262
          CHERYL WILLIAMS F, AMY KING F, VALERIE MATHIS F, KIM DAUT F,
          SANDY WENTZEL F, KATHRYN NAYLOR F
 11. WESTMINSTER
           21   25   67   81   87  (91)(105) =   281
          KATE HENSHAW F, TAER CALLEGARY F, JESSICA PRICE F, KERRY HIGGS F,
          KRISTEN CALLEGARY F, KATIE MERCANS F, JANELLE SANTUCCI F
 12. DULANEY
           30   35   52   84   93            =   294
          JESSICA GEORGE F, KATIE LAVEZZA F, CHRISSY DACHILLE F, LAURIE NEEDER F,
          ALI DEDIANKO F
 13. JAMES MADISON -VA
           14   53   66   82   96  (97)(110) =   311
          MARYBETH SEXTON F, LINDSAY SCHRADER F, ALEX GREGORIAN F, LORI VERMA F,
          MOLLY ALMQUIST F, JEN CAFFREY F, DANIELLE SCHUSTER F
 14. CENTREVILLE -VA
           24   60   71   78   85  (90)      =   318
          ASKEA LAUREL F, KATIE CANATSY F, THERESA BACKHUS F, KRISTINA CHIAPARIS 

F,
          SARAH CUMMINS F, CAITLIN KINCAID F
 15. CATHOLIC HIGH
           45   50   79   86  106 (107)(115) =   366
          ANN THOMAS F, JENNA DUFFY F, JESSICA SMITH F, MELANIE KUNAPRAPON F,
          AMANDA SMITH F, LISA DEMSKI F, DANIELLA CHIN F
 16. PATUXENT
           41   68   83  104  116 (117)      =   412
          LILLIAN RICCARDO F, JANE HENDRICK F, JANE HENDRICK F, STEPHANIE HONDON 

F,
          MICHELLE BALDWIN F, SHANNON LAWRENCE F
 17. TRINITY -PA
           47   88   89   92  108 (109)(114) =   424
          MEGHAN BOLDEN F, JESSE PION F, KATHLEEN KELLIHER F, ELISA PERRY F,
          SARAH BECHTOLD F, SHANA GABLER F, EMILY HARDING F
 18. NEWARK -DE
           27  100  103  111  112            =   453
          KIMBERELY WOODS F, SARA BARNTHOUSE F, SEUNG-HEE KIM F, KIM SEUNG-HEE F,
          MELISSA FRUELER F

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                           Large School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 LARGEFE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 LEE MCDUFF          RIVER HILL               20:04  6:41
    2 KATE FRANDE         MT. HEBRON               20:11  6:44
    3 KAREN PULLMAN       QUINCE ORCHARD           20:36  6:52
    4 TRICIA O'CONNELL    CATONSVILLE              20:38  6:53
    5 LAUREN RIESETT      BROADNECK                20:50  6:57
    6 NIKI BEHRNS         E. ROOSEVELT             21:18  7:06
    7 LAURA BRAZIL        PERRY HALL               21:30  7:10
    8 B. FUNK             SEVERNA PARK             21:32  7:11
    9 CATHERINE SEGUIN    WOODBRIDGE (VA)          21:36  7:12
   10 KRISTAN LUCAS       EDISON - NJ              21:38  7:13
   11 ERIN MASTERSON      ANNAPOLIS                21:49  7:16
   12 ALEXIS WIERONIEY    NORTHERN CC              21:51  7:17
   13 EMILY COLE          ANNAPOLIS                22:01  7:20
   14 JENNIFER RUSSO      R. MONTGOMERY            22:03  7:21
   15 PAM MALDEIS         LIBERTY                  22:06  7:22
   16 LIZ FUNK            SEVERNA PARK             22:07  7:22
   17 MEGAN KIRBY         GAITHERSBURG             22:12  7:24
   18 CAITLIN CHALMERS    SEVERNA PARK             22:13  7:24
   19 MEAGAN CLEARY       WOODBRIDGE (VA)          22:18  7:26
   20 ANDREA LOCKHART     BROADNECK                22:19  7:26
   21 LINDSAY SCHWARTZ    SOUTH CARROLL            22:23  7:28
   22 DANIELLE VEILLEUX   BROADNECK                22:24  7:28
   23 LINDSEY SCHNEIDER   QUINCE ORCHARD           22:33  7:31
   24 SUSAN WILSON        RIVER HILL               22:41  7:34
   25 JENNIFER LEHR       BROADNECK                22:44  7:35
   26 STACY BROADBENT     QUINCE ORCHARD           22:52  7:37
   27 TRACEY BARLOW       SEVERNA PARK             22:52  7:37
   28 RACHEL DALBY        ANNAPOLIS                22:53  7:38
   29 ALICIA PEASES       E. ROOSEVELT             23:00  7:40
   30 JAMIE LIMONGELLI    GAITHERSBURG             23:02  7:41
   31 LAURIE LESCH        WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:04  7:41
   32 JAMIE BERG          SEVERNA PARK             23:07  7:42
   33 KRYSTLE BEHRNS      E. ROOSEVELT             23:08  7:43
   34 CARA FOLEY          WOOTTON                  23:09  7:43
   35 KATHY KUZNER        GOV. T. JOHNSON          23:10  7:43
   36 KATIE PFEIFER       CATONSVILLE              23:11  7:44
   37 STEPHANIE CHURCHILL WOODBRIDGE (VA)          23:12  7:44
   38 AMANDA MCINTYRE     NORTHEAST AA             23:15  7:45
   39 MEGAN SOHASKY       PERRY HALL               23:20  7:47
   40 LOUISA FEVE         WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:24  7:48
   41 CAROLYN KILCUS      R. MONTGOMERY            23:25  7:48
   42 CHRISTINE PARR      SEVERNA PARK             23:34  7:51
   43 MEGAN BARRY         T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        23:35  7:52
   44 LIZZEI ROGERS       WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:36  7:52
   45 HEATHER UNFRIED     PERRY HALL               23:37  7:52
   46 KERRY MACDONALD     WOOTTON                  23:37  7:52
   47 MEG LOVELL          R. MONTGOMERY            23:37  7:52
   48 SARAH OVERMYER      WOODBRIDGE (VA)          23:39  7:53
   49 MARY TAIT           SEVERNA PARK             23:40  7:53
   50 AMANDA RAHORN       ARUNDEL                  23:40  7:53
   51 RACHEL KANNER       QUINCE ORCHARD           23:41  7:54
   52 AMANDA BROWN        BROADNECK                23:41  7:54
   53 TRACY WARRING       LA PLATA                 23:44  7:55
   54 ERIN DUNLOP         WINSTON CHURCHILL        23:45  7:55
   55 KATE HILTON         E. ROOSEVELT             23:46  7:55
   56 LAUREN ARMSTRONG    CATONSVILLE              23:47  7:56
   57 JACKIE FOWLER       PERRY HALL               23:47  7:56
   58 APRIL BANKS         T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        23:48  7:56
   59 ANNA LUCAS          RIVER HILL               23:48  7:56
   60 FAYE GODDARD        MT. HEBRON               23:52  7:57
   61 GLORIA MAIER        R. MONTGOMERY            23:54  7:58
   62 BRENDA POWERS       BEL AIR                  23:55  7:58
   63 CATHERINE HENDRIX   WOOTTON                  23:55  7:58
   64 JENNIFER WILLIAMS   ANNAPOLIS                23:56  7:59
   65 MELANIE BENDER      FALLSTON                 24:00  8:00
   66 KRISTEN LEWIS       RIVER HILL               24:01  8:00
   67 REBEKAH ENGEL       LA PLATA                 24:05  8:02
   68 LYNSEY NADEAU       GAITHERSBURG             24:08  8:03
   69 MARY ANN TERIBURY   WOODBRIDGE (VA)          24:09  8:03
   70 TARA HENTGEN        GOV. T. JOHNSON          24:09  8:03
   71 KRISTEN BOOROS      NORTHERN CC              24:10  8:03
   72 HILLARY BROWN       BROADNECK                24:10  8:03
   73 KIT COLLINS         MT. HEBRON               24:13  8:04
   74 KATIE BRELSFORD     LIBERTY                  24:14  8:05
   75 DEBBIE KARPAY       WINSTON CHURCHILL        24:19  8:06
   76 ASHLEY DOERR        LIBERTY                  24:19  8:06
   77 EMILY HERMAN        LIBERTY                  24:20  8:07
   78 AMBER ELLIS         NORTHERN CC              24:22  8:07
   79 KELSEY SHIVELY      WOODBRIDGE (VA)          24:23  8:08
   80 KEYANA WASHINGTON   ARUNDEL                  24:28  8:09
   81 LAURA SOTO          E. ROOSEVELT             24:31  8:10
   82 PEGGY CHU           RIVER HILL               24:35  8:12
   83 ASHA HAJI           E. ROOSEVELT             24:36  8:12
   84 MICHELLE CAMPBELL   E. ROOSEVELT             24:39  8:13
   85 LISA BAUMAN         R. MONTGOMERY            24:40  8:13
   86 CARA BROWN          EASTERN TECHNICAL        24:44  8:15
   87 BROOKE GERHARDT     M. MCDONOUGH             24:45  8:15
   88 KRISTIN EPPARD      CATONSVILLE              24:45  8:15
   89 KATHLEEN SAYERS     FALLSTON                 24:46  8:15
   90 MEGAN RYAN          QUINCE ORCHARD           24:48  8:16
   91 JENNY HODGES        MT. HEBRON               24:49  8:16
   92 TAMARA MORGAN       WOODLAWN                 24:52  8:17
   93 KENDRA WITMAR       BROADNECK                24:53  8:18
   94 LYNN MOONAN         WOODBRIDGE (VA)          24:56  8:19
   95 KRISTI AUSFRESSER   LIBERTY                  24:57  8:19
   96 KELLY LIPPY         SOUTH CARROLL            25:07  8:22
   97 AMY LEVINE          R. MONTGOMERY            25:07  8:22
   98 MICHELLE AQUILINO   WOOTTON                  25:08  8:23
   99 ELSYE POST          T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        25:11  8:24
  100 KRISTINA GIOVANIS   RIVER HILL               25:12  8:24
  101 SARA RUEL           R. MONTGOMERY            25:12  8:24
  102 SIERRA CHARNOR      MT. HEBRON               25:15  8:25
  103 CATHERINE ADAMS     WINSTON CHURCHILL        25:16  8:25
  104 LIZZIE RODGERS      WINSTON CHURCHILL        25:17  8:26
  105 ERIN SURETTE        LIBERTY                  25:17  8:26
  106 JESSIE TARLTON      WESTLAKE                 25:18  8:26
  107 ANDI CASSATT        GOV. T. JOHNSON          25:18  8:26
  108 JULIE OCOMPAS-BARRY BOWIE                    25:19  8:26
  109 CATHERINE ESTENEZ   WESTLAKE                 25:21  8:27
  110 SHANNON KING        GAITHERSBURG             25:25  8:28
  111 MEGAN SOWA          SOUTH CARROLL            25:28  8:29
  112 ZANA CHILCOAT       CATONSVILLE              25:28  8:29
  113 PATRICIA NEWMAN     GAITHERSBURG             25:28  8:29
  114 ZANDI MARINZLE      SOUTH RIVER              25:29  8:30
  115 KRISTEN SIPES       PERRY HALL               25:31  8:30
  116 ELLEN SLATTERY      ARUNDEL                  25:38  8:33
  117 ADRIENNE THOMPKINS  MEADE                    25:45  8:35
  118 MARY DEATHERAGE     QUINCE ORCHARD           25:47  8:36
  119 REAGAN SHIFFLETT    FALLSTON                 25:56  8:39
  120 DANIELLE SAUTER     CATONSVILLE              25:57  8:39
  121 MEGAN REILLY        SOUTH CARROLL            25:58  8:39
  122 KRISTEN KIRILUK     GLEN BURNIE              26:02  8:41
  123 CHRISTINA WALTON    NORTHEAST AA             26:08  8:43
  124 JAHZEEL HERNANDEZ   EDISON - NJ              26:12  8:44
  125 SHANNON FARVER      SOUTH CARROLL            26:12  8:44
  126 MEREDITH HENNEN     SOUTH RIVER              26:20  8:47
  127 SAMANTHA HANNIGAN   EASTERN TECHNICAL        26:22  8:47
  128 SARAH HODGKINS      T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        26:23  8:48
  129 CATHERINE AHERN     T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        26:23  8:48
  130 LAUREN KUHMERKER    T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        26:25  8:48
  131 SARAH COLBERT       ARUNDEL                  26:28  8:49
  132 ANNA SCHMIDT        T.C. WILLIAMS -VA        26:28  8:49
  133 JENNY ODONNELL      M. MCDONOUGH             26:32  8:51
  134 CASEY CONNELLY      PERRY HALL               26:40  8:53
  135 KIRSTEN VALLE       FALLSTON                 26:47  8:56
  136 AMY KNAPP           SOUTH CARROLL            26:52  8:57
  137 TAMMY LOPER         BEL AIR                  26:54  8:58
  138 ERIN DEEGAN         RIVER HILL               26:58  8:59
  139 MINDY THOMPSON      ARUNDEL                  26:58  8:59
  140 KERRI ANN EVANS     MEADE                    27:00  9:00
  141 MAUREEN MURPHY-RYAN GOV. T. JOHNSON          27:05  9:02
  142 DANIELLE COLAN      FALLSTON                 27:12  9:04
  143 HEATHER BARNES      MT. HEBRON               27:14  9:05
  144 BRIANNA WILSON      NORTHERN CC              27:15  9:05
  145 ERIN O'CONNELL      WOOTTON                  27:15  9:05
  146 JENNY BRENNEMAN     ANNAPOLIS                27:21  9:07
  147 JESSICA DUNSTON     LA PLATA                 27:22  9:07
  148 THERESA SPARACIO    EDISON - NJ              27:22  9:07
  149 LEXI ELLIOTT        ANNAPOLIS                27:24  9:08
  150 RACHEL ROBINSON     NORTHERN CC              27:28  9:09
  151 RA'SHONDA HOLMES    WESTLAKE                 27:30  9:10
  152 MELISSA SLOBADA     PATAPSCO                 27:32  9:11
  153 EMILY HOLLENS       BEL AIR                  27:34  9:11
  154 JENNVINE WONG       EDISON - NJ              27:41  9:14
  155 LAUREAN THOMAS      GOV. T. JOHNSON          27:41  9:14
  156 LATIA WALTON        WESTLAKE                 27:47  9:16
  157 ALEXIS COOPER       FALLSTON                 27:50  9:17
  158 EMILY WILSON        SOUTH RIVER              27:56  9:19
  159 LEXI AMOS           ANNAPOLIS                28:00  9:20
  160 ALLISON LONG        GOV. T. JOHNSON          28:12  9:24
  161 PIXIE STACK         NORTHERN CC              28:15  9:25
  162 KATHLEEN OBRIEN     MT. HEBRON               28:19  9:26
  163 JESSICA FRIEDMAN    BOWIE                    28:19  9:26
  164 LAUREN WANZER       LA PLATA                 28:20  9:27
  165 MAE JOO             PERRY HALL               28:30  9:30
  166 BECKY TABILING      BEL AIR                  28:31  9:30
  167 JESSICA MCCLUNEY    ARUNDEL                  28:32  9:31
  168 KRISTEN DUVALL      NORTHEAST AA             28:48  9:36
  169 ELIZABETH HAMMOND   SOUTH RIVER              28:50  9:37
  170 JULIE HASPERT       SOUTH RIVER              28:52  9:37
  171 LIZ DUDLEY          WOOTTON                  28:56  9:39
  172 EMILY VALCARCEL     LA PLATA                 29:19  9:46
  173 KRISTIAN MACEY      MEADE                    29:19  9:46
  174 LAURA PLANTEC       EDISON - NJ              29:39  9:53
  175 NADIA FRANCIS       BOWIE                    29:40  9:53
  176 CHRISTY SPELLACY    M. MCDONOUGH             29:40  9:53
  177 ALINCE KEE          BOWIE                    29:44  9:55
  178 JESSICA WEBSTER     MEADE                    29:52  9:57
  179 TESS ZOLTAK         SOUTH RIVER              30:09 10:03
  180 KRESSIE BUSH        SOUTH RIVER              30:14 10:05
  181 RACHEL SEEMAN       MEADE                    30:15 10:05
  182 AMANDA TESTA        GOV. T. JOHNSON          30:27 10:09
  183 NICOLE DEFRANCESCO  SOUTH CARROLL            30:51 10:17
  184 ALLISON SEATON      BOWIE                    30:52 10:17
  185 LISA WILLIAMS       BOWIE                    30:53 10:18
  186 TRACY DARBY         LA PLATA                 31:19 10:26
  187 KATIE SCOLLAN       FALLSTON                 31:26 10:29
  188 ZARA NUNZIATA       M. MCDONOUGH             31:30 10:30
  189 JENNIFER REED       PATAPSCO                 31:52 10:37
  190 MEGAN NYERS         M. MCDONOUGH             32:02 10:41
  191 LINDSEY ELMORE      BOWIE                    32:48 10:56
  192 MICHELLE RAMPERSANT EDISON - NJ              33:19 11:06
  193 CHRISTINA EPITROPAK EASTERN TECHNICAL        33:39 11:13
  194 KIM STOCKI          BEL AIR                  34:50 11:37
  195 CHRYTI ELOECK       LA PLATA                 38:03 12:41

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                         LARGE FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. SEVERNA PARK
            8   16   18   27   32  (41) (48) =   101
          B. FUNK F, LIZ FUNK F, CAITLIN CHALMERS F, TRACEY BARLOW F,
          JAMIE BERG F, CHRISTINE PARR F, MARY TAIT F
  2. BROADNECK
            5   20   22   25   51  (71) (90) =   123
          LAUREN RIESETT F, ANDREA LOCKHART F, DANIELLE VEILLEUX F, JENNIFER LEHR 

F,
          AMANDA BROWN F, HILLARY BROWN F, KENDRA WITMAR F
  3. WOODBRIDGE (VA)
            9   19   37   47   68  (78) (91) =   180
          CATHERINE SEGUIN F, MEAGAN CLEARY F, STEPHANIE CHURCHILL F, SARAH 

OVERMYER F,
          MARY ANN TERIBURY F, KELSEY SHIVELY F, LYNN MOONAN F
  4. QUINCE ORCHARD
            3   23   26   50   88 (113)      =   190
          KAREN PULLMAN F, LINDSEY SCHNEIDER F, STACY BROADBENT F, RACHEL KANNER 

F,
          MEGAN RYAN F, MARY DEATHERAGE F
  5. E. ROOSEVELT
            6   29   33   54   80  (82) (83) =   202
          NIKI BEHRNS F, ALICIA PEASES F, KRYSTLE BEHRNS F, KATE HILTON F,
          LAURA SOTO F, ASHA HAJI F, MICHELLE CAMPBELL F
  6. RIVER HILL
            1   24   58   65   81  (97)(130) =   229
          LEE MCDUFF F, SUSAN WILSON F, ANNA LUCAS F, KRISTEN LEWIS F,
          PEGGY CHU F, KRISTINA GIOVANIS F, ERIN DEEGAN F
  7. WINSTON CHURCHILL
           31   39   43   53   74 (100)(101) =   240
          LAURIE LESCH F, LOUISA FEVE F, LIZZEI ROGERS F, ERIN DUNLOP F,
          DEBBIE KARPAY F, CATHERINE ADAMS F, LIZZIE RODGERS F
  8. R. MONTGOMERY
           14   40   46   60   84  (94) (98) =   244
          JENNIFER RUSSO F, CAROLYN KILCUS F, MEG LOVELL F, GLORIA MAIER F,
          LISA BAUMAN F, AMY LEVINE F, SARA RUEL F
  9. ANNAPOLIS
           11   13   28   63  138 (141)(148) =   253
          ERIN MASTERSON F, EMILY COLE F, RACHEL DALBY F, JENNIFER WILLIAMS F,
          JENNY BRENNEMAN F, LEXI ELLIOTT F, LEXI AMOS F
 10. PERRY HALL
            7   38   44   56  110 (126)(154) =   255
          LAURA BRAZIL F, MEGAN SOHASKY F, HEATHER UNFRIED F, JACKIE FOWLER F,
          KRISTEN SIPES F, CASEY CONNELLY F, MAE JOO F
 11. CATONSVILLE
            4   36   55   86  107 (115)      =   288
          TRICIA O'CONNELL F, KATIE PFEIFER F, LAUREN ARMSTRONG F, KRISTIN EPPARD 

F,
          ZANA CHILCOAT F, DANIELLE SAUTER F
 12. MT. HEBRON
            2   59   72   89   99 (135)(151) =   321
          KATE FRANDE F, FAYE GODDARD F, KIT COLLINS F, JENNY HODGES F,
          SIERRA CHARNOR F, HEATHER BARNES F, KATHLEEN OBRIEN F
 13. GAITHERSBURG
           17   30   67  105  108            =   327
          MEGAN KIRBY F, JAMIE LIMONGELLI F, LYNSEY NADEAU F, SHANNON KING F,
          PATRICIA NEWMAN F
 14. LIBERTY
           15   73   75   76   92 (102)      =   331
          PAM MALDEIS F, KATIE BRELSFORD F, ASHLEY DOERR F, EMILY HERMAN F,
          KRISTI AUSFRESSER F, ERIN SURETTE F
 15. WOOTTON
           34   45   62   95  137 (159)      =   373
          CARA FOLEY F, KERRY MACDONALD F, CATHERINE HENDRIX F, MICHELLE AQUILINO 

F,
          ERIN O'CONNELL F, LIZ DUDLEY F
 16. T.C. WILLIAMS -VA
           42   57   96  120  121 (122)(124) =   436
          MEGAN BARRY F, APRIL BANKS F, ELSYE POST F, SARAH HODGKINS F,
          CATHERINE AHERN F, LAUREN KUHMERKER F, ANNA SCHMIDT F
 17. NORTHERN CC
           12   70   77  136  142 (150)      =   437
          ALEXIS WIERONIEY F, KRISTEN BOOROS F, AMBER ELLIS F, BRIANNA WILSON F,
          RACHEL ROBINSON F, PIXIE STACK F
 18. SOUTH CARROLL
           21   93  106  116  118 (128)(171) =   454
          LINDSAY SCHWARTZ F, KELLY LIPPY F, MEGAN SOWA F, MEGAN REILLY F,
          SHANNON FARVER F, AMY KNAPP F, NICOLE DEFRANCESCO F
 19. GOV. T. JOHNSON
           35   69  103  133  145 (149)(170) =   485
          KATHY KUZNER F, TARA HENTGEN F, ANDI CASSATT F, MAUREEN MURPHY-RYAN F,
          LAUREAN THOMAS F, ALLISON LONG F, AMANDA TESTA F
 20. ARUNDEL
           49   79  111  123  131 (156)      =   493
          AMANDA RAHORN F, KEYANA WASHINGTON F, ELLEN SLATTERY F, SARAH COLBERT 

F,
          MINDY THOMPSON F, JESSICA MCCLUNEY F
 21. FALLSTON
           64   87  114  127  134 (146)(175) =   526
          MELANIE BENDER F, KATHLEEN SAYERS F, REAGAN SHIFFLETT F, KIRSTEN VALLE 

F,
          DANIELLE COLAN F, ALEXIS COOPER F, KATIE SCOLLAN F
 22. LA PLATA
           52   66  139  153  160 (174)(181) =   570
          TRACY WARRING F, REBEKAH ENGEL F, JESSICA DUNSTON F, LAUREN WANZER F,
          EMILY VALCARCEL F, TRACY DARBY F, CHRYTI ELOECK F
 23. EDISON - NJ
           10  117  140  144  162 (179)      =   573
          KRISTAN LUCAS F, JAHZEEL HERNANDEZ F, THERESA SPARACIO F, JENNVINE WONG 

F,
          LAURA PLANTEC F, MICHELLE RAMPERSANT F
 24. BEL AIR
           61  129  143  155  180            =   668
          BRENDA POWERS F, TAMMY LOPER F, EMILY HOLLENS F, BECKY TABILING F,
          KIM STOCKI F
 25. SOUTH RIVER
          109  119  147  157  158 (167)(168) =   690
          ZANDI MARINZLE F, MEREDITH HENNEN F, EMILY WILSON F, ELIZABETH HAMMOND 

F,
          JULIE HASPERT F, TESS ZOLTAK F, KRESSIE BUSH F
 26. M. MCDONOUGH
           85  125  164  176  177            =   727
          BROOKE GERHARDT F, JENNY ODONNELL F, CHRISTY SPELLACY F, ZARA NUNZIATA 

F,
          MEGAN NYERS F
 27. MEADE
          112  132  161  166  169            =   740
          ADRIENNE THOMPKINS F, KERRI ANN EVANS F, KRISTIAN MACEY F, JESSICA 

WEBSTER F,
          RACHEL SEEMAN F
 28. BOWIE
          104  152  163  165  172 (173)(178) =   756
          JULIE OCOMPAS-BARRY F, JESSICA FRIEDMAN F, NADIA FRANCIS F, ALINCE KEE 

F,
          ALLISON SEATON F, LISA WILLIAMS F, LINDSEY ELMORE F


 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                           Small School - Women
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL                 SMALLFE PACE
===== =================== ====================== ======= =====
    1 LAUREN CHAIKIN      G.C. MARSHALL -VA        20:34  6:51
    2 KARA BENAMATI       GETTYSBURG -PA           20:50  6:57
    3 CHRISTY DANNENBURG  POTOMAC FALLS -VA        21:02  7:01
    4 ANASTASIA MUKHINA   TOWSON                   21:09  7:03
    5 STEPH KELLER        EPHRATA -PA              21:25  7:08
    6 JESSICA WOLFE       BISHOP IRETON -VA        21:36  7:12
    7 CLAIRE CONRON       BISHOP IRETON -VA        21:38  7:13
    8 NORY SAMS           ALLEGANY                 21:50  7:17
    9 U'TONNA SHERROD     ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      21:54  7:18
   10 SHANNON MARTIN      EPHRATA -PA              21:55  7:18
   11 VANESA ANDES        EPHRATA -PA              21:58  7:19
   12 GRACE WETZEL        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      21:59  7:20
   13 KATIE DANNENBURG    POTOMAC FALLS -VA        22:01  7:20
   14 ALLISON BAUMLER     LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   22:08  7:23
   15 JOANNA ROTH         GETTYSBURG -PA           22:09  7:23
   16 SUZIE CORNWELL      SUSQUEHANNOCK            22:13  7:24
   17 KRISTIN IRWIN       SEAFORD DE               22:17  7:26
   18 KELLY ZUKNICK       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      22:20  7:27
   19 APRIL BRADY         CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     22:24  7:28
   20 JAIME MALARKEY      MOUNT DE SALES           22:25  7:28
   21 MARGO BECKER        FRANKLIN                 22:29  7:30
   22 STEPHANIE AMATUCCI  MERCY                    22:38  7:33
   23 NATALIE NARDO       THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        22:47  7:36
   24 BRITTANY RAYMOND    URBANA                   22:50  7:37
   25 MARY DOLAN          TOWSON                   22:53  7:38
   26 MEGHAN WEAVER       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         22:54  7:38
   27 HEIDI FALLER        LEONARDTOWN              22:55  7:38
   28 ELIZABETH WARD      G.C. MARSHALL -VA        22:59  7:40
   29 MEAGHAN NULL        POTOMAC FALLS -VA        23:02  7:41
   30 ASHLEY KITZMILLER   WESTMAR                  23:03  7:41
   31 EMILY MILLER        MOUNT DE SALES           23:03  7:41
   32 ANDREA RENARD       ST. MARY'S RYKEN         23:04  7:41
   33 ALISON SMITH        HEREFORD                 23:05  7:42
   34 KATALYN MASTALER    SUSQUEHANNOCK            23:07  7:42
   35 LAURA ROTH          GETTYSBURG -PA           23:10  7:43
   36 MEAGAN BOLTON       ATHOLTON                 23:12  7:44
   37 ISABELLA STETTINIUS HEREFORD                 23:18  7:46
   38 JAMIE CLARK         WESTMAR                  23:21  7:47
   39 LEILA MCCARTHY      BISHOP IRETON -VA        23:21  7:47
   40 LARA WITTSTADT      MOUNT DE SALES           23:22  7:47
   41 STEPH HELLBERG      CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     23:24  7:48
   42 MEG RORISON         PARK SCHOOL              23:27  7:49
   43 SARAH COINER        EPHRATA -PA              23:28  7:49
   44 MEGAN ADAMS         MOUNT DE SALES           23:29  7:50
   45 MARIA WALLGREN      POTOMAC FALLS -VA        23:31  7:50
   46 CANDACE WEINREICH   BALTIMORE LUTHERAN       23:32  7:51
   47 RACHEL LITTLEFIELD  G.C. MARSHALL -VA        23:35  7:52
   48 NIKKI LINN          POTOMAC FALLS -VA        23:36  7:52
   49 THERESA BUCK        MOUNT DE SALES           23:36  7:52
   50 CARLY MISTOVICH     SUSQUEHANNOCK            23:37  7:52
   51 LISA SALVATORE      MERCY                    23:41  7:54
   52 MARTHA RAVER        MOUNT DE SALES           23:52  7:57
   53 STEPHANIE FLEMING   FORT HILL                23:53  7:58
   54 KATHRYN MUSE        EPHRATA -PA              23:53  7:58
   55 LINDSAY HOUST       EPHRATA -PA              23:54  7:58
   56 ASHLEY HERMANN      HEREFORD                 23:54  7:58
   57 NICOL ABEL          URBANA                   23:55  7:58
   58 SARA MCELROY        SUSQUEHANNOCK            23:59  8:00
   59 COLEEN DEPMAN       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      24:01  8:00
   60 ERICA NELSON        GETTYSBURG -PA           24:06  8:02
   61 ANGELA HILL         HAVRE DE GRACE           24:07  8:02
   62 LISA WANWICK        URBANA                   24:12  8:04
   63 ERIN KEPLER         F.S. KEY                 24:15  8:05
   64 TRISH NOEL          GETTYSBURG -PA           24:15  8:05
   65 REBECCA SANDLER     PARK SCHOOL              24:16  8:05
   66 AMY TISO            URBANA                   24:21  8:07
   67 JENN AUKER          EPHRATA -PA              24:21  8:07
   68 KATHLEEN DUNSCOMB   LEONARDTOWN              24:23  8:08
   69 JACKIE PAUL         LEONARDTOWN              24:26  8:09
   70 MEGHAN HERSHEY      URBANA                   24:27  8:09
   71 RACHEL SAUDER       HEREFORD                 24:29  8:10
   72 AMBER WITHERAN      CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     24:29  8:10
   73 JULIA PAUL          TOWSON                   24:31  8:10
   74 KAREN BEN-SHLAUSH   ROCKVILLE                24:32  8:11
   75 LORI FRITZ          CENTENNIAL               24:32  8:11
   76 AMANDA NICHOLSON    G.C. MARSHALL -VA        24:35  8:12
   77 ALLISON PAPSON      CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     24:38  8:13
   78 MELLISA BARGER      POTOMAC FALLS -VA        24:38  8:13
   79 TORI PEDDICORD      SOUTHERN AA              24:45  8:15
   80 BETHANY CLYDE       POTOMAC FALLS -VA        24:47  8:16
   81 AFRIL BUTLER        GWYNN PARK               24:48  8:16
   82 MEGAN O'DONNELL     BISHOP IRETON -VA        24:50  8:17
   83 MARY MICHAEL        TOWSON                   24:50  8:17
   84 BRANDI WENTWORTH    F.S. KEY                 24:58  8:19
   85 NICOLE MEMORRIN     ATHOLTON                 25:02  8:21
   86 CORY MANTEL         URBANA                   25:08  8:23
   87 EMILY HEDEMANN      HEREFORD                 25:11  8:24
   88 JULIE HOFFMAN       HEREFORD                 25:11  8:24
   89 KRISTEN WINEBRENNER BEALL                    25:14  8:25
   90 ELIZABETH BOLLWEEK  ACADEMY OF HOLY CROSS    25:15  8:25
   91 JENNIFER WILLIS     SEAFORD DE               25:16  8:25
   92 ERIN WAGNER         CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     25:16  8:25
   93 KELLIE BILLINGS     FRANKLIN                 25:17  8:26
   94 CORY ATWELL         ALBERT EINSTEIN          25:19  8:26
   95 ROBIN LEROSEN       BISHOP IRETON -VA        25:20  8:27
   96 JESSICA HINKE       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      25:20  8:27
   97 ELIZABETH PARKER    CENTENNIAL               25:22  8:27
   98 SARA HUFFMAN        SEAFORD DE               25:23  8:28
   99 MEGHAN MCDERMOTT    MOUNT DE SALES           25:23  8:28
  100 KELLY DEAN          LEONARDTOWN              25:24  8:28
  101 APRIL WANTZ         F.S. KEY                 25:26  8:29
  102 AMIE SHOMETTE       URBANA                   25:26  8:29
  103 MOLLY GARFINKEL     PARK SCHOOL              25:28  8:29
  104 LAURA CHWIRUT       CENTENNIAL               25:29  8:30
  105 KATE LAPRAD         SEAFORD DE               25:34  8:31
  106 NIKI FRANEAKIS      THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        25:39  8:33
  107 HEIDI EDEL          SUSQUEHANNOCK            25:40  8:33
  108 MONICA ESCAMILLA    BISHOP IRETON -VA        25:47  8:36
  109 COLLEEN STAPLETON   BISHOP IRETON -VA        25:50  8:37
  110 AMNADA GRIFFITH     FORT HILL                25:51  8:37
  111 MELINDA LEWIS       SETON KEOUGH             25:55  8:38
  112 KATALIN BENSELY     FORT HILL                26:03  8:41
  113 APRIL FALCONI       G.C. MARSHALL -VA        26:09  8:43
  114 ERIN PLASKONKA      CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA     26:23  8:48
  115 JENNY BARB          WESTMAR                  26:24  8:48
  116 RACHEL CRANDELL     SOUTHERN AA              26:24  8:48
  117 THERESA KATTULA     G.C. MARSHALL -VA        26:25  8:48
  118 KRISSY GOLDEN       TOWSON                   26:27  8:49
  119 KRISTI MCCULLOUGH   SUSQUEHANNOCK            26:29  8:50
  120 CARRIE GOFF         WESTMAR                  26:34  8:51
  121 SUSANNE SEBRING     LEONARDTOWN              26:36  8:52
  122 CAROLE OTTA         LEONARDTOWN              26:36  8:52
  123 BECKY MILLER        GETTYSBURG -PA           26:37  8:52
  124 KAREN MOORMAN       F.S. KEY                 26:38  8:53
  125 AMY HANSON          LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   26:39  8:53
  126 MOLLY MITCHELL      ST. MARY'S RYKEN         26:41  8:54
  127 JENNY HALL          ST. MARY'S RYKEN         26:42  8:54
  128 KATIE ORME          SOUTHERN AA              26:45  8:55
  129 JESSICA WALLACE     LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   26:45  8:55
  130 KATE ZAJEDEL        FORT HILL                26:50  8:57
  131 PATRICIA PARKER     ST. MARY'S RYKEN         26:53  8:58
  132 SARA HOFFMAN        G.C. MARSHALL -VA        26:56  8:59
  133 AMY SELLS           HEREFORD                 26:58  8:59
  134 LAURIE MCELWAINE    THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        26:59  9:00
  135 ANDREA KELLY        ALLEGANY                 27:00  9:00
  136 ALEJANDRA NEIVA     TOWSON                   27:11  9:04
  137 ASIYA WADUD         ACADEMY OF HOLY CROSS    27:11  9:04
  138 SUNITA BROWN        NORTHWEST                27:11  9:04
  139 MEGAN CAMPBELL      MERCY                    27:15  9:05
  140 JENNAH DURNEY       BEALL                    27:20  9:07
  141 CRISTINA PETRUCELLI ROCKVILLE                27:20  9:07
  142 KRYSTLE KAPLAN      F.S. KEY                 27:26  9:09
  143 KIERNEY HITESHEV    OAKLAND MILLS            27:30  9:10
  144 KRISTINE MARSH      THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        27:33  9:11
  145 KATIE TOTH          NORTHWEST                27:33  9:11
  146 KATRINA MAUGER      CENTENNIAL               27:37  9:12
  147 KAITLIN FARRELL     ST. MARY'S RYKEN         27:39  9:13
  148 ELIZABETH TICHNELL  FORT HILL                27:40  9:13
  149 LINDSAY MCCLEARY    SUSQUEHANNOCK            27:40  9:13
  150 JENICA EVERHART     CENTENNIAL               27:41  9:14
  151 JAIMIE WYCKOFF      ARCHBISHOP SPALDING      27:44  9:15
  152 SUZY GILL           FRANKLIN                 28:02  9:21
  153 KAYO TSUTIMOTO      FRANKLIN                 28:03  9:21
  154 JESS MYERS          MERCY                    28:11  9:24
  155 SHAWNETTA JACOBS    ANACOSTA -VA             28:12  9:24
  156 YASHIKA SIDBURG     ANACOSTA -VA             28:12  9:24
  157 JENNY VANDERVOR     WESTMAR                  28:14  9:25
  158 NICOLE DEEGAN       SOUTHERN AA              28:20  9:27
  159 DENISE EVERHART     CENNTENNIAL              28:23  9:28
  160 KELLY MOORMAN       F.S. KEY                 28:24  9:28
  161 SARAH DRESCHEL      WALKERSVILLE             28:24  9:28
  162 ANDI KERR           WESTERN STES             28:25  9:28
  163 KATE BEGOR          SEAFORD DE               28:28  9:29
  164 RIBKA AYANA         LANCASTER CATHOLIC -PA   28:41  9:34
  165 FANTAH KENNEH       GWYNN PARK               28:43  9:34
  166 TARA SLIDER         ALLEGANY                 28:51  9:37
  167 LATISHA WATSON      ANACOSTA -VA             28:58  9:39
  168 JACKIE AYERS        ALLEGANY                 28:59  9:40
  169 CLAIRE HOEKEL       TOWSON                   29:00  9:40
  170 AMBERLY CIRA        SETON KEOUGH             29:00  9:40
  171 EMILY WATSON        ATHOLTON                 29:04  9:41
  172 JENNIFER ABRAMS     SEAFORD DE               29:22  9:47
  173 SACHELE EDWARDS     OAKLAND MILLS            29:27  9:49
  174 KATI HART           MERCY                    29:37  9:52
  175 LORA ANDERSON       ATHOLTON                 29:37  9:52
  176 TRACIE BLUMMER      OAKLAND MILLS            29:42  9:54
  177 LINDSAY BROWN       ALLEGANY                 29:49  9:56
  178 KRISTIN PEREZ       SEVERN                   29:50  9:57
  179 LAURA TUENI         THOMAS MCKEAN -DE        29:51  9:57
  180 APRIL MUIR          WESTMAR                  29:52  9:57
  181 JESSICA DURBIN      FORT HILL                29:56  9:59
  182 ANDRE MARSH         WESTMAR                  30:03 10:01
  183 MICHON FITCHUGH     ANACOSTA -VA             30:06 10:02
  184 KELLY STEWART       MERCY                    30:08 10:03
  185 LAUREN WILLIAMS     GETTYSBURG -PA           30:11 10:04
  186 KRISTY STEPHENSON   SEAFORD DE               30:12 10:04
  187 TRACY THOMASON      NORTHWEST                30:17 10:06
  188 KRISTEN KARKOSH     SOUTHERN AA              30:18 10:06
  189 BONNIE KELNBERGER   LEONARDTOWN              30:24 10:08
  190 KATIE SWANTWELDER   ATHOLTON                 30:26 10:09
  191 MEGAN RADEBAUGH     MERCY                    30:37 10:12
  192 ANGELA SAMPSON      HAVRE DE GRACE           30:45 10:15
  193 MATAYENA BADJO      ROCKVILLE                31:10 10:23
  194 TAMMY ROBBINS       FRANKLIN                 31:13 10:24
  195 VERONA HEMPHILL     ANACOSTA -VA             31:39 10:33
  196 AMBER THOMAS        FORT HILL                31:57 10:39
  197 JAKI JOHNSON        SETON KEOUGH             31:58 10:39
  198 DEVEN JACKSON       ANACOSTA -VA             32:04 10:41
  199 JULIE PALARDY       BEALL                    32:18 10:46
  200 ELIZABETH LOOKINGBI F.S. KEY                 32:26 10:49
  201 AMANDA VALENTINE    SOUTHERN AA              32:36 10:52
  202 KATHERINE DEGYANSKY ALLEGANY                 32:45 10:55
  203 MELISSA HOOVER      HAVRE DE GRACE           32:57 10:59
  204 APRIL BAKER         HAVRE DE GRACE           33:16 11:05
  205 MEGAN JEEVES        ROCKVILLE                33:23 11:08
  206 JOSHA EVANS         ACADEMY OF HOLY CROSS    33:34 11:11
  207 ALLISON JANETIS     ACADEMY OF HOLY CROSS    33:36 11:12
  208 MONIQUE BLACKLEDGE  ANACOSTA -VA             33:39 11:13
  209 JILLIAN HUMPHREYS   ATHOLTON                 33:53 11:18
  210 KATIE SCHMIDT       BEALL                    34:24 11:28
  211 SUSAN KELLY         ALLEGANY                 35:33 11:51
  212 ALEX GABRANIOUS     ACADEMY OF HOLY CROSS    36:16 12:05
  213 RANDI ROBERTSON     FRANKLIN                 37:34 12:31
  214 JA' CEYHA AILES     WESTERN STES             37:51 12:37
  215 ELIZABETH BILLINGS  FRANKLIN                 37:52 12:37
  216 JUANITA MITCHUM     NORTHWEST                39:29 13:10

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 1999
                         SMALL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. EPHRATA -PA
            5   10   11   41   51  (52) (62) =   118
          STEPH KELLER F, SHANNON MARTIN F, VANESA ANDES F, SARAH COINER F,
          KATHRYN MUSE F, LINDSAY HOUST F, JENN AUKER F
  2. POTOMAC FALLS -VA
            3   13   28   43   45  (72) (74) =   132
          CHRISTY DANNENBURG F, KATIE DANNENBURG F, MEAGHAN NULL F, MARIA 

WALLGREN F,
          NIKKI LINN F, MELLISA BARGER F, BETHANY CLYDE F
  3. GETTYSBURG -PA
            2   14   34   57   60 (112)(158) =   167
          KARA BENAMATI F, JOANNA ROTH F, LAURA ROTH F, ERICA NELSON F,
          TRISH NOEL F, BECKY MILLER F, LAUREN WILLIAMS F
  4. MOUNT DE SALES
           19   30   39   42   46  (49) (90) =   176
          JAIME MALARKEY F, EMILY MILLER F, LARA WITTSTADT F, MEGAN ADAMS F,
          THERESA BUCK F, MARTHA RAVER F, MEGHAN MCDERMOTT F
  5. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
            9   12   17   56   87 (133)      =   181
          U'TONNA SHERROD F, GRACE WETZEL F, KELLY ZUKNICK F, COLEEN DEPMAN F,
          JESSICA HINKE F, JAIMIE WYCKOFF F
  6. BISHOP IRETON -VA
            6    7   38   75   86  (98) (99) =   212
          JESSICA WOLFE F, CLAIRE CONRON F, LEILA MCCARTHY F, MEGAN O'DONNELL F,
          ROBIN LEROSEN F, MONICA ESCAMILLA F, COLLEEN STAPLETON F
  7. G.C. MARSHALL -VA
            1   27   44   70  102 (106)(119) =   244
          LAUREN CHAIKIN F, ELIZABETH WARD F, RACHEL LITTLEFIELD F, AMANDA 

NICHOLSON F,
          APRIL FALCONI F, THERESA KATTULA F, SARA HOFFMAN F
  8. SUSQUEHANNOCK
           15   33   47   55   97 (108)(131) =   247
          SUZIE CORNWELL F, KATALYN MASTALER F, CARLY MISTOVICH F, SARA MCELROY 

F,
          HEIDI EDEL F, KRISTI MCCULLOUGH F, LINDSAY MCCLEARY F
  9. URBANA
           23   54   58   61   65  (79) (93) =   261
          BRITTANY RAYMOND F, NICOL ABEL F, LISA WANWICK F, AMY TISO F,
          MEGHAN HERSHEY F, CORY MANTEL F, AMIE SHOMETTE F
 10. HEREFORD
           32   36   53   66   80  (81)(120) =   267
          ALISON SMITH F, ISABELLA STETTINIUS F, ASHLEY HERMANN F, RACHEL SAUDER 

F,
          EMILY HEDEMANN F, JULIE HOFFMAN F, AMY SELLS F
 11. TOWSON
            4   24   68   76  107 (123)(146) =   279
          ANASTASIA MUKHINA F, MARY DOLAN F, JULIA PAUL F, MARY MICHAEL F,
          KRISSY GOLDEN F, ALEJANDRA NEIVA F, CLAIRE HOEKEL F
 12. CONESTOGA VALLEY -PA
           18   40   67   71   84 (103)      =   280
          APRIL BRADY F, STEPH HELLBERG F, AMBER WITHERAN F, ALLISON PAPSON F,
          ERIN WAGNER F, ERIN PLASKONKA F
 13. LEONARDTOWN
           26   63   64   91  110 (111)(161) =   354
          HEIDI FALLER F, KATHLEEN DUNSCOMB F, JACKIE PAUL F, KELLY DEAN F,
          SUSANNE SEBRING F, CAROLE OTTA F, BONNIE KELNBERGER F
 14. ST. MARY'S RYKEN
           25   31  114  115  118 (129)      =   403
          MEGHAN WEAVER F, ANDREA RENARD F, MOLLY MITCHELL F, JENNY HALL F,
          PATRICIA PARKER F, KAITLIN FARRELL F
 15. WESTMAR
           29   37  104  109  139 (153)(155) =   418
          ASHLEY KITZMILLER F, JAMIE CLARK F, JENNY BARB F, CARRIE GOFF F,
          JENNY VANDERVOR F, APRIL MUIR F, ANDRE MARSH F
 16. SEAFORD DE
           16   83   89   95  142 (148)(159) =   425
          KRISTIN IRWIN F, JENNIFER WILLIS F, SARA HUFFMAN F, KATE LAPRAD F,
          KATE BEGOR F, JENNIFER ABRAMS F, KRISTY STEPHENSON F
 17. F.S. KEY
           59   77   92  113  126 (141)(168) =   467
          ERIN KEPLER F, BRANDI WENTWORTH F, APRIL WANTZ F, KAREN MOORMAN F,
          KRYSTLE KAPLAN F, KELLY MOORMAN F, ELIZABETH LOOKINGBILL F
 18. MERCY
           21   48  125  136  149 (157)(163) =   479
          STEPHANIE AMATUCCI F, LISA SALVATORE F, MEGAN CAMPBELL F, JESS MYERS F,
          KATI HART F, KELLY STEWART F, MEGAN RADEBAUGH F
 19. FORT HILL
           50  100  101  117  130 (154)(166) =   498
          STEPHANIE FLEMING F, AMNADA GRIFFITH F, KATALIN BENSELY F, KATE ZAJEDEL 

F,
          ELIZABETH TICHNELL F, JESSICA DURBIN F, AMBER THOMAS F
 20. CENTENNIAL
           69   88   94  128  132            =   511
          LORI FRITZ F, ELIZABETH PARKER F, LAURA CHWIRUT F, KATRINA MAUGER F,
          JENICA EVERHART F
 21. THOMAS MCKEAN -DE
           22   96  121  127  152            =   518
          NATALIE NARDO F, NIKI FRANEAKIS F, LAURIE MCELWAINE F, KRISTINE MARSH 

F,
          LAURA TUENI F
 22. FRANKLIN
           20   85  134  135  164 (177)(178) =   538
          MARGO BECKER F, KELLIE BILLINGS F, SUZY GILL F, KAYO TSUTIMOTO F,
          TAMMY ROBBINS F, RANDI ROBERTSON F, ELIZABETH BILLINGS F
 23. ALLEGANY
            8  122  143  145  151 (170)(175) =   569
          NORY SAMS F, ANDREA KELLY F, TARA SLIDER F, JACKIE AYERS F,
          LINDSAY BROWN F, KATHERINE DEGYANSKY F, SUSAN KELLY F
 24. ATHOLTON
           35   78  147  150  162 (174)      =   572
          MEAGAN BOLTON F, NICOLE MEMORRIN F, EMILY WATSON F, LORA ANDERSON F,
          KATIE SWANTWELDER F, JILLIAN HUMPHREYS F
 25. SOUTHERN AA
           73  105  116  140  160 (169)      =   594
          TORI PEDDICORD F, RACHEL CRANDELL F, KATIE ORME F, NICOLE DEEGAN F,
          KRISTEN KARKOSH F, AMANDA VALENTINE F
 26. ACADEMY OF HOLY CROSS
           82  124  171  172  176            =   725
          ELIZABETH BOLLWEEK F, ASIYA WADUD F, JOSHA EVANS F, ALLISON JANETIS F,
          ALEX GABRANIOUS F
 27. ANACOSTA -VA
          137  138  144  156  165 (167)(173) =   740
          SHAWNETTA JACOBS M, YASHIKA SIDBURG M, LATISHA WATSON M, MICHON 

FITCHUGH M,
          VERONA HEMPHILL M, DEVEN JACKSON M, MONIQUE BLACKLEDGE M


Return to Top

Email | About