MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2005-10-15

Results from md.milesplit.com

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: LANDON INVITATIONAL - Boys Varsity 10/15/05

WEATHER: 70, Clear, Humidity: 35% 
NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course 
LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 miles 
COURSE RECORD: 
MISCELLANEOUS: First Annual Event 
SCORING METHOD: Normal 


Team Scores 
1. St Andrews Episcopal 51 
2. Episcopal High School 61 
3. Landon 78 
4. Potomac School 80 
5. Sidwell Friends 103 
6. Maret 159 
7. St Stephen's & St Agnes 161 
8. Avalon School -- 
9. Archbishop Carroll -- 
10. Edmund Burke -- 

Race Results 
Pos. Con. # Name - School Team Pos Time 
1. #0470 Perlis, Jeffrey - SF (1) 16:13.00 
2. #0583 Ross, Johns - P (2) 16:58.00 
3. #0677 Dunbar, Peter - EHS (3) 17:04.00 
4. #0426 Peterson, Joe - SAE (4) 17:16.00 
5. #0678 Fleming, Patrick - EHS (5) 17:19.00 
6. #0674 Amos, Mac - EHS (6) 17:20.00 
7. #0611 @McKitterick, Will - EBS (--) 17:31.00 
8. #0368 Marinelli, Max - L (7) 17:32.00 
9. #0405 Belikove, Tom - SAE (8) 17:36.00 
10. #0422 Kiernan, John - SAE (9) 17:39.00 
11. #0366 Inglesby, Tad - L (10) 17:50.00 
12. #0712 @Carthan, Brione - ABC (--) 18:05.00 
13. #0424 O'dell, Issac - SAE (11) 18:09.00 
14. #0371 Morgan, Shannon - L (12) 18:10.00 
15. #0716 @Garcia, Joseman - ABC (--) 18:15.00 
16. #0523 Edsall, Robert - SSA (13) 18:16.00 
17. #0585 Tanabe, Zenzan - P (14) 18:17.00 
18. #0465 Ross, Andrew - SF (15) 18:20.00 
19. #0579 Metcalf, Andrew - P (16) 18:21.00 
20. #0582 Parenti, Vincent - P (17) 18:22.00 
21. #0617 @St John, Ollie - EBS (--) 18:26.00 
22. #0706 Weaver, Tom - EHS (18) 18:31.00 
23. #0421 Jeffery, Bob - SAE (19) 18:33.00 
24. #0432 *Weisshaar, David - SAE (20) 18:35.00 
25. #0362 Feely, Jack - L (21) 18:36.00 
26. #0534 Davitt, John - M (22) 18:41.00 
27. #0461 Iscoe, Mark - SF (23) 18:41.00 
28. #0464 Parks, AJ - SF (24) 18:47.00 
29. #0532 Tcheya, Mike - M (25) 18:49.00 
30. #0412 *Dugan, Nick - SAE (26) 18:50.00 
31. #0528 Singh, Samir - SSA (27) 19:00.00 
32. #0379 Whalen, Spencer - L (28) 19:06.00 
33. #0701 Small, James - EHS (29) 19:11.00 
34. #0536 Danello, Chris - M (30) 19:13.00 
35. #0568 Broome, Chris - P (31) 19:16.00 
36. #0681 *Haywood, Hubie - EHS (32) 19:17.00 
37. #0372 *Orthwein, John - L (33) 19:32.00 
38. #0376 *Perry, John - L (34) 19:33.00 
39. #0572 *Foust, Patrick - P (35) 19:46.00 
40. #0531 Blake, Zucker - SSA (36) 19:49.00 
41. #0535 Hayes, Stephen - M (37) 19:57.00 
42. #0588 *Weisgall, Ben - P (38) 19:58.00 
43. #0707 *Yan, Albert - EHS (39) 20:11.00 
44. #0458 Hecht, Ben - SF (40) 20:14.00 
45. #0521 Dziuban, Daniel - SSA (41) 20:20.00 
46. #0460 *Hendler, Micah - SF (42) 20:29.00 
47. #0467 *Sanders, John - SF (43) 20:34.00 
48. #0520 Cubeta, Jeff - SSA (44) 20:38.00 
49. #0537 Eisenman, David - M (45) 20:55.00 
50. #0615 @Mlyniec, KC - EBS (--) 21:34.00 
-- #0497 @Moore, James - AS (--) Did Not Finish 


* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score 
@ = Member of Unqualified Team 


TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: LANDON INVITATIONAL - Girls Varsity 10/15/05

WEATHER: 70, Clear, Humidity: 35% 
NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course 
LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles 
COURSE RECORD: 19:06 Harrison 
MISCELLANEOUS: 
SCORING METHOD: Normal 


Team Scores 
1. St Andrew's Episcopal 44 
2. Holton Arms 50 
3. Episcopal High School 61 
4. Potomac School 111 
5. Sidwell Friends 148 
6. Stone Ridge 164 
7. Holy Cross 187 
8. Maret 213 
9. Holy Child 236 
10. Archbishop Carroll -- 
11. Edmund Burke -- 
12. St Stephens & St Agnes -- 

Race Results 
Pos. Con. # Name - School Team Pos Time 
1. #0662 Harrison, Elizabeth - EHS (1) 19:06.00 
2. #0390 Heller, Susan - HA (2) 19:29.00 
3. #0727 @Seymour, Ashley - ABC (--) 19:38.00 
4. #0671 Harrison, Catherine - EHS (3) 20:03.00 
5. #0447 Muphy, Meghan - SAE (4) 20:24.00 
6. #0398 Rees, Julia - HA (5) 20:25.00 
7. #0604 @McEntee, Meredith - EBS (--) 20:25.00 
8. #0485 Lewis, Lauren - SF (6) 20:37.00 
9. #0440 Greco, Julia - SAE (7) 20:41.00 
10. #0395 Klick, Laura - HA (8) 20:52.00 
11. #0433 Addison, Yaa - SAE (9) 20:59.00 
12. #0664 Lide Parker, Mary - EHS (10) 21:07.00 
13. #0442 Hart, Gie Gie - SAE (11) 21:20.00 
14. #0594 Green, BG - P (12) 21:22.00 
15. #0730 @Hickson, Christian - ABC (--) 21:41.00 
16. #0449 Nash, Megan - SAE (13) 21:42.00 
17. #0435 *Azzara, Alex - SAE (14) 21:43.00 
18. #0591 Castelli, Nina - P (15) 21:53.00 
19. #0448 *Nash, Lisa - SAE (16) 21:57.00 
20. #0397 Moulton, Molly - HA (17) 21:58.00 
21. #0399 Scheineson, Sara - HA (18) 22:07.00 
22. #0391 *Huber, Anne - HA (19) 22:12.00 
23. #0668 Rose, Annabell - EHS (20) 22:19.00 
24. #0517 @Wright, Lindsay - SSA (--) 22:35.00 
25. #0622 Greene, Stephanie - HCR (21) 22:43.00 
26. #0510 Sullivan, Cara - SRS (22) 22:47.00 
27. #0504 McGowan, Molly - SRS (23) 23:00.00 
28. #0596 Vassar, Julie - P (24) 23:07.00 
29. #0597 Wall, Lousia - P (25) 23:08.00 
30. #0482 Greene, Melina - SF (26) 23:18.00 
31. #0672 Montague, Elly - EHS (27) 23:42.00 
32. #0661 *Casey, Holly - EHS (28) 23:43.00 
33. #0480 Eichner, Kyle - SF (29) 23:51.00 
34. #0512 @Crumley, Jaimie - SSA (--) 23:59.00 
35. #0557 Leith, Marina - M (30) 24:03.00 
36. #0393 *Kaler, Meghan - HA (31) 24:07.00 
37. #0652 Carroll, Maura - HCR (32) 24:09.00 
38. #0502 LeDain, Katie - SRS (33) 24:19.00 
39. #0669 *Hart, Rebecca - EHS (34) 24:22.00 
40. #0590 Ball, Adele - P (35) 24:23.00 
41. #0511 @Ciarleglio, Connie - SSA (--) 24:25.00 
42. #0595 *Sesno, Emily - P (36) 24:31.00 
43. #0556 Hartman, Leslie - M (37) 24:34.00 
44. #0496 Viragh, Julie - HC (38) 24:39.00 
45. #0558 Sorenson, Astri - M (39) 24:40.00 
46. #0484 Jones, Caitlin - SF (40) 25:02.00 
47. #0498 Amore, Mimi - SRS (41) 25:05.00 
48. #0621 Connell, Christine - HCR (42) 25:24.00 
49. #0494 Negron, Victoria - HC (43) 25:35.00 
50. #0624 Robertson, Catherine - HCR (44) 25:36.00 
51. #0499 Cosgrove, Bernadette - SRS (45) 26:12.00 
52. #0495 Perez, Dominique - HC (46) 26:12.00 
53. #0483 Hoover, Stephanie - SF (47) 26:14.00 
54. #0625 Warnquist, Kristen - HCR (48) 26:31.00 
55. #0500 *Furusawa, Kurumi - SRS (49) 26:43.00 
56. #0487 *Shi, Yilun - SF (50) 26:58.00 
57. #0565 Faux, Chloe - M (51) 27:00.00 
58. #0493 Naka, Nahoko - HC (52) 27:16.00 
59. #0657 *Nigro, Alaina - HCR (53) 00:00.00 
60. #0620 *Cizza, Laurentina - HCR (54) 00:00.00 
61. #0592 *Ewing, Aja - P (55) 00:00.00 
62. #0559 James-Parks, Joanna - M (56) 00:00.00 
63. #0725 @Young, Amanda - ABC (--) 00:00.00 
64. #0515 @Spencer, Mikaela - SSA (--) 00:00.00 
65. #0491 Clifton, Olivia - HC (57) 00:00.00 


* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score 
@ = Member of Unqualified Team 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: LANDON INVITATIONAL - Girls Junior Varsity 10/15/05

WEATHER: 70, Clear, Humidity: 35% 
NAME OF COURSE: Landon Home Course 
LENGTH OF COURSE: 3 Miles 
COURSE RECORD: 19:06 Harrison 
MISCELLANEOUS: 
SCORING METHOD: Normal 


Team Scores 
1. St Andrew's Episcopal 25 
2. Holton Arms 52 
3. Episcopal High School 67 
4. Holy Cross 88 
5. Edmund Burke -- 
6. Stone Ridge -- 

Race Results 
Pos. Con. # Name - School Team Pos Time 
1. #0446 Lang, Elise - SAE (1) 22:59.00 
2. #0443 Hatton, Emily - SAE (2) 23:04.00 
3. #0666 Belk, Anna - EHS (3) 23:19.00 
4. #0388 Chang, Angela - HA (4) 23:30.00 
5. #0451 Renison, Charlotte - SAE (5) 23:33.00 
6. #0401 Talaie, Tara - HA (6) 23:37.00 
7. #0659 Alston, Honor - EHS (7) 23:43.00 
8. #0436 Bodnar, Victoria - SAE (8) 23:54.00 
9. #0606 @Timbers, Emily - EBS (--) 23:56.00 
10. #0544 Widrick, Molly - SAE (9) 24:07.00 
11. #0392 Jeurling, Susanna - HA (10) 24:09.00 
12. #0437 *Brennan, Hayley - SAE (11) 24:50.00 
13. #0453 *Roper, Lashay - SAE (12) 24:51.00 
14. #0441 **Griffen, Katie - SAE (--) 24:56.00 
15. #0656 O'Donnell, Kaitlin - HCR (13) 24:59.00 
16. #0653 Durkin, Eileen - HCR (14) 25:33.00 
17. #0505 @Moyer, Morgan - SRS (--) 26:00.00 
18. #0394 Kelly, Courtney - HA (15) 26:06.00 
19. #0627 Cerritelli, Ariana - HCR (16) 26:22.00 
20. #0396 Mastropole, Dana - HA (17) 26:26.00 
21. #0665 Alfaro, Jess - EHS (18) 26:38.00 
22. #0402 **Taub, Elana - SAE (--) 26:46.00 
23. #0667 Litzenberger, Ashley - EHS (19) 26:53.00 
24. #0663 Morrow, Tatiana - EHS (20) 26:54.00 
25. #0387 **Brown, Lauren - SAE (--) 27:02.00 
26. #0400 *Tak, Peeya - HA (21) 27:35.00 
27. #0444 **Hewitt, Rachel - SAE (--) 27:35.00 
28. #0642 Shelley, Grace - HCR (22) 27:44.00 
29. #0647 Kimmitt, Sallie - HCR (23) 27:51.00 
30. #0389 *Edwards, Asha - HA (24) 27:52.00 
31. #0645 *Debelius, Molly - HCR (25) 27:57.00 
32. #0643 *Smith, Valerie - HCR (26) 28:14.00 
33. #0638 **Moore, Kelly - HCR (--) 28:42.00 
34. #0632 **Bigelow, Akeyla - HCR (--) 28:43.00 
35. #0660 *Blankenship, Brittany - EHS (27) 28:53.00 
36. #0658 **Sweet, Sarah - HCR (--) 29:23.00 
37. #0640 **Perelli, Jessica - HCR (--) 29:23.00 
38. #0630 **Kane, Clare - HCR (--) 29:51.00 
39. #0655 **Kate Kimiecik, Mary - HCR (--) 30:03.00 
40. #0631 **Wist, Christina - HCR (--) 30:20.00 
41. #0639 **Morris, Gabbie - HCR (--) 30:26.00 
42. #0636 **Kemp, Alison - HCR (--) 30:26.00 
43. #0545 **Christian, Lindsey - SAE (--) 31:33.00 
44. #0603 @Koengeter, Ale - EBS (--) 32:44.00 
45. #0501 @Kim, Jeanna - SRS (--) 00:00.00 
46. #0651 **Bustamante, Jessica - HCR (--) 00:00.00 


* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score 
@ = Member of Unqualified Team 


Return to Top

Email | About