MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lancer Invitational
Lancer XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Linganore
Monrovia, Maryland
2005-10-12

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Lancer Invite 
 At Kemptown Park 
 Results
 10/12/2005 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Barnard, Chris              Sherwood             16:53.2     1  
2   Ryan, Kyle                  Linganore            17:00.5     2  
3   Revelle, Andrew             Atholton             17:01.8     3  
4   Bowe, Christopher           Bethesday-CC         17:10.0     4  
5   Tousley, Elias              Bethesday-CC         17:11.2     5  
6   Walsh, Vince                Dulaney              17:16.0     6  
7   Kelvey, Rob                 Westminster          17:16.6     7  
8   Ridder, Jim                 Liberty              17:16.8     8  
9   Yourstone, Dustin           Centennial           17:19.2     9  
10  Leathers, Arthur            Francis Scott Key    17:20.8    10  
11  Chazelle, Raphael           Northwest            17:25.2    11  
12  Bazell, Graham              Atholton             17:25.4    12  
13  Beveridge, Dan              Thomas Johnson       17:28.0    13  
14  King, Reggie                Atholton             17:28.3    14  
15  Bond, Matthew               Dulaney              17:28.7    15  
16  Mullings, Tommy             Sherwood             17:32.8    16  
17  Sickles, Brian              Richard Montgomery   17:34.8    17  
18  Speiden, Russell            Sherwood             17:36.3    18  
19  Stine, Nick                 Urbana               17:38.9    19  
20  Sisler, Jacob               Westminster          17:39.5    20  
21  Thompson, Vance             Urbana               17:39.8    21  
22  Soto, Larry                 Mount Hebron         17:40.2    22  
23  Terhaar, Nathan             Richard Montgomery   17:41.9    23  
24  Cross, Andrew               Liberty              17:43.0    24  
25  Ligon, Bret                 Richard Montgomery   17:46.8    25  
26  Cascio, Mike                Centennial           17:51.1    26  
27  Welsh, Jared                Francis Scott Key    17:51.5    27  
28  Boyer, Brandon              Middletown           17:54.4    28  
29  Janesh, Mike                Mount Hebron         17:58.1    29  
30  Peck, Graham                Dulaney              18:00.2    30  
31  Weiss, Matt                 Richard Montgomery   18:03.1    31  
32  Eickel, Ryan                Northwest            18:03.6    32  
33  Dougherty, Pat              Liberty              18:05.2    33  
34  Hourigan, Frankie           Urbana               18:05.9    34  
35  Dulaney, Brendan            Westminster          18:06.2    35  
36  Spurrier, Joe               Glenelg              18:08.0    36  
37  Vana, Josh                  Westminster          18:08.6    37  
38  Shilling, Marc              Dulaney              18:10.4    38  
39  Rust, Blake                 Walkersville         18:12.8    39  
40  Bosse, Nick                 Glenelg              18:19.6    40  
41  Kurtz, Jeremy               Thomas Johnson       18:20.0    41  
42  Hinnebusch, Alex            Northwest            18:23.3    42  
43  Bernard, Dylan              Urbana               18:24.8    43  
44  Jones, Roy                  Linganore            18:25.8    44  
45  Umberger, Justin            Middletown           18:26.2    45  
46  Fearns, Colin               Francis Scott Key    18:26.5    46  
47  Deyton, Chris               Mount Hebron         18:28.4    47  
48  Woolard, Mike               Urbana               18:29.0    48  
49  Prevost, Alex               Bethesday-CC         18:30.1    49  
50  Lent, Jeremy                Sherwood             18:30.7    50  
51  D'Alessio, David            Northwest            18:31.6    51  
52  Jones, Tim                  Linganore            18:34.0    52  
53  Mulhern, Danny              Urbana               18:35.6    53  
54  Lester, Rush                Liberty              18:35.8    54  
55  Adamiak, Matt               Walkersville         18:36.7    55  
56  McDaniels, Chris            Westminster          18:38.8    56  
57  Harwood, Seth               Atholton             18:39.5    57  
58  Biggers, Managi             Northwest            18:40.3    58  
59  Kelsh, Pat                  Liberty              18:40.7    59  
60  White, Jordan               Francis Scott Key    18:44.1    60  
61  Ganesan, Vishal             Richard Montgomery   18:45.8    61  
62  Lowe, Jacob                 Sherwood             18:46.6    62  
63  Clasing, John               Dulaney              18:49.9    63  
64  Sowell, Madison             Tuscarora            18:51.8    64  
65  Lloyd, James                Patuxent             18:52.7    65  
66  Stone, David                Richard Montgomery   18:53.2    66  
67  Dickison, Tristan           Walkersville         18:53.6    67  
68  McAnaney, Patrick           Bethesday-CC         18:54.2    68  
69  Milyard, Luke               Walkersville         18:55.2    69  
70  Andrews, William            Walkersville         18:55.6    70  
71  Meadows, Mike               Liberty              18:56.5    71  
72  Allaway, Robert             Northwest            18:56.7    72  
73  Bagin, Kyle                 Richard Montgomery   18:57.1    73  
74  Vasquez, Alejandro          Dulaney              18:59.4    74  
75  Mackey, Jake                Middletown           19:00.3    75  
76  Davey-Karlson, Matt         Bethesday-CC         19:01.6    76  
77  Spurrier, Jarrod            Glenelg              19:03.7    77  
78  Stakem, Andy                Urbana               19:04.5    78  
79  Levine, Aaron               Centennial           19:05.0    79  
80  Frank, Kevin                Middletown           19:05.5    80  
81  Symon, Sean                 Mount Hebron         19:06.0    81  
82  Larson, Brian               Centennial           19:07.6    82  
83  Holz, Zach                  Francis Scott Key    19:08.8    83  
84  Dymond, Patrick             Glenelg              19:09.5    84  
85  Deitrick, Justin            Glenelg              19:10.7    85  
86  Azimzadeh, Julien           Dulaney              19:11.1    86  
87  Clean, George               Mount Hebron         19:11.4    87  
88  Leighton, Kyle              Tuscarora            19:13.0    88  
89  Grewenberger, Andrew        Mount Hebron         19:14.4    89  
90  Briguglio, John             Centennial           19:16.3    90  
91  Bradley, Chris              Bethesday-CC         19:18.2    91  
92  Brinton, Tom                Middletown           19:18.8    92  
93  Bode, Matt                  Atholton             19:19.2    93  
94  McCoy, Alex                 Atholton             19:19.5    94  
95  King, Rex                   Atholton             19:20.0    95  
96  Packer, Michael             Sherwood             19:22.7    96  
97  Souders,Tim                 Liberty              19:26.7    97  
98  Wilkins, Mike               Westminster          19:27.4    98  
99  Mettle, William             Glenelg              19:31.7    99  
100 Larson, David               Northwest            19:34.4   100  
101 Leathers, Clinton           Francis Scott Key    19:34.7   101  
102 Bell, Eric                  Centennial           19:35.2   102  
103 Pencek, Matt                Glenelg              19:38.1   103  
104 Fite, Alex                  Walkersville         19:40.6   104  
10L Kennedy, Colin              Linganore            19:41.0   105  
106 Steber, Todd                Thomas Johnson       19:41.4   106  
107 Alex, Kevin                 Tuscarora            19:42.2   107  
108 Tamburrino, Nick            Mount Hebron         19:43.0   108  
109 McCabe, Rob                 Walkersville         19:45.0   109  
110 Lalayants, Alex             Linganore            19:47.0   110  
111 Libdan, Christian           Westminster          19:50.0   111  
112 Goulart, Chris              Middletown           19:53.0   112  
113 Blakey, Corlin              Frederick            19:57.0   113  
114 Pineda, Kyle                Linganore            20:06.0   114  
115 Hexter, Mike                Thomas Johnson       20:07.0   115  
116 Novotny, Lyndon             Linganore            20:11.0   116  
117 Ebert-Zavos, Ben            Thomas Johnson       20:12.0   117  
118 Albinson, Jamie             Bethesday-CC         20:17.0   118  
119 Rogers, Chris               Patuxent             20:35.0   119  
120 Peters, Mark                Middletown           20:39.0   120  
121 Chado, Sam                  Thomas Johnson       20:43.0   121  
122 Edland, Andrew              Thomas Johnson       20:44.0   122  
123 Barrett, Josh               Patuxent             20:45.0   123  
124 Shriver, Calvin             Francis Scott Key    21:07.0   124  
125 Lloyd, Andrew               Patuxent             21:31.0   125  
126 Shank, Jason                Patuxent             21:38.0   126  
127 Postanowical, Sean          Patuxent             21:40.0   127  
128 Tross, Ezra                 Frederick            21:41.0   128  
129 Smith, John                 Frederick            21:43.0   129  
130 Rist, Kevin                 Frederick            21:56.0   130  
131 Crowe, Shane                Tuscarora            22:05.0   131  
132 Kinney, Dan                 Frederick            22:26.0   132  
133 Schwemmer, Josh             Frederick            22:41.0   133  
134 Ross, Josh                  Frederick            22:43.0   134  
135 Clipp, Daniel               Tuscarora            22:52.0   135  
136 Hicks, Michael              Tuscarora            22:54.0   136  
137 Sheldo, Evan                Tuscarora            22:56.0   137
 
Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
   1 Sherwood                   147     1   16   18   50   62   96   -
   2 Dulaney                    152     6   15   30   38   63   74   86
   3 Westminster                155     7   20   35   37   56   98  111
   4 Richard Montgomery         157    17   23   25   31   61   66   73
   5 Uurbana                    165    19   21   34   43   48   53   78
   6 Liberty                    178     8   24   33   54   59   71   97
   7 Atholton                   179     3   12   14   57   93   94   95
   8 Northwest                  194    11   32   42   51   58   72  100
   9 Bethesda-CC                202     4    5   49   68   76   91  118
  10 Francis Scott Key          226    10   27   46   60   83  101  124
  11 Mount Hebron               266    22   29   47   81   87   89  108
  12 Centennial                 286     9   26   79   82   90  102  -
  13 Walkersville               300    39   55   67   69   70  104  109
  14 Linganore                  313     2   44   52  105  110  114  116
  15 Middletown                 320    28   45   75   80   92  112  120
  16 Glenelg                    322    36   40   77   84   85   99  103
  17 Thomas Johnson             392    13   41  106  115  117  121  122
  18 Tuscarora                  525    64   88  107  131  135  136  137
  19 Patuxent                   558    65  119  123  125  126  127  -
  20 Frederick                  632   113  128  129  130  132  133  134
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Smith                Atholton             18:55.3     1
  2 Emma Eckerstrom             Northwest            19:33.2     2
  3 Emma Larkin                 Dulaney              19:46.9     3
  4 Kelly Rush                  Dulaney              19:50.8     4     
  5 Megan Andrews               Bethesda-CC          19:52.2     5
  6 Rachel Forcino              Northwest            19:58.2     6
  7 Liz McCarter                Mount Hebron         20:06.8     7
  8 Sara Cimino                 Dulaney              20:07.9     8
  9 Becca Stinner               Northwest            20:12.9     9
 10 Angeli Sivaraman            Centennial           20:16.1    10 
 11 Kathy Aherne                Northwest            20:21.0    11 
 12 Liz Pickett                 Liberty              20:37.3    12 
 13 Inna Potekhina              Frederick            20:42.8    13 
 14 Anjelica DiNucci            Dulaney              20:44.4    14      
 15 Kate Askine                 Dulaney              20:56.7    15      
 16 Aimee Shafer                Thomas Johnson       21:07.4    16      
 17 Allysa Oursler              Middletown           21:08.1    17 
 18 Allison Eaton               Westminster          21:18.5    18 
 19 Stephie Miner               Richard Montgomery   21:18.8    19 
 20 Shamika Patton              Frederick            21:20.5    20      
 21 Monica Delizo               Richard Montgomery   21:22.3    21        
 22 Whitney Kendall             Sherwood             21:23.9    22      
 23 Lindsay Southworth          Westminster          21:25.6    23      
 24 Lu Gao                      Dulaney              21:30.9    24      
 25 Lindsay Tomlin              Tuscarora            21:33.0    25      
 26 Katie Ordyke                Urbana               21:37.5    26      
 27 Cotney Crouse               Linganore            21:39.9    27      
 28 Jasmine Ingram              Tuscarora            21:42.3    28 
 29 Jenna Sprague               Urbana               21:44.1    29 
 30 Ally  Thompson              Westminster          21:45.1    30 
 31 Eva Rodezno                 Richard Montgomery   21:45.3    31      
 32 Michelle Illar              Mount Hebron         21:46.4    32      
 33 Laura  Ball                 Liberty              21:50.7    33      
 34 Meghan Dunn                 Sherwood             21:52.0    34      
 35 Alana Moore                 Richard Montgomery   21:55.5    35      
 36 Rachel Iacangelo            Sherwood             21:56.7    36      
 37 Melinda Nguyen              Northwest            21:59.8    37      
 38 Caitlin Riebau              Liberty              22:03.7    38      
 39 Lisa Robbins                Liberty              22:07.0    39      
 40 Terry Lebair                Glenelg              22:13.3    40      
 41 Leslie Aird                 Urbana               22:14.5    41 
 42 Kaitlin Ahalt               Middletown           22:15.4    42 
 43 Cara Anderson               Northwest            22:16.3    43      
 44 Kelly Davis                 Liberty              22:25.7    44      
 45 Riley McIntyre              Centennial           22:28.0    45      
 46 Casey Haddaway              Westminster          22:29.2    46      
 47 Katie Price                 Westminster          22:30.6    47      
 48 Theresa Neiderer            Mount Hebron         22:31.1    48      
 49 Christie Walker             Urbana               22:31.6    49      
 50 Allison Hall                Middletown           22:34.8    50      
 51 Amanda Strawitch            Centennial           22:37.2    51 
 52 Laura McKee                 Mount Hebron         22:42.6    52 
 53 Amy Dunham                  Centennial           22:44.1    53 
 54 Nelly Hoppes                Urbana               22:45.7    54 
 55 Mairin Leahy                FSK                  22:48.6     
 56 Allison Cheng               Centennial           22:51.4    55      
 57 Sam Stehle                  Atholton             22:51.6    56      
 58 Carly Gavigan               Westminster          22:52.6    57      
 59 Julie Kramer                Dulaney              22:55.2    58      
 60 Maxann Keller               Thomas Johnson       23:08.4    59      
 61 Rebecca Ahalt               Middletown           23:12.8    60      
 62 Sarah DeNapoli              Mount Hebron         23:19.7    61      
 63 Megan Waranowski            Westminster          23:20.5    62 
 64 Meghan Kuehner              Urbana               23:25.6    63 
 65 Alexandra Beehler           Bethesda-CC          23:27.1    64 
 66 Lena Binzer                 Middletown           23:33.6    65 
 67 Ashley Steven               Linganore            23:36.3    66      
 68 Jessica Preusch             Richard Montgomery   23:37.1    67      
 69 Marquel Bowler              Atholton             23:38.8    68      
 70 Stacey Smith                Liberty              23:39.4    69      
 71 Casey Kampf                 Mount Hebron         23:40.1    70      
 72 Kristen Jones               Linganore            23:49.0    71      
 73 Taylor Shaw                 Thomas Johnson       23:58.4    72      
 74 Laural Mackereth            Tuscarora            23:59.7    73      
 75 Samantha Black              Liberty              24:01.2    74      
 76 Laura Mills                 Sherwood             24:03.3    75 
 77 Lisl Setzer                 Middletown           24:03.9    76 
 78 Sydney Toubman              Sherwood             24:07.1    77      
 79 Kellie Bolling              Linganore            24:14.7    78      
 80 Shelby Starr                Glenelg              24:15.6    79      
 81 Rachel Packer               Sherwood             24:15.8    80      
 82 Marissa Hafer               Urbana               24:16.3    81      
 83 Laura Crigler               Glenelg              24:18.1    82      
 84 Sara Schultz                Bethesda-CC          24:35.7    83      
 85 Caitlyn Cumberland          Glenelg              24:36.4    84      
 86 Stephanie Wight             Sherwood             24:38.2    85      
 87 Liz Frantz                  Atholton             24:38.9    86 
 88 Emily Russell               FSK                  24:39.7     
 89 Luyang Liu                  Richard Montgomery   24:53.6    87 
 90 Kerry Frantz                Atholton             24:55.6    88 
 91 Elena Kukulies              Atholton             24:55.8    89 
 92 Laura Barbour               Thomas Johnson       25:07.1    90      
 93 Lindsay Keeney              Walkersville         25:10.2    91      
 94 Hanul Kim                   Centennial           25:10.5    92      
 95 Anne Axenfeld               Glenelg              25:10.8    93      
 96 Liz Hnat                    Glenelg              25:15.2    94      
 97 Amanda Caudle               Thomas Johnson       25:16.9    95      
 98 Taylor Luke                 Walkersville         25:17.3    96 
 99 Melodie Bowler              Atholton             25:20.1    97 
100 Megan Hames                 Frederick            25:22.2    98 
101 Nikki Roskowinski           Walkersville         25:23.5    99 
102 Christina Randall           Middletown           26:00.5   100       
103 Jessica Davis               Frederick            26:02.8   101       
104 Claire Lyons                Frederick            26:06.0   102       
105 Kelsey Custer               Walkersville         26:07.3   103       
106 Casey Bauer                 Walkersville         26:12.0   104       
107 Monica Dodds                Mount Hebron         26:21.4   105       
108 Madeline Barnhard           Bethesda-CC          26:27.9   106       
109 Chrissy Revenis             Bethesda-CC          26:34.9   107       
110 Becky Widerman              FSK                  26:49.3          
111 Lindsay Clark               Thomas Johnson       26:59.7   108       
112 Annie Bateman               Bethesda-CC          27:06.6   109  
113 Amanda Boddicker            Thomas Johnson       27:19.4   110  
114 Breanna Becker              Bethesda-CC          27:23.9   111  
115 Nancy Rogan                 Tuscarora            27:42.9   112  
116 Casey Work                  Walkersville         27:55.1   113  
117 Nicole Hand                 Linganore            28:02.0   114  
118 Emily Molnar                Walkersville         28:06.7   115  
119 Lauren Zenner               Frederick            28:14.3   116  
120 Carol Rogan                 Tuscarora            30:24.0   117  
121 Kristin Copley              Linganore            34:28.0   118  
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
   1 Dulaney                     44     3    4    8   14   15   24   58
   2 Northwest                   65     2    6    9   11   37   43   
   3 Westminster                164    18   23   30   46   47   57   62
   4 Liberty                    166    12   33   38   39   44   69   74
   5 Richard Montgomery         173    19   21   31   35   67   87   
   6 Urbana                     199    26   29   41   49   54   63   81
   7 Mount Hebron               200    7    32   48   52   61   70  105
   8 Centennial                 214    10   45   51   53   55   92   
   9 Middletown                 234    17   42   50   60   65   76  100
  10 Sherwood                   244    22   34   36   75   77   80   85
  11 Atholton                   299    1    56   68   86   88   89   97
  12 Thomas Johnson             332    16   59   72   90   95  108  110
  13 Frederick                  334    13   20   98  101  102  116  
  14 Tuscarora                  355    25   28   73  112  117  
  15 Linganore                  356    27   66   71   78  114  118  
  16 Bethesda-CC                365    5    64   83  106  107  109  111
  17 Glenelg                    378    40   79   82   84   93   94   
  18 Walkersville               493    91   96   99  103  104  113  115


Return to Top

Email | About