MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




South Carroll Invitational
South Carroll Invitational History
Hosted By: South Carroll
Sykesville, Maryland
2005-09-24

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

SC Invite 
 At South Carroll High School 
 Results
 9/24/2005 


Boys 5K Run CC
======================================================================= 
     Name                 Team                     Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
 1   Kelvey, Rob          Westminster            17:27.00   1 
 2   Zarahdny, Wil        Damascus               17:46.00   2 
 3   Marshall, Brian      Seneca Valley          17:49.00   3 
 4   Leathers, Arthur     FSK                    17:53.00   4 
 5   Stine, Nick          Urbana                 17:55.00   5 
 6   Welsh, Jared         FSK                    17:58.00   6 
 7   Ridder, Jim          Liberty                18:01.00   7 
 8   Sisler, Jacob        Westminster            18:04.00   8 
 9   Dulaney, Ryan        Westminster            18:12.00   9 
 10  Yourstone, Dustin    Centennial             18:13.00   10 
 11  Alvaro, Brett        Arundel                18:18.00   11 
 12  Dougherty, Pat       Liberty                18:21.00   12 
 13  McKinney, Brendan    Calvert Hall           18:22.00   13 
 14  Vana, Josh           Westminster            18:23.00   14 
 15  Bernard, Dylan       Urbana                 18:23.00   15 
 16  Hayghe, Jacob        Arundel                18:27.00   16 
 17  Thompson, Vance      Urbana                 18:30.00   17 
 18  Haser, Colin         Century                18:36.00   18 
 19  Hourigan, Frankie    Urbana                 18:37.00   19 
 20  Kay, Jon             Centennial             18:39.00   20 
 21  McDaniels, Chris     Westminster            18:42.00   21 
 22  Liberatore, Eric     Liberty                18:45.00   22 
 23  Abrams, Pat          Damascus               18:46.00   23 
 24  Zangla, Jordan       Calvert Hall           18:47.00   24 
 25  Wagner, Chris        Fallston               18:49.00   25 
 26  Cascio, Mike         Centennial             18:49.00   26 
 27  Cross, Andrew        Liberty                18:51.00   27 
 28  Lester, Rush         Liberty                18:55.00   28 
 29  Meadows, Mike        Liberty                18:58.00   29 
 30  DiStefano, Lou       Centennial             18:59.00   30 
 31  Woolard, Mike        Urbana                 19:05.00   31 
 32  Thomas, Bobby        Calvert Hall           19:08.00   32 
 33  Bell, Eric           Centennial             19:08.00   33 
 34  Rivera, Dan          Calvert Hall           19:08.00   34 
 35  Nenninger, Cody      South Carroll          19:09.00   35 
 36  Baude, Bryan         Damascus               19:10.00   36 
 37  Fearns, Colin        FSK                    19:13.00   37 
 38  Kelsh, Pat           Liberty                19:14.00   38 
 39  Craig, Shane         FSK                    19:15.00   39 
 40  Naper, CJ            South Carroll          19:16.00   40 
 41  Martino, Vince       Calvert Hall           19:17.00   41 
 42  Levine, Aaron        Centennial             19:17.00   42 
 43  Phillips, Stephen    South Carroll          19:18.00   43 
 44  Bowker, Chris        Arundel                19:20.00   44 
 45  Kauffman, Mark       Calvert Hall           19:21.00   45 
 46  Wilson, Jason        Calvert Hall           19:24.00   46 
 47  Wilson, Herb         Winters Mill           19:26.00   47 
 48  Stakem, Andy         Urbana                 19:26.00   48 
 49  Dunn, Brad           Fallston               19:26.00   49 
 50  Noreiga, Nathan      Franklin               19:27.00   50 
 51  Pasclo, Robbie       North Carroll          19:28.00   51 
 52  Yanus, Mike          Damascus               19:29.00   52 
 53  Leaman, Mike         Damascus               19:30.00   53 
 54  Amoss, Ben           Fallston               19:34.00   54 
 55  Grabau, Andrew       Fallston               19:35.00   55 
 56  Jones, Quincy        Damascus               19:35.00   56 
 57  Holz, Zach           FSK                    19:36.00   57 
 58  Wachter, Pat         Century                19:37.00   58 
 59  Denford, Josh        North Carroll          19:43.00   59 
 60  Zgorski, Nick        North Carroll          19:47.00   60 
 61  McCarthy, Dane       Arundel                19:49.00   61 
 62  Sullivan, Zack       Archbishop Spalding    19:49.00   62 
 63  White, Jordan        FSK                    19:50.00   63 
 64  Leathers, Clinton    FSK                    19:55.00   64 
 65  Becker, Ian          North Carroll          19:56.00   65 
 66  Muhlberger, Pat      Centennial             20:00.00   66 
 67  Maccherola, Drew     South Carroll          20:03.00   67 
 68  Murray, Drew         North Carroll          20:04.00   68 
 69  Gable, Mitch         North Carroll          20:06.00   69 
 70  Garza, Alex          Arundel                20:09.00   70 
 71  Piper, Bobby         Archbishop Spalding    20:10.00   71 
 72  Zynda, Avior         Century                20:11.00   72 
 73  Spencer, J.R.        Archbishop Spalding    20:12.00   73 
 74  Lyons, Kaleb         Winters Mill           20:21.00   74 
 75  Carroll, Tommy       Urbana                 20:26.00   75 
 76  Ackerman, Nick       Fallston               20:26.00   76 
 77  Wetzelberger,Robbie  Westminster            20:28.00   77 
 78  Mersinger, Kenny     Westminster            20:31.00   78 
 79  Beall, Dustin        Winters Mill           20:31.00   79 
 80  Habtemarian,Zeman    Franklin               20:32.00   80 
 81  Sumpter, Daveed      South Carroll          20:34.00   81 
 82  Hannon, AJ           Archbishop Spalding    20:39.00   82 
 83  Weisner, Jim         Century                20:40.00   83 
 84  Safro, Trevor        Century                20:40.00   84 
 85  Adamczyk, Dan        Winters Mill           20:43.00   85 
 86  Vinciguerra,Damon    Fallston               20:45.00   86         
 87  Morris, Josh         Arundel                20:45.00   87 
 88  Blakely, Corlin      Frederick              20:46.00   88 
 89  Hughes, Sean         Century                20:50.00   89 
 90  Kaulis, Jeff         Archbishop Spalding    20:56.00   90 
 91  Rist, Kevin          Frederick              21:02.00   91 
 92  Kalas, Bob           Archbishop Spalding    21:02.00   92 
 93  Hughes, Jared        Century                21:03.00   93 
 94  Hutchinson, Scott    Winters Mill           21:04.00   94 
 95  Savage, Neil         Seneca Valley          21:09.00   95 
 96  Caballero, Juan      Arundel                21:10.00   96 
 97  Elliott, Nate        Fallston               21:11.00   97 
 98  Findeisen, Doug      South Carroll          21:21.00   98 
 99  Tross, Ezra          Frederick              21:41.00   99 
 100 Kagen, Kevin         Franklin               21:59.00   100 
 101 Morini, Jonathan     Seneca Valley          21:59.00   101 
 102 Young, Tim           North Carroll          22:05.00   102 
 103 Graziana, John       Archbishop Spalding    22:10.00   103 
 104 May-West, Justin     Winters Mill           22:14.00   104 
 105 Inouye, Jeff         Winters Mill           22:20.00   105 
 106 Smith, John          Frederick              22:27.00   106 
 107 Steininger, Josh     Franklin               22:34.00   107 
 108 Ring, Daniel         Franklin               22:38.00   108 
 109 Shelton, Greg        Seneca Valley          22:49.00   109 
 110 Parker, Brad         Frederick              23:28.00   110 
 111 Kinney, Dan          Frederick              23:45.00   111 
 112 Ross, Josh           Frederick              24:11.00   112 
 113 Rabinowitz, Adam     Franklin               25:49.00   113 
 114 Wilner, Mike         Franklin               25:55.00   114 
 115 Dutton, Michael      Seneca Valley          26:14.00   115 
 
                            Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team               Total
================================================================================= 
1    Westminster           53  
2    Urbana                87  
3    Liberty               96 
4    Centennial           119 
5    Francis Scott Key    143  
6    Calvert Hall         144  
7    Damascus             166 

8    Arundel              202 
9    Fallston             259  
10   South Carroll        266 
11   North Carroll        303 
12   Century              315 
13   Archbishop Spalding  378  
14   Winters Mill         379 
15   Seneca Valley        423 
16   Franklin             445 
17   Frederick            494  
     
Girls 5k Run CC 
======================================================================= 
    Name                   School              Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
 1  Hursey, Katie          North Carroll     19:44.00   1 
 2  Donadio, Michelle      Franklin          20:13.00   2 
 3  McPhail, Marissa       Arundel           20:34.00   3 
 4  Sivaraman, Angeli      Centennial        20:52.00   4 
 5  Warfield, Lindsay      South Carroll     21:08.00   5 
 6  Eaton, Allison         Westminster       21:35.00   6 
 7  Pickett, Liz           Liberty           21:45.00   7 
 8  O'Brien, Kristen       Winters Mill      21:52.00   8 
 9  Potekhina, Inna        Frederick         22:02.00 
 10 Horst, Ashley          Century           22:06.00   9 
 11 Colbert, Taylor        Damascus          22:09.00   10 
 12 Reed, Carly            Century           22:16.00   11 
 13 Roth, Anna             Franklin          22:18.00   12 
 14 Griffin, Katie         Winters Mill      22:18.00   13 
 15 Donovan, Molly         North Carroll     22:27.00   14 
 16 Taylor, Steph          Fallston          22:28.00   15 
 17 Powell, Emily          South Carroll     22:30.00   16 
 18 Southworth, Lindsay    Westminster       22:33.00   17 
 19 Pyle, Caitlyn          Westminster       22:35.00   18 
 20 Thompson, Ally         Westminster       22:37.00   19 
 21 Windsor, Kara          North Carroll     22:42.00   20 
 22 Ferrara, Cristina      Winters Mill      22:47.00   21 
 23 Fleischer, Roxanne     Winters Mill      22:47.00   22 
 24 Hull, McKenzie         Fallston          22:48.00   23 
 25 Price, Katie           Westminster       22:48.00   24 
 26 Sykes, Rachel          South Carroll     22:51.00   25 
 27 Thomas, Adrienne       Elizabeth Seton   22:53.00   26 
 28 Robbins, Lisa          Liberty           22:54.00   27 
 29 Lamdin, Hillary        Century           22:55.00   28 
 30 Ball, Laura            Liberty           23:02.00   29 
 31 Mason, Kaitlin         Century           23:03.00   30 
 32 Strawitch, Amanda      Centennial        23:10.00   31 
 33 McIntyre, Riley        Centennial        23:10.00   32 
 34 Gavigan, Carly         Westminster       23:14.00   33 
 35 Riebau, Caitlin        Liberty           23:14.00   34 
 36 Miffleton, Laura       Arundel           23:25.00   35 
 37 Dunham, Amy            Centennial        23:33.00   36 
 38 Leahy, Mairin          FSK               23:36.00   37 
 39 Makhlouf, Emily        Franklin          23:36.00   38 
 40 Smith, Michelle        Winters Mill      23:42.00   39 
 41 Waranowski, Meghann    Westminster       23:47.00   40 
 42 Schmitt, Mandy         North Carroll     23:47.00   41 
 43 Jarkowiec, Katelyn     North Carroll     24:01.00   42 
 44 Hillman, Christine     Century           24:01.00   43 
 45 Weaver, Anna           South Carroll     24:02.00   44 
 46 McGolrick, Mallory     Damascus          24:12.00   45 
 47 Foster, Stephanie      Damascus          24:13.00   46 
 48 Mead, Katie            Century           24:13.00   47 
 49 Kim, Hanul             Centennial        24:16.00   48 
 50 Ridder, Lauren         Liberty           24:18.00   49 
 51 Thomas, Meg            Century           24:19.00   50 
 52 Dermur, Meagan         Franklin          24:23.00   51  
 53 Cohen, Kelsey          Franklin          24:24.00   52 
 54 Cheng, Allison         Centennial        24:27.00   53 
 55 Antoine, Lisa          Elizabeth Seton   24:30.00   54 
 56 Hollandsworth,Taylor   Fallston          24:41.00   55 
 57 Russell, Emily         FSK               24:49.00   56 
 58 Cavanugh, Marian       Damascus          24:54.00   57 
 59 Tennyson, Julia        South Carroll     24:55.00   58 
 60 Alonge, Kim            Liberty           24:55.00   59 
 61 Shelhorse, Tiffany     Damascus          25:00.00   60 
 62 Hayes, Darcy           Damascus          25:00.00   61 
 63 Offutt, Sam            Franklin          25:09.00   62 
 64 Jupitz, Jen            Winters Mill      25:11.00   63 
 65 Turner, Catherine      Elizabeth Seton   25:16.00   64 
 66 Harrison, Kristen      Winters Mill      25:19.00   65 
 67 Frances, Colleen       North Carroll     25:20.00   66 
 68 Benjamin, Lindsay      Elizabeth Seton   25:30.00   67 
 69 Collins, Devyn         Arundel           25:30.00   68 
 70 Perry, Jade            Arundel           25:31.00   69 
 71 Kilby, Sara            Arundel           25:31.00   70 
 72 De La Roca, Ana        Arundel           25:31.00   71 
 73 Rodriguez, Kaitlin     Liberty           25:42.00   72 
 74 Campbell, Kelly        Fallston          25:45.00   73 
 75 D'Angelo, Hope         Franklin          25:49.00   74 
 76 Tibera, Lauren         North Carroll     26:07.00   75 
 77 Arnold, Jacque         FSK               26:09.00   76 
 78 Adams, Alicia          Elizabeth Seton   26:27.00   77 
 79 Guhr, Tara             Fallston          26:33.00   78 
 80 Pinna, Nadia           Fallston          27:09.00   79 
 81 O'Connell, Amanda      South Carroll     27:09.00   80 
 82 Greisler, Jen          South Carroll     27:09.00   81 
 83 Cohen, Courtney        Fallston          27:13.00   82 
 84 Hearl, Kathleen        Damascus          27:14.00   83 
 85 Leahy, Mary Kate       FSK               27:52.00   84 
 86 Browne, Kelli          Elizabeth Seton   28:17.00   85             
 87 Hayden, Jessica        FSK               28:17.00   86 
 88 Brinkley, Danielle     Elizabeth Seton   34:31.00   87
  
                           Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team           Total  
================================================================================= 
1    Westminster       84  
2    Winters Mill     103  
3    North Carroll    118  
4    Century          121  
5    Liberty          146  
6    South Carroll    148  
7    Centennial       151  
8    Franklin         155  
9    Damascus         218  
10   Fallston         244  
11   Arundel          245  
12   Elizabeth Seton  288  
13   FSK              339                                 


Return to Top

Email | About