MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frank Keyser Invitational
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2005-09-10

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Frank Keyser Invite 
 Results
 9/10/2005 


Girls 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kiersten Petersen           Potomac Falls        18:46.0     1        
  2 Tara Anklin              12 Jefferson            20:01.3     2        
  3 Kristen O'brien          11 Winters Mill         20:20.9     3        
  4 Liz Pickett                 Liberty              20:23.8     4        
  5 Alyssa Thurston          12 Jefferson            20:31.3     5        
  6 Hayley Harnett           11 Boonsboro            20:31.9     6        
  7 Tara Weiss                  Gaithersburg         20:34.3     7        
  8 Caitlin Riebau              Liberty              20:35.2     8        
  9 Laura Forsythe           12 Williamsport         20:35.9     9        
 10 Inna Potekhina           12 Frederick            20:37.9              
 11 Shamika Patton           11 Frederick            20:38.7              
 12 Theresa Ruland           12 Williamsport         20:39.5    10        
 13 Katie Griffin            11 Winters Mill         20:44.6    11        
 14 Jenna Sprague            10 Urbana               20:45.4    12        
 15 Alyssa Oursler            9 Middletown           20:46.6    13        
 16 Katie Nordyke            10 Urbana               20:55.4    14        
 17 Lisa Robbins                Liberty              20:56.6    15        
 18 Jordan Atha              11 Williamsport         20:59.2    16        
 19 Meghann Weaver           12 Williamsport         21:03.6    17        
 20 Makenna Hardy            12 Williamsport         21:18.7    18        
 21 Shannon Brady               Potomac Falls        21:20.7    19        
 22 Breanne Brady               Potomac Falls        21:21.2    20        
 23 Aimee Shafer             10 Thomas Johnson       21:21.6    21        
 24 Emily Ledden             10 Smithsburg           21:29.4    22        
 25 Stephaine Cadwalader     11 Musselman            21:30.1    23        
 26 Roxanne Fleischer        12 Winters Mill         21:31.0    24        
 27 Meghan Kuehner           10 Urbana               21:37.1    25        
 28 Kelly Davis                 Liberty              21:38.4    26        
 29 Christie Walker          11 Urbana               21:45.2    27        
 30 Jen Jupitz               12 Winters Mill         21:46.5    28        
 31 Kaitlin Ahalt            10 Middletown           21:49.1    29        
 32 Michelle Smith           12 Winters Mill         21:51.6    30        
 33 Maxann Keller            10 Thomas Johnson       21:51.8    31        
 34 Kaitlin Rodriguez           Liberty              21:54.6    32        
 35 Amy Rhoderick            11 Boonsboro            21:55.3    33        
 36 Nelly Hoppes             12 Urbana               21:55.5    34        
 37 Leslie Aird               9 Urbana               22:01.9    35        
 38 Lena Binzer              11 Middletown           22:03.4    36        
 39 Chelsea Connelly         10 Smithsburg           22:04.0    37        
 40 Marisa Hafer             12 Urbana               22:06.6    38        
 41 Samantha Black              Liberty              22:10.4    39        
 42 Lauren Ridder            10 Liberty              22:11.3    40        
 43 Laura Canfield           10 Clear Spring         22:11.9    41        
 44 Kristin Berry            12 Williamsport         22:15.8    42        
 45 Susan Brown              10 North Hagerstown     22:20.1    43        
 46 Kara Hardy               10 Williamsport         22:21.8    44        
 47 Cristina Ferrara         11 Winters Mill         22:22.3    45        
 48 Amanda Wall                 Potomac Falls        22:22.6    46        
 49 Allison Hall             11 Middletown           22:27.1    47        
 50 Brooke Pettner            9 North Hagerstown     22:30.1    48        
 51 Alexandra Coconis        12 Middletown           22:34.2    49        
 52 Courtney Daczkowski         Potomac Falls        22:37.1    50        
 53 Taylor Shaw              11 Thomas Johnson       22:39.5    51        
 54 Sherry Paden              9 Martinsburg          22:40.4              
 55 Katie Zaleskiewicz       10 Winters Mill         22:42.5    52        
 56 Madeline Montgomery         Gaithersburg         22:47.1    53        
 57 Devan Zeger              10 North Hagerstown     22:52.7    54        
 58 Anna Law                 10 Smithsburg           22:53.1    55        
 59 Brooke Butler            11 Musselman            22:54.5    56        
 60 Rebecca Ahalt             9 Middletown           22:55.5    57        
 61 Michell Henderson        11 Martinsburg          22:59.0              
 62 Maranda Poling           11 Musselman            23:00.6    58        
 63 Annie Walkup             11 Musselman            23:02.8    59        
 64 Lauren Rose                 Gaithersburg         23:03.8    60        
 65 Jane Klinger                Gaithersburg         23:05.9    61        
 66 Shebi Maietta             9 Musselman            23:06.6    62        
 67 Amanda Boddicker         12 Thomas Johnson       23:11.9    63        
 68 Amanda Caudle             9 Thomas Johnson       23:18.9    64        
 69 Alex Endres                 Potomac Falls        23:20.6    65        
 70 Gabby Taylor             10 Smithsburg           23:27.6    66        
 71 Chrissy Grimmer             Potomac Falls        23:31.9    67        
 72 Jessie Schulz               Clear Spring         23:34.3    68        
 73 Sabrina Zeger            10 North Hagerstown     23:36.0    69        
 74 Brittany Churchey        12 North Hagerstown     23:41.2    70        
 75 Lindsay Clark             9 Thomas Johnson       23:51.0    71        
 76 Megan Hames              11 Frederick            24:00.1              
 77 Hannah Nickerson         10 Jefferson            24:06.8    72        
 78 Jennifer Hewett          10 Boonsboro            24:17.9    73        
 79 Josette O'flaherty       11 North Hagerstown     24:30.8    74        
 80 Jackie Nachlas            9 Thomas Johnson       24:39.9    75        
 81 Taylor Donley             9 Smithsburg           24:50.6    76        
 82 Jess Lemaster            11 Martinsburg          24:52.6              
 83 Ashley Mose              12 Boonsboro            24:59.2    77        
 84 Hillary Griffith         10 Musselman            25:11.7    78        
 85 Britny Gordon            12 Jefferson            25:16.6    79        
 86 Jessica Lopez               Gaithersburg         25:22.1    80        
 87 Dot Carinelli            10 Musselman            25:24.7    81        
 88 Becka Beard               9 North Hagerstown     25:27.0    82        
 89 Erin Balser               9 Jefferson            25:38.7    83        
 90 Erica Vermuelen             Clear Spring         25:43.4    84        
 91 Amy Burgesser            11 Clear Spring         25:47.3    85        
 92 Cindy Huynh                 Gaithersburg         25:51.8    86        
 93 Kellyann Courter         12 Clear Spring         26:13.0    87        
 94 Brittany Bowman          10 Boonsboro            26:29.0    88        
 95 Anissa Elmerraji         11 Smithsburg           26:54.9    89        
 96 Melissa Springer         12 Smithsburg           27:21.3    90        
 97 Bryanna Gelles           10 Boonsboro            27:38.0    91        
 98 Meagan Hunt              12 Martinsburg             34:51.3              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Williamsport                70     9   10   16   17   18   42   44   
  2  Liberty                     85     4    8   15   26   32   39   40   
  3  Winters Mill                96     3   11   24   28   30   45   52   
  4  Urbana                     112    12   14   25   27   34   35   38   
  5  Potomac Falls              136     1   19   20   46   50   65   67   
  6  Middletown                 174    13   29   36   47   49   57        
  7  Thomas Johnson             230    21   31   51   63   64   71   75   
  8  Jefferson                  241     2    5   72   79   83             
  9  Smithsburg                 256    22   37   55   66   76   89   90   
 10  Musselman                  258    23   56   58   59   62   78   81   
 11  Gaithersburg               261     7   53   60   61   80   86        
 12  Boonsboro                  277     6   33   73   77   88   91        
 13  North Hagerstown           284    43   48   54   69   70   74   82   
 14  Clear Spring               365    41   68   84   85   87             
     
Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Ryan Janes                  Gaithersburg         15:54.1     1        
  2 Max Werner                  Potomac Falls        16:06.3     2        
  3 Dan Beveridge               Thomas Johnson       16:17.5     3        
  4 Scott Bonnette           12 Beall                16:21.0     4        
  5 Hemu Arumugam            12 North Hagerstown     16:24.2     5        
  6 Brandon Boyer            11 Middletown           16:26.0     6        
  7 Cory Hampshire            9 Jefferson            16:27.9     7        
  8 Andrew Johnson              Potomac Falls        16:35.3     8        
  9 Michael Stepek              Gaithersburg         16:39.7     9        
 10 Matt Rouzer              12 Musselman            16:40.9    10        
 11 Louie Talbott            10 Musselman            16:48.1    11        
 12 Brian Holton                Potomac Falls        16:48.6    12        
 13 Justin Cole              11 Williamsport         16:50.6    13        
 14 Dylan Bernard            10 Urbana               16:52.0    14        
 15 Jim Ridder                  Liberty              16:59.2    15        
 16 Dustin Adams             11 Clear Spring         17:00.8    16        
 17 Josh Hardin                 Potomac Falls        17:01.1    17        
 18 Frankie Hourigan         12 Urbana               17:03.2    18        
 19 Pat Dougherty               Liberty              17:10.1    19        
 20 James T. Carney          11 Beall                17:10.7    20        
 21 Andrew Clark                Potomac Falls        17:12.9    21        
 22 Will Laufer              10 Jefferson            17:13.5    22        
 23 Vance Thompson           12 Urbana               17:14.1    23        
 24 Neil Whitesell           12 Jefferson            17:14.4    24        
 25 Ryan Shifler             11 Clear Spring         17:15.0    25        
 26 Andrew Brabson           12 Boonsboro            17:16.8    26        
 27 Sam Boimov                  Gaithersburg         17:17.1    27        
 28 Phillip Young               Potomac Falls        17:18.2    28        
 29 Michael Negley           12 Beall                17:20.1    29        
 30 Matt Derosa              12 Beall                17:21.3    30        
 31 Ben Courter              10 Clear Spring         17:26.5    31        
 32 Justin Umberger          12 Middletown           17:26.9    32        
 33 Wes Brutcher             12 North Hagerstown     17:32.5    33        
 34 Andy Stakem              10 Urbana               17:35.9    34        
 35 Rush Lester                 Liberty              17:36.6    35        
 36 Mike Limongelli             Gaithersburg         17:37.8    36        
 37 Shane Malcolm            12 Williamsport         17:38.3    37        
 38 Jeremy Kurtz                Thomas Johnson       17:40.2    38        
 39 Jimmy Kucharczyk         12 Beall                17:40.7    39        
 40 Eric Hutchison           12 Smithsburg           17:41.0    40        
 41 Herb Wilson              12 Winters Mill         17:41.5    41        
 42 Andy Cross                  Liberty              17:43.6    42        
 43 Todd Steber                 Thomas Johnson       17:45.8    43        
 44 Josh Keyfauver           12 Clear Spring         17:46.2    44        
 45 Marc Abe                 12 Beall                17:50.1    45        
 46 Saton Zacot               9 Jefferson            17:55.8    46        
 47 Nick Hruch                  Liberty              17:56.1    47        
 48 Kevin Frank              11 Middletown           17:57.7    48        
 49 Dan Adamczyk             12 Winters Mill         18:00.4    49        
 50 Corey Centofonti         10 Smithsburg           18:01.6    50        
 51 Tommy Carroll            11 Urbana               18:06.5    51        
 52 Pat Kelsh                11 Liberty              18:07.2    52        
 53 Kory Farmer               9 Jefferson            18:09.1    53        
 54 Chris Goulart            10 Middletown           18:10.2    54        
 55 Mike Meadows                Liberty              18:14.1    55        
 56 Sam Chado                   Thomas Johnson       18:15.5    56        
 57 Will Brandenburg         11 North Hagerstown     18:17.7    57        
 58 Cory Horton               9 Clear Spring         18:21.6    58        
 59 Addie Hardinge           12 North Hagerstown     18:23.8    59        
 60 Ben Ebert-Zavos             Thomas Johnson       18:25.0    60        
 61 Ryan Everett                Gaithersburg         18:25.7    61        
 62 Matt Cleveland              Potomac Falls        18:27.6    62        
 63 Jack Conant              10 Jefferson            18:29.4    63        
 64 Justin May-West          11 Winters Mill         18:29.6    64        
 65 Brad Herson                 Gaithersburg         18:31.3    65        
 66 Andrew Edland               Thomas Johnson       18:32.7    66        
 67 Andrew Cassell            9 Jefferson            18:33.6    67        
 68 Charlie Wisz             12 Smithsburg           18:36.1    68        
 69 Gavin Caupp              10 Beall                18:36.9    69        
 70 Blaine Noll              10 Musselman            18:40.0    70        
 71 Justin Grove             11 Clear Spring         18:45.1    71        
 72 Lance Poffenberger       12 Smithsburg           18:46.8    72        
 73 Kaleb Lyons              12 Winters Mill         18:47.9    73        
 74 Dustin Beall             11 Winters Mill         18:50.8    74        
 75 Justin Blitz             12 North Hagerstown     18:53.5    75        
 76 Sean Abel                11 Urbana               18:55.9    76        
 77 Scott Hutchinson         10 Winters Mill         18:57.5    77        
 78 Phil Smith               11 North Hagerstown     19:04.4    78        
 79 Greg Minnick             10 Williamsport         19:05.4    79        
 80 Corey Downing            11 Boonsboro            19:06.6    80        
 81 Chris Frock               9 Winters Mill         19:07.1    81        
 82 Kevin Wesley             11 Martinsburg          19:07.9    82        
 83 Michael Lilley            9 Williamsport         19:09.3    83        
 84 Isaiah Mosely            10 South Hagerstown     19:12.6    84        
 85 Chad Bikle               11 Williamsport         19:13.0    85        
 86 Matthew Zamora              Gaithersburg         19:13.9    86        
 87 Richard Houser            9 Williamsport         19:21.0    87        
 88 Nick Lundberg            11 Musselman            19:21.6    88        
 89 Anthony Young            12 Urbana               19:21.9    89        
 90 John Lesser                 Thomas Johnson       19:30.1    90        
 91 Brett Nalley             12 Boonsboro            19:33.6    91        
 92 Chris Hunter             10 Martinsburg          19:35.0    92        
 93 Brad Miller              11 Musselman            19:35.7    93        
 94 Mark Peters              12 Middletown           19:36.4    94        
 95 Robert Kornides          10 Boonsboro            19:45.8    95        
 96 Calvin Fisher            10 Middletown           19:48.1    96        
 97 Travis Bolio             11 North Hagerstown     20:08.6    97        
 98 Tommy Jeffries           12 Boonsboro            20:39.1    98        
 99 Brandon Mauck             9 South Hagerstown     20:40.1    99        
100 Alan Downs               12 Clear Spring         20:46.5   100        
101 John Smith               12 Frederick            20:58.7   101        
102 Kevin Rist               10 Frederick            21:15.0   102        
103 Jabari Emanuel           12 Williamsport         21:19.6   103        
104 Ezra Tross               12 Frederick            21:22.5   104        
105 Phil Shriver             10 Smithsburg           21:25.8   105        
106 Matt Shriver             11 Smithsburg           21:49.4   106        
107 Casey Bauer              11 Smithsburg           21:49.6   107        
108 Michael Smith            10 Frederick            23:03.5   108        
109 Dan Kinney                9 Frederick            23:14.2   109        
110 Steve Connelly            9 Musselman            24:14.5   110        
111 Matt Howe                 9 Boonsboro            24:15.8   111        
112 Blake Douglas             9 Martinsburg          24:49.0   112        
113 Evan Hume                12 Martinsburg          25:19.4   113        
114 Eric Spears              11 Boonsboro            25:33.1   114        
115 Josh Ross                10 Frederick            25:46.4   115        
116 Chris Callahan            9 South Hagerstown     26:01.3   116        
117 Josh Schwemmer            9 Frederick            26:10.5   117        
118 Mark Turner               9 South Hagerstown     27:04.9   118        
119 Craig Oxlyer             10 South Hagerstown     27:23.9   119        
120 John Batis               11 Martinsburg          28:01.6   120        
121 Sreedatta Mahauavi        9 Martinsburg          41:52.0   121        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Potomac Falls               60     2    8   12   17   21   28   62   
  2  Beall                      122     4   20   29   30   39   45   69   
  3  Gaithersburg               134     1    9   27   36   61   65   86   
  4  Urbana                     140    14   18   23   34   51   76   89   
  5  Jefferson                  152     7   22   24   46   53   63   67   
  6  Liberty                    158    15   19   35   42   47   52   55   
  7  Clear Spring               174    16   25   31   44   58   71  100   
  8  Thomas Johnson             200     3   38   43   56   60   66   90   
  9  North Hagerstown           229     5   33   57   59   75   78   97   
 10  Middletown                 234     6   32   48   54   94   96        
 11  Musselman                  272    10   11   70   88   93  110        
 12  Williamsport               297    13   37   79   83   85   87  103   
 13  Winters Mill               301    41   49   64   73   74   77   81   
 14  Smithsburg                 335    40   50   68   72  105  106  107   
 15  Boonsboro                  390    26   80   91   95   98  111  114   
 16  Martinsburg                519    82   92  112  113  120  121        
 17  Frederick                  524   101  102  104  108  109  115  117   
 18  South Hagerstown           536    84   99  116  118  119   

Frank Keyser Invitational - Boys JV
Boonsboro, MD
Sept. 10, 2005

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	Mike Woolard, Jr	18:04.1	6:01	Urbana
2	Ryan Hagen	18:15.0	6:05	Potomac Falls
3	Brian Robinson	18:17.1	6:06	Potomac Falls
4	Jake Mackey, Sr	18:26.0	6:09	Middletown
5	Tim Souders, Fr	18:30.9	6:10	Liberty
6	Thomas Keefe	18:31.9	6:11	Potomac Falls
7	Tom Brinton, Fr	18:34.7	6:12	Middletown
8	Zach Bensley, Sr	18:37.7	6:13	Beall
9	Dan Rodriguez, Fr	18:43.5	6:14	Liberty
10	Joe Tatusko	18:46.8	6:16	Potomac Falls
11	Ian McIntire	18:57.3	6:19	Gaithersburg
12	Adam Dyjak, Sr	19:02.4	6:21	Liberty
13	Woody Hall	19:10.2	6:23	Potomac Falls
14	Sam Bello, Fr	19:12.5	6:24	Middletown
15	Tyler Houck, Sr	19:20.6	6:27	Jefferson
16	Billy Harkins, Jr	19:24.5	6:28	Liberty
17	Tyler Strube, So	19:31.9	6:31	Middletown
18	Patrick English	19:33.5	6:31	Thomas Johnson
19	Mike Hexter	19:34.3	6:31	Thomas Johnson
20	Mike Reiss	19:35.4	6:32	Potomac Falls
21	Justin Halytan	19:35.8	6:32	Potomac Falls
22	Matt Duggan, So	19:36.3	6:32	Urbana
23	Doug Stull, So	19:38.0	6:33	Middletown
24	Justin Lokey, So	19:39.9	6:33	Urbana
25	Matt Bozzonetti, So	19:42.5	6:34	Urbana
26	Jeffrey Inouye, So	19:44.0	6:35	Winters Mill
27	John Lison, Jr	19:44.2	6:35	Jefferson
28	Nick Lillo, Sr	19:50.3	6:37	Urbana
29	Tyler Treadway, So	19:53.9	6:38	Urbana
30	Alex Almonte, So	19:54.9	6:38	Liberty
31	Danny Haines, So	19:57.0	6:39	Liberty
32	Scott Shatto	19:58.5	6:39	Thomas Johnson
33	Chris Derosa, Sr	20:00.5	6:40	Beall
34	Brian Weilminster	20:05.5	6:42	Thomas Johnson
35	Jacques Dehnbosten	20:06.1	6:42	Potomac Falls
36	Mark Zanowicz, So	20:07.9	6:43	Middletown
37	Kyle Leonard, Jr	20:10.3	6:43	Liberty
38	Zach Cross, Fr	20:11.9	6:44	Smithsburg
39	Dan Hoppes, So	20:13.9	6:45	Urbana
40	Jimmy Guernieri, Sr	20:18.1	6:46	Urbana
41	Giovanni Masini	20:24.3	6:48	Jefferson
42	Matt Leslie	20:25.3	6:48	Potomac Falls
43	Gus Peluso, Fr	20:26.2	6:49	Middletown
44	Lucas Williams, So	20:27.9	6:49	North Hagerstown
45	Juan Zuluaga, Sr	20:30.1	6:50	Urbana
46	Jimmy Harris, Jr	20:30.4	6:50	Middletown
47	Andrew Mott	20:31.3	6:50	Potomac Falls
48	Ryan Fagan, Fr	20:31.6	6:51	Urbana
49	Chris Lucas, Sr	20:32.3	6:51	Urbana
50	Chris Meyers, Jr	20:33.2	6:51	Winters Mill
51	Karl Bohn, So	20:35.5	6:52	Liberty
52	Matt Kuegler, Fr	20:36.1	6:52	Liberty
53	Ryan McGillis	20:36.7	6:52	Winters Mill
54	John Ramirez	20:39.6	6:53	Gaithersburg
55	Ben Grimes, Sr	20:41.5	6:54	Middletown
56	Andrew Parker, Fr	20:41.9	6:54	Winters Mill
57	John Cleverly, So	20:43.7	6:55	Middletown
58	Matt Frankenfield	20:45.2	6:55	Potomac Falls
59	Sam Schlachter, So	20:50.2	6:57	Liberty
60	Ben Allwardt, So	20:51.4	6:57	Urbana
61	Rober Giannetta	20:52.9	6:58	Potomac Falls
62	Ryan Ulsh	20:53.7	6:58	Potomac Falls
63	Aaron Robertson, Sr	20:56.2	6:59	Winters Mill
64	Gunarat Lorn	20:56.6	6:59	Gaithersburg
65	Alex Tringali, Jr	20:58.4	6:59	Winters Mill
                               7:00 Pace
66	Peter Niarhos	21:05.1	7:02	Gaithersburg
67	Ryan Fisher, So	21:05.8	7:02	Middletown
68	Evan English, Sr	21:09.8	7:03	Urbana
69	Karl Glang, So	21:10.5	7:03	Urbana
70	Nick Lefebvre	21:16.4	7:05	Thomas Johnson
71	Erik Devault, Jr	21:18.4	7:06	Clear Spring
72	Brandon Sisolak, So	21:18.8	7:06	Liberty
73	Andrew Beichler	21:19.1	7:06	Potomac Falls
74	Wade Miller, So	21:26.1	7:09	Clear Spring
75	Sean McNelis, Jr	21:27.9	7:09	Liberty
76	Cory Lebedda, Fr	21:29.6	7:10	Middletown
77	Matt Young	21:30.7	7:10	Potomac Falls
78	Chris Watkins, Fr	21:31.9	7:11	Williamsport
79	Jay Wilcox	21:33.6	7:11	Thomas Johnson
80	Brandon Leatherman, So	21:36.6	7:12	Urbana
81	Matt Rivera, So	21:37.2	7:12	Liberty
82	Charlie Abeles, Fr	21:37.9	7:13	North Hagerstown
83	Stephen Nicewarner	21:40.9	7:14	Thomas Johnson
84	David Tucker, Jr	21:43.8	7:15	Middletown
85	Daniel Whelan	21:47.0	7:16	Jefferson
86	Patrick Mallen	21:47.9	7:16	Gaithersburg
87	Patrick Kniesler, Jr	21:48.7	7:16	Winters Mill
88	Greg Lefever, So	21:49.0	7:16	Urbana
89	Nick Galvin	21:54.9	7:18	Potomac Falls
90	Nathan Ober, Fr	21:55.5	7:18	North Hagerstown
91	Ben Atha, So	21:55.8	7:19	Williamsport
92	Matt Cox, Fr	21:59.4	7:20	Middletown
93	Ty Shaffer, So	22:01.0	7:20	Middletown
94	Gabe Herrera	22:02.3	7:21	Potomac Falls
95	Aaron Gilmore, Sr	22:05.3	7:22	Liberty
96	Hank Binzer, Fr	22:09.1	7:23	Middletown
97	Mike Castor	22:09.9	7:23	Potomac Falls
98	R J Nunnally, Jr	22:10.3	7:23	Winters Mill
99	Frank Chilli	22:11.7	7:24	Potomac Falls
100	Matthew Kuebbing, Fr	22:14.2	7:25	Middletown
101	Dane Livers, Fr	22:14.7	7:25	Smithsburg
102	Ben Higgs, Jr	22:16.2	7:25	Urbana
103	Austin Baird	22:19.6	7:27	Potomac Falls
104	Mason Hodges	22:20.4	7:27	Potomac Falls
105	John Eaton, Fr	22:23.9	7:28	Urbana
106	Allen Welch, Fr	22:25.8	7:29	Middletown
107	Charlie Hall, Fr	22:26.8	7:29	Middletown
108	Brendan Howley	22:27.2	7:29	Potomac Falls
109	Ryan Kiefer	22:27.5	7:29	Potomac Falls
110	Derek Martin, Sr	22:31.7	7:31	Smithsburg
111	Andrew Martin, Sr	22:32.3	7:31	North Hagerstown
112	Joseph Dimarino, Fr	22:37.3	7:32	Middletown
113	Jake Bradfield	22:38.1	7:33	Gaithersburg
114	Joey Caudle	22:39.5	7:33	Potomac Falls
115	Tyler Condon, So	22:40.1	7:33	Winters Mill
116	Nick Jacobson, So	22:42.8	7:34	Middletown
117	Jason Neely, Fr	22:44.0	7:35	Jefferson
118	Eric Schiffhauer, Jr	22:44.4	7:35	Middletown
119	Noah Adamo, Fr	23:05.3	7:42	Middletown
120	Chris Pangborn, Fr	23:06.6	7:42	North Hagerstown
121	Hawke Bassignani, Jr	23:08.3	7:43	Urbana
122	Scott Price, So	23:08.8	7:43	Williamsport
123	Eric Young, Jr	23:13.9	7:45	Urbana
124	Colin Niemeyer, Fr	23:14.4	7:45	Middletown
125	Trevor Smith, So	23:14.9	7:45	Urbana
126	Ronnie Long, Fr	23:15.6	7:45	Middletown
127	Alex Edelmann, Fr	23:22.0	7:47	Middletown
128	Joe Duda, Fr	23:23.8	7:48	Urbana
129	Paul Burke, So	23:26.0	7:49	Liberty
130	Jesse Atchison, Sr	23:29.5	7:50	Middletown
131	Bob Stone, Sr	23:33.7	7:51	Williamsport
132	Adam Meek, Fr	23:34.0	7:51	Middletown
133	Garland Whaley, So	23:36.1	7:52	North Hagerstown
134	Corey Chaney, Sr	23:36.4	7:52	Clear Spring
135	Scott Holman, So	23:37.4	7:52	Urbana
136	Dave Sharon, Jr	23:38.1	7:53	Clear Spring
137	Oscar Zelaya	23:46.9	7:56	Gaithersburg
138	Matt Little, Fr	23:56.9	7:59	Liberty
                               8:00 Pace
139	Jake Butler, Fr	24:00.9	8:00	Middletown
140	Kevin Silliman, Fr	24:01.9	8:01	Middletown
141	Wade Cline, Jr	24:04.6	8:02	Middletown
142	Casey Colbert, Jr	24:11.7	8:04	Middletown
143	Eric Spies	24:14.5	8:05	Gaithersburg
144	Thomas Cross, So	24:14.9	8:05	North Hagerstown
145	Matthew Milazzo	24:16.2	8:05	Gaithersburg
146	Jake Johnson, Jr	24:34.1	8:11	Smithsburg
147	Brad Tritsch, Sr	24:40.1	8:13	Williamsport
148	Stephen Ingraham, Fr	24:40.6	8:14	Williamsport
149	Jeff Oh	24:57.9	8:19	Potomac Falls
150	Jason Schwartz	25:01.0	8:20	Gaithersburg
151	Lee Noel, Fr	25:04.1	8:21	Middletown
152	Jordan Dent, Fr	25:04.6	8:22	Middletown
153	Matt Johnson, Fr	25:14.4	8:25	Boonsboro
154	Andy Lobun, Fr	25:22.8	8:28	Liberty
155	Alex Nguyen	25:30.6	8:30	Potomac Falls
156	Dylan Turner, So	25:39.5	8:33	Williamsport
157	Sean Planer, Fr	25:46.9	8:36	Smithsburg
158	Ben Zollman, Sr	25:56.6	8:39	Winters Mill
159	Jesse Thompson, Fr	26:05.2	8:42	Smithsburg
160	Shawn Horstman, Fr	26:13.5	8:44	Beall
161	Dan Duvall, Fr	26:28.7	8:50	Winters Mill
162	Jesse Shumate, Fr	26:56.0	8:59	Boonsboro
163	Chris Ruiz	26:58.5	8:59	Gaithersburg
                               9:00 Pace
164	Joe Dzuris, Fr	27:43.6	9:15	Jefferson
165	Matt Vich, Jr	27:52.5	9:17	Smithsburg
166	Nathan Follin, Fr	27:53.6	9:18	Middletown
167	Joe Waeyaert, Fr	28:24.5	9:28	Smithsburg
168	Sean Walters, Fr	29:27.0	9:49	Williamsport
169	Robert Shillieto, Fr	29:45.9	9:55	Urbana
                              10:00 Pace
170	Nathan Adamczyk, Fr	30:57.1	10:19	Winters Mill
171	Heath Koops, So	30:57.4	10:19	Middletown
172	Steven Purdham, Fr	31:39.5	10:33	Smithsburg
                              11:00 Pace
173	James Creamer, So	35:21.9	11:47	Smithsburg
\"*\" indicates females
49 finishers among Men 1 & Under
36 finishers among Men 2 - 2
21 finishers among Men 3 - 3
20 finishers among Men 4 & Up
173 male finishers
0 female finishers
173 total finishers


Frank Keyser Invitational - Girls JV
Boonsboro, MD
Sept. 10, 2005

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	Kristiana McMunn*	22:06.7	7:22	Potomac Falls
2	Molly Timberlake, So*	22:50.1	7:37	Liberty
3	Kate Poisson*	22:53.9	7:38	Potomac Falls
4	Lauren Eaton, Jr*	22:54.1	7:38	Urbana
5	Jenn Halliday, Fr*	22:55.3	7:38	Urbana
6	Stefani Werner*	23:04.0	7:41	Potomac Falls
7	Sinead Gilmore*	23:04.7	7:42	Potomac Falls
8	Kristen Harrison, Jr*	23:13.6	7:45	Winters Mill
9	Holly Szoke*	23:16.4	7:45	Potomac Falls
10	Kimmi Alonge*	23:48.5	7:56	Liberty
11	Nicole Robrecht*	23:57.4	7:59	Potomac Falls
                               8:00 Pace
12	Erin Dwyer*	23:58.7	8:00	Potomac Falls
13	Sami Fink, Jr*	23:59.5	8:00	Urbana
14	Ariana Shirzadi*	24:01.7	8:01	Potomac Falls
15	Shannon Thomas*	24:03.9	8:01	Potomac Falls
16	Kelly Inglis, Jr*	24:11.7	8:04	Winters Mill
17	Anne Goulart, Jr*	24:16.5	8:05	Middletown
18	Molly Mulhern, Fr*	24:21.2	8:07	Urbana
19	Courtney Chapman, Sr*	24:32.3	8:11	Urbana
20	Hollis Daniels, So*	24:38.4	8:13	Urbana
21	Allyson Montello, Jr*	24:45.5	8:15	Urbana
22	Clare Lyons, So*	24:59.9	8:20	Frederick
23	Kelsea George, Fr*	25:06.3	8:22	Liberty
24	Kirstin Inglis, Fr*	25:11.1	8:24	Winters Mill
25	Sarah Crocker*	25:20.3	8:27	Potomac Falls
26	Katie Dacanay*	25:21.0	8:27	Potomac Falls
27	Christina Randall, So*	25:32.5	8:31	Middletown
28	Margaret Williams*	25:33.3	8:31	Potomac Falls
29	Forest Fleischer, Fr*	25:36.2	8:32	Winters Mill
30	Kelsey Lidz, Jr*	25:38.6	8:33	Boonsboro
31	Suzanne Rodgers*	25:48.2	8:36	Potomac Falls
32	Amanda Huntzberry, Sr*	25:51.5	8:37	Williamsport
33	Hannah Kobett, Fr*	25:52.6	8:38	Liberty
34	Erika Spivey, Jr*	25:54.0	8:38	Liberty
35	Liz Hutchison, Fr*	25:55.7	8:39	Smithsburg
36	Colleen Gennity, Sr*	25:57.9	8:39	Winters Mill
37	Katie Powell, Fr*	25:59.6	8:40	Thomas Johnson
38	Monicas Lauw*	26:01.6	8:41	Potomac Falls
39	Christin Moon, So*	26:06.7	8:42	Liberty
40	Melissa Fry*	26:09.2	8:43	Potomac Falls
41	Amanda Michael, So*	26:10.0	8:43	North Hagerstown
42	Maura O\"Fallon, Jr*	26:18.9	8:46	Urbana
43	Mariah Neville, Sr*	26:21.5	8:47	Winters Mill
44	Sarah Williston, Fr*	26:22.4	8:47	Liberty
45	Kelly McNeil, Fr*	26:28.1	8:49	Urbana
46	Julie Meros, Fr*	26:32.5	8:51	Liberty
47	Terri Gross, So*	26:33.5	8:51	Liberty
48	Kelsie Rites, Fr*	26:38.7	8:53	Liberty
49	Rebecca Thiem, Fr*	26:52.5	8:57	Liberty
50	Abby Carlson, Fr*	26:56.5	8:59	Liberty
                               9:00 Pace
51	Emily Bolton, Fr*	26:58.6	9:00	Smithsburg
52	Courtney King*	27:01.6	9:01	Potomac Falls
53	Rachelnakayama*	27:03.9	9:01	Gaithersburg
54	Christen Brown, Fr*	27:10.2	9:03	North Hagerstown
55	Somer Shockey, Jr*	27:28.0	9:09	Musselman
56	Heather McNelis, Fr*	27:29.0	9:10	Liberty
57	Melissa Evich, Jr*	27:30.2	9:10	Middletown
58	Amy Reynal, Jr*	27:33.8	9:11	Middletown
59	Sarah McGhee, Sr*	27:40.0	9:13	Urbana
60	Lauren Zenner, Jr*	27:47.5	9:16	Frederick
61	Caralyn Welliver, Sr*	27:51.6	9:17	Winters Mill
62	Lindsay Mizell, Jr*	27:57.8	9:19	Clear Spring
63	Katie Erichson, Sr*	27:59.5	9:20	Urbana
64	Ashley Polvi-Cross, Jr*	28:02.2	9:21	Middletown
65	Courtney Staubs, Jr*	28:04.6	9:22	Musselman
66	Hannah Holt, Fr*	28:07.7	9:23	Middletown
67	Rehema Emanuel, Fr*	28:13.6	9:25	Williamsport
68	Chance Hazelton, Fr*	28:23.5	9:28	Liberty
69	Jess Woodyard, So*	28:24.1	9:28	Williamsport
70	Jenny Hensley, Fr*	28:25.3	9:28	Liberty
71	Halsey Hayes, Fr*	28:29.9	9:30	Urbana
72	Lauren Runion, 11*	28:33.0	9:31	South Hagerstown
73	Anna Nielsen*	28:35.3	9:32	Potomac Falls
74	Jessica Davis, Fr*	28:36.0	9:32	Frederick
75	Jessica Stelma, Fr*	28:42.5	9:34	Middletown
76	Kathleen Roader, Fr*	28:43.6	9:35	Middletown
77	Katherine McCormick, Jr*	29:00.2	9:40	Smithsburg
78	Gillian Clayman, Sr*	29:13.2	9:44	Winters Mill
79	Theresa Hawkins, Fr*	29:15.7	9:45	North Hagerstown
80	Emily Heldman*	29:30.0	9:50	Gaithersburg
81	Becky Linville, So*	29:30.4	9:50	Winters Mill
82	Missy Graham, Jr*	29:38.1	9:53	Winters Mill
83	Elizabeth Rentz*	29:38.6	9:53	Gaithersburg
84	Caroline Bour*	29:40.3	9:53	Potomac Falls
85	Nazanine Beyranvand*	29:47.0	9:56	Gaithersburg
                              10:00 Pace
86	Kerri Lindberg, Jr*	30:01.3	10:00	Middletown
87	Amy Meros, Sr*	30:01.6	10:01	Liberty
88	Michelle Holt, So*	30:05.3	10:02	Urbana
89	Rebecca Coleman, Jr*	30:12.4	10:04	Williamsport
90	Layla Fore, So*	30:17.6	10:06	Musselman
91	Christine Meade, Sr*	30:23.7	10:08	Urbana
92	Laura Sudec, Sr*	30:31.3	10:10	Smithsburg
93	Jazmine Collins, Jr*	30:33.5	10:11	North Hagerstown
94	Lindsey Mills*	30:36.0	10:12	Clear Spring
95	Katie Hill*	30:48.6	10:16	Potomac Falls
96	Marykate Martin, Fr*	30:58.0	10:19	Smithsburg
97	Chloe Thompson, Fr*	31:22.4	10:27	Williamsport
98	Robyn Dozier, Fr*	32:04.9	10:42	Liberty
99	Brittany Green, So*	32:18.0	10:46	Boonsboro
100	Jacqueline Magidson*	32:20.5	10:47	Gaithersburg
                              11:00 Pace
101	Casey Keyfauver, Fr*	33:00.8	11:00	Clear Spring
102	Mali Krantz, Fr*	33:37.2	11:12	Thomas Johnson
103	Leslie Ferguson, Jr*	34:27.0	11:29	Musselman
104	Devon Emanuelson, So*	34:48.2	11:36	Boonsboro
105	Crysta Molnar, Jr*	34:52.8	11:38	Williamsport
106	Terra Babbie, Fr*	34:53.8	11:38	Williamsport
107	Maggi Bernstein*	35:05.2	11:42	Gaithersburg
108	Jasmine Woolard, So*	35:37.8	11:53	Clear Spring
109	Amy Poet*	35:39.4	11:53	Clear Spring
                              12:00 Pace
110	Ari Price, Sr*	36:03.1	12:01	Musselman
111	Nichole Jones, Sr*	36:22.3	12:07	Thomas Johnson
\"*\" indicates females
32 finishers among Women 1 & Under
14 finishers among Women 2 - 2
23 finishers among Women 3 - 3
14 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
111 female finishers
111 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About