MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Invitational
Howard County XC Invitational History
Hosted By:
2005-09-09

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Howard County Invite 
 A Results
 9/9/2005 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Revelle, Andrew          11 Atholton             17:22.1     1        
  2 Gaffney, Kyle            11 Blake                17:30.1     2        
  3 Cyr, Brian               12 Severna Park         17:35.2     3        
  4 Boccher, Travis          12 Wilde Lake           17:51.3     4        
  5 Allera, Jean Pierre      11 Wilde Lake           17:52.7     5        
  6 Schneider, Jared         11 Walter Johnson       17:56.5     6        
  7 Bazell, Graham            9 Atholton             17:58.9     7        
  8 Uzzell, Joshua              Montgomery Blair     18:01.3     8        
  9 King, Reggie             12 Atholton             18:12.8     9        
 10 Gillett, Devon           11 Hammond              18:14.4    10        
 11 Marshall, Brian          11 Seneca Valley        18:19.1              
 12 Spurrier, Joe            12 Glenelg              18:20.8    11        
 13 Mahoney, Alex            10 River Hill           18:24.9    12        
 14 Soto, Lawrence           11 Mt. Hebron           18:31.3    13        
 15 Yourstone, Dustin        12 Centennial           18:35.1    14        
 16 Sasser, Andrew           12 River Hill           18:35.5    15        
 17 Haser, Colin             10 Century              18:35.8    16        
 18 Cascio, Mike             12 Centennial           18:36.9    17        
 19 Decker, Gregory          12 Walter Johnson       18:37.1    18        
 20 Janesh, Mike             10 Mt. Hebron           18:41.3    19        
 21 Bosse, Nick              12 Glenelg              18:42.6    20        
 22 Lange, Derek             10 Wilde Lake           18:43.3    21        
 23 Feroe, Michael           10 River Hill           18:44.1    22        
 24 Kay, Jonathan            12 Centennial           18:48.8    23        
 25 Bank, Andrew             12 River Hill           18:55.2    24        
 26 Moersen, Rafi            10 Walter Johnson       18:57.2    25        
 27 Naper, CJ                11 South Carroll        19:02.3    26        
 28 DiGangi, Steven          12 Mt. Hebron           19:03.0    27        
 29 McCoy, Kevin             12 River Hill           19:03.6    28        
 30 Borrero, Rico            10 Northeast            19:11.6    29        
 31 Moen, Chris              10 Walter Johnson       19:12.1    30        
 32 Richardson, Damien       12 Wilde Lake           19:13.1    31        
 33 Stern, Julian            12 Walter Johnson       19:15.2    32        
 34 Hoffman, Matt            12 Long Reach           19:22.3              
 35 Harmon, Jason            10 River Hill           19:24.6    33        
 36 mallare, ben             10 Severna Park         19:29.4    34        
 37 Haney, Raymond           12 Northeast            19:30.2    35        
 38 Levine, Aaron            11 Centennial           19:31.9    36        
 39 Waktolla, Emanuel           Montgomery Blair     19:36.7    37        
 40 Bell, Eric               12 Centennial           19:38.9    38        
 41 Symon, Sean              10 Mt. Hebron           19:43.7    39        
 42 Nygen, Tuynh                Montgomery Blair     19:46.3    40        
 43 Thornton, John           12 Oakland Mills        19:48.0    41        
 44 patrick, stephens        10 Severna Park         19:53.9    42        
 45 Briguglio, John          11 Centennial           19:54.2    43        
 46 Righter, Lee             11 Atholton             19:54.4    44        
 47 Graybeal, Adam           11 Glenelg              19:54.7    45        
 48 Carney, Teddy            10 Oakland Mills        19:54.9    46        
 49 Salisbury, Rex              Saint James School   19:58.6    47        
 50 Strobel, Evan            12 Mt. Hebron           20:00.2    48        
 51 Hart-Moynihan, Chris     11 Annapolis            20:04.0              
 52 Nathan, Eric             12 Oakland Mills        20:04.9    49        
 53 King, Rex                11 Atholton             20:06.1    50        
 54 deveas, chaz             10 Severna Park         20:07.0    51        
 55 Harwood, Seth            11 Atholton             20:07.3    52        
 56 Muhlberger, Pat          12 Centennial           20:08.0    53        
 57 Wachter, Patrick         10 Century              20:12.8    54        
 58 Statham, Ghee               Paint Branch         20:15.1    55        
 59 Nenninger, Cody          11 South Carroll        20:15.4    56        
 60 Scott, Christopher       12 River Hill           20:15.7    57        
 61 Pencek, Matt             12 Glenelg              20:18.7    58        
 62 Harris, Bryson           11 Walter Johnson       20:19.9    59        
 63 Lowman, Shawn            12 Severna Park         20:21.0    60        
 64 Esposito, Joey           10 Long Reach           20:23.5              
 65 Isley, William           12 Glenelg              20:24.2    61        
 66 Deitrick, Justin          9 Glenelg              20:24.4    62        
 67 Dymond, Patrick          12 Glenelg              20:24.6    63        
 68 Willems, Michael            Montgomery Blair     20:25.6    64        
 69 Beavan, Scott            12 Mt. Hebron           20:27.5    65        
 70 Broholm, Sergio          12 Mt. Hebron           20:31.6    66        
 71 Wray, Brendan            10 Marriotts Ridge      20:32.3    67        
 72 Henderson, John          10 Wilde Lake           20:33.9    68        
 73 Phillips, Stephen        11 South Carroll        20:35.8    69        
 74 Frankel, Kenneth         12 Walter Johnson       20:42.6    70        
 75 Schonfeld, Dan            9 Marriotts Ridge      20:44.0    71        
 76 Tinney, Brad             12 Long Reach           20:44.9              
 77 O'Neill, Drew            12 Long Reach           20:46.5              
 78 Amrine, K.J.             11 Blake                20:47.6    72        
 79 Maccherola, Drew         12 South Carroll        20:49.1    73        
 80 Scherger, Tucker         10 Annapolis            20:54.6              
 81 Schnure, Nilan              Montgomery Blair     20:55.3    74        
 82 Gootenberg, David           Montgomery Blair     20:57.8    75        
 83 DeFronzo, Julian         10 Howard               20:58.1    76        
 84 Stanton, Kyle             9 Hammond              21:00.6    77        
 85 Rossovskj, Nick          11 Hammond              21:01.2    78        
 86 Safko, Trevor            11 Century              21:01.5    79        
 87 Parkhurst, Mark          11 Blake                21:03.3    80        
 88 Fields, Michael          11 Howard               21:03.9    81        
 89 keating, bobby           10 Severna Park         21:04.4    82        
 90 Little, Nick             11 Century              21:06.2    83        
 91 Olsen, Ryan              10 Atholton             21:06.6    84        
 92 Hoesman, Thomas          10 Howard               21:08.5    85        
 93 Stathem, Stephen         11 Blake                21:09.8    86        
 94 Garrigan, Joe            11 Northeast            21:11.1    87        
 95 Boston, Zach             11 South Carroll        21:14.0    88        
 96 Buzzell, Zack               Saint James School   21:14.5    89        
 97 Sammis, Peter             9 Oakland Mills        21:16.9    90        
 98 Kappert, Michael         11 Wilde Lake           21:20.2    91        
 99 Thomas, Mark             10 Hammond              21:26.4    92        
100 Parker, Colin            12 Blake                21:28.2    93        
101 Richard, Keith           11 Howard               21:29.4    94        
102 Torreon, Cameron         11 Annapolis            21:29.8              
103 Segal, Eric              12 Blake                21:30.8    95        
104 Baldwin, Kevin           11 Wilde Lake           21:32.2    96        
105 Schmedding, Nicholas     10 Paint Branch         21:39.6    97        
106 Bradtke, Tom             10 Hammond              21:40.3    98        
107 Crowell, James              Saint James School   21:44.2    99        
108 Snyder, Jimmy            12 Oakland Mills        21:46.2   100        
109 Weisner, Jimmy           12 Century              21:48.9   101        
110 Tom-Wigfield, Dennis     12 Paint Branch         21:51.8   102        
111 Louderback, Tom             Saint James School   21:54.9   103        
112 Sumpter, Daveed          11 South Carroll        21:55.8   104        
113 Logan, Kelson            11 Paint Branch         21:58.0   105        
114 Hughes, Jared            10 Century              21:58.4   106        
115 Schonenberg, Will        11 Annapolis            22:05.5              
116 Cullop, Patrick          12 South Carroll        22:06.7   107        
117 Boales, Drew                Saint James School   22:07.2   108        
118 Williams, James             Saint James School   22:08.8   109        
119 Mawn, Chris              10 Northeast            22:13.5   110        
120 Pytryga, Nikolia         10 Northeast            22:14.7   111        
121 kenny, thomas            10 Severna Park         22:17.1   112        
122 Ingleholm, Chris         11 Blake                22:21.0   113        
123 Gross, Ian               10 Hammond              22:31.6   114        
124 Hughes, Sean             10 Century              22:33.4   115        
125 Kind, Patrick             9 Paint Branch         22:36.2   116        
126 Bonds, Pete                 Saint James School   22:38.6   117        
127 Ponce, Michael           10 Oakland Mills        22:41.7   118        
128 Riess, Dan               11 Howard               22:44.6   119        
129 Adams, Devon             11 Northeast            22:47.5   120        
130 Griffin, Prince             Montgomery Blair     22:52.2   121        
131 Savage, Neil             10 Seneca Valley        22:56.2              
132 Tomaszweski, Nick        12 Howard               22:58.4   122        
133 Dzwiwak, Stan            11 Northeast            23:02.9   123        
134 Shyu, Jonathan           12 Paint Branch         23:13.2   124        
135 Reymann, David            9 Marriotts Ridge      23:19.9   125        
136 Todd, David              10 Marriotts Ridge      23:20.3   126        
137 Shelton, Greg            11 Seneca Valley        23:27.1              
138 Bargamian, Michael        9 Marriotts Ridge      23:28.6   127        
139 Oltjen, Stephen          10 Marriotts Ridge      23:32.9   128        
140 Waheed, Majid             9 Oakland Mills        23:39.3   129        
141 DeLong, Zach              9 Marriotts Ridge      23:42.3   130        
142 Fischer, Bradley         12 Paint Branch         23:50.4   131        
143 Shiflett, Zack           10 Hammond              24:24.6   132        
144 EassA, Joey              11 Howard               25:57.7   133        
145 Dutton, Mike             10 Seneca Valley        26:00.9              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  River Hill                 101    12   15   22   24   28   33   57
  2  Atholton                   111     1    7    9   44   50   52   84
  3  Walter Johnson             111     6   18   25   30   32   59   70
  4  Centennial                 128    14   17   23   36   38   43   53
  5  Wilde Lake                 129     4    5   21   31   68   91   96
  6  Mt. Hebron                 146    13   19   27   39   48   65   66
  7  Severna Park               190     3   34   42   51   60   82  112
  8  Glenelg                    195    11   20   45   58   61   62   63
  9  Montgomery Blair           223     8   37   40   64   74   75  121
 10  South Carroll              312    26   56   69   73   88  104  107
 11  Oakland Mills              326    41   46   49   90  100  118  129
 12  Blake                      333     2   72   80   86   93   95  113
 13  Century                    333    16   54   79   83  101  106  115
 14  Hammond                    355    10   77   78   92   98  114  132
 15  Northeast                  372    29   35   87  110  111  120  123
 16  Saint James School         446    47   89   99  103  108  109  117
 17  Howard                     455    76   81   85   94  119  122  133
 18  Paint Branch               475    55   97  102  105  116  124  131
 19  Marriotts Ridge            516    67   71  125  126  127  128  130
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Smith, Alison            11 Atholton             20:10.2     1        
  2 kasimova, liya           10 Severna Park         20:38.9     2        
  3 Sinclair, Halsey            Montgomery Blair     20:55.5     3        
  4 Sivaraman, Angeli        11 Centennial           21:00.1     4        
  5 Warfield, Lindsay        12 South Carroll        21:08.9     5        
  6 Harman, Kaitlin           9 River Hill           21:14.7     6        
  7 strange, jennine         12 Severna Park         21:18.9     7        
  8 Seelaus, Bess            12 River Hill           21:28.4     8        
  9 Williams, Katie          11 Wilde Lake           21:36.8     9        
 10 Yi, Megan                10 River Hill           21:58.5    10        
 11 McCarter, Elizabeth      11 Mt. Hebron           22:13.4    11        
 12 Catalano, Lauren         12 Centennial           22:26.1    12        
 13 Shouse, Nicole            9 Howard               22:33.9    13        
 14 holoubek, gretchen       10 Severna Park         22:36.9    14        
 15 Foong, Chelsea           10 Howard               22:39.7    15        
 16 Conroy, Shannon          11 Mt. Hebron           22:43.1    16        
 17 brus, christin           12 Severna Park         22:46.8    17        
 18 Horst, Ashlee            11 Century              22:49.3    18        
 19 Martinez, Katherine      12 Walter Johnson       22:57.8    19        
 20 Sones, Stephanie         12 Glenelg              23:00.0    20        
 21 pelligrini, christina    11 Severna Park         23:05.4    21        
 22 jones, amanda            10 Severna Park         23:05.7    22        
 23 Bowler, Marquel          12 Atholton             23:09.2    23        
 24 Concannon, Grace         12 Oakland Mills        23:17.0    24        
 25 Lebro, Sarah             12 Oakland Mills        23:21.9    25        
 26 Pope, Sarah              12 Hammond              23:28.5    26        
 27 Powell, Emily            10 South Carroll        23:31.7    27        
 28 Seelaus, Alicia           9 River Hill           23:31.9    28        
 29 Dodds, Monica            11 Mt. Hebron           23:46.5    29        
 30 Scott, Jamie              9 River Hill           23:48.3    30        
 31 Illar, Michelle          11 Mt. Hebron           23:50.2    31        
 32 Reed, Carly               9 Century              23:55.9    32        
 33 Strawitch, Amanda        10 Centennial           23:59.3    33        
 34 Shpak, Sarah             12 Walter Johnson       24:01.5    34        
 35 Mason, Kaitlin           11 Century              24:03.9    35        
 36 Lebair, Terry            11 Glenelg              24:04.7    36        
 37 Triscoli, Laura          10 River Hill           24:07.6    37        
 38 Buckner, Stephanie       10 Marriotts Ridge      24:17.0    38        
 39 McKee, Laura             11 Mt. Hebron           24:20.2    39        
 40 Kim, Annie               12 Walter Johnson       24:28.5    40        
 41 Hillman, Christine        9 Century              24:29.5    41        
 42 Esposito, Johnna         12 Long Reach           24:30.7              
 43 newton, meredith         11 Severna Park         24:31.6    42        
 44 Crigler, Laura           10 Glenelg              24:31.9    43        
 45 Dunham, Amy              12 Centennial           24:32.1    44        
 46 Lamdin, Hillary          12 Century              24:38.1    45        
 47 Cheng, Allison           12 Centennial           24:39.2    46        
 48 Neiderer, Theresa        10 Mt. Hebron           24:42.0    47        
 49 Boone, Sarah              9 Wilde Lake           24:47.9    48        
 50 Stortstrom, Claire       10 Walter Johnson       24:48.9    49        
 51 Hammond, Rebecca         11 Long Reach           24:50.2              
 52 Hart, Elizabeth          11 Century              24:56.3    50        
 53 Siferd, Lindsey           9 Wilde Lake           24:56.8    51        
 54 Kasda, Mary Beth         11 Glenelg              24:59.7    52        
 55 Decker, Annmarie         10 Walter Johnson       25:01.5    53        
 56 Mead, Katie              10 Century              25:02.0    54        
 57 Harmon, Erin              9 Annapolis            25:02.8    55        
 58 Gleason, Lauren          11 Annapolis            25:04.4    56        
 59 Spiros, Nicole           10 River Hill           25:06.1    57        
 60 Weaver, Anna             10 South Carroll        25:13.0    58        
 61 Kampf, Casey             11 Mt. Hebron           25:15.0    59        
 62 Howser, Katherine        10 Annapolis            25:17.2    60        
 63 Kamin, Hailey            12 Blake                25:21.0              
 64 Gretschel, Johanna          Montgomery Blair     25:26.8    61        
 65 Sones, Tara              10 Glenelg              25:28.9    62        
 66 Rones, Lisa              12 Oakland Mills        25:31.6    63        
 67 Shea, Caitlin            12 Wilde Lake           25:33.5    64        
 68 Stehle, Samantha         10 Atholton             25:37.1    65        
 69 McVey, Tara               9 Marriotts Ridge      25:38.7    66        
 70 Tennyson, Julia           9 South Carroll        25:43.0    67        
 71 Shuman, Hannah           11 Annapolis            25:45.8    68        
 72 Coughlan, Anna              Montgomery Blair     25:49.4    69        
 73 Lindsay, Amanda          11 Walter Johnson       26:00.6    70        
 74 Kukulies, Elena          11 Atholton             26:03.9    71        
 75 Sykes, Rachel             9 South Carroll        26:09.2    72        
 76 Sammis, Samantha         11 Oakland Mills        26:09.5    73        
 77 Walker, Angela           12 Paint Branch         26:11.2              
 78 Yang, Lauren             12 Blake                26:11.7              
 79 Fritz, Melanie            9 Wilde Lake           26:13.7    74        
 80 Shoemaker, Laura          9 Wilde Lake           26:14.1    75        
 81 Kimble, Elizabeth         9 Oakland Mills        26:30.4    76        
 82 Dixon, Keianna              Montgomery Blair     26:34.9    77        
 83 Tabisz, Michelle         10 Paint Branch         26:36.6              
 84 Walters, Jennifer        12 Glenelg              26:38.3    78        
 85 Tom-Wigfield, Noelle     10 Paint Branch         26:49.9              
 86 Frantz, Liz              10 Atholton             26:50.5    79        
 87 Kunkel, Grace            11 Paint Branch         26:51.2              
 88 Melton, Katie            12 Annapolis            26:53.5    80        
 89 Toland, Beth             10 Howard               27:15.2    81        
 90 Limon, Jami              10 Howard               27:15.4    82        
 91 Bohannan, Sarah          11 Annapolis            27:29.1    83        
 92 Goldberg, Vera           11 Hammond              27:34.2    84        
 93 Ford, Aubrie              9 Annapolis            27:41.3    85        
 94 Cohen, Michelle          10 Blake                27:51.1              
 95 Frantz, Kerry            10 Atholton             27:52.8    86        
 96 Frost, Stefanie          10 Hammond              27:53.5    87        
 97 James, Margo             10 Oakland Mills        27:56.1    88        
 98 Lin, Pattie               9 Centennial           27:58.4    89        
 99 Zontek, Amy              11 Oakland Mills        28:07.5    90        
100 Heinrichs, MaryBeth      10 Hammond              28:32.9    91        
101 Denhard, Morgan          10 Howard               28:49.3    92        
102 Cumberland, Caitlyn      10 Glenelg              28:59.5    93        
103 Spence, Mariah            9 Marriotts Ridge      29:01.6    94        
104 Ly, Li                      Montgomery Blair     29:05.7    95        
105 D'Alessio, Jen           12 Seneca Valley        29:24.2              
106 Nicholl, Molly           10 Marriotts Ridge      30:26.6    96        
107 Wier, Tess               11 Hammond              30:32.2    97        
108 Garner, Michelle         10 Marriotts Ridge      30:37.0    98        
109 Conran, Alexandra         9 South Carroll        31:03.2    99        
110 Henline, Jocelyn         10 Marriotts Ridge      32:16.0   100        
111 Meisel, Jackie           10 Marriotts Ridge      35:54.8   101
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Severna Park                61     2    7   14   17   21   22   42
  2  River Hill                  82     6    8   10   28   30   37   57
  3  Mt. Hebron                 126    11   16   29   31   39   47   59
  4  Centennial                 139     4   12   33   44   46   89
  5  Century                    171    18   32   35   41   45   50   54
  6  Walter Johnson             195    19   34   40   49   53   70
  7  Glenelg                    213    20   36   43   52   62   78   93
  8  South Carroll              229     5   27   58   67   72   99
  9  Atholton                   239     1   23   65   71   79   86
 10  Wilde Lake                 246     9   48   51   64   74   75
 11  Oakland Mills              261    24   25   63   73   76   88   90
 12  Howard                     283    13   15   81   82   92
 13  Montgomery Blair           305     3   61   69   77   95
 14  Annapolis                  319    55   56   60   68   80   83   85
 15  Hammond                    385    26   84   87   91   97
 16  Marriotts Ridge            392    38   66   94   96   98  100  101

B Results
 9/9/2005 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Allen, Brian             11 Reservoir            18:38.6     1        
  2 Williams, Jake            9 Reservoir            18:40.4     2        
  3 Hankins, Ian             12 St Johns College     19:01.3     3        
  4 Pariseault, Paul         11 Reservoir            19:33.9     4        
  5 Pettit, Brian            12 Reservoir            19:40.9     5        
  6 DiStefano, Louis         12 Centennial           19:45.9     6        
  7 Sham, Jonathan            9 Wilde Lake           19:49.9     7        
  8 Lee, Jason               10 River Hill           19:52.5     8        
  9 Bayless, Michael         12 Centennial           19:59.6     9        
 10 Morgan, Craig             9 River Hill           20:08.7    10        
 11 Kojzar, Andrew           11 River Hill           20:12.1    11        
 12 Mantua, Mark             12 River Hill           20:16.3    12        
 13 Mettle, William          10 Glenelg              20:18.0    13        
 14 Teich, Roni               9 Walter Johnson       20:18.5    14        
 15 Berry, Don               12 Reservoir            20:18.8    15        
 16 Cavanaugh, Ryan           9 Reservoir            20:19.8    16        
 17 Fusi, Michael            11 Walter Johnson       20:21.8    17        
 18 Marchetti, Mike          12 Mt. Hebron           20:23.2    18        
 19 Adem, Yusef              12 St Johns College     20:24.9    19        
 20 Weigard, Michael         12 St Johns College     20:26.8    20        
 21 Patnaik, Sundeep          9 River Hill           20:27.5    21        
 22 Graves, Brian            10 Walter Johnson       20:30.7    22        
 23 Tamburrino, Nick         11 Mt. Hebron           20:31.3    23        
 24 Marschner, Ben           11 Centennial           20:32.2    24        
 25 Spurrier, Jarrod         10 Glenelg              20:32.4    25        
 26 Mercer, Sean             10 Mt. Hebron           20:36.2    26        
 27 Larson, Brian            10 Centennial           20:36.4    27        
 28 Schwarz, Matt            11 Centennial           20:41.1    28        
 29 Olean, George            11 Mt. Hebron           20:42.2    29        
 30 Graybeal, John            9 Glenelg              20:44.1    30        
 31 Steinbach, Ryan           9 Mt. Hebron           20:51.5    31        
 32 Jackson, Van              9 Wilde Lake           20:52.5    32        
 33 Grewenberger, Andrew     11 Mt. Hebron           20:53.0    33        
 34 Jennings, Conor          11 River Hill           20:55.0    34        
 35 Gregory, Brian            9 River Hill           20:57.1    35        
 36 Anderson, Evan            9 Wilde Lake           20:57.3    36        
 37 Wachtman, Chris          11 Centennial           21:00.6    37        
 38 Becraft, Matt            11 River Hill           21:03.7              
 39 Bode, Matthew            11 Atholton             21:04.5    38        
 40 McCoy, Alex               9 Atholton             21:09.3    39        
 41 Werner, Kyle             10 Atholton             21:15.7    40        
 42 Voight, Ben              10 Walter Johnson       21:18.2    41        
 43 Radford, Tommy           11 Reservoir            21:19.1    42        
 44 Menner, Scott            10 Glenelg              21:19.9    43        
 45 McIntyre, Michal         11 Blake                21:20.5    44        
 46 Popiel, Anthony           9 Walter Johnson       21:21.2    45        
 47 Francis, Matt            10 Centennial           21:21.8    46        
 48 Western, Jack             9 Centennial           21:22.6              
 49 Olean, Eric               9 Mt. Hebron           21:23.1    47        
 50 Feinstein, Eric           9 Centennial           21:23.5              
 51 Hearn, Patrick           10 Glenelg              21:25.5    48        
 52 Travitz, Bryon           12 Oakland Mills        21:29.2    49        
 53 Rotolo, Patrick          12 River Hill           21:33.0              
 54 Zynda, Avior              9 Century              21:37.8    50        
 55 Vandercreek, Peter       11 Walter Johnson       21:39.5    51        
 56 Francis, Robert          11 Mt. Hebron           21:42.4              
 57 Hengemihle, Mark         11 Mt. Hebron           21:43.5              
 58 Brindza, Jordan          12 Glenelg              21:44.9    52        
 59 Przytycki, Pawel            Montgomery Blair     21:47.1    53        
 60 Chirichella, Vicent      11 Paint Branch         21:51.8    54        
 61 Yeh, Damon               12 Walter Johnson       21:58.8    55        
 62 Myers, Chris                Saint James School   22:00.1    56        
 63 Chew, Brian              10 Glenelg              22:00.5    57        
 64 Pickett, Chris           12 Glenelg              22:01.9              
 65 Krupsaw, Ben              9 Wilde Lake           22:03.4    58        
 66 Morinigo, Marcelo        10 Walter Johnson       22:14.6              
 67 Shelby, Steven           10 Howard               22:17.3    59        
 68 Metzler, Jason           12 Century              22:18.7    60        
 69 Bazell, Jason             9 Atholton             22:21.3    61        
 70 Schnapp, Adam            10 Blake                22:23.3    62        
 71 Pindell, Daniel          10 Glenelg              22:25.7              
 72 Rossomondo, John         10 Glenelg              22:26.3              
 73 Ellis, Matt              10 Glenelg              22:27.4              
 74 Dugan, Tommy                Montgomery Blair     22:28.0    63        
 75 Yen, Kevin               12 St Johns College     22:28.4    64        
 76 Sullivan, Brian          10 River Hill           22:28.8              
 77 Conley, Denver            9 St Johns College     22:29.2    65        
 78 Schmit, Colin               Montgomery Blair     22:29.6    66        
 79 Martin, Dan              10 South Carroll        22:29.9    67        
 80 Grove, Andy              12 Mt. Hebron           22:30.9              
 81 Neumaier, Brian          11 Reservoir            22:31.2              
 82 Rados, Thomas             9 Atholton             22:31.7    68        
 83 Thomas, Matt             12 Centennial           22:32.6              
 84 Hanlon, Daniel           10 Blake                22:34.0    69        
 85 Benecky, Matthew          9 Atholton             22:35.5    70        
 86 Watson, Mark             11 Centennial           22:36.3              
 87 Fowler, Matt              9 Howard               22:38.5    71        
 88 Sheain, Danny            12 Centennial           22:40.6              
 89 Williams, Adrian         12 St Johns College     22:42.7    72        
 90 Anderson, Ian            11 Oakland Mills        22:43.5    73        
 91 Sagmiller, Robert        12 Glenelg              22:48.5              
 92 Josh, Jamison            11 Reservoir            22:49.7              
 93 Allera, Nick              9 Wilde Lake           22:52.8    74        
 94 Gist, Joshua                Montgomery Blair     22:53.6    75        
 95 Sullivan, Stephen        12 Oakland Mills        22:55.5    76        
 96 Findeisen, Doug           9 South Carroll        22:55.7    77        
 97 O'Malley, Christopher     9 Howard               22:57.5    78        
 98 Castelli, Nick           11 Glenelg              22:58.3              
 99 Tabisz, Christopher      12 Paint Branch         23:07.2    79        
100 Silva, Alex                 Saint James School   23:14.2    80        
101 Steinel, Bruce            9 Atholton             23:17.4    81        
102 Lynch, Michael            9 Atholton             23:19.4              
103 Lyons, Zach              10 Mt. Hebron           23:28.8              
104 Mitchell, John           10 St Johns College     23:31.5    82        
105 Nowalk, Ben              12 Atholton             23:33.3              
106 Harvatine, Ben            9 Century              23:35.2    83        
107 Wunsch, Chris             9 Atholton             23:37.7              
108 Wagner, Chris            10 South Carroll        23:40.9    84        
109 Cortes, Danny            12 Atholton             23:42.4              
110 Logan, Shawn              9 Paint Branch         23:43.5    85        
111 Ewart, Josh              11 Paint Branch         23:45.2    86        
112 Busher, Will                Montgomery Blair     23:51.4    87        
113 O'Connor, John           11 Oakland Mills        23:52.3    88        
114 Begosh, Stephen          12 Glenelg              23:53.4              
115 McNeil, Robert           11 Walter Johnson       23:58.0              
116 Pollard, Nick            12 Howard               23:58.4    89        
117 Stricker, Kevin          11 Mt. Hebron           24:04.1              
118 Dennis, Nat              11 Howard               24:05.5    90        
119 Whe, Frank                  Montgomery Blair     24:07.3    91        
120 Andrews, Kannan             Montgomery Blair     24:08.4    92        
121 Duarte, Richard          12 Oakland Mills        24:09.0    93        
122 Funicane, Robert          9 Wilde Lake           24:10.4    94        
123 Collins, Clay             9 Century              24:12.6    95        
124 Ross, Adam                9 Howard               24:13.3    96        
125 Humpert, Brad             9 Hammond              24:16.7    97        
126 Meade, Jamie              9 Howard               24:17.8    98        
127 McGlinn, Ryan            12 Glenelg              24:18.4              
128 Erdman, Travis           11 Centennial           24:19.9              
129 Aylor, Raymond           10 Blake                24:22.2    99        
130 Engler, Alex              9 Century              24:31.8   100        
131 Winikoff, Ben               Saint James School   24:32.1   101        
132 Altobelli, Joseph        12 Blake                24:33.3   102        
133 Sundstrom, Eric          12 Paint Branch         24:38.5   103        
134 Safko, Robb              10 Century              24:41.8              
135 Same, Robert             12 Howard               24:42.7              
136 Jones, Chris             12 Long Reach           24:45.2              
137 Horst, Ryan              10 Century              24:49.1   104        
138 South, Nicholas          10 Paint Branch         24:51.5   105        
139 Ishimoto, Paul              Montgomery Blair     24:53.1              
140 Enden, John              11 Long Reach           24:54.1              
141 Solow, Dan                9 Wilde Lake           24:56.1   106        
142 Mitchell, Allan          10 South Carroll        24:57.0   107        
143 Fairchild, Josh           9 Marriotts Ridge      25:00.6   108        
144 Becker, Taylor            9 South Carroll        25:01.5   109        
145 Beisel, Brian            10 Howard               25:02.6              
146 Kunimoto, Justin         11 Howard               25:07.7              
147 Liang, Alex              12 Paint Branch         25:14.3   110        
148 Piccirelli, Eric         11 Hammond              25:15.6   111        
149 Wallis, John             10 Howard               25:17.1              
150 Gradone, Nick             9 Marriotts Ridge      25:17.8   112        
151 Hamming, Craig           12 Hammond              25:19.0   113        
152 Bolton, Nathan            9 Hammond              25:19.2   114        
153 Williams, Ola            12 St Johns College     25:29.3              
154 Wright, Michael             Saint James School   25:29.9   115        
155 Chestnutt, John          12 South Carroll        25:30.9   116        
156 Nguyen, Eric             12 Blake                25:32.5   117        
157 O'Steen, Ricky           12 South Carroll        25:34.0   118        
158 Wrobel, Joey              9 Marriotts Ridge      25:35.3   119        
159 Yang, Dean               10 Marriotts Ridge      25:35.9   120        
160 Ngo, Chistopher          10 Paint Branch         25:36.8              
161 Brooks, Andrew              Saint James School   25:37.6   121        
162 Bokulic, Matt            12 Hammond              25:38.3   122        
163 Cooper, Conner           10 Atholton             25:39.5              
164 Stacharwoski, Scott       9 Marriotts Ridge      25:56.4   123        
165 Eikenberg, Kevin          9 Marriotts Ridge      25:56.9   124        
166 Mulraini, Stephan        10 Blake                26:03.0   125        
167 Hemler, P.J.             10 Hammond              26:20.6   126        
168 LaSota, Richard          10 Paint Branch         26:20.9              
169 Rumedi, Silvaray            Montgomery Blair     26:28.2              
170 Buc, Greg                10 Seneca Valley        26:37.4              
171 Wier, Tom                11 Hammond              26:40.3   127        
172 Paddy, Mike              10 Marriotts Ridge      26:43.6   128        
173 Orensky, Seth            10 Hammond              26:45.6              
174 Roberts, Patrick          9 Marriotts Ridge      27:01.0              
175 Chun, Peter              10 Marriotts Ridge      27:12.0              
176 Sullivan, Aeryk           9 Oakland Mills        27:24.6   129        
177 Eschilman, Sam            9 Howard               27:29.2              
178 Quabili, Rajib           11 Paint Branch         27:33.5              
179 Sechrest, Benjamin        9 Oakland Mills        27:56.9   130        
180 Glisson, Matt             9 Blake                28:00.9              
181 Duttaroy, Arpan          10 Paint Branch         28:02.5              
182 Henriguez, Camillo       12 Century              28:11.0   131        
183 McTaggart, Shane         10 Long Reach           28:17.0              
184 Ostermeyer, Jack         11 Blake                29:37.6              
185 Ramirez, Jordan           9 Blake                29:39.3              
186 Collins, Michael         10 Century              30:26.3              
187 Curry, Chris              9 Hammond              31:07.6              
188 Mavronicolas, Andrew      9 Marriotts Ridge      31:13.2              
189 Harrison, Austin          9 Century              31:16.8              
190 Johanson, Tommie         11 Hammond              32:24.5              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Reservoir                   27     1    2    4    5   15   16   42
  2  River Hill                  62     8   10   11   12   21   34   35
  3  Centennial                  94     6    9   24   27   28   37   46
  4  Mt. Hebron                 127    18   23   26   29   31   33   47
  5  Walter Johnson             139    14   17   22   41   45   51   55
  6  Glenelg                    159    13   25   30   43   48   52   57
  7  St. Johns College          171     3   19   20   64   65   72   82
  8  Wilde Lake                 207     7   32   36   58   74   94  106
  9  Atholton                   246    38   39   40   61   68   70   81
 10  Montgomery Blair           344    53   63   66   75   87   91   92
 11  Blake                      376    44   62   69   99  102  117  125
 12  Oakland Mills              379    49   73   76   88   93  129  130
 13  Howard                     387    59   71   78   89   90   96   98
 14  Century                    388    50   60   83   95  100  104  131
 15  Paint Branch               407    54   79   85   86  103  105  110
 16  South Carroll              444    67   77   84  107  109  116  118
 17  Saint James School         473    56   80  101  115  121
 18  Hammond                    557    97  111  113  114  122  126  127
 19  Marriotts Ridge            582   108  112  119  120  123  124  128
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kilic, Erin              10 Reservoir            21:43.8     1        
  2 Dorman, Lauren           10 Reservoir            23:41.5     2        
  3 Tsioumas, Jaclyn         10 Reservoir            24:12.4     3        
  4 Swirdovich, Kara         11 Wilde Lake           24:21.7     4        
  5 Howcroft, Elizabeth      10 Walter Johnson       24:26.4     5        
  6 Sweet, Sarah             10 Reservoir            24:31.8     6        
  7 Devia, Cristina          10 Walter Johnson       24:33.7     7        
  8 Denapoli, Sarah          11 Mt. Hebron           24:57.0     8        
  9 Brosmer, Mary K.         10 Mt. Hebron           25:05.3     9        
 10 Mcintyre, Riley           9 Centennial           25:20.0    10        
 11 Starr, Shelby            10 Glenelg              25:23.3    11        
 12 Talbot, Lauren           10 River Hill           25:26.2    12        
 13 Klein, Kelly             10 Reservoir            25:27.8    13        
 14 Anderson, Megan          10 River Hill           25:30.0    14        
 15 Edwards, Stephanie        9 Century              25:33.4    15        
 16 Cetrone, Dana            10 River Hill           25:35.1    16        
 17 Thomas, Meg              12 Century              25:38.2    17        
 18 Tabacca, Jessica         11 River Hill           25:50.8    18        
 19 Bowler, Melodie          10 Atholton             26:07.7    19        
 20 Wunsch, Jessica          12 River Hill           26:20.3    20        
 21 Lindenmayer, Anna        12 Mt. Hebron           26:26.6    21        
 22 Salgado, Tatyana         10 Walter Johnson       26:34.0    22        
 23 Wilson, Claire           11 Centennial           26:38.8    23        
 24 Bauer, Lucy               9 Seneca Valley        26:47.4              
 25 Dorson, Carissa          10 Reservoir            26:48.7    24        
 26 Latham, Kristine         10 Centennial           26:53.3    25        
 27 Ager, Gina               11 River Hill           26:53.9    26        
 28 Childs, Sarah             9 Wilde Lake           26:55.2    27        
 29 Groves, Victoria         11 Oakland Mills        27:00.7    28        
 30 Beare, Casey             12 Oakland Mills        27:02.4    29        
 31 Ramstrom, Megan           9 Wilde Lake           27:06.3    30        
 32 Elizabeth, Dow           11 Mt. Hebron           27:06.8    31        
 33 Hnat, Elizabeth           9 Glenelg              27:08.9    32        
 34 Wright, Katerina         11 River Hill           27:11.2    33        
 35 French, Danya            11 Wilde Lake           27:12.2    34        
 36 Moriarty, Pamela         11 Walter Johnson       27:14.0    35        
 37 Gutierrez, Emma          12 Walter Johnson       27:16.3    36        
 38 Huang, Laura             11 Centennial           27:22.5    37        
 39 Kendall, Katie            9 Reservoir            27:25.9    38        
 40 Abitante, Alissa          9 Atholton             27:27.7    39        
 41 Byrne, Julia              9 Walter Johnson       27:28.5    40        
 42 Simons, Margaret         11 Mt. Hebron           27:29.0    41        
 43 Castleman, Victoria      11 Reservoir            27:37.6              
 44 Mackert, Susan           12 Walter Johnson       27:40.1    42        
 45 Loyco, Emily             12 River Hill           27:43.9              
 46 Delatte, Danielle        11 Centennial           27:51.1    43        
 47 Kittel, Julie            10 Centennial           27:51.7    44        
 48 Mackey, Elizabeth         9 Wilde Lake           27:54.0    45        
 49 Roogow, Robin            11 Centennial           27:56.6    46        
 50 Watson, Bethany          11 Oakland Mills        28:01.3    47        
 51 Conley, Melissa          12 Long Reach           28:08.2              
 52 Brennan, Meagan           9 Walter Johnson       28:14.6              
 53 Baranson, Danielle       12 Long Reach           28:15.5              
 54 Dalrymple, Katie         10 Century              28:33.0    48        
 55 Greisler, Jen            12 South Carroll        28:34.6              
 56 Czabaranek, Christine    10 Centennial           28:51.5              
 57 Engel, Ruth              10 River Hill           28:58.6              
 58 Bluher, Sarah             9 Centennial           29:07.0              
 59 Reis, Sarah              12 Glenelg              29:11.0    49        
 60 Hyde, Courtney            9 Seneca Valley        29:12.9              
 61 Carney, Amira             9 Wilde Lake           29:26.7    50        
 62 Zimmerman, Rachel        10 Atholton             29:33.4    51        
 63 Jennifer, Joy            11 Oakland Mills        29:42.8    52        
 64 Schemm, Holly            11 Hammond              29:47.2              
 65 Dumler, Christine         9 Glenelg              29:51.6    53        
 66 Finnegan, Meghan         10 River Hill           29:57.9              
 67 Bloom, Katherine          9 Centennial           29:59.9              
 68 Blonchek, Stephanie      10 Glenelg              30:08.7    54        
 69 White, Megan              9 Seneca Valley        30:43.1              
 70 Williams, Corey          12 Reservoir            30:51.5              
 71 Enriquez, Veronica        9 Wilde Lake           30:58.3    55        
 72 Vinje, Katie             12 Century              31:06.0    56        
 73 Steele, Megan            10 Blake                31:07.8              
 74 Hackett, Holli           12 Oakland Mills        31:23.4    57        
 75 Jansen, Stephanie         9 South Carroll        31:44.8              
 76 Hale, Nichole            10 Century              31:49.4    58        
 77 Kuchevski, Irina         12 Hammond              32:16.5              
 78 Horn, Katelyn            11 South Carroll        32:33.9              
 79 Martin-Caughey, Ananda    9 Oakland Mills        32:54.5    59        
 80 Nishimura, Hiroko        10 Atholton             32:59.1    60        
 81 Robson, Madeline          9 Oakland Mills        33:46.7    61        
 82 Vu, Sylvie                9 Blake                34:26.1              
 83 Tarner, Camille          10 Blake                34:32.4              
 84 Neeley, Ann              12 Century              34:41.7    62        
 85 Sell, Jessica            10 Seneca Valley        35:22.4              
 86 Mehrnovsh, Ida           12 Long Reach           35:28.8              
 87 King, Holly               9 Atholton             37:05.4    63        
 88 Frassini, Rebecca        12 Atholton             37:05.6    64        
 89 Horn, Kylie               9 Blake                37:06.3              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Reservoir                   25     1    2    3    6   13   24   38
  2  River Hill                  80    12   14   16   18   20   26   33
  3  Walter Johnson             105     5    7   22   35   36   40   42
  4  Mt. Hebron                 110     8    9   21   31   41
  5  Centennial                 138    10   23   25   37   43   44   46
  6  Wilde Lake                 140     4   27   30   34   45   50   55
  7  Century                    194    15   17   48   56   58   62
  8  Glenelg                    199    11   32   49   53   54
  9  Oakland Mills              213    28   29   47   52   57   59   61
 10  Atholton                   232    19   39   51   60   63   64

C Results
 9/9/2005 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kirby, Sean               9 River Hill           20:49.1     1        
  2 Welch, Joe               12 Walter Johnson       21:03.2     2        
  3 Thornhill, David         11 Mt. Hebron           21:05.1     3        
  4 Deyton, Chris             9 Mt. Hebron           21:07.7     4        
  5 Boatright, Tyler          9 Walter Johnson       21:12.1     5        
  6 Graham, James            10 River Hill           21:13.6     6        
  7 Grajkowski, Jan          10 Walter Johnson       21:15.0     7        
  8 McDaniel, Dale            9 Glenelg              21:15.9     8        
  9 Rossin, Alec             10 Walter Johnson       21:19.9     9        
 10 Cunningham, David        10 River Hill           21:28.8    10        
 11 Davis, Adam               9 River Hill           21:30.3    11        
 12 Kane, Robert              9 River Hill           21:31.9    12        
 13 Auth, Trevor             10 River Hill           21:37.8    13        
 14 Kim, Eric                11 River Hill           21:40.7    14        
 15 Petrovics, Peter          9 Walter Johnson       21:51.9    15        
 16 Brun, John                9 Mt. Hebron           21:55.0    16        
 17 Conant, Alexander        10 Walter Johnson       21:55.9    17        
 18 Gambrill, Morgan         10 Walter Johnson       21:56.5    18        
 19 Baer, Andy                9 Atholton             21:59.8    19        
 20 Kenez, Daniel            12 River Hill           22:01.4              
 21 Mantua, Scott             9 River Hill           22:01.9              
 22 Rau, Adam                 9 River Hill           22:02.7              
 23 Ortlani, Neil            10 River Hill           22:04.5              
 24 Tippens, Dan              9 Glenelg              22:06.5    20        
 25 Kumar, Travis            10 Mt. Hebron           22:10.9    21        
 26 Kroeker, John            12 River Hill           22:21.6              
 27 Kim, Scott                9 River Hill           22:22.8              
 28 Altar, David             10 Walter Johnson       22:26.5              
 29 Watkins, Will            10 Walter Johnson       22:28.4              
 30 Sink, James              11 River Hill           22:34.0              
 31 Ryan, William             9 River Hill           22:40.3              
 32 Jaworski, Keith          11 River Hill           22:45.3              
 33 White, Nathan             9 River Hill           22:51.5              
 34 Roman, Piotr             11 River Hill           22:52.3              
 35 Yu, Julius                9 River Hill           22:52.9              
 36 Jones, Brennan            9 Atholton             22:53.8    22        
 37 Clarkson, Eric            9 Mt. Hebron           22:55.9    23        
 38 Becraft, Bryan            9 River Hill           22:57.2              
 39 Fonville, Kameron        10 Walter Johnson       22:59.4              
 40 Feldman, Michael         11 Walter Johnson       22:59.8              
 41 Kosisky, Devon            9 River Hill           23:00.1              
 42 Wise, Scott              10 Mt. Hebron           23:00.7    24        
 43 Vandercreek, Ross        10 Walter Johnson       23:04.8              
 44 Ebeling, Mitchel         10 Glenelg              23:06.8    25        
 45 Geaney, David            11 River Hill           23:12.5              
 46 Wagner, Edgar            10 River Hill           23:12.8              
 47 Foelster, Raphael        11 Walter Johnson       23:13.2              
 48 Dorman, Christian         9 Reservoir            23:15.8    26        
 49 Baker, David              9 Atholton             23:16.1    27        
 50 Cowan, Timothy           11 Walter Johnson       23:18.3              
 51 Wetstone, Bryan          10 Atholton             23:18.7    28        
 52 Collins, Jack            10 River Hill           23:19.2              
 53 Sikorski, David          10 Centennial           23:19.9    29        
 54 Kohlenstein, Doug        11 Mt. Hebron           23:21.0    30        
 55 Liang, Eric              11 Centennial           23:22.3    31        
 56 Killoran, Matt            9 Centennial           23:26.5    32        
 57 Peterson, Erik           11 River Hill           23:30.5              
 58 DelRiego, Rob            11 River Hill           23:31.5              
 59 Hand, Greg               12 River Hill           23:32.9              
 60 Chang, Channing          11 Centennial           23:33.3    33        
 61 Geiser, Jimmy             9 Atholton             23:34.3    34        
 62 Bosselut, Francois       12 Walter Johnson       23:35.0              
 63 Leibowitz, Adam          12 Atholton             23:36.0    35        
 64 Stone, Derek             11 Walter Johnson       23:39.6              
 65 Blue, James              10 Mt. Hebron           23:44.4              
 66 Galiatsatos, Paul        10 Glenelg              23:48.3    36        
 67 Nolan, Daniel            10 Glenelg              23:51.6    37        
 68 Valvanis, Peter           9 Glenelg              23:56.4    38        
 69 Brandler, Jacob          10 Walter Johnson       24:00.5              
 70 Glennan, Andrew           9 Mt. Hebron           24:01.1              
 71 Schekelhoff, DJ          10 Atholton             24:01.6    39        
 72 Smoak, Harris            10 Walter Johnson       24:03.5              
 73 Kimmel, Eric             12 River Hill           24:05.0              
 74 Eckart, Kevin             9 Howard               24:09.2    40        
 75 Ollayos, Jeremy          10 Walter Johnson       24:09.9              
 76 King, Brad               11 Atholton             24:10.7              
 77 Satirabarabongse, Asanee 11 Centennial           24:12.4    41        
 78 Clarkson, Kenneth         9 Centennial           24:13.3    42        
 79 COE, Zach                10 Reservoir            24:13.6    43        
 80 Nie, Yuchen              12 River Hill           24:13.9              
 81 Tyrell, Sean              9 River Hill           24:15.0              
 82 Thomson, Eric             9 Walter Johnson       24:15.3              
 83 Zavis, Jason             10 River Hill           24:15.6              
 84 Shakoorzadeh, Payum      10 River Hill           24:17.6              
 85 Bechara, Philip          10 Atholton             24:18.3              
 86 Hong, Will               12 Centennial           24:24.1    44        
 87 Tan, Kenny               12 River Hill           24:25.3              
 88 Johnson, Brian           10 Walter Johnson       24:27.3              
 89 Leibowitz, Michael        9 Atholton             24:32.4              
 90 Stablow, Ben              9 Walter Johnson       24:33.6              
 91 Hackett, Edward          10 River Hill           24:36.5              
 92 Strobel, Sam             10 Mt. Hebron           24:40.0              
 93 Mitchell, Andreas         9 Centennial           24:42.6              
 94 Nellis, Mark              9 Atholton             24:46.8              
 95 Kruger, James            10 Walter Johnson       24:47.8              
 96 Zhang, Yang              12 Centennial           24:48.4              
 97 MILLER, COLIN            12 Reservoir            24:48.7    45        
 98 Diss, Paul                9 Howard               24:49.6    46        
 99 Biesecker, Kyle          11 Walter Johnson       24:50.0              
100 Chandler, Eric            9 Walter Johnson       24:50.6              
101 Mohl, Patrick            10 Glenelg              24:50.8    47        
102 Robinson, Jordan          9 River Hill           24:51.0              
103 Pindell, Matt            12 Glenelg              24:51.5              
104 Santiago, Julio          10 Walter Johnson       24:51.8              
105 Sohr, Alex                9 River Hill           24:55.4              
106 Wasser, David               Montgomery Blair     24:55.7    48        
107 Heineman, Aaron           9 Centennial           25:01.4              
108 Garin, Matthew            9 Atholton             25:11.2              
109 Pencek, Conor             9 Glenelg              25:11.6              
110 Hoppler, Matthew         10 St Johns College     25:16.8    49        
111 Hackett, Donny            9 St Johns College     25:18.4    50        
112 Atlas, Daniel             9 Glenelg              25:21.8              
113 Donohue, Matt            12 Reservoir            25:29.8    51        
114 Wilkinson, Steven         9 Mt. Hebron           25:33.4              
115 Fonseca, Andre            9 Walter Johnson       25:35.8              
116 Hawthorne, Andy           9 Centennial           25:49.8              
117 Yost, Joshua              9 Walter Johnson       25:51.3              
118 Shaw, Josh                  Montgomery Blair     25:52.1    52        
119 Javits, Ben               9 St Johns College     25:53.3    53        
120 Higgins, Jacob           10 South Carroll        25:56.9              
121 Fan, John                12 Centennial           26:02.7              
122 Breece, David            12 River Hill           26:12.9              
123 Bundens, Chris           12 Reservoir            26:13.2    54        
124 Obah, Gerald             10 Centennial           26:14.9              
125 Connors, Neil            10 St Johns College     26:15.4    55        
126 Morgan, Carl              9 River Hill           26:16.8              
127 Ehrenreich, Ben          12 Centennial           26:19.0              
128 Thompson, Billy          10 River Hill           26:21.9              
129 Solomon, Russell         11 Walter Johnson       26:24.2              
130 Dickinson, Jackson        9 Howard               26:26.0    56        
131 Catlin, Aaron            12 Atholton             26:28.1              
132 Castell, Sam              9 Glenelg              26:29.7              
133 Falk, Sandy                 Montgomery Blair     26:35.5    57        
134 Bechara, Elias           12 River Hill           26:40.9              
135 Dunn, Shane              10 Atholton             26:42.0              
136 LaMaster, Thomas         11 South Carroll        26:43.5              
137 Morris, Cole              9 Howard               26:45.8    58        
138 Claus, Adam               9 Centennial           26:48.6              
139 Chen, Charles             9 Mt. Hebron           26:49.6              
140 Thomas, Alex              9 Centennial           26:49.8              
141 Lee, Roger                9 Marriotts Ridge      26:56.1    59        
142 Collins, Will             9 Atholton             27:02.3              
143 Broholm, Chris            9 Mt. Hebron           27:02.3              
144 Koch, Alex               12 Mt. Hebron           27:06.5              
145 O'Connell, Kevin          9 St Johns College     27:09.0    60        
146 Greenhaus, Kyle           9 River Hill           27:10.0              
147 Bank, Steven              9 River Hill           27:11.3              
148 Bower, Patrick            9 Walter Johnson       27:15.5              
149 Yang, Kevin              12 Centennial           27:19.7              
150 Walther, Anthony          9 Mt. Hebron           27:22.7              
151 Muller, Blake             9 River Hill           27:36.4              
152 Pradel, Philippe         12 Walter Johnson       27:38.3              
153 Mangus, Mark              9 Atholton             27:42.8              
154 Cieslak, Michael         10 St Johns College     27:47.4    61        
155 Jensen, David            11 Walter Johnson       27:52.1              
156 Laub, Corey              10 Atholton             27:54.0              
157 Zhu, Gene                 9 River Hill           28:05.6              
158 Lee, Eric                 9 Mt. Hebron           28:20.8              
159 Menase, Michael           9 Walter Johnson       28:31.8              
160 Mieners, Daniel           9 Reservoir            28:43.0    62        
161 Saunders, Dwayne          9 Howard               28:44.1    63        
162 Lee, Camden                 Montgomery Blair     28:45.5    64        
163 Grahn, Adam               9 Atholton             28:46.3              
164 Bailey, Alex              9 River Hill           28:47.8              
165 Fellona, Tommy            9 Marriotts Ridge      29:02.7    65        
166 Stamm, Michael              Montgomery Blair     29:19.1    66        
167 Weick, Tyler             10 Walter Johnson       29:20.5              
168 Bharani, Vijay              Montgomery Blair     29:22.3    67        
169 Martin, Ryan              9 South Carroll        29:30.6              
170 Storey, Sam               9 River Hill           29:51.6              
171 Kwan, KiBom               9 Marriotts Ridge      29:55.8    68        
172 Andrews, Mathew             Montgomery Blair     30:24.7    69        
173 Thews, Brennan            9 Atholton             30:30.6              
174 Breen, Sean              10 Walter Johnson       30:37.2              
175 Danner, Alex              9 Centennial           30:38.5              
176 Pachura, Tom             11 Centennial           31:01.5              
177 Vannoy, Chris            12 Mt. Hebron           31:30.5              
178 Denhard, Graham           9 Howard               31:53.6    70        
179 Hagaman, Sean             9 Atholton             31:59.5              
180 Prieto, Daniel            9 Walter Johnson       32:13.4              
181 Wetzel, Steven            9 Mt. Hebron           32:21.4              
182 Wickenheiser, Kyle        9 Howard               33:06.0    71        
183 Muppalli, Karthik         9 Centennial           33:07.7              
184 Von Der Lippe, Matthew    9 Atholton             33:11.8              
185 Stahm, Mitch             10 Marriotts Ridge      33:50.8    72        
186 Johnson, Antwoine         9 Marriotts Ridge      34:01.7    73        
187 Mani, Gautam             12 Walter Johnson       34:03.7              
188 Gulotta, Dominick         9 South Carroll        34:41.9              
189 Lewis, Adam               9 Walter Johnson       35:04.2              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Walter Johnson              38     2    5    7    9   15   17   18
  2  River Hill                  40     1    6   10   11   12   13   14
  3  Mt. Hebron                  67     3    4   16   21   23   24   30
  4  Glenelg                    126     8   20   25   36   37   38   47
  5  Atholton                   130    19   22   27   28   34   35   39
  6  Centennial                 166    29   31   32   33   41   42   44
  7  Reservoir                  219    26   43   45   51   54   62
  8  Howard                     263    40   46   56   58   63   70   71
  9  St Johns College           267    49   50   53   55   60   61
 10  Montgomery Blair           287    48   52   57   64   66   67   69
 11  Marriotts Ridge            337    59   65   68   72   73
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Williams, Melanie        10 St Johns College     24:56.6     1        
  2 Kanter, Wendy             9 River Hill           25:08.5     2        
  3 Pak, Ann                 10 River Hill           25:12.2     3        
  4 Viqueira, Rina           12 St Johns College     26:21.2     4        
  5 Franc, Katherne           9 St Johns College     26:22.6     5        
  6 Collins, Megan           11 Mt. Hebron           26:55.0     6        
  7 Daniels, Khadijad         9 St Johns College     26:58.1     7        
  8 Goodman, Alice            9 Mt. Hebron           27:15.6     8        
  9 Faruggia, Madison        10 Mt. Hebron           27:17.1     9        
 10 Malczyn, Angela           9 Mt. Hebron           27:17.7    10        
 11 Li, Judith               11 River Hill           27:32.6    11        
 12 Allen, Elizabeth         10 Walter Johnson       27:36.5    12        
 13 Katz, Abra                9 Walter Johnson       27:39.3    13        
 14 Allard, Meaghan          12 St Johns College     27:48.5    14        
 15 Axenfield, Anne           9 Glenelg              27:50.3              
 16 Turak, Natasha            9 Walter Johnson       27:50.8    15        
 17 Pino, Marie              11 Centennial           28:12.8    16        
 18 Shih, Connie              9 River Hill           28:25.7    17        
 19 Miller, Brooke           10 Walter Johnson       28:39.8    18        
 20 Beaver, Katie             9 Glenelg              28:41.7              
 21 Tunson, Shayla            9 Wilde Lake           28:52.8    19        
 22 Roger, Christina         10 Walter Johnson       28:55.1    20        
 23 Ahn, Mary                11 River Hill           28:59.4    21        
 24 Liu, Mei (Millie)        12 Centennial           28:59.8    22        
 25 Bluher, Julia            11 Centennial           29:01.0    23        
 26 Djangazieva, Uuljan      11 Mt. Hebron           29:02.9    24        
 27 Goldberg, Allison         9 Wilde Lake           29:15.9    25        
 28 Nielsen, Chelsey         10 Century              29:16.2              
 29 Dowd, Mary                9 Wilde Lake           29:25.6    26        
 30 McNelly, Erica           11 Centennial           29:35.3    27        
 31 Holt, Samantha            9 St Johns College     29:46.6    28        
 32 Pak, Jane                10 River Hill           29:48.8    29        
 33 Kreuger, Jessica         11 Walter Johnson       29:50.3    30        
 34 Duncan, Nina              9 Wilde Lake           29:52.7    31        
 35 Karp, Laura              11 Walter Johnson       30:04.2    32        
 36 Silverman, Lisa          10 Centennial           30:12.4    33        
 37 Grove, Sara               9 Mt. Hebron           30:17.6    34        
 38 Reinhardt, Joy           11 Wilde Lake           30:20.6    35        
 39 Anthony, Sangeetha       11 Centennial           30:23.2    36        
 40 Francis, Sarah            9 Centennial           30:26.0    37        
 41 Viner, Becca             12 St Johns College     30:35.8    38        
 42 Bauman, Bailey           11 Centennial           30:47.4              
 43 Jones, Shannon           10 Glenelg              30:48.5              
 44 Doyle, Leigh Ann          9 Centennial           31:15.7              
 45 Shaw, Amber               9 River Hill           31:20.7    39        
 46 Manseur, Amal             9 River Hill           31:47.5              
 47 Milby, Sara               9 Century              31:53.7              
 48 Yu, Lillian              11 River Hill           31:55.7              
 49 Kimmel, Rachel            9 River Hill           32:28.4              
 50 Kunkle, Hannah           10 Walter Johnson       32:30.9              
 51 Baena, Monica             9 Marriotts Ridge      32:48.8              
 52 Jeszeck, Alexandra        9 Walter Johnson       32:52.7              
 53 McClayton, Elizabeth     10 Wilde Lake           33:09.1    40        
 54 Cameron, Heather         11 Walter Johnson       33:12.4              
 55 Oehrlein, Elisa           9 River Hill           33:14.2              
 56 Lauenstein, Katrin        9 River Hill           33:44.5              
 57 Bender, Melissa          11 Walter Johnson       33:51.2              
 58 Beatty, Norena            9 Walter Johnson       33:53.3              
 59 Frilot, Claire            9 River Hill           34:03.4              
 60 Lawton, Briana            9 Marriotts Ridge      34:24.4              
 61 Wheeler, Morgan          10 Century              35:44.2              
 62 Wong, Kathryn            10 River Hill           35:53.6              
 63 Gillis, Monica            9 Walter Johnson       36:23.8              
 64 Scharman, Alison         10 Walter Johnson       37:06.1              
 65 Neff, Tori                  Montgomery Blair     37:10.4              
 66 Tajalli, Holleh          10 River Hill           38:42.7              
 67 Barr, Isabel             10 Walter Johnson       38:50.3              
 68 Lackler, Katie           10 Marriotts Ridge      39:11.3              
 69 Goheer, Amina               Montgomery Blair     39:50.6              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  St. Johns College           31     1    4    5    7   14   28   38
  2  River Hill                  54     2    3   11   17   21   29   39
  3  Mt. Hebron                  57     6    8    9   10   24   34
  4  Walter Johnson              78    12   13   15   18   20   30   32
  5  Centennial                 121    16   22   23   27   33   36   37
  6  Wilde Lake                 136    19   25   26   31   35   40


Return to Top

Email | About