MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lancer Invitational
Lancer XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Linganore
Monrovia, Maryland
2003-10-11

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

2003 Lancer Invite
 @Kemptown Park 
 10/11/2003 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kuehne, Kurt                Urbana               16:32.6     1       
  2 Diven, Phil                 South Carroll        16:42.0     2       
  3 Lawrence, Marshal           Thomas Johnson       16:58.8     3       
  4 Son, Garret                 Glenelg              17:00.0     4       
  5 Ramsey, Andrew              Urbana               17:01.2     5       
  6 Cuconis, John               Middletown           17:06.6     6       
  7 D'Andrea, Joseph            Sherwood             17:08.8     7       
  8 Smith, Danny                Urbana               17:09.5     8       
  9 Siemen, David               Magruder             17:16.5     9       
 10 North, Patrick              Westminster          17:20.3    10       
 11 Woods, Michael              Wootton              17:23.4    11       
 12 Sisolak, Frank              Liberty              17:26.3    12       
 13 Lueking, Tommy              Westminster          17:26.7    13       
 14 McKibben, Peter             Westminster          17:30.0    14       
 15 Robertson, Dave             Winters Mill         17:31.4    15       
 16 Fearon, Chet                Middletown           17:33.2    16       
 17 Henn, Carl                  Liberty              17:36.4    17       
 18 Triantos, Alec              Magruder             17:38.5    18       
 19 Leighton, Kyle              Tuscarora            17:38.9    19       
 20 Lowe, Matt                  Sherwood             17:41.6    20       
 21 Jachowski, Daniel           Wootton              17:41.8    21       
 22 Smith, Kenny                Urbana               17:44.1    22       
 23 Gentry, Michael             Wootton              17:46.8    23       
 24 Turley, Joel                Jefferson            17:48.8    24       
 25 Tile, Chris                 Magruder             17:50.9    25       
 26 Edmands, Jon                Middletown           17:53.2    26       
 27 Ridder, Jim                 Liberty              17:53.4    27       
 28 Crehan, Philip              Glenelg              17:53.6    28       
 29 Mull, Bryan                 Liberty              17:53.8    29       
 30 Lisee, Joe                  Magruder             17:56.8    30       
 31 Bakalar, Matthew            Wootton              17:57.6    31       
 32 Hames, Brian                Frederick            17:59.7    32       
 33 Simmons, Dan                Westminster          18:00.1    33       
 34 Mullens, Steve              Liberty              18:02.7    34       
 35 Novotny, Brandon            Linganore            18:03.0    35       
 36 Wade, Seann                 Sherwood             18:05.8    36       
 37 Thompson, Vance             Urbana               18:06.9    37       
 38 Andrews, Ian                Walkersville         18:08.7    38       
 39 Sweeney, Ryan               Walkersville         18:09.4    39       
 40 DeVilbiss, Chris            Liberty              18:11.1    40       
 41 Lester, Pete                Liberty              18:12.4    41       
 42 Skinner, Zack               Magruder             18:13.1    42       
 43 Young, Tim                  North Carroll        18:13.3    43       
 44 Sisler, Jacob               Westminster          18:13.8    44       
 45 Clark, Jared                Jefferson            18:14.4    45       
 46 Koontz, Tyler               Linganore            18:16.3    46       
 47 Kennedy, Brian              Ricahrd Montgomery   18:16.9    47       
 48 Wilson, Nicholas            Wootton              18:17.7    48
 49 Weiss, Matt                 Richard Montgomery   18:18.3    49       
 50 Hilbert, Jon                North Carroll        18:19.3    50       
 51 Rudisill, Kevin             Jefferson            18:19.6    51       
 52 Sachs, Chris                Westminster          18:20.2    52       
 53 Ligon, Bret                 Richard Montgomery   18:20.8    53       
 54 Neimeyer, Kyle              Middletown           18:21.1    54       
 55 Duymond, Paul               Glenelg              18:21.7    55       
 56 Duffin, Avery               Magruder             18:22.0    56       
 57 Waskewicz, Mike             Sherwood             18:24.6    57       
 58 Kennedy, Mike               Linganore            18:25.0    58       
 59 Formwalt, Josh              South Carroll        18:29.7    59       
 60 Kelvey, Rob                 Westminster          18:30.0    60       
 61 Mullinex, Mike              North Carroll        18:32.7    61       
 62 Rebert, Tim                 Winters Mill         18:33.1    62       
 63 Lugernder, Andrew           Wootton              18:34.3    63       
 64 Bagin, Kyle                 Richard Montgomery   18:36.7    64       
 65 Burt, Tim                   Glenelg              18:38.9    65       
 66 Stewart, Rick               Walkersville         18:40.0    66       
 67 Chen, Yin-Yu                Wootton              18:43.1    67       
 68 Cho, Andrew                 Sherwood             18:44.2    68       
 69 Hourigan, Frankie           Urbana               18:44.7    69       
 70 Smithson, Sean              Winters Mill         18:46.2    70       
 71 Eccard, Kyle                Middletown           18:51.4    71       
 72 Herrick, Todd               Linganore            18:51.7    72       
 73 Wilson, Herb                Winters Mill         18:58.5    73       
 74 Chung, Jim                  Richard Montgomery   18:58.7    74       
 75 McDermitt, Drew             Sherwood             18:59.1    75       
 76 Cumberland, Lee             Glenelg              19:01.1    76       
 77 Shoai, Fraz                 Thomas Johnson       19:01.7    77       
 78 Abel, Graham                Urbana               19:02.8    78       
 79 Thurston, Kevin             Jefferson            19:06.1    79       
 80 Boyer, Brandon              Middletown           19:08.1    80       
 81 Spurrier, Joseph            Glenelg              19:11.2    81       
 82 Sweeney, Gleason            Walkersville         19:16.2    82       
 83 Dymond, Patrick             Glenelg              19:16.4    83       
 84 Steinhardt, Jim             Tuscarora            19:16.6    84       
 85 Matthews, CJ                Frederick            19:17.0    85       
 86 Adamczyk, Dan               Winters Mill         19:17.4    86
 87 Yelton, Travis              Winters Mill         19:20.2    87       
 88 Kennedy, Colin              Linganore            19:23.0    88       
 89 Crouse, Brandon             Thomas Johnson       19:23.3    89       
 90 Burns, Ryan                 South Carroll        19:25.6    90       
 91 Levitus, Steven             Richard Montgomery   19:29.8    91       
 92 Gable, Mitch                North Carroll        19:30.6    92       
 93 Montenagro, Javier          Frederick            19:35.2    93       
 94 Bauer, Josh                 Richard Montgomery   19:39.2    94       
 95 Maccherola, Drew            South Carroll        19:39.6    95       
 96 Widmaier, Ken               Sherwood             19:42.4    96       
 97 Boston, Zach                South Carroll        19:42.9    97       
 98 Compher, Kevin              Tuscarora            19:43.3    98       
 99 Fearns, Colin               North Carroll        19:46.5    99       
100 Flanagan, Tom               Jefferson            19:48.2   100       
101 Andrews, William            Walkersville         19:50.1   101       
102 Burnside, Matt              Magruder             19:52.6   102       
103 Dobbin, Zach                Linganore            19:53.0   103       
104 Slane, John                 North Carroll        19:58.9   104       
105 Caywood, Danny              Walkersville         20:07.2   105       
106 Sumpter, Daveed             South Carroll        20:13.1   106       
107 Huber, Leif                 Middletown           20:13.8   107       
108 Worley, Kevin               Thomas Johnson       20:16.9   108       
109 Dunford, Josh               North Carroll        20:18.1   109       
110 Lyons, Kaleb                Winters Mill         20:24.8   110       
111 Hall, Mike                  Thomas Johnson       20:27.8   111       
112 Errickson, AJ               Linganore            20:28.2   112       
113 Bauer, Joshua               Walkersville         20:30.0   113       
114 Sincola, Matt               Frederick            20:34.7   114       
115 Crutchley, Cody             Thomas Johnson       20:34.9   115       
116 Whilesill, Neil             Jefferson            20:37.7   116       
117 Nassof, Jason               Thomas Johnson       21:00.4   117       
118 Foote, Michael              Tuscarora            21:27.2   118       
119 Tice, Alex                  Jefferson            21:34.9   119       
120 Soper, Ellioh               Tuscarora            21:36.6   120       
121 Sera, Matt                  Frederick            21:56.8   121       
122 Moss, Mike                  Frederick            21:59.3   122       
123 Dixon, Alex                 Tuscarora            22:07.9   123       
124 Crowe, Shane                Tuscarora            22:53.6   124       
125 Cole, Todd                  Frederick            23:11.3   125       
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Urbana                      73     1    5    8   22   37   69   78
  2  Westminster                114    10   13   14   33   44   52   60
  3  Liberty                    119    12   17   27   29   34   40   41
  4  Magruder                   124     9   18   25   30   42   56  102
  5  Wootton                    134    11   21   23   31   48   63   67
  6  Middletown                 173     6   16   26   54   71   80  107
  7  Sherwood                   188     7   20   36   57   68   75   96
  8  Glenelg                    228     4   28   55   65   76   81   83
  9  Richard Montgomery         287    47   49   53   64   74   91   94
 10  Linganore                  299    35   46   58   72   88  103  112
 11  Jefferson                  299    24   45   51   79  100  116  119
 12  Winters Mill               306    15   62   70   73   86   87  110
 13  Walkersville               326    38   39   66   82  101  105  113
 14  South Carroll              343     2   59   90   95   97  106
 15  North Carroll              345    43   50   61   92   99  104  109
 16  Thomas Johnson             388     3   77   89  108  111  115  117
 17  Tuscarora                  439    19   84   98  118  120  123  124
 18  Frederick                  445    32   85   93  114  121  122  125


Return to Top

Email | About