MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
2000-09-09

results from dyestat.com
9/9/00 at Mount St. Mary's U., Emmitsburg MD - 5k
Peter Geraghty Invitational
Boys Results


Oakton VA sr Matt Maline is alone at the finish
                           Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                         

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Oakton (Va.)               91    1    7   18   26   39   43   71          

   2 Gaithersburg (Md.)        101    2    6   10   35   48   51   89          

   3 Octorara Area (Pa.)       140   13   16   23   38   50  108  111          

   4 Westminster (Md.)         149    4   27   37   40   41   58   59          

   5 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    162    3    8   31   52   68   78   80          

   6 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    197    9   15   42   57   74   95   98          

   7 Walt Whitman (Md.)        207   12   25   54   55   61   65   67          

   8 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md   216   21   28   29   63   75   79   83          

   9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      253   11   22   47   72  101  118  127          

  10 Atholton (Md.)            259   19   34   49   73   84   97  109          

  11 Richard Montgomery (Md.   303   24   45   62   76   96  115  117          

  12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    333   20   64   77   81   91   92  100          

  13 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        354   32   44   82   94  102  104  114          

  14 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   368   30   66   86   87   99  125  138          

  15 Linganore (Md.)           380   33   46   88  106  107  121               

  16 Severn (Md.)              420    5   17  122  133  143  149  150          

  17 Frederick (Md.)           458   56   70   90  110  132  134  135          

  18 Sherwood (Md.)            463   69   85   93  103  113  128  130          

  19 Reading (Pa.)             514   14  119  124  126  131  146  147          

  20 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    543   53  105  120  129  136  142  152          

  21 Springbrook (Md.)         548   60  112  116  123  137  139  144          

  22 Brunswick (Md.)           610   36  140  141  145  148  151  153          

                                                                                

                              Boys 5,000 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  

       1 Maline, Matt              12 Oakton (Va.)              15:56.1     1  

       2 Hershberger, Marcus       12 Gaithersburg (Md.)        16:35.8     2  

       3 Kirchner, Ron             10 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    16:39.9     3  

       4 Pool, Kevin               12 Westminster (Md.)         16:44.3     4  

       5 Foster, Chris             12 Severn (Md.)              16:52.1     5  

       6 Anderson, Aaron           12 Gaithersburg (Md.)        16:56.2     6  

       7 Simcox, Justin            12 Oakton (Va.)              16:57.0     7  

       8 Wright, Chris             11 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    17:00.9     8  

       9 Pica, Richard             12 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    17:17.3     9  

      10 Ali, Maksuduk             11 Gaithersburg (Md.)        17:19.4    10  

      11 Sloane, Chris             12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      17:20.4    11  

      12 Bernstein, Danial         12 Walt Whitman (Md.)        17:24.9    12  

      13 Chambers, Steve           12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       17:27.4    13  

      14 Kulaga, Darnell           11 Reading (Pa.)             17:27.8    14  

      15 Rooney, Mike              10 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    17:30.0    15  

      16 Benner, Chris             12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       17:42.9    16  

      17 Kelly, Brian              12 Severn (Md.)              17:43.4    17  

      18 Krappweis, Mike           11 Oakton (Va.)              17:43.9    18  

      19 Barresi, Matt             12 Atholton (Md.)            17:44.5    19  

      20 McCollum, Phil            12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    17:48.1    20  

      21 Sprague, Ben              11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 17:50.0    21  

      22 Shank, Chris              12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      17:51.4    22  

      23 Bowman, Matt              12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       17:51.8    23  

      24 Pins, Tony                10 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  17:55.5    24  

      25 Sobeck, Kyle              11 Walt Whitman (Md.)        17:59.7    25  

      26 Gold, Matt                11 Oakton (Va.)              18:00.9    26  

      27 Lueking, Mike             12 Westminster (Md.)         18:02.4    27  

      28 Lemon, Chris              10 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 18:03.7    28  

      29 Spencer, Willie           12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 18:04.8    29  

      30 Kus, Warren               10 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   18:08.3    30  

      31 Ascosi, Paul              12 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    18:10.1    31  

      32 Gaske, Kevin              10 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        18:10.5    32  

      33 Nicholas, Phil            12 Linganore (Md.)           18:11.4    33  

      34 Lipple, Wesley            12 Atholton (Md.)            18:12.0    34  

      35 Byrd, Ralph               12 Gaithersburg (Md.)        18:13.7    35  

      36 Galvan, Tim               11 Brunswick (Md.)           18:14.2    36  

      37 Serio, Phil               11 Westminster (Md.)         18:14.8    37  

      38 Smith, Randy              12 Northwestern (Md.)        18:17.0        

      39 Sheaffer, Paul            12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       18:18.0    38  

      40 McGinnis, Mike            10 Oakton (Va.)              18:18.4    39  

      41 Velazquez, Dan            10 Westminster (Md.)         18:18.9    40  

      42 McKibben, Peter            9 Westminster (Md.)         18:19.3    41  

      43 Buchanan, Billy           12 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    18:20.5    42  

      44 Merold, Dan               11 Oakton (Va.)              18:20.8    43  

      45 Ackad, Chris              10 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        18:24.3    44  

      46 Kurman, Aaron             12 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  18:24.7    45  

      47 Thomas, C.R.              10 Linganore (Md.)           18:28.0    46  

      48 Newton, Daniel            12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      18:31.5    47  

      49 Smith, Darren             12 Gaithersburg (Md.)        18:32.5    48  

      50 Ramsey, Doug              11 Atholton (Md.)            18:35.8    49  

      51 Knickerbocker, Pete       12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       18:36.7    50  

      52 Crawford, Tim             11 Gaithersburg (Md.)        18:37.1    51  

      53 Dulski, Bruce              9 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    18:38.0    52  

      54 Blackheim, Simon          11 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    18:38.6    53  

      55 Lyon, Nick                11 Walt Whitman (Md.)        18:39.1    54  

      56 Koll, David               12 Walt Whitman (Md.)        18:39.4    55  

      57 Farmer, Dan               11 Frederick (Md.)           18:39.7    56  

      58 Krolman, Walter           11 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    18:40.1    57  

      59 Dotterer, Matt            10 Westminster (Md.)         18:41.2    58  

      60 Elseroad, Scott           10 Westminster (Md.)         18:43.9    59  

      61 McQuay, Chris             12 Woodlawn (Md.)            18:48.9        

      62 Kasmir, Jeff              11 Springbrook (Md.)         18:49.1    60  

      63 Khan, Zeb                 11 Walt Whitman (Md.)        18:49.5    61  

      64 Duffy, Sean               10 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  18:50.0    62  

      65 Grzymokski, Josh          11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 18:51.9    63  

      66 Dowgiallo, Joe            12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    18:52.4    64  

      67 Knowlton, Andy            11 Walt Whitman (Md.)        18:53.0    65  

      68 Suhomlin, Nick            11 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   18:55.5    66  

      69 Koll, Peter                9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        18:56.0    67  

      70 Hendricks, Chris          10 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    18:56.3    68  

      71 Kramer, Steve             11 Sherwood (Md.)            18:57.1    69  

      72 Dihle, Josh               11 Frederick (Md.)           18:57.5    70  

      73 Lyon, Jeff                 9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        18:57.9        

      74 Gaeta, Phil               11 Oakton (Va.)              18:58.3    71  

      75 Mele, Brad                10 Quince Orchard (Md.)      18:58.9    72  

      76 Cherot, Justin            12 Atholton (Md.)            18:59.5    73  

      77 Zech, Drew                10 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    19:00.3    74  

      78 Loll, Steve               12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:00.8    75  

      79 Laurenstein, Karl         10 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  19:02.2    76  

      80 Einboden, Ryan            11 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    19:02.6    77  

      81 Houdens, Kiante           11 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    19:03.0    78  

      82 Linton, John              12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:03.8    79  

      83 Hart, Brian               10 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    19:04.4    80  

      84 Raphael, Dan              12 Oakton (Va.)              19:04.9        

      85 Walsh, Patrick            10 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    19:05.9    81  

      86 Cook, Dominique           12 Westminster (Md.)         19:06.5        

      87 Landau, David             12 Walt Whitman (Md.)        19:06.8        

      88 Levin, Ari                12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        19:07.2    82  

      89 Lee, Jeff                 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:07.6    83  

      90 Bayne, Jimmy              10 Westminster (Md.)         19:08.2        

      91 Walsh, Mike               12 Westminster (Md.)         19:09.0        

      92 Berman, Jeff              12 Atholton (Md.)            19:09.6    84  

      93 Lowe, Andrew               9 Sherwood (Md.)            19:09.9    85  

      94 James, Mike               12 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   19:10.5    86  

      95 Byrd, Chris               10 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   19:11.1    87  

      96 Foley, John               11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:12.6        

      97 Friedl, Kevin             12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:14.1        

      98 Ladesic, Peter            12 Linganore (Md.)           19:15.1    88  

      99 Sood, Rahul               11 Gaithersburg (Md.)        19:15.5    89  

     100 Pauly, Eric               10 Gaithersburg (Md.)        19:15.8        

     101 Murray, Chris             12 Frederick (Md.)           19:16.1    90  

     102 Harlowe, Dustin            9 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    19:17.3    91  

     103 Ketterman, Matt           10 Westminster (Md.)         19:19.3        

     104 Raley, David              12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    19:19.9    92  

     105 Swimm, Dave               12 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    19:21.7        

     106 Like, Chris               11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:22.6        

     107 Bostic-Marshall, William  12 Northwestern (Md.)        19:24.9        

     108 Myers, Jesse              11 Westminster (Md.)         19:25.9        

     109 Boss, Ray                 10 Sherwood (Md.)            19:26.3    93  

     110 Robinson, Mike            10 Oakton (Va.)              19:26.7        

     111 Goldstein, Josh           12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        19:28.0    94  

     112 Convary, Mike             11 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    19:28.6    95  

     113 Bauer, Josh                9 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  19:29.1    96  

     114 Mondick, Nick             10 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    19:30.4        

     115 Smith, Reilly             10 Atholton (Md.)            19:31.1    97  

     116 Anthonyson, Nkosi         10 Northwestern (Md.)        19:31.9        

     117 Balkam, Andrew            11 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    19:32.3    98  

     118 Nassof, Jeff              12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:32.7        

     119 Robinson, Joe             12 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   19:33.3    99  

     120 Alexander, Daniel          9 Westminster (Md.)         19:33.6        

     121 Dougherty, Kevin          11 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    19:35.2   100  

     122 Gorshkov, Vladimir        11 Quince Orchard (Md.)      19:36.3   101  

     123 Brodsky, Kevin            11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        19:38.6   102  

     124 Cordes, Brian             12 Sherwood (Md.)            19:40.7   103  

     125 Spencer, Tyler            12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        19:41.5   104  

     126 Bowden, Anthony           11 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    19:45.0   105  

     127 Kenny, Luis                9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        19:45.7        

     128 Zahler, Jeffrey           12 Walt Whitman (Md.)        19:46.0        

     129 Williams, Christian       12 Linganore (Md.)           19:46.3   106  

     130 Barnett, Josh              9 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    19:46.5        

     131 Hansen, Warren            10 Linganore (Md.)           19:47.0   107  

     132 Link, Dan                 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:47.4        

     133 Goldsmith, Jacob          12 Walt Whitman (Md.)        19:47.8        

     134 Treadway, Brad            12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       19:48.8   108  

     135 Cahill, Michael            9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        19:49.2        

     136 Marrion, Kevin            12 Atholton (Md.)            19:49.6   109  

     137 Arrington, Dan            12 Frederick (Md.)           19:50.1   110  

     138 Silveri, Brian            12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       19:50.6   111  

     139 Baer, Jay                 10 Atholton (Md.)            19:51.3        

     140 Bryant, Matt              10 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 19:52.1        

     141 Steele, Bryan             11 Springbrook (Md.)         19:53.6   112  

     142 Graham, Frank             10 Westminster (Md.)         19:55.4        

     143 Pappas, Paul              12 Atholton (Md.)            19:56.0        

     144 Furst, Steve              10 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    19:58.0        

     145 Landau, Michael           12 Walt Whitman (Md.)        19:59.1        

     146 Zemel, Ryan               12 Franklin (Md.)            20:00.5        

     147 Sonnenschein, Jason       11 Sherwood (Md.)            20:00.8   113  

     148 Stroncek, John            12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        20:01.2   114  

     149 Reid, Chris               10 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  20:04.6   115  

     150 Witherspoon, Aaron        12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    20:05.0        

     151 Curran, Bryan             12 Springbrook (Md.)         20:05.4   116  

     152 O'Brien, Sean             10 Westminster (Md.)         20:06.0        

     153 Moore, David               9 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  20:07.5   117  

     154 Phillips, Lawrence        11 Gaithersburg (Md.)        20:09.3        

     155 Kelly, Matt               12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      20:10.1   118  

     156 Yerger, Bryan             11 Reading (Pa.)             20:10.6   119  

     157 Ale', Randy                9 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    20:10.9   120  

     158 Lingren, Brett            11 Linganore (Md.)           20:11.2   121  

     159 Donohue, Jon              12 Severn (Md.)              20:12.8   122  

     160 Terao, Mike                9 Springbrook (Md.)         20:13.6   123  

     161 Marrero, Joan             11 Reading (Pa.)             20:14.6   124  

     162 Wade, Stephen             11 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    20:15.1        

     163 McGrain, Ken              11 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   20:17.1   125  

     164 Kiser, John               12 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  20:17.6        

     165 Ngoma, Andre-Paul         10 Wheaton (Md.)             20:18.6        

     166 Gater, Kyle                9 Reading (Pa.)             20:18.9   126  

     167 Simko, Elliott             9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      20:20.9   127  

     168 Harris, Scott             12 Gaithersburg (Md.)        20:21.6        

     169 Laurie, Ian               10 Sherwood (Md.)            20:22.8   128  

     170 Reedy, Preetam             9 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  20:26.6        

     171 Boone, Bernard            11 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    20:27.2   129  

     172 Radik, Brian              12 Atholton (Md.)            20:27.4        

     173 Trombly, Adam              9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        20:36.1        

     174 Janet, Brendan            10 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  20:36.7        

     175 Feigal, David             11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        20:38.8        

     176 Heibein, Josh              9 Sherwood (Md.)            20:40.5   130  

     177 Wong, Alex                11 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    20:42.7        

     178 Moore, Brandon            11 Reading (Pa.)             20:44.8   131  

     179 Cozart, Dan               12 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    20:45.2        

     180 Murray, Devon              9 Sherwood (Md.)            20:46.3        

     181 Ramirez, Martin           10 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    20:47.3        

     182 Patel, Pritesia           10 Frederick (Md.)           20:48.3   132  

     183 Schaffer, Rick            12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    20:48.9        

     184 Schmidlein, P.J.          10 Severn (Md.)              20:51.2   133  

     185 Moynihan, Greg            10 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    20:52.1        

     186 Wasp, John                10 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    20:52.9        

     187 Cho, Andrew                9 Sherwood (Md.)            20:53.7        

     188 Feser, Jeff               11 Frederick (Md.)           20:54.9   134  

     189 Ahrens, Andrew            11 Frederick (Md.)           20:55.7   135  

     190 Sothoron, Turner          11 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    20:56.2        

     191 Delli-Colli, Daniel       10 Oakton (Va.)              20:56.6        

     192 Yates, Matt               11 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    20:58.9        

     193 Shuster, JP               12 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    21:00.1        

     194 Terry, Brendan            12 Atholton (Md.)            21:00.7        

     195 Morrison, Bill            11 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    21:03.3        

     196 Steele, Wealey            11 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    21:06.5   136  

     197 Anacker, Dan              11 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    21:07.2        

     198 Heimer, Doug              11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 21:07.9        

     199 Gery, Patrick             12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 21:08.3        

     200 Freeman, Mark              9 Springbrook (Md.)         21:08.8   137  

     201 Greene, Brad              11 Franklin (Md.)            21:10.7        

     202 Grunseth, Matt            11 Quince Orchard (Md.)      21:11.7        

     203 Szymanski, Steve          12 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   21:14.9   138  

     204 Freedenberg, Brett         9 Sherwood (Md.)            21:25.2        

     205 Caponiti, Andrew          12 Gonzaga College (D.C.)    21:26.2        

     206 Bowman, Shane              9 Octorara Area (Pa.)       21:27.1        

     207 Gomes, Nick               12 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  21:28.2        

     208 Jones, Trent              12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        21:32.1        

     209 Kulkarni, Dan             11 Springbrook (Md.)         21:33.7   139  

     210 Raum, Joe                 10 Brunswick (Md.)           21:35.0   140  

     211 Stanczyk, Dan             12 Brunswick (Md.)           21:35.7   141  

     212 Simpson, Matt             11 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    21:39.1        

     213 Bell, Jeff                 9 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  21:41.5        

     214 Smith, Christopher        11 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    21:42.2   142  

     215 Chung, Jim                 9 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  21:43.1        

     216 Khoshroo, Kaiven          11 Quince Orchard (Md.)      21:45.7        

     217 Coffman, Andrew           10 Severn (Md.)              21:48.9   143  

     218 Zentz, Austin             10 Sherwood (Md.)            21:55.1        

     219 Emery, Danny              12 Springbrook (Md.)         21:55.9   144  

     220 Scull, Nick               11 Milton Hershey (Pa.)      21:58.9        

     221 McGines, Matt             10 Frederick (Md.)           21:59.3        

     222 Pennell, Dylan             9 Octorara Area (Pa.)       22:03.4        

     223 Ogle, Brian                9 Frederick (Md.)           22:07.0        

     224 Moore, Ben                11 Brunswick (Md.)           22:08.2   145  

     225 Calvaresi, Steven         11 Reading (Pa.)             22:10.5   146  

     226 Semler, Kyle               9 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   22:11.9        

     227 Babe, Mike                10 Frederick (Md.)           22:12.9        

     228 McNitt, Ian               10 Frederick (Md.)           22:14.5        

     229 Chang, Richard            12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      22:16.8        

     230 Fabricio, Fernando         9 Reading (Pa.)             22:17.2   147  

     231 Campbell, Noel            11 Sherwood (Md.)            22:17.9        

     232 Sapcariu, Sean            12 Springbrook (Md.)         22:18.5        

     233 Connor, Tim               12 Octorara Area (Pa.)       22:19.3        

     234 Brash, Eric               11 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   22:22.1        

     235 Greenblatt, Aaron         11 Sherwood (Md.)            22:23.1        

     236 Svoysky, Roman            11 Franklin (Md.)            22:24.6        

     237 Simms, Mike               11 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   22:26.5        

     238 Fellows, Matt             11 Brunswick (Md.)           22:28.0   148  

     239 Miller, Greg               9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      22:30.5        

     240 Borodin, Adam             12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    22:32.5        

     241 Parker, Andrew            10 Springbrook (Md.)         22:35.5        

     242 Penner, Evan               9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      22:42.3        

     243 Lassek, Matt               9 Sherwood (Md.)            22:48.0        

     244 Garcia, Marcelo            9 Severn (Md.)              22:57.9   149  

     245 Daugherty, Sean            9 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   22:59.3        

     246 Ward, Emmett               9 Sherwood (Md.)            23:00.6        

     247 Dondero, Adam             10 Mount St. Joseph (Md.)    23:01.0        

     248 Jenkins, Travis            9 Severn (Md.)              23:02.2   150  

     249 Sheinberg, Michael        12 Springbrook (Md.)         23:28.3        

     250 Romero, Otto              10 Wheaton (Md.)             23:39.7        

     251 Long, Brandon             12 Brunswick (Md.)           23:40.3   151  

     252 Snyder, Sean               9 Milton Hershey (Pa.)      23:48.2        

     253 Casey, Brendon            10 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    23:49.6   152  

     254 Stewart, Brent             9 Atholton (Md.)            23:50.8        

     255 Lancos, Andy              11 Atholton (Md.)            23:56.4        

     256 Isodi, Nick               10 Frederick (Md.)           24:10.8        

     257 Lawson, Eric              10 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    24:14.8        

     258 Hall, Wellington          12 Milton Hershey (Pa.)      24:18.2        

     259 Revelle, Matt             11 Atholton (Md.)            24:22.4        

     260 Lunnen, Shane             12 Frederick (Md.)           24:23.6        

     261 Parker, Brandon            9 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    24:28.7        

     262 Breedon, Simon            12 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    24:38.7        

     263 Mack, Ryan                12 Severn (Md.)              24:42.7        

     264 Day-Nitkin, Aaron         12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        24:49.8        

     265 Reusing, Mike             12 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   24:50.7        

     266 Hudson, Joe                  Springbrook (Md.)         24:53.8        

     267 Powers, Bryan             10 Archbishop Curley (Md.)   24:56.3        

     268 Devlin, Brian             10 Springbrook (Md.)         25:19.5        

     269 Desai, Sunny              10 Springbrook (Md.)         25:38.3        

     270 Majkrzak, Matt            10 Sherwood (Md.)            25:39.3        

     271 Robles, Robert            11 Reading (Pa.)             26:01.3        

     272 Silverberg, Jason         12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        26:06.5        

     273 Fawcett, Eric             10 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    27:17.7        

     274 Millener, Chris            9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      27:26.5        

     275 Drew, Wesley              11 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    27:31.7        

     276 Ogunsunlade, Yinka        12 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    27:32.6        

     277 Santy, Matthew            12 DeMatha Catholic (Md.)    27:38.0        

     278 Rawlinson, Eddie           9 Severn (Md.)              28:57.9        

     279 Ngoyen, Jerry              9 Reading (Pa.)             29:16.0        

     280 Singer, Jesse              9 Franklin (Md.)            29:43.1        

     281 Carr, Jon                  9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      29:48.0        

     282 Novich, Robert             9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      32:00.5        

     283 Gregg, Alex               12 Brunswick (Md.)           33:12.4   153  

Girls Results
		
                         Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Quince Orchard (Md.)       87    1    3    5    9   69   98  109          

   2 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     110    8   19   21   27   35   39   41          

   3 Oakton (Va.)              113    2   20   22   26   43   61   74          

   4 Mount deSales Acad. (Md   122    4   13   31   32   42   45   72          

   5 Walt Whitman (Md.)        149   10   16   23   44   56   60   70          

   6 Linganore (Md.)           153   11   30   34   38   40   48   58          

   7 Richard Montgomery (Md.   177    7   18   49   51   52   55   75          

   8 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    224   17   29   36   59   83   85   89          

   9 Westminster (Md.)         230   12   28   53   66   71   78   82          

  10 Gaithersburg (Md.)        262   24   25   50   63  100  115               

  11 Sherwood (Md.)            306   14   54   68   79   91   93  116          

  12 Frederick (Md.)           329   37   62   65   77   88   94   99          

  13 Atholton (Md.)            346   15   67   73   87  104  106  118          

  14 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        358   47   64   80   81   86   90   96          

  15 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md   387   46   57   76  103  105  111  112          

  16 Springbrook (Md.)         401   33   84   92   95   97  107  108          

  17 Franklin (Md.)            432    6  101  102  110  113  114  117          



                                                                               

                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          

                                                                               

                             Girls 5,000 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  

       1 Pulliam, Karen            11 Quince Orchard (Md.)      19:25.0     1  

       2 Carlestrom, Keira         11 Oakton (Va.)              19:50.0     2  

       3 Schneider, Lindsey        11 Quince Orchard (Md.)      20:15.8     3  

       4 Garrett, Laura             9 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 20:42.5     4  

       5 Lawrence, Samantha        10 Quince Orchard (Md.)      20:46.9     5  

       6 Becker, Margo             12 Franklin (Md.)            20:51.0     6  

       7 Kilkus, Carolyn           11 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  20:59.9     7  

       8 Fraden, Olivia            10 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     21:18.0     8  

       9 Broadbent, Stacy          12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      21:20.5     9  

      10 Guille, Moira             11 Walt Whitman (Md.)        21:21.9    10  

      11 Davis, Evy                12 Linganore (Md.)           21:22.8    11  

      12 Callegary, Tara           11 Westminster (Md.)         21:23.5    12  

      13 Aversa, Kristen           11 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 21:24.5    13  

      14 Goodman, Casey            11 Sherwood (Md.)            21:32.5    14  

      15 Bolton, Meghan            10 Atholton (Md.)            21:34.7    15  

      16 Chung, Jennifer           10 Walt Whitman (Md.)        21:42.0    16  

      17 Weaver, Meghan            10 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    21:43.0    17  

      18 Russo, Jennifer           12 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  21:44.0    18  

      19 Souweine, Kathleen        12 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     21:46.0    19  

      20 Macalere, Annie           12 Oakton (Va.)              21:54.0    20  

      21 Gongler, Alex             10 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     21:55.2    21  

      22 Raphael, Jessica          10 Oakton (Va.)              21:56.5    22  

      23 Mayorga, Francisca        11 Walt Whitman (Md.)        22:05.9    23  

      24 Sttouth, Erica            11 Gaithersburg (Md.)        22:06.2    24  

      25 Kirby, Megan              11 Gaithersburg (Md.)        22:08.1    25  

      26 Miller, Jacqueline        10 Oakton (Va.)              22:11.0    26  

      27 Sholenberger, Megan       11 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     22:19.5    27  

      28 King, Latoya              11 Milton Hershey (Pa.)      22:21.5        

      29 Henshaw, Kate             12 Westminster (Md.)         22:22.6    28  

      30 Guy, Melanie              10 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    22:24.4    29  

      31 Clayton, Amanda           10 Linganore (Md.)           22:30.1    30  

      32 Adams, Megan              10 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 22:32.1    31  

      33 Grace, Molly              10 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 22:33.3    32  

      34 Park, Eileen              12 Springbrook (Md.)         22:35.0    33  

      35 Murphy, Tara              12 Linganore (Md.)           22:39.6    34  

      36 Amato, Elena              10 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     22:42.0    35  

      37 Hewitt, Nadya             10 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    22:43.2    36  

      38 Kolbfleisch, Luci         11 Frederick (Md.)           22:43.6    37  

      39 Delgado, Jeanette          9 Wheaton (Md.)             22:44.7        

      40 Sigsbury, Betsy           10 Linganore (Md.)           22:46.3    38  

      41 Lanz, Alison               9 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     22:47.1    39  

      42 Joy, Megan                10 Linganore (Md.)           22:48.5    40  

      43 Donovan, Melissa          11 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     22:52.4    41  

      44 Malarkey, Jaime           12 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 22:58.8    42  

      45 Wisnieski, Laura           9 Oakton (Va.)              23:03.4    43  

      46 Shingler, Elizabeth       10 Walt Whitman (Md.)        23:05.6    44  

      47 Miller, Emily             12 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 23:09.3    45  

      48 Johnson, Ashley           10 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 23:12.3    46  

      49 Hendrix, Catherine        12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        23:17.0    47  

      50 Cooper, Kristen           10 Linganore (Md.)           23:18.7    48  

      51 Wexler, Judy               9 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  23:20.5    49  

      52 King, Shannon             10 Gaithersburg (Md.)        23:21.5    50  

      53 Levine, Amy               12 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  23:24.5    51  

      54 Favin, Jenna              10 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  23:25.4    52  

      55 O'Connell, Johanna        11 Westminster (Md.)         23:29.0    53  

      56 Jacobs, Stephanie          9 Sherwood (Md.)            23:29.9    54  

      57 Reedy, Ashley             11 Brunswick (Md.)           23:30.9        

      58 Vettori, Jennifer         11 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  23:31.8    55  

      59 Morris, Clara                Walt Whitman (Md.)        23:32.4    56  

      60 Cassatt, Andi             11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 23:33.4    57  

      61 Dods, Meghan              11 Linganore (Md.)           23:37.5    58  

      62 Jones, Kristin            11 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    23:37.7    59  

      63 Shimizu, Kana              9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        23:38.1    60  

      64 Young, Caroline           11 Oakton (Va.)              23:41.3    61  

      65 Sines, Sarah              11 Frederick (Md.)           23:41.7    62  

      66 Furgol, Katherine         11 Gaithersburg (Md.)        23:42.1    63  

      67 Romantseva, Jane           9 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        23:43.6    64  

      68 Shaw, Kristin             12 Frederick (Md.)           23:45.4    65  

      69 Higgs, Kerry              10 Westminster (Md.)         23:46.0    66  

      70 Woms, Megan               10 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     23:46.2        

      71 Anderson, Lora            12 Atholton (Md.)            23:47.6    67  

      72 Pomicter, Lorna           11 Sherwood (Md.)            23:47.8    68  

      73 Bambrick, Alex            10 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     23:48.1        

      74 Rohner, Katherine         12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      23:48.7    69  

      75 Skrabut, Juliette          9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        23:49.0    70  

      76 Callegary, Cristen        10 Westminster (Md.)         23:50.5    71  

      77 Raver, Martha             10 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 23:54.1    72  

      78 Raheem, Aisha             11 Atholton (Md.)            23:55.8    73  

      79 Kennedy, Alene            11 Oakton (Va.)              23:56.0    74  

      80 Murphy, Carolyn           10 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  23:59.9    75  

      81 Murphy-Ryan, Maureen      10 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 24:02.2    76  

      82 Shifflett, Tiffany        12 Frederick (Md.)           24:06.3    77  

      83 Love, Christina           10 Westminster (Md.)         24:07.6    78  

      84 Patterson, Emmie           9 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  24:08.6        

      85 Bolton, Stephanie          9 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     24:09.4        

      86 Hornbostel, Caitlin       10 Sherwood (Md.)            24:09.7    79  

      87 Steinhagen, Jenny         12 Oakton (Va.)              24:10.1        

      88 Wittstadt, Lara           12 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 24:10.5        

      89 Guthrie, Kathleen          9 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     24:11.6        

      90 McDermott, Meaghan        12 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 24:14.9        

      91 Hannon, Sarah              9 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 24:17.4        

      92 Schell, Teresa            11 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     24:21.0        

      93 Iyer, Nisha               11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        24:22.7    80  

      94 Eppard, Kristen           11 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 24:23.3        

      95 Norton, Sarah             10 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 24:26.8        

      96 Jones, Sam                   Walt Whitman (Md.)        24:28.5        

      97 Greenberg, Jamie          11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        24:29.1    81  

      98 Haney, Sarah               9 Octorara Area (Pa.)       24:30.3        

      99 Jones, Teal               11 Westminster (Md.)         24:31.6    82  

     100 Davis, Ashley             10 Linganore (Md.)           24:32.2        

     101 Reisinger, Jamie          11 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 24:32.5        

     102 Brennan, Aidan            12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    24:32.7    83  

     103 Rossetti, Mary            10 Walt Whitman (Md.)        24:35.0        

     104 Callan, Colleen            9 Springbrook (Md.)         24:38.6    84  

     105 Shelton, Jessica          11 Westminster (Md.)         24:38.8        

     106 Chang, Jeannette           9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        24:41.6        

     107 Perry, Renata              9 Octorara Area (Pa.)       24:42.2        

     108 Mitchell, Molly           11 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    24:42.6    85  

     109 Greenberg, Sara           10 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        24:44.9    86  

     110 Grigoriev, Lindsay        10 Atholton (Md.)            24:48.6    87  

     111 McCullah, Stefani         11 Westminster (Md.)         24:51.5        

     112 Ephy, Caroline             9 Oakton (Va.)              24:58.4        

     113 McGrew, Lauren            10 Frederick (Md.)           25:02.9    88  

     114 Martz, Stephanie           9 Westminster (Md.)         25:04.0        

     115 Jones, Anna               12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    25:04.3    89  

     116 Horn, Abby                10 Walt Whitman (Md.)        25:05.3        

     117 Price, Jessica            12 Westminster (Md.)         25:06.2        

     118 Anchors, Lindsay          10 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        25:07.2    90  

     119 Goodman, Amanda            9 Sherwood (Md.)            25:09.8    91  

     120 Cumberbatch, Devon        11 Springbrook (Md.)         25:11.9    92  

     121 Walter, Keely             10 Linganore (Md.)           25:12.1        

     122 Barrera, Gilma            11 Wheaton (Md.)             25:13.6        

     123 McDermitt, Becky          12 Sherwood (Md.)            25:15.9    93  

     124 Schaus, Monica            11 Linganore (Md.)           25:17.6        

     125 Meekins, Katie            10 Westminster (Md.)         25:20.2        

     126 Anderson, Phoebe          11 Frederick (Md.)           25:21.0    94  

     127 Weaver, Abigail            9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        25:23.2        

     128 Barry, Elizabeth          10 Walt Whitman (Md.)        25:25.0        

     129 Hanley, Teresa             4 Reading (Pa.)             25:26.1        

     130 Rucker, Jessica            9 Brunswick (Md.)           25:29.2        

     131 Douglass, Stephanie       12 Springbrook (Md.)         25:32.6    95  

     132 Foley, Cara               12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        25:34.2    96  

     133 Wallick, Rachel           10 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     25:35.8        

     134 Krecke, Emily             12 Walt Whitman (Md.)        25:36.7        

     135 Ruel, Sara                12 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  25:38.9        

     136 Kershow, Madeleine         9 Walt Whitman (Md.)        25:40.0        

     137 Hadfield, Jennifer        12 Springbrook (Md.)         25:40.4    97  

     138 Quinn, Abby               11 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  25:40.6        

     139 Obermeier, Erin           11 Quince Orchard (Md.)      25:44.1    98  

     140 Shaw, Hillary             12 Frederick (Md.)           25:45.8    99  

     141 Winchester, Claire        11 Severn (Md.)              25:47.8        

     142 McDonnell, Nora           11 Notre Dame Prep (Md.)     25:51.1        

     143 Rydland, Kris              9 Gaithersburg (Md.)        26:02.2   100  

     144 DeGiorgio, Kate           10 Linganore (Md.)           26:02.6        

     145 Castellanos, Christina    10 Franklin (Md.)            26:11.7   101  

     146 Hughes, Becky             11 Franklin (Md.)            26:11.9   102  

     147 Long, Allison             11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 26:17.3   103  

     148 Sihvola, Renee            12 Frederick (Md.)           26:19.3        

     149 Perez, Kristin            11 Severn (Md.)              26:20.6        

     150 Palit, Therisa            11 Westminster (Md.)         26:22.1        

     151 Tate, Dana                12 Linganore (Md.)           26:27.3        

     152 Farrell, Kaitlin          12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    26:27.6        

     153 Sneeringer, Kristen        9 Atholton (Md.)            26:30.3   104  

     154 Hines, Jamie               9 Westminster (Md.)         26:33.7        

     155 Thomas, Lauren            11 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 26:36.0   105  

     156 Bone, Debbie              11 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  26:36.2        

     157 Krull, Kelly              11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        26:38.5        

     158 Jacobini, Caroline        11 Richard Montgomery (Md.)  26:39.1        

     159 Baker, Lorien              9 Linganore (Md.)           26:41.0        

     160 Shaw, Andrea               9 Atholton (Md.)            26:42.6   106  

     161 Ostrove, Heather          11 Springbrook (Md.)         26:43.6   107  

     162 O'Connell, Erin           12 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        26:51.8        

     163 Petrun, Elizabeth          9 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        26:56.6        

     164 Anderson, Sherie          12 Springbrook (Md.)         26:59.8   108  

     165 Sinch, Ashina             12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      27:05.1   109  

     166 Letiherman, Stephanie      9 Westminster (Md.)         27:23.0        

     167 Schuster, Alyson          10 Franklin (Md.)            27:29.9   110  

     168 Willman, Catherine        12 Quince Orchard (Md.)      27:36.6        

     169 Roller, Sarah             11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        27:39.5        

     170 Rivera, Nydia             11 Reading (Pa.)             27:56.4        

     171 DeMoll, Ashleigh           9 Linganore (Md.)           27:56.6        

     172 Bell, Anora               12 Springbrook (Md.)         28:09.4        

     173 Fitzgerald, Alex           9 Severn (Md.)              28:11.8        

     174 Moore, Kim                12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    28:15.3        

     175 Lee, Cindy                12 Springbrook (Md.)         28:16.0        

     176 Townsend, Michelle         9 Springbrook (Md.)         28:23.0        

     177 Bjorndal, Emily            9 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 28:24.3   111  

     178 del Bianco, Veronica      12 Gov. Thomas Johnson (Md.) 28:30.2   112  

     179 Haney, Carolyn            11 Octorara Area (Pa.)       28:33.0        

     180 Seymour, Melissa          10 Linganore (Md.)           28:40.3        

     181 O'Boyle, Colleen          10 Mount deSales Acad. (Md.) 28:40.4        

     182 Roller, Joyce             11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        28:43.0        

     183 Robertson, Randi          10 Franklin (Md.)            29:11.8   113  

     184 Frankert, Michelle        12 Frederick (Md.)           29:16.4        

     185 Williams, Whitney         11 Severn (Md.)              29:19.9        

     186 Keifetz, Lindsay          11 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        29:25.1        

     187 Stephen, Jenna            10 Frederick (Md.)           29:52.6        

     188 Allegra, Allison           9 T.S. Wootton (Md.)        30:22.8        

     189 Schuster, Monique         10 Franklin (Md.)            31:28.7   114  

     190 Riley, Lauryn              9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      31:47.2        

     191 Kolbfleisch, Bonnie        9 Frederick (Md.)           32:30.8        

     192 Basham, Elizabeth         12 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    32:55.5        

     193 Root, Megan               10 Gaithersburg (Md.)        33:36.0   115  

     194 Warren, Tiffany            9 Milton Hershey (Pa.)      33:36.3        

     195 Collins, Laura             9 Brunswick (Md.)           33:37.0        

     196 Custer, Wendy              9 Brunswick (Md.)           33:57.0        

     197 Stone, Leanne              9 Sherwood (Md.)            34:25.2   116  

     198 Taylor, Loren              9 St. Mary's Ryken (Md.)    34:49.8        

     199 Billings, Elizabeth       10 Franklin (Md.)            35:02.9   117  

     200 Lea, Dinna                12 Springbrook (Md.)         35:09.8        

     201 Kennedy, Jenn             12 Atholton (Md.)            35:10.3   118  

     202 Swartzwelder, Katie       12 Atholton (Md.)            35:40.0        

     203 Kanner, Kim                9 Quince Orchard (Md.)      36:25.9        

     204 Rice, Mandi               11 Frederick (Md.)           37:25.5        


Return to Top

Email | About