MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1995-11-02

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

1995 4A West Regional Championships 
 At Watkins Mill High School 
 Results
 11/2/1995 


Girls 3 Miles Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
1   Wassner, Sarah          Watkins Mill          19:21.84
2   Hildebrandt, Laurel     Gaithersburg          19:29.04
3   Berry, Renee            Seneca Valley         20:18.80
4   Rose, Sarah             Walt Whitman          20:55.77
5   Stallings, Jillian      Quince Orchard        20:59.67
6   Swartwood, Meran        Walt Whitman          21:14.06
7   Callen, Cynthia         Watkins Mill          21:20.54
8   Kaminsky, Michelle      Seneca Valley         21:24.33
9   Brumfitt, Sarah         Westminster           21:28.50
10  Orifici, Katy           Springbrook           21:40.53
11  White-Crane, Claire     Walt Whitman          21:46.68
12  Frieman, Jodie          Wootton               21:55.09
13  Hammond, Ita            Gaithersburg          21:56.07
14  Baer, Angie             Westminster           22:02.06
15  Metzger, Heidi          Westminster           22:06.18
16  Novick, Kim             Quince Orchard        22:07.66
17  Parsons, Kim            Sherwood              22:11.84
18  Detrow, Jessica         Westminster           22:12.22
19  Gosnell, Sara           Westminster           22:18.76
20  Lam, Kim                Seneca Valley         22:26.28
21  Snavlin, Jill           Westminster           22:27.60
22  Roth, Sacha             Walt Whitman          22:32.54
23  Richey, Elizabeth       Wootton               22:32.87
24  Hull, Claudin           Quince Orchard        22:37.27
25  Brennar, Amy            Walt Whitman          22:38.75
26  O'Rourke, Brenna        Walt Whitman          22:41.28
27  Kane, Laura             Gaithersburg          22:50.51
28  Falke, Lisa             Quince Orchard        22:52.21
29  Murray, Erin            Quince Orchard        22:55.83
30  Beninghove, Emily       Westminster           22:57.10
31  Macris, Liza            Seneca Valley         22:57.37
32  Simcox, Cecilia         Seneca Valley         22:57.98
33  Strange, Angela         Walt Whitman          23:06.82
34  Marriott, Bidya         Quince Orchard        23:09.18
35  Corey, Catherine        Springbrook           23:14.12
36  Diclemente, Gabrielle   Gaithersburg          23:18.41
37  Lowery, Kristen         Quince Orchard        23:21.43
38  Perley, Shannon         Watkins Mill          23:23.85
39  Angleman, Sara          Sherwood              23:26.43
40  Wiley, Adriene          Blair                 23:26.70
41  Chadwick, Sara          Sherwood              23:38.51
42  Ralph, Janelle          Springbrook           23:40.87
43  Culliton, Jennifer      Seneca Valley         23:41.75
44  Callaghan, Carrie       Sherwood              23:43.95
45  Paugh, Brooke           Gaithersburg          23:50.15
46  Wermiel, Beth           Gaithersburg          24:00.32
47  Arora, Rachna           Seneca Valley         24:15.75
48  Douglass, Elizabeth     Springbrook           24:17.12
49  Henrickson, Sarah       Blair                 24:23.82
50  Heyman, Jocelyn         Wootton               24:34.75
51  McGlynn, Lauren         Wootton               24:36.18
52  Boylan, Arianne         Blair                 24:45.96
53  Wagner, Laurel          Sherwood              24:53.65
54  Moy, Natalie            Springbrook           24:56.83
55  Ndoye, Assatou          Springbrook           25:01.01
56  Mahoney, Maureen        Sherwood              25:03.48
57  Bailer, Stephanie       Paint Branch          25:23.80
58  Thoma, Marie            Watkins Mill          25:36.27
59  Wright, Deborah         Wootton               25:45.00
60  Nguyen, Catherine       Blair                 25:56.92
61  Crawford, Lauren        Sherwood              26:04.56
62  Bissell, Corey          Gaithersburg          26:09.50
63  Harne, Amanda           Paint Branch          26:24.33
64  Young, Ann              Springbrook           26:51.13
65  Shore, Nancy            Watkins Mill          26:55.80
66  Merriman, Mayra         Watkins Mill          27:11.07
67  Goodwin, Jane           Wootton               27:31.56
68  Hofer, Stephanie        Paint Branch          27:38.86
69  Weiner, Shana           Blair                 27:42.71
70  Chu, Linda              Paint Branch          27:47.49
71  DeQuattro, Leah         Blair                 27:51.66
72  Khan, Norean            Paint Branch          28:11.22
73  Chasen, Holli           Paint Branch          28:14.84
74  Ajmani, Sheetal         Watkins Mill          28:22.31
75  McPherson, Jessica      Blair                 30:21.00
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total 
==========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                68
2    Westminster                 75
3    Seneca Valley               94
4    Quince Orchard             102
5    Gaithersburg               123
6    Watkins Mill               169
7    Springbrook                189
8    Sherwood                   194
9    Wootton                    195
10   Blair                      270
11   Paint Branch               330
 
Boys 3 Miles Run CC
=======================================================================  
    Name                    School                  Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Tufaro, Edward          Walt Whitman
2   Nichols, Jay            Gaithersburg
3   Lampel, Josh            Seneca Valley
4   Walsman, Brian          Quince Orchard
5   Babb, Trever            Walt Whitman 
6   Laughlin, Seth          Walt Whitman
7   Palmer, Justin          Walt Whitman
8   Recek, Mike             Westminster
9   Rhodes, Alex            Quince Orchard
10  Carter, Danny           Westminster
11  Martin, Shane           Westminster
12  Naldo, Xavier           Paint Branch
13  Wolff, Ethan            Gaithersburg
14  Heckathorn, Josh        Westminster
15  Barnes, Dave            Westminster
16  Berry, Mike             Gaithersburg
17  Miller, David           Quince Orchard
18  Klein, Robert           Quince Orchard
19  Byrd, Stanton           Gaithersburg
20  Roynstead, Andrew       Gaithersburg
21  Gilbertson, Anders      Paint Branch
22  Dernar, Mike            Sherwood
23  Palaia, Tony            Westminster
24  Yuarn-Wu, Fu            Walt Whitman
25  Diuita, Richard         Sherwood
26  Fisher, Greg            Westminster
27  Freiraum, Brian         Sherwood
28  Moore, Steve            Quince Orchard
29  Carias, Edwyn           Paint Branch
30  Pettit, Brian           Watkins Mill
31  Person, Elliot          Watkins Mill
32  Sobeck, Mike            Walt Whitman
33  Hall, Jeff              Sherwood
34  Hoe, Dave               Walt Whitman
35  Smith, Troy             Gaithersburg
36  Negin, Zach             Gaithersburg
37  Majkrzak, Steve         Sherwood
38  Olkhosky, Alex          Wootton
39  Bonnet, Jason           Springbrook
40  Wyand, Dan              Quince Orchard
41  Fogelsonger, Ryan       Springbrook
42  Carter, Kevin           Sherwood
43  Teresinski, John        Seneca Valley
44  Quinn, Kevin            Paint Branch
45  Jackson, Jon            Seneca Valley
46  Atkins, Chris           Seneca Valley
47  Moser, Gregg            Wootton
48  Sumner, Daniel          Paint Branch
49  Geib, Christian         Paint Branch
50  Goldklang, Jonathon     Wootton
51  Chirichella, Carl       Paint Branch
52  Hanov, Ian              Sherwood
53  Holman, Sean            Springbrook
54  Hafez, Mansour          Wootton
55  Rayas, TJ               Watkins Mill
56  Tuscano, Chuck          Springbrook
57  Garcia, Mike            Watkins Mill
58  Dholoo, Cyrus           Watkins Mill
59  Hagarty, Pat            Springbrook
60  Jensen, Jon             Wootton
61  Prender, Wayne          Watkins Mill
62  Brown, Louis            Springbrook
63  Henderson, Danny        Springbrook
64  Ortiz, Luis             Watkins Mill
65  Nengel, Chris           Seneca Valley
66  Vita, Chris             Seneca Valley
67  Brown, Tim              Seneca Valley
68  Weir, Brian             Blair
69  Sun, Eric               Blair
70  Nolan, Patrick          Blair
71  Keller, Josha           Blair
72  Ding, Yi-Lun            Blair
73  Acton, Mark             Blair
74  Irie, Akara             Wootton
75  Nolan, Brian            Blair
76  Kapoor, Hemant          Wootton  

 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                43
2    Westminster                 58
3    Gaithersburg                70
4    Quince Orchard              76
5    Sherwood                   144
6    Paint Branch               154
7    Seneca Valley              202
8    Watkins Mill               231
9    Springbrook                248
10   Wootton                    249
11   Blair                      350  



Return to Top

Email | About