MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1995-11-02

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

1995 3A West Regional Championships 
 At Watkins Mill High School 
 Results
 11/2/1995 


Boys 3 Miles Run CC
=======================================================================  
    Name                    School                  Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Taye, Michael           Richard Montgomery     16:51.0
2   Pine, Roger             Richard Montgomery     17:21.0
3   Stack, James            Damascus               17:34.0
4   Stick, Jason            TJ                     17:37.0
5   Darling, Timothy        Damascus               17:38.0
6   Cuno, Jeremy            North Carroll          17:38.0
7   O'Niel, Sean            Damascus               17:39.0
8   Ward, Bobby             Liberty                17:45.0
9   Crivella, Vince         Churchill              17:46.0
10  Dubin, Brian            Churchill              17:46.0
11  Rogers, Davy            Richard Montgomery     17:49.0
12  Rayford, Sean           South Carroll          17:52.0
13  La duca, James          Damascus               18:03.0
14  Legatare, Neil          North Carroll          18:06.0
15  Gunawardane, Manjula    Kennedy                18:07.0
16  Sullivan, Craig         Richard Montgomery     18:09.0
17  Rodgers, Michael        Ricahrd Montgomery     18:10.0
18  Koonce, John            Walter Johnson         18:11.0
19  Solarz, Chris           Richard Montgomery     18:12.0
20  O'Hara, Larry           TJ                     18:12.0
21  Andrews, Dave           Walter Johnson         18:15.0
22  Foster, Nathan          Magruder               18:15.0
23  Graham, Matt            Walter Johnson         18:15.0
24  Johnson, Ben            Magruder               18:18.0
25  Schick, Jon             Walter Johnson         18:26.0
26  McCready, Adam          South Carroll          18:27.0
27  De, Rishi               Damascus               18:27.0
28  Simley, Sean            Magruder               18:28.0
29  Harden, Scott           North Carroll          18:29.0
30  Spera, Mike             Damascus               18:29.0
31  Fischer, Ken            Liberty                18:33.0
32  Campbell, Wes           Richard Montgomery     18:35.0
33  Young, Alex             TJ                     18:37.0
34  Widsor, Mike            Frederick              18:40.0
35  Burk, David             Frederick              18:42.0
36  Snead, David            Churchill              18:43.0
37  Chirlin, Danny          Magruder               18:44.0
38  Paavola, Chad           Magruder               18:45.0
39  Lee, Sang               Walter Johnson         18:45.0
40  Mohan, Rajan            Kennedy                18:58.0
41  Hevner, Ryan            Frederick              19:00.0
42  Zimmett, Jarran         Churchill              19:00.0
43  Morena, Jason           TJ                     19:01.0
44  Roden, Jason            South Carroll          19:02.0
45  Paavola, Nicholas       Magruder               19:04.0
46  Herrmann, Andy          Walter Johnson         19:08.0
47  Abbott, Josh            Frederick              19:13.0
48  Smith, Brian            TJ                     19:15.0
49  Doly, Jimmy             Frederick              19:15.0
50  Budge, John             Damascus               19:18.0
51  Ward, Justin            Frederick              19:18.0
52  Flickinger, Bobby       Magruder               19:18.0
53  Thomas, Zack            TJ                     19:22.0
54  Kafchinski, Jim         Liberty                19:24.0
55  Tomkins, DAn            South Carroll          19:25.0
56  Donaldson, Kevin        North Carroll          19:31.0
57  Coffman, Bob            South Carroll          19:32.0
58  Day, Shawn              TJ                     19:32.0
59  Patterson, Keith        Frederick              19:37.0
60  Wilder, Matt            Liberty                19:44.0
61  Shaffer, Joe            South Carroll          19:48.0
62  Hann, Wil               North Carroll          19:51.0
63  Gilmore, Nathan         Liberty                19:55.0
64  Shih, Arthur            Kennedy                20:00.0
65  Hale, John              North Carroll          20:07.0
66  Veise, Mike             Liberty                20:09.0
67  Collins, Chris          South Carroll          20:14.0
68  Brower, Philip          Kennedy                20:18.0
69  Youmans, Talal          Einstein               20:20.0
70  Cavey, Chris            Liberty                20:31.0
71  Lann, Ben               Einstein               20:38.0
72  Marcus, Josh            Walter Johnson         20:45.0
73  Jefferson, Lane         Kennedy                20:53.0
74  Mancuso, Nick           North Carroll          20:57.0
75  Glick, Aaron            Einstein               20:59.0
76  Chabuk, Tim             Einstein               21:33.0
77  Goldfield, Frank        Kennedy                22:07.0
78  Pena, Jorge             Einstein               22:53.0
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=========================================================================
1    Richard Montgomery          41
2    Damascus                    51
3    Walter Johnson             115
4    TJ                         136
5    Magruder                   137
6    North Carroll              155
7    South Carroll              178
8    Frederick                  191
9    Liberty                    202
10   Kennedy                    243
11   Einstein                   349

Girls 3 Miles Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
1   Glynn, Sally            Walter Johnson        19:22.17
2   Ford, Jennifer          TJ                    19:52.27
3   Krebs, Jill             South Carroll         20:59.49
4   Pettit, Sarah           Magruder              21:05.43
5   Cardy, Adnrea           Damascus              21:07.73
6   Garber, Cecily          Richard Montgomery    21:11.58
7   Moskel, Tiffany         Frederick             21:12.07
8   Mendoza, Michelle       Damascus              21:22.73
9   Braun, Carrie           South Carroll         21:30.42
10  McGolrick, Megan        Damascus              21:34.32
11  Shoemaker, Andrea       Einstein              21:37.72
12  Schermerhorn, Kathy     Churchill             21:42.23
13  Novak, Abbie            Frederick             21:47.28
14  Begley, Bridget         Churchill             21:52.17
15  Robinson, Rebecca       Frederick             21:54.75
16  Cardemil, Cristina      Churchill             21:58.26
17  Benjamin, Hannah        Damascus              22:08.59
18  Comfort, Jessica        Magruder              22:21.99
19  Graves, Carla           Walter Johnson        22:25.56
20  Starin, Liz             Richard Montgomery    22:31.11
21  Hawthrone, Jessica      Frederick             22:33.58
22  Segal, Ava              Walter Johnson        22:34.08
23  Miranda, Melissa        Richard Montgomery    22:41.33
24  Cronin, Terri           Walter Jonson         22:42.10
25  Danylevich, Dora        Richard Montgomery    22:46.43
26  Roomers, Chrissy        Frederick             22:51.82
27  Battikha, Anne Marie    Magruder              22:54.62
28  Sines, Heather          Frederick             22:58.13
29  Parmalee, Aalissa       Walter Johnson        22:58.41
30  Hering, Lauren          Frederick             22:58.74
31  Hosimer, Andrea         Damascus              22:59.01
32  Parsley, Jessica        TJ                    23:02.64
33  Cassidy, Einsteinlly    TJ                    23:06.15
34  Marks, Anne             Magruder              23:08.40
35  Welch, Andrea           Damascus              23:14.50
36  Vasbinder, Nettie       Liberty               23:15.93
37  Lyons, Alison           Churchill             23:16.26
38  Stepita, Meredith       Churchill             23:28.56
39  Negro, Jennifer         Magruder              23:32.57
40  Chandler, Noelle        Liberty               23:33.62
41  Foor-hogue, Sarah       North Carroll         23:38.50
42  Bundra, Jenny           North Carroll         23:42.95
43  Lamy, Claudia           Richard Montgomery    23:45.26
44  Ondercin, Jill          Liberty               23:48.55
45  Collins, Brittany       Liberty               23:49.10
46  Weber, Dawna            South Carroll         23:49.32
47  Schick, Debbie          Walter Johnson        23:50.09
48  Levins, Alyse           Churchill             23:52.78
49  Linton, Stephanie       South Carroll         23:58.88
50  Stang Stacy             Magruder              24:06.85
51  Mullinex, Chris         North Carroll         24:14.04
52  DiPietro, Andrea        Liberty               24:14.31
53  Erdrich, Loren          Richard Montgomery    24:17.99
54  Raymond, Michelle       TJ                    24:19.37
55  Fry, Kate               Kennedy               24:31.29
56  Barnes, Magian          South Carroll         24:32.66
57  Pressner, Katie         Richard Montgomery    24:39.75
58  Smith, Angela           North Carroll         24:43.59
59  Anderson, Tricia        Churchill             24:44.25
60  Nelson, Rebecca         Magruder              24:44.47
61  Graybill, Becky         Liberty               24:45.62
62  Markovic, Maria         South Carroll         24:53.92
63  Miles, Ann              Liberty               24:54.36
64  Saxon, Melanie          TJ                    25:48.84
65  Bowen, Jessica          North Carroll         25:49.39
66  Goldberg, Beth          Walter Johnson        25:54.39
67  Coblentz, Nilande       Kennedy               26:21.58
68  Graham, Darlene         North Carroll         26:46.90
69  Wisda, Diane            Kennedy               26:51.68
70  Sater, Trisha           North Carroll         26:51.95
71  Gilbert, Margaret       Einstein              27:09.31
72  Puatrakul, Pia          Einstein              28:04.34
73  Levendosky, Kate        Einstein              28:09.84
74  Qin, Chuan              Kennedy               28:17.69
75  Poulos, Debbie          Kennedy               29:07.07
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
==========================================================================
1    Damascus                    69
2    Frederick                   78
3    Walter Johnson              91
4    Churchill                  112
5    Richard Montgomery         113
6    Magruder                   118
7    South Carroll              160
8    TJ                         181
9    Liberty                    212
10   North Carroll              252
11   Kennedy                    329



Return to Top

Email | About