MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1996-10-31

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

1996 4a West Regional Championships
 At Watkins Mill High School
 Results 


Women 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orifici, Katy                Springbrook            19:47.7     1
  2 Rafeedie, Michelle           Seneca Valley          20:11.9     2
  3 Hull, Claudin                Quince Orchard         20:28.0     3
  4 Hull, Lucinda                Quince Orchard         20:28.2     4
  5 Lohman, Joanna               Springbrook            20:44.5     5
  6 White-Crane, Claire          Walt Whitman           20:46.4     6
  7 Moskel, Tiffany              Frederick              20:52.3     7
  8 Wassner, Sarah               Watkins Mill           20:59.0     8
  9 Murray, Erin                 Quince Orchard         21:00.3     9
 10 Novick, Kim                  Quince Orchard         21:21.7    10
 11 Brumfitt, Sarah              Westminster            21:26.8    11
 12 Harris, Emily                Walt Whitman           21:33.5    12
 13 Corey, Catherine             Springbrook            21:36.5    13
 14 Baer, Angie                  Westminster            21:46.9    14
 15 Snavlin, Jill                Westminster            21:49.4    15
 16 Novak, Abbie                 Frederick              21:55.2    16
 17 Balkhaus, Sarah              Westminster            21:56.9    17
 18 Hammond, Ita                 Gaithersburg           21:59.1    18
 19 Falk, Lisa                   Quince Orchard         22:01.6    19
 20 Viggliotti, Beth             Westminster            22:10.2    20
 21 Macris, Liza                 Seneca Valley          22:14.4    21
 22 Glenn, Megan                 Walt Whitman           22:14.8    22
 23 Wilburn, Franny              Quince Orchard         22:17.8    23
 24 Hawthorne, Jessica           Frederick              22:18.3    24
 25 Tross, Daisy                 Frederick              22:21.1    25
 26 Profok, Alyssa               Sherwood               22:22.5    26
 27 Lewis, Rachel                Sherwood               22:23.1    27
 28 Parsons, Katy                Westminster            22:24.2    28
 29 Roomers, Chrissy             Frederick              22:26.2    29
 30 Wixey, Maura                 Westminster            22:27.4    30
 31 Rose, Sarah                  Walt Whitman           22:38.6    31
 32 Zuercher, Joanna             Walt Whitman           22:39.7    32
 33 Jones-Roy, Andra             Frederick              22:43.1    33
 34 Robinson, Rebecca            Frederick              22:49.2    34
 35 Callaghan, Carrie            Sherwood               22:49.7    35
 36 Heymkan, Jocelyn             Wootton                22:55.2    36
 37 Ortiz, Nicole                Seneca Valley          22:59.5    37
 38 Petit, Nicole                Quince Orchard         23:00.0    38
 39 Simcox, Lori                 Seneca Valley          23:03.3    39
 40 Wermiel, Beth                Gaithersburg           23:04.2    40
 41 Lam, Kim                     Seneca Valley          23:07.9    41
 42 St. John, Kristen            Walt Whitman           23:09.8    42
 43 Chadwick, Sara               Sherwood               23:17.3    43
 44 Parsons, Kim                 Sherwood               23:18.4    44
 45 Friedman, Jodie              Wootton                23:19.4    45
 46 Dudley, Elizabeth            Wootton                23:20.1    46
 47 Wick, Amy                    Watkins Mill           23:20.8    47
 48 Pinter, Liz                  Walt Whitman           23:22.9    48
 49 Perley, Shannon              Watkins Mill           23:27.9    49
 50 West, Rachel                 Sherwood               23:28.8    50
 51 Duran, Lindsay               Gaithersburg           23:48.4    51
 52 Busby, Marlowe               Watkins Mill           23:55.4    52
 53 Wiley, Adrienne              Blair                  23:56.7    53
 54 Lewis, Claire                Sherwood               23:57.0    54
 55 Paugh, Brooke                Gaithersburg           24:02.9    55
 56 McGlynn, Lauren              Wootton                24:07.5    56
 57 Graves, Emily                Wootton                24:08.6    57
 58 Mazer, Amelie                Springbrook            24:14.1    58
 59 Stone, Abby                  Gaithersburg           24:15.1    59
 60 Tripp, Molly                 Gaithersburg           24:17.9    60
 61 Hasson, Galina               Paint Branch           24:18.6    61
 62 Kim, Hee                     Paint Branch           24:19.7    62
 63 Moy, Natalie                 Springbrook            24:20.4    63
 64 Hendrickson, Sarah           Blair                  24:21.9    64
 65 Boylan, Arianne              Blair                  24:25.3    65
 66 Nadeau, Linsey               Gaithersburg           24:26.7    66
 67 Harne, Amanda                Paint Branch           24:27.2    67
 68 Kim, Min                     Paint Branch           24:34.1    68
 69 Kichak, Laura                Paint Branch           24:43.4    69
 70 Palavecino, Carla            Watkins Mill           24:57.9    70
 71 Frank, Dorie                 Wootton                25:02.3    71
 72 Gibson, Sarah                Springbrook            25:06.2    72
 73 Merrimen, Mayra              Watkins Mill           25:09.6    73
 74 Smigel, Sarah                Watkins Mill           25:14.1    74
 75 Simcox, Beth                 Seneca Valley          25:14.6    75
 76 Roshan, Stacey               Blair                  25:31.9    76
 77 Bailer, Stephanie            Paint Branch           25:46.6    77
 78 Danielson, Kristen           Springbrook            26:14.2    78
 79 Pancost, Margaret            Blair                  26:32.8    79
 80 Hofer, Stephanie             Paint Branch           26:40.7    80
 81 Kidwell, Kerry               Blair                  27:29.1    81
 82 Iams, Sarah                  Blair                  28:18.8    82

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
=================================================================================
   1 Quince Orchard              45     3    4    9   10   19   23   38
   2 Westminster                 77    11   14   15   17   20   28   30
   3 Frederick                  101     7   16   24   25   29   33   34
   4 Walt Whitman               103     6   12   22   31   32   42   48
   5 Springbrook                140     1    5   13   58   63   72   78
   6 Seneca Valley              140     2   21   37   39   41   75     
   7 Sherwood                   175    26   27   35   43   44   50   54
   8 Gaithersburg               223    18   40   51   55   59   60   66
   9 Watkins Mill               226     8   47   49   52   70   73   74
  10 Wootton                    240    36   45   46   56   57   71     
  11 Paint Branch               327    61   62   67   68   69   77   80
  12 Blair                      337    53   64   65   76   79   81   82


Boys 5k Results
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
 1. Ed Tufaro			Whitman			16:35
 2. Josh Lampel			Seneca Valley		16:45
 3. Brian Walsman		Quince Orchard		16:51
 4. Dave Barnes			Westminster		17:00
 5. Justin Palmer		Whitman			17:02
 6. Paul Tufaro			Whitman			17:04
 7. Xavier Naldo		Paint Branch		17:08
 8. Josh Davis			Westminster		17:16
 9. Greg Fisher			Westminster		17:18
10. Jamie Albertine		Whitman			17:22
11. David Miller		Quince Orchard		17:23
12. Edwyn Carias		Paint Branch		17:24
13. Moohammed Abdalla		Sherwood		17:27
14. Steve Moore			Quince Orchard		17:28
15. Andrew Roynestad		Gaithersburg		17:30
16. Hugh Strange		Whitman			17:31
17. Ryan Cheney			Whitman			17:32
18. Matias Palavecino		Watkins Mill		17:33
19. Louis Brown			Springbrook		17:33
20. Brian Freibaum		Sherwood		17:35
21. Jimmy Daly			Frederick		17:44

Boys Team Scores
=======================================
Rank Team                      Total   
=======================================
 1.  Whitman			 38
 2.  Quince Orchard		 74
 3.  Westminster		 78
 4.  Sherwood			137
 5.  Paint Branch		148
 6.  Frederick			152
 7.  Seneca Valley		169
 8.  Gaithersburg		170
 9.  Watkins Mill		236
10.  Springbrook		257
11.  Wootton			265
12.  Blair			341


Return to Top

Email | About