MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
1998-11-05

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

2A West Regional Championships
 @Middletown High School 
 Results
 11/5/1998 


Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                   YR School                    Finals   Points
=======================================================================
1   Van Tine, Jarrett      11 Bethesda-CC             15:49.00     1
2   McAbee, Alex           12 North Hagerstown        16:11.00     2
3   Moore, Ryan            12 Middletown              16:16.00     3
4   Pereschuk, Chris       12 North Hagerstown        16:26.00     4
5   Allen, Doug            11 Walkersville            16:39.00     5
6   Wade, Chuck            12 Boonsboro               16:47.00     6
7   Stiers, Joey           11 Rockville               16:49.00     7
8   Dormo, Jeff            12 Middletown              16:52.00     8
9   McIntosh, Sean         12 Middletown              16:55.00     9
10  Mentzer, Brad          12 North Hagerstown        17:00.00    10
11  Russell, Colin         11 Francis Scott Key       17:01.00    11
12  McKinley, Johnavin     12 North Hagerstown        17:02.00    12
13  Samuel, Mark           10 Middletown              17:03.00    13
14  Replogle, Michael      12 Francis Scott Key       17:04.00    14
15  McCully, Chris         12 Urbana                  17:05.00    15
16  Connelly, Eamon        11 Boonsboro               17:07.00    16
17  Lenhart, Erik          10 North Hagerstown        17:09.00    17
18  Harrell, Matt          10 Middletown              17:13.00    18
19  Rosenblat, Stanislau   11 Northwest               17:18.00    19
20  Smith, McAdam          12 Middletown              17:21.00    20
21  Hurley, John           12 Urbana                  17:23.00    21
22  Bracken, Matt          11 Boonsboro               17:24.00    22
23  Lewis, Bryan           10 Boonsboro               17:25.00    23
24  Dudley, Eric           11 Fort Hill               17:25.00    24
25  Painter, Justin        12 Fort Hill               17:27.00    25
26  Badjo, Bambassema      12 Rockville               17:32.00    26
27  Corsetto, Brent        10 Urbana                  17:36.00    27
28  Snyder, Tyler          10 North Hagerstown        17:37.00    28
29  Sheffer, Greg          12 North Hagerstown        17:38.00    29
30  Polatty, Eric          10 Urbana                  17:40.00    30
31  Sommers, Sean          12 Middletown              17:43.00    31
32  Wireman, Elliot        10 Urbana                  17:44.00    32
33  Reynolds, Jason        12 Fort Hill               17:45.00    33
34  Wallace, Will          12 Rockville               17:46.00    34
35  Dotson, Daniel         11 Fort Hill               17:47.00    35
36  Fisk, Chad              9 Urbana                  17:49.00    36
37  Carlson, Tommy         10 Rockville               17:49.00    37
38  Bass, Dirk             11 Fort Hill               17:54.00    38
39  O'Donnell, Scott        9 Urbana                  17:55.00    39
40  Barber, Matt           11 Francis Scott Key       17:56.00    40
41  Rhoderick, Art         12 Boonsboro               17:57.00    41
42  Ireland, David         10 Bethesda-CC             17:58.00    42
43  Stouffer, Kevin        11 Boonsboro               17:59.00    43
44  Dandois, Jonathan      12 Bethesda-CC             18:01.00    44
45  Shriver, Ron           10 Francis Scott Key       18:09.00    45
46  Gibbes, Matt           11 Francis Scott Key       18:14.00    46
47  Davidson, Nat          12 Rockville               18:20.00    47
48  Danielson, Bryan       10 Blake                   18:21.00    48
49  Greenberg, Edward      10 Bethesda-CC             18:27.00    49
50  Ebaugh, Tony           12 Francis Scott Key       18:32.00    50
51  Satter, Raphael        10 Bethesda-CC             18:39.00    51
52  Breeding, Joe          11 Fort Hill               18:42.00    52
53  Shaw, George           12 Walkersville            18:50.00    53
54  Rundell, Billy         10 Rockville               18:57.00    54
55  Chen, Andrew           12 Walkersville            19:03.00    55
56  Moessinger, Adam       12 Fort Hill               19:10.00    56
57  Karg, Dean             10 Rockville               19:18.00    57
58  Hart, William          11 Einstein                19:19.00    58
59  Costenbader, Andrew     9 Einstein                19:23.00    59
60  Samarasingh, Ranmal    12 Bethesda-CC             19:35.00    60
61  Poole, Gabriel         11 Northwest               19:43.00    61
62  Zangueneh, David        9 Northwest               19:45.00    62
63  Glselassie, Lucas      10 Einstein                19:49.00    63
64  Daley, Kevon           11 Einstein                20:09.00    64
65  Joiner, Jared          10 Bethesda-CC             20:12.00    65
66  Khatchatoonan, Sevan   11 Northwest               20:39.00    66
67  Derr, Bill             12 Walkersville            20:42.00    67
68  Lonce, Nicholas        11 Northwest               20:45.00    68
69  Myers, Michael          9 Northwest               21:08.00    69
70  Kelly, Michael         10 Northwest               21:17.00    70
71  Taban, Jonathan         9 Blake                   21:30.00    71
72  Westbrook, John        12 Einstein                21:31.00    72
73  Swink, Mike            10 Blake                   21:32.00    73
74  Alston, Kenneth         9 Einstein                21:44.00    74
75  Stein, Andrew          10 Blake                   22:23.00    75
76  Smith, Jason            9 Walkersville            22:37.00    76
77  Nguyen, Michael        12 Einstein                22:48.00    77
78  Aje, Segun             10 Blake                   23:52.00    78
79  Shea, Billy            11 Boonsboro               25:23.00    79 
  
                                   Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    North Hagerstown            45     2    4   10   12   17   28   29
2    Middletown                  51     3    8    9   13   18   20   31
3    Boonsboro                  108     6   16   22   23   41   43   79
4    Urbana                     125    15   21   27   30   32   36   39
5    Rockville                  151     7   26   34   37   47   54   57
6    Fort Hill                  155    24   25   33   35   38   52   56
7    Francis Scott Key          156    11   14   40   45   46   50
8    Bethesda-CC                187     1   42   44   49   51   60   65
9    Walkersville               256     5   53   55   67   76
10   Northwest                  276    19   61   62   66   68   69   70
11   Einstein                   316    58   59   63   64   72   74   77
12   Blake                      345    48   71   73   75   78           
 
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                   YR School                    Finals   Points
=======================================================================
1   McCarty, Kari          12 North Hagerstown        18:10.00     1
2   Lowrie, Liz            12 Urbana                  18:36.00     2
3   Buzzell, Randy         10 Middletown              19:00.00     3
4   Imming, Molly          12 Middletown              19:38.00     4
5   Pumphrey, Laura        10 Middletown              19:42.00     5
6   Rhoderick, Anita       10 Boonsboro               19:51.00     6
7   Shomette, Amie          9 Urbana                  19:57.00     7
8   Harrigan, Kathy        10 Middletown              19:58.00     8
9   Raymond, Brittany       9 Urbana                  20:08.00     9
10  Rhoderick, Angie       11 Boonsboro               20:14.00    10
11  Bisnett, Jessica       10 Middletown              20:15.00    11
12  Abel, Nikki            10 Urbana                  20:27.00    12
13  Ben-Shlaush, Karen      9 Rockville               20:34.00    13
14  Pope, Andrea           10 Middletown              20:37.00    14
15  Nelson, Martha         12 Bethesda-CC             20:48.00    15
16  Bittner, Kelly         12 Boonsboro               20:55.00    16
17  Somers, Colleen        10 North Hagerstown        20:56.00    17
18  Kurtz, Stephanie        9 North Hagerstown        20:58.00    18
19  Atwell, Coralyn        11 Einstein                20:59.00      
20  Warwick, Virginia      11 Urbana                  20:59.00    19
21  Goldberg, Ariel        10 Blake                   21:15.00    20
22  Richmond, Karen         9 Urbana                  21:16.00    21
23  Tiso, Amy              10 Urbana                  21:30.00    22
24  Gable, Amanda          12 Rockville               21:33.00    23
25  Kurrle, Elizabeth      12 Francis Scott Key       21:43.00    24
26  Kepler, Erin            9 Francis Scott Key       21:48.00    25
27  Painter, Sarah         10 Fort Hill               21:50.00    26
28  Leatherman, Jesse      12 Boonsboro               21:51.00    27
29  Wilburn, Frances       11 Northwest               21:53.00    28
30  Swink, Mary Ann         9 Blake                   21:54.00    29
31  Shoaf, Bethany         10 North Hagerstown        21:56.00    30
32  Wantz, April           10 Francis Scott Key       22:02.00    31
33  Davis, Cammie          10 Middletown              22:14.00    32
34  Berger, Emily          11 Bethesda-CC             22:16.00    33
35  Tomarelli, Katie       11 Francis Scott Key       22:17.00    34
36  Carlson, Katie         12 Bethesda-CC             22:34.00    35
37  Petruccelli, Cristina   9 Rockville               22:41.00    36
38  Perkins, Allison       12 Fort Hill               22:48.00    37
39  Gallant, Sarah         11 Einstein                23:04.00      
40  Gnall, Johanna         12 Rockville               23:08.00    38
41  Baykan, Deniz          11 North Hagerstown        23:12.00    39
42  Bittner, Staci         10 Boonsboro               23:15.00    40
43  Zajedal, Kate           9 Fort Hill               23:16.00    41
44  Davidson, Chelsie      11 Rockville               23:19.00    42
45  Swink, Maureen          9 Blake                   23:28.00    43
46  Durbin, Jessica        11 Fort Hill               23:31.00    44
47  Hancock, Anne          12 Bethesda-CC             23:36.00    45
48  Rhodes, Colleen         9 Northwest               24:03.00    46
49  Kaplan, Krystle         9 Francis Scott Key       24:06.00    47
50  HU, Lindsay            11 North Hagerstown        24:10.00    48
51  Pannone, Elizabeth     12 Fort Hill               24:16.00    49
52  Sobin, Lisa             9 Blake                   24:19.00    50
53  Goss, Kari             12 Fort Hill               24:27.00    51
54  Fitzgerald, Jessica    12 Francis Scott Key       24:36.00    52
55  Jeeves, Megan           9 Rockville               25:44.00    53
56  Foster, Abby           12 Fort Hill               25:54.00    54
57  Gardner-Andrews, Anna  11 Bethesda-CC             26:02.00    55
58  Harbaugh, Brandi       10 Boonsboro               26:08.00    56
59  Bhandari, Gectika       9 Northwest               26:26.00    57
60  Lathiana, Amita         9 Northwest               27:14.00    58
61  Elliot, Jen            10 Boonsboro               27:28.00    59
62  Thomason, Tracy         9 Northwest               27:52.00    60
63  Natarajan, Anusha       9 Rockville               29:08.00    61
64  Wynn, Lisa              9 Blake                   29:08.00    62
 
                                   Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Middletown                  31     3    4    5    8   11   14   32
2    Urbana                      49     2    7    9   12   19   21   22
3    Boonsboro                   99     6   10   16   27   40   56   59 
4    North Hagerstown           105     1   17   18   30   39   48
5    Rockville                  152    13   23   36   38   42   53   61
6    Francis Scott Key          161    24   25   31   34   47   52
7    Bethesda-CC                183    15   33   35   45   55     
8    Fort Hill                  197    26   37   41   44   49   51   54
9    Blake                      204    20   29   43   50   62
10   Northwest                  249    28   46   57   58   60



Return to Top

Email | About