MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
1998-11-05

3A West Regional Championships
 @Middletown High School 
 Results
 11/5/1998 


Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                   YR School                    Finals   Points
=======================================================================
1   Glynn, David           12 Walter Johnson          15:47.00     1
2   Day, Shawn             12 Thomas Johnson          15:48.00     2
3   Herrick, Scott         11 Linganore               16:03.00     3
4   Glynn, Peter           12 Walter Johnson          16:21.00     4
5   Adami, Matt            10 South Carroll           16:23.00     5
6   Hammel, Steve          12 South Carroll           16:26.00     6
7   Heflin, Gary           11 Damascus                16:30.00     7
8   Stack, Tommy           11 Damascus                16:35.00     8
9   Harmer, Doug           11 South Carroll           16:38.00     9
10  Farmer, Bobby          12 Wheaton                 16:40.00    10
11  Tompkins, Dan          12 South Carroll           16:49.00    11
12  Lowe, Matt             10 Richard Montgomery      16:58.00    12
13  McDonald, Chris        12 South Carroll           17:02.00    13
14  Haskell, Andrew        12 Walter Johnson          17:04.00    14
15  Kawalek, James         11 Thomas Johnson          17:05.00    15
16  Kelly, Brian            9 Damascus                17:05.00    16
17  Hamlington, Peter      11 South Carroll           17:06.00    17
18  Ladesic, John          12 Linganore               17:08.00    18
19  Nicholas, Phil         10 Linganore               17:10.00    19
20  Niagro, Tony           12 Damascus                17:12.00    20
21  Airing, Jason          11 Linganore               17:13.00    21
22  Gargan, Patrick        11 Thomas Johnson          17:16.00    22
23  Ruttkay, Sean          12 Walter Johnson          17:18.00    23
24  Gilmore, Nathan        12 Liberty                 17:19.00    24
25  Tresselt, Ken          12 Thomas Johnson          17:21.00    25
26  Prager, Daniel         11 Richard Montgomery      17:22.00    26
27  Hollars, Sean          10 South Carroll           17:23.00    27
28  Varney, Steve          11 Walter Johnson          17:25.00    28
29  Banks, Adam            12 Richard Montgomery      17:28.00    29
30  Spencer, Willie        10 Thomas Johnson          17:39.00    30
31  Prajzner, Justin       11 North Carroll           17:41.00    31
32  Kurman, Aaron          10 Richard Montgomery      17:42.00    32
33  Lee, Jeff              10 Thomas Johnson          17:43.00    33
34  Rodbard, Joe           11 Richard Montgomery      17:47.00    34
35  Meadows, Kevin         12 Linganore               17:47.00    35
36  Jefferson, Lane        12 Kennedy                 17:48.00    36
37  Crouse, Travis         10 Linganore               17:49.00    37
38  Gardner, Justin        11 Liberty                 17:50.00    38
39  Shih, Art              12 Kennedy                 17:51.00    39
40  Rogers, Curtis         12 Linganore               17:52.00    40
41  Loll, Steve            10 Thomas Johnson          17:56.00    41
42  Hammond, Jason         11 Liberty                 17:56.00    42
43  Rohwer, Paul           11 Damascus                17:57.00    43
44  McNamara, John          9 Richard Montgomery      18:11.00    44
45  Cuno, Jason            12 North Carroll           18:15.00    45
46  West, Aaron            12 Kennedy                 18:16.00    46
47  Desanto, Robert        11 Wheaton                 18:18.00    47
48  Buschman, Mark          9 Liberty                 18:18.00    48
49  Lynch, Ken             11 North Carroll           18:20.00    49
50  Burnham, Andy          12 Liberty                 18:21.00    50
51  Feng, Kenny            11 Richard Montgomery      18:23.00    51
52  Wyse, Lynville         11 Kennedy                 18:28.00    52
53  Potter, J.T.            9 North Carroll           18:29.00    53
54  Hackett, Scott         10 Liberty                 18:29.00    54
55  McSpradden, Alex       12 Walter Johnson          18:31.00    55
56  Sugars, Danny           9 North Carroll           18:32.00    56
57  Mejia-Martinez, Jorge  11 Wheaton                 18:32.00    57
58  Nicol, James            9 Wheaton                 18:55.00    58
59  Sesay, Alhaji          10 Wheaton                 19:00.00    59
60  Flynn, Brian           10 Damascus                19:02.00    60
61  Taylor, Kevin          11 Liberty                 19:09.00    61
62  Gallahan, Joseph        9 Kennedy                 19:27.00    62
63  Brooks, Chris           9 Kennedy                 19:28.00    63
64  Tabri, Michael         10 Wheaton                 19:40.00    64
65  Henrahan, Jimmy        10 Wheaton                 19:59.00    65
66  Vogel, Kevin            9 North Carroll           20:09.00    66
67  Jefferson, Brook       11 Kennedy                 20:20.00    67
 
                                   Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1 South Carroll                  44     5    6    9   11   13   17   27
2 Walter Johnson                 70     1    4   14   23   28   55
3 Thomas Johnson                 94     2   15   22   25   30   33   41
4 Damascus                       94     7    8   16   20   43   60
5 Linganore                      96     3   18   19   21   35   37   40
6 Richard Montgomery            133    12   26   29   32   34   44   51
7 Liberty                       202    24   38   42   48   50   54   61
8 Wheaton                       231    10   47   57   58   59   64   65
9 North Carroll                 234    31   45   49   53   56   66
10 Kennedy                      235    36   39   46   52   62   63   67
  
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                   YR School                    Finals   Points
=======================================================================
1   Lawson, Colleen        10 North Carroll           18:42.00     1
2   Bodine, Jenny          11 Walter Johnson          19:09.00     2
3   Payton, Mave           11 Walter Johnson          19:10.00     3
4   Garber, Cecily         12 Richard Montgomery      19:25.00     4
5   Hayes, Stephanie       11 Linganore               19:38.00     5
6   Dutcher, Brynn         12 Walter Johnson          19:45.00     6
7   Crouse, Cassy          12 Linganore               19:46.00     7
8   Gilmore, Gwen          12 Liberty                 19:49.00     8
9   White, Allison         12 Richard Montgomery      19:49.00     9
10  Bransal, Tara          10 Walter Johnson          19:56.00    10
11  Kalema, Anna           11 Wheaton                 20:07.00      
12  Russo, Jennifer        10 Richard Montgomery      20:08.00    11
13  Schwartz, Lindsey       9 South Carroll           20:08.00    12
14  Cosbert, Yumi          12 Wheaton                 20:10.00      
15  Davis, Evy             10 Linganore               20:11.00    13
16  Milans, Kim            11 Walter Johnson          20:18.00    14
17  Graves, Carla          12 Walter Johnson          20:20.00    15
18  Maldeis, Pam           11 Liberty                 20:23.00    16
19  Sigsbury, Rachel       11 Linganore               20:25.00    17
20  Weddle, Amanda         12 Walter Johnson          20:28.00    18
21  Galica, Allison        12 Linganore               20:32.00    19
22  Mayer, Anne            12 Richard Montgomery      20:43.00    20
23  Santone, Jessica       12 Richard Montgomery      20:49.00    21
24  Kilcus, Carolyn         9 Richard Montgomery      20:54.00    22
25  Pandolfini, Diane      11 Liberty                 21:06.00    23
26  Page, Taylor           12 Richard Montgomery      21:08.00    24
27  Levy, Melissa          11 Linganore               21:10.00    25
28  Budge, Marcia          10 Damascus                21:16.00    26
29  Foor'Hogue, Sarah      12 North Carroll           21:24.00    27
30  Grubb, Alexis           9 Liberty                 21:30.00    28
31  Bierly, Allison        12 South Carroll           21:34.00    29
32  Kassler, Julil         10 Damascus                21:36.00    30
33  Cassatt, Andi           9 Thomas Johnson          21:45.00    31
34  Bundra, Jen            12 North Carroll           21:48.00    32
35  Wentzel, Sandy         10 North Carroll           22:03.00    33
36  Boone, Lauren          10 South Carroll           22:05.00    34
37  Nishida, Tracy         10 Damascus                22:07.00    35
38  Parisi, Dana           12 Liberty                 22:08.00    36
39  Michael, Kelly          9 Linganore               22:10.00    37
40  Foreman, Anne          11 South Carroll           22:14.00    38
41  Valesey, Michelle      10 Damascus                22:16.00    39
42  Ausfresser, Kristi      9 Liberty                 22:21.00    40
43  Shrader, Jamie         12 North Carroll           22:22.00    41
44  Reilly, Megan          11 South Carroll           22:27.00    42
45  Lippy, Kelly           11 South Carroll           22:31.00    43
46  Smith, Angie           12 North Carroll           22:40.00    44
47  Malmolm, Amy           11 North Carroll           22:42.00    45
48  Graybill, Becky        12 Liberty                 22:44.00    46
49  Fry, Kate              12 Kennedy                 22:50.00    47
50  Barrera, Gilma          9 Wheaton                 22:56.00      
51  Gillen, Vicky          10 Damascus                22:58.00    48
52  Knapp, Amy              9 South Carroll           23:07.00    49
53  Thomas, Lauren          9 Thomas Johnson          23:29.00    50
54  Wolfinger, Anne Marie  10 Damascus                23:41.00    51
55  Boughan, Kim           11 Damascus                24:04.00    52
56  Fabayo, Ife            12 Kennedy                 24:38.00    53
57  OW, Ellyssa             9 Kennedy                 24:50.00    54
58  Myers, Ebony           10 Kennedy                 24:54.00    55
59  Bjorndal, Lori         11 Thomas Johnson          24:59.00    56
60  Burns, Hannah           9 Thomas Johnson          25:42.00    57
61  Priolo, Christina       9 Thomas Johnson          27:33.00    58
62  Lewis, Karen            9 Kennedy                 27:39.00    59
63  Mocek-Jones, Sasha      9 Thomas Johnson          27:45.00    60 
 
                                   Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1 Walter Johnson                 35     2    3    6   10   14   15   18
2 Linganore                      61     5    7   13   17   19   25   37
3 Richard Montgomery             65     4    9   11   20   21   22   24
4 Liberty                       111     8   16   23   28   36   40   46
5 North Carroll                 134     1   27   32   33   41   44   45
6 South Carroll                 155    12   29   34   38   42   43   49
7 Damascus                      178    26   30   35   39   48   51   52
8 Thomas Johnson                252    31   50   56   57   58   60
9 Kennedy                       268    47   53   54   55   59



Return to Top

Email | About