MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lancer Invitational
Lancer XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Linganore
Monrovia, Maryland
1998-10-10

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

1998 Lancer Invite 
 At Kemptown Park 
 Results
 10/10/1998 


Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                 School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
1   Colleen Lawson       North Carroll          19:32.1
2   Liz Lowrie           Urbana                 19:50.6
3   Kerrie Haacke        Dulaney                20:05.8
4   Amie Shomette        Urbana                 20:23.8
5   Holly Thompson       Westminster            20:24.0
6   Chrissy Dachille     Dulaney                20:29.5
7   Lindsey Schwartz     South Carroll          20:31.8
8   Stephanie Hayes      Linganore              20:33.5
9   Kate Henshaw         Westminster            20:34.9
10  Randy Buzzell        Middletown             20:36.3
11  Cassy Crouse         Linganore              20:42.9
12  Kathy Harrigan       Middletown             20:44.0
13  Laura Pumphrey       Middletown             21:00.5
14  Tara Callegary       Westminster            21:08.6
15  Sarah Pettit         Magruder               21:10.1
16  Jessica George       Dulaney                21:13.2
17  Christine Myers      Parkville              21:14.7
18  Gwen Gilmore         Liberty                21:18.9
19  Molly Imming         Middletown             21:26.6
20  Brittany Raymond     Urbana                 21:36.7
21  Pam Maldeis          Liberty                21:42.7
22  Rachel Sigsbury      Linganore              21:44.8
23  Nicole Abel          Urbana                 21:50.5
24  Alex Tate            Linganore              21:53.4
25  Melissa Levy         Linganore              21:53.9
26  Andrea Pope          Middletown             21:57.8
27  Sara Hooper          Dulaney                21:09.2
28  Diane Pandolfini     Liberty                22:02.7
29  Allison Galica       Linganore              22:05.9
30  Sarah Backhaus       Westminster            22:10.1
31  Jessica Price        Westminster            22:10.3
32  Beth Vigliotti       Westminster            22:11.5
33  Laurie Needer        Dulaney                22:13.0
34  Jessica Hawthorne    Frederick              22:13.2
35  Luci Kolbfleisch     Frederick              22:22.2
36  Rebecca Robinson     Frederick              22;38.6
37  Jessica Bisnett      Middletown             22:39.6
38  Angie Baer           Westminster            22:41.0
39  Karen Richmond       Urbana                 22:41.9
40  Jewel Bresson        Dulaney                22:47.3
41  Meghan Burke         Parkville              22;48.3
42  Alexis Grubb         Liberty                22:53.3
43  Karyn Lowery         Magruder               22:57.3
44  Rebecca Querner      Magruder               23:03.1
45  Amy Tiso             Urbana                 23:04.3
46  Katie Stitz          Dulaney                23:04.7
47  Karen Ben-Shlaush    Rockville
48  Amanda Milstead      Frederick              23:16.7
49  Cory Mantel          Urbana                 23:17.2
50  Megan Reilly         South Carroll          23:19.3
51  Lauren Boone         South Carroll          23:20.1
52  Dana Parisi          Liberty                23:21.8
53  Amy Bullinger        Parkville              23:25.8
54  Allison Bierly       South Carroll          23:28.7
55  Julie Ludwick        Linganore              23:24.1
56  Amy Knapp            South Carroll          23:38.7
57  Kelly Lippy          South Carroll          23:57.3
58  Karen Hahn           Parkville              24:12.6
59  Erin Surette         Liberty                24:13.7
60  Cammie Davis         Middletown             24:22.1
61  Kerry Johnson        Liberty                24:29.0
62  Andi Cassatt         TJ                     24:31.1
63  Sara Smith           South Carroll          24:41.0
64  Cristina Petrucelli  Rockville              22:52.5
65  Amanda Gable         Rockville              24:59.2
66  Sandra Wentzel       North Carroll          25:20.2
67  Tabitha Shifflett    Frederick              25:29.5
68  Veronica Marshall    Magruder               25:33.1
69  Sarah White          Parkville              25:36.1
70  Azadeh Tehrani Kia   Magruder               25:39.0
71  Lauren Thomas        TJ                     25:39.9
72  Chelsie Davidson     Rockville              26:17.7
73  Johanna Gnall        Rockville              26:20.4
74  Michelle Frankert    Frederick              26:38.7
75  Amanda Colnco        North Carroll          26:54.9
76  Jessica Ryan         Parkville              27:15.1
77  Smitha Vaman         TJ                     27:53.4
78  Christina Priolo     TJ                     28:03.4
79  Megan Jeeves         Rockville              28:15.1
80  Lori Bjorndal        TJ                     28:16.7
81  Sasha Mocek-Jones    TJ                     28:39.3
82  Hannah Burns         TJ                     28:47.0
83  Anusha Natarjan      Rockville              31:17.1
    
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Middletown                  75     9   11   12   18   25   36   59
2    Dulaney                     80     2    5   15   26   32   39   45
3    Urbana                      83     1    3   19   22   38   44   48
4    Westminster                 84     4    8   13   29   30   31   37
5    Linganore                   85     7   10   21   23   24   28   54
6    Liberty                    156    17   20   27   41   51   58   60
7    South Carroll              213     6   49   50   53   55   56   62
8    Frederick                  214    33   34   35   47   65   72
9    Parkville                  232    16   40   52   57   67   73
10   Magruder                   233    14   42   43   66   68
11   Rockville                  314    46   63   64   70   71   76   80
12   Thomas Johnson             356    61   69   74   75   77   78   79
 
Boys
=======================================================================  
    Name                 School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
1   Jason Santucci       Westminster            16:16.0
2   Josh Davis           Westminster            16:17.4
3   Greg Vincent         Dulaney                16:35.1
4   Scott Herrick        Linganore              16:38.7
5   Bobby Mead           South Carroll          16:51.9
6   Shawn Day            TJ                     16:52.9
7   Chad Paavola         Magruder               17:09.5
8   Jesse O'Connell      Westminster            17:11.7
9   Matt Seymour         Magruder               17:11.7
10  Dana Tompkins        South Carroll          17:22.9
11  Matt Adami           South Carroll          17:27.1
12  Andy Gell            Dulaney                17:27.3
13  Justus Getty         North Carroll          17:27.5
14  Doug Harmer          South Carroll          17:33.3
15  Steve Hammel         South Carroll          17:34.3
16  Eric Crumpler        Magruder               17:35.3
17  Tristan Gilbert      Westminster            17:36.9
18  Kevin Pool           Westminster            17:37.5
19  Ryan Moore           Middletown             17:42.9
20  Eric Polatty         Urbana                 17:44.5
21  Peter Hamlington     South Carroll          17:47.1
22  Sean Hollars         South Carroll          17:53.4
23  Jason Airing         Linganore              17:54.4
24  John Ladesic         Linganore              17:56.9
25  David Forsha         Magruder               17:57.8
26  Patrick Gargan       TJ                     17:57.8
27  Daniel Adams         Magruder               18:00.0
28  Mark Samuel          Middletown             18:00.8
29  Dominique Cook       Westminster            18:01.5
30  Mike Hansen          Parkville              18:11.5
31  Bambassema Badjo     Rockville              18:13.5
32  Ken Tresselt         TJ                     18:14.9
33  Sean Sommers         Middletown             18:16.0
34  Kyle Bates           Westminster            18:16.7
35  James Kawalek        TJ                     18:18.8
36  Chris Streyle        Dulaney                18:20.1
37  Brent Corsetto       Urbana                 18:20.4
38  Brian Bryce          Urbana                 18:20.8
39  Steve Wheatley       Dulaney                18:28.2
40  Nathan Gilmore       Liberty                18:28.6
41  Jeff Dormo           Middletown             18:33.4
42  John Hurley          Urbana                 18:36.7
43  Cameron McAdams      Magruder               18:37.2
44  Elliot Wireman       Urbana                 18:38.3
45  Justin Prajzner      North Carroll          18:39.9
46  Paul STeinweg        Magruder               18:42.5
47  Chad Fisk            Urbana                 18:43.7
48  Curtis Rogers        Linganore              18:48.4
49  Justin Gardner       Liberty                18:49.9
50  Chris McCully        Urbana                 18:50.6
51  Kevin Taylor         Liberty                18:51.3
52  Andy Defusco         Dulaney                18:52.8
53  Chris Imhof          Frederick              18:56.0
54  Brett Harvey         Dulaney                18:58.2
55  Matt Harrell         Middletown             18:58.6
56  Willie Spencer       TJ                     18:59.4
57  Sean McIntosh        Middletown             19:00.5
58  Kevin Meadows        Linganore              19:04.7
59  Oscar Torres         Parkville              19:05.2
60  Jason Hammond        Liberty                19:05.4
61  Travis Crouse        Linganore              19:17.2
62  Jon Linton           TJ                     19:23.6
63  Dave Kuhn            North Carroll          19:25.7
64  Will Wallace         Rockville              19:28.3
65  Mark Bushman         Liberty                19:30.2
66  Dave Profili         Parkville              19:33.1
67  Joe Endu             Frederick              19:33.7
68  Andy Burnham         Liberty                19:36.5
69  J. T. Potter         North Carroll          19:42.3
70  Nat Davidson         Rockville              19:44.0
71  Gabe Akparewa        Parkville              19:51.8
72  Sean Cleamons        Linganore              19:57.0
73  Jeff Lee             TJ                     19:59.0
74  Billy Rundell        Rockville              20:00.8
75  Jason Cuno           North Carroll          20:09.5
76  Andy Malloy          Frederick              20:09.8
77  Michael Shivola      Frederick              20:12.2
78  Vinay Wayal          Rockville              20:17.7
79  Geoff Langham        Dulaney                20:18.3
80  Danny Shugars        North Carroll          20:18.7
81  Nick Kridler         Middletown             20:24.4
82  Alex Kelly           Parkville              20:27.0
83  Ken Lynch            North Carroll          20:35.0
84  Pat Sincevich        Frederick              20:35.5
85  Tommy Carlson        Rockville              20:55.7
86  Robert Chiles        Parkville              21:00.5
87  Jon Andrews          Liberty                21:16.3
88  Eric Knauff          Parkville              21:16.6
89  Nick Schafer         Rockville              21:34.0
90  Tom Fisher           Frederick              22:09.5
91  Chris Murray         Frederick              22:11.2  
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Westminster                 46     1    2    8   17   18   29   34
2    South Carroll               55     5   10   11   14   15   21   22
3    Magruder                    84     7    9   16   25   27   43   46
4    Dulaney                    142     3   12   36   39   52   54   79
5    Thomas Johnson             155     6   26   32   35   56   62   73
6    Linganore                  157     4   23   24   48   58   61   72
7    Middletown                 176    19   28   33   41   55   57   81
8    Urbana                     181    20   37   38   42   44   47   50
9    Liberty                    265    40   49   51   60   65   68   87
10   North Carroll              265    13   45   63   69   75   80   83
11   Parkville                  308    30   59   66   71   82   86   88
12   Rockville                  317    31   64   70   74   78   85   89
13   Frederick                  357    53   67   76   77   84   90   91


Return to Top

Email | About