MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Invitational
Howard County XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Howard Community College
Columbia, Maryland
1998-09-18

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
9/18/1998 


GIRLS-A RESULTS
=======================================================================
    Name                School                Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Lee McDuff          River Hill             19:10
  2 Kate Frande         Mount Hebron           19:40
  3 Kim Milans          Walter Johnson         19:48
  4 Neha Amin           Centennial             19:54
  5 Mave Payton         Walter Johnson         20:18
  6 Kelli Bloch         River Hill             20:25
  7 Jenny Bodine        Walter Johnson         20:52
  8 Bridgit Baker       Howard                 20:53
  9 Mia Molfino         Mount Hebron           21:03
 10 Lindsey Schwartz    South Carroll          21:05
 11 Brynn Dutcher       Walter Johnson         21:07
 12 Gwen Gilmore        Liberty                21:12
 13 Danielle Stoddert   Oakland Mills          21:19
 14 Carla Graves        Walter Johnson         21:24
 15 Sheri Hysan         Mount Hebron           21:31
 16 Yumi Cosbert        Wheaton                21:37
 17 Amanda Weddle       Walter Johnson         21:54
 18 Tracy Nishida       Damascus               21:57
 19 Carrie Selmer       Glenelg                21:58
 20 Sarah Condon        Oakland Mills          21:59
 21 Allison Davis       Wilde Lake             22:02
 22 Alice Marsh         Glenelg                22:08
 23 Jeni Hodges         Mount Hebron           22:14
 24 Pam Maldeis         Liberty                22:15
 25 Anna Lucas          River Hill             22:21
 26 Allison Bierly      South Carroll          22:31
 27 Ashley Etue         Wilde Lake             22:41
 28 Jenny Winston       Walter Johnson         22:51
 29 Lori Fritz          Centennial             22:52
 30 Renika French       Centennial             22:53
 31 Elizabeth Parker    Centennial             22:55
 32 Allison Marin       Atholton               23:01
 33 Jackie Cook         Atholton               23:02
 34 Ariel Goldberg      Blake                  23:02
 35 Emily Fox           North Harford          23:03
 36 Mary Ann Swink      Blake                  23:07
 37 Lindsay Evens       Mount Hebron           23:09
 38 Anna Kalema         Wheaton                23:11
 39 Alice Cheong        Wilde Lake             23:13
 40 Julie Kassler       Damascus               23:18
 41 Marcia Budge        Damascus               23:18 
 42 Blair Heinke        Glenelg                23:31
 43 Nina Jackson        Wilde Lake             23:35
 44 Alexis Grubb        Liberty                23:36
 45 Kerry Johns         Liberty                23:41
 46 Marissa Schwartz    Wilde Lake             23:42
 47 Erica Morgan        Glenelg                23:43
 48 Nicole McMorrin     Atholton               23:44
 49 Becky Fox           North Harford          23:45
 50 Megan Reilly        South Carroll          23:49
 51 Patti Shelton       Hammond                23:50
 52 Sarah Haack         Hammond                23:54
 53 Marisa Burns        Wilde Lake             23:57
 54 Kelly Lippy         South Carroll          24:00
 55 Melissa Moore       River Hill             24:03
 56 Susan Crowl         North Harford          24:07
 57 Amy Knapp           South Carroll          24:11
 58 Sierra Charon       Mount Hebron           24:12
 59 Susanna Simpson     Glenelg                24:21
 60 Colleen Marland     Glenelg                24:23
 61 Aliza Sollins       Howard                 24:25
 62 Katie Brelsford     Liberty                24:28
 63 Christina Kennedy   Atholton               24:28
 64 Becky Peterson      Atholton               24:32
 65 Stephanie Martin    Centennial             24:36
 66 Megan Wachs         Howard                 24:38
 67 Allison Mull        Liberty                24:40
 68 Emily Rutledge      North Harford          24:47
 69 Gilma Barrera       Wheaton                24:56
 70 Mollie Olson        South Carroll          25:04
 71 Stephanie Panichell River Hill             25:08
 72 Anne Foreman        South Carroll          25:09
 73 Kelly Goodwin       Wilde Lake             25:10
 74 Katrina Maurer      Centennial             25:12
 75 Beth Zinser         North Harford          25:13
 76 Lora Anderson       Atholton               25:23
 77 Vicky Gillen        Damascus               25:29
 78 Dana Parisi         Liberty                25:32
 79 Kristen Stickles    Howard                 25:46
 80 Christine Giovanis  River Hill             25:53
 81 Michelle Valesey    Damascus               25:53
 82 Mary Stevens        Hammond                26:13
 83 Prachi Patel        Atholton               26:17
 84 Kerry Petersen      Oakland Mills          26:35
 85 Jennifer Hunt       Glenelg                26:36
 86 Lynn Johnston       Hammond                26:43
 87 Stephanie Prymas    Oakland Mills          26:47
 88 Jenny Friedman      River Hill             26:53
 89 Erin Watkins        Hammond                27:02
 90 Fronica Schoeny     Oakland Mills          27:18
 91 Jenny Deane         Howard                 27:26
 92 Sarah Mulhall       Hammond                27:35
 93 Jessica Gray        Hammond                28:56
 94 Sangeetha Webster   Wheaton                29:04
 95 Maureen Swink       Blake                  29:13
 96 Ina Brandt          Howard                 29:16
 97 Carey Stamps        Centennial             32:44
                             
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Walter Johnson              40     3    5    7   11   14   16   27 
2    Mount Hebron                82     2    9   15   22   34   54 
3    River Hill                 148     1    6   24   51   66   75   83 
4    Centennial                 152     4   28   29   30   61   69   90 
5    Wilde Lake                 162    20   26   35   39   42   49   68 
6    Liberty                    174    12   23   40   41   58   63   73 
7    Glenelg                    175    18   21   38   43   55   56   80 
8    South Carroll              184    10   25   46   50   53   65   67 
9    Atholton                   226    31   32   44   59   60   71   78 
10   Damascus                   238    17   36   37   72   76
11   North Harford              264    33   45   52   64   70
12   Oakland Mills              278    13   19   79   82   85
13   Howard                     287     8   57   62   74   86   89 
14   Hammond                    337    47   48   77   81   84   87   88 
 
BOYS-A RESULTS
=======================================================================
    Name                School                Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 David Glynn         Walter Johnson         16:09
  2 Michael Prada       River Hill             16:26
  3 Mike Styszynski     River Hill             16:33
  4 Gary Heflin         Damascus               16:39
  5 Bobby Mead          South Carroll          16:45
  6 Brian Selmer        Glenelg                16:50
  7 Steve Hammel        South Carroll          16:51
  8 Zach Heidepriem     River Hill             16:51
  9 Jonathan Goldsmith  Glenelg                16:53
 10 Tommy Stack         Damascus               16:55
 11 Steve Chu           River Hill             17:07
 12 Benjamin Coffman    Wilde Lake             17:08
 13 Dan Tompkins        South Carroll          17:10
 14 Peter Glynn         Walter Johnson         17:11
 15 Alex Bailey         Oakland Mills          17:18
 16 Doug Harmer         South Carroll          17:21
 17 Bobby Farmer        Wheaton                17:23
 18 Sean Graves         Walter Johnson         17:24
 19 Matt Adami          South Carroll          17:28
 20 Mathew Daddio       Wilde Lake             17:32
 21 Eddie Lopez         Atholton               17:34
 22 Tom McAfee          Centennial             17:38
 23 Sean Munjal         Centennial             17:38
 24 Ayaz Hasan          Wilde Lake             17:43
 25 Paul Badders        North Harford          17:47
 26 Tony Niagro         Damascus               17:47
 27 Peter Hamlington    South Carroll          17:48
 28 Shawn Spencer       Centennial             17:53
 29 Sean Hollars        South Carroll          17:54
 30 Steve Varney        Walter Johnson         17:57
 31 Michael Fleg        River Hill             17:58
 32 Clint Miller        Mount Hebron           18:04
 33 Chad Zimmerman      Mount Hebron           18:04
 34 Paul Rohwer         Damascus               18:08
 35 Nathan Gilmore      Liberty                18:08
 36 Shane Stroup        River Hill             18:09
 37 Steve Miller        Atholton               18:10
 38 David Anderson      River Hill             18:10
 39 Joe Blasi           Hammond                18:11
 40 Thuan Tran          Wilde Lake             18:28
 41 Andy Rosenbrough    Howard                 18:30
 42 David Kay           Oakland Mills          18:32
 43 Sean Wright         Glenelg                18:33
 44 Brian Flynn         Damascus               18:33
 45 Brian Kelly         Damascus               18:34
 46 Matthew Bryden      Wilde Lake             18:38
 47 Philip Selmer       Glenelg                18:38
 48 Ryan Barkley        Wilde Lake             18:39
 49 Matt Barresi        Atholton               18:41
 50 Andy Burnham        Liberty                18:41
 51 John Kerwin         Centennial             18:45
 52 Josh Siegert        Long Reach             18:52
 53 Todd Goldfinger     Howard                 18:53
 54 Alhaji Sesay        Wheaton                18:54
 55 Sam Katz            Hammond                18:55
 56 Geoff Glaeser       Oakland Mills          18:58
 57 Brian Flemming      Oakland Mills          18:59
 58 Robert DeSanto      Wheaton                18:59
 59 Keith McMullen      Atholton               19:05
 60 Justin Cherot       Atholton               19:11
 61 Dave Wilson         Wilde Lake             19:12
 62 Sayer French        Centennial             19:14
 63 Alex McSpadden      Walter Johnson         19:16
 64 Jason Hammond       Liberty                19:17
 65 Scott Cover         North Harford          19:18
 66 Matt McGuigan       Atholton               19:19
 67 Neil Hariani        Centennial             19:20
 68 Andrew Haskell      Walter Johnson         19:21
 69 Andrew Pavlo        Mount Hebron           19:22
 70 Chris Seiler        North Harford          19:27
 71 Kevin Taylor        Liberty                19:28
 72 Jacob Jennifer      Oakland Mills          19:29
 73 Wesley Lipple       Atholton               19:31
 74 Steve Rivas         Hammond                19:31
 75 Justin Gardner      Liberty                19:38
 76 Matt Tinnarella     Centennial             19:40
 77 Josh Cookson        Mount Hebron           19:40
 78 Julius Chang        Hammond                19:41
 79 James Mallaly       Mount Hebron           19:51
 80 Eric Rhoades        Walter Johnson         19:52
 81 Mark Buschman       Liberty                19:52
 82 Bryan Danielson     Blake                  19:53
 83 Jeremy Miller       Hammond                19:57
 84 David Watson        North Harford          20:07
 85 Rich Grantham       Howard                 20:10
 86 Sean Klipple        Howard                 20:12
 87 Matt Rescott        Glenelg                20:14
 88 Mike Spera          Damascus               20:18
 89 Dan Prudhomme       Mount Hebron           20:27
 90 Joe Nuffer          Hammond                20:29
 91 James Nicol         Wheaton                20:32
 92 Noah Wood           Hammond                20:36
 93 Scott Hackett       Liberty                20:39
 94 Josh Behsudi        Glenelg                20:40
 95 Ron Cottrell        Howard                 20:44
 96 Pat Combs           Oakland Mills          20:48
 97 Greg James          Mount Hebron           20:54
 98 David Nuenke        Glenelg                20:59
 99 Jack Matin          North Harford          21:08
100 Jack Lange          Oakland Mills          21:10
101 Dan Minogue         North Harford          21:12
102 Phil Harley         Long Reach             21:31
103 Ben Ashbury         Walter Johnson         21:32
104 Bryan Dodd          Howard                 21:45
105 Andy Hall           North Harford          22:00
106 Rich Dagold         Howard                 22:15
107 Michael Tabri       Wheaton                22:24
108 Carl Pfunstiehl     Blake                  22:54
109 Mike Swink          Blake                  22:55
110 Edwin Lisane        Blake                  25:36
111 Andy Stein          Blake                  25:53
  
                                    Team Scores 
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    River Hill                  55     2    3    8   11   31   36   38
2    South Carroll               60     5    7   13   16   19   27   29
3    Damascus                   118     4   10   26   34   44   45   87
4    Walter Johnson             125     1   14   18   30   62   67   79
5    Wilde Lake                 142    12   20   24   40   46   48   60
6    Centennial                 185    22   23   28   51   61   66   75
7    Glenelg                    191     6    9   43   47   86   93   97
8    Atholton                   224    21   37   49   58   59   65   72
9    Oakland Mills              239    15   42   55   56   71   95   99
10   Mount Hebron               287    32   33   68   76   78   88   96
11   Liberty                    292    35   50   63   70   74   80   92
12   Wheaton                    321    17   53   57   90  104
13   Hammond                    325    39   54   73   77   82   89   91
14   North Harford              339    25   64   69   83   98  100  102
15   Howard                     356    41   52   84   85   94  101  103
16   Blake                      507    81  105  106  107  108
 
GIRLS-B RESULTS
=======================================================================
    Name                School                Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Regina Rice         Walter Johnson         22:12
  2 Andrea Kwako        Walter Johnson         22:41
  3 Faye Goddard        Mount Hebron           22:43
  4 Kirsten Hogan       Glenelg                23:07
  5 Marguerite Adams    Mount Hebron           23:36
  6 Debbie Fromstein    Walter Johnson         23:44
  7 Jessica Wrobel      Glenelg                23:56
  8 Lauren Reymann      Mount Hebron           24:21
  9 Susan Rose          Walter Johnson         24:21
 10 Nicole Davol        Walter Johnson         24:36
 11 Lauren Koutrelakos  Glenelg                24:43
 12 Erin Deegan         River Hill             24:47
 13 Heather Barnes      Mount Hebron           24:51
 14 Sara Smith          South Carroll          24:53
 15 Christina Rodgers   Wilde Lake             24:56
 16 Jaclyn Greenbaum    Mount Hebron           24:59
 17 Christina Rodriguez Glenelg                25:10
 18 Natasha Reeves      Walter Johnson         25:17
 19 Michelle Flanagan   Wilde Lake             25:30
 20 Michelle Dello-Russ Wilde Lake             25:36
 21 Amanda Wilson       Liberty                25:45
 22 Kelly Collins       South Carroll          26:01
 23 Carrie Reese        Centennial             26:02
 24 Adriene Criss       River Hill             26:03
 25 Eve Finstein        River Hill             26:11
 26 Anna Berry          River Hill             26:11
 27 Jennifer Barrett    Centennial             26:17
 28 Beth Braun          South Carroll          26:46
 29 Megan Inouye        Hammond                26:49 
 30 Katherine Calkins   Centennial             26:53
 31 Heather Embrey      South Carroll          27:13
 32 Kristi Ausfresser   Liberty                27:31
 33 Lisa Goodman        Howard                 28:27
 34 Michelle Kobler     Hammond                28:33
 35 Lauren Everhart     Centennial             28:34
 36 Caroline Baker      Hammond                28:48
 37 Stephanie Stroup    River Hill             29:01
 38 Kay Duncan          Hammond                29:02
 39 Amy Beier           River Hill             29:04
 40 Becky Graybill      Liberty                29:18
 41 Devon Crosbie       Wilde Lake             29:25
 42 Molly McLaughlin    Wilde Lake             29:32
 43 Denise Everhart     Centennial             30:06
 44 Rachel Turner       Wilde Lake             31:06
 45 Karen Perolman      Centennial             31:14
 46 Amy Lutz            Oakland Mills          31:24
 47 Michelle Everett    Hammond                32:01
 48 Whitney Amato       Howard                 32:45
 49 Nisha Patel         Howard                 33:18
 50 Daisha Amos         Oakland Mills          33:41
 51 Chantel Williams    Oakland Mills          33:49
 52 Amy Butani          Centennial             39:14
 
BOYS-B RESULTS
=======================================================================
    Name                School                Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Sean McClearn       South Carroll          17:50
  2 Chris McDonald      South Carroll          17:57
  3 John Thayer         Wilde Lake             18:28
  4 Adam Brewington     Wilde Lake             18:34
  5 Jason Colvin        South Carroll          18:36
  6 Justin Clark        River Hill             18:38
  7 Sean Ruttkey        Walter Johnson         18:42
  8 Nick Czabaranek     Centennial             18:49
  9 Drew Haxby          Centennial             18:50
 10 Mike Romano         River Hill             18:56
 11 Chad Jensen         Wilde Lake             19:01
 12 Scott Baker         South Carroll          19:02
 13 Nathan Zahm         River Hill             19:03
 14 Sid Murthy          Mount Hebron           19:04
 15 Mark Gardner        Wilde Lake             19:14
 16 Chris Weatherholtz  South Carroll          19:26
 17 Will Horstman       River Hill             19:28
 18 Bobby Russell       Damascus               19:31
 19 Yuval Barak         Walter Johnson         19:37
 20 Stephen Earley      Wilde Lake             19:39
 21 Wes Campbell        Oakland Mills          19:42
 22 Mo Kieval           Walter Johnson         19:46
 23 John Bash           Wilde Lake             19:51
 24 Tyler Young         River Hill             19:55
 25 Nick Blonkowski     South Carroll          19:58
 26 Kevin Maffey        River Hill             19:58
 27 Adam Hollenberg     South Carroll          19:59
 28 David Rahl          Mount Hebron           20:00
 29 Jeffrey Berman      Atholton               20:03
 30 Steve Gluth         Atholton               20:05
 31 Joe Yeit            Centennial             20:12
 32 Alex Marschner      Centennial             20:18
 33 Jacob Hartman       Glenelg                20:19
 34 Joey Henry          Centennial             20:21
 35 Paul Pappois        Atholton               20:22
 36 Andrew Stanton      Atholton               20:24
 37 Brandon Lauer       River Hill             20:26
 38 Gabe Katz           Hammond                20:37
 39 Jon Andrews         Liberty                20:40
 40 Steve Gruss         Centennial             20:43
 41 Steve Powers        Liberty                20:47
 42 Tom Johnsen         Hammond                20:54
 43 Ryan Loisel         Hammond                21:00
 44 Chris OOShea        Hammond                21:04
 45 Stirling Pate       Liberty                21:07
 46 Josh Kermond        Walter Johnson         21:08
 47 Aaron Worley        Wilde Lake             21:11
 48 Chris Reinsch       Walter Johnson         21:21
 49 Greg Burnett        Hammond                21:32
 50 Joey Armstead       Mount Hebron           21:36
 51 Adam Behsudi        Glenelg                21:39
 52 Eric Tobak          Mount Hebron           21:41
 53 Bryan Radik         Atholton               21:43
 54 Boris Shchetinkin   Liberty                21:45
 55 Adam Tankersley     Damascus               21:48
 56 Dan Rusk            Hammond                21:53
 57 Anthony Pesce       Atholton               22:15
 58 Tim Bierly          Centennial             22:20
 59 Brian Clavelle      Oakland Mills          22:22
 60 Kevin Durant        Glenelg                22:25
 61 Matt Baker          Hammond                22:46
 62 Charles Lease       Howard                 22:49
 63 Andrew Bokman       Liberty                22:50
 64 David Winthrop      Oakland Mills          22:50
 65 Kellin Dougherty    Glenelg                22:51
 66 Nick Fico           Oakland Mills          22:53
 67 Pete Gackenbach     Liberty                22:59
 68 Mike Prymas         Oakland Mills          23:05
 69 Jonathan Norman     Mount Hebron           23:25
 70 Kyle Tankersley     Damascus               23:26
 71 Neil Cohen          Howard                 23:27
 72 Colin Shores        Glenelg                23:30
 73 Bobby Kalb          Howard                 23:38
 74 Chris Glancy        Mount Hebron           23:48
 75 Nick McGarvey       Howard                 23:54
 76 Andy Lancos         Atholton               24:03
 77 Brooks Inman        Damascus               24:15
 78 Roger Pisha         Damascus               24:24
 79 Greg Nash           Damascus               24:35
 80 James Sharpe        Howard                 24:37
 81 Justin Anderson     Howard                 25:54
 82 Frank Fasinski      Glenelg                30:11
 83 Marc deGuzman       Howard                 32:02
 
GIRLS-C RESULTS
=======================================================================
    Name                School                Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Holdenreid     Walter Johnson         24:25
  2 Deepa Padmanaba     Walter Johnson         24:44
  3 Jessica Phillips-Pa Walter Johnson         25:09
  4 Emily Finkbinder    Walter Johnson         25:20
  5 Amy Kapit           Walter Johnson         25:22
  6 Debbie Herman       Walter Johnson         25:35
  7 Abby Hockstein      Walter Johnson         25:55
  8 Jessica Dang        Walter Johnson         26:09
  9 Jessica Cole        Walter Johnson         26:12
 10 Christa Federline   Mount Hebron           26:29
 11 Sally Weiss         Wilde Lake             26:37
 12 Kim Boughan         Damascus               26:41
 13 Alison Theus        River Hill             26:55
 14 Jenny Walper        Walter Johnson         26:57
 15 Amy Fleischer       Walter Johnson         27:01
 16 Diana Johnson       Walter Johnson         27:02
 17 Mariel Finucane     Wilde Lake             27:10
 18 Kim Fornace         Walter Johnson         27:16
 19 Rachel Scheinerman  Wilde Lake             27:33
 20 Sarah Herman        Walter Johnson         27:34
 21 Tory Lancaster      Glenelg                27:42
 22 Anne Marie Wolfinge Damascus               27:44
 23 Lillian Christon    Wilde Lake             27:56
 24 Martina Schindler   North Harford          28:12
 25 Shauna Ginsburg     Walter Johnson         28:21
 26 Janet Skilly        Walter Johnson         28:35
 27 Sarah Gowayed       Walter Johnson         28:53
 28 Rajya Karipenini    River Hill             29:10
 29 Jennifer Kennedy    Atholton               29:29
 30 Monica Yates        Atholton               29:38
 31 Lena Winestone      Walter Johnson         30:05
 32 Jackie Delacerda    Damascus               30:14
 33 Christina Libbon    Long Reach             30:25
 34 Elizabeth Wilderson North Harford          30:48
 35 Eileen Kasda        Glenelg                30:51
 36 Molly Anderson      Long Reach             31:20
 37 Joanna Kasda        Glenelg                31:22
 38 Lauren Bennett      Wilde Lake             31:28
 39 Katie Swartzwelder  Atholton               31:34
 40 Julie DeGrafft      Glenelg                31:36
 41 Amanda Fowler       Glenelg                31:37
 42 Kristen Boule       River Hill             31:49
 43 Chris Youn          River Hill             32:41
 44 Leonie Prao         Wilde Lake             32:53
 45 Paula Leifer        Wilde Lake             33:24
 46 Alyssa Francis      Wilde Lake             33:26
 47 Emilia Costa        Wilde Lake             33:32
 48 Deneen Parker       Wilde Lake             33:38
 49 Danisha Lyles       Wilde Lake             33:43
 50 Diane Wallendjack   Walter Johnson         34:01
 51 Johanna Schaeffer   Wilde Lake             34:09
 52 Sarah Rollinger     Wilde Lake             36:19
 53 Ashley Wilson       Walter Johnson         37:27
 54 Elizabeth Browning  Damascus               38:07
 55 Sarah Smith         Walter Johnson         39:20
 56 Lisa Williams       River Hill             39:24
 57 Katherine Browning  Damascus               39:24



Return to Top

Email | About