MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
1998-09-12

Peter Geraghty Invitational
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Results
 9/12/1998 


Girls
===========================================================================
    Name                   YR School                        Finals   Points
===========================================================================
  1 Homan, Faith           11 Milton Hershey                 21:00      
  2 Crouse, Cassy          12 Linganore                      21:00     1
  3 Thompson, Holly        12 Westminster                    21:26     2
  4 Hayes, Stephanie       11 Linganore                      21:51     3
  5 Obichere, Ndidi        12 Springbrook                    22:05     4
  6 Henshaw, Kate          10 Westminster                    22:05     5
  7 Maldonado, Aurita      10 Milton Hershey                 22:10      
  8 Snyder, Amy            12 Southern Garrett               22:13     6
  9 Sigsbury, Rachel       11 Linganore                      22:17     7
 10 Vigliotti, Beth        12 Westminster                    22:23     8
 11 Pniewski, Jill          9 Mercersburg Academy            22:24     9
 12 Glah, Maureen           9 Mercersburg Academy            22:30    10
 13 Hill, Kelly            12 Catholic                       22:31    11
 14 Kuzner, Kathy          11 Governor Thomas Johnson        22:58    12
 15 Kirkley, Amy           12 Severn                         23:02      
 16 Troncone, Shannah      11 Waynesboro Area                23:04    13
 17 Baer, Angie            12 Westminster                    23:05    14
 18 Selmer, Carrie          9 Glenelg                        23:09    15
 19 Hoalcroft, Erin        11 Southern Garrett               23:10    16
 20 Malone, Molly          10 Mercersburg Academy            23:12    17
 21 Davis, Allison            Wilde Lake                     23:14    18
 22 Goodman, Casey          9 Sherwood                       23:21    19
 23 Crawford, Ashley       10 Sherwood                       23:24    20
 24 Brumfitt, Sarah        12 Westminster                    23:26    21
 25 Levy, Melissa          11 Linganore                      23:37    22
 26 Sauder, Beth           11 Southern Garrett               23:45    23
 27 Backhaus, Sarah        12 Westminster                    23:47    24
 28 Callegary, Tara         9 Westminster                    23:51    25
 29 Marin, Allison         12 Atholton                       23:57    26
 30 Cook, Jackie           12 Atholton                       23:59    27
 31 Marsh, Alice           10 Glenelg                        24:00    28
 32 Sincell, Angie         11 Southern Garrett               24:02    29
 33 Heinke, Blair          12 Glenelg                        24:03    30
 34 Tate, Alex             11 Linganore                      24:05    31
 35 Skockey, Kelly         11 Waynesboro Area                24:14    32
 36 Keller, Lexie          11 Waynesboro Area                24:19    33
 37 Ludwick, Julie         10 Linganore                      24:22    34
 38 Page, Emily            11 St. Mary's Ryken               24:28    35
 39 Price, Jessica         10 Westminster                    24:29      
 40 Warner, Heather        11 Waynesboro Area                24:30    36
 41 Glah, Michelle         11 Mercersburg Academy            24:32    37
 42 Etuc, Ashley              Wilde Lake                     24:33    38
 43 Cheong, Alc               Wilde Lake                     24:39    39
 44 Parsons, Katie         11 Westminster                    24:41      
 45 Galica, Allison        12 Linganore                      24:41    40
 46 Prorok, Alyssa         11 Sherwood                       24:44    41
 47 Kalema, Anna           11 Wheaton                        24:56      
 48 Humphreys, Erin        10 St. Mary's Ryken               24:59    42
 49 Marland, Colleen        9 Glenelg                        25:08    43
 50 Morgan, Erica          10 Glenelg                        25:11    44
 51 Kunaprayoon, Melanie   10 Catholic                       25:12    45
 52 Jackson, Nina             Wilde Lake                     25:13    46
 53 Newcomer, Alli         11 Waynesboro Area                25:14    47
 54 Lehman, Jenny          11 Sherwood                       25:22    48
 55 Schwartz, Marissa         Wilde Lake                     25:26    49
 56 Kemerer, Heather       10 Waynesboro Area                25:30    50
 57 Simpson, Susanna       12 Glenelg                        25:33    51
 58 Fitzhenry, Erin        11 St. John's Prospect Hall       25:34    52
 59 Kennedy, Christina     12 Atholton                       25:37    53
 60 Lipinski, Amy          10 Catholic                       25:42    54
 61 Antemann, Courtney     12 St. Mary's Ryken               25:43    55
 62 Evans, Kathy           12 St. Mary's Ryken               25:44    56
 63 McBee, Katelyne        12 Southern Garrett               25:46    57
 64 Shank, Jenn             9 Waynesboro Area                25:51    58
 65 Hunt, Jennifer         10 Glenelg                        25:52    59
 66 Koutrelakos, Lauren    10 Glenelg                        25:54      
 67 Norris, Jackie         11 Bishop McNamara                25:56    60
 68 Powers, Carol          12 Mercersburg Academy            26:02    61
 69 Wade, Hillary          10 Mercersburg Academy            26:03    62
 70 Thomas, Ann             9 Catholic                       26:04    63
 71 Santucci, Janelle      10 Westminster                    26:04      
 72 Wrobel, Jessica        10 Glenelg                        26:05      
 73 Cassatt, Andi           9 Governor Thomas Johnson        26:14    64
 74 Dick, Crystal          10 Waynesboro Area                26:18      
 75 Peacock, Ashley        11 Governor Thomas Johnson        26:19    65
 76 Chin, Danielle         10 Catholic                       26:23    66
 77 Smith, Jessica          9 Catholic                       26:24    67
 78 Michael, Kellie         9 Linganore                      26:25      
 79 Moomau, Kate           10 Southern Garrett               26:26    68
 80 McMorrin, Nicole       11 Atholton                       26:29    69
 81 Elswick, Chloe         11 Sherwood                       26:29    70
 82 Olver, Beth            11 Waynesboro Area                26:34      
 83 Marshall, Brooke       10 Bishop McNamara                26:44    71
 84 Decker, Sarah           9 Westminster                    26:48      
 85 Burns, Marissa            Wilde Lake                     26:48    72
 86 Friebaum, Morgan       11 Sherwood                       27:00    73
 87 Simpson, Jenna          9 Westminster                    27:00      
 88 Lucas, Erin            10 Southern Garrett               27:04    74
 89 Lears, Claire          11 Sherwood                       27:05    75
 90 Niederehe, Kate        11 Sherwood                       27:05      
 91 Peterson, Becky        12 Atholton                       27:07    76
 92 Shaffer, Faryn         11 Southern Garrett               27:34      
 93 Erno, Katie            11 Springbrook                    27:39    77
 94 Chadwick, Sara         12 Sherwood                       27:43      
 95 Dello-Russo, Michelle     Wilde Lake                     27:44    78
 96 Parker, Patricia       10 St. Mary's Ryken               27:46    79
 97 Hogan, Kirsten         12 Glenelg                        27:49      
 98 Moxley, Shea           11 Linganore                      27:52      
 99 Kim, Hee               12 Sherwood                       27:53      
100 Linehan, Kathryn        9 Linganore                      27:55      
101 Heritage, Hannah        9 Sherwood                       27:57      
102 Flanagan, Michelle        Wilde Lake                     27:58      
103 Hollingsworth, Laura    9 Southern Garrett               28:02      
104 Anderson, Lora         10 Atholton                       28:03    80
105 Hamilton, Janine       11 Springbrook                    28:03    81
106 Myers, Hildy           11 Waynesboro Area                28:04      
107 Mitchell, Molly         9 St. Mary's Ryken               28:05    82
108 Hutton, JoDee          11 St. Mary's Ryken               28:15    83
109 Sisson, Becca          11 St. John's Prospect Hall       28:18    84
110 Britton, Amira         11 Bishop McNamara                28:20    85
111 Strubin, Keri          12 Southern Garrett               28:21      
112 Vaman, Smitha           9 Governor Thomas Johnson        28:23    86
113 Rodriguez, Christina    9 Glenelg                        28:23      
114 Amoss, Marianne        11 Catholic                       28:30    87
115 McDonald, Melissa      11 Westminster                    28:45      
116 Tate, Dana             10 Linganore                      28:47      
117 Hogan, Erika            9 Glenelg                        28:50      
118 Rotondo, Megan         10 Sherwood                       28:56      
119 Thomas, Lauren          9 Governor Thomas Johnson        29:02    88
120 Showers, Heather       11 St. John's Prospect Hall       29:12    89
121 Swanson, Jone          12 Linganore                      29:13      
122 Patel, Prachi          11 Atholton                       29:30    90
123 Schultz, Tara          11 Catholic                       29:35      
124 Steinhauser, Michele   11 St. Mary's Ryken               29:38      
125 Funtroy, Sheri         11 Springbrook                    29:44    91
126 Mocek-Jones, Sasha     10 Governor Thomas Johnson        29:52    92
127 Hines, Maria           10 Southern Garrett               29:53      
128 Bjorndal, Lauri        11 Governor Thomas Johnson        30:01    93
129 Scott, Evina           11 Bishop McNamara                30:16    94
130 Miller, Christy        11 Bishop McNamara                30:21    95
131 Hadfield, Jennifer     10 Springbrook                    30:22    96
132 Scheinerman, Rachel       Wilde Lake                     30:34      
133 Dietz, Megan           12 Catholic                       30:55      
134 Soper, Becky           11 Catholic                       30:58      
135 Smith, Amanda           9 Catholic                       31:03      
136 Winchester, Claire      9 Severn                         31:26      
137 Golle, Clarisse        11 Severn                         31:26      
138 Webb, Gen              11 Westminster                    31:39      
139 Crosbic, Devon            Wilde Lake                     31:40      
140 Anders, Malinda        11 St. John's Prospect Hall       31:44    97
141 Gillespie, Haley       10 Southern Garrett               31:48      
142 Priolo, Christina       9 Governor Thomas Johnson        31:50      
143 Burns, Hannah           9 Governor Thomas Johnson        31:51      
144 Schilpp, Amy           11 Catholic                       31:53      
145 McLaughlin, Molly         Wilde Lake                     31:57      
146 Rudy, Lauren           11 Southern Garrett               32:16      
147 Henry, Lauren          11 Springbrook                    32:17    98
148 Szymanski, Shannon     12 Westminster                    32:27      
149 DeGrafft, Julie        10 Glenelg                        32:28      
150 Alexander, Erin        10 Bishop McNamara                32:43    99
151 Trudell, Monica         9 St. Mary's Ryken               32:43      
152 Vavrichek, Diane       12 Springbrook                    32:44   100
153 Kennedy, Jen           10 Atholton                       32:46      
154 Flaherty, Katherine     9 St. Mary's Ryken               32:46      
155 Callaghan, Theresa     11 Sherwood                       33:06      
156 Houck, Cathy           11 Catholic                       33:19      
157 Credle, Tiffani        11 Bishop McNamara                33:58   101
158 Swartzwelder, Katie    10 Atholton                       34:28      
159 Gurley, Gwen           10 St. John's Prospect Hall       34:38   102
160 Weiss, Sally              Wilde Lake                     34:42
161 Alford, Joy            11 Bishop McNamara                34:49      
162 Kasda, Joanna           9 Glenelg                        34:54      
163 Yates, Monica          12 Atholton                       38:00      
 
                                   Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Westminster                 50     2    5    8   14   21   24   25
2    Linganore                   64     1    3    7   22   31   34   40
3    Southern Garrett           131     6   16   23   29   57   68   74
4    Mercersburg Academy        134     9   10   17   37   61   62
5    Glenelg                    160    15   28   30   43   44   51   59
6    Waynesboro Area            161    13   32   33   36   47   50   58
7    Wilde Lake                 190    18   38   39   46   49   72   78
8    Sherwood                   198    19   20   41   48   70   73   75
9    Catholic                   239    11   45   54   63   66   67   87
10   Atholton                   251    26   27   53   69   76   80   90
11   St. Mary's Ryken           267    35   42   55   56   79   82   83
12   Governor Thomas Johnson    315    12   64   65   86   88   92   93
13   Springbrook                349     4   77   81   91   96   98  100
14   Bishop McNamara            405    60   71   85   94   95   99  101
15   St. John's Prospect Hal    424    52   84   89   97  102
   
Boys
===========================================================================
    Name                   YR School                        Finals   Points
===========================================================================
  1 Santucci, Jason        12 Westminster                    17:11      1
  2 Day, Shawn             12 Thomas Johnson                 17:13      2
  3 Sweeney, Dan           12 Gonzaga                        17:20      3
  4 Davis, Josh            11 Westminster                    17:28      4
  5 Ramirez, Dan           11 Mount St. Joe                  17:34      5
  6 O'Connell, Jesse       11 Westminster                    17:38      6
  7 Holmes, Steve          12 Waynesboro                     17:42      7
  8 Herrick, Scott         11 Linganore                      17:47      8
  9 Coffman, Ben              Wilde Lake                     17:49      9
 10 Stanfield, Cordis      10 Mount St. Joe                  17:56     10
 11 Glah, Kevin            11 Mercersburg                    17:58     11
 12 Goldsmith, Jonathan    10 Glenelg                        18:06     12
 13 Rexrode, Eric          12 Southern Garrett               18:08     13
 14 Zmijewski, Greg        10 Mount St. Joe                  18:08     14
 15 Farmer, Bobby          12 Wheaton                        18:18     15
 16 Selmer, Brian          11 Glenelg                        18:19     16
 17 Pool, Kevin            10 Westminster                    18:24     17
 18 Magumu-Wacha, Richard  12 Sherwood                       18:29     18
 19 Kawalek, James         11 Thomas Johnson                 18:30     19
 20 Ostrander, John        11 Milton Hershey                 18:33     20
 21 Bates, Kyle            11 Westminster                    18:33     21
 22 Adams, Matt            10 Mount St. Joe                  18:36     22
 23 Gargan, Patrick        11 Thomas Johnson                 18:36     23
 24 Reagan, Kyle           11 Mount St. Joe                  18:49     24
 25 Daddio, Matt              Wilde Lake                     18:50     25
 26 McBee, Robert          12 Southern Garrett               18:50     26
 27 Hassan, Ayaz              Wilde Lake                     18:51     27
 28 Swimm, David           10 Mount St. Joe                  18:54     28
 29 Lopez, Eddie           12 Atholton                       19:02     29
 30 Miller, Steve          11 Atholton                       19:04     30
 31 Tresselt, Ken          12 Thomas Johnson                 19:07     31
 32 Duncan, Justin         11 Mount St. Joe                  19:09     32
 33 Gilbert, Tristan       11 Westminster                    19:09     33
 34 Gibson, James          12 Southern Garrett               19:16     34
 35 Wolf, Ted              11 Southern Garrett               19:18     35
 36 Barrett, Tim           12 Gonzaga                        19:19     36
 37 Stainback, Matt        11 Gonzaga                        19:19     37
 38 Naylor, Matt           11 Mount St. Joe                  19:21       
 39 Fogelsonger, Ryan      12 Springbrook                    19:22     38
 40 Kelly, Brian           10 Severn                         19:23     39
 41 Klein, Pat             11 Mount St. Joe                  19:24       
 42 Wilson, Dave              Wilde Lake                     19:26     40
 43 Knight, Dean           11 Westminster                    19:27     41
 44 Ascosi, Pete           12 Mount St. Joe                  19:30       
 45 Dixon, Erik            11 Northwestern                   19:30     42
 46 Haines, Mike           12 Westminster                    19:31       
 47 Martinez, Aaron        12 Sherwood                       19:31     43
 48 Buchanan, Billy        10 Gonzaga                        19:32     44
 49 Stephens, Joe          11 Gonzaga                        19:32     45
 50 Bryden, Matt              Wilde Lake                     19:33     46
 51 Trenta, Justin         12 Mercersburg                    19:34     47
 52 Spencer, Willie        10 Thomas Johnson                 19:34     48
 53 Selmer, Philip         10 Glenelg                        19:36     49
 54 Ladesic, John          12 Linganore                      19:36     50
 55 Wright, Sean           12 Glenelg                        19:40     51
 56 Shafer, Dan            12 Southern Garrett               19:41     52
 57 Gardner, Mark             Wilde Lake                     19:43     53
 58 Thayer, John              Wilde Lake                     19:44     54
 59 Lee, Jeff              10 Thomas Johnson                 19:46     55
 60 Eisenberg, David       12 Bishop McNamara                19:46     56
 61 Strubin, Russell       10 Southern Garrett               19:50     57
 62 DeSanto, Robert        11 Wheaton                        19:55     58
 63 Cherot, Justin         10 Atholton                       19:56     59
 64 Raley, David           10 St. Mary's Ryken               19:57     60
 65 Saunders, Joe          11 St. Mary's Ryken               19:58     61
 66 Procaro, Pete          12 Southern Garrett               19:58     62
 67 Jensen, Chad              Wilde Lake                     19:59       
 68 Fitzgerald, Mike       12 Sherwood                       19:59     63
 69 Zabel, Matt            11 Mount St. Joe                  20:00       
 70 McGuigan, Matt         11 Atholton                       20:01     64
 71 Michelson, Brian       12 Springbrook                    20:02     65
 72 Lueking, Mike          10 Westminster                    20:03       
 73 Burns, Chris           10 Springbrook                    20:03     66
 74 Whitney, Adam          12 Waynesboro                     20:04     67
 75 Dattoli, Matt          11 Gonzaga                        20:04     68
 76 Harrington, Andrew     12 Westminster                    20:04       
 77 Airing, Jason          11 Linganore                      20:04     69
 78 Frumkin, Drew          11 Sherwood                       20:05     70
 79 Elswick, David         10 Sherwood                       20:06     71
 80 McLaughlin, Chris      12 Gonzaga                        20:07     72
 81 Einboden, Ryan          9 St. Mary's Ryken               20:08     73
 82 Gersbach, Marek        12 Westminster                    20:09       
 83 Barresi, Matt          10 Atholton                       20:09     74
 84 Rogers, Curtis         12 Linganore                      20:10     75
 85 Barkely, Ryan             Wilde Lake                     20:11       
 86 Ward, Mik              12 Gonzaga                        20:13       
 87 Koch, Patrick          12 Mercersburg                    20:13     76
 88 McCollum, Phil         10 St. Mary's Ryken               20:13     77
 89 Crouse, Travis         10 Linganore                      20:13     78
 90 Foster, Chris          10 Severn                         20:14     79
 91 Tran, Thuan               Wilde Lake                     20:16       
 92 Loll, Steven           10 Thomas Johnson                 20:16     80
 93 O'Hara, Chris           9 Mount St. Joe                  20:17       
 94 Sesay, Alhaji          10 Wheaton                        20:17     81
 95 Meadows, Kevin         12 Linganore                      20:18     82
 96 Shaklan, Paul          12 Springbrook                    20:19     83
 97 Smith, Randy           10 Northwestern                   20:21     84
 98 Laddbush, Tim          12 Mercersburg                    20:24     85
 99 Duncan, Jeremy         11 Mount St. Joe                  20:25       
100 Lacey, Jacob           12 St. Mary's Ryken               20:28     86
101 McMullen, Keith        12 Atholton                       20:29     87
102 Rohleder, Eric         10 Gonzaga                        20:31       
103 Sigsbury, Steve        12 Linganore                      20:32     88
104 Berlit, Sebastian      11 Mercersburg                    20:33     89
105 Cook, Dominique        10 Westminster                    20:34       
106 Foley, John             9 Thomas Johnson                 20:43       
107 Smith, Scott           10 Westminster                    20:45       
108 Lipple, Wesley         10 Atholton                       20:47     90
109 Pena, Roberto          11 Gonzaga                        20:47       
110 Gluth, Steve           12 Atholton                       20:49       
111 Sanderson, Tennador    12 Northwestern                   20:50     91
112 Smeller, Pat           12 Linganore                      20:50       
113 Duke, Ben              10 Westminster                    20:50       
114 Berman, Jeff           10 Atholton                       20:51       
115 Young, Paul            11 Springbrook                    20:56     92
116 Dick, Jon              12 Waynesboro                     21:00     93
117 Stark, Richard         12 Springbrook                    21:02     94
118 Jolly, Ravi            11 Mercersburg                    21:03     95
119 Hite, Paul              9 Linganore                      21:03       
120 Grant, Leroi           11 Northwestern                   21:06     96
121 Glasgow, Asher         10 Springbrook                    21:06     97
122 Anacher, Dan            9 Mount St. Joe                  21:08       
123 Zech, Anthony          11 Gonzaga                        21:11       
124 Metzger, Jason         11 Milton Hershey                 21:13     98
125 Linton, John           10 Thomas Johnson                 21:16       
126 DeManss, Alex          12 St. Mary's Ryken               21:16     99
127 Grube-O'Brien, Tucker   9 St. Mary's Ryken               21:16    100
128 Dingels, Matt          12 Sherwood                       21:16    101
129 Boch, John                Wilde Lake                     21:17       
130 Kaufman, Richard       11 Mercersburg                    21:18    102
131 Shuster, J.P.          10 Gonzaga                        21:18       
132 Fike, Jared            10 Southern Garrett               21:24       
133 Peddicord, Bob         11 Westminster                    21:25       
134 Keefe, Kevin           11 Sherwood                       21:25    103
135 Shuster, Justin        10 Gonzaga                        21:29       
136 Frederick, Matt         9 Southern Garrett               21:29       
137 Tseng, Johnny          10 St. Mary's Ryken               21:30       
138 Callahan, Tim          12 Severn                         21:35    104
139 Evans, Tim                Wilde Lake                     21:37       
140 Haber, Peter           11 Springbrook                    21:38       
141 Curran, Bryan          10 Springbrook                    21:42       
142 Rescott, Matt          12 Glenelg                        21:42    105
143 Kasmir, Jeffrey         9 Springbrook                    21:43       
144 Worley, Aaron             Wilde Lake                     21:48       
145 Pelekanakis, Julian    11 Mercersburg                    21:49       
146 Paccione, Peter        11 Linganore                      21:50       
147 Radik, Bryan           10 Atholton                       21:52       
148 Alexanner, Michael     10 Linganore                      21:53       
149 Stanton, Andrew        10 Atholton                       21:53       
150 Sawney, Eugene         11 Northwestern                   21:56    106
151 Beshudi, Josh          12 Glenelg                        21:58    107
152 McDermid, Gray         10 Mercersburg                    22:02       
153 Cullen, Chris           9 Mount St. Joe                  22:02       
154 George, Tim               Wilde Lake                     22:03       
155 Brady, Ron             12 Linganore                      22:06       
156 Bonebrake, Tom          9 Sherwood                       22:11       
157 Schaffer, Rick         10 St. Mary's Ryken               22:13       
158 Green, Kori             9 Bishop McNamara                22:14    108
159 Eiswert, Steve         10 Southern Garrett               22:18       
160 Tichenor, Andy         11 Severn                         22:18    109
161 Donahue, Jon           10 Severn                         22:19    110
162 Sprague, Ben            9 Thomas Johnson                 22:21       
163 Emery, Danny              Springbrook                    22:23       
164 Lacy, Kevin            12 Gonzaga                        22:24       
165 Strickland, Brock      10 Linganore                      22:26       
166 Borodin, Adam          10 St. Mary's Ryken               22:28       
167 Earley, Steve             Wilde Lake                     22:30       
168 Pappas, Paul           10 Atholton                       22:30       
169 Bevardi, Steve         11 Springbrook                    22:31       
170 Troncone, Steve         9 Waynesboro                     22:32    111
171 Noll, Marshall         10 Waynesboro                     22:35    112
172 Schaffer, George       12 St. Mary's Ryken               22:38       
173 Pesce, Tony            12 Atholton                       22:40       
174 Nuenke, David          12 Glenelg                        22:44    113
175 Cook, Brett            10 Waynesboro                     22:50    114
176 Forbes, Vince          12 Waynesboro                     22:56    115
177 Sisler, Andrew         11 Southern Garrett               23:02       
178 Erb, Scott             12 Mount St. Joe                  23:04       
179 Kapur, Omar            10 Thomas Johnson                 23:21       
180 Nolan, Jesse           10 St. John's                     23:24    116
181 Mowatt, Ricardo        12 Northwestern                   23:29    117
182 Brown, Malcolm         12 Milton Hershey                 23:32    118
183 Grzymykoski, Josh       9 Thomas Johnson                 23:34       
184 Munshi, Farhan         12 St. Mary's Ryken               23:35       
185 Lisko, John            11 Waynesboro                     23:35       
186 Bentley, Alan           9 Thomas Johnson                 23:35       
187 Hartman, Jacob          9 Glenelg                        23:36       
188 Nicol, James            9 Wheaton                        23:37    119
189 Sulcer, Nick            9 St. John's                     23:38    120
190 Stedman, Carley        12 Bishop McNamara                23:41    121
191 Eiserike, Josh         12 Sherwood                       23:42       
192 Gunn, Brian            11 Sherwood                       23:43       
193 Eshgh, Brad            11 Sherwood                       23:46       
194 Muszynski, Michael     10 Linganore                      23:48       
195 Culver, Marty          10 St. John's                     23:51    122
196 Lindgren, Brett         9 Linganore                      23:53       
197 Beshudi, Adam          10 Glenelg                        23:53       
198 Bakhru, Ravi           10 Springbrook                    23:55       
199 Bosley, Jamie          10 Southern Garrett               24:06       
200 Muenzfeld, Pete         9 Thomas Johnson                 24:25       
201 Shores, Colin          11 Glenelg                        24:30       
202 Snook, Ralph            9 Milton Hershey                 24:32    123
203 Howe, Dale              9 Waynesboro                     24:33       
204 Asher, Alex            11 Glenelg                        24:34       
205 Asher, Alex            11 Waynesboro                     24:35       
206 Duncan, Randell        11 Bishop McNamara                24:42    124
207 Dowagiallo, Joe        10 St. Mary's Ryken               24:47       
208 Kramer, Steve           9 Sherwood                       24:48       
209 Durant, Kevin          10 Glenelg                        24:49       
210 Dougherty, Kellin       9 Glenelg                        24:52       
211 Emony, Ed              10 St. Mary's Ryken               25:01       
212 Bakhru, Vijay          12 Springbrook                    25:10       
213 Westcott, Bart          9 Sherwood                       25:11       
214 Santini, Evan          11 St. Mary's Ryken               25:22       
215 Vale, Chris            11 Sherwood                       25:32       
216 Young, Russ            11 St. John's                     25:36    125
217 Moatz, Derek           12 Waynesboro                     25:36       
218 Cornelius, Chris       10 Southern Garrett               25:50       
219 Jenkins, Aeden         11 Springbrook                    25:50       
220 Lawrence, Tim          11 St. John's                     25:56    126
221 Carter, Benjamin       10 Bishop McNamara                25:57    127
222 Lancos, Andy            9 Atholton                       26:13       
223 Twyman, Gary              Northwestern                   26:25    128
224 McAfee, Shane           9 Waynesboro                     26:29       
225 Butler, Jake            9 Northwestern                   26:30       
226 Ukman, Adam            10 Atholton                       26:42       
227 Hanraham, James        10 Wheaton                        26:45    129
228 Mack, Ryan             10 Severn                         26:53    130
229 Harper, Robert         11 Northwestern                   27:11       
230 Baskett, Milton        11 Milton Hershey                 28:01    131
231 Rogers, Theodore       10 Glenelg                        28:24       
232 Newman, Michael        11 Sherwood                       28:40       
233 Crozier, Tom            9 Southern Garrett               28:51       
234 Satterfield, Matt      11 St. John's                     28:53    132
235 Fasinski, Frank        10 Glenelg                        29:45       
236 White, Aaron            9 St. John's                     29:46    133
237 Morgan, Isaac          10 Glenelg                        29:51       
238 Riley, Shawn           12 Bishop McNamara                30:02    134
239 Fox, Aaron              9 St. John's                     30:07       
240 Conroy, Kyle            9 Southern Garrett               30:26       
241 Klein, Mike            10 St. John's                     32:02       
242 Fox, Mark              11 St. John's                     35:24
 
                                   Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
  1  Westminster                 49     1    4    6   17   21   33   41
  2  Mount St. Joe               75     5   10   14   22   24   28   32
  3  Thomas Johnson             123     2   19   23   31   48   55   80
  4  Wilde Lake                 147     9   25   27   40   46   53   54
  5  Southern Garrett           160    13   26   34   35   52   57   62
  6  Gonzaga College            165     3   36   37   44   45   68   72
  7  Glenelg                    233    12   16   49   51  105  107  113
  8  Atholton                   256    29   30   59   64   74   87   90
  9  Sherwood                   265    18   43   63   70   71  101  103
 10  Linganore                  280     8   50   69   75   78   82   88
 11  Mercersburg Academy        308    11   47   76   85   89   95  102
 12  Springbrook                344    38   65   66   83   92   94   97
 13  St. Mary's Ryken           357    60   61   73   77   86   99  100
 14  Waynesboro Area            390     7   67   93  111  112  114  115
 15  Wheaton                    402    15   58   81  119  129
 16  Northwestern               419    42   84   94   96  106  117  128
 17  Severn                     441    39   79  104  109  110  130
 18  Milton Hershey             490    20   98  118  123  131
 19  Bishop McNamara            536    56  108  121  124  127  134
 20  St. John's Prospect Hall   609   116  120  122  125  126  132  133


Return to Top

Email | About