MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lancer Invitational
Lancer XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Linganore
Frederick, Maryland
1999-10-09

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Results
 10/9/1999 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                       School                  Finals    
======================================================================= 
1   Bobby Mead                 South Carroll            16:09
2   Matt Seymour               Magruder                 16:22
3   Josh Davis                 Westminster              16:26
4   Scott Herrick              Linganore                16:29
5   Matt  Adami                South Carroll            16:35
6   Doug Allen                 Walkersville             16:40
7   Kevin Pool                 Westminster              16:46
8   Jesse O'Connell            Westminster              17:04
9   James Kawalek              TJ                       17:07
10  Dominique Cook             Westminster              17:10
11  Justus Getty               North Carroll            17:11
12  Shawn Spencer              Centennial               17:16
13  Andrew Reuwer              Dulaney                  17:24
14  Sean Hollars               South Carroll            17:25
15  Doug Harmer                South Carroll            17:27
16  Kyle Bates                 Westminster              17:27
17  Bill Duffy                 Dulaney                  17:28
18  Jeffrey Martyn             Magruder                 17:29
19  J.T. Potter                North Carroll            17:30
20  Zombor Zoltani             Dulaney                  17:32
21  Dave Kuhn                  North Carroll            17:37
22  Will Knox                  Dulaney                  17:38
23  Dave Schwartz              Catonsville              17:39
24  Matt Harrell               Middletown               17:39
25  Steve Weber                Catonsville              17:40
26  David Forsha               Magruder                 17:41
27  Dan Reedy                  South Carroll            17:43
28  Kyle Martineau             Magruder                 17:46
29  John Kerwin                Centennial               17:48
30  Brett Harvey               Dulaney                  17:50
31  Greg Moore                 Middletown               17:50
32  Justin Myers               Middletown               17:53
33  Phil Nicholas              Linganore                17:55
34  Peter Hamlington           South Carroll            17:57
35  Justin Gardner             Liberty                  17:58
36  Jason Airing               Linganore                17:59
37  Andy De Fusco              Dulaney                  18:00
38  Robert Billington          Richard Montgomery       18:01
39  Aaron Kurman               Richard Montgomery       18:04
40  Drew Adams                 Dulaney                  18:05
41  Phillip Serio              Westminster              18:07
42  Patrick Armstrong          Wilde Lake               18:07
43  Mark Samuel                Middletown               18:14
44  Ben Sprague                TJ                       18:17
45  Paul Dicrispino            Catonsville              18:20
46  Nick Czbaranek             Centennial               18:21
47  Ken De Moll                Linganore                18:21
48  Eliot Triantos             Magruder                 18:22
49  John Shanton               Middletown               18:23
50  Andrew Chamberlin          Richard Montgomery       18:29
51  Brnadon Keller             Middletown               18:31
52  Mark Buschman              Liberty                  18:35
53  Willie Spencer             TJ                       18:37
54  Matt Quickel               Linganore                18:38
55  Jason Hammond              Liberty                  18:39
56  Joey Stiers                Rockville                18:39
57  Chris Baab                 Urbana                   18:45
58  Scott O'Donnell            Urbana                   18:46
59  Kenny Lynch                North Carroll            18:48
60  Steve Loll                 TJ                       18:49
61  Jason Paige                Magruder                 18:54
62  Jon Linton                 TJ                       19:00
63  Sayer French               Centennial               19:01
64  Dan Farmer                 Frederick                19:02
65  Daniel Adams               Magruder                 19:05
66  John Thayer                Wilde Lake               19:07
67  Tommy Carlson              Rockville                19:07
68  Jason Moore                Wilde Lake               19:08
69  Ryan Barkley               Wilde Lake               19:11
70  Joe Rodbard                Richard Montgomery       19:12
71  Sean Duffy                 Richard Montgomery       19:16
72  Judson Lincoln             Wilde Lake               19:21
73  Joey Henry                 Centennial               19:24
74  Brian Bryce                Urbana                   19:30
75  Timothy Evans              Wilde Lake               19:39
76  Ryan Thompson              Liberty                  19:41
77  Pete Ladesic               Linganore                19:42
78  Jason Colvin               South Carroll            19:44
79  John Foley                 TJ                       19:48
80  Kenny Feng                 Richard Montgomery       20:01
81  Elliott Wireman            Urbana                   20:02
82  Jeff Lee                   TJ                       20:16
83  Ryan Coffman               Wilde Lake               20:23
84  Mike Taneyhill             Centennial               20:30
85  Brett Lindgren             Linganore                20:44
86  Greg Chapman               Urbana                   20:51
87  Chris Murray               Frederick                20:51
88  Danny Shugars              North Carroll            21:04
89  Robbie Warren              Middletown               21:12
90  Alex Marschner             Centennial               21:12
91  Mark Davis                 Catonsville              21:22
92  Dean Knight                Westminster              21:40
93  Josh Lawrence              Urbana                   21:53
94  Bradley Topper             Catoctin                 22:17
95  Bryan Murray               Catoctin                 22:31
96  Fred Long                  Urbana                   22:36
97  Dean Kang                  Rockville                22:52
98  Chris Imhof                Frederick                23:41
99  Billy Rundell              Rockville                24:01
100 Shep Nickel                Richard Montgomery       24:38
101 Jon Adams                  Liberty                  24:39
102 Coty Myers                 North Carroll            24:40
103 Steve De Clue              Catonsville              24:41
104 Steven Powers              Liberty                  24:42
105 Nick Schafer               Rockville                24:43
106 Nathan Getty               North Carroll            24:44
107 Nick Kinling               Catonsville              24:45
108 Pat Sincevich              Frederick                24:46
109 Greg Flynn                 Catonsville              24:47
110 Mike Bullis                Catoctin                 24:48
111 John Cutshall              Walkersville             24:49
112 Andrew Bokman              Liberty                  24:50
113 Eric Crawford              Walkersville             24:51
114 Alex Sincevich             Frederick                24:52
115 Dan Crum                   Walkersville             24:53
116 Doug Young                 Catoctin                 24:54
117 Mitch Davidson             Rockville                24:55
118 Shane Lunnen               Frederick                24:56
119 Mike Babe                  Frederick                24:57
120 Glenn Haines               Walkersville             24:58
121 Jason Smith                Walkersville             24:59
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total
=========================================================================
1    Westminster                 44
2    South Carroll               62
3    Dulaney                    102
4    Magruder                   122
5    Linganore                  174
6    Middletown                 179
7    North Carroll              198
8    Centennial                 223
9    TJ                         228
10   Richard Montgomery         268
11   Catonsville                285
12   Wilde Lake                 317
13   Liberty                    317
14   Urbana                     356
15   Rockville                  418
16   Walkersville               452
17   Frederick                  464



Return to Top

Email | About