MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1990-11-10

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results
 11/10/1990 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Dobert, Pascal           11 Walt Whitman           17:30     1        
  2 Stahler, Timothy         11 Frederick              17:38     2        
  3 McCluskey, Ryan          12 Perry Hall             17:40     3        
  4 Wall, Dave               12 Broadneck              17:51     4        
  5 Carter, Kevin            11 Springbrook            17:58              
  6 Snedden, Sheridan        12 Glen Burnie            18:06              
  7 Boetig, Scott            11 Old Mill               18:07     5        
  8 Luko, Josh               11 Quince Orchard         18:07     6        
  9 Parrott, James           11 La Plata               18:07     7        
 10 Seybold, Matt            12 Dulaney                18:11     8        
 11 Nance, Chris             11 Perry Hall             18:13     9        
 12 Chambers, Rick           12 Broadneck              18:14    10        
 13 Hisle, Peter             12 Walt Whitman           18:18    11        
 14 Luers, Scott             12 Westminster            18:20    12        
 15 Hertz, Chris              9 Walt Whitman           18:24    13        
 16 Zendgraft, Chris         10 Westminster            18:26    14        
 17 Gawin, Kris              11 Walter Johnson         18:27    15        
 18 Collins, Tim             11 Broadneck              18:27    16        
 19 Kaupa, Brian             11 Severna Park           18:28    17        
 20 Black, Shaun             11 Old Mill               18:29    18        
 21 Stine, Jeff              12 La Plata               18:31    19        
 22 Anderson, Derek          12 Broadneck              18:31    20        
 23 Rolland, Greg            12 Walt Whitman           18:36    21        
 24 Bernstein, Darren        10 Churchill              18:37    22        
 25 Billo, Tim               10 Walt Whitman           18:37    23        
 26 Pelish, Henry            12 Einstein               18:38    24        
 27 Gerard, Gary             10 Perry Hall             18:40    25        
 28 Littrell, Keon           10 Dulaney                18:43    26        
 29 Croxford, Mark           11 Perry Hall             18:46    27        
 30 Dearing, Jason           12 Dulaney                18:47    28        
 31 Roof, Aaron              10 Perry Hall             18:48    29        
 32 Asfaha, Amanuel          12 Blair                  18:49              
 33 Levy, Duane              12 Largo                  18:50              
 34 Engberg, Mark            11 Walt Whitman           18:50    30        
 35 Warren, Geoff             9 Arundel                18:50              
 36 Cavanaugh, Dan           12 Old Mill               18:51    31        
 37 Geissel, Pat             12 Annapolis              18:54              
 38 Koranyi, Balazs          11 Walter Johnson         18:54    32        
 39 Holford, Jim             10 Westminster            18:55    33        
 40 Franklin, Rusty           9 Frederick              18:56    34        
 41 van Gieson, Eric         11 Annapolis              18:57              
 42 Lennox, Ken              12 Broadneck              18:58    35        
 43 Simmons, Mark            12 Westminster            18:58    36        
 44 Zeibert, Danny           10 Churchill              19:00    37        
 45 Volmer, Craig            12 Westminster            19:01    38        
 46 Hayward, Dave            12 Walt Whitman           19:04    39        
 47 Stanton, Dion            10 Westminster            19:05    40        
 48 Azure, Chris             12 Bowie                  19:07    41        
 49 Hickman, Jed             10 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:09    42        
 50 Chidakel, Scott          12 Quince Orchard         19:12    43        
 51 Jones, Rich              11 Severna Park           19:12    44        
 52 Boetig, Brad             10 Old Mill               19:13    45        
 53 Jankowski, Jim           11 Severna Park           19:15    46        
 54 Sokoloff, Mike           12 Chesapeake             19:16              
 55 Jordan, Chris            11 Springbrook            19:16              
 56 McKenzie, Craig          10 Queen Anne's           19:19    47        
 57 Ferrell, Kevin           12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:23    48        
 58 Eng, Tom                 12 Walter Johnson         19:26    49        
 59 Laughland, Fergus        12 Dulaney                19:28    50        
 60 Kokalis, Jeremy          10 Severna Park           19:30    51        
 61 Cowan, Sean              12 Perry Hall             19:31    52        
 62 Monk, Adam                9 Queen Anne's           19:32    53        
 63 Corn, Josh               12 Churchill              19:34    54        
 64 Kushwaha, Imran          12 Wheaton                19:34    55        
 65 Wilson, Charles          11 Frederick              19:34    56        
 66 Catlin, Aaron            12 Old Mill               19:36    57        
 67 Clarkson, Danny          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:41    58        
 68 Gomez, Pablo              9 Churchill              19:42    59        
 69 Fontana, Tom             11 Bowie                  19:49    60        
 70 Gelfeld, Bill            11 Walter Johnson         19:51    61        
 71 Bartolomeo, A.           11 La Plata               19:52    62        
 72 McKinney, Shawn          12 Wheaton                19:52    63        
 73 Shaw, Alex                9 Queen Anne's           19:56    64        
 74 Stojanovski, Frank       12 Bowie                  19:56    65        
 75 Rondon, John             11 Einstein               19:58    66        
 76 Birdsell, Kevin          10 Quince Orchard         19:59    67        
 77 Vollmer, Todd            10 Westminster            20:00    68        
 78 Vendittis, Mark          12 Churchill              20:03    69        
 79 Conroy, Sean             11 Broadneck              20:04    70        
 80 Kilpatrick, Kacy         10 Wheaton                20:04    71        
 81 Kautz, Jeff              12 Quince Orchard         20:07    72        
 82 Duncan, William          11 Einstein               20:10    73        
 83 Dugan, Joe               12 Broadneck              20:11    74        
 84 Ochoa, Nelson            11 Wheaton                20:12    75        
 85 Gadacz, Nick             11 Dulaney                20:14    76        
 86 Tolman, Tom               9 Wheaton                20:16    77        
 87 Rodkin, Eric             12 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:17    78        
 88 Kumlehn, Chuck           11 Severna Park           20:20    79        
 89 Pomerance, Jon           11 Annapolis              20:21              
 90 Drumgoole, Chris         10 Perry Hall             20:24    80        
 91 Ziegler, Jason            9 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:24    81        
 92 Harry, Troy              10 Quince Orchard         20:25    82        
 93 McMahon, Josh            10 Bowie                  20:26    83        
 94 Nguyen, Khiem            11 Walter Johnson         20:27    84        
 95 Gandy, Mike              12 La Plata               20:27    85        
 96 Parvis, Matt             12 Severna Park           20:31    86        
 97 Meeker, Dereck           12 Dulaney                20:32    87        
 98 Henderson, Marc          12 Oxon Hill              20:36    88        
 99 Rivers, Samuel           11 Largo                  20:36              
100 Speicher, Alan           10 Quince Orchard         20:41    89        
101 Sheldon, Doug            12 Einstein               20:43    90        
102 Biggin, Joe              11 Wheaton                20:43    91        
103 Pauliny, Todd            10 Dulaney                20:44    92        
104 McKenzie, Mike           12 Queen Anne's           20:50    93        
105 Quirk, Mike              11 Queen Anne's           20:50    94        
106 Brabitz, Chris           12 Frederick              20:51    95        
107 Evans, Ian               12 Severna Park           20:53    96        
108 Uhlmann, Chris           12 Bowie                  20:57    97        
109 Brennan, Patrick         12 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:58    98        
110 McGlashan, Marc          10 Queen Anne's           21:04    99        
111 Spilich, George           9 Queen Anne's           21:04   100        
112 Allman, Matt             12 Bowie                  21:13   101        
113 Crosthwait, Bill          9 Frederick              21:13   102        
114 Gillogly, Tim            11 Oxon Hill              21:13   103        
115 Broadrup, Garrett        11 Frederick              21:17   104        
116 Stadnyk, Greg            12 Einstein               21:21   105        
117 Smith, Roman             12 Crossland              21:24              
118 Duncan, James            12 Einstein               21:27   106        
119 Wenttang, John           12 Bowie                  21:28   107        
120 Chiang, David            10 Churchill              21:28   108        
121 Watts, Gary              11 Walter Johnson         21:29   109        
122 Goldschmidt, Josh        11 Churchill              21:29   110        
123 Duncan, Dave             12 Einstein               21:32   111        
124 Stidam, Fred             12 Oxon Hill              21:34   112        
125 Walker, Akil             10 Wheaton                21:37   113        
126 Pfeifer, Janek           12 La Plata               21:38   114        
127 Lindley, Bryce           10 La Plata               21:44   115        
128 Delgado, mark            12 Old Mill               21:51   116        
129 Gamboa, Bien             10 Oxon Hill              21:54   117        
130 Neff, John               12 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:54   118        
131 Santa, David             11 Old Mill               21:55   119        
132 Noorholm, Seth           12 Quince Orchard         22:07   120        
133 Pulsifer, Brian          10 Frederick              22:43   121        
134 Smith, Chris             11 La Plata               23:16   122        
135 Dantley, Marvin          12 Oxon Hill              23:51   123        
136 Noguchi, Yoshi           12 Walter Johnson         26:49   124        
137 Walker, Vincent          12 Oxon Hill              26:50   125        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Walt Whitman                69     1   11   13   21   23   30   39   
  2  Broadneck                   85     4   10   16   20   35   70   74   
  3  Perry Hall                  93     3    9   25   27   29   52   80   
  4  Westminster                133    12   14   33   36   38   40   68   
  5  Old Mill                   156     5   18   31   45   57  116  119   
  6  Dulaney                    188     8   26   28   50   76   87   92   
  7  Severna Park               237    17   44   46   51   79   86   96   
  8  Churchill                  241    22   37   54   59   69  108  110   
  9  Walter Johnson             241    15   32   49   61   84  109  124   
 10  Quince Orchard             270     6   43   67   72   82   89  120   
 11  La Plata                   287     7   19   62   85  114  115  122   
 12  Frederick                  289     2   34   56   95  102  104  121   
 13  Eleanor Roosevelt          307    42   48   58   78   81   98  118   
 14  Wheaton                    341    55   63   71   75   77   91  113   
 15  Bowie                      346    41   60   65   83   97  101  107   
 16  Queen Anne's               351    47   53   64   93   94   99  100   
 17  Einstein                   358    24   66   73   90  105  106  111   
 18  Oxon Hill                  543    88  103  112  117  123  125        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 White, Amanda            10 Dulaney                18:43     1        
  2 Novak, Jennifer          11 Frederick              20:51     2        
  3 Ambrose, Megan           12 Severna Park           20:53     3        
  4 Lake, Craig              12 Walt Whitman           21:24     4        
  5 Brown, Tina              11 Churchill              21:40     5        
  6 Battat, Anna             10 Walt Whitman           21:56     6        
  7 Silate, Cindy            11 Glen Burnie            21:57              
  8 Gallagher, C.            11 Walt Whitman           22:07     7        
  9 Mackney, Fran            11 Severna Park           22:11     8        
 10 Lavorgna, Paula          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:15     9        
 11 Field, Liz               10 Churchill              22:15    10        
 12 Botteom, Tishia          11 Perry Hall             22:15    11        
 13 Gorely, Erin             10 Gaithersburg           22:24              
 14 Werre, Kelly              9 Quince Orchard         22:28              
 15 Patel, Kanisha           12 Westminster            22:30    12        
 16 Williams, Pamela         12 Old Mill               22:33    13        
 17 Webb, Tracy              11 Oxon Hill              22:42    14        
 18 Rimar, Jeanne            11 Broadneck              22:44    15        
 19 Krantz, Jennifer         11 Frederick              22:44    16        
 20 Bailey, Marcia           12 Dulaney                22:45    17        
 21 Lindenmeyer, Kerry       10 Severna Park           22:45    18        
 22 Brust, Tessia            12 Frederick              22:46    19        
 23 Huo, Christine           12 Walt Whitman           22:48    20        
 24 Kelty, Ruth              12 Walt Whitman           22:51    21        
 25 Sanders, Marisa          10 Old Mill               22:52    22        
 26 Cesari, Jill             11 Churchill              22:54    23        
 27 Muller, Mary             10 Westminster            22:55    24        
 28 Ranney, K.C.             10 Frederick              23:03    25        
 29 Jacobson, Karen          10 Old Mill               23:10    26        
 30 Coffin, Trish            10 Springbrook            23:11    27        
 31 Johnson, Brandi          12 Broadneck              23:12    28        
 32 Peyser, Rachel           10 Walt Whitman           23:15    29        
 33 Wingate, Mandy           12 Meade                  23:18    30        
 34 Davis, Dishina            9 Dulaney                23:20    31        
 35 Bell, Amy                10 Meade                  23:23    32        
 36 Zirkle, Lisa             11 Frederick              23:30    33        
 37 Richardson, Kathy         9 Perry Hall             23:31    34        
 38 Ring, Heather            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:32    35        
 39 Aschkenas, Lea           12 Dulaney                23:33    36        
 40 VanDerslice, Liz         11 Westminster            23:34    37        
 41 Clark, Aimee              9 Walter Johnson         23:36    38        
 42 McKay, Anne              12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:37    39        
 43 Cades, Deborah           12 Churchill              23:38    40        
 44 Bullock, Bonnie          11 Westminster            23:40    41        
 45 Rocha, Laura             12 Meade                  23:41    42        
 46 DeNucci, Heidi           11 Wootton                23:42              
 47 Russel, Stephanie        10 Largo                  23:42              
 48 German, Jodi             12 Old Mill               23:43    43        
 49 Aaron, Emily             10 Westminster            23:47    44        
 50 Fordham, Pam             12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:49    45        
 51 Hidenfelter, Kerri       11 Severna Park           23:51    46        
 52 Novak, Rebecca           10 Frederick              23:54    47        
 53 Torchia, Claire          10 Bethesda-CC            23:54    48        
 54 Gerard, Danielle         12 Perry Hall             23:56    49        
 55 Harris, Deidra           11 Oxon Hill              23:58    50        
 56 Simons, Torrey           11 Walter Johnson         23:58    51        
 57 Nassif, Anna             10 Oxon Hill              23:59    52        
 58 Roeder, Denise           11 Dulaney                23:59    53        
 59 MacMillan, Janine        11 Chesapeake             23:59              
 60 Curtis, Patricia         11 Oxon Hill              24:01    54        
 61 Schaffran, Karen         12 Frederick              24:02    55        
 62 Shapiro, Susanna          9 Churchill              24:14    56        
 63 Sun, Karen               10 Churchill              24:14    57        
 64 Brannon, Nora             9 Walter Johnson         24:15    58        
 65 Moffitt, Deborah         12 Meade                  24:25    59        
 66 Hecox, Tanya             11 North County           24:25              
 67 Brodsky, Sarah           10 Bethesda-CC            24:28    60        
 68 Dorr, Ashley              9 Dulaney                24:29    61        
 69 Teasedale, Dana           9 Eleanor Roosevelt      24:31    62        
 70 Simons, Kate             11 Dulaney                24:32    63        
 71 Boateng, Manoh            9 Parkdale               24:35              
 72 Fagan, Laura             10 Westminster            24:39    64        
 73 Ming, Leta               12 Walt Whitman           24:40    65        
 74 Huey, Melissa            11 Meade                  24:52    66        
 75 Corner, Caroline         10 Severna Park           24:53    67        
 76 Horvath, Susan           12 Queen Anne's           24:56              
 77 Chin Wu, Yu              12 Walter Johnson         24:58    68        
 78 Luers, Tiffany           11 Westminster            25:14    69        
 79 Jovanovic, Tania          9 Springbrook            25:18    70        
 80 Adams, Chelsie           11 Severna Park           25:19    71        
 81 Dover, Danielle          12 Meade                  25:25    72        
 82 Baker, Kileen            12 Bowie                  25:34              
 83 Jones, Tiffany           10 Old Mill               25:39    73        
 84 Amero, Lara              11 Perry Hall             25:45    74        
 85 Heckendorf, Leslie       11 Perry Hall             25:51    75        
 86 Vander-Mallie, M.        11 Broadneck              25:56    76        
 87 Kurchock, Lynn           10 Broadneck              25:57    77        
 88 Walls, Emily             11 Largo                  26:00              
 89 Symancyk, Cynthia        11 Severna Park           26:14    78        
 90 Lair, Liz                11 Broadneck              26:17    79        
 91 Kane, Jennie             12 Eleanor Roosevelt      26:27    80        
 92 Rogers, Dawn             12 Meade                  26:27    81        
 93 Trapp, Jennifer          10 Springbrook            26:44    82        
 94 Lawrie, Kristine          9 Walter Johnson         26:47    83        
 95 Georgatsos, Amy          10 Walter Johnson         26:52    84        
 96 Jamieson, Kathy          11 Bethesda-CC            27:04    85        
 97 Denton, Leann            10 Old Mill               27:08    86        
 98 Schneider, Kathy         12 Broadneck              27:11    87        
 99 Polley, Melissa          11 Perry Hall             27:34    88        
100 Ngono, Jackie             9 Bethesda-CC            27:46    89        
101 Carpenter, Susan          9 Oxon Hill              27:47    90        
102 Lemke, Linda             12 Springbrook            28:03    91        
103 Lieberman, Carolyn       12 Broadneck              28:38    92        
104 Coyne, Megan             12 Springbrook            28:41    93        
105 Federline, Katie          9 Oxon Hill              28:45    94        
106 Pettijohn, M.            11 Churchill              29:05    95        
107 Lee, Matilda             12 Springbrook            29:33    96        
108 Mishev, Dina             10 Eleanor Roosevelt      29:40    97        
109 Byrd, April              10 Old Mill               29:42    98        
110 Blumenthal, Gery         10 Bethesda-CC            30:28    99        
111 Carmichael, Hadley       10 Bethesda-CC            30:32   100        
112 Shere, Holly              9 Springbrook            30:40   101        
113 Nizer, Christine         10 Perry Hall             30:55   102        
114 Munir, Jamalah            9 Oxon Hill              31:20   103        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Walt Whitman                58     4    6    7   20   21   29   65   
  2  Frederick                   95     2   16   19   25   33   47   55   
  3  Churchill                  134     5   10   23   40   56   57   95   
  4  Dulaney                    138     1   17   31   36   53   61   63   
  5  Severna Park               142     3    8   18   46   67   71   78   
  6  Westminster                158    12   24   37   41   44   64   69   
  7  Old Mill                   177    13   22   26   43   73   86   98   
  8  Eleanor Roosevelt          190     9   35   39   45   62   80   97   
  9  Meade                      229    30   32   42   59   66   72   81   
 10  Perry Hall                 243    11   34   49   74   75   88  102   
 11  Oxon Hill                  260    14   50   52   54   90   94  103   
 12  Broadneck                  275    15   28   76   77   79   87   92   
 13  Walter Johnson             298    38   51   58   68   83   84        
 14  Springbrook                363    27   70   82   91   93   96  101   
 15  Bethesda-CC                381    48   60   85   89   99  100    

3A Results
 11/10/1990 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Rodrigues, Pat           12 Centennial             16:53     1        
  2 Hankins, Jeff            12 C. Milton Wright       17:31     2        
  3 Drissel, Joseph          12 Oakland Mills          17:56     3        
  4 Schoeny, Paul            12 Oakland Mills          18:06     4        
  5 Dye, William             12 Oakland Mills          18:10     5        
  6 Day, Mike                12 Thomas Johnson         18:11              
  7 Sushinsky, Jon           12 Richard Montgomery     18:12     6        
  8 Weinstock, Jeremy        11 Paint Branch           18:14     7        
  9 Barney, Alan             12 Richard Montgomery     18:14     8        
 10 Cox, Jason               12 Lansdowne              18:19              
 11 Heinbaugh, Brian         10 Parkville              18:27     9        
 12 Caughey, John            11 Laurel                 18:35    10        
 13 Settle, Noel             12 North Hagerstown       18:37    11        
 14 Hammel, David            12 South Carroll          18:41    12        
 15 Cate, Anthony            12 Richard Montgomery     18:42    13        
 16 Chappelear, David        11 Lackey                 18:43    14        
 17 Harris, Brian             9 C. Milton Wright       18:45    15        
 18 Fitzpatrick, Bryan       11 Bel Air                18:49    16        
 19 Stephen, Greg            10 C. Milton Wright       18:52    17        
 20 Younkin, Andrew          12 Centennial             18:52    18        
 21 Hall, Tim                11 C. Milton Wright       18:57    19        
 22 Seibert, Sam             12 North Hagerstown       18:59    20        
 23 Seibert, Shane           10 North Hagerstown       19:00    21        
 24 Vandrey, Derek           10 Richard Montgomery     19:03    22        
 25 Whideen, Mark            12 McDonough              19:06              
 26 Harris, Deresse          12 Richard Montgomery     19:08    23        
 27 James, Mark              10 Centennial             19:10    24        
 28 Webster, Bill            11 South Carroll          19:15    25        
 29 Bucks, Nate              10 Centennial             19:19    26        
 30 Schech, Bob              11 North Carroll          19:22    27        
 31 Meade, Charles           11 Laurel                 19:28    28        
 32 Morse, Troy              10 C. Milton Wright       19:28    29        
 33 Jones, Jesse             12 Richard Montgomery     19:29    30        
 34 Bond, Matthew            12 Oakland Mills          19:30    31        
 35 Hart, Brandon            12 Oakland Mills          19:34    32        
 36 Krsmanovic, N.           11 Richard Montgomery     19:35    33        
 37 Clarius, James           11 South Carroll          19:37    34        
 38 Twining, Jason           12 Leonardtown            19:38    35        
 39 Crill, Matt              10 South Carroll          19:38    36        
 40 Chisley, Terry           12 Thomas Stone           19:39    37        
 41 Howlett, Chris           12 North Hagerstown       19:39    38        
 42 Bosley, Chris            10 Centennial             19:40    39        
 43 Plasse, Kenneth          12 Oakland Mills          19:43    40        
 44 Lautinen, Arto           12 Laurel                 19:51    41        
 45 Heffner, James           11 North Carroll          19:52    42        
 46 Letnaunchyn, Brian        9 North Carroll          19:52    43        
 47 Batchelor, Jason         11 Lackey                 19:53    44        
 48 Fuller, Everett          11 Great Mills            19:53    45        
 49 Stelle, Marty            11 North Hagerstown       19:58    46        
 50 Latfalian, Bob           11 Magruder               19:59              
 51 Lamb, Kareem             12 Catonsville            20:01    47        
 52 LeClair, Jared           10 Bel Air                20:02    48        
 53 Castillo, Jorge          12 Laurel                 20:09    49        
 54 Leslie, John             11 Catonsville            20:11    50        
 55 Lopez, Brian             12 Oakland Mills          20:11    51        
 56 Rishell, Chip            10 Laurel                 20:11    52        
 57 Younkin, Ben             11 Centennial             20:13    53        
 58 Staples, Scott           12 North Carroll          20:15    54        
 59 Miller, Jason            10 Lackey                 20:19    55        
 60 Koffenberger, K.         10 C. Milton Wright       20:24    56        
 61 Bell, Eric               11 Bel Air                20:26    57        
 62 Wilson, Stuart           11 Rockville              20:28    58        
 63 Jones, Matthew           11 Potomac                20:31              
 64 Yokay, Mike              10 South Carroll          20:31    59        
 65 Mertes, Ben              10 Thomas Stone           20:33    60        
 66 McComas, Ryan            11 Magruder               20:33              
 67 Dingle, Kevin            11 Catonsville            20:36    61        
 68 Davies, James             9 Catonsville            20:37    62        
 69 Stallings, Ryan          11 C. Milton Wright       20:39    63        
 70 Cumins, Jason            12 Parkville              20:41    64        
 71 Wilson, Charlie          12 Rockville              20:43    65        
 72 Cray, Charles            11 Franklin               20:44              
 73 Hopkins, Shawn           11 Leonardtown            20:48    66        
 74 Jenkins, Jay             12 Laurel                 20:51    67        
 75 Crandall, Fred           11 Great Mills            20:57    68        
 76 Clark, David             12 Leonardtown            20:58    69        
 77 Fleming, Adam            11 Centennial             20:59    70        
 78 Stepanik, Vince          12 Rockville              20:59    71        
 79 Abuan, Jason             11 Great Mills            21:07    72        
 80 Apland, Clint            11 Bel Air                21:09    73        
 81 Collins, Shawn            9 South Carroll          21:14    74        
 82 Delwiche, Eric           11 Lackey                 21:20    75        
 83 Proctor, Vernell         12 Thomas Stone           21:25    76        
 84 Mertes, Dan              12 Thomas Stone           21:33    77        
 85 Deik, Devid                 Rockville              21:33    78        
 86 Blizzard, Ronald         12 North Carroll          21:35    79        
 87 Gouge, Mark              10 North Carroll          21:36    80        
 88 Kaelin, Ross             12 Great Mills            21:38    81        
 89 Peterson, Kevin          11 Leonardtown            21:40    82        
 90 Harmon, Brad             11 Thomas Stone           21:54    83        
 91 Dubas, Craig             10 Bel Air                21:58    84        
 92 Tola, Chris              11 McDonough              22:01              
 93 Bourassa, Eric           12 Lackey                 22:02    85        
 94 Kurtz, Tom               11 Lackey                 22:05    86        
 95 Fuchs, Patrick           12 Bel Air                22:06    87        
 96 Webster, Mike             9 South Carroll          22:07    88        
 97 Huffaker, Shawn          11 Great Mills            22:18    89        
 98 Bou, Vann                10 Rockville              22:22    90        
 99 Hyde, Donnie             11 Great Mills            22:24    91        
100 Wallace, Marcus          12 Paint Branch           22:28    92        
101 Heun, Chris              12 Catonsville            22:34    93        
102 Slade, Shawn             12 Leonardtown            22:37    94        
103 Noe, Steven              11 Paint Branch           22:39    95        
104 Bopp, Chris              12 Catonsville            22:40    96        
105 Longeran, Joe            10 North Hagerstown       22:44    97        
106 Faason, Mike             11 Thomas Stone           22:46    98        
107 Schoolcraft, Jeff        11 Great Mills            22:51    99        
108 Leech, Colin             11 Catonsville            23:01   100        
109 Park, Sang                9 Rockville              23:06   101        
110 Coker, Chris                Laurel                 23:13   102        
111 Jenkins, Scott           10 Parkville              23:15   103        
112 Hitch, Eric              10 Lackey                 23:26   104        
113 Villenueva, Carlo         9 Leonardtown            23:29   105        
114 Wisner, Tim               9 Rockville              23:37   106        
115 Hildago, Ben             10 Paint Branch           23:52   107        
116 Jeffery, David           11 North Carroll          24:02   108        
117 Dwyer, Charles            9 Parkville              24:48   109        
118 Wible, Stephen           10 Leonardtown            25:02   110        
119 Cahill, Christian        10 Thomas Stone           25:31   111        
120 Shriner, Mike             9 North Hagerstown       25:47   112        
121 Fleishman, Greg           9 Paint Branch           25:52   113        
122 Wotowitz, Mathew         11 Paint Branch           26:07   114        
123 Ingoglia, Justin          9 Parkville              26:11   115        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Richard Montgomery          72     6    8   13   22   23   30   33   
  2  Oakland Mills               75     3    4    5   31   32   40   51   
  3  C. Milton Wright            82     2   15   17   19   29   56   63   
  4  Centennial                 108     1   18   24   26   39   53   70   
  5  North Hagerstown           136    11   20   21   38   46   97  112   
  6  South Carroll              166    12   25   34   36   59   74   88   
  7  Laurel                     180    10   28   41   49   52   67  102   
  8  North Carroll              245    27   42   43   54   79   80  108   
  9  Lackey                     273    14   44   55   75   85   86  104   
 10  Bel Air                    278    16   48   57   73   84   87        
 11  Catonsville                313    47   50   61   62   93   96  100   
 12  Thomas Stone               333    37   60   76   77   83   98  111   
 13  Leonardtown                346    35   66   69   82   94  105  110   
 14  Great Mills                355    45   68   72   81   89   91   99   
 15  Rockville                  362    58   65   71   78   90  101  106   
 16  Parkville                  400     9   64  103  109  115             
 17  Paint Branch               414     7   92   95  107  113  114        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Cox, Amanda              11 Centennial             21:46     1        
  2 Servia, Stacy            10 C. Milton Wright       21:52     2        
  3 McMichael, Kristin       10 Catonsville            22:52     3        
  4 Sullivan, Lisa           11 Leonardtown            23:01     4        
  5 Kampermann, Julia        12 Franklin               23:17              
  6 Walburn, Mandy           12 Centennial             23:23     5        
  7 Colindres, Claudia       10 Laurel                 23:26              
  8 Gralia, Meg              12 Centennial             23:33     6        
  9 Lee, Jennifer            11 Richard Montgomery     23:36     7        
 10 Bowes, Kerrie            10 McDonough              23:37              
 11 Tharp, Kris              10 North Hagerstown       23:40              
 12 Gibbons, Alison          11 Parkville              23:41              
 13 Parrish, Kelly            9 Franklin               23:44              
 14 Zuiderhof, Noreen         9 McDonough              23:46              
 15 Brown, Alicia             9 Oakland Mills          23:51              
 16 Hill, Amy                12 North Hagerstown       23:54              
 17 Meyers, Jen               9 Liberty                24:06     8        
 18 Barnhart, Patty          11 Liberty                24:15     9        
 19 Towles, Michelle         11 Laurel                 24:15              
 20 Hammel, Karen             9 South Carroll          24:21    10        
 21 Clark, Alexandra         12 Catonsville            24:24    11        
 22 Snelson, Curry           11 Liberty                24:38    12        
 23 Combs, Kim               11 Catonsville            24:41    13        
 24 Hayes, Jenny             11 Parkville              24:43              
 25 Simon, Rachael            9 North Hagerstown       24:50              
 26 Willey, Jennifer            C. Milton Wright       24:59    14        
 27 deLange, Amy             12 Franklin               25:05              
 28 Rogers, Shelly           11 Great Mills            25:11    15        
 29 Shaklee, Shelley         12 Great Mills            25:20    16        
 30 Mendich, Teresa          11 Rockville              25:26              
 31 Saffran, Chris            9 Catonsville            25:30    17        
 32 Lowe, Jen                11 Liberty                25:32    18        
 33 Augustin, Mary           12 Centennial             25:33    19        
 34 Quinlan, Amanda           9 Leonardtown            25:37    20        
 35 Emelio, Michele          12 Liberty                25:43    21        
 36 Roles, Victoria          12 Richard Montgomery     25:46    22        
 37 Teglbjaerg, K.           12 Leonardtown            25:49    23        
 38 Napieraslki, R.          10 C. Milton Wright       25:51    24        
 39 Murphy, Kerri            10 South Carroll          25:52    25        
 40 Adams, Rachael           11 Liberty                25:57    26        
 41 Hill, Felicia            12 Potomac                26:04              
 42 Berg-Cross, A.           11 Richard Montgomery     26:05    27        
 43 Cartwright, Johnna       10 Thomas Johnson         26:07              
 44 Dean, Dorothy            12 Great Mills            26:09    28        
 45 Rice, Elena              12 Richard Montgomery     26:10    29        
 46 Amirault, Jamie           9 Catonsville            26:11    30        
 47 Marchionini, Deanna       9 Paint Branch           26:17              
 48 Moldover, Rachel         11 Richard Montgomery     26:19    31        
 49 Young, Heather            9 South Carroll          26:28    32        
 50 Bolton, Katie             9 Leonardtown            26:28    33        
 51 Garten, Tori             12 Sherwood               26:32              
 52 Sticha, Michele          12 Centennial             26:32    34        
 53 Hahn, Joann              10 Paint Branch           26:36              
 54 McClave, Kelly           11 Leonardtown            26:39    35        
 55 Meyer, Julie             12 C. Milton Wright       26:44    36        
 56 Phipps, Melanie          11 South Carroll          27:01    37        
 57 Jahnigen, Laura           9 Catonsville            27:04    38        
 58 Rogers, Amy               9 Great Mills            27:07    39        
 59 Dubicki, Jennifer        10 Thomas Stone           27:08              
 60 Gibbs, Jessica           12 Leonardtown            27:10    40        
 61 Hugh-Jensen, V.          12 Great Mills            27:10    41        
 62 Bridgwater, Kathy        10 Leonardtown            27:11    42        
 63 Werner, Ruth             10 Richard Montgomery     27:12    43        
 64 Mullins, Jen             11 South Carroll          27:24    44        
 65 Foley, Katie              9 Northern (Calvert)     27:25              
 66 Molnar, Theresa          10 C. Milton Wright       27:30    45        
 67 Hatfield, Deborah        12 Laurel                 27:35              
 68 Hemler, Jill             10 McDonough              27:35              
 69 Glenn, Heidi             11 C. Milton Wright       27:46    46        
 70 Ensign, Abby             12 Magruder               27:54              
 71 Fusco, Rachel            12 Great Mills            27:54    47        
 72 McAllister, Colleen       9 Great Mills            27:55    48        
 73 Codell, Karen            11 Magruder               28:10              
 74 Inoue, Kazuko            12 Laurel                 28:21              
 75 Champion, Alexa          12 Centennial             28:23    49        
 76 Marks, Kathy             10 South Carroll          28:45    50        
 77 Phillips, Jenna          10 South Carroll          28:48    51        
 78 Seymour, Vicky           10 Magruder               29:08              
 79 Saunders, Wendy          11 McDonough              29:31              
 80 Lam, Ha                  10 Centennial             29:31    52        
 81 Evenden, Carrie          10 C. Milton Wright       29:55    53        
 82 Stephen, Tracie          12 Catonsville            30:09    54        
 83 Vogel, Amanda            10 Richard Montgomery     30:28    55        
 84 Puertas, Patty           10 Magruder               32:03              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Centennial                  65     1    5    6   19   34   49   52   
  2  Liberty                     68     8    9   12   18   21   26        
  3  Catonsville                 74     3   11   13   17   30   38   54   
  4  Leonardtown                115     4   20   23   33   35   40   42   
  5  Richard Montgomery         116     7   22   27   29   31   43   55   
  6  C. Milton Wright           121     2   14   24   36   45   46   53   
  7  Great Mills                139    15   16   28   39   41   47   48   
  8  South Carroll              148    10   25   32   37   44   50   51   

2A Results
 11/10/1990 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Horn, Brian              12 Loch Raven             17:11    1         
2   Hogan, Gerard            11 Glenelg                17:24    2         
3   Strout, Brian            12 Allegany               17:37    3         
4   Amann, Mark              12 Allegany               17:42    4         
5   Aiken, Pat               11 Loch Raven             18:00    5         
6   Virtue, Matt             11 Walkersville           18:10              
7   Townsend, Bryan          10 Atholton               18:14    6         
8   Jackson, Chris           11 Loch Raven             18:17    7         
9   Dadds, Seth              11 Towson                 18:24    8         
10  Storey, James            11 Frederick Douglass     18:27              
11  Borke, Jason             12 Wilde Lake             18:28    9         
12  Quinn, Steve             12 Middletown             18:42   10         
13  Elliott, Gary            10 Fort Hill              18:47              
14  Tisdale, Bruce           10 Frederick Douglass     18:48              
15  Woods, Scott             11 Atholton               18:48   11         
16  Hogan, Edward            10 Glenelg                18:49   12         
17  Uppercue, Kenny          11 Middletown             18:54   13         
18  Reese, Robert            11 Atholton               18:55   14         
19  Jackson, Charles         11 Loch Raven             18:55   15         
20  Thompson, Jason          11 Allegany               18:58   16         
21  Fersch, Robert           12 Glenelg                19:01   17         
22  Rankin, Joe              11 Glenelg                19:02   18         
23  Choate, Don              12 Mt. Hebron             19:03   19         
24  Morrison, Adam           12 North Harford          19:05   20         
25  Hoffman, Mike            12 Fallston               19:08   21         
26  Sheldon, David           11 Loch Raven             19:13   22         
27  Barnes, Jesse            10 Mt. Hebron             19:17   23         
28  Bell, Andy               12 Towson                 19:21   24         
29  Florell, Anders          12 Wilde Lake             19:21   25         
30  Hull, Brian              10 Towson                 19:23   26         
31  Jacoby, Greg             10 Loch Raven             19:24   27         
32  Barrett, Matthew         12 Middletown             19:32   28         
33  Sheffield, Larry         10 Wilde Lake             19:43   29         
34  Toms, Joseph              9 Middletown             19:48   30         
35  Piotrowski, Matt         11 North Harford          19:52   31         
36  Smith, David             12 Edgewood               19:53              
37  Lentz, Bruce             10 Hereford               19:55              
38  Rollins, William         10 Middletown             19:56   32         
39  Henriette, J.            11 Glenelg                19:57   33         
40  Schwaab, Steve           12 Northeast              19:57   34         
41  Quinn, David                Gwynn Park             19:59              
42  Martin, Greg             11 Damascus               20:00   35         
43  Igoe, Shane              12 Mt. Hebron             20:02   36         
44  Walker, Darryl           12 Damascus               20:03   37         
45  Harries, Phillip         12 Atholton               20:13   38         
46  Gaumnitz, John           11 Mt. Hebron             20:15   39         
47  Treanor, Brendon         12 Fallston               20:15   40         
48  Greiner, Bob             10 Hammond                20:20              
49  Goldberg, Mike           10 Glenelg                20:21   41         
50  Bean, Tommy              12 Chopticon              20:22   42         
51  Farrell, Andrew           9 Mt. Hebron             20:23   43         
52  West, Matt               12 South Hagerstown       20:33              
53  Ford, Quovadis           12 Central                20:41              
54  Achibald, Joel           12 Chopticon              20:44   44         
55  Thompson, George         12 Wilde Lake             20:44   45         
56  Caster, Kevin            11 Hereford               20:49              
57  Collings, Rob            10 Middletown             20:50   46         
58  Seese, Kirk              11 Mt. Hebron             20:53   47         
59  Grim, Jess               12 Mt. Hebron             20:55   48         
60  Armstrong, James         12 Chopticon              20:59   49         
61  Hand, Shane              12 Frederick Douglass     21:00              
62  Sweeney, Brian           10 Damascus               21:17   50         
63  Holland, Aaron           10 Glenelg                21:21   51         
64  Stann, John              12 Middletown             21:28   52         
65  Ruthloff, Wesley         12 North Harford          21:32   53         
66  Lyng, Ben                10 Towson                 21:40   54         
67  Eilman, Mike             12 Fallston               21:42   55         
68  Marcum, Dan               9 North Harford          21:50   56         
69  Clymer, Tyler            11 Northeast              21:56   57         
70  Drega, Scott             12 North Harford          22:01   58         
71  Bucknor, Charles         12 Wilde Lake             22:16   59         
72  Lin, Kenneth             10 Atholton               22:19   60         
73  Brewington, Diaon        11 Fairmont Heights       22:20   61         
74  Adebiyi, Chadwick        12 Wilde Lake             22:21   62         
75  Haga, Steve              12 North Harford          22:21   63         
76  Scheungrab, Bob           9 Chopticon              22:25   64         
77  McNeill, Travis          10 Central                22:28              
78  Perdue, Larry            10 J.M. Bennett           22:35              
79  Rolker, Jack             12 Towson                 22:36   65         
80  Smith, Bobby             10 Fairmont Heights       22:43   66         
81  Mitchell, Eric           10 Damascus               22:44   67         
82  Radimer, Matt            12 Fallston               22:52   68         
83  Schmitt, Eric            10 Towson                 22:56   69         
84  Loyd, Doug                9 Fallston               23:03   70         
85  Elterman, Dane            9 Loch Raven             23:05   71         
86  Brundrett, Chris         11 Fallston               23:14   72         
87  Weimar, Cameron           9 Fallston               23:18   73         
88  Davidson, Danny          10 Fairmont Heights       23:18   74         
89  Douglas, Jon             10 Wicomico               23:26   75         
90  Buscher, Chris            9 Atholton               23:27   76         
91  Gray, Mike                9 Wicomico               23:28   77         
92  Gifford, Gordon          10 Damascus               23:35   78         
93  Kearns, Mike             10 Chopticon              23:39   79         
94  Sollars, Andy            12 J.M. Bennett           23:42              
95  Wise, Jeff               10 Allegany               23:43   80         
96  Funk, Jeremy             10 Northeast              23:47   81         
97  Walton, Jerome              Northeast              23:50   82         
98  Crabtree, Eric            9 Allegany               23:52   83         
99  Woods, Steve              9 Chopticon              23:53   84         
100 Hall, Danny               9 Wicomico               23:55   85         
101 Walinski, John           12 Wicomico               24:10   86         
102 McKenzie, Erik            9 Damascus               24:14   87         
103 George, Jeff             10 Northeast              24:17   88         
104 Parker, David            10 Wicomico               24:29   89         
105 Slutman, Bryan           10 Frederick Douglass     24:30              
106 Gibbs, Wes               10 Chopticon              24:33   90         
107 Schutz, Paul             11 Wicomico               24:48   91         
108 Farinelli, Jason         10 Northeast              25:16   92         
109 Stamos, Pete             12 Northeast              26:17   93         
110 Smith, Kevin             12 Allegany               27:04   94         
111 Collins, Jermaine        11 Fairmont Heights       27:05   95         
112 Robinette, Steve          9 Allegany               27:08   96         
113 Rustin, Mike             10 Fairmont Heights       27:10   97         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Loch Raven                  50     1    5    7   15   22   27   71   
2    Glenelg                     82     2   12   17   18   33   41   51   
3    Middletown                 113    10   13   28   30   32   46   52   
4    Atholton                   129     6   11   14   38   60   76        
5    Mt. Hebron                 160    19   23   36   39   43   47   48   
6    Wilde Lake                 167     9   25   29   45   59   62        
7    Towson                     177     8   24   26   54   65   69        
8    Allegany                   186     3    4   16   80   83   94   96   
9    North Harford              218    20   31   53   56   58   63        
10   Fallston                   254    21   40   55   68   70   72   73   
11   Damascus                   267    35   37   50   67   78   87        
12   Chopticon                  278    42   44   49   64   79   84   90   
13   Northeast (AA)             342    34   57   81   82   88   82   93   
14   Fairmont Heights           393    61   66   74   95   97             
15   Wicomico                   412    75   77   85   86   89   91        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Howard, Jennifer         12 Fallston               19:40    1         
2   Adams, Kristina          12 Glenelg                20:24    2         
3   Barrett, Michelle        11 Allegany               20:34    3         
4   Adams, Alicia             9 Glenelg                21:01    4         
5   Ober, Christiana         11 Walkersville           21:04              
6   Terry, Kate              11 Glenelg                21:08    5         
7   Wassner, Rebeccah        10 Watkins Mill           21:27    6         
8   Walz, Gretchen           10 Middletown             21:38    7         
9   Hallein, Katrina          9 Middletown             21:39    8         
10  Beall, Monica            10 Fallston               21:39    9         
11  Mross, Lauren            10 Towson                 21:41   10         
12  Allison, Tiffany         11 Loch Raven             21:44   11         
13  Kearchner, Tina          12 Allegany               21:47   12         
14  Rankin, Tina             12 Glenelg                22:03   13         
15  Atherholt, Laurie        12 Atholton               22:11   14         
16  Getschman, Tara          12 Atholton               22:29   15         
17  Anderer, Kiri            10 Middletown             22:38   16         
18  Jones, Vonda             12 Atholton               22:41   17         
19  Stephens, Jenny          12 Middletown             22:45   18         
20  Tesar, Tammy             12 Damascus               22:49              
21  Gibbons, Erin             9 Mt. Hebron             23:02   19         
22  Vance, Mary              10 Loch Raven             23:04   20         
23  Turner, Angela           10 Mt. Hebron             23:12   21         
24  doCouto, Ana             11 Atholton               23:25   22         
25  Pelovitz, Kelly          10 Glenelg                23:26   23         
26  Cowans, Heather          11 Loch Raven             23:32   24         
27  Mitchell, Becky          12 Glenelg                23:39   25         
28  Pratt, Kim               10 Fort Hill              23:42              
29  Ghazi, Soraya            12 Wilde Lake             23:44              
30  Volovar, Stacy           10 Walkersville           23:46              
31  McDonald, Alisa          11 Glenelg                23:47   26         
32  Miller, Carrie           12 Allegany               24:01   27         
33  Ambrose, Megan           12 Atholton               24:04   28         
34  Majkowski, Wendy         11 Atholton               24:19   29         
35  Blum, Anja               12 Chopticon              24:19              
36  Romano, Melissa          12 Towson                 24:21   30         
37  Ahlquist, Maren           9 Watkins Mill           24:21   31         
38  Hodges, Gail              9 Atholton               24:29   32         
39  Hall, Jenny               9 Loch Raven             24:31   33         
40  Clifton, Becky           12 Allegany               24:31   34         
41  Brennan, Melissa         12 Watkins Mill           24:40   35         
42  Hastings, Karen          12 Wicomico               24:41   36         
43  Moore, Sarah             10 Fallston               24:46   37         
44  Kortisses, Laura         10 Fallston               24:51   38         
45  Bowersox, Kim            11 Mt. Hebron             24:53   39         
46  Bradley, Karla           12 Mt. Hebron             24:55   40         
47  Dommerich, Maria          9 Middletown             24:56   41         
48  Corson, Joy              10 North Harford          25:08   42         
49  Collings, S.             11 Middletown             25:13   43         
50  Kesler, Ashley           10 Watkins Mill           25:27   44         
51  McDaniel, Desirae        12 Central                25:27   45         
52  Jastreboff, Ania          9 Mt. Hebron             25:39   46         
53  Gunby, Kate               9 Towson                 25:39   47         
54  Iannuzzi, Nora           10 Towson                 25:48   48         
55  McBride, Alisha          11 Central                25:49   49         
56  Romano, Christina        12 Towson                 25:52   50         
57  Turrell, Mary B.         10 Middletown             25:55   51         
58  Arastu, Shamin           10 Watkins Mill           25:59   52         
59  Medley, Trina            11 Central                26:01   53         
60  Fields, Charmene         12 Central                26:16   54         
61  Board, Lisa              10 Mt. Hebron             26:17   55         
62  Rhodes, Alexis           11 Loch Raven             26:18   56         
63  Ford, Sophie             11 Central                26:21   57         
64  Farkasfalvey, J.         11 Wicomico               26:30   58         
65  Matricciani, M.          11 Hereford               26:39              
66  Raffetto, Kristen        10 J.M. Bennett           26:47              
67  Edwards, Michele         12 Central                26:56   59         
68  Garrett, Joanne          11 Stephen Decatur        26:57              
69  Wolf, Jessica            11 Fallston               27:02   60         
70  Aiken, Shannon            9 Loch Raven             27:05   61         
71  Weber, Mary              10 North Harford          27:20   62         
72  Guzman, Rosa             10 Central                27:30   63         
73  Dove, Barbie             10 Watkins Mill           27:30   64         
74  Hurley, Angie            10 Wicomico               27:31   65         
75  Flemming, Chris          10 Wicomico               27:41   66         
76  Howard, Lucy              9 North Harford          27:41   67         
77  Storey, Erica             9 Frederick Douglass     27:48              
78  Douglas, Yalonda         11 Frederick Douglass     27:53              
79  Smith, Michelle          12 Frederick Douglass     28:05              
80  Orrell, Jaye              9 Towson                 28:06   68         
81  Nicholas, Elizabeth       9 Frederick Douglass     28:07              
82  Gosier, Heather          11 North Harford          28:20   69         
83  Cronk, Janine            11 Fallston               28:23   70         
84  Drew, Elizabeth          12 North Harford          28:26   71         
85  Gosier, Olivia            9 North Harford          28:38   72         
86  Hartman, Pam             11 Allegany               28:47   73         
87  Evans, Holly             11 Wicomico               31:03   74         
88  Sisk, Tania              12 Watkins Mill           31:53   75         
89  Chambers, Raquel         10 Wicomico               32:08   76         
90  Wirth, Debbie            12 Mt. Hebron             32:08   77         
91  Roman, Myra              10 Wicomico               32:11   78         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Glenelg                     47     2    4    5   13   23   25   26   
2    Middletown                  90     7    8   16   18   41   43   51   
3    Atholton                    96    14   15   17   22   28   29   32   
4    Loch Raven                 144    11   20   24   33   56   61        
5    Fallston                   145     1    9   37   38   60   70        
6    Allegany                   149     3   12   27   34   73             
7    Mt. Hebron                 165    19   21   39   40   46   55   77   
8    Watkins Mill               168     6   31   35   44   52   64   75   
9    Towson                     185    10   30   47   48   50   68        
10   Central                    258    45   49   53   54   57   59   63   
11   Wicomico                   299    36   58   65   66   74   76   78   
12   North Harford              311    42   62   67   69   71   72 

1A Results
 11/10/1990 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Mamo, Mike               10 Milford Mill           17:17              
2   Wilhide, Jason           12 Francis Scott Key      18:21    1         
3   Jones, Mitch             11 Francis Scott Key      18:27    2         
4   Gersdorf, Derek          11 Easton                 18:29    3      
5   Moltere, Eric            12 Brunswick              18:30    4         
6   Cox, Dave                12 Francis Scott Key      18:54    5         
7   Moltere, Teague          11 Brunswick              19:08    6         
8   Machat, Josh             12 Boonsboro              19:24    7         
9   Nutter, Tim              12 Boonsboro              19:37    8         
10  Buckel, Jerry            11 Northern Garrett       19:38    9         
11  Harbin, Todd             10 Boonsboro              19:43   10         
12  Thomas, Tim              12 Northern Garrett       19:57   11         
13  Sprecher, Todd           12 Boonsboro              20:01   12         
14  Ruskey, Richard          12 Francis Scott Key      20:08   13         
15  McGarry, Brian           10 North Dorchester       20:12   14         
16  Harwood, Scott           12 Boonsboro              20:20   15         
17  Outlaw, William          11 North Dorchester       20:25   16         
18  Stull, Rob                9 Brunswick              20:26   17         
19  Hobson, Tim              11 Boonsboro              20:29   18         
20  Sines, Ron               12 North Dorchester       20:33   19         
21  Bales, Mike              12 Francis Scott Key      20:34   20         
22  Wildesen, Justin         10 Francis Scott Key      20:35   21         
23  Duble, Joseph            10 Smithsburg             20:36              
24  Savage, Barry            11 North Dorchester       20:41   22         
25  Christian, Stephen       12 Easton                 20:50   23       
26  Outlaw, Wayne            10 North Dorchester       21:00   24         
27  Novak, Josh              11 Catoctin               21:03            
28  Thomas, Brian            12 Beall                  21:06   25      
29  Eckley, Todd             10 Joppatowne             21:10              
30  Shorter, Lee             12 North Dorchester       21:21   26         
31  Millard, John            11 Brunswick              21:21   27         
32  Warne, Mike              11 Beall                  21:30   28      
33  Bunnoch, Leon             9 North Dorchester       21:31   29         
34  Briggs, Rodney            9 North Dorchester       21:40   30         
35  Darcey, Erik              9 Easton                 21:45   31       
36  Higbee, Joe              11 North Caroline         21:54              
37  Clark, Mickey            11 Beall                  21:56   32      
38  Sisler, Dan              12 Northern Garrett       21:58   33         
39  Ferguson, Robert         12 Easton                 22:00   34       
40  Bollinger, Steve         12 Beall                  22:15   35      
41  Chapman, Eric            10 Easton                 22:20   36       
42  Barnes, Greg              9 Brunswick              22:30   37         
43  Youngerman, Eric          9 Beall                  22:33   38      
44  Cunningham, Tom          10 Williamsport           22:40              
45  Newton, Keith            10 Mardela                22:45           
46  Wallace, Brian            9 North Dorchester       22:46   39         
47  Fitzgerald, Scott        11 Joppatowne             23:01              
48  Simpson, Jason           11 Boonsboro              23:05   40         
49  Peterson, Matt           10 Brunswick              23:15   41         
50  Cavey, Dave              11 Francis Scott Key      23:33   42         
51  Wright, Dan              11 Northern Garrett       23:53   43         
52  Durst, Andy              12 Northern Garrett       24:36   44         
53  Stone, Nathan            10 Brunswick              28:04   45         
54  Grove, Jeff               9 Easton                 28:45   46       
55  Fegel, Justin            10 Easton                 28:46   47       
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Francis Scott Key           41     1    2    5   13   20   21   42
2    Boonsboro                   52     7    8   10   12   15   18   40
3    Brunswick                   91     4    6   17   27   37   41   45
4    Northern Garrett            94     9   11   19   22   33   43   44
5    North Dorchester           109    14   16   24   26   29   30   39
6    Easton                     127     3   23   31   34   36   46   47
7    Beall                      158    25   28   32   35   38
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Semler, Jackie           10 Boonsboro              21:08    1         
2   Price, Lora              10 Brunswick              21:32    2         
3   Huffer, Kim              12 Boonsboro              22:55    3         
4   Freund, Robin             9 Brunswick              23:01    4         
5   Abrecht, Cindy           11 Brunswick              23:25    5         
6   Sweeney, Jenny           12 Boonsboro              23:32    6         
7   Fedorko, Susan           10 Boonsboro              23:41    7         
8   Murphy, Megan            10 Smithsburg             23:46    8         
9   Wilson, Keisha            9 Boonsboro              23:50    9         
10  Tregoning, Lori          11 Brunswick              23:55   10         
11  Henry, Rebecca           12 Smithsburg             23:55   11         
12  Delaney, Tracey          12 Beall                  24:08   12         
13  Lescalleet, Dawn         11 Boonsboro              24:13   13         
14  Gersdorf, Jessica         9 Easton                 24:22             
15  Carpenter, Karen          9 Brunswick              24:28   14         
16  Huffer, Heather           9 Brunswick              24:38   15         
17  Peterson, Katrina         9 Brunswick              25:16   16         
18  Ensor, Sarah             11 Francis Scott Key      25:43              
19  Arant, Bagriele          11 Boonsboro              26:06   17         
20  Reedy, Carin             10 Williamsport           26:20              
21  Delp, Kelly              10 Catoctin               26:20              
22  Mathews, Susannah        10 North Dorchester       26:26              
23  McElroy, Jami             9 Smithsburg             26:34   18         
24  Weser, Marti             11 Beall                  26:34   19         
25  Masser, Christine        10 Clear Spring           26:40              
26  Belt, Sarah              11 Francis Scott Key      27:17              
27  Miller, Melissa          11 Northern Garrett       27:23              
28  Caton, Lisa              12 Beall                  27:25   20         
29  Lamoy, Melanie           10 Kent County            27:48              
30  Windisch, Meryia         12 Smithsburg             27:57   21         
31  Webb, Christine          10 Easton                 28:27             
32  MacDonald, Beth          10 Beall                  28:39   22         
33  Penn, Richele            11 Milford Mill           29:03   23         
34  Brown, Tanya             12 Milford Mill           29:14   24         
35  MacDonald, Debbie        12 Milford Mill           29:24   25         
36  Datta, Rima              10 Milford Mill           29:37   26         
37  Smith, Karen              9 Easton                 29:52             
38  Peters, Lakiah            9 Milford Mill           30:24   27         
39  Shelton, Catana          11 Snow Hill              30:37   28         
40  Deitch, Heather           9 Snow Hill              31:05   29         
41  Bleech, Michele          11 North Caroline         31:28              
42  DeCarlo, Sarah            9 Beall                  32:30   30         
43  Townsend, Tanya          10 Snow Hill              32:55   31         
44  Johnson, Amy             11 Snow Hill              33:04   32         
45  Lord, Crystal            11 Mardela                34:09              
46  Lemonakis, S.             9 Smithsburg             34:48   33         
47  Phillips, Lynette        12 Snow Hill              34:59   34         
48  McKinney, Sophie         11 Snow Hill              36:50   35         
49  Ritchie, Jennifer         9 Beall                  37:40   36         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Boonsboro                   26     1    3    6    7    9   13   17
2    Brunswick                   35     2    4    5   10   14   15   16
3    Smithsburg                  91     8   11   18   21   33
4    Beall                      103    12   19   20   22   30   36
5    Milford Mill               125    23   24   25   26   27
6    Snow Hill                  154    28   29   31   32   34   35


Return to Top

Email | About