MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Western Maryland College
Westminster, Maryland
1992-11-14

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results
 11/14/1992 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Harry, Troy              12 Quince Orchard         16:03    1         
2   Birdsell, Kevin          12 Quince Orchard         16:15    2         
3   Holford, Jim             12 Westminster            16:21    3         
4   Zendgraft, Chris         12 Westminster            16:22    4         
5   Warren, Geoff            11 Arundel                16:40    5         
6   Ellis, Malik             11 High Point             16:43    6         
7   Wolpert, Matthew         11 Magruder               16:44              
8   Reckner, Jason           11 Old Mill               16:44    7         
9   McMahon, Joshua          12 Bowie                  16:45    8         
10  Drumgoole, Chris         12 Perry Hall             16:47    9         
11  Stanton, Dion            12 Westminster            16:49   10         
12  Gerard, Gary             12 Perry Hall             16:51   11         
13  Thomas, Patrick             La Plata               16:51   12         
14  Longley, Jack            10 Severna Park           16:59   13         
15  Baker, John              12 Quince Orchard         17:00   14         
16  Soper, Matt              12 Westminster            17:02   15         
17  Speicker, Alan           12 Quince Orchard         17:03   16         
18  Trimble, Frank           12 Perry Hall             17:05   17         
19  Hetherington, B.         10 Quince Orchard         17:06   18         
20  Bernstein, Darren        12 Churchill              17:13   19         
21  Nayden, Brendan          11 Severna Park           17:17   20         
22  Harry, David             10 Quince Orchard         17:19   21         
23  Littrell, Leon           12 Dulaney                17:21   22         
24  Laylor, Chris            11 Parkdale               17:22              
25  Hammond, Andrew          12 High Point             17:23   23         
26  Birch, Jason             11 Arundel                17:24   24         
27  Gramsky, Nicholas         9 Northern Calvert       17:25   25         
28  Koralis, Jeremy          12 Severna Park           17:26   26         
29  Downs, Bobby             12 Arundel                17:27   27         
30  Stallings, Shawn         11 Chesapeake             17:28   28         
31  Hankin, Myles            12 Gaithersburg           17:28   29         
32  Wilson, George           10 Oxon Hill              17:29              
33  Franklin, Rusty          11 Frederick              17:29   30         
34  Donovan, Shawn           11 Westminster            17:29   31         
35  Isawa, Taku              12 Richard Montgomery     17:30   32         
36  Leilirn, Joe             10 Perry Hall             17:30   33         
37  Lunz, Bret               11 Perry Hall             17:31   34         
38  Miller, Brian            11 Chesapeake             17:31   35         
39  Wells, Kit               11 Richard Montgomery     17:32   36         
40  Roof, Aaron              12 Perry Hall             17:33   37         
41  McKinley, Aaron          11 Bowie                  17:34   38         
42  Lomar, Sam               12 North County           17:35   39         
43  Hickman, Jed             12 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:35   40         
44  Hartman, Jare            11 Broadneck              17:36   41         
45  Hill, Randy              10 North County           17:37   42         
46  MacGlasen, Marc          12 Queen Anne's           17:37              
47  Zoulias, Jim             12 Westminster            17:38   43         
48  Dunston, Kelly           12 Richard Montgomery     17:39   44         
49  Smith, Arthur            12 Arundel                17:39   45         
50  Christiansen, Andy       10 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:42   46         
51  Bowen, Mark              12 Westminster            17:45   47         
52  Pennington, Ron          11 Old Mill               17:46   48         
53  Jordan, Matt             11 La Plata               17:46   49         
54  Lyabaya, Oscar           10 High Point             17:47   50         
55  Sellers, Brian           10 Frederick              17:47   51         
56  Schilling, Dave           9 Broadneck              17:49   52         
57  Gemechu, Mike            11 Northwestern           17:51              
58  Norcross, Frank          10 Severna Park           17:52   53         
59  Zeibert, Danny           12 Churchill              17:53   54         
60  Boyer, Sean              12 Frederick              17:54   55         
61  Boritz, Tim              11 North County           17:54   56         
62  Dicanio, James           12 Annapolis              17:54              
63  Carnes, Jonathan          9 Broadneck              17:55   57         
64  McCauley, Mark           12 La Plata               17:58   58         
65  Acosta, Dave             12 Broadneck              17:59   59         
66  Lindsley, Bryce          12 La Plata               17:59   60         
67  Lewin, Chris             11 Old Mill               18:00   61         
68  Schaeffer, Jacob         10 Broadneck              18:01   62         
69  Cavanaugh, Dave          12 Old Mill               18:05   63         
70  Farquharson, Keino       11 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:06   64         
71  Stevens, Ryan            10 Chesapeake             18:06   65         
72  Duble, Joe               12 Frederick              18:08   66         
73  Tyson, Damion            10 Northwestern           18:09              
74  Kaufman, Rob             11 Richard Montgomery     18:10   67         
75  Roberts, Scott           11 Severna Park           18:11   68         
76  Beschorner, Bill         11 Dulaney                18:11   69         
77  Tucker, Delano           12 Woodlawn               18:12   70         
78  Warren, Tom              11 Chesapeake             18:13   71         
79  Vandrey, Derek           12 Richard Montgomery     18:13   72         
80  Long, Chris              10 Old Mill               18:14   73         
81  McMillan, Jermaine       12 Gaithersburg           18:15   74         
82  DiCamillo, Paul          12 Churchill              18:16   75         
83  Freed, Brant             10 Richard Montgomery     18:19   76         
84  Latta, Tom               11 Chesapeake             18:21   77         
85  Red, David               12 Paint Branch           18:22              
86  Sutton, Rob              11 Arundel                18:23   78         
87  Macaulay, Kevin          12 North County           18:23   79         
88  Crivella, vince           9 Churchill              18:24   80         
89  Steele, Tony             10 Arundel                18:25   81         
90  Mays, Rory               11 Richard Montgomery     18:26   82         
91  Wu, Jack                 12 High Point             18:27   83         
92  Crosthwait, Bill         11 Frederick              18:29   84         
93  Wade, Aaron              11 Dulaney                18:30   85         
94  Kootsikas, Tom           11 Severna Park           18:32   86         
95  Filippi, Matteo          11 Broadneck              18:33   87         
96  Abell, Chris             11 Gaithersburg           18:35   88         
97  Wargo, Tom               11 Chesapeake             18:36   89         
98  Young, Ben               10 La Plata               18:37   90         
99  Pulsifer, Brian          12 Frederick              18:37   91         
100 Zinn, David              12 Northern Calvert       18:39   92         
101 Kehyan, Shant            12 High Point             18:41   93         
102 Plett, Mark              12 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:42   94         
103 Roseman, Josh            11 Churchill              18:43   95         
104 Tomlinson, James         10 Old Mill               18:43   96         
105 Morse, Blair             10 Arundel                18:43   97         
106 Qaadri, Motahar          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:44   98         
107 Dodge, Graham            11 Dulaney                18:45   99         
108 Grimm, Richard           10 Gaithersburg           18:46  100         
109 Leanos, Alex             10 Dulaney                18:48  101         
110 Stubbs, Brian            11 Woodlawn               18:50  102         
111 Godesky, Mike            12 Broadneck              18:51  103         
112 Smith, Todd              11 Bowie                  18:54  104         
113 Lubkin, Jeremy           12 Northern Calvert       18:55  105         
114 Carlson, John            11 Gaithersburg           18:56  106         
115 Kennedy, Alex            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:56  107         
116 Revell, James            11 Woodlawn               19:00  108         
117 Davis, Guy               12 Bowie                  19:02  109         
118 Hall, Lee                11 Northern Calvert       19:03  110         
119 Atkinson, Geoff          12 Severna Park           19:04  111         
120 Chiang, Andrew           10 Churchill              19:05  112         
121 Meyers, Jeremy           12 Northern Calvert       19:09  113         
122 St. Juan, Martin         10 Northwestern           19:10              
123 Clark, Pete              11 Quince Orchard         19:15  114         
124 Sikora, Ian              12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:16  115         
125 Knutson, Kristian        10 Dulaney                19:22  116         
126 Humberson, Karl          11 Old Mill               19:22  117         
127 Novak, Tim               10 Frederick              19:23  118         
128 Schaefer, Dave           10 Dulaney                19:27  119         
129 Barnhart, Chris           9 Gaithersburg           19:29  120         
130 Chiang, David            12 Churchill              19:44  121         
131 Eden, Paul               12 Bowie                  19:45  122         
132 Shover, Mark             11 Chesapeake             19:48  123         
133 Mazella, Brian           12 Northern Calvert       19:49  124         
134 Holt, Jason              11 Gaithersburg           19:53  125         
135 Oberle, Mike             11 Perry Hall             19:57  126         
136 Fey, Robert              10 La Plata               20:15  127         
137 Besse, Diego              9 Woodlawn               20:17  128         
138 Tarr, Noel               11 Northwestern           20:42              
139 Bruccuieri, John         10 La Plata               20:44  129         
140 McMahon, Donny           10 Bowie                  20:58  130         
141 Walton, Charles           9 Woodlawn               21:02  131         
142 Foster, Kevin            10 North County           21:06  132         
143 Knight, Jason            10 Northern Calvert       21:20  133         
144 Lomax, Dennis            11 North County           21:26  134         
145 Plack, Lawrence          12 Woodlawn               22:05  135         
146 Capers, Tyrone           10 Woodlawn               22:09  136         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Quince Orchard              51     1    2   14   16   18   21  114   
2    Westminster                 63     3    4   10   15   31   43   47   
3    Perry Hall                 104     9   11   17   33   34   37  126   
4    Arundel                    179     5   24   27   45   78   81   97   
5    Severna Park               180    13   20   26   53   68   86  111   
6    Richard Montgomery         251    32   36   44   67   72   76   82   
7    Old Mill                   252     7   48   61   63   73   96  117   
8    High Point                 255     6   23   50   83   93             
9    La Plata                   269    12   49   58   60   90  127  129   
10   Broadneck                  271    41   52   57   59   62   87  103   
11   Chesapeake                 276    28   35   65   71   77   89  123   
12   Frederick                  286    30   51   55   66   84   91  118   
13   Churchill                  323    19   54   75   80   95  112  121   
14   Eleanor Roosevelt          342    40   46   64   94   98  107  115   
15   North County               348    39   42   56   79  132  134        
16   Dulaney                    376    22   69   85   99  101  116  119   
17   Bowie                      381     8   38  104  109  122  130        
18   Gaithersburg               397    29   74   88  100  106  120  125   
19   Northern Calvert           445    25   92  105  110  113  124  133   
20   Woodlawn                   539    70  102  108  128  131  135  136   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   White, Amanda            12 Dulaney                17:18    1         
2   Friz, Kristen            12 Dulaney                18:55    2         
3   Davis, Jessica           10 Old Mill               19:32    3         
4   Leshner, Sarah           11 Churchill              19:34    4         
5   Markowski, Megan         10 Perry Hall             19:45    5         
6   Martin, Tiffany          10 Wootton                19:45              
7   Finnigan, Summer         11 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:49    6         
8   Burr, Suzy               10 Richard Montgomery     19:51              
9   Weidman, Brianna         10 Severna Park           19:54    7         
10  Stallings, Chris         10 Quince Orchard         19:57    8         
11  Nicolini, Kristen        10 Annapolis              20:11    9         
12  Lindenmeyer, Kerry       12 Severna Park           20:15   10         
13  Kloster, Robin           12 Glen Burnie            20:18              
14  Burrell, Michelle        12 Western                20:21   11         
15  Jost, Krissy             10 Queen Anne's           20:26              
16  Davis, Dishina           11 Dulaney                20:27   12         
17  Greenbaum, Heather       11 Churchill              20:29   13         
18  McDivitt, Rebecca        10 Glen Burnie            20:30              
19  Coffin, Trish            12 Springbrook            20:37              
20  Dorr, Ashley             11 Dulaney                20:42   14         
21  Gorely, Erin             12 Gaithersburg           20:54   15         
22  Wells, Bridget           10 Oxon Hill              20:55   16         
23  Bullock, Joy             11 Westminster            21:03   17         
24  Kesler, Ashley           12 Quince Orchard         21:05   18         
25  Lee, Katrina              9 Severna Park           21:06   19         
26  Zahner, Patti            11 Dulaney                21:08   20         
27  Larson, Kate             10 Quince Orchard         21:09   21         
28  Popovich, Kyle           10 Wootton                21:14              
29  Klein, Michelle          11 Quince Orchard         21:16   22         
30  Novak, Beckie            12 Frederick              21:17   23         
31  Thompson, Misti          10 La Plata               21:20              
32  Hammel, Brooke           10 Westminster            21:22   24         
33  Howerton, Keitha         11 Largo                  21:25   25         
34  Kurchock, Lynn           12 Broadneck              21:25              
35  Richardson, Kathy        12 Perry Hall             21:26   26         
36  Adams, Niteki            11 Largo                  21:27   27         
37  Hailey, Maurisa          10 Western                21:28   28         
38  Butler, Gabrielle        10 Western                21:29   29         
39  Reid, Suziann            10 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:32   30         
40  Youngblood, Sarah        10 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:32   31         
41  Colindres, Claudia       12 Laurel                 21:32   32         
42  Neglia, Liz              10 Frederick              21:34   33         
43  Boateng, Manoh           11 Parkdale               21:37              
44  Baker, Sarah             10 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:37   34         
45  Hildebrandt              10 Gaithersburg           21:38   35         
46  Hildebrandt               9 Gaithersburg           21:39   36         
47  Jones, Emily             10 Westminster            21:40   37         
48  Mack, Zipporah           12 Gaithersburg           21:40   38         
49  Cecil, Erin              10 Dulaney                21:45   39         
50  Quinn, Sarah             11 Quince Orchard         21:46   40         
51  Steiner, Kate            12 Severna Park           21:48   41         
52  Johnson, Kim             11 Chesapeake             21:48   42         
53  Madero, Melissa          12 Chesapeake             21:50   43         
54  Sympson, Stacy           10 Dulaney                21:50   44         
55  Porter, Jenny            10 Old Mill               21:52   45         
56  McGuire, Adrienne        11 Westminster            21:53   46         
57  Abbott, Maryruth         10 Frederick              21:54   47         
58  Bean, Sheryl             12 Bowie                  21:56              
59  Shapiro, Susanna         11 Churchill              21:58   48         
60  Field, Liz               12 Churchill              21:59   49         
61  Binford, Jen             12 Westminster            21:59   50         
62  Teasdale, Dana           11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:59   51         
63  Edwards, Heather          9 Perry Hall             22:00   52         
64  Sun, Karen               12 Churchill              22:03   53         
65  Carpenter, Susan         11 Oxon Hill              22:03   54         
66  Palmer, Elizabeth        11 Severna Park           22:04   55         
67  Tate, Sara               12 Severna Park           22:05   56         
68  Flaherty, Julia           9 Severna Park           22:05   57         
69  Smith, Heather           12 Gaithersburg           22:06   58         
70  Katzen, Stacey           12 Churchill              22:06   59         
71  Drebitko, Casey          10 Chesapeake             22:10   60         
72  Tayler, Leann            10 Frederick              22:11   61         
73  Aaron, Emily             12 Westminster            22:19   62         
74  Ritter, Bobbi Jo          9 Old Mill               22:24   63         
75  Clarke, Tamara           10 Western                22:24   64         
76  Denton, Leann            12 Old Mill               22:25   65         
77  Ober, Dayna              10 Frederick              22:27   66         
78  Prediger, Jennifer       10 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:30   67         
79  Hope, Kristy             12 Old Mill               22:30   68         
80  Townsley, Yvonne         12 Quince Orchard         22:31   69         
81  Ranney, K.C.             12 Frederick              22:35   70         
82  DeWolff, Susan            9 Annapolis              22:41   71         
83  Norton, Mary             11 Northern Calvert       22:43              
84  Volcjak, Jeannine        10 Old Mill               22:44   72         
85  Peltsman, Christie       10 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:48   73         
86  Barbagallo, M.           10 Perry Hall             22:50   74         
87  Congdon, Shelly           9 Chesapeake             22:53   75         
88  Lockner, Kelly           10 Chesapeake             22:58   76         
89  Smith, Melanie           10 Churchill              23:18   77         
90  Williamson, Amanda       11 Quince Orchard         23:25   78         
91  Pawlak, Wendy            12 Perry Hall             23:26   79         
92  Vandeputte, Jesi          9 Old Mill               23:31   80         
93  Morris, Becky             9 Annapolis              23:32   81         
94  Paulin, Emily             9 Annapolis              23:33   82         
95  Alemu, Christine          9 Western                23:47   83         
96  Mervine, Brooke           9 Annapolis              23:47   84         
97  Russell, Stephanie       12 Largo                  23:53   85         
98  Seckman, Cristina        11 Chesapeake             23:58   86         
99  Heckendorf, Jill         10 Perry Hall             24:09   87         
100 Nassif, Anna             12 Oxon Hill              24:18   88         
101 Gorely, Gwen             10 Gaithersburg           24:19   89         
102 Munir, Jamalah           11 Oxon Hill              24:22   90         
103 Shaffer, Elizabeth       11 Annapolis              24:23   91         
104 Brown, Brandy            11 Largo                  24:32   92         
105 Booth, Melissa           10 Gaithersburg           24:36   93         
106 Marchetti, Candice        9 Annapolis              24:44   94         
107 Luckhardt, Mary          10 Chesapeake             25:02   95         
108 Cleveland, Tavia         10 Western                25:40   96         
109 Wilson, Oriana           11 Oxon Hill              25:40   97         
110 Zagorin, Debbie           9 Laurel                 25:58   98         
111 Foxwell, Angie           10 Laurel                 26:22   99         
112 Cranke, Charlena         11 Largo                  26:29  100         
113 Russell, Rachel           9 Largo                  26:55  101         
114 Ward, Janee              10 Western                26:58  102         
115 Blair, Amanda            10 Oxon Hill              28:03  103         
116 Brungardt, Sarah         10 Laurel                 28:07  104         
117 Foxwell, Lisa            10 Laurel                 33:25  105         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Dulaney                     49     1    2   12   14   20   39   44   
2    Quince Orchard             109     8   18   21   22   40   69   78   
3    Severna Park               132     7   10   19   41   55   56   57   
4    Eleanor Roosevelt          152     6   30   31   34   51   67   73   
5    Churchill                  167     4   13   48   49   53   59   77   
6    Westminster                174    17   24   37   46   50   62        
7    Gaithersburg               182    15   35   36   38   58   89   93   
8    Western                    215    11   28   29   64   83   96  102   
9    Frederick                  230    23   33   47   61   66   70        
10   Perry Hall                 236     5   26   52   74   79   87        
11   Old Mill                   244     3   45   63   65   68   72   80   
12   Chesapeake                 296    42   43   60   75   76   86   95   
13   Annapolis                  327     9   71   81   82   84   91   94   
14   Largo                      329    25   27   85   92  100  101        
15   Oxon Hill                  345    16   54   88   90   97  103        
16   Laurel                     438    32   98   99  104  105   


3A Results
 11/14/1992 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Townsend, Bryan          12 Atholton               16:07    1         
2   Billo, Tim               12 Walt Whitman           16:13    2         
3   Cornwell, John           10 Walt Whitman           16:16    3         
4   Tisdale, Bruce           12 Frederick Douglass     16:19    4         
5   Donahue, Steve           11 C. Milton Wright       16:22    5         
6   Hertz, Chris             11 Walt Whitman           16:26    6         
7   Davies, James            11 Catonsville            16:35    7         
8   Van Allen, Bobby         11 Centennial             16:36    8         
9   Bailey, Phil             12 Walter Johnson         16:40    9         
10  Kessler, Brent           10 Walt Whitman           16:49   10         
11  Olenick, Stephen         11 Centennial             16:50   11         
12  Stephen, Greg            12 C. Milton Wright       16:53   12         
13  James, Mark              12 Centennial             16:54   13         
14  O'Gwin, Chris            12 Howard                 16:57   14         
15  Boyle, Chad              12 C. Milton Wright       16:59   15         
16  Kimball, Pete            11 Walt Whitman           17:05   16         
17  Krantz, Dave             11 Howard                 17:05   17         
18  Spurrier, Mark           12 Linganore              17:06   18         
19  Stine, Keven             11 McDonough              17:07   19         
20  Price, Aaron             11 Linganore              17:09   20         
21  Morse, Troy                 C. Milton Wright       17:11   21         
22  Orenstein, Josh          11 Walter Johnson         17:12   22         
23  Koffenberger, K.         12 C. Milton Wright       17:12   23         
24  Rodrigues, Rui           12 Einstein               17:16              
25  Harris, Brian            11 C. Milton Wright       17:19   24         
26  Schick, David            12 Walter Johnson         17:20   25         
27  Menno, Christopher       11 Dundalk                17:20              
28  Parkinson, Chris         10 C. Milton Wright       17:21   26         
29  Gray, Anthony            10 Walt Whitman           17:23   27         
30  Tolman, Tom              11 Wheaton                17:24   28         
31  Strickland, Mike         11 Atholton               17:26   29         
32  Biggin, Ed               11 Wheaton                17:30   30         
33  Thompson, Brian          12 Catonsville            17:31   31         
34  Gray, Jeff               12 South Carroll          17:32   32         
35  Tropf, Zach               9 Atholton               17:33   33         
36  Reinbaugh, Brian         12 Parkville              17:36              
37  Zamarripa, Danny         11 South River            17:37              
38  Grill, Matt              12 South Carroll          17:39   34         
39  Carpenter, Shawn         10 Franklin               17:41              
40  Hunter, Fred             10 Seneca Valley          17:41   35         
41  Bucke, Nate              12 Centennial             17:46   36         
42  Jannigan, John           10 Catonsville            17:48   37         
43  Wilmoth, Paul            11 Lackey                 17:49   38         
44  Neglia, Ben              12 Thomas Johnson         17:49              
45  Toenig, Grant            12 Walter Johnson         17:50   39         
46  Mazcko, Tommy            11 Centennial             17:53   40         
47  Guevara, Luis            11 Einstein               17:53              
48  Kaser, Matt              11 Great Mills            17:54   41         
49  Tu, Billy                12 Watkins Mill           17:56   42         
50  Bosley, Chris            12 Centennial             17:58   43         
51  LeClair, Jared           12 Bel Air                17:59   44         
52  Sharpe, Tyrone           11 Howard                 18:03   45         
53  Subat, Brad              12 Howard                 18:04   46         
54  Fortenbaugh, Josh        10 South Carroll          18:05   47         
55  Burgos, Diomar           10 Seneca Valley          18:07   48         
56  McIntosh, Martin         11 Frederick Douglass     18:09   49         
57  Guzman, Tony             11 Leonardtown            18:10   50         
58  Glass, Kevin             11 South River            18:13              
59  Hill, Randy              10 Atholton               18:14   51         
60  Fisher, Sean             10 Watkins Mill           18:17   52         
61  Priest, Tim              12 Walter Johnson         18:17   53         
62  Schick, Jon               9 Walter Johnson         18:18   54         
63  Bardecki, Larry          12 Seneca Valley          18:25   55         
64  Kroeger, Kurt            11 Atholton               18:26   56         
65  Phillips, Sam            11 Seneca Valley          18:27   57         
66  Dingle, Patrick           9 Catonsville            18:28   58         
67  Vashishat, Diwakar       11 Seneca Valley          18:28   59         
68  Gershman, Jose           12 Walter Johnson         18:29   60         
69  Hartz, Brandon           10 Atholton               18:31   61         
70  Mills, James             10 Seneca Valley          18:33   62         
71  Boar, Mike               11 Catonsville            18:33   63         
72  Ryan, Sean               11 Leonardtown            18:34   64         
73  Kelley, Ted              12 Wheaton                18:34   65         
74  Paine, Dave              11 Howard                 18:37   66         
75  Clemons, Patrick         10 Linganore              18:38   67         
76  Wong, Sze Lok            12 Wheaton                18:39   68         
77  Sutton, Theron           11 Centennial             18:39   69         
78  Thompson, Jeff           10 Leonardtown            18:40   70         
79  Molesky, Dave            10 Walt Whitman           18:41   71         
80  Durfee, Glenn            12 Bel Air                18:41   72         
81  Beatty, Andre             9 Carver Vo-Tech         18:42   73         
82  Macias, Carlos           10 Watkins Mill           18:44   74         
83  Pilo, Carey              11 Seneca Valley          18:44   75         
84  Collins, Shawn           11 South Carroll          18:47   76         
85  Dubas, Craig             12 Bel Air                18:52   77         
86  Johnson, Jay             12 Leonardtown            18:52   78         
87  Manry, Andy              10 Linganore              18:53   79         
88  Tebbs, Kyle              11 South Carroll          18:55   80         
89  Davison, Travis          11 McDonough              18:55   81         
90  Richmond, Willy             Thomas Stone           18:56   82         
91  Brewer, Steven           10 McDonough              18:57   83         
92  Anderson, Mike           11 Bel Air                19:04   84         
93  Kuck, Jeff               11 Bel Air                19:06   85         
94  Bias, T.C.                9 Watkins Mill           19:08   86         
95  Walker, Akil             12 Wheaton                19:09   87         
96  King, Stephen            11 Frederick Douglass     19:09   88         
97  Bennett, Duntae          11 Carver Vo-Tech         19:10   89         
98  El Sawi, Omar            11 Atholton               19:11   90         
99  Quidort, Aaron           12 South Carroll          19:14   91         
100 McCellan, Jim            11 Howard                 19:16   92         
101 Twigg, Steve             10 Linganore              19:16   93         
102 Liszewski, Mike          10 Watkins Mill           19:17   94         
103 Sapp, Jason                 Thomas Stone           19:17   95         
104 Hopkins, Damion          11 Carver Vo-Tech         19:21   96         
105 Henn, Jeremy             11 Catonsville            19:26   97         
106 Carns, Andy              10 Lackey                 19:29   98         
107 Tucci, Mike              11 Linganore              19:29   99         
108 Sapp, Jeremy                Thomas Stone           19:30  100         
109 Lotti, Matt              11 Leonardtown            19:31  101         
110 Cleis, Bo                10 Bel Air                19:39  102         
111 Utterbach, Josh          11 Watkins Mill           19:39  103         
112 Wible, Steve             12 Leonardtown            19:39  104         
113 Kelly, Dexter            12 Wheaton                19:41  105         
114 Nickless, Barryl         10 Great Mills            19:41  106         
115 Dey, Quincey              9 Frederick Douglass     19:49  107         
116 Lacey, Chris              9 Leonardtown            19:52  108         
117 Reaves, Jerry            11 Carver Vo-Tech         19:52  109         
118 Emrey, Mike              10 Watkins Mill           19:58  110         
119 Moore, Charles           12 McDonough              20:05  111         
120 Storey, Gary             10 Frederick Douglass     20:10  112         
121 McDade, Eric             11 Catonsville            20:12  113         
122 Heeley, Adam             11 Linganore              20:13  114         
123 Jenkins, Jeff            10 Parkville              20:13              
124 Ollivett, Jason           9 Bel Air                20:17  115         
125 Farver, Shannon          12 South Carroll          20:22  116         
126 Chau, Michael             9 Wheaton                20:23  117         
127 Cohn, Jamile              9 Carver Vo-Tech         20:24  118         
128 Remmel, Austin           12 Great Mills            20:26  119         
129 Gilyeat, Jerry              Thomas Stone           20:28  120         
130 Welsh, Eric               9 Great Mills            20:36  121         
131 Moore, Andrew            10 McDonough              20:36  122         
132 Merchant, Don            11 Howard                 20:46  123         
133 Blanshine, David         12 Great Mills            20:49  124         
134 Kusztos, Shawn              Thomas Stone           20:57  125         
135 Smith, Eddie              9 Great Mills            21:02  126         
136 Grimes, Jason               Lackey                 21:02  127         
137 Bryant, John                Thomas Stone           21:09  128         
138 Mertes, Ben              12 Thomas Stone           21:09  129         
139 Iso-Ahola, Villie         9 Frederick Douglass     21:10  130         
140 Osborne, Scott           11 Great Mills            21:22  131         
141 Goldston, Wesley         10 McDonough              21:24  132         
142 Delwiche, Willie         11 Lackey                 22:15  133         
143 Chalifoux, Phil          11 Lackey                 22:20  134         
144 Jackson, Terrence        12 McDonough              22:26  135         
145 Munson, Steven           12 Frederick Douglass     23:06  136         
146 Garner, Hal              12 Lackey                 23:22  137         
147 Chalifoux, Phil          11 Lackey                 24:20  138         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                37     2    3    6   10   16   27   71   
2    C. Milton Wright            76     5   12   15   21   23   24   26   
3    Centennial                 108     8   11   13   36   40   43   69   
4    Walter Johnson             148     9   22   25   39   53   54   60   
5    Atholton                   170     1   29   33   51   56   61   90   
6    Howard                     188    14   17   45   46   66   92  123   
7    Catonsville                196     7   31   37   58   63   97  113   
8    Seneca Valley              254    35   48   55   57   59   62   75   
9    South Carroll              269    32   34   47   76   80   91  116   
10   Linganore                  277    18   20   67   79   93   99  114   
11   Wheaton                    278    28   30   65   68   87  105  117   
12   Watkins Mill               348    42   52   74   86   94  103  110   
13   Frederick Douglass         360     4   49   88  107  112  130  136   
14   Bel Air                    362    44   72   77   84   85  102  115   
15   Leonardtown                363    50   64   70   78  101  104  108   
16   McDonough                  416    19   81   83  111  122  132  135   
17   Carver Vo-Tech             485    73   89   96  109  118             
18   Great Mills                511    41  106  119  121  124  126  131   
19   Thomas Stone               522    82   95  100  120  125  128  129   
20   Lackey                     530    38   98  127  133  134  137  138   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Glynn, Sally              9 Walter Johnson         18:38    1         
2   Wassner, Rebeccah        12 Watkins Mill           19:30    2         
3   Mangan, Tricia           11 Thomas Johnson         19:36              
4   Torchia, Claire          12 Bethesda-CC            19:39    3         
5   Olp, Bridget             10 Catonsville            19:41    4         
6   Hayes, Jacquelyn         10 Linganore              19:42    5         
7   Bowes, Kerrie            12 McDonough              19:51    6         
8   Strickland, Dana          9 Atholton               19:53    7         
9   Costley, Elizabeth       12 Einstein               19:53    8         
10  Battat, Anna             12 Walt Whitman           19:58              
11  Ficker, Desiree          11 Walt Whitman           20:01    9         
12  Meyer, Kari               9 Centennial             20:02   10         
13  Tanner, Heather           9 Centennial             20:04   11         
14  Servia, Stacy            12 C. Milton Wright       20:19   12         
15  Kozub, Catherine          9 Walt Whitman           20:32   13         
16  Moon, Christy            11 Aberdeen               20:39              
17  Perkins, Ann             12 Walt Whitman           20:40   14         
18  Hosier, Karen             9 Linganore              20:50   15         
19  Clark, Aimee             11 Walter Johnson         20:55   16         
20  Spratt, Andrea           10 Walt Whitman           21:04   17         
21  Weddle, Kristen          11 Walter Johnson         21:05   18         
22  Macknight, Eve           12 Bethesda-CC            21:06   19         
23  Altmann, Amy             10 C. Milton Wright       21:11   20         
24  Snyder, Joanna           10 Walt Whitman           21:19   21         
25  Englehart, Jenn           9 C. Milton Wright       21:21   22         
26  Bolton, Katie            11 Leonardtown            21:24   23         
27  Shull, Laura             11 Seneca Valley          21:32   24         
28  Ulmer, Heather            9 Linganore              21:32   25         
29  Gotch, Mandy              9 Linganore              21:33   26         
30  Frei, Lori               11 Linganore              21:41   27         
31  Lawrie, Kristine         11 Walter Johnson         21:47   28         
32  Dutterer, Lauren         10 Centennial             21:48   29         
33  Hodges, Gail             11 Atholton               21:49   30         
34  Castro, Adriana          12 Centennial             21:50   31         
35  Brannon, Nora            11 Walter Johnson         21:52   32         
36  Bralich, Erin            10 C. Milton Wright       22:00   33         
37  Livesay, Stacy           11 South Carroll          22:03   34         
38  Gorset, Sissel           12 Howard                 22:05   35         
39  Beard, Staycie           12 Frederick Douglass     22:06   36         
40  Jewell, Jamie            11 Leonardtown            22:07   37         
41  Briscoe, Meredith         9 Centennial             22:09   38         
42  Murphy, Kerri            12 South Carroll          22:18   39         
43  Ahlquist, Maren          11 Watkins Mill           22:18   40         
44  Ford, Brooke             11 Watkins Mill           22:22   41         
45  Watkins, Cheryl           9 Thomas Stone           22:22   42         
46  Bailey, Racheal           9 Atholton               22:26   43         
47  Foster, Julia            12 Bel Air                22:33   44         
48  Lam, Ha                  12 Centennial             22:34   45         
49  Williams, Dawn           12 Parkville              22:39              
50  Jahnigan, Laura          11 Catonsville            22:40   46         
51  Trump, Cheryl             9 Leonardtown            22:44   47         
52  Cage, Molly              11 South Carroll          22:44   48         
53  Correa, Margarita        11 Walt Whitman           22:46   49         
54  Molnar, Theresa          12 C. Milton Wright       22:49   50         
55  Callen, Cynthia           9 Watkins Mill           22:55   51         
56  Acolatse, Nicol          12 Frederick Douglass     22:56   52         
57  Jabbour, Sally           12 Bethesda-CC            22:57   53         
58  Hammel, Karen            11 South Carroll          23:01   54         
59  Elzinga, Jennifer        11 Atholton               23:01   55         
60  Sprucebank, Kris         11 C. Milton Wright       23:04   56         
61  Ebrahami, Nassim          9 Walter Johnson         23:07   57         
62  Morris, Andrea           11 South Carroll          23:09   58         
63  Young, Heather           11 South Carroll          23:12   59         
64  Merritt, Cathy           12 Frederick Douglass     23:12   60         
65  Saffran, Chris           11 Catonsville            23:20   61         
66  Venlet, Rachael           9 Leonardtown            23:24   62         
67  Stoffer, Natalie         11 Walter Johnson         23:29   63         
68  Arora, Rachna             9 Seneca Valley          23:32   64         
69  Holt, Sherry             10 Parkville              23:36              
70  Bowling, Vicki           10 Thomas Stone           23:40   65         
71  Fitzgerald, Kelly        10 Atholton               23:41   66         
72  Scheiding, Anita          9 Leonardtown            23:42   67         
73  Krabal, Autumn            9 Catonsville            23:48   68         
74  Kutchey, Kelly           12 Bel Air                23:49   69         
75  Singer, Anne             11 Watkins Mill           23:54   70         
76  Nethery, Erin            11 Linganore              23:59   71         
77  Getschman, Erin          11 Atholton               23:59   72         
78  Jabbour, Sally           12 Bethesda-CC            24:01   73         
79  Bywaters, Tricia         10 South Carroll          24:06   74         
80  Oliver, Julia            11 Bethesda-CC            24:07   75         
81  Cockenham, Jaime         11 C. Milton Wright       24:10   76         
82  Stine, Erin               9 McDonough              24:21   77         
83  Schwartz, Lori           11 Watkins Mill           24:22   78         
84  Smith, Libby             11 Great Mills            24:27   79         
85  Martin, Denise           12 Lackey                 24:31   80         
86  Walsh, Erin               9 McDonough              24:32   81         
87  Fullerton, Kaidi         12 Bethesda-CC            24:34   82         
88  Neal, Nicole              9 Seneca Valley          24:35   83         
89  DeYoung, Jennifer        10 Howard                 24:35   84         
90  Hubley, Jeanette         12 Great Mills            24:36   85         
91  Henry, Jessica            9 Atholton               24:47   86         
92  Farren, Janet            10 Leonardtown            24:48   87         
93  Linz, Tina               11 Bel Air                24:49   88         
94  Rogers, Julie            10 Seneca Valley          24:54   89         
95  Farren, Jennifer         10 Leonardtown            24:55   90         
96  Nicholas, E.             11 Frederick Douglass     24:57   91         
97  Willauer, Tracy           9 Thomas Stone           25:06   92         
98  Anderson, Lisa            9 Frederick Douglass     25:07   93         
99  Hunt, Regina              9 Franklin               25:13              
100 Hill, Brandi             11 Linganore              25:17   94         
101 Mohr, Arwen              10 McDonough              25:22   95         
102 Logan, Jennifer           9 McDonough              25:27   96         
103 Psaris, Maria            10 Beall                  25:29   97         
104 Crutchfield, Susan       11 Great Mills            25:43   98         
105 Butz, Cyndi              12 Lackey                 25:43   99         
106 Wassner, Laurel          12 Watkins Mill           25:45  100         
107 McAlister, Colleen       11 Great Mills            25:53  101         
108 Redding, Christie        12 Catonsville            26:02  102         
109 Chicwak, Maria           12 Thomas Stone           26:05  103         
110 Anderson, Chris          10 Bel Air                26:14  104         
111 Mattila, Tanya           12 Howard                 26:27  105         
112 Durre, Jenny              9 Catonsville            26:28  106         
113 Lobertstein, Jesse       10 Bel Air                26:34  107         
114 Colvert, Leslie          11 Thomas Stone           26:48  108         
115 Barnes, Rohzawne         11 Seneca Valley          27:03  109         
116 Culliton, Jennifer        9 Seneca Valley          27:05  110         
117 Nagda, Sonia              9 Seneca Valley          27:08  111         
118 Lomascolo, Monica        11 Lackey                 28:35  112         
119 Meyers, Jenni            12 Lackey                 28:37  113         
120 Boyle, Carrie            11 Lackey                 28:37  114         
121 Brown, Sarah              9 Howard                 28:39  115         
122 Hanumaiah, Smitha        11 Howard                 29:22  116         
123 Raley, Katie             11 Great Mills            29:22  117         
124 Burkhouse, Carrie         9 Howard                 30:07  118         
125 Patel, Sejal             10 Howard                 30:07  119         
126 Dale, Heidi              12 Great Mills            31:00  120         
127 Branson, Erin            11 Great Mills            31:10  121         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                61     8    9   13   14   17   21   49   
2    Walter Johnson              95     1   16   18   28   32   57   63   
3    Linganore                   98     5   15   25   26   27   71   94   
4    Centennial                 119    10   11   29   31   38   45        
5    C. Milton Wright           137    12   20   22   33   50   56   76   
6    Atholton                   201     7   30   43   55   66   72   86   
7    Watkins Mill               204     2   40   41   51   70   78  100   
8    Bethesda-CC                223     3   19   53   73   75   82        
9    South Carroll              233    34   39   48   54   58   59   74   
10   Leonardtown                236    23   37   47   62   67   87   90   
11   Catonsville                281     4   46   61   68  102  106        
12   Frederick Douglass         332    36   52   60   91   93             
13   McDonough                  355     6   77   81   95   96             
14   Seneca Valley              369    24   64   83   89  109  110   111  
15   Bel Air                    402    44   69   88   97  104  107        
16   Thomas Stone               410    42   65   92  103  108             
17   Howard                     455    35   84  105  115  116  118   119  
18   Great Mills                480    79   85   98  101  117  120   121  
19   Lackey                     518    80   99  112  113  114             

2A Results
 11/14/1992 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Hogan, Edward            12 Glenelg                16:01    1         
2   Buckbee, Todd            12 Allegany               16:38    2         
3   Upton, Scott             11 Mt. Hebron             16:57    3         
4   Lentz, Bruce             12 Hereford               16:58    4         
5   Curtis, Greg             10 Oakland Mills          17:06    5         
6   Brown, Louis             10 Allegany               17:09    6         
7   Brake, Jeff              11 J.M. Bennett           17:11    7         
8   Smith, Bradley           12 North Hagerstown       17:13    8         
9   Barnes, Jesse            12 Mt. Hebron             17:14    9         
10  Hull, Brian              12 Towson                 17:14   10         
11  Gillam, Jarrod           11 Hereford               17:15   11         
12  Wismer, Tim              11 Rockville              17:16   12         
13  Beam, Ian                12 Liberty                17:19   13         
14  Clickener, Bryan         11 Southern Garrett       17:23              
15  McNeill, Travis          12 Central                17:23              
16  Cassel, Phil             12 Oakland Mills          17:26   14         
17  Enciu, Daniel            12 North Hagerstown       17:31   15         
18  Simmons, Bryan           10 Oakland Mills          17:35   16         
19  Crabtree, Eric           11 Allegany               17:36   17         
20  Letnauchyn, Brian           North Carroll          17:37              
21  Smith, Bradley           12 North Hagerstown       17:37   18         
22  Arata, Vince             12 Hereford               17:37   19         
23  Vachino, Ed              10 Hereford               17:39   20         
24  Sweemer, Aaron           12 Liberty                17:41   21         
25  Ledda, Joe               10 Liberty                17:45   22         
26  Toms, Joey               11 Middletown             17:45   23         
27  Collings, Rob            12 Middletown             17:46   24         
28  Loveless, Chris          10 Northeast              17:46              
29  Horevay, Aaron           10 Allegany               17:48   25         
30  Williams, Sammy          11 Chopticon              17:48   26         
31  Lunney, Kevin            11 Oakland Mills          17:50   27         
32  Killion, Chris           12 Oakland Mills          17:50   28         
33  Douglas, Jon             12 Wicomico               17:51   29         
34  Hayden, Ryan             10 Towson                 17:52   30         
35  Persch, Brandon          12 Glenelg                17:56   31
36  Combs, Justin            10 Liberty                17:58   32         
37  Smith, Jeff              11 Towson                 17:59   33         
38  Mafferty, Mike           11 Fort Hill              17:59              
39  Larsen, Eric             11 Oakland Mills          18:00   34         
40  Hart, Micah              11 Oakland Mills          18:01   35         
41  Vasedevan                10 Glenelg                18:01   36         
42  Brueger, Rod             12 North Hagerstown       18:01   37         
43  Breiner, Bob             12 Hammond                18:02   38         
44  Bissiere, John           12 Hammond                18:04   39         
45  Gray, Mike               11 Wicomico               18:04   40         
46  Mitchell, Eric           12 Damascus               18:06   41         
47  Funk, Jeremy             12 Northeast              18:06              
48  Lincoln, Matt            11 Middletown             18:10   42         
49  Darling, Stephen         11 Mt. Hebron             18:14   43         
50  Thomas, Aaron            11 Hereford               18:15   44         
51  Cree, Jeff                9 North Hagerstown       18:15   45         
52  Einhorn, Marc            10 Rockville              18:18   46         
53  Edwards, Chris           11 Glenelg                18:20   47         
54  Kerner, Vince            11 Towson                 18:20   48         
55  Perdue, Larry            12 J.M. Bennett           18:21   49         
56  Linker, Scott            12 J.M. Bennett           18:22   50         
57  Anderer, P.J.             9 Middletown             18:23   51         
58  Pratt, Bill              11 Allegany               18:25   52         
59  Law, Brian               11 Hammond                18:25   53         
60  Saulsbury, Brian          9 J.M. Bennett           18:28   54         
61  Krueger, Todd            12 North Hagerstown       18:31   55         
62  Rollins, Bill            12 Middletown             18:33   56         
63  Murphy, Kelly            12 Middletown             18:38   57         
64  Miller, Chris            10 Middletown             18:39   58         
65  Garlitz, Harry            9 Allegany               18:39   59         
66  Cookson, Tim             12 Mt. Hebron             18:41   60         
67  Ballard, Michael         12 J.M. Bennett           18:43   61         
68  Allen, Edward            10 Central                18:45              
69  Gulli, Paul              12 Damascus               18:45   62         
70  Dietrich, Aric           10 Liberty                18:46   63         
71  Hines, Robby              9 Mt. Hebron             18:47   64         
72  Fortier, James           11 Edgewood               18:48              
73  Jeeves, Mike              9 Rockville              18:49   65         
74  Carruthers, Nick         11 Towson                 18:53   66         
75  Seymour, Chris            9 Glenelg                19:00   67         
76  Pearce, Jason            12 Wicomico               19:04   68         
77  Bowers, Vernon           10 North Hagerstown       19:04   69         
78  Moss, David              10 Mt. Hebron             19:10   70         
79  Williams, Chris           9 Mt. Hebron             19:12   71         
80  Vickers, Ben             10 Hereford               19:17   72         
81  Johnson, Nolan           10 Liberty                19:18   73         
82  Smith, Chris             10 Damascus               19:23   74         
83  Baldwin, Steve           10 Hammond                19:24   75         
84  Keffer, Rob              12 Towson                 19:24   76         
85  Essey, Nathan            11 Hammond                19:25   77         
86  Budge, Tim               10 Damascus               19:32   78         
87  Leasure, Jeff            11 Allegany               19:32   79         
88  Morrison, James             Edgewood               19:36              
89  Hagan, Bryan             11 North Harford          19:42              
90  French, Lance            10 Glenelg                19:43   80         
91  Fogiel, Jorg             12 Hereford               19:44   81         
92  Steinacker, Mark         10 Liberty                19:45   82         
93  Reeks, David             10 Rockville              19:45   83         
94  LaDuca, Jim               9 Damascus               19:46   84         
95  Laanisto, Peter          10 Hammond                19:47   85         
96  Woodbury, Mike           11 Edgwood                19:48              
97  Harkins, Nathan           9 Wicomico               19:49   86         
98  Heitt, Jeremy            10 North Harford          20:01              
99  Nichols, Clayton         12 Stephen Decatur        20:02   87         
100 Baines, John             11 Damascus               20:08   88         
101 Kuk, Mike                12 Wicomico               20:25   89         
102 Sweeney, Brian           12 Damascus               20:27   90         
103 Thomas, Jason            10 Stephen Decatur        20:27   91         
104 Stockham, Andy            9 Hammond                20:29   92         
105 Zimmerman, Richard       10 Stephen Decatur        20:32   93         
106 Lyng, Ben                12 Towson                 20:34   94         
107 Kramer, Alan             12 Glenelg                20:42   95         
108 Einhorn, Eric            11 Rockville              20:42   96         
109 Morris, Matthew          10 Stephen Decatur        20:42   97         
110 Hawkins, Bob             12 Rockville              20:55   98         
111 Mowen, Lee               10 Wicomico               20:59   99         
112 Evans, Patrick           10 Wicomico               21:28  100         
113 Quinn, Mike              10 Chopticon              21:31  101         
114 Ham, Lawrence            11 Rockville              21:47  102         
115 Morazes, Nic              9 Chopticon              21:53  103         
116 Kearns, Mike             12 Chopticon              21:56  104         
117 Sullivan, Thomas         10 Stephen Decatur        22:04  105         
118 Sherman, Gregory         10 Stephen Decatur        22:05  106         
119 Howard, Lawrence         11 J.M. Bennett           22:31  107         
120 Kearns, Matt              9 Chopticon              22:52  108         
121 Robinson, Jason           9 Chopticon              27:55  109         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Oakland Mills               90     5   14   16   27   28   34   35   
2    Hereford                    98     4   11   19   20   44   72   81   
3    Allegany                   102     2    6   17   25   52   59   79   
4    North Hagerstown           123     8   15   18   37   45   55   69   
5    Liberty                    151    13   21   22   32   63   73   82   
6    Mt. Hebron                 179     3    9   43   60   64   70   71   
7    Glenelg                    182     1   31   36   47   67   80   95   
8    Towson                     187    10   30   33   48   66   76   94   
9    Middletown                 196    23   24   42   51   56   57   58   
10   J.M. Bennett               221     7   49   50   54   61  107        
11   Hammond                    282    38   39   53   75   77   85   92   
12   Rockville                  302    12   46   65   83   96   98  102   
13   Wicomico                   312    27   40   68   86   89   99  100   
14   Damascus                   339    41   62   74   78   84   88   90   
15   Chopticon                  442    26  101  103  104  108  109        
16   Stephen Decatur            473    87   91   93   97  105  106        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Adams, Alicia            11 Glenelg                19:37    1         
2   Howard, Lucy             11 North Harford          20:06              
3   Foster, Becky             9 Towson                 20:34    2         
4   Anderson, Tahira         11 Central                20:36    3         
5   Walz, Gretchen           12 Middletown             20:40    4         
6   Manger, Sarah            11 Fort Hill              20:45    5         
7   Gibbons, Erin            11 Mt. Hebron             20:47              
8   Caler, Julie             10 Towson                 20:53    6         
9   Pelovitz, Kelly          12 Glenelg                20:55    7         
10  Stringer, Meghan          9 Towson                 20:57    8         
11  Powell, Marielle         12 Hereford               20:57    9         
12  Andreson, S.             10 Central                21:03   10         
13  Hallein, Katrina         11 Middletown             21:04   11         
14  Brown, Alicia            11 Oakland Mills          21:12              
15  McCann, Julie             9 Hereford               21:13   12         
16  Soderstrom, Hanna        11 Central                21:18   13         
17  Klipp, Jennifer           9 Middletown             21:23   14         
18  Anderer, Kiri            12 Middletown             21:23   15         
19  Bourne, Frances          12 Walkersville           21:29              
20  Pratt, Kim               12 Fort Hill              21:33   16         
21  Board, Lisa              12 Mt. Hebron             21:33              
22  Edberg, Michele          10 Glenelg                21:34   17         
23  Baruth, Shannon          12 Oakland Mills          21:35              
24  Beckenstein, A.          11 Oakland Mills          21:37              
25  Biery, Susan              9 Allegany               21:44   18         
26  O'Brien, Kerry           10 Hereford               21:46   19         
27  Reams, Jenny             10 Southern Garrett       21:47              
28  Brooks, Colleen          10 Loch Raven             21:47   20         
29  Merrill, Chanda          10 Allegany               21:55   21         
30  Fleck, Amanda            10 Mt. Hebron             21:58              
31  Simon, Rachael           11 Middletown             22:03   22         
32  Pagel, Elizabeth         10 Glenelg                22:23   23         
33  Corson, Joy              12 North Harford          22:31              
34  Marland, Mary            10 Glenelg                22:31   24         
35  Rankin, Mary-Rose        11 Glenelg                22:33   25         
36  Todd, Mary               10 Loch Raven             22:35   26         
37  Fleming, Christina       12 Wicomico               22:40   27         
38  Bush, Jennifer           11 Loch Raven             22:43   28         
39  Boyle, Alisa             10 Damascus               22:45   29         
40  McKee, Shanon            10 Parkside               22:45              
41  Hamilton, Carrie         10 Allegany               22:51   30         
42  Geddes, Rebecca          10 Hereford               22:51   31         
43  Mallory, Jeana            9 Fort Hill              23:01   32         
44  Pennone, Jennifer         9 Fort Hill              23:02   33         
45  Todd, Martha              9 Loch Raven             23:04   34         
46  Lonne, Shari             11 Hereford               23:05   35         
47  Thompson, Kristal         9 Surrattsville          23:08              
48  Rolker, Caroline         10 Towson                 23:09   36         
49  Murga, Marissa           10 Surrattsville          23:10              
50  King, Melanie            11 Allegany               23:10   37         
51  Franklin, Hilary          9 Rockville              23:11   38         
52  Moody, Draphet           10 Central                23:16   39         
53  Vance, Mary              12 Loch Raven             23:21   40         
54  Branstad, Kathy          10 Damascus               23:24   41         
55  Turell, Mary Beth        12 Middletown             23:25   42         
56  Guzman, Rosa             12 Central                23:26   43         
57  Brooks, Alexa            12 Loch Raven             23:28   44         
58  Barthurst, Mindy          9 Towson                 23:31   45         
59  Jordan, Darlene           9 Forestville            23:37              
60  Jordan, Jenna            11 Allegany               23:37   46         
61  Allen, Meredith          11 Hereford               23:40   47         
62  Doman, Sarah              9 Rockville              23:49   48         
63  Boughan, Chris           10 Damascus               24:01   49         
64  Vance, Kate              10 Loch Raven             24:08   50         
65  Bailey, Josie            10 Wicomico               24:11   51         
66  Merwin, Lauren            9 Towson                 24:12   52         
67  Diehl, Tiffany           12 Fort Hill              24:15   53         
68  Hemler, Erin             11 Glenelg                24:20   54         
69  Dommerich, Maria         11 Middletown             24:22   55         
70  Winters, Kelly            9 J.M. Bennett           24:27   56         
71  Hurley, Angie            12 Wicomico               24:31   57         
72  Humburg, Melissa          9 Damascus               24:33   58         
73  Lambros, Valerie         11 Hereford               24:35   59         
74  Cyran, Crystal           11 Wicomico               24:50   60         
75  Sacchetti, Staci          9 Fort Hill              24:55   61         
76  Schulze, Jill            10 Damascus               25:00   62         
77  Dryden, Dianna           12 Parkside               25:02              
78  Tice, Erica              11 Allegany               25:06   63         
79  White, Holly             10 Wicomico               25:08   64         
80  Penn, Tobi               12 Central                25:12   65         
81  Wilson, Meredith         12 Rockville              25:29   66         
82  Agee, Kerri               9 Towson                 25:50   67         
83  DuFrene, Michelle         9 Damascus               26:03   68         
84  Hack, Merissa            11 J.M. Bennett           26:37   69         
85  Lewis, Kari              12 Damascus               26:40   70         
86  Winkler, Donna           12 North Harford          26:48              
87  Wells, Tuesday           10 J.M. Bennett           27:14   71         
88  Bransby, Kelly           12 Parkside               27:40              
89  Winslow, Jenny            9 J.M. Bennett           27:44   72         
90  Harvey, Brandi           10 Fort Hill              28:29   73         
91  Greene, April             9 Rockville              28:37   74         
92  Ball, Debbie             11 J.M. Bennett           28:39   75         
93  Kline, Teresa            11 Rockville              29:53   76         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Middletown                  66     4   11   14   15   22   42   55   
2    Glenelg                     72     1    7   17   23   24   25   54   
3    Towson                      97     2    6    8   36   45   52   67   
4    Hereford                   106     9   12   19   31   35   47   59   
5    Central                    108     3   10   13   39   43   65        
6    Fort Hill                  139     5   16   32   33   53   61   73   
7    Loch Raven                 148    20   26   28   34   40   44   50   
8    Allegany                   152    18   21   30   37   46   63        
9    Damascus                   239    29   41   49   58   62   68   70   
10   Wicomico                   259    27   51   57   60   64             
11   Rockville                  302    38   48   66   74   76             
12   J.M. Bennett               343    56   69   71   72   75      


1A Results
 11/14/1992 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Simmons, Bobby           11 Joppatowne             16:29    1         
2   Mamo, Michael            12 Milford Mill           16:45    2         
3   Hjembo, Jon              12 Francis Scott Key      17:14    3         
4   Spurrier, Paul            9 Brunswick              17:20              
5   Adams, Chris             10 Easton                 17:29    4         
6   Radloff, Sven            12 Easton                 17:36    5         
7   Eckley, Todd             12 Joppatowne             17:37    6         
8   Henderson, Joe           12 Milford Mill           17:40    7         
9   Hall, Ben                12 Fallston               17:53    8         
10  Stephany, Joey           10 Smithsburg             18:04    9         
11  Hitchings, Alan          11 Havre de Grace         18:05              
12  Swisher, Brandon         10 Beall                  18:06   10         
13  Darcey, Erik             11 Easton                 18:08   11         
14  Oldham, Ken              11 Francis Scott Key      18:09   12         
15  Philips, Keith           11 Joppatowne             18:09   13         
16  Lawhorne, Jay            10 Joppatowne             18:14   14         
17  Outlaw, Wayne               North Dorchester       18:17              
18  Schnebly, Brian          10 Clear Spring           18:22              
19  Barry, Pat               11 Beall                  18:23   15         
20  Seaman, Dan              10 Northern Garrett       18:24   16         
21  Elliott, Ribbin          11 Boonsboro              18:24   17         
22  Wildesen, Justin         12 Francis Scott Key      18:25   18         
23  Hinkle, Chris            10 Beall                  18:27   19         
24  Sweet, Eric              10 Easton                 18:27   20         
25  Peterson, Matt           12 Brunswick              18:28              
26  Battaglia, Damon         10 Francis Scott Key      18:30   21         
27  Bassler, Mike            11 Francis Scott Key      18:33   22         
28  Satchell, Scott          11 Easton                 18:37   23         
29  Czisny, Ben              12 Joppatowne             18:39   24         
30  Roberts, Brad            10 Francis Scott Key      18:40   25         
31  Steintl, Vince              Catoctin               18:40              
32  Bowser, Richard          10 Northern Garrett       18:41   26         
33  Martinez, Mike            9 Fallston               18:42   27         
34  Barry, Anthony           10 Beall                  18:42   28         
35  Newton, Keith            12 Mardela                18:46              
36  Bohl, Ben                10 Fallston               18:46   29         
37  Belcher, Larry           11 Harford Tech           18:53              
38  Fowler, Brian            12 Easton                 18:57   30         
39  Scott, Levi               9 Clear Spring           18:58              
40  Nogle, John              10 Smithsburg             18:58   31         
41  Bowman, Ben               9 Beall                  18:59   32         
42  Service, Ben             10 Wilde Lake             19:08   33         
43  Morgan, Steve             9 Joppatowne             19:09   34         
44  Bracken, Jared            9 Boonsboro              19:09   35         
45  Weller, Todd             10 Fallston               19:11   36         
46  Rawe, Noel               11 Northern Garrett       19:12   37         
47  Peterson, Adam            9 Brunswick              19:14              
48  Sayers, Jason            10 Fallston               19:23   38         
49  Davis, Harry             11 Joppatowne             19:25   39         
50  Reed, Jason              10 Northern Garrett       19:26   40         
51  Marker, William          10 Boonsboro              19:29   41         
52  Prout, Michael           11 Wilde Lake             19:34   42         
53  Barkhurst, Tim           11 Kent County            19:34              
54  Bird, Jeff               10 Wilde Lake             19:40   43         
55  Carlson, Brian           12 Fallston               19:42   44         
56  Dorsey, Donald            9 Boonsboro              19:43   45         
57  Williams, Craig          11 Beall                  20:01   46         
58  Waldron, Matt            10 Fallston               20:06   47         
59  Horduday, Aaron           9 Northern Garrett       20:17   48         
60  Billotto, Tony           11 Smithsburg             20:27   49         
61  Axley, Edward            11 Wilde Lake             20:29   50         
62  Rohr, Jared              11 Boonsboro              20:30   51         
63  Klakring, Glenn          11 Easton                 20:31   52         
64  Wright, Jefry            10 Francis Scott Key      20:54   53         
65  Heurich, Shiloh          10 Smithsburg             21:01   54         
66  Miller, Gene             11 Smithsburg             21:05   55         
67  Hubbard, Zane            11 Milford Mill           21:19   56         
68  Manning, Donnie          11 Northern Garrett       21:20   57         
69  Shank, Brett             11 Boonsboro              21:36   58         
70  Lloyd, Augustine         11 Milford Mill           21:57   59         
71  Richardson, James        12 Milford Mill           22:00   60         
72  Wachter, Shad            10 Northern Garrett       22:03   61         
73  Harless, Matt             9 Smithsburg             22:11   62         
74  Snoots, Ryan             12 Boonsboro              22:19   63         
75  Grady, Corey              9 Milford Mill           22:45   64         
76  Yoon, Joseph             12 Wilde Lake             22:47   65         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Joppatowne                  58     1    6   13   14   24   34   39   
2    Easton                      63     4    5   11   20   23   30   52   
3    Francis Scott Key           76     3   12   18   21   22   25   53   
4    Beall                      104    10   15   19   28   32   46        
5    Fallston                   138     8   27   29   36   38   44   47   
6    Northern Garrett           167    16   26   37   40   48   57   61   
7    Milford Mill               184     2    7   56   59   60   64        
8    Boonsboro                  189    17   35   41   45   51   58   63   
9    Smithsburg                 198     9   31   49   54   55   62        
10   Wilde Lake                 233    33   42   43   50   65             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Unger, Adrian            10 Brunswick              19:10    1
2   Price, Lora              12 Brunswick              19:48    2         
3   Jones, Ali                9 Francis Scott Key      20:10    3         
4   Fedorko, Susan           12 Boonsboro              20:14    4         
5   Hugg, Shannon            11 Francis Scott Key      20:17    5         
6   Murphy, Meghan              Smithsburg             20:24    6         
7   Holtzman, Pamela          9 Boonsboro              20:24    7         
8   Carpenter, Karen         11 Brunswick              20:35    8         
9   Delp, Kelly              12 Catoctin               20:54    9         
10  Murphy, Kerry             9 Smithsburg             21:02   10         
11  Dolan, Bobbi             12 Northern Garrett       21:08   11         
12  Cline, Kelli              9 Boonsboro              21:23   12         
13  Beall, Monica            12 Fallston               21:31   13         
14  Freund, Robin            11 Brunswick              21:35   14         
15  Cicero, Laurie           11 Fallston               21:37   15         
16  Tourishin, Joanne         9 Brunswick              21:43   16         
17  Peterson, Katrina        11 Brunswick              21:49   17         
18  Lloyd, Caitlin            9 Boonsboro              21:49   18         
19  Harner, Chrstine         10 Francis Scott Key      21:57   19         
20  Fitzgerald, Erin         10 Harford Tech           22:07              
21  Hugg, Kim                 9 Francis Scott Key      22:17   20         
22  Bersen, Hannah            9 Boonsboro              22:19   21         
23  Huffer, Heather          11 Brunswick              22:20   22         
24  Matenak, Beth            10 Williamsport           22:22              
25  Fike, Danelle             9 Northern Garrett       22:24   23         
26  Mathews, Suzannah        12 Northern Garrett       22:35   24         
27  Greer, Kelly             11 Fallston               22:48   25         
28  Dolan, Stacy              9 Northern Garrett       23:05   26         
29  White, Mitzie             9 Northern Garrett       23:10   27         
30  Burk, Amanda              9 Williamsport           23:19              
31  Gersdorf, Alyson          9 Easton                 23:21   28         
32  Omdel, Chris              9 Northern Garrett       23:33   29         
33  Wivell, Amanda           10 Catoctin               23:45   30         
34  Leaf, Brigid              9 Fallston               23:46   31         
35  Williams, Melissa         9 Smithsburg             23:48   32         
36  Mulford, Karen           12 Mardela                23:53              
37  Haupt, Amy               10 Boonsboro              23:55   33         
38  Lauren                   10 Catoctin               24:03   34         
39  Stinefelt, Cynthie       10 Catoctin               24:05   35         
40  Daver, Kristin           10 Boonsboro              24:12   36         
41  Bold, Emily               9 Easton                 24:16   37         
42                           10 Catoctin               24:19   38         
43  Shannon, Colleen          9 Smithsburg             24:28   39         
44  Henn, Whitney            10 Catoctin               24:33   40         
45  Sines, Erin              12 Northern Garrett       24:40   41         
46  Suidikas, Jennifer       11 Francis Scott Key      24:40   42         
47  Shoop, January           10 Smithsburg             24:50   43         
48  Smith, Julie              9 Easton                 24:52   44         
49  Miller, Becky             9 Fallston               25:07   45         
50  Pusey, Katie             10 Snow Hill              25:19              
51  Deith, Heather           11 Snow Hill              25:21              
52  White, Sarah              9 Easton                 25:32   46         
53  Winter, Mary             10 Francis Scott Key      25:36   47         
54  Szager, Kim              12 Joppatowne             26:13              
55  March, Laurie             9 Fallston               26:38   48         
56  Brett, Lisa              12 Snow Hill              26:47              
57  Ayyagari, Shalani         9 Fallston               26:51   49         
58  Lemonakis, S.            11 Smithsburg             26:51   50         
59  Rueda, Noelia            12 Easton                 27:23   51         
60  Leahy, Seig              12 Smithsburg             28:46   52         
61  Jimenez, Carolina        12 Easton                 29:07   53         
62  Crowley, Roxane           9 Easton                 30:00   54         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Brunswick                   41     1    2    8   14   16   17   22
2    Boonsboro                   62     4    7   12   18   21   33   36
3    Francis Scott Key           89     3    5   19   20   42   47
4    Northern Garrett           111    11   23   24   26   27   29   41
5    Fallston                   129    13   15   25   31   45   48   49
6    Smithsburg                 130     6   10   32   39   43   50   52
7    Catoctin                   146     9   30   34   35   38   40
8    Easton                     206    28   37   44   46   51   53   54


Return to Top

Email | About