MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Western Maryland College
Westminster, Maryland
1991-11-09

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results
 11/9/1991 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Harry, Troy              11 Quince Orchard         16:03     1        
  2 Boetig, Scott            12 Old Mill               16:04     2        
  3 Collins, Tim             12 Broadneck              16:12     3        
  4 Hon, Jarrett             12 Severna Park           16:17     4        
  5 Holford, Jim             11 Westminster            16:20     5        
  6 Parrott, Jimmy           12 La Plata               16:24     6        
  7 Luko, Josh               12 Quince Orchard         16:26     7        
  8 Graham, Brian            11 Wootton                16:26              
  9 Birdsell, Kevin          11 Quince Orchard         16:29     8        
 10 Weinstock, J.            12 Paint Branch           16:31              
 11 Zendgraft, Chris         11 Westminster            16:31     9        
 12 Bernstein, Darren        11 Churchill              16:35    10        
 13 Stanton, Dion            11 Westminster            16:38    11        
 14 Gieson, Eric Van         12 Annapolis              16:44              
 15 Bettis, Steven           12 Blair                  16:47    12        
 16 Duvall, Brandon          12 Westminster            16:50    13        
 17 Little, Carl             12 Meade                  16:51    14        
 18 Krsmanovic, N.           12 Richard Montgomery     16:52    15        
 19 Wolpert, Matthew         10 Magruder               16:54    16        
 20 Drumgoole, Chris         11 Perry Hall             16:56    17        
 21 Kaupa, Brian             12 Severna Park           17:00    18        
 22 Soper, Matt              11 Westminster            17:01    19        
 23 Gerard, Gary             11 Perry Hall             17:02    20        
 24 Franklin, Rusty          10 Frederick              17:03    21        
 25 Boetig, Brad             11 Old Mill               17:04    22        
 26 Schmidt, Colby           12 Meade                  17:05    23        
 27 Harry, David              9 Quince Orchard         17:06    24        
 28 Jankowski, James         12 Severna Park           17:07    25        
 29 Jackson, Barry           12 Oxon Hill              17:07    26        
 30 Velez, Campo             12 Quince Orchard         17:09    27        
 31 Hankin, Myles            11 Gaithersburg           17:10              
 32 Loftalian, Bob           10 Magruder               17:13    28        
 33 Croxford, Mark           12 Perry Hall             17:14    29        
 34 Grau, Federico           12 Richard Montgomery     17:16    30        
 35 Nance, Chris             12 Perry Hall             17:16    31        
 36 Hickman, Jedd            11 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:18    32        
 37 Iwana, Taku              11 Richard Montgomery     17:18    33        
 38 Jones, Richard           12 Severna Park           17:19    34        
 39 Smith, Brad              11 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:19    35        
 40 Marshall, Phillip        12 Springbrook            17:21              
 41 McMahon, Josh            11 Bowie                  17:24    36        
 42 Thomas, P.J.             11 La Plata               17:29    37        
 43 Warren, Geoff            10 Arundel                17:30    38        
 44 King, Louis              12 Suitland               17:30    39        
 45 Kokalis, Jeremy          11 Severna Park           17:30    40        
 46 Wolpert, Mathew          10 Magruder               17:31    41        
 47 Caughey, Jack            12 Laurel                 17:33    42        
 48 Davis, Clyde             12 Oxon Hill              17:33    43        
 49 Black, Shaun             12 Old Mill               17:35    44        
 50 Bartolomeo, A.           12 La Plata               17:36    45        
 51 Roof, Aaron              11 Perry Hall             17:36    46        
 52 Cavanaugh, David         11 Old Mill               17:38    47        
 53 Meade, Charles           12 Laurel                 17:39    48        
 54 Freed, Brant              9 Richard Montgomery     17:40    49        
 55 Kluckuhn, Chris          12 Laurel                 17:41    50        
 56 Rivers, Samuel           12 Largo                  17:43              
 57 Bach, Quoc               11 Richard Montgomery     17:45    51        
 58 Naydan, Brendan          10 Severna Park           17:45    52        
 59 Chesla, Danny            12 Arundel                17:46    53        
 60 McTamany, Chris          12 Broadneck              17:48    54        
 61 Gordon, Tony             12 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:48    55        
 62 Rishell, William         11 Laurel                 17:48    56        
 63 Zoulias, Jim             11 Westminster            17:49    57        
 64 Conroy, Sean             12 Broadneck              17:50    58        
 65 Acosta, Dave             11 Broadneck              17:50    59        
 66 Whithee, Jeff            12 Quince Orchard         17:50    60        
 67 Farqharson, Keino        10 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:50    61        
 68 Wilson, Chuck            12 Frederick              17:51    62        
 69 Raymond, Kevin            9 Meade                  17:51    63        
 70 Lindley, Bryce           11 La Plata               17:52    64        
 71 Birch, Jason             10 Arundel                17:54    65        
 72 Keigert, Joe             11 Westminster            17:54    66        
 73 Kumlehn, Chuck           12 Severna Park           17:57    67        
 74 Harmon, Chris            12 Friendly               17:57              
 75 Reckner, Jason           10 Old Mill               17:58    68        
 76 Boyter, Randy            12 Frederick              17:59    69        
 77 Boyer, Sean              12 Frederick              18:01    70        
 78 Sturtevant, Ben          12 Perry Hall             18:01    71        
 79 Lurz, Bret               10 Perry Hall             18:02    72        
 80 Nosal, James             12 Meade                  18:03    73        
 81 Lindsey, Devon           12 Suitland               18:03    74        
 82 Speicher, Alan           11 Quince Orchard         18:05    75        
 83 Hartman, Jere            10 Broadneck              18:09    76        
 84 Smith, Arthur            11 Arundel                18:10    77        
 85 Schaeffer, Jacob          9 Broadneck              18:13    78        
 86 Zeibert, Danny           11 Churchill              18:14    79        
 87 Laylor, Chris            10 Parkdale               18:16              
 88 Walker, Mike             11 Meade                  18:16    80        
 89 Loftalian, Arache        10 Magruder               18:18    81        
 90 Dunston, Kelly           11 Richard Montgomery     18:20    82        
 91 McClean, Hugh            12 Churchill              18:25    83        
 92 Tomlinson, Corey         12 Old Mill               18:25    84        
 93 Snyder, Nathan           12 Meade                  18:25    85        
 94 Pennington, Ronnie       10 Old Mill               18:29    86        
 95 Vandrey, Derek           11 Richard Montgomery     18:30    87        
 96 Koch, Justin             12 Blair                  18:32    88        
 97 Leahy, Justin            10 Arundel                18:33    89        
 98 Jordan, Matt             10 La Plata               18:34    90        
 99 Christiansen, Andy        9 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:35    91        
100 Lubkin, Jeremy           11 Northern-Calvert       18:36              
101 Riedout, Jon             10 Bowie                  18:37    92        
102 Bryant, Eric             12 Churchill              18:37    93        
103 Sutton, Robert           10 Arundel                18:38    94        
104 Young, Shayne            12 Meade                  18:46    95        
105 Thomas, Braden           12 Churchill              18:47    96        
106 Herndon, Jerome          11 Oxon Hill              18:58    97        
107 Rivers, Jay              12 Oxon Hill              18:58    98        
108 Schroeder, Matt          12 Blair                  19:00    99        
109 Morgan, Tupin            12 Magruder               19:01   100        
110 Smith, Scott             12 Bowie                  19:03   101        
111 Clayton, Jeff            12 Laurel                 19:04   102        
112 Goldschmidt, Josh        12 Churchill              19:07   103        
113 Chiang, David            11 Churchill              19:08   104        
114 Smith, Sydney            10 Blair                  19:12   105        
115 Roberts, Kelly           10 Suitland               19:13   106        
116 Marder, Josh             12 Broadneck              19:14   107        
117 Sikora, Ian              11 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:17   108        
118 Murphy, Chris            12 Frederick              19:23   109        
119 DeCesare, Daniel         12 Blair                  19:24   110        
120 Pulsifer, Brian          11 Frederick              19:31   111        
121 Arey, Craig              12 La Plata               19:35   112        
122 Willis, Brian            12 Bowie                  19:35   113        
123 Devine, Matt              9 Bowie                  19:44   114        
124 Mararac, Chris           11 Oxon Hill              19:45   115        
125 Song, Mike               10 Bowie                  19:46   116        
126 Gaines, Loren             9 Suitland               19:48   117        
127 Awad, Chris              12 Bowie                  19:52   118        
128 Gillogly, Tim            12 Oxon Hill              19:53   119        
129 Broadrup, Garrett        12 Frederick              20:08   120        
130 Blair, John              12 Blair                  20:17   121        
131 Schwartz, Eric           10 Magruder               20:18   122        
132 Abrams, Douglas          12 Blair                  20:22   123        
133 Greenberg, M.             9 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:24   124        
134 Knox, Rodger             10 Magruder               20:25   125        
135 Smith, Chris             12 La Plata               20:33   126        
136 James, Jessie            12 Arundel                20:53   127        
137 Rosario, D. del          11 Oxon Hill              20:54   128        
138 Richardson, Vic           9 Suitland               21:25   129        
139 Deflorimonte, O.          9 Suitland               25:47   130        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Westminster                 57     5    9   11   13   19   57   66   
  2  Quince Orchard              67     1    7    8   24   27   60   75   
  3  Severna Park               121     4   18   25   34   40   52   67   
  4  Perry Hall                 143    17   20   29   31   46   71   72   
  5  Richard Montgomery         178    15   30   33   49   51   82   87   
  6  Old Mill                   183     2   22   44   47   68   84   86   
  7  La Plata                   242     6   37   45   64   90  112  126   
  8  Broadneck                  250     3   54   58   59   76   78  107   
  9  Meade                      253    14   23   63   73   80   85   95   
 10  Magruder                   266    16   28   41   81  100  122  125   
 11  Eleanor Roosevelt          274    32   35   55   61   91  108  124   
 12  Laurel                     298    42   48   50   56  102             
 13  Arundel                    322    38   53   65   77   89   94  127   
 14  Frederick                  331    21   62   69   70  109  111  120   
 15  Churchill                  361    10   79   83   93   96  103  104   
 16  Oxon Hill                  379    26   43   97   98  115  119  128   
 17  Blair                      414    12   88   99  105  110  121  123   
 18  Bowie                      456    36   92  101  113  114  116  118   
 19  Suitland                   465    39   74  106  117  129  130        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 White, Amanda            11 Dulaney                17:25     1        
  2 Morningstar, Stephanie   12 Westminster            18:59     2        
  3 Mackney, Fran            12 Severna Park           19:14     3        
  4 Rimar, Jeanne            12 Broadneck              19:15     4        
  5 Botteon, Tisha           12 Perry Hall             19:22              
  6 Leshner, Sarah           10 Churchill              19:30     5        
  7 Weidman, Brianna          9 Severna Park           19:35     6        
  8 Stallings, Chris          9 Quince Orchard         19:36     7        
  9 Novak, Jennie            12 Frederick              19:39     8        
 10 Brown, Tina              12 Churchill              19:42     9        
 11 Silate, Cynthia          12 Glen Burnie            19:43              
 12 Gorely, Erin             11 Gaithersburg           19:47    10        
 13 Neglia, Elizabeth         9 Frederick              19:59    11        
 14 Werre, Kelly             10 Quince Orchard         20:00    12        
 15 Sanders, Marisa          11 Old Mill               20:05    13        
 16 Friz, Kristen            11 Dulaney                20:09    14        
 17 Bell, Amy                11 Meade                  20:20    15        
 18 Jovanovic, Tania         10 Springbrook            20:23              
 19 Cesari, Jill             12 Churchill              20:29    16        
 20 Townsley, Yvonne         11 Quince Orchard         20:31    17        
 21 Davis, Dishina           10 Dulaney                20:33    18        
 22 Popovich, Kyle            9 Wootton                20:36    19        
 23 Denucci, Heidi           12 Wootton                20:40    20        
 24 Field, Liz               11 Churchill              20:42    21        
 25 Dorr, Ashley             10 Dulaney                20:49    22        
 26 McDivitt, Rebecca         9 Glen Burnie            20:50              
 27 Schaffran, Karen         12 Frederick              20:56    23        
 28 Davis, Jessica            9 Old Mill               20:58    24        
 29 Kesler, Ashley           11 Quince Orchard         20:58    25        
 30 Smith, Heather           11 Gaithersburg           20:59    26        
 31 Thompson, Beth           11 Frederick              21:05    27        
 32 Bullock, Bonnie          12 Westminster            21:13    28        
 33 Bullock, Joy             10 Westminster            21:15    29        
 34 Studley, Jacqui          11 Wootton                21:16    30        
 35 Krantz, Jen              12 Frederick              21:16    31        
 36 Hecok, Tanya             12 North County           21:18              
 37 Zirkle, Lisa             12 Frederick              21:19    32        
 38 Elwell, Amy              10 Westminster            21:26    33        
 39 VanDerslice, Liz         12 Westminster            21:28    34        
 40 Russell, Stephanie       11 Largo                  21:29              
 41 Aaron, Emily             11 Westminster            21:29    35        
 42 Hidenfelter, Kerri       12 Severna Park           21:30    36        
 43 Schlegel, Jessica         9 Severna Park           21:32    37        
 44 Boatneg, Manoh           10 Parkdale               21:33              
 45 Larson, Katie             9 Quince Orchard         21:34    38        
 46 Wahl, Allison            10 Quince Orchard         21:37    39        
 47 Garzon, Juliana           9 Wootton                21:38    40        
 48 Steiner, Kate            11 Severna Park           21:38    41        
 49 Luckhart, Mary            9 Chesapeake (AA)        21:41    42        
 50 Begley, Mara             12 Churchill              21:43    43        
 51 Marcinkevich, Linda       9 Chesapeake (AA)        21:44    44        
 52 Jackson, Chandra         11 Dulaney                21:45    45        
 53 Walls, Emily             12 Largo                  21:49              
 54 Jacobson, Karen          11 Old Mill               21:50    46        
 55 Sun, Karen               11 Churchill              21:52    47        
 56 Teasdale, Dana           10 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:53              
 57 Mack, Zipporah           11 Gaithersburg           21:56    48        
 58 Symancyk, Cynthia        12 Severna Park           21:59    49        
 59 Limawararut, V.          11 Dulaney                22:05    50        
 60 Tate, Sarah              11 Severna Park           22:06    51        
 61 Zahner, Pat              10 Dulaney                22:07    52        
 62 Gaffney, Juliette        12 Quince Orchard         22:12    53        
 63 Drebitko, Casey           9 Chesapeake (AA)        22:12    54        
 64 Madero, Melissa          11 Chesapeake (AA)        22:18    55        
 65 Carnes, Leanne           10 Broadneck              22:24    56        
 66 Caruso, Jennifer         11 La Plata               22:26              
 67 Binford, Jen             11 Westminster            22:27    57        
 68 Wilbur, Anne Marie       12 Chesapeake (AA)        22:27    58        
 69 McCray, Adrienne         12 North County           22:28              
 70 Jones, Tiffany           11 Old Mill               22:39    59        
 71 Denton, Leann            11 Old Mill               22:39    60        
 72 Katzen, Stacey           11 Churchill              22:40    61        
 73 Howerton, Keitha         10 Largo                  22:43              
 74 Kurchock, Lynn           11 Broadneck              22:52    62        
 75 Novak, Beckie            11 Frederick              22:59    63        
 76 Vander-Mallie, M.        12 Broadneck              23:14    64        
 77 Chen, Lisa                9 Wootton                23:18    65        
 78 Hudson, Melanie          12 Meade                  23:20    66        
 79 Gilbert, Rukiyat         10 Suitland               23:22              
 80 Long, Terri              11 Chesapeake (AA)        23:41    67        
 81 Chambers, Debbie         11 Broadneck              23:43    68        
 82 Wright, Krishna           9 Old Mill               23:45    69        
 83 Lair, Liz                12 Broadneck              23:55    70        
 84 Kane, Jennifer           11 Northern-Calvert       23:59              
 85 Gorely, Gwen              9 Gaithersburg           24:05    71        
 86 Huey, Melissa            12 Meade                  24:06    72        
 87 Reaney, Lizabeth         12 Meade                  24:07    73        
 88 Ventre, Saria            11 Broadneck              24:17    74        
 89 Gaschler, Anisea         12 Meade                  24:33    75        
 90 Truitt, Kelly            11 Chesapeake (AA)        24:47    76        
 91 Norton, Mary             10 Northern-Calvert       24:57              
 92 Williams, Kathy          11 Meade                  25:02    77        
 93 Hope, Kristy             11 Old Mill               25:02    78        
 94 Nathanson, Amy           10 Wootton                25:03    79        
 95 Peck, Lisa               10 Wootton                25:11    80        
 96 Buckingham, Brooke       11 Northern-Calvert       26:21              
 97 Travers, Natalie         12 Gaithersburg           26:32    81        
 98 Schmidt, Katrina         10 Meade                  27:48    82        
 99 Thompson, Daphne          9 Largo                  28:24              
100 Harris, Christina        11 Northern-Calvert       36:45              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Churchill                   94     5    9   16   21   43   47   61   
  2  Quinc Orchard               99     7   12   17   25   38   39   53   
  3  Frederick                  100     8   11   23   27   31   32   63   
  4  Dulaney                    100     1   14   18   22   45   50   52   
  5  Severna Park               123     3    6   36   37   41   49   51   
  6  Westminster                126     2   28   29   33   34   35   57   
  7  Wootton                    174    19   20   30   40   65   79   80   
  8  Old Mill                   202    13   24   46   59   60   69   78   
  9  Gaithersburg               236    10   26   48   71   81             
 10  Chesapeake (AA)            253    42   44   54   55   58   67   76   
 11  Broadneck                  254     4   56   62   64   68   70   74   
 12  Meade                      301    15   66   72   73   75   77   82   

3A Results
 11/9/1991 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Dobert, Pacal            12 Walt Whitman           15:22    1         
2   Koranyi, Balazs          12 Walter Johnson         15:43    2         
3   Harris, Brian            10 C. Milton Wright       16:09    3         
4   Townsend, Bryan          11 Atholton               16:12    4         
5   Engberg, mark            12 Walt Whitman           16:17    5         
6   Tisdale, Bruce           11 Frederick Douglass     16:31    6         
7   Billo, Tim               11 Walt Whitman           16:32    7         
8   Chappelear, David        12 Lackey                 16:34    8         
9   Gawin, Kris              12 Walter Johnson         16:37    9         
10  Cornwell, John            9 Walt Whitman           16:39   10         
11  Batchelor, Jason         12 Lackey                 16:39   11         
12  James, Mark              11 Centennial             16:40   12         
13  Flecker, Norman          12 Atholton               16:40   13         
14  Hertz, Chris             10 Walt Whitman           16:42   14         
15  VanAllen, Robert         10 Centennial             16:44   15         
16  Storey, James            12 Frederick Douglass     16:50   16         
17  Nguyen, Khiem            12 Walter Johnson         16:57   17         
18  Stephen, Greg            11 C. Milton Wright       16:59   18         
19  Woods, Scott             12 Atholton               16:59   19         
20  Gelfeld, William         12 Walter Johnson         17:01   20         
21  Fitpatrick, Bryan        12 Bel Air                17:01   21         
22  Morse, Troy              11 C. Milton Wright       17:02   22         
23  Scheetz, Willy           10 Thomas Johnson         17:07              
24  Flecker, Alex            12 Atholton               17:10   23         
25  Heinbaugh, Brian         11 Parkville              17:14              
26  Bosley, Chris            11 Centennial             17:14   24         
27  Simon, Keith             12 Walt Whitman           17:14   25         
28  Koffenberger, K.         11 C. Milton Wright       17:18   26         
29  Kessler, Brent            9 Walt Whitman           17:20   27         
30  Biggin, Joe              12 Wheaton                17:20   28         
31  Smith, Joel              12 Seneca Valley          17:21   29         
32  Davie, Jamie             10 Catonsville            17:22              
33  Gray, Jeff               11 South Carroll          17:25   30         
34  Menno, Christopher       10 Dundalk                17:28              
35  LeClair, Jared           11 Bel Air                17:29   31         
36  Olenick, Stephen         10 Centennial             17:30   32         
37  Duncan, William          12 Einstein               17:31              
38  O'Gwin, Chris            11 Howard                 17:35   33         
39  Ochoa, Nelson            12 Wheaton                17:36   34         
40  Bell, Eric               12 Bel Air                17:39   35         
41  Quinn, David             12 Gwynn Park             17:42              
42  Gelston, Toby            12 Franklin               17:44   36         
43  Albinson, Matt           11 Bethesda-CC            17:47   37         
44  Miller, Jason            11 Lackey                 17:47   38         
45  Crill, Matt              11 South Carroll          17:48   39         
46  Rondon, John             12 Einstein               17:49              
47  Yokay, Mike              11 South Carroll          17:50   40         
48  Stahl, Mark              12 Atholton               17:51   41         
49  Tolman, Tom              10 Wheaton                17:54   42         
50  Hall, Tim                12 C. Milton Wright       17:56   43         
51  Sutton, Theron           10 Centennial             17:56   44         
52  Krantz, David            10 Howard                 17:57   45         
53  Wiscott, Jason           11 Franklin               18:00   46         
54  Schick, David            11 Walter Johnson         18:01   47         
55  Gralia, Alex             11 Centennial             18:01   48         
56  Reese, Robert            12 Atholton               18:01   49         
57  Jones, Mathew            12 Potomac                18:04              
58  Pointer, Brook           12 Franklin               18:05   50         
59  Mazcko, Thomas           10 Centennial             18:06   51         
60  Kelly, Dexter            11 Wheaton                18:08   52         
61  Leslie, John             12 Catonsville            18:09              
62  Huffaker, Shawn          12 Great Mills            18:10   53         
63  Nagda, Suneel            12 Seneca Valley          18:12   54         
64  Russell, Matt            12 Walter Johnson         18:14   55         
65  Apland, Clint            12 Bel Air                18:15   56         
66  Wong, Sze-Lok            11 Wheaton                18:24   57         
67  Parkinson, Chris          9 C. Milton Wright       18:27   58         
68  Caesar, Akinola          12 Potomac                18:28              
69  Sharpe, Tyrone           10 Howard                 18:29   59         
70  Phillips, Sam            10 Seneca Valley          18:31   60         
71  Kodsi, Samir             12 Howard                 18:34   61         
72  Subat, Brad              11 Howard                 18:35   62         
73  Hunter, Fred              9 Seneca Valley          18:36   63         
74  Nudelman, Scott          12 Howard                 18:37   64         
75  Durfee, Glenn            11 Bel Air                18:39   65         
76  Hillman, Micheal         12 Potomac                18:39              
77  Bardecki, Larry          11 Seneca Valley          18:40   66         
78  West, Alfred             12 Bethesda-CC            18:40   67         
79  Tebbs, Kyle              11 South Carroll          18:42   68         
80  Dameron, Mark            12 Franklin               18:44   69         
81  Wible, Steve             11 Leonardtown            18:44   70         
82  Delwiche, Eric           12 Lackey                 18:46   71         
83  Kurtz, Tom               12 Lackey                 18:47   72         
84  Fuller, Everett          12 Great Mills            18:51   73         
85  Watts, Gary              12 Walter Johnson         18:53   74         
86  Hoyle, Josh              10 Bethesda-CC            18:53   75         
87  Hopkins, Shawn           12 Leonardtown            18:54   76         
88  Walsh, Brian             10 Atholton               18:55   77         
89  Osborne, Scott           10 Great Mills            18:55   78         
90  Bloomfield, Peter        12 Bethesda-CC            18:56   79         
91  Jones, Marvin            12 Leonardtown            18:56   80         
92  Vashishat, D.            10 Seneca Valley          18:57   81         
93  Quidort, Aaron           11 South Carroll          18:58   82         
94  Varholy, Danny           11 Franklin               18:59   83         
95  Thompson, Jeffrey         9 Leonardtown            19:00   84         
96  Holt, Antoine             9 Franklin               19:06   85         
97  Kodsi, Nadim             12 Howard                 19:09   86         
98  Kumi, Kwabena             9 Bethesda-CC            19:09   87         
99  Hyde, Donnie             12 Great Mills            19:10   88         
100 Jamieson, Dan             9 Bethesda-CC            19:10   89         
101 Ryan, Sean               10 Leonardtown            19:10   90         
102 Abuan, Jhason            12 Great Mills            19:14   91         
103 Kutchi, Steve            12 Lackey                 19:14   92         
104 Brown, Josh               9 Seneca Valley          19:15   93         
105 Kost, Mike               11 South Carroll          19:16   94         
106 Storey, Gary              9 Frederick Douglass     19:20   95         
107 Korpela, Chris           12 C. Milton Wright       19:31   96         
108 O'Neal, Kristofor        10 Leonardtown            19:31   97         
109 Schoolcraft, Jeff        12 Great Mills            19:42   98         
110 Gateau, James            12 Leonardtown            19:44   99         
111 Frank, Willie            10 Potomac                19:48              
112 Wilson, Chris            12 Great Mills            19:55  100         
113 Fiege, John              11 Bethesda-CC            19:58  101         
114 Thomas, Shadeet           9 Frederick Douglass     20:13  102         
115 Kuck, Jeff               10 Bel Air                20:24  103         
116 Iso-Ahola, Vikke         12 Frederick Douglass     20:25  104         
117 Kelley, Ted              11 Wheaton                20:41  105         
118 DeJesus, Archie          11 Wheaton                20:58  106         
119 Bell, Dan                 9 Franklin               21:17  107         
120 Sandora, Joseph          12 Frederick Douglass     22:23  108         
121 Munson, Steven           11 Frederick Douglass     22:25  109         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                37    1    .5    7   10   14   25   27   
2    Walter Johnson              95    2     9   17   20   47   55   74   
3    Atholton                   100    4    13   19   23   41   49   77   
4    C. Milton Wright           112    3    18   22   26   43   58   96   
5    Centennial                 127   12    15   24   32   44   48   51   
6    Lackey                     200    8    11   38   71   72   92        
7    Bel Air                    208   21    31   35   56   65  103        
8    Wheaton                    213   28    34   42   52   57  105  106   
9    South Carroll              259   30    39   40   68   82   94        
10   Howard                     260   33    45   59   61   62   64   86   
11   Seneca Valley              272   29    54   60   63   66   81   93   
12   Franklin                   284   36    46   50   69   83   85  107   
13   Frederick Douglass         323    6    16   95  102  104  108  109   
14   Bethesda-CC                345   37    67   75   79   87   89  101   
15   Great Mills                383   53    73   78   88   91   98  100   
16   Leonardtown                400   70    76   80   84   90   97   99   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Watson, Tonya            12 Kennedy                19:21              
2   Bartosiewicz, C.         12 Walt Whitman           19:39    1         
3   Mangan, Tricia           10 Thomas Johnson         19:52              
4   Bowes, Kerrie            11 McDonough              19:58              
5   Hayes, Jacquelyn          9 Linganore              20:08    2         
6   Wassner, Rebeccah        11 Watkins Mill           20:16    3         
7   Servia, Stacy            11 C. Milton Wright       20:24    4         
8   Walter, Amy              12 Catonsville            20:26    5         
9   Rogers, Shelly           12 Great Mills            20:28    6         
10  Costley, Elizabeth       11 Einstein               20:29              
11  Torchia, Claire          11 Bethesda-CC            20:30    7         
12  Sullivan, Lisa           12 Leonardtown            20:31    8         
13  Amirault, Jaime          10 Catonsville            20:31    9         
14  Hodges, Gail             10 Atholton               20:32   10         
15  Hayes, Jenny             12 Parkville              20:39   11         
16  Clark, Aimee             10 Walter Johnson         20:43   12         
17  Brannon, NOra            10 Walter Johnson         20:49   13         
18  Gallagher, Chris         12 Walt Whitman           20:53   14         
19  Cox, Amanda              12 Centennial             20:55   15         
20  Murphy, Kerri            11 South Carroll          21:02              
21  Weddle, Kristen          10 Walter Johnson         21:04   16         
22  doCouto, Ana             12 Atholton               21:06   17         
23  Peyser, Rachel           11 Walt Whitman           21:09   18         
24  Harrington               12 Bladensburg            21:13              
25  Dutterer, Lauren          9 Centennial             21:15   19         
26  Altman, Amy               9 C. Milton Wright       21:18   20         
27  Perkins, Anne            11 Walt Whitman           21:22   21         
28  Hall, Kelly              12 McDonough              21:26              
29  Log, Irene               12 Walt Whitman           21:32   22         
30  Battat, Anna             11 Walt Whitman           21:38   23         
31  Foster, Julie            11 Beall                  21:39              
32  Symons, Kate             12 Bethesda-CC            21:42   24         
33  Simons, Torrey           12 Walter Johnson         21:43   25         
34  Williams, Dawn           11 Parkville              21:45   26         
35  Ahlquist, Maren          10 Watkins Mill           21:46   27         
36  Bolton, Katie            10 Leonardtown            21:49   28         
37  Olp, Bridget              9 Catonsville            21:50   29         
38  Richard, Emily            9 Watkins Mill           21:53   30         
39  Lam, Ha                  11 Centennail             21:57   31         
40  Frei, Lori               10 Linganore              22:00   32         
41  Jewell, Jamie            10 Leonardtown            22:00   33         
42  Combs, Kim               12 Catonsville            22:02   34         
43  Gibbons, Alison          12 Parkville              22:05   35         
44  Hammel, Karen            10 South Carroll          22:05              
45  Elzinga, Jennifer        10 Atholton               22:07   36         
46  Beard, Staycie           11 Frederick Douglass     22:13   37         
47  Bready, Shawn            12 Watkins Mill           22:15   38         
48  Esposito, Melissa        10 Centennial             22:15   39         
49  Wilson, Erika             9 Bethesda-CC            22:16   40         
50  Young, Heather           10 South Carroll          22:17              
51  Bralich, Erin             9 C. Milton Wright       22:17   41         
52  Majkowski, Wendy         12 Atholton               22:20   42         
53  Jahnigen, Laura          10 Catonsville            22:22   43         
54  Mooney, Lauren           12 Centennial             22:24   44         
55  Singer, Anne             10 Watkins Mill           22:26   45         
56  Lawrie, Kristine         10 Walter Johnson         22:27   46         
57  Modesitt, Rachel         12 Atholton               22:29   47         
58  Reynolds, Jennifer       12 Atholton               22:34   48         
59  Willfors, Johann         12 Leonardtown            22:37   49         
60  Rubinow, Tasha           12 Walter Johnson         22:42   50         
61  Wilner, Ellona           12 Walt Whitman           22:51   51         
62  Molnar, Theresa          11 C. Milton Wright       22:56   52         
63  Townsend, Susanne         9 Atholton               23:03   53         
64  Fullerton, Kaidi         11 Bethesda-CC            23:07   54         
65  Bridgwater, Kathy        11 Leonardtown            23:09   55         
66  Douglas, Yalonda         12 Frederick Douglass     23:09   56         
67  Dubicki, Jennifer        11 Thomas Stone           23:11              
68  McClave, Kelly           12 Leonardtown            23:19   57         
69  Walcott, Naomi            9 Linganore              23:22   58         
70  Overfield, Shirley       10 Calvert                23:23              
71  Jamieson, K.             12 Bethesda-CC            23:25   59         
72  Martin, Charlotte        11 Lackey                 23:26              
73  Thormeyer, Kara          12 Linganore              23:29   60         
74  Pliske, Michelle         10 C. Milton Wright       23:29   61         
75  Barthel, Caroline        10 C. Milton Wright       23:34   62         
76  Saffran, Chris           10 Catonsville            23:36   63         
77  Georgatsos, Amy          11 Walter Johnson         23:42   64         
78  Robison, Christine       11 Centennial             23:44   65         
79  Jabbour, Sally           11 Bethesda-CC            23:48   66         
80  Nieberlein, Kelly         9 Parkville              23:50   67         
81  Mudd, Emily              10 Thomas Stone           23:50              
82  Smith, Libby             10 Great Mills            23:56   68         
83  Schwartz, Lori           10 Watkins Mill           23:57   69         
84  Rogers, Amy              10 Great Mills            24:06   70         
85  Farren, Jennifer          9 Leonardtown            24:06   71         
86  Acolaste, Nicole         11 Frederick Douglass     24:09   72         
87  Nethery, Erin            10 Linganore              24:09   73         
88  Kiesgen, Kimmi           10 Linganore              24:15   74         
89  Newhart, Katie           12 C. Milton Wright       24:19   75         
90  Cox, Susannah             9 Centennial             24:24   76         
91  McAlister, Colleen       10 Great Mills            24:27   77         
92  Sluss, Frances           11 Frederick Douglass     24:33   78         
93  Holt, Sherry              9 Parkville              24:37   79         
94  Regan, Kelly             11 Bethesda-CC            24:40   80         
95  Hyldtoft, Lene           12 Great Mills            24:41   81         
96  Goonen, Michelle         10 Great Mills            24:44   82         
97  Hubley, Jeanette         11 Great Mills            24:47   83         
98  Nicholas, E.             10 Frederick Douglass     25:00   84         
99  Hill, Brandi             10 Linganore              25:06   85         
100 Storey, Erica            10 Frederick Douglass     25:25   86         
101 Redding, Christie        11 Catonsville            27:53   87         
102 Nepomuceno, M.           10 Frederick Douglass     28:05   88         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                76     1   14   18   21   22   23   51   
2    Walter Johnson             112    12   13   16   25   46   50   64   
3    Catonsville                120     5    9   29   34   43   63   87   
4    Watkins Mill               143     3   27   30   38   45   69        
5    Centennial                 148    15   19   31   39   44   65   76   
6    Atholton                   152    10   17   36   42   47   48   53   
7    Leonardtown                173     8   28   33   49   55   57   71   
8    C. Milton Wright           178     4   20   41   52   61   62   75   
9    Bethesda-CC                184     7   24   40   54   59   66   80   
10   Parkville                  218    11   26   35   67   79             
11   Linganore                  225     2   32   58   60   73   74   85   
12   Great Mills                302     6   68   70   77   81   82   83   
13   Frederick Douglass         327    37   56   72   78   84   86   88 

2A Results
 11/9/1991 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Hogan, Gerard            12 Glenelg                15:54    1         
2   Hogan, Edward            11 Glenelg                16:15    2         
3   Brenza, Tim              12 Oakland Mills          16:16    3         
4   Delauter, Keith          12 North Hagerstown       16:20    4         
5   Davis, Matt              12 North Carroll          16:26    5         
6   Buckbee, Todd            11 Allegany               16:28              
7   Virtue, Matt             12 Walkersville           16:31              
8   Vanghel, Mike            12 Oakland Mills          16:55    6         
9   Aiken, Pat               12 Loch Raven             16:57    7         
10  Rankin, Joseph           12 Glenelg                16:58    8         
11  Piotrowshi, Matt         12 North Harford          16:59    9         
12  Edwards, Kris            10 Glenelg                16:59   10         
13  Dadds, Seth              12 Towson                 17:02              
14  Barnes, Jesse            11 Mt. Hebron             17:03   11         
15  Lentz, Bruce             11 Hereford               17:09   12         
16  Cookson, Mike            12 Mt. Hebron             17:10   13         
17  Goldberg, Mike           11 Glenelg                17:11   14         
18  Jackson, Chris           12 Loch Raven             17:12   15         
19  Thompson, Jason          12 Allegany               17:15              
20  Brake, Jeff              10 J.M. Bennett           17:17              
21  Smith, Bobby             12 Fairmont Heights       17:17              
22  Seibert, Shane           11 North Hagerstown       17:18   16         
23  Mcdonald, John           12 Oakland Mills          17:20   17         
24  Darling, Steve           10 Mt. Hebron             17:20   18         
25  Jackson, Charles         12 Loch Raven             17:21   19         
26  Martin, Doug             12 Damascus               17:22   20         
27  Vachino, Edward           9 Hereford               17:22   21         
28  Bice, Aaron              12 Oakland Mills          17:22   22         
29  Toms, Joey               10 Middletown             17:24   23         
30  Douglas, Jon             11 Wicomico               17:24   24         
31  Uppercue, Ken            12 Middletown             17:28   25         
32  Brooks, Gabe              9 Loch Raven             17:31   26         
33  Ledda, Joe                9 Liberty                17:33   27         
34  Rollins, Bill            11 Middletown             17:35   28         
35  Belville, Paul           12 Chopticon              17:35   29         
36  Martin, Greg             12 Damascus               17:36   30         
37  Steele, Marty            12 North Hagerstown       17:39   31         
38  Sheldon, Dave            12 Loch Raven             17:39   32         
39  Cole, Ryan               10 Pikesville             17:41              
40  Cassel, Phil             11 Oakland Mills          17:42   33         
41  Herdson, Jay             11 Oakland Mills          17:51   34         
42  Curtis, Greg              9 Oakland Mills          17:52   35         
43  Arata, Stephen           11 Hereford               17:52   36         
44  Wismer, Tim              10 Rockville              17:53   37         
45  Heffner, James           12 North Carroll          17:54   38         
46  Beam, Ian                11 Liberty                17:54   39         
47  Ruby, Jay                10 North Carroll          17:57   40         
48  Warner, Jeffrey          12 Hereford               17:59   41         
49  Jones, Gerard            10 Wicomico               18:01   42         
50  Gray, Mike               10 Wicomico               18:03   43         
51  Jacoby, Greg             11 Loch Raven             18:04   44         
52  Ahearn, Tim              12 Liberty                18:04   45         
53  Einhorn, Marc             9 Rockville              18:05   46         
54  Schech, Bob              12 North Carroll          18:06   47         
55  Conrey, Jon              12 Liberty                18:06   48         
56  Letnauchyn, Bryan        10 North Carroll          18:08   49         
57  Williams, Sammy          10 Chopticon              18:10   50         
58  Kramer, Alan             11 Glenelg                18:10   51         
59  Lincoln, Matt            10 Middletown             18:15   52         
60  Keesee, Jason            10 Middletown             18:16   53         
61  McNeill, Travis          11 Central                18:16              
62  Kulis, Zachery           10 Mt. Hebron             18:17   54         
63  Luca, Joby                9 Loch Raven             18:27   55         
64  Combs, Justin             9 Liberty                18:31   56         
65  Miller, Chris             9 Middletown             18:33   57         
66  Pearce, Jason            11 Wicomico               18:34   58         
67  Schuengrab, Robert       10 Chopticon              18:36   59         
68  Bielski, James           12 Glenelg                18:36   60         
69  Kerfoot, Sam             12 North Harford          18:37   61         
70  Cooper, Scott            11 Mt. Hebron             18:39   62         
71  Bowers, John             12 North Hagerstown       18:43   63         
72  Loveless, Chris           9 Northeast - AA         18:45              
73  Marcum, Dan              11 North Harford          18:48   64         
74  Cassells, Alan           10 Stephen Decatur        18:49              
75  Zeigler, Matt            12 Liberty                18:52   65         
76  Clifton, Chris           11 Stephen Decatur        18:56              
77  Clymer, Tyler            12 Northeast - AA         18:57              
78  Gunning, Bryan            9 North Carroll          18:59   66         
79  Gouge, Mark              11 North Carroll          19:08   67         
80  Cookson, Tim             11 Mt. Hebron             19:11   68         
81  Sweeney, Brian           11 Damascus               19:11   69         
82  Ruybalid, Michael        12 Rockville              19:11   70         
83  Smith, Brad              11 North Hagerstown       19:17   71         
84  Mitchell, Eric           11 Damascus               19:21   72         
85  Morrison, James          11 Edgewood               19:22   73         
86  Cast er, Kevin           12 Hereford               19:26   74         
87  Canonico, Aric           11 Middletown             19:32   75         
88  Chou, Tom                10 Rockville              19:33   76         
89  Fortier, James           10 Edgewood               19:50   77         
90  Kuk, Mike                11 Wicomico               19:51   78         
91  Linker, Scott            11 J.M. Bennett           19:53              
92  Moss, David               9 Mt. Hebron             19:53   79         
93  Eisentraut, Brian        12 Rockville              19:56   80         
94  Breeden, Matt            11 Chopticon              19:58   81         
95  Innskeep, Mike           12 Liberty                20:03   82         
96  Schwartz, Dan            12 Rockville              20:18   83         
97  Andrews, Shane            9 Chopticon              20:19   84         
98  Brewington, Mike         12 Parkside               20:20              
99  Gifford, Gordan          11 Damascus               20:44   85         
100 Daigle, Jeff             12 Chopticon              20:50   86         
101 Cott, Erich               9 Wicomico               20:51   87         
102 Park, Sang               10 Rockville              20:59   88         
103 Jankowitz, Brian          9 Damascus               21:04   89         
104 Schutz, Paul             12 Wicomico               21:13   90         
105 Dove, Day                10 Edgewood               21:14   91         
106 Lamborne, Peter          10 Hereford               21:14   92         
107 Nelson, Eric              9 Edgewood               21:20   93         
108 Andrews, Tim             10 Edgewood               21:21   94         
109 Bochniak, Matt            9 North Harford          21:23   95         
110 Swank, Chad              12 North Hagerstown       21:58   96         
111 McCallum, Ryan           10 North Harford          22:13   97         
112 Garner, Randy             9 North Harford          22:15   98         
113 Marzan, Fred             12 North Harford          22:17   99         
114 Parrish, Willie           9 Edgewood               22:18  100         
115 Brock, Matt              10 Edgewood               22:20  101         
116 Quinn, Mike               9 Chopticon              23:02  102         
117 Budge, David             11 Damascus               24:49  103         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Glenelg                     35     1    2    8   10   14   51   60   
2    Oakland Mills               81     3    6   17   22   33   34   35   
3    Loch Raven                  99     7   15   19   26   32   44   55   
4    Mt. Hebron                 158    11   13   18   54   62   68   79   
5    North Carroll              179     5   38   40   47   49   66   67   
6    Middletown                 181    23   25   28   52   53   57   75   
7    Hereford                   184    12   21   36   41   74   92        
8    North Hagerstown           185     4   16   31   63   71   96        
9    Liberty                    215    27   39   45   48   56   65   82   
10   Wicomico                   245    24   42   43   58   78   87   90   
11   Damascus                   276    20   30   69   72   85   89  103   
12   Chopticon                  303    29   50   59   81   84   86  102   
13   Rockville                  309    37   46   70   76   80   83   88   
14   North Harford              326     9   61   64   95   97   98   99   
15   Edgewood                   428    73   77   91   93   94  100  101   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Barrett, Michelle        12 Allegany               18;39              
2   Adams, Alicia            10 Glenelg                19:22    1         
3   Walz, Gretchen           11 Middletown             20:00    2         
4   Ober, Christiana         12 Walkersville           20:03              
5   Fleck, Amanda             9 Mt. Hebron             20:10    3         
6   Meyers, Jen              10 Liberty                20:13    4         
7   Howard, Lucy             10 North Harford          20:16              
8   Vance, Mary              11 Loch Raven             20:20    5         
9   Anderer, Kiri            11 Middletown             20:20    6         
10  Pelovitz, Kelly          11 Glenelg                20:36    7         
11  Gibbons, Erin            10 Mt. Hebron             20:40    8         
12  Hallein, Katrina         10 Middletown             20:44    9         
13  Pratt, Kim               11 Fort Hill              20:54              
14  Brooks, Colleen           9 Loch Raven             20:55   10         
15  Hebb, Kathy              10 Loch Raven             21:04   11         
16  Anderson, Tahira         10 Central                21:09   12         
17  Simon, Rachael           10 Middletown             21:14   13         
18  Sweemer, Katie           10 Liberty                21:15   14         
19  Board, Lisa              11 Mt. Hebron             21:29   15         
20  Jordan, Jenna            10 Allegany               21:38              
21  Anderson, Stephanie       9 Central                21:43   16         
22  Christensen, J.          11 Middletown             21:45   17         
23  Adams, Rachael           12 Liberty                21:54   18         
24  Coperich, Megan          12 Oakland Mills          21:54              
25  Allison, Tiffany         12 Loch Raven             21:56   19         
26  Umstot, Susan            12 Southern Garrett       21:57   20         
27  Brown, Nikki             12 Southern Garrett       21:57   21         
28  Reams, Jenny              9 Southern Garrett       22:06   22         
29  Turrell, Mary Beth       11 Middletown             22:06   23         
30  Turner, Angela           11 Mt. Hebron             22:12   24         
31  McDonald, Alisa          12 Glenelg                22:13   25         
32  Snelson, Curry           12 Liberty                22:13   26         
33  Ward, Debbie             10 Liberty                22:14   27         
34  Gracie, Jessica          12 Southern Garrett       22:21   28         
35  Matricciani, M.          12 Hereford               22:28   29         
36  Cowans, Heather          12 Loch Raven             22:32   30         
37  Medley, Trina            12 Central                22:38   31         
38  Collings, S.             12 Middletown             22:43   32         
39  Dabney, Shannon          10 Southern Garrett       22:50   33         
40  Broden, Melissa           9 Mt. Hebron             23:08   34         
41  Rolker, Caroline          9 Towson                 23:08              
42  McDaniel, Desirae        12 Central                23:18   35         
43  Coviello, Josey          10 Southern Garrett       23:21   36         
44  Todd, Mary                9 Loch Raven             23:23   37         
45  Jastreboff, Anie         10 Mt. Hebron             23:30   38         
46  Rankin, Mary Rose        10 Glenelg                23:30   39         
47  McBride, Alisha          12 Central                23:34   40         
48  Reece, Jennifer          12 Hereford               23:35   41         
49  Ford, Sophie             12 Central                23:36   42         
50  Hemler, Erin             10 Glenelg                23:36   43         
51  Lee, Laura               12 Hereford               23:53   44         
52  Shelton, LaNae           12 Mt. Hebron             23:53   45         
53  Carter, Jennifer         10 Northeast - AA         23:54              
54  Rhode, Alexis            12 Loch Raven             23:58   46         
55  Fleming, Chris           11 Wicomico               24:00              
56  Marland, Mary             9 Glenelg                24:02   47         
57  Mitchell, Tamara         11 Liberty                24:09   48         
58  Huband, Linda            10 Rockville              24:09              
59  Pagel, Elizabeth         11 Glenelg                24:14   49         
60  Raffetto, Kristen        11 J.M. Bennett           24:14              
61  Lambros, Valerie         10 Hereford               24:23   50         
62  Dirzuweit, Stacey        12 Hereford               24:40   51         
63  Buser, Aaron             10 Southern Garrett       24:44   52         
64  Runk, Gina               10 Liberty                24:44   53         
65  Bair, Rachael            11 Edgewood               24:52              
66  Boyle, Alisa              9 Damascus               24:56              
67  Gosier, Heather          12 North Harford          25:07              
68  Harding, Karen            9 Hereford               25:49   54         
69  Boughan, Christine        9 Damascus               25:54              
70  Penn, Tobi               11 Central                26:06   55         
71  Greer, Marianne          10 Rockville              26:09              
72  Schultz, Jill             9 Damascus               26:09              
73  Haas, Katrin             10 Rockville              26:13              
74  Duong, Paulette          10 Rockville              26:29              
75  Strater, Dorothy          9 Edgewood               28:05              
76  Wells, Tuesday            9 J.M. Bennett           28:28              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Middletown                  47     2    6    9   13   17   23   32   
2    Loch Raven                  75     5   10   11   19   30   37   46   
3    Mt. Hebron                  84     3    8   15   24   34   38   45   
4    Liberty                     89     4   14   18   26   27   48   53   
5    Glenelg                    115     1    7   25   39   43   47   49   
6    Southern Garrett           124    20   21   22   28   33   36   52   
7    Central                    134    12   16   31   35   40   42   55   
8    Hereford                   215    29   41   44   50   51   54        

1A Results
 11/9/1991 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Clarius, Jim             12 Francis Scott Key      16:31    1
2   Mamo, Mike               11 Milford Mill           16:39              
3   Stull, Rob               10 Brunswick              17:21             
4   Eckley, Todd                Joppatowne             17:22    2         
5   Simmons, Bobby           10 Joppatowne             17:24    3         
6   Savage, Barry            12 Northern Garrett       17:30    4         
7   Gersdorf, Derek          12 Easton                 17:32    5      
8   Semler, Jason               Boonsboro              17:46    6         
9   Oldham, Ken              10 Francis Scott Key      17:46    7         
10  Schnebly, Brian           9 Clear Spring           17:47              
11  Brewer, Dan              12 Joppatowne             17:53    8         
12  Henry, Kenyo             12 Harford Tech           18:02              
13  Phillips, Keith          10 Joppatowne             18:02    9         
14  Cherneski, Bryan         10 Francis Scott Key      18:03   10         
15  Outlaw, Wayne            11 North Dorchester       18:14   11         
16  Seaman, Dan               9 Northern Garrett       18:15   12         
17  Fitzgerald, Scott        12 Joppatowne             18:17   13         
18  Boser, Richard            9 Northern Garrett       18:18   14         
19  Shugars, Russ            12 Williamsport           18:19              
20  Duble, Joseph            11 Smithsburg             18:20              
21  Bassler, Mike            10 Francis Scott Key      18:22   15         
22  Adams, Chris              9 Easton                 18:23   16       
23  Peterson, Matt              Brunswick              18:28             
24  Wildesen, Justin         11 Francis Scott Key      18:28   17         
25  Grove, Ryan              12 Williamsport           18:31              
26  Nogle, John               9 Smithsburg             18:36              
27  Mills, Kenny             12 Clear Spring           18:36              
28  Hall, Ben                11 Fallston               18:40            
29  Williams, David          12 Harford Tech           18:41              
30  McGarry, Brian           11 North Dorchester       18:45   18         
31  Swisher, Brandon          9 Beall                  18:47         
32  Wakefield, Sam           12 Northern Garrett       18:48   19         
33  Novak, Josh              12 Catoctin               18:57            
34  Barkhurst, Tim           10 Kent County            18:59              
35  Hinkle, Chris             9 Beall                  19:00         
36  Henderson, Joe           11 Milford Mill           19:12              
37  Rosenberger, Brian       12 Northern Garrett       19:14   20         
38  Chapman, Eric            11 Easton                 19:17   21       
39  Williamson, Blaine        9 North Dorchester       19:32   22         
40  Dunnock, Cleon           10 North Dorchester       19:38   23         
41  Mengan, Doug             11 Williamsport           19:40              
42  Winkler, Matt            11 Joppatowne             19:41   24         
43  Stephenson, Kyle         10 Boonsboro              19:41   25         
44  Rawe, Noah               10 Northern Garrett       19:52   26         
45  Jones, Shawn             10 Milford Mill           19:53              
46  Pierce, Troy              9 Milford Mill           19:53              
47  Stachell, Scott          10 Easton                 19:53   27       
48  Sweet, Eric               9 Easton                 19:56   28       
49  Hobson, Tim              12 Boonsboro              20:07   29         
50  Macer, Tony               9 North Dorchester       20:12   30         
51  Thomas, Tremaine          9 North Dorchester       20:27   31         
52  Hildebrand, Howe         12 Boonsboro              20:28   32         
53  Klakring, Glenn          10 Easton                 20:29   33       
54  Smith, Jeff              10 Easton                 20:38   34       
55  Ridgway, James           10 Poolesville            20:42              
56  Rohr, Jared              10 Boonsboro              20:57   35         
57  Devlin, Chris            12 Boonsboro              21:05   36         
58  Michael, Nathan             Boonsboro              21:41   37         
59  McCarter, Jesse           9 Williamsport           22:37              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Joppatowne                  35     2    3    8    9   13   24
2    Francis Scott Key           50     1    7   10   15   17   
3    Northern Garrett            69     4   12   14   19   20   26
4    Easton                      97     5   16   21   27   28   33   34
5    North Dorchester           104    11   18   22   23   30   31
6    Boonsboro                  127     6   25   29   32   35   36   37
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Unger, Adrian             9 Brunswick              19:07    1         
2   Price, Lora              11 Brunswick              19:15    2         
3   Murphy, Meghan           11 Smithsburg             19:39              
4   Semler, Jackie           11 Boonsboro              20:23    3         
5   Hugg, Shannon            10 Francis Scott Key      20:29    4         
6   Carpenter, Karen         10 Brunswick              20:42    5         
7   Freund, Robin            10 Brunswick              20:43    6         
8   Braitman, Kelli          12 Beall                  21:16    7        
9   Cicero, Laurie           10 Fallston               21:20    8         
10  Delp, Kelly              11 Catoctin               21:27              
11  Havener, Amy             12 Fallston               21:28    9         
12  Abrecht, Cindy           12 Brunswick              21:50   10         
13  Fedorko, Susan           11 Boonsboro              21:57   11         
14  Spellmon, Melissa        11 Milford Mill           21:59              
15  Peterson, Katrina        10 Brunswick              22:01   12         
16  Dolan, Bobbi             11 Northern Garrett       22:03   13         
17  Lescalleet, Dawn         12 Boonsboro              22:08   14         
18  Arant, Gabrielle         12 Boonsboro              22:10   15         
19  Szager, Kim              11 Joppatowne             22:13              
20  Weser, Marti             12 Beall                  22:16   16         
21  Matthews, Susannah       11 Northern Garrett       22:17   17         
22  Dinan, Danielle          12 Fallston               22:19   18         
23  Matonak, Beth             9 Williamsport           22:35              
24  Masser, Christine        11 Clear Spring           22:40              
25  Moore, Sarah             11 Fallston               22:55   19         
26  Wolf, Jessica            12 Fallston               23:04   20         
27  Beall, Monica            11 Fallston               23:11   21         
28  Ensor, Sarah             12 Francis Scott Key      23:18   22         
29  Tregoning, Lori          12 Brunswick              23:29   23         
30  Gersdorf, Jessica        10 Easton                 23:50             
31  Gaver, Kristen            9 Boonsboro              23:53   24         
32  Amster, Joy              12 Boonsboro              24:02   25         
33  Fitzgerald, Erin          9 Harford Tech           24:15              
34  Belt, Sarah              12 Francis Scott Key      24:16   26         
35  Mullen, Heather          11 Easton                 24:20             
36  Penn, Richele            12 Milford Mill           24:24              
37  Barnes, Carmita          10 Smithsburg             24:38              
38  Shoop, January            9 Smithsburg             24:39              
39  Baxter, Cassie           12 Beall                  24:42   27         
40  Dietch, Heather          11 Snow Hill              24:53   28         
41  New, Amanda              12 Boonsboro              25:01   29         
42  Koutsouradis, E.         12 Francis Scott Key      25:03   30         
43  Cronk, Janine            12 Fallston               25:14   31         
44  Stynefelt, Cynthia        9 Catoctin               25:29              
45  Shelton, Catana          12 Snow Hill              25:31   32         
46  Ewell, Shana              9 Snow Hill              25:45   33         
47  Durst, Melinda           10 Northern Garrett       25:55   34         
48  Sines, Erin              11 Northern Garrett       25:56   35         
49  Suidikas, Jennifer       10 Francis Scott Key      26:03   36         
50  Cole, Pam                12 Francis Scott Key      26:38   37         
51  Pusey, Katie              9 Snow Hill              26:49   38         
52  Lamoy, Melanie           11 Kent County            27:17              
53  MacDonald, Beth          11 Beall                  27:24   39         
54  Shaw, Angie               9 Beall                  27:38   40         
55  Perkins, Lisa            12 Beall                  27:39   41         
56  Hesselbach, Danille       9 Northern Garrett       27:40   42         
57  McKinney, Sophie         12 Snow Hill              28:22   43         
58  Townsend, Tanya          11 Snow Hill              28:45   44         
59  DeCarlo, Sara            10 Beall                  29:12   45         
60  Sechlep, Jessica         10 Northern Garrett       31:41   46         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Brunswick                   24     1    2    5    6   10   12   23
2    Boonsboro                   67     3   11   14   15   24   25   29
3    Fallston                    74     8    9   18   19   20   21   31
4    Francis Scott Key          118     4   22   26   30   36   37
5    Beall                      129     7   16   27   39   40   41   45
6    Northern Garrett           141    13   17   34   35   42   46
7    Snow Hill                  174    28   32   33   38   43   44


Return to Top

Email | About