MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1993-11-13

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

 4A Results
 11/13/1993 


Girls 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Nicolini, Kristen        11 Annapolis              18:26    1        
2   Jost, Krisy              11 Perry Hall             18:34    2        
3   Finnigan, Summer         12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:13    3        
4   Stallings, C.            11 Quince Orchard         19:21    4        
5   Trewhitt, Laura          11 Watkins Mill           19:35    5        
6   Wassner, Sarah            9 Watkins Mill           19:41    6        
7   Burr, Suzy               11 Richard Montgomery     19:46    7        
8   McDivitt, Becky             Glen Burnie            19:46             
9   Makowski, Megan          11 Perry Hall             19:47    8        
10  Leschner, Sarah             Churchill              19:54             
11  Martin, Tiffany          11 Wootton                20:02    9        
12  Wilson, Melissa           9 Dulaney                20:05   10        
13  Davis, Jessica           11 Old Mill               20:08   11        
14  Davis, Dishina           12 Dulaney                20:10   12        
15  Larson, Katie            11 Quince Orchard         20:11   13        
16  Neglia, Liz              11 Frederick              20:18   14        
17  Hildebrandt, L.          10 Gaithersburg           20:21             
18  Hammel, Brooke           11 Westminster            20:24   15        
19  McCoy, Kimya              9 Western                20:28             
20  Dorr, Ashley             12 Dulaney                20:29   16        
21  Richmond, Kelly          10 Perry Hall             20:32   17        
22  Diamond, Krissy           9 Perry Hall             20:34   18        
23  Wells, Bridget           11 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:40   19        
24  Novak, Abbie              9 Frederick              20:45   20        
25  Callen, Cynthia          10 Watkins Mill           20:46   21        
26  Petr, Stefanie           10 Severna Park           20:59   22        
27  Talley, LaNIta           12 Old Mill               21:01   23        
28  Tayler, LeAnn            11 Frederick              21:02   24        
29  Weldman, Brianna         11 Severna Park           21:05   25        
30  Butler, Gabrielle        11 Western                21:05             
31  Prediger, Jennifer       11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:06   26        
32  Modali, Laxmi            10 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:06   27        
33  Zahner, Patty            12 Dulaney                21:07   28        
34  Ballerini, Ann           12 Quince Orchard         21:11   29        
35  Heeckendorf, Jill        11 Perry Hall             21:13   30        
36  Tross, Lindsey           11 Frederick              21:13   31        
37  Coombs, Tamika           11 Northwestern           21:14             
38  Wahl, Allison            12 Quince Orchard         21:17   32        
39  Flaherty, Julia          10 Severna Park           21:18   33        
40  Danylevich, K.           10 Richard Montgomery     21:19   34        
41  Valentine, Chris         11 Bowie                  21:22   35        
42  Baker, Sarah             11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:24   36        
43  Feiner, Devon            10 Dulaney                21:28   37        
44  Ahlquist, Maren          12 Watkins Mill           21:29   38        
45  Bailey, Julie             9 Bowie                  21:30   39        
46  Bean, Mollie             12 Chesapeake             21:31   40        
47  Howerton, Keitha         12 Largo                  21:32   41        
48  Lee, Katrina             10 Severna Park           21:33   42        
49  Dempsay, Stephanie          Sherwood               21:35             
50  Morris, Becky            10 Annapolis              21:37   43        
51  Popovich, Kyle           11 Wootton                21:40   44        
52  Brooks, Jenn             11 Arundel                21:45             
53  Rath-Coursey, K.         11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:45   45        
54  Edwards, Heather         10 Perry Hall             21:48   46        
55  Vandrey, Inga            11 Richard Montgomery     21:56   47        
56  Ford, Brooke             12 Watkins Mill           21:57   48        
57  Klein, Michelle          12 Quince Orchard         21:59   49        
58  Porte, Jenny             11 Old Mill               22:00   50        
59  Jones, Emily             11 Westminster            22:03   51        
60  Caton, Debbie            12 Quince Orchard         22:05   52        
61  Cecil, Katie              9 Frederick              22:10   53        
62  Krehnbrink, K.           10 Severna Park           22:12   54        
63  Cronin, Amy               9 Meade                  22:13            
64  Clarke, Tamara           11 Western                22:16             
65  Rock, Leah               12 Westminster            22:17   55        
66  Johns, Lynn              12 Chesapeake             22:18   56        
67  Elwell, Amy              12 Westminster            22:20   57        
68  Stevens, Stephanie       10 Chesapeake             22:20   58        
69  Richardson, Kathy        12 Perry Hall             22:21   59        
70  Kaufman, Sarah            9 Bowie                  22:24   60        
71  Riegert, Becky           11 Westminster            22:26   61        
72  deWolff, Susan           10 Annapolis              22:29   62        
73  Miller, Mandy            12 Severna Park           22:30   63        
74  Sakrailda, Robyn          9 Bowie                  22:33   64        
75  Erdrich, Loren           10 Richard Montgomery     22:33   65        
76  Band, Jennie             11 Severna Park           22:34   66        
77  Crespo, Anne              9 Chesapeake             22:35   67        
78  Coyle, Mandy             10 Wootton                22:35   68        
79  Smart, Kathy             10 Frederick              22:36   69        
80  Lamy, Claudia             9 Richard Montgomery     22:37   70        
81  Lockner, Kelly           11 Chesapeake             22:38   71        
82  Teasdale, Dana           12 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:55   72        
83  White, Meghan             9 Dulaney                22:57   73        
84  Heyman, Jocelyn           9 Wootton                22:59   74        
85  Volcjak, Jeannine        11 Old Mill               23:00   75        
86  Gorsuch, Courtney        12 Westminster            23:01   76        
87  Vandrey, INga            11 Richard Mongtomery     23:06   77        
88  Dorr, Stacey              9 Watkins Mill           23:10   78        
89  Johnson, Kim             12 Chesapeake             23:18   79        
90  Quinn, Savatt            12 Quince Orchard         23:26   80        
91  Kulesza, Amy             10 Old Mill               23:31   81        
92  Gilbert Sarah            11 Richard Mongtomery     23:37   82        
93  Rhines, Jessica          10 Annapolis              23:45   83        
94  Murray-DeVoe, M.          9 Chesapeake             23:51   84        
95  Richard, Emily           11 Watkins Mill           23:56   85        
96  Wright, Debby            11 Wootton                24:01   86        
97  Blair, Amanda            11 Oxon Hill              24:02             
98  Niner, Barbara           11 Wootton                24:05   87        
99  Wang, Winnifred          12 Wootton                24:07   88        
100 Moser, Beth              12 Westminster            24:13   89        
101 Cecil, Erin              11 Dulaney                24:21   90        
102 Maydak, Renee            12 Frederick              24:30   91        
103 Bisby, Genevieve         11 Annapolis              24:34   92        
104 Ritter, Bobbi Jo         10 Old Mill               24:41   93        
105 Lind, Angela             12 Old Mill               24:52   94        
106 Moore, Shani              9 Largo                  25:08   95        
107 Zabrenski, Alison         9 Bowie                  25:50   96        
108 Clinkscale, Lanela       10 Largo                  25:59   97        
109 Huff, Shirley            10 Oxon Hill              26:26             
110 Chuku, Ijeoma             9 Largo                  27:18   98        
111 Sachs, Emily             10 Annapolis              27:38   99        
112 Cork, Guanita            11 Largo                  27:51  100        
113 Morton, Ebony            11 Largo                  28:04  101        
114 White, Krisma             9 Largo                  28:56  102        
  
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Perry Hall                  75     2    8   17   18   30   46   59
2    Dulaney                    103    10   12   16   28   37   73   90
3    Eleanor Roosevelt          111     3   19   26   27   36   45   72
4    Watkins Mill               118     5    6   21   38   48   78   85
5    Quince Orchard             127     4   13   29   32   49   52   80
6    Frederick                  142    14   20   24   31   53   69   91
7    Severna Park               176    22   25   33   42   54   63   66
8    Richard Montgomery         223     7   34   47   65   70   77   82
9    Westminster                239    15   51   55   57   61   76   89
10   Old Mill                   240    11   23   50   75   81   93   94
11   Wootton                    281     9   44   68   74   86   87   88
12   Annapolis                  281     1   43   62   83   92   99
13   Chesapeake                 292    40   56   58   67   71   79   84
14   Bowie                      294    35   39   60   64   96
15   Largo                      431    41   95   97   98  100  101  102
  
Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
1   Reckner, Jason           12 Old Mill               16:08    1        
2   Hetherington, B.         11 Quince Orchard         16:30    2        
3   Harry, David             11 Quince Orchard         16:37    3        
4   Meerschaert, Tim         12 Westminster            16:47    4        
5   Gramsky, Nick            10 Northern               16:48    5        
6   Trimble, Frank           12 Perry Hall             16:53    6        
7   Pelkey, Sean             11 Quince Orchard         16:54    7        
8   Ellis, Malik             12 High Point             16:56             
9   McKinney, Aaron          12 Bowie                  16:57    8        
10  Recek, Mike              10 Westminster            16:59    9        
11  Sellers, Brian           11 Frederick              16:59   10        
12  Marye, Chris             11 Perry Hall             17:00   11        
13  Donovan, Shawn           12 Westminster            17:02   12        
14  Warren, Geoff            12 Arundel                17:03   13        
15  Rhodes, Alex             10 Quince Orchard         17:04   14        
16  Stevens, Rayan           11 Chesapeake             17:05   15        
17  Naydan, Brendan          12 Severna Park           17:10   16        
18  Morse, Blair             11 Arundel                17:10   17        
19  Eisenbrey, Michael       10 Oxon Hill              17:12             
20  Franklin, Rusty          12 Frederick              17:13   18        
21  Birch, Jason             12 Arundel                17:14   19        
22  Lelich, Joe              11 Perry Hall             17:15   20        
23  Fisher, Sean             11 Watkins Mill           17:18   21        
24  Stallings, Shawn         12 Chesapeake             17:19   22        
25  Long, Chris              11 Old Mill               17:20   23        
26  Kahn, Matt               11 Quince Orchard         17:21   24        
27  Kelly, Tim               11 Arundel                17:22   25        
28  Taye, Michael            10 Richard Montgomery     17:23   26        
29  Young, Tom               11 Springbrook            17:23             
30  Roberson, Rich           10 Northern               17:24   27        
31  Buice, Dean              12 Largo                  17:25   28        
32  Rogers, Mike             10 Arundel                17:25   29        
33  Wells, Kit               11 Richard Montgomery     17:26   30        
34  Latta, Tom               12 Chesapeake             17:26   31        
35  Cridvela, Vince             Churchill              17:27             
36  Herpel, Richard          12 Perry Hall             17:27   32        
37  Knight, W.C.             11 Westminster            17:27   33        
38  Sutton, Rob                 Arundel                17:29   34        
39  Spilich, George          12 Queen Anne's           17:30   35        
40  Hill, Randy              11 North County           17:30             
41  Curtis, Mike             10 Mergenthaler           17:31   36        
42  Palaia, Tony             10 Westminster            17:32   37        
43  Pine, Roger              10 Richard Montgomery     17:33   38        
44  Alessi, Ryan             10 Perry Hall             17:33   39        
45  Norcross, Rank           11 Severna Park           17:35   40        
46  Carpenter, Dave          11 Dulaney                17:38   41        
47  Astakie, Michael         11 Northwestern           17:39   42        
48  Kaufman, Robert          12 Richard Montgomery     17:40   43        
49  Ferguson, Maurice        11 Northern               17:41   44        
50  Shank, Nate              11 Westminster            17:41   45        
51  Horodowicz, Chris        10 Perry Hall             17:42   46        
52  Ross, Ian                10 Annapolis              17:42             
53  Wilson, George           11 Oxon Hill              17:43   47        
54  Murdzak, Mark            10 Dulaney                17:44   48        
55  Arastu, Zaheer           11 Watkins Mill           17:46   49        
56  Berger, Andy             12 Severna Park           17:47   50        
57  Miller, Bryan            12 Chesapeake             17:47   51        
58  Crhistiansen, Andy       11 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:49   52        
59  Thomas, Mahlon           12 Mergenthaler           17:50   53        
60  Thompson, Garfield        9 Mergenthaler           17:50   54        
61  Clark, Pete              12 Quince Orchard         17:50             
62  Haber, Joe               11 Springbrook            17:51   55        
63  Beschorner, Bill         12 Dulaney                17:52   56        
64  Arnold, Chris            11 Westminster            17:54   57        
65  Namath, John                Sherwood               17:55   58        
66  Monares, Eric            12 Quince Orchard         17:55   59        
67  Roberts, Scott           12 Severna Park           17:56   60        
68  Solarz, Chris            10 Richard Montgomery     17:57   61        
69  Lurz, Bret               12 Perry Hall             17:59   62        
70  Downs, John              11 Severna Park           17:59   63        
71  Humberson, Karl          12 Old Mill               18:02   64        
72  Lovelace, Alan           10 Northern               18:05   65        
73  Kootsikas, Tom           12 Severna Park           18:06   66        
74  Smith, Todd              12 Bowie                  18:09   67        
75  Windsor, Mike            10 Frederick              18:10   68        
76  Kohout, Nick                Sherwood               18:12   69        
77  San Juan, Martin         11 Northwestern           18:15   70        
78  Clore, Erik                 Sherwood               18:16   71        
79  Crosthwait, Bill         12 Frederick              18:19   72        
80  Farquharson, Keino       12 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:22   73        
81  Diepold, Brian              Sherwood               18:23   74        
82  Bardelli                 10 Old Mill               18:25   75        
83  Strawbridge, John        10 Severna Park           18:29   76        
84  Hall, Lee                12 Northern               18:30   77        
85  White, Corey                Chesapeake             18:35   78        
86  Qaadri, Hayden           12 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:36   79        
87  Lewin, Chris             12 Old Mill               18:37   80        
88  Nzeible, Chika           11 Northwestern           18:38             
89  Kurtom, Khalid           11 High Point             18:39   81        
90  Kennedy, Chris           10 Bowie                  18:39   82        
91  Zimmerman, Shane         10 Frederick              18:41   83        
92  Currit, Paul             12 Frederick              18:41   84        
93  Lester, Jason            11 Chesapeake             18:42   85        
94  Sullivan, Craig          10 Richard Montgomery     18:42   86        
95  Dobson, Erich               Sherwood               18:43   87        
96  Rendahl, Aaron           10 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:47   88        
97  Kisichi, Patrick            Sherwood               18:47   89        
98  Mechlinski, Tim           9 Dulaney                18:48   90        
99  Tomlinson, James         11 Old Mill               18:49   9         
100 Shaw, Alex               12 Queen Anne's           18:50   1         
101 Brolund, Matt            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:52   92        
102 Bagley, Bruce            11 Queen Anne's           18:52   93        
103 Madden, Paul             12 Arundel                18:53   94        
104 Key, James                  Sherwood               18:54   95        
105 Thomas, Ryan             10 Northern               18:54   96        
106 Utterbach, Josh          12 Watkins Mill           18:55   97        
107 Jones, Monte              9 Largo                  18:57   98        
108 Liszewski, Mike          11 Watkins Mill           18:58   99        
109 Sedwick, William         12 Mergenthaler           19:01  100        
110 Mills, Ryan              12 Queen Anne's           19:04  101        
111 Haider, Maruf            11 Watkins Mill           19:07  102        
112 Wikes, Jon               10 Dulaney                19:07  103        
113 Case, Kevin              11 Bowie                  19:09  104        
114 Duppins, Shaun           11 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:09  105        
115 Gifford, Eric            12 Old Mill               19:11  106        
116 Dant, Paul                9 Queen Anne's           19:12  107        
117 Tyson, Damion            11 Northwestern           19:13  108        
118 Mayrs, Rory              12 Richard Montgomery     19:13  109        
119 Eldridge, Pat            11 Bowie                  19:15  110        
120 Novak, Tim               11 Frederick              19:18  111        
121 Petit, Brian              9 Watkins Mill           19:18  112        
122 Murga, Brank             11 Largo                  19:20  113        
123 Ottens, Brian            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:28  114        
124 Nelson, Mike             11 Dulaney                19:29  115        
125 Brummel, Ben             12 Dulaney                19:32  116        
126 Tse, Jon                 10 Chesapeake             19:35  117        
127 Ward, Joel               12 Watkins Mill           19:36  118        
128 Gaynor, Sundia           12 Mergenthaler           19:41  119        
129 Ogilvie, Paul            10 Northern               19:47  120        
130 Jones, Darnell           10 Mergenthaler           20:00  121        
131 Rideout, Jonathan        12 Bowie                  20:01  122        
132 Spilich, Matt            10 Queen Anne's           20:07  123        
133 Schepleng, David         10 Queen Anne's           20:08  124        
134 Homan, Joey               9 Mergenthaler           20:09  125        
135 McMahon, Donny           11 Bowie                  20:46  126        
136 Jeffries, Jack           10 Largo                  21:03  127        
137 Ferrufino, Edgar         10 Northwestern           21:07  128        
138 Cornell, Mark             9 Largo                  21:11  129        
139 Francisco, Jeff          12 Largo                  21:11  130        
140 Olaleye, Khalefa         11 Northwestern           21:31  131        
141 Hall, Owen               11 Northwestern           22:17  132        
                					        
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Quince Orchard              50     2    3    7   14   24   54   58
2    Westminster                 95     4    9   12   33   37   45   56
3    Arundel                    103    13   17   19   25   29   34   94
4    Perry Hall                 108     6   11   20   32   39   46   61
5    Chesapeake                 195    15   22   31   50   77   84  117
6    Richard Montgomery         197    26   30   38   43   60   85  109
7    Northern                   216     5   27   44   64   76   96  120
8    Severna Park               226    16   40   49   59   62   65   75
9    Old Mill                   240     1   23   63   74   79   90  106
10   Frederick                  248    10   18   67   71   82   83  111
11   Dulaney                    335    41   47   55   89  103  115  116
12   Sherwood                   354    57   68   70   73   86   88   95
13   Mergenthaler               360    36   52   53  100  119  121  125
14   Watkins Mill               367    21   48   97   99  102  112  118
15   Bowie                      369     8   66   81  104  110  122  126
16   Eleanor Roosevelt          380    51   72   78   87   92  105  114
17   Queen Anne's               427    35   91   93  101  107  123  124
18   Northwestern               427    42   69   80  108  128  131  132
19   Largo                      495    28   98  113  127  129  130
 			
 

3A Results
 11/13/1993 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Orenstein, Josh          12 Walter Johnson         16:00    1         
2   Price, Aaron             12 Linganore              16:06    2       
3   Hertz, Chris             12 Walt Whitman           16:10    3         
4   Hill, Kevin              12 Centennial             16:11    4        
5   Donahue, Steve           12 C. Milton Wright       16:12    5         
6   Menno, Chris             12 Dundalk                16:25         
7   Kimball, Pete            12 Walt Whitman           16:34    6         
8   VanAllen, Bobby          12 Centennial             16:36    7        
9   Stine, Kevin             12 McDonough              16:38    8       
10  Upton, Scott             12 Mt. Hebron             16:38    9        
11  Harris, Brian            12 C. Milton Wright       16:41   10         
12  Brake, Jeff              12 J.M. Bennett           16:42   11         
13  Hayes, Jonathan           9 Linganore              16:43   12        
14  Mills, James             10 Seneca Valley          16:46   13         
15  Tolman, Thomas           12 Wheaton                16:47   14      
16  Carpenter, Shawn         11 Franklin               16:52   15       
17  Olenick, Steve           12 Centennial             16:59   16         
18  Kahsay, Aaron            12 Walter Johnson         16:59   17         
19  Cornwell, Jon            11 Walt Whitman           17:01   18         
20  Smith, Joe               10 Parkville              17:02   19        
21  Myers, Eric               9 Centennial             17:03   20         
22  Smith, Pete              12 Parkville              17:09   21        
23  Hunter, Fred             11 Seneca Valley          17:10   22         
24  Parkinson, Chris         11 C. Milton Wright       17:12   23         
25  Biggin, Ed               12 Wheaton                17:13   24      
26  Vashishat, Diwakar       12 Seneca Valley          17:14   25         
27  Saulsbury, Brian         10 J.M. Bennett           17:15   26         
28  Warnick, Dave            10 C. Milton Wright       17:16   27         
29  Brown, Josh              11 Seneca Valley          17:17   28         
30  Kessler, Brent           11 Walt Whitman           17:18   29         
31  Benjamin, Eric            9 C. Milton Wright       17:20   30         
32  Schilling, Dave          10 Broadneck              17:21   31        
33  Mazcko, Tom              12 Centennial             17:23   32         
34  Krantz, Dave             12 Howard                 17:24        
35  Carnes, Jon              10 Broadneck              17:25   33        
36  Howard, Joshua           11 J.M. Bennett           17:25   34         
37  Normark, Erik            12 Mt. Hebron             17:32   35         
38  Jamieson, Dan            11 Bethesda-CC            17:32             
39  Twigg-Rutter, S.         11 Linganore              17:33   36        
40  Burgos, Diomar           11 Seneca Valley          17:33   37         
41  Dea, Quincy              10 Frederick Douglass     17:33              
42  Pilo, Carey              12 Seneca Valley          17:34   38         
43  Bangert, Mike            11 Broadneck              17:35   39        
44  Williams, Chris          10 Mt. Hebron             17:35   40         
45  Cusack, Peter             9 McDonough              17:36   41        
46  Ormsby, Peter            12 Broadneck              17:36   42        
47  Fortenbaugh, Josh        11 South Carroll          17:38              
48  Yan, Sean                12 Leonardtown            17:38   43         
49  Gray, Andrew             12 Walt Whitman           17:39   44         
50  Wascicki, Marcin         10 Mt. Hebron             17:40   45         
51  Brewer, Steve            11 McDonough              17:43   46        
52  Molesky, David           11 Walt Whitman           17:46   47         
53  Hartman, Jere            10 Broadneck              17:47   48        
54  Thompson, Jeff           11 Leonardtown            17:48   49         
55  McDonough, Wes           10 Linganore              17:49   50        
56  Gluck, Steve              9 Centennial             17:50   51         
57  Harry, Mark              12 Bladensburg            17:50   52         
58  Jordan, Matt             12 La Plata               17:52   53       
59  Nicholson, Eric          12 Thomas Johnson         17:52              
60  Clemons, Patrick         11 Linganore              17:54   54        
61  Kershner, Newton         12 Broadneck              17:54   55        
62  Jenkins, Jeff            11 Parkville              17:55   56        
63  Frazier, Charlie         10 Linganore              17:56   57        
64  Drylie, Russ             11 Paint Branch           18:00   58         
65  Umbarger, Brad           12 McDonough              18:01   59        
66  Withee, Brett            12 Paint Branch           18:01   60         
67  Evans, Jason             11 C. Milton Wright       18:04   61         
68  Lacey, Chris             10 Leonardtown            18:06   62         
69  Guzman, Anthony          12 Leonardtown            18:08   63         
70  Anderson, Mike           12 Beall                  18:12       
71  Runner, John             10 Parkville              18:13   64        
72  Tucci, Mike              12 Linganore              18:17   65        
73  Naldo, Xavier             9 Paint Branch           18:18   66         
74  Mayers, David            11 Bladensburg            18:21   67         
75  Norris, Jay               9 Wheaton                18:22   68      
76  Schick, Jon              10 Walter Johnson         18:24   69         
77  Augustin, Matt           10 Centennial             18:25   70         
78  Martin, Tony             10 Broadneck              18:25   71        
79  Phillips, Sam            12 Seneca Valley          18:30   72         
80  Adelman, Nick            11 Walter Johnson         18:31   73         
81  Lee, Sang Min            10 Walter Johnson         18:43   74         
82  Bowling, Shaun           10 La Plata               18:43   75       
83  Murray, Joel             11 Mt. Hebron             18:47   76         
84  McIntosh, Martin         12 Frederick Douglass     18:48              
85  Bhatt, Sachin            10 Wheaton                18:49   77      
86  Rothlisberger, J.        10 Franklin               18:53   78       
87  Chau, Michael            10 Wheaton                18:54   79      
88  Kessler, Glen            12 Walt Whitman           18:55   80         
89  Hoffman, Bryan           11 Parkville              18:57   81        
90  Moore, Andrew            11 McDonough              18:58   82        
91  Fey, Robert              11 La Plata               19:00   83       
92  Dunston, Jarrett          9 La Plata               19:05   84       
93  Phillips, Mike           10 C. Milton Wright       19:06   85         
94  Hedgespeth, Steve        10 Parkville              19:06   86        
95  Goode, John              11 Howard                 19:11        
96  Moss, David              11 Mt. Hebron             19:12   87         
97  Matyiko, Gabe             9 J.M. Bennett           19:13   88         
98  Dicker, Matt              9 Walter Johnson         19:13   89         
99  Champman, Aaron          11 La Plata               19:18   90       
100 Griffin, Kelly            9 McDonough              19:19   91        
101 Rout, John               11 Friendly               19:23          
102 Taylor, Alex              9 Franklin               19:26   92       
103 Clark, Steven            10 Leonardtown            19:28   93         
104 Marcus, Josh             10 Walter Johnson         19:30   94         
105 Patterson, Ned           12 Leonardtown            19:37   95         
106 Sienold, Tim             10 Mt. Hebron             19:39   96         

107 Kusztos, Shawn           11 Thomas Stone           19:46              
108 Servello, Chris          12 Leonardtown            19:46   97         
109 Anderson, Brian          10 La Plata               19:47   98       
110 Layton, Beau              9 J.M. Bennett           19:52   99         
111 Jaranyl, James           11 McDonough              19:56  100         
112 Rahl, Kuldeep            12 Paint Branch           20:00  101         
113 Ray, Richard             11 Wheaton                20:01  102       
114 Brown, Eric              11 Bladensburg            20:12  103         
115 Citroni, Pat              9 Franklin               20:22  104        
116 Medvitz, Rick            10 Wheaton                20:31  105       
117 Chah, Chiraq             10 Paint Branch           20:53  106         
118 Goldshmidt, Jason        11 Franklin               20:54  107        
119 Ward, Kyle               11 Franklin               20:58  108        
120 Young, Ben               11 La Plata               21:02  109        
121 Cooney, Darryl            9 Parkville              21:21  110         
122 McCabe, Mike             11 Paint Branch           21:30  111         
123 Phillips, Drew            9 J.M. Bennett           21:31  112         
124 Caswell, Robert           9 J.M. Bennett           21:50  113         
125 Sharpless, Brad          10 Franklin               22:01  114        
126 Lee, Kevan               12 Paint Branch           22:17  115         
127 Davis, Michael            9 Bladensburg            22:45  116         
128 Jibril, Yisa             10 Bladensburg            22:47  117         
129 Gainyard, Tim            10 Bladensburg            23:21  118         
130 Hutchings, Roger          9 Bladensburg            29:42  119         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Centennial                  79     4    7   16   20   32   51   70
2    C. Milton Wright            95     5   10   23   27   30   61   85
3    Walt Whitman               100     3    6   18   29   44   47   80
4    Seneca Valley              125    13   22   25   28   37   38   72
5    Linganore                  154     2   12   36   50   54   57   65
6    Broadneck                  193    31   33   39   42   48   55   71
7    Mt. Hebron                 205     9   35   40   45   76   87   96
8    Walter Johnson             234     1   17   69   73   74   89   94
9    McDonough                  236     8   41   46   59   82   91  100
10   Parkville                  241    19   21   56   64   81   86  110
11   J.M. Bennett               258    11   26   34   88   99  112  113
12   Wheaton                    262    14   24   68   77   79  102  105
13   Leonardtown                310    43   49   62   63   93   95   97
14   La Plata                   385    53   75   83   84   90   98  109
15   Paint Branch               391    58   60   66  101  106  111  115
16   Franklin                   396    15   78   92  104  107  108  114
17   Bladensburg                455    52   67  103  116  117  118  119
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Glynn, Sally             10 Walter Johnson         17:24    1         
2   Cardy, Andrea             9 Seneca Valley          18:37              
3   Hayes, Jacquelyn         11 Linganore              18:48    2       
4   Gotch, Mandy             10 Linganore              18:58    3       
5   Phillippi, Aimee         11 Thomas Stone           19:31              
6   Mangan, Tricia           12 Thomas Johnson         19:41    4         
7   Meyer, Kari              10 Centennial             19:48    5        
8   Englehart, Jenn          10 C. Milton Wright       20:04    6         
9   Weddle, Kristin          12 Walter Johnson         20:08    7         
10  Apland, Michelle         11 Bel Air                20:20    8     
11  Parmalee, Alissa          9 Walter Johnson         20:25    9         
12  Simcox, Lori              9 Seneca Valley          20:28              
13  Bruan, Carrie             9 South Carroll          20:28   10         
14  Bolton, Katie            12 Leonardtown            20:29   11         
15  Fleck, Amanda            11 Mt. Hebron             20:37   12         
16  Altmann, Amy             11 C. Milton Wright       20:40   13         
17  DeLacy, Leslie           11 Magruder               20:44   14       
18  Mancini, Heather         10 Mt. Hebron             20:45   15         
19  Sticha, Cherie           12 Centennial             20:45   16         
20  Edberg, Michelle         11 C. Milton Wright       20:52   17         
21  Hosier, Karen            10 Linganore              20:57   18        
22  Battikha, Anne M.         9 Magruder               20:58   19       
23  Lee, Jeanine             12 Centennial             21:04   20         
24  Boateng, Manoh           12 Parkdale               21:13          
25  Ulmer, Heather           10 Linganore              21:17   21        
26  Thompson, Misti          11 La Plata               21:24   22       
27  Cassidy, Kelly            9 Thomas Johnson         21:25   23         
28  Pople, Allison            9 Centennial             21:27   24         
29  Jewell, Jamie            12 Leonardtown            21:31   25         
30  Nethery, Erin            12 Linganore              21:41   26        
31  Cabanilla, Stacy         10 Centennial             21:42   27         
32  Briddell, C.              9 Linganore              21:45   28        
33  Sprucebank, Kris         12 C. Milton Wright       21:48   29         
34  Young, Heather           12 South Carroll          21:49   30         
35  Mullins, Annie            9 South Carroll          21:52   31         
36  Myers, Candice           12 Walter Johnson         21:53   32         
37  Bralich, Erin            11 C. Milton Wright       21:59   33         
38  Smeller, mary             9 Linganore              21:59   34        
39  Holmes, Becky            12 Broadneck              22:06   35        
40  Winters, Meredith        10 Leonardtown            22:10   36         
41  Samson, Aleil            10 La Plata               22:11   37       
42  Hunt, Gina               10 Franklin               22:12          
43  Roberts, Laura            9 Thomas Johnson         22:15   38         
44  Nelson, Rebecca           9 Magruder               22:19   39       
45  Peters, Sherrell         11 City College           22:21              
46  Lippincott, Jenn         11 Bel Air                22:22   40      
47  Clark, Aimee             12 Walter Johnson         22:22   41         
48  Rossiter, Coleen         10 Broadneck              22:22   42        
49  Riek, Kelly              10 Thomas Johnson         22:23   43         
50  Johnston, Cheryl          9 Thomas Johnson         22:25   44         
51  Lawrie, Kristine         12 Walter Johnson         22:31   45         
52  Morris, Andrea           12 South Carroll          22:32   46         
53  Brisco, Meredith         10 Centennial             22:34   47         
54  Watkins, Cheryl          10 Thomas Stone           22:36              
55  Heilman, Gretchen        12 Centennial             22:37   48         
56  Farren, Janet            11 Leonardtown            22:45   49         
57  Chiasson, Melissa        12 Bel Air                22:46   50      
58  Stoll, Janis             10 Thomas Johnson         22:48   51         
59  Koch, Meagan             11 Thomas Johnson         22:51   52         
60  Gibbons, Erin            12 Mt. Hebron             22:54   53         
61  Stickles, Laura          10 Broadneck              22:56   54        
62  Stine, Erin              10 McDonough              23:07           
63  Donofrio, Michelle       11 Mt. Hebron             23:18   55         
64  Bagnall, Jessica          9 Broadneck              23:20   56        
65  Decker, Shana            11 Leonardtown            23:25   57         
66  Bryant, Teri             10 Magruder               23:29   58       
67  Cherest, Kristen          9 La Plata               23:29   59       
68  Jastreboff, Ania         12 Mt. Hebron             23:43   60         
69  Rohme, Amanda            10 La Plata               23:48   61       
70  Wesberger, Nicole        11 Broadneck              23:48   62        
71  Inners, Lindsey          10 C. Milton Wright       23:51   63         
72  Hammerberg, Anna         12 Leonardtown            23:53   64         
73  Galifianakis, E.         10 J.M. Bennett           23:57   65         
74  Linton, Stephanie        10 South Carroll          24:05   66         
75  Winters, Kelly           10 J.M. Bennett           24:09   67         
76  Scheiding, Anita         10 Leonardtown            24:14   68         
77  Kendrick, heather        10 McDonough              24:16           
78  Hall, Kristi             12 La Plata               24:18   69       
79  Cauley, Dawn             11 Magruder               24:27   70       
80  Brannon, Nora            12 Walter Johnson         24:34   71         
81  Gwinn, Alicia             9 Magruder               24:43   72       
82  McGinnis, Erin           11 Mt. Hebron             24:50   73         
83  Cage, Molly              12 South Carroll          24:53   74         
84  Tustin, Laura            10 J.M. Bennett           24:59   75         
85  Williams, Mary           11 Broadneck              25:22   76        
86  Anderson, Chrissie       11 Bel Air                25:25   77      
87  Adams, Stephanie          9 Bel Air                25:37   78      
88  Yzaguirre, Becky         10 South Carroll          25:48   79         
89  Siegal, Laura             9 Franklin               25:51          
90  Phillips, Emily          10 Mt. Hebron             26:03   80         
91  Hipchen, Pam              9 C. Milton Wright       26:33   81         
92  Mohr, Arwen              11 McDonough              26:44           
93  Linz, Tina               12 Bel Air                27:07   82      
94  Streilein, Kristin       12 Bel Air                27:32   83      
95  Harris, Kibble            9 J.M. Bennett           27:32   84         
96  Williams, Zakiya         12 La Plata               27:32   85       
97  Ball, Debbie             10 J.M. Bennett           30:01   86         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Linganore                   70     2    3   18   21   26   28   34
2    Walter Johnson              90     1    7    9   32   41   45   71
3    Centennial                  90     5   16   20   24   27   47   48
4    C. Milton Wright            98     6   13   17   29   33   63   81
5    Thomas Johnson             152     4   23   38   43   44   51   52
6    Leonardtown                178    11   25   36   49   57   64   68
7    South Carroll              183    10   30   31   46   66   74   79
8    Mt. Hebron                 195    12   15   53   55   60   73   80
9    Magruder                   200    14   19   39   58   70   72
10   La Plata                   248    22   37   59   61   69   85
11   Broadneck                  249    35   42   54   56   62   76
12   Bel Air                    253     8   40   50   77   78   82   83
13   J.M. Bennett               377    65   67   75   84   86


2A Results
 11/13/1993 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Davies, Jamie            12 Catonsville            15:52    1         
2   Longley, Jack            11 South River            16:24    2         
3   Curtis, Greg             11 Oakland Mills          16:32    3         
4   Zamarripa, Danny         12 South River            16:35    4         
5   Taylor, Justin            9 Allegany               16:40    5         
6   Horevay, Aaron           11 Allegany               16:41    6         
7   Haden, Ryan              11 Towson                 16:45    7       
8   Williams, Sammy          12 Chopticon              16:51              
9   Edwards, Kris            12 Glenelg                16:53    8        
10  Wilmoth, Pul             12 Lackey                 16:56    9       
11  Jahnigen, John           11 Catonsville            16:56   10         
12  Strickland, Mike         12 Atholton               16:57   11         
13  Petro, Steve             10 Oakland Mills          16:58   12         
14  Ledda, Joe               11 Liberty                17:00   13         
15  Cree, Jeff               10 North Hagerstown       17:00   14         
16  Brown, Louie             11 Allegany               17:05   15         
17  Larsen, Eric             12 Okland Mills           17:08   16         
18  Bayse, Taylor            11 Walkersville           17:11   17         
19  Combs, Justin            11 Liberty                17:13   18         
20  Knode, James             11 South River            17:15   19         
21  Wismer, Timothy          12 Rockville              17:15              
22  Guevara, Luis            12 Einstein               17:21             
23  Gunning, Bryan           11 North Carroll          17:23   20         
24  Garrett, Ed              12 Catonsville            17:26   21         
25  Gray, Mike               12 Wicomico               17:28             
26  Pratt, Bill              12 Allegany               17:29   22         
27  Troutman, Joseph         11 Stephen Decatur        17:30   23         
28  Tropf, Zach              10 Atholton               17:34   24         
29  Smith, Jeff              12 Towson                 17:36   25        
30  Dill, Jereme             12 South Hagerstown       17:40              
31  Dingle, Pat              12 Catonsville            17:41   26         
32  Kaser, Matt              12 Great Mills            17:43   27         
33  Drake, Bryan             11 Oakland Mills          17:43   28         
34  Fleg, Anthony            10 Atholton               17:45   29         
35  Hart, Micah              12 Oakland Mills          17:45   30         
36  Carns, Andy              11 Lackey                 17:49   31        
37  Boothe, Chad             11 Atholton               17:51   32         
38  Toms, Joey               12 Middletown             17:53   33         
39  Lafferty, Mike           12 Fort Hill              17:56              
40  Ross, Daniel             10 Fort Hill              17:56              
41  Hayes, Lindsey           12 South River            17:56   34         
42  Ragan, Nathan            11 Oakland Mills          17:59   35         
43  Garlitz, Harry           10 Allegany               17:59   36         
44  High, Mike               10 Walkersville           17:59   37         
45  Letnaunchyn, B.          12 North Carroll          18:00   38         
46  Selmer, Chris             9 Glenelg                18:04   39         
47  Vito, Robert              9 Lackey                 18:05   40        
48  Martinek, Mike           10 Fallston               18:06   41         
49  Loveless, Chris          11 Northeast              18:06              
50  Hartz, Brandon           11 Atholton               18:09   42         
51  Boar, Mike               12 Catonsville            18:19   43         
52  Cooper, Sam              11 Great Mills            18:19   44         
53  Glass, Kevin             12 South River            18:20   45         
54  Lagataire, Neil           9 North Carroll          18:20   46         
55  Cho, Randy               10 North Hagerstown       18:21   47         
56  Osborne, Scott           12 Great Mills            18:21   48         
57  Baldwin, Steve           11 Hammond                18:21            
58  Carpenter, Tim           10 North Hagerstown       18:21   49         
59  Seibert, Darren           9 North Hagerstown       18:22   50         
60  Armstrong, David         10 Loch Raven             18:22   51         
61  Flynn, Bryan             10 North Hagerstown       18:22   52         
62  Chalmers, Rob            10 Towson                 18:23   53        
63  Sayers, Jason            11 Fallston               18:23   54         
64  Fersch, Nick             11 Glenelg                18:23   55         
65  Bratten, Chad            11 Aberdeen               18:24             
66  Harden, Scott             9 North Carroll          18:24   56         
67  Willis, Chris             9 Walkersville           18:25   57         
68  Sawi, Omar El            12 Atholton               18:26   58         
69  Crabtree, Eric           12 Allegany               18:27   59         
70  Tirochhi, robert          9 Catonsville            18:30   60         
71  Bohl, Ben                11 Fallston               18:30   61         
72  Weller, todd             11 Fallston               18:31   62         
73  Hasty, Robert             9 Walkersville           18:32   63         
74  Waldron, Matt            11 Fallston               18:32   64         
75  Hill, Randy              11 Atholton               18:32   65         
76  Synkowski, Lee           10 Towson                 18:33   66        
77  Svoboda, David           11 Loch Raven             18:33   67         
78  Grove, Josh              10 Middletown             18:34   68         
79  Riordan, Kevin           12 Walkersville           18:34   69         
80  Sliger, Russ             11 North Hagerstown       18:36              
81  Lincoln, Matt            12 Middletown             18:39   70         
82  Lochstamphfor, D.        12 Walkersville           18:40   71         
83  Normoyle, John            9 Middletown             18:44   72         
84  Caughey, Bill             9 Allegany               18:44   73         
85  Wagner, Alex             10 Loch Raven             18:45   74         
86  Hale, Jason              12 North Carroll          18:48   75         
87  Frazier, Guy             12 Great Mills            18:49   76         
88  Lawlor, Mike             11 North Carroll          18:51   77         
89  Fischer, Ken             10 Liberty                18:54   78         
90  Delwiche, Willie         12 Lackey                 18:54   79        
91  Luca, Robert             11 Loch Raven             18:55   80         
92  Bowers, Vernon           11 North Hagerstown       18:55   81         
93  Seymour, Chris           10 Glenelg                18:56   82         
94  Kamisnky, Zach           11 Towson                 18:57   83        
95  Gramm, Mike               9 Middletown             18:58   84         
96  French, Lance            11 Glenelg                18:58   85         
97  Mynes, Bryan             11 Walkersville           19:00   86         
98  Trude, Owen               9 Great Mills            19:00   87         
99  Grimes, Jason            10 Lackey                 19:08   88        
100 Hamner, Jason            12 Towson                 19:10   89        
101 Carruthers, Nick         12 Towson                 19:10   90        
102 Blake, Isaac              9 Lackey                 19:13   91        
103 McCormick, David         10 Middletown             19:16   92         
104 Lunney, Kevin            12 Oakland Mills          19:16   93         
105 Habert, Jason             9 Glenelg                19:16   94         
106 Cunniff, Fletcher        11 Catonsville            19:19   95         
107 Herzig, Joe              10 South River            19:19   96         
108 Barnhart, Gary           10 Liberty                19:25   97         
109 March, Rob               12 Fallston               19:32   98         
110 McMahon, Chris           11 North Carroll          19:34   99         
111 Nickless, Darryl         11 Great Mills            19:40  100         
112 Chamberlin, Pete         10 Fallston               19:40  101         
113 Anderer, P.J.            10 Middletown             19:41  102         
114 Schropp, Jeremy           9 South River            19:42  103         
115 Chayka, Bobby             9 Great Mills            19:42  104         
116 Bettien, Sam              9 Glenelg                19:47  105         
117 Gorman, Cyrus            11 Liberty                19:55  106         
118 Sullivan, Thomas         11 Stephen Decatur        19:56  107         
119 Thomas, Jason            11 Stephen Decatur        19:56  108         
120 Caminis, James           10 Loch Raven             19:57  109         
121 Heitt, Jeremy            11 North Hagerstown       20:36  110         
122 Cott, Erich              11 Wicomico               20:59             
123 Green, Tom                9 Liberty                21:10  111         
124 Hooper, Mike              9 Northeast              21:13              
125 Morris, Matthew          11 Stephen Decatur        21:31  112         
126 Sherman, Gregory         11 Stephen Decatur        21:40  113         
127 Martin, Abbott           11 Lackey                 21:51  114         
128 Varakin, Alex             9 Liberty                22:34  115         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Allegany                    84     5    6   15   22   36   59   73
2    Oakland Mills               89     3   12   16   28   30   35   93
3    Catonsville                101     1   10   21   26   43   60   95
4    South River                104     2    4   19   34   45   96  103
5    Atholton                   138    11   24   29   32   42   58   65
6    North Hagerstown           212    14   47   49   50   52   81  110
7    Towson                     234     7   25   53   66   83   89   90
8    North Carroll              235    20   38   46   56   75   77   99
9    Walkersville               243    17   37   57   63   69   71   86
10   Lackey                     247     9   31   40   79   88   91  114
11   Glenelg                    269     8   39   55   82   85   94  105
12   Fallston                   282    41   54   61   62   64   98  101
13   Great Mills                282    27   44   48   76   87  100  104
14   Liberty                    312    13   18   78   97  106  111  115
15   Middletown                 327    33   68   70   72   84   92  102
16   Loch Raven                 381    51   67   74   80  109
17   Stephen Decatur            463    23  107  108  112  113
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Olp, Bridget             11 Catonsville            18:54    1         
2   Adams, Alicia            12 Glenelg                19:10    2        
3   Strickland, Dana         10 Atholton               19:36    3         
4   Shimko, Julie            11 Catonsville            19:58    4         
5   O'Connell, Bridgit          Catonsville            20:04    5         
6   Credito, Candy           11 Fallston               20:07    6         
7   Foster, Becky            10 Towson                 20:09    7       
8   Drake, Lauren             9 Oakland Mills          20:16    8         
9   Cicero, Laurie           12 Fallston               20:26    9         
10  Moon, Christy            12 Aberdeen               20:34             
11  Beckenstein, A.          12 Oakland Mills          20:38   10         
12  Nielsen, Christine       12 Catonsville            20:39   11         
13  McFarland, Tonya          9 Allegany               20:44   12         
14  Chlumsky, Erin            9 Fallston               20:46   13         
15  Hott, Stacy               9 North Hagerstown       20:46              
16  Klipp, Jennifer          10 Middletown             20:50   14         
17  Hodges, Gail             12 Atholton               20:57   15         
18  Greer, Kelly             12 Fallston               20:59   16         
19  Shoemaker, Andrea        10 Einstein               21:00             
20  Rolker, Caroline         11 Towson                 21:07   17        
21  Biery, Susan             10 Allegany               21:23   18         
22  Merrill, Chanda          11 Allegany               21:27   19         
23  McLaughlin, C.           10 South River            21:27   20         
24  Moore, Corinne            9 Middletown             21:32   21         
25  Saffran, Chris           12 Catonsville            21:34   22         
26  Manger, Sarah            12 Fort Hill              21:37   23         
27  O'Keefe, Jennifer        10 Middletown             21:37   24         
28  Jones, Odessa             9 Einstein               21:39             
29  Hallein, Katrina         12 Middletown             21:42   25         
30  Mack, Harmony            10 North Hagerstown       21:44              
31  Hartz, Chelsea            9 Atholton               21:48   26         
32  Lipscomb, Amanda          9 Atholton               21:48   27         
33  Knight, Emily            10 Catonsville            21:48   28         
34  Meyers, Jennifer         12 Liberty                21:50            
35  Boughan, Christina       11 Damascus               21:57   29         
36  Cook, Carrie                North Carroll          21:58   30         
37  Mendoza, Michelle         9 Damascus               22:01   31         
38  Nelson, Rachel           10 Oakland Mills          22:01   32         
39  Jahnigen, Laura          12 Catonsville            22:02   33         
40  Moorcones, Erin          11 South River            22:04   34         
41  Kurlichek, Kal-Lee       11 South River            22:05   35         
42  Farnsworth, Wendy        11 Lackey                 22:05           
43  Lewis, Amy                9 Damascus               22:10   36         
44  Mack, Heather            11 South River            22:13   37         
45  Ayyagari, Shalini        10 Fallston               22:13   38         
46  Murga, Marisa            11 Surrattsville          22:15              
47  Orndorff, Lauren         12 Allegany               22:17   39         
48  Price, Lealia             9 Middletown             22:19   40         
49  Brown, Alicia            12 Oakland Mills          22:21   41         
50  King, Melanie            12 Allegany               22:21   42         
51  Hughes, Reagan            9 Liberty                22:25            
52  Rankin, Mary R.          12 Glenelg                22:25   43         
53  Boyle, Alisa             11 Damascus               22:38   44         
54  Mallery, Jeanna          10 Fort Hill              22:39   45         
55  Elzinga, Jen             12 Atholton               22:40   46         
56  Sawi, Ammera El          11 Atholton               22:40   47         
57  Dommerich, Maria         12 Middletown             22:45   48         
58  Samet, Susie              9 Towson                 22:47   49        
59  Williams, Jenn           12 North Carroll          22:47   50         
60  Shipley, Meagan           9 Allegany               22:52   51         
61  Henry, Jessica           10 Atholton               22:52   52         
62  Hilbert, Stephanie        9 Wicomico               22:55             
63  Pannone, Jennifer        10 Fort Hill              23:03   53         
64  Shrader, Jeni            10 North Carroll          23:06   54         
65  Smith, Jessica           11 Middletown             23:10   55         
66  Morrow, Erin             10 Oakland Mills          23:14   56         
67  Biedermann, K.           10 Fallston               23:17   57         
68  Bailey, Josie            11 Wicomico               23:22             
69  Mattngly, Courtney        9 North Carroll          23:23   58         
70  Tice, Erica              12 Allegany               23:28   59         
71  Branstad, Kathy          11 Damascus               23:32   60         
72  Bristor, Allyson          9 Towson                 23:33   61        
73  Marland, Mary            11 Glenelg                23:37   62         
74  Smith, Libby             12 Great Mills            23:39              
75  Caler, Julie             11 Towson                 23:42   63        
76  Betten, Janet            10 Fallston               23:44   64         
77  Brown, Meggan             9 Glenelg                23:47   65         
78  Ball, Elizabeth          10 Oakland Mills          23:50   66         
79  Holwager, Holly          10 Fort Hill              24:12   67         
80  Strait, Dawn              9 Oakland Mills          24:16   68         
81  O'Boyle, Annie            9 Damascus               24:19   69         
82  Hackner, Michaela        10 Damascus               24:25   70         
83  Harman, Kathy            11 North Carroll          24:28   71         
84  Sacchetti, Staci         10 Fort Hill              24:35   72         
85  Bathurst, Mindy          10 Towson                 24:42   73        
86  Mcdonald, Paula          12 South River            24:42   74         
87  Kellinger, Sarah          9 Glenelg                24:44   75         
88  Hemler, Erin             12 Glenelg                24:49   76         
89  King, Michelle           10 Fort Hill              24:56   77         
90  Wheeler, Susan            9 Northeast              25:29              
91  White, Holly             11 Wicomico               25:44
92  Small, Tabby             11 North Carroll          25:47   78         
93  Bynum, Michele            9 South River            25:59   79         
94  Cyran, Crystal           12 Wicomico               26:19             
95  Agee, Kerri              10 Towson                 26:24   80        
96  Halloway, Cindy          10 North Carroll          26:40   81         
97  Harvey, Brandy           10 Fort Hill              27:16   82         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Catonsville                 43     1    4    5   11   22   28   33
2    Fallston                    82     6    9   13   16   38   57   64
3    Atholton                   117     3   15   26   27   46   47   52
4    Middletown                 124    14   21   24   25   40   48   55
5    Allegany                   130    12   18   19   39   42   51   59
6    Oakland Mills              147     8   10   32   41   56   66   68
7    Towson                     197     7   17   49   61   63   73   80
8    Damascus                   200    29   31   36   44   60   69   70
9    South River                200    20   34   35   37   74   79
10   Glenelg                    247     2   43   62   65   75   76
11   Fort Hill                  260    23   45   53   67   72   77   82
12   North Carroll              263    30   50   54   58   71   78   81

1A Results
 11/13/1993 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Simons, Bobby            12 Joppatowne             16:23    1         
2   Schnebly, Brian             Clear Spring           16:27              
3   Adams, Chris             11 Easton                 16:30    2        
4   Spurrier, Paul           10 Brunswick              16:34              
5   Schnebly, Mark            9 Clear Spring           16:50              
6   Hason, Faisal            10 Wilde Lake             16:54    3         
7   McBee, Nathan            10 Southern Garrett       17:00    4         
8   Thomas, Aaron               Hereford               17:02    5         
9   Howard, Todd             10 Southern Garrett       17:05    6         
10  Bowser, Richard          11 Northern Garrett       17:10              
11  Gillam, Jarrod              Hereford               17:11    7         
12  Hitchings, Alan          12 Havre de Grace         17:12              
13  Andrews, Kevin           10 Southern Garrett       17:13    8         
14  Battaglia, Damon         11 Francis Scott Key      17:16    9         
15  Martin, Terry            10 Smithsburg             17:21   10         
16  Clickener, Bryan         12 Southern Garrett       17:22   11         
17  Sweet, Eric              11 Easton                 17:23   12         
18  Craver, Andrew           12 Southern Garrett       17:23   13         
19  Wolak, Brent             12 Smithsburg             17:33   14         
20  Newcomb, Matthew         12 Southern Garrett       17:38   15         
21  Satchell, Scott          12 Easton                 17:39   16         
22  Darcey, Eric             12 Easton                 17:42   17         
23  Elliott, Riggin          12 Boonsboro              17:43   18         
24  Edwards, Jason           11 Williamsport           17:45   19         
25  Service, Ben             11 Wilde Lake             17:46   20         
26  McCarter, Jesse          11 Williamsport           17:47   21         
27  Bassler, Michael         12 Francis Scott Key      17:50   22         
28  Phillips, Keith          12 Joppatowne             17:50   23         
29  Stephenson, Kyle         11 Francis Scott Key      17:52   24         
30  Hinkle, Chris            11 Beall                  17:55   25        
31  Oldham, Kenneth          12 Francis Scott Key      17:58   26         
32  Knefel, Mike             10 Harford Tech           17:58   27         
33  Patton, Brian            10 Smithsburg             17:59   28         
34  Hubbard, Zane            12 Milford Mill           17:59   29         
35  Prinkey, Matt             9 Brunswick              18:00              
36  Stephany, Joey           11 Smithsburg             18:01   30         
37  Bolen, Rodney             9 Havre de Grace         18:07              
38  Bowman, Ben              10 Beall                  18:10   31         
39  Barry, Pat               12 Beall                  18:18   32         
40  Parris, Luke             11 Easton                 18:19   33         
41  Unger, Eddie             11 Beall                  18:20   34         
42  Bird, Jeff               11 Wilde Lake             18:20   35         
43  Vickers, Ben             11 Hereford               18:21   36         
44  Koerting, Justin         10 Boonsboro              18:23   37         
45  Prout, Mike              12 Wilde Lake             18:26   38.        
46  Gardner, Mike            12 Wilde lake             18:26   39         
47  Bassler, Matthew         12 Francis Scott Key      18:29   40         
48  Allen, Edward            11 Central                18:40              
49  Bracken, Jared           10 Boonsboro              18:41   41         
50  Marker, William          11 Boonsboro              18:45   42         
51  Lawhorne, Jay            11 Joppatowne             18:46   43         
52  Skipper, Daniel          10 Southern Garrett       18:53   44         
53  McCracken, Chris         11 Milford Mill           18:56   45         
54  Dorsey, Donald           10 Boonsboro              18:57   46         
55  Belcher, Larry           12 Harford Tech           19:01   47         
56  Whitehead, Lee           11 Wilde Lake             19:02   48         
57  Klakring, Glenn          12 Easton                 19:04   49         
58  Shaffer, Scitt           11 Hereford               19:05   50         
59  Morningstar, Russ        11 Smithsburg             19:09   51         
60  Holtzman, Matt           10 Hereford               19:09   52         
61  McCollum, Chris          11 Wilde Lake             19:13   53         
62  Grant, David             10 Harford Tech           19:16   54         
63  Harless, Matt            10 Smithsburg             19:17   55         
64  Morgan, Steve            10 Joppatowne             19:20   56         
65  Vachino, Ed              11 Hereford               19:31   57         
66  Wahba, Ramy              11 Joppatowne             19:32   58         
67  Jones, Shawn             12 Milford Mill           19:33   59         
68  Lloyd, Augustine         12 Milford Mill           19:34   60         
69  Hemelt, Mike             12 Joppatowne             19:34   61         
70  Stegmayer, Erik          11 Hereford               19:45   62         
71  Ferguson, Shane          12 Williamsport           19:53   63         
72  Remsburg, James          10 Boonsboro              20:03   64         
73  Harsh, Roy               11 Williamsport           20:04   65         
74  Jones, Ken                9 Harford Tech           20:08   66         
75  Barkhurst, Tim           12 Kent County            20:18              
76  Price, James             10 Boonsboro              20:18   67         
77  Meadows, Ryan            11 Francis Scott Key      20:21   68         
78  Wright, Jerry            11 Francis Scott Key      20:22   69         
79  Nguyen, Tung             11 Williamsport           20:23   70         
80  Williams, Craig          12 Beall                  20:23   71         
81  Powers, Jason            11 Harford Tech           20:29   72         
82  McKee, Eric               9 Milfor Mill            20:50   73         
83  Betz, Robert             10 Harford Tech           21:53   74         
84  Agan, Eric               10 Harford Tech           23:00   75         
85  Banks, Cory               9 Milford Mill           23:05   76         
86  Gompers, Bobby           11 Smithsburg             23:11   77         
87  Swift, Darren            12 Joppatowne             23:12   78         
88  Freeman, Mark             9 Williamsport           23:25   79         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Southern Garrett            42     4    6    8   11   13   15   44
2    Easton                      80     2   12   16   17   33   49
3    Francis Scott Key          121     9   22   24   26   40   68   69
4    Smithsburg                 133    10   14   28   30   51   55   77
5    Wilde Lake                 135     3   20   35   38   39   48   53
6    Hereford                   150     5    7   36   50   52   57   62
7    Joppatowne                 181     1   23   43   56   58   61   78
8    Boonsboro                  184    18   37   41   42   46   64   67
9    Beall                      193    25   31   32   34   71
10   Williamsport               238    19   21   63   65   70   79
11   Harford Tech               266    27   47   54   66   72   74   75
12   Milford Mill               266    29   45   59   60   73   76
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Ulger, Rachel            11 Brunswick              19:26    1         
2   Hugg, Shannon            12 Francis Scott Key      19:57    2         
3   Anderson, Tahira         12 Central                20:20    3         
4   Gersen, Hannah           10 Boonsboro              20:32    4         
5   Holtzman, Pamela         10 Boonsboro              20:39    5         
6   Allen, Meredith          12 Hereford               20:42    6         
7   Reams, Jenny             11 Southern Garrett       20:43    7         
8   Carpenter, Karen         12 Brunswick              20:48    8         
9   Anderson, S.             11 Central                20:54    9         
10  Newcomb, Lauren           9 Southern Garrett       20:54   10         
11  Fike, Dannelle           10 Northern Garrett       20:56              
12  Murphy, Kerri            10 Smithsburg             20:56   11         
13  Murphy, Erin             10 Smithsburg             21:02   12         
14  Harner, Christine        11 Francis Scott Key      21:15   13         
15  McCann, Julie            10 Hereford               21:24   14         
16  O'Brien, Kerry           11 Hereford               21:24   15         
17  Lloyd, Caitlin           10 Boonsboro              21:31   16         
18  Helmick, Karen           11 Catoctin               21:32              
19  Huffer, Heather          12 Brunswick              21:34   17         
20  Freund, Robin            12 Brunswick              21:34   18         
21  Hugg, Kim                10 Francis Scott Key      21:40   19         
22  Kohne, Shari             10 Hereford               21:41   20         
23  Connelly, Melissa        10 Brunswick              21:47   21         
24  Matonak, Beth            11 Williamsport           21:54              
25  Kline, Kelli             10 Boonsboro              21:57   22         
26  Geddes, Rebecca          11 Hereford               21:59   23         
27  Jones, Ali               10 Francis Scott Key      22:03   24         
28  Zukoski, Bre              9 Easton                 22:05   25         
29  Devens, Andrea           10 Southern Garrett       22:09   26         
30  Woodward, Julie          11 Boonsboro              22:14   27         
31  Bracken, Jessica          9 Boonsboro              22:16   28         
32  Gersdorf, Alyson         10 Easton                 22:23   29         
33  George, Elizabeth         9 Wilde Lake             22:25              
34  Gold, Emily              10 Easton                 22:29   30         
35  Moody, Draphet           11 Central                22:32   31         
36  Dabney, Shannon          12 Southern Garrett       22:38   32         
37  Freyman, Kara            12 Southern Garrett       22:42   33         
38  Elkins, Wendy            11 Brunswick              22:46   34         
39  Covert, Venus            10 Central                23:03   35         
40  McAllister, Nicia         9 Harford Tech           23:07   36         
41  Williams, Susie          10 Smithsburg             23:08   37         
42  Beckwith, Megan           9 Smithsburg             23:09   38         
43  Baker, Aileen            12 Brunswick              23:20   39         
44  Lynch, Kelly             11 Mardelav               23:20
45  Peris, Charity           10 North Caroline         23:26              
46  Lambros, Valerie         12 Hereford               23:26   40         
47  McKinnon, Christy         9 Harford Tech           23:34   41         
48  Scott, Emily              9 Wilde Lake             23:35              
49  Towles, Kim              11 Central                23:35   42         
50  McKnight, Nicole          9 Hereford               23:37   43         
51  Torres, Chris            10 Joppatowne             23:45              
52  Pfeiffer, Jennifer        9 Smithsburg             23:56   44         
53  Pariseau, Jenn           10 Southern Garrett       23:57   45         
54  Pusey, Katie             11 Snow Hill              23:58              
55  Heal, Elizabeth          10 Kent County            24:00              
56  Suldikas, Jenn           12 Francis Scott Key      24:01   46         
57  Czisny, Anne              9 Joppatowne             24:04              
58  Mills, Nicole             9 Central                24:07   47         
59  Fitzgerald, Erin         11 Harford Tech           24:12   48         
60  Cawley, Andrea            9 Easton                 24:20   49         
61  Vlachos, Wendi            9 Harford Tech           24:23   50         
62  Brown, Faith              9 Central                24:23   51         
63  Shannon, Colleen         10 Smithsburg             24:23   52         
64  Shoop, January           11 Smithsburg             24:31   53         
65  Smith, Julie             10 Easton                 24:52   54         
66  Winter, Mary             11 Francis Scott Key      24:55   55         
67  Ferguson, Sarah          10 Kent County            25:02              
68  Gaver, Kristin           11 Boonsboro              25:11   56         
69  Meyers, Elizabeth         9 Francis Scott Key      25:14   57         
70  Thayer, Katrina          10 Southern Garrett       25:28   58         
71  Callahan, Lori            9 Easton                 25:40   59         
72  Foss, Jennifer            9 Harford Tech           32:56   60         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Brunswick                   65     1    8   17   18   21   34   39
2    Boonsboro                   74     4    5   16   22   27   28   56
3    Hereford                    78     6   14   15   20   23   40   43
4    Francis Scott Key          104     2   13   19   24   46   55   57
5    Southern Garrett           108     7   10   26   32   33   45   58
6    Central                    120     3    9   31   35   42   47   51
7    Smithsburg                 142    11   12   37   38   44   52   53
8    Easton                     187    25   29   30   49   54   59
9    Harford Tech               235    36   41   48   50   60


Return to Top

Email | About