MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1994-11-12

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
 
 4A Results
 11/12/1994 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Recek, Mike                 Westminster            18:16    1
2   Hetherington, Brian         Quince Orchard         18:16    2         
3   Gramsky, Nick               Northern               18:19    3      
4   Taye, Michael               Richard Montgomery     18:23    4         
5   Harry, David                Quince Orchard         18:36    5         
6   Curtis, Mike                Mergenthaler           18:38    6         
7   Rhodes, Alex                Quince Orchard         18:38    7         
8   Kahn, Matt                  Quince Orchard         18:40    8         
9   Stevens, Ryan               Chesapeake - AA        18:42    9         
10  Long, Chris                 Old Mill               18:43   10       
11  Morse, Blair                Arundel                18:44   11      
12  Kelly, Shawn                Perry Hall             18:47   12         
13  Fisher, Sean                Watkins Mill           18:49   13         
14  Mathieu, Paul               Severna Park           18:49   14         
15  Alessi, Ryan                Perry Hall             18:52   15         
16  Malcolm, Aundre             Northwestern           18:54   16         
17  Ferguson, Maurice           Northern               18:55   17       
18  Pine, Roger                 Richard Montgomery     18:55   18         
19  Marye, Chris                Perry Hall             18:55   19         
20  Lielich, Joe                Perry Hall             18:56   20         
21  Thompson, Garfield          Mergenthaler           18:58   21         
22  Clunie, Martin              Gaithersburg           19:00   22         
23  Freed, Brant                Richard Montgomery     19:00   23         
24  Haber, Joe                  Springbrook            19:01             
25  Knight, W.C.                Westminster            19:01   24         
26  Carpenter, David            Dulaney                19:02   25      
27  Webber, Chad                Arundel                19:03   26      
28  Glorioso, Drew              Perry Hall             19:04   27         
29  Harle, Jason                Perry Hall             19:06   28         
30  Tolliver, Anthony           Northwestern           19:06   29         
31  Kelly, Tim                  Arundel                19:06   30      
32  Klein, Rob                  Quince Orchard         19:07   31         
33  Porter, Jon                 Arundel                19:07   32      
34  Rogers, Davy                Richard Montgomery     19:13   33         
35  Eisenbrey, Michael          Oxon Hill              19:18   34        
36  Roberson, Rich              Northern               19:20   35       
37  Heckathorn, Josh            Westminster            19:23   36         
38  Ross, Ian                   Annapolis              19:24           
39  Berry, Mike                 Gaithersburg           19:24   37         
40  Sellers, Brian              Frederick              19:26   38        
41  Martin, Shane               Westminster            19:27   39         
42  Campbell, Wes               Richard Montgomery     19:27   40         
43  Krug, Mike                  Annapolis              19:27           
44  Tyson, Damion               Northwestern           19:28   41         
45  Fisher, Greg                Westminster            19:40   42         
46  Miller, David               Quince Orchard         19:41   43         
47  Miller, Eric                Northern               19:45   44       
48  Petit, Brian                Watkins Mill           19:46   45         
49  Pentoney, Jerry             Bowie                  19:47   46    
50  Downs, John                 Severna Park           19:49   47         
51  Bagley, Bruce               Queen Anne's           19:51              
52  Horodowicz, Chris           Perry Hall             19:54   48         
53  Rendahl, Aaron              Eleanor Roosevelt      19:54   49         
54  Sullivan, Shawn             Dulaney                19:55   50      
55  Heron, Chris                Severna Park           19:55   51         
56  Morse, Ryan                 Arundel                19:56   52      
57  Arastu, Zaheer              Watkins Mill           19:57   53         
58  Young, Tom                  Springbrook            19:57             
59  Baxter, Ben                 Arundel                19:58   54      
60  Dulin, Blaine               Severna Park           19:58   55         
61  Norcross, Frank             Severna Park           19:59   56         
62  Besse, Diego                                       20:02             
63  Pelkey, Seann               Quince Orchard         20:03   57         
64  Windsor, Mike               Frederick              20:04   58        
65  Pitts, Jeff                 Meade                  20:06   59    
66  McGrath, Brian              Gaithersburg           20:06   60         
67  Shank, Nate                 Westminster            20:08   61         
68  Wooldridge, Justin          Chesapeake - AA        20:09   62         
69  Tomlinson, James            Old Mill               20:14   63       
70  Sullivan, Craig             Richard Montgomery     20:16   64         
71  Balfour, Edward             High Point             20:17            
72  Reazin, Dave                Westminster            20:18   65        
73  Ladd, Brian                 Queen Anne's           20:20              
74  Duppins, Shaun              Eleanor Roosevelt      20:23   66         
75  Emrey, Mike                 Watkins Mill           20:24   67         
76  Thomas, John                Meade                  20:24   68    
77  Haider, Maruf               Watkins Mill           20:25   69         
78  Greenberg, Micah            Eleanor Roosevelt      20:25   70         
79  Sayani, Adam                Arundel                20:25   71      
80  Schmitt, Jason              Chesapeake - AA        20:27   72         
81  Kelly, Scott                Gaithersburg           20:27   73         
82  Singleton, Joey             Meade                  20:29   74    
83  Murdzak, Mark               Dulaney                20:30   75      
84  Thomas, Ryan                Northern               20:32   76       
85  San Juan, Martin            Northwestern           20:34   77         
86  Rodgers, Michael            Richard Montgomery     20:34   78         
87  Howard, Matt                Chesapeake - AA        20:36   79         
88  Abbott, Josh                Frederick              20:37   80        
89  Mikeska, Jonathan           Old Mill               20:42   81       
90  Croghan, Brandon            Old Mill               20:43   82       
91  Reinke, Joshua              Eleanor Roosevelt      20:44   83         
92  Stanfield, Decarlos         Oxon Hill              20:44   84        
93  Lester, Jason               Chesapeake - AA        20:45   85         
94  Burke, David                Frederick              20:46   86        
95  Hevner, Ryan                Frederick              20:48   87        
96  Liszewski, Mike             Watkins Mill           20:52   88         
97  Wolff, Ethan                Gaithersburg           20:52   89         
98  Wilkes, J.R.                Dulaney                20:53   90      
99  Negro, Mike                 Gaithersburg           20:54   91         
100 McNeir, Terry               Mergenthaler           20:59   92         
101 Field, Vincent              Dulaney                21:00   93      
102 Dodson, Craig               Chesapeake - AA        21:01   94         
103 Daly, Jimmy                 Frederick              21:04   95        
104 Case, Kevin                 Bowie                  21:06   96    
105 Harris, Deron               Meade                  21:08   97    
106 Magill, Jason               Frederick              21:14   98        
107 Case, Jason                 Bowie                  21:19   99    
108 Mechlinski, Tim             Dulaney                21:23  100       
109 McDaniel, Brian             Bowie                  21:25  101     
110 Latchaw, Steve              Severna Park           21:34  102         
111 Earl, Orville               Eleanor Roosevelt      21:35  103         
112 Telford, Lance              Bowie                  21:36  104     
113 Gruitt, Brian               Northern               21:43  105        
114 Jorde, Jon                  Chesapeake - AA        21:43  106         
115 Homan, Joey                 Mergenthaler           21:44  107         
116 Chandler, Davone            Suitland               21:46          
117 Chin, Sam                   Oxon Hill              21:48  108         
118 Crumley, Matt               Gaithersburg           21:53  109         
119 Brunskine, Trocon           Eleanor Roosevelt      21:57  110         
120 Gerald, Lamarl              Eleanor Roosevelt      21:58  111         
121 Turmelle, Ian               Old Mill               21:58  112        
122 Ghee, Byron                 Largo                  21:59       
123 Ross, David                 Dulaney                21:59  113       
124 Goforth, Joe                Meade                  22:05  114     
125 Anderson, Joe               Watkins Mill           22:08  115         
126 Wright, Drew                Old Mill               22:20  116        
127 Asugo, Ochieng              Northwestern           22:40  117         
128 Colton, Brad                Bowie                  22:44  118     
129 Hughes, Tom                 Meade                  22:45  119     
130 Hampton, Terron             Oxon Hill              23:02  120         
131 Rafferty, Michael           Old Mill               23:10  121        
132 Vaughan, Vaughan de         Mergenthaler           23:24  122         
133 Winkler, Hans               Meade                  23:30  123     
134 Browne, Avery               Northwestern           23:32  124         
135 Chin, Glen                  Oxon Hill              24:47  125         
136 Knausenberge, Cephas        Bowie                  24:48  126     
137 Bottjer, Steve              Northern               25:29  127        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Quince Orchard              53     2    5    7    8   31   43   57
2    Perry Hall                  93    12   15   19   20   27   28   48
3    Richard Montgomery         118     4   18   23   33   40   64   78
4    Westminster                142     1   24   36   39   42   61   65
5    Arundel                    151    11   26   30   32   52   54   71
6    Northern                   175     3   17   35   44   76  105  127
7    Severna Park               223    14   47   51   55   56  102
8    Watkins Mill               247    13   45   53   67   69   88  115
9    Northwestern               280    16   29   41   77  117  124
10   Gaithersburg               281    22   37   60   73   89   91  109
11   Chesapeake - AA            307     9   62   72   79   85   94  106
12   Dulaney                    333    25   50   75   90   93  100  113
13   Old Mill                   348    10   63   81   82  112  116  121
14   Mergenthaler               348     6   21   92  107  122
15   Frederick                  349    38   58   80   86   87   95   98
16   Eleanor Roosevelt          371    49   66   70   83  103  110  111
17   Meade                      412    59   68   74   97  114  119  123
18   Bowie                      446    46   96   99  101  104  118  126
19   Oxon Hill                  471    34   84  108  120  125
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Jost, Krissy                Perry Hall             20:18    1         
2   Burr, Suzy                  Richard Montgomery     20:37    2         
3   Nicolini, Kristen           Annapolis              20:51    3         
4   Wassner, Sarah              Watkins Mill           21:08    4         
5   Hildebrandt, Laurel         Gaithersburg           21:17    5         
6   Stallings, Christina        Quince Orchard         21:26    6         
7   White, Meghan               Dulaney                21:37    7         
8   Richard, Emily              Watkins Mill           21:50    8         
9   Ross, Alison                Annapolis              21:51    9         
10  Manning, Lolita             Western                21:53    10        
11  Neglia, Elizabeth           Frederick              22:20    11        
12  Larson, Katie               Quince Orchard         22:28    12        
13  Clark, Tamara               Western                22:34    13        
14  Sclafani, Suzanne           Dulaney                22:35    14        
15  Wilson, Melissa             Dulaney                22:44    15        
16  Orifici, Katy               Springbrook            22:45              
17  Bailey, Julie               Bowie                  22:49    16        
18  Lowery, Kristen             Quince Orchard         22:50    17        
19  Bollinger, Marjorie         Dulaney                22:55    18        
20  McCoy, Kimya                Western                23:01    19        
21  Butler, Gabrielle           Western                23:02    20        
22  Tayler, Leann               Frederick              23:03    21        
23  McDivitt, Becky             Glen Burnie            23:06    22        
24  Tate, Leslie                Severna Park           23:07    23        
25  Davis, Jessica              Old Mill               23:07    24        
26  Marriott, Bidya             Quince Orchard         23:09    25        
27  Chwan, Kim                  Severna Park           23:13    26        
28  Krajnik, Erica              Severna Park           23:13    27        
29  Greenbaum, Heather          Churchill              23:14    28        
30  Hetherington, Melissa       Quince Orchard         23:15    29        
31  Jay, Bianca                 Dulaney                23:15    30        
32  Begley, Bridget             Churchill              23:21    31        
33  Stevens, Stephanie          Chesapeake - AA        23:24    32        
34  Hammond, Ita                Gaithersburg           23:25    33        
35  Coombs, Tamika              Northwestern           23:26              
36  Taru, Somaree               Western                23:30    34        
37  Baker, Sarah                Eleanor Roosevelt      23:31    35        
38  Krupshaw, Stephanie         Perry Hall             23:32    36        
39  Popovich, Kyle              Wootton                23:33              
40  Johnson, Elizabeth          Western                23:36    37        
41  Walker, Leah                Calvert                23:40              
42  Heckendorf, Hill            Perry Hall             23:41    38        
43  Schwedt, Heather            Richard Montgomery     23:42    39        
44  Miranda, Melissa            Richard Montgomery     23:44    40        
45  De Wolff, Susan             Annapolis              23:45    41        
46  Barrett, Amber              Largo                  23:46              
47  Callen, Cynthia             Watkins Mill           23:48    42        
48  Levine, Jennifer            Bowie                  23:50    43        
49  McCrone, Amy                Dulaney                23:51    44        
50  Crespo, Ann                 Severna Park           23:52    45        
51  Edwards, Heather            Perry Hall             23:52    46        
52  Diamond, Krissy             Perry Hall             23:55    47        
53  Novak, Abbie                Frederick              23:56    48        
54  Morris, Becky               Annapolis              24:00    49        
55  Makowski, Megan             Perry Hall             24:04    50        
56  Starin, Liz                 Richard Montgomery     24:06    51        
57  Tabak, Jamie                Old Mill               24:07    52        
58  Wood, Nikki                 Glen Burnie            24:23    53        
59  Lee, Katrina                Severna Park           24:26    54        
60  McCaleb, Lauren             Eleanor Roosevelt      24:28    55        
61  Fisher, Nicole              Watkins Mill           24:32    56        
62  Danylevich, Ksenia          Richard Montgomery     24:32    57        
63  Schermerhorn, Kathy         Churchill              24:33    58        
64  Volcjak, Jeannine           Old Mill               24:34    59        
65  Flaherty, Julia             Severna Park           24:37    60        
66  Helm, Joanna                Perry Hall             24:41    61        
67  Malatras, Cheryl            Calvert                24:41              
68  Rath-Cour, Katherine        Eleanor Roosevelt      24:42    62        
69  Murray, Joselyn             Eleanor Roosevelt      24:42    63        
70  Klima, Kristy               Glen Burnie            24:46    64        
71  Erdrich, Loren              Richard Montgomery     24:47    65        
72  Smith, Melanie              Churchill              24:50    66        
73  Roomers, Chrissy            Frederick              24:55    67        
74  Pionkowski, Gillett         High Point             24:56              
75  Sines, Heather              Frederick              24:59    68        
76  Drebitko, Casey             Chesapeake - AA        25:01    69        
77  Cecil, Erin                 Dulaney                25:02    70        
78  Mowery, Christine           Annapolis              25:02    71        
79  Smart, Kathy                Frederick              25:04    72        
80  Reese, Berniece             Suitland               25:08    73        
81  Watts, Sarah                Chesapeake - AA        25:09    74        
82  McDaniel, Meredith          Eleanor Roosevelt      25:10    75        
83  Novick, Kim                 Quince Orchard         25:10    76        
84  Hendricks, Melina           Eleanor Roosevelt      25:10    77        
85  Murray, Erin                Quince Orchard         25:14    78        
86  Gilbert, Sarah              Richard Montgomery     25:14    79        
87  Richburg, Crystal           Western                25:17    80        
88  Kaufman, Sarah              Bowie                  25:19    81        
89  Hennessy, Missy             Glen Burnie            25:21    82        
90  Diclement, Gabrielle        Gaithersburg           25:22    83        
91  Hildebrandt, Christy        Gaithersburg           25:31    84        
92  Prediger, Jennifer          Eleanor Roosevelt      25:33    85        
93  Tross, Daisy                Frederick              25:40    86        
94  Smith, Tammy                Gaithersburg           25:52    87        
95  Reese, Bernetta             Suitland               25:58    88        
96  Lyons, Alison               Churchill              26:01    89        
97  Moore, Shani                Largo                  26:04              
98  Valentine, Chritina         Bowie                  26:07    90        
99  Band, Jennifer              Severna Park           26:09    91        
100 Cardemil, Cristina          Churchill              26:14    92        
101 Rhines, Jessica             Annapolis              26:14    93        
102 Lockner, Kelly              Chesapeake - AA        26:15    94        
103 Sakraida, Robyn             Bowie                  26:21    95        
104 French, Julie               Chesapeake - AA        26:29    96        
105 Garvey, Tammy               Watkins Mill           26:34    97        
106 Kollar, Ann                 Glen Burnie            26:40    98        
107 Reese, Alisa                Suitland               26:41    99        
108 Hunter, Torrey              Annapolis              26:56   100        
109 Zabrenski, Alison           Bowie                  27:12   101        
110 Johnson, Ginny              Old Mill               27:25   102        
111 Coffman, Allison            Chesapeake - AA        27:36   103        
112 Goff, Alyse                 Churchill              27:36   104        
113 Daugherty, Kathy            Chesapeake - AA        27:55   105        
114 Thomas, Erika               Suitland               28:03   106        
115 Davis, Erika                Suitland               28:07   107        
116 Sisulak, Rachel             Old Mill               28:12   108        
117 Pinder, Tershia             Glen Burnie            28:15   109        
118 Hays, Kay                   Watkins Mill           28:35   110        
119 Chuku, Ijeoma               Largo                  28:42              
120 Bissell, Corey              Gaithersburg           29:05   111        
121 Williams, Deyka             Suitland               29:10   112        
122 Allender, Joannette         Old Mill               29:31   113        
123 Tomlinson, Johanna          Old Mill               30:25   114        
124 Newman, Danielle            Suitland               32:29   115        
125 McFarlin, Shontre           Largo                  32:50              
126 Jackson, Kaleesha           Glen Burnie            33:17   116        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Dulaney                     84     7   14   15   18   30   44   70
2    Quince Orchard              89     6   12   17   25   29   76   78
3    Western                     96    10   13   19   20   34   37   80
4    Perry Hall                 168     1   36   38   46   47   50   61
5    Annapolis                  173     3    9   41   49   71   93  100
6    Severna Park               175    23   26   27   45   54   60   91
7    Richard Montgomery         189     2   39   40   51   57   65   79
8    Watkins Mill               207     4    8   42   56   97  110
9    Frederick                  215    11   21   48   67   68   72   86
10   Churchill                  272    28   31   58   66   89   92  104
11   Eleanor Roosevelt          290    35   55   62   63   75   77   85
12   Gaithersburg               292     5   33   83   84   87  111
13   Glen Burnie                319    22   53   64   82   98  109  116
14   Bowie                      325    16   43   81   90   95  101
15   Old Mill                   345    24   52   59  102  108  113  114
16   Chesapeake - AA            365    32   69   74   94   96  103  105
17   Suitland                   473    73   88   99  106  107  112  115
 	
 3A Results
 11/12/1994 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Hayes, Jonathan             Linganore              18:05    1
2   French, Mike                Centennial             18:19    2         
3   Millis, James               Seneca Valley          18:32    3         
4   Smith, Joe                  Parkville              18:33    4         
5   Benjamin, Eric              C. Milton Wright       18:43    5         
6   Saulsbury, Brian            J.M. Bennett           18:44    6         
7   Warnick, Dave               C. Milton Wright       18:44    7         
8   Tufaro, Ed                  Walt Whitman           18:45    8         
9   Stick, Jason                Thomas Johnson         18:48    9         
10  Babb, Trevor                Walt Whitman           18:50   10         
11  Engle, Jon                  Linganore              18:55   11         
12  Myers, Eric                 Centennial             18:56   12         
13  Carpenter, Shawn            Franklin               19:01   13         
14  Brown, Josh                 Seneca Valley          19:05   14         
15  Albear, Baltazar            Seneca Valley          19:08   15         
16  Naldo, Xavier               Paint Branch           19:16              
17  Hunter, Fred                Seneca Valley          19:17   16         
18  Jenkins, Jeff               Parkville              19:17   17         
19  Cusack, Peter               McDonough              19:18   18         
20  Jamieson, Dan               Bethesda-CC            19:19              
21  Dea, Quince                 Frederick Douglass     19:19              
22  Molesky, David              Walt Whitman           19:21   19         
23  Schmidt, Ryan               Broadneck              19:22   20         
24  Howard, Josh                J.M. Bennett           19:25   21         
25  Augustin, Matt              Centennial             19:26   22         
26  Thompson, Jeff              Leonardtown            19:27   23         
27  Hill, Garick                Centennial             19:27   24         
28  Berlett, Martin             Howard                 19:31   25         
29  Carnes, Jon                 Broadneck              19:32   26         
30  Williams, Chris             Mt. Hebron             19:35   27         
31  Lampel, Josh                Seneca Valley          19:38   28         
32  Gavin, Tim                  Linganore              19:40   29         
33  Fangmark, Ola               C. Milton Wright       19:43   30         
34  Runner, John                Parkville              19:44   31         
35  Chalmers, Erin              Howard                 19:47   32         
36  Schilling, Dave             Broadneck              19:48   33         
37  Goode, John                 Howard                 19:48   34         
38  Hedgespeth, Steve           Parkville              19:49   35         
39  Graham, Matt                Walter Johnson         19:49   36         
40  Moulding, Pat               Howard                 19:50   37         
41  Foster, Nathan              Magruder               19:51              
42  Clemons, Pat                Linganore              19:51   38         
43  Layton, Beau                J.M. Bennett           19:52   39         
44  Haluska, Jason              Linganore              19:52   40         
45  Burgos, Diomar              Seneca Valley          19:53   41         
46  Jones, Doug                 Centennial             19:53   42         
47  Govar, Justin               Broadneck              19:54   43         
48  Higgins, Brian              Centennial             19:55   44         
49  Rayford, Sean               South Carroll          19:57   45         
50  Brewer, Steve               McDonough              19:57   46         
51  Lee, Sang                   Walter Johnson         19:58   47         
52  McCready, Adam              South Carroll          20:02   48         
53  Frei, David                 Linganore              20:07   49         
54  Salles, Marcello            Parkville              20:08   50         
55  Bangert, Mike               Broadneck              20:09   51         
56  Atkins, Chris               Seneca Valley          20:10   52         
57  Stone, Brad                 Bel Air                20:12             
58  Koonce, John                Walter Johnson         20:16   53         
59  Twigg-Rutter, Steve         Linganore              20:18   54         
60  Fortenbaugh, Josh           South Carroll          20:19   55         
61  Parrish, Steve              La Plata               20:19   56         
62  Moreno, Jason               Thomas Johnson         20:21   57         
63  Swann, Jon                  McDonough              20:22   58         
64  Adelman, Nick               Walter Johnson         20:24   59         
65  Harris, Brian               C. Milton Wright       20:25   60         
66  Morrow, Peter               Walt Whitman           20:26   61         
67  Coffman, Bob                South Carroll          20:29   62         
68  Parks, Eric                 South Carroll          20:29   63         
69  Taylor, Alex                Franklin               20:29   64         
70  Phillips, Mike              C. Milton Wright       20:30   65         
71  Miner, Jeff                 Howard                 20:33   66         
72  Updegrove, Joe              C. Milton Wright       20:34   67         
73  Thomas, Luke                Centennial             20:35   68         
74  Jaranyi, James              McDonough              20:36   69         
75  White, Ritchie              McDonough              20:37   70         
76  Swenson, Paul               Parkville              20:37   71         
77  Corwin, John                Howard                 20:39   72         
78  Rothelsberger, John         Franklin               20:40   73         
79  Bowling, Shaun              La Plata               20:41   74         
80  Smith, Brian                Thomas Johnson         20:45   75         
81  Evans, Jason                C. Milton Wright       20:47   76         
82  Etti, Hazeez                Parkdale               20:50              
83  Charbonnier, Igor           Broadneck              20:51   77         
84  Taylor, Matt                South Carroll          20:52   78         
85  O'Hara, Larry               Thomas Johnson         20:53   79         
86  Matyiko, Gabe               J.M. Bennett           20:58   80         
87  Comins, Matt                Parkville              20:59   81         
88  Barbour, Nick               McDonough              21:01   82         
89  Fey, Robert                 La Plata               21:07   83         
90  Shaffer, Joe                South Carroll          21:08   84         
91  Hoe, Dave                   Walt Whitman           21:12   85         
92  Crenshaw, Justin            Leonardtown            21:14   86         
93  Doerflein, Jon              Mt. Hebron             21:15   87         
94  Moore, Andrew               McDonough              21:20   88         
95  Sikorski, Richard           Leonardtown            21:26   89         
96  Gallup, Paul                Walt Whitman           21:27   90         
97  Staebler, Matt              Leonardtown            21:27   91         
98  Scott, Steve                Mt. Hebron             21:30   92         
99  Clark, Steve                Leonardtown            21:30   93         
100 Cudzilo, Brian              Mt. Hebron             21:31   94         
101 Chapman, Aaron              La Plata               21:33   95         
102 Dyson, Carl                 Leonardtown            21:33   96         
103 Young, Alex                 Thomas Johnson         21:34   97         
104 Folkemer, Phil              Mt. Hebron             21:36   98         
105 Dickson, Alex               Walter Johnson         21:41   99         
106 Swartzwelder, Eric          La Plata               21:42  100         
107 Foreman, Donte              Bladensburg            21:44  101         
108 Kidane, Frehiwet            Bladensburg            21:47  102         
109 Robinson, Jeff              Walter Johnson         21:52  103         
110 Kalisman, Oren              Walter Johnson         21:56  104         
111 Hall, Charles               Franklin               22:01  105         
112 Dugan, Tim                  Broadneck              22:07  106         
113 Kwon, Paul                  Mt. Hebron             22:11  107         
114 Sienold, Tim                Mt. Hebron             22:16  108         
115 Sharpless, Brad             Franklin               22:19  109         
116 Patrick, Dave               Howard                 22:33  110         
117 Golschmidt, Jason           Franklin               22:37  111         
118 Kelsey, Chris               Walt Whitman           22:41  112         
119 Lewis, Ryan                 James M. Bennett       22:48  113         
120 Alford, Kenneth             Bladensburg            22:51  114         
121 Williams, Zuberi            La Plata               23:03  115         
122 Sanchez, Chris              Thomas Johnson         23:13  116         
123 Young, Ben                  La Plata               23:25  117         
124 Watts, David                Leonardtown            23:49  118         
125 Clemons, Shawn              Franklin               24:09  119         
126 Fitzpatrick, James          Thomas Johnson         24:27  120         
127 Wigfall, Robert             James M. Bennett       24:27  121         
128 Brown, Eric                 Bladensburg            26:00  122         
129 Scheck, Eric                James M. Bennett       26:17  123         
130 Douglass, Donte             Bladensburg            29:29  124         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Seneca Valley               76     3   14   15   16   28   41   52
2    Centennial                 102     2   12   22   24   42   44   68
3    Linganore                  119     1   11   29   38   40   49   54
4    Parkville                  137     4   17   31   35   50   71   81
5    C. Milton Wright           167     5    7   30   60   65   67   76
6    Broadneck                  173    20   26   33   43   51   77  106
7    Walt Whitman               183     8   10   19   61   85   90  112
8    Howard                     194    25   32   34   37   66   72  110
9    J.M. Bennett               259     6   21   39   80  113  121  123
10   McDonough                  261    18   46   58   69   70   82   88
11   South Carroll              273    45   48   55   62   63   78   84
12   Walter Johnson             294    36   47   53   59   99  103  104
13   Thomas Johnson             317     9   57   75   79   97  116  120
14   Franklin                   364    13   64   73  105  109  111  119
15   Leonardtown                382    23   86   89   91   93   96  118
16   Mt. Hebron                 398    27   87   92   94   98  107  108
17   La Plata                   408    56   74   83   95  100  115  117
18   Bladensburg                563   101  102  114  122  124
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Glynn, Sally                Walter Johnson         19:00    1         
2   Hayes, Jacquelyn            Linganore              20:37    2       
3   Ford, Jennifer              Thomas Johnson         21:28    3         
4   Phillippi, Aimee            Thomas Stone           21:38    4         
5   Ritter, Kristen             Linganore              21:49    5       
6   Pototschnik, Carmel         Linganore              22:03    6       
7   Altmann, Amy                C. Milton Wright       22:06    7         
8   Englehart, Jennifer         C. Milton Wright       22:08    8         
9   Meyer, Kari                 Centennial             22:17    9        
10  Parmelee, Alissa            Walter Johnson         22:20   10         
11  Coogan, Kelly               C. Milton Wright       22:29   11         
12  Apland, Michelle            Bel Air                22:31   12      
13  Braun, Carrie               South Carroll          22:36              
14  Briddell, Christiana        Linganore              22:37   13        
15  Hooper, Stephanie           Broadneck              22:49   14        
16  Hendricks, Teri             McDonough              23:07   15        
17  Snyder, Joanna              Walt Whitman           23:09   16         
18  Rose, Sarah                 Walt Whitman           23:10   17         
19  Fleck, Amanda               Mt. Hebron             23:17   18         
20  Battikha, Anne Marie        Magruder               23:25   19       
21  Barrick, Michele            Linganore              23:26   20        
22  Eyler, Meredith             Bel Air                23:32   21      
23  Nee, Valerie                Walt Whitman           23:33   22         
24  Gallup, Cecily              Walt Whitman           23:41   23         
25  Fangmark, Stina             C. Milton Wright       23:42   24         
26  Mancini, Heather            Mt. Hebron             23:50   25         
27  Cherest, Kristen            La Plata               24:05   26       
28  Cassidy, Kelly              Thomas Johnson         24:07   27         
29  Ulmer, Heather              Linganore              24:09   28        
30  Schick, Debbie              Walter Johnson         24:18   29         
31  Riek, Kelly                 Thomas Johnson         24:23   30         
32  Hafer, Lauren               Bel Air                24:31   31      
33  Pople, Allison              Centennial             24:33   32         
34  Marks, Anne                 Magruder               24:38   33       
35  Jones, Odessa               Wheaton                24:40         
36  Moreno, Melissa             Linganore              24:42   34        
37  Wright, Marcia              La Plata               24:46   35       
38  Rossiter, Colleen           Broadneck              24:47   36        
39  Farren, Janet               Leonardtown            24:50   37         
40  Ordaz, Sarah                Centennial             24:51   38         
41  Pacienic, Sharon            Walt Whitman           24:52   39         
42  Schmolitz, Ruth             Kenwood                24:54         
43  Koch, Megan                 Thomas Johnson         24:55   40         
44  Markos, Kelly               J.M. Bennett           24:56              
45  Bralich, Erin               C. Milton Wright       24:56   41         
46  Delacy, Leslie              Magruder               25:03   42       
47  Kozub, Catherine            Walt Whitman           25:09   43         
48  Roberts, Laura              Thomas Johnson         25:10   44         
49  Nelson, Rebecca             Magruder               25:10   45       
50  Stoll, Janis                Thomas Johnson         25:11   46         
51  Samson, Aleli               La Plata               25:13   47       
52  Watkins, Cheryl             Thomas Stone           25:14   48         
53  Lippincott, Jen             Bel Air                25:16   49      
54  Schmidt, Amanda             Broadneck              25:20   50        
55  Hunt, Gina                  Franklin               25:28          
56  Hipchen, Pam                C. Milton Wright       25:29   51         
57  Smith, Nicole               Leonardtown            25:40   52         
58  Inners, Linsey              C. Milton Wright       25:43   53         
59  Scheiding, Anita            Leonardtown            25:45   54         
60  Alig, Meredith              Broadneck              25:52   55        
61  Thompson, Misti             La Plata               25:53   56       
62  Maas, Sarah                 Walter Johnson         25:55   57         
63  Decker, Shana               Leonardtown            25:58   58         
64  Brisco, Meredith            Centennial             25:58   59         
65  Romano, Gina                Magruder               25:58   60       
66  Katz, Livia                 Walter Johnson         26:03   61         
67  Pinter, Liz                 Walt Whitman           26:05   62         
68  Jarczynski, Amy             Leonardtown            26:06   63
69  Stine, Erin                 McDonough              26:08   64         
70  Vernon, Anna                Mt. Hebron             26:14   65         
71  Gebreyesus, Sanayt          Northern               26:16          
72  Zinkand, Carey              Mt. Hebron             26:21   66         
73  Negro, Jennifer             Magruder               26:21   67       
74  Williams, Mary              Broadneck              26:26   68        
75  Willard, Laura              Walter Johnson         26:34   69         
76  Hill, Karen                 Howard                 26:34   70     
77  Amleset, Kidane             Bladensburg            26:36             
78  Chappalear, Elisa           McDonough              26:41   71        
79  Emrich, Kathy               Mt. Hebron             26:41   72         
80  Smith, Lindsey              Leonardtown            26:50   73         
81  Tripp, Allison              Centennial             26:50   74         
82  Weisburger, Nicole          Broadneck              26:52   75        
83  Campbell, Cathy             La Plata               27:00   76       
84  Lourie, Mindy               Howard                 27:05   77     
85  Venlet, Rachel              Leonardtown            27:17   78         
86  Sinsky, Angela              Thomas Johnson         27:25   79         
87  Rohme, Amanda               La Plata               27:28   80       
88  Segal, Ava                  Walter Johnson         27:29   81         
89  Bryant, Teri                Magruder               27:46   82       
90  McCormick, Casey            Mt. Hebron             27:52   83         
91  Bowie, Amber                McDonough              27:57   84        
92  Kulak, Rebecca              Centennial             28:04   85         
93  Palazzo, Corinne            Centennial             28:04   86         
94  Lam, Chau                   Howard                 28:08   87     
95  Campbell, Susan             La Plata               28:21   88       
96  Mohr, Arwen                 McDonough              29:06   89        
97  Moroz, Alisha               Thomas Stone           29:09   90         
98  Adams, Stephanie            Bel Air                29:45   91      
99  Smith, Dana                 Howard                 30:16   92     
100 Rinehart, Kristen           Bel Air                30:46   93      
101 Nyland, Rachel              Howard                 31:04   94     
102 Willauer, Tracy             Thomas Stone           31:42   95         
103 Brown, Sarah                Howard                 31:49   96     
104 Selkirk, Kristi             Thomas Stone           32:22   97         
105 Chaney, Theresa             McDonough              32:31   98        
106 Patel, Sajel                Howard                 34:07   99     
107 Volland, Melanie            Mt. Hebron             34:32  100         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Linganore                   46     2    5    6   13   20   28   34
2    C. Milton Wright            91     7    8   11   24   41   51   53
3    Walt Whitman               117    16   17   22   23   39   43   62
4    Thomas Johnson             144     3   27   30   40   44   46   79
5    Walter Johnson             158     1   10   29   57   61   69   81
6    Magruder                   199    19   33   42   45   60   67   82
7    Bel Air                    204    12   21   31   49   91   93
8    Centennial                 212     9   32   38   59   74   85   86
9    Broadneck                  223    14   36   50   55   68   75
10   La Plata                   240    26   35   47   56   76   80   88
11   Mt. Hebron                 246    18   25   65   66   72   83  100
12   Leonardtown                264    37   52   54   58   63   73   78
13   McDonough                  323    15   64   71   84   89   98
14   Thomas Stone               334     4   48   90   95   97
15   Howard                     420    70   77   87   92   94   96   99
 			
 

 2A Results
 11/12/1994 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Curtis, Gregory             Oakland Mills          17:41    1         
2   Petro, Steve                Oakland Mills          17:51    2         
3   Horevay, Aaron              Allegany               18:07    3         
4   Taylor, Justin              Allegany               18:13    4         
5   Parkinson, Chris            Fallston               18:28    5         
6   Ledda, Joe                  Liberty                18:31    6        
7   Combs, Justin               Liberty                18:45    7        
8   Cree, Jeff                  North Hagerstown       18:47    8         
9   Selmer, Chris               Glenelg                18:50    9        
10  Troutman, Joe               Stephen Decatur        18:55   10         
11  Tropf, Zach                 Atholton               18:55   11         
12  Lum, Mike                   North Hagerstown       18:57   12         
13  Gunning, Bryan              North Carroll          18:58              
14  Darling, Tim                Damascus               19:07   13         
15  Drake, Bryan                Oakland Mills          19:13   14         
16  Adam, Andrew                Fort Hill              19:17   15         
17  Ross, Daniel                Fort Hill              19:21   16         
18  Evans, Shaun                Allegany               19:21   17         
19  Hartz, Brandon              Atholton               19:22   18         
20  Martinez, Mike              Fallston               19:27   19         
21  Cuno, Jeremy                North Carroll          19:29              
22  Karap, Jason                North Hagerstown       19:30   20         
23  Berger, Jason               South River            19:30   21         
24  Novak, Vince                Liberty                19:31   22         
25  Anderer, P.J.               Middletown             19:34   23         
26  Puffenberger, John          Fort Hill              19:35   24         
27  Belgrave, Scott             Damascus               19:36   25         
28  Longley, Jack               South River            19:39   26         
29  High, Robert                Fort Hill              19:40   27         
30  Laduca, Jim                 Damascus               19:41   28         
31  Normoyle, John              Middletown             19:41   29         
32  Schropp, Jeremy             South River            19:42   30         
33  Fischer, Ken                Liberty                19:43   31         
34  Carns, Andy                 Lackey                 19:49   32        
35  Smith, Theodore             Fort Hill              19:50   33         
36  Sharp, Phil                 Loch Raven             19:50   34         
37  Seibert, Darren             North Hagerstown       19:51   35         
38  Jahnigen, John              Catonsville            19:55   36         
39  Stack, Jimmy                Damascus               19:56   37         
40  Miller, Chris               Middletown             19:58   38         
41  Jett, Jim                   Liberty                19:59   39         
42  Menegay, Dean               Oakland Mills          20:03   40         
43  Hamilton, Marty             Middletown             20:04   41         
44  Weller, Todd                Fallston               20:05   42         
45  Fedor, Ben                  Overlea                20:06            
46  Harbaugh, Sean              Oakland Mills          20:06   43.        
47  Ghent, Dale                 Middletown             20:07   44         
48  Sayers, Nick                Fallston               20:07   45         
49  McCracken, Ryan             Towson                 20:08   46        
50  Hawkins, Glen               North Hagerstown       20:08   47         
51  Waldron, Matt               Fallston               20:08   48
52  Caughey, Bill               Allegany               20:09   49         
53  Autry, Chris                Damascus               20:09   50         
54  Saffran, Shawn              Catonsville            20:09   51         
55  Cunniff, Fletch             Catonsville            20:10   52         
56  Smith, Chris                Damascus               20:12   53         
57  Carpenter, Tim              North Hagerstown       20:15   54         
58  Brown, Louis                Allegany               20:15   55         
59  Herzig, Joe                 South River            20:15   56         
60  Dietrich, Aric              Liberty                20:16   57         
61  Clement, Harrison           Towson                 20:17   58        
62  Johnson, Nolan              Liberty                20:19   59         
63  Vallette, Paul              Middletown             20:22   60         
64  Dingle, Pat                 Catonsville            20:23   61         
65  Corson, Brian               Middletown             20:24   62         
66  Boothe, Chad                Atholton               20:25   63         
67  Walker, Kenny               Loch Raven             20:26   64         
68  Flynn, Bryan                North Hagerstown       20:28   65         
69  McClinton, Corey            Surrattsville          20:28              
70  Sayers, Jason               Fallston               20:30   66         
71  Kaminsky, Zachary           Towson                 20:30   67        
72  Tirocchi, Rob               Catonsville            20:34   68         
73  Knode, James                South River            20:35   69         
74  Fleg, Anthony               Atholton               20:38   70         
75  Moore, Ryan                 Atholton               20:38   71         
76  Arnold, Eric                South River            20:39   72         
77  Budge, Tim                  Damascus               20:40   73         
78  Brown, Daniel               Oakland Mills          20:42   74         
79  Nelson, Jonathan            Fallston               20:43   75         
80  Coberth, Chris              Catonsville            20:44   76         
81  Baldwin, Steve              Hammond                20:47   77         
82  Vito, Robert                Lackey                 20:50   78        
83  Peterson, Jon               Stephen Decatur        20:50   79         
84  Laanisto, Peter             Hammond                20:52   80         
85  King, Russ                  Allegany               20:55   81         
86  Fairley, Jeffrey            Fort Hill              20:56   82         
87  Svoboda, Dave               Loch Raven             20:57   83         
88  Herdson, Michael            Oakland Mills          20:58   84         
89  Inglish, Bryan              Fort Hill              21:16   85         
90  Grimes, Jason               Lackey                 21:20   86        
91  Bussiere, Jay               Hammond                21:22   87         
92  Leary, Scott                South River            21:24   88         
93  George, Jereme              Chopticon              21:27              
94  O'Hargan, Sean              Atholton               21:28   89         
95  Deal, Andy                  Catonsville            21:30   90         
96  Caminis, James              Loch Raven             21:30   91         
97  Habert, Jason               Glenelg                21:32   92         
98  Chalmers, Robin             Towson                 21:39   93        
99  Wallace, John               Hammond                21:40   94         
100 Bettien, Sam                Glenelg                21:41   95         
101 Akinsehinwa, Maxwell        Fairmont Heights       21:48              
102 Stockham, Andy              Hammond                21:49   96         
103 Gerdes, David               Hammond                21:52   97         
104 Synkowski, Lee              Towson                 21:53   98        
105 Holland, Dave               Glenelg                22:00   99         
106 Mowen, Lee                  Wicomico               22:02             
107 Thomas, Jason               Stephen Decatur        22:03  100         
108 Hempel, Alan                Lackey                 22:17  101         
109 Madden, Sean                Glenelg                22:19  102         
110 Zimmerman, Rich             Stephen Decatur        22:22  103         
111 Vasiliou, Chris             Stephen Decatur        22:28  104         
112 Thompson, Jason             Northeast AA           22:31              
113 Allison, Steve              Atholton               22:33  105         
114 Weyant, Woody               Allegany               22:42  106         
115 Ahlstrom, Jonathan          Glenelg                22:47  107         
116 Filteau, Joe                Hammond                22:52  108         
117 Morris, Matt                Stephen Decatur        23:00  109         
118 Nickerson, Jon              Lackey                 23:11  110         
119 Sullivan, Tom               Stephen Decatur        23:13  111         
120 Healy, Dan                  Loch Raven             23:25  112         
121 Yang, Seung                 Loch Raven             23:36  113         
122 Huggins, Keon               Loch Raven             23:38  114         
123 Robinson, Lorenzo           Forest Park            24:51              
124 Lewis, Kris                 Lackey                 26:50  115         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Oakland Mills              100     1    2   14   40   43   74   84
2    Liberty                    105     6    7   22   31   39   57   59
3    Fort Hill                  115    15   16   24   27   33   82   85
4    North Hagerstown           122     8   12   20   35   47   54   65
5    Allegany                   128     3    4   17   49   55   81  106
6    Damascus                   153    13   25   28   37   50   53   73
7    Fallston                   159     5   19   42   45   48   66   75
8    Middletown                 175    23   29   38   41   44   60   62
9    South River                202    21   26   30   56   69   72   88
10   Atholton                   233    11   18   63   70   71   89  105
11   Catonsville                268    36   51   52   61   68   76   90
12   Towson                     362    46   58   67   93   98
13   Loch Raven                 384    34   64   83   91  112  113  114
14   Stephen Decatur            396    10   79  100  103  104  109  111
15   Glenelg                    397     9   92   95   99  102  107
16   Lackey                     407    32   78   86  101  110  115
17   Hammond                    434    77   80   87   94   96   97  108
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Strickland, Dana            Atholton               21:49    1         
2   O'Connell, Brigid           Catonsville            22:05    2         
3   Drake, Lauren               Oakland Mills          22:25    3         
4   Santilli, Beth              Glenelg                22:33    4         
5   McNew, Megan                North Harford          22:35              
6   Merrill, Chanda             Allegany               22:47    5         
7   Foster, Becky               Towson                 23:04    6         
8   McGolrick, Megan            Damascus               23:19    7         
9   Hancil, Leigh               Fairmont Heights       23:30              
10  Panella, Gina               Catonsville            23:36    8         
11  Bowie, Karina               Catonsville            23:36    9         
12  Moore, Corine               Middletown             23:38   10         
13  Benjamin, Hanna             Damascus               23:40   11         
14  McLaughlin, Colleen         South River            23:42   12         
15  Shoemaker, Andrea           Einstein               23:44              
16  Murga, Marisa               Surrattsville          23:45   13         
17  Nelson, Rachel              Oakland Mills          23:47   14         
18  Strait, Dawn                Oakland Mills          23:52   15         
19  King, Jess                  South River            23:52   16         
20  Chlumsky, Erin              Fallston               23:56              
21  Morrow, Erin                Oakland Mills          23:59   17         
22  Ayyagari, Shalani           Fallston               24:01              
23  Cook, Carrie                North Carroll          24:03   18         
24  Boughan, Christine          Damascus               24:10   19         
25  Knight, Emily               Catonsville            24:10   20         
26  Sisson, Laura               Middletown             24:11   21         
27  McNair, Startisha           Surrattsville          24:14   22         
28  Mendoza, Michelle           Damascus               24:18   23         
29  Hosimer, Andrea             Damascus               24:19   24         
30  Rolker, Caroline            Towson                 24:23   25         
31  Hott, Stacy                 North Hagerstown       24:24              
32  Klipp, Jennifer             Middletown             24:24   26         
33  Gall, Kate                  Allegany               24:24   27         
34  Humburg, Heidi              Damascus               24:24   28         
35  Mack, Heather               South River            24:25   29         
36  Dunn, Debbie                Fairmont Heights       24:30              
37  Thompson, Kristal           Surrattsville          24:30   30         
38  Moore, Adi                  Lackey                 24:31              
39  Price, Lealia               Middletown             24:32   31         
40  Keith, Christi              North Carroll          24:35   32         
41  Beam, Carrie                Liberty                24:38   33         
42  Adams, Laura                Allegany               24:40   34         
43  Caler, Julie                Towson                 24:54   35         
44  Brooks, Colleen             Loch Raven             24:57              
45  Beattie, Denise             Allegany               24:59   36         
46  Fox, Beth                   North Harford          25:04              
47  Walters, Becky              Middletown             25:08   37         
48  Leaf, Brigid                Fallston               25:10              
49  Credito, Candy              Fallston               25:12              
50  Agee, Kerri                 Towson                 25:14   38         
51  Kelly, Tara                 Allegany               25:19   39         
52  Hancock, Melanie            Liberty                25:20   40         
53  Lipscomb, Amanda            Atholton               25:21   41         
54  Farnsworth, Wendy           Lackey                 25:24              
55  El Sawi, Ammera             Atholton               25:25   42         
56  Dodmead, Elizabeth          Glenelg                25:26   43         
57  Welch, Andrea               Damascus               25:31   44         
58  Jacobs, Keri                Catonsville            25:32   45         
59  O'Keefe, Jennifer           Middletown             25:33   46         
60  Hartz, Chelsea              Atholton               25:34   47         
61  Bailey, Josie               Wicomico               25:36              
62  Arnold, Tamara              Surrattsville          25:45   48         
63  Lang, Martha                Loch Raven             25:57              
64  Chandler, Noelle            Liberty                26:04   49         
65  Moorcones, Erin             South River            26:11   50         
66  Gwinn, Emily                South River            26:16   51         
67  Collins, Brittany           Liberty                26:17   52         
68  Beckman, Alice              Allegany               26:24   53         
69  Hilbert, Stephanie          Wicomico               26:24              
70  Brown, Meghan               Glenelg                26:25   54         
71  Augustine, Jessica          Catonsville            26:27   55         
72  Matthews, Jessica           Oakland Mills          26:29   56         
73  Samet, Susie                Towson                 26:31   57         
74  Bathurst, Mindy             Towson                 26:35   58         
75  Wilson, Shenee              Surrattsville          26:38   59         
76  Edmonston, Anna             Glenelg                26:39   60         
77  Skierski, Katie             Liberty                26:41   61         
78  Cheak, Virginia             Atholton               26:57   62         
79  Hughes, Reagan              Liberty                26:58   63         
80  Spires, Leslie              Atholton               26:58   64         
81  Ellerman, Jessica           Oakland Mills          27:01   65         
82  Hayden, Marianne            Glenelg                27:05   66         
83  Ball, Elizabeth             Oakland Mills          27:06   67         
84  Bissell, Joanna             Glenelg                27:11   68         
85  Caldwell, Karen             Stephen Decatur        27:12              
86  Tregoning, Shannon          Middletown             27:30   69         
87  Mattingly, Courtney         North Carroll          27:32   70         
88  Medicus, Brooke             Catonsville            27:56   71         
89  Babcock, Danielle           Atholton               28:00   72         
90  Ely, Janet                  Towson                 28:01   73         
91  Kelly, Evelyn               Surrattsville          28:57   74         
92  Hamilton, Carrie            Allegany               28:57   75         
93  Russell, Amanda             Surrattsville          29:19   76
94  Holloway, Cindy             North Carroll          29:25   77         
95  Wolpert, Amy                Stephen Decatur        29:36              
96  Phillips, Charlotte         North Carroll          30:29   78         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Damascus                    84     7   11   19   23   24   28   44
2    Catonsville                 84     2    8    9   20   45   55   71
3    Oakland Mills              105     3   14   15   17   56   65   67
4    Middletown                 125    10   21   26   31   37   46   69
5    Allegany                   141     5   27   34   36   39   53   75
6    South River                158    12   16   29   50   51
7    Towson                     161     6   25   35   38   57   58   73
8    Surrattsville              172    13   22   30   48   59   74   76
9    Atholton                   193     1   41   42   47   62   64   72
10   Glenelg                    227     4   43   54   60   66   68
11   Liberty                    235    33   40   49   52   61   63
12   North Carroll              275    18   32   70   77   78
 			

1A Results
 11/12/1994 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Schnebly, Brian             Clear Spring           17:44    1         
2   Howard, Todd                Southern Garrett       18:03    2         
3   Hinkle, Chris               Beall                  18:09    3     
4   Adams, Chris                Easton                 18:21    4      
5   Spurrier, Paul              Brunswick              18:29             
6   Schnebly, Mark              Clear Spring           18:41    5         
7   McBee, Nathan               Southern Garrett       18:48    6         
8   Andrews, Kevin              Southern Garrett       18:49    7         
9   Hason, Faisal               Wilde Lake             18:52    8         
10  Vachino, Edward             Hereford               19:04    9        
11  Bowser, Richard             Northern Garrett       19:06              
12  Martin, Terry               Smithsburg             19:12   10         
13  Oates, Doug                 Boonsboro              19:14   11         
14  Battaglia, Damon            Francis Scott Key      19:15   12         
15  Taylor, Eric                Williamsport           19:16              
16  Baron, Marc                 Wilde Lake             19:17   13         
17  Nowakowski, Chris           Westlake               19:35   14         
18  Hollman, Joshua             Francis Scott Key      19:39   15         
19  Patton, Brian               Smithsburg             19:40   16         
20  Service, Ben                Wilde Lake             19:44   17         
21  Simms, Stuart               Joppatowne             19:46   18         
22  Koerting, Justin            Boonsboro              19:48   19         
23  Brunner, John               Westlake               19:54   20         
24  Siegle, Adam                Poolesville            19:55              
25  Knefel, Mike                Harford Tech           19:59              
26  Barry, Anthony              Beall                  19:59   21      
27  Bird, Jeff                  Wilde Lake             20:02   22         
28  Daddio, Paul                Wilde Lake             20:03   23         
29  Vickers, Benjamin           Hereford               20:06   24         
30  Deal, Sean                  Francis Scott Key      20:09   25         
31  Bittinger, Michael          Southern Garrett       20:14   26         
32  Parris, Luke                Easton                 20:19   27       
33  Cross, Paul                 Hereford               20:23   28         
34  Lawhorne, Jay               Joppatowne             20:27   29         
35  Murray, Brad                Easton                 20:27   30       
36  Chorpenning, Adam           Southern Garrett       20:27   31         
37  Sincell, Matthew            Southern Garrett       20:28   32         
38  Brosenne, Mike              Wilde Lake             20:30   33         
39  Marker, Willi               Boonsboro              20:32   34         
40  Higgs, David                Francis Scott Key      20:32   35         
41  Spradlin, Kevin             Smithsburg             20:36   36         
42  Brennan, John               Westlake               20:38   37         
43  Vickers, Adam               Hereford               20:43   38         
44  Dorsey, Don                 Boonsboro              20:45   39         
45  Sweet, Eric                 Easton                 20:45   40       
46  Berry, James                Hereford               20:47   41         
47  Gibson, Todd                Southern Garrett       20:48   42         
48  Marsh, Neal                 Beall                  20:48   43      
49  Satterfield, Curtis         North Caroline         20:58              
50  Whitehead, John             Wilde Lake             21:03   44         
51  Bracken, Jared              Boonsboro              21:10   45         
52  Wright, Jerry               Francis Scott Key      21:11   46         
53  Holmes, Gibron              Central                21:11   47        
54  Bowman, Ben                 Beall                  21:12   48      
55  Ebersole, Brett             Francis Scott Key      21:15   49         
56  Mason, Tim                  Clear Spring           21:17   50         
57  Remsburg, Jim               Boonsboro              21:19   51         
58  Lapata, Gregory             Hereford               21:26   52         
59  Code, John                  Boonsboro              21:27   53         
60  Fridinger, Nathan           Clear Spring           21:33   54         
61  Morgan, Steve               Joppatowne             21:34   55         
62  Bolen, Rodney               Havre de Grace         21:36              
63  Meadows, Ryan               Francis Scott Key      21:37   56         
64  Northcraft, Jason           Beall                  21:43   57      
65  Unger, Eddie                Beall                  21:53   58      
66  Wormley, Darryl             Central                21:56   59        
67  Bolden, Jabari              Central                21:58   60        
68  Smith, Steve                Mardela                22:01           
69  Wahba, Ramy                 Joppatowne             22:06   61         
70  Grove, Joshua               Clear Spring           22:10   62         
71  Pritchett, John             Easton                 22:18   63       
72  Westra, Jeff                Hereford               22:19   64         
73  Bell, Ryan                  Easton                 22:19   65       
74  Wynn, Derrick               Central                22:24   66        
75  Brown, Zach                 Central                22:24   67        
76  Johnson, Chris              Westlake               22:40   68         
77  Grant, Terrance             Clear Spring           22:44   69         
78  Watson, Robert              Westlake               22:56   70         
79  Powers, Jason               Harford Tech           23:16              
80  Silcox, Jay                 Kent                   23:21        
81  Gallardo, Antonio           Smithsburg             23:32   71         
82  Beckwith, Ben               Smithsburg             23:41   72         
83  McDermott, Kevin            Westlake               23:52   73         
84  Lorraine, Brian             Westlake               23:54   74         
85  Parris, Jake                Easton                 24:32   75       
86  Kamauff, Donavon            Beall                  24:36   76      
87  Hulbert, Brad               Joppatowne             24:45   77         
88  Johnson, Scott              Clear Spring           25:57   78         
89  Gross, Andy                 Joppatowne             29:13   79         
90  Scarff, Todd                Joppatowne             29:17   80         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Southern Garrett            72     2    6    7   26   31   32   42
2    Wilde Lake                  83     8   13   17   22   23   33   44
3    Francis Scott Key          133    12   15   25   35   46   49   56
4    Hereford                   140     9   24   28   38   41   52   64
5    Boonsboro                  148    11   19   34   39   45   51   53
6    Easton                     164     4   27   30   40   63   65   75
7    Beall                      172     3   21   43   48   57   58   76
8    Clear Spring               172     1    5   50   54   62   69   78
9    Smithsburg                 205    10   16   36   71   72
10   Westlake                   209    14   20   37   68   70   73   74
11   Joppatowne                 240    18   29   55   61   77   79   80
12   Central                    299    47   59   60   66   67
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Unger, Adrian               Brunswick              21:35    1         
2   Lloyd, Caitlin              Boonsboro              21:55    2         
3   Gersen, Hannah              Boonsboro              22:47    3         
4   Holtzman, Pam               Boonsboro              22:54    4         
5   Messner, Kathy              Catoctin               22:55              
6   Hartnett, Jennifer          Clear Spring           22:55              
7   Reams, Jenny                Southern Garrett       23:03    5         
8   Estevez, Mary Ellen         Westlake               23:04              
9   Newcomb, Lauren             Southern Garrett       23:05    6         
10  Harner, Christine           Francis Scott Key      23:07    7         
11  Hadrys, Beth                Joppatowne             23:16    8         
12  Duckworth, Kendra           Northern Garrett       23:22              
13  Rives, Sarah                Hereford               23:23    9         
14  Zukoski, Bre                Easton                 23:24   10         
15  Matonak, Beth               Williamsport           23:27              
16  Moorman, Jennifer           Francis Scott Key      23:32   11         
17  Harner, Dawn                Francis Scott Key      23:42   12         
18  Moody, Draphet              Central                23:43   13         
19  Anderson, Stephanie         Central                23:43   14         
20  Murphy, Kerry               Smithsburg             23:55   15         
21  Bracken, Jessica            Boonsboro              24:00   16         
22  Combert, Sara               Wilde Lake             24:02              
23  Kline, Kelli                Boonsboro              24:03   17         
24  Geddes, Rebecca             Hereford               24:06   18         
25  Devins, Andrea              Southern Garrett       24:14   19         
26  Murphy, Erin                Smithsburg             24:20   20         
27  Efird, Valerie              Westlake               24:24              
28  Helmick, Karen              Catoctin               24:25              
29  Appel, Eike                 Easton                 24:25   21         
30  Zimmerman, Kelly            Wilde Lake             24:27              
31  Jones, Alissa               Francis Scott Key      24:32   22         
32  Engel, Kristen              Francis Scott Key      24:36   23         
33  Mills, Nicole               Central                24:37   24         
34  Woodward, Julie             Boonsboro              24:39   25         
35  Wildt, Bridget              Hereford               24:52   26         
36  McCall, Shaka               Central                24:57   27         
37  Towles, Kim                 Central                25:01   28         
38  Cawley, Andrea              Easton                 25:05   29         
39  Brown, Faith                Central                25:05   30         
40  Heurich, Charas             Smithsburg             25:16   31         
41  McCann, Julie               Hereford               25:16   32         
42  George, Libby               Wilde Lake             25:16              
43  Yourishin, Joanne           Brunswick              25:19   33         
44  Danner, Sarah               Smithsburg             25:22   34         
45  Oland, Alyssia              Brunswick              26:03   35         
46  Rowh, Jamie                 Brunswick              26:05   36         
47  Whatley, Sarah              Havre de Grace         26:06              
48  Dabney, Megan               Southern Garrett       26:08   37         
49  Weddle, Jackie              Brunswick              26:09   38         
50  Ferguson, Ann               Brunswick              26:16   39         
51  Basignani, Elena            Hereford               26:17   40         
52  Shoop, January              Smithsburg             26:25   41         
53  Peiffer, Jennifer           Smithsburg             26:26   42         
54  Durst, Erika                Southern Garrett       26:30   43         
55  Lau, Heather                Easton                 26:30   44         
56  Johnson, Chaela             Central                26:32   45         
57  Vanderlaan, Judity          Hereford               26:38   46         
58  Haupt, Amy                  Boonsboro              26:45   47         
59  Connelly, Melissa           Brunswick              26:56   48         
60  Hugg, Kim                   Francis Scott Key      27:04   49         
61  Beckwith, Megan             Smithsburg             27:11   50         
62  Pariseau, Jennifer          Southern Garrett       27:11   51         
63  Czisny, Anne                Joppatowne             27:16   52         
64  Callahan, Lori              Easton                 27:23   53         
65  Harlove, Jennifer           Sparrows Point         27:25              
66  Heal, Elizabeth             Kent                   27:27           
67  Romanelli, Lisa             Havre de Grace         27:34              
68  McBee, Mariah               Southern Garrett       27:37   54         
69  Standiford, Desiree         Joppatowne             27:42   55         
70  Winter, Mary                Francis Scott Key      27:43   56         
71  McKinnon, Christy           Harford Tech           28:03              
72  Fitzgerald, Erin            Harford Tech           28:05             
73  Anderson, Heather           Easton                 28:45   57         
74  Torres, Chris               Joppatowne             29:00   58         
75  Gersdorf, Alyson            Easton                 29:02   59         
76  Wolski, Kaity               Joppatowne             31:04   60         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Boonsboro                   42     2    3    4   16   17   25   47
2    Francis Scott Key           75     7   11   12   22   23   49   56
3    Central                    106    13   14   24   27   28   30   45
4    Southern Garrett           110     5    6   19   37   43   51   54
5    Hereford                   125     9   18   26   32   40   46
6    Smithsburg                 141    15   20   31   34   41   41   50
7    Brunswick                  143     1   33   35   36   38   39   48
8    Easton                     157    10   21   29   44   53   57   59
9    Joppatowne                 233     8   52   55   58   60
 			
 



Return to Top

Email | About