MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1995-11-11

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

 4A Results
 11/11/1995 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Gramsky, Nick            12 Northern               17:00    1         
2   Sullivan, Shawn          10 Dulaney                17:11              
3   Tafaro, Ed               11 Walt Whitman           17:12    2         
4   Holder, Nigel            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:26    3         
5   Recek, Mike              12 Westminster            17:32    4         
6   Walsman, Brian           11 Quince Orchard         17:35    5         
7   Tolliver, Anthony        11 Northwestern           17:39    6         
8   Palmer, Justin           11 Walt Whitman           17:41    7         
9   Rhodes, Alex             12 Quince Orchard         17:43    8         
10  Nichols, Jay             12 Gaithersburg           17:43    9         
11  Babb, Trevor             12 Walt Whitman           17:43   10         
12  Naldo, Xavier            11 Paint Branch           17:49   11         
13  Laughlin, Seth           11 Walt Whitman           17:51   12         
14  Alessi, Ryan             12 Perry Hall             17:56   13         
15  Barnes, Dave             11 Westminster            17:57   14         
16  Curtis, Mike             12 Mergenthaler           17:59   15         
17  Lampel, Josh             11 Seneca Valley          18:01              
18  Heckathorn, Josh         12 Westminster            18:03   16         
19  Carter, Danny            11 Westminster            18:04   17         
20  Webber, Chad             12 Arundel                18:04   18         
21  Ross, Ian                12 Annapolis              18:05   19         
22  Wolff, Ethan             12 Gaithersburg           18:11   20         
23  Berry, Mike              12 Gaithersburg           18:12   21         
24  Collins, Antwon          11 Mergenthaler           18:15   22         
25  Martin, Shane            12 Westminster            18:16   23         
26  Thompson, Garfield       11 Mergenthaler           18:16   24         
27  Harle, Jason             11 Perry Hall             18:17   25         
28  Mathieu, Paul            12 Severna Park           18:17   26         
29  Infante, Chris           11 Bowie                  18:21   27         
30  Knight, Omar             11 Perry Hall             18:24   28         
31  Palaia, Tony             12 Westminster            18:24   29         
32  Fisher, Greg             10 Westminster            18:27   30         
33  Woolridge, Justin           Chesapeake             18:28              
34  Miller, Dave             11 Quince Orchard         18:29   31         
35  Roynestad, Andrew         9 Gaithersburg           18:30   32         
36  Divita, Rich             11 Sherwood               18:36   33         
37  Bouffard, Kirk           10 Perry Hall             18:40   34         
38  Sobeck, Mike              9 Walt Whitman           18:42   35         
39  Waite, Scott             12 Severna Park           18:45   36         
40  Gilbertson, Anders       11 Paint Branch           18:45   37         
41  Horodowicz, Chris        12 Perry Hall             18:45   38         
42  Hester, Matt             11 Perry Hall             18:46   39         
43  Sonnemann, Till          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:48   40         
44  Rea, Mike                10 Queen Anne's           18:50              
45  Quinn, Kevin             11 Paint Branch           18:50   41         
46  Suary-Wu, Fu             11 Walt Whitman           18:51   42         
47  Freiraum, Brian          11 Sherwood               18:53   43         
48  Mattes, Mike             11 Quince Orchard         18:53   44         
49  Moore, Steve             10 Quince Orchard         18:54   45         
50  Balfour, Ed              10 High Point             18:55   46         
51  Baltutis, Aaryn           9 Meade                  18:57   47         
52  Brumskine, Trogon        12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:01   48         
53  Baxter, Ben              10 Arundel                19:01   49         
54  Robey, Chris             10 Severna Park           19:02   50         
55  Carias, Edwyn            10 Paint Branch           19:03   51         
56  Cheney, Bryan             9 Walt Whitman           19:03   52         
57  Hall, Jeff               11 Sherwood               19:04   53         
58  Heron, Chris             11 Severna Park           19:08   54         
59  Byrd, Stanton            10 Gaithersburg           19:08   55         
60  Dulin, Blaine            12 Severna Park           19:09   56         
61  Bardelli, Scott          12 Old Mill               19:10   57         
62  Klein, Bob               12 Quince Orchard         19:11   58         
63  Powell, Brian            12 Annapolis              19:11   59         
64  Eisenbrey, Mike          12 Oxon Hill              19:12              
65  Dernar, Mike             11 Sherwood               19:12   60         
66  Thomas, John             10 Meade                  19:13   61         
67  Murdzak, Mike            11 Dulaney                19:14              
68  Turmelle, Ian            11 Old Mill               19:16   62         
69  Majkrzak, Steve          11 Sherwood               19:18   63         
70  McDaniel, Brian          11 Bowie                  19:24   64         
71  Mikeska, Jon             11 Old Mill               19:29   65         
72  Jackson, Dane            11 Meade                  19:32   66         
73  Standfield, DJ           11 Oxon Hill              19:32              
74  Sayani, Adam             12 Arundel                19:36   67         
75  Miller, Eric             11 Northern               19:37   68         
76  Ladd, Brian              11 Queen Anne's           19:37   69         
77  Case, Jason              11 Bowie                  19:39            
78  Hanov, Ian               11 Sherwood               19:40   70         
79  Baulkner, Brian          11 Northern               19:40   71         
80  Pitts, Jeff              12 Meade                  19:40   72         
81  Reinke, Josh             12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:42   73         
82  Soucy, John              11 Northern               19:43   74         
83  Wyand, Dan               12 Quince Orchard         19:45   75         
84  Negia, Zach              11 Gaithersburg           19:46   76         
85  Geib, Christian          11 Paint Branch           19:47   77         
86  Keo, Dara                10 Northwestern           19:55   78         
87  Pardoe, Jason            11 North County           19:55              
88  Harrington, Casey        12 Arundel                19:57   79         
89  Olilvie, Paul            12 Northern               19:58   80         
90  Mechlinski, Tim          11 Dulaney                19:59              
91  Faulkner, Justin          9 Northern               20:06   81         
92  Wright, Drew             10 Old Mill               20:07   82         
93  Morse, Ryan              10 Arundel                20:09   83         
94  Smith, Troy              11 Gaithersburg           20:12   84         
95  Huston, Ken              10 Annapolis              20:12   85         
96  Balfour, Pel             12 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:13   86         
97  Carter, Kevin            10 Sherwood               20:14   87         
98  Rabbitt, Jim             12 North County           20:20              
99  McNair, Terry            11 Mergenthaler           20:22   88         
100 Miller, Matt             12 Severna Park           20:28   89         
101 Clark, Nathan            10 Bowie                  20:29   90         
102 Goldbeck, Steve          11 Arundel                20:29   91         
103 Gruitt, Ben              10 Northern               20:31   92         
104 Glatt, Ken               11 Perry Hall             20:35   93         
105 Byron, Tree              10 Mergenthaler           20:36   94         
106 Chirichella, Carl        10 Paint Branch           20:41   95         
107 Jones, Joe               12 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:42   96         
108 Bryson, Ray              10 Meade                  20:43   97         
109 Browne, Avery            12 Northwestern           20:45   98         
110 Behnke, Tim              11 Bowie                  20:47   99         
111 Heron, Matt               9 Severna Park           20:49  100         
112 Sumner, Dan              11 Paint Branch           20:51  101         
113 Insley, Matt             10 Dulaney                20:52              
114 Pickett, Brian           12 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:54  102         
115 Rafferty, Mike           11 Old Mill               21:02  103         
116 Ramdial, Dave            10 Bowie                  21:03  104         
117 Chin, Sam                10 Oxon Hill              21:06              
118 Hughes, Tom              10 Meade                  21:07  105         
119 Knausenberger, Cephas    10 Bowie                  21:09  106         
120 Miller, Alex              9 Old Mill               21:22  107         
121 Korede, Tundra            9 High Point             21:27  108         
122 Carter, Jim              12 Mergenthaler           21:31  109         
123 Silvia, Edmar            12 Northwestern           21:31  110         
124 Luceno, Carlos            9 Annapolis              21:33  111         
125 Revels, Bob              11 Mergenthaler           21:44  112         
126 Ridgeway, Brian          10 Arundel                21:44  113         
127 Vancoppenole, Gespa      11 Annapolis              21:47  114         
128 Tolliver, Isaac           9 Northwestern           21:56  115         
129 Grissette, Andre         10 High Point             22:02  116         
130 Verostic, Dave           12 Old Mill               22:08  117         
131 Chin, Glen               12 Oxon Hill              23:13              
132 Brooks, Don              11 Meade                  23:21  118         
133 Corez, Steve             11 Northwestern           23:23  119         
134 Nguyen, Gi               11 High Point             23:39  120         
135 Truong, Kha              11 High Point             23:57  121         
136 Codrington, Jermaine      9 High Point             24:00  122         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                66     2    7   10   12   35   42   52
2    Westminster                 74     4   14   16   17   23   29   30
3    Quince Orchard             133     5    8   31   44   45   58   75
4    Gaithersburg               137     9   20   21   32   55   76   84
5    Perry Hall                 138    13   25   28   34   38   39   93
6    Paint Branch               217    11   37   41   51   77   95  101
7    Severna Park               222    26   36   50   54   56   89  100
8    Mergenthaler               243    15   22   24   88   94  109  112
9    Eleanor Roosevelt          250     3   40   48   73   86   96  102
10   Sherwood                   252    33   43   53   60   63   70   87
11   Northern                   294     1   68   71   74   80   81   92
12   Arundel                    296    18   49   67   79   83   91  113
13   Meade                      343    47   61   66   72   97  105  118
14   Bowie                      349    27   64   69   90   99  104  106
15   Old Mill                   369    57   62   65   82  103  107  117
16   Annapolis                  388    19   59   85  111  114
17   Northwestern               407     6   78   98  110  115  119
18   High Point                 511    46  108  116  120  121  122
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Wassner, Sarah           11 Watkins Mill           20:02    1         
2   Hildebrandt, Laurel      12 Gaithersburg           20:12    2         
3   Sclafani, Suzanne        12 Dulaney                20:30    3       
4   Ross, Alison             11 Annapolis              20:36    4         
5   Berry, Renee              9 Seneca Valley          20:48    5         
6   Klima, Kristy            10 Glen Burnie            20:49              
7   Swartwood, Merran         9 Walt Whitman           21:04    6         
8   Bollinger, Marjorie      10 Dulaney                21:13    7       
9   Rose, Sarah              11 Walt Whitman           21:17    8         
10  Murray, Jocelyn          11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:23    9         
11  Jay, Bianca              10 Dulaney                21:24   10       
12  Orifici, Katy            11 Springbrook            21:33              
13  White, Meghan            11 Dulaney                21:37   11        
14  Barrett, Amber           12 Largo                  21:39         
15  Stallings, Jillian       10 Quince Orchard         21:46   12         
16  Ng, Jennifer             11 Arundel                21:50   13        
17  White-Crane, Claire       9 Walt Whitman           21:53   14         
18  Freed, Melanie           11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:54   15         
19  Chwan, Kim               11 Severna Park           21:54   16         
20  Rahorn, Stephanie        12 Arundel                21:56   17        
21  Bilyeu, Misha             9 Annapolis              21:57   18         
22  Johnson, Elizabeth       10 Western                22:00           
23  Brumfitt, Sarah           9 Westminster            22:02   19         
24  Lee, Kartina             12 Severna Park           22:06   20         
25  Crespo, Ann              11 Severna Park           22:07   21         
26  Callen, Cynthia          12 Watkins Mill           22:07   22         
27  Stevens, Stephanie       12 Chesapeake             22:08              
28  Chwan, Rebecca            9 Severna Park           22:08   23         
29  Walker, Leah             10 Calvert                22:13           
30  Metzger, Heidi           12 Westminster            22:14   24         
31  Zahner, Holly            11 Dulaney                22:15   25        
32  Bartsch, Heather         11 Arundel                22:24   26        
33  Roth, Sascha              9 Walt Whitman           22:25   27         
34  Kaminsky, Michelle        9 Seneca Valley          22:25   28         
35  Hendricks, Melina        11 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:30   29         
36  Fellman, Meredith        11 Dulaney                22:31   30        
37  Tate, Leslie             12 Severna Park           22:33   31         
38  Friedman, Jodie           9 Wootton                22:35           
39  Petr, Stefanie           12 Severna Park           22:35   32         
40  McDowell, Valerie         9 Arundel                22:42   33        
41  Detrow, Jessica          10 Westminster            22:42   34         
42  Baley, Julie             11 Bowie                  22:45         
43  Baghdadi, Naima           9 Queen Anne's           22:45              
44  Baer, Angie               9 Westminster            22:46   35         
45  Morris, Becky            12 Annapolis              22:46   36         
46  McCaleb, Lauren          11 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:47   37         
47  Gebreyesus, Ferweyen     12 Northern (Balt)        22:47              
48  Edwards, Heather         12 Perry Hall             22:49   38         
49  Hammond, Ita             11 Gaithersburg           22:50   39         
50  Krajnik, Erica           12 Severna Park           22:50   40         
51  Hull, Claudin             9 Quince Orchard         22:53   41         
52  Kane, Laura              10 Gaithersburg           22:55   42         
53  Chanoski, Lacy            9 Perry Hall             22:57   43         
54  O'Rourke, Brenna          9 Walt Whitman           23:00   44         
55  Crowley, Olivia          11 Northern               23:00   45         
56  Snavlin, Jill            10 Westminster            23:00   46         
57  Simpson, Susan           11 Northwestern           23:04              
58  Bell, Tiffany            12 Southwestern           23:04              
59  Roberts, Theresa         11 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:05   47         
60  Novick, Kim              10 Quince Orchard         23:06   48         
61  McCorne, Amy             11 Dulaney                23:07   49        
62  Reid, Kristine           12 Northern               23:07   50         
63  Dewolfe, Susan           12 Annapolis              23:08   51         
64  Simcox, Cecelia          11 Seneca Valley          23:09   52         
65  McCoy, Kimya             11 Western                23:09           
66  Modali, Maxmi            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:18   53         
67  Lam, Kim                  9 Seneca Valley          23:24   54         
68  Ceresa, Crystal          10 High Point             23:25   55         
69  Kafka, Andrea            10 Quince Orchard         23:26   56         
70  Mavery, Christine        10 Annapolis              23:32   57         
71  Gebreyesus, Senayt       12 Northern (Balt)        23:32              
72  Palatka, Jessica         12 Arundel                23:33   58        
73  Beninghove, Emily        10 Westminster            23:33   59         
74  Murray, Erin             11 Quince Orchard         23:34   60         
75  Johnson, Ginny           11 Old Mill               23:37   61         
76  Russo, Dianna             9 Perry Hall             23:39   62         
77  Bolt, Kirsten            12 Old Mill               23:41   63         
78  Miller, Kerry            10 North County           23:44              
79  Culliton, Jennifer       12 Seneca Valley          23:47   64         
80  Parsons, Kim             10 Sherwood               23:49            
81  Falke, Lisa              11 Quince Orchard         23:50   65         
82  Helm, Joanna             12 Perry Hall             23:58   66         
83  Marriott, Bidya          10 Quince Orchard         24:00   67         
84  Flynn, Anne              10 High Point             24:03   68         
85  Reynolds, Deena          11 High Point             24:07   69         
86  Macris, Liza              9 Seneca Valley          24:08   70         
87  Ouslander, Sarah         11 Old Mill               24:09   71         
88  Perley, Shannon           9 Watkins Mill           24:09   72         
89  Marshall, Aprille        11 Suitland               24:11            
90  Petralia, Mary           11 Northern               24:12   73         
91  Diamond, Krissy          11 Perry Hall             24:13   74         
92  Wermiel, Beth            11 Gaithersburg           24:17   75         
93  Paugh, Brooke             9 Gaithersburg           24:21   76         
94  Esposito, Sherry         12 Westminster            24:21   77         
95  Vieweg, Jennifer         10 Perry Hall             24:27   78         
96  DiClemente, Gabrielle    12 Gaithersburg           24:28   79         
97  Longini, Jana            10 Northern               24:29   80         
98  Pionkowski, Gil          12 High Point             24:30   81         
99  Hotchkiss, Patricia      11 Northern               24:40   82         
100 Kulesza, Amy             12 Old Mill               24:42   83         
101 Peacock, Monica          11 Perry Hall             24:46   84         
102 Wells, Cynthia           10 Northern               24:58   85         
103 Brennar, Amy             12 Walt Whitman           24:58   86         
104 Huegel, Angela            9 Arundel                25:02   87        
105 Tabak, Jamie             10 Old Mill               25:08   88         
106 Rhines, Jessie           12 Annapolis              25:10   89         
107 Arora, Rechna            12 Seneca Valley          25:13   90         
108 Powell, Kaye             10 Annapolis              25:14   91         
109 Harper, Sarah            11 Eleanor Roosevelt      25:19   92         
110 Deboer, Sara             11 Arundel                25:29   93        
111 Merriman, Mayra          10 Watkins Mill           25:40   94         
112 Kaufman, Sarah           11 Bowie                  25:45         
113 Taylor, April            10 Northern               25:46   95         
114 Frank-Meltzer, Molly     12 Walt Whitman           25:54   96         
115 Thoma, Marie             12 Watkins Mill           25:57   97         
116 Zabrenski, Alison        11 Bowie                  26:13         
117 Shore, Nancy             11 Watkins Mill           26:34   98         
118 Sakraida, Robyn          11 Bowie                  26:35         
119 Sisulak, Rachael         10 Old Mill               27:27   99         
120 Bissell, Corey           12 Gaithersburg           28:03  100         
121 Kim, Sonya               10 Old Mill               28:29  101         
122 Hammed-Owens, Bukola     10 High Point             28:57  102         
123 Evans, Tavonna           10 Suitland               29:38            
124 Reese, Alisa             12 Suitland               29:50            
125 Reese, Bernetta          10 Suitland               30:02            
126 Ajmani, Cheetal          10 Watkins Mill           30:07  103         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Dulaney                     56     3    7   10   11   25   30   49
2    Walt Whitman                99     6    8   14   27   44   86   96
3    Severna Park               111    16   20   21   23   31   32   40
4    Eleanor Roosevelt          137     9   15   29   37   47   53   92
5    Arundel                    147    13   17   26   33   58   87   93
6    Westminster                158    19   24   34   35   46   59   77
7    Annapolis                  166     4   18   36   51   57   89   91
8    Seneca Valley              203     5   28   52   54   64   70   90
9    Quince Orchard             217    12   41   48   56   60   65   67
10   Gaithersburg               234     2   39   42   75   76   79  100
11   Perry Hall                 283    38   43   62   66   74   78   84
12   Watkins Mill               286     1   22   72   74   97   98  103
13   Northern                   330    45   50   73   80   82   85   95
14   Old Mill                   366    61   63   71   83   88   99  101
15   High Point                 375    55   68   69   81  102
 			

 3A Results
 11/11/1995 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Smith, Joe               12 Parkville               16:49   1         
2   Taye, Mike               12 Richard Montgomery      17:09   2         
3   French, Mike             12 Centennial              17:23   3         
4   Benjamin, Eric           11 C. Milton Wright        17:40   4         
5   Pine, Roger              12 Richard Montgomery      17:41   5         
6   Darling, Tim             12 Damascus                17:45   6         
7   Tropf, Zach              12 Atholton                17:47   7         
8   Rogers, Davy             10 Richard Montgomery      17:51   8         
9   Olenick, Jeff            11 Centennial              17:52   9         
10  Carnes, Jon              12 Broadneck               17:54  10         
11  Cuno, Jeremy             10 North Carroll           17:55  11         
12  Stack, Jim               11 Damascus                17:56  12         
13  Warnick, Dave            12 C. Milton Wright        17:58  13         
14  Kuck, Tim                12 Bel Air                 17:59             
15  Stone, Brad              10 Bel Air                 18:00             
16  Lagatare, Neil           11 North Carroll           18:03  14         
17  Miner, Jeff              11 Howard                  18:06  15         
18  Prada, Mike               9 Atholton                18:07  16         
19  Crivella, Vince          12 Churchill               18:08             
20  O'Neil, Sean             11 Damascus                18:10  17         
21  Fleg, Anthony            12 Atholton                18:18  18         
22  Robinson, Jarreau        12 Friendly                18:21             
23  Saulsbury, Brian         12 James M. Bennett        18:21             
24  Hedgespeth, Steve        12 Parkville               18:22  19         
25  Ward, Bob                10 Liberty                 18:22             
26  Runner, John             12 Parkville               18:22  20         
27  O'Hara, Larry            11 Thomas Johnson          18:25  21         
28  Cooney, Darryl           11 Parkville               18:26  22         
29  Barlett, Martin          12 Howard                  18:28  23         
30  Cusack, Peter            11 McDonough               18:29  24         
31  Rodgers, Mike            12 Richard Montgomery      18:30  25         
32  Martinek, Mike           12 Fallston                18:32  26         
33  Loper, Shawn             11 Bel Air                 18:32             
34  Schick, Jon              12 Walter Johnson          18:33  27         
35  Paavola, Nicholas        11 Magruder                18:34  28         
36  Spera, Mike               9 Damascus                18:34  29         
37  Rayford, Sean            11 South Carroll           18:36             
38  Williams, Chris          12 Mt. Hebron              18:38             
39  Grantham, Rich            9 Howard                  18:39  30         
40  Schappeler, Tom          12 Centennial              18:39  31         
41  Sayres, Nick             10 Fallston                18:43  32         
42  Moulding, Pat            12 Howard                  18:44  33         
43  Andrews, Dave            11 Walter Johnson          18:44  34         
44  Allgeier, Bryan          12 C. Milton Wright        18:47  35         
45  Foster, Nathan           11 Magruder                18:48  36         
46  Nelson, Jon              10 Fallston                18:48  37         
47  Harden, Scott            11 North Carroll           18:49  38         
48  Schmidt, Ryan            12 Broadneck               18:50  39         
49  Parrish, Steve           11 La Plata                18:50  40         
50  Graham, Matt             12 Walter Johnson          18:51  41         
51  Laduca, Jim              12 Damascus                18:51  42         
52  Solarz, Chris            12 Richard Montgomery      18:51  43         
53  Higgins, Brian           12 Centennial              18:52  44         
54  Nawrocki, Eric           10 Howard                  18:53  45         
55  De, Rishi                12 Damascus                18:54  46         
56  Tai, Julian              12 Broadneck               18:57  47         
57  Moreno, Jason            11 Thomas Johnson          18:57  48         
58  Updegrove, Joe           10 C. Milton Wright        18:58  49         
59  Smiley, Sean             10 Magruder                18:59  50         
60  Sullivan, Craig          12 Richard Montgomery      18:59  51         
61  Kousky, Justin           10 Thomas Stone            19:00             
62  Johnson, Ben             10 Magruder                19:00  52         
63  Johnson, Dayvien         11 Carver Vo-Tech          19:02             
64  Lee, Sang                12 Walter Johnson          19:02  53         
65  Nowakoski, Chris         12 Westlake                19:03  54         
66  Cluck, Steve             11 Centennial              19:06  55         
67  Phillips, Mike           12 C. Milton Wright        19:06  56         
68  Holland, Nate            11 Damascus                19:07  57         
69  Buell, Alex              11 Atholton                19:08  58         
70  Bailey, Jeff             11 Atholton                19:08  59         
71  Augustin, Matt           12 Centennial              19:10  60         
72  Flickinger, Bobby        10 Magruder                19:12  61         
73  Harris, Brian            11 C. Milton Wright        19:15  62         
74  Paavola, Chad             9 Magruder                19:17  63         
75  Hann, Wil                10 North Carroll           19:19  64         
76  Erickson, Jon            10 Fallston                19:20  65         
77  Campbell, Wes            11 Richard Montgomery      19:22  66         
78  Young, Alex              11 Thomas Johnson          19:25  67         
79  Manchio, Jeff            12 Centennial              19:26  68         
80  Lepito, Matt             12 C. Milton Wright        19:27  69         
81  Citroni, Patrick         11 Franklin                19:28             
82  Dyson, Carl              11 Leonardtown             19:29  70         
83  White, Richie            11 McDonough               19:29  71         
84  Herrmann, Andy           11 Walter Johnson          19:31  72         
85  Dunston, Jarrett         11 La Plata                19:32  73         
86  Rolland, Michael          9 Broadneck               19:34  74         
87  Koonce, John             12 Walter Johnson          19:35  75         
88  Anderson, Brian          12 La Plata                19:37  76         
89  Day, Shawn                9 Thomas Johnson          19:38  77         
90  Patrick, Dave            11 Howard                  19:38  78         
91  Lopez, Edward             9 Atholton                19:40  79         
92  Barbout, Nick            11 McDonough               19:40  80         
93  Chirlin, Dan             10 Magruder                19:41  81         
94  Thomas, Zack              9 Thomas Johnson          19:42  82         
95  Huber, Dave              10 Fallston                19:44  83         
96  Taylor, Tommy            10 Chopticon               19:45             
97  Jameson, Ian             11 Gwynn Park              19:46             
98  Rogers, Delonte          11 Bladensburg             19:46             
99  Schulz, Ryan             10 Atholton                19:47  84         
100 Klarman, Jason           12 Parkville               19:52  85         
101 Swenson, Scott           11 Westlake                19:52  86         
102 Lesey, Adam              12 Howard                  20:02  87         
103 Michael, Aaron           11 McDonough               20:05  88         
104 Smith, Brian             12 Thomas Johnson          20:08  89         
105 Pankhurst, Gabe          10 La Plata                20:08  90         
106 Hale, John               11 North Carroll           20:09  91         
107 Sawalhi, Maurice         11 Parkville               20:18  92         
108 Henry, Ralph             11 North Carroll           20:23  93         
109 Estevez, Joe              9 Westlake                20:26  94         
110 Haggerty, Joe            12 Leonardtown             20:28  95         
111 Riley, Dave              11 Frederick Douglass      20:29             
112 Sage, Van                 9 McDonough               20:30  96         
113 Morgan, Mike             12 Leonardtown             20:40  97         
114 Williams, Zuberi         12 La Plata                20:41  98         
115 Crenshaw, Justin         11 Leonardtown             20:45  99         
116 Comins, Matt             11 Parkville               20:46 100         
117 Dugan, Tim               11 Broadneck               20:47 101         
118 Tummala, Sree            12 Westlake                20:48 102         
119 Dunkelberger, Craig      11 North Carroll           20:48 103         
120 Johnson, Chris           11 Westlake                20:51 104         
121 Stevez, Mike              9 Westlake                20:55 105         
122 Clark, Steve             12 Leonardtown             21:00 106         
123 Graham, Bob              10 La Plata                21:02 107         
124 Pennington, Dave         11 Westlake                21:08 108         
125 Behrens, Matt            11 La Plata                21:11 109         
126 Staebler, Matt           11 Leonardtown             21:21 110         
127 Epps, Foster             10 Frederick Douglass      21:32             
128 Steffensmeier, Aaron     11 McDonough               21:33 111         
129 Copsey, Jamie            10 Leonardtown             21:42 112         
130 Wise, Lenny              12 Fallston                21:47 113         
131 Marcus, Josh             12 Walter Johnson          22:14 114         
132 Mackey, Ed               11 McDonough               24:06 115         
133 Epps, Kevin              11 Frederick Douglass      24:47             
134 Sharpless, Bryan         10 Frederick Douglass      26:36             
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Richard Montgomery          83     2    5    8   25   43   51   66
2    Damascus                   106     6   12   17   29   42   46   57
3    Centennial                 142     3    9   31   44   55   60   68
4    Howard                     146    15   23   30   33   45   78   87
5    Parkville                  147     1   19   20   22   85   92  100
6    C. Milton Wright           157     4   13   35   49   56   62   69
7    Atholton                   158     7   16   18   58   59   79   84
8    North Carroll              218    11   14   38   64   91   93  103
9    Magruder                   227    28   36   50   52   61   63   81
10   Walter Johnson             227    27   34   41   53   72   75  114
11   Fallston                   243    26   32   37   65   83  113
12   Broadneck                  271    10   39   47   74  101
13   Thomas Johnson             295    21   48   67   77   82   89
14   McDonough                  359    24   71   80   88   96  111  115
15   La Plata                   377    40   73   76   90   98  107  109
16   Westlake                   440    54   86   94  102  104  105  108
17   Leonardtown                467    70   95   97   99  106  110  112
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Glynn, Sally             12 Walter Johnson         19:29    1         
2   Ford, Jennifer           10 Thomas Johnson         20:25              
3   Strickland, Dana         12 Atholton               20:50    2         
4   Krebs, Jill              10 South Carroll          21:15              
5   Coogan, Kelly            10 C. Milton Wright       21:15    3         
6   McGolrick, Megan         10 Damascus               21:17    4         
7   Englehart, Jennifer      12 C. Milton Wright       21:27    5         
8   Meyer, Kari              12 Centennial             21:32    6         
9   Moskel, Tiffany          10 Frederick              21:34    7         
10  Pettit, Sarah             9 Magruder               21:37    8         
11  Molfino, Mia              9 Mt. Hebron             21:40    9         
12  Estevez, Mary Ellen      11 Westlake               21:41              
13  Mendoza, Michelle        11 Damascus               21:44   10         
14  Schmidt, Amanda          10 Broadneck              21:52   11         
15  Benjamin, Hannah         10 Damascus               21:53   12         
16  Efird, Valorie           12 Westlake               21:59   13         
17  Robinson, Rebecca         9 Frederick              22:03   14         
18  Novak, Abbie             11 Frederick              22:04   15         
19  Doseff, Cori              9 Howard                 22:04              
20  Ordaz, Sarah             10 Centennial             22:05   16         
21  Garber, Cecily            9 Richard Montgomery     22:14   17         
22  Bruan, Carrie            11 South Carroll          22:24              
23  Ayyagai, Shalini         12 Fallston               22:25   18         
24  Graves, Carla             9 Walter Johnson         22:27   19         
25  Datsko, Amy               9 Fallston               22:28   20         
26  Vernon, Anna             12 Mt. Hebron             22:31              
27  Eyler, Meredith          10 Bel Air                22:32   21         
28  Kulak, Rebecca           10 Centennial             22:41   22         
29  Hooper, Stephanie        10 Broadneck              22:41   23         
30  Davis, Lee Ann            9 C. Milton Wright       22:44   24         
31  Block, Kelli              9 Atholton               22:51   25         
32  Hawthorne, Jessica        9 Frederick              22:53   26         
33  Shoemaker, Andrea        12 Einstein               22:56              
34  Schmolitz, Ruth          10 Kenwood                23:04              
35  Amin, Neah                9 Centennial             23:04   27         
36  Tillman, Leigh            9 Centennial             23:06   28         
37  Haslbeck, Leanne          9 Fallston               23:07   29         
38  Battikha, Anne Marie     11 Magruder               23:07   30         
39  Cardemil, Cristina       11 Churchill              23:08   31         
40  Humburg, Heidi           10 Damascus               23:14   32         
41  Comfort, Jessica          9 Magruder               23:22   33         
42  Roomers, Chrissy         10 Frederick              23:26   34         
43  Openhym, Megan           10 Bel Air                23:27   35         
44  Miranda, Melissa         11 Richard Montgomery     23:27   36         
45  Sines, Heather           10 Frederick              23:30   37         
46  Kidane, Amleset          11 Bladensburg            23:31              
47  Marks, Anne              11 Magruder               23:33   38         
48  Schermerhorn, Kathy      11 Churchill              23:33   39         
49  Weddle, Amanda            9 Walter Johnson         23:34   40         
50  Cardy, Andrea            11 Damascus               23:38   41         
51  Barrett, Kelly           11 Fallston               23:42   42         
52  Blom, Betsy              11 C. Milton Wright       23:43   43         
53  Starin, Liz              11 Richard Montgomery     23:43   44         
54  Jarczynski, Amy          11 Leonardtown            23:45   45         
55  Tross, Daisy             10 Frederick              23:46   46         
56  Hendricks, Teri          10 McDonough              23:50              
57  Bryson, Jessica          11 Frederick Douglass     23:50   47         
58  Sullivan, Melissa        11 Leonardtown            23:52   48         
59  Begley, Bridget          10 Churchill              23:53   49         
60  Parmelee, Alissa         11 Walter Johnson         23:54   50         
61  Cronin, Terri             9 Walter Johnson         23:55   51         
62  Hard, Katie               9 Churchill              23:55   52         
63  Henry, Jessica           12 Atholton               23:59   53         
64  Campbell, Susan          11 La Plata               24:01   54         
65  Alig, Meredith           10 Broadneck              24:06   55         
66  Chlumsky, Erin           11 Fallston               24:06   56         
67  Nelson, Rebecca          11 Magruder               24:07   57         
68  Fender, Meredith          9 Fallston               24:07   58         
69  Palmer, Kassidy          12 Damascus               24:11   59         
70  Lyons, Allison           10 Churchill              24:12   60         
71  McCarthy, Paige          11 Fallston               24:19   61         
72  Palazzo, Correne         12 Centennial             24:20   62         
73  Schick, Debbie           10 Walter Johnson         24:24   63         
74  Smith, Erin              10 Broadneck              24:32   64         
75  Sherpherd, Tricia         9 La Plata               24:33   65         
76  Samson, Aleli            12 La Plata               24:35   66         
77  Parker, Joy               9 Frederick Douglass     24:37   67         
78  Burke, Meghan             9 Parkville              24:40              
79  Lyles, Safiya            12 La Plata               24:45   68         
80  Goldberg, Beth           10 Walter Johnson         24:45   69         
81  Lamy, Claudia            11 Richard Montgomery     24:47   70         
82  Hartz, Chelsea           11 Atholton               24:50   71         
83  Lipscomb, Amanda         11 Atholton               24:53   72         
84  Welch, Andrea            10 Damascus               24:54   73         
85  Stang, Stacy              9 Magruder               24:56   74         
86  Pressner, Katie          10 Richard Montgomery     24:59   75         
87  Cherest, Kriten          11 La Plata               25:00   76         
88  Delancey, Danielle       10 Broadneck              25:00   77         
89  Sidhu, Banju             10 Atholton               25:04   78         
90  Kahoe, Hillary            9 Bel Air                25:08   79         
91  Unger, Katie              9 Richard Montgomery     25:09   80         
92  Lorden, Lisa              9 C. Milton Wright       25:11   81         
93  Nelson, Edis              9 Leonardtown            25:14   82         
94  Stepita, Meredith        10 Churchill              25:15   83         
95  Kennedy, Christina        9 Atholton               25:15   84         
96  Guild, Caitlin           10 Leonardtown            25:25   85         
97  Papania, Jessica         12 Centennial             25:26   86         
98  Wright, Marcia           11 La Plata               25:29   87         
99  Negro, Jennifer          10 Magruder               25:30   88         
100 Levine, Alyse            11 Churchill              25:33   89         
101 Erdrich, Loren           12 Richard Montgomery     25:38   90         
102 Carey, Melissa           10 Leonardtown            25:43   91         
103 Bennett, Amelia          11 Westlake               25:50   92         
104 Anderson, Laura          10 Frederick Douglass     26:10   93         
105 Morgan, Catheline        10 Frederick Douglass     26:11   94         
106 Kosicki, Carolyn         11 Broadneck              26:22   95         
107 Venlet, Rachel           12 Leonardtown            26:27   96         
108 Hipchen, Pamela          11 C. Milton Wright       26:34   97         
109 Haines, Sarah            10 Broadneck              26:48   98         
110 Weisenberg, Lacy         10 Frederick Douglass     27:02   99         
111 Lorraine, Jessie         12 Westlake               27:16  100         
112 Niles, Anna              12 Bel Air                27:20  101         
113 Rodick, Rachel            9 Bel Air                27:22  102         
114 Ellwood, Hillary         11 Leonardtown            27:34  103         
115 Austin, Christina        10 Westlake               27:36  104         
116 Clark, Christy           12 Westlake               27:46  105         
117 Murray, Laura            10 Frederick Douglass     28:20  106         
118 Anderson, Lisa           12 Frederick Douglass     28:46  107         
119 Adams, Stephanie         11 Bel Air                29:24  108         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Frederick                   96     7   14   15   26   34   37   46
2    Damascus                    99     4   10   12   32   41   59   73
3    Centennial                  99     6   16   22   27   28   62   86
4    C. Milton Wright           156     3    5   24   43   81   97
5    Walter Johnson             161     1   19   40   50   51   63   69
6    Fallston                   165    18   20   29   42   56   58   61
7    Magruder                   166     8   30   33   38   57   74   88
8    Atholton                   223     2   25   53   71   72   78   84
9    Broadneck                  230    11   23   55   64   77   95   98
10   Churchill                  231    31   39   49   52   60   83   89
11   Richard Montgomery         242    17   36   44   70   75   80   90
12   Westlake                   318     9   13   92  100  104  105
13   La Plata                   329    54   65   66   68   76   87
14   Bel Air                    338    21   35   79  101  102  108
15   Leonardtown                351    45   48   82   85   91   96  103
16   Frederick Douglass         400    47   67   93   94   99  106  107

 			

 2A Results
 11/11/1995 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Taylor, Justin           11 Allegany               17:01    1         
2   Hayes, Jon               11 Linganore              17:03    2         
3   Hason, Faisal            12 Wilde Lake             17:17    3         
4   Petro, Steve             12 Oakland Mills          17:25    4         
5   High, Robert             12 Fort Hill              17:33    5         
6   Lum, Mike                10 North Hagerstown       17:41    6         
7   Smith, T.J.              12 Fort Hill              17:46    7         
8   Dotson, Bruce            10 Fort Hill              17:57    8         
9   Evans, Shaun             11 Allegany               17:57    9         
10  Engel, Jon               11 Linganore              17:59   10         
11  Brosenne, Michael        12 Wilde Lake             18:07   11         
12  Hamilton, Marty          11 Middletown             18:09   12         
13  Blum, Aaron              10 Wilde Lake             18:17   13         
14  Puffenbarger, John       10 Fort Hill              18:19   14         
15  Diaz, Luis               12 Glenelg                18:20   15         
16  Seibert, Darren          11 North Hagerstown       18:20   16         
17  Raymond, Steve           12 Linganore              18:21   17         
18  Normoyle, John           11 Middletown             18:22   18         
19  Condle, Chris            10 Great Mills            18:25   19         
20  Cutsail, Shawn           12 Linganore              18:29   20         
21  Caughey, Bill            11 Allegany               18:30   21         
22  Green, J.P.              11 Wicomico               18:31   22         
23  Moore, Ryan               9 Middletown             18:35   23         
24  Allen, Sean              11 Pikesville             18:36              
25  Baron, Marc              12 Wilde Lake             18:37   24         
26  Arnold, Eric             11 South River            18:44   25         
27  Daddio, Paul             12 Wilde Lake             18:47   26         
28  King, Russ               11 Allegany               18:47   27         
29  Schropp, Jeremy          11 South River            18:49   28         
30  Mueller, Kurt            10 Wilde Lake             18:51   29         
31  Synkowski, Lee           12 Towson                 18:53   30         
32  Haluska, Jason           11 Linganore              18:54   31         
33  Clark, James             10 Fort Hill              18:56   32         
34  McCracken, Ryan          11 Towson                 18:56   33         
35  Selmer, Chris            11 Glenelg                18:59   34         
36  Karap, Jason             11 North Hagerstown       19:00   35         
37  Glatstein, Kevin         10 Rockville              19:02              
38  Berger, Jason            12 South River            19:03   36         
39  Deal, Andy               12 Catonsville            19:03              
40  Jackson, Keith           12 Oakland Mills          19:07   37         
41  Gavin, Tim               11 Linganore              19:10   38         
42  Williams, Kevin          12 Oakland Mills          19:11   39         
43  David, Joseph            10 Great Mills            19:12   40         
44  Lake, Dan                11 Middletown             19:14   41         
45  Satterfield, Curtis      11 North Caroline         19:15              
46  Glaser, Tim              11 Aberdeen               19:17   42         
47  Menegay, Dean            12 Oakland Mills          19:19   43         
48  Glover, Robbie           10 Middletown             19:19   44         
49  Samoviski, Craig         10 Linganore              19:21   45         
50  Chalmers, Robin          12 Towson                 19:22   46         
51  Miller, Cameron          10 North Hagerstown       19:23   47         
52  Fedor, Ben               12 Overlea                19:25              
53  Herdson, Mike            12 Oakland Mills          19:28   48         
54  Wilson, Andrew           11 Aberdeen               19:28   49         
55  Sutton, Thomas           11 Wilde Lake             19:31   50         
56  Anderer, Peter           12 Middletown             19:36   51         
57  McCormick, Brian         12 Middletown             19:37   52         
58  Pereschuk, Chris          9 North Hagerstown       19:37   53         
59  Clement, Harrison        12 Towson                 19:42   54         
60  Borleis, Ryan            11 North Harford          19:43   55         
61  Wallace, John            11 Hammond                19:45   56         
62  Schoeny, Joseph          11 Oakland Mills          19:45   57         
63  Serpico, Dan             11 Hammond                19:46   58         
64  Corinth, Le Charles       9 Aberdeen               19:50   59         
65  Donnelly, Christopher    10 Stephen Decatur        19:52              
66  Connolly, Chris          12 Towson                 19:53   60         
67  Winternitz, Luke         12 Towson                 19:58   61         
68  Mentzer, Brad             9 North Hagerstown       19:58   62         
69  Holland, David           11 Glenelg                19:59   63         
70  Habib, Ola                9 Great Mills            20:00   64         
71  Chayka, Bobby            11 Great Mills            20:00   65         
72  Bodener, Ralph           12 Hammond                20:01   66         
73  McKinley, Johnavin        9 North Hagerstown       20:04   67         
74  Glaser, Don              12 Aberdeen               20:06   68         
75  Knauer, Nathan           12 North Harford          20:09   69         
76  Cover, Scott              9 North Harford          20:10   70         
77  Law, Josh                10 Hammond                20:11   71         
78  Denton, Joe              11 Great Mills            20:12   72         
79  Williar, Chris           10 Great Mills            20:17   73         
80  Walton, Jim              10 Allegany               20:18   74         
81  Oxford, Chris            11 Oakland Mills          20:18   75         
82  Spencer, Shellman        10 Parkside               20:19              
83  Jones, Nick              10 South River            20:21   76         
84  Eades, Kevin             12 South River            20:22   77         
85  Orndorff, Andy           12 Allegany               20:32   78         
86  Moessinger, Adam          9 Fort Hill              20:34   79         
87  Stepp, Bryan             10 Glenelg                20:53   80         
88  Dishler, Nicholas        10 Towson                 21:05   81         
89  Davis, Nick              11 Fort Hill              21:09   82         
90  Merrill, Chad            10 Allegany               21:11   83         
91  Rimlinger, Brian         12 South River            21:14   84         
92  Scarborough, Ben         11 North Harford          21:17   85         
93  Pfeifer, Matt             9 Hammond                21:19   86         
94  Stevens, Joe              9 Hammond                21:20   87         
95  Madden, Sean             11 Glenelg                21:22   88         
96  Andrukrat, Dennis        10 Great Mills            21:31   89         
97  Leary, Scott             11 South River            21:32   90         
98  Bertuzzi, Jason          10 North Harford          21:36   91         
99  Lewis, Rooty             10 Balt City College      21:36              
100 Brooks, Andy             11 North Harford          21:36   92         
101 McCoy, Anthony            9 Aberdeen               21:41   93         
102 Bettien, Sam             11 Glenelg                21:48   94         
103 Pant, Sanjay             11 Glenelg                21:52   95         
104 Vesely, Adam             12 Aberdeen               22:07   96         
105 Watkins, Rob             10 Hammond                22:10   97         
106 Brown, Jacob              9 North Harford          22:39   98         
107 Armstead, Johny          12 Wicomico               22:39   99         
108 Vesely, Luke             12 Aberdeen               22:54  100         
109 Webb, Doug               10 Wicomico               22:55  101         
110 Roberts, W. Clay         11 Wicomico               23:38  102         
111 Grogan, Brian            11 Wicomico               23:51  103         
112 Shores, Andrew           11 Wicomico               25:04  104         
113 Perry, Mike              10 Wicomico               25:07  105         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Fort Hill                   66     5    7    8   14   32   79   82
2    Wilde Lake                  77     3   11   13   24   26   29   50
3    Linganore                   80     2   10   17   20   31   38   45
4    Allegany                   132     1    9   21   27   74   78   83
5    Middletown                 138    12   18   23   41   44   51   52
6    North Hagerstown           157     6   16   35   47   53   62   67
7    Oakland Mills              171     4   37   39   43   48   57   75
8    Towson                     223    30   33   46   54   60   61   81
9    South River                242    25   28   36   76   77   84   90
10   Great Mills                260    19   40   64   65   72   73   89
11   Glenelg                    280    15   34   63   80   88   94   95
12   Aberdeen                   311    42   49   59   68   93   96  100
13   Hammond                    337    56   58   66   71   86   87   97
14   North Harford              370    55   69   70   85   91   92   98
15   Wicomico                   427    22   99  101  102  103  104  105
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Ritter, Kristen          12 Linganore              19:50    1         
2   McCarty, Kari             9 North Hagerstown       19:51    2         
3   O'Connell, Brigid        11 Catonsville            20:55    3         
4   Crouse, Cassy             9 Linganore              21:00    4         
5   McNew, Megan             11 North Harford          21:27              
6   Hancil, Terry            12 Fairmont Heights       21:30              
7   Knight, Emily            12 Catonsville            21:40              
8   Santilli, Beth           10 Glenelg                21:53    7         
9   Gall, Kate               10 Allegany               21:59    8         
10  Condon, Sarah             9 Oakland Mills          22:03    9         
11  Briddell, Christiana     11 Linganore              22:08   10         
12  Hancil, Leigh            12 Fairmont Heights       22:27   11         
13  Ulmer, Heather           12 Linganore              22:35   12         
14  Failing, Anne             9 Allegany               22:37   13         
15  Barrick, Michele         11 Linganore              22:39   14         
16  McCracken, Erin           9 Towson                 22:41   15         
17  Nelson, Rachel           12 Oakland Mills          22:45   16         
18  Ludwick, Susan           10 Linganore              22:52   17         
19  Drake, Lauren            11 Oakland Mills          22:57   18         
20  Hogan, Kirsten            9 Glenelg                23:02   19         
21  Sunderdick, Kristin      10 Oakland Mills          23:05   20         
22  Cometa, Laura            11 Wilde Lake             23:05   21         
23  Kallevang, Britta        12 Rockville              23:10              
24  Sisson, Laura            11 Middletown             23:13   22         
25  Strait, Dawn             11 Oakland Mills          23:17   23         
26  Klipp, Jennifer          12 Middletown             23:18   24         
27  Seilhamer, Stephanie     11 North Hagerstown       23:18   25         
28  Price, Lealia            11 Middletown             23:22   26         
29  Imming, Molly             9 Middletown             23:24   27         
30  Foster, Becky            12 Towson                 23:31   28         
31  Johnson, Chaela          11 Central                23:38   29         
32  Gibbons, Katie            9 Stephen Decatur        23:40              
33  Edmonston, Anna          10 Glenelg                23:41   30         
34  O'Keefe, Jeni            12 Middletown             23:43   31         
35  Nicola, Jessica           9 Glenelg                23:43   32         
36  George, Elizabeth        11 Wilde Lake             24:00   33         
37  Muir, Odelia             12 Fairmont Heights       24:03   34         
38  Barth, Rachael           10 North Hagerstown       24:10   35         
39  Pollard, Stephanie       11 Central                24:15   36         
40  Kaufman, Jen             12 North Caroline         24:15              
41  Brown, Meggan            11 Glenelg                24:15   37         
42  Dodmead, Elizabeth       10 Glenelg                24:16   38         
43  Kelly, Tara              10 Allegany               24:20   39         
44  Keeney, Rebecca          11 Walkersville           24:23              
45  Panella, Gina            11 Catonsville            24:26   40         
46  McLaughlin, Colleen      12 South River            24:41              
47  Ball, Elizabeth          12 Oakland Mills          24:41   41         
48  Dunn, Debbie             12 Fairmont Heights       24:48   42         
49  Peck, Kristyn            10 Wilde Lake             24:53   43         
50  Agee, Kerri              12 Towson                 24:57   44         
51  Gittings, Jen            10 North Harford          24:59              
52  Heinkee, Blair            9 Glenelg                25:01   45         
53  Moore, Corine            11 Middletown             25:06   46         
54  Walter, Becky            10 Middletown             25:07   47         
55  Holman, Sara             10 Towson                 25:10   48         
56  Morrow, Erin             12 Oakland Mills          25:11   49         
57  Augustine, Jessica       10 Catonsville            25:12   50         
58  Ferrell, Morgan           9 Wilde Lake             25:16   51         
59  Wood, Sarah              11 South River            25:17              
60  Richman, Jodi            10 Wilde Lake             25:19   52         
61  Davis, Allison            9 Wilde Lake             25:27   53         
62  Smetanick, Jill          11 Linganore              25:32   54         
63  Griffin, Shamika          9 Fairmont Heights       25:34   55         
64  Dello-Russo, Michelle     9 Wilde Lake             25:37   56         
65  Samet, Susie             11 Towson                 25:42   57         
66  Beckman, Alice           12 Allegany               25:45   58         
67  Shipley, Meagan          11 Allegany               25:46   59         
68  Bathurst, Mindy          12 Towson                 25:51   60         
69  Evans, Noelle            10 Catonsville            25:58   61         
70  Williams, Sirena         11 Central                26:01   62         
71  Grove, Amber             10 Allegany               26:09   63         
72  Gallagher, Sandra         9 Catonsville            26:12   64         
73  Wolpert, Amy             12 Stephen Decatur        26:15              
74  Edwards, Jana            11 North Caroline         26:21              
75  Reed, Danielle            9 Fairmont Heights       26:27   65         
76  Wyland, Jennifer         10 North Hagerstown       26:32   66         
77  Lilley, Robin            11 North Harford          26:33              
78  Jordon, Christina         9 North Hagerstown       26:34   67         
79  Beattie, Denise          11 Allegany               26:36   68         
80  Hilbert, Stephanie       11 Wicomico               26:38              
81  Romantseva, Sasha        10 Towson                 26:43   69         
82  Dike, Joy                11 Central                26:46   70         
83  Bussard, Angela           9 North Hagerstown       26:58   71         
84  Taylor, Andrea           11 Wicomico               27:01              
85  Caldwell, Karen          11 Stephen Decatur        27:03              
86  Covert, Venice           10 Central                27:08   72         
87  Cooper, Nakeeta          10 Fairmont Heights       27:17   73         
88  Douds, Heather           12 Stephen Decatur        27:43              
89  Niemann, Cassi           11 Central                27:57   74         
90  Yeager, Carrie           10 North Caroline         27:59              
91  Snyder, Emma             10 Catonsville            28:17   75         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Linganore                   41     1    4   10   12   14   17   54
2    Oakland Mills               86     9   16   18   20   23   41   49
3    Glenelg                    125     7   19   30   32   37   38   45
4    Middletown                 130    22   24   26   27   31   46   47
5    Fairmont Heights           147     5   11   34   42   55   65   73
6    Catonsville                160     3    6   40   50   61   64   75
7    Allegany                   177     8   13   39   58   59   63   68
8    Towson                     192    15   28   44   48   57   60   69
9    North Hagerstown           195     2   25   35   66   67   71
10   Wilde Lake                 200    21   33   43   51   52   53   56
11   Central                    269    29   36   62   70   72   74
 			
  
 1A Results
 11/11/1995 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Schnebly, Mark           11 Clear Spring           17:05    1         
2   Howard, Todd             12 Southern Garrett       17:13    2         
3   Spurrier, Paul           12 Brunswick              17:16             
4   Bowman, Ben              12 Beall                  17:59         
5   McBee, Nathan            12 Southern Garrett       18:01    3         
6   Cross, Paul              11 Hereford               18:02    4        
7   Mason, Tim               10 Clear Spring           18:03    5         
8   Andrews, Kevin           12 Southern Garrett       18:04    6         
9   Sincell, Danny           10 Southern Garrett       18:10    7         
10  Tyrell, Patrick          10 Hereford               18:18    8        
11  Taylor, Eric             12 Williamsport           18:28    9         
12  Oates, Douglas           11 Boonsboro              18:35   10         
13  Bracken, Jared           12 Boonsboro              18:42   11         
14  Bulluck, Jason           11 Edgewood               18:47   12         
15  Higgs, David             10 Francis Scott Key      18:48   13         
16  Bittinger, Mike          10 Southern Garrett       18:53   14         
17  Hollman, Josh            10 Francis Scott Key      18:55   15         
18  Koerting, Justin         12 Boonsboro              18:59   16         
19  Knefel, Mike             12 Harford Tech           19:02              
20  Weimer, Joe              10 Northern Garrett       19:08   17         
21  Berry, James             11 Hereford               19:09   18         
22  Shawley, Mark            11 Northern Garrett       19:10   19         
23  Dorsey, Donald           12 Boonsboro              19:12   20         
24  Breindel, Jeremiah       12 Edgewood               19:14   21         
25  McKenzie, Corey          12 Westmar                19:21           
26  Shamer, Josh              9 Francis Scott Key      19:31   22         
27  Derr, Dustin              9 Francis Scott Key      19:37   23         
28  Cole, Tim                12 Joppatowne             19:38   24         
29  Sincell, Matt            11 Southern Garrett       19:40   25         
30  Vickers, Adam            10 Hereford               19:45   26         
31  Ebersole, Brett          10 Francis Scott Key      19:46   27         
32  Siegel, Adam             12 Poolesville            19:48              
33  Hordubay, Aaron          12 Northern Garrett       19:51   28         
34  Bolen, Rodney            11 Havre de Grace         19:51              
35  Meyer, Adam               9 Francis Scott Key      20:04   29         
36  Jenkins, Paul            12 Williamsport           20:05   30         
37  Businski, Jeff           11 Joppatowne             20:08   31         
38  Thoerig, Mike             9 Clear Spring           20:09   32         
39  Artice, Jason            10 Northern Garrett       20:11   33         
40  Howard, Aaron            10 Francis Scott Key      20:14   34         
41  Fridinger, Nathan        12 Clear Spring           20:18   35         
42  Mrozinski, Thomas        11 Hereford               20:20   36         
43  Abrecht, Bradley         12 Boonsboro              20:21   37         
44  Bell, Ryan               10 Easton                 20:24   38       
45  Coyne, Matt              12 Sparrows Point         20:32              
46  Moulton, Nate            10 Williamsport           20:36   39         
47  Clarke, Steven           10 Hereford               20:39   40         
48  Maltese, Tyler           10 Hereford               20:40   41         
49  Morgan, Steve            12 Joppatowne             20:43   42         
50  Allen, Robert            11 Edgewood               20:45   43         
51  Wesley, Charles          12 Southern Garrett       20:45   44         
52  Secrest, Chad            12 Williamsport           20:48   45         
53  Algier, Chris            12 Easton                 20:58   46       
54  Schnebly, Matthew         9 Clear Spring           20:59   47         
55  Smith, Timothy           10 Boonsboro              21:02   48         
56  Buchanan, Randy          11 Williamsport           21:08   49         
57  Kauffman, Matt            9 Northern Garrett       21:08   50         
58  Matonak, Bryan            9 Williamsport           21:15   51         
59  Parris, Jake             10 Easton                 21:22   52       
60  Grove, Josh              12 Clear Spring           21:23   53         
61  Remsburg, James          12 Boonsboro              21:27   54         
62  Allen, Chris              9 Williamsport           21:28   55         
63  Johnson, Scott           10 Clear Spring           21:36   56         
64  Silcox, Jay              12 Kent County            21:50              
65  Slaton, Harrison          9 Joppatowne             22:07   57         
66  Shepard, Larry            9 Joppatowne             22:13   58         
67  Thomas, Matt             11 Northern Garrett       22:40   59         
68  Mitchell, Roy            11 Edgewood               22:48   60         
69  Bowser, Scott            10 Northern Garrett       23:02   61         
70  Volmer, Billy            10 Joppatowne             23:15   62         
71  Higgins, Sean            10 Easton                 23:19   63       
72  Dunn, Matt                9 Easton                 23:24   64       
73  Zippler, Tom             11 Edgewood               23:41   65         
74  Young, Darin             11 Edgewood               23:50   66         
75  Litshauer, Steve          9 Joppatowne             23:51   67         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Southern Garrett            32     2    3    6    7   14   25   44
2    Hereford                    92     4    8   18   26   36   40   41
3    Boonsboro                   94    10   11   16   20   37   48   54
4    Francis Scott Key          100    13   15   22   23   27   29   34
5    Clear Spring               120     1    5   32   35   47   53   56
6    Northern Garrett           147    17   19   28   33   50   59   61
7    Williamsport               172     9   30   39   45   49   51   55
8    Edgewood                   201    12   21   43   60   65   66
9    Joppatowne                 212    24   31   42   57   58   62   67
10   Easton                     263    38   46   52   63   64
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Lowrie, Elizabeth         9 Urbana                 20:09              
2   Holtzman, Pamela         12 Boonsboro              21:29    1         
3   Lloyd, Caitlin           12 Boonsboro              21:36    2         
4   Messner, Kathy           10 Catoctin               21:42              
5   Duckworth, Kendra        10 Northern Garrett       21:45    3         
6   Hartnett, Jennifer       12 Clear Spring           21:50              
7   Leverenz, Rachel         10 Northern Garrett       21:53    4         
8   Gersen, Hannah           12 Boonsboro              21:59    5         
9   Murphy, Kerry            12 Smithsburg             22:05    6         
10  Snyder, Amy               9 Southern Garrett       22:20    7         
11  Dabney, Meghan           11 Southern Garrett       22:21    8         
12  Harner, Dawn             10 Francis Scott Key      22:23    9         
13  Newcomb, Lauren          11 Southern Garrett       22:24   10         
14  Hadrys, Beth             10 Joppatowne             22:31              
15  Unger, Gretchen           9 Brunswick              22:37   11         
16  Kline, Kelli             12 Boonsboro              22:39   12         
17  Zukoski, Bre             11 Easton                 22:41   13         
18  Devens, Andrea           12 Southern Garrett       22:50   14         
19  Murphy, Erin             12 Smithsburg             22:52   15         
20  Bracken, Jessica         11 Boonsboro              23:24   16         
21  McLane, Katie            12 Brunswick              23:33   17         
22  Rives, Sarah             10 Hereford               23:34   18         
23  Danner, Sarah            10 Smithsburg             23:35   19         
24  Hugg, Kim                12 Francis Scott Key      23:43   20         
25  Coyne, Laura              9 Sparrows Point         23:46              
26  Weddle, Jackie           10 Brunswick              23:47   21         
27  Jones, Ali               12 Francis Scott Key      23:48   22         
28  Dolan, Stacy             12 Northern Garrett       23:55   23         
29  Heurich, Caras           10 Smithsburg             23:57   24         
30  Wildt, Bridget           11 Hereford               24:01   25         
31  Yourishin, Katie          9 Brunswick              24:02   26         
32  Clarke, Lindsay           9 Hereford               24:03   27         
33  Engel, Kristen           10 Francis Scott Key      24:07   28         
34  Gersdorf, Alyson         12 Easton                 24:10   29         
35  Yourishin, Joanne        12 Brunswick              24:23   30         
36  McCaughey, Sarah          9 Hereford               24:23   31         
37  Bittner, Kelly            9 Boonsboro              24:32   32         
38  Sauder, Rebecca          11 Hereford               24:39   33         
39  Hoalcraft, Christy       10 Southern Garrett       24:40   34         
40  McCann, Julie            12 Hereford               24:47   35         
41  Whatley, Susan           11 Havre de Grace         24:49              
42  Bauer, Katie              9 Smithsburg             24:49   36         
43  Hoopes, Erin             10 Kent County            24:59              
44  Lau, Heather             11 Easton                 25:06   37         
45  Hordubay, Janel          11 Northern Garrett       25:06   38         
46  Dayhoff, Laura           10 Boonsboro              25:08   39         
47  Kurrle, Elizabeth         9 Francis Scott Key      25:09   40         
48  Rowh, Jamie              11 Brunswick              25:23   41         
49  Dunbar, Katie             9 Easton                 25:31   42         
50  Connelly, Melissa        12 Brunswick              25:45   43         
51  Basignani, Elena         10 Hereford               25:51   44         
52  McBee, Katelyne           9 Southern Garrett       26:02   45         
53  Sims, Kirstin            11 Western Tech           26:06              
54  Whatley, Sarah           11 Havre de Grace         26:09              
55  Caruso, Julie            12 Southern Garrett       26:12   46         
56  Corum, Christa           10 Francis Scott Key      26:16   47
57  Romanelli, Lisa          10 Havre de Grace         26:26              
58  Wolf, Tanya              11 Sparrows Point         26:33              
59  Powell, Shanna           11 Northern Garrett       26:43   48         
60  Clark, Meghann           11 Kent County            26:44              
61  Sines, Megan             11 Northern Garrett       26:47   49         
62  Greenbaum, Alex           9 Easton                 26:50   50         
63  Stonesifer, Nicole       12 Francis Scott Key      26:51   51         
64  Nichols, Sarah           12 Easton                 27:01   52         
65  Peiffer, Jennifer        11 Smithsburg             27:02   53         
66  Dolan, Stefanie          12 Northern Garrett       27:02   54         
67  Beckwith, Megan          11 Smithsburg             27:09   55         
68  Kim, Hee                  9 Havre de Grace         27:45              
69  Ferguson, Sarah          12 Kent County            27:58              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Boonsboro                   36     1    2    5   12   16   32   39
2    Southern Garrett            73     7    8   10   14   34   45   46
3    Smithsburg                 100     6   15   19   24   36   53   55
4    Brunswick                  105    11   17   21   26   30   41   43
5    Northern Garrett           116     3    4   23   38   48   49   54
6    Francis Scott Key          119     9   20   22   28   40   47   51
7    Hereford                   134    18   25   27   31   33   35   44
8    Easton                     171    13   29   37   42   50   52
 			
 



Return to Top

Email | About