MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1996-11-09

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com 
 4A Results
 11/9/1996 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Tufaro, Edward           12 Walt Whitman           16:49    1
2   Vincent, Greg            10 Dulaney                17:08    2
3   Palmer, Justin           12 Walt Whitman           17:10    3
4   Barnes Dave              12 Westminster            17:28    4
5   Fisher, Greg             11 Westminster            17:29    5
6   Lampel, Josh             12 Seneca Valley          17:39
7   Tolliver, Anthony        12 Northwestern           17:40    6
8   Davis, Josh               9 Westminster            17:45    7
9   Sullivan, Shawn          11 Dulaney                17:49    8
10  Wilkinson, Jeremy        11 Calvert                17:52    
11  Walsman, Brian           12 Quince Orchard         17:55    9
12  Naldo, Xavier            12 Paint Branch           17:57   10
13  Mikeska, Jonathan        12 Old Mill               17:58   
14  Warner, Todd             10 Arundel                18:00   11
15  Collins, Antione         12 Mergenthaler           18:01
16  Carter, Danny            12 Westminster            18:02   12
17  Miller, David            12 Quince Orchard         18:03   13
18  Moore, Steve             11 Quince Orchard         18:04   14
19  Knight, Omar             12 Perry Hall             18:06   15
20  Baxter, Ben              11 Arundel                18:06   16
21  Daly, Jimmy              12 Frederick              18:12   17
22  Infante, Christopher     12 Bowie                  18:15   18
23  Thompson, Garfield       12 Mergenthaler           18:16
24  Twalla, Leonard          11 Northwestern           18:16   19
25  Strange, Hugh            10 Walt Whitman           18:17   20
26  Tufaro, Paul              9 Walt Whitman           18:17   21
27  Carias, Edwin            11 Paint Branch           18:19   22
28  Blocker, Anthony         11 Northwestern           18:20   23
29  Freibaum, Brian          12 Sherwood               18:21   24
30  Roynestad, Andrew        10 Gaithersburg           18:22
31  Robey, Chris             11 Severna Park           18:23   25
32  Soucy, JOhn              12 Northern               18:23   26
33  Ward, Justin             11 Frederick              18:24   27
34  Park, Tom                12 Westminster            18:25   28
35  Green, Cody              12 Perry Hall             18:27   29
36  Green, Cory              12 Perry Hall             18:27   30
37  Wooldridge, Justin       12 Chesapeake             18:28   31
38  Boufford, Kirk           11 Perry Hall             18:29   32
39  Coyle, Mark              10 Perry Hall             18:32   33
40  Bair, Ross               11 Westminster            18:32   34
41  Allen, Scott             10 Walt Whitman           18:33   35
42  Hash, Jason              12 Bowie                  18:34   36
43  Hevner, Ryan             11 Frederick              18:35   37
44  Dwyer, Chris             10 Quince Orchard         18:36   38
45  Krehnbrink, Sam          10 Severna Park           18:39   39
46  Brown, Louis             12 Springbrook            18:41
47  Heron, Matt              10 Severna Park           18:42   40
48  Thomas, John             11 Meade                  18:43   41
49  Baltitudes, Aaryn        10 Meade                  18:43   42
50  Heron, Chris             12 Severna Park           18:45   43
51  Palavicino, Matias       10 Watkins Mill           18:46
52  Divita, Richard          12 Sherwood               18:46   44
53  Burke, David             11 Frederick              18:47   45
54  McDanial, Brian          12 Bowie                  18:47   46
55  Morse, Ryan              11 Arundel                18:47   47
56  Harle, Jason             12 Perry Hall             18:48   48
57  Morris, Benjamin         10 Annapolis              18:48   49
58  Ostrye, Matt             10 Severna Park           18:49   50
59  Turmelle, Ian            12 Old Mill               18:50
60  Vincent, Zachary         10 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:50
61  Hester, Matt             12 Perry Hall             18:52   51
62  Albertine, Jamie          9 Walt Whitman           18:53   52
63  Dyer, Chris              10 Arundel                18:53   53
64  Kazer, Aaron             10 Arundel                18:53   54
65  Alexander, David         11 Frederick              18:53   55
66  Hudson, Keith            12 Bowie                  18:54   56
67  Cheney, Ryan             10 Walt Whitman           18:55   57
68  Mattes, Mike             12 Quince Orchard         18:57   58
69  Gardner, Mike            11 Arundel                19:03   59
70  Gilbertson, Anders       12 Paint Branch           19:04   60
71  Murdzak, Mike            12 Dulaney                19:05   61
72  Banig, Adam              11 Quince Orchard         19:07   62
73  Anderson, Jomar          10 Bowie                  19:09   63
74  Abdalla, Mohamed         12 Sherwood               19:10   64
75  Morris, Bill             11 Severna Park           19:11   65
76  Krawiec, Brian           12 Quince Orchard         19:16   66
77  Standfield, D.J.         12 Oxon Hill              19:16   
78  Ingram, Chris            11 Sherwood               19:16   67
79  Quinn, Kevin             12 Paint Branch           19:17   68
80  Hammett, Chris           12 Chesapeake             19:18   69
81  Clark, Nathan            11 Bowie                  19:18   70
82  Bryant, Jason             9 Dulaney                19:19   71
83  Elwell, Ryan             12 Westminster            19:21   72
84  Pettit, Rob              10 Severna Park           19:21   73
85  Hicks, Robert            11 Laurel                 19:24   74
86  Dernar, Mike             12 Sherwood               19:30   75
87  Beeschoner, Kurt          9 Dulaney                19:31   76
88  Owens, Derrell           12 Parkdale               19:33   
89  Ferraro, Kevin           11 Frederick              19:33   77
90  Butler, Keith            10 Oxon Hill              19:37
91  Korede, Femi             10 High Point             19:39   
92  Bange, Adam              10 Chesapeake             19:39   78
93  Mercer, Clinton          12 Parkdale               19:41
94  Hanou, Ian               12 Sherwood               19:43   79
95  Gruitt, Ben              11 Northern               19:44   80
96  Faulkner, Justin         11 Northern               19:46   81
97  Faulkner, Brian          10 Northern               19:47   82
98  Morales, Chris           12 Laurel                 19:50   83
99  Bryson, Ray              11 Meade                  19:53   84
100 Byron, Tyree             11 Mergenthaler           19:55
101 Anderson, Michael        12 Suitland               19:55
102 Dandy, Martin            10 Annapolis              20:01   85
103 Chirichella, Carl        11 Paint Branch           20:01   86
104 Hall, Jeff               12 Sherwood               20:05   87
105 Keane, Dan               11 Arundel                20:09   88
106 Sumner, Daniel           12 Paint Branch           20:14   89
107 Hughes, Tom              11 Meade                  20:16   90
108 Napier, Matt             12 Frederick              20:19   91
109 Keo, Dara                11 Northwestern           20:25   92
110 Manning, David           12 Annapolis              20:26   93
111 Zichos, Steve            11 Chesapeake             20:31   94
112 Mitchell, Todd           11 Chesapeake             20:38   95
113 Wood, Justin             11 Northern               20:39   96
114 Tolliver, Isaac          10 Northwestern           20:40   97
115 Lee, Steven              10 Laurel                 20:42   98
116 Stevenson, Christopher   12 Paint Branch           20:47   99
117 Neiles, David             9 Annapolis              20:51  100
118 Young, Matt               9 Chesapeake             20:52  101
119 Caro, Peter               9 Annapolis              20:52  102
120 Jones, Barry             10 Laurel                 20:59  103
121 Custodio, Ace            12 Meade                  21:04  104
122 Walbeck, Shawn           11 Chesapeake             21:09  105
123 Lewis, Matt               9 Meade                  21:09  106
124 Washington, Kenneth      11 Northwestern           21:12  107
125 Caslin, Dave             11 Dulaney                21:14  108
126 Olero, Mike              11 Laurel                 21:19  109
127 Santos, Matt             11 Northern               21:24  110
128 Thomas, David             9 Meade                  21:30  111
129 Behnke, Timothy          12 Bowie                  21:31  112
130 Stallworth, Ed           12 Laurel                 21:33  113
131 Gorham, Kevin            10 Laurel                 21:33  114
132 Insley, Matt             11 Dulaney                21:33  115
133 Smith, David              9 Annapolis              21:34  116
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Westminster                 56     4    5    7   12   28   34   72
2    Walt Whitman                80     1    3   20   21   35   52   57
3    Quince Orchard             132     9   13   14   38   58   62   66
4    Perry Hall                 139    15   29   30   32   33   48   51
5    Arundel                    181    11   16   47   53   54   59   88
6    Frederick                  181    17   27   37   45   55   77   91
7    Severna Park               197    25   39   40   43   50   65   73
8    Dulaney                    218     2    8   61   71   76  108  115
9    Bowie                      219    18   36   46   56   63   70  112
10   NOrthwestern               237     6   19   23   92   97  107
11   Paint Branch               246    10   22   60   68   86   89   99
12   Sherwood                   274    24   44   64   67   75   79   87
13   Meade                      361    41   42   84   90  104  106  111
14   Northern                   365    26   80   81   82   96  110
15   Chesapeake                 367    31   69   78   94   95  101  105
16   Annapolis                  429    49   85   93  100  102  116
17   Laurel                     467    74   83   98  103  109  113  114
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Orifici, Katy            12 Springbrook            20:36    1
2   Ng, Jennifer             12 Arundel                20:47    2
3   White, Meghan            12 Dulaney                20:56    3
4   Rafeedie, Michelle       10 Seneca Valley          21:11    4
5   Jay, Bianca              11 Dulaney                21:15    5
6   White Crane, Claire      10 Walt Whitman           21:21    6
7   Lohman, Joanna            9 Springbrook            21:21    7
8   Moskel, Tiffany          11 Frederick              21:28    8
9   Johnson, Elizabeth       11 Western                21:28    9
10  Hooper, Sarah             9 Dulaney                21:29   10
11  Murray, Erin             12 Quince Orchard         21:31   11
12  Hull, Lucinda            10 Quince Orchard         21:32   12
13  Hull, Laudin             10 Quince Orchard         21:33   13
14  Sowa, Bonnie             10 Severna Park           21:36   14
15  Rahorn, Amanda            9 Arundel                21:39   15
16  Wifroniey, Alexis         9 Northern               21:44   16
17  Hammond, Ita             12 Gaithersburg           21:47
18  Ouslander, Sarah         12 Old Mill               21:48
19  Baer, Angie              10 Westminster            21:51   17
20  Harris, Emily            10 Walt Whitman           21:57   18
21  McDowell, Valarie        10 Arundel                21:59   19
22  Crespo, Ann              12 Severna Park           22:02   20
23  Wagner, Tini             12 Dulaney                22:04   21
24  Novick, Kim              11 Quince Orchard         22:05   22
25  Chwan, Kim               12 Severna Park           22:06   23
26  Brumfitt, Sarah          10 Westminster            22:09   24
27  Fellman, Meredith        12 Dulaney                22:10   25
28  Allen, K.C.                 Calvert                22:11   
29  Vigliotti, Beth          10 Westminster            22:13   26
30  Roomer, Chrissy          11 Frederick              22:19   27
31  Bartsch, Heather         10 Arundel                22:22   28
32  Klima, Kristy            11 Glen Burnie            22:23   
33  Baghdadi, Naima          10 Queen Anne's           22:25   
34  Behrns, Nicole            9 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:30   29
35  Detrow, Jessica          11 Westminster            22:34   30
36  Chanoski, Lacey          10 Perry Hall             22:35   31
37  Freed, Melanie           12 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:37   32
38  Zahner, Holly            12 Dulaney                22:38   33
39  Hawthorne, Jessica       10 Frederick              22:38   34
40  Backhaus, Sarah          10 Westminster            22:38   35
41  Chwan, Becky             10 Severna Park           22:41   36
42  Snavlin, Jill            11 Westminster            22:41   37
43  Walker, Leah                Calvert                22:43
44  Ellis, Amber              9 Northern               22:47   38
45  Brown, Yvonne            10 Southwestern           22:49
46  Simpson, Susan           12 Northwestern           22:50
47  Glenn, Megan              9 Walt Whitman           22:52   39
48  McDonald, Nicole         10 Perry Hall             22:52   40
49  Bollinger, Marjorie      11 Dulaney                22:53   41
50  Petralia, Mary           12 Northern               22:53   42
51  Russo, Dianna            11 Perry Hall             22:54   43
52  Wallace, Melissa         10 Severna Park           22:56   44
53  Wilburn, Franny           9 Quince Orchard         22:56   45
54  Nugent, Jenna            10 Severna Park           22:56   46
55  Wassner, Sarah           12 Watkins Mill           22:57   
56  Novak, Abbie             12 Frederick              22:58   47
57  St. John, Kristen        10 Walt Whitman           23:06   48
58  Wixey, Maura             12 Westminster            23:08   49
59  Corey, Catherine         11 Springbrook            23:17   50
60  Hendricks, Melina        12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:22   51
61  Twalla, Juliet           10 Northwestern           23:27   
62  McCoy, Kimya             12 Western                23:28   52
63  Roberts, Theresa         12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:29   53
64  Wells, Nicole             9 Northern               23:33   54
65  Macris, Liza             10 Seneca Valley          23:33   55
66  Tross, Daisy             11 Frederick              23:33   56
67  Falke, Lisa              12 Quince Orchard         23:35   57
68  Wells, Cynthia           11 Northern               23:37   58
69  Jones-Rooy, Andrea        9 Frederick              23:38   59
70  McCaleb, Lauren          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:41   60
71  Deboer, Sara             10 Arundel                23:43   61
72  Ortiz, Nicole            10 Seneca Valley          23:44   62
73  Petit, Nicole            12 Quince Orchard         23:45   63
74  Zuercher, Joann          10 Walt Whitman           23:58   64
75  Howard, Julie             9 Perry Hall             23:59   65
76  Lam, Kim                 10 Seneca Valley          24:03   66
77  Taitt, Mary               9 Severna Park           24:04   67
78  Pinter, Liz              12 Walt Whitman           24:06   68
79  Wilmer, Erin             11 Arundel                24:07   69
80  Vieweg, Jennifer         11 Perry Hall             24:12   70
81  Sines, Heather           11 Frederick              24:15   71
82  Heugel, Angela           10 Arundel                24:22   72
83  Simcox, Lori             12 Seneca Valley          24:28   73
84  Rose, Sarah              12 Walt Whitman           24:36   74
85  Busch, Katie             10 Perry Hall             24:39   75
86  Alavi, Sharon            11 Eleanor Roosevelt      24:45   76
87  McCarthy, Ann            12 Laurel                 24:56
88  Zabrenski, Alison        12 Bowie                  25:01   77
89  Peacock, Monica          12 Perry Hall             25:08   78
90  Mazer, Amelie            11 Springbrook            25:10   79
91  Chuku, Chika             11 Largo                  25:10   80
92  Flynn, Anne              11 High Point             25:11   
93  Sakraida, Robyn          12 Bowie                  25:16   81
94  Smith, Malia              9 Western                25:18   82
95  Hilton, Katie             9 Eleanor Roosevelt      25:20   83
96  Hotchkiss, Patricia      12 Northern               25:34   84
97  Bailey, Julie            12 Bowie                  25:39   85
98  Harris, Felicia          12 Largo                  25:40   86
99  Simcox, Beth              9 Seneca Valley          25:54   87
100 Blatt, Sharon            11 Northern               26:18   88
101 Moore, Shani             12 Largo                  26:25   89
102 Moy, Natalie             12 Springbrook            26:27   90
103 Ray, Monica              11 Largo                  26:35   91
104 Henry, Lorna              9 Western                27:23   92
105 Danielsen, Kristen       10 Springbrook            27:24   93
106 Wiedefeld, Chris         12 Western                27:34   94
107 Gebreyesus, Haney         9 Western                28:38   95
108 Palmer, Kim              10 Seneca Valley          28:42   96
109 Young, Ann               12 Springbrook            29:55   97
110 Saylors, Mary            12 Bowie                  30:06   98
111 Tribble, Tisha           12 Largo                  30:20   99
112 Torres, Vicmary           9 Northwestern           30:24
113 Ford, Stephanie           9 Bowie                  30:44  100
114 Marmdijos, Amnetty       12 Northwestern           31:55
115 Chuku, Ijcoma            12 Largo                  33:16  101
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Dulaney                     64     3    5   10   21   25   33   41
2    Quince Orchard             103    11   12   13   22   45   57   63
3    Arundel                    125     2   15   19   28   61   69   72
4    Westminster                132    17   24   26   30   35   37   49
5    Severna Park               137    14   20   23   36   44   46   67
6    Frederick                  172     8   27   34   47   56   59   71
7    Walt Whitman               175     6   18   39   48   64   68   74
8    Northern                   208    16   38   42   54   58   84   88
9    Eleanor Roosevelt          225    29   32   51   53   60   76   83
10   Springbrook                227     1    7   50   79   90   93   97
11   Perry Hall                 249    31   40   43   65   70   75   78
12   Seneca Valley              260     4   55   62   66   73   87   96
13   Western                    329     9   52   82   92   94   95
14   Bowie                      441    77   81   85   98  100
15   Largo                      445    80   86   89   91   99  101
 			

 
 3A Results
 11/9/1996 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Olenick, Jeff            12 Centennial             16:52    1         
2   Hayes, Jonathan          12 Linganore              17:01    2         
3   Benjamin, Eric           12 C. Milton Wright       17:10              
4   Glynn, David             10 Walter Johnson         17:20    3         
5   Rogers, Davy             11 Richard Montgomery     17:22              
6   Engel, Jon               12 Linganore              17:30    4         
7   O'Neill, Sean            12 Damascus               17:32    5         
8   Cuno, Jeremy             11 North Carroll          17:38    6         
9   Smiley, Sean             11 Magruder               17:40    7         
10  Myers, Eric              12 Centennial             17:48    8         
11  O'Hara, Larry            12 Thomas Johnson         17:49              
12  Stack, Jim               12 Damascus               17:50    9         
13  Necciai, Erik            11 Linganore              18:02   10         
14  Cusaek, Pete             12 McDonough              18:02   11         
15  Sayers, Mick             11 Fallston               18:04   12         
16  Spera, Mike              10 Damascus               18:05   13         
17  Samoviski, Craig         11 Linganore              18:11   14         
18  Loper, Shawn             12 Bel Air                18:11   15         
19  McClearn, Steve          11 South Carroll          18:12   16         
20  Kousky, Justin           11 Thomas Stone           18:15   17         
21  Foster, Nathan           12 Magruder               18:17   18         
22  Glynn, Peter             10 Walter Johnson         18:19   19         
23  Johnson, Dayvien         12 Carver Vo-Tech         18:21              
24  Paavola, Nicholas        12 Magruder               18:22   20         
25  Lagatare, Neil           12 North Carroll          18:23   21         
26  McDavid, Veuril          12 Parkville              18:26   22         
27  Autry, Chris             11 Damascus               18:27   23         
28  Swenson, Scott           12 Westlake               18:29   24         
29  Chirlin, Danny           11 Magruder               18:32   25         
30  Rayford, Sean            12 South Carroll          18:33   26         
31  Andrews, David           12 Walter Johnson         18:33   27         
32  Harris, Brian            12 C. Milton Wright       18:34              
33  Frei, Dave               12 Linganore              18:37   28         
34  Parish, Steve            12 La Plata               18:38   29         
35  Gavin, Tim               12 Linganore              18:40   30         
36  Tompkins, Dan            10 South Carroll          18:41   31         
37  Akinnagbe, Femi           9 Magruder               18:44   32         
38  Erickson, John           11 Fallston               18:45   33         
39  Zader, Jon               11 Bel Air                18:46   34         
40  Ward, Bobby              11 Liberty                18:47             
41  Forni, Erik              11 Centennial             18:48   35         
42  Hale, John               12 North Carroll          18:49   36         
43  Prajzner, Justin          9 North Carroll          18:51   37         
44  Budge, John              11 Damascus               18:52   38         
45  Paavola, Chad            10 Magruder               18:52   39         
46  Mohan, Rajan             10 Kennedy                18:53             
47  Reinsch, Andy            12 Walter Johnson         18:55   40         
48  Nelson, Jon              11 Fallston               18:56   41         
49  Johnson, Ben             11 Magruder               18:57   42         
50  Hammel, Steve            10 South Carroll          18:58   43         
51  Herrick, Scott            9 Linganore              18:59   44         
52  Stone, Brad              11 Bel Air                19:00   45         
53  Spencer, Aaron           11 Centennial             19:00   46         
54  Holland, Nate            12 Damascus               19:06   47         
55  Niagro, Tony             10 Damascus               19:07   48         
56  Bullinger, Mark          11 Parkville              19:11   49         
57  Gluck, Steve             12 Centennial             19:16   50         
58  Donaldson, Kevin         12 North Carroll          19:21   51         
59  Aulbach, Matt            11 Broadneck              19:22   52         
60  Henderson, Scott         10 Leonardtown            19:24   53         
61  Cedeno, Carlos            9 Westlake               19:27   54         
62  Genz, Dan                11 La Plata               19:28   55         
63  Huber, Dave              11 Fallston               19:31   56         
64  Mayne, Jaime             12 Centennial             19:33   57         
65  Barbour, Nick            12 McDonough              19:34   58         
66  Comins, Matt             12 Parkville              19:34   59         
67  Taylor, Tommy            11 Chopticon              19:39              
68  Citroni, Pat             12 Franklin               19:39              
69  Mancuso, Nick            12 North Carroll          19:39   60         
70  Estevez, Joe             10 Westlake               19:40   61         
71  Matyiko, Gabe            12 J.M. Bennett           19:42              
72  Jameson, Ian             12 Gwynn Park             19:43              
73  Torres, Oscar            10 Parkville              19:45   62         
74  Cooney, Darryl           12 Parkville              19:45   63         
75  Beall, Tim               12 Fallston               19:47   64         
76  Sternfeld, Josh          12 Centennial             19:48   65         
77  George, Jereme           11 Chopticon              19:51              
78  McDonald, Chris          10 South Carroll          19:53   66         
79  Rossbach, Pat             9 Bel Air                19:54   67         
80  Tai, Jermaine            10 Broadneck              19:55   68         
81  Rolland, Mike            10 Broadneck              19:56   69         
82  Dunston, Jarrett         12 La Plata               19:57   70         
83  Watts, David             11 Leonardtown            19:58   71         
84  Folkemer, Phil           12 Mt. Hebron             20:00              
85  Dunckleberger, Craig     12 North Carroll          20:01   72         
86  Arakaki, Toni             9 Walter Johnson         20:04   73         
87  McCready, Adam           11 South Carroll          20:08   74         
88  Crenshaw, Justin         12 Leonardtown            20:09   75         
89  Dyson, Carl              12 Leonardtown            20:13   76         
90  Dunn, Paul                9 Fallston               20:14   77         
91  Smith, Robbie            10 Broadneck              20:15   78         
92  Dugan, Tim               12 Broadneck              20:17   79         
93  Guignut, Steve            9 Bel Air                20:18   80         
94  Cedeno, Juan             11 Westlake               20:21   81         
95  Harmer, Doug              9 South Carroll          20:23   82         
96  Staebler, Matt           12 Leonardtown            20:23   83         
97  White, Richie            12 McDonough              20:24   84         
98  Langenbacher, Garrett    10 Westlake               20:24   85         
99  Valcarcel, Wes            9 La Plata               20:29   86         
100 DiCarlo, Joey            12 J.M. Bennett           20:32              
101 Fonger, Kevin            11 Walter Johnson         20:33   87         
102 Parsons, Brad            10 Mt. Hebron             20:35              
103 Vetter, Brian            11 Leonardtown            20:37   88         
104 Traut, Chris             10 Bel Air                20:37   89         
105 McClain, Patrick          9 La Plata               20:39   90         
106 Michael, Aaron           12 McDonough              20:41   91         
107 Bowman, Daniel           11 Thomas Stone           20:44   92         
108 Coulson, Aaron            9 Parkville              20:45   93         
109 Roland, Doug             12 McDonough              20:46   94         
110 Munley, Stephen           9 Leonardtown            20:53   95         
111 Pankhurst, Gabe          11 La Plata               20:54   96         
112 Streat, Jonathan         11 Woodlawn               20:58              
113 Hamilton, Raymond        11 Duval                  21:00           
114 Carnwath, Brant          10 Broadneck              21:01   97         
115 Behrens, Jason           12 La Plata               21:11   98         
116 Kolozas, Angelos         10 Westlake               21:14   99         
117 Strickland, Jesse        11 McDonough              21:15  100         
118 Hawkins, Jermaine        12 Frederick Douglass     21:31              
119 Sawalhi, Mourice         12 Parkville              21:34  101         
120 Steffensmeir, Aaron      12 McDonough              21:45  102         
121 Rhoades, Eric            10 Walter Johnson         21:49  103         
122 Lebron, Ben              11 Thomas Stone           21:51  104         
123 Laudenslager, Perry      10 Thomas Stone           21:57  105         
124 Lewis, Matt              11 Broadneck              22:16  106         
125 Watson, Robert           11 Westlake               22:24  107         
126 Skurdal, Andrew           9 Bel Air                22:26  108         
127 Stiverson, Landen        11 Thomas Stone           22:40  109         
128 Humphreys, Christopher   11 Thomas Stone           22:45  110         
129 Baldwin, Christoper      10 Thomas Stone           24:32  111         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Linganore                   58     2    4   10   14   28   30   44
2    Damascus                    88     5    9   13   23   38   47   48
3    Magruder                   102     7   18   20   25   32   39   42
4    Centennial                 140     1    8   35   46   50   57   65
5    North Carroll              151     6   21   36   37   51   60   72
6    Walter Johnson             162     3   19   27   40   73   87  103
7    South Carroll              182    16   26   31   43   66   74   82
8    Fallston                   206    12   33   41   56   64   77
9    Bel Air                    241    15   34   45   67   80   89  108
10   Parkville                  255    22   49   59   62   63   93  101
11   Westlake                   305    24   54   61   81   85   99  107
12   La Plata                   330    29   55   70   86   90   96   98
13   McDonough                  338    11   58   84   91   94  100  102
14   Broadneck                  346    52   68   69   78   79   97  106
15   Leonardtown                358    53   71   75   76   83   88   95
16   Thomas Stone               427    17   92  104  105  109  110  111
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Ford, Jennifer           11 Thomas Johnson         19:54    
2   Geroux, Jen              11 Parkville              20:01              
3   Rollins, Mary Beth       12 C. Milton Wright       20:01    1         
4   Coogan, Kelly            11 C. Milton Wright       20:09    2         
5   Benjamin, Hannah         11 Damascus               20:30    3         
6   Datsko, Amy              10 Fallston               20:40    4         
7   McGolick, Megan          12 Damascus               20:59    5         
8   Permelee, Alissa         12 Walter Johnson         21:06    6         
9   Molfino, Mia             10 Mt. Hebron             21:07    7         
10  Gilmore, Gwen            10 Liberty                21:17    8         
11  Regley, Bridget          11 Churchill              21:20    9         
12  Eyler, Meredith          11 Bel Air                21:27   10         
13  Openhym, Megan           11 Bel Air                21:28   11         
14  Ordaz, Sarah             11 Centennial             21:29   12         
15  Goldberg, Beth           11 Walter Johnson         21:30   13         
16  Graves, Carla            10 Walter Johnson         21:36   14         
17  Estevez, Mary Ellen      12 Westlake               21:38              
18  Garber, Cecily           10 Richard Montgomery     21:39   15         
19  Mendoza, Michelle        11 Damascus               21:39   16         
20  Pandolfini, Diane         9 Liberty                21:47   17         
21  Fender, Meredith         10 Fallston               21:48   18         
22  Crouse, Cassandra        10 Linganore              21:48   19         
23  Ludwick, Susan           11 Linganore              21:49   20         
24  Cooper, Amy              10 Ricahrd Montgomery     21:55   21         
25  Payton, Mave              9 Walter Johnson         21:55   22         
26  Rossi, Tara               9 Bel Air                21:57   23         
27  Schmidt, Amanda          11 Broadneck              21:59              
28  Romano, Cristin          10 Magruder               22:07              
29  Amin, Neha               10 Centennial             22:08   24         
30  Long, Melinda            11 Centennial             22:14   25         
31  Kidane, Amleset          12 Bladensburg            22:18              
32  Marcus, Becky             9 Walter Johnson         22:20   26         
33  Shook, Erin              12 Churchill              22:22   27         
34  Frande, Kate              9 Mt. Hebron             22:25   28         
35  Barrick, Michelle        12 Linganore              22:26   29         
36  Vasbinder, Nettie        12 Liberty                22:26   30         
37  Price, Danielle          11 Linganore              22:29   31         
38  Mayer, Anne              10 Richard Montgomery     22:31   32         
39  Kahoe, Hillary           10 Bel Air                22:31   33         
40  Haslbeck, Leanne         10 Fallston               22:32   34         
41  Parker, Joy              10 Frederick Douglass     22:35   35         
42  Davis, Lee Ann           10 C. Milton Wright       22:36   36         
43  Danylevich, Dora         11 Richard Montgomery     22:39   37         
44  Blom, Betsy              12 C. Milton Wright       22:47   38         
45  Humberg, Heidi           11 Damascus               22:48   39         
46  Miranda, Melissa         12 Richard Montgomery     22:50   40         
47  Pototschnik, Carmel      11 Linganore              22:51   41         
48  Hysan, Sheri             10 Mt. Hebron             22:51   42         
49  Kulak, Rebecca           11 Centennial             22:53   43         
50  Hodges, Jeni              9 Mt. Hebron             22:55   44         
51  Unger, Katie             10 Richard Montgomery     22:57   45         
52  Starin, Liz              12 Richard Montgomery     23:02   46         
53  Cruz, Erica Santa        10 Parkville              23:03              
54  Broder, Erica            11 Churchill              23:05   47         
55  Gardner, Lisa            10 J.M. Bennett           23:11              
56  Chlumsky, Erin           12 Fallston               23:12   48         
57  Rapisarda, Sarah         10 Fallston               23:12   49         
58  Hard, Katie              10 Churchill              23:18   50         
59  Hipchen, Pam             12 C. Milton Wright       23:21   51         
60  Perkins, Krystal          9 Frederick Douglass     23:22   52         
61  Cardemil, Cristina       12 Churchill              23:22   53         
62  Norheim, Gail            11 Friendly               23:23              
63  McCarthy, Paige          12 Fallston               23:27   54         
64  Hall, Farrah             10 Broadneck              23:29              
65  Sheppard, Tricia         10 La Plata               23:29   55         
66  Young, Jessica           10 Bel Air                23:41   56         
67  Harris, Caitlin          11 Fallston               23:45   57         
68  Novak, Stephanie         12 C. Milton Wright       23:56   58         
69  Graybill, Becky          10 Liberty                23:57   59         
70  Evens, Lindsay            9 Mt. Hebron             23:58   60         
71  Hinson, Melissa          12 Gwynn Park             24:01              
72  Camp, Kristin            10 McDonough              24:02              
73  Cooke, Sarah             11 Centennial             24:04   61         
74  DiPietro, Andrea         11 Liberty                24:08   62         
75  Sullivan, Melissa        12 Leonardtown            24:09   63         
76  Stewart, Laura           12 Leonardtown            24:10   64         
77  Chandler, Noelle         11 Liberty                24:16   65         
78  Ausfresser, Stacy        11 Centennial             24:16   66         
79  Collier, Leigh           10 Churchill              24:29   67         
80  Stepita, Meredith        11 Churchill              24:29   68         
81  Braun, Carrie            12 South Carroll          24:36              
82  Schmeissing, Christina    9 Mt. Hebron             24:37   69         
83  French, Renika           10 Centennial             24:38   70         
84  Nelka, Angie              9 Leonardtown            24:39   71         
85  Kozhich, Lera            10 Walter Johnson         24:39   72         
86  Hosimer, Andrea          11 Damascus               24:43   73         
87  Jarczynski, Amy          12 Leonardtown            24:44   74         
88  Hancock, Suzanne          9 La Plata               24:45   75         
89  Smeller, Mary            12 Linganore              24:47   76         
90  McGinnis, Shannon        11 Westlake               24:58              
91  Bryson, Jessica          12 Frederick Douglass     24:59   77         
92  Anderko, Alisa           10 C. Milton Wright       25:08   78         
93  Pence, Lauren             9 Damascus               25:08   79         
94  Morgan, Catheline        11 Frederick Douglass     25:09   80         
95  Nelson, Edis             10 Leonardtown            25:14   81         
96  Mundell, Merry           10 Leonardtown            25:16   82         
97  Collins, Brittany        11 Liberty                25:26   83         
98  Briddell, Christiana     12 Linganore              25:35   84         
99  Rodick, Rachel           10 Bel Air                25:40   85         
100 Pettit, Michelle          9 Damascus               25:47   86         
101 Anderson, Laura          11 Frederick Douglass     25:58   87         
102 Hosenfeld, Christina      9 La Plata               26:36   88         
103 Squire, Jennie           11 Leonardtown            26:38   89         
104 Burger, Jennifer         10 Bel Air                26:53   90         
105 Darby, Tammy              9 La Plata               27:41   91         
106 Campana, Amelia          11 Frederick Douglass     28:17   92         
107 Murray, Laura            11 Frederick Douglass     28:34   93         
108 Williams, Zainabu         9 La Plata               33:15   94         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Walter Johnson              81     6   13   14   22   26   72
2    C. Milton Wright           128     1    2   36   38   51   58   78
3    Bel Air                    133    10   11   23   33   56   85   90
4    Damascus                   136     3    5   16   39   73   79   86
5    Linganore                  140    19   20   29   31   41   76   84
6    Richard Montgomery         145    15   21   32   37   40   45   46
7    Fallston                   153     4   18   34   48   49   54   57
8    Centennial                 165    12   24   25   43   61   66   70
9    Liberty                    176     8   17   30   59   62   65   83
10   Mt. Hebron                 181     7   28   42   44   60   69
11   Churchill                  186     9   27   47   50   53   67   68
12   Frederick Douglass         331    35   52   77   80   87   92   93
13   Leonardtown                353    63   64   71   74   81   82   89
14   La Plata                   403    55   75   88   91   94
 			
 
 2A Results
 11/9/1996 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Taylor, Justin           12 Allegany               16:48    1
2   High, Robert             12 Fort Hill              17:01    2
3   Lum, Mike                11 North Hagerstown       17:05    3
4   Coffman, Ben             10 Wilde Lake             17:21    4
5   Hamilton, marty          12 Middletown             17:21    5
6   Zaron, Mike              11 Atholton               17:22    6
7   Barresi, Nick            11 Atholton               17:30    7
8   Dotson, Bruce            11 Fort Hill              17:32    8
9   Blue, Aaron              11 Wilde Lake             17:32    9
10  Allen, Sean              12 Walkersville           17:41   10
11  Evans, Shaun             12 Allegany               17:48   11
12  Green, J.P.              12 Wicomico               17:49    
13  Vantine, Jarrett          9 Bethesda-CC            17:53    
14  Smith, Greg              11 Walkersville           18:01   12
15  Puffenbarger, John       11 Fort Hill              18:01   13
16  Gaver, Shawn             12 Towson                 18:03   14
17  Mueller, Kurt            11 Wilde Lake             18:05   15
18  Hornburg, Nathan         12 Oakland Mills          18:08   16
19  Condle, Chris            11 Great Mills            18:13   17
20  Walker, Kenny            12 Loch Raven             18:14   18
21  King, Russ               12 Allegany               18:16   19
22  Moore, Ryan              10 Middletown             18:18   20
23  Glover, Rob              11 Middletown             18:19   21
24  Normoyle, John           12 Middletown             18:21   22
25  Campbell, Ryan           11 Walkersville           18:27   23
26  Eichmiller, Jason        11 Wilde Lake             18:27   24
27  Schropp, Jeremy          12 South River            18:29   25
28  Yahr, Joey               11 Wilde Lake             18:31   26
29  Dormo, Jeff              10 Middletown             18:36   27
30  Abrans, Adrien           11 Wilde Lake             18:41   28
31  Mentzer, Brad            10 North Hagerstown       18:42   29
32  Lamonte, Joe             11 Atholton               18:42   30
33  Selmer, Brian             9 Glenelg                18:43   31
34  Johnson, Greg            12 Baltimore Poly         18:44   32
35  Lake, Dan                12 Middletown             18:44   33
36  Bailey, Jeff             12 Atholton               18:45   34
37  Paulus, Phil             10 Middletown             18:47   35
38  Kim, Luke                11 Atholton               18:47   36
39  Wheeler, Rob             10 Catonsville            18:48   37
40  Dillon, Jason             9 Glenelg                18:50   38
41  Nawrocki, Eric           11 Howard                 18:51   39
42  Caughey, Bill            12 Allegany               18:53   40
43  Swartzwelder, Todd       12 Atholton               18:55   41
44  Karap, Jason             12 North Hagerstown       19:02   42
45  Schulz, Ryan             11 Atholton               19:03   43
46  Oxford, Chris            12 Oakland Mills          19:03   44
47  Mathews, Dewayne         12 Fairmont Heights       19:05     
48  Seibert, Darren          12 North Hagerstown       19:06   45
49  Denton, Joe              12 Great Mills            19:07   46
50  David, Joseph            11 Great Mills            19:09   47
51  Rivas, Steve             10 Hammond                19:10   48
52  Shoffeitt, John          11 Glenelg                19:10   49
53  Pereschuk, Chris         10 North Hagerstown       19:10   50
54  Sharp, Phillip           12 Loch Raven             19:12   51
55  Moraz, Michael           10 South River            19:12   52
56  Pant, Sanjay             12 Glenelg                19:14   53
57  Scott, Christopher       10 Towson                 19:15   54
58  Willis, David            12 Walkersville           19:16   55
59  Relm, Paul               11 North East             19:16     
60  Hanson, Ayoz             10 Wilde Lake             19:18   56
61  Jorgenson, Chris         11 Rockville              19:19     
62  Cover, Scott             10 North Harford          19:20   57
63  Mitchell, Jason          10 Towson                 19:21   58
64  Smith, Chester           10 Fort Hill              19:21   59
65  Borleis, Ryan            12 North Harford          19:22   60
66  Selmer, Chris            12 Glenelg                19:27   61
67  Kennedy, Brett           12 Howard                 19:27   62
68  Qaiyumi, Adil            10 Oakland Mills          19:29   63
69  Grisez, Steve            11 Walkersville           19:30   64
70  Miller, Cameron          11 North Hagerstown       19:32   65
71  Andrukat, Dennis         11 Great Mills            19:32   66
72  Katz, Sam                10 Hammond                19:33   67
73  Bailey, Alex              9 Oakland Mills          19:35   68
74  Failing, John             9 Allegany               19:37   69
75  Holland, David           12 Glenelg                19:39   70
76  Satterfield, Curtis      12 North Caroline         19:42     
77  Glaeser, Geoffrey        10 Oakland Mills          19:42   71
78  Bhanot, Kapil            12 Howard                 19:43   72
79  Wallace, John            12 Hammond                19:45   73
80  Smith, Peter             11 Towson                 19:45   74
81  McKinley, Johnavin       10 North Hagerstown       19:50   75
82  Miley, Stewart           12 Towson                 19:51   76
83  Law, Josh                11 Hammond                19:52   77
84  Chayka, Bobby            12 Great Mills            19:53   78
85  Suobada, Mike            11 Loch Raven             20:54   79
86  Braciszewski, David      12 Stephen Decatur        20:00     
87  Arnold, Eric             12 South River            20:09   80
88  Stevens, Joe             10 Hammond                20:13   81
89  Williar, Chris           11 Great Mills            20:14   82
90  Davis, Nick              12 Fort Hill              20:16   83
91  Fincham, Quinten         11 Great Mills            20:17   84
92  Sansom, Chris            12 Allegany               20:18   85
93  Grantham, Rich           10 Howard                 20:22   86
94  Moesinger, Adam          10 Fort Hill              20:29   87
95  Pfeifer, Matt            10 Hammond                20:31   88
96  Scally, Alex              9 Baltimore Poly         20:31   89
97  Morris, Sean             11 Baltimore Poly         20:33   90
98  Schwartz, Nicholas        9 Catonsville            20:34   91
99  Dishler, Nicholas        11 Towson                 20:35   92
100 Brown, Jacob             10 North Harford          20:36   93
101 Madden, Sean             12 Glenelg                20:42   94
102 Jones, Nicholas          11 South River            20:45   95
103 Discrispino, Paul         9 Catonsville            20:48   96
104 Lee, Eric                11 Baltimore Poly         20:52   97
105 Beck Devon               10 North Caroline         20:55     
106 O'Hanlin, Brandon        11 Fort Hill              20:57   98
107 Merrill, Chad            11 Allegany               20:58   99
108 Tyree, Wade              10 Towson                 21:05  100
109 Yusef, Aluez             12 Baltimore Poly         21:09  101
110 Carabello, Dave          11 North Caroline         21:15     
111 Bleiler, Chris           12 Howard                 21:21  102
112 Chen, Andrew             10 Walkersville           21:22  103
113 Sturtevant, Mike         10 North Harford          21:23  104
114 Leary, Scott             12 South River            21:23  105
115 Voneiff, George          10 Hammond                21:24  106
116 Walsh, Wayne             12 Baltimore Poly         21:32  107
117 Matthews, David          12 Oakland Mills          21:36  108
118 Kile, Brian              12 Howard                 21:38  109
119 Brooks, Andy             12 North Harford          21:43  110
120 Murphy, John             12 Loch Raven             21:48  111
121 Cheek, Jeff              10 Catonsville            21:54  112
122 Deane, Jimmy              9 Howard                 21:55  113
123 Zinser, Steve             9 North Harford          22:00  114
124 Kemper, Kevin            10 Catonsville            23:03  115
125 Dumas, Ryan              10 Loch Raven             23:38  116
126 Lancea, David             9 Catonsville            23:44  117
127 Heden, Erik              12 Oakland Mills          23:46  118
128 Fitzgerald, Simon         9 Baltimore Poly         23:59  119
129 Pfeiffer, Ira            10 Catonsville            24:41  120
130 Dorr, Bill               10 Walkersville           28:14  121
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Wilde Lake                  78     4    9   15   24   26   28   56
2    Middletown                  95     5   20   21   22   27   33   35
3    Atholton                   113     6    7   30   34   36   41   43
4    Allegany                   140     1   11   19   40   69   85   99
5    Walkersville               164    10   12   23   55   64  103  121
6    Fort Hill                  165     2    8   13   59   83   87   98
7    North Hagerstown           169     3   29   42   45   50   65   75
8    Glenelg                    232    31   38   49   53   61   70   94
9    Great Mills                254    17   46   47   66   78   82   84
10   Oakland Mills              262    16   44   63   68   71  108  118
11   Towson                     276    14   54   58   74   76   92  100
12   Hammond                    346    48   67   73   77   81   88  106
13   South River                357    25   52   80   95  105
14   Howard                     361    39   62   72   86  102  109  113
15   Loch Raven                 375    18   51   79  111  116
16   Baltimore Poly             409    32   89   90   97  101  107  119
17   North Harford              424    57   60   93  104  110  114
18   Catonsville                451    37   91   96  112  115  117  120
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Nelson, Martha           10 Bethesda-CC            20:12     
2   McCarty, Kari            10 North Hagerstown       20:15    1
3   Duckworth, Kendra        11 Fort Hill              20:35    2
4   McNew, Megan             12 North Harford          21:02    3
5   O'Connell, Brigid        12 Catonsville            21:06    4
6   Hott, Stacy              12 North Hagerstown       21:09    5
7   Gall, Kate               11 Allegany               21:14    6
8   Imming, Molly            10 Middletown             21:45    7
9   Fraser, Dana             12 Middletown             22:01    8
10  Etue, Ashley              9 Wilde Lake             22:02    9
11  Zimmerman, Kelly         12 Wilde Lake             22:08   10
12  Drake, Lauren            12 Oakland Mills          22:19   11
13  Griffrin, Shamika        10 Fairmont Heights       22:26   12
14  Cometa, Laura            12 Wilde Lake             22:27   13
15  Tullberg, Svea           12 Great Mills            22:28   14
16  Parker, Diane             9 Great Mills            22:28   15
17  Brown, Meggan            12 Glenelg                22:39   16
18  Strait, Dawn             12 Oakland Mills          22:40   17
19  Bissell, Joanna          11 Glenelg                22:40   18
20  Panella, Gina            12 Catonsville            22:41   19
21  Holland, Meg             12 Towson                 22:42     
22  Schwartz, Marissa         9 Wilde Lake             22:46   20
23  Marinzel, Zandi           9 South River            22:47   21
24  Hayes, Rachel            10 Catonsville            22:49   22
25  Gibbons, Katrina         10 Stephen Decatur        22:57     
26  Knauff, Abby              9 Towson                 22:59     
27  Fox, Beth                11 North Harford          23:01   23
28  Hill, Karen              12 Howard                 23:04     
29  Hogan, Kirsten           10 Glenelg                23:09   24
30  McCracken, Erin          10 Towson                 23:10     
31  Goodwin, Kelly            9 Wilde Lake             23:12   25
32  Rellihan, Eden           12 Catonsville            23:13   26
33  Havell, Mary              9 Bethesda-CC            23:14     
34  Goss, Kari               10 Fort Hill              23:18   27
35  George, Libby            12 Wilde Lake             23:23   28
36  Sare, Wendy              11 Atholton               23:25   29
37  Johnson, Chaela          12 Central                23:27   30
38  Seihamer, Stephanie      12 North Hagerstown       23:33   31
39  Barth, Rachel            11 North Hagerstown       23:35   32
40  Caruso, Kendra           10 Catonsville            23:38   33
41  Lutterodt, Justine       12 Oakland Mills          23:38   34
42  Peck, Kristen            11 Wilde Lake             23:39   35
43  Kelly, Tara              11 Allegany               23:42   36
44  Pallard, Stephanie       12 Central                23:43   37
45  Pechachek, Jana          11 North East             23:44     
46  Wood, Liz                11 South Hagerstown       23:44     
47  Brown, Faith             12 Central                23:45   38
48  McIntyre, Amanda          9 North East             24:01     
49  Mills, Nicole            12 Central                24:03   39
50  Ruiledge, Emily           9 North Harford          24:06   40
51  Nicola, Jessica          10 Glenelg                24:06   41
52  Perkins, Allison         10 Fort Hill              24:07   42
53  Dunn, Georgia             9 North Caroline         24:13     
54  Dodmead, Elizabeth       11 Glenelg                24:17   43
55  Lilley, Robin            12 North Harford          24:22   44
56  Guy, Julie               10 Lackey                 24:22     
57  Fox, Becky                9 North Harford          24:23   45
58  Condon, Sarah            10 Oakland Mills          24:25   46
59  Watson, Kerry Ann        10 Fairmont Heights       24:28   47
60  Arnold, Tina              9 Surrattsville          24:29     
61  Memorrin, Nicole          9 Atholton               24:30   48
62  Gable, Amanda            10 Rockville              24:31     
63  Lipscomb, Amanda         12 Atholton               24:43   49
64  Beattie, Denise          12 Allegany               24:44   50
65  Anderson, Heather        11 Great Mills            24:46   51
66  Haines, Aimee             9 Great Mills            24:51   52
67  Fisher, Erin             10 South River            24:53   53
68  Augustine, Jessica       11 Catonsville            24:55   54
69  Walter, Becky            11 Middletown             24:58   55
70  Gallagher, Sandra        10 Catonsville            24:58   56
71  Rocco, Amanda            12 North Hagerstown       25:03   57
72  Reed, Danielle           10 Fairmont Heights       25:07   58
73  Normoyle, Murissa        10 Middletown             25:14   59
74  Wertz, Kandi             10 Allegany               25:16   60
75  Brutcher, April           9 North Hagerstown       25:20   61
76  Cooper, Nakeeta          11 Fairmont Heights       25:21   62
77  Ware, Binta              11 Fairmont Heights       25:22   63
78  Low, Caroline            11 Oakland Mills          25:27   64
79  Whipp, Amy               10 Middletown             25:32   65
80  Smith, Rachel            10 North Harford          25:33   66
81  Day, Amber               11 Oakland Mills          25:40   67
82  Tallerico, Ellen         10 South River            25:40   68
83  Pannone, Elizabeth       10 Fort Hill              25:40   69
84  Sisson, Laura            12 Middletown             25:48   70

85  Kennedy, Christina       10 Atholton               25:58   72
86  Gittings, Jen            11 North Harford          26:00   72
87  Corrigan, Lisa           11 Atholton               26:06   73
88  Shipley, Meagan          12 Allegany               26:09   74
89  Shipley, Sara            12 Allegany               26:13   75
90  Kennamer, Lela           12 Wicomico               26:15     
91  Pappas, Michelle         10 Atholton               26:23   76
92  Kearns, Leanne           11 Atholton               26:23   77
93  Tregoning, Shannon       11 Middletown             26:25   78
94  Heinke, Blair            10 Glenelg                26:26   79
95  Drake, Rachel             9 Oakland Mills          26:31   80
96  Staton, Tamika            9 Fairmont Heights       26:35   81
97  Peterson, Kari            9 Fort Hill              26:41   82
98  Ashmore, Katie           10 South River            26:47   83
99  Brachaczek, Maya         11 Great Mills            26:48   84
100 Dickerson, Megan         10 Central                26:49   85
101 Gwinn, Emily             11 South River            27:08   86
102 Wyland, Jennifer         11 North Hagerstown       27:09   87
103 Ullery, Jody             10 Fort Hill              27:11   88
104 Capone, Jenny            12 Great Mills            27:12   89
105 Conrad, Lacey            10 Glenelg                27:13   90
106 Foster, Abby             10 Fort Hill              27:43   91
107 Williams, Stacian        11 Fairmont Heights       27:44   92
108 Failing, Anne            10 Allegany               28:20   93
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Wilde Lake                  77     9   10   13   20   25   28   35
2    Catonsville                104     4   19   22   26   33   54   56
3    North Hagerstown           126     1    5   31   32   57   61   87
4    Glenelg                    142    16   18   24   41   43   79   90
5    North Harford              155     3   23   40   44   45   66   72
6    Oakland Mills              172    11   17   34   46   64   67   80
7    Middletown                 194     7    8   55   59   65   70   78
8    Great Mills                216    14   15   51   52   84   89
9    Fort Hill                  222     2   27   42   69   82   88   91
10   Allegany                   226     6   36   50   60   74   75   93
11   Central                    229    30   37   38   39   85
12   Fairmont Heights           242    12   47   58   62   63   81   92
13   Atholton                   270    29   48   49   71   73   76   77
14   South River                311    21   53   68   83   86
 			
 
 1A Results
 11/9/1996 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Mason, Tim               11 Clear Spring           17:05    1
2   Oats, Doug               12 Boonsboro              17:10    2
3   Heidepriem, Zach         10 River Hill             17:38    3
4   Schnebly, Mark           12 Clear Spring           17:48    4
5   Bittinger, Zachary        9 Westmar                17:54    5
6   Prada, Mike              10 River Hill             17:58    6
7   Conroy, Sean             11 Southern Garrett       18:07    7
8   Tyrrell, Patrick         11 Hereford               18:12    8
9   Sincell, Daniel          11 Southern Garrett       18:17    9
10  Shawley, Mark            12 Northern Garrett       18:20   10
11  Chorpenning, Adam        12 Southern Garrett       18:20   11
12  Bittinger, Michael       11 Southern Garrett       18:28   12
13  Weimer, Joe              11 Northern Garrett       18:29   13
14  Cross, Paul              12 Hereford               18:35   14
15  Rexroad, Eric            10 Southern Garrett       18:38   15
16  Chu, Steve                9 River Hill             18:42   16
17  Swisher, Jordan          10 Beall                  18:43     
18  Hollman, Josh            11 Francis Scott Key      18:48   17
19  Long, Brad               11 Boonsboro              18:50   18
20  Russell, Colin            9 Francis Scott Key      18:51   19
21  Replogle, Mike           10 Francis Scott Key      19:01   20
22  Berry, James             12 Hereford               19:02   21
23  Bullock, Jason           12 Edgewood               19:06   22
24  McBee, Robert            10 Southern Garrett       19:08   23
25  Wade, Chuck              10 Boonsboro              19:13   24
26  Wamsley, Matt            11 Boonsboro              19:14   25
27  Connelly, Eumon           9 Boonsboro              19:18   26
28  Snediker, Gerrett        11 Hereford               19:22   27
29  Cosner, Eric             12 Southern Garrett       19:22   28
30  Higgs, David             11 Francis Scott Key      19:24   29
31  Boxall, William          12 Catoctin               19:28   30
32  Deal, Sean               11 Francis Scott Key      19:30   31
33  Gentile, Dale            11 Catoctin               19:31   32
34  Dye, Roy                 12 Westmar                19:34   33
35  Davis, John              11 Westmar                19:34   34
36  Ebersole, Brett          11 Francis Scott Key      19:35   35
37  Clark, Justin             9 River Hill             19:43   36
38  Bell, Ryan               11 Easton                 19:45   37
39  Clarke, Steve            11 Hereford               19:45   38
40  Mead, David              12 Francis Scott Key      19:45   39
41  Steintl, David           12 Catoctin               19:47   40
42  Gilday, Tim              11 River Hill             19:48   41
43  Kauffman, Matt           10 Northern Garrett       19:49   42
44  Sowers, Nick             11 Smithsburg             19:50     
45  Schnebly, Matthew        10 Clear Spring           19:53   43
46  Anderson, David          10 River Hill             19:54   44
47  Crosco, Carl             12 Northern Garrett       19:54   45
48  Maltese, Tyler           11 Hereford               19:56   46
49  Willis, David            12 Catoctin               19:57   47
50  McDonald, Richard         9 Westmar                19:59   48
51  Thoerig, Mike            10 Clear Spring           19:59   49
52  Dunn, Matt               10 Easton                 20:01   50
53  Bullock, Reggie          10 Chesapeake             20:02     
54  Johnson, Scott           11 Clear Spring           20:04   51
55  Businsky, Jeff           12 Joppatowne             20:07     
56  Moulton, Nate            11 Williamsport           20:10     
57  Wilson, Jermaine          9 Harford Tech           20:11   52
58  Kahle, Duncan            11 River Hill             20:17   53
59  Lancaster, Shane          9 Westmar                20:20   54
60  Sells, Patrick           10 Hereford               20:29   55
61  Randow, Mike             10 Easton                 20:30   56
62  Artice, Jason            11 Northern Garrett       20:31   57
63  Bracken, Matt             9 Boonsboro              20:31   58
64  Mitchell, Roy            12 Edgewood               20:38   59
65  Persse, Andrew           12 Catoctin               20:47   60
66  Graf, Brian              12 Edgewood               20:49   61
67  McKenzie, Ryan           10 Westmar                20:55   62
68  Kelley, Paul             10 Clear Spring           20:57   63
69  Tyler, Patrick           10 Clear Spring           20:59   64
70  Slaton, Harrison         10 Joppatowne             21:18     
71  Pickert, Eric            12 Catoctin               21:26   65
72  Kuhn, Brian              10 Westmar                21:30   66
73  Fitzgerald, Eric         12 Sparrows Point         21:36     
74  Doran, Joe                9 Harford Tech           21:47   67
75  Tarrach, Kent            10 Kent                   21:48     
76  Devereaux, Drew          10 Havre de Grace         21:49     
77  Early, Brian             11 Boonsboro              21:56   68
78  Prris, Jake              11 Easton                 22:00   69
79  Donahue, Tom              9 Easton                 22:21   70
80  Jenkins, Tim             11 Easton                 22:34   71
81  Persse, Brian            10 Catoctin               23:09   72
82  Volz, Brian               9 Edgewood               23:30   73
83  Wyman, Chris             12 Kent                   23:43     
84  Larrimore, Tim           12 Easton                 23:46   74
85  Ledabur, Paul            12 Harford Tech           24:10   75
86  Wilson, Nat              10 Harford Tech           24:11   76
87  Harrison, David           9 Harford Tech           24:35   77
88  Iser, Chris               9 Edgewood               25:01   78
89  Butler, David            11 Northern Garrett       25:26   79
90  Colon, Gioraani          12 Edgewood               25:43   80
91  Heaney, Chris            11 Edgewood               26:03   81
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Southern Garrett            54     7    9   11   12   15   23   28
2    Boonsboro                   95     2   18   24   25   26   58   68
3    River Hill                 102     3    6   16   36   41   44   53
4    Hereford                   108     8   14   21   27   38   46   55
5    Francis Scott Key          116    17   19   20   29   31   35   39
6    Clear Spring               148     1    4   43   49   51   63   64
7    Northern Garrett           167    10   13   42   45   57   79
8    Westmar                    174     5   33   34   48   54   62   66
9    Catoctin                   209    30   32   40   47   60   65   72
10   Easton                     282    37   50   56   69   70   71   74
11   Edgewood                   293    22   59   61   73   78   80   81
12   Harford Tech               347    52   67   75   76   77
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Lowrie, Elizabeth        10 Urbana                 20:24     
2   Newcomb, Lauren          12 Southern Garrett       20:57    1
3   Santilli, Beth           11 River Hill             21:05    2
4   Olsen, Inga              10 Catoctin               21:14    3
5   Harner, Dawn             11 Francis Scott Key      21:27     
6   Snyder, Amy              10 Southern Garrett       21:35    4
7   Rhoderick, Angie          9 Boonsboro              21:51    5
8   Hoalcraft, Erin           9 Southern Garrett       21:52    6
9   Unger, Gretchen          10 Brunswick              21:58    7
10  Sincell, Angie            9 Southern Garrett       22:06    8
11  Hadrys, Beth             11 Joppatowne             22:10    9
12  Bloch, Kelli             10 River Hill             22:12   10
13  Pracken, Jessica         12 Boonsboro              22:20   11
14  Messner, Kathy           11 Catoctin               22:24   12
15  Wildt, Bridget           12 Hereford               22:40   13
16  McKinnon, Amber          10 Edgewood               22:45     
17  Heurich, Charas          11 Smithsburg             22:59   14
18  Sidhu, Anju              11 River Hill             23:01   15
19  Sauder, Rebecca          12 Hereford               23:02   16
20  Rivers, Sarah            11 Hereford               23:02   17
21  Dabney, Meghan           12 Southern Garrett       23:06   18
22  Whatley, Sarah           12 Havre de Grace         23:08     
23  Lockes, Allison          11 Edgewood               23:09     
24  Bauer, Katie             10 Smithsburg             23:17   19
25  Albright, Molly          11 Mt. Savage             23:20     
26  Basignani, Elena         11 Hereford               23:21   20
27  Nicholson, Colleen       10 Francis Scott Key      23:27     
28  Collins, Jessica          9 Brunswick              23:28   21
29  McCaughey, Sarah         10 Hereford               23:32   22
30  Weedle, Jacki            11 Brunswick              23:34   23
31  Abrecht, Becky           10 Brunswick              23:42   24
32  Brock, Jennifer          10 Patuxent               23:43     
33  Edmonston, Anna          11 River Hill             23:46   25
34  Sullivan, Amber          10 Patuxent               23:47     
35  Rhinehart, Linda         10 Harford Tech           23:50     
36  Yourshen, Katie          10 Brunswick              23:51   26
37  Bittner, Kelly           10 Boonsboro              23:51   27
38  Clarke, Lindsay          10 Hereford               23:58   28
39  Danner, Sarah            11 Smithsburg             24:00   29
40  Rokosny, Dana            10 Catoctin               24:00   30
41  Corsetto, Danielle       10 Urbana                 24:01     
42  Kurrle, Elizabeth        10 Francis Scott Key      24:07     
43  Zukoski, Bre             12 Easton                 24:08   31
44  Seiser, Lisa             11 Catoctin               24:09   32
45  Rowh, Jamie              12 Brunswick              24:15   33
46  Runkles, Jasmine          9 Smithsburg             24:20   34
47  Hillard, Megan           10 Catoctin               24:20   35
48  Houser, Julia            12 Williamsport           24:33     
49  Tipton, Jennifer         11 Hereford               24:46   36
50  Leatherman, Jessica      10 Boonsboro              25:00   37
51  Gersdorf, Charity        10 Easton                 25:00   38
52  Whatley, Susan           12 Havre de Grace         25:16     
53  Kahsay, Nizihti          10 Joppatowne             25:20   39
54  Strubin, Keri            10 Southern Garrett       25:22   40
55  Hoalcraft, Christy       11 Southern Garrett       25:23   41
56  Courpas, Gena            11 River Hill             25:30   42
57  Himmerich, Suzanne        9 Boonsboro              25:43   43
58  Vollmer, Brianne          9 Kent                   25:50     
59  Dayhoff, Laura           11 Boonsboro              25:52   44
60  Hoopes, Erin             11 Kent                   26:00     
61  Peiffer, Jennifer        12 Smithsburg             26:07   45
62  Gottsman, Kelly          11 River Hill             26:10   46
63  Romanelli, Lisa          11 Havre de Grace         26:11     
64  Gamble, Elizabeth        10 Catoctin               26:12   47
65  Lynch, Candice           10 Easton                 26:28   48
66  Musick, Tiffany          11 River Hill             26:47   49
67  Sakalski, Tiffany        10 Smithsburg             26:49   50
68  Giffin, Jessica          10 Boonsboro              27:26   51
69  Estell, Amy              12 Brunswick              28:08   52
70  Clark, Meghann           12 Kent                   28:17     
71  Lau, Heather             12 Easton                 28:21   53
72  Hutchison, Sarah          9 Easton                 28:25   54
73  Owens, Amanda            11 Joppatowne             28:53   55
74  Hutzell, Sara            11 Smithsburg             29:29   56
75  Florea, Nicole            9 Joppatowne             31:55   57
76  Scarff, Kim              10 Joppatowne             31:56   58
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Southern Garrett            37     1    4    6    8   18   40   41
2    Hereford                    88    13   16   17   20   22   28   36
3    River Hill                  94     2   10   15   25   42   46   49
4    Brunswick                  101     7   21   23   24   26   33   52
5    Catoctin                   112     3   12   30   32   35   47
6    Boonsboro                  123     5   11   27   37   43   44   51
7    Smithsburg                 141    14   19   29   34   45   50   56
8    Joppatowne                 218     9   39   55   57   58
9    Easton                     224    31   38   48   53   54
 			
 



Return to Top

Email | About