MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1997-11-08

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

 4A Results
 11/8/1997 


BOYS
=======================================================================
      Name                       YR School                Finals Points  
=======================================================================
    1 Jason Santucci             11 Westminster            16:46   1
    2 Greg Vincent               11 Dulaney                17:03   2
    3 Greg Fisher                12 Westminster            17:20   3
    4 Andrew Roynestad           11 Gaithersburg           17:27   4
    5 Shawn Sullivan             12 Dulaney                17:28   5
    6 Josh Davis                 10 Westminster            17:28   6
    7 John Thomas                12 Meade                  17:32   7
    8 Paul Tufaro                10 Whitman                17:33   8
    9 Mike Rea                   12 Queen Anne's           17:36   9
   10 Mike Murray                11 Gaithersburg           17:36   10
   11 Todd Warner                11 Arundel                17:38   11 
   12 Chad Paavola               11 Magruder               17:43   12
   13 Jason Belinkie             10 Whitman                17:48   13
   14 Phillip Knowlton           11 Whitman                17:50   14
   15 Jamie Albertine            10 Whitman                17:51   15
   16 Scott Allen                11 Whitman                17:59   16
   17 Benjamin Morris            11 Annapolis              18:03  
   18 Hugh Strange               11 Whitman                18:05   17
   19 Ross Bair                  12 Westminster            18:06   18
   20 Stephen Hayes               9 Winston Churchill      18:08   19
   21 Chris Dwyer                11 Quince Orchard         18:10   20
   22 Kevin Poole                 9 Westminster            18:12   21
   23 John Bogdan                12 Perry Hall             18:13   22
   24 Geoffry Gilmor             12 Laurel                 18:13  
   25 Chris Graber               11 Quince Orchard         18:14   23
   26 Ryan Hevner                12 Frederick              18:14   24
   27 Ellins Thomas              11 Gaithersburg           18:15   25
   28 Victor Llorens             12 Gaithersburg           18:16   26
   29 Tom Stott                  10 Watkins Mill           18:21   27
   30 Donald Harrison            11 E. Roosevelt           18:22   28
   31 Justin Ward                12 Frederick              18:23   29
   32 Kirk Bouffard              12 Perry Hall             18:25   30
   33 Tom Anderson               10 Gaithersburg           18:26   31
   34 David Burke                12 Frederick              18:28   32
   35 Andy Gell                  11 Dulaney                18:30   33
   36 Sean Smiley                12 Magruder               18:31   34
   37 Eric Crumpler               9 Magruder               18:31   35
   38 Tim Cooke                  10 Old Mill               18:32  
   39 Andy Hart                  10 Perry Hall             18:32   36
   40 Jesse O'Connell            10 Westminster            18:33   37
   41 Ali Najjar                 11 Northwestern PG        18:34   38
   42 Jon Kappes                 11 Perry Hall             18:34   39
   43 Ronald Mc Crae             12 Bowie                  18:36   40
   44 Steve Rozenblat            10 Quince Orchard         18:37   41
   45 Chris Dyer                 11 Arundel                18:39   42
   46 Mike Christopher           11 Gaithersburg           18:40   43
   47 Brad Petit                 10 Watkins Mill           18:41   44
   48 Mark Coyle                 12 Perry Hall             18:41   45
   49 Ryan Cheney                11 Whitman                18:43  
   50 Aaron Kazer                11 Arundel                18:45   46
   51 Matt Seymour               10 Magruder               18:45   47
   52 Adam Young                 12 Winston Churchill      18:46   48
   53 Matias Palavecino          11 Watkins Mill           18:49   49
   54 Geoffery Langham           11 Dulaney                18:51   50
   55 Kurt Beschorner            10 Dulaney                18:52   51
   56 Bill Norris                12 Severna Park           18:52   52
   57 Jeremy Schram              10 Queen Anne's           18:53   53
   58 Stanton Byrd               12 Gaithersburg           18:54   54
   59 Leonard Twalla             12 Northwestern PG        18:54   55
   60 David Alexander            12 Frederick              18:55   56
   61 Chris Sloan                 9 Quince Orchard         18:55   57
   62 Anthony Blocker            12 Northwestern PG        18:56   58
   63 David Snead                12 Winston Churchill      18:57   59
   64 Sam Krehnbrink             11 Severna Park           18:57   60
   65 Matt Ostrye                11 Severna Park           18:59   61
   66 Andy Clark                 12 Quince Orchard         19:01   62
   67 Marcus Harder              12 Severna Park           19:02   63
   68 Danny Chirlin              12 Magruder               19:04   64
   69 Jarian Travet               9 Laurel                 19:05   
   70 Steve Moore                12 Quince Orchard         19:05   65
   71 Vikram Mathrani            10 Winston Churchill      19:06   66
   72 Rob Pettit                 11 Severna Park           19:07   67
   73 Curtis Crass               10 Perry Hall             19:08   68
   74 Mike Gallant-Gardne        12 Arundel                19:09   69
   75 Chris Moore                11 Severna Park           19:10   70
   76 Chris Robey                12 Severna Park           19:12   71
   77 Ben Johnson                12 Magruder               19:13   72
   78 Michael Carroll            12 Suitland               19:17   73
   79 Ralph Rogers               10 Watkins Mill           19:21   74
   80 Sean Anderson              12 Watkins Mill           19:22   75
   81 Roy Albert                 12 Winston Churchill      19:25   76
   82 Ben Hayes                  12 Winston Churchill      19:26   77
   83 Joshua Dorsey              11 Queen Anne's           19:29   78
   84 Chris Edwards              10 Perry Hall             19:33   79
   85 Adam Sheff                 10 Winston Churchill      19:34   80
   86 Tyree Byron                12 Mervo                  19:38  
   87 David Forsha               10 Magruder               19:41   81
   88 Dan Keane                  12 Arundel                19:41   82
   89 Warren Prender             12 Watkins Mill           19:42   83
   90 Nick Metzger               12 Westminster            19:42   84
   91 David Thomas               10 Meade                  19:47   85
   92 Didier Moll Barrios        10 Northwestern BC        19:48   86
   93 Femi Korede                11 High Point             19:48  
   94 Kevin Ferraro              12 Frederick              19:49   87
   95 Michael Fitzhugh           12 Quince Orchard         19:54   88
   96 Patrick Schmidt            10 Queen Anne's           19:54   89
   97 Matt Lewis                 10 Meade                  19:54   90
   98 William Mugg               12 Parkdale               19:57  
   99 Tony Conti                 11 E. Roosevelt           19:58   91
  100 Sam Franklin               12 Queen Anne's           20:00   92
  101 Ryan Morse                 12 Arundel                20:01   93
  102 Chris Kaminsky             10 Watkins Mill           20:08   94
  103 Chris Streyle               9 Dulaney                20:10   95
  104 Steve Offutt               11 Bowie                  20:13   96
  105 Paul Kent                  12 Bowie                  20:18   97
  106 Stephen Mc Gee             10 Bowie                  20:19   98
  107 Diya Shakoor               12 Parkdale               20:20  
  108 Cephas Knausenberger       12 Bowie                  20:21   99
  109 Milton Ware                11 Suitland               20:24   100 
  110 Kenya Carter               12 Southwestern           20:25  
  111 Avery Smith                12 Parkdale               20:25  
  112 Chane Jackson              11 E. Roosevelt           20:38   101 
  113 James Graham               11 Northwestern PG        20:40   102 
  114 Matt Rendahl               10 E. Roosevelt           20:48   103 
  115 Bernard Quinton            11 Suitland               20:49   104 
  116 Quinton Roberts            10 Meade                  20:49   105 
  117 Joe Ceschini               11 E. Roosevelt           20:54   106 
  118 Chris Imhof                10 Frederick              20:54   107 
  119 Andy Molloy                11 Frederick              20:57   108 
  120 Brian Morris               10 Queen Anne's           21:01   109 
  121 Randolph Starks            10 Northwestern BC        21:04   110 
  122 Michael Kittrell           10 Bowie                  21:08   111 
  123 Atiha Charles              10 Northwestern BC        21:13   112 
  124 Brett Harvey               10 Dulaney                21:22   113 
  125 Andy Myers                 12 Meade                  21:28   114 
  126 Brian Ridgeway             12 Arundel                21:38   115 
  127 Robert Wingate             11 Northwestern PG        21:40   116 
  128 Randy Smith                 9 Northwestern PG        21:40   117 
  129 Frederick Brown            10 Suitland               21:42   118 
  130 Aaron Payne                10 Northwestern PG        21:46   119 
  131 Darjush Badiei-Bousheh     10 E. Roosevelt           21:56   120 
  132 Thomas Briggs              10 Northwestern BC        22:00   121 
  133 Jonathan Rice              10 Suitland               22:17   122 
  134 Gregory Vaughan            10 Suitland               22:19   123 
  135 Mike Spara                 11 Meade                  22:19   124 
  136 Gabriel Hendricks          10 E. Roosevelt           22:22   125 
  137 Michael Cloutier           12 Bowie                  22:37   126 
  138 Terrance Crayton           11 Suitland               22:39   127 
  139 Charles Banks              10 Northwestern BC        24:33   128 
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
=========================================================================
1    Westminster                 49     1    3    6   18   21   37   84
2    Walt Whitman                66     8   13   14   15   16   17   46
3    Gaithersburg                96     4   10   25   26   31   43   54
4    Dulaney                    141     2    5   33   50   51   95  113
5    Perry Hall                 172    22   30   36   39   45   68   79
6    Magruder                   192    12   34   35   47   64   72   81
7    Quince Orchard             203    20   23   41   57   62   65   88
8    Frederick                  228    24   29   32   56   87  107  108
9    Arundel                    250    11   42   46   69   82   93  115
10   Winston Churchill          268    19   48   59   66   76   77   80
11   Watkins Mill               269    27   44   49   74   75   83   94
12   Severna Park               303    52   60   61   63   67   70   71
13   Queen Anne's               321     9   53   78   89   92  109
14   Northwestern PG            369    38   55   58  102  116  117  119
15   Meade                      401     7   85   90  105  114  124
16   Eleanor Roosevelt          429    28   91  101  103  106  120  125
17   Bowie                      430    40   96   97   98   99  111  126
18   Suitland                   517    73  100  104  118  122  123  127
19   Northwestern BC            557    86  110  112  121  128
 
GIRLS
=======================================================================
      Name                       YR School                Finals Points  
=======================================================================
    1 Claudin Hull               11 Quince Orchard         20:22   1
    2 Nicole Behrns              10 E. Roosevelt           20:33   2
    3 Lucinda Hull               11 Quince Orchard         20:42   3
    4 Renee Berry                11 Seneca Valley          20:47   4
    5 Katie Sloan                11 Glen Burnie            20:58  
    6 Claire White-Crane         11 Whitman                21:00   5
    7 Katie Henshaw               9 Westminster            21:09   6
    8 Michelle Rafeedie          11 Seneca Valley          21:10   7
    9 Bianca Jay                 12 Dulaney                21:16   8
   10 Marjorie Bollinger         12 Dulaney                21:20   9
   11 Sarah Pettit               11 Magruder               21:24   10
   12 Bonnie Sowa                11 Severna Park           21:29   11 
   13 Becky Chwan                11 Severna Park           21:30   12
   14 Abby Kamara                12 Quince Orchard         21:32   13
   15 Misha Bilyeu               11 Annapolis              21:38   14 
   16 Laura Brazil                9 Perry Hall             21:39   15
   17 Katie Lavezza              10 Dulaney                21:42   16
   18 Joanna Lohman              10 Springbrook            21:47   17
   19 Jaime Chase                10 Severna Park           21:48   18
   20 Katharine Hard             11 Churchill              21:49  
   21 Katie McKinley              9 Dulaney                21:51   19
   22 Ginny Horner                9 Gaithersburg           21:52  
   23 Amanda Rahorn              10 Arundel                21:56  
   24 Angie Baer                 11 Westminster            21:57   20
   25 Tiffany Moskel             12 Frederick              22:05   21
   26 Melissa Wallace            11 Severna Park           22:08   22
   27 Ashley Crawford             9 Sherwood               22:11  
   28 Erin Shook                 11 Churchill              22:13  
   29 Sophia Mc Lean             12 High Point             22:17   23
   30 Catherine Corey            12 Springbrook            22:19   24
   31 Jessica Comfort            11 Magruder               22:23   25
   32 Elizabeth Johnson          12 Western                22:23   26
   33 Camilla Hansen             11 Whitman                22:24   27
   34 Kim Novick                 12 Quince Orchard         22:28   28
   35 Emily Harris               11 Whitman                22:30   29
   36 Sara Hooper                10 Dulaney                22:30   30
   37 Cristin Romano             11 Magruder               22:34   31
   38 Lacey Chanoski             11 Perry Hall             22:34   32
   39 Dianna Russo               12 Perry Hall             22:37   33
   40 Jessica Hawthorne          11 Frederick              22:39   34
   41 Kelly Carter                9 Springbrook            22:40   35
   42 Rebecca Robinson           11 Frederick              22:41   36
   43 Alyssa Prorok              10 Sherwood               22:43  
   44 Laura Garzon               12 Wooten                 22:43  
   45 Joanna Zuercher            11 Whitman                22:45   37
   46 Beth Vigliotti             11 Westminster            22:47   38
   47 Sarah Backhaus             11 Westminster            22:49   39
   48 Kristin St John            11 Whitman                22:54   40
   49 Jenna Nugent               11 Severna Park           22:55   41
   50 Megan Glenn                10 Whitman                22:59   42
   51 Mary Taitt                 10 Severna Park           22:59   43
   52 Liza Macris                11 Seneca Valley          23:02   44
   53 Christine Mowery           12 Annapolis              23:03   45
   54 Caroline Fichter           12 Watkins Mill           23:05   46
   55 Erin Masterson              9 Annapolis              23:10   47
   56 Kelly Hepburn              12 Severna Park           23:11   48
   57 Amelia Wolflin             10 Queen Anne's           23:12   49
   58 Megan Corey                10 Springbrook            23:13   50
   59 Christina Roomers          12 Frederick              23:13   51
   60 Eileen Park                 9 Springbrook            23:14   52
   61 Yvonne Brown               12 Southwestern           23:18  
   62 Laurie Needer              10 Dulaney                23:19   53
   63 Naima Baghdadi             11 Queen Anne's           23:23   54
   64 Gina Romano                12 Magruder               23:24   55
   65 Amy Wicks                  11 Watkins Mill           23:26   56
   66 Kristina Zugby             12 E. Roosevelt           23:29   57
   67 Nicole Mc Donald           11 Perry Hall             23:30   58
   68 Nicole Ortiz               11 Seneca Valley          23:31   59
   69 Rashonda Van Ness          10 High Point             23:32   60
   70 Kaye Powell                12 Annapolis              23:33   61
   71 Andrea Kafka               12 Quince Orchard         23:34   62
   72 Courtney Jones              9 Chesapeake             23:36  
   73 Kim Lam                    11 Seneca Valley          23:44   63
   74 Kelly Schmidt              10 Dulaney                23:45   64
   75 Tabitha Shifflett          10 Frederick              23:46   65
   76 Sarah Smigel               12 Watkins Mill           23:49   66
   77 Tiffany Shifflett           9 Frederick              23:53   67
   78 Sinead Gordon              11 Annapolis              23:56   68
   79 Laura Brown                12 Queen Anne's           23:58   69
   80 Amanda Callaway            10 Queen Anne's           24:00   70
   81 Shannon Perley             11 Watkins Mill           24:05   71
   82 Amanda Carter              10 Westminster            24:09   72
   83 Andrea Falken              11 Whitman                24:10   73
   84 Mandi Brown                11 Western                24:13   74
   85 Kate Hilton                10 E. Roosevelt           24:15   75
   86 Maria Knab                 12 Watkins Mill           24:17   76
   87 Sharon Alavi               12 E. Roosevelt           24:18   77
   88 Kathryn Busch              11 Perry Hall             24:24   78
   89 Tia Burley                 11 Western                24:37   79
   90 Lauren Jacobsen             9 Seneca Valley          24:39   80
   91 Stacy Stang                11 Magruder               24:39   81
   92 Chika Chuko                12 Largo                  24:40  
   93 Kerry Miller               12 Annapolis              24:41   82
   94 Pia Stanard                11 High Point             24:45   83
   95 Lisa Henry                  9 Western                24:47   84
   96 Meghan Cathey              11 Quince Orchard         24:50   85
   97 Jennifer Vieweg            12 Perry Hall             24:51   86
   98 Emily Nunez                12 Northwestern           24:54  
   99 Kristine Simpson           12 Magruder               24:54   87
  100 Megan Sohasky               9 Perry Hall             24:57   88
  101 Jennifer Suara             12 Annapolis              24:59   89
  102 Layla Acirfa               11 Western                25:02   90
  103 Melissa Baas               10 Seneca Valley          25:07   91
  104 Heather Sines              12 Frederick              25:21   92
  105 Emily Beninghove           12 Westminster            25:22   93
  106 Melissa Lewis              11 Springbrook            25:26   94
  107 Allison Troy               10 E. Roosevelt           25:29   95
  108 Lorna Henry                10 Western                25:33   96
  109 Diana Earl                 10 E. Roosevelt           25:40   97
  110 Jennifer Negro             12 Magruder               25:41   98
  111 Onyachi Chuko               9 Largo                  25:42  
  112 Chejonda Lee               11 Laurel                 25:44   99
  113 Marcella Smid              11 E. Roosevelt           25:49   100
  114 Crystal Ceresa             12 High Point             25:51   101
  115 Katrina Green              10 Laurel                 25:55   102
  116 Julie Barry                 9 Bowie                  25:56  
  117 Radija Razzak               9 Laurel                 26:08   103
  118 Abbie Rose                 11 Queen Anne's           26:09   104
  119 Anna Krainer               11 Queen Anne's           26:40   105
  120 Carla Franklin             11 Laurel                 26:48   106
  121 Karen Kendz                11 Queen Anne's           26:49   107
  122 Akouvi Apedanou            12 High Point             26:49   108
  123 Gia Grier                  12 Western                26:51   109
  124 OHita Asein                11 Largo                  27:27  
  125 Christine Stohlman         10 Watkins Mill           27:28   110
  126 Kristen Daneilson          11 Springbrook            27:30   111
  127 Bukola Hammed-Owens        12 High Point             28:52   112
  128 Shamane Onwudiachi          9 Laurel                 28:54   113
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
=========================================================================
1    Dulaney                     82     8    9   16   19   30   53   64
2    Severna Park               104    11   12   18   22   41   43   48
3    Quince Orchard             107     1    3   13   28   62   85
4    Walt Whitman               137     5   27   28   37   40   42   73
5    Westminster                175     6   20   38   39   72   93
6    Seneca Valley              177     4    7   44   59   63   80   91
7    Springbrook                178    17   24   35   50   52   94  111
8    Magruder                   202    10   25   31   55   81   87   98
9    Frederick                  207    21   34   36   51   65   67   92
10   Perry Hall                 216    15   32   33   58   78   86   88
11   Annapolis                  235    14   45   47   61   68   82   89
12   Eleanor Roosevelt          306     2   57   75   77   95   97  100
13   Watkins Mill               315    46   56   66   71   76  110
14   Queen Anne's               346    49   54   69   70  104  105  107
15   Western                    353    26   74   79   84   90   96  109
16   High Point                 375    23   60   83  101  108  112
17   Laurel                     523    99  102  103  106  113  
              
 			
 
 3A Results
 11/8/1997 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
      Name                       YR School                Finals  
======================================================================= 
    1 David Glynn                11 Walter Johnson         17:07
    2 Jeremy Wilkinson           12 Calvert                17:20
    3 Steve McClearn             12 South Carroll          17:27
    4 Craig Samoviski            12 Linganore              17:31
    5 Ben Coffman                11 Wilde Lake             17:34
    6 Davy Rogers                12 Richard Montgomery     17:35
    7 Shawn Day                  11 Thomas Johnson         17:38
    8 Jansen McMillan            12 Wilde Lake             17:40
    9 Erik Necciai               12 Linganore              17:41
   10 Justin Kousky              12 Thomas Stone           17:45
   11 Matt Adami                  9 South Carroll          17:48
   12 Peter Glynn                11 Walter Johnson         17:49
   13 Nick Branigan              12 Great Mills            17:51
   14 Chris Autry                12 Damascus               17:53
   15 Scott Herrick              10 Linganore              17:54
   16 Bobby Mead                  9 South Carroll          17:57
   17 Jimmy McDonald             12 Linganore              17:59
   18 Aaron Blum                 12 Wilde Lake             18:02
   19 Dan Tompkins               11 South Carroll          18:07
   20 Joseph Yahr                12 Wilde Lake             18:08
   21 Steve Hammel               11 South Carroll          18:08
   22 Carlos Hunt                10 Westlake               18:17
   23 GW Chew                    10 Calvert                18:24
   24 Peter Berglind             12 CM Wright              18:25
   25 Nate Lockard               12 Walter Johnson         18:28
   26 Jacob Still                10 CM Wright              18:28
   27 Christian Honig            11 Bel Air                18:31
   28 Shep Nickel                10 Richard Montgomery     18:31
   29 Tony Niagro                11 Damascus               18:32
   30 Jeff Tolson                12 CM Wright              18:33
   31 Greg Hildstrom             12 Linganore              18:34
   32 Brad Stone                 12 Bel Air                18:35
   33 John Budge                 12 Damascus               18:38
   34 Chris Candle               12 Great Mills            18:38
   35 Ayaz Hasan                 11 Wilde Lake             18:39
   36 Kris Traut                 11 Bel Air                18:40
   37 Josh Beasley               12 Calvert                18:42
   38 Jason Eichmiller           12 Wilde Lake             18:43
   39 Pat Rossbach               10 Bel Air                18:47
   40 Chris Williar              12 Great Mills            18:48
   41 John Newton                10 Great Mills            18:48
   42 Frehiwet Kidane            12 Bladensburg            18:51
   43 Dave Schwartz              10 Catonsville            18:51
   44 Jon Zader                  12 Bel Air                18:54
   45 Jonathan Streat            12 Woodlawn               18:58
   46 Nick Sayers                12 Fallston               18:58
   47 Matt Daddio                11 Wilde Lake             18:59
   48 Derek Wireman              12 Linganore              18:59
   49 Jake Whaley                10 Bennett J.M.           18:59
   50 Doug Harmer                10 South Carroll          19:00
   51 Rajan Mohan                11 Kennedy                19:00
   52 Mike Spera                 11 Damascus               19:00
   53 Ken Tresselt               11 Thomas Johnson         19:03
   54 Clevon Johnson             10 Woodlawn               19:05
   55 Jose Pedraza                9 CM Wright              19:07
   56 Wes Valcarcel              10 La Plata               19:08
   57 Kevin Fonger               12 Walter Johnson         19:09
   58 Rob Wheeler                11 Catonsville            19:09
   59 Bobby Ward                 12 Liberty                19:10
   60 Joe David                  12 Great Mills            19:12
   61 Jermaine Tai               11 Broadneck              19:14
   62 Gary Heflin                10 Damascus               19:14
   63 Paul Kelm                  12 Northeast              19:14
   64 Dan Bowman                 12 Thomas Stone           19:18
   65 Nate Greenblatt            11 Broadneck              19:19
   66 Dennis Andrukat            12 Great Mills            19:19
   67 Mikhail Deviatov           12 Thomas Johnson         19:19
   68 Patrick Gargan             10 Thomas Johnson         19:20
   69 Rooti Lewis                12 Balt City              19:22
   70 John Erickson              12 Fallston               19:24
   71 Joe Updegrove              12 CM Wright              19:26
   72 Jason Airing               10 Linganore              19:27
   73 Steve Varney               10 Walter Johnson         19:27
   74 Jereme George              12 Chopticon              19:28
   75 Charles Burroughs          11 La Plata               19:29
   76 Jason Aaron                11 Bladensburg            19:30
   77 Brant Carnwath             11 Broadneck              19:33
   78 David Watts                12 Leonardtown            19:34
   79 Quinten Fincham            12 Great Mills            19:35
   80 Robbie Smith               11 Broadneck              19:35
   81 Angelos Kolazas            11 Westlake               19:40
   82 Chris McDonald             11 South Carroll          19:40
   83 Sean Graves                 9 Walter Johnson         19:41
   84 Mike Harry                 12 Northeast              19:41
   85 Mike Stewart               10 Leonardtown            19:47
   86 Mike Rolland               11 Broadneck              19:49
   87 Tommy Stack                10 Damascus               19:51
   88 Jonathan Nelson            12 Fallston               19:52
   89 Daniel Genz                12 La Plata               19:53
   90 Paul Dunn                  10 Fallston               20:00
   91 Casey Jones                11 CM Wright              20:00
   92 Brian Zimmerman            12 CM Wright              20:02
   93 David Brown                12 Leonardtown            20:03
   94 Garrett Langenbacher       11 Westlake               20:03
   95 Jose Carr                  10 Westlake               20:05
   96 Paul Dicrispino            10 Catonsville            20:08
   97 Jeff Lee                    9 Thomas Johnson         20:08
   98 Matt Aulbach               11 Broadneck              20:08
   99 Justin Mills                9 Walter Johnson         20:09
  100 Steve Guignet              10 Bel Air                20:13
  101 James Copsey               12 Leonardtown            20:16
  102 Roger Barr                 11 Northeast              20:17
  103 Zach Thomas                11 Thomas Johnson         20:18
  104 Chuck Smith                 9 Northeast              20:19
  105 Josh Zader                  9 Bel Air                20:21
  106 Campbell Moore             10 Calvert                20:24
  107 Joe Estevez                11 Westlake               20:24
  108 Elijah Friess               9 Leonardtown            20:29
  109 Jason Blair                11 Broadneck              20:31
  110 Matt Price                 10 Damascus               20:33
  111 Robert Burton              11 Calvert                20:33
  112 Andrew Graham              10 Calvert                20:36
  113 Nick Atkins                10 Catonsville            20:37
  114 Jed Lurz                   12 Northeast              20:38
  115 Andy Timm                  11 Fallston               20:45
  116 Juan Hunt                  12 Westlake               20:52
  117 Jeremy Stewart             11 Westlake               21:02
  118 Gabriel Pankhurst          12 La Plata               21:09
  119 Jesse Stump                 9 La Plata               21:09
  120 Chad Sampson               11 Calvert                21:14
  121 Dave Huber                 12 Fallston               21:16
  122 Donte Foreman              12 Bladensburg            21:19
  123 Mike Guss                  12 Thomas Johnson         21:19
  124 Mark Davis                 10 Catonsville            21:23
  125 Brian Vetter               12 Leonardtown            21:24
  126 Timothy Adriani             9 La Plata               21:27
  127 Robert Forman              12 Leonardtown            21:33
  128 CJ Burdon                   9 Fallston               21:35
  129 Kenny Alford               12 Bladensburg            21:48
  130 Zack Greeno                11 Northeast              22:21
  131 Taurean Dalton              9 Bladensburg            24:11
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  South Carroll               62     3    9   14   17   19   45   71 
  2  Linganore                   68     4    8   13   15   28   44   62 
  3  Wilde Lake                  78     5    7   16   18   32   35   43  
  4  Walter Johnson             147     1   10   23   50   63   72   88 
  5  Bel Air                    164    25   29   33   36   41   89   94 
  6  Damascus                   168    12   26   30   46   54   76   99   
  7  Great Mills                169    11   31   37   38   52   57   68  
  8  C Milton Wright            182    22   24   27   48   61   80   81   
  9  Calvert                    252     2   21   34   95  100  101  109 
 10  TJ                         256     6   47   58   59   86   92  112  
 11  Broadneck                  319    53   56   66   69   75   87   98   
 12  Westlake                   353    20   70   83   84   96  105  106   
 13  Fallston                   362    42   60   77   79  104  110  117   
 14  Catonsville                391    40   51   85  102  113 
 15  La Plata                   406    49   64   78  107  108  115  
 16  Leonardtown                410    67   74   82   90   97  114  116  
 17  Northeast                  415    55   73   91   93  103  119  
 18  Bladensburg                453    39   65  111  118  120  
     
Girls
=======================================================================
      Name                       YR School                Finals  
======================================================================= 
    1 Kelly Coogan               12 CM Wright              19:18
    2 Hannah Benjamin            12 Damascus               19:38
    3 Jen Geroux                 12 Parkville              20:06
    4 Megan McGolrick            12 Damascus               20:46
    5 Susan Ludwick              12 Linganore              20:51
    6 Michelle Smith             12 Wilde Lake             20:53
    7 Megan Openhym              12 Bel Air                20:56
    8 Alexis Wieroniey           10 Northern               20:59
    9 Jennifer Ford              12 Thomas Johnson         20:59
   10 Cecily Garber              11 Richard Montgomery     21:00
   11 Kim Milans                 10 Walter Johnson         21:04
   12 Mave Payton                10 Walter Johnson         21:11
   13 Leanne Haslbeck            11 Fallston               21:18
   14 Jessica Prosen              9 Wilde Lake             21:24
   15 Jill Crebs                 12 South Carroll          21:32
   16 Karen Allen                11 Calvert                21:35
   17 Diane Pandolfini           10 Liberty                21:37
   18 Tara Rossi                 10 Bel Air                21:39
   19 Stephanie Hayes            10 Linganore              21:44
   20 Yumi Cosbert               11 Wheaton                21:45
   21 Amanda Schmidt             12 Broadneck              21:53
   22 Meredith Eyler             12 Bel Air                21:56
   23 Kristy Geroux               9 Parkville              22:00
   24 Carla Graves               11 Walter Johnson         22:03
   25 Jenny Winston              10 Walter Johnson         22:07
   26 Farrah Hall                11 Broadneck              22:17
   27 Brynn Dutcher              11 Walter Johnson         22:19
   28 Rachel Hayes               11 Catonsville            22:22
   29 Krystal Perkins            10 Frederick Douglass     22:24
   30 Becky Marcus               10 Walter Johnson         22:27
   31 Rachel Sigsbury            10 Linganore              22:30
   32 Marissa Schwartz           10 Wilde Lake             22:32
   33 Kelly Goodwin              10 Wilde Lake             22:33
   34 Dora Danylevich            12 Richard Montgomery     22:38
   35 Kristen Peck               12 Wilde Lake             22:39
   36 Megan Yonych                9 Bel Air                22:41
   37 Katie Hill                 10 Broadneck              22:44
   38 Amanda McIntyre            10 Northeast              22:45
   39 Nicole Wells               10 Northern               22:49
   40 Jill Honig                  9 Bel Air                22:50
   41 Melissa Moreno             12 Linganore              22:51
   42 Katie Unger                11 Richard Montgomery     22:53
   43 Anne Mayer                 11 Richard Montgomery     22:54
   44 Joy Parker                 11 Frederick Douglass     22:54
   45 Gwen Gilmore               11 Liberty                22:55
   46 Pam Maldeis                10 Liberty                22:58
   47 Cassy Crouse               11 Linganore              23:00
   48 Ashley Etue                10 Wilde Lake             23:03
   49 Heidi Faller                9 Leonardtown            23:04
   50 Princessa Brown            10 Wilde Lake             23:04
   51 Beth Veilleux              11 Broadneck              23:06
   52 Jennifer Russo              9 Richard Montgomery     23:06
   53 Rachel Estremera           10 CM Wright              23:07
   54 Tara Bansal                 9 Walter Johnson         23:08
   55 Amber Ellis                10 Northern               23:11
   56 Heidi Humburg              12 Damascus               23:12
   57 Melanie Bender             10 Fallston               23:12
   58 Danielle Price             12 Linganore              23:13
   59 Alex Tate                  10 Linganore              23:14
   60 Caitlin Harris             11 Fallston               23:25
   61 Kathleen Sayers             9 Fallston               23:25
   62 Meredith Alig              12 Broadneck              23:25
   63 Eileen Kearney             11 Fallston               23:28
   64 Kacie McGinnis             10 Westlake               23:40
   65 Adelina Abreu              10 Damascus               23:40
   66 Erica Santa Cruz           11 Parkville              23:41
   67 Ann Finucane               12 Damascus               23:43
   68 Marcia Budge                9 Damascus               23:44
   69 Erin Surette                9 Liberty                23:45
   70 Laurraine Harris           12 Friendly               23:47
   71 Cynthia Wells              12 Northern               23:50
   72 Andrea DiPietro            12 Liberty                23:54
   73 Michelle Dougherty         11 Westlake               24:00
   74 Christina Hosenfeld        10 La Plata               24:02
   75 Hillary Kahoe              11 Bel Air                24:03
   76 Tricia Shepard             11 La Plata               24:06
   77 Heather Anderson           12 Great Mills            24:15
   78 Noelle Chandler            12 Liberty                24:18
   79 Gail Norheim               12 Friendly               24:24
   80 Allison White              11 Richard Montgomery     24:27
   81 Lauren Allik               10 CM Wright              24:31
   82 Taylor Page                11 Richard Montgomery     24:34
   83 Amy Datsko                 11 Fallston               24:40
   84 Katie Brelsford             9 Liberty                24:41
   85 Erin Smith                 12 Broadneck              24:44
   86 Tania Baumier              10 La Plata               24:49
   87 Jessica Traut              10 Bel Air                24:55
   88 Lisa Lorden                11 CM Wright              24:57
   89 Erin Shockley              10 CM Wright              24:58
   90 Laura Winter               11 Damascus               24:58
   91 Jamie Tallant              10 La Plata               25:05
   92 Catherine Hummel           12 Leonardtown            25:07
   93 Laura Anderson             12 Frederick Douglass     25:15
   94 Sharon Blatt               12 Northern               25:20
   95 Jennie Squire              12 Leonardtown            25:25
   96 Erika Hernandez            11 Leonardtown            25:27
   97 Jessica Dunston             9 La Plata               25:28
   98 Lindsay Holley              9 Westlake               25:43
   99 Melissa Carey              12 Leonardtown            25:49
  100 Elise Little               11 Frederick Douglass     26:00
  101 Colleen Dugan              10 Broadneck              26:03
  102 Christina Austin           12 Westlake               26:13
  103 Shannon McClure            11 CM Wright              26:34
  104 Catheline Morgan           12 Frederick Douglass     26:42
  105 Liz Chambers               12 CM Wright              26:54
  106 Kelly Graham               10 La Plata               27:05
  107 April Taylor               12 Northern               27:15
  108 Cathy Campbell             12 La Plata               27:20
  109 Merry Mandell              11 Leonardtown            27:24
  110 AnnaMaria Pace             12 Northern               28:05
  111 Sharell Augusta            12 Frederick Douglass     29:05
  112 Tonia Coleman              11 Frederick Douglass     29:05
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Walter Johnson              77     9   10   18   19   21   23   46 
  2  Wilde Lake                  96     5   12   25   26   28   40   42 
  3  Bel Air                     98     6   14   17   29   32   63   73 
  4  Linganore                  115     4   15   24   33   39   50   51  
  5  Richard Montgomery         148     8   27   34   35   44   66   68 
  6  Broadneck                  163    16   20   30   43   54   71   86  
  7  Damascus                   166     2    3   48   56   57   58   76  
  8  Liberty                    208    13   37   38   59   61   65   70  
  9  Fallston                   220    11   49   52   53   55   69   
 10  Northern                   225     7   31   47   60   80   91   94 
 11  C Milton Wright            262     1   45   67   74   75   87   89  
 12  Frederick Douglass         310    22   36   79   85   88   95   96  
 13  La Plata                   358    62   64   72   77   83   90   92 
 14  Leonardtown                366    41   78   81   82   84   93  
 			
 
 2A Results
 11/8/1997 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
      Name                       YR School                Finals Points
======================================================================= 
    1 Jarrett Van Tine           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:58   
    2 Bruce Dotson               12 Fort Hill              17:09   1
    3 Nick Barresi               12 Atholton               17:19   2
    4 Mike Prada                 11 River Hill             17:34   3
    5 Mike Lum                   12 North Hagerstown       17:44   4
    6 Mike Zaron                 12 Atholton               17:44   5
    7 Ryan Moore                 11 Middletown             17:45   6
    8 Alex McAbee                11 North Hagerstown       17:47   7
    9 Jason Mitchell             11 Towson                 17:49   8
   10 David Grosso               12 Atholton               17:51   9
   11 Chris Pereschuk            11 North Hagerstown       17:59   10
   12 Mike Pizza                 12 Francis Scott Key      18:04   11
   13 Aaron Spencer              12 Centennial             18:05   12
   14 Tom McAfee                 11 Centennial             18:05   13
   15 Steve Chu                  10 River Hill             18:09   14
   16 Zach Heidepriem            11 River Hill             18:12   15
   17 Ryan Campbell              12 Walkersville           18:18   
   18 Jeremy Boyer               12 Fort Hill              18:21   16
   19 John Puffenbarger          12 Fort Hill              18:22   17
   20 Doug Allen                 10 Walkersville           18:31   
   21 Eric Dudley                10 Fort Hill              18:35   18
   22 Jeff Dormo                 11 Middletown             18:36   19
   23 Brett Ebersole             12 Francis Scott Key      18:45   20
   24 Kevin Glatstein            12 Rockville              18:46   
   25 Josh Hollman               12 Francis Scott Key      18:46   21
   26 Chuck Wade                 11 Boonsboro              18:47   22
   27 Shawn Spencer               9 Centennial             18:48   23
   28 Brad Mentzer               11 North Hagerstown       18:49   24
   29 Jason Reynolds             11 Fort Hill              18:50   25
   30 Matt Wamsley               12 Boonsboro              18:51   26
   31 David Higgs                12 Francis Scott Key      18:52   27
   32 Richie Grantham            11 Howard                 18:53   28
   33 Matt Dunn                  11 Easton                 18:54   29
   34 Erik Forni                 12 Centennial             18:54   30
   35 Mike Styczynski            10 River Hill             18:55   31
   36 Sebastian Miller           12 Centennial             19:05   32
   37 Jesse Strickland           12 McDonough              19:06   33
   38 Trent Heiser               12 Centennial             19:07   34
   39 Chris Scott                11 Towson                 19:08   35
   40 Michael Lisby               9 Franklin               19:13   36
   41 Sean Sommers               11 Middletown             19:13   37
   42 Danny Bowes                10 McDonough              19:15   38
   43 Michael Svoboda            12 Loch Raven             19:16   
   44 Paul Badders                9 North Harford          19:17   39
   45 Eamon Connelly             10 Boonsboro              19:18   40
   46 Michael Gill               10 Franklin               19:20   41
   47 Eddie Lopez                11 Atholton               19:22   42
   48 Luke Kim                   12 Atholton               19:23   43
   49 David Anderson             11 River Hill             19:23   44
   50 Richard Howard             12 South River            19:26   45
   51 Sean Munjal                11 Centennial             19:26   46
   52 Joe LaMonte                12 Atholton               19:29   47
   53 McAdam Smith               11 Middletown             19:29   48
   54 John Winternitz             9 Towson                 19:30   49
   55 Chase Fecko                10 McDonough              19:34   50
   56 Danny Roland                9 McDonough              19:35   51
   57 Mike Replogle              11 Francis Scott Key      19:35   52
   58 Robbie Stine                9 McDonough              19:37   53
   59 Clint Miller               11 Mt. Hebron             19:38   54
   60 Mark Samuel                 9 Middletown             19:43   55
   61 Matt Bracken               10 Boonsboro              19:45   56
   62 Cameron Miller             12 North Hagerstown       19:46   57
   63 Brian Lewis                00 Boonsboro              19:46   58
   64 Alex Scally                10 Baltimore Polytechni   19:47   59
   65 Jason Bertuzzi             12 North Harford          19:48   60
   66 Steven Scwendy             10 Towson                 19:49   61
   67 Mike Gerhardt              10 River Hill             19:50   62
   68 Sean McIntosh              11 Middletown             19:50   63
   69 Nick Kridler               11 Middletown             19:52   64
   70 Wes Brzykcy                11 South River            19:53   65
   71 Scott Cover                11 North Harford          19:53   66
   72 Ryan Bell                  12 Easton                 19:54   67
   73 Shelman Spencer            12 Parkside               19:55   
   74 Matt Surber                10 Franklin               19:57   68
   75 Curtis Baragona            10 Easton                 19:59   69
   76 James Sciarini             12 Baltimore Polytechni   20:03   70
   77 Tom Moore                  11 North Harford          20:03   71
   78 Mike Dieterich             10 Francis Scott Key      20:09   72
   79 John Veronic               11 Fort Hill              20:11   73
   80 Jacob Brown                11 North Harford          20:12   74
   81 Matt Kauffman              10 North Hagerstown       20:15   75
   82 Keith McMullen             11 Atholton               20:16   76
   83 Justin Golliday            11 South River            20:17   77
   84 Adam Moessinger            11 Fort Hill              20:17   78
   85 Will Detwiler               9 Towson                 20:17   79
   86 Devon Beck                 11 North Caroline         20:18   
   87 Tim Jenkins                12 Easton                 20:25   80
   88 Siddhartha Murthy          11 Mt. Hebron             20:25   81
   89 Dave Smith                 11 Mt. Hebron             20:28   82
   90 Kevin Stum                 12 Howard                 20:29   83
   91 Nick Jones                 12 South River            20:34   84
   92 Jose Benitez               11 North Caroline         20:35   
   93 Mike Nunziata              11 McDonough              20:35   85
   94 Jason Montgomery           12 River Hill             20:36   86
   95 Brad Parsons               11 Mt. Hebron             20:37   87
   96 Daniel Loizeaux            11 Baltimore Polytechni   20:40   88
   97 Tom Koerber                11 Franklin               20:41   89
   98 Jimmy Deane                10 Howard                 20:41   90
   99 Tom Donahue                10 Easton                 20:43   91
  100 Chris Seiler                9 North Harford          20:44   92
  101 Ryan Wantz                 12 Francis Scott Key      20:46   93
  102 Christopher Donnelly       12 Stephen Decatur        20:47   
  103 Brian Early                12 Boonsboro              20:57   94
  104 Jon Winkelman              12 Mt. Hebron             20:58   95
  105 Mike Sturtevant            11 North Harford          21:00   96
  106 Eric Lee                   12 Baltimore Polytechni   21:01   97
  107 James Overby                9 McDonough              21:02   98
  108 Ryan Zemel                  9 Franklin               21:04   99
  109 Mike Randow                11 Easton                 21:07   100
  110 David Chrismer              9 Towson                 21:07   101
  111 Josh Dale                  12 South River            21:10   102
  112 Rainer Sonderman            9 Baltimore Polytechni   21:13   103
  113 Bret Vehslage              10 South River            21:15   104
  114 Eric Schindhelm            11 Mt. Hebron             21:16   105
  115 Bob Rosebrough             12 Howard                 21:19   106
  116 Tim Kaufman                11 Towson                 21:20   107
  117 Eric Zacot                 11 North Hagerstown       21:21   108
  118 John Riffle                12 Boonsboro              21:28   109
  119 Josh Cookson               10 Mt. Hebron             21:36   110
  120 Todd Goldfinger            11 Howard                 21:39   111
  121 Brett Sharpless            11 Franklin               21:42   112
  122 Ron Cottrell                9 Howard                 21:46   113
  123 Simon Fitzgerald           10 Baltimore Polytechni   21:56   114
  124 Nick Creamer               10 Baltimore Polytechni   22:39   115
  125 Colin Middleton             9 Easton                 23:08   116
  126 Charles Lease               9 Howard                 23:48   117
  127 Mike Donelly               11 Franklin               24:01   118
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
=========================================================================
1    Fort Hill                   77     1   16   17   18   25   73   78
2    Atholton                   101     2    5    9   42   43   47   76
3    North Hagerstown           102     4    7   10   24   57   75  108
4    River Hill                 107     3   14   15   31   44   62   86
5    Centennial                 110    12   13   23   30   32   34   46
6    Francis Scott Key          131    11   20   21   27   52   72   93
7    Middletown                 165     6   19   37   48   55   63   64
8    Boonsboro                  202    22   26   40   56   58   94  109
9    McDonough                  225    33   38   50   51   53   85   98
10   Towson                     232     8   35   49   61   79  101  107
11   North Harford              310    39   60   66   71   74   92   96
12   Franklin                   333    36   41   68   89   99  112  118
13   Easton                     336    29   67   69   80   91  100  116
14   South River                373    45   65   77   84  102  104
15   Mt. Hebron                 399    54   81   82   87   95  105  110
16   Baltimore Poly             417    59   70   88   97  103  114  115
17   Howard                     418    28   83   90  106  111  113  117                                
     
Girls
=======================================================================
      Name                       YR School                Finals Points  
======================================================================= 
    1 Randy Buzzell               9 Middletown             19:36   1
    2 Suzy McCulloch             12 Centennial             19:38   2
    3 Kate Frande                10 Mt. Hebron             20:31   3
    4 Stacy Mallare              10 River Hill             20:38   4
    5 Kari McCarty               11 North Hagerstown       20:48   5
    6 Martha Nelson              11 Bethesda-Chevy         21:10   
    7 Sarah Ordaz                12 Centennial             21:17   6
    8 Mia Molfino                11 Mt. Hebron             21:28   7
    9 Molly Imming               11 Middletown             21:38   8
   10 Anita Rhoderick             9 Boonsboro              21:41   9
   11 Laura Pumphrey              9 Middletown             21:43   10
   12 Shamika Griffin            11 Fairmont Heights       21:44   11
   13 Elizabeth Hadrys           12 Joppatowne             21:52   
   14 Sierra Charon               9 Mt. Hebron             21:54   12
   15 Elizabeth Lowrie           11 Urbana                 22:00   13
   16 Kendra Duckworth           12 Fort Hill              22:01   
   17 Kelli Bloch                11 River Hill             22:03   14
   18 Beth Fox                   12 North Harford          22:06   15
   19 Dawn Harner                12 Francis Scott Key      22:27   16
   20 Andrea Pope                 9 Middletown             22:30   17
   21 Sarah Painter               9 Fort Hill              22:31   
   22 Zandi Marinzel             10 South River            22:37   18
   23 Kristin Camp               11 McDonough              22:46   19
   24 Abby Knauff                10 Towson                 22:47   20
   25 Jessica Bisnett             9 Middletown             22:49   21
   26 Bethany Shoaf               9 North Hagerstown       22:51   22
   27 Binta Ware                 12 Fairmont Heights       23:00   23
   28 Neha Amin                  11 Centennial             23:01   24
   29 Melissa Smith               9 Bethesda-Chevy         23:02   
   30 Stacey Ausfresser          12 Centennial             23:05   25
   31 Mindy Surratt              12 McDonough              23:06   26
   32 Erika Snook                11 Mt. Hebron             23:07   27
   33 Anne Lucas                 10 River Hill             23:12   28
   34 Sheri Hysan                11 Mt. Hebron             23:23   29
   35 Jen Gittings               12 North Harford          23:25   30
   36 Melinda Long               12 Centennial             23:28   31
   37 Tiffany Yep                 9 Loch Raven             23:30   
   38 Suzanne Himmerich          10 North Hagerstown       23:31   32
   39 Kelly Bittner              11 Boonsboro              23:34   33
   40 April Wantz                 9 Francis Scott Key      23:35   34
   41 Sarah Cooke                12 Centennial             23:37   35
   42 Jeni Hodges                10 Mt. Hebron             23:37   36
   43 Emily Rutledge             10 North Harford          23:38   37
   44 Jamie Hilliard              9 Mt. Hebron             23:39   38
   45 Jessica Leatherman         11 Boonsboro              23:40   39
   46 Meredith Hennon             9 South River            23:41   40
   47 Murissa Normoyle           11 Middletown             23:42   41
   48 Amber McKinnon             11 Edgewood               23:43   
   49 Rachael Barth              12 North Hagerstown       23:44   42
   50 Becky Walter               12 Middletown             23:47   43
   51 Danielle Reed              11 Fairmont Heights       23:48   44
   52 Melanie McKinnon            9 Edgewood               23:55   
   53 Margarett Small             9 Easton                 23:56   45
   54 Karen Moorman               9 Francis Scott Key      23:58   46
   55 Becky Fox                  10 North Harford          23:59   47
   56 Anju Sidhu                 12 River Hill             24:03   48
   57 Alana Sowers                9 North Hagerstown       24:04   49
   58 Erin McCracken             11 Towson                 24:05   50
   59 Emily Foy                   9 North Harford          24:06   51
   60 Suzi Elder                 11 Boonsboro              24:07   52
   61 Lori-Ann Gregory           11 Towson                 24:12   53
   62 Katrina Gibbons            11 Stephen Decatur        24:15   
   63 Anna Edmonston             12 River Hill             24:20   54
   64 Beth Zinser                11 North Harford          24:23   55
   65 Amy Tiso                    9 Urbana                 24:26   56
   66 Colleen Somers              9 North Hagerstown       24:28   57
   67 Kristen Engel              12 Francis Scott Key      24:29   58
   68 Renika French              11 Centennial             24:38   59
   69 Jennifer Beck               9 Towson                 24:42   60
   70 Alison Roland              11 McDonough              24:43   61
   71 Nizihti Kahsay             11 Joppatowne             24:51   
   72 Krissy Jorda               10 Francis Scott Key      24:53   62
   73 Sara Holman                12 Towson                 24:55   63
   74 Georgia Dunn               10 North Caroline         25:00   
   75 Heather McAllister         10 Urbana                 25:01   64
   76 Danielle Corsetto          11 Urbana                 25:02   65
   77 Mandy Welch                12 McDonough              25:12   66
   78 Susan Crowl                10 North Harford          25:13   67
   79 Cory Mantel                10 Urbana                 25:19   68
   80 Heather Vigeveno           12 Francis Scott Key      25:24   69
   81 Emily Auldridge            12 Boonsboro              25:24   70
   82 Stacian Williams           12 Fairmont Heights       25:35   71
   83 Melanie Jackson            10 Fairmont Heights       25:44   72
   84 Lindsey Gordon             10 Urbana                 25:50   73
   85 Erin Hilgeman              10 McDonough              25:56   74
   86 Bonnie Hamberger           11 North Hagerstown       25:59   75
   87 Jessica Paul               12 Towson                 26:01   76
   88 Kelly Gottsman             12 River Hill             26:04   77
   89 Jessica Fitzgerald         11 Francis Scott Key      26:09   78
   90 Mary Walsh                 12 South River            26:10   79
   91 Jerri D'Angelo             12 Boonsboro              26:12   80
   92 Gena Courpas               12 River Hill             26:14   81
   93 Keona Harris               11 Fairmont Heights       26:17   82
   94 Leah Sabine                10 Stephen Decatur        27:37   
   95 Lauren Fallon              12 South River            28:11   83
   96 Valissa Thompson           11 Urbana                 28:17   84
   97 Candice Lynch              11 Easton                 28:21   85
   98 Keely Fallon               12 South River            28:25   86
   99 Sadie Michael              11 Towson                 28:34   87
  100 Andrea Hines                9 Easton                 28:53   88
  101 Sarah Higgins              11 Easton                 29:14   89
  102 Erica Williams             10 McDonough              29:37   90
  103 Scarlet Gomez              12 McDonough              29:53   91
  104 Sanya Spencer               9 Fairmont Heights       30:06   92
  105 Heather Harmon             11 Easton                 30:47   93
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==========================================================================
1    Middletown                  57     1    8   10   17   21   41   43
2    Mt. Hebron                  78     3    7   12   27   29   36   38
3    Centennial                  88     2    6   24   25   31   35   38
4    River Hill                 148     4   14   28   48   54   77   81
5    North Hagerstown           150     5   22   32   42   49   57   75
6    North Harford              180    15   30   37   47   51   55   67
7    Boonsboro                  203     9   33   39   52   70   80
8    Francis Scott Key          216    16   34   46   58   62   69   78
9    Fairmont Heights           221    11   23   44   71   72   82   92
10   Towson                     246    20   50   53   60   63   76   87
11   McDonough                  246    19   26   61   66   74   90   91
12   Urbana                     266    13   56   64   65   68   73   84
13   South River                306    18   40   79   83   86
14   Easton                     400    45   85   88   89   93
                                                        
     
 1A Results
 11/8/1997 


Boys 
=======================================================================  
      Name                       YR School                Finals  
======================================================================= 
    1 Tim Mason                  12 Clear Spring           16:41
    2 James Gibson               11 Southern Garrett       17:50
    3 Brian Selmer               10 Glenelg                18:00
    4 Robert McBee               11 Southern Garrett       18:03
    5 Eric Rexrode               11 Southern Garrett       18:11
    6 Zach Bittinger             10 Westmar                18:15
    7 Francis Ciganek            10 Kent County            18:22
    8 Adil Quiyumi               11 Oakland Mills          18:24
    9 Kelsey King                12 Mt. Savage             18:31
   10 Russell Strubin             9 Southern Garrett       18:35
   11 Bryan Stepp                12 Glenelg                18:43
   12 Jordan Knott               12 Oakland Mills          18:44
   13 Alex Bailey                10 Oakland Mills          18:44
   14 Sean Conroy                12 Southern Garrett       18:50
   15 Patrick Tyrrell            12 Hereford               18:52
   16 Philip Selmer               9 Glenelg                19:01
   17 Matt Skaggs                12 Oakland Mills          19:09
   18 Ted Wolf                   10 Southern Garrett       19:14
   19 Scott Johnson              12 Clear Spring           19:14
   20 Jonathan Goldsmith          9 Glenelg                19:16
   21 Jason Kohajda              11 Havre de Grace         19:17
   22 Michael Bittinger          12 Southern Garrett       19:31
   23 Richard McDonald           10 Westmar                19:35
   24 Eric Cornell               10 Brunswick              19:36
   25 Bryan Matonak              11 Williamsport           19:36
   26 Brian Fleming              10 Oakland Mills          19:37
   27 Geoff Glaeser              11 Oakland Mills          19:37
   28 Steve Clarke               12 Hereford               19:37
   29 Josh Law                   12 Hammond                19:38
   30 Sam Katz                   11 Hammond                19:41
   31 Adam Edwards               12 Hereford               19:44
   32 Michael Thoerig            11 Clear Spring           19:44
   33 David Kay                  11 Oakland Mills          19:47
   34 Sean Wright                11 Glenelg                19:48
   35 Jeremy Miller              10 Hammond                19:50
   36 Shane Lancaster            10 Westmar                19:51
   37 Willie Jones               12 Clear Spring           20:05
   38 Joe Blasi                  10 Hammond                20:05
   39 Tyler Maltese              12 Hereford               20:06
   40 Paul Kelley                11 Clear Spring           20:06
   41 Joe Doran                  10 Harford Technical      20:07
   42 Jermaine Wilson            10 Harford Technical      20:07
   43 Mike Benhoff               10 Hereford               20:08
   44 Patrick Sells              11 Hereford               20:18
   45 Dan Comer                  12 Hereford               20:44
   46 Steve Rivas                10 Hammond                20:55
   47 Greg Melvin                11 Mardela                20:55
   48 David Britz                12 Hammond                20:59
   49 Bart Zwaard                12 Hammond                21:02
   50 Ryan Devlin                 9 Westmar                21:02
   51 Gary Mayhew                 9 Westmar                21:09
   52 Ryan McKenzie              11 Westmar                21:10
   53 Dave Harrison              10 Harford Technical      21:30
   54 David Nuenke               11 Glenelg                21:53
   55 Patrick Tyler              11 Clear Spring           22:02
   56 James Bryant               12 Pikesville             22:05
   57 Michael Lanning            12 Clear Spring           22:06
   58 Steve Wheeler               9 Kent County            22:39
   59 Kent Tarrach               11 Kent County            22:49
   60 Brian Kuhn                 11 Westmar                22:53
   61 Josh Behsudi               11 Glenelg                22:55
   62 Alex Czisny                 9 Harford Technical      23:00
   63 Nat Wilson                 11 Harford Technical      23:01
   64 Tyler Renner                9 Kent County            23:28
   65 Bill Coveney               11 Kent County            23:42
   66 Steve David                11 Kent County            26:16
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1. Southern Garrett            33     2    4    5    9   13   17   20 
  2. Oakland Mills               69     8   11   12   16   22   23   29 
  3. Glenelg                     77     3   10   15   19   30   49   55 
  4. Clear Spring               116     1   18   28   33   36   50   51 
  5. Hereford                   139    14   24   27   35   39   40   41 
  6. Westmar                    150     6   21   32   45   46   47   54 
  7. Hammond                    158    25   26   31   34   42   43   44 
  8. Kent County                229     7   52   53   58   59   60      
  9. Harford Technical          236    37   38   48   56   57         
     
Girls
=======================================================================
      Name                       YR School                Finals  
======================================================================= 
    1 Kjetil Lowe                12 Poolesville            20:33 
    2 Rachel Leverenz            12 Northern Garrett       20:47
    3 Beth Santilli              12 Glenelg                20:53
    4 Angela Hill                10 Havre de Grace         21:10
    5 Wendy Llewellyn             9 South Hagerstown       21:29
    6 Nora Sams                  10 Allegany               21:36
    7 Jennifer Davis             11 Allegany               21:39
    8 Gretchen Unger             11 Brunswick              21:42
    9 Charas Heurich             12 Smithsburg             21:45
   10 Inga Olsen                 11 Catoctin               21:48
   11 Angie Sincell              10 Southern Garrett       21:53
   12 Amy Snyder                 11 Southern Garrett       21:57
   13 Sarah Condon               11 Oakland Mills          22:02
   14 Elizabeth Dodmead          12 Glenelg                22:11
   15 Erin Hoalcraft             10 Southern Garrett       22:13
   16 Molly Albright             12 Mt. Savage             22:26
   17 Kate Gall                  12 Allegany               22:33
   18 Kandi Wertz                11 Allegany               22:49
   19 Katie Bauer                11 Smithsburg             22:57
   20 Beth Sauder                10 Southern Garrett       23:06
   21 Christy Neff               10 Westmar                23:09
   22 Ashley Kitzmiller          10 Westmar                23:14
   23 Jessica Nicola             11 Glenelg                23:16
   24 Tara Kelly                 12 Allegany               23:16
   25 Julie Davis                10 Westmar                23:17
   26 Christine Lambros          12 Hereford               23:21
   27 Lauren Keller              11 Hereford               23:23
   28 Ashley Hermann             10 Hereford               23:28
   29 Sarah Bowling              12 Beall                  23:32
   30 Kristen Hogan              11 Glenelg                23:37
   31 Katie Yourishin            11 Brunswick              23:39
   32 Sarah Rives                12 Hereford               23:44
   33 Katelyne McBee             11 Southern Garrett       23:46
   34 Joanna Bissell             12 Glenelg                23:54
   35 Jessie Hand                 9 Hereford               24:03
   36 Jessica Collins            10 Brunswick              24:08
   37 Kristin Seifarth           10 Smithsburg             24:13
   38 Tiffany Sakalski           11 Smithsburg             24:14
   39 Isabel Settinius            9 Hereford               24:22
   40 Elizabeth Holden            9 Poolesville            24:33
   41 Sarah McCaughey            11 Hereford               24:35
   42 Becky Abrecht              11 Brunswick              24:51
   43 Alice Marsh                 9 Glenelg                24:56
   44 Erin Hoopes                12 Kent County            25:00
   45 Jilian Faulkner            10 Brunswick              25:03
   46 Laura Coyne                12 Sparrows Point         25:04
   47 Andrea Marsh                9 Westmar                25:08
   48 Erica Morgan                9 Glenelg                25:10
   49 Katie Gloyer               11 Smithsburg             25:15
   50 Jacki Widdle               12 Brunswick              25:34
   51 Christy Hoalcraft          12 Southern Garrett       25:43
   52 Jennifer Linn              11 Allegany               25:56
   53 Brianne Vollmer            10 Kent County            25:58
   54 Kerre Hoch                 11 Smithsburg             26:16
   55 Sarinne Ardeleanu          11 Westmar                26:26
   56 Rebecca Mertz               9 Allegany               26:29
   57 Fronica Schoeny            11 Oakland Mills          26:37
   58 Jamie Cable                10 Brunswick              27:06
   59 Anissa Jamison              9 Southern Garrett       27:17
   60 Stephanie Prymas            9 Oakland Mills          27:19
   61 Lisa Romanelli             12 Havre de Grace         27:39 
   62 Angela Sampson              9 Havre de Grace         28:07
   63 Jenny Turner               11 Westmar                28:36
   64 April Muir                 13 Westmar                28:36 
   65 Lauren Wilson              10 Oakland Mills          29:23
   66 Jennifer Marus             10 Havre de Grace         30:44
   67 Emmy Hall                   9 Smithsburg             30:49
   68 Kate Whitmore              10 Oakland Mills          31:56
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Allegany                    46     2    3   11   12   18   42   45 
  2  Southern Garrett            63     6    7   10   14   26   41   48 
  3  Glenelg                     77     1    9   17   23   27   35   38 
  4  Hereford                   116    20   21   22   25   28   32   33 
  5  Smithsburg                 118     5   13   30   31   39   43   53 
  6  Brunswick                  127     4   24   29   34   36   40   47 
  7  Westmar                    131    15   16   19   37   44   50   51 
  8  Oakland Mills              209     8   46   49   52   54
 			
 



Return to Top

Email | About