MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1998-11-14

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
 
 4A Results
 11/14/1998 


Girls
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 Claudin Hull               Quince Orchard         19:45
    2 Lucinda Hull               Quince Orchard         19:52
    3 Katie Sloan                Glen Burnie            20:20
    4 Renee Berry                Seneca Valley          20:25
    5 Maggie Guille              Whitman                20:26
    6 Michelle Rafeedie          Seneca Valley          20:26
    7 Nuria Haering              Whitman                20:36
    8 Ginny Horner               Gaithersburg           20:37
    9 Holly Thompson             Westminster            20:46
   10 Erin Masterson             Annapolis              20:48
   11 Bonnie Sowa                Severna Park           20:49
   12 Nicole Behrns              Eleanor Roosevelt      20:51
   13 Chrissy Dachille           Dulaney                20:55
   14 Liz Funk                   Severna Park           20:58
   15 Laura Brazil               Perry Hall             21:00
   16 Kate Henshaw               Westminster            21:02
   17 Kerrie Haacke              Dulaney                21:04
   18 Sarah Pettit               Magruder               21:12
   19 Jaime Chase                Severna Park           21:30
   20 Rebecca Robinson           Frederick              21:34
   21 Becky Chwan                Severna Park           21:34
   22 Katie Lavezza              Dulaney                21:37
   23 Liza Macris                Seneca Valley          21:38
   24 Rachel Kanner              Quince Orchard         21:39
   25 Jenna Nugent               Severna Park           21:41
   26 Megan Rossini              Gaithersburg           21:43
   27 Lacey Chanoski             Perry Hall             21:48
   28 Molly Tripp                Gaithersburg           21:50
   29 Ndidi Obichere             Springbrook            21:57
   30 Jenny Hasty                Bowie                  21:58
   31 Beth Vigliotti             Westminster            21:59
   32 Katie McKinley             Dulaney                22:00
   33 Jessica George             Dulaney                22:00
   34 Maria Palavecino           Watkins Mill           22:01
   35 Deborah Green              Northern               22:02
   36 Casey Goodman              Sherwood               22:05
   37 Jessica Keating            Whitman                22:07
   38 Kristin St. John           Whitman                22:09
   39 Katie Hard                 Winston Churchill      22:10
   40 Angie Baer                 Westminster            22:12
   41 Amanda Rahorn              Arundel                22:12
   42 Ashley Crawford            Sherwood               22:14
   43 Kate Hilton                Eleanor Roosevelt      22:25
   44 Megan Sohasky              Perry Hall             22:25
   45 Joanna Zuerchler           Whitman                22:26
   46 Tara Callegary             Westminster            22:26
   47 Sara Hooper                Dulaney                22:26
   48 Rachel Dalby               Annapolis              22:27
   49 Meghan Begley              Winston Churchill      22:28
   50 Megan Kirby                Gaithersburg           22:33
   51 Kim Lam                    Seneca Valley          22:35
   52 Sarah Backhaus             Westminster            22:40
   53 Louisa Feve                Winston Churchill      22:42
   54 Tyria Banden               Quince Orchard         22:43
   55 Lauren Kulish              Bowie                  22:43
   56  Pease                     Eleanor Roosevelt      22:44
   57 Latia Kirby                Oxon Hill              22:50
   58 Kelsey Scheitlin           North County           22:51
   59 Nicole Ortiz               Seneca Valley          22:52
   60 Nicole Jones               Oxon Hill              22:52
   61 Claire White-Crane         Whitman                22:54
   62 Jewel Breeson              Dulaney                22:54
   63 Christine Parr             Severna Park           23:01
   64 Stacey Broadbent           Quince Orchard         23:02
   65 Andrea Lynch               Winston Churchill      23:10
   66 Colleen Stephen            Frederick              23:14
   67 Luci Kolbfleisch           Frederick              23:15
   68 erin Shook                 Winston Churchill      23:17
   69 Jennie Brenneman           Annapolis              23:18
   70 Maxine Yeung               Winston Churchill      23:20
   71 Carolyn Snyder             Whitman                23:21
   72 Hee Kim                    Sherwood               23:22
   73 Takee Jobe                 Western                23:22
   74 Jesica Prile               Westminster            23:22
   75 Emily Cole                 Annapolis              23:23
   76 Tiffany Shifflett          Frederick              23:29
   77 Leigh Collier              Winston Churchill      23:30
   78 Jamie Berg                 Severna Park           23:34
   79 Claire Lears               Sherwood               23:36
   80 Lisa Henry                 Western                23:44
   81 Amanda Milstead            Frederick              23:46
   82 Meghan Cathey              Quince Orchard         23:49
   83 Jessica Hawthorne          Frederick              23:52
   84 Richelle Beard             Largo                  23:54
   85 Heather Unfried            Perry Hall             23:57
   86 Jenny Lehman               Sherwood               24:03
   87 Kadija Razzak              Laurel                 24:05
   88 Lynsey Nadeau              Gaithersburg           24:08
   89 Kristin Sipes              Perry Hall             24:10
   90 Marcella Smid              Eleanor Roosevelt      24:12
   91 Bethany Giese              Bowie                  24:17
   92 Laura Soto                 Eleanor Roosevelt      24:20
   93 Sarah Sines                Frederick              24:25
   94 Lauren Jacobsen            Seneca Valley          24:30
   95 Lexi Elliott               Annapolis              24:44
   96 Casey Connelly             Perry Hall             24:49
   97 Nadia Francis              Bowie                  24:51
   98 Ohita Asein                Largo                  25:10
   99 Simone Baptiste            Parkdale               25:28
  100 Sinead Gordon              Annapolis              25:28
  101 Chloe Elswick              Sherwood               25:42
  102 Amy Conroy                 Parkdale               25:44
  103 Lexi Amos                  Annapolis              25:50
  104 Oniche Chuku               Largo                  25:52
  105 Emily Doland               Gaithersburg           25:53
  106 Katie Mulcahy              Bowie                  25:53
  107 Katherine Furgol           Gaithersburg           25:54
  108 Lindsay Dye                Perry Hall             26:10
  109 Melody Bogan               Parkdale               26:25
  110 India Ransom               Largo                  26:29
  111 Morgan Freibaum            Sherwood               26:33
  112 Allison Kirk               Eleanor Roosevelt      26:56
  113 Lakiesha Brooks            Largo                  27:40
  114 Temi Akogi                 Largo                  27:40
  115 Ryann Holmes               Largo                  27:45
  116 Carla Miles                Parkdale               29:58
  117 Antoinette Davis           Parkdale               30:34
     
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  Severna Park                82    10   13   17   19   23   54   68 
  2  Dulaney                    107    12   16   20   29   30   41   53 
  3  Whitman                    114     4    6   32   33   39   52   62 
  4  Seneca Valley              125     3    5   21   45   51   82 
  5  Westminster                126     8   15   28   35   40   46   64 
  6  Quince Orchard             128     1    2   22   48   55   71 
  7  Gaithersburg               177     7   24   26   44   76   93   95 
  8  Perry Hall                 228    14   25   38   74   77   84   96 
  9  Winston Churchill          239    34   43   47   56   59   61   67 
 10  Eleanor Roosevelt          256    11   37   50   78   80  100 
 11  Annapolis                  259     9   42   60   65   83   88   91 
 12  Frederick                  269    18   57   58   66   70   72   81 
 13  Sherwood                   274    31   36   63   69   75   89   99 
 14  Bowie                      334    27   49   79   85   94
 15  Largo                      450    73   86   92   98  101  102  103 
 16  Parkdale                   483    87   90   97  104  105
   
Boys
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 Jason Santucci             Westminster            16:39
    2 Phill Knowlton             Whitman                16:44
    3 Todd Warner                Arundel                16:51
    4 Jamie Albertine            Whitman                16:56
    5 Stephen Hayes              Winston Churchill      16:58
    6 Josh Davis                 Westminster            17:02
    7 Jesse O'Connell            Westminster            17:07
    8 Mike Murray                Gaithersburg           17:08
    9 Donald Harrison            Eleanor Roosevelt      17:10
   10 Paul Tufaro                Whitman                17:14
   11 Tristan Gilbert            Westminster            17:14
   12 Chris Dyer                 Arundel                17:15
   13 Greg Vincent               Dulaney                17:19
   14 Mike Christopher           Gaithersburg           17:21
   15 Jason Belinkie             Whitman                17:23
   16 Kevin Pool                 Westminster            17:29
   17 Marcus Hershberger         Gaithersburg           17:33
   18 Cooper Henry               Perry Hall             17:36
   19 Scott Allen                Whitman                17:36
   20 Justin Marvel              Severna Park           17:38
   21 Andrew Roynestad           Gaithersburg           17:39
   22 Mike Gaske                 Thomas S. Wootton      17:40
   23 Richard Magomu-wacha       Sherwood               17:44
   24 Ben Morris                 Annapolis              17:46
   25 Jeremy Beall               Severna Park           17:48
   26 Matt Seymour               Magruder               17:49
   27 Chad Paavola               Magruder               17:51
   28 Thomas Scott               Watkins Mill           17:52
   29 Curtis Crass               Perry Hall             17:56
   30 Andy Hart                  Perry Hall             17:57
   31 John Dalby                 Annapolis              17:58
   32 Adam Sheff                 Winston Churchill      17:58
   33 Tomas Simovic              High Point             18:00
   34 Tom Anderson               Gaithersburg           18:00
   35 Andrew Harrington          Westminster            18:01
   36 Andy Gell                  Dulaney                18:02
   37 Chris Moore                Severna Park           18:02
   38 Ben Semmes                 Winston Churchill      18:03
   39 Sam Krehnbrink             Severna Park           18:06
   40 Ellins Thomas              Gaithersburg           18:07
   41 Ali Najjar                 Northwestern           18:08
   42 Vikram Mathrani            Winston Churchill      18:09
   43 Hubert Koj                 Watkins Mill           18:09
   44 Aaron Hedin                Seneca Valley          18:10
   45 Jon Kappes                 Perry Hall             18:10
   46 Aaron Kazer                Arundel                18:11
   47 Matias Palavecino          Watkins Mill           18:12
   48 Ryan Cheney                Whitman                18:12
   49 Chris Sloane               Quince Orchard         18:17
   50 Brad Petit                 Watkins Mill           18:18
   51 BJ Westner                 Gaithersburg           18:18
   52 Steve Wheatley             Dulaney                18:21
   53 Shannon Hughes             Suitland               18:23
   54 Keith Butler               Oxon Hill              18:24
   55 Matt Bettencourt           Eleanor Roosevelt      18:25
   56 Craig Haas                 Arundel                18:27
   57 Patrick Kwankam            Watkins Mill           18:30
   58 Trent Lierman              Whitman                18:31
   59 Dominique Cook             Westminster            18:31
   60 Erik Myhill                Severna Park           18:32
   61 Daniel Adams               Magruder               18:36
   62 David Thomas               Meade                  18:41
   63 Matt Ostrye                Severna Park           18:42
   64 Chris Edwards              Perry Hall             18:44
   65 Aaron Martinez             Sherwood               18:45
   66 Richard Owens              Annapolis              18:45
   67 Drew Frunkin               Sherwood               18:47
   68 Bernard Ortega             Annapolis              18:48
   69 David Elswick              Sherwood               18:50
   70 Chris Streyle              Dulaney                18:51
   71 Bill Duffy                 Dulaney                18:53
   72 Colby Smith                Mergenthaler           18:54
   73 Federico Cantone           Winston Churchill      18:55
   74 Chris Shank                Quince Orchard         18:59
   75 Bernard Quinton            Suitland               18:59
   76 John Filano                Magruder               19:05
   77 Coby Kendall               Quince Orchard         19:07
   78 Ryan Coughlin              Severna Park           19:11
   79 Alex Broder                Winston Churchill      19:12
   80 Eric Crumpler              Magruder               19:13
   81 Matt Lewis                 Meade                  19:14
   82 Frederick Brown            Suitland               19:15
   83 Brett Harvey               Dulaney                19:16
   84 David Forsha               Magruder               19:17
   85 Luis Dall                  Bowie                  19:19
   86 Mike McAndrew              Annapolis              19:21
   87 Quinton Roberts            Meade                  19:22
   88 Brian Goldbeck             Arundel                19:26
   89 Matt Kramer                Perry Hall             19:28
   90 Erik Dixon                 Northwestern           19:28
   91 Randy Smith                Northwestern           19:29
   92 Chris Brown                Winston Churchill      19:29
   93 Tony Conti                 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:30
   94 Andy DeFusco               Dulaney                19:37
   95 Derek Broadbent            Quince Orchard         19:40
   96 Ashish Patel               Watkins Mill           19:42
   97 Chris Dwyer                Quince Orchard         19:42
   98 Aaron Payne                Northwestern           19:43
   99 Tom Bonebrake              Sherwood               19:43
  100 Jordan Marvin              Northern               19:48
  101 Bryan McReynolds           Bowie                  19:50
  102 Nathan Lewis               Meade                  19:53
  103 Bryan Jenkins              Arundel                19:55
  104 Michael Chirlin            Magruder               19:57
  105 James Fowler               Perry Hall             19:58
  106 Jason Patterson            Bowie                  20:00
  107 Kohice Pierce              Laurel                 20:08
  108 Cliff Peterson             Arundel                20:09
  109 Andy Masterson             Annapolis              20:10
  110 Jack Ceresa                High Point             20:22
  111 Reginald Bullock           Patterson              20:22
  112 Kevin Keefe                Sherwood               20:22
  113 Chad Shelley               Meade                  20:23
  114 Justin Brandt              Meade                  20:25
  115 Nick Baker                 Annapolis              20:25
  116 Gregory Vaughan            Suitland               20:32
  117 Justin Head                Largo                  20:38
  118 Matt Rendahl               Eleanor Roosevelt      20:42
  119 Brandon Scott              Mergenthaler           20:45
  120 Mike FitzGerald            Sherwood               20:45
  121 Leroi Grant                Northwestern           20:50
  122 Leon Snyder                Largo                  20:57
  123 Odell Taylor               Mergenthaler           21:02
  124 Michael Dehnz              Bowie                  21:02
  125 Reggie Clark               Mergenthaler           21:12
  126 Jonathan Rick              Suitland               21:14
  127 Milton Ware                Suitland               21:15
  128 James Reid                 Meade                  21:18
  129 Shane Lease                Eleanor Roosevelt      21:18
  130 Anthony Gunthrope          Suitland               21:21
  131 James Mitchell             Eleanor Roosevelt      21:22
  132 Sean Lynch                 Bowie                  21:30
  133 Stephen McGee              Bowie                  21:47
  134 Joe Ceschini               Eleanor Roosevelt      22:01
  135 Stephen Lynn               Bowie                  22:12
  136 Jabari Bush                Mergenthaler           22:27
  137 Adam El Shazli             Northwestern           22:27
  138 Jake Butler                Northwestern           22:27
  139 Andrew Hachett             Mergenthaler           23:32
  140 Dennis Wellington          Mergenthaler           23:38
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  Westminster                 41     1    6    7   11   16   33   55 
  2  Whitman                     50     2    4   10   15   19   45   54 
  3  Gaithersburg                92     8   14   17   21   32   38   48 
  4  Severna Park               172    20   24   35   37   56   59   74 
  5  Perry Hall                 177    18   28   29   42   60   85  100 
  6  Winston Churchill          181     5   31   36   40   69   75   88 
  7  Arundel                    194     3   12   43   52   84   98  102 
  8  Watkins Mill               212    27   41   44   47   53   92 
  9  Dulaney                    229    13   34   49   66   67   79   90 
 10  Magruder                   256    25   26   57   72   76   80   99 
 11  Annapolis                  261    23   30   62   64   82  103  107 
 12  Sherwood                   306    22   61   63   65   95  104  111 
 13  Quince Orchard             373    46   70   73   91   93
 14  Eleanor Roosevelt          377     9   51   89  109  119  121  124 
 15  Northwestern               418    39   86   87   94  112  127  128 
 16  Meade                      420    58   77   83   97  105  106  118 
 17  Suitland                   423    50   71   78  108  116  117  120 
 18  Bowie                      514    81   96  101  114  122  123  125 
 19  Mergenthaler               532    68  110  113  115  126  129  130 
  
 3A Results
 11/14/1998 


Girls
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 Colleen Lawson             North Carroll          19:56
    2 Tricia O'Connell           Catonsville            20:00
    3 Heather McHugh             C. Milton Wright       20:08
    4 Cecily Garber              Richard Montgomery     20:18
    5 Mave Payton                Walter Johnson         20:28
    6 Alexis Wieroniey           Northern               20:43
    7 Jenny Bodine               Walter Johnson         20:43
    8 Katie Pfeifer              Catonsville            20:57
    9 Lauren Riesett             Broadneck              21:01
   10 Stephanie Hayes            Linganore              21:15
   11 Lindsey Schwartz           South Carroll          21:18
   12 Brynn Dutcher              Walter Johnson         21:19
   13 Kristy Geroux              Parkville              21:22
   14 Danielle Vielleux          Broadneck              21:27
   15 Krystal Perkins            Frederick Douglass     21:28
   16 Leanne Haslbecki           Fallston               21:28
   17 Megan Darr                 Calvert                21:32
   18 Allison White              Richard Montgomery     21:38
   19 Amber Ellis                Northern               21:48
   20 Meredith Fender            Fallston               21:54
   21 Jennifer Russo             Richard Montgomery     21:54
   22 Carla Graves               Walter Johnson         21:57
   23 Lillian Ricardo            Patuxent               22:01
   24 Farrah Hall                Broadneck              22:05
   25 Kim Milans                 Walter Johnson         22:10
   26 Jessica Hepner             Bel Air                22:15
   27 Pam Maldeis                Liberty                22:15
   28 Gwen Gilmore               Liberty                22:16
   29 Melissa Deger              Broadneck              22:17
   30 Lisa Lorden                C. Milton Wright       22:20
   31 Kristen Schaub             C. Milton Wright       22:20
   32 Kathleen Dunscomb          Leonardtown            22:22
   33 Christine Myers            Parkville              22:22
   34 Rachel Sigsbury            Linganore              22:23
   35 Joy Parker                 Frederick Douglass     22:23
   36 Amanda McIntyre            Northeast AA County    22:24
   37 Amber Sullivan             Patuxent               22:28
   38 Tracy Waring               LaPlata                22:32
   39 Amanda Weddle              Walter Johnson         22:33
   40 Allison Galica             Linganore              22:35
   41 Evy Davis                  Linganore              22:38
   42 Melanie Bender             Fallston               22:38
   43 Diane Pandolfini           Liberty                22:39
   44 Andrea Lockhart            Broadneck              22:40
   45 Christina DeMar            Broadneck              22:41
   46 Rachael Estremera          C. Milton Wright       22:42
   47 Alexis Grubb               Liberty                22:43
   48 Cassy Crouse               Linganore              22:46
   49 Sandra Gallagher           Catonsville            22:47
   50 Yumi Cosbert               Wheaton                22:47
   51 Ashley Etue                Wilde Lake             22:49
   52 Heidi Faller               Leonardtown            22:50
   53 Melissa Levy               Linganore              22:51
   54 Natasha Savoy              Gwynn Park             22:51
   55 Jill Honig                 Bel Air                22:51
   56 Beth Nyborg                Wilde Lake             22:54
   57 Kelly Goodwin              Wilde Lake             22:55
   58 Jessica Santone            Richard Montgomery     22:57
   59 Amanda Brown               Broadneck              22:58
   60 Tricia Shepard             LaPlata                22:58
   61 Lauren Armstrong           Catonsville            23:02
   62 Allison Davis              Wilde Lake             23:03
   63 Shannon McClure            C. Milton Wright       23:05
   64 Gloria Maier               Richard Montgomery     23:10
   65 Jessica Adams              Patuxent               23:16
   66 Erin Shockley              C. Milton Wright       23:17
   67 Julia Kloft                Patuxent               23:19
   68 Tara Bansal                Walter Johnson         23:21
   69 Alice Cheong               Wilde Lake             23:22
   70 Meghan Burke               Parkville              23:32
   71 Erica Santa Cruz           Parkville              23:32
   72 Amy Bullinger              Parkville              23:35
   73 Jessica Dunston            LaPlata                23:43
   74 Dana Parisi                Liberty                23:44
   75 Valerie Hagan              Patuxent               23:45
   76 Suzanne Hancock            LaPlata                23:56
   77 Tania Baumler              LaPlata                24:03
   78 Lisa Cooke                 Gwynn Park             24:08
   79 Timiya Greenfield          Gwynn Park             24:13
   80 Anne Mayer                 Richard Montgomery     24:17
   81 Marisa Burns               Wilde Lake             24:17
   82 Nina Jackson               Wilde Lake             24:24
   83 Carly Stump                LaPlata                24:25
   84 Alex Tate                  Linganore              24:25
   85 Angie Smith                North Carroll          24:32
   86 Alisa Anderko              C. Milton Wright       24:36
   87 Kelly Dean                 Leonardtown            24:40
   88 Jen Bundra                 North Carroll          24:44
   89 Sandy Wentzel              North Carroll          24:47
   90 Jamie Shrader              North Carroll          24:48
   91 Jane Hendrick              Patuxent               24:51
   92 Kristin Eppard             Catonsville            24:53
   93 Amy Malcolm                North Carroll          25:01
   94 Merry Mundell              Leonardtown            25:07
   95 Kristi Ausfresser          Liberty                25:12
   96 Priscilla Sahm             Catonsville            25:23
   97 Carole Otta                Leonardtown            25:25
   98 Anne Peightel              Catonsville            25:27
   99 Lucy Correa                Northern               25:33
  100 Jenee Bailey               Gwynn Park             25:34
  101 Sarah FoorÕhogue           North Carroll          25:37
  102 Becky Graybill             Liberty                25:42
  103 Cassandra Bucknor          Frederick Douglass     26:04
  104 Tonia Coleman              Frederick Douglass     26:04
  105 Edis Nelson                Leonardtown            26:08
  106 Rachel Robinson            Northern               26:08
  107 Jessie Tarlton             Westlake               26:28
  108 Lauren Wanzer              LaPlata                26:30
  109 Meghan Bullinger           Parkville              26:54
  110 Michelette Icenhower       Northern               27:15
  111 Jean Cox                   Leonardtown            27:20
  112 Jessica Ryan               Parkville              27:32
  113 Deborah Meadows            Bladensburg            27:55
  114 Lanel Igbinovia            Bladensburg            28:27
  115 Kerry-Ann Harding          Bladensburg            28:47
  116 Cicely Davis               Bladensburg            29:24
  117 Brittani Haynes            Gwynn Park             29:41
  118 Manouchka Delissaint       Bladensburg            29:53
  119 Kim Brown                  Bladensburg            30:11
  120 Tiffany Currie             Frederick Douglass     30:25
  121 Regbe Issac                Bladensburg            30:36
  122 Robin Benitz               Northern               30:49
  123 Ashley Walson              Patuxent               30:57
     
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  Walter Johnson              62	5    7   11   18   21   33   59 
  2  Broadneck                  103	9   13   20   24   37   38   50 
  3  Richard Montgomery         140	4   15   17   49   55   71 
  4  C Milton Wright            147	3   25   26   39   54   57   77 
  5  Linganore                  149    10   29   34   35   41   45   75 
  6  Liberty                    186    22   23   36   40   65   86   93 
  7  Catonsville                187	2    8   42   52   83   87   89 
  8  Parkville                  226    12   28   61   62   63   99  102 
  9  Patuxent                   230    19   31   56   58   66   82  113 
 10  Wilde Lake                 251    43   47   48   53   60   72   73 
 11  LaPlata                    282    32   51   64   67   68   74   98 
 12  Northern                   309	6   16   90   97  100  112 
 13  North Carroll              317	1   76   79   80   81   84   92 
 14  Leonardtown                322    27   44   78   85   88   96  101 
 15  Frederick Douglass         343    14   30   94   95  110
 16  Gwynn Park                 383    46   69   70   91  107
 17  Bladensburg                526   103  104  105  106  108  109  111 
   
Boys
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 David Glynn                Walter Johnson         16:36
    2 Shawn Day                  Thomas Johnson         16:38
    3 Steve Hammel               South Carroll          17:08
    4 Mike Peterson              C. Milton Wright       17:08
    5 Bobby Mead                 South Carroll          17:08
    6 Carlos Hunt                Westlake               17:18
    7 Scott Herrick              Linganore              17:22
    8 Brian Deford               C. Milton Wright       17:23
    9 Dan Tompkins               South Carroll          17:30
   10 Gary Heflin                Damascus               17:31
   11 Tommy Stack                Damascus               17:32
   12 Bobby Farmer               Wheaton                17:35
   13 Jacob Still                C. Milton Wright       17:36
   14 Matt Adami                 South Carroll          17:38
   15 Stephen Weller             Broadneck              17:47
   16 Mike Hansen                Parkville              17:50
   17 James Cox                  Patuxent               17:54
   18 Doug Harmer                South Carroll          17:58
   19 Phil Nicholas              Linganore              17:59
   20 Peter Hamlington           South Carroll          18:02
   21 Ryan Kellish               Broadneck              18:03
   22 Justin Wilkinson           Calvert                18:04
   23 Greg Bennett               C. Milton Wright       18:05
   24 Jesse Ratliff              Northern               18:07
   25 Andrew Graham              Calvert                18:10
   26 Jermain Tai                Broadneck              18:12
   27 Adrian Hill                Chopticon              18:12
   28 Peter Glynn                Walter Johnson         18:13
   29 Tony Niagro                Damascus               18:13
   30 Patrick Gargan             Thomas Johnson         18:14
   31 Jose Pedraza               C. Milton Wright       18:14
   32 Wes Valcarcel              LaPlata                18:14
   33 Matt Lowe                  Richard Montgomery     18:15
   34 Jose Dory                  Westlake               18:15
   35 Brian Kelly                Damascus               18:18
   36 Will Murdoch               Bel Air                18:22
   37 Dave Schwartz              Catonsville            18:26
   38 Dave Wilson                Wilde Lake             18:27
   39 James Kawalek              Thomas Johnson         18:30
   40 Ken Tresselt               Thomas Johnson         18:30
   41 Benjamin Coffman           Wilde Lake             18:31
   42 Brian Flynn                Damascus               18:34
   43 Pat Rossbach               Bel Air                18:36
   44 Sean Ruttkay               Walter Johnson         18:37
   45 Clevon Johnson             Woodlawn               18:38
   46 Christian Honig            Bel Air                18:39
   47 Chris McDonald             South Carroll          18:40
   48 Andrew Haskell             Walter Johnson         18:41
   49 Matt Stamm                 C. Milton Wright       18:42
   50 Steve Varney               Walter Johnson         18:47
   51 John Ladesic               Linganore              18:49
   52 Chad Sampson               Calvert                18:50
   53 Ayaz Hasan                 Wilde Lake             18:51
   54 Craig Schmidt              Broadneck              18:53
   55 Matt Daddio                Wilde Lake             18:54
   56 Patrick Armstrong          Wilde Lake             18:55
   57 Michael Rolland            Broadneck              18:56
   58 Willie Spencer             Thomas Johnson         18:57
   59 Jason Airing               Linganore              18:59
   60 Paul Dunn                  Fallston               19:00
   61 Marlin Smith               Broadneck              19:01
   62 Justin Faulkner            Northern               19:03
   63 Garret Lagenbacher         Westlake               19:04
   64 Oscar Torres               Parkville              19:04
   65 Paul Rhwer                 Damascus               19:05
   66 David Forman               Leonardtown            19:05
   67 Greg Rawlings              Bladensburg            19:12
   68 Steve Declue               Catonsville            19:13
   69 Steve Loll                 Thomas Johnson         19:14
   70 Curtis Rogers              Linganore              19:16
   71 Kevin Ripple               Leonardtown            19:16
   72 Robin Lundborg             Patuxent               19:17
   73 Jesse Stump                LaPlata                19:18
   74 Gregory Bateman            DuVal                  19:20
   75 Charles Burroughs          LaPlata                19:22
   76 David Ervin                LaPlata                19:25
   77 Alex McSpadden             Walter Johnson         19:26
   78 Casey Jones                C. Milton Wright       19:30
   79 Josh Zader                 Bel Air                19:31
   80 Eric Knauff                Parkville              19:31
   81 Matt Bryden                Wilde Lake             19:32
   82 Mike Pacifico              Bel Air                19:37
   83 Travis Crouse              Linganore              19:38
   84 Doug Ostazoski             Patuxent               19:38
   85 Kevin Waring               LaPlata                19:40
   86 Nick Atkins                Catonsville            19:41
   87 Kris Traut                 Bel Air                19:41
   88 Dave Profili               Parkville              19:42
   89 Joe Owens                  Great Mills            19:45
   90 Joe Estevez                Westlake               19:45
   91 Chris Hart                 Leonardtown            19:45
   92 Chris Harlan               Great Mills            19:46
   93 William Christian          Great Mills            19:48
   94 Jeff Lee                   Thomas Johnson         19:49
   95 George Franklin            Catonsville            19:49
   96 Moshe Kieval               Walter Johnson         19:51
   97 Alvin Holland              Calvert                19:52
   98 Mark Davis                 Catonsville            19:52
   99 Patrick Ego-Osuala         DuVal                  19:56
  100 Neal Dyson                 Leonardtown            19:57
  101 Elijah Friess              Leonardtown            20:03
  102 Chris Boarman              LaPlata                20:06
  103 Gabe Akparewa              Parkville              20:09
  104 Alex Kelly                 Parkville              20:09
  105 Robert Chiles              Parkville              20:12
  106 Steve Guignet              Bel Air                20:16
  107 Paul Chasen                Great Mills            20:20
  108 Jonathan Ives              Westlake               20:27
  109 Thuan Tran                 Wilde Lake             20:27
  110 John Petralia              Northern               20:29
  111 Angelos Kolazas            Westlake               20:30
  112 Mike Spera                 Damascus               20:34
  113 Jason Aaron                Bladensburg            20:34
  114 Shamus Hotchkiss           Northern               20:38
  115 Greg Blatt                 Northern               20:44
  116 Wendell Wade               LaPlata                20:46
  117 Andy Walton                Leonardtown            20:51
  118 Canaan Baxtor              Patuxent               20:54
  119 Glendon Reid               Bladensburg            20:55
  120 Jeff Hoard                 Patuxent               20:56
  121 Peter Torgerson            Leonardtown            20:58
  122 Mike Enrico                Northern               21:00
  123 Keith Dvorsky              Patuxent               21:05
  124 Dan Branigan               Great Mills            21:07
  125 Paul Discrispino           Catonsville            21:09
  126 Brant Carnwath             Broadneck              21:11
  127 Derek Ego-Osuala           DuVal                  21:13
  128 Taurean Dalton             Bladensburg            21:15
  129 Sten-Ove Tullberg          Great Mills            21:21
  130 Daniel Chebort             Patuxent               21:33
  131 Jeff Burek                 Northern               21:42
  132 Sherman Ellegood           DuVal                  21:45
  133 Kenneth Flannigan          Bladensburg            22:03
  134 Hercules Randolph          DuVal                  22:08
  135 Antoine Pugh               Bladensburg            22:12
  136 Matt Whitehead             Westlake               22:14
  137 Devon Chirinsky            Calvert                22:27
  138 James Lundeen              Calvert                23:05
  139 Kevin Meadows              Linganore              23:10
  140 Sean Kayser                Great Mills            23:11
  141 Ryan Beasley               Calvert                23:11

                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  South Carroll               47	3    5    9   13   17   19   43 
  2  C Milton Wright             75	4    8   12   22   29   45   73 
  3  Damascus                   119    10   11   27   32   39   60  107 
  4  TJ                         157	2   28   36   37   54   64   89 
  5  Walter Johnson             158	1   26   41   44   46   72   91 
  6  Broadneck                  162    14   20   25   50   53   56  121 
  7  Linganore                  192	7   18   47   55   65   78  134 
  8  Wilde Lake                 225    35   38   49   51   52   76  104 
  9  Bel Air                    266    33   40   42   74   77   82  101 
 10  Westlake                   283	6   31   58   85  103  106  131 
 11  Calvert                    317    21   24   48   92  132  133  136 
 12  LaPlata                    319    30   68   70   71   80   97  111 
 13  Parkville                  330    15   59   75   83   98   99  100 
 14  Catonsville                361    34   63   81   90   93  120 
 15  Patuxent                   390    16   67   79  113  115  118  125 
 16  Leonardtown                404    61   66   86   95   96  112  116 
 17  Northern                   404    23   57  105  109  110  117  126 
 18  Great Mills                480    84   87   88  102  119  124  135 
 19  Bladensburg                535    62  108  114  123  128  130 
 20  DuVal                      541    69   94  122  127  129
 			
 
 2A Results
 11/14/1998 


Girls
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 Kari McCarty               North Hagerstown       19:49
    2 Kate Frande                Mt. Hebron             20:14
    3 Liz Lowrie                 Urbana                 20:21
    4 Neha Amin                  Centennial             20:23
    5 Randy Buzzell              Middletown             20:37
    6 Maureen Carr               Southern-AA            20:47
    7 Laura Pumphrey             Middletown             20:48
    8 Kathy Harigan              Middletown             20:49
    9 Martha Nelson              Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:55
   10 Kristin Camp               McDonough              21:04
   11 Bridge Baker               Howard                 21:06
   12 Anita Rhoderick            Boonsboro              21:30
   13 Molly Imming               Middletown             21:42
   14 Anna Lucas                 River Hill             21:45
   15 Anne Seidel                Easton                 21:45
   16 Lauren Ritterman           Mt. Hebron             21:49
   17 Shamika Griffin            Fairmont Heights       21:51
   18 Amie Shomette              Urbana                 21:55
   19 Karen Ben-Shlaush          Rockville              22:02
   20 Andrea Pope                Middletown             22:09
   21 Jessica Bisnett            Middletown             22:10
   22 Stacy Mallare              River Hill             22:16
   23 Brittany Raymond           Urbana                 22:21
   24 Susan Crowl                North Harford          22:22
   25 Mia Molfino                Mt. Hebron             22:26
   26 Alison Roland              McDonough              22:36
   27 Lindsay Evens              Mt. Hebron             22:40
   28 Suzanne Himmerich          North Hagerstown       22:45
   29 Angie Rhoderick            Boonsboro              22:46
   30 Stephanie Kurtz            North Hagerstown       22:48
   31 Colleen Somers             North Hagerstown       23:01
   32 Kristina Giovanis          River Hill             23:02
   33 Emily Rutledge             North Harford          23:03
   34 Nikki Abel                 Urbana                 23:07
   35 Lori Fritz                 Centennial             23:16
   36 Amelia Wolfin              Queen Anne's           23:18
   37 Lorianne Gregory           Towson                 23:20
   38 Erin McCrackin             Towson                 23:21
   39 Maggie Small               Easton                 23:25
   40 Bethany Shoaf              North Hagerstown       23:29
   41 Anastasia Muhkina          Towson                 23:32
   42 Amber McKinnon             Edgewood               23:34
   43 Kelly Bittner              Boonsboro              23:36
   44 Jeni Hodges                Mt. Hebron             23:39
   45 Amy Tiso                   Urbana                 23:40
   46 Tiffany Yep                Loch Raven             23:57
   47 Margo Becker               Franklin               24:00
   48 Jennifer Beck              Towson                 24:02
   49 Christina Petruccelli      Rockville              24:04
   50 Becky Fox                  North Harford          24:07    
   51 Faye Goddard               Mt. Hebron             24:12
   52 Naima Baghdadi             Queen Anne's           24:13
   53 Zandi Marinzel             South River            24:14
   54 Mary Michael               Towson                 24:14
   55 Sheri Hysan                Mt. Hebron             24:18
   56 Karen Richmond             Urbana                 24:22
   57 Emily Fox                  North Harford          24:28
   58 Amanda Gable               Rockville              24:30
   59 Elizabeth Parker           Centennial             24:31
   60 Meredith Hennen            South River            24:34
   61 Missy Moore                River Hill             24:45
   62 Jackie Cooke               Atholton               24:52
   63 Jesse Leatherman           Boonsboro              24:53
   64 Julia Haspert              South River            24:53
   65 Catherine Bogese           Parkside               24:54
   66 Abbie Rose                 Queen Anne's           24:55
   67 Katherine Orme             Southern-AA            25:05
   68 Rebecca Whitney            Loch Raven             25:09
   69 Cammie Davis               Middletown             25:23
   70 Lindsay Hu                 North Hagerstown       25:26
   71 Christina Kennedy          Atholton               25:29
   72 Victoria Peddicord         Southern-AA            25:36
   73 Virginia Warwick           Urbana                 25:36
   74 Prachi Patel               Atholton               25:38
   75 Nichole McMorrin           Atholton               25:41
   76 Peggy Chu                  River Hill             25:45
   77 Chelsie Davidson           Rockville              25:51
   78 Deniz Baykan               North Hagerstown       25:52
   79 Katrina Maurer             Centennial             25:52
   80 Rachel Crandal             Southern-AA            25:58
   81 Johanna Gnall              Rockville              26:02
   82 Becky Peterson             Atholton               26:03
   83 Shelley Strule             Southern-AA            26:10
   84 Amber Starkey              Easton                 26:12
   85 Leah Sabine                Stephen Decatur        26:12
   86 Lauren Henry               Easton                 26:35
   87 Martina Schindler          North Harford          26:35
   88 Staci Bittner              Boonsboro              26:54
   89 Denise Everhart            Centennial             26:54
   90 Brandi Harbaugh            Boonsboro              26:58
   91 Claire Hoeckel             Towson                 27:18
   92 Karen Kendz                Queen Anne's           27:19
   93 Candice Lynch              Easton                 27:27
   94 Sarah Higgins              Easton                 27:28
   95 Lora Anderson              Atholton               27:59
   96 Dori Shivers               Queen Anne's           28:04
   97 Megan Jeeves               Rockville              28:07
   98 Andi Kurtz                 North Harford          28:08
   99 Allison Marin              Atholton               28:15
  100 Alyssa Twilley             Queen Anne's           28:28
  101 Mary Dolan                 Towson                 29:23
  102 Katherine Calkins          Centennial             29:34
  103 Carrie Reese               Centennial             29:44
  104 Jen Elliott                Boonsboro              30:02
     
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  Middletown                  46	5    7    8   10   16   17   56 
  2  Mt Hebron                   96	2   13   21   22   38   43   46 
  3  Urbana                     104	3   14   19   29   39   47   60 
  4  North Hagerstown           110	1   23   25   26   35   57   65 
  5  River Hill                 170    11   18   27   51   63
  6  Towson                     186    32   33   36   40   45   77   87 
  7  Boonsboro                  197	9   24   37   53   74   76   90 
  8  North Harford              211    20   28   42   48   73   84 
  9  Centennial                 225	4   30   50   66   75   88   89 
 10  Rockville                  237    15   41   49   64   68   83 
 11  Southern-AA                257	6   55   59   67   70
 12  Easton                     268    12   34   71   72   79   80 
 13  Queen Anne's               289    31   44   54   78   82   86 
 14  Atholton                   302    52   58   61   62   69   81   85 
   
Boys
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 Jarrett Van Tine           Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:27
    2 Alex McAbee                North Hagerstown       17:06
    3 Ryan Moore                 Middletown             17:13
    4 Michael Prada              River Hill             17:15
    5 Mike Styczynski            River Hill             17:17
    6 Shane Stroup               River Hill             17:18
    7 Chris Pereschuk            North Hagerstown       17:24
    8 Zach Heidepriem            River Hill             17:33
    9 John Winternitz            Towson                 17:34
   10 Doug Allen                 Walkersville           17:43
   11 Steve Chu                  River Hill             17:46
   12 Brad Mentzer               North Hagerstown       17:47
   13 Jason Mitchell             Towson                 17:50
   14 Michael Fleg               River Hill             17:51
   15 Eddie Lopez                Atholton               17:52
   16 Erik Lenhart               North Hagerstown       17:52
   17 Joey Stiers                Rockville              17:55
   18 Tom McAfee                 Centennial             18:02
   19 Colin Russell              Francis Scott Key      18:05
   20 Shawn Spencer              Centennial             18:08
   21 Chuck Wade                 Boonsboro              18:16
   22 Johnavin McKinley          North Hagerstown       18:16
   23 Danny Bowes                McDonough              18:16
   24 Alex Scally                Baltimore Polytech     18:17
   25 Sean Munjal                Centennial             18:19
   26 Paul Badders               North Harford          18:20
   27 Michael Replogle           Francis Scott Key      18:22
   28 Andrew Breen               Atholton               18:23
   29 Bryan Lewis                Boonsboro              18:24
   30 Matt Dunn                  Easton                 18:26
   31 Francis Goldrin            Central                18:29
   32 Chris McCully              Urbana                 18:29
   33 Matt Harrell               Middletown             18:31
   34 Will Detwiler              Towson                 18:32
   35 Chad Zimmerman             Mt. Hebron             18:32
   36 David Anderson             River Hill             18:32
   37 Brent Corsetto             Urbana                 18:33
   38 Dan McMenamin              Towson                 18:33
   39 Scott Cover                North Harford          18:34
   40 Eric Dudley                Fort Hill              18:35
   41 Matt Barresi               Atholton               18:36
   42 Sean Sommers               Middletown             18:37
   43 Andy Rosebrough            Howard                 18:38
   44 Robbie Stine               McDonough              18:38
   45 McAdam Smith               Middletown             18:39
   46 Justin Painter             Fort Hill              18:40
   47 Paul Hugus                 Loch Raven             18:43
   48 Eamon Connelly             Boonsboro              18:44
   49 Tommy Carlson              Rockville              18:45
   50 Daniel Walker              Loch Raven             18:47
   51 Wesley Lipple              Atholton               18:47
   52 Greg Sheffer               North Hagerstown       18:48
   53 Tyler Snyder               North Hagerstown       18:51
   54 Mark Samuel                Middletown             18:54
   55 Jeff Dormo                 Middletown             18:56
   56 Antoine Jordan             Randallstown           18:57
   57 Andrew Pavlo               Mt. Hebron             18:58
   58 John Hurley                Urbana                 18:59
   59 Dave Rahl                  Mt. Hebron             19:02
   60 Steve Miller               Atholton               19:03
   61 Scott O'Donnell            Urbana                 19:04
   62 Matt Tinnirella            Centennial             19:07
   63 Jason Reynolds             Fort Hill              19:07
   64 Kyle Cooke                 South River            19:08
   65 Simon Fitzgerald           Baltimore Polytech     19:08
   66 Eddie Lehwald              Towson                 19:09
   67 Elliot Wireman             Urbana                 19:09
   68 Chris Scott                Towson                 19:13
   69 Nick Hoffner               Mt. Hebron             19:13
   70 Chad Fisk                  Urbana                 19:14
   71 Sean McIntosh              Middletown             19:15
   72 Mike Nunziata              McDonough              19:17
   73 Matt Bracken               Boonsboro              19:19
   74 Dave Chrismer              Towson                 19:20
   75 Gerald Banton              Randallstown           19:22
   76 Tom Moore                  North Harford          19:22
   77 Nat Davidson               Rockville              19:26
   78 Art Rhoderick              Boonsboro              19:27
   79 John Kerwin                Centennial             19:28
   80 Danny Roland               McDonough              19:29
   81 Josh Trice                 McDonough              19:29
   82 Keith McMullen             Atholton               19:30
   83 Justin Cherot              Atholton               19:36
   84 Mike Gill                  Franklin               19:38
   85 Fred Long                  Urbana                 19:39
   86 Tommy Morris               Joppatowne             19:40
   87 Chris Seiler               North Harford          19:41
   88 Daniel Dotson              Fort Hill              19:42
   89 Wallace Will               Rockville              19:43
   90 Jacob Brown                North Harford          19:46
   91 Clint Miller               Mt. Hebron             19:47
   92 James Mullaly              Mt. Hebron             19:48
   93 Dirk Bass                  Fort Hill              19:49
   94 Tom Koerber                Franklin               19:49
   95 Wes Brzycky                South River            19:49
   96 David Watson               North Harford          19:50
   97 Justin Golliday            South River            19:51
   98 Billy Rundell              Rockville              19:53
   99 Rainer Sonderman           Baltimore Polytech     19:58
  100 Kevin Stouffer             Boonsboro              19:59
  101 Tony Moraz                 South River            20:00
  102 Aaron Willis               Parkside               20:01
  103 Dean Karg                  Rockville              20:01
  104 Curtis Baragona            Easton                 20:02
  105 Nicholas Czbaranek         Centennial             20:04
  106 Everette Ballinger         Central                20:08
  107 John Morris                McDonough              20:08
  108 Mike Randow                Easton                 20:08
  109 Colin Middleton            Easton                 20:09
  110 James Melka                North Harford          20:10
  111 Chidozi Orlandu            Baltimore Polytech     20:12
  112 Daniel Lorzeaux            Baltimore Polytech     20:19
  113 Joshua Emory               Central                20:21
  114 Jon Woody                  South River            20:27
  115 Matt Surber                Franklin               20:34
  116 Jeremy Schram              Queen Anne's           20:35
  117 Brett Vehslage             South River            20:37
  118 Devon Beck                 North Caroline         20:38
  119 Mike Lisby                 Franklin               20:40
  120 Sayer French               Centennial             20:43
  121 Mike Morris                McDonough              20:51
  122 Eric Powers                Stephen Decatur        20:52
  123 Ben Lee                    South River            21:02
  124 Brian Morris               Queen Anne's           21:06
  125 Jeff Starr                 Franklin               21:12
  126 Adam Moessinger            Fort Hill              21:17
  127 Ryan Zemel                 Franklin               21:20
  128 Sidd Marthy                Mt. Hebron             21:23
  129 Tyque McCarthy             Central                21:26
  130 Michael Shaw               Queen Anne's           21:33
  131 Jamie LaBrie               Queen Anne's           21:40
  132 Brandon Hayes              Central                21:49
  133 Jr. Dean                   Central                21:50
  134 Steve Resman               Franklin               21:52
  135 Joshua Warfield            Baltimore Polytech     22:07
  136 Mark Wade                  Queen Anne's           22:27
  137 Jeremy Weber               Easton                 22:30
  138 Roy Checks                 Baltimore Polytech     23:22
  139 Joshua Dorsey              Queen Anne's           23:22
  140 Joshua Coleman             Queen Anne's           23:27
  141 Rondell Johnson            Easton                 23:46
  142 Ricky Billman              Easton                 24:48
  143 Billy Shea                 Boonsboro              29:45
    
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  River Hill                  28	3    4    5    7    9   12   32 
  2  North Hagerstown            50	1    6   10   14   19   45   46 
  3  Towson                     141	8   11   30   34   58   60   66 
  4  Middletown                 156	2   29   38   40   47   48   63 
  5  Atholton                   170    13   24   37   44   52   73   74 
  6  Centennial                 179    16   17   22   54   70   94  108 
  7  Boonsboro                  219    18   25   42   65   69   90  130 
  8  Urbana                     223    28   33   50   53   59   62   76 
  9  McDonough                  266    20   39   64   71   72   96  109 
 10  Mt. Hebron                 273    31   49   51   61   81   82  115 
 11  North Harford              282    23   35   67   77   80   86   99 
 12  Rockville                  293    15   43   68   79   88   92 
 13  Fort Hill                  293    36   41   55   78   83  113 
 14  Baltimore Polytech         368    21   57   89  100  101  122  125 
 15  South River                422    56   85   87   91  103  106  110 
 16  Easton                     438    26   93   97   98  124  128  129 
 17  Central                    459    27   95  102  116  119  120 
 18  Franklin                   482    75   84  104  107  112  114  121 
 19  Queen Anne's               574   105  111  117  118  123  126  127 
 			
  
 1A Results
 11/14/1998 


Girls
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 Erin Davis                 Allegany               20:59
    2 Nory Sams                  Allegany               21:23
    3 Amy Snyder                 Southern Garrett       21:31
    4 Gretchen Unger             Brunswick              21:49
    5 Wendy Llewelly             Williamsport           21:51
    6 Jenni Ayers                Allegany               21:52
    7 Alice Marsh                Glenelg                21:52
    8 Katie Bauer                Smithsburg             21:55
    9 Laura Stouffer             Smithsburg             21:55
   10 Blair Heinke               Glenelg                21:57
   11 Ashley Kitzmiller          Westmar                22:00
   12 Angela Hill                Havre de Grace         22:07
   13 Melissa Arch               Williamsport           22:13
   14 Beth Sauder                Southern Garrett       22:44
   15 Lori Winebrenner           Allegany               22:48
   16 Angie Sincell              Southern Garrett       22:55
   17 Katie Yourishin            Brunswick              23:09
   18 Isabel Stettinius          Hereford               23:12
   19 Kandi Wertz                Allegany               23:16
   20 Colleen Marland            Glenelg                23:18
   21 Christy Neff               Westmar                23:28
   22 Jessica Collins            Brunswick              23:31
   23 Katie Mayhugh              Williamsport           23:41
   24 Becky Abrecht              Brunswick              23:48
   25 Sarah Condon               Oakland Mills          23:55
   26 Sarah Haack                Hammond                23:58
   27 Rachel Thrope              Williamsport           24:00
   28 Katie Gloyer               Smithsburg             24:01
   29 Carrie Selmer              Glenelg                24:14
   30 Jarett Iliff               Allegany               24:15
   31 Alisha Vaughn              Poolesville            24:17
   32 Alison Smith               Hereford               24:19
   33 Patti Shelton              Hammond                24:29
   34 Julie Hoffman              Hereford               24:31
   35 Amber Covell               Smithsburg             24:35
   36 Lauren Keller              Hereford               24:35
   37 Susanna Simpson            Glenelg                24:36
   38 Rachel Sauder              Hereford               24:36
   39 Tiffany Sakalski           Smithsburg             24:42
   40 Erika Morgan               Glenelg                24:55
   41 Becky Arch                 Williamsport           25:12
   42 Joyce Breger               Kent County            25:23
   43 Amanda Harrison            Hammond                25:30
   44 Inga Olsen                 Catoctin               25:32
   45 Ashley Hermann             Hereford               25:39
   46 Kristin Seifarth           Smithsburg             25:42
   47 Mary Stevens               Hammond                25:57
   48 Kirsten Hogan              Glenelg                26:08
   49 Casey Stancliff            Smithsburg             26:14
   50 Kate Prinkey               Brunswick              26:20
   51 Daniella Presby            Snow Hill              26:21
   52 Rita McDermott             Kent Island            26:30
   53 Jennifer Kenney            Crisfield              26:33
   54 Jamie Cable                Brunswick              26:54
   55 Kira Maravelis             Williamsport           26:55
   56 Lynn Johnston              Hammond                26:58
   57 Jillian Faulkner           Brunswick              26:59
   58 Sarah McDonald             Williamsport           27:07
   59 Adriene Stiffler           Hereford               27:10
   60 Rebecca Mertz              Allegany               27:50
   61 Erin Watkins               Hammond                27:52
   62 Megan Inouye               Hammond                28:42
   63 Angela Sampson             Havre de Grace         29:00
   64 Melissa Purnell            Crisfield              29:39
   65 Anna Eltgroth              Havre de Grace         29:54
   66 Maiysha James              Havre de Grace         30:10
   67 Melissa Hoover             Havre de Grace         32:11
   68 Kristen Story              Havre de Grace         36:10
     
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  Allegany                    35     1    2    5   12   15   24   48
  2  Glenelg                     84     6    9   16   23   30   33   39
  3  Williamsport                88     4   11   18   21   34   43   46
  4  Brunswick                   93     3   13   17   19   41   42   45
  5  Smithsburg                  97     7    8   22   28   32   37   40
  6  Hereford                   126    14   25   27   29   31   36   47
  7  Hammond                    163    20   26   35   38   44   49   50
  8  Havre de Grace             220    10   51   52   53   54   55
   
Boys
================================================================================
      Name                       School                Finals
================================================================================
    1 Zach Bittinger             Westmar                16:58
    2 Francis Ciganek            Kent                   17:38
    3 Jonathan Goldsmith         Glenelg                17:39
    4 James Gibson               Southern Garrett       17:51
    5 Ryan Foster                Beall                  17:52
    6 Brian Selmar               Glenelg                18:06
    7 Mike Hoffman               Brunswick              18:12
    8 Sid Bittinger              Westmar                18:14
    9 Aaron DeBruin              Allegany               18:22
   10 Robert McBee               Southern Garrett       18:30
   11 Timmy Turner               Westmar                18:31
   12 Ted Wolf                   Southern Garrett       18:37
   13 Nathan Buchman             Williamsport           18:38
   14 Jason Kohajda              Havre de Grace         18:40
   15 Luke Bauer                 Smithsburg             18:41
   16 Bryan Matonak              Williamsport           18:42
   17 Chris Allen                Williamsport           18:44
   18 Alex Bailey                Oakland Mills          18:51
   19 Geoff Glaeser              Oakland Mills          18:54
   20 William Hemsley            Kent Island            18:56
   21 Eric Rexrode               Southern Garrett       18:57
   22 Brian Flemming             Oakland Mills          18:58
   23 Patrick Sells              Hereford               19:02
   24 Ryan McKenzie              Westmar                19:04
   25 Joe Blasi                  Hammond                19:05
   26 Carl Walder                Hereford               19:06
   27 Wes Campbell               Oakland Mills          19:10
   28 Mike Rill                  Hereford               19:13
   29 Chris Jackson              Williamsport           19:14
   30 Julius Chang               Hammond                19:14
   31 Jason Murray               Hereford               19:18
   32 Gary Mayhew                Westmar                19:22
   33 Zach Rosier                Kent Island            19:23
   34 Greg Melvin                Mardela                19:26
   35 Eric Cornell               Brunswick              19:26
   36 Jacob Hartman              Glenelg                19:27
   37 David Kay                  Oakland Mills          19:29
   38 Russell Strubin            Southern Garrett       19:31
   39 Sam Katz                   Hammond                19:32
   40 Brian Rogers               Havre de Grace         19:35
   41 Brian Orndorff             Allegany               19:35
   42 Matt Rescott               Glenelg                19:37
   43 David Catterton            Kent Island            19:46
   44 Philip Selmer              Glenelg                19:49
   45 Brendan Vaughan            Poolesville            19:50
   46 Jason Reiger               Hereford               19:50
   47 Christopher Ames           Poolesville            19:56
   48 Ben Shaw                   Kent                   19:57
   49 Jeffery Rosenfeld          Poolesville            19:57
   50 Adam Wolverton             Havre de Grace         19:57
   51 Christopher Potincy        Poolesville            19:58
   52 Kirk Kline                 Williamsport           20:00
   53 Joe Nuffer                 Hammond                20:04
   54 Riley Jennifer             Oakland Mills          20:06
   55 Mike Benhoff               Hereford               20:09
   56 Sean Wright                Glenelg                20:09
   57 Peter Porcaro              Southern Garrett       20:09
   58 Jordon Swisher             Beall                  20:12
   59 Pat Combs                  Oakland Mills          20:16
   60 Justin Faith               Allegany               20:16
   61 Casey Tyrrell              Hereford               20:22
   62 Daniel Shafer              Southern Garrett       20:31
   63 Tom Buchanan               Havre de Grace         20:36
   64 Andy Clark                 Allegany               20:36
   65 Jermaine Wilson            Harford Technical      20:38
   66 Jeremy Miler               Hammond                20:52
   67 Joshua Johns               Kent Island            21:08
   68 Steve Rivas                Hammond                21:10
   69 Gabe Katz                  Hammond                21:12
   70 Jo'Mar Anderson            Forestville            21:13
   71 Shawn Wilson               Kent Island            21:14
   72 Brian Kuhn                 Westmar                21:23
   73 Steve Wheeler              Kent                   21:26
   74 David Nuenke               Glenelg                21:26
   75 Zach Martin                Williamsport           21:37
   76 Niles Armstrong            Poolesville            21:38
   77 Drew Myers                 Poolesville            21:41
   78 Kent Tarrach               Kent                   21:45
   79 Nicholas Hamilton          Kent Island            21:54
   80 Joe Whetzel                Allegany               22:03
   81 Andrew Nicol               Westmar                22:03
   82 Bill Coveney               Kent                   22:08
   83 Sean Russell               Kent                   22:14
   84 Adam Houck                 Kent Island            22:22
   85 Drew Devereaux             Havre de Grace         22:27
   86 John Hutter                Allegany               22:34
   87 C.J. Johnson               Allegany               22:57
   88 Lester Davis               Havre de Grace         22:58
   89 Steve David                Kent                   23:44
   90 Joseph Ridgway             Poolesville            23:50
   91 Chad Walker                Havre de Grace         24:39
   92 Ben Buchman                Williamsport           24:50
    
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
  1  Westmar                     66     1    6    9   21   29   64   73
  2  Southern Garrett            73     4    8   10   18   33   52   56 
  3  Oakland Mills              106    15   16   19   24   32   49   53 
  4  Williamsport               111    11   13   14   26   47   67   84 
  5  Glenelg                    115    	3    5   31   37   39   51   66 
  6  Hereford                   137    20   23   25   28   41   50   55 
  7  Hammond                    190    22   27   34   48   59   61   62 
  8  Kent Island                208    17   30   38   60   63   71   76 
  9  Havre de Grace             226    12   35   45   57   77   80   83 
 10  Allegany                   227    	7   36   54   58   72   78   79 
 11  Poolesville                240    40   42   44   46   68   69   82 
 12  Kent                       254    	2   43   65   70   74   75   81 
 			


Return to Top

Email | About