MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1999-11-13

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

 4A Results
 11/13/1999 


Boys    
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals    
======================================================================= 
1   Hershberger, Marcus     11 Gaithersburg           16:28.94
2   O'Connell, Jesse        12 Westminster            16:33.17
3   Davis, Josh             12 Westminster            16:34.94
4   Hayes, Stephen          11 Winston Churchill      16:36.66
5   Marvel, Justin          11 Severna Park           16:38.77
6   Gaske, Mike             11 Wootton                16:46.04
7   Pool, Kevin             11 Westminster            16:47.24
8   Gilbert, Tristan        12 Westminster            16:49.74
9   Albertine, James        12 Walt Whitman           16:58.34
10  Seymour, Matt           12 Magruder               17:01.01
11  Pickett, David          11 Meade                  17:06.81
12  Sheff, Adam             12 Winston Churchill      17:08.04
13  Still, Jacob            12 C Milton Wright        17:09.40
14  Sloane, Christopher     11 Quince Orchard         17:15.41
15  Peterson, Mike          12 C Milton Wright        17:16.71
16  Tufaro, Paul            12 Walt Whitman           17:19.17
17  Mathrani, Vik           12 Winston Churchill      17:20.75
18  Rice, Alexis            11 Woodlawn               17:21.45
19  Thomas, David           12 Meade                  17:26.77
20  Hart, Andrew            12 Perry Hall             17:28.90
21  Duffy, Bill             10 Dulaney                17:30.37
22  Johnson, Clevon         12 Woodlawn               17:32.14
23  Weller, Stephen         11 Broadneck              17:33.66
24  Anderson, Aaron         11 Gaithersburg           17:35.08
25  Anderson, Tom           12 Gaithersburg           17:36.25
26  Koj, Hu7bert            11 Watkins Mill           17:37.31
27  Slacum, Trent           11 Severna Park           17:38.19
28  Reuwer, Aaron           11 Dulaney                17:39.07
29  Trimble, Tyghe          12 Severna Park           17:39.60
30  Kwam Kam, Patrick       12 Watkins Mill           17:40.18
31  Myhill, Erik            12 Severna Park           17:40.74
32  Pedraza, Jose           11 C Milton Wright        17:42.35
33  Knox, Will              10 Dulaney                17:43.29
34  Ali, Maksudul           10 Gaithersburg           17:44.39
35  Bernstein, Dan          11 Walt Whitman           17:47.09
36  Hansen, Mike            12 Parkville              17:47.43
37  Cook, Dominique         11 Westminster            17:48.92
38  Strawbridge, Shawn      11 Severna Park           17:50.10
39  Thomas, Dwayne          12 Northwestern-PG        17:50.95
40  Belinkie, Jason         12 Walt Whitman           17:52.06
41  Adams, Drew             11 Dulaney                17:52.43
42  Schneider, Bryan        12 Quince Orchard         17:52.60
43  Bailey, Pat              9 C Milton Wright        17:53.08
44  Coughin, Ryan           10 Severna Park           17:53.73
45  Snyder, Leon            11 Largo                  17:54.63
46  Lueking, Mike           11 Westminster            17:55.09
47  Petit, Bradley          12 Watkins Mill           17:55.54
48  Murphy, Mike            11 Wootton                17:58.40
49  Ramdial, Peter           9 Bowie                  17:59.05
50  Sobeck, Kyle            10 Walt Whitman           18:00.18
51  Adams, Daniel           11 Magruder               18:01.64
52  Hard, Matthew           10 Winston Churchill      18:05.54
53  Stehlin, Ron            12 Gaithersburg           18:07.34
54  Jacobs, Steve           12 North County           18:08.30
55  Allgeier, Kevyn         12 C Milton Wright        18:09.24
56  Smith, Aaron            10 C Milton Wright        18:12.57
57  Patel, Ashish           12 Watkins Mill           18:14.19
58  Bettencourt, Matt       11 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:14.63
59  Tremper, Eric           12 Watkins Mill           18:15.15
60  Aikins, DuWayne         12 Bowie                  18:15.51
61  Henry, Cooper           12 Perry Hall             18:15.77
62  Sparkman, Jason         11 Broadneck              18:17.64
63  Stamm, Matt             12 C Milton Wright        18:17.96
64  Zoltani, Zombor         12 Dulaney                18:18.59
65  Dietz, Tim              11 Perry Hall             18:19.22
66  Schmidt, Craig          11 Broadneck              18:19.60
67  DeFusco, Andy           12 Dulaney                18:24.44
68  Smith, Randy            11 Northwestern-PG        18:27.04
69  Bonn, Brian             11 Glen Burnie            18:37.57
70  Gray, Matt              11 Broadneck              18:39.68
71  Byrd, Ralph             11 Gaithersburg           18:41.34
72  Forsha, David           12 Magruder               18:41.52
73  Shank, Christopher      11 Quince Orchard         18:42.73
74  Woodward, Calvin        12 Woodlawn               18:43.67
75  Martineau, Dyle         11 Magruder               18:44.33
76  Marshall, William       11 Northwestern-PG        18:50.09
77  Stott, Thomas           12 Watkins Mill           18:52.56
78  Smith, Colby            12 Mergenthaler           18:53.72
79  Banks, David            11 Winston Churchill      18:54.12
80  Head, Justin            11 Largo                  18:56.44
81  Kelly, Alex             12 Parkville              18:57.03
82  Horton, Benjamin        11 Quince Orchard         18:57.91
83  Scott, Brandon          10 Mergenthaler           18:58.65
84  Dehnz, Michael          12 Bowie                  18:58.92
85  Clites, Michael         12 Woodlawn               18:59.98
86  Monnier, Greg           10 Perry Hall             19:00.55
87  Knauff, Eric            12 Parkville              19:00.78
88  Broder, Alex            12 Winston Churchill      19:02.83
89  Nagaraj, Anand          10 Magruder               19:03.22
90  Rodgers, Ralph          12 Watkins Mill           19:03.66
91  Fields, Jason           11 Walt Whitman           19:04.24
92  Reams, Isaiah           12 Suitland               19:06.94
93  Cantone, Federico       12 Winston Churchill      19:07.94
94  Mele, Brad               9 Quince Orchard         19:08.48
95  Twalla, Romeo            9 Northwestern-PG        19:09.01
96  Steinweg, Brent         10 Magruder               19:10.97
97  Brown, Frederick        12 Suitland               19:11.44
98  Badiei-Boushehri,Darjush12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:12.31
99  DeMunda, Eric           10 Broadneck              19:14.24
100 Lyon, Nick              11 Walt Whitman           19:15.67
101 Witter, John             9 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:16.53
102 McReynolds, Bryan       12 Bowie                  19:17.34
103 Erxleben, Daniel        12 Bowie                  19:18.15
104 Chiles, Robert          12 Parkville              19:19.88
105 Syms, Scott             11 Severna Park           19:20.98
106 Kurcharski, Tim         12 Perry Hall             19:23.81
107 Crass, Curtis           12 Perry Hall             19:24.55
108 Carr, Christopher       11 Quince Orchard         19:24.84
109 Smith, Darren           11 Gaithersburg           19:25.16
110 Althaus, Ryan           10 Broadneck              19:26.05
111 Shelley, Chad           11 Meade                  19:28.93
112 Strott, Brian           12 Perry Hall             19:31.95
113 Reiter, Joseph          11 Bowie                  19:41.57
114 Berry, Silas            11 Mergenthaler           19:43.95
115 Mitchell, James         12 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:45.36
116 Howard, Tim             11 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:47.91
117 Martyn, Jeffrey         10 Magruder               19:50.41
118 Bush, Jabari            10 Mergenthaler           19:54.71
119 Dixon, Erik             12 Northwestern-PG        19:56.01
120 McDonald, Tyler         11 Broadneck              20:00.35
121 Payne, Aaron            12 Northwestern-PG        20:03.49
122 Stevenson, Reginald      9 Mergenthaler           20:11.01
123 Williams, Jason         11 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:16.26
124 Grunseth, Matthew       10 Quince Orchard         20:17.00
125 Samuel, Stephen         12 Northwestern-PG        20:18.00
126 Beerli, Greg            11 Parkville              20:20.68
127 Roberts, Quinton        12 Meade                  20:25.88
128 Hackett, Andrew         10 Mergenthaler           20:27.15
129 Brandt, Justin          11 Meade                  20:29.18
130 Edwards, Tavarrus       11 Suitland               20:30.80
131 Harvey, Brett           12 Dulaney                20:39.66
132 Quinton, Bernard        11 Suitland               20:45.10
133 Lynn, Stephen           12 Bowie                  21:13.05
134 Gopaul, Vinny           11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:14.35
135 Wellington, Dennis      12 Mergenthaler           21:16.46
136 Wallace, Tyrone         11 Suitland               22:34.64
137 Harriford, Kevin        11 Meade                  22:35.80
138 Whiters, Terrance       10 Woodlawn               23:01.04
139 Comer, Matt             10 Parkville              23:07.93
140 Kole, Abhi              10 Parkville              23:09.60
141 Young, Charles          12 Meade                  24:48.31
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Westminster                 54     2    3    6    7   36   44
2    Severna Park               126     5   26   28   30   37   43   99
3    Gaithersburg               131     1   23   24   33   50   66  103
4    Walt Whitman               143     8   15   34   39   47   85   94
5    C Milton Wright            150    12   14   31   42   51   52   59
6    Winston Churchill          154     4   11   16   49   74   82   87
7    Dulaney                    179    20   27   32   40   60   63  125
8    Watkins Mill               207    25   29   45   53   55   72   84
9    Magruder                   277     9   48   67   70   83   90  111
10   Quince Orchard             286    13   41   68   76   88  102  118
11   Broadneck                  300    22   58   62   65   93  104  114
12   Perry Hall                 317    19   57   61   80  100  101  106
13   Woodlawn                   318    17   21   69   79  132
14   Bowie                      373    46   56   78   96   97  107  127
15   Northwestern-PG            375    38   64   71   89  113  115  119
16   Meade                      377    10   18  105  121  123  131  135
17   Parkville                  409    35   75   81   98  120  133  134
18   Eleanor Roosevelt          460    54   92   95  109  110  117  128
19   Mergenthaler               486    73   77  108  112  116  122  129
20   Suitland                   557    86   91  124  126  130
 
Girls           
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Zoltani, Tenke          10 Dulaney                19:04.87
2   Pulliam, Karen          10 Quince Orchard         19:31.10
3   Guille, Maggie          10 Walt Whitman           20:16.37
4   Funk, Rebecca           10 Severna Park           20:20.10
5   McHugh, Heather         11 C Milton Wright        20:27.81
6   Wettlaufer, Cara        11 C Milton Wright        20:37.94
7   Behrns, Niki            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:39.79
8   Riesett, Lauren         10 Broadneck              20:42.84
9   Veilleux, Danielle      10 Broadneck              20:43.99
10  Kirby, Megan            10 Gaithersburg           20:58.05
11  Callegary, Tara         10 Westminster            21:01.94
12  Brazil, Laura           11 Perry Hall             21:04.51
13  Dachille, Chrissy       11 Dulaney                21:05.76
14  George, Jessica         12 Dulaney                21:07.33
15  Holmes, Ryann           11 Largo                  21:11.42
16  Myers, Christine        10 Parkville              21:13.25
17  Hepner, Jessica         10 C Milton Wright        21:13.65
18  Thibadeau, Sophie        9 Broadneck              21:14.03
19  Limongelli, Jamie       10 Gaithersburg           21:14.60
20  Lockhart, Andrea        10 Broadneck              21:18.95
21  Lavezza, Katie          12 Dulaney                21:20.44
22  Stephen, Colleen        12 Frederick              21:23.09
23  Chase, Jaime            12 Severna Park           21:24.54
24  Kely, Brianna           10 Severna Park           21:26.64
25  Funk, Elizabeth         10 Severna Park           21:31.84
26  Shockley, Erin          12 C Milton Wright        21:33.24
27  Dolbashian, Taren        9 Walt Whitman           21:36.14
28  Harding, Sabrina        11 Frederick              21:37.48
29  Henshaw, Kate           11 Westminster            21:41.08
30  Broadbent, Stacy        11 Quince Orchard         21:43.64
31  Park, Eileen            11 Springbrook            21:49.90
32  Frenche, Keiona         10 Laurel                 21:53.06
33  Baptist, Simone         10 Laurel                 21:54.72
34  Remeto, Kacie           11 C Milton Wright        21:56.78
35  MacDonald, Kerry         9 Wootton                21:57.97
36  Green, Deborah          10 Northern-Baltimore     22:04.15
37  Kolbfleisch, Luci       10 Frederick              22:06.08
38  Kanner, Rachel          12 Quince Orchard         22:06.74
39  Schneider, Lindsey      10 Quince Orchard         22:07.79
40  Bazoberry, Daniela       9 Wootton                22:08.16
41  Needer, Laurie          12 Dulaney                22:08.68
42  Goodman, Casey          10 Sherwood               22:09.34
43  Geroux, Sheree           9 Parkville              22:14.41
44  Aeiker, Dusty           10 Dulaney                22:14.66
45  Stottuth, Erica         10 Gaithersburg           22:17.08
46  Deger, Melissa          11 Broadneck              22:18.68
47  Unfried, Heather        11 Perry Hall             22:20.27
48  Kiry, LaTia             12 Oxen Hill              22:22.51
49  Barlow, Traci           11 Severna Park           22:22.86
50  Hendrix, Catherine      11 Wootton                22:23.84
51  Myers, Ashley            9 Frederick              22:24.04
52  Upwardi, Lauren         12 Sherwood               22:24.69
53  Sohasky, Megan          11 Perry Hall             22:29.50
54  Rossetti, Mary           9 Walt Whitman           22:33.84
55  Scheitlin, Kelsey       11 North County           22:34.13
56  Baily, Meghan            9 Parkville              22:34.91
57  Palavecino, Maria       11 Watkins Mill           22:35.80
58  Hilton, Kate            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:37.05
59  McGinnis, Heather       11 Dulaney                22:38.90
60  Nadeau, Lynsey          12 Gaithersburg           22:39.28
61  Behrns, Krystle          9 Eleanor Roosevelt      22:39.63
62  Ellington, Melanie      12 Broadneck              22:39.89
63  Dunlop, Erin            10 Winston Churchill      22:40.52
64  Chalmers, Caitlin       11 Severna Park           22:42.47
65  Morgan, Tamara          11 Woodlawn               22:43.25
66  Shifflett, Tiffany      11 Frederick              22:45.28
67  Karpay, Debbie          10 Winston Churchill      22:46.50
68  Russo, Julie            10 C Milton Wright        22:47.20
69  Shelton, Jessica         9 Westminster            22:48.25
70  Mullen, April            9 Mergenthaler           22:49.50
71  Feve, Louisa            10 Winston Churchill      22:51.34
72  O'Connell, Johanna      10 Westminster            22:52.27
73  Sipes, Kristin          11 Perry Hall             22:53.39
74  Sines, Sarah            10 Frederick              22:53.96
75  Rahorn, Amanda          12 Arundel                22:54.59
76  Foley, Cara             11 Wootton                22:55.08
77  Berg, Jamie             12 Severna Park           23:06.20
78  Higgs, Kerry             9 Westminster            23:09.79
79  Estremera, Rachel       12 C Milton Wright        23:11.54
80  Shifflett, Tabitha      12 Frederick              23:13.86
81  Anyanwu, Crystal         9 High Point             23:15.48
82  Price, Jessica          11 Westminster            23:17.51
83  Callegosey, Cristen      9 Westminster            23:18.67
84  Razzak, Kadija          11 Laurel                 23:25.78
85  Fowler, Jacqueline      10 Perry Hall             23:26.23
86  Pease, Alicia           11 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:26.39
87  Van Ness, Rashonda      12 High Point             23:33.80
88  Connelly, Casey         10 Perry Hall             23:35.20
89  Mayorga, Fran           10 Walt Whitman           23:35.99
90  Campbell, Michelle      12 Eleanor Roosevelt      23:36.54
91  King, Shannon            9 Gaithersburg           23:39.37
92  Newman, Patricia        12 Gaithersburg           23:40.38
93  Ryan, Megan             12 Quince Orchard         23:40.95
94  Thompson, Mindy         12 Arundel                23:44.81
95  Lesch, Lauren           11 Winston Churchill      23:45.49
96  Chung, Jennifer           9Walt Whitman           23:46.45
97  Lynch, Melody           10 Gaithersburg           23:57.19
98  Anchors, Lindsay         9 Wootton                23:58.77
99  Williams, Jessica        9 Bowie                  24:00.22
100 Weaver, Allyson         10 Walt Whitman           24:02.04
101 Soto, Laura             10 Eleanor Roosevelt      24:02.66
102 Wallace, Latasha          9Western Baltimore      24:07.41
103 Burnett, Sarah          10 Winston Churchill      24:08.56
104 Haji, Asha              11 Eleanor Roosevelt      24:13.67
105 Bander, Tyria           10 Quince Orchard         24:15.88
106 Greenberg, Jamie        10 Wootton                24:19.87
107 Greenbaum, Jessica      10 Winston Churchill      24:27.03
108 Washington, Keyana      12 Arundel                24:30.59
109 Slattery, Ellen         11 Arundel                24:36.16
110 Wellbery, Vanessa       12 Walt Whitman           24:46.56
111 Iyer, Nisha             10 Wootton                24:50.10
112 Barrett, Kori           11 Suitland               24:51.55
113 Drumm, Katie             9 Parkville              24:55.99
114 Deatherage, Mary        12 Quince Orchard         25:23.44
115 Bullinger, Amy          12 Parkville              25:36.44
116 Skojie, Temi            10 Largo                  25:46.29
117 Cerqiera, Rachel        10 Winston Churchill      25:53.41
118 Chuku, Onyachi          11 Largo                  26:00.27
119 Horodowicz, Julia       10 Parkville              26:02.50
120 Bullinger, Meghan       10 Parkville              26:14.30
121 Francis, Nadia          11 Bowie                  26:35.07
122 Raszewski, Christina    10 Arundel                26:37.60
123 Ransom, India           10 Largo                  26:46.78
124 Russo, Kristen           9 Perry Hall             26:57.30
125 Kee, Alina              10 Bowie                  27:01.93
126 Menefee, Kimberly       12 Laurel                 27:05.34
127 Plourde, Amy            12 Arundel                27:23.56
128 Bell, Valerie           11 Bowie                  27:28.34
129 Ibebuchi, Ugonna         9 Bowie                  27:34.14
130 Friedman, Jessica       11 Bowie                  27:38.55
131 Hassan, Oluwatosin      10 Laurel                 29:17.94
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    C Milton Wright             84     5    6   16   25   32   59   69
2    Dulaney                     86     1   13   14   20   38   40   51
3    Broadneck                   95     8    9   17   19   42   54
4    Severna Park               117     4   22   23   24   44   56   67
5    Quince Orchard             183     2   29   35   36   81   92  100
6    Frederick                  185    21   27   34   46   57   64   70
7    Gaithersburg               200    10   18   41   52   79   80   85
8    Westminster                229    11   28   60   62   68   71   72
9    Walt Whitman               238     3   26   48   77   84   88   97
10   Perry Hall                 239    12   43   47   63   74   76  107
11   Eleanor Roosevelt          263     7   50   53   75   78   89   91
12   Wootton                    267    33   37   45   66   86   93   98
13   Parkville                  303    15   39   49   99  101  103  104
14   Winston Churchill          347    55   58   61   83   90   94  102
15   Laurel                     357    30   31   73  109  114
16   Arundel                    444    65   82   95   96  106  110
17   Bowie                      523    87  105  108  111  112  113
 			

 3A Results
 11/13/1999 


Boys     
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals    
======================================================================= 
1   Styczynski, Michael     12 River Hill             16:22.47
2   Mead, Bobby             11 South Carroll          16:28.55
3   Hunt, Carlos            12 Westlake               16:31.08
4   Stroup, Shane           10 River Hill             16:34.14
5   Heflin, Gary            12 Damascus               16:42.56
6   Adami, Matt             11 South Carroll          16:49.00
7   Chu, Steve              12 River Hill             16:58.06
8   Strohl, Ryan            12 Long Reach             17:05.19
9   Hill, Adrian            11 Chopiticon             17:08.12
10  Christian, William      11 Great Mills            17:20.10
11  Dewhurst, Rob           10 Seneca Valley          17:21.34
12  Fleg, Michael           11 River Hill             17:24.00
13  Kawalek, James          12 Thomas Johnson         17:27.96
14  Potter, J.T.            10 North Carroll          17:28.55
15  Graves, Sean            11 Walter Johnson         17:29.22
16  Hollars, Sean           11 South Carroll          17:30.66
17  Murdoch, Will           10 Bel Air                17:33.07
18  Flynn, Brian            11 Damascus               17:33.56
19  Dory, Jose              12 Westlake               17:33.98
20  Chageza, Fanuel         10 Walter Johnson         17:34.67
21  Bowes, Danny            12 McDonough              17:36.90
22  Lenhart, Erik           11 North Hagerstown       17:39.09
23  Trice, Josh             12 McDonough              17:41.90
24  Billington, Robert      10 Richard Montgomery     17:43.19
25  Rossbach, Pat           12 Bel Air                17:45.94
26  Valcarcel, Wes          12 La Plata               17:46.69
27  Hamlington, Peter       12 South Carroll          17:47.94
28  Stump, Jesse            11 La Plata               17:49.67
29  Simpson, Raffaele       10 Patuxent               17:50.06
30  Aga, Jote               12 Leonardtown            17:51.54
31  Gill, Mike              12 Franklin               17:52.33
32  Sprague, Ben            10 Thomas Johnson         17:53.45
33  Groberg, Florent        11 Walter Johnson         17:55.13
34  Reedy, Dan               9 South Carroll          17:57.21
35  Ratliff, Jesse          12 Northern Calvert       18:00.35
36  Tyvela, Joe              9 Damascus               18:02.41
37  Lisby, Mike             11 Franklin               18:02.83
38  Spencer, Willie         11 Thomas Johnson         18:03.73
39  Friess, Elijah          11 Leonardtown            18:04.31
40  Bryden, Matt            11 Wilde Lake             18:04.97
41  Kellish, Ryan           12 South River            18:05.77
42  May, Ed                 10 La Plata               18:10.25
43  Stine, Robbie           11 McDonough              18:10.94
44  Anello, Anthony         10 Great Mills            18:12.54
45  Price, Matt             12 Damascus               18:13.28
46  Foley, John             10 Thomas Johnson         18:14.92
47  Varney, Steve           12 Walter Johnson         18:15.67
48  McCoy, Wes               9 River Hill             18:15.92
49  Kelly, Brian            10 Damascus               18:16.80
50  Giroux, Mike            12 Seneca Valley          18:18.10
51  Gardner, Justin         12 Liberty                18:18.67
52  Kelly, Keith            10 Damascus               18:19.96
53  Harmer, Doug            12 South Carroll          18:20.79
54  Holland, Joe            11 Franklin               18:22.35
55  Zader, Josh             11 Bel Air                18:23.20
56  Adams, Mark              9 River Hill             18:23.99
57  Morrison, Mike          10 Bel Air                18:26.54
58  Cartwright, Ryan        10 Eastern Technical      18:27.35
59  Serota, Justin          11 River Hill             18:28.63
60  Linton, Jon             11 Thomas Johnson         18:31.48
61  Armstrong, Patrick      10 Wilde Lake             18:32.09
62  Kuhn, Dave              12 North Carroll          18:33.65
63  Roof, Kenneth           11 Great Mills            18:33.96
64  Cornwell, Doug          11 Westlake               18:34.36
65  Reffitt, Ryan            9 Westlake               18:34.86
66  Lundberg, Robin         12 Patuxent               18:35.68
67  Kohler, Matt            11 Bel Air                18:37.68
68  Richardson, Mike        11 Westlake               18:38.93
69  Vehslage, Bret          12 South River            18:40.59
70  Lee, Jeff               11 Thomas Johnson         18:40.85
71  Dunn, Paul              12 Fallston               18:44.80
72  Britton, Zack           11 Walter Johnson         18:46.80
73  Wells, Tim               9 La Plata               18:47.25
74  Harlan, Chris           12 Great Mills            18:47.41
75  Hartman, Tom            12 North Hagerstown       18:48.02
76  Hollenberg, Adam        10 South Carroll          18:48.58
77  Evans, Tim              11 Wilde Lake             18:48.77
78  Burns, Peter             9 Damascus               18:49.13
79  Lemon, Chris             9 Thomas Johnson         18:49.31
80  Dillingham, Shane       12 Patuxent               18:51.89
81  Barkley, Ryan           11 Wilde Lake             18:53.69
82  Thayer, John            12 Wilde Lake             18:54.10
83  Cross, Garnell          12 Friendly               18:54.46
84  Cox, James              12 Patuxent               18:55.79
85  Owens, Richie           12 Annapolis              18:56.37
86  Bazacco, Hunter         12 Seneca Valley          18:57.18
87  Novick, Peter            9 Walter Johnson         18:57.49
88  Datko, Brian             9 Fallston               18:58.80
89  Ortega, Bernard         10 Annapolis              19:09.08
90  Dutton, Chris           11 Seneca Valley          19:11.79
91  Johnson, Brad           11 Westlake               19:13.17
92  Schnorf, David           9 Wilde Lake             19:15.11
93  Guignet, Steve          12 Bel Air                19:17.66
94  Adams, Mike             11 Northeast-AA           19:20.01
95  Kruckow, Jon            11 La Plata               19:21.24
96  Ostazeski, Doug         12 Patuxent               19:25.11
97  Ricker, Shawn           12 North Hagerstown       19:25.36
98  Gifford, Ian            12 Walter Johnson         19:26.24
99  Resman, Steven          12 Franklin               19:26.79
100 Button, Pat             10 Bel Air                19:27.53
101 Boyle, Brent            10 McDonough              19:30.14
102 Smtih, Brian            11 Annapolis              19:30.34
103 Brunson, Nate           12 Friendly               19:31.06
104 Zemel, Ryan             11 Franklin               19:31.61
105 Hardinge, Tom           11 North Hagerstown       19:36.14
106 Starr, Jeff             12 Franklin               19:36.55
107 Irvin, Ryan             12 Seneca Valley          19:37.44
108 Brown, Marques          12 Westlake               19:40.26
109 Cross, George           12 Friendly               19:40.87
110 Lincoln, Jud            12 Wilde Lake             19:42.91
111 Imhoff, Nick            11 Seneca Valley          19:43.93
112 Silva, Brian            10 South River            19:44.67
113 Walters, Chris           9 South River            19:45.09
114 Masterson, Andy         11 Annapolis              19:45.80
115 Brady, David            10 McDonough              19:47.29
116 Prajzner, Justin        12 North Carroll          19:49.70
117 Roberts, George         12 Seneca Valley          19:50.85
118 Thompson, Brandon       11 Annapolis              19:51.65
119 Lynch, Kenny            12 North Carroll          19:53.36
120 Myers, Coty              9 North Carroll          19:54.38
121 Alsop, Kevin            10 La Plata               20:00.72
122 Tabak, Alan             11 Eastern Technical      20:00.91
123 Baumler, Chris          10 La Plata               20:07.95
124 Ciscle, Sheriden        12 Fallston               20:09.26
125 Nahaj, Steven           10 Great Mills            20:11.89
126 Overby, James           11 McDonough              20:19.10
127 Woody, Json             12 South River            20:22.61
128 Chobert, Danny          12 Patuxent               20:25.76
129 Woods, Ricky            10 South River            20:34.87
130 Byrd, Jared             10 McDonough              20:36.14
131 French, John            12 Annapolis              20:41.01
132 Howard, Jeff            12 Patuxent               20:43.05
133 Lewis, Artie            12 Randallstown           20:47.47
134 Hartley-Werner, Seth    11 North Hagerstown       20:48.90
135 Hayden, Derik           11 Eastern Technical      20:53.84
136 Tavel, Kevin             9 South River            20:59.38
137 Lawrence, Andre         12 Friendly               21:00.64
138 Burdon, CJ              11 Fallston               21:05.21
139 Cherba, Brett            9 Annapolis              21:05.86
140 Lawrence, Aurthur       12 Friendly               21:07.44
141 Lambert, Jason          12 Great Mills            21:08.87
142 Kayser, Sean            10 Great Mills            21:11.80
143 Bielecki, Ken           10 Eastern Technical      21:12.96
144 Manley, Kevin           10 Fallston               21:15.93
145 Markus, Dan             10 Franklin               21:20.76
146 Davenport, Donald        9 Friendly               21:24.47
147 Mentzer, Zachary         9 North Hagerstown       21:30.07
148 Fazio, Steve            10 Eastern Technical      21:52.56
149 Cooper, Ben             10 Fallston               21:53.94
150 Dixon, Davon             9 Friendly               22:05.57
151 Rosen, Larry            10 Eastern Technical      22:34.74
152 Chanoski, James         11 Eastern Technical      23:18.76
153 Rawlings, LOewis        11 North Hagerstown       24:13.44
154 Shakir, Najl             9 Friendly               30:01.64
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    River Hill                  64     1    4    7   10   42   49   52
2    South Carroll               76     2    6   14   24   30   46   69
3    Damascus                   134     5   16   31   39   43   45   71
4    Thomas Johnson             165    11   28   33   40   53   63   72
5    Walter Johnson             166    13   18   29   41   65   80   90
6    Bel Air                    195    15   22   48   50   60   86   92
7    Westlake                   196     3   17   57   58   61   84  100
8    La Plata                   237    23   25   36   66   87  113  115
9    McDonough                  277    19   21   37   93  107  118  122
10   Great Mills                286     8   38   56   67  117  132  133
11   Franklin                   293    27   32   47   91   96   98  136
12   Wilde Lake                 307    34   54   70   74   75   85  102
13   Seneca Valley              314     9   44   79   83   99  103  109
14   Patuxent                   323    26   59   73   77   88  120  124
15   North Carroll              398    12   55  108  111  112
16   North Hagerstown           399    20   68   89   97  125  138  144
17   South River                425    35   62  104  105  119  121  127
18   Annapolis                  470    78   82   94  106  110  123  130
19   Fallston                   525    64   81  116  129  135  140
20   Friendly                   531    76   95  101  128  131  137  141
21   Eastern Technical          564    51  114  126  134  139  142  143
 
Girls          
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Lawson, Colleen         11 North Carroll          19:37.33
2   McDuff, Lee             11 River Hill             19:51.85
3   Bodine, Jenny           12 Walter Johnson         20:37.20
4   Wieroniey, Alexis       12 Northern Calvert       20:38.70
5   Ricardo, Lillian        11 Patuxent               20:39.40
6   Payton, Mave            12 Walter Johnson         20:56.45
7   Perkins, Krystal        12 Frederick Douglas      21:03.81
8   Wilson, Susan           11 River Hill             21:11.26
9   Kilkus, Carolyn         10 Richard Montgomery     21:15.20
10  Hendrick, Susan          9 Patuxent               21:19.67
11  Williams, Cheryl        10 North Carroll          21:20.49
12  Warring, Tracy           9 La Plata               21:21.28
13  Darr, Megan             11 Calvert                21:22.46
14  Masterson, Erin         11 Annapolis              21:28.29
15  Barker, Tarynn          10 North Carroll          21:35.27
16  Britton, Tenaya         12 Walter Johnson         21:35.51
17  Novinsky, Rebecca       11 Wilde Lake             21:41.38
18  Liebrecht, Alma         10 Paint Branch           21:41.70
19  Dunscomb, Kathleen      11 Leonardtown            21:45.35
20  McIntyre, Amanda        12 Northeast-AA           21:49.28
21  Schartz, Lindsey        10 South Carroll          21:54.83
22  Milans, Kim             12 Walter Johnson         21:56.33
23  Faller, Heidi           11 Leonardtown            22:04.54
24  Russo, Jennifer         11 Richard Montgomery     22:07.98
25  Lucas, Anna             12 River Hill             22:08.23
26  Davol, Nicole           12 Walter Johnson         22:09.54
27  Kuzner, Kathy           12 Thomas Johnson         22:18.05
28  Rieben, Carolyn         11 Wilde Lake             22:19.95
29  Bender, Melanie         12 Fallston               22:20.95
30  Maier, Gloria           12 Richard Montgomery     22:25.67
31  Ellis, Amber            12 Northern Calvert       22:27.70
32  Williams, Jennifer      10 Annapolis              22:29.00
33  Herman, Emily           11 Liberty                22:32.33
34  Lovell, Meg             11 Richard Montgomery     22:36.69
35  King, Amy               10 North Carroll          22:39.60
36  Hendrick, Jane          10 Patuxent               22:43.67
37  Engel, Rebekah           9 La Plata               22:43.91
38  Gerhardt, Brooke        10 McDonough              22:44.82
39  Wentzel, Sandy          11 North Carroll          22:46.00
40  Becker, Margo           11 Franklin               22:47.22
41  Doerr, Ashley           11 Liberty                22:48.22
42  McKay, Kellie            9 Franklin               22:52.88
43  Stack, Pixie            11 Northern Calvert       22:54.24
44  Lewis, Kristen          11 River Hill             22:54.84
45  Chu, Peggy              11 River Hill             22:55.62
46  Sayers, Kathleen        11 Fallston               22:57.23
47  Daut, Kim                9 North Carroll          23:01.87
48  Mathis, Valerie         11 North Carroll          23:02.65
49  Lawrence, Shannon       10 Patuxent               23:03.53
50  Clark, Jewel            12 Thomas Stone           23:04.29
51  Rice, Regina            11 Walter Johnson         23:07.36
52  Dalby, Rachel           10 Annapolis              23:10.68
53  Hostetler, Laura         9 River Hill             23:13.69
54  Bansal, Tara            11 Walter Johnson         23:14.38
55  Bauman, Lisa            12 Richard Montgomery     23:15.29
56  Brown, Cara             10 Eastern Technical      23:17.46
57  Powers, Brenda          12 Bel Air                23:26.21
58  Brelsford, Katie        11 Liberty                23:27.48
59  Hardesty, Candace       12 Great Mills            23:29.10
60  Cassatt, Andi           10 Thomas Johnson         23:31.88
61  Dean, Kelly             12 Leonardtown            23:32.58
62  Ballas, Jen              9 Liberty                23:33.60
63  Dunston, Jessica        11 La Plata               23:37.05
64  Booros, Kristen         10 Northern Calvert       23:41.21
65  Sowa, Megan             11 South Carroll          23:41.48
66  Jones, Erin             11 Crossland              23:42.76
67  Baumler, Tania          12 La Plata               23:43.04
68  McLaughlin, Beth        12 Thomas Stone           23:51.95
69  Schwartz, marissa       12 Wilde Lake             23:55.02
70  Goodwin, Kelly          12 Wilde Lake             23:59.48
71  Giovanis, Kristina      10 River Hill             24:01.52
72  Murphy-Ryan, Maureen     9 Thomas Johnson         24:02.42
73  Dixon, Dianne           10 Great Mills            24:03.32
74  Long, Allison           10 Thomas Johnson         24:04.42
75  Valcarcel, Emily         9 La Plata               24:14.78
76  Otta, Carole            11 Leonardtown            24:16.04
77  Farver, Shannon         12 South Carroll          24:18.87
78  Loper, Tammy             9 Bel Air                24:19.78
79  Hagan, Valerie          11 Patuxent               24:23.33
80  Wilson, Brianna          9 Northern Calvert       24:26.07
81  Burns, Lindsay           9 Wilde Lake             24:26.77
82  Hentgen, Tara            9 Thomas Johnson         24:28.25
83  Levine, Amy             11 Richard Montgomery     24:34.77
84  Surette, Erin           12 Liberty                24:37.24
85  Hopkins, Samantha       10 La Plata               24:39.48
86  Ausfresser, Kristi      10 Liberty                24:40.30
87  Wright, Katie           11 Annapolis              24:43.24
88  Cox, Jean               12 Leonardtown            24:49.13
89  Lippy, Kelly            12 South Carroll          24:53.91
90  Liggins, Denise         10 Bladensburg            25:01.10
91  Sebring, Susanne        11 Leonardtown            25:04.16
92  Thomas, Lauren          10 Thomas Johnson         25:05.76
93  Dyson, Kristen          10 Leonardtown            25:07.81
94  Maldeis, Pam            12 Liberty                25:12.75
95  Brown, Kim              10 Bladensburg            25:13.10
96  Streat, April           12 Bel Air                25:17.12
97  Newquist, Holly         10 Annapolis              25:20.23
98  Bancroft, Julia          9 Annapolis              25:21.55
99  Casey, Amelia           11 Thomas Stone           25:30.63
100 Spivey, Jennifer        11 Thomas Johnson         25:31.11
101 DeFrancesco, Nicole     10 South Carroll          25:31.53
102 Gill, Suzanne           10 Franklin               25:36.90
103 Hollens, Emily          11 Bel Air                25:39.21
104 Hannigan, Samantha      12 Eastern Technical      25:42.61
105 Baldwin, Michelle       11 Patuxent               25:52.35
106 Meadows, Deborah        11 Bladensburg            25:56.82
107 Ruel, Sara              11 Richard Montgomery     25:59.62
108 Wanzer, Lauren          11 La Plata               26:05.27
109 Miller, Becky           12 Bel Air                26:07.91
110 Knapp, Amy              10 South Carroll          26:10.37
111 Stattel, Stephanie      10 Patuxent               26:12.52
112 Brebbenab, Jenny        11 Annapolis              26:14.80
113 Saka, Sifawa            11 Bladensburg            26:18.83
114 Tyner, Melanie          10 Thomas Stone           26:22.88
115 Shultz, Beth            10 Northern Calvert       26:23.11
116 Cooper, Aleris          11 Fallston               26:45.61
117 Robertson, Randi         9 Franklin               27:20.86
118 Bostic, Elisabeth       10 Thomas Stone           27:35.79
119 Tabeling, Becky         11 Bel Air                27:36.57
120 Igbinouia, Lanel        11 Bladensburg            27:40.81
121 Valle, Kirsten          11 Fallston               27:48.88
122 Buck, Angela            11 Fallston               28:05.39
123 Leifer, Paula           10 Wilde Lake             29:14.19
124 Robbins, Tammy           9 Franklin               30:27.95
125 Billings, Elizabeth      9 Franklin               30:46.22
126 Stock, Kim              11 Bel Air                31:53.74
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Walter Johnson              63     3    6   14   18   22   46   49
2    North Carroll               89     1   10   13   31   34   42   43
3    River Hill                 109     2    7   21   39   40   48   63
4    Richard Montgomery         134     8   20   26   30   50   74   97
5    Patuxent                   160     5    9   32   44   70   95  101
6    Northern Calvert           197     4   27   38   57   71  105
7    La Plata                   225    11   33   56   59   66   76   98
8    Wilde Lake                 234    15   24   61   62   72  113
9    Leonardtown                235    16   19   54   67   79   82   84
10   Liberty                    247    29   36   52   55   75   77   85
11   Annapolis                  253    12   28   47   78   88   89  102
12   Thomas Johnson             278    23   53   64   65   73   83   91
13   South Carroll              315    17   58   68   80   92  100
14   Franklin                   386    35   37   93  107  114  115
15   Fallston                   395    25   41  106  111  112
16   Bel Air                    400    51   69   87   94   99  109  116
17   Thomas Stone               407    45   60   90  104  108
18   Bladensburg                476    81   86   96  103  110
 			
 
 2A Results
 11/13/1999 


Boys     
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals    
======================================================================= 
1   Herrick, Scott          12 Linganore              16:41.14
2   Spencer, Shawn          11 Centennial             17:04.87
3   Van Tine, Jarrett       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:07.44
4   Badders, Paul           11 North Harford          17:19.70
5   Murphy, Brian           11 Urbana                 17:20.03
6   Allen, Doug             12 Walkersville           17:30.04
7   Samuel, Mark            11 Middletown             17:35.00
8   Rivas, Steve            12 Hammond                17:36.50
9   Polatty, Eric           11 Urbana                 17:40.24
10  Nicholas, Phil          11 Linganore              17:46.75
11  Winternitz, John        11 Towson                 17:48.18
12  Barresi, Matt           11 Atholton               17:49.05
13  Logie, Michael          11 Northwest              17:49.35
14  Harrell, Matt           11 Middletown             17:58.70
15  Zimmerman, Chad         12 Mt Hebron              17:59.64
16  Hugus, Paul             10 Loch Raven             18:02.64
17  Murray, Jason           12 Hereford               18:08.05
18  Stiers, Joey            12 Rockville              18:09.66
19  McMenamin, Dan          10 Towson                 18:13.41
20  O'Donnell, Scott        10 Urbana                 18:14.34
21  Breen, Andrew           10 Atholton               18:16.67
22  Lipple, Wesley          11 Atholton               18:20.60
23  DeMoll, Ken             10 Linganore              18:22.50
24  Scally, Alex            12 Baltimore Polytechnic  18:23.29
25  Carlson, Tommy          11 Rockville              18:23.81
26  Kerwin, John            11 Centennial             18:24.31
27  Schwartz, Dave          12 Catonsville            18:28.39
28  Beheler, Jimmie         12 Urbana                 18:30.36
29  Theil, Jake             12 Lackey                 18:31.57
30  Walker, Dan             11 Loch Raven             18:33.04
31  Discrispino, Paul       12 Catonsville            18:34.77
32  Sanders, Matt            9 Mt Hebron              18:35.68
33  Detwiler, Will          11 Towson                 18:36.48
34  Czbaranek, Nick         10 Centennial             18:36.86
35  Mson, Chris             12 Parkside               18:38.62
36  Middleton, Colin        11 Eason                  18:40.14
37  Moy, Jeff               10 Lansdowne              18:42.13
38  Myers, Justin            9 Middletown             18:43.53
39  Airing, Jason           12 Linganore              18:44.01
40  Schafer, Nick           11 Rockville              18:44.96
41  Babb, Chris             11 Urbana                 18:46.54
42  Nuffer, Joe             11 Hammond                18:49.14
43  Moore, Greg             11 Middletown             18:50.91
44  Quickle, Matt           11 Linganore              18:52.35
45  Beck, Steve             10 Towson                 18:52.66
46  Bryce, Brian            11 Urbana                 18:53.34
47  Chapman, Greg           12 Urbana                 18:54.48
48  Keller, Brandon         11 Middletown             18:58.04
49  Rill, Mike              12 Hereford               18:59.48
50  Mullaly, James          10 Mt Hebron              19:00.35
51  Schwendy, Steve         12 Towson                 19:01.08
52  Seiler, Chris           11 North Harford          19:01.63
53  Cherot, Justin          11 Atholton               19:02.24
54  Hawkins, Larry          10 Gwinn Park             19:03.08
55  Cross, Tim              10 Hereford               19:07.75
56  Fitzgerald, Simon       12 Baltimore Polytechnic  19:08.84
57  Henry, Joey             11 Centennial             19:10.89
58  Greenberg, Edward       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:12.54
59  Welsh, John             12 Mt Hebron              19:15.21
60  Kang, Dean              11 Rockville              19:16.34
61  Willis, Arron           12 Parkside               19:18.04
62  Taneyhill, Mike         10 Centennial             19:19.19
63  Ladesci, Peter          11 Linganore              19:19.75
64  Blasi, Joe              12 Hammond                19:20.63
65  Shanton, John           12 Middletown             19:21.18
66  Williams, Christian     11 Linganore              19:22.20
67  Miller, Steven          12 Atholton               19:22.83
68  Hoffner, Nick           10 Mt Hebron              19:23.72
69  Palchick, Jesse         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:25.89
70  Berman, Jeff            11 Atholton               19:27.14
71  Watson, Dave            11 North Harford          19:29.26
72  Quinn, Daniel            9 Hereford               19:29.42
73  Forgioni, Adam          10 Mt Hebron              19:30.17
74  French, Sayer           11 Centennial             19:32.23
75  Sneider, Peter           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:39.00
76  Miles, Tyler             9 Loch Raven             19:40.16
77  Harper, Patrick         11 Gwinn Park             19:41.72
78  Miller, Jeremy          12 Hammond                19:42.79
79  Spence, Josh            11 Towson                 19:44.16
80  Dauses, Robby            9 Loch Raven             19:48.23
81  Williams, Chris         11 Joppatowne             19:48.96
82  Ireland, David          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:50.61
83  Bennett, Geoff           9 Centennial             19:52.86
84  Warren, Rob              9 Middletown             19:54.35
85  Melka, James            11 North Harford          19:55.35
86  Satter, Raphael          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:55.85
87  Pappas, Paul            11 Atholton               19:58.35
88  Kauzlarich, Nathan      10 Edgewood               20:00.47
89  Wood, Noah              10 Hammond                20:02.14
90  Benhoff, Mike           12 Hereford               20:03.30
91  Davis, Mark             12 Catonsville            20:09.43
92  Clewell, David          10 Towson                 20:09.63
93  Burns, Dan              12 Parkside               20:13.45
94  Morris, Brian           12 Queen Anne's           20:15.29
95  Waggoner, Matt          11 Stephen Decatur        20:20.93
96  Sellers, Tommy          12 Lackey                 20:23.27
97  Baker, Scott            12 Parkside               20:26.01
98  Prudhomme, Dan          12 Mt Hebron              20:29.40
99  Baragona, Curtin        12 Eason                  20:30.30
100 Boyd, Pat               10 Lackey                 20:35.81
101 Rundell, William        11 Rockville              20:38.37
102 Winham, Pat             10 Lackey                 20:41.46
103 Posey, Aaron            11 Lackey                 20:44.85
104 McDonald, Dymitrik      11 James M Bennet         20:48.81
105 Donahue, Tom            12 Eason                  20:51.15
106 Chang, Julius           11 Hammond                20:54.80
107 Flynn, Greg             11 Catonsville            20:56.47
108 O'Shea, Chris           11 Hammond                20:59.57
109 Koluch, Eric            11 North Harford          20:59.69
110 Mendoza, Michael        10 Rockville              21:00.15
111 Greene, Brian            9 Loch Raven             21:05.55
112 Davidson, Mitch          9 Rockville              21:23.24
113 Hanson, David           11 James M Bennet         21:27.65
114 O'Neal, James           10 Gwinn Park             21:35.95
115 Kinling, Nick           10 Catonsville            21:37.15
116 Day, Jake               12 James M Bennet         21:38.27
117 Holloway, Matt          12 Parkside               21:41.49
118 Weber, Jeremy           12 Eason                  21:43.85
119 Tejblum, Benjamin       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:51.75
120 Dicarlo, Stephen         9 James M Bennet         22:00.10
121 Shearer, Mike           10 Lackey                 22:04.56
122 Charapich, James        10 James M Bennet         22:29.19
123 Gutheridge, Robert      12 Hereford               22:33.08
124 Murphy, Robert          11 Gwinn Park             22:47.41
125 McCallum, Greg          12 North Harford          22:52.99
126 Dougherty, James         9 North Harford          23:02.93
127 Yungel, Kurt             9 Parkside               23:10.41
128 Anderson, Andre         11 Gwinn Park             23:22.69
129 Winslow, Steve          12 Parkside               23:23.88
130 Dudley, Brandon         12 Lackey                 23:54.99
131 Carver, Mike            11 Catonsville            24:14.84
132 Albanese, Brian         10 Gwinn Park             24:41.72
133 Martin, Pierre           9 Gwinn Park             24:48.00
134 Davis, Chuck            12 James M Bennet         24:54.57
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Urbana                      92     5    8   18   25   36   41   42
2    Linganore                  104     1    9   21   34   39   57   60
3    Middletown                 132     6   12   33   38   43   59   77
4    Towson                     143    10   17   30   40   46   73   84
5    Atholton                   159    11   19   20   48   61   64   80
6    Centennial                 163     2   23   31   51   56   68   76
7    Mt Hebron                  202    13   29   45   53   62   67   88
8    Rockville                  217    16   22   35   54   90   98  100
9    Hammond                    255     7   37   58   72   81   94   96
10   Hereford                   257    15   44   50   66   82  110
11   Bethesda-Chevy Chase       262     3   52   63   69   75   79  106
12   Loch Raven                 284    14   27   70   74   99
13   North Harford              291     4   47   65   78   97  112  113
14   Catonsville                333    24   28   83   95  103  118
15   Parkside                   364    32   55   85   87  105  114  116
16   Lackey                     384    26   86   89   91   92  108  117
17   Gwinn Park                 448    49   71  102  111  115  119  120
18   James M Bennet             514    93  101  104  107  109  121
 
Girls          
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Buzzell, Emily           9 Middletown             18:57.20
2   Buzzell, Randy          11 Middletown             19:33.91
3   Frande, Kate            12 Mt Hebron              19:35.14
4   O'Connell, Tricia       10 Catonsville            19:55.10
5   Harrigan, Kathy         11 Middletown             19:55.60
6   Baker, Bridget          11 Howard                 20:07.34
7   Morgan, Rocky            9 Middletown             20:25.19
8   Shomette, Amie          10 Urbana                 20:48.38
9   Mukina, Anastasia       10 Towson                 21:11.91
10  Hayes, Stephanie        12 Linganore              21:16.74
11  Pope, Andrea            11 Middletown             21:18.18
12  Sigsbury, Rachel        12 Linganore              21:21.36
13  Pfeifer, Katie          11 Catonsville            21:22.84
14  Fleming, Stephanie       9 Fort Hill              21:41.14
15  Clark, Prentiss         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:48.87
16  Joy, Megan               9 Linganore              21:51.38
17  Clipp, Becky             9 Catonsville            21:53.94
18  Armstrong, Lauren       10 Catonsville            22:08.80
19  Ben-Shlaush, Karen      10 Rockville              22:10.64
20  Charon, Sierra          11 Mt Hebron              22:14.02
21  Dolanh, Mary            12 Towson                 22:14.94
22  Tiso, Amy               11 Urbana                 22:23.46
23  Goddard, Faye           10 Mt Hebron              22:29.74
24  Butler, April           11 Gwinn Park             22:31.25
25  Herman, Ashley             Hereford               22:34.79
26  Raymond, Brittany       10 Urbana                 22:35.69
27  Bolton, Megan            9 Atholton               22:38.51
28  Kessler, Tanya          10 Hammond                22:46.04
29  Michael, Mary           11 Towson                 22:46.23
30  Evens, Lindsay          12 Mt Hebron              22:47.39
31  Crowl, Susan            12 North Harford          22:54.15
32  Murphy, Tara            11 Linganore              23:00.04
33  Wentworth, Brandi       11 Francis Scott Key      23:02.04
34  Haack, Sarah            11 Hammond                23:04.60
35  Rutledge, Emily         12 North Harford          23:10.08
36  Fritz, Lori             12 Centennial             23:10.39
37  Tichnell, Elizabeth      9 Fort Hill              23:10.82
38  Smith, Alison              Hereford               23:13.75
39  Abel, Nikki             11 Urbana                 23:15.03
40  Eppard, Kristen         10 Catonsville            23:15.26
41  Hodges, Jeni            12 Mt Hebron              23:17.47
42  Davis, Evy              11 Linganore              23:19.94
43  Suhrstedt, Leah          9 Centennial             23:22.89
44  Davis, Ashley            9 Linganore              23:24.24
45  Stettinius, Isabel         Hereford               23:27.28
46  Bensley, Kaitlin         9 Fort Hill              23:27.57
47  Peddicod, Tori          12 Southern AA            23:27.89
48  Fox, Becky              12 North Harford          23:29.47
49  Boegner, Tammy             Hereford               23:35.27
50  Reavis, Becky            9 North Harford          23:41.74
51  Chilcoat, Zena          12 Catonsville            23:45.08
52  Bisnett, Jessica        11 Middletown             23:47.08
53  Hoffman, Julie             Hereford               23:48.25
54  Sauder, Rachel             Hereford               23:53.40
55  Griffith, Amanda         9 Fort Hill              23:58.21
56  Collins, Kit            12 Mt Hebron              23:59.44
57  Bogese, Catherine       10 Parkside               24:00.09
58  Adams, Marguerite       11 Mt Hebron              24:04.75
59  Cockey, Mary            12 James M Bennet         24:06.51
60  Beck, Jen               11 Towson                 24:09.28
61  Tate, Alex              12 Linganore              24:11.69
62  Warwick, Lisa           10 Urbana                 24:13.81
63  Parker, Elizabeth       12 Centennial             24:15.05
64  Blake, Jenica           12 Centennial             24:16.59
65  Peightel, Anne          10 Catonsville            24:21.07
66  Marks, Casey            12 Centennial             24:22.14
67  Wolflin, Amelia         12 Queen Anne's           24:25.36
68  Zajdel, Kate            10 Fort Hill              24:35.89
69  Wellen, Sydney           9 Middletown             24:38.80
70  Bridges, Julia          10 Parkside               24:42.39
71  Knepp, Cassie           11 North Harford          24:42.66
72  McMorrin, Nicole        12 Atholton               24:42.90
73  Kobler, Michele         10 Hammond                24:48.71
74  Anderson, Lora          10 Atholton               24:50.64
75  Watkins, Erin           11 Hammond                24:59.41
76  Crandall, Rachel        12 Southern AA            25:07.09
77  Orme, Katie             12 Southern AA            25:09.80
78  Shoemer, Amanda         11 Urbana                 25:13.04
79  Paul, Julie             12 Towson                 25:21.35
80  Green, Jennifer          9 Urbana                 25:32.01
81  Everhart, Denise        11 Centennial             25:35.26
82  Somers, Kelly           11 North Harford          25:36.41
83  Stancavitch, Leah        9 North Harford          25:37.58
84  Mulhall, Sarah          12 Hammond                25:46.58
85  Horska, Katerina         9 Towson                 25:52.25
86  Chandrasekara, Sheila   12 James M Bennet         26:01.24
87  Starkey, Amber          10 Eason                  26:31.36
88  Alexander, Lauren       12 Stephen Decatur        26:40.87
89  Twilley, Alyssa         11 Queen Anne's           26:48.30
90  McElroy, Tammy          11 Queen Anne's           26:49.64

91  Hubbard, Amy            10 Queen Anne's           26:50.68
92  Johnston, Lynn          12 Hammond                26:50.88
93  Downing, Jennifer       12 Wicomico               27:01.95
94  Inouye, Megan           12 Hammond                27:06.06
95  Durbin, Jessica         12 Fort Hill              27:14.30
96  Humphyreys, Jillian     11 Atholton               27:37.65
97  Beardsley, Cori          9 James M Bennet         27:44.69
98  Becker, Cindy           10 James M Bennet         27:49.84
99  Ricker, Heidi           11 Southern AA            28:00.48
100 Shivers, Dori           11 Queen Anne's           28:12.74
101 Deegan, Nicole          11 Southern AA            28:13.45
102 Adams, Nancy            12 James M Bennet         28:15.14
103 Valentine, Amanda       10 Southern AA            28:36.15
104 Dixon, Laura            10 Atholton               28:36.44
105 Fratzke, Katie           9 Queen Anne's           28:55.61
106 Swartzurlder, Katie     11 Atholton               29:29.08
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Middletown                  24     1    2    5    6   10   47   63
2    Catonsville                 82     4   12   15   16   35   46   59
3    Linganore                   99     9   11   14   28   37   39   55
4    Mt Hebron                  102     3   17   20   26   36   51   52
5    Urbana                     138     7   19   22   34   56   71   73
6    Towson                     177     8   18   25   54   72   78
7    Hereford                   186    21   33   40   44   48   49
8    Fort Hill                  198    13   32   41   50   62   85
9    North Harford              209    27   30   43   45   64   75   76
10   Centennial                 244    31   38   57   58   60   74
11   Hammond                    264    24   29   66   68   77   83   84
12   Atholton                   335    23   65   67   86   94   96
13   Southern AA                361    42   69   70   89   91   93
14   Queen Anne's               394    61   80   81   82   90   95
15   James M Bennet             399    53   79   87   88   92
 	 
 1A Results
 11/13/1999 


Boys     
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals    
======================================================================= 
1   Foster, Ryan            11 Beall                 16:34.69
2   Goldsmith, Jonathan     11 Glenelg               17:11.40
3   Bittinger, Zach         12 Westmar               17:33.64
4   Ciganek, Francis        12 Kent County           17:44.51
5   Bittinger, Sid          10 Westmar               17:45.64
6   Shaw, Ben               10 Kent County           17:46.75
7   Haymon, Carldrickiss    11 Oakland Mills         17:50.36
8   Selmer, Brian           12 Glenelg               17:58.12
9   Bauer, Luke             11 Smithsburg            18:03.72
10  Buchman, Nathan         12 Williamsport          18:17.23
11  Faith, Justin           10 Allegany              18:20.24
12  Hawkins, Jaron          12 Beall                 18:22.23
13  McGehee, Sean           11 Oakland Mills         18:23.77
14  Fleming, Brian          12 Oakland Mills         18:25.19
15  Cornell, Eric           12 Brunswick             18:27.74
16  Turner, Tim             11 Westmar               18:37.45
17  Holtz, Dan              12 Clear Spring          18:38.41
18  Selmer, Philip          11 Glenelg               18:42.67
19  Johnson, Jimmy          12 Beall                 18:42.85
20  Adams, Ben               9 Glenelg               18:44.70
21  Ames, Christopher       10 Poolesville           18:49.80
22  Selby, Joel             10 Oakland Mills         19:08.80
23  Jackson, Chris          11 Williamsport          19:10.74
24  Jennifer, Riley         11 Oakland Mills         19:10.91
25  Lewis, Brian            11 Boonsboro             19:12.56
26  Topper, Bradley          9 Catoctin              19:13.87
27  Jandorf, Jonathan       10 Pikesville            19:16.93
28  Bailey, Alex            12 Oakland Mills         19:19.51
29  Stouffer, Kevin         12 Boonsboro             19:25.71
30  Devlin, Ryan            11 Westmar               19:26.23
31  Poticny, Christopher    10 Poolesville           19:26.63
32  Connelly, Eamon         12 Boonsboro             19:32.95
33  Stotlemyer, Brad         9 Boonsboro             19:35.74
34  Pencek, Robert           9 Glenelg               19:37.22
35  Catterton, David        12 Kent Island           19:37.46
36  Cook, Ricky              9 Westmar               19:39.90
37  Cavey, David             9 Westmar               19:46.76
38  Morgan, Matthew         10 Beall                 19:46.96
39  Caldeira, Colin         12 Kent County           19:49.93
40  Failor, Kellen          12 Poolesville           19:50.43
41  Murray, Bryan            9 Catoctin              19:50.86
42  Barnes, Michael          9 Williamsport          19:51.31
43  Hoch, Kenneth           11 Smithsburg            19:56.01
44  Markle, Gary            10 Boonsboro             19:57.63
45  Shores, Scott            9 Glenelg               19:57.84
46  Wilson, Aaron           12 Smithsburg            20:06.77
47  Taylor, Phillip          9 Williamsport          20:11.38
48  Bosnick, Joseph         11 Poolesville           20:13.75
49  Wheeler, Steve          11 Kent County           20:14.23
50  Ericson, Ben             9 Beall                 20:14.38
51  Roncagliolo, Alejandro  11 Oakland Mills         20:21.04
52  Moore, Jr., William     12 Washington            20:21.55
53  Hoke, Dan               10 Catoctin              20:23.04
54  Houck, Adam             12 Kent Island           20:23.34
55  Armstrong, Niles        11 Poolesville           20:30.18
56  Johns, Josh             12 Kent Island           20:44.34
57  Tenaglio, Nick          11 Beall                 20:45.18
58  Feaster, T.K.            9 Westmar               21:02.56
59  Russell, Sean           10 Kent County           21:03.83
60  Davis, Andrew           12 Kent Island           21:12.25
61  Bracken, Matt           12 Boonsboro             21:13.85
62  McCormick, Ryan          9 Smithsburg            21:14.23
63  Levin, Ryan             12 Pikesville            21:19.08
64  Spears, Jason           10 Boonsboro             21:20.35
65  Buchman, Ben            10 Williamsport          21:22.11
66  Hutzell, Mark           12 Smithsburg            21:28.46
67  Dingle, Kyle            12 Smithsburg            21:28.48
68  Ditto, Brad             12 Beall                 21:35.54
69  Wilson, Shawn           11 Kent Island           21:39.46
70  Buchanan, Tom           12 Havre de Grace        21:42.65
71  Boggs, Chris            11 Williamsport          21:52.69
72  Durant, Kevin           11 Glenelg               22:02.80
73  Pearlman, Ross           9 Pikesville            22:09.58
74  Hamilton, Nicholas      11 Kent Island           22:26.72
75  Young, Doug             12 Catoctin              22:36.69
76  Yocum, Justus            9 Catoctin              22:37.03
77  Bullis, Mike            11 Catoctin              23:00.70
78  Nechkin, Andrei         10 Pikesville            23:13.25
79  Fenimore, John          10 Poolesville           23:38.78
80  Ewing, Russell          10 Kent County           24:07.01
81  Levin, Ross              9 Pikesville            24:28.95
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Oakland Mills               72     7   12   13   19   21   25   48
2    Glenelg                     73     2    8   15   17   31   42   67
3    Westmar                     82     3    5   14   27   33   34   54
4    Beall                      110     1   11   16   35   47   53   64
5    Kent County                147     4    6   36   46   55   75
6    Boonsboro                  148    22   26   29   30   41   57   60
7    Williamsport               174    10   20   39   44   61   66
8    Poolesville                179    18   28   37   45   51   74
9    Smithsburg                 212     9   40   43   58   62   63
10   Catoctin                   251    23   38   49   70   71   72
11   Kent Island                255    32   50   56   65   69
12   Pikesville                 300    24   59   68   73   76
 
Girls          
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Sams, Nory              12 Allegany                20:48.78
2   Selmer, Carrie          10 Glenelg                 21:08.98
3   Durst, Melissa           9 Southern-Garrett        21:22.20
4   Rhoderick, Angie        12 Boonsboro               21:36.06
5   Rhoderick, Anita        11 Boonsboro               21:36.34
6   Waldron, Jordann         9 Smithsburg              21:44.84
7   Hoalcraft, Erin         12 Southern-Garrett        21:48.50
8   Sauder, Liz             12 Southern-Garrett        21:53.61
9   Stouffer, Laura         10 Smithsburg              22:01.06
10  Clark, Jamjie           12 Westmar                 22:24.61
11  Arch, Melissa           10 Williamsport            22:26.66
12  Kitzmiler, Ashley       12 Westmar                 22:29.20
13  Lyons, Rebecca          12 Glenelg                 22:31.15
14  Sincell, Angela         12 Southern-Garrett        22:35.97
15  Hogan, Erika            10 Glenelg                 22:42.81
16  Mayhugh, Katie          10 Williamsport            22:49.17
17  Hovermale, Lindsay       9 Williamsport            22:57.44
18  Holden, Elizabeth       11 Poolesville             23:06.59
19  Hunt, Emily             11 Glenelg                 23:08.64
20  Marsh, Alice            11 Glenelg                 23:19.36
21  Neff, Christy           12 Westmar                 23:21.94
22  Shaffer, Faryn          12 Southern-Garrett        23:28.98
23  Reedy, Ashley           10 Brunswick               23:34.87
24  Kurtz, Sheils            9 Catoctin                23:38.69
25  Centofonti, Nikki        9 Smithsburg              23:47.90
26  Price, Katelyn           9 Westmar                 23:51.94
27  Drury, Sara             10 Williamsport            23:58.69
28  Marsh, Lydia             9 Westmar                 24:16.50
29  Brade, Megan            10 Westmar                 24:22.95
30  Morgan, Erica           11 Glenelg                 24:29.61
31  Barb, Jenny             11 Westmar                 24:40.59
32  Stewart, Amber          11 Southern-Garrett        24:45.89
33  Collins, Jessica        12 Brunswick               24:47.06
34  Breger, Joyce           11 Kent County             24:52.37
35  Bauer, Mollie            9 Smithsburg              24:54.77
36  Nelson, Britta           9 Havre de Grace          25:14.39
37  McDonald, Elizabeth     11 Southern-Garrett        25:18.15
38  Cregger, Jenny           9 Catoctin                25:20.87
39  Kenney, Jennifer        12 Crisfield               25:23.95
40  Webster, Kristy         11 Washington              25:33.64
41  Elliott, Karen          11 Williamsport            25:39.79
42  Christianson, Dana      12 Brunswick               25:42.08
43  White, Jana             11 Washington              25:50.01
44  Hill, Angela            12 Havre de Grace          25:56.26
45  Wrobel, Jessica         11 Glenelg                 25:57.98
46  Loverock, Kate          10 Catoctin                25:59.05
47  Hiteshew, Kierney       11 Oakland Mills           26:11.01
48  Maravelis, Kira         11 Williamsport            26:12.37
49  Cable, Jamie            12 Brunswick               26:14.04
50  Frakes, Ashley           9 Washington              26:16.74
51  Carleton, Stephanie      9 Washington              26:18.74
52  Presby, Daniella        11 Snow Hill               26:27.64
53  Stein, Sarah            12 Washington              27:01.37
54  Chapman, Danielle       10 Kent Island             27:11.09
55  Edwards, Sachele        10 Oakland Mills           27:14.77
56  Souder, Cathleen        11 Kent Island             27:50.87
57  Sampson, Angela         11 Havre de Grace          28:00.66
58  Cottman, Jenny          11 Washington              28:06.94
59  McDonald, Sarah         12 Williamsport            28:10.62
60  Blummer, Tracie         11 Oakland Mills           28:17.04
61  Jackson, Silence         9 Havre de Grace          28:26.48
62  Rude, Siobhan           10 Brunswick               29:13.49
63  Eccard, Vanessa         11 Smithsburg              29:23.10
64  Hoover, Melissa         11 Havre de Grace          29:37.70
65  Shockley, Brenna         9 Snow Hill               29:55.00
66  Fehrer, Kristen         10 Snow Hill               30:01.01
67  Fitzwater, Jessica      11 Smithsburg              30:02.11
68  Hall, Emmy              11 Smithsburg              30:29.44
69  Gutierrez, Cassy        10 Oakland Mills           30:30.45
70  Merrick, Joanna         11 Snow Hill               31:03.69
71  Baker, April             9 Havre de Grace          31:20.57
72  Lutz, Amy               11 Oakland Mills           32:32.64
73  Roncagliolo, Johanna     9 Oakland Mills           32:35.97
74  Smith, Merritt          10 Washington              34:41.00
75  Williams, Heather       10 Snow Hill               38:13.39
76  Shoemaker, Sally        10 Snow Hill               38:21.93
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Southern-Garrett            40     2    4    5   11   18   27   31
2    Glenelg                     54     1   10   12   15   16   25   37
3    Westmar                     77     7    9   17   21   23   24   26
4    Williamsport                90     8   13   14   22   33   39   48
5    Smithsburg                 110     3    6   20   29   52   56   57
6    Brunswick                  172    19   28   34   40   51
7    Washington                 194    32   35   41   42   44   47   63
8    Havre de Grace             215    30   36   46   50   53   60
9    Oakland Mills              251    38   45   49   58   61   62
10   Snow Hill                  275    43   54   55   59   64   65
 			
 



Return to Top

Email | About