MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2000-11-06

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com 

4A Results

Boys 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Marcus      12   Gaithersburg              5:28  16:26.02
  2 Bailey, Pat              10   C. Milton Wright          5:30  16:31.37
  3 Gaske, Mike              12   Wootton                   5:31  16:34.85
  4 Pool, Kevin              12   Westminster               5:31  16:36.66
  5 Duffy, Billy             11   Dulaney                   5:34  16:44.69
  6 Knox, Will               11   Dulaney                   5:38  16:54.00
  7 Rice, Alexis             12   Woodlawn                  5:39  16:57.28
  8 Anderson, Aaron          12   Gaithersburg              5:41  17:03.17
  9 Reuwer, Aaron            12   Dulaney                   5:43  17:10.06
 10 Ali, Maksudul            11   Gaithersburg              5:43  17:10.35
 11 Weller, Stephen          12   Broadneck                 5:44  17:12.31
 12 Sloane, Christopher      12   Quince Orchard            5:44  17:13.85
 13 Blass, Jeff              12   Arundel                   5:45  17:15.04
 14 Koehler, Scott           11   Broadneck                 5:45  17:15.54
 15 Sobeck, Kyle             11   Walt Whitman              5:46  17:21.35
 16 Strawbridge, Shawn       12   Severna Park              5:47  17:23.02
 17 Slowikowski, Jesse       10   C. Milton Wright          5:48  17:25.06
 18 Bernstein, Daniel        12   Walt Whitman              5:48  17:26.82
 19 Hayes, Stephen           12   Winston Churchill         5:49  17:29.07
 20 Koj, Hubert              12   Watkins Mill              5:49  17:30.60
 21 Ramdial, Peter           10   Bowie                     5:50  17:31.73
 22 Smith, Aaron             11   C. Milton Wright          5:50  17:32.23
 23 Coughlin, Ryan           11   Severna Park              5:50  17:33.35
 24 Serio, Phil              11   Westminster               5:50  17:33.53
 25 Schmidt, Craig           12   Broadneck                 5:53  17:40.01
 26 Adams, Daniel            12   Magruder                  5:53  17:41.90
 27 Rafoth, Jason            12   Arundel                   5:54  17:43.24
 28 Pauley, Eric             10   Gaithersburg              5:54  17:43.66
 29 Sparkman, Jason          12   Broadneck                 5:55  17:47.06
 30 Shank, Christopher       12   Quince Orchard            5:56  17:49.19
 31 Lueking, Mike            12   Westminster               5:57  17:51.61
 32 Murphy, Mike             12   Wootton                   5:57  17:52.30
 33 Haas, Craig              12   Arundel                   5:57  17:53.44
 34 Witter, John             10   Eleanor Roosevelt         5:59  17:57.08
 35 Dietz, Tim               12   Perry Hall                5:59  17:57.36
 36 Syms, Scott              12   Severna Park              5:59  17:57.73
 37 Gray, Matthew            12   Broadneck                 5:59  17:58.07
 38 Antlitz, Brad            12   Severna Park              5:59  17:58.35
 39 Newton, Daniel           12   Quince Orchard            5:59  17:58.64
 40 Eagan, Brian             10   C. Milton Wright          5:59  17:58.99
 41 Hard, Matthew            11   Winston Churchill         5:59  17:59.31
 42 Elseroad, Scott          10   Westminster               6:00  18:02.31
 43 Triantos, Eliot          10   Magruder                  6:01  18:05.64
 44 Bloom, Francis           12   Watkins Mill              6:02  18:07.04
 45 Slacum, Trent            12   Severna Park              6:02  18:07.33
 46 DeFusco, Matt            11   Dulaney                   6:02  18:09.40
 47 Smith, Darren            12   Gaithersburg              6:03  18:10.76
 48 Murray, Padraic          11   Severna Park              6:03  18:11.16
 49 Marvel, Justin           12   Severna Park              6:03  18:11.45
 50 McKibben, Peter           9   Westminster               6:03  18:11.68
 51 Knight, Scott            12   Perry Hall                6:03  18:11.90
 52 Snyder, Leon             12   Largo                     6:03  18:12.19
 53 McQuay, Chris            12   Woodlawn                  6:03  18:12.48
 54 Smith, Darren            12   Laurel                    6:03  18:12.89
 55 Cook, Dominique          12   Westminster               6:04  18:13.32
 56 Gaske, Kevin             10   Wootton                   6:04  18:13.69
 57 Martyn, Jeffrey          11   Magruder                  6:05  18:16.95
 58 Lee, Keonta              12   Bowie                     6:05  18:18.75
 59 Smith, Randy             12   Northwestern              6:06  18:19.76
 60 Horton, Benjamin         12   Quince Orchard            6:06  18:20.72
 61 Kimball, Paul            11   C. Milton Wright          6:06  18:21.48
 62 Petrocci, Matthew        11   Magruder                  6:06  18:21.98
 63 Bettencourt, Matt        12   Eleanor Roosevelt         6:07  18:22.51
 64 Casey, Taylor            10   Eleanor Roosevelt         6:07  18:22.96
 65 Goldstein, Josh          12   Wootton                   6:07  18:23.53
 66 Bojanov, Emil            10   Dulaney                   6:08  18:25.76
 67 Koll, David              12   Walt Whitman              6:09  18:28.30
 68 Carmer, Andy             10   Dulaney                   6:09  18:28.90
 69 McLean, Melvin           12   Woodlawn                  6:09  18:29.52
 70 Sood, Rahul              11   Gaithersburg              6:10  18:31.06
 71 Velazquez, Dan           10   Westminster               6:10  18:31.27
 72 Martineau, Kyle          12   Magruder                  6:11  18:34.75
 73 Levin, Ari               12   Wootton                   6:13  18:39.33
 74 Bonn, Brian              12   Glen Burnie               6:13  18:40.18
 75 Schmidt, Dan             12   Magruder                  6:14  18:42.00
 76 Althaus, Ryan            11   Broadneck                 6:14  18:43.31
 77 Lyon, Nick               11   Walt Whitman              6:15  18:45.11
 78 Jones, Shawn             11   Woodlawn                  6:15  18:47.08
 79 Knowlton, Andrew         11   Walt Whitman              6:15  18:48.08
 80 Schron, Marc             10   Winston Churchill         6:17  18:53.89
 81 Kearney, Mike            12   C. Milton Wright          6:19  18:59.14
 82 Byrd, Ralph              12   Gaithersburg              6:21  19:05.53
 83 Ackad, Chris             10   Wootton                   6:21  19:05.70
 84 Tressler, James          12   Broadneck                 6:22  19:07.06
 85 DeVaughn, David               Merganthaler              6:22  19:07.31
 86 Grunseth, Matthew        11   Quince Orchard            6:22  19:07.52
 87 Lyon, Jeff                9   Walt Whitman              6:22  19:08.39
 88 Querner, Andrew          11   Magruder                  6:23  19:09.30
 89 McCormick, Sean           9   C. Milton Wright          6:23  19:10.43
 90 Lane, Paul               10   Perry Hall                6:23  19:11.44
 91 Baker, Tyrell            10   Parkville                 6:24  19:14.25
 92 Fikri, Omar               9   Winston Churchill         6:25  19:16.77
 93 Gordon, Eric             10   Winston Churchill         6:26  19:18.11
 94 Greenfield, Ronnie       10   Eleanor Roosevelt         6:26  19:19.44
 95 Pratt, Tim               12   North County              6:26  19:20.20
 96 Binstock, Daniel         11   Winston Churchill         6:27  19:22.17
 97 Holiday, Quinton              Merganthaler              6:27  19:23.33
 98 Angstadt, Brett          11   Dulaney                   6:27  19:23.55
 99 Gorshkov, Vladimir       11   Quince Orchard            6:27  19:23.77
100 Buterbaugh, Jayson       12   Arundel                   6:28  19:25.57
101 Beerli, Greg             12   Parkville                 6:28  19:25.78
102 Durkin, Alex             12   Arundel                   6:28  19:26.28
103 Zahler, Jeff             12   Walt Whitman              6:31  19:34.24
104 Knight, Sean             10   Perry Hall                6:32  19:39.95
105 Mathrani, Kiran          10   Winston Churchill         6:33  19:42.74
106 Howard, Tim              12   Eleanor Roosevelt         6:34  19:44.51
107 Cannamela, Anthony       10   Arundel                   6:35  19:46.25
108 Averbach, Dan            11   Eleanor Roosevelt         6:36  19:50.93
109 Mele, Bradley            10   Quince Orchard            6:36  19:51.74
110 Ingle, Brandon           12   Perry Hall                6:37  19:53.63
111 Dunn, Thomas             10   Laurel                    6:38  19:55.97
112 Byron, Justin            11   Oxon Hill                 6:39  19:59.66
113 jerron, white            12   Woodlawn                  6:39  19:59.91
114 Wayne, Jerome            12   Laurel                    6:40  20:01.48
115 Robinson, Greg           12   Laurel                    6:42  20:08.44
116 Scott, Brandon                Merganthaler              6:44  20:12.08
117 Munroe, Jacob            11   Oxon Hill                 6:44  20:13.87
118 Pickett, David           12   Meade                     6:47  20:22.69
119 Patterson, Jason         11   Bowie                     6:50  20:33.06
120 Spencer, Tyler           12   Wootton                   6:51  20:35.01
121 Dickinson, Andrew        10   Perry Hall                6:55  20:45.41
122 Smith, Etienne           12   Oxon Hill                 6:55  20:46.06
123 Gray, DeLeon             11   Oxon Hill                 6:55  20:47.40
124 Lyons, Greg              10   Parkville                 6:55  20:47.69
125 Judd, Danny              12   Bowie                     6:56  20:49.47
126 Faust, Anthony            9   Oxon Hill                 6:56  20:50.66
127 Clark, Lorey                  Merganthaler              6:57  20:52.20
128 Berry, Silas                  Merganthaler              6:57  20:53.50
129 Bush, Jabari                  Merganthaler              7:00  21:03.59
130 Sacra, Mike              10   Perry Hall                7:02  21:09.30
131 Nickerson, Brian         10   Parkville                 7:04  21:13.94
132 Mayberry, Travis          9   Arundel                   7:05  21:16.79
133 Stevens, Robert          10   Bowie                     7:08  21:26.45
134 Deskins, Clayton         11   Oxon Hill                 7:09  21:28.55
135 Hennaut, Justin          11   Parkville                 7:13  21:40.17
136 Gotia, Mark              12   Woodlawn                  7:22  22:07.76
137 Patterson, Brian         10   Bowie                     7:23  22:11.95
138 Comer, Matt              11   Parkville                 7:24  22:14.55
139 Swartz, Charlie           9   Bowie                     7:27  22:23.08
140 Russell, Steve           11   Parkville                 7:30  22:33.19
141 Harding, Teakpoo         12   Laurel                    7:49  23:30.96
142 Kendricks, Kevin         11   Laurel                    8:31  25:35.79
  
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
1    Gaithersburg                91     1    8   10   27   45   66   77
2    Broadneck                  113    11   14   24   28   36   71   79
3    Dulaney                    126     5    6    9   44   62   64   92
4    C. Milton Wright           136     2   17   21   39   57   76   84
5    Westminster                146     4   23   30   41   48   52   67
6    Severna Park               153    16   22   35   37   43   46   47
7    Quince Orchard             216    12   29   38   56   81   93  103
8    Wootton                    217     3   31   53   61   69   78  113
9    Walt Whitman               242    15   18   63   72   74   82   97
10   Magruder                   247    25   42   54   58   68   70   83
11   Arundel                    261    13   26   32   94   96  101  125
12   Woodlawn                   302     7   50   65   73  107  129
13   Winston Churchill          309    19   40   75   87   88   90   99
14   Eleanor Roosevelt          341    33   59   60   89  100  102
15   Perry Hall                 370    34   49   85   98  104  114  123
16   Bowie                      431    20   55  112  118  126  130  132
17   Laurel                     507    51  105  108  109  134  135
18   Mergenthaler               522    80   91  110  120  121  122
19   Parkville                  550    86   95  117  124  128  131  133
20   Oxon Hill                  567   106  111  115  116  119  127
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Karen           11   Quince Orchard            6:16  18:51.04
  2 Zoltani, Tenke           11   Dulaney                   6:28  19:25.37
  3 Jefferson, Laurel        10   Montgomery Blair          6:38  19:55.74
  4 Funk, Rebecca            11   Severna Park              6:38  19:55.93
  5 Schneider, Lindsey       11   Quince Orchard            6:40  20:02.37
  6 Wettlaufer, Cara         12   C. Milton Wright          6:44  20:14.35
  7 McMurray, Shannon        12   Severna Park              6:48  20:25.20
  8 Myers, Christine         11   Dulaney                   6:49  20:28.41
  9 Centrowitz, Lauren        9   Broadneck                 6:51  20:35.44
 10 Thibodeau, Sophie        10   Broadneck                 6:52  20:37.20
 11 Green, Deborah           11   Northern Senior           6:53  20:39.15
 12 Guille, Maggie           11   Walt Whitman              6:53  20:40.94
 13 McNerney, Ashley          9   Magruder                  6:54  20:43.00
 14 Remeto, Kacie            12   C. Milton Wright          6:55  20:47.14
 15 Kirby, Megan             11   Gaithersburg              6:56  20:48.84
 16 McHugh, Heather          12   C. Milton Wright          6:57  20:51.99
 17 Broadbent, Stacy         12   Quince Orchard            6:57  20:53.24
 18 Aeiker, Dusty            11   Dulaney                   7:00  21:03.09
 19 Holmes, Ryann            12   Largo                     7:01  21:05.08
 20 Lee, Ave                  9   Merganthaler              7:02  21:07.31
 21 Arms, Jessica            10   C. Milton Wright          7:02  21:09.14
 22 Limongelli, Jamie        11   Gaithersburg              7:03  21:10.23
 23 Vincent, Christy          9   Dulaney                   7:03  21:11.25
 24 Riesett, Lauren          11   Broadneck                 7:04  21:13.66
 25 Henshaw, Kate            12   Westminster               7:04  21:14.57
 26 Currier, Cecile          11   Severna Park              7:04  21:15.23
 27 Kelly, Brianna           11   Severna Park              7:06  21:19.47
 28 Brazil, Laura            12   Perry Hall                7:07  21:22.21
 29 Heprer, Jessica          11   C. Milton Wright          7:08  21:24.44
 30 Rogers, Elizabeth        11   Winston Churchill         7:09  21:27.55
 31 Foley, Cara              12   Wootton                   7:11  21:34.75
 32 Lehr, Jennifer           11   Broadneck                 7:12  21:38.26
 33 Frenche, Keiona          11   Laurel                    7:13  21:41.94
 34 Baptiste, Simone         11   Laurel                    7:14  21:42.27
 35 Mayer, Karen             10   Winston Churchill         7:14  21:43.24
 36 Callegary, Tara          11   Westminster               7:15  21:45.69
 37 Wynn, Hayley             11   Montgomery Blair          7:15  21:46.82
 38 King, Shannon            10   Gaithersburg              7:16  21:49.77
 39 Stottuth, Erica          11   Gaithersburg              7:16  21:49.95
 40 Hickey, Jennifer         11   Old Mill                  7:16  21:50.11
 41 O'Connell, Johanna       11   Westminster               7:18  21:55.02
 42 Little, Morgan           10   C. Milton Wright          7:18  21:55.59
 43 Bennett, Christie        10   Dulaney                   7:18  21:56.21
 44 Chung, Jennifer          10   Walt Whitman              7:19  21:58.00
 45 Williams, Jessica        10   Bowie                     7:19  21:59.81
 46 Harding, Sabrina         12   Frederick                 7:20  22:02.28
 47 Lockhart, Andrea         11   Broadneck                 7:20  22:02.98
 48 kelsey, scheitlin        12   North County              7:21  22:04.45
 49 Begley, Megan            12   Winston Churchill         7:21  22:05.15
 50 Feve, Louisa             11   Winston Churchill         7:21  22:05.51
 51 Benjamin, Samantha       10   Eleanor Roosevelt         7:21  22:05.86
 52 Fowler, Jacqueline       11   Perry Hall                7:22  22:07.79
 53 Winders, Catherine       10   Dulaney                   7:22  22:08.84
 54 Maier, Beth               9   Magruder                  7:25  22:15.28
 55 Shingler, Elizabeth      10   Walt Whitman              7:25  22:16.64
 56 Anyanwu, Crystal         10   High Point                7:26  22:20.97
 57 Powell, Melanie           9   C. Milton Wright          7:28  22:24.44
 58 Behrns, Krystle          10   Eleanor Roosevelt         7:28  22:26.65
 59 Uzoka, Adaora            12   Largo                     7:29  22:28.02
 60 Deger, Melissa           12   Broadneck                 7:29  22:29.71
 61 Mayorga, Fran            11   Walt Whitman              7:30  22:31.45
 62 Sines, Sarah             11   Frederick                 7:30  22:31.98
 63 Anchors, Lindsay         10   Wootton                   7:30  22:33.30
 64 Shifflett, Tiffany       12   Frederick                 7:31  22:34.20
 65 Jacobs, Stephanie         9   Sherwood                  7:31  22:36.17
 66 Mullen, April            10   Merganthaler              7:32  22:37.10
 67 Tush, Erin               12   Severna Park              7:33  22:40.48
 68 Haji, Asha               12   Eleanor Roosevelt         7:34  22:44.04
 69 Fanshaw, Kelley          11   Dulaney                   7:34  22:44.21
 70 Myers, Ashley            10   Frederick                 7:35  22:46.44
 71 MacDonald, Kerry         10   Wootton                   7:35  22:47.25
 72 Funk, Liz                11   Severna Park              7:35  22:48.12
 73 Love, Christina          10   Westminster               7:36  22:49.38
 74 Pease, Alicia            12   Eleanor Roosevelt         7:36  22:49.78
 75 Price, Jessica           12   Westminster               7:37  22:52.99
 76 Rohrer, Katherine        12   Quince Orchard            7:38  22:54.59
 77 Barry, Liz               10   Walt Whitman              7:39  22:58.84
 78 Chalmers, Caitlin        11   Severna Park              7:40  23:01.21
 79 Greenbaum, Jessica       11   Winston Churchill         7:41  23:05.98
 80 Homan, Heather            9   Merganthaler              7:42  23:07.48
 81 Bazoberry, Daniela       10   Wootton                   7:42  23:08.59
 82 McGrew, Lauren           10   Frederick                 7:43  23:10.06
 83 Hendrix, Catherine       12   Wootton                   7:44  23:12.91
 84 Burnett, Sara            11   Winston Churchill         7:44  23:14.91
 85 Kershow, Madeleine        9   Walt Whitman              7:45  23:15.74
 86 Razzak, Kadij            10   Laurel                    7:45  23:17.20
 87 Jones, Teal              11   Westminster               7:47  23:22.81
 88 Obermeier, Erin          11   Quince Orchard            7:48  23:26.86
 89 Rossetti, Mary           10   Walt Whitman              7:50  23:31.76
 90 Reed, Catherine          12   Winston Churchill         7:54  23:42.20
 91 Sipes, Kristen           12   Perry Hall                7:55  23:46.87
 92 Furgol, Katherine        11   Gaithersburg              7:57  23:52.47
 93 Greenburg, Jamie         11   Wootton                   7:57  23:53.93
 94 Soto, Laura              11   Eleanor Roosevelt         7:58  23:55.50
 95 Callegary, Cristen       10   Westminster               7:59  23:58.16
 96 Mullin, Heather          12   North County              7:59  23:59.62
 97 Stagg, Christine          9   North County              8:00  24:02.99
 98 Kolbfleisch, Luci        11   Frederick                 8:02  24:07.62
 99 Drumm, Katie             10   Parkville                 8:02  24:08.94
100 Iyer, Nisha              11   Wootton                   8:03  24:12.34
101 Francis, Nadia           12   Bowie                     8:05  24:17.12
102 Anderson, Phoebe         11   Frederick                 8:07  24:24.19
103 Homan, Stacey             9   Merganthaler              8:09  24:27.79
104 Cook, Justine            11   Eleanor Roosevelt         8:09  24:30.49
105 Ocampos-Barry, Julie     12   Bowie                     8:13  24:39.08
106 Durla, Stephanie         11   Perry Hall                8:15  24:45.29
107 Langdon, Heather         10   Suitland                  8:16  24:50.80
108 Akojie, Kemi             11   Largo                     8:16  24:51.17
109 Connelly, Casey          11   Perry Hall                8:16  24:51.94
110 Bond, Shamirah           11   Suitland                  8:19  24:59.64
111 Singh, Ashina            12   Quince Orchard            8:22  25:06.78
112 Werner, Heather          12   North County              8:24  25:12.10
113 Willman, Catherine       12   Quince Orchard            8:28  25:27.25
114 Hitt, Elisa              11   Perry Hall                8:31  25:33.40
115 Onwudiachi, Shamanuc     12   Laurel                    8:34  25:43.34
116 Ceschini, Annie          10   Eleanor Roosevelt         8:38  25:55.26
117 Penn, April               9   North County              8:39  25:58.85
118 Darwish, Zeina           10   Gaithersburg              8:42  26:08.66
119 Stennett, Rebecca        10   Bowie                     8:48  26:26.09
120 Morgan, Jennifer         12   Merganthaler              8:51  26:35.04
121 Gutherie, Alexis         10   Merganthaler              9:07  27:21.07
122 Johnson, Amanda           9   North County              9:07  27:22.56
123 Dowgiallo, Anne           9   Bowie                     9:16  27:49.42
124 Chuki, Onyachi           12   Largo                     9:22  28:07.97
125 Anderson, N'Kelle        12   Largo                     9:22  28:08.17
126 Hodges, Afton            10   Largo                     9:28  28:26.51
127 Jenkins, Nadia           10   Largo                     9:32  28:37.04
128 Wilson, Ceresa            9   Laurel                    9:44  29:13.39   
  
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
================================================================================= 
1    C. Milton Wright            73     5   11   13   18   26   37   50
2    Dulaney                     82     2    7   15   20   38   48   61
3    Broadneck                  109     8    9   21   29   42   53
4    Severna Park               115     3    6   23   24   59   64   70
5    Quince Orchard             167     1    4   14   68   80  100  102
6    Gaithersburg               184    12   19   34   35   84  107
7    Winston Churchill          219    27   32   44   45   71   76   82
8    Walt whitman               221    10   39   49   54   69   77   81
9    Westminster                223    22   33   36   65   67   79   87
10   Frederick                  289    41   55   57   62   74   90   93
11   Wootton                    295    28   56   63   73   75   85   91
12   Eleanor Roosevelt          309    46   51   60   66   86   95  105
13   Merganthaler               350    17   58   72   94  109  110
14   Perry Hall                 351    25   47   83   97   99  103
15   Laurel                     360    30   31   78  104  117
16   Largo                      393    16   52   98  113  114  115  116
17   North County               427    43   88   89  101  106  111
18   Bowie                      448    40   92   96  108  112
 			
 
 3A Results
 11/6/2000 


Boys 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 Christian, William       12   Great Mills               5:23  16:09.06
  2 Mead, Bobby              12   South Carroll             5:29  16:27.00
  3 Hill, Adrian             12   Chopticon                 5:35  16:46.95
  4 Stroup, Shane            11   River Hill                5:37  16:52.84
  5 Adami, Matt              12   South Carroll             5:39  16:59.83
  6 Murdoch, Will            11   Bel Air                   5:41  17:04.73
  7 Chageza, Fanuel          11   Walter Johnson            5:41  17:05.95
  8 Groberg, Florent         12   Walter Johnson            5:45  17:15.19
  9 Dewhurst, Robert         11   Seneca Valley             5:45  17:16.73
 10 Reedy, Dan               10   South Carroll             5:46  17:20.93
 11 Fleg, Michael            12   River Hill                5:48  17:25.20
 12 Sprague, Ben             11   TJ                        5:48  17:26.73
 13 Graves, Sean             12   Walter Johnson            5:48  17:27.38
 14 Brown, Damien            10   John F. Kennedy           5:49  17:28.30
 15 Simpson, Raffael         11   Patuxent                  5:50  17:31.56
 16 Potter, J.T.             11   North Carroll             5:52  17:37.41
 17 Cartwright, Ryan         11   Eastern Technical         5:52  17:38.32
 18 Moore, Jason             11   Wilde Lake                5:53  17:40.13
 19 Hollars, Sean            12   South Carroll             5:54  17:43.67
 20 Kelly, Brian             11   Damascus                  5:54  17:44.75
 21 James, Greg              12   Wilde Lake                5:56  17:49.37
 22 May, Edward              11   La Plata                  5:56  17:50.18
 23 Wynn, David              12   Bladensburg               5:57  17:52.02
 24 LenHart, Erik            12   North Hagerstown          5:57  17:52.41
 25 McCoy, Wesley            10   River Hill                5:57  17:53.88
 26 Adams, Mike              12   Northeast                 5:58  17:56.13
 27 Anello, Anthony          11   Great Mills               5:59  17:57.65
 28 Saunders, Peter          10   Calvert                   6:00  18:02.10
 29 Shugars, Danny           11   North Carroll             6:01  18:04.31
 30 Baker, Scott             11   South Carroll             6:01  18:04.83
 31 Miller, Brad             11   Northeast                 6:01  18:05.46
 32 Spencer, Willie          12   TJ                        6:01  18:05.85
 33 Bryden, Matt             12   Wilde Lake                6:02  18:07.56
 34 Lowe, Matt               12   Richard Montgomery        6:02  18:08.10
 35 Flynn, Brian             12   Damascus                  6:02  18:08.97
 36 Zahm, Nate               12   River Hill                6:03  18:10.24
 37 Williams, Ryan           10   Northeast                 6:03  18:11.12
 38 Baumler, Chris           11   La Plata                  6:03  18:11.72
 39 Hardinge, Tom            12   North Hagerstown          6:03  18:11.96
 40 Chroniger, Matthew       12   Northern                  6:04  18:13.46
 41 Roof, Kenneth            12   Great Mills               6:04  18:15.64
 42 Snyder, Tyler            12   North Hagerstown          6:05  18:17.10
 43 Baumler, Tyler            9   La Plata                  6:05  18:17.53
 44 Serota, Justin           12   River Hill                6:05  18:18.04
 45 Miranda, Miguel          11   Albert Einstein           6:06  18:20.01
 46 Duffy, Sean              10   Richard Montgomery        6:06  18:20.87
 47 Stump, Jesse             12   La Plata                  6:06  18:21.82
 48 Tyvela, Joe              10   Damascus                  6:07  18:23.57
 49 Stine, Robbie            12   McDonough                 6:08  18:25.34
 50 Lisby, Mike              12   Franklin                  6:08  18:25.92
 51 Cornwell, Doug           12   Westlake                  6:08  18:26.55
 52 Foley, John              11   TJ                        6:09  18:27.16
 53 Soladay, Matt            12   Walter Johnson            6:09  18:29.66
 54 Morrison, Mike           12   Bel Air                   6:10  18:30.18
 55 Warren, Jonathan         11   La Plata                  6:10  18:30.63
 56 Kindt, Chris             11   South Carroll             6:10  18:30.83
 57 Lemon, Chris             10   TJ                        6:10  18:31.43
 58 Ripple, Kevin            12   Leonardtown               6:10  18:32.65
 59 Kelly, Keith             11   Damascus                  6:11  18:33.62
 60 Kurman, Aaron            12   Richard Montgomery        6:11  18:34.40
 61 Barkley, Ryan            12   Wilde Lake                6:11  18:35.23
 62 Stalter, Jason           10   La Plata                  6:12  18:38.39
 63 Stromberg, Jeff          12   River Hill                6:13  18:41.14
 64 Evans, Tim               12   Wilde Lake                6:13  18:41.83
 65 Linton, Jon              12   TJ                        6:14  18:42.65
 66 Reffitt, Ryan            10   Westlake                  6:15  18:45.70
 67 Burns, Peter             10   Damascus                  6:15  18:46.34
 68 Lauenstein, Karl         10   Richard Montgomery        6:15  18:47.81
 69 Patsko, Brian            10   Fallston                  6:15  18:48.89
 70 Clarke, Chris            11   South River               6:16  18:50.40
 71 Hollenberg, Adam         11   South Carroll             6:16  18:51.08
 72 Holland, Joe             12   Franklin                  6:17  18:52.41
 73 Murphy, Ryan              9   Northern                  6:17  18:53.31
 74 Berlin, Peter            12   Wilde Lake                6:17  18:53.51
 75 Roberson, Keith          12   Northeast                 6:17  18:54.05
 76 Kohler, Matt             12   Bel Air                   6:17  18:54.33
 77 Dunkin, William          10   Great Mills               6:17  18:54.94
 78 Lee, Jeff                12   TJ                        6:18  18:55.21
 79 Zader, Josh              12   Bel Air                   6:18  18:55.67
 80 Morris, Dereck           12   Westlake                  6:19  18:59.38
 81 Chamberlin, Andrew       11   Richard Montgomery        6:19  18:59.66
 82 Yanus, Scott             10   Damascus                  6:20  19:01.28
 83 Harris, Brendan          10   Fallston                  6:20  19:01.78
 84 Isleib, Brian             9   Leonardtown               6:20  19:02.55
 85 Steg, Austin              9   Bel Air                   6:21  19:04.00
 86 Heagy, Stephen           12   North Hagerstown          6:22  19:08.04
 87 Loll, Steve              12   TJ                        6:23  19:09.35
 88 Friess, Elijah           12   Leonardtown               6:24  19:12.19
 89 Drury, James             12   Damascus                  6:24  19:14.07
 90 Moraz, Tony              12   South River               6:24  19:14.52
 91 Foreman, Rob             10   River Hill                6:25  19:16.69
 92 Getty, Nathan            10   North Carroll             6:27  19:21.57
 93 Masterson, Andrew        12   Annapolis                 6:27  19:22.23
 94 Hoffman, Matt            12   Leonardtown               6:27  19:23.10
 95 Cooke, Kyle              12   South River               6:28  19:24.05
 96 Armstrong, Patrick       11   Wilde Lake                6:29  19:27.03
 97 Novick, Peter            10   Walter Johnson            6:29  19:28.18
 98 Ortega, Bernard          11   Annapolis                 6:29  19:28.41
 99 Plater, Steve            10   Northern                  6:29  19:29.87
100 Nahaj, Steven            11   Great Mills               6:30  19:30.63
101 DiMauro, Ryan             9   Fallston                  6:30  19:31.60
102 Kurman, Matt              9   Walter Johnson            6:30  19:32.63
103 Wells, Timothy           10   La Plata                  6:32  19:37.73
104 McGivney, Jason          11   Northern                  6:32  19:37.94
105 Bradd, Jonanthan         12   Westlake                  6:32  19:38.13
106 Farinelli, John          11   Northeast                 6:33  19:40.25
107 Button, Pat              11   Bel Air                   6:34  19:43.45
108 Woods, Ricky             10   South River               6:34  19:44.93
109 Zagwodski, Matthew       11   Northern                  6:34  19:45.82
110 Watson, David            11   North Carroll             6:35  19:48.49
111 Keller, Dan                   North Carroll             6:35  19:48.77
112 Hammett, Brennan          9   Leonardtown               6:36  19:49.26
113 Anthony, Josh            12   Northeast                 6:36  19:49.55
114 Enrico, Michael          11   Northern                  6:36  19:50.05
115 Hartley-Werner, Seth     12   North Hagerstown          6:38  19:56.27
116 Tanebaum, Jake            9   Bel Air                   6:39  19:57.75
117 Zemel, Ryan              12   Franklin                  6:39  19:59.03
118 Kayser, Sean             11   Great Mills               6:39  19:59.91
119 Tarel, Kevin             10   South River               6:40  20:00.71
120 Britton, Zack            12   Walter Johnson            6:40  20:01.35
121 Vo, Johnny               11   Franklin                  6:40  20:01.90
122 Bauman, William           9   Great Mills               6:40  20:01.91
123 Cochran, Chad            10   Fallston                  6:41  20:05.60
124 Barnes, Richard           9   Westlake                  6:44  20:12.88
125 Dickson, Josh            12   Westlake                  6:46  20:19.29
126 Willmore, Brandon         9   Franklin                  6:46  20:19.54
127 Graham, Jay              12   Westlake                  6:47  20:22.86
128 Morris, Andrew           11   Annapolis                 6:48  20:25.43
129 Shea, Mike                9   North Carroll             6:49  20:28.46
130 Creaghan, Mike           12   North Carroll             6:50  20:33.08
131 Pins, Tony               10   Richard Montgomery        6:51  20:34.73
132 Mattingly, Chris          9   South River               6:52  20:38.64
133 Burdon, CJ               12   Fallston                  6:54  20:42.64
134 Kosmer, Adam             10   Fallston                  6:55  20:46.31
135 Greene, Brad             11   Franklin                  6:56  20:48.94
136 Smith, Brian             12   Annapolis                 6:56  20:50.37
137 Handler, Mike            11   North Hagerstown          6:57  20:51.44
138 Smouse, Brandon          10   Leonardtown               6:57  20:52.50
139 Bafford, Corey           11   Fallston                  6:58  20:54.58
140 Cunningham, Sean          9   Northeast                 6:58  20:56.98
141 Thompson, Brandon        12   Annapolis                 6:59  20:58.35
142 Reid, Chris              10   Richard Montgomery        6:59  20:59.75
143 Gavoririno, Matt          9   Annapolis                 7:00  21:01.94
144 Garin, Dan               10   South River               7:02  21:08.65
145 Holsinger, Robbie        12   North Hagerstown          7:04  21:15.66
146 Nichols, Joshua          11   Annapolis                 7:10  21:31.45
147 Peil, Kevin              10   Northern                  7:13  21:40.63
148 Kaufman, Josh            11   Leonardtown               7:15  21:47.80
149 Singer, Jesse             9   Franklin                  9:32  28:38.73
  
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
1    South Carroll               51     2    4    8   14   23   47   62
2    River Hill                  97     3    9   19   29   37   54   82
3    Walter Johnson             156     6    7   11   44   88   93  111
4    Wilde Lake                 162    13   16   26   52   55   65   87
5    La Plata                   169    17   31   36   39   46   53   94
6    TJ                         182    10   25   43   48   56   69   78
7    Damascus                   191    15   28   40   50   58   73   80
8    Great Mills                215     1   21   34   68   91  109  113
9    Northeast                  237    20   24   30   66   97  104  131
10   Richard Montgomery         247    27   38   51   59   72  122  133
11   Bel Air                    263     5   45   67   70   76   98  107
12   North Hagerstown           268    18   32   35   77  106  128  136
13   North Carroll              320    12   22   83  101  102  120  121
14   Westlake                   381    42   57   71   96  115  116  118
15   Northern                   382    33   64   90   95  100  105  138
16   Leonardtown                391    49   75   79   85  103  129  139
17   South River                437    61   81   86   99  110  123  135
18   Franklin                   441    41   63  108  112  117  126  140
19   Fallston                   464    60   74   92  114  124  125  130
20   Annapolis                  551    84   89  119  127  132  134  137
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 McDuff, Lee              12   River Hill                6:39  19:59.84
  2 Barker, Tarynn           11   North Carroll             6:42  20:07.55
  3 Warring, Tracy           11   La Plata                  6:47  20:23.05
  4 Ricardo, Lillian         12   Patuxent                  6:47  20:24.45
  5 Serrano, Alba             9   Walter Johnson            6:52  20:37.84
  6 Masterson, Erin          12   Annapolis                 6:54  20:43.43
  7 Lawson, Colleen          12   North Carroll             6:54  20:43.80
  8 Kilkus, Carolyn          11   Richard Montgomery        6:54  20:44.01
  9 Becker, Margo            12   Franklin                  6:56  20:50.77
 10 Darr, Megan              12   Calvert                   6:57  20:53.94
 11 McKay, Kellie            10   Franklin                  6:59  20:59.29
 12 St. Denis, Ashley         9   Walter Johnson            7:00  21:01.69
 13 Cunningham, Anne          9   River Hill                7:02  21:07.24
 14 Daut, Kim                10   North Carroll             7:02  21:09.01
 15 Novinsky, Rebecca        12   Wilde Lake                7:02  21:09.46
 16 Wilson, Susan            12   River Hill                7:03  21:10.13
 17 Hendrick, Susan          10   Patuxent                  7:05  21:17.23
 18 Owen, Ashley              9   Westlake                  7:06  21:21.26
 19 Chu, Peggy               12   River Hill                7:07  21:22.71
 20 Faulkner, Katie           9   Northern                  7:08  21:24.17
 21 Zerance, Lindsay         11   North Hagerstown          7:08  21:25.56
 22 Williams, Cheryl         11   North Carroll             7:11  21:34.68
 23 Winemiller, Katie        11   North Carroll             7:12  21:36.01
 24 Kurtz, Stephanie         11   North Hagerstown          7:12  21:38.37
 25 Dalby, Rachel            11   Annapolis                 7:13  21:41.08
 26 Kurtz, Beth              10   Choptilon                 7:13  21:41.44
 27 Hanlin, Jessica           9   North Hagerstown          7:15  21:48.34
 28 Nyborg, Beth             11   Wilde Lake                7:18  21:56.50
 29 Trulove, Shawnna         10   Walter Johnson            7:19  21:58.76
 30 Schwartz, Lindsay        11   South Carroll             7:21  22:05.43
 31 Copeland, Jenny           9   South Carroll             7:24  22:12.06
 32 Brown, Stephanie         11   Calvert                   7:24  22:13.23
 33 Rieben, Carolyn          12   Wilde Lake                7:24  22:13.73
 34 Bansal, Tara             12   Walter Johnson            7:24  22:13.93
 35 King, Amy                     North Carroll             7:25  22:15.94
 36 Phillips, Kim             9   Walter Johnson            7:25  22:16.95
 37 Lee, Amy                 12   Long Reach                7:26  22:18.45
 38 Murphy, Carolyn          10   Richard Montgomery        7:28  22:24.54
 39 Yox, Jennifer             9   Calvert                   7:28  22:24.99
 40 Herman, Emily            12   Liberty                   7:28  22:25.32
 41 Mahler, Lorna             9   Liberty                   7:29  22:27.49
 42 Patterson, Emmie          9   Richard Montgomery        7:29  22:28.54
 43 Wexler, Judy              9   Richard Montgomery        7:30  22:32.56
 44 Brown, Cara              11   Eastern Technical         7:31  22:35.39
 45 Hendrick, Jane           11   Patuxent                  7:32  22:38.59
 46 Zavis, Emily             10   River Hill                7:34  22:43.17
 47 Sowa, Megan              12   South Carroll             7:34  22:45.18
 48 Fox, McKenzie            10   North Hagerstown          7:36  22:51.13
 49 Doerr, Ashley            12   River Hill                7:37  22:52.28
 50 Engel, Rebekah           10   La Plata                  7:41  23:05.73
 51 Graves, Erin              9   Walter Johnson            7:42  23:07.48
 52 Paul, Jacqueline         10   Leonardtown               7:42  23:08.96
 53 Wingfield, Louise        10   Walter Johnson            7:45  23:17.93
 54 Shoaf, Bethany           12   North Hagerstown          7:47  23:23.39
 55 Gallup, Kristen          10   Westlake                  7:47  23:24.91
 56 Loper, Tammy             10   Bel Air                   7:49  23:30.01
 57 May, Ashley               9   La Plata                  7:51  23:36.18
 58 Griffin, Holly           11   Patuxent                  7:51  23:36.99
 59 Stattel, Stephanie       11   Patuxent                  7:52  23:38.34
 60 Brelsford, Katie         12   Liberty                   7:52  23:38.61
 61 Novak, Anna              10   Liberty                   7:53  23:40.19
 62 Lawrence, Shannon        11   Patuxent                  7:53  23:41.53
 63 Dix, Krissy               9   South Carroll             7:54  23:42.13
 64 Simison, Katie           10   Annapolis                 7:54  23:42.72
 65 McSweeney, Mary          10   Fallston                  7:54  23:43.36
 66 Blackburn, Katelyn        9   Eastern Technical         7:54  23:43.67
 67 Favin, Jenna             10   Richard Montgomery        7:55  23:45.00
 68 Vettori, Jen             11   Richard Montgomery        7:55  23:47.84
 69 Younkins, Katie           9   North Hagerstown          7:56  23:48.81
 70 Childers, Tracy           9   Westlake                  7:56  23:49.21
 71 Wentzel, Sandra          12   North Carroll             7:56  23:49.61
 72 Dunscomb, Kathleen       12   Leonardtown               7:56  23:50.12
 73 Clemons, Miranda              Wilde Lake                7:57  23:51.95
 74 Ballas, Jen              10   Liberty                   7:58  23:56.44
 75 Giovanis, Kristina       11   River Hill                7:59  23:57.32
 76 Estevez, Catherine       10   Westlake                  8:00  24:00.27
 77 Burns, Lindsay           10   Wilde Lake                8:01  24:04.25
 78 Baldwin, Michelle        12   Patuxent                  8:03  24:11.69
 79 Levine, Amy              12   Richard Montgomery        8:03  24:12.57
 80 Sayers, Kathleen         12   Fallston                  8:04  24:13.26
 81 Anthony, Laura            9   Bel Air                   8:07  24:23.84
 82 Hillman, Jen              9   South Carroll             8:09  24:29.56
 83 Wells, Molly              9   La Plata                  8:12  24:37.10
 84 Dunston, Jessica         12   La Plata                  8:12  24:38.63
 85 Defrancesco, Nicole      11   South Carroll             8:13  24:39.04
 86 Shaw, Brianna             9   Leonardtown               8:13  24:41.04
 87 Huffman, Te'lita         10   Westlake                  8:13  24:42.51
 88 Thompson, Ashley         10   Westlake                  8:14  24:43.46
 89 Bryson, Jennifer          9   La Plata                  8:14  24:44.52
 90 Dyson, Kristen           11   Leonardtown               8:15  24:45.99
 91 Pileggi, Amanda          12   Wilde Lake                8:16  24:49.01
 92 Delisaint, Manouchka     12   Bladensburg               8:18  24:55.20
 93 Wright, Katie            12   Annapolis                 8:18  24:56.64
 94 Martin, Beth              9   Leonardtown               8:20  25:03.07
 95 Dudgeon, Maggie          10   North Hagerstown          8:21  25:04.84
 96 Valcarcel, Emily         10   La Plata                  8:24  25:14.04
 97 Liggins, Denise          11   Bladensburg               8:25  25:17.65
 98 Schuster, Alyson         10   Franklin                  8:26  25:19.54
 99 Codd, Katie               9   South Carroll             8:28  25:24.05
100 Beaudwin, Nicole         10   Leonardtown               8:28  25:25.54
101 Shifflett, Reagan        12   Fallston                  8:29  25:28.92
102 Castellanos, Christina   10   Franklin                  8:30  25:30.03
103 Grubb, Alexis            11   Liberty                   8:30  25:31.45
104 Starr, Meghan            10   Fallston                  8:31  25:36.91
105 Holmes, Rashonda         11   Westlake                  8:32  25:38.28
106 Debeviose, Nikki          9   Leonardtown               8:32  25:38.51
107 Hall, Julie              12   Calvert                   8:35  25:46.50
108 Meadows, Monique         10   Bladensburg               8:37  25:51.99
109 Mull, Allison            12   Liberty                   8:37  25:54.87
110 Baitch, Jackie            9   Bel Air                   8:41  26:05.14
111 Greene, Danielle         11   Wilde Lake                8:42  26:07.05
112 Ramesh, Nivi              9   Bel Air                   8:42  26:08.87
113 Demski, Lisa              9   Fallston                  8:43  26:09.42
114 Busler, Michelle          9   Fallston                  8:43  26:12.88
115 Sanders, Ariel            9   Calvert                   8:48  26:25.34
116 Breneman, Jennifer       12   Annapolis                 8:52  26:36.86
117 Schuster, Monique        10   Franklin                  8:53  26:41.63
118 Scarr, Ashley            11   Bel Air                   9:00  27:00.29
119 Meadows, Deborah         12   Bladensburg               9:07  27:23.07
120 Igbinovia, Lanel         12   Bladensburg               9:07  27:24.29
121 Kupiha, Alison           10   Fallston                  9:13  27:40.54
122 Robertson, Randi-Ashley  10   Franklin                  9:16  27:51.10
123 Gill, Suzy               11   Franklin                  9:17  27:53.45
124 Saka, Sifawa             12   Bladensburg               9:19  27:59.28
125 Breitburg-Smith, Maya    12   Calvert                   9:20  28:00.73
126 Snyder, Lauren            9   Bel Air                   9:57  29:53.70   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
================================================================================= 
1    North Carroll               66     2    7   14   21   22   33   66
2    River Hill                  91     1   13   16   19   42   45   70
3    Walter Johnson             110     5   12   27   32   34   47   49
4    North Hagerstown           162    20   23   25   44   50   64   90
5    Patuxent                   171     4   17   41   54   55   58   73
6    Richard Montgomery         184     8   35   39   40   62   63   74
7    Wilde Lake                 212    15   26   31   68   72   86  106
8    South Carroll              236    28   29   43   59   77   80   94
9    Liberty                    257    37   38   56   57   69   98  104
10   La Plata                   259     3   46   53   78   79   84   91
11   Westlake                   287    18   51   65   71   82   83  100
12   Calvert                    288    10   30   36  102  110  120
13   Annapolis                  289     6   24   60   88  111
14   Franklin                   322     9   11   93   97  112  117  118
15   Leonardtown                370    48   67   81   85   89   95  101
16   Fallston                   439    61   75   96   99  108  109  116
17   Bel Air                    453    52   76  105  107  113  121
18   Bladensburg                511    87   92  103  114  115  119
 			
 
 
 2A Results
 11/6/2000 


Boys 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brian            12   Urbana                    5:27  16:23.73
  2 Harrell, Matt            12   Middletown                5:35  16:47.07
  3 Mullaly, James           11   Mt Hebron                 5:38  16:55.68
  4 Sanders, Matt            10   Mt Hebron                 5:41  17:03.43
  5 Winternitz, John         12   Towson                    5:43  17:11.75
  6 Hugus, Paul              11   Loch Raven                5:45  17:15.85
  7 Spencer, Shawn           12   Centennial                5:45  17:16.88
  8 Barresi, Matt            12   Atholton                  5:46  17:18.30
  9 Badders, Paul            12   North Harford             5:46  17:19.39
 10 Manning, Nick            12   Urbana                    5:46  17:20.60
 11 Logie, Michael           12   Northwest                 5:47  17:22.35
 12 Kuehne, Kurt              9   Urbana                    5:47  17:23.79
 13 Polatty, Eric            12   Urbana                    5:48  17:26.53
 14 Brown, Andre             12   Northwest                 5:49  17:29.83
 15 Nicholas, Phil           12   Linganore                 5:51  17:34.57
 16 Faith, Justin            11   Fort Hill                 5:51  17:35.18
 17 Myers, Justin            10   Middletown                5:52  17:37.40
 18 McMenamin, Dan           11   Towson                    5:52  17:38.94
 19 Nuffer, Joe              12   Hammond                   5:53  17:40.58
 20 Walker, Dan              12   Loch Raven                5:54  17:42.00
 21 Dauses, Robbie           10   Loch Raven                5:54  17:44.50
 22 Lipple, Wesley           12   Atholton                  5:56  17:50.54
 23 Keller, Brandon          12   Middletown                5:57  17:51.77
 24 Coconis, John             9   Middletown                5:57  17:52.29
 25 Lebkicher, Kevin         10   Northwest                 6:00  18:00.39
 26 Samuel, Mark             12   Middletown                6:00  18:01.21
 27 Grisier, Kelly           10   Northwest                 6:00  18:02.21
 28 Kampf, Seth              10   Mt Hebron                 6:00  18:02.99
 29 Henry, Joey              12   Centennial                6:01  18:05.99
 30 Bechta, Andrew           10   Centennial                6:03  18:10.40
 31 Moy, Geff                11   Lansdowne                 6:03  18:11.79
 32 O'Donnell, Scott         11   Urbana                    6:04  18:13.01
 33 Cross, Timothy           11   Hereford                  6:04  18:13.82
 34 Vaslow, Zach             10   BCC                       6:04  18:15.68
 35 Dorsey, Paul             12   Middletown                6:05  18:18.63
 36 Castillo, Sean           10   Fort Hill                 6:06  18:20.03
 37 Detwiler, Will           12   Towson                    6:06  18:20.36
 38 Wilson, Robert           11   Fort Hill                 6:07  18:22.43
 39 Thomas, C.R.             10   Linganore                 6:07  18:23.27
 40 Lee, Darrel              11   Linganore                 6:07  18:23.92
 41 Moore, Greg              12   Middletown                6:08  18:24.45
 42 Czabaranek, Nick         11   Centennial                6:08  18:25.18
 43 Ladesic, Peter           12   Linganore                 6:08  18:26.33
 44 Bryce, Brian             12   Urbana                    6:08  18:26.79
 45 Quickel, Matt            11   Linganore                 6:11  18:34.24
 46 Kerwin, John             12   Centennial                6:12  18:37.39
 47 Demoll, Ken              11   Linganore                 6:13  18:39.63
 48 Bennett, Geoff           10   Centennial                6:14  18:43.57
 49 Breen, Andrew            11   Atholton                  6:14  18:44.02
 50 Ramsey, Doug             11   Atholton                  6:15  18:47.40
 51 Kauzlarich, Nathan       11   Edgewood                  6:15  18:48.74
 52 Middleton, Colin         12   Easton                    6:16  18:50.48
 53 Pappas, Paul             12   Atholton                  6:17  18:52.14
 54 Babb, Chris              12   Urbana                    6:17  18:54.06
 55 Rogawski, David           9   Hammond                   6:18  18:55.43
 56 Bauer, Matt              10   North Harford             6:18  18:57.74
 57 Eshbach, Joe             11   James M Bennett           6:19  18:58.86
 58 Cherot, Justin           12   Atholton                  6:19  19:00.51
 59 French, Sayer            12   Centennial                6:20  19:01.94
 60 Mansfield, Tom           10   Hereford                  6:21  19:05.24
 61 Woulfe, Tyler            10   Towson                    6:23  19:11.78
 62 Quinn, Daniel            11   Hereford                  6:24  19:12.99
 63 Seufert, Caleb           11   Northwest                 6:26  19:18.07
 64 Wood, Noah               11   Hammond                   6:26  19:18.98
 65 Aherne, John             11   Northwest                 6:26  19:19.53
 66 Spence, Josh             12   Towson                    6:26  19:20.10
 67 Lindgren, Brett          11   Linganore                 6:26  19:20.55
 68 Forgione, Adam           11   Mt Hebron                 6:26  19:20.94
 69 Rathbone, Tom            10   Northwest                 6:27  19:21.60
 70 Smith, Reilly            10   Atholton                  6:28  19:26.14
 71 Purohit, Vivick          11   Fort Hill                 6:29  19:27.80
 72 Appel, Christopher       10   Mt Hebron                 6:29  19:29.47
 73 Watson, Dave             12   North Harford             6:30  19:30.71
 74 Allison, Richard          9   Queen Anne's County       6:30  19:32.46
 75 Seiler, Chris            12   North Harford             6:31  19:34.78
 76 Lambert, Kevin            9   Mt Hebron                 6:32  19:37.68
 77 Hawkins, Larry           11   Gwynn Park                6:32  19:39.70
 78 Reister, Nate            10   Stephen Decatur           6:33  19:40.45
 79 Mitchell, Chris          11   Towson                    6:34  19:43.28
 80 Fleming, Lucas           12   Fort Hill                 6:34  19:44.97
 81 Gosier, Johnoliver        9   North Harford             6:34  19:45.64
 82 Newcomer, Eric           10   Fort Hill                 6:35  19:46.29
 83 Perzinski, Christopher    9   Hereford                  6:35  19:47.67
 84 Quarles, Jeno            11   Gwynn Park                6:36  19:51.26
 85 Beck, Steve              11   Towson                    6:37  19:52.57
 86 Katz, Gabe               12   Hammond                   6:38  19:54.21
 87 Posey, Aaron             12   Lackey                    6:38  19:55.40
 88 Hagelberg, Daniel        10   Easton                    6:39  19:57.84
 89 Corso, Rob               11   Hammond                   6:39  19:58.25
 90 Oberc, Tim               10   Hereford                  6:39  19:58.60
 91 Jackson, Sean            12   Lansdowne                 6:39  19:59.55
 92 Declue, Steve            11   Catonsville               6:40  20:00.85
 93 Tremellen, Austin        11   Stephen Decatur           6:40  20:02.15
 94 Watson, Brandon          12   Lansdowne                 6:42  20:06.34
 95 Hoffner, Andrew           9   Mt Hebron                 6:42  20:07.72
 96 Boyle, Dan                9   Loch Raven                6:42  20:08.23
 97 Tiburzi, Dustin          10   Hereford                  6:43  20:10.57
 98 Melka, James             12   North Harford             6:44  20:13.74
 99 Schaffer, Chris          11   Central                   6:45  20:15.80
100 Treherne, Mitchell       10   James M Bennett           6:46  20:18.18
101 Mora, Matt                9   Loch Raven                6:46  20:21.04
102 Brown, Ean               10   Easton                    6:53  20:41.14
103 Cooper, Justin           12   Gwynn Park                6:54  20:44.21
104 Charapich, James         12   James M Bennett           6:54  20:44.93
105 Wyatt, Brandon           11   Hereford                  6:55  20:45.54
106 Word, Stephen             9   Gwynn Park                6:55  20:47.95
107 Farmer, Isaac            10   Gwynn Park                6:56  20:49.19
108 Chang, Julius            12   Hammond                   6:56  20:49.54
109 Wilkinson, R.J.          11   Wicomico                  6:57  20:53.14
110 Lobar, Bryan             12   James M Bennett           6:59  20:58.53
111 Cerulli, David           11   James M Bennett           7:03  21:12.23
112 Greene, Brian            10   Loch Raven                7:05  21:18.86
113 McDonald, Dymitrik       12   James M Bennett           7:11  21:33.83
114 Griffin, Blair           12   James M Bennett           7:13  21:39.36
115 Griffith, Lee            11   Stephen Decatur           7:13  21:41.76
116 Stephanos, John          11   Stephen Decatur           7:17  21:53.93
117 Hui, Chris               10   Hammond                   7:28  22:24.77
118 Lowery, Mike             11   Lansdowne                 7:34  22:44.60
119 Martinenza, Brett        10   Stephen Decatur           7:35  22:48.12
120 Metz, Kole               10   Fort Hill                 7:37  22:53.06
121 Sherman, Dustin          11   Stephen Decatur           7:38  22:54.41
122 Goins, Robert            11   Stephen Decatur           7:45  23:15.26
123 Soderblom, Nate           9   Loch Raven                7:45  23:16.65
124 Esposito, Pat            11   Lansdowne                 7:49  23:29.16
125 Davis, Charles           12   Gwynn Park                8:03  24:09.03
126 Lester, Tom               9   Lansdowne                 8:03  24:10.23
127 Zeller, Mike             10   North Harford             8:03  24:10.79
128 Weber, Whit              12   Easton                    8:03  24:12.40
129 Glorioso, John            9   Lansdowne                 8:07  24:21.53
130 Smith, Brad              12   Easton                    8:39  25:58.34
131 Syslo, John              11   Easton                    8:39  25:58.58
132 Reynolds, David           9   Gwynn Park                9:05  27:15.91
133 Gaddy, Devon             10   Gwynn Park                9:05  27:16.11  
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
1    Urbana                      68     1   10   12   13   32   43   52
2    Middletown                  92     2   17   23   24   26   34   40
3    Northwest                  138    11   14   25   27   61   63   67
4    Centennial                 152     7   29   30   41   45   47   57
5    Mt. Hebron                 171     3    4   28   66   70   73   90
6    Atholton                   178     8   22   48   49   51   56   68
7    Linganore                  178    15   38   39   42   44   46   65
8    Towson                     182     5   18   36   59   64   76   82
9    Loch Raven                 233     6   20   21   91   95  105  116
10   Fort Hill                  234    16   35   37   69   77   79  113
11   North Harford              284     9   54   71   72   78   93  120
12   Hammond                    302    19   53   62   83   85  102  110
13   Hereford                   317    33   58   60   80   86   92   99
14   Landsdowne                 435    31   87   89  111  117  119  122
15   Gwynn Park                 453    74   81   97  100  101  118  125
16   James M. Bennett           454    55   94   98  103  104  106  107
17   Easton                     474    50   84   96  121  123  124
18   Stephen Decatur            492    75   88  108  109  112  114  115
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 Koch, Cori               11   Towson                    6:29  19:27.64
  2 Mukhina, Anastasia       11   Towson                    6:38  19:54.04
  3 O'Connell, Tricia        11   Catonsville               6:41  20:05.19
  4 Buzzell, Randy           12   Middletown                6:47  20:22.45
  5 Morgan, Rocky            10   Middletown                6:53  20:41.51
  6 Pfeifer, Katie           12   Catonsville               6:58  20:55.68
  7 Shomette, Amie           11   Urbana                    7:00  21:00.07
  8 Eshbach, Caroline         9   James M. Bennett          7:00  21:02.91
  9 Murhpy, Tara             12   Linganore                 7:01  21:06.29
 10 Rohland, Catherine        9   Middletown                7:02  21:08.33
 11 Galindo, Jessica          9   Mt. Hebron                7:03  21:10.75
 12 Harris, Jessica          10   Hereford                  7:04  21:14.04
 13 Pope, Andrea             12   Middletown                7:04  21:15.48
 14 Raymond, Brittany        11   Urbana                    7:06  21:19.55
 15 Schoemer, Amanda         12   Urbana                    7:06  21:20.79
 16 Davis, Evy               12   Linganore                 7:09  21:29.64
 17 Fleming, Stephanie       10   Fort Hill                 7:12  21:38.57
 18 Ritterman, Lauren        11   Mt. Hebron                7:13  21:39.05
 19 Fakory, Darya             9   Mt. Hebron                7:14  21:42.84
 20 Smith, Rachel             9   Hammond                   7:15  21:45.34
 21 Butler, April            12   Gwynn Park                7:16  21:49.08
 22 Clipp, Becky             10   Catonsville               7:17  21:54.22
 23 Joy, Megan               10   Linganore                 7:18  21:55.58
 24 DeClue, Megan             9   Catonsville               7:18  21:55.85
 25 Brown, Sunita            12   Northwest                 7:18  21:56.62
 26 Swink, Mary              11   Blake                     7:18  21:56.88
 27 Sigsbury, Betsy          10   Linganore                 7:18  21:57.73
 28 Dods, Meghan             11   Linganore                 7:22  22:07.38
 29 Boegner, Tamie           10   Hereford                  7:22  22:07.79
 30 Rohland, Maria            9   Middletown                7:23  22:09.15
 31 Pabst, Stephanie          9   Hereford                  7:23  22:10.78
 32 Baker, Bridget           12   Howard                    7:23  22:11.53
 33 Tichnell, Elizabeth      10   Fort Hill                 7:23  22:11.75
 34 Suhrstedt, Leah          10   Centennial                7:25  22:17.84
 35 Cooper, Kristen          10   Linganore                 7:26  22:19.17
 36 Michael, Mary            12   Towson                    7:29  22:28.23
 37 Gillenwater, Jennifer     9   Towson                    7:29  22:29.53
 38 Borleis, Kathleen         9   North Harford             7:30  22:31.61
 39 Clayton, Amanda          10   Linganore                 7:30  22:33.27
 40 Broome, Meredith         11   Urbana                    7:32  22:37.20
 41 Bensley, Kaitlin         10   Fort Hill                 7:32  22:39.94
 42 Torres, Sylvia           10   Walkersville              7:34  22:45.09
 43 Bogese, Catherine        11   Parkside                  7:35  22:47.27
 44 Stettinius, Isabel       12   Hereford                  7:36  22:50.39
 45 Bisnett, Jessica         12   Middletown                7:38  22:54.06
 46 Warwick, Lisa            11   Urbana                    7:38  22:56.49
 47 Lindameyer, Allise        9   Mt. Hebron                7:40  23:02.88
 48 Wachs, Megan             12   Howard                    7:41  23:03.55
 49 Adams, Marguerite        12   Mt. Hebron                7:41  23:05.59
 50 Kessler, Tanya           11   Hammond                   7:44  23:12.78
 51 Baclawski, Brenda        10   Urbana                    7:44  23:13.44
 52 Hollifield, Shanay       11   Lansdowne                 7:46  23:18.21
 53 Gillenwater, Elizabeth   10   Towson                    7:46  23:19.65
 54 Yang, Jennie              9   Centennial                7:47  23:22.28
 55 Doland, Emily            11   Urbana                    7:47  23:23.88
 56 Pumphrey, Laura          12   Middletown                7:49  23:28.88
 57 Kan, Emily               11   Catonsville               7:54  23:42.69
 58 Charon, Sierra           12   Mt. Hebron                7:54  23:43.49
 59 Namazi, Salya            10   Centennial                7:55  23:46.76
 60 Reavis, Rebecca          10   North Harford             7:56  23:48.00
 61 Smith, Kerrie            11   Howard                    7:56  23:48.93
 62 Morris, Robin            10   North Harford             7:56  23:49.63
 63 Ribeiro, Elis            10   Centennial                7:58  23:56.93
 64 McAninch, Erin            9   Mt. Hebron                7:59  23:57.80
 65 Beck, Jennifer           12   Towson                    7:59  23:59.03
 66 Raheem, Aisha            11   Atholton                  8:01  24:05.90
 67 McCarra, Hope            10   North Harford             8:01  24:06.10
 68 Giannini, Neva           10   Southern                  8:04  24:13.83
 69 Sells, Amy               11   Hereford                  8:05  24:16.13
 70 Perez, Kylee              9   Towson                    8:07  24:22.44
 71 Templin, Holly           11   Atholton                  8:07  24:24.89
 72 Reese, Carrie            11   Centennial                8:09  24:29.14
 73 Brant, Jaime             12   Fort Hill                 8:09  24:30.44
 74 Shaw, Andrea              9   Atholton                  8:10  24:32.73
 75 Griffith, Amanda         10   Fort Hill                 8:11  24:35.06
 76 Haack, Sarah             12   Hammond                   8:12  24:37.58
 77 Sauter, Danielle         11   Catonsville               8:13  24:42.51
 78 Bolton, Meghan           10   Atholton                  8:15  24:45.08
 79 Ikizler, Ayse            10   Northwest                 8:15  24:46.12
 80 Hill, Rachel             12   Hereford                  8:15  24:47.40
 81 Orsini, Caitlin          11   Easton                    8:16  24:51.68
 82 Forcino, Sarah           10   Northwest                 8:17  24:53.64
 83 Sing-Norman, Simi        10   Edgewood                  8:18  24:56.43
 84 Fehner, Halley            9   Northwest                 8:19  24:59.97
 85 Zajdel, Kate             11   Fort Hill                 8:20  25:03.39
 86 Starkey, Amber           11   Easton                    8:21  25:04.54
 87 Ryan, Marci              11   Parkside                  8:24  25:15.09
 88 Yu, Amy                   9   Northwest                 8:27  25:23.67
 89 Wilkerson, Beth          11   North Harford             8:28  25:27.89
 90 Shin, Stephanie          10   Centennial                8:31  25:34.95
 91 Peightel, Anne           11   Catonsville               8:31  25:36.16
 92 Bridges, Julia           11   Parkside                  8:33  25:41.38
 93 Anderson, Lora           12   Atholton                  8:37  25:52.04
 94 Hubbard, Amy             11   Queen Anne's County       8:37  25:54.73
 95 Ben-Shlaush, Karen            Rockville                 8:43  26:12.24
 96 Kobler, Michelle         11   Hammond                   8:48  26:27.07
 97 Black, Ashley             9   Easton                    8:51  26:35.74
 98 Starkey, Lauren           9   Easton                    8:52  26:37.43
 99 Toadvine, Nikki           9   Northwest                 8:52  26:38.95
100 Watkins, Erin            12   Hammond                   8:55  26:46.29
101 Turner, Molly            11   Parkside                  8:56  26:49.73
102 Hajiantoni, Argie         9   Howard                    8:57  26:53.24
103 Kirchner, Danielle        9   North Harford             9:01  27:06.38
104 Hedemann, Emily          11   Hereford                  9:04  27:13.74
105 Johnson, Laura           10   Howard                    9:22  28:06.83
106 Bloss, Sarah             10   Fort Hill                 9:26  28:21.11
107 Harmon, Amanda           10   Easton                    9:28  28:25.37
108 Cawood, Stacy            10   Howard                    9:40  29:02.61
109 Stancaviteh, Leah        10   North Harford             9:50  29:31.44
110 Colegrove, Ann Marie     10   Howard                    9:52  29:36.74
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
================================================================================= 
1    Middletown                  57     4    5    9   12   27   40   50
2    Linganore                   93     8   15   21   24   25   32   36
3    Catonsville                102     3    6   20   22   51   70   82
4    Urbana                     112     7   13   14   37   41   46   49
5    Towson                     117     1    2   33   34   47   59   63
6    Mt. Hebron                 131    10   17   18   42   44   52   58
7    Hereford                   166    11   26   28   39   62   73   91
8    Fort Hill                  218    16   30   38   66   68   77   93
9    Centennial                 254    31   48   53   57   65   81
10   North Harford              286    35   54   56   61   80   90   96
11   Hammond                    305    19   45   69   84   88
12   Howard                     308    29   43   55   89   92   95   97
13   Northwest                  325    23   72   75   76   79   87
14   Atholton                   345    60   64   67   71   83
15   Easton                     417    74   78   85   86   94
 			
  
 1A Results
 11/6/2000 


Boys 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 Mehmedovic, Izudin        9   Oakland Mills             5:28  16:24.33
  2 Goldsmith, Jon           12   Glenelg                   5:29  16:27.07
  3 Foster, Ryan             12   Beall                     5:37  16:52.38
  4 Bittinger, Sid           11   Westmar                   5:41  17:05.64
  5 Earle, Christopher       11   Poolesville               5:45  17:15.86
  6 Baird, Bradley           10   Poolesville               5:46  17:21.67
  7 Galvan, Tim              11   Brunswick                 5:50  17:32.79
  8 Haymon, Carldrickiss     10   Oakland Mills             5:54  17:42.96
  9 Lewis, Brian             12   Boonsboro                 5:55  17:45.47
 10 Bennett, Tyler           10   Westmar                   5:57  17:52.53
 11 Jackson, Chris           12   Williamsport              5:58  17:54.18
 12 Bauer, Luke              12   Smithsburg                5:58  17:56.84
 13 McGehee, Sean            10   Oakland Mills             6:00  18:00.50
 14 Davis, Ryan              10   Clear Spring              6:02  18:07.09
 15 Adams, Ben               10   Glenelg                   6:02  18:08.81
 16 Morgan, Matt             11   Beall                     6:04  18:13.76
 17 Shaw, Ben                11   Kent County               6:04  18:14.37
 18 Hartman, Jacob           11   Glenelg                   6:04  18:14.71
 19 Shores, Scott            10   Glenelg                   6:07  18:22.68
 20 Selby, Joel              11   Oakland Mills             6:07  18:23.80
 21 Selmer, Phil             12   Glenelg                   6:08  18:26.82
 22 Cook, Ricky              10   Westmar                   6:09  18:28.51
 23 Poticny, Christopher     11   Poolesville               6:09  18:29.73
 24 Turner, Tim              12   Westmar                   6:10  18:30.17
 25 Frederick, Matt          11   Southern Garrett          6:10  18:30.50
 26 Hoch, Ken                12   Smithsburg                6:10  18:32.01
 27 Wyne, Richard            11   Poolesville               6:13  18:41.50
 28 Markle, Gary             11   Boonsboro                 6:14  18:44.95
 29 Pencek, Bobby            10   Glenelg                   6:17  18:52.05
 30 Barnes, Mike             10   Williamsport              6:18  18:56.15
 31 Grgurich, Mark           10   Oakland Mills             6:19  18:58.61
 32 Hewitt, Devin             9   Williamsport              6:20  19:01.76
 33 Ames, Christopher        11   Poolesville               6:20  19:03.91
 34 Lawrence, Kevin          11   Poolesville               6:24  19:12.22
 35 Wheeler, Steve           12   Kent County               6:25  19:15.08
 36 Shank, Ryan              10   Clear Spring              6:25  19:16.76
 37 Cavey, David             10   Westmar                   6:26  19:19.22
 38 Hoffman, Eric             9   Clear Spring              6:26  19:19.60
 39 McGinnis, Rick           10   Oakland Mills             6:27  19:21.54
 40 Castelli, Jon            10   Glenelg                   6:27  19:23.15
 41 Stottlemeyer, Brad       10   Boonsboro                 6:28  19:25.65
 42 McMahon, Ed              10   Boonsboro                 6:28  19:25.85
 43 Shockey, Aaron            9   Westmar                   6:29  19:27.08
 44 Jandorf, Jon             11   Pikesville                6:35  19:47.59
 45 Virgets, David            9   Kent Island               6:38  19:55.48
 46 Yerkie, Jeremy            9   Kent County               6:39  19:57.87
 47 Gish, Casey              11   Kent County               6:40  20:00.31
 48 Shaffer, Ronnie          10   Clear Spring              6:41  20:05.39
 49 Armstrong, Niles         12   Poolesville               6:43  20:11.79
 50 DePalatis, Mike          12   Beall                     6:45  20:17.12
 51 Lowman, Josh              9   Clear Spring              6:46  20:18.53
 52 Buchman, Benjamin        11   Williamsport              6:46  20:19.38
 53 Calhoun, Collin          11   Clear Spring              6:46  20:21.64
 54 Beyma, Richard           12   Pocomoke                  6:47  20:24.74
 55 Taylor, Philip           10   Williamsport              6:48  20:26.74
 56 Nicol, Andrew            11   Westmar                   6:50  20:32.18
 57 Hamilton, Nick           12   Kent Island               6:53  20:40.66
 58 Gaudett, Zack             9   Kent Island               6:54  20:42.75
 59 Carpenter, Alex          11   Cambridge-South Dorchest  6:56  20:49.54
 60 Pearlman, Ross           10   Pikesville                6:58  20:55.24
 61 Barkley, Donald          12   Sparrows Point            7:01  21:04.86
 62 Crawford, Devin          10   Kent Island               7:03  21:12.67
 63 Wilson, Shawn            12   Kent Island               7:04  21:14.00
 64 Smith, Craig             12   Pocomoke                  7:05  21:17.75
 65 Chiarto, Tony             9   Pikesville                7:05  21:18.86
 66 Bucchino, Matt            9   Beall                     7:06  21:19.83
 67 Miravelis, Adam          9    Williamsport              7:08  21:26.44
 68 Hasting, Adam            12   Pocomoke                  7:08  21:26.80
 69 Sager, Ben                9   Pikesville                7:10  21:30.74
 70 Franklin, Tom            12   Kent Island               7:10  21:32.86
 71 Jacobson, Matt           10   Pikesville                7:11  21:34.85
 72 Abe, Ryan                10   Beall                     7:15  21:45.67
 73 Mallick, Kevin           10   Pocomoke                  7:15  21:48.18
 74 Radzinski, Julian         9   Pikesville                7:16  21:49.40
 75 Grossman, Adam           11   Pikesville                7:18  21:55.77
 76 Russell, Sean            11   Kent County               7:20  22:01.60
 77 Driggers, Ryan           11   Williamsport              7:21  22:06.18
 78 Pilchard, Wesley         11   Pocomoke                  7:21  22:06.19
 79 Howard, Adam             12   Pocomoke                  7:23  22:09.50
 80 Stephen, Jared           10   Beall                     7:30  22:33.54
 81 Landsman, Andrew         10   Boonsboro                 7:35  22:47.91
 82 Sellers, Patrick          9   Boonsboro                 7:36  22:49.05
 83 Ewing, Russell           11   Kent County               7:36  22:51.58
 84 Atkinson, Byron          11   Pocomoke                  7:40  23:01.64
 85 Allen, Peter             11   Kent County               7:42  23:07.55
 86 Shakeshaft, Ben           9   Havre de Grace            7:46  23:21.28
 87 Ullrich, Alex            10   Clear Spring              7:50  23:33.24
 88 Malone, Scott            10   Havre de Grace            7:54  23:42.04  
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
1    Oakland Mills               64     1    7   11   18   27   35
2    Glenelg                     67     2   13   16   17   19   25   36
3    Poolesville                 84     5    6   21   23   29   30   45
4    Westmar                     88     4    9   20   22   33   39   52
5    Williamsport               163    10   26   28   48   51   61   71
6    Clear Spring               169    12   32   34   44   47   49   80
7    Boonsboro                  182     8   24   37   38   75   76
8    Beall                      189     3   14   46   60   66   74
9    Kent County                201    15   31   42   43   70   77   79
10   Kent Island                261    41   53   54   56   57   64
11   Pikesville                 282    40   55   59   63   65   68   69
12   Pocomoke                   309    50   58   62   67   72   73   78
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year  School                    Pace   Finals
==================================================================================
  1 Selmer, Carrie           11   Glenelg                   6:56  20:48.14
  2 Durst, Melissa           10   Southern Garrett          7:02  21:09.78
  3 Stouffer, Laura          11   Smithsburg                7:04  21:13.01
  4 Rhoderick, Anita         12   Boonsboro                 7:08  21:25.08
  5 Waldron, Jordan          10   Smithsburg                7:17  21:54.94
  6 Reedy, Ashley            11   Brunswick                 7:18  21:56.59
  7 Arch, Melissa            11   Williamsport              7:18  21:57.85
  8 Drury, Sara              11   Williamsport              7:23  22:11.45
  9 Domenick, Natalie         9   Southern Garrett          7:24  22:14.15
 10 Bounds, Rachel            9   Glenelg                   7:25  22:15.51
 11 Schnebly, Heather         9   Clear Spring              7:27  22:21.56
 12 Hunt, Emily              12   Glenelg                   7:30  22:32.14
 13 Hogan, Erika             11   Glenelg                   7:31  22:34.15
 14 Sprankle, Emily           9   Smithsburg                7:32  22:39.91
 15 Mayhugh, Katie           11   Williamsport              7:33  22:40.07
 16 Nelson, Britta           10   Havre de Grace            7:34  22:43.41
 17 Umberger, Brittany        9   Kent Island               7:37  22:52.67
 18 Rucker, Jessica           9   Brunswick                 7:40  23:01.15
 19 Varga, Susana            10   Boonsboro                 7:41  23:04.09
 20 Kelly, Andrea            10   Allegany                  7:41  23:04.49
 21 Enright, Jessica         11   Allegany                  7:41  23:04.74
 22 Hartman, Carrie          11   Smithsburg                7:44  23:14.84
 23 Centofonti, Nikki        10   Smithsburg                7:50  23:33.90
 24 Vaughn, Alisha           11   Poolesville               7:52  23:38.30
 25 Densmore, Allison         9   Oakland Mills             7:53  23:39.94
 26 Virgets, Amanda          11   Kent Island               7:53  23:41.04
 27 Bannister, Lindsay        9   Clear Spring              7:54  23:42.70
 28 McDermott, Rita          12   Kent Island               7:55  23:45.24
 29 Hovermale, Lindsay       10   Williamsport              7:55  23:45.40
 30 Elliott, Karen           12   Williamsport              7:56  23:50.15
 31 Schwartz, Michelle       10   Pikesville                7:59  23:59.58
 32 Rhoderick, Ashley         9   Boonsboro                 8:00  24:02.31
 33 Libbon, Christina        11   Glenelg                   8:01  24:05.80
 34 Edwards, Kelley          11   Glenelg                   8:06  24:20.74
 35 Stewart, Amber           12   Southern Garrett          8:07  24:23.15
 36 Cosner, Emily            10   Southern Garrett          8:07  24:24.45
 37 Leggear, Mallory          9   Boonsboro                 8:09  24:28.30
 38 Morgan, Erica            12   Glenelg                   8:11  24:33.50
 39 Lewis, Stephanie          9   Boonsboro                 8:13  24:40.04
 40 Testa, Amanda            10   Catoctin                  8:14  24:44.20
 41 Smith, Merritt           11   Washington                8:16  24:48.06
 42 Adams, Tina              11   Pocomoke                  8:16  24:50.46
 43 Flanagan, Melissa        10   Southern Garrett          8:21  25:04.82
 44 Alpert, Nicole           12   Oakland Mills             8:22  25:06.77
 45 Breger, Joyce            12   Kent County               8:22  25:08.21
 46 White, Jana              12   Washington                8:24  25:14.76
 47 Beaman, Leigh            11   Oakland Mills             8:25  25:17.04
 48 Chapman, Danielle        11   Kent Island               8:25  25:17.38
 49 Harbaugh, Brandi         12   Boonsboro                 8:25  25:17.90
 50 Bauer, Mollie            10   Smithsburg                8:26  25:18.23
 51 Lucas, Erin              12   Southern Garrett          8:32  25:37.15
 52 Lancaster, Annie         10   Kent County               8:35  25:46.17
 53 Stotelmyer, Holly         9   Williamsport              8:37  25:51.31
 54 Loverock, Kate           11   Catoctin                  8:37  25:52.74
 55 Frakes, Ashley           10   Washington                8:47  26:22.24
 56 Cottman, Jenny           12   Washington                8:47  26:23.91
 57 Houser, Renee            11   Williamsport              8:50  26:30.85
 58 Davis, Caroline           9   Poolesville               8:50  26:32.11
 59 Webster, Kristy          12   Washington                8:54  26:45.79
 60 Edwards, Sachele         11   Oakland Mills             8:58  26:54.08
 61 Purnell, Melissa         12   Crisfield                 9:01  27:03.86
 62 Mills, Amy               10   Pocomoke                  9:01  27:06.91
 63 Carleton, Stephanie      10   Washington                9:06  27:20.65
 64 Wickline, Allison        10   Kent Island               9:08  27:26.02
 65 Robinson, Erica           9   Oakland Mills             9:13  27:40.25
 66 Eccard, Vanessa          12   Smithsburg                9:13  27:40.46
 67 Grant, Leslie             9   Brunswick                 9:16  27:48.30
 68 Hamilton, Rachel          9   Boonsboro                 9:20  28:00.51
 69 Preston, Laura            9   Southern Garrett          9:24  28:12.56
 70 Young, Amy                9   Brunswick                 9:24  28:15.80
 71 Custer, Wendi             9   Brunswick                 9:30  28:30.07
 72 Guiterrez, Cassy         11   Oakland Mills             9:43  29:09.55
 73 Collins, Laura            9   Brunswick                 9:52  29:36.92
                                                                                   
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
================================================================================= 
1    Smithsburg                  58     3    5   13   18   19   40   51
2    Glenelg                     60     1   10   11   12   26   27   31
3    Williamsport                76     7    8   14   23   24   42   45
4    Southern Garrett           102     2    9   28   29   34   41   54
5    Boonsboro                  108     4   17   25   30   32   39   53
6    Kent Island                145    15   21   22   38   49
7    Brunswick                  185     6   16   52   55   56   58
8    Oakland Mills              189    20   35   37   47   50   57
9    Washington                 202    33   36   43   44   46   48
 			
 




Return to Top

Email | About