MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2001-11-10

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Pat               11 CM Wright                     16:38.04     1
  2 Smith, Aaron              12 CM Wright                     16:49.34     2
  3 Ali, Maksudal             12 Gaithersburg                  16:53.24     3
  4 Murdoch, Will             12 CM Wright                     16:54.64     4
  5 Slowikowski, Jesse        11 CM Wright                     16:56.94     5
  6 Pauley, Eric              11 Gaithersburg                  17:00.27     6
  7 Yohannes, Awit            11 Magruder                      17:06.74     7
  8 Eagan, Brian              11 CM Wright                     17:08.24     8
  9 Hard, Matthew             12 Winston Churchill             17:13.72     9
 10 Serio, Phil               12 Westminster                   17:17.04    10
 11 Halper-Stromberg, Eitan   12 Montgomery Blair              17:33.02    11
 12 Petrocci, Matthew         12 Magruder                      17:33.28    12
 13 Sprague, Ben              12 Thomas Johnson                17:37.25    13
 14 Peterson, Brenton         11 Watkins Mill                  17:40.50      
 15 Koehler, Scott            12 Broadneck                     17:41.83    14
 16 Flynn, Ricky               9 Damascus                      17:42.05    15
 17 Nguyen, Trung             10 Damascus                      17:42.27    16
 18 Fritz-Mauer, Jossi        12 Montgomery Blair              17:53.04    17
 19 Witter, John              11 E. Roosevelt                  17:55.84    18
 20 McCloskey, Lee            11 Glen Burnie                   17:58.77    19
 21 North, Patrick            10 Westminster                   18:00.64    20
 22 McCormack, Sean           10 CM Wright                     18:03.63    21
 23 Fikri, Omar               10 Winston Churchill             18:03.80    22
 24 Lemon, Chris              11 Thomas Johnson                18:05.10    23
 25 Querner, Andrew           12 Magruder                      18:05.62    24
 26 Byrd, Mark                10 Gaithersburg                  18:06.82    25
 27 Lynch, Brandon            10 Mergenthaler                  18:08.64    26
 28 Mathrani, Kiran           11 Winston Churchill             18:09.39    27
 29 Knight, Sean              11 Perry Hall                    18:10.02    28
 30 Sood, Rahul               12 Gaithersburg                  18:10.61    29
 31 Fraser, Devin             11 Chesapeake AA                 18:11.28    30
 32 Lane, Paul                11 Perry Hall                    18:11.68    31
 33 Crawford, Tim             12 Gaithersburg                  18:11.84    32
 34 Althaus, Ryan             12 Broadneck                     18:12.64    33
 35 Casey, Taylor             11 E. Roosevelt                  18:14.32    34
 36 Brown, Christopher        12 Winston Churchill             18:14.60    35
 37 Johnson, Scott            11 CM Wright                     18:14.78    36
 38 McKibben, Peter           10 Westminster                   18:15.07    37
 39 Knowlton, Andrew          12 Walt Whitman                  18:16.44    38
 40 Woods, Mike               10 Wootton                       18:16.99      
 41 Davis, Brandon            10 Chesapeake AA                 18:17.96    39
 42 Hames, Brian              10 Frederick                     18:20.07      
 43 Shope, David              12 Montgomery Blair              18:21.25    40
 44 Sibears, Justin           11 Broadneck                     18:26.79    41
 45 Watson, Andy              11 Damascus                      18:28.84    42
 46 Younger, Andrew           10 Broadneck                     18:29.56    43
 47 Lueking, Tommy             9 Westminster                   18:30.37    44
 48 Wojciechowksi, Brian         North County                  18:31.57      
 49 Harvey, Matt              12 Meade                         18:32.59      
 50 Steele, Bryan             12 Gaithersburg                  18:36.75    45
 51 Lawrence, Marshal          9 Thomas Johnson                18:36.94    46
 52 Shofnos, Matt             10 Winston Churchill             18:38.24    47
 53 Cutting, Brian            12 Magruder                      18:38.81    48
 54 Velazquez, Dan            11 Westminster                   18:39.66    49
 55 Schron, Marc              11 Winston Churchill             18:40.78    50
 56 Westlund, Erik            12 Broadneck                     18:41.21    51
 57 Nagaraj, Anand            12 Magruder                      18:44.37    52
 58 Lyon, Jeff                10 Walt Whitman                  18:47.27    53
 59 Ramdial, Peter            11 Bowie                         18:48.64    54
 60 Elseroad, Scott           11 Westminster                   18:50.67    55
 61 Galbraith, Ruben          12 Montgomery Blair              18:52.49    56
 62 Overs, Jon                10 Thomas Johnson                18:55.94    57
 63 Greenfield, Ronnie        11 E. Roosevelt                  18:58.79    58
 64 Flury, Adam               10 Broadneck                     19:00.41    59
 65 Martyn, Jeffrey           12 Magruder                      19:02.16    60
 66 Marcus, Ian               11 Winston Churchill             19:02.60    61
 67 Khan, Zeb                 12 Walt Whitman                  19:03.64    62
 68 Handelman, Mark            9 Walt Whitman                  19:05.24    63
 69 Dotterer, Matt            11 Westminster                   19:08.66    64
 70 Redman, Bryant            10 High Point                    19:10.68    65
 71 Mele, Brad                11 Quince Orchard                19:11.74      
 72 Muenzfeld, Pete           12 Thomas Johnson                19:11.90    66
 73 Klinger, David            12 Gaithersburg                  19:12.24    67
 74 Parker, Tom                9 Chesapeake AA                 19:12.39    68
 75 Croft, Jamie              12 Glen Burnie                   19:12.66    69
 76 Yanus, Scott              11 Damascus                      19:15.31    70
 77 Sanders, Randy            12 Glen Burnie                   19:16.26    71
 78 Acton, S                  12 Montgomery Blair              19:17.57    72
 79 Burns, Peter              11 Damascus                      19:18.91    73
 80 Landau, Mike              10 Walt Whitman                  19:22.09    74
 81 Morden-Snipper, Gabriel   11 Montgomery Blair              19:24.50    75
 82 Tucker, Mark              10 Broadneck                     19:25.16    76
 83 Welsh, Kevin               9 Magruder                      19:26.36    77
 84 Like, Chris               11 Thomas Johnson                19:27.46    78
 85 Smith, Mike               10 Glen Burnie                   19:27.63    79
 86 Stahl, Jonathan           11 High Point                    19:28.26    80
 87 Holderbaum, Callen         9 Bowie                         19:28.43    81
 88 Freed, Steve              11 Chesapeake AA                 19:32.14    82
 89 Trask, Scott              12 Kenwood                       19:42.39      
 90 Prince, Ian               11 Chesapeake AA                 19:44.20    83
 91 Kelly, Keith              12 Damascus                      19:46.19    84
 92 Gray, DeLeon              12 Oxon Hill                     19:47.04      
 93 Dickinson, Andrew         11 Perry Hall                    19:47.19    85
 94 Henry, Samuel             10 Woodlawn                      19:47.39      
 95 Dunn, Thomas              11 Laurel                        19:56.07      
 96 Akbar, Jahangir           12 Glen Burnie                   19:57.42    86
 97 Johnson, Anthony          12 E. Roosevelt                  19:58.94    87
 98 Coleman, Steven            9 Damascus                      20:00.74    88
 99 Anderson, Jacob           11 C.H. Flowers                  20:01.48      
100 Bryant, Matt              11 Thomas Johnson                20:07.06    89
101 Colbert, Jamaal           11 Mergenthaler                  20:09.12    90
102 King, Blake                9 Perry Hall                    20:09.84    91
103 Wehberg, Frank            11 Chesapeake AA                 20:12.81    92
104 Hart, Brian               12 Kenwood                       20:17.18      
105 Myricks, Donald           10 Woodlawn                      20:18.64      
106 Nash, Allen               11 Bowie                         20:20.10    93
107 Stokes, Michael           11 Bowie                         20:21.83    94
108 Auerbach, Dan             12 E. Roosevelt                  20:24.14    95
109 Singleton, Davon          11 Walbrook                      20:28.29      
110 Patterson, Jason          12 Bowie                         20:30.01    96
111 Parker, Justin             9 Perry Hall                    20:32.15    97
112 Wilson, Jonathan          11 E. Roosevelt                  20:35.62    98
113 Nickerson, Brian          11 Parkville                     20:44.51    99
114 Russell, Steve            12 Parkville                     20:47.50   100
115 Kraus, Justin             11 Perry Hall                    20:49.59   101
116 Caliano, Dan              10 Glen Burnie                   20:55.11   102
117 McJilton, Kevin           11 Parkville                     20:57.81   103
118 Jaeger, Jesse              9 Parkville                     20:59.88   104
119 Deskins, Clayton          12 Oxon Hill                     21:00.50      
120 Dulny, Joseph              9 Perry Hall                    21:06.27   105
121 Slonaker, John            10 Bowie                         21:09.87   106
122 Jackson, D'Vone           11 E. Roosevelt                  21:10.58   107
123 Cenci, Dan                11 Parkville                     21:12.06   108
124 Questel, Andre            10 Woodlawn                      21:14.60      
125 Mullen, Dwayne            12 Northern (B)                  21:19.11      
126 Lyons, Greg               11 Parkville                     21:21.79   109
127 Erickson, Chris           10 Glen Burnie                   21:24.46   110
128 Frederick, Bradley        10 Mergenthaler                  21:27.29   111
129 Gooden, Nathan            10 Bowie                         21:28.50   112
130 Eichenlaub, Mark          11 Parkville                     21:49.59   113
131 Saunders, Corey           12 Oxon Hill                     22:17.16      
132 Kurtom, Waleed            11 High Point                    22:27.55   114
133 Nevitt, Jonathan          11 High Point                    22:39.27   115
134 Chaikind, Brian           11 Walt Whitman                  22:46.31   116
135 Felts, John               10 High Point                    23:00.24   117
136 Hayward, Eric             12 Mergenthaler                  23:14.90   118
137 Purdle, Jason             11 Mergenthaler                  25:23.08   119
138 Mauer, Daniel             12 Montgomery Blair              26:06.56   120
 
                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   C Milton Wright             20     1    2    4    5    8   21   36
 2   Gaithersburg                95     3    6   25   29   32   45   67
 3   Winston Churchill          140     9   22   27   35   47   50   61
 4   Magruder                   143     7   12   24   48   52   60   77
 5   Westminster                160    10   20   37   44   49   55   64
 6   Broadneck                  182    14   33   41   43   51   59   76
 7   Montgomery Blair           196    11   17   40   56   72   75  120
 8   TJ                         205    13   23   46   57   66   78   89
 9   Damascus                   216    15   16   42   70   73   84   88
10   Walt Whitman               290    38   53   62   63   74  116
11   Eleanor Roosevelt          292    18   34   58   87   95   98  107
12   Chesapeake-AA              302    30   39   68   82   83   92
13   Glen Burnie                324    19   69   71   79   86  102  110
14   Perry Hall                 332    28   31   85   91   97  101  105
15   Bowie                      418    54   81   93   94   96  106  112
16   Mergenthaler               464    26   90  111  118  119
17   High Point                 491    65   80  114  115  117
18   Parkville                  514    99  100  103  104  108  109  113
  
Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Karen            12 Quince Orchard                19:26.90     1 
  2 Centrowitz, Lauren        10 Broadneck                     19:59.73     2 
  3 Green, Deborah            12 Northern (B)                  20:15.79       
  4 Mayer, Karen              11 Winston Churchill             20:28.04     3 
  5 Goodman, Casey            12 Sherwood                      20:37.90       
  6 Kirby, Megan              12 Gaithersburg                  20:39.52     4 
  7 Little, Morgan            11 C Milton Wright               20:41.15     5 
  8 Limongelli, Jamie         12 Gaithersburg                  20:52.74     6 
  9 Overbey, Rose             11 Quince Orchard                20:56.08     7 
 10 Duffin, Amber             10 Magruder                      21:06.79     8 
 11 Hepner, Jessica           12 C Milton Wright               21:09.34     9 
 12 Lee, Esther               10 Winston Churchill             21:19.84    10 
 13 Wynn, Hayley              12 Montgomery Blair              21:20.20    11 
 14 Bower, Beth               11 Quince Orchard                21:27.54    12 
 15 Schneider, Lindsey        12 Quince Orchard                21:32.84    13 
 16 Plevin, Julie              9 Walt Whitman                  21:34.59    14 
 17 Hickey, Jennifer          12 Old Mill                      21:34.80    15 
 18 Woodward, Jamie           12 Broadneck                     21:40.89    16 
 19 Arms, Jessica             11 C Milton Wright               21:43.26    17 
 20 McNerney, Ashley          10 Magruder                      21:45.64    18 
 21 Chung, Jennifer           11 Walt Whitman                  21:48.89    19 
 22 Eisenberg, Vicki          10 Wootton                       21:54.24       
 23 Feve, Louisa              12 Winston Churchill             21:56.74    20 
 24 Fowler, Jackie            12 Perry Hall                    21:59.66    21 
 25 Aybinder, Lina             9 Quince Orchard                21:59.94    22 
 26 Williams, Alicia          11 Western                       22:02.32    23 
 27 Snyder, Jessica            9 Westminster                   22:02.97    24 
 28 Rodgers, Elizabeth        12 Winston Churchill             22:03.88    25 
 29 Jefferson, Laurel         11 Montgomery Blair              22:04.65    26 
 30 Albrecht, Ashley          11 Magruder                      22:06.00    27 
 31 Reed, Tyler               12 Damascus                      22:06.39       
 32 Myers, Ashley             11 Frederick                     22:07.41       
 33 Bernaix, Nicole            9 Chesapeake (AA)               22:11.71    28 
 34 Anyanwu, Crystal          11 Eleanor Roosevelt             22:16.66    29 
 35 Blubaugh, Lynn            11 Chesapeake (AA)               22:18.29    30 
 36 St. Cyr, Susan            10 Broadneck                     22:19.06    31 
 37 Roberts, Jillian           9 C Milton Wright               22:19.50    32 
 38 O'Connell, Johanna        12 Westminster                   22:19.79    33 
 39 Benjamin, Samantha        11 Eleanor Roosevelt             22:20.14    34 
 40 Guzzo, Stephanie           9 C Milton Wright               22:20.52    35 
 41 Peterson, Megan           10 Thomas Johnson                22:25.46    36 
 42 Stottuth, Erica           12 Gaithersburg                  22:29.34    37 
 43 Winaker, Shannon           9 C Milton Wright               22:29.83    38 
 44 Veilleux, Danielle        12 Broadneck                     22:31.45    39 
 45 Poropatich, Kate          10 Walt Whitman                  22:34.35    40 
 46 Sushko, Katie              9 Broadneck                     22:35.16    41 
 47 Behrns, Krystal           11 Eleanor Roosevelt             22:37.24    42 
 48 Dighello, Christina       11 Chesapeake (AA)               22:42.73    43 
 49 Shroyer, Natalie           9 Magruder                      22:44.50    44 
 50 Callan, Colleen           10 Springbrook                   22:46.24       
 51 Murphy-Ryan, Maureen      11 Thomas Johnson                22:47.75    45 
 52 Page, Claudine            12 Montgomery Blair              22:49.84    46 
 53 Norwood, Anna             11 Winston Churchill             22:51.03    47 
 54 Mayorga, Fran             12 Walt Whitman                  22:52.65    48 
 55 Gunter, Stephanie          9 Oxon Hill                     22:53.82       
 56 Frenehe, Keiona           12 Laurel                        22:55.67       
 57 Furgol, Katherine         12 Gaithersburg                  22:57.19    49 
 58 Love, Christina           11 Westminster                   22:57.38    50 
 59 Steber, Jacqueline        10 Thomas Johnson                22:57.60    51 
 60 Lynch, Melody             12 Gaithersburg                  22:59.64    52 
 61 Baptiste, Simone          12 Laurel                        23:01.97       
 62 Thibodeau, Sophie         11 Broadneck                     23:03.97    53 
 63 Stover, Colleen           11 Broadneck                     23:05.12    54 
 64 Darwish, Zaina            11 Gaithersburg                  23:09.54    55 
 65 Stelling, Laura           10 Quince Orchard                23:12.04    56 
 66 Hines, Jamie              10 Westminster                   23:14.54    57 
 67 Dirla, Stephanie          12 Perry Hall                    23:15.71    58 
 68 Russo, Julie              12 C Milton Wright               23:17.39    59 
 69 Bock, Debbie              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             23:18.04    60 
 70 Dennis, Traci             12 Perry Hall                    23:19.73    61 
 71 Davis, Sirdonea           10 Largo                         23:20.63    62 
 72 Dunlop, Erin              12 Winston Churchill             23:20.86    63 
 73 Wallace, Latosha          11 Western                       23:22.68    64 
 74 Rossetti, Mary            11 Walt Whitman                  23:23.79    65 
 75 Chang, Jeannette          10 Walt Whitman                  23:26.76    66 
 76 Brooks, Lakisha           12 Largo                         23:28.15    67 
 77 Cassatt, Andi             12 Thomas Johnson                23:29.84    68 
 78 Johnson, Ashley           11 Thomas Johnson                23:31.66    69 
 79 McCabe, Maggie            10 Walt Whitman                  23:34.43    70 
 80 Gondo, Marianna           12 Western                       23:34.93    71 
 81 Do, Linh Yen               9 Quince Orchard                23:39.25    72 
 82 Kumalah, Jerrie           11 Bowie                         23:44.14    73 
 83 Lawson, Laura             10 Perry Hall                    23:44.83    74 
 84 Soto, Laura               12 Eleanor Roosevelt             23:48.44    75 
 85 Callegary, Tara           12 Westminster                   23:54.69    76 
 86 Karagiannis, Hariklia      9 Parkville                     23:59.74       
 87 Grott, Ashley             10 Westminster                   24:01.81    77 
 88 Maier, Christine           9 Magruder                      24:02.75    78 
 89 Halford, Monica           10 Western                       24:03.19    79 
 90 Greenbaum, Jessica        12 Winston Churchill             24:05.18    80 
 91 Chiplis, Julie            10 Montgomery Blair              24:05.41    81 
 92 Bawroski, Ashley          12 Chesapeake (AA)               24:06.38    82 
 93 DelBalzo, Kristin         11 Magruder                      24:07.77    83 
 94 Murphy-Ryan, Rachael       9 Thomas Johnson                24:08.14    84 
 95 Haddad, Majla             12 Gaithersburg                  24:11.30    85 
 96 Maier, Beth               10 Magruder                      24:14.97    86 
 97 Kolb, Casey               12 Thomas Johnson                24:17.05    87 
 98 Pollard, Kafi             10 Eleanor Roosevelt             24:18.91    88 
 99 Radicliffe, Laura         12 Perry Hall                    24:20.75    89 
100 Johnson, Liindi           10 Chesapeake (AA)               24:22.49    90	 
101 Carter, Midchild          11 Western                       24:24.15    91	 
102 Kennedy, Kathleen         10 Old Mill                      24:26.05    92	 
103 Cook, Justiine            12 Eleanor Roosevelt             24:27.46    93	 
104 Martin, Tracey             9 Chesapeake (AA)               24:35.55    94	 
105 Cosner, Stacia             9 Old Mill                      25:01.66    95	 
106 Mullen, April                Mergenthaler                  25:01.78      	 
107 Grampp, Katie             11 Perry Hall                    25:10.56    96	 
108 Langdon, Heather          11 Suitland                      25:26.67      	 
109 McWhirter, Charlotte      10 Chesapeake (AA)               25:48.47    97	 
110 Serlemitsos, Jasmine      10 Old Mill                      25:52.75    98	 
111 Bertaut, Julia            10 Montgomery Blair              25:53.08    99	 
112 November-Moss, Tamara     10 Montgomery Blair              26:31.44   100 
113 Akojie, Temi              12 Largo                         26:33.88   101 
114 Smith, Darshal            11 Largo                         26:39.75   102 
115 Kee, Krystal              10 Bowie                         26:55.39   103 
116 Taylor, Ashley             9 Western                       26:56.87   104 
117 Raines, Nicole            11 Montgomery Blair              26:58.78   105 
118 Figueron, Ayo              9 Western                       27:04.66   106 
119 Dowgiallo, Annie          10 Bowie                         27:26.57   107 
120 Anderson, Brittany         9 Largo                         27:43.50   108 
121 Coneal, Lastaisha          9 Largo                         27:55.11   109 
122 Echols, Jessica            9 Largo                         27:56.58   110 
123 Gibbs, Becky              11 Bowie                         29:00.84   111 
124 Pothong, Amy              11 Bowie                         29:12.47   112 
125 Reiner, Allison            9 Old Mill                      29:18.98   113 
126 Reiner, Stephanie         11 Old Mill                      29:20.28   114 
 
                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   Quince Orchard              55     1    7   12   13   22   56   72
 2   C Milton Wright             98     5    9   17   32   35   38   59
 3   Winston Churchill          105     3   10   20   25   47   63   80
 4   Broadneck                  129     2   16   31   39   41   53   54
 5   Gaithersburg               148     4    6   37   49   52   55   85
 6   Magruder                   175     8   18   27   44   78   83   86
 7   Walt Whitman               186    14   19   40   48   65   66   70
 8   Westminster                240    24   33   50   57   76   77
 9   Eleanor Roosevelt          240    29   34   42   60   75   88   93
10   Montgomery Blair           263    11   26   46   81   99  100  105
11   TJ                         269    36   45   51   68   69   84   87
12   Chesapeake-AA              273    28   30   43   82   90   94   97
13   Perry Hall                 303    21   58   61   74   89   96
14   Western                    328    23   64   71   79   91  104  106
15   Old Mill                   413    15   92   95   98  113  114
16   Largo                      440    62   67  101  102  108  109  110
17   Bowie                      506    73  103  107  111  112

Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stroup, Shane             12 River Hill                    16:02.14     1
  2 Duffy, Billy              12 Dulaney                       16:16.30     2
  3 Sanders, Matt             11 Mt Hebron                     16:24.90     3
  4 Mullaly, James            12 Mt Hebron                     16:35.39     4
  5 Kuehne, Kurt              10 Urbana                        16:41.05     5
  6 Brown, Damien                Kennedy                       16:44.11      
  7 Simpson, Raffaele         12 Patuxent                      16:54.44     6
  8 Chageza, Fanuel           12 Walter Johnson                16:56.71     7
  9 Moore, Jason              12 Wilde Lake                    17:00.35     8
 10 Reedy, Dan                11 South Carroll                 17:03.75     9
 11 Kampf, Seth               11 Mt Hebron                     17:04.66    10
 12 Gygi, David               11 Linganore                     17:07.14    11
 13 Grisier, Kelly            11 Northwest                     17:07.72    12
 14 Diven, Philip             10 South Carroll                 17:08.53    13
 15 Knox, Will                12 Dulaney                       17:10.23    14
 16 Chamberlin, Andrew        12 R. Montgomery                 17:10.93    15
 17 Dewhurst, Robert          12 Seneca Valley                 17:17.97    16
 18 Thomas, CR                11 Linganore                     17:24.66    17
 19 Rathbone, Tom             11 Northwest                     17:25.55    18
 20 Logie, Matt                9 Northwest                     17:26.46    19
 21 Murphy, Ryan              10 Northern C                    17:28.96    20
 22 Anello, Anthony           12 Great Mills                   17:33.09      
 23 Carmer, Andy              11 Dulaney                       17:37.58    21
 24 Bojanov, Emil             11 Dulaney                       17:39.19    22
 25 Ramsey, Andrew            10 Urbana                        17:40.59    23
 26 Lee, Daryl                12 Linganore                     17:44.68    24
 27 Williams, Ryan            11 Northeast                     17:45.00      
 28 Walenciak, Matt           11 Northwest                     17:47.35    25
 29 Isleib, Brian             10 Leonardtown                   17:48.30    26
 30 Potter, J.T.              12 North Carroll                 17:48.70      
 31 Lebkicher, Kevin          11 Northwest                     17:49.18    27
 32 Oelschlaeger, Kurt        10 Seneca Valley                 17:51.10    28
 33 Coughlin, Ryan            12 Severna Park                  17:51.37    29
 34 Hall, Mike                12 Severna Park                  17:54.64    30
 35 Simms, David              10 Walter Johnson                17:58.84    31
 36 May, Ed                   12 La Plata                      18:00.34    32
 37 Novick, Peter             11 Walter Johnson                18:00.85    33
 38 McCoy, Wesley             11 River Hill                    18:01.13    34
 39 Higdon, Mike              10 Patuxent                      18:01.45    35
 40 DiMairo, Ryan             10 Fallston                      18:01.87    36
 41 Alban, Mike               10 Mt Hebron                     18:02.22    37
 42 Saunders, Peter           11 Calvert                       18:02.95      
 43 Pins, Tony                11 R. Montgomery                 18:05.41    38
 44 George, Tim               10 Calvert                       18:06.47      
 45 Smith, Danny               9 Urbana                        18:06.88    39
 46 Rasmussen, Derek          10 Northwest                     18:07.28    40
 47 Baumler, Tyler            10 La Plata                      18:07.90    41
 48 Mullinix, Mike             9 North Carroll                 18:12.25      
 49 Herman, Leroy             12 Leonardtown                   18:15.50    42
 50 Hansen, Warren            11 Linganore                     18:16.78    43
 51 Jura, Jason               10 Dulaney                       18:18.14    44
 52 Schnorf, David            11 Wilde Lake                    18:19.28    45
 53 Bauer, Josh               10 R. Montgomery                 18:19.82    46
 54 Abed, Daniel              11 Severna Park                  18:20.33    47
 55 Demoll, Ken               12 Linganore                     18:20.51    48
 56 Knox, Travis              10 Dulaney                       18:20.96    49
 57 Adams, Mark               11 River Hill                    18:21.64    50
 58 Seufert, Caleb            12 Northwest                     18:23.19    51
 59 Beheler, Nick             12 Urbana                        18:24.33    52
 60 Travers, Paul             10 Patuxent                      18:24.93    53
 61 Glaser, Brian             12 Paint Branch                  18:25.30      
 62 Appel, Chris              11 Mt Hebron                     18:27.78    54
 63 Johnston, Josh            10 Patuxent                      18:28.69    55
 64 Lauenstein, Karl          11 River Hill                    18:29.10    56
 65 Long, Steve               12 Urbana                        18:29.52    57
 66 Thom, Bryan               10 Bel Air                       18:30.16    58
 67 Forgione, Adam            12 Mt Hebron                     18:31.35    59
 68 Yew, Alvin                11 River Hill                    18:33.88    60
 69 Kurman, Matt              10 Walter Johnson                18:34.60    61
 70 Mazzone, Jeff             12 Leonardtown                   18:35.36    62
 71 Hakos, Eric               10 Severna Park                  18:36.18    63
 72 Gardner, Matt             12 Walter Johnson                18:38.40    64
 73 Brady, David              12 McDonough                     18:40.05    65
 74 Dixon, Nathan             12 Patuxent                      18:41.60    66
 75 Steg, Austin              10 Bel Air                       18:45.09    67
 76 Ludington, Sandy          11 Severna Park                  18:46.54    68
 77 Payton, Drew              10 Walter Johnson                18:50.94    69
 78 Brown, Ben                11 Seneca Valley                 18:52.56    70
 79 Eulitt, Patrick           10 Mt Hebron                     18:53.64    71
 80 Nowack, Hans              12 River Hill                    18:53.77    72
 81 Tiffany, Andrew           10 Great Mills                   18:54.97      
 82 Datsko, Brian             11 Fallston                      18:56.22    73
 83 Abel, Graham              10 Urbana                        18:57.29    74
 84 Hetzler, Sean             12 Wilde Lake                    18:57.88    75
 85 Soladay, Tom              12 Walter Johnson                19:00.15    76
 86 Wolynski, Jeff            11 Milford Mill Academy          19:01.03      
 87 Morrissey, Kevin          12 Severna Park                  19:01.45    77
 88 Murray, Padraic           12 Severna Park                  19:02.43    78
 89 McGivney, Jason           12 Northern C                    19:03.18    79
 90 Kindt, Chris              12 South Carroll                 19:03.96    80
 91 Lovett, Tom                  Bel Air                       19:04.61    81
 92 Coffman, Ryan             11 Wilde Lake                    19:05.75    82
 93 Chapman, Nick             12 Northern C                    19:06.31    83
 94 Pzybulck, Andrew           9 Linganore                     19:07.90    84
 95 Hollenberg, Adam          12 South Carroll                 19:09.32    85
 96 Boyle, Brent              12 McDonough                     19:10.93    86
 97 Hundert, Sam              12 Leonardtown                   19:11.62    87
 98 Morris, Leslie            10 McDonough                     19:13.89    88
 99 Kelly, Brett               9 Bel Air                       19:15.25    89
100 Hession, Tim              11 La Plata                      19:17.61    90
101 Lingren, Brett            12 Linganore                     19:19.26    91
102 Houvener, Chris            9 Bel Air                       19:21.01    92
103 Stahly, Mike               9 R. Montgomery                 19:22.09    93
104 Adams, Josh                9 Wilde Lake                    19:22.78    94
105 Plater, Steve             11 Northern C                    19:23.45    95
106 Song, Jon                 11 Wilde Lake                    19:25.49    96
107 Foreman, Rob              11 River Hill                    19:27.85    97
108 Dachille, Garrett         11 Dulaney                       19:28.17    98
109 Smith, Josh               10 Seneca Valley                 19:32.61    99
110 Barnes, R.                10 Westlake                      19:35.68      
111 Schafer, Phil             10 R. Montgomery                 19:37.00   100
112 Chung, Jim                10 R. Montgomery                 19:37.76   101
113 Baker, Carson             11 Urbana                        19:40.30   102
114 Patel, Vishal             10 Seneca Valley                 19:42.14   103
115 Stalter, Jason            11 La Plata                      19:48.11   104
116 Daddio, David             11 Wilde Lake                    19:55.21   105
117 Blonkowski, Tom           11 South Carroll                 19:58.00   106
118 Heihmbach, Rob            12 Fallston                      20:00.27   107
119 Chapman, Nate             11 La Plata                      20:05.70   108
120 Cochran, Chad             11 Fallston                      20:08.51   109
121 Crane, Steve              11 Patuxent                      20:17.56   110
122 Schneider, Pat            12 Seneca Valley                 20:19.69   111
123 Chrest, Matt              12 Bel Air                       20:25.02   112
124 Kennedy, Ben              12 McDonough                     20:29.87   113
125 Szoch, Chris              12 La Plata                      20:38.06   114
126 Hodge, David              10 South Carroll                 20:41.28   115
127 Colaw, Matthew            10 Northern C                    20:55.37   116
128 Olsen, Andrew             10 Patuxent                      20:58.78   117
129 Anderson, David            9 La Plata                      21:05.96   118
130 Goldston, Justin          12 McDonough                     21:07.28   119
131 Abaugh, Darrin            12 South Carroll                 21:08.05   120
132 Guzman, Mike              11 Leonardtown                   21:08.23   121
133 Eliason, Bobby            11 Bel Air                       21:20.77   122
134 Larichiata, Ryan          10 Fallston                      21:21.87   123
135 Hammett, Brennan          10 Leonardtown                   21:23.78   124
136 Smouse, Brandon           11 Leonardtown                   21:28.85   125
137 Baldo, Nick               12 Northern C                    21:53.78   126
138 Hagen, Jon                 9 Seneca Valley                 22:11.56   127
139 Junge, Christopher        10 Northern C                    22:41.12   128

                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   Northwest                  101    12   18   19   25   27   40   51
 2   Dulaney                    103     2   14   21   22   44   49   98
 3   Mt Hebron                  108     3    4   10   37   54   59   71
 4   Linganore                  143    11   17   24   43   48   84   91  
 5   Urbana                     176     5   23   39   52   57   74  102
 6   Walter Johnson             196     7   31   33   61   64   69   76
 7   River Hill                 201     1   34   50   56   60   72   97
 8   Patuxent                   215     6   35   53   55   66  110  117
 9   Severna Park               237    29   30   47   63   68   77   78
 10  Richard Montgomery         292    15   38   46   93  100  101
 11  South Carroll              293     9   13   80   85  106  115  120 
 12  Wilde Lake                 304     8   45   75   82   94   96  105
 13  Seneca Valley              316    16   28   70   99  103  111  127
 14  Leonardtown                338    26   42   62   87  121  124  125
 15  La Plata                   375    32   41   90  104  108  114  118
 16  Bel Air                    387    58   67   81   89   92  112  122
 17  Northern-Calvert           393    20   79   83   95  116  126  128
 18  Fallston                   448    36   73  107  109  123
 19  McDonough                  471    65   86   88  113  119

Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Denis, Ashley          10 Walter Johnson                19:26.98    1
  2 Hendrick, Susan           11 Patuxent                      19:39.28     
  3 Zoltani, Tenke            12 Dulaney                       19:48.88    2
  4 Myers, Christine          12 Dulaney                       20:05.01    3
  5 Funk, Becca               12 Severna Park                  20:14.38    4
  6 Cordani, Emma              9 Urbana                        20:26.14    5
  7 Newton, Stephanie         10 Severna Park                  20:26.76    6
  8 Wieroniey, Anastasia       9 Northern (C)                  20:29.05    7
  9 Serrano, Alba             10 Walter Johnson                20:31.00    8
 10 Shomette, Amie            12 Urbana                        20:32.67    9
 11 Williams, Cheryl          12 North Carroll                 20:33.98   10
 12 Bond, Natalie             10 Dulaney                       20:43.31   11
 13 Lancos, Sarah              9 Mt Hebron                     20:49.56   12
 14 Vincent, Christy          10 Dulaney                       20:53.37   13
 15 McKay, Kellie             11 Franklin                      20:54.39     
 16 Owen, Ashley              10 Westlake                      21:00.45   14
 17 Doland, Emily             12 Urbana                        21:07.41   15
 18 Lindemayer, Elise         10 Mt Hebron                     21:10.57   16
 19 McCarthy, Melissa         12 Mt Hebron                     21:11.64   17
 20 Barker, Tarynn            12 North Carroll                 21:13.24   18
 21 Nickelson, Mackenzie       9 Northwest                     21:14.91   19
 22 Winemiller, Katy          12 North Carroll                 21:17.86   20
 23 King, Amy                 12 North Carroll                 21:19.04   21
 24 Burns, Cate                9 Bel Air                       21:20.50   22
 25 Fullerton, Sarah           9 McDonough                     21:29.58     
 26 Heim, Ashley              11 Severna Park                  21:32.17   23
 27 Hursey, Kristen            9 North Carroll                 21:34.26   24
 28 Pottern, Jamie             9 Walter Johnson                21:35.20   25
 29 Winders, Catherine        11 Dulaney                       21:36.87   26
 30 McGowen, Katrina          12 Mt Hebron                     21:38.66   27
 31 Fakory, Darya             10 Mt Hebron                     21:39.27   28
 32 Dalby, Rachel             12 Annapolis                     21:39.48   29
 33 Warring, Tracy            12 La Plata                      21:43.31   30
 34 Phillips, Kim             10 Walter Johnson                21:47.84   31
 35 Chavis, Anna              10 Walter Johnson                21:48.74   32
 36 Schwartz, Lindsey         12 South Carroll                 22:00.44   33
 37 Yu, Amy                   10 Northwest                     22:02.38   34
 38 Truelove, Shawnna         11 Walter Johnson                22:05.86   35
 39 Winstanley, Annie         10 Severna Park                  22:08.91   36
 40 Meredith, Heidi           11 North Carroll                 22:10.39   37
 41 Eaton, Elly                9 South Carroll                 22:12.74   38
 42 Lapsa, Kaytlin            12 Urbana                        22:13.24   39
 43 Kilkus, Carolyn           12 R Montgomery                  22:13.42   40
 44 Porter, Alexandra          9 Walter Johnson                22:16.19   41
 45 Daut, Kim                 11 North Carroll                 22:16.82   42
 46 Vu, Michelle               9 Urbana                        22:17.06   43
 47 Faulkner, Katie           10 Northern C                    22:19.78   44
 48 Raymond, Brittany         12 Urbana                        22:21.45   45
 49 Agnolutto, Amy            11 Northern C                    22:25.31   46
 50 Loehe, Jessica            11 Mt Hebron                     22:26.66   47
 51 Hardwick, Sarah            9 R Montgomery                  22:28.22   48
 52 Le Claire, Jeanna         10 Westlake                      22:29.92   49
 53 Cook, Kim                 10 Dulaney                       22:32.01   50
 54 Green, Jennifer           11 River Hill                    22:32.39   51
 55 Warfield, Lauren           9 South Carroll                 22:32.60   52
 56 Stalter, Samantha          9 La Plata                      22:34.10   53
 57 Reitz, Jessica            11 Long Reach                    22:36.05     
 58 Engel, Rebekah            11 La Plata                      22:39.57   54
 59 Kelly, Brianna            12 Severna Park                  22:40.05   55
 60 Liebrecht, Alma           12 Paint Branch                  22:41.68   56
 61 Logie, Anne               12 Northwest                     22:44.95   57
 62 Toadvine, Nikki           10 Northwest                     22:45.15   58
 63 Rafeedie, Jessica          9 Northwest                     22:45.37   59
 64 Nicholson, Aubrey          9 R Montgomery                  22:50.80   60
 65 Murphy, Carolyn           11 R Montgomery                  22:52.46   61
 66 Patterson, Emmie          10 R Montgomery                  22:55.09   62
 67 Thurston, Stephanie       10 Leonardtown                   22:56.25   63
 68 Hannum, Katie             10 Severna Park                  22:59.88   64
 69 Hendrick, Jane            12 Patuxent                      23:01.56     
 70 Leitzer, Liz              11 Fallston                      23:05.95   65
 71 Schlegel, Lindsey          9 Severna Park                  23:07.66   66
 72 Baclawski, Brenda         11 Urbana                        23:09.46   67
 73 Beaudwin, Nicole          11 Leonardtown                   23:19.46   68
 74 Torreon, Rhea              9 Annapolis                     23:21.60   69
 75 McSweeney, Mary           11 Fallston                      23:23.76   70
 76 Yew, Calinda              10 River Hill                    23:27.94   71
 77 Holmes, Rashonda          12 Westlake                      23:31.71   72
 78 Cunningham, Anne          10 River Hill                    23:34.21   73
 79 Estevez, Catherine        11 Westlake                      23:35.43   74
 80 Finnigan, Charla          10 River Hill                    23:36.37   75
 81 Hoang, Annie              10 Paint Branch                  23:36.54   76
 82 Fehner, Halley            10 Northwest                     23:40.89   77
 83 Cohen, Jill               12 R Montgomery                  23:48.36   78
 84 Ferguson, Lauren          10 Northwest                     23:52.00   79
 85 Swartzwelder, Anne         9 La Plata                      23:57.84   80
 86 Slatkin, Nicole            9 Paint Branch                  23:58.24   81
 87 McArinch, Erin            10 Mt Hebron                     24:01.06   82
 88 Sullivan, Lindsay          9 River Hill                    24:03.19   83
 89 Thompson, Ashley          11 Westlake                      24:04.65   84
 90 Kramer, Jennifer           9 Paint Branch                  24:05.34   85
 91 Demsky, Lisa              11 Fallston                      24:07.84   86
 92 Dix, Krissy               10 South Carroll                 24:08.68   87
 93 Favin, Jenna              11 R Montgomery                  24:13.43   88
 94 Foreman, Anne              9 River Hill                    24:18.29   89
 95 Jones, Christina          11 Fallston                      24:21.46   90
 96 Jones, Lisa               12 Paint Branch                  24:27.27   91
 97 Debevoise, Nikki          10 Leonardtown                   24:28.54   92
 98 Martin, Beth              10 Leonardtown                   24:29.89   93
 99 McLeaf, Amber              9 Leonardtown                   24:32.14   94
100 Wells, Molly              10 La Plata                      24:35.80   95
101 Loper, Tammy              11 Bel Air                       24:39.44   96
102 Stransky, Megan            9 Bel Air                       24:53.86   97
103 Tabbita, Valerie          10 Westlake                      24:57.24   98
104 Wilson, Briana            11 Northern C                    24:58.33   99
105 Staylor, LoReal            9 Fallston                      24:58.67  100
106 Baitch, Jackie            10 Bel Air                       24:59.16  101
107 Litten, Rachel            11 Northern C                    25:04.24  102
108 Starr, Megan              11 Fallston                      25:04.59  103
109 Milliken, Bess             9 Annapolis                     25:07.70  104
110 Nesseler, Kelly           10 Paint Branch                  25:09.49  105
111 Stroup, Stephanie         12 River Hill                    25:11.00  106
112 Pulliam, Stacy             9 Leonardtown                   25:14.44  107
113 Colao, Danielle           12 Fallston                      25:17.58  108
114 Dyson, Kristen            12 Leonardtown                   25:20.31  109
115 Valcarcel, Emily          11 La Plata                      25:24.15  110
116 Pickett, Theresa          10 South Carroll                 25:24.65  111
117 Bucher, Suzie              9 South Carroll                 25:24.81  112
118 DeVan, Katie               9 Bel Air                       25:32.51  113
119 Williams, Stephanie       10 Westlake                      25:46.95  114
120 Anthony, Laura            10 Bel Air                       25:52.60  115
121 Simison, Katy             11 Annapolis                     26:17.13  116
122 Shultz, Elizabeth         12 Northern C                    26:18.45  117
123 Skwara, Andrea            12 Annapolis                     26:22.27  118
124 Ramesh, Nivi              10 Bel Air                       26:28.87  119
125 Carlton, Sophia           11 Paint Branch                  26:30.45  120
126 Gahm, Natalie             11 South Carroll                 26:41.90  121
127 Sanford, Megan            11 Northern C                    27:11.15  122
128 Bourke, Sara               9 Annapolis                     31:21.01  123

                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   Dulaney                     55     2    3   11   13   26   50
 2   North Carroll               93    10   18   20   21   24   37   42
 3   Walter Johnson              97     1    8   25   31   32   35   41
 4   Mt Hebron                  100    12   16   17   27   28   47   82
 5   Urbana                     111     5    9   15   39   43   45   67
 6   Severna Park               124     4    6   23   36   55   64   66
 7   Northwest                  227    19   34   57   58   59   77   79
 8   Richard Montgomery         271    40   48   60   61   62   78   88
 9   Westlake                   293    14   49   72   74   84   98  114
10   Northern-Cal               298     7   44   46   99  102  117  122
11   La Plata                   312    30   53   54   80   95  110
12   South Carroll              321    33   38   52   87  111  112  121
13   River Hill                 353    51   71   73   75   83   89  106
14   Paint Branch               389    56   76   81   85   91  105  120
15   Leonardtown                410    63   68   92   93   94  107  109
16   Fallston                   411    65   70   86   90  100  103  108
17   Bel Air                    429    22   96   97  101  113  115  119
18   Annapolis                  436    29   69  104  116  118  123

Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith, Justin             12 Fort Hill                     17:00.78     1    
  2 Vaslow, Zach              11 B-CC                          17:12.51     2    
  3 Cartwright, Ryan          12 Eastern Tech                  17:32.03          
  4 Czabaranek, Nick          12 Centennial                    17:49.51     3    
  5 Wilson, Robert            12 Fort Hill                     17:53.36     4    
  6 McMenamin, Dan            12 Towson                        17:55.91     5    
  7 Beck, Steve               12 Towson                        18:04.34     6    
  8 Adams, Ben                11 Glenelg                       18:06.95     7    
  9 Bechta, Andrew            11 Centennial                    18:09.93     8    
 10 Hartman, Jake             12 Glenelg                       18:11.16     9    
 11 Graybill, Steve            9 Francis Scott Key             18:12.54          
 12 Pencek, Robert            11 Glenelg                       18:12.95    10    
 13 Burgtorf, Mike            10 Centennial                    18:15.46    11    
 14 Cross, Timothy            12 Herford                       18:16.68    12    
 15 Sanderoff, Mike           12 Owings Mills                  18:18.10          
 16 Shores, Scott             11 Glenelg                       18:23.58    13    
 17 Zaanoun, Faycal           12 Middletown                    18:25.56    14    
 18 Coconis, John             10 Middletown                    18:26.94    15    
 19 Simmons, Dan              10 Francis Scott Key             18:28.36          
 20 Eshbach, Joseph           12 JM Bennett                    18:28.97    16    
 21 Cardoni, Andrew           11 Centennial                    18:35.87    17    
 22 Jandorf, Jon              12 Pikesville                    18:37.34    18    
 23 Moy, Geff                 12 Lansdowne                     18:38.69    19    
 24 Quinn, Daniel             12 Herford                       18:40.08    20    
 25 Sneider, Pete             11 B-CC                          18:42.87    21    
 26 Goldschein, Andrew        10 Middletown                    18:47.28    22    
 27 Crehan, Philip            10 Glenelg                       18:48.41    23    
 28 Breen, Andrew             12 Atholton                      18:50.75    24    
 29 R.son, Eric               12 Glenelg                       18:53.84    25    
 30 Schaffer, Chris           12 Central                       18:55.61          
 31 Castillo, Sean            11 Fort Hill                     18:57.36    26    
 32 McCullough, Tim           11 Southern                      19:02.18    27    
 33 Virgets, David            10 Kent Island                   19:02.83    28    
 34 Fearon, Chet              10 Middletown                    19:03.20    29    
 35 Mansfield, Tom            11 Herford                       19:05.23    30    
 36 Cerulli, David            12 JM Bennett                    19:06.58    31    
 37 Hines, Zach               12 Towson                        19:07.86    32    
 38 Lowery, Jeremiah          11 Potomac                       19:08.94          
 39 Oberc, Timothy            11 Herford                       19:10.04    33    
 40 Ngoma, Andre-Paul         11 Wheaton                       19:12.55    34    
 41 Ware, Gavin               10 Rockville                     19:13.95    35    
 42 Bauer, Michael             9 Herford                       19:15.41    36    
 43 Smith, Reilly             11 Atholton                      19:17.04    37    
 44 Vocke, Scott              10 Towson                        19:19.13    38    
 45 Newcomer, Eric            11 Fort Hill                     19:20.99    39    
 46 Schmid, Kyle              11 Towson                        19:21.39    40    
 47 Kopp, Chris               10 Middletown                    19:21.86    41    
 48 Ahimbisibwe, Robinson     11 Wheaton                       19:23.36    42    
 49 Mang, Robert              10 Centennial                    19:24.01    43    
 50 Godoy, Luis               12 Wheaton                       19:24.74    44    
 51 Hettiarachchi, Isuru      12 Wheaton                       19:25.71    45    
 52 Bauer, Matt               11 North Harford                 19:26.44    46    
 53 Annett, Tyler             10 Atholton                      19:27.65    47    
 54 Gouker, Mark              11 Middletown                    19:28.84    48    
 55 Eaton-Boyd, Matthew       11 Duval                         19:33.15          
 56 Revenis, Brad             10 B-CC                          19:34.47    49    
 57 Revelle, Matt             12 Atholton                      19:34.92    50    
 58 Purohit, Vivek            12 Fort Hill                     19:38.01    51    
 59 Blackwood, James          11 Atholton                      19:38.58    52    
 60 Bulger, Evan              10 Centennial                    19:39.79    53    
 61 Hilchey, Chris             9 Centennial                    19:40.33    54    
 62 Hernandez, Manny          11 Wheaton                       19:40.98    55    
 63 Hawkins, Ben               9 Parkside                      19:42.36    56    
 64 Graves, Eric              10 Catonsville                   19:44.60    57    
 65 Castelli, Jon             11 Glenelg                       19:45.29    58    
 66 Davis, Justin             12 Catonsville                   19:45.84    59    
 67 Clark, Antuan             12 Potomac                       19:47.09          
 68 Hall, Bradley             11 Edmondson                     19:48.32          
 69 Johnson, Mark                Edgewood                      19:50.09          
 70 Radik, Scott              11 Atholton                      19:52.94    60    
 71 Satterfield, Kyle         12 North Caroline                19:55.54          
 72 Gosier, Johnoliver        10 North Harford                 19:56.60    61    
 73 Chiarito, Tony            10 Pikesville                    19:57.03    62    
 74 Dailey, Greg              10 Catonsville                   20:00.47    63    
 75 Grubic, Noah              10 Wheaton                       20:01.14    64    
 76 Thornton, David           11 Southern                      20:01.95    65    
 77 Perzinski, Chris          10 Herford                       20:03.37    66    
 78 Woulfe, Tyler             11 Towson                        20:05.44    67    
 79 Detwiler, Joel            11 Towson                        20:07.53    68    
 80 Vaughn, Peter             11 Herford                       20:07.98    69    
 81 Declue, Steve             12 Catonsville                   20:08.87    70    
 82 Heibert, Ian              12 B-CC                          20:11.89    71    
 83 Kavlanich, Nathan         12 Edgewood                      20:13.84          
 84 Evans, Michael             9 S Decatur                     20:15.85    72    
 85 Rutherford, Brad          11 North Harford                 20:21.01    73    
 86 Thaler, Justin             9 Pikesville                    20:21.63    74    
 87 Tejblum, Ben              12 B-CC                          20:22.00    75    
 88 Brown, Ean                11 Easton                        20:22.65          
 89 Paris, Rahul              11 Rockville                     20:23.47    76    
 90 Orme, Chilly              11 Southern                      20:24.33    77    
 91 Davidson, Mitch           11 Rockville                     20:25.66    78    
 92 Stokes, Buck              11 Southern                      20:26.15    79    
 93 Gaudette, Zach            10 Kent Island                   20:27.99    80    
 94 Goldstein, Sashi           9 B-CC                          20:30.16    81    
 95 Dickson, Joe              10 Catonsville                   20:33.58    82    
 96 Seymer, Jonathan           9 Lansdowne                     20:33.87    83    
 97 Franklin, Jake            10 Kent Island                   20:34.71    84    
 98 Glorioso, Jon             10 Lansdowne                     20:35.58    85    
 99 Sager, Ben                10 Pikesville                    20:36.41    86    
100 Hederick, Royce           12 Fort Hill                     20:36.73    87    
101 Cunningham, Kenneth        9 Lansdowne                     20:37.39    88    
102 Castro, Carlos            11 Lansdowne                     20:39.99    89    
103 Zeller, Mike              11 North Harford                 20:43.24    90    
104 Pearlman, Ross            11 Pikesville                    20:48.67    91    
105 Mitchell, Matt            11 North Harford                 20:51.18    92    
106 Crawford, Devin           11 Kent Island                   20:52.09    93    
107 Treherne, Mitchell        11 JM Bennett                    20:53.24    94    
108 Nicol, James              12 Wheaton                       20:56.99    95    
109 Woolery, Jake             10 Rockville                     20:59.74    96    
110 Gregory, Scott            11 Rockville                     21:15.46    97    
111 Lewis, Phillip            10 S Decatur                     21:18.15    98    
112 Melka, Justin             10 North Harford                 21:18.47    99    
113 Legg, Cory                10 Kent Island                   21:19.45   100    
114 Boyd, Jeremy              11 Fort Hill                     21:25.22   101    
115 Martinenza, Brett         11 S Decatur                     21:27.98   102    
116 McKenney, Doug             9 Kent Island                   21:28.22   103    
117 Wilkerson, James          10 Parkside                      21:28.49   104    
118 Nolen, Brad               11 Southern                      21:32.56   105    
119 Reister, Nathaniel        11 S Decatur                     21:41.85   106    
120 Veronen, Will             11 JM Bennett                    21:46.50   107    
121 Calhoun, Shaka            12 Rockville                     21:46.71   108    
122 Reid, Myles                9 JM Bennett                    21:47.03   109    
123 Harmon, Kyle              12 Parkside                      22:14.70   110    
124 Stephanos, John           12 S Decatur                     22:20.47   111    
125 Burke, Billy              11 Southern                      22:22.87   112    
126 Mason, Nick               11 Parkside                      22:28.84   113    
127 Shearer, David             9 JM Bennett                    22:31.06   114    
128 Levin, Ross               11 Pikesville                    22:34.65   115    
129 Doyle, Will               11 Parkside                      22:36.06   116    
130 Attwood, Adam             11 Parkside                      22:45.95   117    
131 Lenhart, Brian            11 Southern                      22:51.57   118    
132 Grossman, Joseph          11 Pikesville                    22:59.17   119    
133 Pagliaro, Paul            11 Rockville                     23:03.33   120    
134 Kinling, Nick             12 Catonsville                   23:12.48   121    
135 Malloy, Patrick            9 S Decatur                     23:15.39   122    
136 Braun, Elihair            12 B-CC                          23:22.24   123    
137 Blattner, Julius          11 JM Bennett                    23:31.24   124    
138 Watkins, Michael          11 Kent Island                   24:06.49   125    
139 Buchly, Matt              11 Parkside                      24:29.92   126    
140 Brown, Ryan               12 S Decatur                     25:47.69   127    
141 Tracy, Russell            10 North Harford                 27:04.75   128    
 
                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   Glenelg                     62     7    9   10   13   23   25   58
 2   Centennial                  82     3    8   11   17   43   53   54
 3   Middletown                 121    14   15   22   29   41   48
 4   Towson                     121     5    6   32   38   40   67   68
 5   Fort Hill                  121     1    4   26   39   51   87  101
 6   Hereford                   131    12   20   30   33   36   66   69
 7   Atholton                   210    24   37   47   50   52   60
 8   Bethesda-CC                218     2   21   49   71   75   81  123
 9   Wheaton                    220    34   42   44   45   55   64   95
10   Pikesville                 331    18   62   74   86   91  115  119
11   Catonsville                331    57   59   63   70   82  121
12   Southern                   353    27   65   77   79  105  112  118
13   J.M. Bennett               357    16   31   94  107  109  114  124
14   North Harford              362    46   61   73   90   92   99  128
15   Lansdowne                  364    19   83   85   88   89
16   Rockville                  382    35   76   78   96   97  108  120
17   Kent Island                385    28   80   84   93  100  103  125
18   Stephen Decatur            489    72   98  102  106  111  122  127
19   Parkside                   499    56  104  110  113  116  117  126
 
Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Cori                12 Towson                        19:44.69     1
  2 O'Connell, Tricia         12 Catonsville                   19:59.35     2
  3 Selmer, Carrie            12 Glenelg                       20:10.03     3
  4 Mukhina, Anastasia        12 Towson                        20:27.54     4
  5 Morgan, Rocky             11 Middletown                    20:39.32     5
  6 Griffith, Amanda          11 Fort Hill                     20:50.49     6
  7 Hanlin, Jessica           10 North Hagerstown              20:56.85     7
  8 Gillenwater, Jennifer     10 Towson                        21:01.97     8
  9 Rohland, Catherine        10 Middletown                    21:07.98     9
 10 Torres, Sylvia            11 Walkersville                  21:17.11      
 11 Eshbach, Caroline         10 JM Bennett                    21:25.81    10
 12 Kessler, Tanya            12 Hammond                       21:28.94      
 13 Fox, McKenzie             11 North Hagerstown              21:32.95    11
 14 Fleming, Stepfanie        11 Fort Hill                     21:35.69    12
 15 Mitsak, Annie             12 Towson                        21:38.50    13
 16 Twigg, Brittany           10 Fort Hill                     21:41.39    14
 17 Pencek, Katie              9 Glenelg                       21:43.63    15
 18 Borleis, Kathleen         10 North Harford                 21:47.14    16
 19 Kurtz, Stephanie          12 North Hagerstown              21:48.26    17
 20 Catherwood, Beth          11 B-CC                          21:50.14    18
 21 Virgets, Amanda           12 Kent Island                   21:51.83    19
 22 Bartlett, Emily            9 B-CC                          21:58.44    20
 23 Hogan, Erika              12 Glenelg                       22:00.04    21
 24 Smith, Rachel             10 Hammond                       22:04.38      
 25 Zerance, Lindsay          12 North Hagerstown              22:08.97    22
 26 Bounds, Rachel            10 Glenelg                       22:11.29    23
 27 Hibbert, Jessica           9 Glenelg                       22:13.68    24
 28 Harris, Jessica           11 Hereford                      22:14.49    25
 29 Gantcheva, Ema            12 Catonsville                   22:14.67    26
 30 Holifield, Shanay         12 Lansdowne                     22:18.74      
 31 Aichele, Sarah             9 Middletown                    22:20.31    27
 32 Tichnell, Elizabeth       11 Fort Hill                     22:24.34    28
 33 Clipp, Becky              11 Catonsville                   22:26.31    29
 34 Kyle, Kayla                9 Middletown                    22:28.64    30
 35 Line, Jenna                9 North Hagerstown              22:31.14    31
 36 Robson, Sandy             10 Towson                        22:31.54    32
 37 Pumphrey, Katie            9 Middletown                    22:34.06    33
 38 Bertier, Emily            11 Francis Scott Key             22:38.34    34
 39 Blake, Kelly              12 Hereford                      22:41.14    35
 40 Swimm, Chelsea            10 Catonsville                   22:46.58    36
 41 Giannini, Neva            11 Southern                      22:49.18      
 42 Glaser, Jackie             9 Glenelg                       22:49.36    37
 43 Pfeifer, Hannah            9 Catonsville                   22:52.96    38
 44 Brown, Cara               12 Eastern Technical             22:54.93      
 45 Dembowski, Amy            11 Middletown                    22:55.12    39
 46 Bensley, Kaitlin          11 Fort Hill                     23:02.88    40
 47 Kepler, Erin              12 Francis Scott Key             23:07.31    41
 48 Shane, Laura              10 Towson                        23:08.59    42
 49 Barrera, Gilma            12 Wheaton                       23:10.00      
 50 Hedemann, Emily           12 Hereford                      23:25.71    43
 51 Ausler, Gara              12 Surrattsville                 23:32.06      
 52 Schwartz, Michelle        11 Pikesville                    23:36.29    44
 53 Keller, Lindsey           11 Francis Scott Key             23:38.97    45
 54 Kan, Emily                12 Catonsville                   23:41.75    46
 55 Melles, Meheret           11 Joppatowne                    23:47.81      
 56 Umberger, Brittany        10 Kent Island                   23:49.54    47
 57 Boegner, Tamie            11 Hereford                      23:51.21    48
 58 Doxtater, Lindsay          9 JM Bennett                    24:00.62    49
 59 McPhatter, Tiffany        11 Central                       24:05.88    50
 60 Degrafft, Melissa         10 Kent Island                   24:06.06    51
 61 Bonardi, Rebecca          10 B-CC                          24:08.37    52
 62 Bridges, Julia            12 Parkside                      24:12.66    53
 63 Rush, Tamia               11 Duval                         24:14.64      
 64 Armstrong, Lauren         12 Catonsville                   24:17.14    54
 65 Fulton, Natalie           11 Middletown                    24:18.46    55
 66 Gillenwater, Elizabeth    11 Towson                        24:19.64    56
 67 Keane, Kristen            12 Stephen Decatur               24:22.05      
 68 Kaplan, Krystle           12 Francis Scott Key             24:23.66    57
 69 Baldwin, Ashley           10 North Harford                 24:31.44    58
 70 Pabst, Stephanie          10 Hereford                      24:36.30    59
 71 Carey, Victoria           12 Duval                         24:37.92      
 72 McGraw, Trish              9 Fort Hill                     24:40.29    60
 73 Donaldson, Grace          10 Francis Scott Key             24:46.64    61
 74 Kraemer, Amy               9 JM Bennett                    24:49.93    62
 75 Younkins, Kate            10 North Hagerstown              24:51.64    63
 76 Edwards, Kelley           12 Glenelg                       24:53.61    64
 77 Stettinius, Tallie        10 Hereford                      24:55.14    65
 78 Gaudette, Abby            12 Kent Island                   24:57.68    66
 79 Rodriguez, Dayra          12 Rockville                     24:59.89      
 80 Purdie, Christina         10 B-CC                          25:05.86    67
 81 Spencer, Dawn             11 Fairmont Heights              25:07.74    68
 82 McCarra, Hope             11 North Harford                 25:11.35    69
 83 Becker, Cindy             12 JM Bennett                    25:11.79    70
 84 Peruski, Elizabeth         9 B-CC                          25:12.14    71
 85 Weiner, Gabrielle         10 Pikesville                    25:14.05    72
 86 Hiner, Erin               12 Francis Scott Key             25:27.46    73
 87 Ryan, Marci               12 Parkside                      25:28.81    74
 88 Martin, Andrea             9 Parkside                      25:45.84    75
 89 Dorman, Sabrina            9 B-CC                          25:58.25    76
 90 Pullen, Brittany           9 North Hagerstown              26:02.37    77
 91 Reavis, Becky             11 North Harford                 26:08.67    78
 92 Williams, Christina       12 Central                       26:15.85    79
 93 Grayson, Rachael          11 Pikesville                    26:21.42    80
 94 Brown, Krista             12 Central                       26:26.90    81
 95 Shevets, Olga             10 Pikesville                    26:30.00    82
 96 Akiwumi, Modupe           12 Fairmont Heights              26:51.77    83
 97 Sauder, Emily             12 Hereford                      26:58.59    84
 98 Bolyard, Sadie            10 Fort Hill                     27:00.45    85
 99 Crook, Lauren             11 North Harford                 27:02.21    86
100 Winslow, Kara             10 Parkside                      27:04.36    87
101 Duncan, Tiffany           12 Central                       27:13.84    88
102 Duncan, Ayisha            12 Fairmont Heights              27:31.05    89
103 Somer, Lena               11 Fairmont Heights              27:35.18    90
104 Dell, Whitney             11 Francis Scott Key             27:41.25    91
105 Stancavitch, Leah         11 North Harford                 27:52.46    92
106 Ammend, Faustina           9 Fairmont Heights              27:54.69    93
107 Beardsley, Cori           11 JM Bennett                    28:05.21    94
108 Hamilton, Tobie           10 Central                       28:18.87    95
109 Benn, Rosslyn             12 Fairmont Heights              28:28.99    96
110 Montgomery, Jessica        9 Kent Island                   28:39.92    97
111 Shepperd, Jessie          10 North Harford                 28:47.39    98
112 Johnson, Lanette          11 Fairmont Heights              29:06.71    99
113 Carey, Lauren             11 Parkside                      31:01.01   100
114 Williams, Wanda           11 Pikesville                    31:28.77   101
115 Fraas, Catherine          11 B-CC                          31:50.90   102
116 Leffew, Erin              12 JM Bennett                    32:17.57   103
117 Holloway, Jena             9 JM Bennett                    33:35.83   104
118 Horner, Jennifer          12 Parkside                      35:01.01   105
 
                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   Towson                      58     1    4    8   13   32   42   56 
 2   Glenelg                     86     3   15   21   23   24   37   64
 3   North Hagerstown            88     7   11   17   22   31   63   77
 4   Fort Hill                  100     6   12   14   28   40   60   85
 5   Middletown                 104     5    9   27   30   33   39   55
 6   Catonsville                131     2   26   29   36   38   46   54
 7   Hereford                   210    25   35   43   48   59   65   84
 8   Bethesda-CC                228    18   20   52   67   71   76  102
 9   FSK                        238    34   41   45   57   61   73   91
10   Ken Island                 280    19   47   51   66   97
11   J.M. Bennett               285    10   49   62   70   94  103  104
12   North Harford              307    16   58   69   78   86   92   98
13   Pikesville                 379    44   72   80   82  101
14   Parkside                   389    53   74   75   87  100  105
15   Central                    393    50   79   81   88   95
16   Fairmont Heights           423    68   83   89   90   93   96   99

Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehmedovic, Izudin        12 Oakland Mills                 16:33.04     1
  2 Hugus, Paul               12 Loch Raven                    17:07.97     2
  3 Bittinger, Sid            12 Westmar                       17:22.17     3
  4 Davis, Jordan             11 Allegany                      17:24.93      
  5 Dauses, Robbie            11 Loch Raven                    17:29.92     4
  6 Earle, Chris              12 Poolesville                   17:46.25     5
  7 McGinnis, Rick            11 Oakland Mills                 17:48.69     6
  8 Bennett, Tyler            11 Westmar                       17:54.00     7
  9 Galuan, Tim               12 Brunswick                     17:55.20      
 10 Davis, Ryan               12 Clear Spring                  17:56.09      
 11 Shockey, Aaron            10 Westmar                       17:57.59     8
 12 Topper, Brad              11 Catoctin                      17:59.34     9
 13 Miles, Tyler              11 Loch Raven                    18:03.64    10
 14 Selby, Joel               12 Oakland Mills                 18:07.64    11
 15 Cook, Ricky               11 Westmar                       18:25.38    12
 16 Abouelrous, Mohamed       12 Oakland Mills                 18:26.78    13
 17 Boyle, Dan                10 Loch Raven                    18:33.10    14
 18 Allen, Dustin             12 Oakland Mills                 18:35.49    15
 19 Markle, Gary              12 Boonsboro                     18:35.76    16
 20 Mora, Matt                10 Loch Raven                    18:36.46    17
 21 Grgurich, Mark            11 Oakland Mills                 18:37.18    18
 22 Ames, Chris               12 Poolesville                   18:42.94    19
 23 Brown, Aaron              11 Beall                         18:44.35    20
 24 McCormick, Ryan           11 Smithsburg                    18:49.78      
 25 Carey, David              11 Westmar                       18:52.14    21
 26 Loffer, Nick              12 Pocomoke                      18:53.88    22
 27 Frederick, Matt           12 Southern Garrett              18:55.65    23
 28 Morgan, Chris              9 Beall                         18:57.44    24
 29 Hewitt, Devin             10 Williamsport                  18:58.59    25
 30 Wolverton, Luke           10 Poolesville                   19:00.24    26
 31 DeWitt, Dan                9 Beall                         19:01.71    27
 32 Allison, Richard          10 Queen Anne                    19:05.76    28
 33 Abouelrous, Mahmoud        9 Oakland Mills                 19:06.58    29
 34 Shaffer, Keenan           10 Southern Garrett              19:10.83    30
 35 Mead, Chris               10 Century                       19:11.11    31
 36 Wolverton, Matt            9 Poolesville                   19:19.07    32
 37 Buchman, Aaron            10 Williamsport                  19:24.35    33
 38 Stottlemeyer, Brad        11 Boonsboro                     19:25.71    34
 39 Morgan, Matthew           12 Beall                         19:26.96    35
 40 Posey, Vinnie             11 Westmar                       19:30.15    36
 41 Hoke, Dan                 12 Catoctin                      19:31.37    37
 42 Buchman, Ben              12 Williamsport                  19:33.74    38
 43 Barnes, Mike              11 Williamsport                  19:35.74    39
 44 Abe, Ryan                 11 Beall                         19:38.76    40
 45 Wagoner, Josh              9 Westmar                       19:43.43    41
 46 Shaw, Ben                 12 Kent County                   19:45.01    42
 47 Gish, Casey               12 Kent County                   19:49.45    43
 48 Lang, Matt                11 Kent County                   19:51.89    44
 49 Shank, Ryan               11 Clear Spring                  19:54.38      
 50 Wyne, Richie              12 Poolesville                   19:55.22    45
 51 Yerkie, Jeremy            10 Kent County                   19:58.38    46
 52 Milby, Ezra                9 Century                       19:58.83    47
 53 Lawrence, Kevin           12 Poolesville                   19:59.50    48
 54 Brown, Eric                9 Century                       19:59.73    49
 55 Driggers, Ryan            12 Williamsport                  20:02.22    50
 56 Greene, Brian             11 Loch Raven                    20:11.89    51
 57 Collis, Matt              10 Catoctin                      20:13.75    52
 58 Savory, Matt               9 Century                       20:21.06    53
 59 Bond, Mike                12 Williamsport                  20:30.59    54
 60 Bailey, Will              11 Chesapeake (B)                20:34.82      
 61 Russell, Sean             12 Kent County                   20:38.49    55
 62 Smith, Brian              10 Boonsboro                     20:42.49    56
 63 Bucchino, Matthew         10 Beall                         20:43.33    57
 64 Negley, Chris             10 Beall                         20:48.54    58
 65 Yocum, Justus             11 Catoctin                      20:49.84    59
 66 Buckley, Ian              11 Poolesville                   21:00.35    60
 67 Crozier, Tom              12 Southern Garrett              21:03.18    61
 68 Sellers, Patrick          10 Boonsboro                     21:04.35    62
 69 Wilson, David             11 Pocomoke                      21:12.61    63
 70 Thomas, Wesley            11 Southern Garrett              21:19.34    64
 71 Nelson, Travis            10 Kent County                   21:30.42    65
 72 Burgess, Steve            10 Century                       21:31.69    66
 73 Weeks, Jason              10 Southern Garrett              21:39.31    67
 74 Spears, Jason             12 Boonsboro                     21:46.91    68
 75 Betts, Brandon             9 Harford Tech                  21:50.54      
 76 Knott, Mike               12 Queen Anne                    21:53.51    69
 77 Deavers, Mark              9 Williamsport                  22:01.74    70
 78 Cook, Michael             10 Century                       22:09.56    71
 79 Walmsley, Chris           11 Queen Anne                    22:18.18    72
 80 Reckart, Jared            11 Southern Garrett              22:26.18    73
 81 Rolley, DeAndre           12 Washington                    22:36.49    74
 82 Hillard, Landon           11 Catoctin                      22:48.74    75
 83 Icenroad, Matt             9 Century                       22:57.57    76
 84 Beauchamp, Andrew         11 Washington                    23:02.00    77
 85 Williams, Branson         12 Washington                    23:02.34    78
 86 Crist, Derek               9 Boonsboro                     23:04.47    79
 87 Denston, Eric             10 Pocomoke                      23:09.95    80
 88 Ewin, Russell             12 Kent County                   23:30.65    81
 89 Mack, Josh                11 Loch Raven                    23:45.10    82
 90 Atkinson, Byron           12 Pocomoke                      23:47.84    83
 91 Victorias, Tyler           9 Queen Anne                    23:57.87    84
 92 Hubbard, PJ               11 Queen Anne                    24:02.90    85
 93 Northan, Ty               12 Pocomoke                      24:03.28    86
 94 Mallick, Kevin            11 Pocomoke                      24:32.87    87
 95 Walker, Terrance          10 Washington                    24:33.06    88
 96 Conroy, Craig             10 Southern Garrett              24:48.51    89
 97 Harmon, Jamar              9 Washington                    25:36.96    90
 98 Drews, Matt                9 Queen Anne                    25:37.80    91
 99 Corbin, Delron             9 Washington                    25:44.72    92
100 Gladding, Tom              9 Pocomoke                      26:34.40    93
101 Worston, Allen             9 Queen Anne                    28:33.70    94
102 Webster, Edward Bruce     12 Washington                    28:49.57    95
 
                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   Oakland Mills               46     1    6   11   13   15   18   29
 2   Loch Raven                  47     2    4   10   14   17   51   82
 3   Westmar                     51     3    7    8   12   21   36   41
 4   Poolesville                127     5   19   26   32   45   48   60
 5   Beall                      146    20   24   27   35   40   57   58
 6   Williamsport               185    25   33   38   39   50   54   70
 7   Kent County                230    42   43   44   46   55   65   81
 8   Catoctin                   232     9   37   52   59   75
 9   Boonsboro                  236    16   34   56   62   68   79
10   Southern Garrett           245    23   30   61   64   67   73   89
11   Century                    246    31   47   49   53   66   71   76
12   Pocomoke                   334    22   63   80   83   86   87   93
13   Queen Anne's               338    28   69   72   84   85   91   94
14   Washington                 407    74   77   78   88   90   92   95
 
Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                          Finals  Points 
================================================================================
  1 Patton, Jennifer           9 Westmar                       20:20.89     1
  2 Stouffer, Laura           12 Smithsburg                    20:39.37     2
  3 Hawes, Rachel              9 Century                       20:55.16     3
  4 Armstrong, Rachel         10 Beall                         21:11.56     4
  5 Nelson, Britta            11 Havre de Grace                21:30.32      
  6 Durst, Melissa            11 Southern Garrett              21:42.26      
  7 Strite, Brittany          10 Boonsboro                     21:56.57     5
  8 Singer, Tracy             10 Oakland Mills                 21:57.75     6
  9 McCourt, Molly            12 Oakland Mills                 22:16.14     7
 10 Sagal, Heather            11 Beall                         22:21.17     8
 11 Mahler, Lorna             10 Century                       22:23.04     9
 12 Aremo, Diana              11 Loch Raven                    22:32.99    10
 13 Enright, Jessica          12 Allegany                      22:39.09      
 14 DeRosa, Emily             10 Beall                         22:42.09    11
 15 Rhoderick, Ashley         10 Boonsboro                     22:53.60    12
 16 Jones, Whitney            11 Poolesville                   22:57.83      
 17 Banister, Lindsey         10 Clear Spring                  22:59.58      
 18 Wright, Jaime              9 Catoctin                      23:01.78    13
 19 Bragg, Lauren             12 Loch Raven                    23:03.75    14
 20 Densmore, Allison         10 Oakland Mills                 23:11.59    15
 21 Sprankle, Emily           10 Smithsburg                    23:12.60    16
 22 Schultz, Joanne            9 Harford Technical             23:14.39      
 23 Drury, Sara               12 Williamsport                  23:19.38      
 24 Centofonti, Nikki         11 Smithsburg                    23:24.91    17
 25 Waldron, Jordann          11 Smithsburg                    23:36.51    18
 26 Hugus, Jill               10 Loch Raven                    23:40.17    19
 27 Gardner, Nikole            9 Century                       23:41.30    20
 28 Patton, Megan              9 Westmar                       23:47.86    21
 29 Hartman, Carrie           12 Smithsburg                    23:48.05    22
 30 Kurtz, Sheila             11 Catoctin                      23:57.20    23
 31 Davis, Caroline           10 Poolesville                   23:57.53      
 32 Leggere, Mallory          10 Boonsboro                     24:02.48    24
 33 Testa, Amanda             11 Catoctin                      24:07.77    25
 34 Price, Katelyn            11 Westmar                       24:25.09    26
 35 Marsh, Lydia              11 Westmar                       24:27.84    27
 36 Lefebure, Liz             11 Smithsburg                    24:28.15    28
 37 Marsh, Jessica             9 Westmar                       24:30.28    29
 38 Bittner, Kristy            9 Boonsboro                     24:33.44    30
 39 Carper, Katie             10 Brunswick                     24:42.09      
 40 Vargas, Susana            11 Boonsboro                     24:46.35    31
 41 Blair, Amy                 9 Loch Raven                    24:55.46    32
 42 Reedy, Ashley             12 Brunswick                     24:58.58      
 43 Smith, Merritt            12 Washington                    25:02.06    33
 44 Williams, Lauren           9 Loch Raven                    25:03.85    34
 45 Edwards, Sachele          12 Oakland Mills                 25:13.73    35
 46 Smith, Crystal            10 Century                       25:24.32    36
 47 Vitak, Juli               11 Beall                         25:28.95    37
 48 Durney, Jennah            12 Beall                         25:30.93    38
 49 Lancaster, Annie          11 Kent County                   25:34.32      
 50 Foxwell, Jody              9 Cambridge                     25:40.01      
 51 Lewis, Stephanie          10 Boonsboro                     25:43.96    39
 52 Revell, Lacy              10 Washington                    25:57.21    40
 53 Scheider, Teresa           9 Catoctin                      26:05.87    41
 54 Yannone, Teresa            9 Century                       26:12.22    42
 55 Reibel, Genevieve         10 Oakland Mills                 26:12.59    43
 56 Johnson, Kristie          10 Boonsboro                     26:17.28    44
 57 Sattouf, Loulya           11 Loch Raven                    26:24.08    45
 58 White, Nicole              9 Century                       26:36.30    46
 59 Funkhouser, Faith         11 Catoctin                      26:42.54    47
 60 Morton, Jennifer           9 Westmar                       26:51.33    48
 61 Vaughn, Alisha            12 Poolesville                   27:30.05      
 62 Fehrer, Kristen           12 Snow Hill                     27:32.91      
 63 Carleton, Stephanie       11 Washington                    27:35.36    49
 64 Covell, Andrea            12 Smithsburg                    27:56.74    50
 65 Apicella, Tina            10 Century                       28:18.77    51
 66 Hershberger, Amy          12 Westmar                       28:24.44    52
 67 Pennypacker, Lillian      11 Cambridge                     28:42.50      
 68 Elkis, Viktoria           10 Oakland Mills                 28:44.26    53
 69 deLosielle, Erin          11 Cambridge                     28:48.51      
 70 Thorsteinsson, Brittany   12 Cambridge                     28:49.53      
 71 Frakes, Ashley            11 Washington                    30:24.37    54
 72 Bonneville, Alicia         9 Washington                    30:48.52    55
 73 Lindeman, Savanna         11 Beall                         31:15.31    56
 74 Lake, Lakeisha            10 Washington                    39:47.84    57
 
                                   Team Scores                         
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=================================================================================
 1   Smithsburg                  75     2   16   17   18   22   28   50
 2   Beall                       98     4    8   11   37   38   56
 3   Boonsboro                  102     5   12   24   30   31   39   44
 4   Westmar                    104     1   21   26   27   29   48   52
 5   Oakland Mills              106     6    7   15   35   43   53
 6   Loch Raven                 109    10   14   19   32   34   45
 7   Century                    110     3    9   20   36   46   51
 8   Catoctin                   149    13   23   25   41   47
 9   Washington                 231    33   40   49   54   55   57


Return to Top

Email | About