MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD XC State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2002-11-09

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results
11/9/2002

Boys 3 Mile Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Pat               12 C. Milton Wright        5:23.8   16:11.18    1   
  2 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg            5:30.8   16:32.34    2   
  3 Slowikowski, Jesse        12 C. Milton Wright        5:32.4   16:37.09    3   
  4 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder                5:40.8   17:02.17    4   
  5 Eagan, Brian              12 C. Milton Wright        5:42.0   17:05.90    5   
  6 Flynn, Ricky              10 Damascus                5:43.6   17:10.80    6   
  7 Lawrence, Marshall        10 Thomas Johnson          5:45.1   17:15.17    7   
  8 Lemon, Chris              12 Thomas Johnson          5:45.8   17:17.19    8   
  9 Peterson, Brenton         12 Watkins Mill            5:46.9   17:20.65        
 10 Gaske, Kevin              12 Wootton                 5:48.7   17:25.86    9   
 11 Martinez, Zach            10 Gaithersburg            5:50.3   17:30.80   10   
 12 Holliday, Quintin         12 Mervo                   5:51.7   17:34.99   11   
 13 Younger, Andrew           11 Bruins                  5:51.9   17:35.52   12   
 14 McCormack, Sean           11 C. Milton Wright        5:52.3   17:36.63   13   
 15 North, Patrick            11 Owls                    5:54.2   17:42.40   14   
 16 Watson, Andy              12 Damascus                5:55.8   17:47.31   15   
 17 Sibears, Justin           12 Bruins                  5:56.1   17:48.07   16   
 18 Hamill, Kellen            10 Bruins                  5:56.5   17:49.48   17   
 19 Fikri, Omar               11 Churchill               5:56.6   17:49.80   18   
 20 Matthews, Isaac           12 Oxon Hill               5:57.0   17:50.74   19   
 21 Lyons, Jeff               11 Whitman                 5:57.2   17:51.48   20   
 22 Triantos, Eliot           12 Magruder                5:57.7   17:53.08   21   
 23 Handelman, Mark           10 Whitman                 5:57.9   17:53.62   22   
 24 Tile, Chris               10 Magruder                5:58.2   17:54.40   23   
 25 Wojociehoski, Joe         11 North County            5:59.4   17:58.05        
 26 McKibben, Peter           11 Owls                    5:59.7   17:58.91   24   
 27 Fraser, Shane             10 CHES                    6:00.0   17:59.96   25   
 28 Witter, John              12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:00.2   18:00.43   26   
 29 Smith, Paul               12 Bruins                  6:01.6   18:04.55   27   
 30 Byrd, Mark                11 Gaithersburg            6:01.8   18:05.25   28   
 31 Woods, Mike               11 Wootton                 6:02.1   18:06.09   29   
 32 Hepner, Brandon           10 C. Milton Wright        6:02.3   18:06.77   30   
 33 McDermitt, Andrew         11 Sherwood                6:02.6   18:07.58        
 34 Lueking, Tommy            10 Owls                    6:02.9   18:08.61   31   
 35 Burke, Matt               11 Magruder                6:03.6   18:10.55   32   
 36 Mathrani, Kiran           12 Churchill               6:03.9   18:11.52   33   
 37 Ogle, Brian               11 Cadets                  6:04.8   18:14.20        
 38 Burns, Peter              12 Damascus                6:04.9   18:14.45   34   
 39 Tyvela, Joe               12 Damascus                6:05.0   18:14.93   35   
 40 Lane, Paul                12 Perry Hall              6:06.1   18:18.18   36   
 41 Fraser, Devin             12 CHES                    6:06.6   18:19.60   37   
 42 Yanus, Scott              12 Damascus                6:06.9   18:20.58   38   
 43 Kawaguchi, Koichiro       11 Whitman                 6:07.1   18:21.08   39   
 44 Lynch, Brandon            11 Mervo                   6:07.9   18:23.60   40   
 45 Klaschus, Matt            11 C. Milton Wright        6:08.3   18:24.79   41   
 46 Hames, Brian              11 Cadets                  6:08.9   18:26.50        
 47 Johnson, Scott            12 C. Milton Wright        6:09.3   18:27.64   42   
 48 Davis, Brandon            11 CHES                    6:09.6   18:28.76   43   
 49 Flury, Adam               11 Bruins                  6:10.5   18:31.26   44   
 50 McCloskey, Lee            12 Glen Burnie             6:10.7   18:32.11        
 51 Putnam, Francis           10 CHES                    6:11.3   18:33.68   45   
 52 Baklar, Matt              10 Wootton                 6:11.5   18:34.44   46   
 53 Parker, Tom               10 CHES                    6:11.7   18:34.93   47   
 54 Simmons, Dan              11 Owls                    6:11.9   18:35.52   48   
 55 Roenblatt, Ethan           9 Magruder                6:12.1   18:36.15   49   
 56 Gentry, Mike              10 Wootton                 6:12.5   18:37.36   50   
 57 Ramdial, Peter            12 Bowie                   6:12.8   18:38.27   51   
 58 Leef, Evan                10 Churchill               6:13.2   18:39.53   52   
 59 Southwood, William        11 ARUN                    6:13.4   18:40.00        
 60 Lightfoot, Josh           12 CHES                    6:13.6   18:40.79   53   
 61 Nguyen, Trung             12 Damascus                6:13.8   18:41.19   54   
 62 O'Toole, Jeff             10 Gaithersburg            6:13.9   18:41.57   55   
 63 Knight, Sean              12 Perry Hall              6:14.2   18:42.41   56   
 64 Greenfield, Ronald        12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:14.7   18:43.98   57   
 65 Jaeger, Jesse             10 Parkville               6:15.1   18:45.07   58   
 66 Tucker, TJ                11 Bruins                  6:15.3   18:45.73   59   
 67 Jackson, Dvone            12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:15.5   18:46.52   60   
 68 Lisee, Joseph             11 Magruder                6:16.2   18:48.35   61   
 69 Skinner, Zach             11 Magruder                6:16.4   18:49.08   62   
 70 Marcus, Ian               12 Churchill               6:16.6   18:49.70   63   
 71 Woodward, Seth            10 Bruins                  6:17.1   18:51.19   64   
 72 Schron, Marc              12 Churchill               6:17.2   18:51.44   65   
 73 Lee, Keith                12 Watkins Mill            6:17.5   18:52.41        
 74 Coleman, Julius           10 Mervo                   6:17.7   18:53.12   66   
 75 Marino, Steven            11 South River             6:18.4   18:55.11   67   
 76 Madison, Andrew           10 South River             6:20.6   19:01.61   68   
 77 Koll, Peter               11 Whitman                 6:21.4   19:04.10   69   
 78 Owalabi, Bobby            12 Gaithersburg            6:22.1   19:06.15   70   
 79 Mele, Brad                12 Quince Orchard          6:24.1   19:12.06        
 80 Landau, Mike              11 Whitman                 6:24.8   19:14.26   71   
 81 Slonaker, John            11 Bowie                   6:24.9   19:14.55   72   
 82 Snyder, Tim               11 Thomas Johnson          6:25.2   19:15.51   73   
 83 Delaplaine, David         11 Whitman                 6:25.3   19:15.78   74   
 84 Dotterer, Matt            12 Owls                    6:25.6   19:16.78   75   
 85 Kim, Richard              11 Churchill               6:25.8   19:17.18   76   
 86 Crouse, Brandon           11 Thomas Johnson          6:26.0   19:17.90   77   
 87 Bean, Kevin               12 Damascus                6:26.3   19:18.73   78   
 88 Harvey, Ethan             10 South River             6:26.5   19:19.37   79   
 89 Wilson, Nick              11 Wootton                 6:26.6   19:19.70   80   
 90 Wolfinger, Pete           10 Owls                    6:26.9   19:20.46   81   
 91 Prince, Ian               12 CHES                    6:27.0   19:20.79   82   
 92 Redman, Bryant            11 High Point              6:27.1   19:21.07        
 93 Myrick, Donald            11 Woodlawn                6:27.5   19:22.51        
 94 Lugerner, Andrew          11 Wootton                 6:29.0   19:27.01   83   
 95 Coffman, Joe              12 South River             6:29.6   19:28.70   84   
 96 Sood, Tanut               10 Gaithersburg            6:29.9   19:29.47   85   
 97 Mattingly, Chris          12 South River             6:31.2   19:33.62   86   
 98 Shoai, Faraz              11 Thomas Johnson          6:32.4   19:36.99   87   
 99 Arrington, JW             10 Thomas Johnson          6:33.2   19:39.40   88   
100 Casey, Taylor             12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:34.4   19:42.96   89   
101 Gordon, Eric              12 Churchill               6:35.0   19:44.90   90   
102 Caprio, Tim               10 Parkville               6:35.1   19:45.15   91   
103 Moody, Mark               12 South River             6:35.7   19:47.03   92   
104 Van Oudenaren, Dan        11 Whitman                 6:36.9   19:50.47   93   
105 Singleton, Davon          12 Walbrook                6:37.3   19:51.81   94   
106 Milstead, Kevin           12 Gaithersburg            6:37.5   19:52.46   95   
107 Like, Chris               12 Thomas Johnson          6:37.7   19:52.87   96   
108 Dickson, Andrew           12 Perry Hall              6:38.2   19:54.33   97   
109 Chen, Yin-Yu              11 Wootton                 6:38.8   19:56.40   98   
110 Elseroad, Scott           12 Owls                    6:41.4   20:04.16   99   
111 Richardson, Ryan          12 Suitland                6:46.0   20:17.92        
112 Stokes, Mike              12 Bowie                   6:47.9   20:23.43  100   
113 Nash, Allen               12 Bowie                   6:49.7   20:28.94  101   
114 Guy, Sean                  9 Oxon Hill               6:54.5   20:43.30  102   
115 Wilson, John              12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:55.7   20:46.97  103   
116 Colbert, Jamaal           12 Mervo                   6:59.3   20:57.80  104   
117 Kraus, Justin             12 Perry Hall              7:00.0   20:59.86  105   
118 Gooding, Mathew           10 Oxon Hill               7:01.2   21:03.57  106   
119 Dulny, J.D.               10 Perry Hall              7:01.7   21:05.01  107   
120 Casey, Marshall            9 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:02.6   21:07.71  108   
121 Johnson, Jason            12 Walbrook                7:09.2   21:27.62  109   
122 Parker, Justin            10 Perry Hall              7:10.8   21:32.38  110   
123 Manson, Steven            11 Walbrook                7:11.8   21:35.20  111   
124 Rea, Ulzie                12 Oxon Hill               7:12.8   21:38.42  112   
125 Taggart, Andrew           10 Parkville               7:13.4   21:40.02  113   
126 Lyons, Greg               11 Parkville               7:17.0   21:50.94  114   
127 Guye, Steve               10 Bowie                   7:17.4   21:52.20  115   
128 Laubschere, Bret          11 South River             7:17.7   21:52.83  116   
129 Thomas, Joshua             9 Mervo                   7:20.5   22:01.43  117   
130 Hutson, Kurt              10 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:22.1   22:06.25  118   
131 Sierakonski, Adam          9 Perry Hall              7:26.0   22:17.83  119   
132 Gooden, Nathan            11 Bowie                   7:29.2   22:27.62  120   
133 Daniels, Marcus           10 Oxon Hill               7:43.6   23:10.68  121   
134 Siskey, Kyle              10 Parkville               7:58.4   23:55.09  122   
135 English, Anthony          10 Walbrook                8:02.7   24:08.00  123   
136 Brown, Eric               10 Bowie                   8:24.8   25:14.29  124   
137 Meyer, Robert             10 Parkville               8:41.5   26:04.30  125   
138 Johnson, Justin           10 Mervo                   9:41.0   29:02.88  126   
139 Weaver, Terrance          10 Walbrook                9:41.0   29:02.88  127   
140 Wright, Tyree             11 Walbrook                9:41.0   29:02.88  128   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
   1 C. Milton Wright             52    1    3    5   13   30   41   42
   2 Broadneck High School       116   12   16   17   27   44   59   64
   3 Damascus                    128    6   15   34   35   38   54   78
   4 Magruder                    129    4   21   23   32   49   61   62
   5 Gaithersburg                165    2   10   28   55   70   85   95
   6 Westminster High School     192   14   24   31   48   75   81   99
   7 Chesapeake High School      197   25   37   43   45   47   53   82
   8 Wootton                     214    9   29   46   50   80   83   98
   9 Whitman                     221   20   22   39   69   71   74   93
  10 Churchill                   231   18   33   52   63   65   76   90
  11 Thomas Johnson              252    7    8   73   77   87   88   96
  12 Eleanor Roosevelt           335   26   57   60   89  103  108  118
  13 Mervo                       338   11   40   66  104  117  126
  14 South River                 384   67   68   79   84   86   92  116
  15 Perry Hall                  401   36   56   97  105  107  110  119
  16 Bowie                       439   51   72  100  101  115  120  124
  17 Oxon Hill                   460   19  102  106  112  121
  18 Parkville                   498   58   91  113  114  122  125
  19 Walbrook                    564   94  109  111  123  127  128
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Lauren        11 Bruins                  6:23.2   19:09.39    1   
  2 Buck, Kelli               10 C. Milton Wright        6:26.9   19:20.61    2   
  3 Levy, Michele             11 Wootton                 6:46.7   20:19.88    3   
  4 Little, Morgan            12 C. Milton Wright        6:51.4   20:34.02    4   
  5 Bower, Beth               12 Quince Orchard          6:52.0   20:35.91    5   
  6 Nagle, Emily              10 Bruins                  6:52.2   20:36.34    6   
  7 Duffin, Amber             11 Magruder                6:53.4   20:40.07    7   
  8 McHenry, Suzie            12 Damascus                6:54.1   20:42.19        
  9 Myers, Ashley             12 Cadets                  6:55.8   20:47.36        
 10 Albrecht, Ashley          12 Magruder                6:56.8   20:50.22    8   
 11 Anyanwu, Crystal          12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:58.1   20:54.06    9   
 12 McPhail, Marissa           9 ARUN                    6:58.5   20:55.23   10   
 13 Jefferson, Laurel         12 Blair                   6:59.4   20:57.96        
 14 Lee, Esther               11 Churchill               7:00.0   21:00.02   11   
 15 Morlock, Amy               9 Perry Hall              7:00.4   21:01.07   12   
 16 Thibodeau, Sophie         12 Bruins                  7:02.5   21:07.38   13   
 17 Rager, Maggie             10 Owls                    7:05.4   21:16.00   14   
 18 Chung, Jen                12 Whitman                 7:08.3   21:24.72   15   
 19 Anchors, Lindsay          12 Wootton                 7:08.6   21:25.66   16   
 20 Overbey, Rose             12 Quince Orchard          7:09.0   21:26.92   17   
 21 Fry, Julie                10 Quince Orchard          7:09.2   21:27.57   18   
 22 Southworth, Lindsay        9 Owls                    7:09.7   21:29.07   19   
 23 Mayer, Karen              12 Churchill               7:11.1   21:33.05   20   
 24 Jamison, Kasey             9 Bruins                  7:11.4   21:34.15   21   
 25 Powell, Chelsea           10 Thomas Johnson          7:11.6   21:34.58   22   
 26 Beltz, Samantha           10 C. Milton Wright        7:13.1   21:39.12   23   
 27 Schultz, Lyndsey          10 C. Milton Wright        7:13.9   21:41.67   24   
 28 Roberts, Jillian          10 C. Milton Wright        7:15.6   21:46.62   25   
 29 Hendricken, Erin           9 Sherwood                7:17.7   21:52.90        
 30 St. Cyr, Susan            11 Bruins                  7:18.2   21:54.45   26   
 31 Phillips, Kate             9 Old Mill                7:18.9   21:56.62        
 32 Williams, Alicia          12 Western                 7:23.1   22:09.09   27   
 33 Blubaugh, Lynn            12 CHES                    7:23.8   22:11.21   28   
 34 Poropatich, Kate          11 Whitman                 7:24.7   22:13.88   29   
 35 Pyle, Caitlin              9 Owls                    7:24.9   22:14.65   30   
 36 McPhail, Dina             12 ARUN                    7:25.1   22:15.20   31   
 37 Jacobs, Caroline          12 Gaithersburg            7:26.0   22:17.78   32   
 38 Bird, Lindsey             11 Sherwood                7:26.5   22:19.49        
 39 Marcus, Paige              9 Churchill               7:27.0   22:20.89   33   
 40 Plevin, Julie             10 Whitman                 7:28.2   22:24.56   34   
 41 Wallace, Latosha          12 Western                 7:30.0   22:29.98   35   
 42 Shroyer, Natalie          10 Magruder                7:30.2   22:30.42   36   
 43 Arms, Jessica             12 C. Milton Wright        7:31.0   22:32.86   37   
 44 Kaye, Christine           11 C. Milton Wright        7:32.0   22:35.79   38   
 45 Murphy-Ryan, Rachael      10 Thomas Johnson          7:32.7   22:37.94   39   
 46 McNerney, Ashley          11 Magruder                7:33.0   22:38.84   40   
 47 Mellor, Caroline          10 Whitman                 7:33.7   22:40.97   41   
 48 Do, Linh-Yen              10 Quince Orchard          7:34.3   22:42.74   42   
 49 Darwish, Zaina            12 Gaithersburg            7:34.7   22:43.87   43   
 50 Rosetti, Mary             12 Whitman                 7:34.9   22:44.46   44   
 51 Behrns, Krystle           12 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:35.0   22:45.02   45   
 52 Fox, Erica                11 ARUN                    7:35.5   22:46.38   46   
 53 Snyder, Jessica           10 Owls                    7:35.8   22:47.13   47   
 54 Brown, Julia              12 Whitman                 7:36.0   22:47.87   48   
 55 Benjamin, Samantha        12 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:36.3   22:48.68   49   
 56 King, Shannon             12 Gaithersburg            7:36.6   22:49.57   50   
 57 Sibears, Jacquelin        10 Bruins                  7:37.0   22:50.95   51   
 58 McNeil, Beth              11 Damascus                7:37.3   22:51.80        
 59 Beach-Kimball, Kara       12 Churchill               7:38.5   22:55.49   52   
 60 Reule, Kristi             12 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:39.3   22:57.87   53   
 61 Anderson, Kelly           10 Bruins                  7:39.5   22:58.52   54   
 62 Stelling, Laura           11 Quince Orchard          7:39.7   22:58.83   55   
 63 Sessa, Vanessa            12 Largo                   7:41.8   23:05.17   56   
 64 Conroy, Megan             10 Gaithersburg            7:42.0   23:05.88   57   
 65 Murphy-Ryan, Maureen      12 Thomas Johnson          7:42.5   23:07.48   58   
 66 Eisenberg, Vickey         11 Wootton                 7:43.3   23:09.88   59   
 67 Bogardy, Jamie            11 Perry Hall              7:43.6   23:10.71   60   
 68 Morrell, Lindsay          10 Parkville               7:43.7   23:11.04        
 69 Waranowski, Ally          11 Owls                    7:43.8   23:11.39   61   
 70 Norwood, Annie            12 Churchill               7:44.2   23:12.58   62   
 71 Cornu, Erica              11 ARUN                    7:45.0   23:14.95   63   
 72 Peterson, Emily           10 Gaithersburg            7:47.8   23:23.16   64   
 73 Martin, Tracey            10 CHES                    7:49.6   23:28.82   65   
 74 Dighello, Christina       12 CHES                    7:50.3   23:30.73   66   
 75 Putnam, Mary               9 CHES                    7:50.7   23:32.06   67   
 76 Scott, Valerie            11 Quince Orchard          7:51.1   23:33.03   68   
 77 Peterson, Megan           11 Thomas Johnson          7:52.2   23:36.35   69   
 78 Walton, Jennifer           9 CHES                    7:53.5   23:40.23   70   
 79 Johnson, Ashley           12 Thomas Johnson          7:55.2   23:45.47   71   
 80 Williams, Jessica         12 Bowie                   7:55.4   23:45.94   72   
 81 Fleischer, Casey          11 Owls                    7:56.0   23:47.86   73   
 82 Pirela, Naydu             10 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:56.3   23:48.87   74   
 83 Lotto-Rojas, Gisele        9 Gaithersburg            7:56.5   23:49.44   75   
 84 McWhirter, Charlotte      11 CHES                    7:57.4   23:51.99   76   
 85 Maier, Beth               11 Magruder                7:58.7   23:56.09   77   
 86 Miffleton, Katie          11 ARUN                    7:59.5   23:58.31   78   
 87 Srinivas, Urmila          10 Magruder                8:00.4   24:01.04   79   
 88 Ridgeway, Brooke          11 Gaithersburg            8:02.7   24:07.92   80   
 89 Cencula, Stephanie        10 Magruder                8:03.1   24:09.26   81   
 90 Kanner, Kim               11 Quince Orchard          8:05.2   24:15.58   82   
 91 Haft, Kaite               12 Churchill               8:06.7   24:20.07   83   
 92 Steber, Jaqueline         11 Thomas Johnson          8:06.9   24:20.53   84   
 93 Greene, Samantha          11 Wootton                 8:07.0   24:20.95   85   
 94 Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                   8:09.3   24:27.64   86   
 95 Medchild, Carter          12 Western                 8:09.8   24:29.13   87   
 96 Bryan, Ellen              11 Wootton                 8:12.0   24:35.88   88   
 97 MacDonald, Kerry          12 Wootton                 8:12.5   24:37.47   89   
 98 Monica, Halford           11 Western                 8:12.9   24:38.60   90   
 99 Waranowski, Megan          9 Owls                    8:15.2   24:45.55   91   
100 Galanakis, Nicole          9 CHES                    8:16.9   24:50.44   92   
101 Pollard, Kafi             11 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:19.6   24:58.54   93   
102 Jones, Jovann             10 Largo                   8:20.4   25:01.04   94   
103 Cunnane, Shannon          12 ARUN                    8:20.6   25:01.59   95   
104 Ceschini, Anne            12 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:20.8   25:02.18   96   
105 Katx, Sandra              11 Churchill               8:27.2   25:21.45   97   
106 Ayo, Figueroa             10 Western                 8:30.9   25:32.65   98   
107 Dula, Kim                 11 Thomas Johnson          8:32.0   25:35.94   99   
108 Horn, Abby                12 Whitman                 8:33.6   25:40.67  100   
109 Homan, Heather            11 Mervo                   8:37.8   25:53.26        
110 Radcliffe, Laura          12 Perry Hall              8:41.9   26:05.72  101   
111 Kee, Krystal              11 Bowie                   8:42.8   26:08.34  102   
112 Grampp, Katie             12 Perry Hall              8:49.4   26:28.11  103   
113 Kumalah, Jerrie           12 Bowie                   8:52.1   26:36.09  104   
114 Davis, Sirdonea           11 Largo                   8:52.7   26:37.90  105   
115 Boyd, Lakesha              9 Suitland                8:59.6   26:58.63        
116 Greenberg, Sara           12 Wootton                 9:00.1   27:00.09  106   
117 Ibebuchi, Ugonna          12 Bowie                   9:08.4   27:25.04  107   
118 Dipaolo, Erica            11 Perry Hall              9:08.6   27:25.58  108   
119 Gibbs, Becky              12 Bowie                   9:15.3   27:45.89  109   
120 Echols, Jessica           10 Largo                   9:31.5   28:34.33  110   
121 McConville, Alana         12 ARUN                    9:34.6   28:43.54  111   
122 Cosby, Eleanor            10 Western                 9:43.7   29:10.99  112   
123 Lawson, Laura             11 Perry Hall              9:50.1   29:30.27  113   
124 Croxton, Tashare           9 Largo                  10:37.4   31:51.94  114   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
   1 Broadneck High School        67    1    6   13   21   26   51   54
   2 C. Milton Wright             78    2    4   23   24   25   37   38
   3 Quince Orchard              137    5   17   18   42   55   68   82
   4 Whitman                     163   15   29   34   41   44   48  100
   5 Magruder                    168    7    8   36   40   77   79   81
   6 Westminster High School     171   14   19   30   47   61   73   91
   7 Churchill                   178   11   20   33   52   62   83   97
   8 Arundel  High School        228   10   31   46   63   78   95  111
   9 Eleanor Roosevelt           230    9   45   49   53   74   93   96
  10 Gaithersburg                246   32   43   50   57   64   75   80
  11 Wootton                     251    3   16   59   85   88   89  106
  12 Thomas Johnson              259   22   39   58   69   71   84   99
  13 Chesapeake High School      296   28   65   66   67   70   76   92
  14 Western                     337   27   35   87   90   98  112
  15 Perry Hall                  384   12   60  101  103  108  113
  16 Largo                       451   56   86   94  105  110  114
  17 Bowie                       494   72  102  104  107  109

2A Results
11/9/2002

Boys 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Vaslow, Zach              12 BCC                     5:39.6   16:58.57    1   
  2 Myers, Justin             12 Middletown              5:47.8   17:23.34    2   
  3 Adams, Ben                12 Glenelg                 5:51.0   17:32.76    3   
  4 Alexander, Bret           11 Centennial              5:51.5   17:34.33    4   
  5 Staub, Steven             10 Francis Scott Key       5:57.2   17:51.39    5   
  6 Annett, Tyler             11 Atholton                5:58.2   17:54.53    6   
  7 Arumagum, Hemu             9 North Hagerstown        5:58.6   17:55.68    7   
  8 Fearon, Chet              11 Middletown              5:58.7   17:55.88    8   
  9 Bauer, Matt               12 North Harford           5:59.0   17:56.92    9   
 10 Ware, Gavin               11 Rockville               6:00.9   18:02.52   10   
 11 McCullough, Tim           12 Southern High           6:01.1   18:03.05   11   
 12 Shores, Scott             12 Glenelg                 6:01.6   18:04.80   12   
 13 Sneider, Pete             12 BCC                     6:02.5   18:07.47   13   
 14 Stokes, David             12 Southern High           6:02.9   18:08.51   14   
 15 Nilanont, Nevin           10 Centennial              6:03.7   18:10.93   15   
 16 Dubyoski, Jason           10 Hereford                6:03.8   18:11.25   16   
 17 Harvey, Brian             10 Centennial              6:04.2   18:12.51   17   
 18 Crehan, Philip            11 Glenelg                 6:04.8   18:14.26   18   
 19 Leathers, Adam            12 Francis Scott Key       6:06.2   18:18.38   19   
 20 Virgets, David            11 Kent Island             6:06.5   18:19.45   20   
 21 Pencek, Robert            12 Glenelg                 6:06.6   18:19.78   21   
 22 Bauer, Mike               11 Hereford                6:06.8   18:20.15   22   
 23 Okerblom, Chris           11 Parkside                6:07.2   18:21.62        
 24 Evans, Michael            10 Stephen Decatur         6:08.5   18:25.35   23   
 25 Bechta, Andrew            12 Centennial              6:08.8   18:26.39   24   
 26 Edmands, John             11 Middletown              6:09.0   18:26.93   25   
 27 Russel, Shane             11 Francis Scott Key       6:09.3   18:27.65   26   
 28 Kopp, Chris               11 Middletown              6:09.6   18:28.78   27   
 29 Cumberland, Lee           10 Glenelg                 6:09.7   18:28.95   28   
 30 Graves, Eric              11 Catonsville             6:10.6   18:31.57   29   
 31 Larson, Rory              11 Middletown              6:10.6   18:31.77   30   
 32 Rohwer, Jesse             10 Centennial              6:11.5   18:34.26   31   
 33 Smith, Reilly             12 Atholton                6:11.7   18:34.87   32   
 34 Goldschein, Andrew        11 Middletown              6:11.9   18:35.53   33   
 35 Hanlin, Cameron           10 North Hagerstown        6:12.8   18:38.15   34   
 36 Leiter, Brian             10 Francis Scott Key       6:12.8   18:38.41   35   
 37 Morris, Tony              12 Francis Scott Key       6:13.0   18:38.75   36   
 38 Mansfield, Tom            12 Hereford                6:13.0   18:39.02   37   
 39 Dymond, Paul              11 Glenelg                 6:13.6   18:40.79   38   
 40 Coconis, John             11 Middletown              6:15.8   18:47.30   39   
 41 Paris, Rahul              12 Rockville               6:16.2   18:48.50   40   
 42 Simmons, Robbie           12 Francis Scott Key       6:16.7   18:49.94   41   
 43 Castillo, Sean            12 Fort Hill               6:18.0   18:53.97        
 44 Dickson, Joey             11 Catonsville             6:18.9   18:56.53   42   
 45 Etherton, Christian       11 Parkside                6:19.0   18:56.77        
 46 Vocke, Scott              11 Towson                  6:19.3   18:57.92   43   
 47 Castelli, Jonathan        10 Glenelg                 6:19.6   18:58.82   44   
 48 Gosier, Johnoliver        11 North Harford           6:20.2   19:00.46   45   
 49 Friedman, Zachary          9 Pikesville              6:21.2   19:03.35   46   
 50 Gaudette, Zachary         11 Kent Island             6:21.2   19:03.58   47   
 51 Lentz, Bryan              10 Hereford                6:21.4   19:04.22   48   
 52 Mang, Bob                 11 Centennial              6:23.9   19:11.53   49   
 53 Revenis, Brad             11 BCC                     6:24.6   19:13.65   50   
 54 Detwiler, Joel            12 Towson                  6:24.9   19:14.66   51   
 55 O'Conner, Chris           12 Kent Island             6:25.1   19:15.17   52   
 56 Gibson, Michael           12 Atholton                6:26.4   19:19.03   53   
 57 Thaler, Justin               Pikesville              6:26.6   19:19.59   54   
 58 Vaughn, Peter             12 Hereford                6:29.1   19:27.06   55   
 59 Hamilton, Jason           10 Stephen Decatur         6:29.7   19:28.99   56   
 60 Lust, Zachary             10 Atholton                6:29.9   19:29.47   57   
 61 Doak, Randy               12 North Harford           6:31.1   19:33.09   58   
 62 White, Sam                10 Towson                  6:31.3   19:33.81   59   
 63 Grainger, Glen               Edmondson               6:32.6   19:37.57        
 64 Zetts, Adam               12 Rockville               6:32.6   19:37.81   60   
 65 Miller, Zack              12 James M. Bennett        6:32.9   19:38.49   61   
 66 Davidson, Hugh            12 Rockville               6:33.7   19:40.89   62   
 67 Woolery, Jake             11 Rockville               6:34.1   19:42.25   63   
 68 Dubick, Shaun             10 Kent Island             6:35.2   19:45.51   64   
 69 Baer, Jehiel              12 Atholton                6:35.6   19:46.64   65   
 70 Ngoma, Andre-Paul         12 Wheaton                 6:36.1   19:48.19   66   
 71 Woulfe, Tyler             12 Towson                  6:36.5   19:49.37   67   
 72 Shephard, Dan              9 North Harford           6:36.7   19:49.84   68   
 73 Mitchell, Matt            12 North Harford           6:37.2   19:51.39   69   
 74 Wolter, Shane              9 Atholton                6:38.6   19:55.59   70   
 75 Legg, Cory                11 Kent Island             6:39.1   19:57.15   71   
 76 Cardoni, Andrew           12 Centennial              6:39.2   19:57.55   72   
 77 Wood, John                10 Towson                  6:39.3   19:57.85   73   
 78 Koskey, Felix             10 Wheaton                 6:39.6   19:58.72   74   
 79 McMenamin, Tom            11 Towson                  6:39.7   19:59.04   75   
 80 Grubic, Noah              11 Wheaton                 6:40.1   20:00.28   76   
 81 Bollinger, Evan            9 Hereford                6:40.7   20:01.91   77   
 82 Vickery, Ray                 Owings Mills            6:40.8   20:02.18        
 83 Doak, Nick                 9 North Harford           6:41.2   20:03.35   78   
 84 Badger, Rick              12 Southern High           6:41.3   20:03.87   79   
 85 Brown, Brandon             9 North Hagerstown        6:41.6   20:04.76   80   
 86 Rohan, Michael             9 Wheaton                 6:42.0   20:05.85   81   
 87 Morris, Andrew            10 James M. Bennett        6:43.2   20:09.35   82   
 88 Smith, Adam               10 Hereford                6:43.6   20:10.69   83   
 89 Depasquale, Joe           11 Francis Scott Key       6:43.7   20:11.04   84   
 90 Lowery, Jerimiah          12 Potomac                 6:45.6   20:16.73        
 91 Chiarito, Anthonly        11 Pikesville              6:45.9   20:17.47   85   
 92 Depash, Thaddeus          12 ET                      6:46.7   20:19.90   86   
 93 Winiarski, Chris          10 ET                      6:46.8   20:20.42   87   
 94 Hernandez, Manny          12 Wheaton                 6:46.9   20:20.70   88   
 95 Pangborn, Jack             9 North Hagerstown        6:48.5   20:25.45   89   
 96 Schotz, Alex              10 Atholton                6:49.3   20:27.88   90   
 97 Parker, Christopher       12 Stephen Decatur         6:50.8   20:32.18   91   
 98 Addabbo, Pat              11 BCC                     6:51.1   20:33.25   92   
 99 Penn, Alex                11 BCC                     6:51.3   20:33.75   93   
100 Crawford, Devin           12 Kent Island             6:51.4   20:33.96   94   
101 Dickson, Dan               9 Catonsville             6:51.8   20:35.24   95   
102 Zerance, Stephen          10 North Hagerstown        6:53.0   20:38.95   96   
103 Mannco, Julio              9 Wheaton                 6:53.7   20:40.83   97   
104 Veronen, Will             12 James M. Bennett        6:54.2   20:42.43   98   
105 Nolen, Brad               12 Southern High           6:54.3   20:42.75   99   
106 Lenhart, Brian            12 Southern High           6:54.4   20:42.98  100   
107 Stewart, Rick             11 Walkersville            6:57.5   20:52.42        
108 Shearer, David            10 James M. Bennett        6:57.9   20:53.69  101   
109 Rowe, Frank                9 Stephen Decatur         6:59.0   20:56.94  102   
110 Horner, Matt              10 Catonsville             7:01.0   21:02.75  103   
111 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville              7:01.7   21:04.93  104   
112 Mekenney, Douglas         10 Kent Island             7:01.8   21:05.35  105   
113 Maggio, Mike              10 Catonsville             7:02.1   21:06.11  106   
114 Lewis, Phillip            11 Stephen Decatur         7:02.3   21:06.82  107   
115 Mina, Alex                 9 Catonsville             7:02.4   21:07.03  108   
116 Heibert, Nick             11 BCC                     7:04.0   21:11.99  109   
117 Gregory, Scott               Rockville               7:06.3   21:18.63  110   
118 Jilani, Wahab             11 James M. Bennett        7:06.7   21:19.99  111   
119 Simmons, Will             12 Southern High           7:07.2   21:21.59  112   
120 Epstein, Jordan            9 Pikesville              7:08.6   21:25.68  113   
121 Treherne, Mitchell        12 James M. Bennett        7:10.1   21:30.23  114   
122 Mann, Gurjit              12 Wheaton                 7:10.4   21:31.09  115   
123 Oakes, Jason              12 Rockville               7:11.4   21:34.04  116   
124 Stone, David              11 ET                      7:12.3   21:36.69  117   
125 Harmon, Drew              10 North Hagerstown        7:13.1   21:39.15  118   
126 Bartohesky, Taber          9 Parkside                7:15.1   21:45.32        
127 Bosley, Danny             11 Edgewood                7:15.8   21:47.36        
128 McNew, Chris              10 ET                      7:16.9   21:50.50  119   
129 Tyree, Robert             12 ET                      7:17.5   21:52.38  120   
130 Levin, Jacob               9 BCC                     7:19.7   21:59.06  121   
131 Collinson, Joe            11 Southern High           7:20.2   22:00.39  122   
132 Gill, Kevin               11 Pikesville              7:20.3   22:00.77  123   
133 Carpenter, Jesse           9 Stephen Decatur         7:23.4   22:09.99  124   
134 Spies, Louis              11 James M. Bennett        7:27.1   22:21.14  125   
135 Molloy, Patrick           10 Stephen Decatur         7:29.6   22:28.80  126   
136 Sager, Ben                   Pikesville              7:31.4   22:34.10  127   
137 Harding, Addie             9 North Hagerstown        7:32.8   22:38.39  128   
138 Cole, Scott               10 ET                      7:37.8   22:53.40  129   
139 Meyers, Scott             12 ET                      7:38.3   22:54.86  130   
140 Hrybyk, Ed                 9 Catonsville             8:15.5   24:46.37  131   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
   1 Glenelg                      82    3   12   18   21   28   38   44  
   2 Centennial                   91    4   15   17   24   31   49   72   
   3 Middletown                   92    2    8   25   27   30   33   39
   4 Francis Scott Key           121    5   19   26   35   36   41   84
   5 Hereford                    178   16   22   37   48   55   77   83
   6 Atholton                    213    6   32   53   57   65   70   90
   7 Rockville                   235   10   40   60   62   63  110  116
   8 North Harford               249    9   45   58   68   69   78
   9 Behtesda Chevy Chase        249    1   13   50   92   93  109  121
  10 Kent Island                 254   20   47   52   64   71   94  105
  11 Towson                      293   43   51   59   67   73   75
  12 Southern High               303   11   14   79   99  100  112  122
  13 North Hagerstown            306    7   34   80   89   96  118  128
  14 Catonsville                 375   29   42   95  103  106  108  131
  15 Stephen Decatur             379   23   56   91  102  107  124  126
  16 Wheaton                     385   66   74   76   81   88   97  115
  17 Pikesville                  402   46   54   85  104  113  123  127
  18 James M. Bennett            453   61   82   98  101  111  114  125
  19 Eastern Technical High      529   86   87  117  119  120  129  130 
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Catherwood, Beth          12 BCC                     6:39.6   19:58.56    1   
  2 Hawes, Rachel             10 Century                 6:48.3   20:24.92    2   
  3 Morgan, Rocky             12 Middletown              6:53.9   20:41.47    3   
  4 Randall, Sarah             9 Hereford                6:59.9   20:59.72    4   
  5 Fox, McKenzie             12 North Hagerstown        7:00.4   21:00.94    5   
  6 Andrews, Megan             9 BCC                     7:02.7   21:08.09    6   
  7 Canfield, Joya             9 Stephen Decatur         7:04.0   21:11.83    7   
  8 Fleming, Stephanie        12 Fort Hill               7:04.2   21:12.61    8   
  9 Twigg, Brittany           11 Fort Hill               7:05.3   21:15.91    9   
 10 Hanlin, Jessica           11 North Hagerstown        7:05.8   21:17.31   10   
 11 Hibbert, Jessica          10 Glenelg                 7:06.3   21:18.75   11   
 12 Phlats, Deedee            11 BCC                     7:06.5   21:19.24   12   
 13 Griffith, Amanda          12 Fort Hill               7:06.8   21:20.42   13   
 14 Rohland, Catherine        11 Middletown              7:07.4   21:22.18   14   
 15 Lancos, Sarah             10 Centennial              7:08.2   21:24.53        
 16 Heinke, Mallory           10 Glenelg                 7:11.0   21:32.96   15   
 17 Line, Jenna               10 North Hagerstown        7:14.1   21:42.16   16   
 18 Bartlett, Emily           10 BCC                     7:15.9   21:47.49   17   
 19 Troutman, Heather          9 North Harford           7:17.5   21:52.29   18   
 20 Harris, Jessica           12 Hereford                7:18.0   21:53.85   19   
 21 Lenhart, Anna              9 North Hagerstown        7:18.7   21:56.00   20   
 22 Borleis, Kathleen         11 North Harford           7:20.5   22:01.28   21   
 23 McCausland, Sarah         10 Hereford                7:21.4   22:04.08   22   
 24 Radchenku, Mariya         10 Pikesville              7:22.0   22:05.94   23   
 25 Stettinius, Tallie        11 Hereford                7:22.6   22:07.79   24   
 26 Stettinius, Suzanne        9 Hereford                7:23.1   22:09.21   25   
 27 Kyle, Kayla               10 Middletown              7:23.7   22:10.87   26   
 28 McGraw, Trish             10 Fort Hill               7:25.6   22:16.67   27   
 29 Guild, Megan               9 Hereford                7:26.4   22:18.95   28   
 30 Pfeiffer, Hannah          10 Catonsville             7:29.2   22:27.47   29   
 31 Torres, Sylvia            12 Walkersville            7:32.4   22:37.18        
 32 Mahler, Lorna             11 Century                 7:34.0   22:41.83   30   
 33 Shane, Laura              11 Towson                  7:36.1   22:48.03   31   
 34 Weaver, Dawn              12 Kent Island             7:36.7   22:50.06   32   
 35 Namasinga, Joan           12 Wheaton                 7:38.5   22:55.26   33   
 36 Brown, Lasia              11 Rockville               7:38.8   22:56.22        
 37 Bounds, Rachel            11 Glenelg                 7:39.5   22:58.35   34   
 38 Pabst, Stephanie          11 Hereford                7:40.4   23:01.09   35   
 39 Robson, Sandy             11 Towson                  7:40.5   23:01.43   36   
 40 Fahey, Danielle           10 North Caroline          7:42.0   23:05.97        
 41 Bensley, Kaitlin          12 Fort Hill               7:43.0   23:08.95   37   
 42 Grunberg, Sammy           11 BCC                     7:44.4   23:13.04   38   
 43 Novak, Mary               10 Glenelg                 7:44.7   23:14.04   39   
 44 Orwig, Deanna             10 North Caroline          7:46.0   23:17.75        
 45 Aichele, Sarah            10 Middletown              7:46.6   23:19.57   40   
 46 Eckhart, Amy              11 North Harford           7:47.1   23:21.25   41   
 47 Gardner, Nikole           10 Century                 7:47.5   23:22.49   42   
 48 Gillenwater, Elizabeth    12 Towson                  7:47.9   23:23.72   43   
 49 Park, Diana               10 Glenelg                 7:48.6   23:25.64   44   
 50 Polk, Charlene            12 Stephen Decatur         7:49.4   23:28.06   45   
 51 Coconis, Ally              9 Middletown              7:51.5   23:34.51   46   
 52 Nelson, Sarah             10 Glenelg                 7:53.6   23:40.62   47   
 53 Umberger, Brittany        11 Kent Island             7:54.3   23:42.76   48   
 54 Buresh, Megan             11 Towson                  7:55.1   23:45.28   49   
 55 Perez, Kylea              11 Towson                  7:55.9   23:47.50   50   
 56 Schwartz, Michelle        12 Pikesville              7:56.6   23:49.60   51   
 57 Bolard, Kristina          10 Century                 7:58.5   23:55.50   52   
 58 Gillenwater, Jenny        11 Towson                  8:00.5   24:01.37   53   
 59 McPhatter, Tiffany        12 Central                 8:00.8   24:02.34        
 60 Wasserbach, Sandra        10 Catonsville             8:02.2   24:06.46   54   
 61 Vanderclute, Jeanne        9 Stephen Decatur         8:02.7   24:07.89   55   
 62 Johnson, Nicole           10 Glenelg                 8:03.1   24:09.19   56   
 63 Birmingham, Kathleen       9 North Harford           8:03.8   24:11.25   57   
 64 Straka, Sarah             10 Stephen Decatur         8:05.0   24:14.78   58   
 65 Grayson, Rachel           12 Pikesville              8:05.8   24:17.33   59   
 66 Brannon, Emily            10 Catonsville             8:06.6   24:19.70   60   
 67 Baldwin, Ashley           11 North Harford           8:11.0   24:32.78   61   
 68 Covanaugh, Laura          11 Towson                  8:13.0   24:38.89   62   
 69 Dembowski, Amy            12 Middletown              8:16.1   24:48.04   63   
 70 Holmburg, Christine       10 Rockville               8:17.2   24:51.59        
 71 Kindt, Rachel             10 Century                 8:17.7   24:52.85   64   
 72 Giles, Anna                9 Stephen Decatur         8:18.7   24:56.09   65   
 73 Bolton, Meghan            12 Atholton                8:20.6   25:01.56        
 74 Pullen, Brittany          10 North Hagerstown        8:20.9   25:02.48   66   
 75 Degrafft, Mellisa         11 Kent Island             8:21.1   25:03.29   67   
 76 Clipp, Becky              12 Catonsville             8:21.4   25:03.99   68   
 77 Swimm, Chelsea            10 Catonsville             8:22.1   25:06.17   69   
 78 Tichnell, Elizabeth       12 Fort Hill               8:23.2   25:09.59   70   
 79 Bonardi, Rebecca          11 BCC                     8:26.2   25:18.62   71   
 80 Wansig, Elizabeth         11 James M. Bennett        8:26.4   25:18.99   72   
 81 Watson, Marquita           9 Duval                   8:26.5   25:19.33        
 82 Purdie, Chrissy           11 BCC                     8:33.4   25:40.13   73   
 83 Bloss, Sarah              12 Fort Hill               8:33.8   25:41.24   74   
 84 Harris, Amanda            12 Southern High           8:34.5   25:43.48   75   
 85 Thompson, Elizabeth       10 Kent Island             8:34.8   25:44.30   76   
 86 Shuets, Olga              11 Pikesville              8:35.2   25:45.47   77   
 87 Bartohesky, Rebecca          Parkside                8:38.0   25:53.76        
 88 Rattner, Adi               9 Pikesville              8:42.1   26:06.15   78   
 89 Witherow, Brook            9 Stephen Decatur         8:43.3   26:09.74   79   
 90 Martin, Andrea            10 Parkside                8:43.8   26:11.22        
 91 Jackson, Venesha          11 Southern High           8:44.4   26:13.04   80   
 92 Apicella, Tina            11 Century                 8:45.5   26:16.34   81   
 93 Beardsley, Ingrid         11 James M. Bennett        8:49.2   26:27.50   82   
 94 Lopez, Kathy              12 Wheaton                 8:49.3   26:27.76   83   
 95 Churchey, Brittany         9 North Hagerstown        8:49.8   26:29.17   84   
 96 Hermann, Rebecca           9 North Harford           8:51.3   26:33.68   85   
 97 Hamilton, Tobie           11 Central                 8:53.7   26:40.93        
 98 McGillen, Liane           12 Stephen Decatur         8:54.2   26:42.41   86   
 99 Breen, Kelly               9 Kent Island             8:56.3   26:48.87   87   
100 Mankosa, Marcey           10 Pikesville              9:02.6   27:07.59   88   
101 Bezjak, Johanna           10 James M. Bennett        9:03.6   27:10.66   89   
102 Washington, Danika         9 Wheaton                 9:04.3   27:12.80   90   
103 Alessi, Marie              9 James M. Bennett        9:18.9   27:56.63   91   
104 Hardy, Kora               11 James M. Bennett        9:19.0   27:56.93   92   
105 Lonesome, DeShaunda       12 Aberdeen                9:23.6   28:10.82        
106 Snowden, Melody           11 Southern High           9:24.5   28:13.30   93   
107 Mickolite, Jenna          12 North Harford           9:29.1   28:27.26   94   
108 Gabbidon, Desiree         11 Wheaton                 9:29.8   28:29.13   95   
109 Swartout, Jen             11 Century                 9:35.8   28:47.23   96   
110 Johns, Rhonda             11 Kent Island             9:42.7   29:07.83   97   
111 Cornish, Amber            11 James M. Bennett        9:48.1   29:24.07   98   
112 Miller, Lior              12 Pikesville              9:52.6   29:37.59   99   
113 Turley, Jenna              9 Southern High           9:53.8   29:41.34  100   
114 Delaubenfels, Nicole       9 Kent Island             9:58.0   29:53.99  101   
115 Mesner, Krysten           10 North Hagerstown        9:59.1   29:57.24  102   
116 Holloway, Jenna           10 James M. Bennett       10:00.5   30:01.50  103   
117 Simmons, Jenniffer         9 Southern High          10:25.5   31:16.52  104   
118 Quick, Lynn                9 Wheaton                10:28.6   31:25.80  105   
119 Riggs, Tyan                9 Southern High          10:40.0   31:59.90  106   
120 Linenberger, Kate          9 Southern High          11:47.3   35:21.68  107   
121 Morrell-Fermin, Karen     10 Wheaton                12:23.0   37:09.01  108   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
   1 Behtesda Chevy Chase         74    1    6   12   17   38   71   73
   2 Hereford                     94    4   19   22   24   25   28   35
   3 Fort Hill                    94    8    9   13   27   37   70   74
   4 North Hagerstown            117    5   10   16   20   66   84  102
   5 Middletown                  129    3   14   26   40   46   63
   6 Glenelg                     143   11   15   34   39   44   47   56
   7 Century                     190    2   30   42   52   64   81   96
   8 North Harford               198   18   21   41   57   61   85   94
   9 Towson                      209   31   36   43   49   50   53   62
  10 Stephen Decatur             230    7   45   55   58   65   79   86
  11 Catonsville                 280   29   54   60   68   69
  12 Pikesville                  288   23   51   59   77   78   88   99 
  13 Kent Island                 310   32   48   67   76   87   97  101   
  14 Wheaton                     406   33   83   90   95  105  108
  15 James M. Bennett            426   72   82   89   91   92   98  103
  16 Southern High               452   75   80   93  100  104  106  107


1A Results
11/9/2002

Boys 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Allegany                5:42.1   17:06.18        
  2 Dauses, Robbie            12 Loch Raven              5:43.7   17:10.89    1   
  3 Everitts, Jeremy          12 Clear Spring            5:44.1   17:12.18    2   
  4 Bennett, Tyler            12 Westmar                 5:44.2   17:12.44    3   
  5 Mantz, Chris              11 Loch Raven              5:50.4   17:31.13    4   
  6 Dewitt, Dan               10 Beall                   5:52.2   17:36.56    5   
  7 Topper, Bradley            9 Catoctin                5:54.0   17:41.99    6   
  8 Shank, Ryan               12 Clear Spring            5:54.5   17:43.28    7   
  9 Miles, Tyler              12 Loch Raven              5:58.6   17:55.78    8   
 10 Abe, Ryan                 12 Beall                   6:01.2   18:03.60    9   
 11 Mora, Matt                11 Loch Raven              6:02.8   18:08.21   10   
 12 McGinnis, Rick            12 Oakland Mills           6:03.7   18:10.88   11   
 13 Hewitt, Devin             11 Williamsport            6:03.8   18:11.30   12   
 14 Abouelrous, Mahmond       10 Oakland Mills           6:04.7   18:13.87   13   
 15 Cook, Ricky               12 Westmar                 6:06.6   18:19.57   14   
 16 Testa, Paul               10 Catoctin                6:07.4   18:21.96   15   
 17 Brown, Aaron              12 Beall                   6:08.8   18:26.30   16   
 18 Grgurich, Mark            12 Oakland Mills           6:10.8   18:32.18   17   
 19 Boyle, Dan                11 Loch Raven              6:13.2   18:39.34   18   
 20 Conroy, Craig             11 Southern Garrett        6:13.7   18:40.89        
 21 Barnes, Mike              12 Williamsport            6:13.8   18:41.40   19   
 22 Morgan, Chris             10 Beall                   6:14.2   18:42.62   20   
 23 Topper, Michael           12 Catoctin                6:14.5   18:43.35   21   
 24 Allison, Richard          11 Queene Anne's           6:14.7   18:43.93   22   
 25 Spencer, Tom              11 Beall                   6:14.9   18:44.67   23   
 26 Wolverton, Luke           11 Poolesville             6:17.0   18:51.02   24   
 27 Roberts, Kyle              9 Smithsburg              6:18.2   18:54.48        
 28 Kurtz, Jeremy              9 Catoctin                6:20.5   19:01.40   25   
 29 Lang, Matt                12 Kent County             6:21.9   19:05.67   26   
 30 Buchman, Aaron            11 Williamsport            6:23.1   19:09.26   27   
 31 10, Josh                     Oakland Mills           6:23.8   19:11.18   28   
 32 Yerkie, Jeremy            11 Kent County             6:27.2   19:21.44   29   
 33 Lebro, Craig              11 Oakland Mills           6:27.4   19:22.05   30   
 34 Robertson, David          10 Winters Mill            6:28.1   19:24.30   31   
 35 Miller, Eddie             12 Pocomoke                6:29.3   19:27.86        
 36 Keyfauver, Josh            9 Clear Spring            6:29.9   19:29.50   32   
 37 Wolverton, Matthew        10 Poolesville             6:30.2   19:30.56   33   
 38 Negley, Chris             11 Beall                   6:30.8   19:32.21   34   
 39 Levay, Steve              12 Oakland Mills           6:33.0   19:39.02   35   
 40 Yelton, Travis            10 Winters Mill            6:36.2   19:48.47   36   
 41 Greene, Brian             12 Loch Raven              6:36.7   19:49.98   37   
 42 Beard, Scott               9 Catoctin                6:38.3   19:54.68   38   
 43 Anderton, Martin           9 Queene Anne's           6:40.4   20:00.94   39   
 44 Bucchino, Matt            11 Beall                   6:41.2   20:03.51   40   
 45 Babbie, Curtis            11 Williamsport            6:42.1   20:06.24   41   
 46 Posey, Vinnie             12 Westmar                 6:43.0   20:08.85   42   
 47 Deavers, Mark             10 Williamsport            6:45.1   20:15.29   43   
 48 Atkins, Jimmy             10 Clear Spring            6:46.0   20:17.95   44   
 49 Cavey, David              12 Westmar                 6:46.6   20:19.60   45   
 50 Andrew, Ronnie            11 Cambridge-S.D.          6:48.5   20:25.49   46   
 51 Nelson, Travis            11 Kent County             6:49.1   20:27.17   47   
 52 Rebert, Tim               10 Winters Mill            6:52.1   20:36.14   48   
 53 McCollister, Matt         11 Cambridge-S.D.          6:54.3   20:42.83   49   
 54 Buckley, Ian              12 Poolesville             6:54.6   20:43.60   50   
 55 Goldfarb, Max             10 Carver A&T              6:54.7   20:43.95        
 56 Feaster, TK               12 Westmar                 6:55.5   20:46.42   51   
 57 Olden, Shane              12 Clear Spring            6:55.8   20:47.19   52   
 58 Wilson, Herb               9 Winters Mill            6:55.9   20:47.72   53   
 59 Barr, David               10 Poolesville             6:57.1   20:51.11   54   
 60 Leggett, Corey            12 Williamsport            6:57.5   20:52.42   55   
 61 Thoerig, David            10 Clear Spring            6:59.0   20:56.93   56   
 62 Wade, James               10 Oakland Mills           7:01.6   21:04.64   57   
 63 Hohne, Chris              10 Winters Mill            7:02.6   21:07.78   58   
 64 Metz, Jeremy              11 Westmar                 7:04.6   21:13.58   59   
 65 DuVall, Daniel            11 Poolesville             7:05.3   21:15.92   60   
 66 Westberg, Walter          11 Poolesville             7:06.3   21:18.74   61   
 67 Victorius, Tyler          10 Queene Anne's           7:06.8   21:20.17   62   
 68 Ritchey, David            11 Williamsport            7:06.9   21:20.56   63   
 69 Ruark, Zack               12 Cambridge-S.D.          7:10.5   21:31.27   64   
 70 Shakeshaft, Benjamin      11 Harvre de Grace         7:13.3   21:39.87   65   
 71 Hubbard, Patrick          12 Queene Anne's           7:14.1   21:42.22   66   
 72 Kirk, Nate                10 Winters Mill            7:14.3   21:42.91   67   
 73 Everiline, Brock          10 Westmar                 7:16.0   21:47.81   68   
 74 Taylor, Robert            10 Kent County             7:20.4   22:01.00   69   
 75 Oliver, Brad              11 Cambridge-S.D.          7:20.8   22:02.38   70   
 76 Young, Seth               10 Cambridge-S.D.          7:21.8   22:05.17   71   
 77 Elliott, Brandon          10 Clear Spring            7:22.4   22:07.11   72   
 78 Jordan, Ryan              11 Cambridge-S.D.          7:24.6   22:13.72   73   
 79 Martin, Willard           10 Poolesville             7:24.9   22:14.51   74   
 80 Johnson, Jamie             9 Queene Anne's           7:29.4   22:28.22   75   
 81 Solounias, Jason          10 Harvre de Grace         7:31.5   22:34.38   76   
 82 Huntoon, Jonathon          9 Harvre de Grace         7:35.1   22:45.24   77   
 83 Sturgill, Nathan          11 Harvre de Grace         7:36.0   22:48.01   78   
 84 Stevenson, James          10 Kent County             7:39.1   22:57.10   79   
 85 Shughrue, Pat             12 Loch Raven              7:48.4   23:24.98   80   
 86 Walmsley, Christopher     12 Queene Anne's           7:51.1   23:33.14   81   
 87 Mathews, Mike              9 Catoctin                7:55.9   23:47.50   82   
 88 Evans, Joe                 9 Kent County             7:58.8   23:56.25   83   
 89 Hochhiemer, Andrew         9 Cambridge-S.D.          8:04.6   24:13.55   84   
 90 Deane, Matt                9 Winters Mill            8:08.6   24:25.54   85   
 91 Betts, Brandon            10 Harford Technical       8:09.2   24:27.47        
 92 Drews, Matthew            10 Queene Anne's           8:25.9   25:17.48   86   
 93 Stansbury, Fabian         11 Harvre de Grace         8:30.6   25:31.75   87   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
================================================================================= 
   1 Loch Raven                   41    1    4    8   10   18   37   80
   2 Beall                        73    5    9   16   20   23   34   40
   3 Oakland Mills                99   11   13   17   28   30   35   57
   4 Catoctin                    105    6   15   21   25   38   82  
   5 Clear Spring                137    2    7   32   44   52   56   72
   6 Williamsport                142   12   19   27   41   43   55   63
   7 Westmar                     155    3   14   42   45   51   59   68
   8 Poolesville                 221   24   33   50   54   60   61   74
   9 Winters Mill                226   31   36   48   53   58   67   85
  10 Kent County                 250   26   29   47   69   79   83
  11 Queene Anne's               264   22   39   62   66   75   81   86
  12 Cambridge-S.D.              300   46   49   64   70   71   73   84
  13 Harvre de Grace             383   65   76   77   78   87           
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Rachel         11 Beall                   6:41.3   20:03.68    1   
  2 Nelson, Britta            12 Harvre de Grace         6:46.9   20:20.58        
  3 Patton, Jennifer          10 Westmar                 6:54.7   20:44.00    2   
  4 Githens-Brewer, Chelsea    9 South Hagerstown        7:13.3   21:39.82        
  5 Breeden, Amanda            9 Williamsport            7:15.3   21:45.89    3   
  6 Singer, Tracy             11 Oakland Mills           7:15.8   21:47.32    4   
  7 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Garrett        7:16.2   21:48.34    5   
  8 Domenick, Natalie         11 Southern Garrett        7:16.6   21:49.67    6   
  9 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville             7:18.5   21:55.43    7   
 10 Hardy, Makenna             9 Williamsport            7:18.9   21:56.50    8   
 11 Densmore, Allison         11 Oakland Mills           7:19.0   21:56.98    9   
 12 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                   7:19.4   21:58.03   10   
 13 Wright, Jaime             10 Catoctin                7:25.2   22:15.56        
 14 Rulano, Theresa            9 Williamsport            7:26.4   22:19.06   11   
 15 Banister, Lindsey         11 Clear Spring            7:26.9   22:20.45        
 16 Blair, Amy                10 Loch Raven              7:32.0   22:35.74   12   
 17 Berry, Kristin             9 Williamsport            7:32.5   22:37.45   13   
 18 Derosa, Emily             11 Beall                   7:39.7   22:59.08   14   
 19 Darrett, Rachael           9 Carver A&T              7:44.3   23:12.79        
 20 Testa, Amanda             10 Catoctin                7:47.3   23:21.64        
 21 Fleischer, Roxanne         9 Winters Mill            7:47.6   23:22.63   15   
 22 Cosner, Emily             12 Southern Garrett        7:47.9   23:23.68   16   
 23 Stahl, Mandi              11 Southern Garrett        7:48.6   23:25.74   17   
 24 Strite, Brittany             Boonsboro               7:49.7   23:29.09        
 25 Forsythe, Laura            9 Williamsport            7:50.8   23:32.41   18   
 26 Reimbold, Cynthia         12 Kent County             7:52.2   23:36.45        
 27 Hugus, Jill               11 Loch Raven              7:52.8   23:38.34   19   
 28 Williams, Lauren          10 Loch Raven              7:53.2   23:39.44   20   
 29 Kershner, Brittany        12 Williamsport            7:59.6   23:58.55   21   
 30 Rupprecht, Laura           9 Brunswick               8:01.0   24:02.73        
 31 Brunn, Kimberly           11 Poolesville             8:01.8   24:05.35   22   
 32 Centofonti, Nikki         12 Smithsburg              8:02.4   24:07.00        
 33 Patton, Megan             10 Westmar                 8:02.7   24:07.86   23   
 34 Hovermale, Lindsay        12 Williamsport            8:05.4   24:16.12   24   
 35 James, Whitney            12 Poolesville             8:07.2   24:21.60   25   
 36 Pecrine, Racheal          10 Winters Mill            8:07.7   24:22.96   26   
 37 Wade, Lisa                11 Southern Garrett        8:07.9   24:23.68   27   
 38 Cosner, Sarah              9 Southern Garrett        8:10.6   24:31.54   28   
 39 Price, Katelyn            12 Westmar                 8:10.7   24:32.03   29   
 40 Riebel, Genevieve         11 Oakland Mills           8:10.9   24:32.63   30   
 41 Marsh, Jessica            10 Westmar                 8:12.5   24:37.25   31   
 42 Klyap, Sarah              11 Oakland Mills           8:13.8   24:41.34   32   
 43 Morton, Jennifer          10 Westmar                 8:14.6   24:43.64   33   
 44 Thayer, Elizabeth          9 Southern Garrett        8:15.2   24:45.59   34   
 45 Jones, Christy             9 Cambridge-S.D.          8:15.9   24:47.50   35   
 46 Shipley, Nicole            9 Reservoir               8:24.6   25:13.72        
 47 Marsh, Lydia              12 Westmar                 8:28.1   25:24.26   36   
 48 Foxwell, Jody             10 Cambridge-S.D.          8:32.2   25:36.62   37   
 49 Lebro, Sarah               9 Oakland Mills           8:33.7   25:40.92   38   
 50 Blackburn, Katelyn        11 Washington              8:37.5   25:52.33        
 51 May, Emily                10 Carver A&T              8:38.1   25:54.06        
 52 Schultz, Joanne           10 Harford Technical       8:41.0   26:02.95        
 53 Davis, Caroline           11 Poolesville             8:42.9   26:08.63   39   
 54 Vitak, Juli               12 Beall                   8:48.5   26:25.50   40   
 55 Carleton, Stephanie       12 Washington              8:52.8   26:38.14        
 56 Zais, Jordan              11 Westmar                 9:06.7   27:20.02   41   
 57 Broadwater, Megan         12 Beall                   9:09.0   27:26.92   42   
 58 Pohl, Elise               10 Loch Raven              9:10.1   27:30.24   43   
 59 deLoiselle, Erin          12 Cambridge-S.D.          9:13.1   27:39.11   44   
 60 Robinson, Erica           11 Oakland Mills           9:13.2   27:39.58   45   
 61 Mills, Amy                12 Pocomoke                9:19.6   27:58.75        
 62 Wikman, Sarah             10 Poolesville             9:27.3   28:21.68   46   
 63 Buchanan, Megan           12 Pocomoke                9:27.4   28:22.01        
 64 White, Christine           9 Loch Raven              9:27.9   28:23.61   47   
 65 Pennypacker, Lillian      12 Cambridge-S.D.          9:34.2   28:42.59   48   
 66 Kempter, Julie            11 Pocomoke                9:39.9   28:59.52        
 67 Street, Erin               9 Winters Mill            9:43.6   29:10.79   49   
 68 Feng, Michelle            12 Cambridge-S.D.          9:44.7   29:14.04   50   
 69 Whetstone, Alicia         11 Beall                   9:46.5   29:19.26   51   
 70 Welliuer, Cualyn           9 Winters Mill            9:49.5   29:28.39   52   
 71 Hackett, Holli             9 Oakland Mills           9:51.0   29:32.94   53   
 72 Remeto, Kim               12 Cambridge-S.D.          9:58.9   29:56.71   54   
 73 Tiller, Marchaunda        12 Cambridge-S.D.         10:02.9   30:08.43   55   
 74 Mornini, Joelle           10 Poolesville            10:03.5   30:10.46   56   
 75 Hall, Vanisha             10 Pocomoke               10:08.1   30:24.29        
 76 Letsch, Carrie             9 Winters Mill           10:13.5   30:40.25   57   
 77 Baily, Laura               9 Winters Mill           10:24.2   31:12.56   58   
 78 Niedermayer, Rachel       11 Loch Raven             10:37.5   31:52.25   59   
 79 Clayman, Gillian           9 Winters Mill           11:17.1   33:51.32   60   
 80 Earle, Jami                9 Poolesville            11:22.6   34:07.77   61   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
================================================================================= 
   1 Williamsport                 53    3    8   11   13   18   21   24
   2 Southern Garrett             71    5    6   16   17   27   28   34
   3 Beall                       107    1   10   14   40   42   51
   4 Oakland Mills               113    4    9   30   32   38   45   53
   5 Westmar                     118    2   23   29   31   33   36   41
   6 Poolesville                 139    7   22   25   39   46   56   61
   7 Loch Raven                  141   12   19   20   43   47   59
   8 Winters Mill                199   15   26   49   52   57   58   60
   9 Cambridge-S.D.              214   35   37   44   48   50   54   55



3A Results
11/9/2002

Boys 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt              11 Urbana                  5:31.1   16:33.17    1   
  2 Sanders, Matt             12 Mt. Hebron              5:34.1   16:42.12    2   
  3 Brown, Damien             12 Kennedy                 5:37.0   16:50.87        
  4 Grisier, Kelly            12 Northwest-M             5:40.7   17:02.09    3   
  5 Ramsey, Andrew            11 Urbana                  5:41.0   17:02.93    4   
  6 Thomas, C.R.              12 Linganore               5:41.4   17:03.94    5   
  7 Logie, Matt               10 Northwest-M             5:41.4   17:04.12    6   
  8 Rathbone, Tom             12 Northwest-M             5:42.4   17:07.16    7   
  9 Julian, Jonathan          11 Annapolis               5:42.8   17:08.38        
 10 Travers, Paul             11 Patuxtent               5:45.3   17:15.76    8   
 11 Magette, Chris            12 Severna Park            5:45.7   17:16.83    9   
 12 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern -C             5:45.9   17:17.67   10   
 13 Bensarghin, Mehdi         11 Wilde Lake              5:48.3   17:24.92   11   
 14 Kampf, Seth               12 Mt. Hebron              5:48.7   17:25.96   12   
 15 Isleib, Brian             11 Leonardtown             5:49.5   17:28.49   13   
 16 Reedy, Dan                12 South Carroll           5:50.3   17:30.65   14   
 17 DiMauro, Ryan             11 Fallston                5:50.3   17:30.90   15   
 18 Diven, Phil               11 South Carroll           5:50.7   17:31.88   16   
 19 McCoy, Wes                12 River Hill              5:52.0   17:35.95   17   
 20 Volack, Brian             11 Patuxtent               5:52.2   17:36.39   18   
 21 Smith, Daniel             10 Urbana                  5:52.3   17:36.68   19   
 22 Thom, Bryan               11 Bel Air                 5:52.4   17:36.95   20   
 23 Baumler, Tyer             11 LaPlata                 5:52.4   17:37.17   21   
 24 Novick, Peter             12 Walter Johnson          5:52.5   17:37.47   22   
 25 Brown, Ben                12 Seneca Valley           5:52.6   17:37.68        
 26 Walenciak, Matt           12 Northwest-M             5:52.7   17:37.93   23   
 27 Dwlschlager, Kurt         11 Seneca Valley           5:53.5   17:40.33        
 28 Gygi, David               12 Linganore               5:53.5   17:40.33   24   
 29 Kelly, Brett              10 Bel Air                 5:55.3   17:45.80   25   
 30 Williams, Ryan            12 Northeast               5:55.5   17:46.50   26   
 31 Keane, Nicholas           10 River Hill              5:56.2   17:48.52   27   
 32 Carmer, Andy              12 Dulaney High School     5:56.8   17:50.31   28   
 33 Abel, Graham              11 Urbana                  5:57.0   17:51.00   29   
 34 Jesien, Andrew            10 Walter Johnson          5:57.2   17:51.39   30   
 35 Jura, Jason               11 Dulaney High School     5:57.3   17:51.67   31   
 36 Rasmusson, Derek          11 Northwest-M             5:57.4   17:51.99   32   
 37 Lipman, Klayton           11 Northeast               5:58.1   17:54.23   33   
 38 Bauder, Andrew             9 Northern -C             5:58.6   17:55.77   34   
 39 Henn, Carl                10 Liberty                 5:58.9   17:56.69   35   
 40 Alban, Mike               11 Mt. Hebron              5:59.6   17:58.55   36   
 41 Lebkicher, Kevin          12 Northwest-M             5:59.7   17:58.89   37   
 42 Hansen, Warren            12 Linganore               6:00.5   18:01.40   38   
 43 Sisolak, Frank            10 Liberty                 6:00.7   18:01.91   39   
 44 Bojanov, Emil                Dulaney High School     6:00.9   18:02.69   40   
 45 Steg, Austin              11 Bel Air                 6:01.2   18:03.59   41   
 46 Schnorf, David            12 Wilde Lake              6:02.0   18:05.85   42   
 47 Johnston, Joshua          11 Patuxtent               6:02.2   18:06.58   43   
 48 Ludington, Zack           12 Severna Park            6:02.4   18:07.13   44   
 49 Stalter, Jason            12 LaPlata                 6:02.6   18:07.57   45   
 50 Abed, Dan                 12 Severna Park            6:03.2   18:09.61   46   
 51 Sullivan, Kyle            11 River Hill              6:03.7   18:11.10   47   
 52 Zubko, Sergiy              9 River Hill              6:03.9   18:11.70   48   
 53 Houvener, Chris           10 Bel Air                 6:04.1   18:12.32   49   
 54 Higdon, Mike              11 Patuxtent               6:04.6   18:13.71   50   
 55 Duffy, Patrick            10 Dulaney High School     6:05.1   18:15.13   51   
 56 Knox, Travis              11 Dulaney High School     6:05.2   18:15.49   52   
 57 Gittleson, Robby          12 Walter Johnson          6:05.5   18:16.46   53   
 58 Hakos, Eric               11 Severna Park            6:05.6   18:16.75   54   
 59 Simms, David              11 Walter Johnson          6:06.3   18:18.70   55   
 60 Anderson, David           10 LaPlata                 6:06.5   18:19.29   56   
 61 Lumley, Chris             12 Liberty                 6:07.4   18:22.04   57   
 62 Appel, Chris              12 Mt. Hebron              6:07.5   18:22.45   58   
 63 Lester, Pete              11 Liberty                 6:07.6   18:22.74   59   
 64 Wallace, Chris               Northeast               6:07.9   18:23.59   60   
 65 Lauenstein, Karl          12 River Hill              6:08.1   18:24.31   61   
 66 Lambert, Kevin            11 Mt. Hebron              6:08.4   18:25.11   62   
 67 Tanenbaum, Jake           11 Bel Air                 6:08.7   18:25.84   63   
 68 Pins, Tony                12 R.Montgomery            6:08.7   18:26.08   64   
 69 Yew, Alvin                12 River Hill              6:10.2   18:30.34   65   
 70 Smith, Justin             11 Patuxtent               6:10.6   18:31.67   66   
 71 Middleton, Pete           12 Severna Park            6:11.5   18:34.27   67   
 72 Clasing, Daniel           12 Dulaney High School     6:11.6   18:34.55   68   
 73 Smith, Joe                11 Patuxtent               6:11.7   18:35.05   69   
 74 Jackson, Colllin           9 Northern -C             6:11.9   18:35.70   70   
 75 Mull, Bryan               10 Liberty                 6:12.4   18:36.93   71   
 76 Watson, Scott             11 Bel Air                 6:13.2   18:39.40   72   
 77 Goodhue, Michael          11 Westlake                6:13.3   18:39.75   73   
 78 Duffy, Sean               12 R.Montgomery            6:13.6   18:40.53   74   
 79 Ludington, Sandy          12 Severna Park            6:13.7   18:40.93   75   
 80 Smith, Kenny              10 Urbana                  6:14.2   18:42.41   76   
 81 Eulitt, Pat               11 Mt. Hebron              6:14.3   18:42.80   77   
 82 Page, Daneil              10 Leonardtown             6:14.4   18:43.06   78   
 83 Gayer, Scott              10 Wilde Lake              6:15.0   18:44.89   79   
 84 Lovett, Tom               11 Bel Air                 6:15.5   18:46.50   80   
 85 Petrich, Kurt             12 Dulaney High School     6:17.0   18:51.01   81   
 86 Song, Jon                 12 Wilde Lake              6:17.1   18:51.32   82   
 87 Koontz, Tyler             10 Linganore               6:17.6   18:52.67   83   
 88 Payton, Drew              11 Walter Johnson          6:18.5   18:55.52   84   
 89 Cuddhy, Richard              Northeast               6:18.9   18:56.56   85   
 90 Przytycki, Tomasz         10 Walter Johnson          6:19.9   18:59.44   86   
 91 Stief, Felix              10 River Hill              6:21.1   19:03.21   87   
 92 Stahly, Mike              10 R.Montgomery            6:22.2   19:06.34   88   
 93 Lipman, Nick                 Northeast               6:22.2   19:06.49   89   
 94 Skelly, Brian             12 Walter Johnson          6:23.9   19:11.59   90   
 95 Novontny, Brandon         12 Linganore               6:24.1   19:12.18   91   
 96 Formwalt, Josh            11 South Carroll           6:24.2   19:12.51   92   
 97 Morin, Russel              9 Patuxtent               6:24.4   19:13.19   93   
 98 Daddio, David             12 Wilde Lake              6:24.5   19:13.37   94   
 99 Kim, Joe                  12 Mt. Hebron              6:24.9   19:14.53   95   
100 Peil, Kevin               12 Northern -C             6:25.4   19:16.22   96   
101 Butler, Bryan             12 Chopticon               6:25.6   19:16.59        
102 Levitus, Steven           10 R.Montgomery            6:26.3   19:18.73   97   
103 Chettiar, Sundarem        11 Northwest-M             6:26.6   19:19.54   98   
104 Kennedy, Brian            10 R.Montgomery            6:27.5   19:22.28   99   
105 Baker, Carson             12 Urbana                  6:27.6   19:22.80  100   
106 Barnes, Richard           11 Westlake                6:27.7   19:23.08  101   
107 Himmelheber, Charlie      11 Severna Park            6:27.8   19:23.41  102   
108 Adams, Joshua             10 Wilde Lake              6:28.2   19:24.56  103   
109 Chapman, Nate             12 LaPlata                 6:29.7   19:29.04  104   
110 Arbaugh, Darrin           12 South Carroll           6:29.9   19:29.47  105   
111 Dotson, Josh              10 Leonardtown             6:29.9   19:29.71  106   
112 Thompson, Sean            10 Westlake                6:30.1   19:30.18  107   
113 Bauer, Josh               11 R.Montgomery            6:30.3   19:30.65  108   
114 Junge, Christopher        11 Northern -C             6:30.4   19:31.20  109   
115 Hoppes, Charlie           10 Urbana                  6:31.3   19:33.68  110   
116 Datsko, Brian             12 Fallston                6:32.4   19:36.93  111   
117 Hammond, Kevin            10 LaPlata                 6:32.6   19:37.80  112   
118 Gygi, Steven              10 Linganore               6:33.0   19:38.92  113   
119 Coates, Justin            11 South Carroll           6:33.1   19:39.27  114   
120 Bodie, Charles            12 Wilde Lake              6:35.4   19:46.14  115   
121 George, Timothy           11 Calvert                 6:36.0   19:47.84        
122 Harris, Brendan           12 Fallston                6:37.4   19:51.96  116   
123 DeVilbiss, Chris          11 Liberty                 6:37.4   19:52.20  117   
124 Cunningham, Sean             Northeast               6:37.5   19:52.40  118   
125 DeLaPaz, Alex              9 Leonardtown             6:39.9   19:59.56  119   
126 Hessian, Timothy          12 LaPlata                 6:40.5   20:01.29  120   
127 Tiffany, Andrew           11 Great Mills             6:40.9   20:02.46        
128 Beaudwin, Jason           10 Leonardtown             6:41.8   20:05.26  121   
129 Mulligan, Sean            11 Westlake                6:43.0   20:08.78  122   
130 Morgan, Byron             10 Westlake                6:43.1   20:09.32  123   
131 Reber, Matt               12 South Carroll           6:43.2   20:09.52  124   
132 Pasko, Steve              12 Fallston                6:43.6   20:10.60  125   
133 Cochran, Chad             12 Fallston                6:45.0   20:14.87  126   
134 McNulty, Brendan          10 LaPlata                 6:45.6   20:16.64  127   
135 Codlentz, Matthew         10 Northern -C             6:45.6   20:16.81  128   
136 Pichola, Christopher      11 Westlake                6:47.4   20:22.18  129   
137 Lubawski, Tommy              Northeast               6:49.0   20:26.74  130   
138 Larichiuta, Ryan          11 Fallston                6:50.9   20:32.49  131   
139 Herrick, Todd             10 Linganore               6:50.9   20:32.71  132   
140 Burdinski, Kevin          10 Liberty                 6:53.7   20:41.05  133   
141 Conroy, Kevin             10 Fallston                6:57.3   20:51.67  134   
142 Harris, Charles            9 Northern -C             7:00.5   21:01.39  135   
143 Zick, Jason               10 Westlake                7:02.8   21:08.14  136   
144 Schoeffler, eric          10 R.Montgomery            7:04.0   21:11.86  137   
145 Simpson, Kyle             10 Leonardtown             7:08.2   21:24.55  138   
146 Hollenberg, Nathan        11 South Carroll           7:13.0   21:38.82  139   
147 Lash, Adam                12 Leonardtown             7:13.0   21:38.82  140   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
================================================================================= 
   1 Northwest-M                  71    3    6    7   23   32   37   98
   2 Urbana                      129    1    4   19   29   76  100  110
   3 Mt. Hebron                  170    2   12   36   58   62   77   95
   4 Patuxtent                   185    8   18   43   50   66   69   93
   5 Bel Air                     198   20   25   41   49   63   72   80
   6 River Hill                  200   17   27   47   48   61   65   87
   7 Dulaney High School         202   28   31   40   51   52   68   81
   8 Severna Park                220    9   44   46   54   67   75  102
   9 Linganore                   241    5   24   38   83   91  113  132
  10 Walter Johnson              244   22   30   53   55   84   86   90
  11 Liberty                     261   35   39   57   59   71  117  133
  12 Northeast                   293   26   33   60   85   89  118  130
  13 Wilde Lake                  308   11   42   79   82   94  103  115
  14 Northern -C                 319   10   34   70   96  109  128  135
  15 LaPlata                     338   21   45   56  104  112  120  127
  16 South Carroll               341   14   16   92  105  114  124  139
  17 R.Montgomery                422   64   74   88   97   99  108  137
  18 Leonardtown                 437   13   78  106  119  121  138  140
  19 Fallston                    493   15  111  116  125  126  131  134
  20 Westlake                    526   73  101  107  122  123  129  136
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 St.Denis, Ashley          11 Walter Johnson          6:41.4   20:04.00    1   
  2 Aherne, Karen             11 Northwest-M             6:42.0   20:05.90    2   
  3 Mason, Katie              12 Mt. Hebron              6:47.2   20:21.40    3   
  4 Newton, Stephanie         11 Severna Park            6:47.3   20:21.70    4   
  5 Hendricks, Susan          12 Patuxtent               6:47.6   20:22.80    5   
  6 Bond, Natalie             11 Dulaney High School     6:50.8   20:32.40    6   
  7 Wengryniuk, Sarah         12 Urbana                  6:51.3   20:33.80    7   
  8 Baclawski, Brenda         12 Urbana                  6:52.1   20:36.30    8   
  9 Owen, Ashley              11 Westlake                6:55.5   20:46.50    9   
 10 Murphy, Keely              9 Northern -C             6:57.2   20:51.40   10   
 11 Nickelson, Mackenzie      10 Northwest-M             7:00.4   21:01.10   11   
 12 Eaton, Elly               10 South Carroll           7:01.1   21:03.10   12   
 13 McKay, Kellie             12 Franklin                7:01.3   21:03.70   13   
 14 Truelove, Shawna          12 Walter Johnson          7:01.4   21:04.10   14   
 15 Lindenmayer, Elise        11 Mt. Hebron              7:02.2   21:06.40   15   
 16 Watson, Amy                9 North Carroll           7:02.5   21:07.50   16   
 17 Weironiey, Anastasia      10 Northern -C             7:02.7   21:07.90   17   
 18 Schrumpf, Kayla           10 Patuxtent               7:03.6   21:10.80   18   
 19 Dedianko, Ali             12 Dulaney High School     7:07.1   21:21.20   19   
 20 Cordani, Emma             10 Urbana                  7:07.9   21:23.60   20   
 21 Simpson, Jessica          10 Patuxtent               7:10.4   21:31.10   21   
 22 Gell, Emily               11 Dulaney High School     7:11.2   21:33.50   22   
 23 Schmidt, Jackie           11 Dulaney High School     7:11.6   21:34.70   23   
 24 Yew, Calinda              11 River Hill              7:12.2   21:36.50   24   
 25 Heim, Ashley              12 Severna Park            7:12.6   21:37.60   25   
 26 Bell, Maddie              12 Northwest-M             7:13.2   21:39.40   26   
 27 Larson, Mary              10 Northwest-M             7:13.4   21:40.10   27   
 28 Pottern, Jamie            10 Walter Johnson          7:14.2   21:42.60   28   
 29 Loehe, Jessica            12 Mt. Hebron              7:14.5   21:43.40   29   
 30 Burns, Cate               10 Bel Air                 7:14.9   21:44.70   30   
 31 Cimons, Barra             10 Walter Johnson          7:15.1   21:45.10   31   
 32 Collins, Becca            10 Mt. Hebron              7:16.1   21:48.20   32   
 33 Rafeedie, Jessica         10 Northwest-M             7:16.8   21:50.20   33   
 34 Vu, Michelle              10 Urbana                  7:17.1   21:51.20   34   
 35 Chavis, Anna              11 Walter Johnson          7:17.4   21:52.20   35   
 36 Yu, Amy                   11 Northwest-M             7:17.7   21:53.10   36   
 37 Donadio, Michelle          9 Franklin                7:18.7   21:56.00   37   
 38 Covehey, Cari             11 Linganore               7:19.9   21:59.50   38   
 39 Dukeheart, Laurel         12 North Carroll           7:20.1   22:00.30   39   
 40 Reitz, Jessica            12 Long Reach              7:22.0   22:05.80   40   
 41 Clayton, Amanda           12 Linganore               7:22.2   22:06.60   41   
 42 Wexler, Judy              11 R.Montgomery            7:22.5   22:07.30   42   
 43 Mero, Sarah               11 Long Reach              7:22.7   22:08.00   43   
 44 Eisenbeiser, Kate          9 Severna Park            7:22.9   22:08.50   44   
 45 Cook, Kim                 11 Dulaney High School     7:23.0   22:08.80   45   
 46 Paris, Allison             9 Patuxtent               7:23.3   22:09.70   46   
 47 Stephens, Casey-Shea      10 Severna Park            7:23.9   22:11.70   47   
 48 Kurtz, Beth               12 Chopticon               7:24.1   22:12.20        
 49 Johnson, Karin            11 Walter Johnson          7:24.7   22:14.10   48   
 50 Favin, Jenna              12 R.Montgomery            7:24.9   22:14.50   49   
 51 Bethel, Kate              10 Severna Park            7:25.3   22:15.70   50   
 52 Wolf, Cindy               11 Patuxtent               7:25.6   22:16.70   51   
 53 McGolerick, Amber         12 Urbana                  7:25.7   22:17.10   52   
 54 DiMauro, Jenny            10 Fallston                7:29.1   22:27.10        
 55 Murphy, Carolyn           12 R.Montgomery            7:29.2   22:27.60   53   
 56 Galindo, Jessica          11 Mt. Hebron              7:29.6   22:28.70   54   
 57 Daut, Kim                 12 North Carroll           7:31.1   22:33.10   55   
 58 Esposito, Johnna           9 Long Reach              7:31.2   22:33.60   56   
 59 Zabel, Becca              10 Urbana                  7:32.5   22:37.40   57   
 60 Winders, Catherine        12 Dulaney High School     7:32.9   22:38.50   58   
 61 Cecil, Annie              11 Dulaney High School     7:33.9   22:41.50   59   
 62 Hoppes, Nelly              9 Urbana                  7:34.0   22:41.80   60   
 63 DeMoll, Ashliegh          11 Linganore               7:34.9   22:44.50   61   
 64 Cunningham, Ann           11 River Hill              7:36.0   22:47.90   62   
 65 Wettengel, Kelsey          9 Leonardtown             7:36.2   22:48.50   63   
 66 Rutledge, Becky            9 Severna Park            7:36.6   22:49.70   64   
 67 Warfield, Lindsay          9 South Carroll           7:37.1   22:51.10   65   
 68 Agnolutto, Amy            12 Northern -C             7:37.4   22:52.20   66   
 69 McAninch, Erin            11 Mt. Hebron              7:37.9   22:53.60   67   
 70 Ikizler, Ayse             12 Northwest-M             7:38.4   22:55.00   68   
 71 Ek, Julie                 10 Linganore               7:38.6   22:55.80   69   
 72 Kurtz, Jennifer           11 Chopticon               7:40.7   23:01.90        
 73 Nicholson, Aubry          10 R.Montgomery            7:40.9   23:02.50   70   
 74 Hedrick, Ruth             12 Franklin                7:41.4   23:04.10   71   
 75 Dittman, Jessica          11 North Carroll           7:41.5   23:04.40   72   
 76 Meredith, Heidi           12 North Carroll           7:41.7   23:05.00   73   
 77 Hursey, Kristen           10 North Carroll           7:43.2   23:09.40   74   
 78 Sigsbury, Betsy           12 Linganore               7:43.5   23:10.30   75   
 79 Milliken, Bess            10 Annapolis               7:43.8   23:11.30   76   
 80 Green, Jennifer           12 River Hill              7:45.6   23:16.80   77   
 81 Torreon, Rhea             10 Annapolis               7:47.1   23:21.10   78   
 82 Beaudwin, Nicole          12 Leonardtown             7:47.8   23:23.30   79   
 83 Farhang, Suzie            11 River Hill              7:48.7   23:26.00   80   
 84 Leclaire, Jenna           11 Westlake                7:49.7   23:29.10   81   
 85 Warfield, Lauren          10 South Carroll           7:49.9   23:29.60   82   
 86 Yen, Emily                10 R.Montgomery            7:50.6   23:31.70   83   
 87 Serrano, Alba             11 Walter Johnson          7:53.0   23:38.80   84   
 88 Lehman, Amanda            11 Annapolis               7:54.5   23:43.50   85   
 89 Patterson, Emmie          11 R.Montgomery            7:56.8   23:50.40   86   
 90 Thurston, Stephanie       11 Leonardtown             7:58.4   23:55.20   87   
 91 Zavis, Emily              12 River Hill              7:59.3   23:57.80   88   
 92 DeGiorgio, Kate           12 Linganore               7:59.9   23:59.50   89   
 93 Finnigan, Charla          11 River Hill              8:00.6   24:01.80   90   
 94 Waller, Lesley             9 Bel Air                 8:00.7   24:02.10   91   
 95 Wilson, Brianna           12 Northern -C             8:00.8   24:02.30   92   
 96 Cook, Caroline            11 Bel Air                 8:02.3   24:06.80   93   
 97 Stransky, Magen           10 Bel Air                 8:02.8   24:08.30   94   
 98 Shedlosky, Jenn            9 Annapolis               8:02.9   24:08.50   95   
 99 Halsey, Laura             11 Westlake                8:04.3   24:12.80   96   
100 Faulkner, Britt           12 Mt. Hebron              8:05.4   24:16.00   97   
101 Mcleaf, Amber             10 Leonardtown             8:05.5   24:16.40   98   
102 Ruefly, Elizabeth         11 Westlake                8:06.2   24:18.60   99   
103 Sullivan, Lindsay         10 River Hill              8:06.5   24:19.30  100   
104 Hardwick, Sarah           10 R.Montgomery            8:07.8   24:23.30  101   
105 Girona, Kerry             11 Severna Park            8:09.4   24:28.10  102   
106 Jacobsen, Christine       10 Bel Air                 8:10.7   24:31.90  103   
107 Debevoise, Nikki          11 Leonardtown             8:11.4   24:34.10  104   
108 Anthony, Laura            11 Bel Air                 8:13.0   24:38.80  105   
109 McSweeney, Mary           12 Fallston                8:14.7   24:43.90        
110 Estevez, Cathrine         12 Westlake                8:18.0   24:53.90  106   
111 Dunn, Jennifer            11 Westlake                8:18.3   24:54.80  107   
112 Costanzi, Lauren          12 Bel Air                 8:18.5   24:55.50  108   
113 Baker, Lorien             11 Linganore               8:18.7   24:56.00  109   
114 Ibanez, Vivian            10 Franklin                8:29.3   25:27.80  110   
115 Williams, Stephanie       11 Westlake                8:30.5   25:31.30  111   
116 Baranson, Danielle        11 Long Reach              8:34.6   25:43.80  112   
117 Overs, Kristine           10 Leonardtown             8:35.4   25:46.10  113   
118 Duling, Kristen           10 North Carroll           8:48.3   26:24.70  114   
119 Jenkins, Meredith         12 South Carroll           8:51.0   26:32.80  115   
120 Litton, Rachael           12 Northern -C             8:55.8   26:47.40  116   
121 Dix, Krissy               11 South Carroll           8:56.3   26:48.80  117   
122 Rmble, Jane               12 Leonardtown             9:00.7   27:01.90  118   
123 Gooding, Katie            10 Annapolis               9:10.9   27:32.50  119   
124 Skuletich, Maggie          9 Annapolis               9:16.8   27:50.20  120   
125 Conran, Ashley            11 South Carroll           9:18.5   27:55.30  121   
126 Aikman, Emily             12 Northern -C             9:18.7   27:56.10  122   
127 Vogt, Rebecca             10 Northern -C             9:26.4   28:19.10  123   
128 Koh, Beth                  9 Long Reach              9:27.2   28:21.60  124   
129 Milto, Becky               9 South Carroll           9:31.9   28:35.70  125   
130 Robertson, Randi-Ashly    12 Franklin               11:50.5   35:31.30  126   
131 Silberman, Lyndsi          9 Franklin               11:51.1   35:33.30  127   
132 Kaplan, Robyn              9 Franklin               13:06.4   39:19.10  128   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
================================================================================= 
   1 Northwest-M                  99    2   11   26   27   33   36   68
   2 Walter Johnson              109    1   14   28   31   35   48   84
   3 Dulaney High School         115    6   19   22   23   45   58   59
   4 Urbana                      121    7    8   20   34   52   57   60
   5 Mt. Hebron                  133    3   15   29   32   54   67   97
   6 Patuxtent                   141    5   18   21   46   51
   7 Severna Park                170    4   25   44   47   50   64  102
   8 North Carroll               255   16   39   55   72   73   74  114
   9 Linganore                   284   38   41   61   69   75   89  109
  10 R.Montgomery                297   42   49   53   70   83   86  101
  11 Northern -C                 301   10   17   66   92  116  122  123
  12 River Hill                  331   24   62   77   80   88   90  100
  13 Franklin                    357   13   37   71  110  126  127  128
  14 Long Reach                  375   40   43   56  112  124
  15 Westlake                    391    9   81   96   99  106  107  111
  16 South Carroll               391   12   65   82  115  117  121  125
  17 Bel Air                     411   30   91   93   94  103  105  108
  18 Leonardtown                 431   63   79   87   98  104  113  118
  19 Annapolis                   453   76   78   85   95  119  120



Return to Top

Email | About