MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Tidewater Classic
Tidewater Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Salisbury University
Salisbury, Maryland
2015-10-07

Results from md.milesplit.com
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     43rd TIDEWATER FALL CLASSIC - 10/7/2015                      
                        Presented by Salisbury University                         
                                Winter Place Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Oduor, Branson               Northwest               5:11.3   16:07.16    1   
  2 Bamforth, Ben                Sussex Tech             5:18.9   16:30.66    2   
  3 Perry, Bryan                 Polytech                5:22.4   16:41.63    3   
  4 Ibronke, Tolson              Smyrna                  5:25.6   16:51.36    4   
  5 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest               5:26.7   16:54.94    5   
  6 Twining, Nate                Caesar Rodney           5:28.6   17:00.77    6   
  7 Quansah, Elton               Northwest               5:29.7   17:04.33    7   
  8 Cimes, Hector                Arcadia                 5:30.3   17:06.20    8   
  9 Bailey, Adam                 Smyrna                  5:31.6   17:10.15    9   
 10 Cervantes, Noe               North Dorchester        5:32.5   17:12.80   10   
 11 Carlisle, Ian                Sussex Tech             5:33.2   17:15.20   11   
 12 O'Neil, Rory                 Northwest               5:33.8   17:17.08   12   
 13 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest               5:34.6   17:19.48   13   
 14 Hinds, Jairus                Sussex Tech             5:34.8   17:20.12   14   
 15 Infante-Rosale, Jose         Northwest               5:34.9   17:20.48   15   
 16 Osborne, Chase               Northwest               5:35.8   17:23.16   16   
 17 Campagnone, Ben              Sussex Central          5:37.7   17:29.19   17   
 18 Hill, Carter                 Worcester Prep          5:38.1   17:30.42   18   
 19 Crosby, Jose                 Kent Island             5:38.4   17:31.39   19   
 20 Goodwin, Trevor              Cambridge/SD            5:41.5   17:40.97   20   
 21 Nye, Sam                     Cape Henlopen           5:42.4   17:43.55   21   
 22 Stevens, Jacob               North Caroline          5:48.2   18:01.53   22   
 23 Pettit, Tah're               Arcadia                 5:48.7   18:03.10   23   
 24 Woodard, Kolbey              Northwest               5:49.0   18:04.32        
 25 Reimer, Jack                 Stephen Decatur         5:49.8   18:06.73   24   
 26 Taylor, Jr., Kevin           Caesar Rodney           5:50.5   18:08.71   25   
 27 Spellman, Graham             Sussex Tech             5:50.6   18:09.16   26   
 28 Morrow, Connor               Sussex Tech             5:51.3   18:11.33   27   
 29 James, Cameron               Stephen Decatur         5:52.1   18:13.68   28   
 30 Hernandez, Javier            Stephen Decatur         5:52.9   18:16.36   29   
 31 Cade, Stanfield              Kent Island             5:53.6   18:18.52   30   
 32 Bolster, Orion               Nandua                  5:54.5   18:21.32   31   
 33 McCroy, Connor               Cambridge/SD            5:55.7   18:24.89   32   
 34 Kato, Mitchell               North Caroline          5:56.8   18:28.36   33   
 35 Dawson, Brighton             Caesar Rodney           5:57.0   18:29.11   34   
 36 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest               5:57.7   18:31.22        
 37 Morrow, Ryan                 Sussex Tech             5:57.8   18:31.57   35   
 38 Brandon, Nichols             Kent Island             5:57.9   18:31.92   36   
 39 Caldwell, Jake               Sussex Tech             5:58.0   18:32.28   37   
 40 Boyce, Greg                  Cape Henlopen           5:58.2   18:32.70   38   
 41 Norman, Albert               Sussex Central          5:58.9   18:34.90   39   
 42 Epstein, A.J.                Caesar Rodney           5:59.0   18:35.29   40   
 43 Shane, Peters                Kent Island             5:59.1   18:35.64   41   
 44 Donnelly, Cade               Kent Island             5:59.2   18:36.00   42   
 45 Cornwell, Ben                Cambridge/SD            6:00.2   18:38.88   43   
 46 Massey, Jared                Stephen Decatur         6:00.4   18:39.70   44   
 47 Gafford, Zach                Polytech                6:00.7   18:40.66   45   
 48 Hill, Logan                  Easton                  6:01.6   18:43.33   46   
 49 Hilligoss, Brock             Milford                 6:01.8   18:43.82   47   
 50 Castaneda, Ulises            Milford                 6:02.2   18:45.23   48   
 51 Brokaw, Rick                 Cape Henlopen           6:02.6   18:46.43   49   
 52 Chan, Phillip                Northwest               6:02.8   18:46.89        
 53 Temple, Patrick              Parkside                6:02.9   18:47.26   50   
 54 Stubbolo, Malachi            Caesar Rodney           6:03.1   18:47.83   51   
 55 Evan, Andrew                 Sussex Central          6:03.2   18:48.24   52   
 56 Mills, Noah                  Caesar Rodney           6:03.3   18:48.67   53   
 57 Geleta, Patrick              Cambridge/SD            6:03.4   18:48.96   54   
 58 White, Lance                 Cape Henlopen           6:03.5   18:49.35   55   
 59 Geidel, Garrett              Caesar Rodney           6:03.7   18:49.69   56   
 60 DeBarardinis, Ryan           Parkside                6:03.9   18:50.48   57   
 61 Smith, Troy                  North Caroline          6:04.1   18:50.97   58   
 62 Hundley, Blake               Sussex Academy          6:04.4   18:51.87   59   
 63 Montabell, Joey              Cape Henlopen           6:04.5   18:52.47   60   
 64 Wilt, Shannon                Milford                 6:05.0   18:53.97   61   
 65 DePrince, Seth               Cape Henlopen           6:05.2   18:54.43   62   
 66 Cosden, Christian            Caesar Rodney           6:05.3   18:54.86        
 67 Ritchey, Colin               Caesar Rodney           6:05.5   18:55.47        
 68 Nelson, Aaron                Cambridge/SD            6:06.6   18:58.93   63   
 69 Reno, Logan                  Arcadia                 6:07.5   19:01.57   64   
 70 Selser, Nicholas             James M. Bennett        6:07.6   19:01.92   65   
 71 Stevenosky, Aidan            Caesar Rodney           6:08.2   19:03.86        
 72 Goodman, Justin              Parkside                6:08.4   19:04.41   66   
 73 Robinson, Chris              Milford                 6:08.5   19:04.85   67   
 74 Akumbe, Mervyn               Northwest               6:08.6   19:05.19        
 75 Ascencio, Jose               Cape Henlopen           6:08.8   19:05.75   68   
 76 Nsiah, Augustus              Cape Henlopen           6:09.4   19:07.54        
 77 Thomas, Gus                  Cambridge/SD            6:10.3   19:10.39   69   
 78 Weslowski, Mike              Sussex Tech             6:10.6   19:11.17        
 79 Snyder, Josh                 Northwest               6:10.7   19:11.55        
 80 Archangelo, Chase            Smyrna                  6:12.4   19:16.74   70   
 81 Caldwell, Thomas             Kent Island             6:12.5   19:17.22   71   
 82 Koletsky, Matt               Cambridge/SD            6:13.8   19:21.34   72   
 83 Lamour, Joseph               Arcadia                 6:14.1   19:22.02   73   
 84 Pacarro, Jansen              Milford                 6:14.3   19:22.77   74   
 85 McFadden, Darin              Northwest               6:14.9   19:24.62        
 86 Quirion, John Paul           Queen Annes County      6:15.7   19:27.04   75   
 87 Brewer, Andrew               Queen Annes County      6:16.4   19:29.42   76   
 88 ekridge, robert              Smyrna                  6:16.8   19:30.51   77   
 89 Marshall, Trent              Worcester Prep          6:17.2   19:31.68   78   
 90 O'Connor, Aidan              Caesar Rodney           6:17.5   19:32.57        
 91 Walters, Zack                Mardela                 6:19.1   19:37.68   79   
 92 Kearly, RJ                   Smyrna                  6:19.4   19:38.66   80   
 93 Christmas, Carlo             Northwest               6:19.5   19:39.08        
 94 Alvarado, Matthew            Stephen Decatur         6:19.7   19:39.46   81   
 95 Coley, Chance                Stephen Decatur         6:19.8   19:39.91   82   
 96 Andaya, Lorenzo              Caesar Rodney           6:20.1   19:40.88        
 97 Mansfield, Evan              Snow Hill               6:22.1   19:47.04        
 98 Dockins, DaVion              North Dorchester        6:22.2   19:47.47   83   
 99 Washington, Brandon          Queen Annes County      6:23.3   19:50.62   84   
100 Ferl, Tobias                 Sussex Tech             6:24.9   19:55.75        
101 Serio, Griffin               Nandua                  6:25.0   19:56.14   85   
102 Marchais, Richard            Sussex Central          6:25.8   19:58.60   86   
103 Stafford, Jacob              Polytech                6:26.4   20:00.49   87   
104 Bates, Joe                   North Dorchester        6:27.2   20:02.88   88   
105 Alec, Sanvidge               Kent Island             6:27.9   20:05.13   89   
106 Yahya, Khizar                Parkside                6:29.4   20:09.63   90   
107 McGowan, Brendan             Sussex Tech             6:30.0   20:11.45        
108 Janson, Ethan                Stephen Decatur         6:30.8   20:14.06   91   
109 Shaffer, Ryan                Cape Henlopen           6:31.2   20:15.26        
110 Schmidt, Kevin               Queen Annes County      6:31.3   20:15.65   92   
111 Simon, Mahns                 Kent Island             6:31.5   20:16.08        
112 Miller, Robert               Queen Annes County      6:31.6   20:16.45   93   
113 Ingersoll, Westley           James M. Bennett        6:31.7   20:16.97   94   
114 Hentschel, Cole              James M. Bennett        6:32.3   20:18.84   95   
115 Faircloth, Wes               Caesar Rodney           6:32.5   20:19.42        
116 Kane, Lincoln                Queen Annes County      6:32.7   20:20.08   96   
117 Thompson, Collin             Cape Henlopen           6:33.5   20:22.44        
118 Creasey, Alex                Milford                 6:33.9   20:23.82   97   
119 Hunter, Mike                 Smyrna                  6:34.1   20:24.32   98   
120 Boachie, Owen                Sussex Tech             6:34.3   20:24.85        
121 Fitez, Tyler                 Easton                  6:34.6   20:25.84   99   
122 William, Moulden             Kent Island             6:34.9   20:26.65        
123 Kulp, Daniel                 Easton                  6:35.4   20:28.34  100   
124 Kammerer, Holden             Cape Henlopen           6:35.6   20:29.07        
125 Stinson, Burkeley            Queen Annes County      6:36.0   20:30.08  101   
126 Diaz, Brock                  Sussex Academy          6:36.2   20:30.75  102   
127 Forsyth, Bradley             Queen Annes County      6:36.7   20:32.33        
128 Schmidt, Tyler               Queen Annes County      6:36.8   20:32.82        
129 Firch, Jared                 Sussex Tech             6:37.0   20:33.41        
130 Temple, Shawn                Parkside                6:37.9   20:36.13  103   
131 Shawver, Cooper              Sussex Academy          6:38.1   20:36.62  104   
132 James, VanLew                Kent Island             6:38.2   20:37.12        
133 Hayes, Mason                 Sussex Academy          6:39.7   20:41.63  105   
134 Payne, Brendan               Parkside                6:40.2   20:43.17  106   
135 Outlaw, Wayne                Cambridge/SD            6:40.4   20:43.94        
136 Lowe, Geno                   Mardela                 6:40.7   20:44.82  107   
137 Burke, Max                   Arcadia                 6:41.0   20:45.79  108   
138 Bozimski, Jake               Sussex Central          6:42.0   20:48.79  109   
139 Bennett, Taylor              Easton                  6:42.3   20:49.65  110   
140 Gatta, Julian                Sussex Tech             6:43.3   20:52.75        
141 Brower, Collin               Polytech                6:43.5   20:53.54  111   
142 Bond, Bryce                  Mardela                 6:44.5   20:56.63  112   
143 Gayle, Joshuah               Polytech                6:44.8   20:57.40  113   
144 Turner, Kain                 Arcadia                 6:45.0   20:58.06  114   
145 Alfaro, Christian            Polytech                6:46.7   21:03.28  115   
146 Burr, James                  Nandua                  6:47.0   21:04.51  116   
147 Lopez, Methias               Queen Annes County      6:47.3   21:05.31        
148 Paderi, Giovanni             Cambridge/SD            6:47.6   21:06.33        
149 Conrad, Cole                 Cape Henlopen           6:48.1   21:07.76        
150 Snyder, Noah                 Polytech                6:48.3   21:08.38  117   
151 Cebula, Connor               Worcester Prep          6:48.4   21:08.75  118   
152 Long, Trael                  Cambridge/SD            6:48.5   21:09.11        
153 Rash, Aaron                  Polytech                6:48.7   21:09.55        
154 Lantz, Mitchell              Easton                  6:48.8   21:10.03  119   
155 Wilson, Matt                 Worcester Prep          6:49.1   21:10.87  120   
156 Teasley, Matthew             Nandua                  6:49.8   21:12.99  121   
157 Bernstein, Joe               Parkside                6:49.9   21:13.51  122   
158 Reyes, Sam                   Pocomoke                6:50.7   21:15.76  123   
159 Holloway, Brennan            Stephen Decatur         6:51.8   21:19.14        
160 Nixon, Tyler                 Pocomoke                6:52.4   21:21.05  124   
161 Keeler, Zak                  Sussex Central          6:52.5   21:21.56  125   
162 Hollenbeck, Robbie           Sussex Central          6:53.6   21:24.89  126   
163 Calloway, Will               Sussex Academy          6:53.9   21:25.78  127   
164 Carillo, Everardo            Cape Henlopen           6:54.6   21:28.04        
165 Czerwinski, Spencer          Sussex Tech             6:54.8   21:28.72        
166 Webster, Matthew             Queen Annes County      6:55.1   21:29.54        
167 Clarke, Brett                Polytech                6:58.3   21:39.33        
168 Benfer, Cole                 Sussex Central          6:59.3   21:42.65        
169 Hull, Dijon                  Sussex Central          6:59.6   21:43.37        
170 Schreiber, Jack              Nandua                  6:59.8   21:43.98  128   
171 Pfeiffer, Cody               Queen Annes County      6:59.9   21:44.57        
172 Bothazi, Kristof             Pocomoke                7:00.4   21:46.00  129   
173 Tolliver, Garret             Smyrna                  7:01.0   21:47.79  130   
174 Echols, Carl                 Stephen Decatur         7:01.2   21:48.54        
175 Louis, Houghton              Kent Island             7:02.3   21:51.86        
176 Tomassoni, Brennen           Queen Annes County      7:02.4   21:52.19        
177 Lee, Junseok                 James M. Bennett        7:02.5   21:52.61  131   
178 Blankenship, Trevor          Smyrna                  7:02.8   21:53.42        
179 Harrison, Chris              Easton                  7:03.0   21:54.03  132   
180 Martinez, Alejandro          North Caroline          7:03.2   21:54.63  133   
181 Pang, Zhihong                Cambridge/SD            7:04.3   21:58.13        
182 Simmons, Trevor              Cape Henlopen           7:04.4   21:58.53        
183 Small, Parker                Easton                  7:04.7   21:59.42  134   
184 Harris, Tony                 North Dorchester        7:04.9   21:59.85  135   
185 Grove, Evan                  Arcadia                 7:05.7   22:02.39  136   
186 Brinsfield, Isaiah           North Dorchester        7:05.8   22:02.89  137   
187 Ferguson, Kage               Queen Annes County      7:06.0   22:03.38        
188 Sebastianelli, Cole          Smyrna                  7:07.0   22:06.49        
189 Danaher, Ryan                Stephen Decatur         7:08.6   22:11.53        
190 DeWitt, Parker               Mardela                 7:10.2   22:16.40  138   
191 Collick, Te'Vaughn           Polytech                7:10.3   22:16.81        
192 Collick, De'Vaughn           Polytech                7:10.4   22:17.19        
193 Berman, Jacob                James M. Bennett        7:11.0   22:19.08  139   
194 Mull, Connor                 James M. Bennett        7:11.3   22:19.84  140   
195 Sean, VanRees                Kent Island             7:11.6   22:20.65        
196 Valle, Kenny                 Arcadia                 7:11.7   22:21.12        
197 Hutchinson, Jack             Easton                  7:11.8   22:21.48        
198 Sosnoski, Ryan               Sussex Central          7:11.9   22:21.86        
199 Gehrke, Dawson               Polytech                7:12.2   22:22.79        
200 Schultz, Kyle                North Caroline          7:12.9   22:24.95  141   
201 Urian, Michael               James M. Bennett        7:13.3   22:26.03  142   
202 Warwick, Dylan               Parkside                7:14.4   22:29.34        
203 Shelton, Kyle                Stephen Decatur         7:14.7   22:30.54        
204 Ballard, Eric                James M. Bennett        7:15.0   22:31.47        
205 Palmer, Nick                 Pocomoke                7:16.3   22:35.40  143   
206 Shawver, Parker              Sussex Academy          7:16.9   22:37.20  144   
207 Murray, Dakota               North Caroline          7:17.1   22:37.79  145   
208 Walinskas, Jack              Worcester Prep          7:17.3   22:38.39  146   
209 DePietro, Vincent            Parkside                7:17.8   22:39.94        
210 Piland, Noah                 James M. Bennett        7:18.6   22:42.41        
211 Wright, Richie               Salisbury School        7:18.9   22:43.38        
212 Smith, Nick                  Polytech                7:19.4   22:44.91        
213 Wazniak, Brendan             Easton                  7:21.0   22:49.97        
214 Solamon, Pedro               James M. Bennett        7:21.3   22:50.81        
215 Polk, Dionisio               North Dorchester        7:21.8   22:52.43  147   
216 Lopez, Luis                  Arcadia                 7:22.7   22:55.32        
217 Fruck, Nick                  Polytech                7:22.9   22:56.01        
218 Conner, Jayke                North Dorchester        7:23.7   22:58.28  148   
219 Hernandez, Ismael            North Dorchester        7:24.5   23:00.80        
220 Harrison, Chase              North Dorchester        7:26.1   23:05.99        
221 Watson, William              Stephen Decatur         7:28.7   23:13.94        
222 Clayton, Alex                Cambridge/SD            7:29.6   23:16.82        
223 Boldt, August                Easton                  7:30.2   23:18.63        
224 Greer, Drake                 Nandua                  7:32.1   23:24.40  149   
225 McCabe, Hayden               Sussex Central          7:32.2   23:24.79        
226 Mason, Ian                   Cambridge/SD            7:35.3   23:34.38        
227 Thompson, Justin             Easton                  7:35.5   23:35.17        
228 Schmidt, Anthony             Snow Hill               7:37.2   23:40.48        
229 DiNenna, Robert              Sussex Academy          7:37.5   23:41.11  150   
230 smith, joshua                Smyrna                  7:38.1   23:43.00        
231 Davy, Wyatt                  Stephen Decatur         7:38.2   23:43.52        
232 Jacobs, Robert               North Caroline          7:41.3   23:53.13  151   
233 Erskine, Caleb               Easton                  7:41.9   23:54.95        
234 Atchison, Ian                James M. Bennett        7:42.1   23:55.52        
235 Watanabe, Justin             Sussex Academy          7:42.7   23:57.35        
236 Grant, Tyron                 Smyrna                  7:43.9   24:01.23        
237 Siddiqui, Abdullah           James M. Bennett        7:48.1   24:14.08        
238 Harrell, Tyler               James M. Bennett        7:48.2   24:14.55        
239 Layton, Stephen              North Dorchester        7:49.3   24:18.03        
240 Miller, Cameron              Easton                  7:49.8   24:19.37        
241 O'Neil, Steven               Smyrna                  7:50.8   24:22.54        
242 Goffredo, Daniel             Smyrna                  7:54.2   24:33.25        
243 Garrison, Noah               Sussex Academy          7:54.9   24:35.33        
244 Willey, Josh                 Worcester Prep          7:55.4   24:36.84  152   
245 Harmon, Carter               Sussex Academy          8:03.0   25:00.43        
246 Rodriguez, Antonio           Smyrna                  8:04.8   25:06.06        
247 Lawson, Sam                  Mardela                 8:07.1   25:13.25  153   
248 McIntyre, Connor             Nandua                  8:09.8   25:21.62  154   
249 Fitzgerald, Brady            North Caroline          8:12.5   25:29.90        
250 Conner, Caleb                Stephen Decatur         8:14.1   25:35.09        
251 Hollandsworth, Henry         Nandua                  8:16.3   25:41.96        
252 Hall, Ian                    Mardela                 8:19.0   25:50.28  155   
253 Radunske, Paden              North Dorchester        8:19.2   25:50.86        
254 Cleveland, Brandon           North Caroline          8:28.0   26:18.24        
255 Carper, Ben                  Sussex Academy          8:30.1   26:24.70        
256 Poduval, Jay                 Worcester Prep          8:30.3   26:25.19  156   
257 Welch, Jordan                Worcester Prep          8:32.0   26:30.63        
258 Hooks, Brady                 Pocomoke                8:32.3   26:31.45  157   
259 Lowe, Bailey                 North Dorchester        8:33.0   26:33.83        
260 Taylor, Davis                Worcester Prep          8:34.5   26:38.36        
261 Hollandsworth, William       Nandua                  8:36.5   26:44.49        
262 Bacchi, Carl                 Nandua                  8:37.8   26:48.54        
263 Eniola, Jaye                 Worcester Prep          8:47.0   27:17.19        
264 Eniola, Biola                Worcester Prep          8:47.5   27:18.70        
265 Seymour, Derrick             Cambridge/SD            8:49.2   27:23.95        
266 Foxwell, Caleb               Worcester Prep          8:50.8   27:28.96        
267 Dashille, Jacob              North Dorchester        9:01.8   28:03.32        
268 Loeffler, Austin             North Dorchester        9:08.0   28:22.34        
269 Parker, Monroe               Mardela                 9:13.2   28:38.52  158   
270 Myers, Brandon               Salisbury School        9:14.2   28:41.64        
271 McCloskey, Samuel            Sussex Central          9:25.0   29:15.34        
272 Alicks, Joshua               Snow Hill               9:30.3   29:31.72        
273 Evans, Sean                  Snow Hill               9:32.1   29:37.23        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Northwest                    38    1    5    7   12   13   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:24:42.99                                                     
         Average:    16:56.60                                                     
   2 Sussex Tech                  80    2   11   14   26   27   35   37           
      Total Time:  1:27:26.47                                                     
         Average:    17:29.30                                                     
   3 Caesar Rodney               156    6   25   34   40   51   53   56           
      Total Time:  1:31:01.71                                                     
         Average:    18:12.35                                                     
   4 Kent Island                 168   19   30   36   41   42   71   89           
      Total Time:  1:31:33.47                                                     
         Average:    18:18.70                                                     
   5 Stephen Decatur             206   24   28   29   44   81   82   91           
      Total Time:  1:32:55.93                                                     
         Average:    18:35.19                                                     
   6 Cambridge/SD                212   20   32   43   54   63   69   72           
      Total Time:  1:32:32.63                                                     
         Average:    18:30.53                                                     
   7 Cape Henlopen               223   21   38   49   55   60   62   68           
      Total Time:  1:32:44.50                                                     
         Average:    18:32.90                                                     
   8 Smyrna                      240    4    9   70   77   80   98  130           
      Total Time:  1:32:27.42                                                     
         Average:    18:29.49                                                     
   9 Arcadia                     276    8   23   64   73  108  114  136           
      Total Time:  1:34:18.68                                                     
         Average:    18:51.74                                                     
  10 Milford                     297   47   48   61   67   74   97                
      Total Time:  1:34:50.64                                                     
         Average:    18:58.13                                                     
  11 Sussex Central              303   17   39   52   86  109  125  126           
      Total Time:  1:35:39.72                                                     
         Average:    19:07.95                                                     
  12 Polytech                    359    3   45   87  111  113  115  117           
      Total Time:  1:37:13.72                                                     
         Average:    19:26.75                                                     
  13 Parkside                    366   50   57   66   90  103  106  122           
      Total Time:  1:37:27.91                                                     
         Average:    19:29.59                                                     
  14 North Caroline              387   22   33   58  133  141  145  151           
      Total Time:  1:39:40.44                                                     
         Average:    19:56.09                                                     
  15 Queen Annes County          420   75   76   84   92   93   96  101           
      Total Time:  1:39:19.18                                                     
         Average:    19:51.84                                                     
  16 North Dorchester            453   10   83   88  135  137  147  148           
      Total Time:  1:41:05.89                                                     
         Average:    20:13.18                                                     
  17 Easton                      474   46   99  100  110  119  132  134           
      Total Time:  1:41:37.19                                                     
         Average:    20:19.44                                                     
  18 Worcester Prep              480   18   78  118  120  146  152  156           
      Total Time:  1:42:00.11                                                     
         Average:    20:24.03                                                     
  19 Nandua                      481   31   85  116  121  128  149  154           
      Total Time:  1:42:18.94                                                     
         Average:    20:27.79                                                     
  20 Sussex Academy              497   59  102  104  105  127  144  150           
      Total Time:  1:42:06.65                                                     
         Average:    20:25.33                                                     
  21 James M. Bennett            524   65   94   95  131  139  140  142           
      Total Time:  1:43:49.42                                                     
         Average:    20:45.89                                                     
  22 Mardela                     589   79  107  112  138  153  155  158           
      Total Time:  1:48:48.78                                                     
         Average:    21:45.76                                                     
  23 Pocomoke                    676  123  124  129  143  157                     
      Total Time:  1:53:29.66                                                     
         Average:    22:41.94

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     43rd TIDEWATER FALL CLASSIC - 10/7/2015                      
                        Presented by Salisbury University                         
                                Winter Place Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gearhart, Kathryn            Easton                  5:48.5   18:02.47    1   
  2 Ramirez, Roxanne             Sussex Tech             6:09.3   19:07.27    2   
  3 Emma, Tvelia                 Kent Island             6:10.7   19:11.68    3   
  4 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest               6:21.9   19:46.24    4   
  5 Sturm, Christine             North Caroline          6:25.2   19:56.50    5   
  6 Bowser, Naomi                Smyrna                  6:39.1   20:39.97    6   
  7 Zeigler, Bianca              Northwest               6:41.0   20:45.65    7   
  8 Amanda, Fine                 Kent Island             6:42.4   20:49.92    8   
  9 Beers, Nicolette             Caesar Rodney           6:48.9   21:10.23    9   
 10 Dziak, Sarah                 Cape Henlopen           6:51.4   21:17.98   10   
 11 Herbert, Savannah            North Caroline          6:53.7   21:25.03   11   
 12 Correia, Lananda             Northwest               6:54.0   21:26.20   12   
 13 Mace, Abby                   Smyrna                  6:54.9   21:28.82   13   
 14 Wilson, Madeline             Queen Annes County      6:56.3   21:33.29   14   
 15 Remaniak, Faustina           Easton                  6:56.6   21:34.27   15   
 16 Rodriquez-Santiago, Deja     Milford                 6:57.0   21:35.40   16   
 17 Peck, Taylor                 Queen Annes County      6:57.3   21:36.47   17   
 18 Bowe, Rajene                 Milford                 6:57.6   21:37.40   18   
 19 Grismer, Lauren              Caesar Rodney           6:57.9   21:38.33   19   
 20 Brock, Julia                 Northwest               6:58.5   21:39.99   20   
 21 Nichols, Kate                Mardela                 6:59.6   21:43.37   21   
 22 Savage, Rachel               Stephen Decatur         6:59.8   21:44.18   22   
 23 Harpe, LaKendra              Sussex Tech             7:00.2   21:45.34   23   
 24 Grismer, Kirsten             Caesar Rodney           7:00.5   21:46.39   24   
 25 Feuerstein, Sasha            Caesar Rodney           7:00.9   21:47.46   25   
 26 Martinez, Marian             Northwest               7:01.4   21:48.99   26   
 27 Lewis, Emily                 North Caroline          7:03.0   21:54.14   27   
 28 Perry, Emily                 Polytech                7:03.4   21:55.38   28   
 29 Callard, Zoe                 Cape Henlopen           7:03.8   21:56.62   29   
 30 Branham, Marissa             Northwest               7:04.3   21:58.23   30   
 31 Warren, Miranda              Polytech                7:05.3   22:01.09   31   
 32 Jacobs, Summeer              Northwest               7:05.6   22:02.25   32   
 33 Bole, Katie                  Caesar Rodney           7:09.0   22:12.85   33   
 34 Dunham, Peyton               Stephen Decatur         7:10.1   22:16.15   34   
 35 Jensen, Sara                 Northwest               7:10.2   22:16.50        
 36 Holstein, Emily              Milford                 7:10.5   22:17.29   35   
 37 Alvarado, Alison             Stephen Decatur         7:11.3   22:19.71   36   
 38 Mary, LaClair                Kent Island             7:12.7   22:24.30   37   
 39 Mast, Emily                  Snow Hill               7:14.5   22:29.85   38   
 40 Wearden, Sarah               Caesar Rodney           7:14.7   22:30.43   39   
 41 Ray, Annie                   Easton                  7:15.4   22:32.70   40   
 42 Brokaw, Grace                Cape Henlopen           7:17.7   22:39.66   41   
 43 Jubinski, Ashleigh           Queen Annes County      7:18.4   22:42.01   42   
 44 Fisher, Chloe                Sussex Tech             7:18.7   22:42.84   43   
 45 Matusevich, Mallory          Smyrna                  7:19.5   22:45.33   44   
 46 Torres, Stephanie            Caesar Rodney           7:20.0   22:47.02   45   
 47 Beaven, Emma                 North Caroline          7:21.0   22:50.03   46   
 48 Banning, Regan               Sussex Tech             7:21.5   22:51.42   47   
 49 Dwiggins, Annabel            Caesar Rodney           7:21.7   22:52.20        
 50 Dowd, Claire                 Easton                  7:23.0   22:56.07   48   
 51 Delia, Mack                  Kent Island             7:23.2   22:56.88   49   
 52 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest               7:23.3   22:57.23        
 53 Edwards, Cierra              Sussex Tech             7:23.5   22:57.62   50   
 54 Meehan, Maisie               Queen Annes County      7:24.0   22:59.36   51   
 55 Krotee, Leah                 Cambridge/SD            7:26.4   23:06.88   52   
 56 Singh, Alexis                Sussex Tech             7:27.7   23:10.76   53   
 57 Jones, Hope                  James M. Bennett        7:28.0   23:11.65        
 58 Miliner, Kylie               Sussex Tech             7:29.5   23:16.53   54   
 59 Tesoro, Holly                Milford                 7:30.6   23:19.96   55   
 60 Boltz, Abbie                 Mardela                 7:31.3   23:21.97   56   
 61 Landis, Lane                 Sussex Tech             7:31.9   23:23.87        
 62 McAllister, Emily            Snow Hill               7:32.9   23:26.93   57   
 63 Simpson, Kasie               Sussex Central          7:34.6   23:32.27   58   
 64 Boyles, Elainah              Polytech                7:34.9   23:33.30   59   
 65 Mills, Channah               Caesar Rodney           7:35.2   23:34.00        
 66 Bixler, Savannah             North Caroline          7:35.4   23:34.66   60   
 67 Truitt, Carly                Cape Henlopen           7:37.2   23:40.40   61   
 68 Hays, Varonica               Polytech                7:37.4   23:40.85   62   
 69 Miller, Mariah               Polytech                7:38.2   23:43.43   63   
 70 Ryan, Katie                  Cambridge/SD            7:38.7   23:45.11   64   
 71 Shahan, Cathryn              Smyrna                  7:38.9   23:45.53   65   
 72 Alnaseri, Maryam             James M. Bennett        7:39.0   23:45.99        
 73 Sen, Derya                   Sussex Central          7:39.1   23:46.35   66   
 74 Warrington, Kelsi            Sussex Central          7:40.0   23:48.92   67   
 75 Bardlavens, Alexcia          Smyrna                  7:40.6   23:50.96   68   
 76 Patel, Aliyah                Sussex Academy          7:41.0   23:52.11   69   
 77 Blazejak, Lexi               North Caroline          7:41.4   23:53.48   70   
 78 DeHart, Nellie               Stephen Decatur         7:41.9   23:55.05   71   
 79 Anovick, Claire              Easton                  7:43.1   23:58.56   72   
 80 Sugrue, Shea                 Cape Henlopen           7:43.5   23:59.97   73   
 81 Saathoff, Katie              North Caroline          7:45.0   24:04.58   74   
 82 Cannon, Tara                 Sussex Tech             7:45.5   24:06.27        
 83 Andrews, Kailey              Stephen Decatur         7:45.8   24:06.99   75   
 84 Bartholomew, Isabella        Stephen Decatur         7:46.0   24:07.76   76   
 85 Cherry, Annemarie            Worcester Prep          7:46.5   24:09.33   77   
 86 Iacona, Vienna               Cape Henlopen           7:46.7   24:09.83   78   
 87 Little, Victoria             Milford                 7:46.9   24:10.45   79   
 88 Miller, Mackenzie            Caesar Rodney           7:47.0   24:10.91        
 89 Salem, Sofia                 James M. Bennett        7:47.4   24:11.94        
 90 Smith, Delaney               Sussex Academy          7:48.3   24:14.86   80   
 91 Correia, Ashlyn              Polytech                7:49.7   24:19.22   81   
 92 Graybill, Davina             Stephen Decatur         7:50.6   24:21.93   82   
 93 Mullen, Ruby                 Sussex Tech             7:51.3   24:24.20        
 94 Ramirez-Montano, Yesenia     Cape Henlopen           7:52.1   24:26.53   83   
 95 Bartelt, Kristina            Northwest               7:54.5   24:34.08        
 96 Cottingham, Jillian          Salisbury School        7:54.7   24:34.55   84   
 97 Mackenzie, Poust             Kent Island             7:54.8   24:35.09   85   
 98 Cooper, Katlin               Caesar Rodney           7:55.1   24:35.87        
 99 Arthurs, Summer              Milford                 7:56.9   24:41.68   86   
100 Caskey, Anjuli               Caesar Rodney           7:58.2   24:45.49        
101 Knepp, Maya                  Stephen Decatur         7:58.4   24:46.23        
102 Stafford, Samantha           Polytech                7:59.0   24:47.97   87   
103 Rigby, Jessica               Polytech                7:59.3   24:48.94        
104 Holland, Chloe               Snow Hill               8:00.8   24:53.63   88   
105 Baker, Lillybelle            Worcester Prep          8:01.7   24:56.37   89   
106 McCutchan, Caitlyn           Polytech                8:01.9   24:56.97        
107 Edmond, Elicie               Smyrna                  8:02.8   24:59.73   90   
108 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest               8:03.4   25:01.83        
109 Watsky, Lily                 Stephen Decatur         8:04.1   25:03.82        
110 Sweetak, Grace               Queen Annes County      8:05.6   25:08.72   91   
111 Leo, Emma                    Stephen Decatur         8:06.2   25:10.53        
112 Woodward, McKenzie           Queen Annes County      8:06.9   25:12.54   92   
113 Shenton, Josie               Cambridge/SD            8:07.0   25:12.99   93   
114 Parks, McKaley               Nandua                  8:07.9   25:15.59   94   
115 Rachel, McIntosh             Kent Island             8:08.1   25:16.24   95   
116 Hossler, Laurel              Smyrna                  8:08.3   25:16.97   96   
117 Miller, Jordyn               Cape Henlopen           8:10.8   25:24.57        
118 Anderson, Natalie            Cambridge/SD            8:11.4   25:26.43   97   
119 Taylor, Schroyer             Kent Island             8:11.7   25:27.55   98   
120 Canas, Alicia                Northwest               8:13.3   25:32.58        
121 Caroline, Willard            Kent Island             8:13.5   25:33.13        
122 Athena, Mariani              Kent Island             8:13.7   25:33.63        
123 Mirza, Laila                 Stephen Decatur         8:14.4   25:35.78        
124 Kelley, Lauren               Cape Henlopen           8:15.2   25:38.30        
125 Lambertson, Bailey           Snow Hill               8:15.3   25:38.68   99   
126 Mary, Gately                 Kent Island             8:15.6   25:39.75        
127 Dykes, Lauren                Worcester Prep          8:16.7   25:42.96  100   
128 Yeary, JoAnne                Sussex Tech             8:17.4   25:45.22        
129 Harvie, Ellie                Nandua                  8:18.4   25:48.23  101   
130 Gerardi, Madeline            Northwest               8:19.6   25:52.02        
131 Ortiz, Yesica                Sussex Central          8:20.7   25:55.55  102   
132 White, Cassidy               Mardela                 8:21.1   25:56.84  103   
133 Seeney, Rachel               Polytech                8:21.6   25:58.30        
134 McGreevey, Madelyn           Cape Henlopen           8:21.9   25:59.10        
135 Hughes, Karlie               Cambridge/SD            8:23.0   26:02.66  104   
136 Ghulamali, Naqiya            Northwest               8:23.3   26:03.51        
137 Finnegan, Lizzie             Cape Henlopen           8:23.5   26:04.31        
138 Wojciechowski, Tabitha       Milford                 8:23.8   26:05.01  105   
139 Marsh, Leah                  Sussex Academy          8:25.3   26:09.63  106   
140 Lomax, Brenda                Polytech                8:25.7   26:11.04        
141 Miller, Michaela             Salisbury School        8:25.9   26:11.72  107   
142 Cummings, Aleya              Caesar Rodney           8:26.1   26:12.16        
143 Johnson, Bria                Mardela                 8:26.2   26:12.54  108   
144 Kearns, Claire               Easton                  8:26.4   26:13.31  109   
145 Kim, Dana                    Stephen Decatur         8:29.8   26:23.86        
146 Brooks, Serina               Sussex Central          8:30.1   26:24.61  110   
147 Moore, Xiomara               Polytech                8:32.5   26:32.00        
148 Billings, Rose               Stephen Decatur         8:32.7   26:32.89        
149 Williams, Bethany            Stephen Decatur         8:33.1   26:33.89        
150 Seidel, Tori                 Queen Annes County      8:33.5   26:35.28  111   
151 Price, Carrie                Cambridge/SD            8:34.8   26:39.13  112   
152 Calloway, Mikaela            Sussex Academy          8:35.4   26:41.24  113   
153 Jordan, Salafie              Kent Island             8:40.2   26:55.95        
154 Harris, Normeia              Arcadia                 8:41.0   26:58.56  114   
155 Todd, Paige                  Queen Annes County      8:41.9   27:01.33        
156 Harris, Normaya              Arcadia                 8:43.1   27:05.21  115   
157 Serna, Emily                 Sussex Tech             8:45.1   27:11.16        
158 Hammond, Paulina             Salisbury School        8:45.4   27:12.25  116   
159 Van Pelt, Kathryn            Sussex Academy          8:45.8   27:13.61  117   
160 McCabe, Marley               Snow Hill               8:46.4   27:15.28  118   
161 Hoang, Hannah                Parkside                8:46.7   27:16.41        
162 Bromley, Taylor              Salisbury School        8:47.3   27:18.22  119   
163 Williams, Sade               Snow Hill               8:48.5   27:21.94  120   
164 Wilhelm, Alex                Queen Annes County      8:49.3   27:24.38        
165 Hinton, Camy                 Sussex Central          8:49.5   27:24.96  121   
166 Tarr, Jessica                Queen Annes County      8:50.1   27:26.81        
167 Weichart, Luci               Sussex Academy          8:50.4   27:27.82  122   
168 Allison, Thierry             Kent Island             8:51.7   27:31.94        
169 Peters, Hailee               North Dorchester        8:52.8   27:35.25  123   
170 Claire, Mack                 Kent Island             8:53.9   27:38.73        
171 Loeffler, Monica             North Dorchester        8:57.1   27:48.43  124   
172 Okorie, Nnennaya             Smyrna                  9:00.7   27:59.63        
173 Insley, Hannah               Mardela                 9:02.4   28:05.13  125   
174 Gill, Katie                  Salisbury School        9:02.9   28:06.74  126   
175 Ketterman, Kristin           Easton                  9:03.6   28:08.86  127   
176 Koon, Sarah                  Worcester Prep          9:04.2   28:10.63  128   
177 Bryden-Clarke, Samilia       Cambridge/SD            9:09.2   28:26.03  129   
178 Pippin, Helen                Queen Annes County      9:10.5   28:30.30        
179 Simpson, Macey               Polytech                9:11.8   28:34.33        
180 Sanchez-Escalante, Daisy     Nandua                  9:12.6   28:36.70  130   
181 Payne, Tori                  Sussex Academy          9:13.2   28:38.47  131   
182 Short, Laurie                Snow Hill               9:19.5   28:58.04  132   
183 Stanley, Dannissa            Sussex Tech             9:19.9   28:59.31        
184 Covey, Lauren                North Dorchester        9:21.7   29:05.10  133   
185 Weaver, Paige                North Dorchester        9:27.5   29:23.13  134   
186 Mitchell, Emma               Sussex Central          9:32.9   29:39.65  135   
187 Torres, Keysha               Cambridge/SD            9:33.4   29:41.20        
188 Iplenski, Maureen            Polytech                9:33.9   29:42.88        
189 Bright, Abigail              Salisbury School        9:34.1   29:43.42  136   
190 Wright, Ryan                 Nandua                  9:37.1   29:52.97  137   
191 Brinsfield, Grace            North Dorchester        9:39.7   30:00.95  138   
192 Turner, Kayla                Arcadia                 9:40.2   30:02.37  139   
193 Martinez, Ariana             Arcadia                 9:41.8   30:07.52  140   
194 Covington, Izabelle          Queen Annes County      9:42.4   30:09.29        
195 Kuchnio, Julia               Easton                  9:46.8   30:22.84        
196 Dusock, Kelsey               North Caroline          9:50.5   30:34.35        
197 Brabitz, Rebecca             Sussex Academy          9:52.8   30:41.72        
198 Parker, Olivia               Worcester Prep          9:56.3   30:52.37  141   
199 Tibbitt, Lilli               Easton                 10:05.1   31:19.84        
200 Lopez-Citalan, Andrea        Sussex Central         10:06.6   31:24.40        
201 Blades, Kirsten              North Dorchester       10:10.3   31:35.92  142   
202 Olmsted, Carolyn             Nandua                 10:11.9   31:40.96  143   
203 Gosnear, Lauren              Worcester Prep         10:14.7   31:49.70  144   
204 Principe, Sophia             Worcester Prep         10:19.0   32:03.08  145   
205 Hillman, Emily               Salisbury School       10:21.4   32:10.44  146   
206 Pfeffer, Marissa             Snow Hill              10:22.0   32:12.45        
207 Martinez, Leslie             Cambridge/SD           10:32.2   32:44.14        
208 Outlaw, WaKiera              Cambridge/SD           10:32.3   32:44.40        
209 Rivera, Angie                Sussex Academy         10:33.1   32:46.72        
210 Jimmerson, Cheyanne          Parkside               10:41.5   33:12.96        
211 Rew, Carly                   Snow Hill              10:43.9   33:20.45        
212 Kohlhoff, Erika              Mardela                10:48.2   33:33.83  147   
213 Holmes, Mary                 Nandua                 10:59.8   34:09.88  148   
214 Wilson, Mackenzie            Easton                 11:14.9   34:56.74        
215 DeCarlo, Abigail             North Dorchester       11:18.2   35:07.00  149   
216 Davis, Caroline              Sussex Central         11:22.4   35:19.88        
217 Clough, Kendall              North Dorchester       11:23.1   35:22.14        
218 Harris, Norasia              Arcadia                11:27.3   35:35.10  150   
219 Clayton, Alisia              Arcadia                11:30.1   35:43.95  151   
220 Webster, Brooke              Cambridge/SD           11:30.8   35:45.97        
221 Karbaum, Emily               Queen Annes County     11:31.3   35:47.54        
222 Black, Hannah                Snow Hill              11:32.2   35:50.46        
223 Corbin, Y'Sheka              Arcadia                11:32.4   35:51.06  152   
224 Guerra, Cristina             North Dorchester       11:33.7   35:55.03        
225 Saunders, Sadye              Nandua                 11:37.6   36:07.33  153   
226 Johnson, Tyzhane             Arcadia                11:39.1   36:11.80        
227 Nichols, SaQuoia             Cambridge/SD           11:46.0   36:33.32        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Northwest                    69    4    7   12   20   26   30   32           
      Total Time:  1:45:27.07                                                     
         Average:    21:05.42                                                     
   2 Caesar Rodney               110    9   19   24   25   33   39   45           
      Total Time:  1:48:35.26                                                     
         Average:    21:43.06                                                     
   3 North Caroline              149    5   11   27   46   60   70   74           
      Total Time:  1:49:40.36                                                     
         Average:    21:56.08                                                     
   4 Sussex Tech                 165    2   23   43   47   50   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:49:24.49                                                     
         Average:    21:52.90                                                     
   5 Easton                      176    1   15   40   48   72  109  127           
      Total Time:  1:49:04.07                                                     
         Average:    21:48.82                                                     
   6 Kent Island                 182    3    8   37   49   85   95   98           
      Total Time:  1:49:57.87                                                     
         Average:    21:59.58                                                     
   7 Smyrna                      196    6   13   44   65   68   90   96           
      Total Time:  1:52:30.61                                                     
         Average:    22:30.13                                                     
   8 Milford                     203   16   18   35   55   79   86  105           
      Total Time:  1:53:00.50                                                     
         Average:    22:36.10                                                     
   9 Cape Henlopen               214   10   29   41   61   73   78   83           
      Total Time:  1:53:34.63                                                     
         Average:    22:42.93                                                     
  10 Queen Annes County          215   14   17   42   51   91   92  111           
      Total Time:  1:53:59.85                                                     
         Average:    22:47.97                                                     
  11 Stephen Decatur             238   22   34   36   71   75   76   82           
      Total Time:  1:54:22.08                                                     
         Average:    22:52.42                                                     
  12 Polytech                    243   28   31   59   62   63   81   87           
      Total Time:  1:54:54.05                                                     
         Average:    22:58.81                                                     
  13 Snow Hill                   400   38   57   88   99  118  120  132           
      Total Time:  2:03:44.37                                                     
         Average:    24:44.88                                                     
  14 Sussex Central              403   58   66   67  102  110  121  135           
      Total Time:  2:03:27.70                                                     
         Average:    24:41.54                                                     
  15 Cambridge/SD                410   52   64   93   97  104  112  129           
      Total Time:  2:03:34.07                                                     
         Average:    24:42.82                                                     
  16 Mardela                     413   21   56  103  108  125  147                
      Total Time:  2:05:19.85                                                     
         Average:    25:03.97                                                     
  17 Sussex Academy              485   69   80  106  113  117  122  131           
      Total Time:  2:08:11.45                                                     
         Average:    25:38.29                                                     
  18 Worcester Prep              535   77   89  100  128  141  144  145           
      Total Time:  2:13:51.66                                                     
         Average:    26:46.34                                                     
  19 Salisbury School            552   84  107  116  119  126  136  146           
      Total Time:  2:13:23.48                                                     
         Average:    26:40.70                                                     
  20 Nandua                      605   94  101  130  137  143  148  153           
      Total Time:  2:21:14.45                                                     
         Average:    28:14.89                                                     
  21 North Dorchester            652  123  124  133  134  138  142  149           
      Total Time:  2:23:52.86                                                     
         Average:    28:46.58                                                     
  22 Arcadia                     658  114  115  139  140  150  151  152           
      Total Time:  2:29:48.76                                                     
         Average:    29:57.76


Return to Top

Email | About