MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2004-05-20

Results from milesplit.com
Licensed to Westminster High School-MD Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2004 05:46 PM
                    Region 2AWest - 5/20/2004 to 5/22/2004                     
                            5/20/2004 to 5/22/2004                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Darail            11 North Hagerstown          11.5Q  1 
  1 Jackson, Ronald           11 South Hagertown           11.5Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Dyron            11 Century                   11.6Q  3 
  3 Pope, Andre               11 Fort Hill                 11.6Q  4 
  5 Zittle, Chris             12 Century                   11.6Q  2 
  6 Wiliams, Brad             10 Liberty                   11.8Q  3 
  7 Page, Kevin               11 Fort Hill                 11.9Q  1 
  8 Seeley, Drew               9 Francis Scott KE         J11.9q  1 
  8 Dattilio, Patrick         10 North Hagerstown          12.0Q  4 
  9 Taylor, Joe               11 Winters Mill              11.6   2 
 10 Eyler, Juris               9 Middletown                11.8   2 
 11 Sandridge, Greg           11 North Hagerstown          11.9   3 
 13 Foster, Thaddeaus         10 Liberty                   12.0   2 
 14 Jones, Torance            10 Walkersville              12.0   4 
 15 Brown, Craig              12 Francis Scott KE          12.1   1 
 16 Kelly, Olatungi           12 Rockville                 12.2   2 
 17 Dunham, Mike              10 South Hagertown           12.3   4 
 18 Roberts, Tyler             9 Walkersville              12.4   2 
 19 Taylor, Mike              12 South Carroll             12.4   4 
 20 Fogle, Benjamin           10 Francis Scott KE          12.4   3 
 21 Roscoe, Jeff              10 Liberty                   12.5   1 
 22 Tindong, Claude           10 Rockville                 12.6   1 
 22 Umholtz, John             11 Century                   12.6   4 
 24 Yurko, Drew                9 Fort Hill                 12.7   3 
 25 Randolph, Isaiah          10 Walkersville              13.1   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Darail            11 North Hagerstown          11.0    10  
  2 Jackson, Ronald           11 South Hagertown           11.0     8  
  3 Johnson, Dyron            11 Century                   11.1     6  
  4 Zittle, Chris             12 Century                   11.1     4  
  5 Pope, Andre               11 Fort Hill                 11.4     2  
  6 Wiliams, Brad             10 Liberty                   11.5     1  
  7 Page, Kevin               11 Fort Hill                 11.6  
  8 Dattilio, Patrick         10 North Hagerstown          11.7  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zittle, Chris             12 Century                   22.9Q  1 
  2 Pierre, Nevelle           12 North Hagerstown          23.2Q  3 
  3 Porter, Darail            11 North Hagerstown          23.5Q  2 
  4 Demartino, Salven         12 South Hagertown           23.6Q  4 
  5 Jackson, Ronald           11 South Hagertown           23.6Q  1 
  5 Johnson, Dyron            11 Century                   23.6Q  3 
  7 Sandridge, Greg           11 North Hagerstown          24.1Q  4 
  8 Seeley, Drew               9 Francis Scott KE          25.0Q  2 
  9 Horr, Brian               12 Francis Scott KE          23.7   3 
 10 Hamilton, Doug             9 Fort Hill                 24.5   1 
 11 Mitcheltree, Adam         10 Francis Scott KE          24.7   4 
 12 Boles, Blake              12 Middletown                24.8   3 
 13 Bell, Joseph              11 Rockville                 25.2   1 
 14 Dunham, Mike              10 South Hagertown           25.5   1 
 15 Serdensky, Evan           10 Middletown                25.7   1 
 16 Leasure, Jesse            12 Middletown                26.1   2 
 17 Taylor, Mike              12 South Carroll             26.2   3 
 18 Sumpter, Daveed            9 South Carroll             26.3   4 
 19 Roscoe, Jeff              10 Liberty                   26.5   3 
 19 Beck, Dan                 10 Winters Mill              26.5   4 
 21 Jovel, Marvin             12 Rockville                 26.7   4 
 22 Andrews, William          10 Walkersville              26.9   1 
 23 Farley, Matt              11 Walkersville              27.5   2 
 24 Campbell, John            11 Walkersville              27.7   3 
 -- Pope, Andre               11 Fort Hill                   NT   2 
 -- Page, Kevin               11 Fort Hill                   NT   4 
 -- Wiliams, Brad             10 Liberty                     NT   2 
 -- Smith, Jason              10 Liberty                     NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre, Nevelle           12 North Hagerstown          22.4    10  
  2 Zittle, Chris             12 Century                   22.5     8  
  3 Jackson, Ronald           11 South Hagertown           22.5     6  
  4 Porter, Darail            11 North Hagerstown          22.6     4  
  5 Johnson, Dyron            11 Century                   23.0     2  
  6 Demartino, Salven         12 South Hagertown           23.4     1  
  7 Sandridge, Greg           11 North Hagerstown          23.4  
  8 Seeley, Drew               9 Francis Scott KE          24.1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joe               11 Winters Mill              50.9   4   10  
  2 Demartino, Salven         12 South Hagertown           51.7   4    8  
  3 Gibbons, Barry            12 Middletown                51.9   4    6  
  4 Rhodes, Wes               12 Walkersville              52.5   4    4  
  5 Martz, Tom                 9 Winters Mill              52.9   4    2  
  6 Brown, Eric               11 Century                   53.4   3    1  
  7 Hagy, Kyle                10 Liberty                   53.5   3 
  8 Harris, Lamar             10 North Hagerstown          53.6   4 
  9 Formwalt, Josh            12 South Carroll             54.4   3 
 10 Hamilton, Doug             9 Fort Hill                 54.5   4 
 11 Brea, Bryan               10 Rockville                 54.6   4 
 12 Ponton, Tony               9 Walkersville              54.6   2 
 13 Leasure, Jesse            12 Middletown                54.9   3 
 14 Myers, Matthew            12 Francis Scott KE          55.0   2 
 15 Bello, Bryan              11 Middletown                55.2   3 
 16 Bell, Joseph              11 Rockville                 55.2   3 
 17 Depasquale, Joseph        12 Francis Scott KE          55.7   2 
 18 Corso, Michael            12 Francis Scott KE          56.3   2 
 19 Hollenberg, Nathan        12 South Carroll             56.8   2 
 20 Mendonca, Kevin           11 North Hagerstown          57.2   2 
 21 Wade, Matt                 9 Fort Hill                 57.9   1 
 22 Blessing, Karl            12 Liberty                   58.1   2 
 23 Jaret, Shawn              11 Century                   58.2   1 
 24 Platou, Allan             11 South Hagertown           58.2   1 
 25 Sumpter, Daveed            9 South Carroll             58.3   2 
 26 Tindong, Claude           10 Rockville               1:00.1   3 
 27 Farley, Matt              11 Walkersville            1:00.1   1 
 28 Brandenburg, Will          9 North Hagerstown        1:00.6   1 
 29 Conrad, Ken                9 South Hagertown         1:09.2   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             11 Francis Scott KE        2:00.2    10  
  2 Manning, Kyle             12 Middletown              2:00.5     8  
  3 Coconis, John             12 Middletown              2:01.4     6  
  4 Hensley, Mardel           12 South Hagertown         2:03.0     4  
  5 Brea, Bryan               10 Rockville               2:05.4     2  
  6 Robertson, Dave           11 Winters Mill            2:05.6     1  
  7 Brown, Eric               11 Century                 2:07.1  
  8 Eccard, Kyle              12 Middletown              2:07.7  
  9 Lester, Rush              10 Liberty                 2:07.9  
 10 Formwalt, Josh            12 South Carroll           2:09.1  
 11 Dawson, Brent              9 Century                 2:10.0  
 12 Mead, Chris               12 Century                 2:11.8  
 13 Lester, Pete              12 Liberty                 2:12.5  
 14 Stewart, Ricky            12 Walkersville            2:12.6  
 15 Lunz, Kurtis              11 Francis Scott KE        2:13.1  
 16 Hanson, Alex              12 Francis Scott KE        2:13.6  
 17 Sweeney, Ryan              9 Walkersville            2:13.9  
 18 Angu, Michael              9 Rockville               2:15.6  
 19 Robertson, Aaron          10 Winters Mill            2:16.8  
 20 Sykes, Michael            10 Winters Mill            2:17.2  
 21 Johnson, Coty             11 Fort Hill               2:17.7  
 22 Warnick, Nick             12 Fort Hill               2:20.6  
 23 Hollenberg, Nathan        12 South Carroll           2:22.7  
 24 Jeffries, Brian           10 Fort Hill               2:27.1  
 25 Hillins, Justin           10 South Hagertown         2:31.4  
 26 Cerrone, Brandon           9 North Hagerstown        2:34.2  
 27 Conrad, Ken                9 South Hagertown         2:37.3  
 28 Boyd, Daniel               9 Rockville               2:56.1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coconis, John             12 Middletown              4:32.4    10  
  2 Manning, Kyle             12 Middletown              4:32.7     8  
  3 Leiter, Brian             11 Francis Scott KE        4:32.9     6  
  4 Hensley, Mardel           12 South Hagertown         4:33.9     4  
  5 Arumugam, Hemagiri        10 North Hagerstown        4:34.2     2  
  6 Robertson, Dave           11 Winters Mill            4:39.7     1  
  7 Jeffries, Brian           10 Fort Hill               4:43.7  
  8 Diven, Phil               12 South Carroll           4:48.1  
  9 Sisolak, Frank               Liberty                 4:50.2  
 10 Mull, Bryan               11 Liberty                 4:52.4  
 11 Mead, Chris               12 Century                 4:52.4  
 12 Boyer, Brandon             9 Middletown              4:54.9  
 13 Andrews, Ian              12 Walkersville            4:55.4  
 14 Hanlin, Cameron           11 North Hagerstown        4:59.0  
 15 Naper, C.J.                9 South Carroll           5:00.7  
 16 Staub, Steven             11 Francis Scott KE        5:01.4  
 17 Ridder, Jim               10 Liberty                 5:05.2  
 18 Yuhas, Kenney             11 Winters Mill            5:08.9  
 19 Johnson, Coty             11 Fort Hill               5:14.2  
 20 Adamczyk, Dan             11 Winters Mill            5:21.6  
 21 Angu, Michael              9 Rockville               5:24.0  
 22 White, Daniel             11 Francis Scott KE        5:25.2  
 23 Greenless, Brendan        10 Walkersville            5:27.0  
 24 Richard, Gary              9 Walkersville            5:41.2  
 25 Boyd, Daniel               9 Rockville               6:40.6  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri        10 North Hagerstown       10:00.1    10  
  2 Coconis, John             12 Middletown             10:15.7     8  
  3 Edmands, Jon              12 Middletown             10:19.2     6  
  4 Andrews, Ian              12 Walkersville           10:21.2     4  
  5 Mull, Bryan               11 Liberty                10:21.6     2  
  6 Staub, Steven             11 Francis Scott KE       10:30.8     1  
  7 Mullens, Steve            12 Liberty                10:39.1  
  8 Sisolak, Frank               Liberty                10:42.4  
  9 Diven, Phil               12 South Carroll          10:44.3  
 10 Hanlin, Cameron           11 North Hagerstown       10:49.4  
 11 Jeffries, Brian           10 Fort Hill              10:52.0  
 12 Fogle, Bobby              11 Middletown             10:57.0  
 13 Welsh, Jared               9 Francis Scott KE       11:12.0  
 14 Yelton, Travis            11 Winters Mill           11:15.0  
 15 Wilson, Herb              10 Winters Mill           11:19.0  
 16 Lee, Jeff                 10 Fort Hill              11:20.0  
 17 Naper, C.J.                9 South Carroll          11:23.0  
 18 Litz, Mike                10 Francis Scott KE       11:24.0  
 19 Adamczyk, Dan             11 Winters Mill           11:43.0  
 20 Boston, Zach               9 South Carroll          11:44.0  
 21 Sweeney, Gleason          10 Walkersville           11:51.0  
 22 Safko, Trevor             10 Century                11:58.0  
 23 Richard, Gary              9 Walkersville           12:56.0  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldana, Josh              12 Middletown                15.2Q  2 
  2 Jones, Chris              11 Century                   15.5Q  3 
  3 Papuchis, Steve           11 Middletown                15.9Q  1 
  4 Reeser, Zach              12 Century                   16.8Q  1 
  5 Stem, Patrick             10 Winters Mill              17.5Q  3 
  6 Flanagen, Steven          11 Fort Hill                 17.6Q  2 
  7 Johnson, Theron            9 Century                   18.0   3 
  8 Vetri, Michael            10 Francis Scott KE          18.1   1 
  9 Loughrey, Joe             10 Winters Mill              18.4   1 
 10 Wilson, Nathan            11 Fort Hill                 19.3   3 
 11 Mullens, Matt              9 Liberty                   19.5   2 
 11 Smith, Rickey              9 Walkersville              19.5   2 
 13 Bolio, Travis              9 North Hagerstown          19.8   2 
 14 Hill, TJ                  10 Winters Mill              19.9   1 
 15 Henning, Kyle              9 Francis Scott KE          20.6   3 
 16 Kimmel, Richard           11 Fort Hill                 21.2   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aldana, Josh              12 Middletown                14.5    10  
  2 Jones, Chris              11 Century                   14.6     8  
  3 Papuchis, Steve           11 Middletown                15.1     6  
  4 Reeser, Zach              12 Century                   15.4     4  
  5 Stem, Patrick             10 Winters Mill              16.5     2  
  6 Flanagen, Steven          11 Fort Hill                 17.1     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Papuchis, Steve           11 Middletown                40.4   6   10  
  2 Aldana, Josh              12 Middletown                41.2   6    8  
  3 Stinnette, Chris          11 Winters Mill              41.3   6    6  
  4 Reeser, Zach              12 Century                   42.0   6    4  
  5 Massagee, Troy            12 Liberty                   42.6   5    2  
  6 Wilson, Nathan            11 Fort Hill                 44.0   4    1  
  7 Vetri, Michael            10 Francis Scott KE          44.1   4 
  8 Pickett, Phil             11 Liberty                   44.5   5 
  9 Kimmel, Richard           11 Fort Hill                 44.5   5 
 10 Flanagen, Steven          11 Fort Hill                 45.2   5 
 11 Blessing, Karl            12 Liberty                   46.9   3 
 12 Loughrey, Joe             10 Winters Mill              46.9   3 
 13 Henning, Kyle              9 Francis Scott KE          47.1   2 
 14 Bolio, Travis              9 North Hagerstown          47.2   4 
 15 Stem, Patrick             10 Winters Mill              47.7   3 
 16 Jones, Torance            10 Walkersville              48.2   4 
 17 Leary, Mike                9 North Hagerstown          48.3   2 
 18 Patel, Gavin              11 Rockville                 48.5   2 
 19 Smith, Rickey              9 Walkersville              50.7   3 
 20 Kelch, William             9 Francis Scott KE          52.2   1 
 21 Beard, Dan                 9 Century                   56.0   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                           43.6   2   10  
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                                  45.1   2    8  
  3 Middletown  'A'                                        45.1   2    6  
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                         45.5   2    4  
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                 45.7   2    2  
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                      46.5   2    1  
  7 Liberty  'A'                                           47.8   2 
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                      48.0   1 
  9 Rockville  'A'                                         48.8   1 
 -- South Carroll  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                         1:31.7   2   10  
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                                1:33.1   2    8  
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                    1:33.5   2    6  
  4 Middletown  'A'                                      1:34.4   2    4  
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                               1:36.0   2    2  
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                       1:36.8   2    1  
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                   1:37.5   2 
  8 Liberty  'A'                                         1:39.2   2 
  9 Rockville  'A'                                       1:43.0   1 
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                    1:47.6   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                      3:30.0   2   10  
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                    3:32.6   2    8  
  3 South Hagertown  'A'                                 3:33.1   2    6  
  4 Liberty  'A'                                         3:40.5   2    4  
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                                3:41.3   2    2  
  6 Century  'A'                                         3:41.7   2    1  
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                   3:41.8   1 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                               3:44.6   1 
  9 Fort Hill  'A'                                       3:58.6   2 
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                    4:02.1   1 
 -- Rockville  'A'                                           NT   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierre, Nevelle           12 North Hagerstown       6-03.00    10  
  2 Fleming, Mike             12 Century                6-01.00     8  
  3 Jones, Chris              11 Century                5-11.00     6  
  4 Lulie, Robert             11 Middletown             5-09.00     4  
  5 Hrch, Nick                 9 Liberty                5-07.00     1.5
  5 Gantt, Quielan            11 North Hagerstown       5-07.00     1.5
  7 Niffenbegger, Mike        11 South Carroll         J5-07.00  
  8 Raper, Ryan               10 South Carroll         J5-07.00  
  9 Harris, Jimmy              9 Middletown             5-05.00  
  9 Pickett, Phil             11 Liberty                5-05.00  
  9 Randolph, Isaiah          10 Walkersville           5-05.00  
 12 Lichtenberger, Ethan       9 Middletown            J5-05.00  
 13 Letmate, Mike              9 Century               J5-05.00  
 13 Fradiska, Jordan          11 Fort Hill             J5-05.00  
 15 Kennedy, Aaron            10 Winters Mill           5-03.00  
 16 Thorne, Earl              10 North Hagerstown      J5-03.00  
 16 Sweeney, Gleason          10 Walkersville          J5-03.00  
 16 Kimmel, Richard           11 Fort Hill             J5-03.00  
 -- Stem, Patrick             10 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Kutcher, Andrew            9 Francis Scott KE            NH  
 -- Wilson, Herb              10 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Kelch, William             9 Francis Scott KE            NH  
 -- Sweeney, Ryan              9 Walkersville                NH  
 -- Stepney, Kamela           11 Liberty                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chesney, David            12 Middletown            12-07.25    10  
  2 Wike, Jordan              10 Winters Mill          10-10.00     8  
  3 Kepler, Matt               9 Middletown            10-04.00     6  
  4 Yurko, Drew                9 Fort Hill            J10-04.00     4  
  5 Gibbons, Barry            12 Middletown             9-10.00     1  
  5 Wilson, Nathan            11 Fort Hill              9-10.00     1  
  5 Butler, Andy              10 Winters Mill           9-10.00     1  
  8 Bly, Zach                 12 South Carroll         J9-10.00  
 -- Keenan, Pat                9 South Carroll               NH  
 -- Dattilio, Patrick         10 North Hagerstown            NH  
 -- Lee, Jeff                 10 Fort Hill                   NH  
 -- Hillins, Justin           10 South Hagertown             NH  
 -- Conrad, Ken                9 South Hagertown             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horr, Brian               12 Francis Scott KE      21-03.25    10  
  2 Gantt, Quielan            11 North Hagerstown      20-07.75     8  
  3 Jones, Antwan             12 South Hagertown       20-07.25     6  
  4 Jones, Chris              11 Century               20-06.00     4  
  5 Wiliams, Brad             10 Liberty               20-04.50     2  
  6 Papuchis, Steve           11 Middletown           J20-04.50     1  
  7 Rhodes, Wes               12 Walkersville          19-04.75  
  8 Lulie, Robert             11 Middletown            19-04.50  
  9 Kennedy, Aaron            10 Winters Mill          18-11.50  
  9 Page, Kevin               11 Fort Hill             18-11.50  
 11 Priestley, Jemar           9 North Hagerstown      18-09.25  
 12 Fradiska, Jordan          11 Fort Hill             18-05.25  
 12 Wilson, Nathan            11 Fort Hill             18-05.25  
 14 Raper, Ryan               10 South Carroll         18-02.25  
 15 Beck, Dan                 10 Winters Mill          17-09.00  
 16 Butler, Andy              10 Winters Mill          17-08.00  
 17 Niffenbegger, Mike        11 South Carroll         17-07.50  
 18 Valentine, Vernon          9 North Hagerstown      17-06.25  
 19 Pickett, Phil             11 Liberty               17-05.75  
 20 Randolph, Isaiah          10 Walkersville          17-03.75  
 21 Roberts, Tyler             9 Walkersville          16-11.00  
 22 Yingling, Scott            9 Francis Scott KE      16-09.75  
 23 Andrews, Chuck             9 Century               16-04.00  
 24 Vetri, Michael            10 Francis Scott KE      15-08.50  
 25 Hardin, Jeff              11 Middletown            13-05.00  
 -- Smith, Jason              10 Liberty                     ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierre, Nevelle           12 North Hagerstown      43-01.25    10  
  2 Papuchis, Steve           11 Middletown            42-00.75     8  
  3 Jones, Antwan             12 South Hagertown       41-05.50     6  
  4 Fleming, Mike             12 Century               40-09.75     4  
  5 Lulie, Robert             11 Middletown            40-02.75     2  
  6 Wiliams, Brad             10 Liberty               40-00.00     1  
  7 Kraus, Will               11 South Carroll         39-03.75  
  8 Hrch, Nick                 9 Liberty               37-07.25  
  9 Flanagen, Steven          11 Fort Hill             37-01.75  
 10 Jeffries, Brian           10 Fort Hill             36-10.75  
 11 Sweeney, Ryan              9 Walkersville          35-03.25  
 12 Priestley, Jemar           9 North Hagerstown      34-06.75  
 13 Butler, Andy              10 Winters Mill          34-06.50  
 14 Andrews, Chuck             9 Century               34-06.25  
 15 Beck, Dan                 10 Winters Mill          34-04.00  
 16 White, Jay                10 Francis Scott KE      34-03.00  
 17 Whiticre, Sean             9 Fort Hill             33-02.00  
 18 Wike, Jordan              10 Winters Mill          33-00.75  
 19 Tarver, Maurice            9 Walkersville          32-04.25  
 20 Campbell, John            11 Walkersville          32-04.00  
 21 Vetri, Michael            10 Francis Scott KE      31-10.25  
 22 Leary, Mike                9 North Hagerstown      29-10.25  
 -- Harris, Lamar             10 North Hagerstown            DQ  
 -- Pickett, Phil             11 Liberty                     DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Root, Joshua              11 Fort Hill             54-04.00    10  
  2 Baile, Matthew            12 Francis Scott KE      50-05.00     8  
  3 Cooper, Johnny            11 Fort Hill             50-04.00     6  
  4 Price, James              12 South Hagertown       50-01.50     4  
  5 Burke, Mmike              12 Century               49-04.00     2  
  6 Axtell, Phil              12 South Carroll         48-10.00     1  
  7 Jones, Tyler              12 South Hagertown       48-05.75  
  8 Funkhouser, Steve         12 Middletown            47-00.50  
  9 Rowe, Zach                12 Century               44-02.00  
 10 Garver, Corey             11 Fort Hill             43-03.50  
 11 Mudgett, Justin           11 Century               41-00.75  
 12 Acker, Michael            12 Francis Scott KE      40-07.00  
 13 Wolfe, Andrew             12 Francis Scott KE      39-02.50  
 14 Edgley, Alex              11 Walkersville          37-10.00  
 15 Cline, Jared              12 Middletown            37-02.25  
 16 Lyles, Traivs             11 Walkersville          36-09.50  
 17 Schmid, Alex              12 South Carroll         34-07.50  
 18 Stansbury, Alex           11 Liberty               33-07.00  
 19 Finley, Leon              11 North Hagerstown      33-01.50  
 20 Jones, Kevin               9 Winters Mill          32-11.00  
 21 Weiss, Erik               11 South Carroll         32-03.00  
 22 Thompson, Brendan         11 Winters Mill          30-01.00  
 23 Buerger, Mike             12 Liberty               28-06.00  
 24 Fattorini, Luke            9 Winters Mill          23-07.50  
 -- Jone, Trey                 9 South Hagertown             ND  
 -- Faux, George              11 Rockville                   ND  
 -- Smith, Jason              10 Liberty                     ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baile, Matthew            12 Francis Scott KE        151-08    10  
  2 Axtell, Phil              12 South Carroll           142-09     8  
  3 Root, Joshua              11 Fort Hill               141-02     6  
  4 Garver, Corey             11 Fort Hill               131-07     4  
  5 Devilbliss, Chris         12 Liberty                 131-00     2  
  6 Funkhouser, Steve         12 Middletown              127-03     1  
  7 Burke, Mmike              12 Century                 126-07  
  8 Acker, Michael            12 Francis Scott KE        125-06  
  9 Mudgett, Justin           11 Century                 118-11  
 10 Edgley, Alex              11 Walkersville            116-03  
 11 Cline, Jared              12 Middletown              115-04  
 12 Lewis, Dylan              11 South Hagertown         107-03  
 13 Rowe, Zach                12 Century                 106-11  
 14 Price, James              12 South Hagertown          97-03  
 15 Kopp, Chris               12 Middletown               94-00  
 16 Stansbury, Alex           11 Liberty                  91-05  
 17 Wolfe, Andrew             12 Francis Scott KE         89-05  
 18 Jones, Kevin               9 Winters Mill             82-08  
 19 Leary, Mike                9 North Hagerstown         80-07  
 20 Thompson, Brendan         11 Winters Mill             77-07  
 21 Fenn, Nick                10 Liberty                  75-10  
 22 Lyles, Traivs             11 Walkersville             52-00  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                      8:33.5    10  
  2 Francis Scott Key  'A'                               8:34.7     8  
  3 Liberty  'A'                                         8:42.6     6  
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                    8:43.4     4  
  5 Century  'A'                                         8:54.6     2  
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                   9:01.8     1  
  7 Fort Hill  'A'                                       9:14.3  
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                    9:15.2  
  9 North Hagerstown  'A'                                9:35.1  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIDDLETOWN                 149        2) CENTURY                    84   
    3) NORTH HAGERSTOWN            83.50     4) FRANCIS SCOTT KEY          57   
    5) SOUTH HAGERTOWN             53        6) WINTERS MILL               50   
    7) FORT HILL                   40        8) LIBERTY                    21.50
    9) SOUTH CARROLL               10       10) WALKERSVILLE                8   
   11) ROCKVILLE                    2    


Licensed to Westminster High School-MD Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2004 05:51 PM
                    Region 2AWest - 5/20/2004 to 5/22/2004                     
                            5/20/2004 to 5/22/2004                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill                 12.9Q  4 
  2 Johnson, Desire           10 South Hagertown           13.0Q  1 
  3 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                   13.1Q  3 
  4 Butler, Chynna            10 Winters Mill              13.2Q  2 
  5 Schoofield, Jennifer      11 South Hagertown           13.2Q  1 
  6 Byrd, Jennifer             9 Francis Scott KE          13.5Q  3 
  7 Hepburn, Rachael          11 Walkersville              13.6Q  2 
  8 Pizzillo, Amanda          11 Liberty                   13.6Q  4 
  9 Powell, Davalyn           11 Winters Mill              13.6   1 
 10 Jarkey, Allison           12 Middletown                13.7   2 
 11 Garman, Keri              12 Middletown                13.9   1 
 12 Bloom, Anna               10 Liberty                   14.0   2 
 13 Drake, Carley              9 Fort Hill                 14.2   3 
 14 Shinault, Jamie           10 Century                   14.4   3 
 15 Hinton, Latisha            9 Rockville                 14.4   4 
 16 Appel, Janell             10 Fort Hill                 14.5   3 
 17 Benfield, Emily            9 Middletown                14.7   4 
 18 Gordon, Jill              10 South Carroll             14.9   1 
 19 Rath, Allisa               9 Winters Mill              15.0   2 
 20 Callahan, Shawnte          9 Rockville                 15.4   1 
 21 Beachley, Christie         9 North Hagerstown          16.1   2 
 22 Staub, Stacey             10 Francis Scott KE          16.2   4 
 23 Heard, Ashley              9 Francis Scott KE          16.4   3 
 -- Lara, Claudia              9 Rockville                   NT   3 
 -- Ovejera, Kyanie           10 South Hagertown             NT   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                   12.1    10  
  2 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill                 12.2     8  
  3 Butler, Chynna            10 Winters Mill              12.6     6  
  4 Johnson, Desire           10 South Hagertown           12.8     4  
  5 Pizzillo, Amanda          11 Liberty                   13.1     2  
  6 Schoofield, Jennifer      11 South Hagertown          J13.1     1  
  7 Hepburn, Rachael          11 Walkersville              13.5  
  8 Byrd, Jennifer             9 Francis Scott KE          13.6  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill                 26.4Q  3 
  2 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                   26.7Q  4 
  3 Johnson, Desire           10 South Hagertown           27.1Q  1 
  4 Byrd, Jennifer             9 Francis Scott KE          27.8Q  2 
  5 Belsinger, Jess           12 Century                   27.8Q  4 
  6 Lewis, Brittany            9 Century                   28.0Q  1 
  7 Pizzillo, Amanda          11 Liberty                   28.1Q  3 
  8 Jenkins, Mandi            10 Francis Scott KE          28.4Q  2 
  9 Saunders, Sierra          10 Winters Mill              28.0   1 
 10 Garman, Keri              12 Middletown                29.1   4 
 11 Bonny, Carlyn              9 Liberty                   29.7   3 
 12 Deshaies, Kelsey           9 Fort Hill                 29.9   3 
 13 Ridenour, Heather         11 North Hagerstown          30.0   2 
 14 Roberts, Natalie          11 Francis Scott KE          30.4   1 
 15 Bond, Amanda              11 North Hagerstown          30.5   4 
 16 Cartwell, Rachel          10 Walkersville              30.6   2 
 17 Klipp, Sarah               9 Walkersville              30.7   3 
 18 O'Keefe, Jackie            9 Middletown                30.7   2 
 19 Garst, Tara               11 Walkersville              30.9   4 
 20 Vollmer, Lacey             9 Winters Mill              31.4   4 
 21 Gordon, Jill              10 South Carroll             31.5   1 
 22 Stewart, Brittany          9 Winters Mill              31.7   2 
 23 Coffman, Megan             9 Fort Hill                 31.8   4 
 24 Callahan, Shawnte          9 Rockville                 32.2   3 
 25 Washington, Stephanie     11 South Hagertown           32.8   1 
 26 Adams, Samantha            9 Middletown                32.9   3 
 27 Calderon, Patricia        10 Rockville                 33.2   1 
 -- Shinault, Jamie           10 Century                     NT   2 
 -- Ovejera, Kyanie           10 South Hagertown             NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                   25.4    10  
  2 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill                 25.8     8  
  3 Johnson, Desire           10 South Hagertown           26.5     6  
  4 Pizzillo, Amanda          11 Liberty                   26.7     4  
  5 Belsinger, Jess           12 Century                   26.7     2  
  6 Byrd, Jennifer             9 Francis Scott KE          27.3     1  
  7 Lewis, Brittany            9 Century                   27.4  
 -- Jenkins, Mandi            10 Francis Scott KE            NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Belsinger, Jess           12 Century                 1:00.4   4   10  
  2 Colbert, Ashley           11 Middletown              1:00.5   4    8  
  3 Jenkins, Mandi            10 Francis Scott KE        1:01.1   4    6  
  4 Schlichting, Tiffany      11 South Carroll           1:02.8   3    4  
  5 Saunders, Sierra          10 Winters Mill            1:03.0   4    2  
  6 Johnson, Desire           10 South Hagertown         1:03.5   4    1  
  7 Berry, Shanna             12 North Hagerstown        1:03.9   3 
  8 Davis, Kyra               10 Middletown              1:04.0   4 
  9 Casswell, Kelly           11 Century                 1:05.4   3 
 10 Thomas, Meg               10 Century                 1:06.5   3 
 11 Klipp, Laura               9 Walkersville            1:07.6   2 
 12 Baer, Mary                11 Walkersville            1:08.0   1 
 13 Milliken, Erin            10 Winters Mill            1:08.6   3 
 14 Roberts, Natalie          11 Francis Scott KE        1:09.1   3 
 15 Cartwell, Rachel          10 Walkersville            1:09.2   2 
 16 Rath, Allisa               9 Winters Mill            1:09.9   1 
 17 Weaver, Chelsea            9 South Hagertown         1:10.1   2 
 18 Kordunski, Alison          9 Liberty                 1:10.7   1 
 19 Holmburg, Christine       11 Rockville               1:13.5   2 
 20 Arbaugh, Kristin          10 South Carroll           1:14.3   1 
 21 Roberts, Amanda            9 Francis Scott KE        1:19.8   1 
 22 Mendoza, Lindaura         10 Rockville               1:20.4   1 
 -- Harshman, Kristen         10 Middletown                  NT   3 
 -- Snyder, Josoleen           9 Fort Hill                   NT   1 
 -- Clay, Kyra                 9 Fort Hill                   NT   2 
 -- Turner, Melodie            9 Rockville                   NT   3 
 -- Enright, Katie            11 Fort Hill                   NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hart, Allison              9 Winters Mill            2:30.0    10  
  2 Boyce, Julie              10 Fort Hill               2:30.3     8  
  3 Riebau, Caitlin           10 Liberty                 2:30.4     6  
  4 Griffin, Katie             9 Winters Mill            2:32.3     4  
  5 Kyle, Kayla               11 Middletown              2:33.5     2  
  6 Robbins, Lisa              9 Liberty                 2:33.7     1  
  7 Zaleski, Monica            9 Winters Mill            2:37.0  
  8 Armitage, Tracey           9 South Carroll           2:37.4  
  9 Ratte', Danica            10 Century                 2:38.1  
 10 Setzer, Lisl               9 Middletown              2:39.6  
 11 Baer, Mary                11 Walkersville            2:40.6  
 12 Horst, Ashlee              9 Century                 2:42.4  
 13 Smith, Stacey              9 Liberty                 2:43.2  
 14 Holmburg, Christine       11 Rockville               2:44.9  
 15 Arnold, Jacque             9 Francis Scott KE        2:45.6  
 16 Weaver, Chelsea            9 South Hagertown         2:46.0  
 17 Warfield, Lindsay         10 South Carroll           2:47.6  
 18 Brown, Brittany            9 Fort Hill               2:49.4  
 19 Gupta, Emily              28 Walkersville            2:50.0  
 20 O'Flaherty, Jozette        9 North Hagerstown        2:58.5  
 21 Atelsek, Kira             10 Walkersville            3:05.9  
 22 Gillig, Mary              10 Rockville               3:11.7  
 -- Bolard, Kristina          11 Century                     NT  
 -- Kaas, Bonnie              11 Middletown                  NT  
 -- Peterson, Felice          10 Fort Hill                   NT  
 -- Zetts, Allison             9 Rockville                   NT  
 -- Leathers, Maggie          10 Francis Scott KE            NT  
 -- Sheridan, Brenda          10 South Carroll               NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanlin, Jessica           12 North Hagerstown        5:29.3    10  
  2 Horst, Ashlee              9 Century                 5:31.5     8  
  3 Griffin, Katie             9 Winters Mill            5:31.6     6  
  4 Hart, Allison              9 Winters Mill            5:32.5     4  
  5 Leathers, Maggie          10 Francis Scott KE        5:42.3     2  
  6 Kessler, Lindsey           9 Middletown              5:43.1     1  
  7 Riebau, Caitlin           10 Liberty                 5:44.2  
  8 Smith, Stacey              9 Liberty                 5:45.1  
  9 Warfield, Lindsay         10 South Carroll           5:51.9  
 10 Kyle, Kayla               11 Middletown              5:55.5  
 11 Peterson, Felice          10 Fort Hill               5:56.4  
 12 McNelis, Aubrey           11 Liberty                 5:58.4  
 13 O'Brien, Kristen           9 Winters Mill            5:59.1  
 14 Chambers, Rachel          10 Walkersville            6:05.4  
 15 Line, Jenna               11 North Hagerstown        6:05.8  
 16 Gupta, Emily              28 Walkersville            6:11.8  
 17 O'Flaherty, Jozette        9 North Hagerstown        6:19.1  
 18 Russell, Emily             9 Francis Scott KE        6:20.3  
 19 Sheridan, Brenda          10 South Carroll           6:21.1  
 20 Hall, Allison              9 Middletown              6:27.2  
 21 Saslaw, Sarah             11 Century                 6:35.6  
 22 Weinreich, Rochelle       10 Walkersville            6:43.5  
 23 Gillig, Mary              10 Rockville               6:45.6  
 -- Bolard, Kristina          11 Century                     NT  
 -- Enright, Katie            11 Fort Hill                   NT  
 -- Felix, Julia              12 Rockville                   NT  
 -- Zetts, Allison             9 Rockville                   NT  
 -- McGraw, Trisha            11 Fort Hill                   NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanlin, Jessica           12 North Hagerstown       12:05.1    10  
  2 Kessler, Lindsey           9 Middletown             12:17.8     8  
  3 Warfield, Lindsay         10 South Carroll          12:20.2     6  
  4 Riebau, Caitlin           10 Liberty                12:51.1     4  
  5 Line, Jenna               11 North Hagerstown       13:00.4     2  
  6 Griffin, Katie             9 Winters Mill           13:10.0     1  
  7 Binzer, Lena               9 Middletown             13:21.5  
  8 O'Brien, Kristen           9 Winters Mill           13:21.6  
  9 Harrison, Kristen          9 Winters Mill           13:25.0  
 10 Chambers, Rachel          10 Walkersville           13:32.9  
 11 Gardner, Nikole           11 Century                13:33.6  
 12 Leahy, Mairin             10 Francis Scott KE       13:43.0  
 13 Kindt, Rachel             11 Century                13:45.0  
 14 Weinreich, Rochelle       10 Walkersville           14:21.0  
 14 Griffith, Rachel          11 Liberty                14:21.0  
 14 Griffith, Katie           11 Liberty                14:21.0  
 -- McGraw, Trisha            11 Fort Hill                   NT  
 -- Peterson, Felice          10 Fort Hill                   NT  
 -- Keeney, Lindsay            9 Walkersville                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schoofield, Jennifer      11 South Hagertown           16.0Q  1 
  2 Cessna, Brittany          11 Fort Hill                 17.0Q  2 
  3 Sollott, Sara             10 Winters Mill              17.2Q  3 
  4 Raeburn, Jesi             11 Walkersville              16.3Q  1 
  5 Johnson, Katelyn          11 Walkersville              17.6Q  3 
  6 Schlotterbeck, Sarah      11 Middletown                17.9Q  2 
  7 Mechalske, Michelle        9 Francis Scott KE          17.6   3 
  8 Lambert, Danielle         12 South Carroll             17.9   1 
  9 Smith, Liz                 9 North Hagerstown          18.7   1 
 10 Thompson, Jen             10 Liberty                   19.0   3 
 11 Contestabile, Jenna       11 Winters Mill              19.2   2 
 12 Ciarkowski, Claire        12 Middletown                19.3   2 
 13 Stanley, Brigitte         10 Liberty                   19.8   2 
 14 Critzos, Steph             9 Liberty                   20.2   1 
 15 Caviness, Talia           12 South Carroll             20.5   2 
 16 Brinsfield, Erica         10 Fort Hill                 20.6   3 
 17 Keeney, Stephanie         11 Francis Scott KE          21.5   1 
 18 Beachley, Christie         9 North Hagerstown          22.8   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schoofield, Jennifer      11 South Hagertown           15.5    10  
  2 Cessna, Brittany          11 Fort Hill                 15.9     8  
  3 Sollott, Sara             10 Winters Mill              16.0     6  
  4 Schlotterbeck, Sarah      11 Middletown                17.5     4  
  5 Raeburn, Jesi             11 Walkersville              17.6     2  
  6 Johnson, Katelyn          11 Walkersville              17.8     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spickler, Amanda          11 Middletown                46.1   6   10  
  2 Cessna, Brittany          11 Fort Hill                 48.2   6    8  
  3 Ervin, Angelica           11 South Carroll             49.2   5    6  
  4 Bloom, Anna               10 Liberty                   49.3   5    4  
  5 Raeburn, Jesi             11 Walkersville              49.4   4    2  
  6 Harshman, Kristen         10 Middletown                49.9   6    1  
  7 Sollott, Sara             10 Winters Mill              51.9   5 
  8 Blake, Ashley             11 Fort Hill                 51.9   5 
  9 Thompson, Jen             10 Liberty                   53.6   4 
 10 Johnson, Katelyn          11 Walkersville              53.6   4 
 11 Hinton, Latisha            9 Rockville                 53.9   3 
 12 Steiner, Lindsay          10 South Hagertown           55.3   3 
 13 Holmes, Emily              9 Francis Scott KE          55.9   2 
 14 Holtgrewe, Paige           9 Century                   55.9   2 
 15 Keeney, Stephanie         11 Francis Scott KE          56.1   3 
 16 Pfister, Stef              9 Liberty                   57.3   1 
 17 Churchey, Brittany        10 North Hagerstown          59.0   1 
 -- Henning, Melanie          11 Francis Scott KE            NT   2 
 -- Boyce, Julie              10 Fort Hill                   NT   4 
 -- Grantuth, Alex            10 Century                     NT   3 
 -- Brown, Lasia              12 Rockville                   NT   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                      51.4   2   10  
  2 Century  'A'                                           51.7   2    8  
  3 Middletown  'A'                                       J51.7   2    6  
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                         52.1   2    4  
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                      52.5   2    2  
  6 Liberty  'A'                                           53.0   2    1  
  7 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                 53.8   2 
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                     54.8   1 
  9 North Hagerstown  'A'                                  55.9   1 
 -- South Hagertown  'A'                                     NT   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                         1:46.6   2   10  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                      1:48.8   2    8  
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                    1:50.1   2    6  
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                    1:50.2   2    4  
  5 Fort Hill  'A'                                       1:53.1   2    2  
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                   1:56.0   2    1  
  7 Liberty  'A'                                         1:56.3   2 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                               1:57.4   1 
  9 North Hagerstown  'A'                                2:06.1   1 
 -- South Hagertown  'A'                                     NT   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                      4:09.6   2   10  
  2 Century  'A'                                         4:20.5   2    8  
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                   4:26.3   2    6  
  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                               4:38.6   2    4  
  5 Liberty  'A'                                         4:48.1   1    2  
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                       4:49.9   2    1  
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                    4:54.2   1 
 -- South Hagertown  'A'                                     NT   2 
 -- North Hagerstown  'A'                                    NT   1 
 -- Rockville  'A'                                           NT   2 
 -- Winters Mill  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        10:23.0    10  
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                   10:25.8     8  
  3 Century  'A'                                        10:34.1     6  
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                   10:44.1     4  
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     10:48.6     2  
  6 Rockville  'A'                                      10:49.2     1  
  7 Fort Hill  'A'                                      11:01.2  
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                  11:36.8  
  9 North Hagerstown  'A'                               11:39.3  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schoofield, Jennifer      11 South Hagertown        4-11.00    10  
  2 Gearhart, Rachel          10 Liberty               J4-11.00     8  
  3 Bennett, Ashlynn          10 Fort Hill              4-09.00     5  
  3 McLaren, Kara             10 Century                4-09.00     5  
  5 Carlson, Lindsay          11 Century                4-07.00     1.5
  5 Gouker, Rachel            11 Middletown             4-07.00     1.5
  7 Ciarkowski, Claire        12 Middletown             4-05.00  
  7 Fox, Emily                11 Middletown             4-05.00  
  7 Aitken, Bonnie            10 Century                4-05.00  
 10 Klipp, Laura               9 Walkersville          J4-05.00  
 10 Noel, Hanna                9 South Carroll         J4-05.00  
 10 Zincon, Haley             11 Winters Mill          J4-05.00  
 -- Ovejera, Kyanie           10 South Hagertown             NH  
 -- O'Stein, Megan             9 South Carroll               NH  
 -- Zaleski, Monica            9 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Contestabile, Jenna       11 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Roling, Carol             11 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Keeney, Stephanie         11 Francis Scott KE            NH  
 -- Barnold, Sam               9 Francis Scott KE            NH  
 -- Combs, Kaetie             11 Fort Hill                   NH  
 -- Henderson, Kiah           12 North Hagerstown            NH  
 -- Green, Samantha            9 Fort Hill                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Samantha            9 Fort Hill              8-09.00    10  
  2 Kotani, Lena              12 Middletown             8-06.00     8  
  3 Jarkey, Allison           12 Middletown            J8-06.00     6  
  4 Perna, Bethaney           10 Winters Mill           8-00.00     4  
  5 Schultz, Sarah            11 Middletown             7-06.00     2  
  6 Blake, Ashley             11 Fort Hill             J7-06.00     1  
  7 Contestabile, Jenna       11 Winters Mill           7-00.00  
  7 Lenhart, Anna             10 North Hagerstown       7-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Meghan            10 Fort Hill                   NH  
 -- McCurdy, Alaina           10 North Hagerstown            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schoofield, Jennifer      11 South Hagertown       17-01.25    10  
  2 Vannone, Teresa           11 Century               16-00.75     8  
  3 Nusbaum, Elyse            10 Middletown            15-03.50     6  
  4 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill             15-01.25     4  
  5 Cook, Hilary              12 Francis Scott KE      14-09.25     2  
  6 Lockatell, Allison        10 South Carroll         14-07.25     1  
  7 Bowers, Amanda             9 Francis Scott KE      14-02.50  
  8 Peloquin, Sarah            9 Winters Mill          13-10.50  
  9 Contestabile, Jenna       11 Winters Mill          13-09.25  
 10 Zincon, Haley             11 Winters Mill          13-07.75  
 11 Steiner, Lindsay          10 South Hagertown       13-05.25  
 12 Schlotterbeck, Sarah      11 Middletown            13-03.75  
 13 Appel, Janell             10 Fort Hill             13-02.50  
 14 Robinette, Jessica        11 Fort Hill             13-00.50  
 15 Ridenour, Heather         11 North Hagerstown      12-09.50  
 16 McLaren, Kara             10 Century               12-06.50  
 17 Berry, Shanna             12 North Hagerstown      11-08.25  
 18 Roling, Carol             11 Liberty               11-05.00  
 19 Swigert, Laura            10 South Carroll         11-01.25  
 20 Lal, Saral                10 Walkersville          10-07.25  
 21 Weinreich, Rochelle       10 Walkersville           9-07.00  
 22 Callahan, Shawnte          9 Rockville              8-00.25  
 -- Jarkey, Allison           12 Middletown                  ND  
 -- Chambers, Rachel          10 Walkersville                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spickler, Amanda          11 Middletown            34-03.25    10  
  2 Vannone, Teresa           11 Century               34-02.50     8  
  3 Cook, Hilary              12 Francis Scott KE      32-01.50     6  
  4 Perna, Bethaney           10 Winters Mill          31-06.50     4  
  5 Schlotterbeck, Sarah      11 Middletown            31-04.50     2  
  6 Schlichting, Tiffany      11 South Carroll         30-08.00     1  
  7 Cessna, Brittany          11 Fort Hill             30-04.75  
  8 Zincon, Haley             11 Winters Mill          30-00.75  
  9 Keeney, Lindsay            9 Walkersville          29-00.00  
 10 McLaren, Kara             10 Century               28-04.00  
 11 Bowers, Amanda             9 Francis Scott KE      28-03.50  
 12 Appel, Janell             10 Fort Hill             28-02.00  
 13 Fox, Emily                11 Middletown            28-00.00  
 14 Cartwell, Rachel          10 Walkersville          26-11.00  
 15 Fiorani, Kim              11 Liberty               26-04.25  
 16 Zetts, Allison             9 Rockville             25-09.50  
 -- Stair, Anna               11 Fort Hill                   ND  
 -- Roseberch, Erin           11 South Hagertown             ND  
 -- Lal, Saral                10 Walkersville                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeser, Dana              10 Century               40-06.75    10  
  2 Burnett, Sharnay          11 North Hagerstown      36-04.50     8  
  3 Hepburn, Rachael          11 Walkersville          36-02.00     6  
  4 Bennett, Kristi           12 Fort Hill             34-01.50     4  
  5 Carlson, Lindsay          11 Century               33-06.00     2  
  6 Monroe, Krystal           12 Fort Hill             33-02.00     1  
  7 Sunderlin, Carolyn        11 South Carroll         32-10.50  
  8 Rowe, Renee               10 Century               31-08.25  
  9 Paschall, Cheryl          12 Francis Scott KE      31-06.00  
 10 Hoover, Brittany          11 Winters Mill          31-05.25  
 11 Aronstam, Alissa          11 South Carroll         31-01.25  
 12 Barr, Ashley              10 South Hagertown       30-01.00  
 13 Perna, Bethaney           10 Winters Mill          29-06.50  
 14 Alkire, Laura             12 Fort Hill             28-05.00  
 15 Stansbury, Melissa         9 Liberty               27-05.25  
 16 Hylton, Leshia            10 South Hagertown       26-11.50  
 17 Garst, Tara               11 Walkersville          26-08.25  
 18 Edrington, Kat            12 Francis Scott KE      26-01.25  
 19 Schaeffer, Katie          11 Winters Mill          25-06.25  
 20 Baggett, Natalie           9 Middletown            21-09.50  
 21 Repp, Lindsay             11 Francis Scott KE      20-04.50  
 22 Adams, Samantha            9 Middletown            20-01.00  
 23 Chang, Betty              11 Rockville             19-07.00  
 -- Adams, Felicia            12 Middletown                  ND  
 -- Kavanagh, Mary             9 North Hagerstown            ND  
 -- Lamdin, Julie             10 Liberty                     ND  
 -- Miller, Ashley            10 Liberty                     ND  
 -- Henderson, Kiah           12 North Hagerstown            ND  
 -- Harrington, Gloria         9 Rockville                   ND  
 -- Fraley, Amber             11 South Hagertown             ND  
 -- Blackwell, Jessie         11 Rockville                   ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethaney           10 Winters Mill            109-03    10  
  2 Rowe, Renee               10 Century                 105-06     8  
  3 Alkire, Laura             12 Fort Hill               100-11     6  
  4 Reeser, Dana              10 Century                  98-00     4  
  5 Monroe, Krystal           12 Fort Hill                94-09     2  
  6 Sunderlin, Carolyn        11 South Carroll            93-11     1  
  7 Aronstam, Alissa          11 South Carroll            90-11  
  8 Hoover, Brittany          11 Winters Mill             84-04  
  9 Bennett, Kristi           12 Fort Hill                82-11  
 10 Fraley, Amber             11 South Hagertown          82-05  
 11 Edrington, Kat            12 Francis Scott KE         81-00  
 12 Stansbury, Melissa         9 Liberty                  77-09  
 13 Hester, Abigail           10 Winters Mill             75-11  
 14 Klipp, Sarah               9 Walkersville             69-00  
 15 Moser, Casey              11 South Hagertown          68-10  
 16 Garst, Tara               11 Walkersville             66-00  
 17 Paschall, Cheryl          12 Francis Scott KE         63-03  
 18 Adams, Felicia            12 Middletown               62-10  
 19 Harrington, Gloria         9 Rockville                62-03  
 19 Baile, Lauren              9 Francis Scott KE         62-03  
 21 Kavanagh, Mary             9 North Hagerstown         59-08  
 22 Meros, Amy                10 Liberty                  57-10  
 23 Chang, Betty              11 Rockville                47-09  
 -- Mougey, Christina         10 Century                     ND  
 -- Lamdin, Julie             10 Liberty                     ND  
 -- Fernandes, Priscilla         South Hagertown             ND  
 -- Amerise, Eva               9 Middletown                  ND  
 -- Blackwell, Jessie         11 Rockville                   ND  
 -- Roseberch, Erin           11 South Hagertown             ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTURY                    118.50     2) MIDDLETOWN                 95.50
    3) WINTERS MILL                81        4) FORT HILL                  80   
    5) LIBERTY                     42        5) SOUTH HAGERTOWN            42   
    7) NORTH HAGERSTOWN            30        8) SOUTH CARROLL              26   
    9) WALKERSVILLE                21        9) FRANCIS SCOTT KEY          21   
   11) ROCKVILLE                    1


Return to Top

Email | About