MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A West Regional
1A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2004-05-21

Results from milesplit.com

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Gregory           11 Poolesville              11.00Q  4 
  2 Brown, Chad                9 Smithsburg               11.30Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Justin          10 Smithsburg               11.30Q  3 
  4 Hare, Andrew              11 Allegany                 11.70Q  2 
  4 Aaron, Dustin             12 Smithsburg               11.70Q  2 
  6 Maschmeier, Nichael       12 Catoctin                 11.40Q  1 
  7 Moxley, Dan               12 Clear Spring             11.60Q  4 
  8 Bowling, Adam             12 Beall                    11.80Q  3 
  9 Hawle, Clifton            10 Tuscarora                11.60   1 
  9 Hanley, Montay            10 Allegany                 11.60   4 
 11 Warn, Tyler               10 Northern Garrett         11.80   2 
 12 Trettel, Ben               9 Brunswick                11.90   3 
 13 Peters, Sean              11 Poolesville              12.00   3 
 14 Pelletier, Kevin          12 Williamsport             12.10   3 
 15 Hillen, Karl              12 Southern Garrett         12.20   4 
 15 Flook, Adam                9 Boonsboro                12.20   2 
 15 Staton, Tavon             11 Allegany                 12.20   1 
 18 Mara, Sean                12 Brunswick                12.30   4 
 19 Stark, Bobby              11 Northern Garrett         12.40   3 
 19 Whims, Phil               12 Brunswick                12.40   2 
 21 Emanuel, Jabari           10 Williamsport             12.60   1 
 21 Squires, Chris            10 Catoctin                 12.60   4 
 21 Schmidl, Michael          11 Southern Garrett         12.60   3 
 24 Benson, Vinnie            12 Beall                    12.70   2 
 24 Naylor, Malcolm            9 Tuscarora                12.70   3 
 24 Friend, Aaron              9 Southern Garrett         12.70   1 
 27 White, Kenny              10 Tuscarora                12.80   2 
 28 Nase, David               10 Williamsport             12.90   4 
 29 Cutter, Derek             10 Northern Garrett         13.20   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Gregory           11 Poolesville              10.90    10  
  2 Brown, Chad                9 Smithsburg               11.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Justin          10 Smithsburg               11.20     6  
  4 Maschmeier, Nichael       12 Catoctin                 11.40     4  
  5 Hare, Andrew              11 Allegany                 11.60     2  
  6 Aaron, Dustin             12 Smithsburg               11.70     1  
  7 Moxley, Dan               12 Clear Spring            J11.70  
  8 Bowling, Adam             12 Beall                    11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Gregory           11 Poolesville              22.20Q  4 
  2 Hanley, Montay            10 Allegany                 23.30Q  2 
  3 Aaron, Dustin             12 Smithsburg               23.60Q  3 
  4 Hawle, Clifton            10 Tuscarora                24.40Q  1 
  5 Rackens, Christopher      11 Poolesville              23.50Q  2 
  6 Bowling, Adam             12 Beall                    23.80Q  4 
  7 Hillen, Karl              12 Southern Garrett         24.50Q  1 
  8 Schmidl, Michael          11 Southern Garrett         25.80Q  3 
  9 Rucker, Chris             10 Brunswick                23.90   2 
 10 Hickerson, Cody           12 Brunswick                24.00   4 
 11 Warn, Tyler               10 Northern Garrett         24.10   2 
 12 Trettel, Ben               9 Brunswick                24.50   1 
 12 Mitchell, Dustin          10 Smithsburg               24.50   1 
 14 Wharton, Tyler             9 Allegany                 25.20   4 
 15 Brown, Shawn              11 Smithsburg               25.40   4 
 16 Stark, Bobby              11 Northern Garrett         25.50   4 
 17 Friend, Aaron              9 Southern Garrett         25.60   2 
 18 Hill, D.J.                 9 Tuscarora                25.70   4 
 19 Moon, Jacob               11 Beall                    25.80   3 
 20 Emanuel, Jabari           10 Williamsport             26.10   1 
 21 White, Kenny              10 Tuscarora                26.20   2 
 21 Anders, Kenny             10 Williamsport             26.20   2 
 23 Cross, David              11 Hancock                  27.00   3 
 24 Squires, Chris            10 Catoctin                 27.10   1 
 24 Calhoun, Willie           11 Clear Spring             27.10   4 
 26 Deem, Mike                12 Northern Garrett         27.70   1 
 26 Eldridge, Matthew         11 Poolesville              27.70   3 
 28 Brennan, Paul             12 Hancock                  27.90   1 
 29 Stone, Ben                 9 Williamsport             28.50   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Gregory           11 Poolesville              22.10    10  
  2 Hawle, Clifton            10 Tuscarora                23.10     8  
  3 Aaron, Dustin             12 Smithsburg               23.40     6  
  4 Hanley, Montay            10 Allegany                 23.60     4  
  5 Rackens, Christopher      11 Poolesville              24.00     2  
  6 Bowling, Adam             12 Beall                    24.10     1  
  7 Hillen, Karl              12 Southern Garrett         25.20  
  8 Schmidl, Michael          11 Southern Garrett         25.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 51.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Troxell, Rhett            12 Williamsport             50.40@  5   10  
  2 Smith, Brian              12 Boonsboro                51.70@  5    8  
  3 Moore, Brandon            10 Poolesville              52.20   5    6  
  4 Babbie, Curtis            12 Williamsport             52.30   5    4  
  5 Eshleman, Adam            12 Beall                    54.00   4    2  
  6 Clise, Matt               11 Northern Garrett         54.40   4    1  
  7 Rackens, Christopher      11 Poolesville              54.70   5 
  8 Nesler, Andrew            11 Smithsburg               54.80   5 
  8 Mizell, Aaron             10 Clear Spring             54.80   4 
 10 Davidson, Dustin          10 Smithsburg               55.60   4 
 11 Plummer, Bill             10 Allegany                 56.50   4 
 11 Trettel, Andrew            9 Brunswick                56.50   4 
 13 Mara, Sean                12 Brunswick                56.70   3 
 14 Thomas, Austin            10 Beall                    57.30   3 
 15 Hoffmaster, Rob            9 Brunswick                57.70   3 
 16 Pearson, Aaron            11 Boonsboro                58.00   4 
 17 Cross, David              11 Hancock                  58.50   3 
 17 Phung, Can                10 Tuscarora                58.50   3 
 19 Redman, Ira                9 Boonsboro                58.60   4 
 20 McCoy, Justin             10 Tuscarora                58.80   2 
 21 Hall, Conner              10 Smithsburg               59.40   3 
 22 Morgan, Matt              10 Southern Garrett         59.70   2 
 23 Showpless, Jimmy           9 Southern Garrett       1:00.40   1 
 24 Daniel, Adam              12 Allegany               1:01.00   2 
 25 Lenhart, Ryan              9 Catoctin               1:01.40   3 
 26 Crowe, Shane               9 Tuscarora              1:02.20   2 
 27 Brant, Gavin               9 Allegany               1:02.70   2 
 28 Grove, Justin              9 Clear Spring           1:03.20   2 
 29 Munson, Steven             9 Clear Spring           1:05.60   1 
 30 Brennan, Paul             12 Hancock                1:06.60   2 
 31 Jackson, Adam              9 Catoctin               1:07.30   1 
 32 Kelly, Chris              11 Southern Garrett       1:10.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 2:02.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Brian              12 Boonsboro              2:01.30@   10  
  2 Hewitt, Devin             12 Williamsport          J2:01.30@    8  
  3 Troxell, Rhett            12 Williamsport           2:01.40@    6  
  4 Buchman, Aaron            12 Williamsport          J2:01.40@    4  
  5 Negley, Chris             12 Beall                  2:03.50     2  
  6 DeWitt, Dan               11 Beall                  2:04.80     1  
  7 Keyfauver, Josh           10 Clear Spring           2:05.20  
  8 Schulzinger, Matthew      10 Poolesville            2:09.60  
  9 Clelan, Kyle              12 Brunswick              2:09.80  
 10 Poffenberger, Lance       10 Smithsburg             2:10.00  
 10 Laird, Dan                11 Allegany               2:10.00  
 12 Blank, Justin             11 Brunswick              2:10.20  
 13 Goetzel, Reuben           11 Poolesville            2:16.70  
 14 Weller, Marc               9 Smithsburg             2:17.50  
 15 Brown, Phil                9 Smithsburg             2:18.30  
 16 Wolfe, Jessie             11 Clear Spring           2:18.40  
 17 Lantz, Jeremy              9 Boonsboro              2:19.90  
 18 Allex, Kevin               9 Tuscarora              2:21.60  
 19 Morgan, Matt              10 Southern Garrett       2:22.00  
 20 Upperman, Derek           10 Southern Garrett       2:22.90  
 21 Cupler, Zac                9 Northern Garrett       2:23.80  
 22 Filsinger, Levi           12 Southern Garrett       2:24.20  
 23 Hannibal, Adam             9 Northern Garrett       2:24.40  
 24 Wolf, Andy                10 Catoctin               2:26.30  
 25 Finger, Matt              12 Allegany               2:30.90  
 26 Daniel, Adam              12 Allegany               2:32.30  
 27 Kelly, Scott               9 Tuscarora              2:38.50  
 28 Rej, Joey                  9 Catoctin               2:41.30  
 29 Hannibal, Ben             12 Northern Garrett       2:55.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 4:36.51                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Dan               11 Beall                  4:34.70@   10  
  2 Hewitt, Devin             12 Williamsport           4:37.50     8  
  3 Buchman, Aaron            12 Williamsport           4:38.70     6  
  4 Negley, Chris             12 Beall                  4:39.00     4  
  5 Wood, Matt                11 Boonsboro              4:39.20     2  
  6 Keyfauver, Josh           10 Clear Spring           4:50.40     1  
  7 Pusateri, Scott           11 Northern Garrett       4:57.00  
  8 Eader, Matthew            12 Poolesville            4:58.30  
  9 Keech, Austin              9 Poolesville            4:58.40  
 10 Jafri, Samin              12 Allegany               5:02.40  
 11 Stigile, Eddie            10 Hancock                5:02.70  
 12 Wetzel, Matt               9 Boonsboro              5:03.40  
 13 Sommers, Adam             10 Beall                  5:03.70  
 14 Rucker, Dan               10 Brunswick              5:03.90  
 15 Cupler, Zac                9 Northern Garrett       5:05.40  
 16 Brown, Phil                9 Smithsburg             5:06.80  
 17 Poffenberger, Lance       10 Smithsburg             5:09.20  
 18 Allex, Kevin               9 Tuscarora              5:15.10  
 19 Grove, Justin              9 Clear Spring           5:18.20  
 20 Deavers, Phillip          10 Williamsport           5:19.10  
 21 Buhrman, Dan              10 Smithsburg             5:19.60  
 22 Crowe, Shane               9 Tuscarora              5:19.90  
 23 Upperman, Derek           10 Southern Garrett       5:20.30  
 24 Metzger, Dan              11 Allegany               5:25.40  
 25 Elliott, Brandon          11 Clear Spring           5:28.00  
 26 Wolf, Andy                10 Catoctin               5:29.50  
 27 Finger, Matt              12 Allegany               5:33.90  
 28 Loewen, Andrew             9 Catoctin               5:59.20  
 29 Howard, Brian             11 Catoctin               6:03.00  
 30 Sprow, Slava               9 Tuscarora              6:22.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 10:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Dan               11 Beall                 10:16.40    10  
  2 Bonnette, Scott           10 Beall                 10:16.50     8  
  3 Mertz, David              12 Allegany              10:18.80     6  
  4 Hewitt, Devin             12 Williamsport          10:29.60     4  
  5 Kucharczyk, Jimmy         10 Beall                 10:46.20     2  
  6 Wood, Matt                11 Boonsboro             10:53.60     1  
  7 Cuddington, David         12 Southern Garrett      10:53.80  
  8 Waters, Andrew            12 Boonsboro             10:59.10  
  9 Bowman, Kevin             11 Brunswick             11:08.20  
 10 Adams, Dustin              9 Clear Spring          11:12.50  
 11 Keech, Austin              9 Poolesville           11:18.30  
 12 Kelly, Scott               9 Tuscarora             11:29.70  
 13 Hannibal, Adam             9 Northern Garrett      11:35.80  
 14 Wetzel, Matt               9 Boonsboro             11:36.80  
 15 Shifler, Ryan              9 Clear Spring          11:49.10  
 15 Kaler, Zak                10 Brunswick             11:49.10  
 17 Stanford, Curtis           9 Smithsburg            11:49.20  
 18 Jafri, Samin              12 Allegany              11:57.10  
 19 Cove, Joe                 10 Tuscarora             12:15.90  
 20 Filsinger, Levi           12 Southern Garrett      12:35.40  
 21 George, Matt               9 Northern Garrett      12:37.60  
 22 Root, Chris               10 Northern Garrett      13:29.90  
 23 Taylor, Austin            12 Williamsport          13:52.00  
 24 Marfut, Mike              10 Smithsburg            14:06.50  
 25 Puhl, Jake                10 Catoctin              14:11.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro                15.50Q  4 
  2 Sterner, Jordan           12 Hancock                  15.60Q  2 
  3 Maxim, Nick               11 Northern Garrett         16.00Q  1 
  4 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg               16.20Q  3 
  5 Steinhardt, Jim           10 Tuscarora                16.40q  4 
  6 Ritchey, David            12 Williamsport             16.70q  3 
  7 Vanorden, Vince            9 Boonsboro                16.80   2 
  8 Campbell, Jamal            9 Smithsburg               16.90   1 
  9 Bowling, Mark             10 Beall                    17.00   3 
 10 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick                17.70   2 
 11 Nunnally, Steven          10 Williamsport             18.50   1 
 12 Walla, Caleb               9 Boonsboro                18.80   1 
 13 Higley, James             10 Poolesville              19.00   4 
 14 Rumburg, Rob               9 Beall                    19.30   4 
 15 Wright, Garrett           11 Clear Spring             19.60   2 
 16 Byrne, Francis            12 Clear Spring             19.90   3 
 17 Corby, Bryan              11 Southern Garrett         20.10   4 
 18 Bittner, Jeremy           11 Beall                    21.80   2 
 19 McCoy, Justin             10 Tuscarora                22.20   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro                14.50    10  
  2 Sterner, Jordan           12 Hancock                  15.50     8  
  3 Maxim, Nick               11 Northern Garrett         15.80     6  
  4 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg              J15.80     4  
  5 Steinhardt, Jim           10 Tuscarora                15.90     2  
  6 Ritchey, David            12 Williamsport             16.80     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 42.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro                39.30@  7   10  
  2 Sterner, Jordan           12 Hancock                  40.50@  7    8  
  3 Maxim, Nick               11 Northern Garrett         41.60@  7    6  
  4 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg               42.20   7    4  
  5 Ritchey, David            12 Williamsport             43.50   5    2  
  6 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick                44.30   6    1  
  7 Vanorden, Vince            9 Boonsboro                44.40   6 
  8 Bowling, Mark             10 Beall                    45.20   6 
  9 Jeffries, Tommy           10 Boonsboro                45.60   4 
 10 Campbell, Jamal            9 Smithsburg               45.80   5 
 11 Plummer, Bill             10 Allegany                 46.30   6 
 12 Wright, Garrett           11 Clear Spring             46.80   4 
 13 Bowens, Brandon            9 Brunswick                46.90   5 
 14 Corby, Bryan              11 Southern Garrett         47.40   3 
 15 Higley, James             10 Poolesville              47.80   5 
 16 Nunnally, Steven          10 Williamsport             48.30   4 
 17 Rumburg, Rob               9 Beall                    48.50   3 
 18 Connors, Patrick          11 Smithsburg               48.60   4 
 19 Daniel, Adam              12 Allegany                 49.70   2 
 20 Goad, Andrew              11 Southern Garrett         51.10   2 
 21 Byrne, Francis            12 Clear Spring             52.50   2 
 22 Bittner, Jeremy           11 Beall                    54.50   1 
 23 Blamble, Eric             10 Southern Garrett         56.20   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 46.03                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                       44.00@  2   10  
     1) Thompson, Justin 10             2) Brown, Chad 9                  
     3) Mitchell, Dustin 10             4) Aaron, Dustin 12               
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                      45.20@  2    8  
     1) Peters, Sean 11                 2) Shinko, Corey 12               
     3) Moore, Brandon 10               4) Riggs, Vincent 12              
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                        46.00@  2    6  
     1) Klosterman, Adam 11             2) Trettel, Ben 9                 
     3) Whims, Phil 12                  4) Cummings, Chad 10              
  4 Allegany  'A'                                         46.30   2    4  
     1) Hare, Andrew 11                 2) Wharton, Tyler 9               
     3) Staton, Tavon 11                4) Hanley, Montay 10              
  5 Clear Spring  'A'                                     46.70   2    2  
     1) Moxley, Dan 12                  2) Eberhart, Alex 12              
     3) Mizell, Aaron 10                4) Shifler, Alex 12               
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                         48.10   2    1  
     1) Maschmeier, Nichael 12          2) Baird, Cody 10                 
     3) Compton, Michael 10             4) Hill, Jamie 9                  
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                     48.30   1 
     1) Pelletier, Kevin 12             2) Wallace, Matt 12               
     3) Ritchey, David 12               4) Emanuel, Jabari 10             
  8 Northern Garrett  'A'                                 48.50   2 
     1) Stark, Bobby 11                 2) Cutter, Derek 10               
     3) Yoder, Corey 10                 4) Warn, Tyler 10                 
  9 Beall  'A'                                            49.00   1 
     1) Bowling, Adam 12                2) Bowling, Mark 10               
     3) Moon, Jacob 11                  4) Benson, Vinnie 12              
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                        49.20   1 
     1) Vanorden, Vince 9               2) Dalton, Jesse 9                
     3) Flook, Adam 9                   4) Walla, Caleb 9                 
 11 Tuscarora  'A'                                        49.30   1 
     1) White, Kenny 10                 2) Phung, Can 10                  
     3) Naylor, Malcolm 9               4) Hawle, Clifton 10              
 12 Southern Garrett  'A'                                 50.10   1 
     1) Friend, Aaron 9                 2) Goad, Andrew 11                
     3) Schmidl, Michael 11             4) Hillen, Karl 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Stay in lane 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 1:33.11                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:32.10@  2   10  
     1) Mitchell, Dustin 10             2) Brown, Chad 9                  
     3) Thompson, Justin 10             4) Aaron, Dustin 12               
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:33.50   2    8  
     1) Peters, Sean 11                 2) Moore, Brandon 10              
     3) Riggs, Vincent 12               4) Rackens, Christopher 11        
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                      1:37.30   2    6  
     1) Whims, Phil 12                  2) Trettel, Ben 9                 
     3) Hickerson, Cody 12              4) Rucker, Chris 10               
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:38.10   2    4  
     1) Shrader, Seth 11                2) Wallace, Matt 12               
     3) Cornwell, Chris 12              4) Daveler, Matt 12               
  5 Hancock  'A'                                        1:39.40   2    2  
     1) Jenkins, Dustin 11              2) Unger, Justin 12               
     3) Spielman, Brad 11               4) Sterner, Jordan 12             
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:39.50   2    1  
     1) White, Kenny 10                 2) Steinhardt, Jim 10             
     3) Hill, D.J. 9                    4) Hawle, Clifton 10              
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:40.90   1 
     1) Baird, Cody 10                  2) Maschmeier, Nichael 12         
     3) Compton, Michael 10             4) Hill, Jamie 9                  
  8 Northern Garrett  'A'                               1:41.40   1 
     1) Stark, Bobby 11                 2) Cutter, Derek 10               
     3) Friend, Remington 12            4) Warn, Tyler 10                 
  9 Beall  'A'                                          1:41.70   2 
     1) Bowling, Adam 12                2) Bowling, Mark 10               
     3) Moon, Jacob 11                  4) Benson, Vinnie 12              
 10 Southern Garrett  'A'                               1:42.40   1 
     1) Friend, Aaron 9                 2) Goad, Andrew 11                
     3) Schmidl, Michael 11             4) Hillen, Karl 12                
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:44.20   1 
     1) Flook, Adam 9                   2) Pearson, Aaron 11              
     3) DeFreytas, Mike 12              4) Walla, Caleb 9                 
 12 Clear Spring  'A'                                   1:55.80   1 
     1) Andrews, Eddie 11               2) Elliott, Brandon 11            
     3) Munson, Steven 9                4) Courter, David 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 3:36.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:30.90@  2   10  
     1) Troxell, Rhett 12               2) Babbie, Curtis 12              
     3) Pelletier, Kevin 12             4) Shrader, Seth 11               
  2 Beall  'A'                                          3:37.00   2    8  
     1) Walbert, Josh 10                2) Eshleman, Adam 12              
     3) DeRosa, Matthew 10              4) Negley, Chris 12               
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:41.20   2    6  
     1) Eader, Matthew 12               2) Shinko, Corey 12               
     3) Moore, Brandon 10               4) Rackens, Christopher 11        
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:44.50   2    4  
     1) Carson, Josh 11                 2) Davidson, Dustin 10            
     3) Martin, Derek 10                4) Nesler, Andrew 11              
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                      3:45.00   2    2  
     1) Rucker, Chris 10                2) Hickerson, Cody 12             
     3) Clelan, Kyle 12                 4) Bowman, Kevin 11               
  6 Hancock  'A'                                        3:49.20   2    1  
     1) Sterner, Jordan 12              2) Spielman, Brad 11              
     3) Jenkins, Dustin 11              4) Stigile, Eddie 10              
  7 Northern Garrett  'A'                               3:54.50   1 
     1) Clise, Matt 11                  2) Pusateri, Scott 11             
     3) Friend, Remington 12            4) Maxim, Nick 11                 
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:01.10   2 
     1) Redman, Ira 9                   2) Pearson, Aaron 11              
     3) DeFreytas, Mike 12              4) Frey, Peter 10                 
  9 Allegany  'A'                                       4:06.20   2 
     1) Plummer, Bill 10                2) Mertz, David 12                
     3) Metzger, Dan 11                 4) Laird, Dan 11                  
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                      4:11.80   1 
     1) Phung, Can 10                   2) McCoy, Justin 10               
     3) Crowe, Shane 9                  4) Allex, Kevin 9                 
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                       4:31.00   1 
     1) Jackson, Adam 9                 2) Rej, Joey 9                    
     3) Lenhart, Ryan 9                 4) Wolf, Andy 10                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 8:30.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beall  'A'                                          8:24.30@   10  
     1) Sommers, Adam 10                2) DeRosa, Matthew 10             
     3) Negley, Michael 10              4) Walbert, Josh 10               
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:29.50@    8  
     1) Oliver, Matt 10                 2) Babbie, Curtis 12              
     3) Cole, Justin 9                  4) Troxell, Rhett 12              
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                    8:36.90     6  
     1) Wolverton, Matthew 11           2) Schulzinger, Matthew 10        
     3) Eader, Matthew 12               4) Wolverton, Luke 12             
  4 Clear Spring  'A'                                   8:40.00     4  
     1) Mizell, Aaron 10                2) Atkins, Jimmy 11               
     3) Keyfauver, Josh 10              4) Shifler, Alex 12               
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                      8:40.30     2  
     1) Clelan, Kyle 12                 2) Bowman, Kevin 11               
     3) Blank, Justin 11                4) Trettel, Andrew 9              
  6 Allegany  'A'                                       8:42.30     1  
     1) Plummer, Bill 10                2) Mertz, David 12                
     3) Laird, Dan 11                   4) Metzger, Dan 11                
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                     8:58.70  
     1) Brown, Phil 9                   2) Connors, Patrick 11            
     3) Weller, Marc 9                  4) Poffenberger, Lance 10         
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                      9:37.70  
     1) Lantz, Jeremy 9                 2) Redman, Ira 9                  
     3) Pearson, Aaron 11               4) Wetzel, Matt 9                 
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                       9:41.70  
     1) Hill, Jamie 9                   2) Lenhart, Ryan 9                
     3) Wolf, Andy 10                   4) Baird, Cody 10                 
 10 Northern Garrett  'A'                              10:32.40  
     1) Hannibal, Ben 12                2) Hady, Andrew 12                
     3) Hannibal, Adam 9                4) George, Matt 9                 
 11 Tuscarora  'A'                                     11:25.80  
     1) Sprow, Slava 9                  2) Cove, Joe 10                   
     3) Marinelli, Michael 10           4) Orellanna, Alejandro 10        
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Gregory           11 Poolesville            6-00.00@   10  
  2 Riggs, Vincent            12 Poolesville            5-10.00@    8  
  3 Rucker, Chris             10 Brunswick              5-08.00     5  
  3 Tedesco, Scott            11 Beall                  5-08.00     5  
  5 Wallace, Matt             12 Williamsport           5-06.00     1.5
  5 Howard, Lucas             11 Smithsburg             5-06.00     1.5
  7 Newman, Lucas             11 Smithsburg            J5-06.00  
  8 Staton, Tavon             11 Allegany              J5-06.00  
  9 Jenkins, Dustin           11 Hancock                5-04.00  
  9 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro              5-04.00  
  9 Flook, Adam                9 Boonsboro              5-04.00  
 12 Daveler, Matt             12 Williamsport           5-02.00  
 12 Eshleman, Adam            12 Beall                  5-02.00  
 12 Corby, Bryan              11 Southern Garrett       5-02.00  
 -- Gyurisin, Chris           11 Smithsburg                  NH  
 -- Cussins, Eric              9 Southern Garrett            NH  
 -- Payne, Nick               10 Northern Garrett            NH  
 -- Nase, David               10 Williamsport                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 10-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Chris           12 Williamsport          12-02.00@   10  
  2 Czeh, Tom                 12 Brunswick             11-08.00@    8  
  3 Gehrman, Brian            11 Smithsburg           J11-08.00@    6  
  4 Babbie, Curtis            12 Williamsport          11-02.00@    4  
  5 Cummings, Chad            10 Brunswick             10-08.00@    2  
  6 Frey, Peter               10 Boonsboro             10-02.00@    1  
  7 Wolford, Jordan           10 Hancock                9-02.00  
  8 Benson, Vinnie            12 Beall                  8-08.00  
  8 Tedesco, Scott            11 Beall                  8-08.00  
  8 Nase, David               10 Williamsport           8-08.00  
 11 Upperman, Derek           10 Southern Garrett       8-02.00  
 11 Hauber, Aaron              9 Boonsboro              8-02.00  
 -- Matvia, Joe               11 Smithsburg                  NH  
 -- Winpigler, Mike              Boonsboro                   NH  
 -- Cacciola, Chris           12 Smithsburg                  NH  
 -- Bucchino, Matt            12 Beall                       NH  
 -- Filsinger, Levi           12 Southern Garrett            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 20-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Gregory           11 Poolesville           20-06.50@   10  
  2 Howard, Lucas             11 Smithsburg            19-08.00     8  
  3 Cornwell, Chris           12 Williamsport          18-07.50     6  
  4 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro             18-04.75     4  
  5 Eberhart, Alex            12 Clear Spring          18-00.00     2  
  6 Tedesco, Scott            11 Beall                 17-06.75     1  
  7 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick             17-01.50  
  8 Wharton, Tyler             9 Allegany              17-00.50  
  9 Gyurisin, Chris           11 Smithsburg            17-00.00  
 10 Friend, Remington         12 Northern Garrett      15-00.50  
 11 Steinhardt, Jim           10 Tuscarora             14-10.25  
 12 Payne, Nick               10 Northern Garrett      14-10.00  
 13 Calhoun, Willie           11 Clear Spring          14-08.50  
 14 Lilly, Brad               11 Southern Garrett      14-08.25  
 15 Daveler, Matt             12 Williamsport          14-05.00  
 16 Hill, D.J.                 9 Tuscarora             14-03.50  
 17 Hull, Dustin               9 Hancock               13-11.75  
 18 Bensley, Zach             10 Beall                 13-11.00  
 19 Smith, Eric                9 Allegany              13-08.50  
 20 Brennan, Paul             12 Hancock               13-03.00  
 21 Compton, Michael          10 Catoctin              12-10.00  
 22 Blamble, Eric             10 Southern Garrett      12-08.25  
 23 Schnebly, Andrew          10 Williamsport          12-07.50  
 24 Cussins, Eric              9 Southern Garrett      12-07.00  
 25 Allex, Kevin               9 Tuscarora             12-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 40-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Lucas             11 Smithsburg            43-04.50@   10  
  2 Shinko, Corey             12 Poolesville           40-09.50@    8  
  3 Hickerson, Cody           12 Brunswick             40-05.00@    6  
  4 Shifler, Alex             12 Clear Spring          39-06.25     4  
  5 Hanley, Montay            10 Allegany              38-11.50     2  
  6 DeRosa, Matthew           10 Beall                 37-09.00     1  
  7 Cornwell, Chris           12 Williamsport          37-04.50  
  8 Cummings, Chad            10 Brunswick             37-01.25  
  9 Spielman, Brad            11 Hancock               36-11.00  
 10 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick             36-06.25  
 11 Newman, Lucas             11 Smithsburg            35-08.00  
 12 Tedesco, Scott            11 Beall                 33-11.50  
 13 Wallace, Matt             12 Williamsport          32-10.25  
 13 Gyurisin, Chris           11 Smithsburg            32-10.25  
 15 Brant, Gavin               9 Allegany              30-06.75  
 16 Payne, Nick               10 Northern Garrett      30-04.00  
 17 Hull, Dustin               9 Hancock               29-10.50  
 18 Bensley, Zach             10 Beall                 29-05.25  
 19 Smith, Eric                9 Allegany              29-03.00  
 20 Lilly, Brad               11 Southern Garrett      28-11.00  
 21 Blamble, Eric             10 Southern Garrett      26-03.25  
 22 Cussins, Eric              9 Southern Garrett      24-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 44-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goulart, Dan              12 Southern Garrett      46-06.00@   10  
  2 Fowler, Keith             12 Smithsburg            45-04.50@    8  
  3 Cooper, Phil              12 Brunswick             45-01.50@    6  
  4 Pluta, Dan                11 Allegany              45-01.00@    4  
  5 Axline, Alan              12 Brunswick             43-10.00     2  
  6 Cline, William            12 Poolesville           43-08.25     1  
  7 Stout, Jeffrey            12 Poolesville           42-08.75  
  8 Bennett, Chris            12 Southern Garrett      41-07.00  
  9 Miller, Bobby             11 Clear Spring          39-10.00  
 10 Snyder, R.J.              11 Clear Spring          39-04.50  
 11 Smith, Darren             10 Hancock               38-11.00  
 12 Sink, Jeff                11 Boonsboro             37-02.50  
 13 Murray, Andrew            12 Southern Garrett      37-00.00  
 14 Brodie, Creade            11 Beall                 36-08.50  
 15 Miller, Garrett           12 Smithsburg            36-03.50  
 16 Shawley, Rob              10 Williamsport          35-07.25  
 17 Baird, Cody               10 Catoctin              35-06.50  
 18 Schell, A.J.              11 Boonsboro             35-04.00  
 19 Wiles, Devin              10 Clear Spring          34-08.50  
 20 Patey, Larry              11 Williamsport          34-05.50  
 21 Fratz, Josh               12 Northern Garrett      33-08.25  
 22 Watkins, Chris            10 Williamsport          33-08.00  
 23 Gregory, Brock            12 Catoctin              33-07.50  
 24 Ullery, Dustin            10 Allegany              33-04.00  
 25 Bauer, Casey               9 Smithsburg            31-08.50  
 26 Terpko, Ronnie             9 Catoctin              31-05.00  
 27 Hedges, James              9 Poolesville           27-04.50  
 28 Shields, Steven           11 Beall                 27-04.25  
 29 Orellanna, Alejandro      10 Tuscarora             26-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 128-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Chris            12 Southern Garrett        147-05@   10  
  2 Goulart, Dan              12 Southern Garrett        132-04@    8  
  3 Pluta, Dan                11 Allegany                130-00@    6  
  4 Cline, William            12 Poolesville             125-07     4  
  5 Schell, A.J.              11 Boonsboro              J125-07     2  
  6 Daveler, Matt             12 Williamsport            119-11     1  
  7 Fowler, Keith             12 Smithsburg              115-06  
  8 Murray, Andrew            12 Southern Garrett        111-00  
  9 Buckel, Derek             12 Northern Garrett        110-08  
 10 Stout, Jeffrey            12 Poolesville             109-01  
 11 Whims, Phil               12 Brunswick               107-10  
 12 Hulse, Jon                11 Smithsburg              103-07  
 13 Snyder, R.J.              11 Clear Spring            103-02  
 14 Ullery, Dustin            10 Allegany                102-00  
 15 Dalton, Jesse              9 Boonsboro                99-07  
 16 Wiles, Devin              10 Clear Spring             98-06  
 17 Patey, Larry              11 Williamsport             96-11  
 18 Gregory, Brock            12 Catoctin                 93-11  
 19 Watkins, Chris            10 Williamsport             92-08  
 20 Brodie, Creade            11 Beall                    90-03  
 20 Terpko, Ronnie             9 Catoctin                 90-03  
 22 Miller, Garrett           12 Smithsburg               88-06  
 23 Hady, Andrew              12 Northern Garrett         85-06  
 24 Rounds, Adam              10 Northern Garrett         82-06  
 25 Miller, Bobby             11 Clear Spring             81-07  
 26 Chaney, Jacob             10 Catoctin                 70-09  
 27 Meyer, Stephen            10 Poolesville              69-03  
 28 Orellanna, Alejandro      10 Tuscarora                66-02  
 29 Shields, Steven           11 Beall                    62-08  
 30 Marinelli, Michael        10 Tuscarora                37-10  

Licensed to Smithsburg High School                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            1A Regional - 5/22/2004                            
                                   5/22/2004                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport             12.90Q  1 
  1 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg               12.90Q  3 
  3 McCallum, Rachel           9 Brunswick                13.00Q  4 
  4 Gregg, Robbin             12 Southern Garrett         13.20Q  2 
  5 Hill, Katy                10 Smithsburg               13.10Q  4 
  5 Payne, Stacie             11 Poolesville              13.10Q  1 
  7 Beaver, Dana              11 Hancock                  13.50Q  3 
  7 Cosner, Sarah             10 Southern Garrett         13.50Q  2 
  9 Richards, Brittany         9 Brunswick                13.20   1 
 10 McLaughlin, Kendra        10 Southern Garrett         13.40   4 
 11 Herring, Brittany         10 Northern Garrett         13.70   3 
 11 Keeney, Sam                9 Catoctin                 13.70   4 
 13 Giles, Jessica             9 Allegany                 13.90   2 
 14 Maxim, Carol               9 Northern Garrett         14.00   1 
 15 Emanuel, Njeri            11 Williamsport             14.20   4 
 16 Foster, Kylie              9 Allegany                 14.30   4 
 16 Bibbs, Stephanie          12 Smithsburg               14.30   1 
 18 Hager, Emily              11 Beall                    14.40   2 
 19 Campbell, Katie            1 Catoctin                 14.50   2 
 19 Ferree, Shonna             9 Beall                    14.50   1 
 21 Davis, Kari                9 Clear Spring             14.60   3 
 21 Crilly, Emily             10 Williamsport             14.60   2 
 21 Urgent, Keasha             9 Allegany                 14.60   1 
 24 Morris, Tahnee            10 Tuscarora                14.70   2 
 25 Burton, Cassandra          9 Clear Spring             14.90   1 
 26 Burgessor, Amy             9 Clear Spring             16.40   4 
 27 Leonard, Natasha          10 Tuscarora                16.90   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCallum, Rachel           9 Brunswick                12.60    10  
  2 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg              J12.60     8  
  3 Payne, Stacie             11 Poolesville              12.90     6  
  4 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport            J12.90     4  
  5 Hill, Katy                10 Smithsburg               13.10     2  
  6 Gregg, Robbin             12 Southern Garrett         13.20     1  
  7 Cosner, Sarah             10 Southern Garrett         13.60  
  8 Beaver, Dana              11 Hancock                  13.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCallum, Rachel           9 Brunswick                26.90Q  4 
  1 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg               26.90Q  3 
  1 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport             26.90Q  2 
  1 Ingram, Jasmine            9 Tuscarora                26.90Q  1 
  5 Hill, Katy                10 Smithsburg               27.70Q  5 
  6 White, Claudia            10 Tuscarora                27.00q  2 
  7 Gregg, Robbin             12 Southern Garrett         27.10q  4 
  8 Payne, Stacie             11 Poolesville              27.60q  3 
  9 Robertson, Jessica        11 Boonsboro                27.70   1 
 10 McLaughlin, Kendra        10 Southern Garrett         27.80   5 
 11 Herring, Brittany         10 Northern Garrett         28.70   5 
 11 Maxim, Carol               9 Northern Garrett         28.70   4 
 11 Cosner, Sarah             10 Southern Garrett         28.70   3 
 14 Hose, Joanna              12 Williamsport             29.00   4 
 14 Richards, Brittany         9 Brunswick                29.00   1 
 16 Beaver, Dana              11 Hancock                  29.30   1 
 17 Shupe, Maggie             11 Boonsboro                29.60   2 
 17 Emanuel, Njeri            11 Williamsport             29.60   1 
 19 Giles, Jessica             9 Allegany                 29.80   5 
 20 Hager, Emily              11 Beall                    30.10   1 
 20 Ely, Karen                10 Catoctin                 30.10   4 
 22 Rodriguez, Kasarah        10 Catoctin                 30.60   3 
 23 Fink, Kristen             10 Poolesville              30.70   5 
 24 Foster, Kylie              9 Allegany                 31.20   3 
 25 Smith, Laura               9 Allegany                 31.70   4 
 26 Danaher, Alicia           12 Brunswick                31.80   2 
 27 Ridenour, Ashley          10 Clear Spring             32.00   5 
 28 Huntzberry, Karen         12 Smithsburg               33.20   4 
 29 Leonard, Natasha          10 Tuscarora                36.50   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCallum, Rachel           9 Brunswick                25.90    10  
  2 Ingram, Jasmine            9 Tuscarora                26.30     8  
  3 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg               26.40     6  
  4 White, Claudia            10 Tuscarora                27.30     4  
  5 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport             27.40     2  
  6 Hill, Katy                10 Smithsburg               27.50     1  
  7 Gregg, Robbin             12 Southern Garrett         27.60  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 1:01.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harnett, Hayley            9 Boonsboro                59.40@  4   10  
  2 Fowkes, Shannon           10 Smithsburg             1:00.30@  4    8  
  3 Ingram, Jasmine            9 Tuscarora              1:02.30   4    6  
  4 McCallum, Rachel           9 Brunswick              1:02.40   4    4  
  5 Thompson, Kathleen        10 Poolesville            1:03.40   4    2  
  6 Benton, Bryann            11 Poolesville            1:03.50   4    1  
  7 Scuffins, Laura           11 Williamsport           1:04.60   4 
  8 Kirby, Jessi              11 Beall                  1:04.80   3 
  9 Smith, Molly              11 Smithsburg             1:05.40   3 
 10 Hsu, Sami                 10 Brunswick              1:05.50   4 
 11 Johnson, Carrie           11 Smithsburg             1:06.60   3 
 12 Davis, Caroline           10 Poolesville            1:08.60   2 
 13 Lybarger, Jana             9 Beall                  1:08.80   2 
 14 Bittner, Kristy           11 Boonsboro              1:08.90   3 
 15 Hollingsworth, Shar       11 Southern Garrett       1:09.30   3 
 16 White, Claudia            10 Tuscarora              1:09.60   3 
 17 Taylor, Kelly             10 Southern Garrett       1:10.00   2 
 18 Daniels, Kyler             9 Allegany               1:11.40   2 
 19 Stahl, Mandi              12 Southern Garrett       1:12.10   3 
 20 Paolucci, Jessica          9 Beall                  1:12.20   2 
 21 Mills, Theresa             9 Clear Spring           1:14.80   1 
 22 Schoenlan, Jutta          12 Northern Garrett       1:19.70   1 
 23 Stahl, Christy            10 Northern Garrett       1:29.90   1 
 -- Frazee, Sami Jo           10 Northern Garrett            DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 2:27.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harnett, Hayley            9 Boonsboro              2:24.60@   10  
  2 Wastler, Kara             12 Boonsboro              2:26.00@    8  
  3 Ruland, Theresa           10 Williamsport           2:26.20@    6  
  4 Atha, Jordan               9 Williamsport           2:26.90@    4  
  5 Rupprecht, Laura          10 Brunswick              2:27.40@    2  
  6 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville            2:31.10     1  
  7 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville            2:33.10  
  8 Benton, Bryann            11 Poolesville            2:33.60  
  9 DeRosa, Emily             12 Beall                  2:34.30  
 10 Tichnell, Jessica         10 Allegany               2:34.90  
 11 Lockard, Ashley           12 Clear Spring           2:35.20  
 12 Wright, Jaime             11 Catoctin               2:35.50  
 13 Patton, Jennifer          11 Westmar                2:35.80  
 13 Bywaters, Tara            10 Smithsburg             2:35.80  
 15 Beckley, Jamie            10 Clear Spring           2:38.80  
 16 Hsu, Sami                 10 Brunswick              2:39.00  
 17 Stevenson, Kierstin        9 Beall                  2:42.20  
 18 Lewis, Corey              10 Southern Garrett       2:45.30  
 19 McGregor, Savannah         9 Allegany               2:49.00  
 20 Johnson, Carrie           11 Smithsburg             2:49.60  
 21 Courter, Kellyann         10 Clear Spring           2:52.50  
 22 Young, Lindsay            11 Brunswick              2:56.10  
 23 Wivell, Ally               9 Catoctin               2:56.30  
 24 DiSimone, Courtney        10 Southern Garrett       2:57.30  
 25 Wade, Lisa                12 Southern Garrett       2:58.60  
 26 Schoenlan, Jutta          12 Northern Garrett       3:09.80  
 27 Tenaglio, Jennah           9 Beall                  3:10.70  
 28 Frazee, Sami Jo           10 Northern Garrett       3:26.40  
 29 Stahl, Christy            10 Northern Garrett       3:30.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 5:29.95                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wastler, Kara             12 Boonsboro              5:23.60@   10  
  2 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville            5:24.40@    8  
  3 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville            5:26.40@    6  
  4 Lockard, Ashley           12 Clear Spring           5:26.80@    4  
  5 Forsythe, Laura           10 Williamsport           5:27.10@    2  
  6 Patton, Jennifer          11 Westmar                5:35.00     1  
  7 Degyansky, Meredith       12 Allegany               5:41.20  
  8 Wright, Jaime             11 Catoctin               5:43.10  
  9 Breeden, Amanda           10 Williamsport           6:04.20  
 10 Brunn, Kim                12 Poolesville            6:12.60  
 11 Wade, Lisa                12 Southern Garrett       6:24.30  
 12 Patton, Megan             11 Westmar                6:29.60  
 13 Conner, Laura              9 Beall                  6:37.20  
 14 Poist, Jenny              11 Brunswick              6:45.20  
 15 Erickson, Greta           09 Brunswick              6:55.80  
 16 Nichols, Katie            10 Southern Garrett       6:57.30  
 17 Morelan, Sarah            10 Allegany               6:59.70  
 18 Heavner, Allison          11 Allegany               7:03.60  
 19 Tenaglio, Jennah           9 Beall                  7:08.60  
 20 Jackson, Jade             11 Beall                  7:27.80  
 21 McCormick, Katherine       9 Smithsburg             7:31.60  
 22 Hannibal, Dana            10 Northern Garrett       7:35.50  
 23 Sisler, Amanda            12 Southern Garrett       7:35.70  
 24 Frazee, Sami Jo           10 Northern Garrett       7:36.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 12:06.87                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lockard, Ashley           12 Clear Spring          12:08.90    10  
  2 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville           12:11.20     8  
  3 Degyansky, Meredith       12 Allegany              12:12.50     6  
  4 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville           12:19.40     4  
  5 Patton, Jennifer          11 Westmar               12:26.60     2  
  6 Strite, Brittany          12 Boonsboro             12:32.90     1  
  7 Hardy, Makenna            10 Williamsport          12:35.80  
  8 Banister, Lindsay         12 Clear Spring          12:37.30  
  9 Forsythe, Laura           10 Williamsport          12:50.60  
 10 Miller, Natalie            9 Poolesville           14:06.80  
 11 Sprankle, Emily           12 Smithsburg            14:13.80  
 12 Patton, Megan             11 Westmar               14:21.00  
 13 Conner, Laura              9 Beall                 14:25.50  
 14 DiSimone, Stephanie       12 Southern Garrett      15:04.90  
 15 Swerbinsky, Jadyn         11 Southern Garrett      15:19.00  
 16 Herber, Katie              9 Brunswick             15:23.50  
 17 Erickson, Greta           09 Brunswick             15:34.10  
 18 Storey, Hannah             9 Southern Garrett      15:43.50  
 19 Phillips, Kara            11 Allegany              15:49.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg               15.60Q  3 
  2 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro                16.20Q  4 
  2 Shortz, Chris             12 Brunswick                16.20Q  1 
  4 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport             16.50Q  2 
  5 Cole, Kellyn              11 Williamsport             15.70q  3 
  6 Johnson, Kristie          12 Boonsboro                16.50q  2 
  7 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville              16.60   1 
  8 Tritsch, Sarah            10 Williamsport             17.10   4 
  9 Shortz, Cassie            11 Brunswick                17.30   2 
 10 Evans, Caitlin            11 Poolesville              17.70   3 
 11 Diaz, Julia                9 Brunswick                17.80   4 
 11 Seifarth, Katie            9 Smithsburg               17.80   4 
 11 Jenkins, Brittany         11 Hancock                  17.80   1 
 14 Bentley, Amy              12 Smithsburg               18.50   2 
 15 Wassell, Chelsea          10 Southern Garrett         19.50   3 
 16 Sandvick, Kim             11 Beall                    19.70   4 
 17 Catala, Tiffany           10 Beall                    19.80   3 
 18 Fetzner, Lauren            9 Allegany                 20.80   2 
 19 Bloom, Kayla               9 Allegany                 20.90   3 
 20 Pugh, Laura               10 Beall                    21.00   1 
 21 Nunez, Angela              9 Northern Garrett         22.50   1 
 22 Stiles, Angela             9 Catoctin                 23.50   2 
 23 House, Brenna              9 Clear Spring             25.10   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg               15.30    10  
  2 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               J15.30     8  
  3 Johnson, Kristie          12 Boonsboro                15.60     6  
  4 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport             15.90     4  
  5 Shortz, Chris             12 Brunswick                16.60     2  
  6 Cole, Kellyn              11 Williamsport             17.10     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 49.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro                45.80@  7   10  
  2 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg               46.80@  7    8  
  3 Shortz, Chris             12 Brunswick                47.60@  7    6  
  4 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport             48.10@  6    4  
  5 Evans, Caitlin            11 Poolesville              48.70@  7    2  
  6 Johnson, Kristie          12 Boonsboro                50.20   6    1  
  7 Shortz, Cassie            11 Brunswick                50.60   6 
  8 Seifarth, Katie            9 Smithsburg               50.70   5 
  9 Tritsch, Sarah            10 Williamsport             51.60   5 
  9 Walla, Hanna               9 Boonsboro                51.60   6 
 11 Martin, Katie              9 Poolesville              52.20   3 
 12 Diaz, Julia                9 Brunswick                53.10   3 
 13 Cole, Kellyn              11 Williamsport             53.50   5 
 14 Carter, Mia               10 Poolesville              53.80   4 
 15 Dubois, Hanna              9 Catoctin                 54.10   5 
 16 Urbanski, Joanna          12 Beall                    54.30   3 
 17 Bentley, Amy              12 Smithsburg               55.50   4 
 18 Wassell, Chelsea          10 Southern Garrett         56.40   3 
 19 Stephens, Sarah            9 Southern Garrett         56.50   4 
 20 Catala, Tiffany           10 Beall                    57.40   2 
 21 Sandvick, Kim             11 Beall                    57.50   1 
 22 Fetzner, Lauren            9 Allegany                 57.70   2 
 23 Bloom, Kayla               9 Allegany                 58.80   2 
 24 Stahl, Mandi              12 Southern Garrett         59.70   4 
 25 Nunez, Angela              9 Northern Garrett       1:00.00   1 
 26 Hayes, Kelsey              9 Allegany               1:02.10   1 
 27 House, Brenna              9 Clear Spring           1:10.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 53.11                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                       51.40@  2   10  
     1) Fowkes, Shannon 10              2) Hill, Katy 10                  
     3) Favret, Emily 11                4) Brown, Courtney 10             
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                      51.70@  2    8  
     1) Evans, Caitlin 11               2) Moore, Erin 12                 
     3) Loh, Ashley 12                  4)                                
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                        52.80@  2    6  
     1) Waters, Kristen 12              2) Robertson, Jessica 11          
     3) Weddle, Jamie 12                4) Hensley, Sarah 11              
  4 Southern Garrett  'A'                                 53.00@  2    4  
     1) Cosner, Sarah 10                2) Domenick, Natalie 12           
     3) McLaughlin, Kendra 10           4) Gregg, Robbin 12               
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                        53.30   2    2  
     1) Tucker, Becca 11                2) McCallum, Leah 11              
     3) Richards, Brittany 9            4) McCallum, Rachel 9             
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                        55.10   2    1  
     1) Morris, Tahnee 10               2) Clarke, Amanda 10              
     3) White, Claudia 10               4) Ingram, Jasmine 9              
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                     55.20   1 
     1) Tritsch, Sarah 10               2) Moss, Kendal 10                
     3) Crilly, Emily 10                4) Emanuel, Njeri 11              
  8 Northern Garrett  'A'                                 56.10   1 
     1) Kyle, April 10                  2) Hannibal, Dana 10              
     3) Maxim, Carol 9                  4) Herring, Brittany 10           
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                         56.60   2 
     1) Keeney, Sam 9                   2) Campbell, Katie 1              
     3) Hill, Rachel 11                 4) Dubois, Hanna 9                
 10 Beall  'A'                                            57.20   2 
     1) Ferree, Shonna 9                2) Hager, Emily 11                
     3) Lybarger, Jana 9                4) Stevenson, Kierstin 9          
 11 Allegany  'A'                                         57.60   1 
     1) Foster, Kylie 9                 2) Urgent, Keasha 9               
     3) Bloom, Kayla 9                  4) Giles, Jessica 9               
 12 Clear Spring  'A'                                     58.90   1 
     1) Snyder, Carley 10               2) Mizell, Lindsay 9              
     3) Mills, Theresa 9                4) Ridenour, Ashley 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Stay in lane 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 1:52.61                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:47.20@  2   10  
     1) Favret, Emily 11                2) Hill, Katy 10                  
     3) Campbell, Corina 12             4) Brown, Courtney 10             
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:47.40@  2    8  
     1) Waters, Kristen 12              2) Robertson, Jessica 11          
     3) Walla, Hanna 9                  4) Hensley, Sarah 11              
  3 Southern Garrett  'A'                               1:50.70@  2    6  
     1) Cosner, Sarah 10                2) Domenick, Natalie 12           
     3) McLaughlin, Kendra 10           4) Gregg, Robbin 12               
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:50.90@  2    4  
     1) Payne, Stacie 11                2) Evans, Caitlin 11              
     3) Loh, Ashley 12                  4) Moore, Erin 12                 
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:52.00@  2    2  
     1) Morris, Tahnee 10               2) Clarke, Amanda 10              
     3) White, Claudia 10               4) Ingram, Jasmine 9              
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:52.10@  2    1  
     1) Hose, Joanna 12                 2) Mummert, Michelle 12           
     3) Witman, Caitlin 11              4) Clingan, Jess 12               
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                      1:53.50   2 
     1) Richards, Brittany 9            2) Shortz, Cassie 11              
     3) Shortz, Chris 12                4) Wengenroth, Greta 12           
  8 Beall  'A'                                          1:57.70   2 
     1) Ferree, Shonna 9                2) Hager, Emily 11                
     3) Snyder, Abby 12                 4) Mills, Angela 12               
  9 Northern Garrett  'A'                               1:58.40   1 
     1) Kyle, April 10                  2) Herring, Brittany 10           
     3) Hannibal, Dana 10               4) Maxim, Carol 9                 
 10 Allegany  'A'                                       2:01.40   1 
     1) Foster, Kylie 9                 2) Smith, Laura 9                 
     3) Fetzner, Lauren 9               4) Giles, Jessica 9               
 11 Clear Spring  'A'                                   2:01.70   1 
     1) Snyder, Carley 10               2) Mizell, Lindsay 9              
     3) Davis, Kari 9                   4) Canfield, Kayla 11             
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                       2:03.70   1 
     1) Wivell, Ally 9                  2) Hill, Rachel 11                
     3) Ely, Karen 10                   4) Rodriguez, Kasarah 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 4:20.39                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:17.00@  2   10  
     1) Campbell, Corina 12             2) Smith, Molly 11                
     3) Favret, Emily 11                4) Fowkes, Shannon 10             
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:18.60@  2    8  
     1) Scuffins, Laura 11              2) Mummert, Michelle 12           
     3) Berry, Kristen 10               4) Clingan, Jess 12               
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:19.30@  2    6  
     1) Waters, Kristen 12              2) Walla, Hanna 9                 
     3) Harnett, Hayley 9               4) Wastler, Kara 12               
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:19.90@  2    4  
     1) Agnew, Gisele 9                 2) Benton, Bryann 11              
     3) Thompson, Janelle 12            4) Moore, Erin 12                 
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                      4:22.20   2    2  
     1) Shortz, Chris 12                2) Rupprecht, Laura 10            
     3) Hsu, Sami 10                    4) Wengenroth, Greta 12           
  6 Beall  'A'                                          4:22.50   2    1  
     1) Kirby, Jessi 11                 2) DeRosa, Emily 12               
     3) Snyder, Abby 12                 4) Mills, Angela 12               
  7 Southern Garrett  'A'                               4:43.40   2 
     1) Taylor, Kelly 10                2) Stahl, Mandi 12                
     3) Domenick, Natalie 12            4) Hollingsworth, Shar 11         
  8 Northern Garrett  'A'                               5:43.20   1 
     1) Yoder, Tiffany 11               2) Hannibal, Dana 10              
     3) Nunez, Angela 9                 4) Schoenlan, Jutta 12            
 -- Allegany  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) Morelan, Sarah 10               2) Dean, Rachel 10                
     3) McGregor, Savannah 9            4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 10:25.46                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:09.20@   10  
     1) Unger, Rachel 11                2) Benton, Bryann 11              
     3) Agnew, Gisele 9                 4) Moore, Erin 12                 
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                  10:10.40@    8  
     1) Ruland, Theresa 10              2) Scuffins, Laura 11             
     3) Mummert, Michelle 12            4) Berry, Kristen 10              
  3 Clear Spring  'A'                                  10:24.30@    6  
     1) Beckley, Jamie 10               2) Banister, Lindsay 12           
     3) Courter, Kellyann 10            4) Lockard, Ashley 12             
  4 Allegany  'A'                                      10:25.10@    4  
     1) Dean, Rachel 10                 2) Tichnell, Jessica 10           
     3) Morelan, Sarah 10               4) Heavner, Allison 11            
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                     10:33.80     2  
     1) Waters, Kristen 12              2) Harnett, Hayley 9              
     3) Thomas, Alicia 9                4) Strite, Brittany 12            
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                    10:44.50     1  
     1) Bywaters, Tara 10               2) Kerns, Cortney 12              
     3) Bowen, Kenzie 10                4) Sprankle, Emily 12             
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                     10:48.50  
     1) Rupprecht, Laura 10             2) Hsu, Sami 10                   
     3) Diaz, Julia 9                   4) Young, Lindsay 11              
  8 Beall  'A'                                         11:03.30  
     1) Stevenson, Kierstin 9           2) Conner, Laura 9                
     3) Lybarger, Jana 9                4) DeRosa, Emily 12               
  9 Southern Garrett  'A'                              11:04.20  
     1) Stephens, Sarah 9               2) Stahl, Mandi 12                
     3) Lewis, Corey 10                 4) Wade, Lisa 12                  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbanski, Joanna          12 Beall                  5-02.00@   10  
  2 Poffenberger, Kristen     12 Smithsburg             5-00.00@    8  
  3 Yu, Jessica               12 Smithsburg            J5-00.00@    6  
  4 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville            4-10.00@    4  
  5 Gruber, Brittany          12 Clear Spring           4-08.00     2  
  6 Walters, Brianne          10 Brunswick             J4-08.00     1  
  7 Stephens, Sarah            9 Southern Garrett      J4-08.00  
  8 Keeney, Sam                9 Catoctin               4-06.00  
  8 Rucker, Jessica           12 Brunswick              4-06.00  
  8 Dubois, Hanna              9 Catoctin               4-06.00  
  8 Forsythe, Laura           10 Williamsport           4-06.00  
  8 Hayes, Lauren             11 Allegany               4-06.00  
 13 White, Brittany           12 Smithsburg             4-04.00  
 13 Young, Lindsay            11 Brunswick              4-04.00  
 13 Tichnell, Jessica         10 Allegany               4-04.00  
 13 Raynovich, Nicole         12 Southern Garrett       4-04.00  
 -- Wassell, Chelsea          10 Southern Garrett            NH  
 -- Sandvick, Kim             11 Beall                       NH  
 -- Crilly, Emily             10 Williamsport                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @  7-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schweinhart, Samantha     12 Smithsburg             8-10.00@   10  
  2 Shortz, Cassie            11 Brunswick              8-04.00@    8  
  3 Weddle, Jamie             12 Boonsboro             J8-04.00@    6  
  4 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport           7-10.00@    1.7
  4 Wengenroth, Greta         12 Brunswick              7-10.00@    1.7
  4 Murto, Sarah              10 Boonsboro              7-10.00@    1.7
  4 Stump, Eileen             12 Boonsboro              7-10.00@    1.7
  8 Urbanski, Joanna          12 Beall                  7-04.00  
  9 Preston, Laura            12 Southern Garrett       6-10.00  
  9 Herbst, Kim               12 Smithsburg             6-10.00  
  9 Ray, Melissa              10 Southern Garrett       6-10.00  
  9 Edgerly, Rachel           10 Brunswick              6-10.00  
  9 Burrus, Reilly            10 Smithsburg             6-10.00  
 14 Moss, Kendal              10 Williamsport           6-04.00  
 -- Whiteaker, Chloe           9 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Taylor, Kelly             10 Southern Garrett            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 15-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poffenberger, Kristen     12 Smithsburg            15-10.00@   10  
  2 Loh, Ashley               12 Poolesville           15-05.25@    8  
  3 Hancock, Jackie           11 Poolesville           14-10.75     6  
  4 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville           14-10.25     4  
  5 Tucker, Becca             11 Brunswick             14-03.75     2  
  6 Harris, Kasi              10 Boonsboro             14-03.50     1  
  7 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport          14-03.25  
  8 Kyle, April               10 Northern Garrett      14-02.50  
  9 Rucker, Jessica           12 Brunswick             14-01.50  
 10 Keeney, Sam                9 Catoctin              13-11.50  
 11 Sweigert, Melissa         11 Williamsport          13-09.00  
 12 Shives, Jessie            10 Boonsboro             13-05.25  
 13 Seifarth, Katie            9 Smithsburg            13-04.00  
 14 Jenkins, Brittany         11 Hancock               13-03.75  
 15 Preston, Laura            12 Southern Garrett      13-01.50  
 16 Waters, Kristen           12 Boonsboro             12-11.00  
 17 Clarke, Amanda            10 Tuscarora             12-09.50  
 18 DiSimone, Courtney        10 Southern Garrett      12-06.75  
 19 Angle, Jennifer            9 Smithsburg            12-04.25  
 20 Lybarger, Jana             9 Beall                 12-03.75  
 20 Moss, Kendal              10 Williamsport          12-03.75  
 22 Snyder, Abby              12 Beall                 12-03.00  
 23 Mills, Angela             12 Beall                 11-10.00  
 24 Rodriguez, Kasarah        10 Catoctin              11-01.50  
 25 Bloom, Kayla               9 Allegany              10-09.00  
 26 Little, Megan              9 Tuscarora              8-08.00  
 -- Morris, Tahnee            10 Tuscarora                   ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 32-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loh, Ashley               12 Poolesville           33-10.50@   10  
  2 Hancock, Jackie           11 Poolesville           33-03.00@    8  
  3 Poffenberger, Kristen     12 Smithsburg            32-10.25@    6  
  4 Mlynarczyk, Kristen       11 Poolesville          J32-10.25@    4  
  5 Johnson, Kristie          12 Boonsboro             32-08.00@    2  
  6 Tucker, Becca             11 Brunswick             31-07.50     1  
  7 Bowen, Kenzie             10 Smithsburg            30-07.00  
  8 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport          30-03.00  
  9 Seifarth, Katie            9 Smithsburg            29-11.00  
 10 Urbanski, Joanna          12 Beall                 29-03.00  
 11 Shives, Jessie            10 Boonsboro             28-11.50  
 12 Preston, Laura            12 Southern Garrett      28-11.00  
 13 Jenkins, Brittany         11 Hancock               27-10.50  
 14 Stump, Eileen             12 Boonsboro             27-10.00  
 15 Rucker, Jessica           12 Brunswick             27-04.50  
 15 Tritsch, Sarah            10 Williamsport          27-04.50  
 17 Canfield, Kayla           11 Clear Spring          26-07.25  
 18 Sweigert, Melissa         11 Williamsport          26-03.00  
 19 DiSimone, Courtney        10 Southern Garrett      24-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 30-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knable, Tara              12 Smithsburg            39-06.00@   10  
  2 McCallum, Leah            11 Brunswick             33-08.00@    8  
  3 Moats, Amber              11 Hancock               31-05.00@    6  
  4 Stoner, Nina              12 Southern Garrett      29-09.75     4  
  5 Campbell, Katie            1 Catoctin              29-05.00     2  
  6 Langan, Cora              12 Beall                 29-04.00     1  
  7 McCallum, Rebecca         10 Brunswick             28-11.00  
  8 Rhoderick, Ashley         12 Boonsboro             27-03.00  
  8 Johnson, Sara              9 Boonsboro             27-03.00  
 10 Stewart, Sarah            10 Northern Garrett      27-02.00  
 11 Lipscomb, Candice         11 Brunswick             27-00.50  
 12 Craft, Rachel             10 Tuscarora             26-00.25  
 13 Sloper, Dana              10 Poolesville           25-06.50  
 13 Kline, Amber               9 Catoctin              25-06.50  
 15 Dubois, Hanna              9 Catoctin              25-04.50  
 16 Canfield, Kayla           11 Clear Spring          25-01.50  
 17 Robinson, Athena          11 Allegany              24-07.50  
 18 Snyder, Carley            10 Clear Spring          24-06.00  
 19 Sudec, Laura              10 Smithsburg            24-04.00  
 20 Craig, Kailee             11 Southern Garrett      24-03.50  
 21 Swartzentruber, Megan     11 Southern Garrett      23-11.50  
 22 Weaver, Meghann           10 Williamsport          23-08.50  
 23 Bird, Lauren              12 Smithsburg            23-07.00  
 24 Yoder, Tiffany            11 Northern Garrett      23-02.75  
 25 Little, Megan              9 Tuscarora             21-10.00  
 26 Love, Courtney            11 Allegany              21-08.75  
 27 Smith, Susan              10 Poolesville           21-06.00  
 28 Rodehaver, Shayla          9 Northern Garrett      20-08.25  
 29 Funk, Rebecca              9 Clear Spring          20-08.00  
 30 Creek, Sandra             10 Hancock               20-06.00  
 30 Huff, Melinda             10 Allegany              20-06.00  
 32 Leonard, Natasha          10 Tuscarora             19-08.25  
 33 Himes, Jessica            10 Hancock               18-10.00  
 34 Forcino, Jackie           10 Williamsport          18-04.75  
 35 Hammett, Morgan           10 Poolesville           17-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Adv Standard: @ 94-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knable, Tara              12 Smithsburg              131-02@   10  
  2 McCallum, Leah            11 Brunswick               100-06@    8  
  3 Canfield, Kayla           11 Clear Spring             95-06@    6  
  4 Rhoderick, Ashley         12 Boonsboro                95-01@    4  
  5 Craft, Rachel             10 Tuscarora                91-01     2  
  6 Swartzentruber, Megan     11 Southern Garrett         90-00     1  
  7 Sloper, Dana              10 Poolesville              85-02  
  8 Johnson, Sara              9 Boonsboro                84-10  
  9 Moats, Amber              11 Hancock                  81-07  
 10 McCallum, Rebecca         10 Brunswick                80-04  
 11 Stoner, Nina              12 Southern Garrett         77-09  
 12 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville              76-08  
 13 Snyder, Carley            10 Clear Spring             74-07  
 14 Langevin, Kate             9 Poolesville              74-05  
 15 Stewart, Sarah            10 Northern Garrett         73-09  
 16 Huff, Melinda             10 Allegany                 71-00  
 17 Bird, Lauren              12 Smithsburg               70-03  
 18 Kline, Amber               9 Catoctin                 70-02  
 19 Maze, Morgan               9 Catoctin                 68-04  
 20 Forcino, Jackie           10 Williamsport             68-03  
 21 Weaver, Meghann           10 Williamsport             68-00  
 22 Sudec, Laura              10 Smithsburg               66-07  
 23 Reichard, Katie           10 Clear Spring             64-11  
 24 Rodehaver, Shayla          9 Northern Garrett         64-02  
 25 Robinson, Athena          11 Allegany                 61-04  
 26 Yoder, Tiffany            11 Northern Garrett         59-05  
 27 McCaskey, Rachel          10 Southern Garrett         59-03  
 28 Love, Courtney            11 Allegany                 58-07  
 29 Langan, Cora              12 Beall                    55-06  
 30 Little, Megan              9 Tuscarora                52-03  
 31 Himes, Jessica            10 Hancock                  42-00  
 32 Creek, Sandra             10 Hancock                  38-06  

 Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 88        2) Williamsport               55.50
    3) Boonsboro                   52.50     4) Smithsburg                 48   
    5) Century                     44        6) Winters Mill               31   
    7) Clear Spring                20        8) South Carroll              18   
    9) Fort Hill                   15       10) Beall                       8   
   10) South Hagerstown             8       12) Liberty                     7   
   13) Rockville                    4       14) Brunswick                   2   
   14) Walkersville                 2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport               100.50     2) Winters Mill               51   
    3) Smithsburg                  45.50     4) Boonsboro                  32   
    5) Fort Hill                   26        5) Poolesville                26   
    7) Liberty                     23.50     8) Beall                      20   
    9) Century                     15       10) South Carroll              12   
   10) Tuscarora                   12       12) South Hagerstown           10   
   13) Brunswick                    8.50    14) Walkersville                8   
   14) Clear Spring                 8       16) Rockville                   4 


Return to Top

Email | About