MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2004-05-15

56th Annual Interstate Athletic Conference
Track & Field Championships
May 14 & 15, 2004
Georgetown Preparatory School
North Bethesda, Maryland
(*indicates new meet record)

 
Discus Throw

1. Mitchell (L0			146'6"
2. Williams (STA)		128'8"
3. Perry (EHS)			127'10"
4. Kibuks (SSSA)		127'7"
5. Young (EHS)			118'5"
6. Brown (SSSA)			118'2"

High Jump

1. Holsey (L)			6'0"
2. Turner (SSSA)		5'10"
3. Crocker (STA)		5'8"
4. Karlin (STA)			5'8"
5. Scott (GP)			5'6"
5. Kehris (STA)			5'6"

Long Jump

1. Salccetti (L)		20'8 3/4"
2. Karlin (STA)			20'8 1/2"
3. Shackleford (GP)		20'4"
4. Montalbano (STA)		20'1"
5. Posluszny (GP)		18'11"
6. Jones (EHS)			18'10 1/2"

Shot Put

1. Mitchell (L)			49'0"
2. Davidson (SSSA)		47'2 1/4"
3.Roth (L)			44'2 1/2"
4. Morris (EHS)			43'4"
5. Lyons (STA)			42'6"
6. Olsen (STA)			42'4"

Triple Jump

1. Holsey (L)			42'1 1/4"
2. Karlin (STA)			41'7"
3. Braswell (EHS)		40'2 1/2"
4. Montalbano (STA)		40'0"
5. Salcetti (L)			39'11"
6. Lide (GP)			38'9 1/4"

Pole Vault

1. Dzyak (GP)			12'0"
2. Muse (STA)			9'0"
3. Hammes (L)			9'0"
4. Scott (GP)			9'0"
5.Hermann (STA)			8"6"
6. Schuessler (STA)		8"6"


1600 Meter Run

1. Duplinsky (GP)		4:24.4*
2. Woodlee (EHS)		4:30.5
3. Muller (STA)			4:32.3
4. Dougherty (STA)		4:36.1
5. Varipapa (EHS)		4:36.4
6. Johnson (STA)		4:42.1

110 Meter High Hurdles

1. Shackleford (GP)		15.0
2. Lopez (GP)			15.8
3. Walker (L)			15.8
4. Pyles (STA)			16.2
5. Means (GP)			16.4
6. Anderson (STA)		16.8

400 Meter Run

1. Katona (EHS)			51.0
2. Craddock (L)			52.2
3. Castaneda (GP)		52.5
4. Kazadi (SSSA)		53.0
5. Humphries (STA)		53.0
6. Griffin (B)			53.7

100 Meter Dash

1. Moss (GP)			10.9
2. Braswell (EHS)		11.0
3. Turner (SSSA)		11.2
4. Rashid (L)			11.5
5. Lynn (EHS)			11.5
6. Lawrence (L)			11.5

800 Meter Run

1. Burleson (GP)		1:59.9
2. Woodlee (EHS)		2:01.8
3. Purnell (STA)		2:04.7
4. Kelly (L)			2:04.7
5. Patin (GP)			2:05.0
6. Sopher (STA)			2:05.3

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

1. Lopez (GP)			41.2
2. Pyles (STA)			41.2
3. Humphries (STA)		41.7
4. Frederique (L)		42.5
5. Means (GP)			43.1
6. Anderson (STA)		43.1


200 Meter Dash

1. Moss (GP)			22.2
2. Braswell (EHS)		22.8
3. Holsey (L)			22.9
4. Rashid (L)			22.9
5. Craddock (L)			23.3
6. Shckleford (GP)		23.8

3200 Meter Run

1. Duplinsky (GP)		  9:23.0*
2. Muller (STA)			10:05.1
3. Burleson (GP)		10:14.4
4. Dougherty (STA)		10:21.0
5. Dunbar (EHS)			10:26.1
6. MacKenzie (GP)		10:42.5

4x800 Meter Relay

1. Episcopal			8:12.8*
(Dunbar, Varipapa, Woodlee, Ktona)
2. Georgetown Prep		8:27.6
3. St. Albans			8:36.1
4. Landon			8:54.7
5. St. Stephen?s/St. Agnes	8:54.9
6. Bullis			9:21.0

4x100 Meter Relay

1. Georgetown Prep		43.8
(Castaneda, Moss, Wharton-Lake, Shackleford)
2. Landon			44.2
3. Episcopal			44.5
4. Bullis			45.7
5. St. Albans			47.1
6. St. Stephens/St. Agnes	47.7

4x400 Meter Relay

1. Georgetown Prep		3:34.5
(Castaneda, Lopez, Hartmann, Moss)
2. Landon			3:35.1
3. Episcopal			3:36.4	
4. St. Stephens/St. Agnes	3:39.8
5. St. Albans			3:43.7
6. Bullis			3:46.2


Team Scores
1. Georgetown Prep		150.5
2. St. Albans			120.5
3. Landon			118
4. Episcopal		  	 89
5. St. Stephens/St. Agnes	 38
6. Bullis			  7



Return to Top

Email | About