MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1988-05-08

	    Montgomery County Track and Field Championship Meet
			Gaithersburg High School
			Gaithersburg, Maryland
			    May 8, 1988

Boys Meet Champions
=====================================================================================
Event			Name			School			Result
=====================================================================================
High Jump		Mark Wheatle		Einstein		6-06.00
Discus			Duane House		Walter Johnson		152-04.50 R
Long Jump		Mark Wheatle		Einstein		22-07.00  R
Pole Vault		JEff Hayhurst		Seneca Valley		10-06.00
Shot Put		Bryan Coup		Damascus		50-08.00
Triple Jump		Tim Edwards		Einstein		47-10.00  R
3200m Relay					Walter Johnson		8:16.3
110m High Hurdles	Ivan Charles		Einstein		15.2
100m Dash		Robin Smith		Walter Johnson		10.7
1600m Run		Troy Baker		Paint Branch		4:24.8
800m Relay					Einstein		1:32.1
400m Dash		Donnell Long		Einstein		51.5
3200m Run		Greg Andre		Walter Johnson		10:00.7
300m Int Hurdles	Jon Davis		Springbrook		41.3
200m Dash		Robin Smith		Walter Johnson		22.1
800m Run		Joe Byrnes		Rockville		1:55.5	  R
400m Relay					Einstein		44.5
1600m Relay					Springbrook		3:31.8


Girls Meet Champions
===================================================================================
Event			Name			School			Result
===================================================================================
High Jump		Andrea Dritschild	Whitman			4-10.00
Discus			Yvette Cromwell		Wheaton			89-00.50
Long Jump		Krista Hicks		Rockville		16-02.75
Shot Put		Elizabeth Richards	Wootton			29-05.50
Triple Jump		Natasha Barnes		Einstein		34-00.00
3200m Relay					Whitman			10:11.8
100m High Hurdles	Judith Owens		Einstein		14.9
100m Dash		Antoinette Moon		Einstein		11.8	  R
1600m Run		Jennifer Kuta		Rockville		5:30.0
800m Relay					Einstein		1:41.7	  R
400m Dash		Laura Cozao		Rockville		1:00.4
3200m Run		Kendra Hershey		B-CC			12:27.6
300m Int Hurdles	Judith Owens		Einstein		45.1	  R
200m Dash		Rachel Toker		Churchill		26.9
800m Run		Kathryan Russell	Kennedy			2:24.2
400m Relay					Einstein		49.5	  R
1600m Relay					Einstein		4:09.9


Return to Top

Email | About