MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD State Championships
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Western Maryland College
Westminster
1991-05-25
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/ot1991newspaperresults.pdf

1991 State Championships
@ Western Maryland College
results from carrollcountyrunning.com
5/23-25/1991

4A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Ebony           11 Eleanor Roosevelt              11.7    10
2   Thomas, Jennifer          12 Largo                          12.0     8
3   Brown, Nicole             11 Frederick                      12.2     6
4   Archie, Ulanda             9 Meade                          12.4     4
5   White, Sharese            10 Eleanor Roosevelt              12.6     2
6   Washington, Tirisha       11 Old Mill                       12.6     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Ebony           11 Eleanor Roosevelt             24.52    10
2   Thomas, Jennifer          12 Largo                         25.62     8
3   White, Sharese            10 Eleanor Roosevelt             26.03     6
4   Chinn, Beverly             9 Eleanor Roosevelt             26.33     4
5   Washington, Titisha       11 Old Mill                      26.41     2
6   Addison, Keisha            9 Gaithersburg                  26.87     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Radden, Erica             10 Eleanor Roosevelt             57.54    10
2   Chinn, Beverly             9 Eleanor Roosevelt             58.29     8
3   Dritschillo, Andrea       12 Walt Whitman                  58.64     6
4   McCray, Adrienne          11 North County                  58.64     4
5   Shinkman, Liz             10 Walt Whitman                  59.15     2
6   Gilmore, Lonnie           10 Suitland                      59.56     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lake, Craig               12 Walt Whitman                2:17.62    10
2   White, Mandy              10 Dulaney                     2:17.86     8
3   Morningstar, Stephanie    11 Westminster                 2:20.35     6
4   Williams, Jerry            9 Randallstown                2:21.00     4
5   Bell, Amy                 10 Meade                       2:23.71     2
6   Heckendorf, Leslie        11 Perry Hall                  2:23.78     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   White, mandy              10 Dulaney                      5:03.6    10
2   Morningstar, Stephanie    11 Westminster                  5:10.4     8
3   Lake, Craig               12 Walt Whitman                 5:16.0     6
4   Battat, Anna              10 Walt Whitman                 5:18.2     4
5   Mackney, Fran             11 Severna Park                 5:20.5     2
6   Novak, Jennie             11 Frederick                    5:21.6     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   White, Mandy              10 Dulaney                     10:49.7    10
2   Morningstar, Stephanie    11 Westminster                 11:25.8     8
3   Lake, Craig               12 Walt Whitman                11:34.2     6
4   Webb, Tracey              11 Oxon Hill                   11:43.1     4
5   Novak, Jennie             11 Frederick                   11:53.7     2
6   Mackney, Fran             11 Severna Park                11:59.9     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra                  Largo                         14.82    10
2   McElroy, Jemilia          11 Suitland                      15.26     8
3   Simons, Torry             11 Walter Johnson                15.49     6
4   Wright, Natasha           12 Queen Anne's                  15.76     4
5   Tolley, Amy               11 Old Mill                      15.91     2
6   Warfield, Kenya           10 Westminster                   15.94     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McCray, Adrienne          11 North County                  45.14    10
2   Graham, Erin              11 Woodlawn                      45.54     8
3   Simons, Torry             11 Walter Johnson                45.69     6
4   Jackson, Chandra          10 Dulaney                       46.74     4
5   McElroy, Jemilia          11 Suitland                      46.90     2
6   Huo, Christine            12 Walt Whitman                  46.92     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Largo                                                      48.72    10
2   Frederick                                                  48.98     8
3   Eleanor Roosevelt                                          49.32     6
4   Meade                                                      49.83     4
5   Oxon Hill                                                  49.84     2
6   Old Mill                                                   49.86     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Suitland                                                  1:44.1    10
2   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:44.9     8
3   Glen Burnie                                               1:44.9     6
4   Meade                                                     1:45.1     4
5   Walt Whitman                                              1:45.3     2
6   Oxon Hill                                                 1:46.5     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         3:53.1    10
2   Walt Whitman                                              3:59.4     8
3   Meade                                                     4:01.1     6
4   Suitland                                                  4:03.6     4
5   Woodlawn                                                  4:08.8     2
6   Oxon Hill                                                 4:10.6     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walt Whitman                                             9:38.66    10
2   Dulaney                                                  9:47.45     8
3   Meade                                                    9:47.98     6
4   Chesapeake                                               9:53.04     4
5   Severna Park                                             9:59.02     2
6   Churchill                                               10:00.37     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dritschillo, Andrea       12 Walt Whitman                5-02.00    10
2   Winston, Nicole           12 Friendly                    5-00.00     7
2   Greenfield, Becky         11 Bowie                       5-00.00     7
4   Warfield, Kenya           10 Westminster                 5-00.00     4
5   Smith, Catrina               Eleanor Roosevelt           4-10.00     1.5
5   Fennekohl, Jill           11 Perry Hall                  4-10.00     1.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra               11 Largo                      19-03.00    10
2   Robinson, Ebony           11 Eleanor Roosevelt          18-04.50     8
3   Brown, Nicole             11 Frederick                  17-05.00     6
4   Roberts, Jennifer         12 Perry Hall                 16-05.50     4
5   Domneys, Raina             9 Old Mill                   16-03.50     2
6   White, Sharese            10 Eleanor Roosevelt          16-00.25     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra               11 Largo                      39-11.50    10
2   Brown, Nicole             11 Frederick                  36-08.00     8
3   Domneys, Raina             9 Old Mill                   35-09.00     6
4   Johnson, Danielle         12 Gaithersburg               35-03.75     4
5   Fennekohl, Jill           11 Perry Hall                 34-11.25     2
6   Woodcook, Katie           12 Severna Park               34-09.25     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Kim              12 Friendly                   41-11.75    10
2   Cymek, Mattie             11 Chesapeake-AA              39-10.50     8
3   Watson, Demetria          12 La Plata                   34-02.50     6
4   Caples, Stephanie         12 Dulaney                    34-00.00     4
5   Ehlers, Monja             11 Gaithersburg               33-10.50     2
6   Felton, Sharla            12 Crossland                  33-02.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cymek, Mattie             11 Chesapeake-AA             133-09.00    10
2   Smith, Michelle           10 Old Mill                  121-04.00     8
3   Ford, Amy                 11 Bowie                     111-02.00     6
4   Humphrey, Jessica         12 Springbrook               106-01.00     4
5   Jones, Tammy              10 Suitland                  104-06.00     2
6   Pegram, Joy               10 Eleanor Roosvelt          103-05.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lewis, Jermaine           11 Eleanor Roosevelt             10.58    10
2   Cunningham, James         12 Crossland                     10.83     8
3   Generette, Alphonso       11 Glen Burnie                   11.03     6
4   Walker, Anthony           11 North County                  11.13     4
5   Johnson, Derric           11 Old Mill                      11.16     2
6   Simmons, Rod              12 Wheaton                       11.23     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lewis, Jermaine           11 Eleanor Roosevelt             21.82    10
2   Brooks, Clive             11 Bethesda-CC                   21.88     8
3   Cunningham, James         12 Crossland                     21.94     6
4   Johnson, Mancel           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             22.23     4
5   Generette, Alphonso       11 Glen Burnie                   22.43     2
6   Ransome, Tony             11 La Plata                      22.83     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brooks, Clive             11 Bethesda-CC                   47.82    10
2   Deveaux, Tony             12 Queen Anne's                  49.26     8
3   Finkley, Ronald           12 Oxon Hill                     49.44     6
4   Johnson, Mancel           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             49.62     4
5   Diaz, Cesar               12 Perry Hall                    49.66     2
6   Sandall, George           12 Wootton                       50.30     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Koranyi, Balazs           11 Walter Johnson              1:54.41    10
2   Mondy, John               11 Springbrook                 1:55.77     8
3   Thomas, Jay               12 Chesapeake-AA               1:57.01     6
4   McKinnely, Aaron           9 Bowie                       1:58.22     4
5   Ferrell, Kevin            12 Eleanor Roosevelt           1:58.29     2
6   Cavenaugh, Dan            12 Old Mill                    1:59.04     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Koranyi, Balazs           11 Walter Johnson               4:20.3    10
2   Schief, Brian             12 Walt Whitman                 4:22.3     8
3   Avery, Matt               11 Westminster                  4:25.5     6
4   Harry, Troy               10 Quince Orchard               4:26.6     4
5   Kaupa, Brian              11 Severna Park                 4:26.9     2
6   Dobert, Pascal            12 Walt Whitman                 4:27.5     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harry, Troy               10 Quince Orchard               9:50.9    10
2   Boetig, Scott             11 Old Mill                     9:55.5     8
3   Wall, Dave                12 Broadneck                   10:02.2     6
4   Snedden, Sheridan         12 Glen Burnie                 10:06.0     4
5   Carter, Kevin             11 Springbrook                 10:06.2     2
6   Nance, Chris              11 Perry Hall                  10:07.8     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tucker, Derrick           12 Suitland                      14.51    10
2   Wilson, Eric              12 Woodlawn                      14.86     8
3   Leonard, Ray              12 Churchill                     14.97     6
4   Doan, Tom                 11 Perry Hall                    15.04     4
5   LiBerge, Jeff             12 Westminster                   15.27     2
6   Brown, Henry              12 Oxon Hill                     15.34     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilson, Eric              12 Woodlawn                      39.07    10
2   Tucker, Derrick           12 Suitland                      39.37     8
3   McMillan, Rocky           11 Old Mill                      40.31     6
4   Taylor, Ryan              11 Eleanor Roosevelt             40.52     4
5   Hicks, Jaque              11 Woodlawn                      40.60     2
6   Marshall, Phil            11 Springbrook                   40.76     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                           41.7    10
2   Crossland                                                   42.4     8
3   Oxon Hill                                                   42.9     6
4   Old Mill                                                    43.0     4
5   Largo                                                       43.0     2
6   Meade                                                       43.2     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Crossland                                                 1:28.4    10
2   Oxon Hill                                                 1:28.9     8
3   Suitland                                                  1:30.2     6
4   Wootton                                                   1:30.7     4
5   Old Mill                                                  1:31.2     2
6   Meade                                                     1:31.5     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         3:20.6    10
2   Springbrook                                               3:22.1     8
3   Oxon Hill                                                 3:24.7     6
4   Old Mill                                                  3:25.4     4
5   Woodlawn                                                  3:26.8     2
6   Glen Burnie                                               3:26.9     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walter Johnson                                           8:02.33    10
2   Old Mill                                                 8:05.26     8
3   Severna Park                                             8:08.11     6
4   Broadneck                                                8:12.36     4
5   Westminster                                              8:12.66     2
6   Whitman                                                  8:13.54     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sutton, Greg              11 Perry Hall                  6-06.00    10
2   Schuhmacher, Jens         12 Senecca Valley              6-05.00     8
3   Hicks, Jaque              11 Woodlawn                    6-04.00     6
4   Irondi, Madu              12 Suitland                    6-04.00     4
5   Boyd, Galen               12 Suitland                    6-04.00     2
6   Cager, Gerald             11 Severna Park                6-04.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   LiBerge, Jeff             12 Westminster                14-09.00    10
2   Miller, Jeff              12 Meade                      13-06.00     8
3   Richardson, Ray           11 Suitland                   13-06.00     6
4   Miller, Eric              12 Meade                      13-00.00     4
5   Glock, Bryan              12 Meade                      12-06.00     1.5
5   Cauthen, Rob              12 Dulaney                    12-06.00     1.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robertson, Maurice        12 Largo                      21-10.00    10
2   Dorsey, Cory              11 Old Mill                   21-07.25     8
3   Robinson, O.J.            10 Quince Orchard             21-02.00     6
4   Ford, Kofi                12 Eleanor Roosevelt          20-09.50     4
5   Wilson, Jermain           12 Gaithersburg               20-08.25     2
6   Cager, Gerald             11 Severna Park               20-05.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morris, Kirk              12 Gaithersburg               45-09.50    10
2   Sye, mark                 11 Woodlawn                   44-07.25     8
3   Robinson, O.J.            10 Quince Orchard             44-06.75     6
4   Ford, Kofi                12 Eleanor Roosevelt          43-09.75     4
5   Dorsey, Corey             11 Old Mill                   43-02.50     2
6   Cager, Gerald             11 Severna Park               42-11.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cromwell, Carlos          12 Broadneck                  47-04.00    10
2   Evans, Brian              12 Old Mill                   46-11.50     8
3   Jennings, Teddy           11 Severna Park               46-01.50     6
4   Black, Brent              11 Westminster                45-02.50     4
5   Price, McKinley           12 Friendly                   45-02.00     2
6   LiBerge, Jeff             12 Westminster                44-08.00     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Evans, Brian              12 Old Mill                  151-00.00    10
2   Odom, Rahsaan             12 Quince Orchard            146-08.00     8
3   LiBerge, Jeff             12 Westminster               137-02.00     6
4   Cromwell, Carlos          12 Broadneck                 136-04.00     4
5   McNeil, Paul              12 Severna Park              128-06.00     2
6   Wright, James                Eleanor Roosevelt         128-01.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           85.5      2) Walt Whitman               65
    3) Largo                       56        4) Dulaney                    44
    5) Frederick                   31        6) Suitland                   27
    6) Westminster                 27        8) Meade                      26
    9) Chesapeake-AA               22        9) Old Mill                   22
   11) Friendly                    17       12) North County               14
   13) Bowie                       13       14) Walter Johnson             12
   15) Woodlawn                    10       16) Perry Hall                  8.5
   17) Oxon Hill                    8       18) Gaithersburg                7
   19) Severna Park                 6       19) Glen Burnie                 6
   19) La Plata                     6       22) Springbrook                 4
   22) Queen Anne's                 4       22) Randallstown                4
   25) Churchill                    1       25) Crossland                   1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Mill                    63        1) Eleanor Roosevelt          63
    3) Woodlawn                    36        3) Suitland                   36
    5) Quince Orchard              34        6) Crossland                  32
    7) Westminster                 31        8) Walter Johnson             30
    9) Oxon Hill                   27       10) Broadneck                  24
   11) Severna Park                19       11) Springbrook                19
   13) Bethesda-CC                 18       14) Perry Hall                 17
   15) Meade                       15.5     16) Glen Burnie                13
   17) Largo                       12       17) Gaithersburg               12
   19) Walt Whitman                10       20) Seneca Valley               8
   20) Queen Anne's                 8       22) Churchill                   6
   22) Chesapeake-AA                6       24) Wootton                     5
   25) North County                 4       25) Bowie                       4
   27) Friendly                     2       28) Dulaney                     1.5
   29) Wheaton                      1       29) La Plata                    1

3A Results
5/23-25/1991

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Isreal, Teresa            11 Paint Branch                  12.21    10
2   Vaughn, Angie              9 Laurel                        12.41     8
3   Cox, Julie                11 Liberty                       12.45     6
4   Montgomery, Lisa           9 Lackey                        12.49     4
5   Martin, Jennelle          10 Bladensburg                   12.82     2
6   Thomas, Christine          9 Oakland Mills                 12.97     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vaughn, Angie              9 Laurel                        25.57    10
2   Cox, Julie                11 Liberty                       25.69     8
3   Montgomery, Lisa           9 Lackey                        26.08     6
4   Thomas, Christine          9 Oakland Mills                 26.55     4
5   Hines, Trina              12 Bladensburg                   26.68     2
6   Boch, Amanda              10 C. Milton Wright              26.77     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hines, Trina              12 Bladensburg                   59.25    10
2   Thomas, Christine          9 Oakland Mills                 59.76     8
3   Chesson, Rowena           12 Bladensburg                   59.96     6
4   Smith, Tiffani            12 Leonardtown                 1:01.06     4
5   Kiesgen, Carrie           12 Linganore                   1:01.19     2
6   Alestock, Tameka           9 Paint Branch                1:01.33     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Boettinger, Joanna        12 Linganore                   2:23.94    10
2   Chesson, Rowena           12 Bladensburg                 2:26.13     8
3   Harrington, Shawnette     11 Bladensburg                 2:28.10     6
4   Nix, Lorac                10 Bladensburg                 2:28.26     4
5   Clark, Alexandra          12 Catonsville                 2:29.24     2
6   Avery, Kristi              9 Oakland Mills               2:30.01     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Clark, Alexandra          12 Catonsville                 5:24.53    10
2   Bowes, Kerrie             10 McDonough                   5:26.92     8
3   Meyers, Jen                9 Liberty                     5:28.04     6
4   Harrington, Shawnette     11 Bladensburg                 5:30.25     4
5   Sullivan, Lisa            11 Leonardtown                 5:36.72     2
6   Walther, Amy              11 Catonsville                 5:37.47     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Clark, Alexandra          12 Catonsville                 12:01.1    10
2   Servia, Stacy             10 C. Milton Wright            12:15.3     8
3   Bowes, Kerrie             10 McDonough                   12:18.0     6
4   Harrington, Shawnette     11 Bladensburg                 12:19.2     4
5   Walther, Amy              11 Catonsville                 12:19.8     2
6   Rogers, Shelly            11 Great Mills                 12:27.6     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fullmer, Kim              12 South River                   14.74    10
2   Cox, Julie                11 Liberty                       14.86     8
3   Moreno, Liz               11 Linganore                     15.22     6
4   Harvey, Etosha            11 Thomas Stone                  16.44     4
5   Hutchinson, Tamelia       10 Surrattsville                 16.64     2
6   McKinley, Erika           10 Potomac                       16.84     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vaughn, Angie              9 Laurel                        45.26    10
2   Fullmer, Kim              12 South River                   46.21     8
3   Moreno, Liz               11 Linganore                     47.15     6
4   Douglass, Ashley           9 North Carroll                 48.46     3
4   Rook, Robin               12 Franklin                      48.46     3
6   Salazar, Kari              9 Leonardtown                   48.64     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Linganore                                                   50.8    10
2   Thomas Stone                                                50.8     8
3   Paint Branch                                                50.9     6
4   Northern-Calvert                                            51.4     4
5   McDonough                                                   51.6     1.5
5   Lackey                                                      51.6     1.5
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Liberty                                                   1:47.1    10
2   Leonardtown                                               1:47.5     8
3   Howard                                                    1:47.7     6
4   McDonough                                                 1:47.8     4
5   C. Milton Wright                                          1:48.9     2
6   Thomas Stone                                              1:49.0     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                               4:04.5    10
2   Leonardtown                                               4:10.7     8
3   Oakland Mills                                             4:14.5     6
4   Linganore                                                 4:15.5     4
5   C. Milton Wright                                          4:16.8     2
6   Potomac                                                   4:17.6     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                               9:46.3    10
2   Catonsville                                               9:58.7     8
3   Linganore                                                10:17.5     6
4   Leonardtown                                              10:21.4     4
5   Thomas Johnson                                           10:24.0     2
6   C. Milton Wright                                         10:26.4     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kamperman, Julie          12 Franklin                    5-01.00    10
2   Campbell, Tish            10 North Hagerstown            5-00.00     8
3   Hart, April               12 Catonsville                 5-00.00     6
4   Benzig, Meridith          11 Catonsville                 4-10.00     3
4   Burke, Sherry                McDonough                   4-10.00     3
6   Shanks, Jesse              9 North Carroll               4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Green, Tanya              12 Parkville                  17-03.00    10
2   Wang, Janet               12 Richard Montgomery         16-06.00     8
3   Regan, Lavoncia           12 Thomas Stone               15-09.50     6
4   Henderson, Denine          9 South Carroll              15-09.25     4
5   Barnes, Timasha           11 Sherwood                   15-06.75     2
6   James, Kelly                 Rockville                  15-03.75     1
   
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hassebrock, Jill          12 Laurel                     36-10.75    10
2   Hewes, Francine            9 North Carroll              34-11.25     8
3   Wang, Janet               12 Richard Montgomery         33-08.50     6
4   Swan, Cindy                9 Linganore                  33-05.25     4
5   Henderson, Denine          9 South Carroll              33-00.50     2
6   Lamb, Kim                 11 Catonsville                32-07.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ennis, Loylita            11 Calvert                    40-09.00    10
2   Burman, Wendy             10 Thomas Johnson             36-11.00     8
3   Peterson, Sara            11 Thomas Stone               34-08.25     6
4   Jones, Simona             12 Great Mills                34-06.00     4
5   Wilkins, Carlina          11 Potomac                    31-02.00     2
6   Jones, Heather            12 Centennial                 30-09.75     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ennis, Loylita            11 Calvert                   116-09.00    10
2   Burman, Wendy             10 Thomas Johnson            110-07.00     8
3   Toye, Sharlene            12 Thomas Stone              105-06.00     6
4   Newman, Marlene           10 Great Mills               105-04.00     4
5   Jones, Simona             12 Great Mills               101-11.00     2
6   Huber, Kelly              11 Kenwood                   101-05.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McGarvey, Ronnie          11 Linganore                     11.21    10
2   Jackson, Donovan          11 Potomac                       11.24     8
3   Marshall, Shaun           12 Bladensburg                   11.25     6
4   Lamb, Kareem              12 Catonsville                   11.34     4
5   Francis, Patrick          12 Elkton                        11.36     2
6   Wills, Jermaine           11 Calvert                       11.43     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Graham, Eric               9 Oakland Mills                 22.01    10
2   Fountain, Robert          10 Thomas Stone                  22.52     8
3   Francis, Patrick          12 Elkton                        22.68     6
4   McGarvey, Ronnie          11 Linganore                     22.73     4
5   Jackson, Donovan          11 Potomac                       22.96     2
6   Marshall, Shaun           12 Bladensburg                   22.99     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lamb, Kareem              12 Catonsville                   49.16    10
2   Gray, Ricky                9 Oakland Mills                 50.15     8
3   Fugate, Tony              12 North Hagerstown              50.43     6
4   Hawkins, Chris            10 McDonough                     51.46     4
5   Morrow, James              9 Howard                        51.64     2
6   Malone, Greg              11 Richard Montgomery            51.77     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lamb, Kareem              12 Catonsville                 1:57.96    10
2   Whidden, Mark             12 McDonough                   1:58.74     8
3   Clarius, Jim                 South Carroll               1:59.27     6
4   Vanghel, Michael           9 Oakland Mills               2:01.13     4
5   Rodrigues, Pat            12 Centennial                  2:02.27     2
6   Olson, Matt               12 Leonardtown                 2:04.02     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rodrigues, Pat            12 Centennial                  4:23.12    10
2   Whidden, Mark             12 McDonough                   4:23.21     8
3   Olson, Matt               12 Leonardtown                 4:29.36     6
4   Dye, Bill                  9 Oakland Mills               4:30.54     4
5   Twining, Jason            12 Leonardtown                 4:34.33     2
6   Davis, Matt                9 North Carroll               4:34.64     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rodrigues, Pat            12 Centennial                   9:16.0    10
2   Cox, Jason                12 Lansdowne                    9:51.4     8
3   Day, Mike                 12 Thomas Johnson              10:00.4     6
4   Sushinsky, Jon            12 Richard Montgomery          10:00.7     4
5   Brenza, Tim                9 Oakland Mills               10:09.1     2
6   Twining, Jason            12 Leonardtown                 10:10.5     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McKoy, Tyrone             12 Surrattsville                 15.43    10
2   Robinson, Stacy           11 Franklin                      16.06     8
3   Bourassa, Eric            12 Lackey                        16.07     6
4   Dorsey, James             10 Lackey                        16.23     4
5   Rovito, Donny             12 Leonardtown                   16.24     2
6   Turner, Mike              11 Richard Montgomery            16.49     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Churcho, Todd             11 Linganore                     40.16    10
2   Fullmer, Jason            10 South River                   41.34     8
3   McKoy, Tyrone             12 Surrattsville                 41.59     6
4   Brown, Jeff                9 Liberty                       41.93     4
5   Furman, Niels             12 Elkton                        41.97     2
6   Vail, Terry                9 Bel Air                       42.00     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Linganore                                                   43.1    10
2   Thomas Stone                                                44.2     8
3   Paint Branch                                                44.3     6
4   Surrattsville                                               44.3     4
5   McDonough                                                   44.5     2
6   C. Milton Wright                                            44.7     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                             1:30.6    10
2   Paint Branch                                              1:32.2     8
3   Surrattsville                                             1:32.3     6
4   McDonough                                                 1:32.7     4
5   Duval                                                     1:34.3     2
6   South Carroll                                             1:35.5     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                             3:25.8    10
2   Potomac                                                   3:26.4     8
3   Leonardtown                                               3:27.8     6
4   Surrattsville                                             3:28.1     4
5   Thomas Stone                                              3:30.2     2
6   North Hagerstown                                          3:31.6     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                            8:16.76    10
2   South Carroll                                            8:17.45     8
3   Oakland Mills                                            8:18.53     6
4   Richard Montgomery                                       8:26.04     4
5   Leonardtown                                              8:27.66     2
6   Thomas Stone                                             8:31.66     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kluttz, Jeff              12 Thomas Johnson              6-07.00    10
2   Allen, Toby               12 Thomas Stone                6-03.00     8
3   Humenik, Joel             11 Great Mills                 6-02.00     6
4   Sprucebank, Gary          11 C. Milton Wright            6-00.00     4
5   Churco, Todd              11 Linganore                   6-00.00     2
6   Lingle, Scott                Liberty                     6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Humenik, Joel             11 Great Mills                13-00.00    10
2   Taggart, Chris            12 Elkton                     12-06.00     7
2   Modlin, Jason             12 Thomas Stone               12-06.00     7
4   Clark, Paul               10 Leonardtown                12-00.00     4
5   Mesmer, Dale              11 Leonardtown                12-00.00     2
6   Douglas, Garland           9 North Carroll              11-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Finney, John               9 Howard                     21-08.00    10
2   Kluttz, Jeff              12 Thomas Johnson             21-02.75     8
3   Allen, Toby               12 Thomas Stone               21-00.00     6
4   Bailey, Tamba-Kuii        12 Kennedy                    20-10.25     4
5   Gill, Chris               10 C. Milton Wright           20-09.75     2
6   Howe, Jim                    Liberty                    20-04.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Allen, Toby               12 Thomas Stone               43-07.25    10
2   Gunn, Reggie              12 Leonardtown                42-11.50     8
3   Ray, Derrick              11 Eatern Technical           42-09.00     6
4   Hillman, Michael          11 Potomac                    42-04.00     4
5   Brewer, Brian             11 C. Milton Wright           42-02.00     2
6   Maybee, Mark               9 Centennial                 42-02.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Daryl              12 C. Milton Wright           53-06.50    10
2   Seymour, John             10 Linganore                  50-06.50     8
3   Bowman, Walter            11 Leonardtown                49-06.00     6
4   Beck, David               12 Richard Montgomery         46-05.00     4
5   Ashman, Duane             12 Paint Branch               45-10.50     2
6   Paden, Ron                10 C. Milton Wright           45-01.00     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bowman, Walter            11 Leonardtown               151-10.00    10
2   Beck, David               12 Richard Montgomery        151-04.00     8
3   Brooks, Dwaine            12 Calvert                   149-09.00     6
4   Frey, Tim                    Liberty                   144-04.00     4
5   Webb, Doug                11 Thomas Stone              136-01.00     2
6   Hammond, Rick             12 Parkville                 135-07.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bladensburg                 66        2) Linganore                  48
    3) Catonsville                 43        4) Laurel                     38
    4) Liberty                     38        6) Thomas Stone               31
    7) Leonardtown                 27        8) McDonough                  22.5
    9) Calvert                     20        9) Oakland Mills              20
   11) Thomas Johnson              18       11) South River                18
   13) Paint Branch                17       14) C. Milton Wright           14
   14) Richard Montgomery          14       16) Franklin                   13
   17) North Carroll               12       18) Lackey                     11.5
   19) Great Mills                 11       20) Parkville                  10
   21) North Hagerstown             8       22) South Carroll               6
   22) Howard                       6       24) Potomac                     4
   24) Northern-Calvert             4       26) Surrattsville               2
   26) Sherwood                     2       28) Kenwood                     1
   28) Centennial                   1       28) Rockville                   1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               62        2) Leonardtown                50
    3) Thomas Stone                44        3) Linganore                  44
    5) Surrattsville               40        6) McDonough                  26
    7) Thomas Johnson              24        7) Catonsville                24
    9) Centennial                  23       10) Richard Montgomery         22
   10) Potomac                     22       12) C. Milton Wright           20
   13) Elkton                      17       14) Paint Branch               16
   14) Great Mills                 16       16) South Carroll              15
   17) Howard                      12       18) Liberty                    10
   18) Lackey                      10       20) Lansdowne                   8
   20) Franklin                     8       20) South River                 8
   23) Bladensburg                  7       23) Calvert                     7
   23) North Hagerstown             7       26) Eastern Technical           6
   27) Kennedy                      4       28) North Carroll               2
   28) Duval                        2       30) Bel Air                     1
   30) Parkville                    1

  2A Results
5/23-25/1991

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha                9 Hammond                  12.14    10
2   Richardson, Mekka         12 Hammond                  12.40     8
3   Serpell, Zewe             11 Pikesville               12.65     6
4   Jackson, Sonya            12 North Harford            12.83     4
5   Pope, Renee               12 James M. Bennett         12.91     2
6   Johnson, Dana             12 Damascus                 12.97     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha                9 Hammond                  25.24    10
2   Richardson, Mekka         12 Hammond                  25.86     8
3   Torrey, Latasha            9 Central                  26.42     6
4   Autry, Renae               9 Forestville              26.47     4
5   Anderson, Tahira           9 Central                  26.51     2
6   Moon, Genera              10 Aberdeen                 27.25     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha                9 Hammond                   56.6    10
2   Anderson, Tahira           9 Central                   57.5     8
3   Pope, Renee               12 James M. Bennett        1:00.0     6
4   Medley, Trina              9 Central                 1:00.9     4
5   Beard, S.                  9 Frederick Douglass-PG   1:01.9     2
6   Furhman, Leigh            12 Loch Raven              1:02.3     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Howard, Jennny            12 Fallston               2:20.57    10
2   Walz, Gretchen            10 Middletown             2:22.77     8
3   Andresch, Samantha        10 Hammond                2:23.59     6
4   Jones, Vonda              12 Atholton               2:24.99     4
5   Edwards, Michele           9 Central                2:26.19     2
6   Rieschick, Jackie         11 Hammond                2:26.99     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Howard, Jenny             12 Fallston               5:10.32    10
2   Barrett, Michele          11 Allegany               5:16.41     8
3   Jones, Vonda              12 Atholton               5:19.42     6
4   Adams, Kristina           12 Glenelg                5:24.03     4
5   Smith, Sonja              11 Fort Hill              5:27.04     2
6   Ober, Christiana          11 Walkersville           5:34.26     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Howard, Jenny             12 Fallston              10:57.78    10
2   Barrett, Michele          11 Allegany              11:24.63     8
3   Ober, Christiana          11 Walkersville          11:53.94     6
4   Terry, Kate               12 Glenelg               12:01.14     4
5   Adams, Kristina           12 Glenelg               12:02.74     2
6   Adams, Alicia             12 Glenelg               12:34.63     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Fields, Charmene          12 Central                  14.62    10
2   Browning, Khrystie        12 Southern Garrett         16.73     8
3   Harrison, Jennifer        10 Damascus                 16.74     6
4   Frankfort, Angie          10 Allegany                 16.75     4
5   Reed, Katy                11 Stephen Decatur          17.09     2
6   Lewis, Kari               10 Damascus                 17.22     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Fields, Charmene          12 Central                  44.64    10
2   Richardson, Mekka         12 Hammond                  47.06     8
3   Browning, Khrystie        12 Southern Garrett         47.92     6
4   Ledebur, Heather          10 North Harford            47.97     4
5   Smith, Michelle            9 Frederick Douglass-PG    48.36     2
6   Ford, Sophie               9 Central                  48.66     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Central                                                49.9    10
2   Aberdeen                                               51.2     8
3   Forestville                                            51.5     6
4   Allegany                                               51.6     4
5   Fort Hill                                              52.8     2
6   Middletown                                             53.0     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Central                                             1:45.26    10
2   Allegany                                            1:49.25     8
3   Forestville                                         1:49.66     6
4   Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:50.49     4
5   WAM                                                 1:50.95     2
6   Middletown                                          1:51.50     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Central                                              4:06.4    10
2   Frederick Douglass-PG                                4:10.8     8
3   Glenelg                                              4:12.4     6
4   Middletown                                           4:16.7     4
5   WAM                                                  4:18.2     2
6   James M. Bennett                                     4:23.2     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Central                                             9:49.83    10
2   Glenelg                                             9:58.21     8
3   Middletown                                         10:04.86     6
4   Allegany                                           10:06.96     4
5   Walkersville                                       10:14.28     2
6   Hammond                                            10:23.64     1
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Zinn, Shayla              10 Wicomico               5-01.00    10
2   Ford, Sophie               9 Central                5-00.00     8
3   Hardy, Michelle           11 South Hagerstown       5-00.00     6
4   Turner, Angela            10 Mt. Hebron             4-10.00     4
5   White, Melanie             9 Hammond                4-10.00     2
6   Zak, Margaret             10 Wicomico               4-08.00     0.5
6   Rankin, Tina              12 Glenelg                4-08.00     0.5
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Hemingway, Katie           9 Walkersville          16-02.50    10
2   Zak, Margaret             10 Wicomico              15-11.50     8
3   McCann, Krisha            12 WAM                   15-07.00     6
4   Tillman, Angie             9 Central               15-06.50     4
5   Jordan, Kenya             10 Aberdeen              15-03.50     2
6   Harper, Jill              12 Allegany              15-02.50     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Fields, Charmene           9 Central               35-06.75    10
2   Hardy, Michelle           11 South Hagerstown      33-06.00     8
3   Smith, Robyn              12 Edgewood              32-02.00     6
4   Tillman, Angie             9 Central               32-01.50     4
5   Hamilton, Jennifer         9 Southern Garrett      31-08.00     2
6   Drake, Cescili            12 Mt. Hebron            31-04.75     1
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Snyder, Debbie            10 Glenelg               34-04.50    10
2   Hetz, Devi                10 Fort Hill             33-09.25     8
3   Samnels, M.                9 Forestville           32-04.25     6
4   Meise, Jonette            12 James M. Bennett      32-02.75     4
5   McAfee, Toni              12 Middletown            32-01.00     2
6   Johnson, Rhonda           12 Hammond               31-03.25     1
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points    
=======================================================================
1   Huckleberry, Sheri        10 Middletown           110-01.00    10
2   Grolander, Josefin        10 James M. Bennett     106-06.00     8
3   Snyder, Debbie            10 Glenelg              102-06.00     6
4   Wilson, Liza              12 Aberdeen             101-10.00     4
5   Zimmerman, Charla         11 Walkersville         101-03.00     2
6   Kirby, Jamese             12 Edgewood              99-08.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Thomas, Ben                9 Forestville              11.11    10
2   McKenzie, Caleb           10 Wicomico                 11.19     8
3   Epps, Cliff               12 Hammond                  11.29     6
4   Carter, Chris             11 WAM                      11.47     4
5   Alston, Reggie             9 Wilde Lake               11.54     2
6   Johnson, Brian            12 Edgewood                 11.55     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Thomas, Ben                9 Forestville              22.52    10
2   McKenzie, Caleb           10 Wicomico                 22.53     8
3   Williams, Layton          11 James M. Bennett         23.21     6
4   Epps, Cliff               12 Hammond                  23.26     4
5   Jefferson, Kyle           12 Hammond                  23.29     2
6   Kaplan, David             12 Walkersville             23.34     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Duvall, Barry             11 WAM                      50.77    10
2   Robinson, John             9 Forestville              50.95     8
3   Gunn, Dan                 12 North Harford            51.12     6
4   Kaplan, David             12 Walkersville             51.28     4
5   Fiddermon, Roger          12 James M. Bennett         51.47     2
6   Ford, Quovadis             9 Central                  51.82     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Coleman, Mark             12 Glenelg                1:59.65    10
2   Walker, Darryl            12 Damascus               1:59.72     8
3   Sheffield, Larry           9 Wilde Lake             2:00.15     6
4   Bergman, Dave             12 Fallston               2:00.23     4
5   Quinn, Steve              12 Middletown             2:03.51     2
6   Burke, Jason               9 Wilde Lake             2:03.57     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Shrout, Brian             12 Allegany               4:27.25    10
2   Dadds, Seth               11 Towson                 4:28.43     8
3   Virtue, Matt              11 Walkersville           4:32.35     6
4   Tisdale, Bruce             9 Frederick Douglass-PG  4:32.59     4
5   Amann, Mark               12 Allegany               4:35.63     2
6   Storey, Jim                9 Frederick Douglass-PG  4:43.45     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Amann, Mark               12 Allegany                9:42.7    10
2   Hogan, Gerard             11 Glenelg                10:00.6     8
3   Tisdale, Bruce             9 Frederick Douglass-PG  10:12.9     6
4   Storey, Jim                9 Frederick Douglass-PG  10:21.7     4
5   Elliott, Gary             10 Fort Hill              10:25.6     2
6   Hoffman, Mike             12 Fallston               10:26.9     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   White, Jermaine           12 Wicomico                 15.31    10
2   Sharps, Robert            10 Hammond                  15.47     8
3   Keller, Chris             12 Parkside                 15.67     6
4   Pannone, Andy             11 Fort Hill                15.91     4
5   Rodnick, Eric             12 Middletown               16.08     2
6   Ford, Shelton              9 Fairmont Heights         16.16     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Ford, Shelton              9 Fairmont Heights         39.87    10
2   Keller, Chris             12 Parkside                 40.83     8
3   Hamilton, Chad            12 Fort Hill                40.84     6
4   Fenifer, Jason             9 Fairmont Heights         40.97     4
5   Thompson, Mike            12 Walkersville             42.03     2
6   Sharps, Robert            10 Hammond                  42.34     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   James M. Bennet                                        43.8    10
2   Hammond                                                44.5     8
3   Wicomico                                               44.8     6
4   Damascus                                               44.9     4
5   Forestville                                            45.0     2
6   Edgewood                                               45.0     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points 
=======================================================================
1   James M. Bennett                                    1:31.54    10
2   WAM                                                 1:31.87     8
3   Forestville                                         1:32.08     6
4   Edgewood                                            1:33.35     4
5   Fairmont Heights                                    1:34.24     2
6   Fort Hill                                           1:34.92     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Forestville                                          3:25.0    10
2   Fairmont Heights                                     3:25.6     8
3   WAM                                                  3:27.6     6
4   Middletown                                           3:29.0     4
5   James M. Bennett                                     3:30.4     1.5
5   Hammond                                              3:30.4     1.5
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Middletown                                          8:11.74    10
2   Frederick Douglass                                  8:20.71     8
3   Wilde Lake                                          8:22.06     6
4   Towson                                              8:26.14     4
5   Fairmont Heights                                    8:31.22     2
6   Fort Hill                                           8:34.00     1
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Roberson, Deain            9 Fort Hill              6-04.00    10
2   Barnhart, Cole            12 South Hagerstown       6-03.00     8
3   O'Neal, James             12 Parkside               6-02.00     6
4   McLauren, Antinonie       11 Damascus               6-00.00     4
5   Crawford, Patrick         12 Stephen Decatur        5-10.00     1.5
5   Hunter, Matt              12 Middletown             5-10.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Barnhart, Cole            12 South Hagerstown      12-00.00    10
2   Weaver, Jason             12 Allegany              11-06.00     8
3   Browning, Aaron           11 Glenelg               11-06.00     6
4   Street, Shawn             12 Fort Hill             11-00.00     4
5   Kefauver, Joe             11 Middletown            11-00.00     1.5
5   Sollars, Stephen          12 James M. Bennett      11-00.00     1.5
  
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   O'Neal, James             12 Parkside              21-09.00    10
2   McKenzie, Caleb           10 Wicomico              21-08.50     8
3   Jefferson, Kris           10 Hammond               21-06.25     6
4   Williams, Layton          11 James M. Bennett      21-02.75     4
5   Godette, Corey             9 Forestville           20-11.50     2
6   Boone, Andre              11 Hammond               20-09.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Teheh, Andrew             11 Hammond               44-11.50    10
2   Muhammed, Khalid          12 WAM                   43-04.00     8
3   Carey, Cornelius          11 Edgewood              43-01.00     6
4   Godette, Corey             9 Forestville           42-04.75     4
5   Mattes, Robert            11 Loch Raven            42-04.00     2
6   Austin, Larry             12 Wicomico              42-04.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Gordon, Sfron             11 WAM                   53-04.00    10
2   Jack, Jeremy              12 Allegany              49-00.25     8
3   Hamilton, Marshall        12 Stephen Decatur       48-10.25     6
4   Rider, Daryle             11 Wicomico              47-07.25     4
5   Bomar, Damon              12 Edgewood              44-09.25     2
6   Fike, Delmas              12 Fort Hill             44-06.25     1
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Hamilton, Marhsall        12 Stephen Decatur      145-10.00    10
2   Hott, Andy                12 Fort Hill            139-06.00     8
3   O'Laveson, Daryl          12 Allegany             132-10.00     6
4   Isett, Jonathan           12 Stephen Decatur      131-10.00     4
5   Jones, Ryan               12 Wicomico             128-06.00     2
6   Gurley, Eric               9 Central              124-06.00     1
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                    109        2) Hammond                    65
    3) Glenelg                     41.5      4) Allegany                   37
    5) Middletown                  32        6) Fallston                   30
    7) Forestville                 22        8) Walkersville               21
    8) James M. Bennett            21       10) Wicomico                   18.5
   11) Southern Garrrett           16       11) Frederick Douglass-PG      16
   13) Aberdeen                    15       14) South Hagerstown           14
   15) Fort Hill                   12       16) WAM                        10
   16) Atholton                    10       18) Damascus                    8
   18) North Harford                8       20) Edgewood                    7
   21) Pikesville                   6       22) Mt. Hebron                  5
   23) Stephen Decatur              2       24) Loch Raven                  1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forestville                 52        2) Hammond                    47.5
    3) Wicomico                    47        4) WAM                        46
    5) Allegany                    44        6) Fort Hill                  37
    7) James M. Bennett            35        8) Parkside                   30
    9) Fairmont Heights            27       10) Glenelg                    24
   11) Frederick Douglass-PG       23       12) Stephen Decatur            21.5
   13) Middletown                  21       14) South Hagerstown           18
   15) Damascus                    16       16) Wilde Lake                 15
   17) Edgewood                    14       18) Walkersville               13
   19) Towson                      12       20) North Harford               6
   21) Fallston                     5       22) Central                     2
   22) Loch Raven                   2

  1A Results
5/23-25/1991

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Barton, Sheron            12 Milford Mill                  13.24    10
2   White, Alisha             12 Milford Mill                  13.37     8
3   Camper, Sylestine         12 North Dorchester              13.43     6
4   Seth, Atia                10 Kent County                   13.48     4
5   Albowicz, mary            12 Clear Spring                  13.53     2
6   Wyant, Nicole             11 Easton                        13.62     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Camper, Sylestine         12 North Dorchester              27.33    10
2   Seth, Atia                10 Kent County                   27.35     8
3   Beaudette, Paula          10 Rising Sun                    27.64     6
4   Divelbiss, Molly          12 Smithsburg                    28.05     4
5   Rowe, Donna               10 Clear Spring                  28.26     2
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thori            11 Joppatowne                    58.46    10
2   Albowicz, mary            12 Clear Spring                1:00.45     8
3   Poling, Ali               12 Boonsboro                   1:01.54     6
4   Gandarilla, Cynthia       12 Smithsburg                  1:02.64     4
5   Brandenburg, Penny        12 Catoctin                    1:02.94     2
6   Fratz, Rebecca            11 Northern Garrett            1:03.47     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thori            11 Joppatowne                   2:24.3    10
2   Delaney, Tracy            12 Beall                        2:27.0     8
3   Price, Lora               10 Brunswick                    2:28.4     6
4   Murphy, Meagan            10 Smithsburg                   2:28.9     4
5   Braitman, Keli            11 Beall                        2:31.8     2
6   Berry, Crista             10 Catoctin                     2:32.7     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Price, Lora               10 Brunswick                   5:31.14    10
2   Bell, Rebecca             10 Poolesville                 5:39.44     8
3   Ellis, Allyso             12 Mardela                     5:40.52     6
4   Abrecht, Cindy            11 Brunswick                   5:44.54     4
5   Semler, Jackie            10 Boonsboro                   5:46.34     2
6   Sweeney, Jenny            12 Boonsboro                   5:48.22     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Price, Lora               10 Brunswick                   11:48.9    10
2   Semler, Jackie            10 Boonsboro                   12:19.4     8
3   Whalley, Amber            10 Mardela                     12:36.5     6
4   Murphy, Megan             10 Smithsburg                  12:38.1     4
5   Ellis, Allyso             12 Mardela                     12:40.6     2
6   Delp, Kelly               10 Catoctin                    12:56.3     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Barton, Sheron            12 Milford Mill                  15.99    10
2   Sullivan, Lisa            12 Boonsboro                     16.52     8
3   McDonald, Debbie          12 Milford Mill                  16.74     6
4   Gerstner, Ami             12 Catoctin                      17.32     4
5   Warrenfeltz, Amy          10 Boonsboro                     17.53     2
6   Miller, Jenny             12 Smithsburg                    17.64     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sullivan, Lisa            12 Boonsboro                     48.64    10
2   Albowicz, Mary            12 Clear Spring                  49.07     8
3   Martin, Kim               10 Smithsburg                    50.28     6
4   Ellis, Allyso             12 Mardela                       50.43     4
5   Moulton, Emily            10 Catoctin                      52.77     2
6   Reams, Viki               10 Boonsboro                     51.88     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Catoctin                                                    51.6    10
2   Smithsburg                                                  52.6     8
3   Easton                                                      53.7     6
4   Milford Mill                                                53.9     4
5   Boonsboro                                                   54.2     1.5
5   Francis Scott Key                                           54.2     1.5
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Milford Mill                                             1:48.22    10
2   Catoctin                                                 1:50.02     8
3   Snow Hill                                                1:51.60     6
4   Smithsburg                                               1:51.94     4
5   Beall                                                    1:52.72     2
6   North Dorchester                                         1:53.74     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Catoctin                                                  4:13.8    10
2   Milford Mill                                              4:17.6     8
3   Smithsburg                                                4:18.9     6
4   Boonsboro                                                 4:23.3     4
5   Clear Spring                                              4:24.6     1.5
5   Beall                                                     4:24.6     1.5
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Beall                                                   10:08.44    10
2   Mardela                                                 10:10.22     8
3   Brunswick                                               10:13.34     6
4   Joppatowne                                              10:15.52     4
5   Smithsburg                                              10:19.43     2
6   Boonsboro                                               10:31.66     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wyant, Nicole             11 Easton                      5-04.00    10
2   Sullivan, Lisa            12 Boonsboro                   5-00.00     8
3   Fratz, Rebecca            11 Northern Garrett            5-00.00     6
4   Whayland, Liza            11 Mardela                     4-10.00     4
5   McDonald, Debbie          12 Milford Mill                4-10.00     2
6   Dean, Nancy               11 Williamsport                4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thori            11 Joppatowne                 17-03.00    10
2   Wyant, Nicole             11 Easton                     16-11.50     8
3   Beaudette, Paula          10 Rising Sun                 16-03.75     6
4   Gardner, Stephanie        12 Smithsburg                 15-08.25     4
5   Booker, Chandra            9 Perryville                 15-06.50     2
6   Johnson, Ausea            11 Snow Hill                  15-05.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gardner, Stephanie        12 Smithsburg                 33-03.50    10
2   Whayland, Liza            11 Mardela                    33-03.25     8
3   Reams, Viki               10 Boonsboro                  32-08.00     6
4   Dean, Nancy               11 Williamsport               32-08.00     4
5   Jones, Caroling           11 Smithsburg                 32-02.50     2
6   Brown, Shawn              12 Catoctin                   32-00.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Houser, Carla             10 Williamsport               33-10.50    10
2   Little, Terri             11 Milford Mill               30-04.50     8
3   Cephas, Catina            12 North Dorchester           29-11.75     6
4   Lewis, Kandi              11 Williamsport               29-07.75     4
5   Gersdorf, Melissa         12 Easton                     28-11.50     2
6   Derezinski, Amy           12 Beall                      28-01.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cephas, Catina            12 North Dorchester          106-06.00    10
2   Lewis, Kandi              11 Williamsport              105-05.00     8
3   Houser, Carla             10 Williamsport               96-08.00     6
4   Peraza, Carolina          11 Poolesville                94-10.00     4
5   Hogan, Christine           9 Catoctin                   89-09.00     2
6   Tummino, Amy              11 Beall                      87-00.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cannon, Kevin             11 Snow Hill                     11.41    10
2   Ringold, Kenny            11 Havre de Grace                11.52     8
3   Royal, Dave               11 Milford Mill                  11.61     6
4   Reid, Keith               12 Mardela                       11.71     4
5   Bachtell, Bill            12 Smithsburg                    11.88     2
6   Moore, Devon              12 Joppatowne                    11.97     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Royal, Dave               11 Milford Mill                  22.93    10
2   Humphrey, Lonnie          10 Owings Mills                  23.14     8
3   Reid, Keith               12 Mardela                       23.52     6
4   Ringold, Kenny            11 Havre de Grace                23.55     4
5   Kreit, Scott              10 Francis Scott Key             23.72     2
6   Dale, Aaron                9 Snow Hill                     23.78     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Keith               12 Mardela                       50.78    10
2   Humphrey, Lonnie          10 Owings Mills                  51.59     8
3   Waller, Reggie            12 Joppatowne                    51.84     6
4   Whaley, Marty             12 Snow Hill                     52.79     4
5   Rowe, Gary                11 Clear Spring                  53.16     2
6   Grimes, Mike              12 Catoctin                      53.39     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Semler, Jason             11 Boonsboro                   2:00.92    10
2   Nutter, Tim               12 Boonsboro                   2:01.85     8
3   Geresdorf, Derek          11 Easton                      2:03.92     6
4   Grimes, Mike              12 Catoctin                    2:04.74     4
5   Parker, Calvin            12 Milford Mill                2:06.04     2
6   Kreit, Joe                12 Francis Scott Key           2:06.33     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Grams, Steve              12 Brunswick                   4:31.15    10
2   Mamo, Mike                10 Milford Mill                4:32.62     8
3   Buckle, Jerry             11 Northern Garrett            4:34.56     6
4   Moltere, Eric             12 Brunswick                   4:37.77     4
5   Geresdorf, Derek          11 Easton                      4:39.24     2
6   Nutter, Tim               12 Boonsboro                   4:44.30     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mamo, Mike                10 Milford Mill                9:43.07    10
2   Buckle, Jerry             11 Northern Garrett           10:20.83     8
3   Huntsman, Mark            10 Rising Sun                 10:28.76     6
4   Wilhide, Jason            12 Francis Scott Key          10:35.22     4
5   Souders, Bobby            10 Hancock                    10:37.74     2
6   Cox, Dave                 12 Francis Scott Key          10:40.16     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lindsay, Kirk             12 Francis Scott Key             15.02    10
2   Tiller, Shaun             12 Kent County                   15.11     8
3   Royal, Dave               11 Milford Mill                  15.36     6
4   Crone, Heath              11 Smithsburg                    15.44     4
5   Wade, Phil                10 Boonsboro                     16.04     2
6   Henderson, Joe            10 Milford Mill                  16.07     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lindsay, Kirk             12 Francis Scott Key             39.63    10
2   Crone, Heath              11 Smithsburg                    40.66     8
3   Wade, Phil                10 Boonsboro                     41.42     6
4   Henderson, Joe            10 Milford Mill                  41.45     4
5   Race, John                11 Beall                         41.46     2
6   Tiller, Shaun             12 Kent County                   42.96     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Snow Hill                                                   44.1    10
2   Smithsburg                                                  45.0     8
3   Francis Scott Key                                           45.3     6
4   Havre de Grace                                              45.7     4
5   Joppatowne                                                  45.9     2
6   Catoctin                                                    45.9     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                               1:33.08    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                        1:33.65     8
3   Joppatowne                                               1:34.03     6
4   Boonsboro                                                1:34.59     4
5   Catoctin                                                 1:34.91     2
6   Havre de Grace                                           1:35.25     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Catoctin                                                  3:30.8    10
2   Boonsboro                                                 3:31.2     8
3   Francis Scott Key                                         3:32.5     6
4   Milford Mill                                              3:35.1     4
5   Snow Hill                                                 3:36.0     2
6   Joppatowne                                                3:36.1     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Boonsboro                                                8:15.07    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                        8:24.73     8
3   Brunswick                                                8:26.03     6
4   Joppatowne                                               8:30.95     4
5   Catoctin                                                 8:33.75     2
6   Rising Sun                                               8:37.62     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Redman, Jason             12 Boonsboro                   6-04.00    10
2   Perry, Sam                12 Francis Scott Key           6-03.00     8
3   Wright, Jimmy             12 Francis Scott Key           6-03.00     6
4   Mack, Kilo                12 Joppatowne                  6-03.00     4
5   Henderson, Joe            10 Milford Mill                6-02.00     2
6   Honaker, Denver           11 Rising Sun                  6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hildebrand, Howe          11 Boonsboro                  11-00.00    10
2   Ridenour, Ken             12 Catoctin                   11-00.00     7
2   Holland, Chris            11 North Dorchester           11-00.00     7
4   Weaver, Brad              11 Williamsport               10-06.00     4
5   Crone, Josh                9 Francis Scott Key          10-00.00     2
6   Dunn, Ryan                10 Francis Scott Key          10-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Redman, Jason             12 Boonsboro                  22-00.25    10
2   Young, Brian              12 Milford Mill               21-11.75     8
3   Riggolo, Jermaine         12 North Caroline             20-11.00     6
4   Barnes, B.J.              12 Joppatowne                 20-04.75     4
5   Shives, Kenny             11 Hancock                    20-00.75     2
6   McGowan, Derrick          12 Snow Hill                  19-11.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Young, Brian              12 Milford Mill               44-02.25    10
2   Henderson, Ricky           9 Brunswick                  41-08.00     8
3   Mayes, Slyvester          12 Easton                     41-07.75     6
4   Draper, Jason             11 Smithsburg                 41-05.00     4
5   Cannon, Kevin             11 Snow Hill                  41-02.00     2
6   Tiller, Shaun             12 Kent County                41-00.75     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Baker, Scott              10 Catoctin                   47-06.50    10
2   Fike, Mike                11 Northern Garrett           46-02.50     8
3   Good, Matt                12 Smithsburg                 45-08.75     6
4   Bissard, Robert           12 Perryville                 44-06.75     4
5   Myers, Eddie              12 Kent County                44-04.75     2
6   Fazenbaker, Jason         10 Northern Garrett           44-04.75     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, James            12 Francis Scott Key         140-10.00    10
2   Baker, Scott              10 Catoctin                  137-10.00     8
3   Scott, Mike               12 Smithsburg                134-05.00     6
4   Webb, Jason               12 Easton                    129-08.00     4
5   Bissard, Robert           12 Perryville                127-10.00     2
6   Fazenbaker, Jason         10 Northern Garrett          127-00.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milford Mill                66        2) Smithsburg                 59
    3) Boonsboro                   58.5      4) Catoctin                   41
    5) Mardela                     38        6) Brunswick                  36
    7) Joppatowne                  34        8) Williamsport               33
    8) North Dorchester            33       10) Easton                     27
   11) Beall                       25.5     12) Clear Spring               21.5
   13) Poolesville                 12       13) Kent County                12
   13) Rising Sun                  12       16) Snow Hill                   7
   16) Northern Garrett             7       18) Perryville                  2
   19) Francis Scott Key            1.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Scott Key           83        2) Boonsboro                  79
    3) Milford Mill                71        4) Smithsburg                 48
    5) Catoctin                    45        6) Snow Hill                  30
    7) Brunswick                   28        7) Joppatowne                 28
    9) Northern Garrett            24       10) Mardela                    20
   11) Easton                      18       12) Havre de Grace             17
   13) Owings Mills                16       14) Kent County                12
   15) Rising Sun                   8       16) North Dorchester            7
   17) Perryville                   6       17) North Caroline              6
   19) Williamsport                 4       19) Hancock                     4
   21) Clear Spring                 2       21) Beall                       2

  


Return to Top

Email | About