MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore Maryland
2006-05-27

Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick            6-07.00    6-08.00      2.03m   10
  2 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              6-05.00    6-06.00      1.98m    8
  3 Thomas, WilliamBj         11 Easton               6-01.00    6-02.00      1.87m    6
  4 Drew, Denard              11 Lansdowne            6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m    4
  5 Harris, Jimmy             11 Middletown           6-01.00    6-00.00      1.82m    1.5
  5 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown           6-01.00    6-00.00      1.82m    1.5
  7 Fontanoza, Justin         11 Lansdowne            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  8 Cipollone, Mike           12 McDonough            6-01.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  9 Brown, Will               11 North Caroline       6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  9 Fountain, Demtrius        11 Wicomico             5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  9 Heller, Josh              12 Loch Raven           5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  9 Owens, Duane              12 Howard               5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  9 Brown, Derrell            11 Southern             5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  9 Lichtenberger, Ethan      11 Middletown           5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m
15 Grice, Andre              12 Atholton             5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m
15 Wallace, Delonte           9 Patuxent             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m
-- Huguley, Quinton          10 McDonough            5-06.00         NH
-- Williams, Laquan          12 Poly                 6-02.00        SCR

Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mullinex, John            12 Eastern Tech        20-10.75   21-04.50   NWI     6.51m   10
  2 Mcclain, Robert           12 Patuxent            21-11.75   20-08.25   NWI     6.30m    8
  3 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island         20-08.25   20-07.75   NWI     6.29m    6
  4 Drew, Denard              11 Lansdowne           20-07.00   20-07.50   NWI     6.28m    4
  5 Rice, Steve               12 Eastern Tech        20-11.25   20-05.25   NWI     6.22m    2
  6 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty             20-05.75   20-03.00   NWI     6.17m    1
  7 Han, Timothy              11 Atholton            20-06.00   19-09.75   NWI     6.03m
  8 Williams, Laquan          12 Poly                20-02.00   19-07.75   NWI     5.98m
  9 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir           21-01.50   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m
10 Thomas, WilliamBj         11 Easton              20-11.75   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m
11 Gilligan, Ryan            11 Middletown          19-09.50   19-04.75   NWI     5.91m
12 Moore, Aj                 11 North Caroline      20-00.25   19-04.25   NWI     5.89m
13 Gaskins, Caleb            12 Fairmont Heights    19-10.75   19-03.75   NWI     5.88m
14 Thomas, David             10 F S Key             19-03.25   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m
15 Stafford, Justin          11 Owings Mills        20-02.50   18-09.75   NWI     5.73m
16 Riggs, Dj                 12 Southern            20-03.50   18-07.75   NWI     5.68m
17 Bryant, Dj                11 Randallstown        20-04.00   18-07.25   NWI     5.67m

Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Trey               11 S Hagerstown        50-00.00   50-05.75     15.38m   10
  2 Cole, Josh                11 F S Key             51-00.00   48-03.00     14.70m    8
  3 Jack, Phillip             12 Patuxent            46-06.50   46-11.00     14.30m    6
  4 Drnec, David              10 Century             46-02.25   45-03.00     13.79m    4
  5 Brennan, Dontrell         11 Potomac             46-06.50   44-11.75     13.70m    2
  6 Bryant, Dj                11 Randallstown        44-02.50   44-09.50     13.65m    1
  7 Threadgill, Thomas        11 Frederick           44-11.50   44-06.75     13.58m
  8 Logan-El, Antonio         12 Forestville         44-00.00   44-00.50     13.42m
  9 Davis, Miguel             12 Milford Mill        40-11.00   42-05.25     12.93m
10 Wells, Justin             12 Poly                42-09.00   42-03.00     12.87m
11 Bembry, Ashford           11 Forestville         43-06.00   42-00.50     12.81m
12 Emezie, Christain         11 Poly                43-06.50   41-03.25     12.57m
13 Bowen-Wright, Kwame       11 Joppatowne          39-06.00   39-02.75     11.95m
14 Hollis, Adam              11 Easton              39-11.00   38-09.75     11.83m
15 Koller, Brett             11 Southern            39-03.50   37-07.00     11.45m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclain, Robert           12 Patuxent               11.08      11.07Q -0.7  1
  2 Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico               11.14      11.08Q -0.4  2
  3 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir              11.26      11.24Q -0.7  1
  4 Drumgold, Anthony          9 Edmonndson             11.39      11.30Q -0.4  2
  5 Annikie, Tyrone           12 Milford Mill           11.38      11.32q -0.7  1
  6 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven             11.11      11.38q -0.7  1
  7 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 11.33      11.39q -0.4  2
  8 Hoyte, Nate               11 McDonough              11.18      11.43q -0.7  1
  9 Mellon, Andy              12 Hereford               11.54      11.46  -0.4  2
10 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                10.94      11.47  -0.4  2
11 Brown, Chance             12 Joppatowne             11.94      11.52  -0.7  1
12 Greene, Desmond           12 Easton                 11.44      11.55  -0.7  1
13 Martz, Thomas             11 Winters Mill           11.34      11.55  -0.7  1
14 Roscoe, Jeff              12 Liberty                11.24      11.67  -0.4  2
15 Beteck, Enaka             12 Wicomico               11.84      11.79  -0.4  2
16 Martz, Brad               10 F S Key                11.24      11.83  -0.4  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico               22.54      22.12Q -0.8  1
  2 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven             22.44      22.39Q -0.7  2
  3 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 22.62      22.60Q -0.8  1
  4 Powell, Maurice           12 Central                22.84      22.61Q -0.7  2
  5 Drumgold, Anthony          9 Edmonndson             22.95      22.67q -0.8  1
  6 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island            23.24      22.75q -0.7  2
  7 Scott, Andrew             12 Eastern Tech           22.78      22.83q -0.8  1
  8 Waters, Marco             12 Loch Raven             23.15      22.87q -0.7  2
  9 Love, Derrick             11 Hammond                23.10      22.94  -0.8  1
10 Cephus, TaShawn           12 Easton                 23.64      23.09  -0.7  2
11 Harris, Lamar             12 N Hagerstown           22.84      23.10  -0.7  2
12 Greene, Desmond           12 Easton                 23.74      23.14  -0.8  1
13 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                22.84      23.18  -0.7  2
14 Eakins, Tabias            12 Hammond                23.08      23.35  -0.7  2
15 Martz, Brad               10 F S Key                23.14      23.42  -0.8  1
16 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                23.24      24.61  -0.8  1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard               9:31.18    9:23.10    10
  2 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton             9:30.53    9:24.28     8
  3 Bazell, Graham             9 Atholton             9:37.48    9:25.44     6
  4 Lyons, Casey              11 Kent Island          9:51.10    9:43.74     4
  5 Arumigam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown        10:00.20   10:00.24     2
  6 Leathers, Arthur          10 F S Key             10:04.10   10:01.11     1
  7 Welsh, Jared              11 F S Key             10:08.10   10:08.87
  8 King, Reggie              12 Atholton            10:01.11   10:14.72
  9 Glassman, Pat             11 Loch Raven          10:35.23   10:16.05
10 Glassman, Mike             9 Loch Raven          10:29.33   10:22.79
11 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty             10:10.70   10:24.26
12 Diesenberg, Collin         9 Eastern Tech        10:53.96   10:40.58
13 Jones, Chris              12 Wicomico            10:36.70   10:42.56
14 Steinbacher, John         10 Hereford            11:09.92   10:44.73

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island            14.64      14.47Q  NWI  2
  2 Ferguson, Quenton         11 Frederick              15.14      15.94Q  NWI  1
  3 Farris, Anthony           12 Joppatowne             15.54      15.79Q  NWI  2
  4 Coles, Antonial           12 Potomac                16.09      15.95Q  NWI  1
  5 Vetri, Mike               12 F S Key                15.34      16.02q  NWI  1
  6 Coltharp, Connor          11 Kent Island            16.04      16.09q  NWI  1
  7 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                 16.29      16.19q  NWI  1
  8 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick              15.74      16.24q  NWI  2
  9 Gonzalez, Rick            11 Oakland Mill           16.32      16.73   NWI  1
10 Quigley, Patrick           9 Hereford               17.53      16.84   NWI  1
11 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown           16.04      17.19   NWI  2
12 Pavik, Christian          11 Hereford               16.62      17.32   NWI  2
13 Ross, Daniel               9 Poly                   16.64      17.62   NWI  1  .617
14 Huguley, Quinton          10 McDonough              16.70      17.62   NWI  2  .619
15 Irving, Ricardo           11 Northwestern-B         17.20      17.73   NWI  2
-- Woodard, Blair            10 Decatur                16.54        DNF   NWI  2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hammond                                           1:30.92    1:30.17   2   10
  2 Easton                                            1:32.14    1:31.24   2    8
  3 Overlea                                           1:30.71    1:31.40   2    6
  4 Potomac                                           1:33.21    1:31.56   1    4
  5 Loch Raven                                        1:30.95    1:32.20   2    2
  6 Francis Scott Key                                 1:33.04    1:32.26   2    1
  7 McDonough                                         1:34.99    1:32.45   1
  8 Joppatowne                                        1:33.14    1:32.85   2
  9 Wicomico                                          1:32.44    1:33.80   2
10 Middletown                                        1:33.94    1:34.15   1
11 Patuxent                                          1:35.13    1:34.18   1
12 Southern                                          1:34.14    1:35.47   1
13 Randallstown                                      1:34.48    1:36.62   1
14 Frederick                                         1:34.14    1:36.74   1
15 Century                                           1:34.94    1:37.90   1
-- Milford Mill Academy                              1:32.18         DQ   2  Out of zone 1st exch

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           8:16.50    8:05.97    10
  2 Atholton                                          8:23.28    8:06.09     8
  3 Glenelg                                           8:17.46    8:11.68     6
  4 Middletown                                        8:29.50    8:17.81     4
  5 Baltimore PolyTechnic                             8:36.50    8:18.81     2
  6 Stephen Decatur                                   8:33.80    8:24.45     1
  7 Century                                           8:35.40    8:27.20
  8 Forestville                                       8:32.28    8:30.83
  9 Hereford                                          8:44.70    8:32.22
10 Loch Raven                                        8:41.81    8:32.25
11 Southern                                          8:40.40    8:35.69
12 Patuxent                                          8:36.69    8:36.67
13 Francis Scott Key                                 8:43.10    8:40.96
14 Parkside                                          8:46.60    8:51.28
15 Kent Island                                       8:50.40    8:52.18
16 Randallstown                                      9:17.56    9:15.85

Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle          10 Eastern Tech        36-05.25   37-09.25   NWI    11.51m   10
  2 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick           36-02.00   37-02.50   NWI    11.34m    8
  3 Manley, Lakeisha          12 McDonough           32-06.00   34-10.75   NWI    10.63m    6
  4 Manley, Chantel           12 Wicomico            35-01.75   34-05.75   NWI    10.50m    4
  5 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg             31-03.00   34-00.50   NWI    10.37m    2
  6 Duah, Ama                 11 Wicomico            34-03.50   33-08.50   NWI    10.27m    1
  7 Maruchi-Turner, Mandy     11 North East          33-00.75   33-01.75   NWI    10.10m
  8 Flanagan, Tess            11 Frederick           31-11.00   32-11.50   NWI    10.04m
  9 Perry, Dana               10 Howard              32-01.75   32-08.25   NWI     9.96m
10 Clark, Jill               12 North East          33-07.00   32-04.50   NWI     9.86m
11 Bloom, Anna               12 Liberty             32-04.00   31-10.00   NWI     9.70m
12 Martello, Katie            9 Hereford            30-11.00   31-05.25   NWI     9.58m
13 Conway, Alexandra         10 Atholton            31-05.75   31-05.00   NWI     9.57m
14 Murrill, Kim              11 Randallstown        30-05.25   30-10.50   NWI     9.41m
15 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill        31-05.00   30-10.25   NWI     9.40m

Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vidmar, Cristine          12 Reservoir             127-08     131-07     40.10m   10
  2 Thompson, Ashley          12 McDonough             112-11     123-04     37.59m    8
  3 Reeser, Dana              12 Century               107-06     120-03     36.65m    6
  4 Robinson, Chrissy         11 Patuxent              103-08     110-01     33.55m    4
  5 Klipp, Sarah              11 Walkersville          102-09     106-07     32.48m    2
  6 Stansbury, Melissa        11 Liberty               108-03     105-03     32.08m    1
  7 Miles, Davita             11 Kent Island           106-08     101-07     30.96m
  8 Bouchelion, Ashleigh      12 Reservoir             106-03     101-00     30.78m
  9 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill          108-11      98-08     30.07m
10 Ostasewski, Morgan         9 North East             93-11      89-08     27.33m
10 Hayes, Shaketta           12 Wicomico               97-00      89-08     27.33m
12 Oster, Brooke             11 Hereford               85-06      84-09     25.83m
13 Reass, Alexa              10 Hereford               85-07      79-03     24.15m
14 Dubose, Sharay            10 Parkside               96-01      76-08     23.36m
15 Mckay, Katie              12 Eastern Tech           77-09      69-07     21.20m
-- Koehn, Sarah               9 Hereford               85-06       FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                12.21      12.20Q -0.4  2
  2 Mclauchlin, Montwaynise   11 Potomac                12.51      12.45Q -1.0  1
  3 Dixon, Shawnta            12 Edmonndson             12.81      12.64Q -1.0  1
  4 Belmont, Starr            11 Decatur                12.94      12.70Q -0.4  2
  5 Smith, Thea                9 Milford Mill           12.93      12.73q -0.4  2
  6 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           12.34      12.92q -1.0  1
  7 Byrd, Jennifer            11 F S Key                12.64      12.98q -0.4  2
  8 Phillips, Charlese        11 Queen Annes            13.14      13.09q -1.0  1
  9 Coleman, Shardae          11 Joppatowne             13.54      13.16  -1.0  1
10 Armour, Marissa           10 Rockville              12.94      13.17  -1.0  1
11 Richardson, Kenterra      10 Forestville            12.91      13.36  -1.0  1
12 Onukwubiri, Chinasa       11 Kent Island            13.44      13.37  -0.4  2
13 Harris, Stephanie         11 Randallstown           13.15      13.42  -0.4  2
14 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown           12.94      13.44  -1.0  1
-- Auffarth, Ashley          11 Eastern Tech           12.99         FS  -0.4  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                25.04      25.00Q -1.0  2
  2 Mclauchlin, Montwaynise   11 Potomac                25.75      25.56Q -0.7  1
  3 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough              25.55      25.82Q -1.0  2
  4 Dixon, Shawnta            12 Edmonndson             26.27      25.97Q -0.7  1
  5 Belmont, Starr            11 Decatur                26.34      26.14q -1.0  2
  6 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                25.68      26.23q -0.7  1
  7 Byrd, Jennifer            11 F S Key                26.34      26.46q -1.0  2
  8 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           26.04      26.66q -0.7  1
  9 Newman, Michelle          10 Eastern Tech           26.62      26.68  -1.0  2
10 Mccray, Taniesha           9 Douglass-B             27.20      26.72  -0.7  1
11 Smith, Thea                9 Milford Mill           27.44      26.78  -0.7  1
12 Caudle, Brittney           9 Middletown             26.64      26.84  -0.7  1
13 Phillips, Charlese        11 Queen Annes            26.94      27.04  -1.0  2
14 Onukwubiri, Chinasa       11 Kent Island            27.04      27.24  -1.0  2
15 Doyley, Shaday            10 Rockville              26.84      27.39  -0.7  1
16 Robinson, Lora            10 Parkside               27.54      27.95  -1.0  2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             11 Atholton            11:30.09   11:02.30    10
  2 Borisko, Elyse             9 Howard              12:08.05   11:49.91     8
  3 Horst, Ashlee             11 Century             12:03.70   11:50.39     6
  4 Tsioumas, Jaclyn          10 Reservoir           12:09.77   11:54.49     4
  5 Malloy, Kristen            9 Hereford            12:08.26   11:54.70     2
  6 Warfield, Lindsay         12 South Carrol        11:54.50   11:56.10     1
  7 Hobson, Leigh              9 Queen Annes         12:13.10   12:02.11
  8 Lebro, Sarah              12 Oakland Mill        12:07.51   12:02.78
  9 Leahy, Mairin             12 F S Key             12:13.90   12:13.31
10 Leathers, Maggie          12 F S Key             12:24.00   12:26.64
11 Vanderclute, Elizabeth    11 Decatur             12:51.60   12:39.13
12 Faircloth, Joanna         12 Kent Island         13:00.20   12:48.01
13 Stegman, Erica            10 Hereford            12:52.83   12:55.45
14 Wolfkill, Alice           10 Loch Raven          13:08.11   12:56.32
15 Staver, Hilary            10 Queen Annes         13:17.70   13:20.60

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough              15.00      15.04Q -0.7  1
  2 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton               14.76      15.11Q -0.6  2
  3 Haggins, Selena           11 Central                15.63      15.73Q -0.6  2
  4 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick              15.34      16.08Q -0.7  1
  5 Nedd, Alana               12 Atholton               15.41      15.76q -0.6  2
  6 Dant, Cole                11 North East             16.14      16.17q -0.7  1
  7 Leach, Ebone              12 Milford Mill           16.77      16.75q -0.6  2
  8 Bates, Jen                 9 Eastern Tech           16.72      16.83q -0.6  2
  9 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech           17.72      17.64  -0.6  2
10 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill           16.94      17.87  -0.7  1
11 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill           16.54      17.88  -0.7  1
12 Bornhoeft, Sarah          12 North Caroline         17.44      17.96  -0.7  1
13 Miller, Meghan            10 Walkersville           16.94      18.16  -0.7  1
14 Briddell, Sierra          11 Wicomico               17.24      18.33  -0.6  2
15 Meadows, Sam              10 Eastern Tech           18.30      19.30  -0.7  1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvert                                           1:43.99    1:43.78   2   10
  2 Stephen Decatur                                   1:46.64    1:46.15   2    8
  3 Central                                           1:46.64    1:46.42   2    6
  4 Overlea                                           1:49.50    1:47.92   2    4
  5 McDonough                                         1:46.66    1:47.94   2    2
  6 Middletown                                        1:48.24    1:48.43   2    1
  7 Baltimore PolyTechnic                             1:52.11    1:48.98   1
  8 Joppatowne                                        1:50.34    1:49.13   1
  9 Hammond                                           1:52.17    1:50.77   1
10 Loch Raven                                        1:52.45    1:50.79   1
11 North Caroline                                    1:50.04    1:50.87   1
12 Frederick                                         1:52.34    1:51.14   1
13 North Hagerstown                                  1:51.64    1:51.21   1
14 Wicomico                                          1:49.84    1:51.33   2
15 South Carroll                                     1:56.64    1:54.18   1
-- Milford Mill Academy                              1:49.91         DQ   2  Out zone 3rd Exchang

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hereford                                         10:17.43    9:37.34    10
  2 Central                                           9:49.10    9:39.69     8
  3 Atholton                                          9:47.17    9:44.56     6
  4 Middletown                                       10:06.00    9:47.74     4
  5 Loch Raven                                       10:24.80    9:48.74     2
  6 Oakland Mills                                    10:11.60    9:55.73     1
  7 Liberty                                          10:21.00   10:06.45
  8 Francis Scott Key                                10:12.30   10:10.17
  9 Howard                                           10:29.05   10:25.78
10 Stephen Decatur                                  10:22.90   10:25.79
11 Southern                                         10:20.40   10:27.05
12 Kent Island                                      10:17.60   10:28.26
13 South Carroll                                    10:31.70   10:30.06
14 Eastern Technical                                11:26.57   10:43.02
15 Queen Annes                                      10:43.00   10:53.04
16 Baltimore PolyTechnic                            11:48.39   11:18.20

Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ashley          12 McDonough            5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   10
  2 Marchigiani, Krysten      12 Frederick            5-01.00    5-02.00      1.57m    7
  2 Nedd, Alana               12 Atholton             5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m    7
  4 Pope, Hayley              11 Easton               4-09.00    5-00.00      1.52m2.33333
  4 Koons, Nikki               9 Winters Mill         4-11.00    5-00.00      1.52m2.33333
  4 Ostrander, Debra          10 North Caroline       4-09.00    5-00.00      1.52m2.33333
  7 Ward, Talise              12 Wicomico             4-09.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  7 Paczynski, Kate           10 Liberty              4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  7 Noel, Hanna               11 South Carrol         4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  7 Guthall, Erin             10 Hereford             4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m
11 Thomas, Paige             12 Overlea              5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m
11 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m
-- Foster, Jess              12 Hereford             4-06.00         NH
-- Murray, Lindsey           12 Eastern Tech         4-02.00         NH
-- Manley, Chantel           12 Wicomico             4-07.00        SCR
-- Wendland, Amber           12 Oakland Mill         4-08.00        SCR

Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill         7-08.00    9-06.00      2.89m   10
  2 Lenhart, Anna             12 N Hagerstown         8-02.00    9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3 Neighbors, Catherine      10 Kent Island          8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m    6
  4 Witherow, Brooke          12 Decatur              7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m    4
  5 Schoonover, Kyrie         11 Middletown           7-02.00    7-06.00      2.28m    2
  6 Hiller, Bridget            9 Hereford             8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    0.5
  6 Funk, Candace             10 Hereford             7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m    0.5
  8 Starr, Jennifer           12 Glenelg              7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m
  9 Parsons, Lexie            11 Glenelg              7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m
10 Miras, Stephanie          11 Decatur              7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m
11 Mccurdy, Alaina           12 N Hagerstown         7-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m
-- Bowler, Melodie           10 Atholton             6-06.00         NH
-- Fitzenreiter, Katie       10 Atholton             6-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle          10 Eastern Tech        16-07.50   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m   10
  2 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton            16-05.50   16-05.50   NWI     5.01m    8
  3 Manley, Chantel           12 Wicomico            17-02.00   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m    6
  4 Haggins, Selena           11 Central             16-09.50   16-01.00   NWI     4.90m    4
  5 Caudle, Brittney           9 Middletown          15-06.75   16-00.00   NWI     4.87m    2
  6 Koons, Nikki               9 Winters Mill        14-11.75   15-09.25   NWI     4.80m    1
  7 Bates, Jen                 9 Eastern Tech        15-06.50   15-08.00   NWI     4.77m
  8 Duah, Ama                 11 Wicomico            16-02.50   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m
  9 Kistler, Kitty             9 Walkersville        14-08.00   15-03.00   NWI     4.64m
  9 Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown        15-00.25   15-03.00   NWI     4.64m
11 Doughty, Kiara            10 Wicomico            15-10.25   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m
12 Perry, Dana               10 Howard              14-04.00   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m
13 Groce, Nia                10 North Caroline      16-07.25   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m
14 Brookfield, Colleen       11 Glenelg             14-04.50   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m
15 Mccray, Taniesha           9 Douglass-B          14-03.75   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m
16 Lockatell, Allison        12 South Carrol        14-10.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m

Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chrissy         11 Patuxent            39-02.50   41-04.25     12.60m   10
  2 Reeser, Dana              12 Century             41-06.50   40-11.75     12.49m    8
  3 Wright, Rachelle          11 Potomac             36-08.00   39-10.75     12.16m    6
  4 Thompson, Ashley          12 McDonough           36-01.00   36-05.75     11.11m    4
  5 Vidmar, Cristine          12 Reservoir           34-09.50   36-02.75     11.04m    2
  6 Miles, Davita             11 Kent Island         34-07.00   36-00.50     10.98m    1
  7 Stansbury, Melissa        11 Liberty             36-03.00   34-08.00     10.56m
  8 Neville, Mariah           12 Winters Mill        33-10.00   34-03.00     10.43m
  9 Biggus, Sontia            11 Frederick           34-02.50   33-10.50     10.32m
10 Oster, Brooke             11 Hereford            33-05.00   33-09.25     10.29m
11 Coleman, Shardae          11 Joppatowne          32-02.00   33-07.75     10.25m
12 Ostasewski, Morgan         9 North East          31-04.00   32-08.25      9.96m
13 Dubose, Sharay            10 Parkside            30-07.00   32-05.50      9.89m
14 Reass, Alexa              10 Hereford            29-03.50   27-09.50      8.47m
15 Mckay, Katie              12 Eastern Tech        27-07.50   27-04.50      8.34m
16 Koehn, Sarah               9 Hereford            28-03.00   27-04.25      8.33m

Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill        14-01.00   13-06.00      4.11m   10
  2 Kepler, Matt              11 Middletown          13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m    8
  3 Graybeal, John             9 Glenelg             11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m    6
  4 Sams, Jacob               10 Hammond             11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m    4
  5 Trenary, Zach             12 Parkside            10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m    2
  6 Gast, Brian               10 Kent Island         10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m    1
  7 Flesher, Jon               9 Loch Raven           8-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m
  8 Bartoshesky, Taber        12 Parkside            10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m
  9 Lutz, Jared               12 Liberty             10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m
10 Theus, Galen              11 Atholton            10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m
11 Rector, Austin            10 Reservoir           10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m
12 Goodling, Colin           10 Hereford             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
13 Durkin, Luke              10 Hereford             8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
14 Edelmann, Alex             9 Middletown          11-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m

Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Drew, Denard              11 Lansdowne           42-04.50   45-00.75   NWI    13.73m   10
  2 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty             43-08.50   45-00.00   NWI    13.71m    8
  3 Williams, Artavius        11 Poly                43-04.00   43-11.00   NWI    13.38m    6
  4 Phillip, Tristen          12 North East          43-01.25   43-01.00   NWI    13.13m    4
  5 Riggs, Dj                 12 Southern            42-07.00   42-11.00   NWI    13.08m    2
  6 Owens, Duane              12 Howard              41-10.25   42-05.75   NWI    12.94m    1
  7 Rice, Steve               12 Eastern Tech        43-01.00   42-05.00   NWI    12.92m
  8 Thomas, David             10 F S Key             40-06.00   41-02.25   NWI    12.55m
  9 Han, Timothy              11 Atholton            41-08.25   41-00.25   NWI    12.50m
10 Delva, Dj                 11 Wicomico            39-11.00   40-05.50   NWI    12.33m
11 Aaron, Gaskins            11 Fairmont Heights    39-11.75   39-08.75   NWI    12.10m
12 Gaskins, Caleb            12 Fairmont Heights    41-01.50   39-06.50   NWI    12.05m
13 Polk, Kenneth             11 Decatur             39-05.75   39-02.00   NWI    11.93m
14 Boyd, Brad                10 Century             39-09.50   38-03.50   NWI    11.67m
-- Mullinex, John            12 Eastern Tech        42-03.25       FOUL   NWI

Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Stacey             12 Potomac             25-11.50     135-04     41.24m   10
  2 Jack, Phillip             12 Patuxent              128-04     134-05     40.97m    8
  3 Bowen-Wright, Kwame       11 Joppatowne            116-07     127-09     38.93m    6
  4 Sabol, Brett              11 Hereford              116-08     120-10     36.83m    4
  5 Milstead, Adam            12 Calvert             21-01.50     120-09     36.80m    2
  6 Keel, Matt                12 Hereford              130-09     120-03     36.65m    1
  7 Pass, Joey                12 Kent Island           112-04     117-05     35.78m
  8 Rieker, Jeff              11 North East            117-00     113-07     34.62m
  8 Mcdonald, Kyle            12 South Carrol          125-05     113-07     34.62m
10 Cole, Josh                11 F S Key               121-03     111-10     34.08m
11 Coleman, Travis           11 Queen Annes           120-00     108-03     32.99m
12 Davis, Miguel             12 Milford Mill          116-07     108-01     32.94m
13 Lulie, Ken                11 Middletown            121-11     104-00     31.69m
14 Jones, Trey               11 S Hagerstown          118-10     101-11     31.06m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                12.20      12.06   0.6   10
  2 Mclauchlin, Montwaynise   11 Potomac                12.45      12.21   0.6    8
  3 Dixon, Shawnta            12 Edmonndson             12.64      12.54   0.6    6
  4 Belmont, Starr            11 Decatur                12.70      12.59   0.6    4
  5 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           12.92      12.73   0.6    2
  6 Smith, Thea                9 Milford Mill           12.73      12.77   0.6    1
  7 Byrd, Jennifer            11 F S Key                12.98      12.86   0.6

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Boone, Aunye              10 Calvert                25.00      24.55  -1.7   10
  2 Mclauchlin, Montwaynise   11 Potomac                25.56      25.36  -1.7    8
  3 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough              25.82      25.47  -1.7    6
  4 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                26.23      25.48  -1.7    4
  5 Dixon, Shawnta            12 Edmonndson             25.97      25.61  -1.7    2
  6 Belmont, Starr            11 Decatur                26.14      26.18  -1.7    1
  7 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           26.66      26.37  -1.7
  8 Byrd, Jennifer            11 F S Key                26.46      26.78  -1.7

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smalls, Nicole            11 Calvert                59.75      57.90   2   10
  2 Zarzar, Jemu              12 Central              1:00.55      58.07   2    8
  3 Byrd, Jennifer            11 F S Key              1:00.74    1:00.17   2    6
  4 Canfield, Joya            12 Decatur              1:03.64    1:00.89   1    4
  5 Clark, Akilah             12 Central              1:01.61    1:00.92   2    2
  6 Scruggs, Danielle         11 Loch Raven           1:03.07    1:01.28   1    1
  7 Dixon, Shawnta            12 Edmonndson           1:02.65    1:01.38   1
  8 Doyley, Shaday            10 Rockville            1:03.14    1:01.60   1
  9 Davis, Kyra               12 Middletown           1:02.44    1:01.79   2
10 Mclean, Meggy              9 Kent Island          1:02.64    1:02.14   1
11 Robinson, Lora            10 Parkside             1:01.64    1:02.33   2
12 Dauses, Allison           10 Loch Raven           1:02.03    1:02.40   2
13 Hawkins, Lunden            9 Howard               1:03.50    1:02.48   1
14 Ostrander, Debra          10 North Caroline       1:03.54    1:03.14   1
15 Harris, Stephanie         11 Randallstown         1:01.89    1:03.16   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             11 Atholton             2:15.67    2:15.96    10
  2 Zarzar, Jemu              12 Central              2:19.75    2:17.28     8
  3 Williams, Courtney        11 Loch Raven           2:22.91    2:19.50     6
  4 Foley, Meg                 9 Eastern Tech         2:23.85    2:21.46     4
  5 Cimino, Jenna              9 Hereford             2:25.69    2:23.47     2
  6 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent             2:22.77    2:24.21     1
  7 Clements, Anna            11 Middletown           2:29.30    2:25.42
  8 Stehle, Samantha          10 Atholton             2:24.64    2:27.60
  9 Dimes, Cori               10 Hereford             2:29.75    2:27.75
10 Davis, Kyra               12 Middletown           2:31.40    2:28.56
11 Dancaster, Whitney        11 Kent Island          2:28.80    2:28.98
12 Breen, Katie              11 Kent Island          2:30.60    2:29.42
13 Miller, Viona              9 Joppatowne           2:31.00    2:29.78
14 Gillespie, Jenny          12 Southern             2:27.80    2:34.53
15 Warfield, Lindsay         12 South Carrol         2:27.00    2:35.41
16 Aichele, Allison          12 Middletown           2:32.10    2:36.21

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foley, Meg                 9 Eastern Tech         5:18.16    5:07.49    10
  2 Malloy, Kristen            9 Hereford             5:30.19    5:20.16     8
  3 Cimino, Jenna              9 Hereford             5:35.04    5:22.72     6
  4 Robbins, Lisa             11 Liberty              5:31.70    5:24.26     4
  5 Canfield, Joya            12 Decatur              5:26.60    5:27.03     2
  6 Dimes, Cori               10 Hereford             5:38.12    5:28.18     1
  7 Warfield, Lindsay         12 South Carrol         5:25.20    5:29.10
  8 Parris, Alison            12 Patuxent             5:29.56    5:29.90
  9 Leathers, Becky            9 F S Key              5:31.10    5:31.30
10 Borisko, Elyse             9 Howard               5:36.42    5:31.86
11 Hobson, Leigh              9 Queen Annes          5:29.40    5:32.59
12 Ostrander, Debra          10 North Caroline       5:30.90    5:36.65
13 Leathers, Maggie          12 F S Key              5:35.00    5:38.51
14 Tsioumas, Jaclyn          10 Reservoir            5:34.98    5:43.34
15 Vanderclute, Elizabeth    11 Decatur              5:37.10    5:46.72
-- McFadden, Tatyana         10 Atholton                            XDQ   Pacing running
-- Smith, Alison             11 Atholton             5:11.39         DQ   Pacing

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough              15.04      14.77   3.7   10
  2 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton               15.11      14.92   3.7    8
  3 Haggins, Selena           11 Central                15.73      15.50   3.7    6
  4 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick              16.08      15.84   3.7    4
  5 Dant, Cole                11 North East             16.17      15.87   3.7    2
  6 Nedd, Alana               12 Atholton               15.76      15.99   3.7    1
  7 Leach, Ebone              12 Milford Mill           16.75      16.06   3.7
  8 Bates, Jen                 9 Eastern Tech           16.83      16.25   3.7

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Christen         11 McDonough              45.06      44.11   3   10
  2 Haggins, Selena           11 Central                47.56      45.60   3    8
  3 Dant, Cole                11 North East             46.54      46.25   3    6
  4 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton               48.47      46.53   3    4
  5 Thomas, Paige             12 Overlea                47.95      46.78   3    2
  6 Nedd, Alana               12 Atholton               50.52      48.12   2    1
  7 Eger, Brittany            12 Century                48.74      48.49   3
  8 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick              51.34      48.49   1
  9 Klipp, Laura              11 Walkersville           51.24      48.75   2
10 Harrison, Tiericka        12 Joppatowne             48.44      50.38   3
11 Lukey, Camille             9 Middletown             49.94      50.49   2
12 Alteri, Jenny             10 Kent Island            49.64      51.18   2
13 Mansaray, Mariama         12 North Caroline         48.94      51.25   3
14 Naab, Jamie               10 F S Key                51.34      52.40   1
15 Dulin, Caroline            9 Hereford               53.94      54.77   1
16 Gaither, Arielle           9 Poly                   50.83      57.79   2
17 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech           50.53    1:11.64   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.38  1998        , Central-PG
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reservoir                                           50.69      50.17   2   10
  2 Stephen Decatur                                     50.54      50.18   2    8
  3 Eastern Technical                                   52.09      50.32   2    6
  4 Milford Mill Academy                                53.00      50.82   1    4
  5 Baltimore PolyTechnic                               54.24      51.06   1    2
  6 Central                                             52.02      51.31   2    1
  7 Walkersville                                        52.04      51.40   2
  8 Rockville                                           52.00      51.67   2
  9 Joppatowne                                          52.24      51.71   2
10 Hammond                                             52.82      52.11   1
11 Wicomico                                            51.64      52.13   2
12 North East                                          52.34      52.27   1
13 North Hagerstown                                    53.00      52.48   1
14 Oakland Mills                                       52.66      52.88   1
15 Loch Raven                                          53.73      55.93   1
-- Middletown                                          53.00         DQ   1  2nd exchange late

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        , Fairmont Heights
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                           4:02.97    3:58.74   3   10
  2 Calvert                                           4:08.40    4:02.99   3    8
  3 Middletown                                        4:13.50    4:08.41   3    6
  4 Loch Raven                                        4:11.38    4:10.97   3    4
  5 Oakland Mills                                     4:13.99    4:13.54   3    2
  6 Potomac                                           4:13.34    4:13.61   3    1
  7 South Hagerstown                                  4:16.30    4:15.88   2
  8 Hereford                                          4:20.49    4:17.18   2
  9 Baltimore PolyTechnic                             4:32.37    4:18.57   1
10 North Caroline                                    4:31.50    4:19.86   1
11 Stephen Decatur                                   4:20.30    4:21.26   3
12 Rockville                                         4:23.90    4:21.72   2
13 Joppatowne                                        4:24.00    4:22.06   2
14 Eastern Technical                                 4:27.88    4:23.03   1
15 Reservoir                                         4:14.04    4:24.89   3
16 Kent Island                                       4:22.80    4:28.66   2
17 Francis Scott Key                                 4:21.60    4:31.47   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico               11.08      10.76   5.0   10
  2 Mcclain, Robert           12 Patuxent               11.07      10.85   5.0    8
  3 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven             11.38      11.07   5.0    6
  4 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir              11.24      11.09   5.0    4
  5 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 11.39      11.12   5.0    2
  6 Hoyte, Nate               11 McDonough              11.43      11.15   5.0    1
  7 Annikie, Tyrone           12 Milford Mill           11.32      11.29   5.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Brandon            11 Wicomico               22.12      22.03   1.3   10
  2 Powell, Maurice           12 Central                22.61      22.22   1.3    8
  3 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven             22.39      22.33   1.3    6
  4 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 22.60      22.60   1.3    4
  5 Scott, Andrew             12 Eastern Tech           22.83      22.65   1.3    2
  6 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island            22.75      22.83   1.3    1
  7 Drumgold, Anthony          9 Edmonndson             22.67      23.14   1.3

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew             12 Eastern Tech           49.90      49.45   2   10
  2 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 50.15      50.15   2    8
  3 Harris, Lamar             12 N Hagerstown           50.94      50.38   2    6
  4 Waters, Marco             12 Loch Raven             50.02      50.78   2    4
  5 Hoyte, Nate               11 McDonough              50.56      51.21   2    2
  6 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir              51.01      51.44   2    1
  7 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Winters Mill           51.54      51.57   1
  8 Gallman, Jamin            11 Poly                   51.88      51.62   1
  9 Simpkins, Chris           12 Parkside               52.94      51.64   1
10 Cephus, TaShawn           12 Easton                 51.84      51.74   2
11 Kymingham, Jason          11 Glenelg                50.91      51.86   2
12 Martz, Thomas             11 Winters Mill           52.54      52.28   1
13 Johnson, Rashuan           9 Poly                   53.34      52.75   1
14 Cooper, Durell            12 Queen Annes            53.64      54.10   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          2:03.65    1:56.73    10
  2 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              2:02.30    1:56.84     8
  3 Travers, Seth             12 Calvert              2:02.88    1:57.49     6
  4 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard               2:00.35    1:58.21     4
  5 Lyons, Casey              11 Kent Island          2:02.70    1:58.33     2
  6 Pridgen, Lemuel           10 Poly                 2:04.40    2:00.76     1
  7 Groves, Benjamin          11 Decatur              2:05.50    2:03.18
  8 Covington, Gordon         10 Hereford             2:05.50    2:03.98
  9 Ridder, Jim               12 Liberty              2:04.20    2:04.37
10 Mackall, Akeem            11 Southern             2:05.90    2:04.50
11 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton             1:59.51    2:06.11
12 Trenary, Zach             12 Parkside             2:06.20    2:07.60
13 Parker, Jeramie           11 Middletown           2:05.00    2:08.26
14 Mackey, Jake              12 Middletown           2:05.60    2:14.02
-- White, Paul               12 Loch Raven           2:06.55         DQ   Before break
-- Ziyout, Shaheed           11 Loch Raven           2:05.25         DQ   uniform violation

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:17.6h  1984        Charles Cole, Chopticon
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard               4:25.51    4:17.24@   10
  2 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton             4:22.49    4:18.12     8
  3 Lyons, Casey              11 Kent Island          4:27.70    4:20.42     6
  4 Bazell, Graham             9 Atholton             4:35.72    4:29.00     4
  5 Anderson, Christopher     12 Forestville          4:35.45    4:32.53     2
  6 King, Reggie              12 Atholton             4:35.40    4:34.27     1
  7 Ridder, Jim               12 Liberty              4:38.60    4:36.57
  8 Arumigam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown         4:38.90    4:39.67
  9 Rowe, Frank               12 Decatur              4:42.20    4:41.72
10 Westgate, Tyler           12 Eastern Tech         4:48.77    4:42.45
11 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty              4:40.40    4:45.01
12 Glassman, Pat             11 Loch Raven           4:40.47    4:47.29
13 Glassman, Mike             9 Loch Raven           4:41.05    4:47.77
14 Kelley, Chris             12 Queen Annes          4:41.40    4:49.34
15 Jones, Chris              12 Wicomico             4:42.50    4:54.50
16 Steinbacher, John         10 Hereford             4:53.02    4:54.52
-- Leathers, Arthur          10 F S Key              4:43.90         DQ   3 steps out of alley

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island            14.47      14.40   1.6   10
  2 Vetri, Mike               12 F S Key                16.02      15.34   1.6    8
  3 Coles, Antonial           12 Potomac                15.95      15.67   1.6    6
  4 Coltharp, Connor          11 Kent Island            16.09      15.73   1.6    4
  5 Ferguson, Quenton         11 Frederick              15.94      15.90   1.6    2
  6 Farris, Anthony           12 Joppatowne             15.79      16.16   1.6    1
-- Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick              16.24         FS   1.6
-- Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                 16.19        DNF   1.6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Jack           12 Kent Island            39.74      40.42   2   10
  2 Gonzalez, Rick            11 Oakland Mill           42.21      40.52   2    8
  3 Ferguson, Quenton         11 Frederick              41.84      41.23   2    6
  4 Vetri, Mike               12 F S Key                42.54      41.93   1    4
  5 Mclean, Harrison          11 Kent Island            42.24      42.03   2    2
  6 Gordan, Juan              12 Poly                   43.41      42.50   2    1
  7 Cover, Marc               10 Eastern Tech           43.52      42.64   1
  8 Funke, Caleb              11 North East             42.44      42.85   2
  9 Sesson, Stefon            11 Hammond                43.01      42.93   1
10 Henning, Kyle             11 F S Key                44.24      43.33   1
11 Thomas, Melech            12 Howard                 42.53      43.53   2
12 Papavizas, Michael        12 Atholton               43.74      43.84   1
13 Shipman, Durelle          10 Overlea                44.31      44.81   1
14 Spivey, Gerard            12 Milford Mill           43.47      45.89   1
15 Farris, Anthony           12 Joppatowne             41.54    1:01.96   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 42.64  1999        , Central-PG
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard                                              43.34      42.85   2   10
  2 Overlea                                             43.74      43.32   2    8
  3 Milford Mill Academy                                44.17      43.99   2    6
  4 Francis Scott Key                                   45.44      44.33   2    4
  5 Patuxent                                            44.64      44.42   2    2
  6 Randallstown                                        44.63      44.51   2    1
  7 Wicomico                                            44.84      44.62   2
  8 Joppatowne                                          45.44      45.02   1
  9 North Hagerstown                                    46.34      45.24   1
10 Easton                                              44.94      45.28   1
11 Loch Raven                                          44.71      45.54   2
12 Winters Mill                                        45.64      45.65   1
13 Liberty                                             46.04      46.27   1
14 Hammond                                             45.00      48.74   1
-- North East                                          46.24         DQ   1  Out of zone
-- Central                                             44.86         DQ   1  Out of zone

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:21.0h  1985        , Howard
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loch Raven                                        3:30.19    3:26.62   2   10
  2 Howard                                            3:32.50    3:27.70   2    8
  3 Baltimore PolyTechnic                             3:30.90    3:28.20   2    6
  4 Eastern Technical                                 3:29.62    3:28.47   2    4
  5 Hammond                                           3:31.07    3:29.44   2    2
  6 Potomac                                           3:31.00    3:30.48   2    1
  7 McDonough                                         3:33.60    3:30.93   1
  8 Randallstown                                      3:39.03    3:33.49   1
  9 Liberty                                           3:34.50    3:33.75   2
10 Century                                           3:37.80    3:35.11   1
11 Middletown                                        3:38.90    3:35.39   1
12 Kent Island                                       3:38.80    3:36.94   1
13 Southern                                          3:38.70    3:38.17   2
14 Stephen Decatur                                   3:41.00    3:38.59   1
15 Francis Scott Key                                 3:38.90    3:38.91   1
16 Queen Annes                                       3:44.20    3:41.80   1

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                     61        2) McDonough                  56
    3) Atholton                    55        4) Calvert                    52
    5) Eastern Technical           40        6) Stephen Decatur            31
    7) Hereford                    30        8) Reservoir                  26
    9) Potomac                     23       10) Century                    20
   11) Frederick                   19       12) Middletown                 15
   12) Patuxent                    15       14) Winters Mill               13.33
   15) Loch Raven                  13       16) Wicomico                   11
   17) North Hagerstown             8       17) Edmonndson Westside         8
   17) North East                   8       17) Howard                      8
   21) Kent Island                  7       22) Overlea                     6
   22) Francis Scott Key            6       24) Liberty                     5
   24) Milford Mill Academy         5       26) Walkersville                4
   27) Oakland Mills                3       28) North Caroline              2.33
   28) Easton                       2.33    30) Glenelg                     2
   30) Baltimore PolyTechnic        2       32) South Carroll               1

                     Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      57        2) Kent Island                46
    3) Liberty                     35        3) Atholton                   35
    5) Patuxent                    32        6) Eastern Technical          28
    6) Loch Raven                  28        8) Francis Scott Key          26
    9) Potomac                     23       10) Wicomico                   20
   11) Frederick                   18       11) Lansdowne                  18
   13) Hammond                     16       13) Baltimore PolyTechnic      16
   15) Middletown                  15       16) Easton                     14
   16) Overlea                     14       18) Glenelg                    12
   18) Forestville                 12       20) South Hagerstown           10
   20) Winters Mill                10       22) Calvert                     8
   22) Oakland Mills                8       22) North Hagerstown            8
   22) Central                      8       26) Joppatowne                  7
   27) Milford Mill Academy         6       28) Reservoir                   5
   28) Hereford                     5       30) Century                     4
   30) North East                   4       32) McDonough                   3
   33) Parkside                     2       33) Randallstown                2
   33) Southern                     2       36) Stephen Decatur             1




Return to Top

Email | About