MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2005-11-03

Results from milesplit.com

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kyle                   Linganore             16:42.61    1
  2 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                 16:54.80    2
  3 Tousley, Elias               B-C C                 17:21.49    3
  4 Marshall, Brian              Seneca Valley Boys    17:29.29    4
  5 Kelvey, Rob                  Westminster           17:33.76    5
  6 Stine, Nick                  Urbana                17:36.00    6
  7 Dulaney, Brendan             Westminster           17:42.29    7
  8 Bernard, Dylan               Urbana                17:51.86    8
  9 Vana, Josh                   Westminster           17:54.75    9
 10 Sisler, Jacob                Westminster           17:56.23   10
 11 Thompson, Vance              Urbana                18:04.44   11
 12 Mcdaniels, Chris             Westminster           18:11.28   12
 13 Mulhern, Danny               Urbana                18:22.60   13
 14 Hourigan, Frankie            Urbana                18:28.18   14
 15 Zgorski, Nick                North Carroll         18:44.29   15
 16 Leighton, Kyle               Tuscarora             18:45.58   16
 17 Gary, Alex                   Albert Einstein       18:46.03   17
 18 Davey-Karlson, Matt          B-C C                 18:46.44   18
 19 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                 18:48.52   19
 20 Pineda, Kyle                 Linganore             18:55.99   20
 21 Abel, Sean                   Urbana                18:56.95   21
 22 Koenig, Samuel               B-C C                 19:04.50   22
 23 Rasband, Paul                Linganore             19:10.09   23
 24 Jones, Tim                   Linganore             19:10.61   24
 25 Jones, Roy                   Linganore             19:12.32   25
 26 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi           Albert Einstein       19:14.35   26
 27 Becker, Ian                  North Carroll         19:22.09   27
 28 McAnaney, Patrick            B-C C                 19:22.71   28
 29 Wilkins, Mike                Westminster           19:24.55   29
 30 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch          19:27.32   30
 31 Mersinger, Kenny             Westminster           19:27.81   31
 32 Dieltz, Keith                North Carroll         19:28.29   32
 33 Bradley, Chris               B-C C                 19:28.74   33
 34 Schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch          19:29.11   34
 35 Lipsky, Justin               North Carroll         19:29.53   35
 36 Sowell, Madison              Tuscarora             19:29.94   36
 37 Woolard, Mike                Urbana                19:30.63   37
 38 Grubby, Micheal              Linganore             19:35.60   38
 39 Alex, Kevin                  Tuscarora             19:37.06   39
 40 Danford, Josh                North Carroll         19:38.99   40
 41 Rohan, Adam                  Wheaton               19:43.27   41
 42 Lalayants, Alex              Linganore             19:46.94   42
 43 Bingaman, Brandon            Tuscarora             19:53.15   43
 44 Segouia, Abner               Wheaton               19:58.65   44
 45 Berdaken, Alex               Albert Einstein       20:05.85   45
 46 Mathers, Dustin              North Carroll         20:10.28   46
 47 Mallett, Michael             Wheaton               20:18.87   47
 48 Rodriques, Ricardo           Wheaton               20:20.31   48
 49 Gable, Mitch                 North Carroll         20:25.12   49
 50 Mornini, Jonathan            Seneca Valley Boys    20:26.97   50
 51 Swift, Martin                Albert Einstein       20:31.42   51
 52 Savage, Neil                 Seneca Valley Boys    20:36.21   52
 
....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
 53 Koskey, Brian                Wheaton               20:37.41   53
 54 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch          20:37.94   54
 55 Tom-Wigfield, Dennis         Paint Branch          20:38.36   55
 56 Sonekeo, Atethaan            Wheaton               20:38.82   56
 57 Turish, Ray                  Albert Einstein       20:39.34   57
 58 Dixon, Alex                  Tuscarora             20:53.16   58
 59 Kind, Patrick                Paint Branch          20:53.60   59
 60 Lopez-Buitrago, Kendall      Albert Einstein       21:03.17   60
 61 Dandorian, Scott             John F. Kennedy       21:09.05
 62 Tabisz, Christopher          Paint Branch          21:09.85   61
 63 Chirichella, Vince           Paint Branch          21:25.62   62
 64 Crowe, Shane                 Tuscarora             21:40.11   63
 65 McDonnell, John              John F. Kennedy       22:22.67
 66 Zinn, Jonah                  Albert Einstein       22:27.55   64
 67 Shelton, Gregory             Seneca Valley Boys    22:30.42   65
 68 Pedemonti, Matthew           Seneca Valley Boys    23:17.46   66
 69 Sam, Sorim                   Wheaton               23:18.26   67
 70 Tomlin, Garrick              Tuscarora             23:51.73   68
 71 Roa, Prushant                John F. Kennedy       24:40.76
 72 Dutton, Michael              Seneca Valley Boys    24:58.63   69
 73 Moran, Ben                   John F. Kennedy       25:23.67
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster                  43    5    7    9   10   12   29   31
      Total Time:  1:29:18.32
         Average:    17:51.67
   2 Urbana                       52    6    8   11   13   14   21   37
      Total Time:  1:30:23.08
         Average:    18:04.62
   3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      64    2    3   18   19   22   28   33
      Total Time:  1:30:55.75
         Average:    18:11.15
   4 Linganore                    93    1   20   23   24   25   38   42
      Total Time:  1:33:11.62
         Average:    18:38.33
   5 North Carroll               149   15   27   32   35   40   46   49
      Total Time:  1:36:43.19
         Average:    19:20.64
   6 Tuscarora                   192   16   36   39   43   58   63   68
      Total Time:  1:38:38.89
         Average:    19:43.78
 
....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
   7 Albert Einstein             196   17   26   45   51   57   60   64
      Total Time:  1:39:16.99
         Average:    19:51.40
   8 Paint Branch                232   30   34   54   55   59   61   62
      Total Time:  1:41:06.33
         Average:    20:13.27
   9 Wheaton                     233   41   44   47   48   53   56   67
      Total Time:  1:40:58.51
         Average:    20:11.71
  10 Seneca Valley Boys          237    4   50   52   65   66   69
      Total Time:  1:44:20.35
         Average:    20:52.07

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             11 North Carroll         18:58.89    1
  2 Andrews, Megan            12 B-C C                 20:55.11    2
  3 Eaton, Allison            10 Westminster           20:59.18    3
  4 Cyhanick, Megan            9 Westminster           21:16.94    4
  5 Haag, Rose                12 B-C C                 21:19.56    5
  6 Bonardi, Caroline         12 B-C C                 21:21.86    6
  7 Donovan, Molly            10 North Carroll         21:42.51    7
  8 Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana                21:52.90    8
  9 Walker, Christie          11 Urbana                21:53.61    9
 10 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora             21:55.97   10
 11 Crouse, Cortney           11 Linganore             21:58.31   11
 12 Tomlin, Lindsay           12 Tuscarora             22:02.29   12
 13 Nordyke, Katie            10 Urbana                22:03.49   13
 14 Southworth, Lindsay       12 Westminster           22:05.27   14
 15 Thompson, Ali              9 Westminster           22:06.74   15
 16 Sprague, Jenna            10 Urbana                22:22.32   16
 17 Schmitt, Mandy            10 North Carroll         22:29.76   17
 18 Price, Katie              12 Westminster           22:34.58   18
 19 Beehler, Alex             10 B-C C                 22:36.62   19
 20 Windsor, Kara             10 North Carroll         22:37.55   20
 21 Hoppes, Nelly             12 Urbana                22:39.23   21
 22 Marquess, Shauna          12 Urbana                22:42.74   22
 23 Auelar, Wendy             11 Wheaton               22:44.08   23
 24 Kuehner, Megan            10 Urbana                23:02.62   24
 25 Caffey, Katie             10 B-C C                 23:22.86   25
 26 Tiberi, Lauryn             9 North Carroll         23:41.24   26
 27 Walker, Angela            12 Paint Branch          23:48.00   27
 28 Pyle, Caitlyn             12 Westminster           23:50.36   28
 29 Jones, Kristen            12 Linganore             23:55.28   29
 30 Zelesnick, Shaina         11 North Carroll         23:58.39   30
 31 Grubic, Amy               10 Wheaton               24:02.96   31
 32 Barnhard, Madeline         9 B-C C                 24:15.20   32
 33 Stevens, Ashley           10 Linganore             24:18.15   33
 34 Bolling, Kellie           11 Linganore             24:49.78   34
 35 Grubic, Hellen            12 Wheaton               24:59.13   35
 36 Mackereth, Laurel         10 Tuscarora             25:03.04   36
 37 Tom- Wigfield, Noelle     10 Paint Branch          25:15.10   37
 38 Kalema, Frances           11 Wheaton               25:15.42   38
 39 Schultz, Sara             10 B-C C                 25:27.93   39
 40 Bauer, Lucy                9 Seneca Valley Girls   25:28.73   40
 41 Hyde, Courtney             9 Seneca Valley Girls   25:29.68   41
 42 Washington, Danika        12 Wheaton               25:31.89   42
 43 Ellis, Liby               10 Albert Einstein       25:41.73
 44 Frances, Colleen          10 North Carroll         25:44.96   43
 45 Kunkel, Grace             11 Paint Branch          25:55.07   44
 46 Leypon, Nathalie          11 Wheaton               26:34.44   45
 47 Figgers, Alyssa           10 Linganore             26:55.96   46
 48 Tabisz, Noelle            10 Paint Branch          27:18.47   47
 49 Payne, Ashlee             11 John F. Kennedy       27:20.29
 50 Harwood, Mary Jeanne      12 Albert Einstein       27:32.36
 51 Nettles, Asia             12 John F. Kennedy       27:33.96
 52 Sell, Jessica             10 Seneca Valley Girls   27:43.06   48
 
....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
 53 Hand, Nicole              10 Linganore             27:44.18   49
 54 Moses, Sarah              12 Albert Einstein       27:44.64
 55 D Alessio, Jennifer       12 Seneca Valley Girls   27:56.46   50
 56 Huang, Ada                11 Wheaton               29:22.43   51
 57 Rogan, Nancy              11 Tuscarora             29:30.71   52
 58 Bradshaw, Lauren           9 Paint Branch          29:49.54   53
 59 Cook, Maddy                9 Albert Einstein       30:09.76
 60 Orellana, Ileana           9 Tuscarora             30:47.30   54
 61 Miller, Michelle          11 John F. Kennedy       31:07.36
 62 Rogan, Carol               9 Tuscarora             31:17.38   55
 63 Gales, Bridget             9 Seneca Valley Girls   32:54.09   56
 64 Copley, Kristen           10 Linganore             32:54.73   57
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster                  54    3    4   14   15   18   28
      Total Time:  1:49:02.71
         Average:    21:48.55
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      57    2    5    6   19   25   32   39
      Total Time:  1:49:36.01
         Average:    21:55.21
   3 Urbana                       67    8    9   13   16   21   22   24
      Total Time:  1:50:51.55
         Average:    22:10.31
   4 North Carroll                71    1    7   17   20   26   30   43
      Total Time:  1:49:29.95
         Average:    21:53.99
   5 Linganore                   153   11   29   33   34   46   49   57
      Total Time:  2:01:57.48
         Average:    24:23.50
   6 Tuscarora                   164   10   12   36   52   54   55
      Total Time:  2:09:19.31
         Average:    25:51.87
   7 Wheaton                     169   23   31   35   38   42   45   51
      Total Time:  2:02:33.48
         Average:    24:30.70
   8 Paint Branch                208   27   37   44   47   53
      Total Time:  2:12:06.18
         Average:    26:25.24
   9 Seneca Valley Girls         235   40   41   48   50   56
      Total Time:  2:19:32.03
         Average:    27:54.41


Return to Top

Email | About