MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1989-11-11

1989 State Championships
At Hereford High School
4A Results
11/11/1989
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Ross, Thomas             12 La Plata               16:30     1        
  2 Luers, Scott             11 Westminster            16:37     2        
  3 Broekman, Pim            10 Bethesda-CC            16:38     3        
  4 Hickey, David            12 Springbrook            16:40     4        
  5 Ellis, Matt              11 Bethesda-CC            16:41     5        
  6 Simmons, Mark            11 Westminster            16:51     6        
  7 Persh, Steve             12 Wootton                16:52     7        
  8 Roberts, Ron             12 Westminster            16:56     8        
  9 Pulsifer, Mike           12 Frederick              16:57     9        
 10 Stahler, Tim             10 Frederick              16:58    10        
 11 Garrett, William         12 Annapolis              17:05    11        
 12 Snedden, Sheridan        11 Glen Burnie            17:10              
 13 McCluskey, Ryan          11 Perry Hall             17:11    12        
 14 Koranyi, Balazs          10 Walter Johnson         17:14    13        
 15 Seybold, Matt            11 Dulaney                17:15              
 16 Kaupa, Bryan             10 Severna Park           17:16    14        
 17 Hon, Jarrett             10 Severna Park           17:16    15        
 18 Karpinski, Eric             Wootton                17:16    16        
 19 Stanton, Dion             9 Westminster            17:17    17        
 20 Boetig, Scott            10 Old Mill               17:21    18        
 21 Gawin, Kris              10 Walter Johnson         17:22    19        
 22 Lake, Matthew            12 Springbrook            17:23    20        
 23 Erz, Kurt                12 Perry Hall             17:28    21        
 24 Transparenti, Vince      12 Perry Hall             17:31    22        
 25 Rolland, Craig           11 Walt Whitman           17:33    23        
 26 Raymond, Mario           12 Severna Park           17:35    24        
 27 Levy, Duane              11 Largo                  17:37              
 28 Dobert, Pascal           11 Walt Whitman           17:37    25        
 29 Jenkin, Brian            12 Severna Park           17:38    26        
 30 Eng, Tom                 11 Walter Johnson         17:39    27        
 31 Chipps, Tom              11 Wootton                17:40    28        
 32 Anderson, Derek          11 Broadneck              17:41    29        
 33 Grey, Kevin              12 Blair                  17:43    30        
 34 Murphy, Doug             12 Broadneck              17:48    31        
 35 Silva, Pedro             11 Blair                  17:50    32        
 36 Cavanaugh, Dan            9 Old Mill               17:51    33        
 37 Daniels, Tim             10 Frederick              17:52    34        
 38 Qualey, Paul             12 Severna Park           17:52    35        
 39 Richardson, Ray             Suitland               17:55    36        
 40 Azure, Chris             11 Bowie                  17:57    37        
 41 Croxford, Mark           10 Perry Hall             17:57    38        
 42 Campbell, Jerry          12 La Plata               17:58    39        
 43 Black, Shaun             10 Old Mill               17:59    40        
 44 Sokoloff, Mike           11 Chesapeake             18:01              
 45 Del Negro, Mike             Walt Whitman           18:02    41        
 46 Jones, Rich              10 Severna Park           18:03    42        
 47 Hoppa, Greg              12 Old Mill               18:03    43        
 48 Kukimani, Kimmo          11 Oxon Hill              18:03    44        
 49 Teman, Mohammed          10 Walter Johnson         18:04    45        
 50 Williamson, Ahmed        12 Largo                  18:05              
 51 Lawrence, Matt              Bethesda-CC            18:05    46        
 52 Gieson, Eric Van            Annapolis              18:06    47        
 53 Myers, Pat                  Westminster            18:06    48        
 54 Hayward, David              Walt Whitman           18:08    49        
 55 Connolly, David             La Plata               18:09    50        
 56 Chambers, Ricky             Broadneck              18:09    51        
 57 Orlans, Josh                Walt Whitman           18:10    52        
 58 Brooks, Jonathan            Frederick              18:11    53        
 59 Vanderslice, Aaron          Westminster            18:14    54        
 60 Hisle, Peter                Walt Whitman           18:17    55        
 61 Landlolf, Matt              Old Mill               18:18    56        
 62 Kraich, Pat                 Walter Johnson         18:19    57        
 63 Nance, Chris                Perry Hall             18:22    58        
 64 Shields, Rodney             Oxon Hill              18:22    59        
 65 Bartolomeo, Anthony         La Plata               18:23    60        
 66 Eyler, Jeff                 Westminster            18:28    61        
 67 Clorety, Cliff              Bowie                  18:28    62        
 68 Faya, Ed                    Perry Hall             18:29    63        
 69 Earle, Geoff                Walt Whitman           18:31    64        
 70 Childress, Michael          Crossland              18:32              
 71 Parkes, John                Springbrook            18:32    65        
 72 Kane, Peter                 Walter Johnson         18:36    66        
 73 Bloomfield, Peter           Bethesda-CC            18:36    67        
 74 Sbaschnig, Matt             Bethesda-CC            18:38    68        
 75 Fontana, Thomas             Bowie                  18:39    69        
 76 Will, James                 La Plata               18:40    70        
 77 Phillips, Mark              Frederick              18:41    71        
 78 Chumley, Michael            Old Mill               18:41    72        
 79 Stine, Jeff                 La Plata               18:42    73        
 80 Biedleman, Cournelius       Suitland               18:43    74        
 81 Carter, Kevin               Springbrook            18:45    75        
 82 Parvis, Matt                Severna Park           18:48    76        
 83 Brodrick, Tyrone            Suitland               18:49    77        
 84 Henderson, Marc             Oxon Hill              18:53    78        
 85 Walker, Sam                 Perry Hall             18:55    79        
 86 Trotter, Brian              Wootton                18:56    80        
 87 Greeley, Brendan            Annapolis              18:57    81        
 88 Kokish, Mike                Broadneck              18:59    82        
 89 Wilson, Charles             Frederick              19:09    83        
 90 Stinard, Tony               Broadneck              19:12    84        
 91 Spinella, Jay               Wootton                19:13    85        
 92 Young, Forest               Oxon Hill              19:15    86        
 93 Albinson, Matt              Bethesda-CC            19:17    87        
 94 Milligan, Derrick           Oxon Hill              19:29    88        
 95 Makela, Brian               Springbrook            19:30    89        
 96 Allman, Matt                Bowie                  19:38    90        
 97 Grounder, Ramu              Oxon Hill              19:43    91        
 98 Hyatt, Charles              Blair                  19:45    92        
 99 Hershey, Robert             Blair                  19:46    93        
100 Koch, Justin                Blair                  19:47    94        
101 Cavanaugh, David            Old Mill               19:49    95        
102 Garcia, Sonny               Bethesda-CC            19:53    96        
103 Abildso, Brett              Bowie                  19:55    97        
104 Boissier, Gene              Oxon Hill              19:55    98        
105 Redington, John             Broadneck              19:55    99        
106 Diamond, Steven             Annapolis              19:57   100        
107 Bielman, Daniel             Annapolis              20:02   101        
108 Tolani, Sanjay              Wootton                20:05   102        
109 McTamany, Chris             Broadneck              20:06   103        
110 Douglass, Michael           Springbrook            20:08   104        
111 Lorenz, Brian               Wootton                20:20   105        
112 Lim, Mike                   Walter Johnson         20:27   106        
113 Kippe, Robert               La Plata               20:36   107        
114 Schroeder, Matt             Blair                  20:42   108        
115 Haynes, Jamal               Suitland               20:55   109        
116 Brabitz, Chris              Frederick              21:06   110        
117 Stone, Stewart              Suitland               21:31   111        
118 Willis, Brian               Bowie                  21:36   112        
119 Loundermon, Lambert         Suitland               21:37   113        
120 Abrams, Doug                Blair                  21:57   114        
121 Payton, Reginald            Suitland               25:14   115        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Westminster                 81     2    6    8   17   48   54   61   
  2  Severna Park               114    14   15   24   26   35   42   76   
  3  Perry Hall                 151    12   21   22   38   58   63   79   
  4  Walter Johnson             161    13   19   27   45   57   66  106   
  5  Frederick                  177     9   10   34   53   71   83  110   
  6  Bethesda-CC                189     3    5   46   67   68   87   96   
  7  Walt Whitman               190    23   25   41   49   52   55   64   
  8  Old Mill                   190    18   33   40   43   56   72   95   
  9  Wootton                    216     7   16   28   80   85  102  105   
 10  La Plata                   220     1   39   50   60   70   73  107   
 11  Springbrook                253     4   20   65   75   89  104        
 12  Broadneck                  277    29   31   51   82   84   99  103   
 13  Annapolis                  340    11   47   81  100  101             
 14  Blair                      341    30   32   92   93   94  108  114   
 15  Bowie                      355    37   62   69   90   97  112        
 16  Oxon Hill                  355    44   59   78   86   88   91   98   
 17  Suitland                   407    36   74   77  109  111  113  115   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Herath, Laura            12 Severna Park           19:31     1        
  2 McAndrew, Mara           12 Westminster            19:37     2        
  3 McMichael, Kristin        9 Frederick              19:47     3        
  4 Novak, Jennifer          10 Frederick              19:51     4        
  5 La Vorgna, Paul          11 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:00     5        
  6 Codd, Heather            12 Gaithersburg           20:11     6        
  7 Mackney, Fran            10 Severna Park           20:19     7        
  8 Lake, Craig              11 Walt Whitman           20:23     8        
  9 Heaney, Liz              12 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:26     9        
 10 Lee, Yvette              12 Severna Park           20:32    10        
 11 Zirkle, Lisa             10 Frederick              20:43    11        
 12 Brust, Tessia            11 Frederick              20:46    12        
 13 Keity, Ruth              11 Walt Whitman           20:54    13        
 14 Huo, Christine           11 Walt Whitman           20:58    14        
 15 Moffitt, Debbie          11 Meade                  20:59    15        
 16 Harris, Tiffany          12 Walt Whitman           21:04    16        
 17 Peyser, Rachel            9 Walt Whitman           21:04    17        
 18 Bullock, Bonnie          10 Westminster            21:06    18        
 19 Aschkenas, Lea           11 Dulaney                21:09    19        
 20 Gorely, Erin              9 Gaithersburg           21:12    20        
 21 Van Derslice, Liz        10 Westminster            21:13    21        
 22 Cades, Deborah           11 Churchill              21:13              
 23 Fordham, Pam             11 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:18    22        
 24 Lindenmeyer, Carrie       9 Severna Park           21:21    23        
 25 Eyombo, Antonette        10 Suitland               21:23    24        
 26 Matthews, Mary           12 Old Mill               21:24    25        
 27 Coffin, Patricia          9 Springbrook            21:27    26        
 28 Richardson, Beth          9 Westminster            21:30    27        
 29 Aaron, Emily              9 Westminster            21:31    28        
 30 Schaffran, Karen         10 Frederick              21:34    29        
 31 Patel, Kanisha           11 Westminster            21:37    30        
 32 Torchia, Claire           9 Bethesda-CC            21:39              
 33 King, Cambria            10 Walter Johnson         21:44    31        
 34 Kim, Esther              12 Severna Park           21:48    32        
 35 Palaia, Andrea           12 Westminster            21:52    33        
 36 Ming, Leta               11 Walt Whitman           21:52    34        
 37 Jamieson, Katherine      10 Bethesda-CC            21:53              
 38 Johnson, Brandi          11 Broadneck              21:54              
 39 Chatterton, Kathy        12 Eleanor Roosevelt      21:55    35        
 40 Sarino, Julia             9 Walter Johnson         21:59    36        
 41 Calder, Katherine        10 Frederick              22:00    37        
 42 Wu, Yu Chin              11 Walter Johnson         22:01    38        
 43 Bertocchi, Nicole        11 Walter Johnson         22:05    39        
 44 Simons, Torrey           10 Walter Johnson         22:08    40        
 45 Sanders, Stacy           12 Chesapeake             22:14    41        
 46 Tagliabue, Emily         12 Walt Whitman           22:15    42        
 47 Wingate, Mandy           11 Meade                  22:22    43        
 48 McIntosh, Ayana          12 Springbrook            22:29    44        
 49 Logan, Yolanda           12 Springbrook            22:34    45        
 50 Reamer, Christine        10 Gaithersburg           22:37    46        
 51 De George, Christine        Severna Park           22:38    47        
 52 Rimar, Jeanne               Broadneck              22:39              
 53 Corner, Caroline            Severna Park           22:42    48        
 54 Kasif, Anna                 Oxon Hill              22:47    49        
 55 Roeder, Denise              Dulaney                22:48    50        
 56 Sanders, Marisa             Old Mill               22:49    51        
 57 Stadelman, Natalie          Chesapeake             22:49    52        
 58 Baker, Kileen               Bowie                  22:50    53        
 59 Huey, Melissa               Meade                  22:51    54        
 60 Rubinow, Tasha              Walter Johnson         22:52    55        
 61 Calvert, Chrissy            Chesapeake             22:58    56        
 62 Dover, Danielle             Meade                  23:00    57        
 63 McMillan, Janine            Chesapeake             23:02    58        
 64 Shields, Laura              Eleanor Roosevelt      23:02    59        
 65 Smith, Heather              Gaithersburg           23:12    60        
 66 Simons, Kate                Dulaney                23:25    61        
 67 O'Leary, Gretchen           Meade                  23:28    62        
 68 Williams, Pamela            Old Mill               23:29    63        
 69 Harris, Deidra              Oxon Hill              23:29    64        
 70 Bushrod, Dana               Oxon Hill              23:35    65        
 71 Novak, Beckie               Frederick              23:40    66        
 72 Stewart, Lasonia            Suitland               23:44    67        
 73 Liimatta, Janet             Old Mill               23:45    68        
 74 Dollenberg, Kristen         Dulaney                23:55    69        
 75 Rivas, Lorena               Springbrook            23:57    70        
 76 Wright, Denita              Gaithersburg           24:00    71        
 77 Ring, Heather               Eleanor Roosevelt      24:13    72        
 78 Trapp, Jennifer             Springbrook            24:15    73        
 79 Denton, Leann               Old Mill               24:17    74        
 80 Chang, Yoojung              Dulaney                24:20    75        
 81 Harley, Dawn                Largo                  24:24              
 82 Emanuel, Katie              Oxon Hill              24:31    76        
 83 Decicco, Kate               Eleanor Roosevelt      24:45    77        
 84 Cariaga, Ruth               Oxon Hill              24:51    78        
 85 Jantes, Matte               Chesapeake             25:00    79        
 86 Madero, Melissa             Chesapeake             25:00    80        
 87 Gilmore, Elana              Suitland               25:01    81        
 88 Feeley, Maureen             Dulaney                25:05    82        
 89 Dawson, Danita              Suitland               25:07    83        
 90 Georgatos, Amy              Walter Johnson         25:08    84        
 91 Agro, Danielle              Dulaney                25:12    85        
 92 Boerrigter, Kay             Oxon Hill              25:13    86        
 93 Pugh, Synina                Suitland               25:22    87        
 94 Raber, Katherine            Gaithersburg           25:33    88        
 95 Floyd, Audra                Gaithersburg           25:34    89        
 96 Butler, Lisa                Bowie                  25:44    90        
 97 Greenfield, Becky           Bowie                  25:46    91        
 98 Zearfoss, Ann               Broadneck              25:48              
 99 Irwin, Melissa              Quince Orchard         26:10              
100 Joseph, Fernande            Springbrook            26:19    92        
101 Gaschler, Anisea            Meade                  26:25    93        
102 Ku, Hyun                    Springbrook            26:52    94        
103 McElroy, Jamelia            Suitland               27:03    95        
104 Craig, Andrea               Bowie                  27:04    96        
105 Lieberman, Carolyn          Broadneck              27:18              
106 Hudson, Tanya               Bowie                  27:36    97        
107 Craig, Catherine            Bowie                  27:40    98        
108 Montes, Anita               Meade                  28:30    99        
109 Moran, Maggie               Old Mill               29:32   100        
110 Pallai, Preetha             Quince Orchard         31:10              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Frederick                   59     3    4   11   12   29   37   66   
  2  Walt Whitman                68     8   13   14   16   17   34   42   
  3  Severna Park                73     1    7   10   23   32   47   48   
  4  Westminster                 96     2   18   21   27   28   30   33   
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt          130     5    9   22   35   59   72   77   
  6  Walter Johnson             184    31   36   38   39   40   55   84   
  7  Gaithersburg               203     6   20   46   60   71   88   89   
  8  Meade                      231    15   43   54   57   62   93   99   
  9  Springbrook                258    26   44   45   70   73   92   94   
 10  Dulaney                    274    19   50   61   69   75   82   85   
 11  Old Mill                   281    25   51   63   68   74  100        
 12  Chesapeake                 286    41   52   56   58   79   80        
 13  Oxon Hill                  332    49   64   65   76   78   86        
 14  Suitland                   342    24   67   81   83   87   95        
 15  Bowie                      427    53   90   91   96   97   98   

3A Results
11/11/1989

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Rodrigues, Pat           11 Centennial             16:18     1        
  2 Augustin, Don            12 Centennial             16:24     2        
  3 Drissel, Joe             12 Oakland Mills          16:37     3        
  4 Ciccarello, John         12 Centennial             16:45     4        
  5 Parlette, Eric           12 Rockville              16:47     5        
  6 Day, Mike                11 Thomas Johnson         16:48     6        
  7 Whidden, Mark            11 McDonough              16:53     7        
  8 Schoeny, Paul            11 Oakland Mills          16:53     8        
  9 Hankins, Jeff            11 C. Milton Wright       17:02     9        
 10 Plasse, Ken              11 Oakland Mills          17:10    10        
 11 Cox, Jason               11 Lansdowne              17:11              
 12 Hart, Brandon            11 Oakland Mills          17:14    11        
 13 Barney, Alan             11 Richard Montgomery     17:16    12        
 14 Martin, Brian            12 Rockville              17:20    13        
 15 Hammel, Dave             11 South Carroll          17:23    14        
 16 Seibert, Sam              9 North Hagerstown       17:27    15        
 17 Dye, Bill                12 Oakland Mills          17:35    16        
 18 Browne, Jonathan         12 Oakalnd Mills          17:37    17        
 19 Kutzner, Brian           12 C. Milton Wright       17:42    18        
 20 Delauter, Keith          10 North Hagerstown       17:42    19        
 21 Tripp, Jason             12 Oakland Mills          17:45    20        
 22 Letnaunchyn, Chris       12 North Carroll          17:47              
 23 Davis, Matt              10 North Carroll          17:47              
 24 Cate, Anthony            11 Richard Montgomery     17:50    21        
 25 McKamey, Sean            12 Leonardtown            17:51    22        
 26 Gale, Billy              12 Franklin               17:54    23        
 27 Radovich, Chris             Bel Air                17:55    24        
 28 Clarius, Jim             10 South Carroll          17:57    25        
 29 Heinbaugh, Brian          9 Parkville              17:58    26        
 30 White, David             12 South Carroll          17:59    27        
 31 Sushinski, Jon           11 Richard Montgomery     18:01    28        
 32 Nead, Chris              12 Lackey                 18:01    29        
 33 Fitzpatrick, Brian          Bel Air                18:03    30        
 34 Greenberg, Jack          12 Great Mills            18:04              
 35 Curbean, Nathan          12 Dundalk                18:05              
 36 Jones, Jesse             11 Richard Montgomery     18:06    31        
 37 Vogelpohl, John          12 Liberty                18:07              
 38 Webster, Bill            10 South Carroll          18:07    32        
 39 Buker, Derek             12 South Carroll          18:08    33        
 40 Freimanis, Jeff          11 Centennial             18:10    34        
 41 Zay, Donnie              12 Thomas Johnson         18:10    35        
 42 Twining, Jason           11 Leonardtown            18:11    36        
 43 Lease, Joe               12 Parkville              18:11    37        
 44 Morgan, Todd             12 Lackey                 18:17    38        
 45 Johnson, Ben             10 Thomas Stone           18:20              
 46 Hewling, Kirk               Kennedy                18:22    39        
 47 Lipscomb, Son            12 Parkville              18:22    40        
 48 Windsor, Bryan           12 Lackey                 18:24    41        
 49 Castello, Jorge          10 Laurel                 18:25    42        
 50 Olson, Matt              11 Leonardtown            18:26    43        
 51 Shaw, Cameron               McDonough              18:26    44        
 52 Lynch, Jason                North Hagerstown       18:27    45        
 53 Wilson, Stuart              Rockville              18:30    46        
 54 Dingle, Kevin               Catonsville            18:31    47        
 55 Weinstock, Jeremiah         Paint Branch           18:33              
 56 Blackwell, Troy             Leonardtown            18:35    48        
 57 Chappelear, David           Lackey                 18:38    49        
 58 Feagin, Kevin               Laurel                 18:41    50        
 59 Comins, Jason               Parkville              18:41    51        
 60 Rizzo, Adam                 South Carroll          18:42    52        
 61 Morse, Troy                 C. Milton Wright       18:43    53        
 62 Younkin, Ben                Centennial             18:44    54        
 63 Caughey, Jack               Laurel                 18:45    55        
 64 Harris, Deresse             Richard Montgomery     18:47    56        
 65 Miller, Mike                Catonsville            18:49    57        
 66 Seibert, Shane              North Hagerstown       18:50    58        
 67 Krsmanovic, Nemanja         Richard Montgomery     18:50    59        
 68 Stepanik, Vince             Rockville              18:51    60        
 69 Berry, Dave                 Richard Montgomery     18:52    61        
 70 Chappelear, James           Lackey                 18:52    62        
 71 Gregg, John                 Thomas Johnson         18:53    63        
 72 Coker, Chris                Laurel                 18:55    64        
 73 Koffenberger, Kevin         Franklin               18:57    65        
 74 Shadrick, Brian             Centennial             18:58    66        
 75 Cross, Matt                 C. Milton Wright       19:00    67        
 76 Dyer, Greg                  Kennedy                19:01    68        
 77 Carver, Scott               C. Milton Wright       19:04    69        
 78 Fuchs, Patrick              Bel Air                19:06    70        
 79 Athey, Joey                 Laurel                 19:08    71        
 80 Clark, David                Eastern Vo Tech        19:09              
 81 Howlett, Chris              North Hagerstown       19:10    72        
 82 Bucks, David                Centennial             19:15    73        
 83 Graffum, Robert             Bel Air                19:16    74        
 84 Thrutchley, Doug            Great Mills            19:19              
 85 Martins, Chris              Rockville              19:23    75        
 86 Apland, Clint               Bel Air                19:24    76        
 87 Fraley, Randy               North Hagerstown       19:25    77        
 88 Bralich, Ryan               C. Milton Wright       19:27    78        
 89 Reindlich, Richard          Franklin               19:28    79        
 90 Jenkins, Jay                Laurel                 19:30    80        
 91 Tola, Chris                 McDonough              19:33    81        
 92 Battle, James               Potomac                19:35              
 93 Bryan, Jason                Kennedy                19:36    82        
 94 Russell, Richy              Leonardtown            19:37    83        
 95 Proctor, Vernell            Thomas Stone           19:40              
 96 Dingle, Mike                Catonsville            19:40    84        
 97 Gunn, Reggie                Leonardtown            19:41    85        
 98 Gelston, Toby               Franklin               19:42    86        
 99 Granlund, James             Northern               19:44    87        
100 Lynch, Jim                  Thomas Johnson         19:45    88        
101 Restuccia, Rob              Rockville              19:49    89        
102 Leech, Colin                Catonsville            19:59    90        
103 Vacin, Noel                 McDonough              20:05    91        
104 Neglia, Ben                 Thomas Johnson         20:06    92        
105 Stallings, Ryan             C. Milton Wright       20:11    93        
106 Scoffield, Matt             McDonough              20:11    94        
107 LeClair, Jared              Bel Air                20:12    95        
108 Ewing, Jon                  Laurel                 20:14    96        
109 Greenleaf, Brian            Leonardtown            20:20    97        
110 Ritter, Rob                 Northern               20:22    98        
111 Foley, Tim                  Northern               20:30    99        
112 Delwiche, Eric              Lackey                 20:32   100        
113 Jenkins, Scott              Parkville              20:33   101        
114 Bach, Quoc                  Rockville              20:36   102        
115 Lindauer, Steve             Parkville              20:37   103        
116 Bopp, Chris                 Catonsville            20:51   104        
117 Mackerell, Kevin            Franklin               20:53   105        
118 Fife, Pat                   Kennedy                20:59   106        
119 Toman, Sean                 Northern               21:01   107        
120 Dubas, Craig                Bel Air                21:03   108        
121 Tomlinson, Tim              Parkville              21:03   109        
122 Boudreaux, Danny            McDonough              21:11   110        
123 Damanti, Glenn              Thomas Johnson         21:18   111        
124 Wiscott, Jason              Franklin               21:33   112        
125 Bailey, T.K.                Kennedy                21:35   113        
126 Morrison, Ian               Kennedy                21:35   114        
127 Woods, Ken                  Lackey                 21:38   115        
128 Blackledge, Todd            Northern               21:54   116        
129 Jackson, Terry              McDonough              22:12   117        
130 Birzer, Jason               Thomas Johnson         23:20   118        
131 Drummond, Deryk             Northern               25:11   119        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Oakland Mills               48     3    8   10   11   16   17   20   
  2  Centennial                  95     1    2    4   34   54   66   73
  3  South Carroll              131    14   25   27   32   33   52        
  4  Richard Montgomery         148    12   21   28   31   56   59   61   
  5  Rockville                  199     5   13   46   60   75   89  102   
  6  North Hagerstown           209    15   19   45   58   72   77        
  7  C. Milton Wright           216     9   18   53   67   69   78   93   
  8  Lackey                     219    29   38   41   49   62  100  115   
  9  Leonardtown                232    22   36   43   48   83   85   97   
 10  Parkville                  255    26   37   40   51  101  103  109   
 11  Bel Air                    274    24   30   70   74   76   95  108   
 12  Laurel                     282    42   50   55   64   71   80   96   
 13  Thomas Johnson             284     6   35   63   88   92  111  118   
 14  McDonough                  317     7   44   81   91   94  110  117   
 15  Franklin                   358    23   65   79   86  105  112        
 16  Catonsville                382    47   57   84   90  104             
 17  Kennedy                    408    39   68   82  106  113  114        
 18  Northern                   507    87   98   99  107  116  119        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Cox, Amanda              10 Centennial             20:15     1        
  2 Watson, Tonya            10 Kennedy                20:26              
  3 Rogers, Shelly           10 Great Mills            20:28     2        
  4 Conjelko, Kelly          12 Leonardtown            20:43     3        
  5 Key, Latashia            12 North Hagerstown       20:46              
  6 Pfefferman, Irene        12 Rockville              21:06     4        
  7 Boettinger, Joanna       11 Linganore              21:15     5        
  8 Moldover, Rachel         10 Richard Montgomery     21:29     6        
  9 Adams, Rachael           10 Liberty                21:32     7        
 10 Huffman, Kelly           12 McDonough              21:37     8        
 11 Walburn, Mandy           11 Centennial             21:44     9        
 12 Hill, Amy                11 North Hagerstown       21:48              
 13 Delange, Amy             11 Franklin               21:50    10        
 14 Ehrlich, Allison         12 Parkville              21:52    11        
 15 Servia, Stacy             9 C. Milton Wright       21:53    12        
 16 Pfefferman, Eleanor      12 Rockville              21:56    13        
 17 Sullivan, Lisa           10 Leonardtown            22:02    14        
 18 Shakelee, Shelley        11 Great Mills            22:06    15        
 19 Clarke, Jennie           12 Great Mills            22:06    16        
 20 Hayes, Jennifer          10 Parkville              22:08    17        
 21 Gibbons, Alison          10 Parkville              22:11    18        
 22 Cartwright Johanna        9 Thomas Johnson         22:14    19        
 23 Stamnos, Michelle         9 Great Mills            22:19    20        
 24 Woods, Amy               12 Dundalk                22:22              
 25 Kosiorowski, Jenny       12 Northern               22:24              
 26 Campbell, Candi          11 Liberty                22:28    21        
 27 Gralia, Meg              11 Centennial             22:33    22        
 28 Schmidt, Kelly           12 Leonardtown            22:36    23        
 29 Chamberlain, Emily       12 Linganore              22:39    24        
 30 Snelson, Curry           10 Liberty                22:41    25        
 31 Mandich, Teresa          10 Rockville              22:44    26        
 32 Franks, Jennifer         11 C. Milton Wright       22:47    27        
 33 Willey, Jennifer         11 C. Milton Wright       22:48    28        
 34 Barnhart, Patty          10 Liberty                22:52    29        
 35 Shaw, Jenna              12 Linganore              22:54    30        
 36 Novak, Barbara           10 Thomas Johnson         22:57    31        
 37 Hill, Felicia            11 Potomac                23:00              
 38 Omelio, Michele          11 Liberty                23:01    32        
 39 Otrem, Mette             12 Lackey                 23:02              
 40 Lee, Jennifer            10 Richard Montgomery     23:02    33        
 41 Lowe, Jen                10 Liberty                23:07    34        
 42 Drake, Melissa           12 Leonardtown            23:07    35        
 43 McGinley, Laura          12 South Carroll          23:14              
 44 Pickeral, Jeannine       10 Leonardtown            23:16    36        
 45 Proto, Vanessa           12 Laurel                 23:18    37        
 46 Sellers, Laura           12 Rockville              23:20    38        
 47 Lam, Ha                   9 Centennial             23:21    39        
 48 Harshman, Monica          9 Linganore              23:22    40        
 49 Mattfield, Jamie         12 North Carroll          23:26              
 50 Straum, Lynn             12 Great Mills            23:28    41        
 51 Berg-Cross, Amber           Richard Montgomery     23:29    42        
 52 Germin, Katrina             Thoams Stone           23:29              
 53 McMullin, Tina              Thomas Johnson         23:33    43        
 54 Lyon, Alison                C. Milton Wright       23:42    44        
 55 Molnar, Theresa             C. Milton Wright       23:47    45        
 56 Seiffert, Michele           Rockville              23:47    46        
 57 Stephen, Rebecca            Catonsville            23:50              
 58 Meyers, Kim                 Parkville              23:51    47        
 59 Delwiche, Becky             Lackey                 23:55              
 60 Wilson, Samantha            Thomas Johnson         23:58    48        
 61 Vandermallie, Micah         Laurel                 24:03    49        
 62 Marlett, Renee              Great Mills            24:03    50        
 63 Cooke, Kristina             Dundalk                24:06              
 64 Bowman, Marisa              Linganore              24:08    51        
 65 Bravo, Christina            Liberty                24:11    52        
 66 Davis, Lauren               C. Milton Wright       24:17    53        
 67 Hall, Nancy                 McDonough              24:20    54        
 68 Hemler, Jill                McDonough              24:21    55        
 69 Moore, Susan                Franklin               24:21    56        
 70 Thormeyer, Kara             Linganore              24:25    57        
 71 Napieralski, Rhonda         C. Milton Wright       24:30    58        
 72 Vorsteg, Bernadette         Laurel                 24:31    59        
 73 Augustin, Mary              Centennial             24:31    60        
 74 Roy, Heather                Laurel                 24:41    61        
 75 Neglia, Stephanie           Thomas Johnson         24:53    62        
 76 Kiesgen, Carrie             Linganore              24:54              
 77 Dubicki, Jennifer           Thomas Stone           25:12    63        
 78 Myers, Rachel               Franklin               25:17    64        
 79 Rice, Elena                 Ricahrd Montgomery     25:28    65        
 80 Green, Elaine               Laurel                 25:30    66        
 81 Gutekunst, Isle             Leonardtown            25:30    67        
 82 Towery, Kati                Franklin               25:32    68        
 83 Jeffries, Jodi              Leonardtown            25:51    69        
 84 Martin, Charolettte         Lackey                 25:56              
 85 Fusco, Rachel               Great Mills            26:00    70        
 86 Jarmuth, Debby              Richard Montgomery     26:10    71        
 87 Werner, Ruth                Richard Montgomery     26:11    72        
 88 Deering, Nicole             Laurel                 26:12    73        
 89 Hornung, Tina               Parkville              26:15    74        
 90 Waters, Hope                Laurel                 26:25    75        
 91 Saunders, Wendy             McDonough              26:37    76        
 92 Rutsky, Erin                McDonough              26:38    77        
 93 Habibian, Mahtab            Richard Montgomery     27:00    78        
 94 Pekala, Jennifer            Lackey                 29:40              
 95 Chow, Connie                Franklin               30:49    79        
 96 Hobbs, Amanda               Franklin               31:03    80        
 97 Heyman, Stacy               Parkville              31:14    81        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Great Mills                 94     2   15   16   20   41   50   70   
  2  Leonardtown                111     3   14   23   35   36   67   69   
  3  Liberty                    114     7   21   25   29   32   34   52   
  4  Rockville                  127     4   13   26   38   46             
  5  Centennial                 131     1    9   22   39   60             
  6  Linganore                  150     5   24   30   40   51   57   63   
  7  C. Milton Wright           156    12   27   28   44   45   53   58   
  8  Parkville                  167    11   17   18   47   74   81        
  9  Thomas Johnson             203    19   31   43   48   62             
 10  Richard Montgomery         217     6   33   42   65   71   72   78   
 11  McDonough                  270     8   54   55   76   77             
 12  Laurel                     272    37   49   59   61   66   73   75   
 13  Franklin                   277    10   56   64   68   79   80    

2A Results
11/11/1989

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Holthaus, Matt           12 Wilde Lake             16:09    1         
2   Horn, Brian              11 Loch Raven             16:14    2         
3   Munn, Dann               12 Hereford               16:14    3         
4   Jones, Colin             12 Mt. Hebron             16:43    4         
5   Farrar, Turley           12 Atholton               16:48    5         
6   McDanal, Steven          12 Frederick Douglass     16:50    6         
7   Aiken, Pat               10 Loch Raven             16:53    7         
8   Shrout, Brian            11 Allegany               17:03    8         
9   Kuczysnki, Brandon       12 Hereford               17:03    9         
10  Eberhart, Mark           12 Atholton               17:08   10         
11  Holtz, Ryan              12 Glenelg                17:18   11         
12  Shenk, Steve             12 Atholton               17:26   12         
13  Virtue, Matt             10 Walkersville           17:27              
14  Martin, Doug             10 Damascus               17:29              
15  Hogan, Gerard            10 Glenelg                17:29   13         
16  Amann, Mark              11 Allegany               17:32   14         
17  Peirce, Richard          12 Middletown             17:35   15         
18  Nave, Justin             12 Allegany               17:36   16         
19  Harries, Phil            11 Atholton               17:39   17         
20  Storey, James            10 Frederick Douglass     17:42   18         
21  Howe, Billy              12 Chopticon              17:43   19         
22  Schwabb, Steve           11 Northeast              17:44   20         
23  Marland, Brian           12 Glenelg                17:46   21         
24  Jackson, Charles         10 Loch Raven             17:47   22         
25  Lentz, Bruce              9 Hereford               17:50   23         
26  Sheldon, Dave            10 Loch Raven             17:50   24         
27  Voorhees, Matt           12 Towson                 17:51   25         
28  Woods, Scott             10 Atholton               17:52   26         
29  Jackson, Chris           10 Loch Raven             17:56   27         
30  Dadds, Seth              10 Towson                 17:59   28         
31  Hoffman, Mike            11 Fallston               18:01   29         
32  Digiovanna, Rusty        12 Wicomico               18:02   30         
33  Igoe, Shane              11 Mt. Hebron             18:03   31         
34  Choate, Don              11 Mt. Hebron             18:04   32         
35  Morggan, Leonard         10 Aberdeen               18:04              
36  Stahl, Mark              10 Atholton               18:06   33         
37  Bell, Andy               11 Towson                 18:07   34         
38  Anderer, Jackie          12 Middletown             18:07   35         
39  Chalmers, Marc           12 Towson                 18:07   36         
40  Priebe, Lawrence            North Harford          18:09   37         
41  Perin, Joshua            12 Wilde Lake             18:12   38         
42  Sheffield, Larry          9 Wilde Lake             18:18   39         
43  Srebroski, Andrew        12 Northeast              18:20   40         
44  Bastiany-Gaumatz, John   10 Mt. Hebron             18:20   41         
45  Reese, Rob               10 Atholton               18:21   42         
46  Gieigan, Adam            12 Loch Raven             18:21   43         
47  Steele, Kevin            12 Mt. Hebron             18:26   44         
48  Seese, Kirk              10 Mt. Hebron             18:28   45         
49  Beyer, Greg              12 Allegany               18:30   46         
50  Cadd, Craig              11 Andover                18:32             
51  Yang, Chris                 Fallston               18:33   47         
52  Fleck, Charlie              Mt. Hebron             18:33   48         
53  Lathrop, Joshua             Wilde Lake             18:34   49         
54  Rankin, Joseph              Glenelg                18:40   50         
55  Goode, Matt                 Wilde Lake             18:40   51         
56  Quinn, Steve                Middletown             18:42   52         
57  Kuhens, Mike                Allegany               18:47   53         
58  Ruthloff, Wesley            North Harford          18:48   54         
59  Bean, Tommy                 Chopticon              18:48   55         
60  Hoffman, Doug               Loch Raven             18:53   56         
61  Rollins, Billy              Middletown             18:55   57         
62  Tisdale, MacGregor          Middletown             19:03   58         
63  Martin, Everett             Frederick Douglass     19:05   59         
64  Rahnis, David               Hereford               19:06   60         
65  McNeil, Travis              Central                19:08             
66  Thompson, Jason             Allegany               19:10   61         
67  Hall, Ben                   Fallston               19:10   62         
68  Sandora, Joseph             Frederick Douglass     19:10   63         
69  Eddings, Al                 Parkside               19:13              
70  Overdeck, Daniel            Wilde Lake             19:13   64         
71  Lentz, Brian                Hereford               19:22   65         
72  Bradbury, Walter            Northeast              19:22   66         
73  Young, Michael              Aberdeen               19:23              
74  Hogan, Edward               Glenelg                19:27   67         
75  Helmers, Scott              Aberdeen               19:28              
76  Goldberg, Mike              Glenelg                19:32   68         
77  Swanson, Chad               Wicomico               19:32   69         
78  Haga, Steve                 North Harford          19:32   70         
79  Eilman, Mike                Fallston               19:39   71         
80  Welsh, Jamie                North Harford          19:41   72         
81  Walton, Jerome              Northeast              19:44   73         
82  Tisdale, Bruce              Frederick Douglass     19:46   74         
83  Caster, Kevin               Hereford               19:50   75         
84  Evans, Joe                  Wicomico               19:53   76         
85  Moore, Aaron                Wicomico               19:54   77         
86  Kline, Mike                 Allegany               19:55   78         
87  Quinn, David                Gwynn Park             19:57              
88  Brintnall, Scott            Andover                19:57             
89  Llewellyn, Adam             Frederick Douglass     19:59   79         
90  Nelson, Matthew             Hereford               20:04   80         
91  Kammer, Sean                Towson                 20:08   81         
92  Treanor, Brenden            Fallston               20:12   82         
93  Rolker, Jack                Towson                 20:15   83         
94  Hand, Shane                 Frederick Douglass     20:16   84         
95  Hill, Kevin                 Wicomico               20:23   85         
96  Richardson, Eric            North Harford          20:29   86         
97  Frum, Dave                  Middletown             20:36   87         
98  Brundrett, Chris            Fallston               20:48   88         
99  Niemi, Nathan               Glenelg                20:50   89         
100 Espey, Rick                 North Harford          20:52   90         
101 Stevens, Kwanza             Wicomico               21:12   91         
102 Shultz, Paul                Wicomico               21:17   92         
103 Terry, Brian                North Harford          21:23   93         
104 Bartman, Ian                Middletown             21:27   94         
105 Daigle, Jeff                Chopticon              21:51   95         
106 O'Neill, Ben                Fallston               22:15   96         
107 Veitch, Fletcher            Chopticon              22:25   97         
108 Burger, Marc                Northeast              22:53   98         
109 Kearns, Mike                Chopticon              24:26   99         
110 Miller, Darren              Northeast              25:59  100         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Atholton                    70     5   10   12   17   26   33   42   
2    Loch Raven                  82     2    7   22   24   27   43   56   
3    Allegany                   137     8   14   16   46   53   61   78   
4    Mt. Hebron                 152     4   31   32   41   44   45   48   
5    Hereford                   160     3    9   23   60   65   75   80   
6    Glenelg                    162    11   13   21   50   67   68   89   
7    Wilde Lake                 178     1   38   39   49   51   64        
8    Towson                     204    25   28   34   36   81   83        
9    Middletown                 217    15   35   52   57   58   87   94   
10   Frederick Douglass         220     6   18   59   63   74   79   84   
11   Fallston                   291    29   47   62   71   82   88   96   
12   Northeast                  297    20   40   66   73   98  100        
13   North Harford              319    37   54   70   72   86   90   93   
14   Wicomico                   337    30   69   76   77   85   91   92   
15   Chopticon                  365    19   55   95   97   99             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Howard, Jenny            11 Fallston               18:55    1         
2   Ober, Christiana         10 Walkersville           19:33              
3   Beall, Stacey            12 Fallston               20:04    2         
4   Barrett, Michelle        10 Allegany               20:10    3         
5   Storey, Norah            12 Frederick Douglass     20:23    4         
6   Adams, Kristina          11 Glenelg                20:27    5         
7   Atherholt. Laurie        11 Atholton               20:32    6         
8   Terry, Katie             11 Glenelg                20:44    7         
9   Jones, Vonda             11 Atholton               20:55    8         
10  Docouto, Ana             10 Atholton               20:56    9         
11  Rankin, Tina             11 Glenelg                21:00   10         
12  Dahmus, Jeni             11 South Hagerstown       21:11              
13  Anderer, Kiri             9 Middletown             21:18              
14  Leffler, Maggie          12 Atholton               21:22   11         
15  Getschman, Tara          11 Atholton               21:38   12         
16  Allison, Tiffany         10 Loch Raven             21:43   13         
17  Sagnette, Lindsey         9 Towson                 21:48   14         
18  Hawley, Chrissy          12 Glenelg                21:50   15         
19  Murrill, Terri           12 Towson                 21:55   16         
20  Mross, Lauren             9 Towson                 21:58   17         
21  Miller, Carrie           11 Allegany               22:05   18         
22  Love, Stephanie          12 Central                22:06   19         
23  Thomas, Tricia           12 Fallston               22:07   20         
24  Hastings, Karen          11 Wicomico               22:09   21         
25  Tesar, Tammy             11 Damascus               22:09              
26  Ambrose, Megan           11 Atholton               22:10   22         
27  Romano, Melissa          11 Towson                 22:11   23         
28  Bell, Niki               11 Loch Raven             22:15   24         
29  Coffey, Ellen            12 Atholton               22:18   25         
30  Clifton, Becky           11 Allegany               22:22   26         
31  Beall, Monica             9 Fallston               22:25   27         
32  Seldermann, Dawn          9 Fallston               22:29   28         
33  Wharton, Tonya           10 Allegany               22:31   29         
34  Wright, Miranda          12 Central                22:33   30         
35  Vance, Mary               9 Loch Raven             22:41   31         
36  Hecox, Tonya             10 Andover                22:47              
37  Scully, Cheryl           12 Loch Raven             22:52   32         
38  Demott, Janet            12 Hammond                23:00              
39  Romano, Christina        11 Towson                 23:02   33         
40  King, Julia              12 Loch Raven             23:06   34         
41  Howell, Emily            12 Allegany               23:12   35         
42  Tossey, Lisa             10 J.M. Bennett           23:17              
43  Harty, Carolyn           12 Loch Raven             23:31   36         
44  Fields, Sharmene         11 Central                23:32   37         
45  Howard, Talbott          12 Fallston               23:36   38         
46  Gafke, Karen             12 Glenelg                23:37   39         
47  McBride, Alisha          10 Central                23:37   40         
48  McDonald, Alisha         10 Glenelg                23:45   41         
49  Reiter, Alison           12 Hammond                23:51              
50  Beard, Stacie             9 Frederick Douglass     23:59   42         
51  Kuzczynski, Casey           Hereford               24:14   43         
52  Carter, Denice              Hereford               24:15   44         
53  Cheng, Yum Yu               Central                24:16   45         
54  Golly, Dana                 Loch Raven             24:22   46         
55  McCray, Adrienne            Andover                24:22              
56  Edwards, Michele            Central                24:22   47         
57  Matricciani, Melinda        Hereford               24:24   48         
58  Burger, Jessica             Towson                 24:29   49         
59  Whittington, Virginia       Frederick Douglass     24:35   50         
60  Hartman, Pan                Allegany               24:35   51         
61  Sanzone, Christine          North Harford          24:40              
62  McDaniel, Desirae           Central                24:42   52         
63  Collins, Ann Marie          Edgewood               24:53   53         
64  Douglas, Yolanda            Frederick Douglass     24:54   54         
65  Coon, Tammy                 Glenelg                24:59   55         
66  Drew, Elizabeth             North Harford          25:20              
67  Havener, Beth               Fallston               25:23   56         
68  Hurley, Angie               Wicomico               25:23   57         
69  Brown, Rebecca              Hereford               25:23   58         
70  Ward, Kim                   Towson                 25:39   59         
71  Raffetto, Kristen           J.M. Bennett           25:47              
72  Lee, Laura                  Hereford               25:47   60         
73  Doolen, Marie               Edgewood               26:18   61         
74  Orr, Paula                  Aberdeen               26:19              
75  Virtanen, Teresa            Frederick Douglass     26:42   62         
76  Evans, Holly                Wicomico               26:53   63         
77  Balanda, Laurel             Frederick Douglass     26:54   64         
78  Butz, Cynthia               Frederick Douglass     27:07   65         
79  Chambers, Rachel            Wicomico               27:22   66         
80  Green, Tammy                Edgewood               27:27   67         
81  Palmer, Genni               Gwynn Park             27:52              
82  Strater, Regina             Edgewood               28:43   68         
83  Burns, Amy                  Wicomico               29:34   69         
84  Tredway, Dawn               Edgewood               29:53   70         
85  Gervasoni, Gillian          Edgewood               29:53   71         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Atholton                    46     6    8    9   11   12   22   25   
2    Glenelg                     76     5    7   10   15   39   41   55   
3    Fallston                    78     1    2   20   27   28   38   56   
4    Towson                     103    14   16   17   23   33   49   59   
5    Allegany                   111     3   18   26   29   35   51        
6    Loch Raven                 134    13   24   31   32   34   36   46   
7    Central                    171    19   30   37   40   45   47   52   
8    Frederick Douglass         212     4   42   50   54   62   64   65   
9    Hereford                   253    43   44   48   58   60             
10   Wicomico                   276    21   57   63   66   69             
11   Edgewood                   319    53   61   67   68   70   71        

1A Results
11/11/1989

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Adams, Russ              12 Brunswick              16:27    1         
2   Stringfellow, Steve      12 Williamsport           16:51              
3   Moragne El, Marshall     12 Milford Mill           16:56    2         
4   Grove, Ryan              10 Williamsport           17:06              
5   Moltere, Eric            11 Brunswick              17:06    3         
6   Bockelman, Greg          12 Francis Scott Key      17:12    4         
7   Gibson, Dewey            12 Brunswick              17:16    5         
8   Mamo, Mike                9 Milford Mill           17:18    6         
9   Lee, Robert              11 Milford Mill           17:25    7         
10  Moltere, Teague          10 Brunswick              17:25    8         
11  Madrake, Mike            12 Brunswick              17:31    9         
12  Allgaier, Steve          12 Brunswick              17:33   10         
13  Nutter, Timothy          11 Boonsboro              17:36   11         
14  Schroyer, Jason          12 Northern Garrett       17:53              
15  Wilhide, Jason           11 Francis Scott Key      18:05   12         
16  Machat, Joshua           11 Boonsboro              18:16   13         
17  Elliot, Walter           11 Milford Mill           18:30   14         
18  Grimes, Mike             11 Catoctin               18:34              
19  Meloche, Chris            9 Francis Scott Key      18:35   15         
20  Cox, Dave                11 Francis Scott Key      18:42   16         
21  Fraley, Rocky            10 Catoctin               18:43              
22  Buckel, Jerry            10 Northern Garrett       18:44              
23  Getsdorf, Derek          10 Easton                 18:45             
24  Nelson, Matt             12 Beall                  18:45            
25  Rankin, Tom              12 Beall                  18:46            
26  Outlaw, Wayne             9 North Dorchester       18:47   17         
27  Sines, Ron               11 Northern Garrett       18:55              
28  Parker, Calvin           11 Milford Mill           19:00   18         
29  Tritapoe, Michael        12 Boonsboro              19:09   19         
30  Gruver, Joshua           12 Boonsboro              19:17   20         
31  Harbin, Todd             11 Boonsboro              19:19   21         
32  Willoughby, Brad          9 North Dorchester       19:25   22         
33  Sprecher, Todd           11 Boonsboro              19:26   23         
34  Collins, James           12 North Dorchester       19:35   24         
35  Butler, Gerard            9 North Dorchester       19:38   25         
36  Outlaw, William          10 North Dorchester       19:39   26         
37  Dozier, Bernard             Mardela                19:46              
38  Crow, Ben                10 Easton                 19:49             
39  Shorter, Lee             11 North Dorchester       19:57   27         
40  Krigbaum, Mike           12 Brunswick              19:58   28         
41  Savage, Barry            10 Northern Garrett       19:59              
42  Newton, Keith               Mardela                20:10              
43  Cunningham, Tom           9 Williamsport           20:10              
44  Wildesen, Justin          9 Francis Scott Key      20:15   29         
45  Aldrich, Jason           11 Francis Scott Key      20:26   30         
46  Brinkley, Paul           10 Kent County            20:38   31         
47  Shugars, Russ            10 Williamsport           20:42              
48  Huffer, Joel             12 Boonsboro              20:47   32         
49  Gaona, Richard            9 Kent County            21:09   33         
50  Winters, Jeremy          10 Milford Mill           21:35   34         
51  Young, Brian             11 Milford Mill           21:51   35         
52  Cotton, Ryan                Kent County            22:45   36         
53  Adams, Troy                 Easton                 24:15             
54  Cebulski, Kenneth           Kent County            25:29   37         
55  Connor, Jason               Kent County            28:38   38         
56  Spies, Taylor               Easton                 30:52             
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Brunswick                   26     1    3    5    8    9   10   28   
2    Milford Mill                47     2    6    7   14   18   34   35   
3    Francis Scott Key           76     4   12   15   16   29   30        
4    Boonsboro                   84    11   13   19   20   21   23   32   
5    North Dorchester           114    17   22   24   25   26   27        
6    Kent County                175    31   33   36   37   38             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     YR School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Price, Lora               9 Brunswick              20:11    1
2   Huffer, Kim              11 Boonsboro              20:43    2
3   Fedorko, Susan            9 Boonsboro              21:00    3
4   Abrecht, Cindy           10 Brunswick              21:10    4
5   Henry, Rebecca           11 Smithsburg             21:17    5
6   Wassner, Rebeccah         9 Watkins Mill           21:23    6
7   Delaney, Tracey          11 Beall                  21:25    7
8   Murphy, Meghan            9 Smithsburg             22:39    8
9   Caton, Lisa              11 Beall                  22:39    9
10  Delauney, Amy            12 Boonsboro              22:56   10
11  Kesler, Ashley            9 Watkins Mill           23:02   11
12  Sweeney, Jennifer        11 Boonsboro              23:03   12
13  Dove, Barara              9 Watkins Mill           23:03   13
14  Lescalleet, Dawn         10 Boonsboro              23:14   14
15  Poling, Alicia           11 Boonsboro              23:30   15
16  Tregoning, Lori          10 Brunswick              23:32   16
17  Bollinger, Cindy         10 Francis Scott Key      23:36  
18  Reedy, Carin              9 Williamsport           23:48
19  Arastu, Shamin            9 Watkins Mill           23:54   17
20  Kearns, Amee             12 Smithsburg             24:01   18
21  Mulhern, Brandy           9 Brunswick              24:15   19
22  Price, Anna              12 Brunswick              24:24   20
23  Ensor, Sarah             10 Francis Scott Key      24:31   
24  Barnhart, Cindy          10 Boonsboro              24:39   21
25  Henry, Fara              10 Smithsburg             24:41   22
26  Howard, Shelly           12 Brunswick              24:56   23
27  Merryman, Elizabeth       9 Milford Mill           25:10   
28  Mower, Diane             10 Smithsburg             25:57   24
29  Bowser, Jennifer         12 Northern Garrett       26:01 
30  Weser, Marti             10 Beall                  26:02   25
31  Rogers, Joy              10 Beall                  26:26   26
32  Arnold, Tina             11 Beall                  26:31   27
33  Windisch, Meryia         11 Smithsburg             26:51   28
34  Moltere, Nydia            9 Brunswick              27:17   29
35  Sisk, Tania              11 Watkins Mill           27:48   30
36  Baxter, Cassie           10 Beall                  28:55   31
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Boonsboro                   41     2    3   10   12   14   15   21 
2    Brunswick                   60     1    4   16   19   20   23   29
3    Smithsburg                  77     5    8   18   22   24   28
4    Watkins Mill                77     6   11   13   17   30  
5    Beall                       94     7    9   25   26   27   31





Return to Top

Email | About