MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Westminster
Westminster, Maryland
1992-05-23
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/1992otstate.pdf

1992 Maryland State Championships
At Westminster High School
results from caarrollcountyrunning.com
5/21-23/1992

4A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Robinson, Ebony           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         11.5    10
2   White, Sharese            11 Eleanor Roosevelt         12.3     8
3   Robinson, Candice         12 Largo                     12.3     6
4   Brown, Nicole             12 Frederick                 12.6     4
5   Middletown, Tanieka       10 Chesapeake                12.7     2
6   Addision, Kisha           10 Gaithersburg              12.7     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Robinson, Ebony           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         23.4    10
2   Israel, Teresa            12 Paint Branch              24.3     8
3   White, Sharese            11 Eleanor Roosevelt         25.2     6
4   Addision, Kisha           10 Gaithersburg              25.4     4
5   McCray, Adrienne          12 North County              25.6     2
6   Alestock, Tameka          10 Paint Branch              25.7     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann              9 Eleanor Roosevelt         55.2    10
2   Israel, Teresa            12 Paint Branch              56.2     8
3   Radden, Erica             11 Eleanor Roosevelt         57.9     6
4   Chin, Beverly             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         58.9     4
5   Miller, Kristin           12 Northern-C                59.9     2
6   Simmons, Amanda           12 Meade                   1:00.9     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Ried, Suziann              9 Eleanor Roosevelt       2:14.5    10
2   White, Amanda             11 Dulaney                 2:15.5     8
3   Jost, Krissy               9 Queen Anne's            2:16.0     6
4   Nicolini, Kristen          9 Annapolis               2:18.9     4
5   Koster, Robin             11 Glen Burnie             2:20.4     2
6   Field, Liz                11 Churchill               2:28.2     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   White, Amanda             11 Dulaney                 4:56.2    10
2   Jost, Krissy               9 Queen Anne's            4:57.4     8
3   Nicolini, Kirsten          9 Annapolis               4:58.2     6
4   Mackney, Fran             12 Severna Park            5:16.1     4
5   Friz, Kristen             11 Dulaney                 5:17.8     2
6   Novak, Jennifer           12 Frederick               5:19.2     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   White, Amanda             11 Dulaney                10:29.1    10
2   Nicolini, Kristen          9 Annapolis              11:10.3     8
3   Mackney, Fran             12 Severna Park           11:13.0     6
4   Novak, Jennifer           12 Frederick              11:18.3     4
5   Friz, Kristen             11 Dulaney                11:32.4     2
6   Wells, Bridget             9 Oxon Hill              11:51.5     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra               12 Largo                     14.5    10
2   Domneys, Raina            10 Old Mill                  14.7     8
3   McElroy, Jamelia          12 Suitland                  14.9     6
4   Warfield, Kenya           11 Westminster               15.2     4
5   McCray, Adrienne          12 North County              15.5     2
6   Graham, Erin              12 Woodlawn                  15.9     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   McCray, Adrienne          12 North County              42.9    10
2   Graham, Erin              12 Woodlawn                  44.2     8
3   Washington, Titisha       12 Old Mill                  45.2     6
4   McElroy, Jamelia          12 Suitland                  45.6     4
5   Jackson, Chandra          11 Dulaney                   46.2     2
6   Gensor, Kara              11 Northern-C                47.2     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                      46.7    10
2   Old Mill                                               48.9     8
3   Meade                                                  49.3     6
4   Paint Branch                                           49.5     4
5   Largo                                                  49.9     2
6   Gaithersburg                                           49.9     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                    1:43.0    10
2   Meade                                                1:44.9     8
3   Woodlawn                                             1:45.0     6
4   Largo                                                1:45.4     4
5   Bowie                                                1:45.9     2
6   Old Mill                                             1:46.6     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                    3:59.8    10
2   Woodlawn                                             4:02.4     8
3   Old Mill                                             4:04.7     6
4   Meade                                                4:08.1     4
5   Chesapeake                                           4:08.6     2
6   Dulaney                                              4:09.5     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Dulaney                                              9:42.9    10
2   Meade                                                9:44.5     8
3   Churchill                                            9:50.2     6
4   Severna Park                                         9:51.0     4
5   Glen Burnie                                         10:00.2     2
6   oxon Hill                                           10:11.4     1
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Warfield, Kenya           11 Westminster            5-05.00    10
2   Ysern, Patty              11 Perry Hall             5-03.00     8
3   Patterson, Shea           11 Suitland               5-02.00     6
4   Njoku, Juliana             9 Paint Branch           5-02.00     4
5   Dawson, Dana               9 Old Mill               5-02.00     2
6   Radden, Erica             11 Eleanor Roosevelt      5-00.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra               12 Largo                 18-08.50    10
2   Robinson, Ebony           12 Eleanor Roosevelt     18-04.75     8
3   McCray, Adrienne          12 North County          17-05.75     6
4   Brown, Nicole             12 Frederick             16-10.25     4
5   Espie, Rokki              12 Eleanor Roosevelt     16-04.25     2
6   Williams, Chelsea         12 Meade                 16-03.25     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra               12 Largo                 41-02.25    10
2   Domneys, Raina            10 Old Mill              39-00.50     8
3   Greenfield, Becky         12 Bowie                 36-07.00     6
4   Brown, Nicole             12 Frederick             36-05.50     4
5   Pratt, Vanessa            12 Blair                 36-01.25     2
6   Reid, Debbie              10 Laurel                35-11.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Smith, Michelle           11 Old Mill              39-08.50    10
2   Pegram, Joy               11 Eleanor Roosevelt     38-09.25     8
3   Cymek, Mattie             12 Chesapeake            38-05.00     6
4   Wade, Colleen             11 Old Mill              37-05.00     4
5   Fairnholt, Jessie         11 Westminster           36-00.00     2
6   Grant, Terra              11 Perry Hall            34-08.50     1
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points 
=======================================================================
1   Cymek, Mattie             12 Chesapeake           151-06.00    10
2   Ford, Amy                 12 Bowie                124-04.00     8
3   Smith, Michelle           11 Old Mill             120-00.00     6
4   Farinholt, Jessie         11 Westminster          107-11.00     4
5   Jones, Tammy              12 Suitland             107-04.00     2
6   Leavy, Jamie              10 Old Mill             100-08.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Lewis, Jermaine           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         10.3    10
2   Walker, Anthony           12 North County              10.6     8
3   Generette, Alphonso       12 Glen Burnie               10.7     6
4   Campbell, Kenneth         12 Bowie                     10.9     4
5   Bugs, Dante               11 Oxon Hill                 11.0     2
6   Johnson, Derric           12 Old Mill                  11.1     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Lewis, Jermaine           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         20.8    10
2   Generette, Alphonso       12 Glen Burnie               21.4     8
3   Campbell, Kenneth         12 Bowie                     21.5     6
4   Walker, Anthony           12 North County              21.9     4
5   Leigh, Orlando            10 Paint Branch              22.2     2
6   Arrington, Calvin         12 Bowie                     22.3     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Lomax, Sam                11 North County              48.6    10
2   Leigh, Orlando            10 Paint Branch              48.6     8
3   Willis, Brian             12 Bowie                     49.3     6
4   Lucas, John               10 Bowie                     49.7     4
5   Johnson, Mancel           11 Eleanor Roosevelt         50.0     2
6   Luko, Josh                12 Quince Orchard            50.1     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Duval, Brandon            12 Westminster             1:55.9    10
2   Mondy, John               12 Springbrook             1:57.7     8
3   Luko, Josh                12 Quince Orchard          1:58.0     6
4   Lomax, Sam                11 North County            1:58.1     4
5   Shank, Wade               11 Westminster             1:58.7     2
6   McKinney, Aaron           10 Bowie                   1:59.8     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Mondy, John               12 Springbrook             4:23.1    10
2   Harry, Troy               11 Quince Orchard          4:24.8     8
3   Carter, Kevin             12 Springbrook             4:26.0     6
4   Kahler, Steve             10 Westminster             4:26.3     4
5   Jankowski, Jamie          12 Severna Park            4:27.0     2
6   Kaupa, Brian              12 Severna Park            4:27.8     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Harry, Troy               11 Quince Orchard          9:39.7    10
2   Carter, Kevin             12 Springbrook             9:43.3     8
3   Boetig, Brad              11 Old Mill                9:46.6     6
4   Parrott, Jimmy            12 La Plata                9:49.4     4
5   Boetig, Scott             12 Old Mill                9:51.2     2
6   Nance, Chris              12 Perry Hall              9:52.7     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Doan, Tom                 12 Perry Hall                14.3    10
2   McMillan, Rocky           12 Old Mill                  14.3     8
3   Patyon, Ernest            11 Suitland                  14.3     6
4   Hicks, Jaquez             12 Woodlawn                  14.5     4
5   Marshall, Phil            12 Springbrook               15.2     2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   McMillan, Rocky           12 Old Mill                  38.6    10
2   Marshall, Phil            12 Springbrook               39.0     8
3   Hicks, Jaquez             12 Woodlawn                  39.0     6
4   Doan, Tom                 12 Perry Hall                39.6     4
5   Payton, Ernest            11 Suitland                  39.8     2
6   Belcher, Paul             12 Parkdale                  40.4     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                      41.5    10
2   Crossland                                              42.4     8
3   Oxon Hill                                              42.8     6
4   Gaithersburg                                           42.9     4
5   Old Mill                                               43.2     2
6   Paint Branch                                           44.3     0.5
6   Perry Hall                                             44.3     0.5
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                    1:28.9    10
2   Largo                                                1:29.4     8
3   Springbrook                                          1:29.9     6
4   Northwestern                                         1:30.3     4
5   Old Mill                                             1:30.6     2
6   Oxon Hill                                            1:31.0     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Bowie                                                3:18.3    10
2   Springbrook                                          3:21.9     8
3   Westminster                                          3:22.7     6
4   Northwestern                                         3:22.9     4
5   Friendly                                             3:24.6     2
6   Suitland                                             3:25.8     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Quince Orchard                                       7:57.1    10
2   Severna Park                                         7:58.2     8
3   Westminster                                          8:02.1     6
4   Bowie                                                8:09.0     4
5   Meade                                                8:11.1     2
6   Springbrook                                          8:13.5     1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Sutton, Greg              12 Perry Hall             6-06.00    10
2   Duckett, Don              12 Eleanor Roosevelt      6-06.00     8
3   Hicks, Jaquez             12 Woodlawn               6-05.00     6
4   Singleton, Todd           11 Old Mill               6-03.00     4
5   Wilbanks, Daryl           11 Magruder               6-02.00     2
6   Freyman, Chris            12 Westminster            6-00.00     0.5
6   Beck, Aman                10 La Plata               6-00.00     0.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Richardson, RAy           12 Suitland              14-06.00    10
2   Lavallee, Paul            12 Severna Park          13-03.00     8
3   Yurwitz, Chris            11 Old Mill              12-06.00     5
3   Sye, Mark                 12 Woodlawn              12-06.00     5
5   Chicorella, Mike          12 Old Mill              12-03.00     2
6   Glock, Brian              12 Meade                 11-06.00     1
  
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Jeter, Kelvin             12 Paint Branch          22-03.00    10
2   Wilbanks, Daryl           11 Magruder              22-02.50     8
3   Jones, Duan               10 Eleanor Roosevelt     22-00.25     6
4   Sutton, Greg              12 Perry Hall            21-07.50     4
5   Robinson, OJ              11 Quince Orchard        21-06.25     2
6   Palmer, Brian             11 Crossland             21-04.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Sutton, Greg              12 Perry Hall            45-04.50    10
2   Robinson, OJ              11 Quince Orchard        45-02.00     8
3   Knights, Matt             10 Westminster           44-11.50     6
4   Bakare, Rafiu             12 Springbrook           44-11.50     4
5   Parsons, Michael          11 Old Mill              44-09.75     2
6   McKinney, Aaron           10 Bowie                 44-04.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Adams, Charles            12 Perry Hall            50-06.50    10
2   Jennings, Ted             12 Severna Park          48-08.00     8
3   Black, Brent              12 Westminster           47-05.50     6
4   Byrd, Yusef               12 Paint Branch          47-05.50     4
5   Toston, Kevin             12 Suitland              46-07.50     2
6   Hicks, Levaniel           12 Meade                 45-03.50     1
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Byrd, Yusef               12 Paint Branch         144-02.00    10
2   Aley, Daren               12 Northern-C           138-03.00     8
3   Smith, Husan              11 Magruder             137-08.00     6
4   Black, Brent              12 Westminster          127-08.00     4
5   Adams, Charles            12 Perry Hall           126-11.00     2
6   Vair, Ian                 10 Dulaney              125-03.00     1
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          113        2) Old Mill                   60
    3) Dulaney                     45        4) Largo                      42
    5) Meade                       28        6) Paint Branch               25
    7) Woodlawn                    23        8) Chesapeake                 20
    8) Westminster                 20        8) North County               20
   11) Suitland                    18       11) Annapolis                  18
   13) Frederick                   17       14) Bowie                      16
   15) Severna Park                14       15) Queen Anne's               14
   17) Perry Hall                   9       18) Churchill                   7
   19) Gaithersburg                 6       20) Glen Burnie                 4
   21) Northern-C                   3       22) Oxon Hill                   2
   22) Blair                        2       24) Laurel                      1   

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springbrook                 61        2) Eleanor Roosevelt          56
    3) Perry Hall                  51.50     4) Quince Orchard             45
    5) Westminster                 44.50     6) Old Mill                   44
    7) Bowie                       37        8) Paint Branch               34.50
    9) Severna Park                27       10) North County               26
   11) Woodlawn                    21       11) Suitland                   21
   13) Magruder                    16       14) Glen Burnie                14
   15) Crossland                    9       15) Oxon Hill                   9
   17) Largo                        8       17) NOrthwestern                8
   17) Northern-C                   8       20) La Plata                    4.50
   21) Meade                        4       21) Gaithersburg                4
   23) Friendly                     2       24) Parkdale                    1
   24) Dulaney                      1

3A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Montgomery, Lisa          10 Lackey                         12.2    10
2   Cole, Kisha               12 Seneca Valley                  12.4     8
3   Martin, Janell            11 Bladensburg                    12.5     6
4   Merritt, Laverne          11 Einstein                       12.8     4
5   Mills, Tori               11 Howard                         12.9     2
6   McBride, Oleathia         10 Bladensburg                    12.9     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Montgomery, Lisa          10 Lackey                         25.0    10
2   Cole, Kisha               12 Seneca Valley                  25.5     8
3   Martin, Janell            11 Bladensburg                    25.6     6
4   Allison, Debbie           11 McDonough                      26.0     4
5   Mills, Tori               11 Howard                         26.1     2
6   Boch, Amanda              11 C Milton Wright                26.3     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cole, Kisha               12 Seneca Valley                  58.5    10
2   Dennis, Chamille          10 Einstein                       58.6     8
3   Bond, Latasha              9 Gwynn Park                     58.6     6
4   Coombs, Tomika             9 Bladensburg                    59.3     4
5   Stevens, Latisha          12 Bladensburg                    59.4     2
6   Rush, Nurisha             12 Walt Whitman                 1:00.0     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bowes, Kerrie             11 McDonough                    2:20.2    10
2   Coombs, Tomika             9 Bladensburg                  2:20.5     8
3   Williams, Jerri           10 Randallstown                 2:20.9     6
4   Bartosiewicz, Carol       12 Walt Whitman                 2:23.6     4
5   Gallup, Cecily             9 Walt Whitman                 2:24.1     1.5
5   Benzing, Meredith         12 Catonsville                  2:24.1     1.5 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bowes, Kerrie             11 McDonough                    5:11.0    10
2   Bartosiewicz, Carol       12 Walt Whitman                 5:18.2     8
3   Giardina, Ann              9 Catonsville                  5:18.4     6
4   Battat, Anna              11 Walt Whitman                 5:21.0     4
5   Torchia, Claive           11 Bethesda-CC                  5:22.6     2
6   Wassner, Rebeccah         11 Watkins Mill                 5:25.6     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Giardina, Ann              9 Catonsville                 11:34.3    10
2   Bowes, Kerrie             11 McDonough                   11:39.2     8
3   Wassner, Rebeccah         11 Watkins Mill                11:39.6     6
4   Torchia, Claive           11 Bethesda-CC                 11:40.3     4
5   Richard, Emily             9 Watkins Mill                11:41.1     2
6   Bartosiewicz, Carol       12 Walt Whitman                11:50.6     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Simons, Torrey            12 Walter Johnson                 15.3    10
2   Moreno, Liz               12 Linganore                      15.5     8
3   Harvey, Etosha            12 Thomas Stone                   15.6     6
4   Salazar, Kari             10 Leonardtown                    16.5     4
5   Henderson, Denine         11 South Carroll                  16.9     2
6   Kiesgen, Kimmie           10 Linganore                      17.3     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Simons, Torrey            12 Walter Johnson                 45.1    10
2   Williams, Takisha          9 Sherwood                       46.2     8
3   Stevens, Latisha          12 Bladensburg                    46.8     6
4   Combs, Kim                12 Catonsville                    47.6     4
5   Grant, Candice            11 McDonough                      47.9     2
6   Crowe, Katia              10 Seneca Valley                  48.0     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McDonough                                                   49.8    10
2   Sherwood                                                    50.1     8
3   Howard                                                      50.6     6
4   Einstein                                                    50.9     4
5   Thomas Stone                                                51.5     2
6   Catonsville                                                 52.3     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Einstein                                                  1:45.4    10
2   Howard                                                    1:46.5     8
3   McDonough                                                 1:46.7     6
4   Sherwood                                                  1:48.6     4
5   Seneca Valley                                             1:50.2     2
6   Walt Whitman                                              1:50.3     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                               4:01.4    10
2   Catonsville                                               4:09.5     8
3   Walt Whitman                                              4:09.7     6
4   Watkins Mill                                              4:10.3     4
5   Einstein                                                  4:10.5     2
6   McDonough                                                 4:18.3     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                               9:40.1    10
2   Walt Whitman                                              9:50.3     8
3   Catonsville                                               9:52.4     6
4   Watkins Mill                                             10:03.8     4
5   Linganore                                                10:09.0     2
6   McDonough                                                10:16.6     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Mona              9 Howard                      5-01.00    10
2   Benzing, Meredith         12 Catonsville                 5-00.00     8
3   Henderson, Denine         11 South Carroll               4-10.00     6
4   Jeffrey-Idun, Nana         9 Wheaton                     4-10.00     4
5   Quinlin, Mandy            10 Leonardtown                 4-08.00     2
6   Hayes, Denitra            11 McDonough                   4-08.00     0.5
6   Clark, Gabrielle          11 Catonsville                 4-08.00     0.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Montgomery, Lisa          10 Lackey                     17-09.25    10
2   Green, Tanya              12 Parkville                  17-00.00     8
3   Jackson, Mona              9 Howard                     15-05.50     6
4   Combs, Kim                12 Catonsville                15-04.75     4
5   Sanders, Laurine          11 Howard                     15-03.00     2
6   Lamb, Kim                 12 Catonsville                15-02.25     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Powell, Camille           11 Howard                     35-02.00    10
2   Jackson, Mona              9 Howard                     35-01.75     8
3   Henderson, Denine         11 South Carroll              35-01.00     6
4   Bowers, Julie             12 Howard                     35-00.25     4
5   Green, Tanya              12 Parkville                  34-11.75     2
6   Lamb, Kim                 12 Catonsville                34-10.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ennis, Loylita            12 Calvert                    39-07.50    10
2   Burman, Wendy             11 Thomas Johnson             39-01.75     8
3   Johns, Leila              11 Randallstown               37-07.00     6
4   Jones, Simona             11 Great Mills                36-11.50     4
5   Peterson, Sara            12 Thomas Stone               36-01.25     2
6   Willett, Qu'ran           11 Calvert                    35-05.75     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ennis, Loylita            12 Calvert                   114-01.00    10
2   Burman, Wendy             11 Thomas Johnson            107-07.00     8
3   Jones, Simona             11 Great Mills               103-06.00     6
4   Newman, Marlene           11 Great Mills               103-03.00     4
5   Wilkins, Carlena          12 Potomac                   101-11.00     2
6   Johns, Leila              11 Randallstown              100-10.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ward, Cory                11 Calvert                        10.8    10
2   Elder, Cyrus              10 Lackey                         10.9     8
3   Depry, Michael            12 Gwynn Park                     11.0     6
4   Franklin, Jesse           12 Duval                          11.3     4
5   Harris, Dion              12 Duval                          11.3     2
6   Jackson, Donovan          12 Potomac                        11.3     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ward, Cory                11 Calvert                        21.8    10
2   Dennis, Rob               11 Duval                          22.1     8
3   Elder, Cyrus              10 Lackey                         22.4     6
4   Hillman, Mike             12 Potomac                        22.6     4
5   Franklin, Marlowe         11 Randallstown                   23.1     2
6   Rollins, Dhakshawn        12 Duval                          23.1     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hillman, Mike             12 Potomac                        49.6    10
2   Duvall, Barry             12 Watkins Mill                   50.3     8
3   Ford, Keith                9 Duval                          50.3     6
4   Hawkins, Chris            11 McDonough                      50.9     4
5   Briscoe, Anthony          12 Leonardtown                    51.0     2
6   Kimball, Peter            10 Walt Whitman                   51.6     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Koranyi, Balazs           12 Walter Johnson               1:56.1    10
2   Dobert, Pascal            12 Walt Whitman                 1:57.5     8
3   Kimball, Peter            10 Walt Whitman                 1:58.6     6
4   Ceasar, Akinola           12 Potomac                      1:59.1     4
5   Nguyen, Khiem             12 Walter Johnson               2:01.7     2
6   Thaysen, Mads             12 South Carroll                2:02.6     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dobert, Pacal             12 Walt Whitman                 4:22.2    10
2   Tisdale, Bruce            11 Frederick Douglass           4:30.7     8
3   Townsend, Bryan           11 Atholton                     4:32.2     6
4   Harris, Brian             10 C Milton Wright              4:33.1     4
5   Billo, Tim                11 Walt Whitman                 4:33.5     2
6   Cornwell, John             9 Walt Whitman                 4:36.5     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dobert, Pascal            12 Walt Whitman                 9:34.8    10
2   Billo, Tim                11 Walt Whitman                 9:39.3     8
3   Tisdale, Bruce            11 Frederick Douglass           9:46.4     6
4   Townsend, Bryan           11 Atholton                     9:55.4     4
5   Endberg, Mark             12 Walt Whitman                 9:57.0     2
6   Storey, Jim               12 Frederick Douglass          10:02.4     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fullmer, Jason            11 South River                    14.4    10
2   Anderson, Kevin           11 Franklin                       14.7     8
3   Vail, Terry               10 Bel Air                        14.7     6
4   Patterson, Jesse          11 Bethesda-CC                    15.1     4
5   Wyche, Jason              12 Duval                          15.6     2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fullmer, Jason            11 South River                    38.8    10
2   Anderson, Kevin           11 Franklin                       39.2     8
3   Patterson, Jesse          11 Bethesda-CC                    39.3     6
4   Vail, Terry               10 Bel Air                        39.6     4
5   Robinson, Stacy           12 Franklin                       40.7     2
6   Barrett, Adrian           11 Randallstown                   40.8     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Duval                                                       42.9    10
2   Lackey                                                      43.4     8
3   Potomac                                                     43.4     6
4   C Milton Wright                                             43.8     4
5   Watkins Mill                                                44.3     2
6   Randallstown                                                44.5     0.5
6   South Carroll                                               44.5     0.5
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Randallstown                                              1:31.8    10
2   Potomac                                                   1:32.2     8
3   Leonardtown                                               1:33.3     6
4   Lackey                                                    1:33.4     4
5   C Milton Wright                                           1:33.6     2
6   Thomas Stone                                              1:34.2     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Duval                                                     3:22.3    10
2   Potomac                                                   3:23.4     8
3   Randallstown                                              3:27.4     6
4   Walter Johnson                                            3:28.3     4
5   Leonardtown                                               3:28.8     2
6   Thomas Stone                                              3:31.8     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walter Johnson                                            7:54.1    10
2   Walt Whitman                                              7:59.4     8
3   Frederick Douglass                                        8:09.3     6
4   C Milton Wright                                           8:19.9     4
5   Potomac                                                   8:21.7     2
6   Lackey                                                    8:27.5     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Barnes, Bryant            10 Leonardtown                 6-05.00    10
2   Humenik, Joel             12 Great Mills                 6-05.00     8
3   Hawkins, Michael          11 Potomac                     6-03.00     6
4   Carter, Ryan              11 Thomas Johnson              6-02.00     4
5   Kennard, Lamar            10 C Milton Wright             6-00.00     2
6   Koehler, James            10 Centennial                  6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Clark, Paul               11 Leonardtown                14-01.00    10
2   Mesmer, Dale              12 Leonardtown                14-01.00     8
3   Humenik, Joel             12 Great Mills                13-06.00     6
4   Brennan, Mark             11 Linganore                  13-00.00     4
5   Reese, Rob                12 Atholton                   12-00.00     2
6   Kralec, Mike              11 C Milton Wright            11-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Tyrone           11 Potomac                    22-03.00    10
2   Brewer, Brian             12 C Milton Wright            22-00.25     8
3   Harris, Demetrious        12 Aberdeen                   21-10.25     6
4   Dedmond, Tony             12 Atholton                   21-08.50     4
5   Gill, Chris               11 C Milton Wright            20-11.75     2
6   Ray, Daryl                12 Eastern Vo-Tech            20-11.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Jason           12 Potomac                    44-03.25    10
2   Jackson, Tyrone           11 Potomac                    44-01.25     8
3   Kabwasa, Boli             12 Seneca Valley              43-02.50     6
4   Murray, Jerome            12 Randallstown               42-10.50     4
5   Latson, Dontae            12 Duval                      41-11.00     2
6   Brewer, Brian             12 C Milton Wright            41-05.25     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Seymour, John             11 Linganore                  54-04.00    10
2   Davis, Lee                12 Great Mills                53-01.00     8
3   Bowman, Walter            12 Leonardtown                52-07.00     6
4   Apperson, Chuck           12 Leonardtown                49-11.00     4
5   Raikes, Derrick           12 South River                49-00.00     2
6   Paden, Ron                11 C Milton Wright            48-11.00     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Goldring, Michael         12 Leonardtown               147-04.00    10
2   Nelson, Jim               11 McDonough                 142-03.00     8
3   Thompson, Brett           11 Linganore                 140-10.00     6
4   Raikes, Derrick           12 South River               140-00.00     4
5   Heath, Eric               12 Parkville                 132-03.00     2
6   Bowman, Walter            12 Leonardtown               131-06.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      58        2) Bladensburg                53
    3) McDonough                   52.5      4) Catonsville                51
    5) Walt Whitman                34.5      6) Lackey                     30
    7) Seneca Valley               29        8) Einstein                   28
    9) Calvert                     21       10) Walter Johnson             20
   10) Sherwood                    20       12) Watkins Mill               17
   13) Thomas Johnson              16       14) South Carroll              14
   14) Great Mills                 14       16) Randallstown               13
   17) Linganore                   11       18) Parkville                  10
   18) Thomas Stone                10       20) Bethesda-CC                 6
   20) Leonardtown                  6       20) Gwynn Park                  6
   23) Wheaton                      4       24) Potomac                     2
   25) C Milton Wright              1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac                     77        2) Leonardtown                59
    3) Walt Whitman                56        4) Duval                      45
    5) C Milton Wright             29        6) Lackey                     27
    7) South River                 26        7) Walter Johnson             26
    9) Randallstown                23.5     10) Great Mills                22
   11) Frederick Douglass          21       12) Linganore                  20
   12) Calvert                     20       14) Franklin                   18
   15) Atholton                    16       16) McDonough                  12
   17) Watkins Mill                10       17) Bel Air                    10
   17) Bethesda-CC                 10       20) Aberdeen                    6
   20) Gwynn Park                   6       20) Seneca Valley               6
   23) Thomas Johnson               4       24) Thomas Stone                2
   24) Parkville                    2       26) South Carroll               1.5
   27) Eastern Vo-Tech              1       27) Centennial                  1

2A Results
5/21-23/1992

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               10 Hammond                   11.8    10
2   Cox, Julie                12 Liberty                   12.3     8
3   Serpell, Zewe             12 Pikesville                12.4     6
4   Lesesne, Rebecca           9 Edgewood                  12.9     4
5   Taylor, Opal              11 Rockville                 13.1     2
6   Tillman, Angie            12 Central                   13.2     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               10 Hammond                   24.4    10
2   Tourney, Latasha          12 Central                   25.8     8
3   Lesesne, Rebecca           9 Edgewood                  26.0     6
4   Cox, Julie                12 Liberty                   26.3     4
5   Taylor, Opal              11 Rockville                 27.2     2
6   Jones, Maeghan            11 Middletown                27.2     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               10 Hammond                   55.6    10
2   Anderson, Tahira          10 Central                   57.1     8
3   Blair, Shantell           10 North East-Cecil          58.3     6
4   Medley, Trina             12 Central                   58.8     4
5   Anderson, Stephanie        9 Central                 1:01.5     2
6   Austin, Carrie             9 J M Bennett             1:02.3     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Andeson, Tahira           10 Central                 2:19.8    10
2   Medley, Trina             12 Central                 2:20.2     8
3   Walz, Gretchen            11 Middletown              2:21.8     6
4   Smith, Sonja              12 Fort Hill               2:22.5     4
5   Barrett, Michell          12 Allegany                2:26.5     2
6   McDaniels, Desirae        12 Central                 2:26.9     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Barrett, Michell          12 Allegany                5:09.4    10
2   Smith, Sonja              12 Fort Hill               5:11.2     8
3   Waltz, Gretchen           11 Middletown              5:24.0     6
4   Pelzovitz, Kelly          11 Glenelg                 5:24.7     4
5   Andersch, Samantha        11 Hammond                 5:30.9     2
6   Ober, Christiana          12 Walkersville            5:31.7     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Barrett, Michell          12 Allegany               11:27.6    10
2   Ober, Christiana          12 Walkersville           12:05.5     8
3   Powell, Marielle          11 Hereford               12:21.4     6
4   Howard, Lucy              10 North Harford          12:26.3     4
5   Allison, Tiffany          12 Loch Raven             12:31.5     2
6   Anderer, Kiri             11 Middletown             12:49.3     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hutchinson, Tamelia       11 Surrattsville             15.3    10
2   Douglas, Ashlee           11 North Carroll             16.5     8
3   Ledebur, Heather          11 North Harford             16.5     6
4   Harrison, Jenny            9 Damascus                  16.8     4
5   Lewis, Kari                9 Damascus                  16.9     2
6   Yarnall, Jade             11 Fort Hill                 17.0     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Cox, Julie                12 Liberty                   45.2    10
2   Rupsis, Marguerite        10 Glenelg                   47.2     8
3   Ford, Sophie              12 Central                   47.5     6
4   Huckleberry, Sheri        11 Middletown                48.8     4
5   Yarnall, Jade             11 Fort Hill                 48.9     2
6   Ledebur, Heather          11 North Harford             49.0     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Central                                                50.6    10
2   North Hagerstown                                       51.8     8
3   Middletown                                             52.0     6
4   Walkersville                                           52.1     4
5   Edgewood                                               52.7     2
6   North East - Cecil                                     53.2     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Central                                              1:47.1    10
2   Liberty                                              1:48.5     8
3   Middletown                                           1:49.9     6
4   North Hagerstown                                     1:50.4     4
5   Edgewood                                             1:50.9     2
6   North East - Cecil                                   1:51.1     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Central                                              4:07.3    10
2   Glenelg                                              4:13.6     8
3   Fort Hill                                            4:16.2     6
4   Oakland Mills                                        4:16.5     4
5   Middletown                                           4:17.3     2
6   Walkersville                                         4:19.3     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Central                                              9:49.2    10
2   Glenelg                                              9:54.2     8
3   Walkersville                                         9:59.7     6
4   Middletown                                          10:10.7     4
5   Loch Raven                                          10:22.4     2
6   J M Bennett                                         10:25.2     1
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Campbell, Tish            11 North Hagerstown       5-02.00    10
2   Hardy, Michelle           12 South Hagerstown       5-01.00     8
3   Evans, Holly              12 Wicomico               5-01.00     6
4   Manger, Sarah             10 Fort Hill              5-01.00     4
5   Shanks, Jessie            11 North Carroll          5-00.00     2
6   Karap, Heather            10 North Hagerstown       5-00.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hewes, Francine           11 North Carroll         16-10.00    10
2   Serpell, Zewe             12 Pikesville            16-08.75     8
3   Resh, Sabrina             12 North Hagerstown      16-08.75     6
4   Campbell, Tish            11 North Hagerstown      16-07.00     4
5   Hemmingway, Katie         10 Walkersville          16-06.24     2
6   Tillman, Angie            12 Central               16-01.50     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Campbell, Tish            11 North Hagerstown      35-07.25    10
2   Wesson, Sharron            9 Edgewood              35-05.00     8
3   Yates, Kristal            12 Allegany              34-06.75     6
4   Wilson, Melanie           10 J M Bennett           33-11.50     4
5   Hardy, Michelle           12 South Hagerstown      33-11.25     2
6   Linzy, Cindy              11 North East - Cecil    33-05.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hetz, Devi                11 Fort Hill             38-07.50    10
2   Snyder, Debbie            11 Glenelg               35-06.75     8
3   Pozaniak, Melissa         11 North Carroll         35-04.00     6
4   Foreman, Kelly            12 Liberty               35-02.50     4
5   Huckleberry, Sheri        11 Middletown            34-06.00     2
6   McDeritt, Christy         11 Northeast             34-05.50     1
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points 
=======================================================================
1   Huckleberry, Sheri        11 Middletown           113-10.00    10
2   Snyder, Debbie            11 Glenelg               98-04.00     8
3   Resh, Sabrina             12 North Hagerstown      93-11.00     6
4   Coley, Kadira              9 Walkersville          90-06.00     4
5   Mitchell, Amy             11 Northeast             85-11.00     2
6   Hamuluck, Tara            10 Edgewood              84-07.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hankerson, Charles        11 Surrattsville             10.9    10
2   Moore, Desean             10 Forestville               11.0     8
3   Gibbon, Chris             12 Edgewood                  11.1     6
4   Demus, Masai              11 Mt Hebron                 11.3     4
5   Mullen, Jamar             10 Southern                  11.3     2
6   Marshall, Frank           12 Stephen Decatur           11.4     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hankerson, Charles        11 Surrattsville             22.1    10
2   Gibbon, Chris             12 Edgewood                  22.4     8
3   Harris, Shawn             10 Damascus                  22.5     6
4   Marioner, Shandar         12 Oakland Mills             22.8     4
5   Marshall, Frank           12 Stephen Decatur           22.8     2
6   Moore, Sean               10 Forestville               23.0     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Moore, Leon               12 Surrattsville             49.7    10
2   Marioner, Shandar         12 Oakland Mills             50.3     8
3   Hankerson, Charles        11 Surrattsville             50.3     6
4   Bell, Charles             12 North Hagerstown          50.8     4
5   Harris, Sean              10 Damascus                  51.1     2
6   Clickener, Brian          10 Southern Garrett          51.6     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Dadds, Seth               12 Towson                  1:55.5    10
2   Moore, Leon               12 Surrattsville           1:57.8     8
3   Collings, Rob                Middletown              1:59.0     6
4   Hogan, Gerard             12 Glenelg                 2:00.5     4
5   Blair, Toby               12 North East - Cecil      2:01.0     2
6   Smith, Bobby              12 Fairmont Heights        2:01.2     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hogan, Gerard             12 Glenelg                 4:29.6    10
2   Douglas, Jon              11 Wicomico                4:31.2     8
3   Bopst, Jeremy             12 Towson                  4:31.6     6
4   Brenza, Tim               12 Oakland Mills           4:32.6     4
5   Martin, Douglas           12 Damascus                4:32.9     2
6   Virtue, Matt              12 Walkersville            4:34.6     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hogan, Gerard             12 Glenelg                 9:42.6    10
2   Davis, Matt               12 North Carroll           9:42.7     8
3   Hogan, Ed                 11 Glenelg                 9:50.5     6
4   Delauter, Keith           12 North Hagerstown       10:02.6     4
5   Brenza, Tim               12 Oakland Mills          10:06.2     2
6   Nichols, Clayton          11 Stephen Decatur        10:06.5     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Sharps, Robert            11 Hammond                   14.8    10
2   Boone, Andre              12 Hammond                   15.0     8
3   Miller, Lamont            12 Northeast                 15.1     6
4   Watkins, Tyrone           12 Central                   15.6     4
5   Pannone, Andy             12 Fort Hill                 15.7     2
6   Jefferson, Kris            9 Hammond                   16.2     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Watkins, Tyrone           11 Central                   39.6    10
2   Sharps, Robert            11 Hammond                   40.0     8
3   Pannone, Andy             12 Fort Hill                 40.0     6
4   Johnson, Mark             11 Wicomico                  40.9     4
5   Small, Felipe             11 Edgewood                  41.3     2
6   Sanders, Teddy            10 Liberty                   41.5     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Edgewood                                               43.8    10
2   Oakland Mills                                          44.4     8
3   Central                                                44.7     6
4   Damascus                                               45.2     4
5   Middletown                                             45.2     2
6   Glenelg                                                45.3     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Middletown                                           1:31.5    10
2   Edgewood                                             1:31.8     8
3   J M Bennett                                          1:32.4     6
4   Central                                              1:32.9     4
5   Forestville                                          1:33.4     2
6   Surratsville                                         1:33.5     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                        3:25.8    10
2   Central                                              3:31.3     8
3   Glenelg                                              3:32.3     6
4   Oakland Mills                                        3:33.0     4
5   Middletown                                           3:33.4     2
6   J M Bennett                                          3:34.7     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Middletown                                           8:16.2    10
2   Towson                                               8:17.8     8
3   Hereford                                             8:20.4     6
4   Parkside                                             8:20.7     4
5   Surrattsville                                        8:20.7     2
6   Central                                              8:22.2     1
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Carey, Cornelius          12 Edgewood               6-05.00    10
2   Slack, Jeff               12 Glenelg                6-05.00     8
3   Roberson, Deain           10 Fort Hill              6-04.00     6
4   Franklin, Adam            12 North Carroll          6-03.00     4
5   Stafford, Steve           10 Fort Hill              6-02.00     1.5
5   Geisbert, Earle           11 Middletown             6-02.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Browning, Aaron           12 Glenelg               13-00.00    10
2   Orchard, Todd             12 Walkersville          12-06.00     8
3   Merritt, John             11 Parkside              11-09.00     6
4   Berg, Rob                 11 NOrtheast-Cecil       11-06.00     4
5   Grams, Keith              12 North Hagerstown      11-06.00     2
6   Botterill, Jason          12 Glenelg               11-00.00     0.5
6   Colby, Todd               12 Oakland Mills         11-00.00     0.5
  
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Alderton, Adam            12 Allegany              22-09.25    10
2   Mills, Paki               11 Chopticon             22-05.00     8
3   Williams, Layton          12 J M Bennett           21-08.00     6
4   Sampson, Cornell          10 Parkside              21-04.50     4
5   Jefferson, Kris           11 Hammond               20-11.00     2
6   Dinkins, Jim              12 Hammond               20-08.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Tetteh, Andrew            12 Hammond               45-10.75    10
2   Carey, Cornelius          12 Edgewood              45-05.00     8
3   Mattis, Rob               12 Loch Raven            45-00.25     6
4   Sharps, Robert            11 Hammond               43-07.25     4
5   Mills, Paki               11 Chopticon             42-10.75     2
6   Jefferson, Kris           12 Hammond               42-09.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Rider, Daryle             12 Wicomico              53-09.50    10
2   Raley, Jeremy             12 Fort Hill             48-10.00     8
3   McHargue, Wade            11 Oakland Mills         48-01.00     6
4   Stewart, Mike             12 Southern Garrett      45-05.00     4
5   Hull, David               12 South Hagerstown      45-04.75     2
6   Gurley, Eric              12 Central               45-01.00     1
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Atwell, Bill              12 Northeast            157-00.00    10
2   Gurley, Eric              12 Central              132-09.00     8
3   Gibbons, Bob              12 North Carroll        123-07.00     6
4   Stewart, Mike             12 Southern Garrett     123-06.00     4
5   Webb, Mike                10 South Hagerstown     121-07.00     2
6   Johnson, Johnny           12 Central              120-06.00     1
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                     89        2) North Hagerstown           49
    3) Middletown                  48        4) Glenelg                    44
    5) Fort Hill                   35        6) Liberty                    34
    7) Hammond                     32        8) Allegany                   28
    9) Walkersville                26        9) North Carroll              26
   11) Edgewood                    23       12) Pikesville                 14
   13) North Harford               11       14) South Hagerstown           10
   14) Surrattsville               10       16) Northeast-Cecil             9
   17) J M Bennett                  6       17) Hereford                    6
   17) Damascus                     6       17) Wicomico                    6
   21) Loch Raven                   4       21) Rockville                   4
   21) Oakland Mills                4       24) Northeast                   3  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Surrattsville               57        2) Glenelg                    55.50
    3) Edgewood                    52        4) Hammond                    45
    5) Central                     43        6) Oakland Mills              36.50
    7) Middletown                  31.50     8) Towson                     24
    9) Fort Hill                   23.50    10) Wicomico                   22
   11) North Carroll               18       12) Northeast                  16
   13) Parkside                    14       13) Damascus                   14
   15) J M Bennett                 13       16) Forestville                11
   17) Allegany                    10       17) Chopticon                  10
   17) North Hagerstown            10       20) Southern Garrett            9
   20) Walkersville                 9       22) Hereford                    6
   22) Northeast-Cecil              6       22) Loch Raven                  6
   25) South Hagerstown             4       25) Stephen Decatur             4
   25) Mt Hebron                    4       28) Southern                    2
   29) Liberty                      1       29) Fairmont Heights            1

1A Results
5/21-23/1992

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe                 11 Smithsburg                     12.6    10
2   Deeds, Dani               12 Francis Scott Key              13.2     8
3   Chenier, Adelle            9 Wilde Lake                     13.2     6
4   Seth, Atia                11 Kent County                    13.6     4
5   Diggins, Tara              9 Milford Mill                   13.6     2
6   Ryer, Carrie               9 Francis Scott Key              13.7     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe                 11 Smithsburg                     25.5    10
2   Ekalona, Afi               9 Owings Mills                   27.1     8
3   Deeds, Dani               12 Francis Scott Key              27.2     6
4   Blakeslee, Meagan         10 Catoctin                       27.6     4
5   Beaudette, Paula          11 Rising Sun                     27.7     2
6   Seth, Atia                11 Kent County                    27.7     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thori            12 Joppatowne                     56.6    10
2   Blakeslee, Meagan         10 Catoctin                     1:02.2     8
3   Fratz, Rebecca            12 Northern Garrett             1:02.7     6
4   Havener, Amy              12 Fallston                     1:04.4     4
5   Sanders, Kristi           11 Clear Spring                 1:04.8     2
6   Berry, Krista             11 Catoctin                     1:05.3     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thori            12 Joppatowne                   2:20.6    10
2   Murphy, Megan             11 Smithsburg                   2:25.2     8
3   Abrecht, Cindy            12 Brunswick                    2:25.9     6
4   Price, Lora               11 Brunswick                    2:27.9     4
5   Toth, Pam                 11 Fallston                     2:28.2     2
6   Havener, Amy              12 Fallston                     2:30.8     1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bell, Rebecca             11 Poolesville                  5:13.2    10
2   Price, Lora               11 Brunswick                    5:20.8     8
3   Murphy, Megan             11 Smithsburg                   5:25.8     6
4   Braitman, Keli            12 Beall                        5:33.2     4
5   Unger, Adrian              9 Brunswick                    5:34.3     2
6   Semler, Jackie            11 Boonsboro                    5:38.0     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Price, Lora               11 Brunswick                   11:35.3    10
2   Murphy, Megan             11 Smithsburg                  11:50.5     8
3   Unger, Adrian              9 Brunswick                   11:59.1     6
4   Semler, Jackie            11 Boonsboro                   12:08.5     4
5   Hugg, Sarah               10 Francis Scott Key           12:46.7     2
6   Dolan, Bobbi              11 Northern Garrett            12:56.8     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thori            12 Joppatowne                     15.2    10
2   Stith, Tiffany            11 Milford Mill                   16.5     8
3   Warrenfeltz, Amy          11 Boonsboro                      16.5     6
4   Glass, Robin              12 Catoctin                       17.6     4
5   Reams, Vicki              11 Boonsboro                      17.7     2
6   Burrell, Talia             9 Milford Mill                   20.1     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stith, Tiffany            11 Milford Mill                   48.1    10
2   Martin, Kim               11 Smithsburg                     49.1     8
3   Moulton, Emily            11 Catoctin                       49.3     6
4   Reams, Vicki              11 Boonsboro                      49.9     4
5   Jirout, Kelly              9 Francis Scott Key              50.2     2
6   Condo, Erin               11 Perryville                     50.3     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                           51.7    10
2   Kent County                                                 52.8     8
3   Smithsburg                                                  53.1     5
3   Wilde Lake                                                  53.1     5
5   Catoctin                                                    53.1     2
6   Easton                                                      53.1     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Milford Mill                                              1:51.4    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                         1:52.4     8
3   Kent County                                               1:52.6     6
4   Beall                                                     1:52.7     4
5   Wilde Lake                                                1:52.9     2
6   Smithsburg                                                1:53.0     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fallston                                                  4:14.1    10
2   Milford Mill                                              4:19.6     8
3   Catoctin                                                  4:20.3     6
4   Francis Scott Key                                         4:24.0     4
5   Beall                                                     4:27.2     2
6   Brunswick                                                 4:27.9     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brunswick                                                 9:53.8    10
2   Fallston                                                 10:05.8     8
3   Smithsburg                                               10:22.5     6
4   Beall                                                    10:31.8     4
5   Catoctin                                                 10:35.5     2
6   Milford Mill                                             10:39.3     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Booker, Chandra           10 Perryville                  5-03.00    10
2   Gibson, Kelley            10 Easton                      5-00.00     8
3   Condo, Erin               11 Perryville                  5-00.00     6
4   Beaudette, Paula          11 Rising Sun                  5-00.00     4
5   Dean, Nancy               12 Williamsport                4-10.00     2
6   Jirout, Kelly              9 Francis Scott Key           4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thori            12 Joppatowne                 17-07.50    10
2   Hunt, Zoe                 11 Smithsburg                 17-02.50     8
3   Gibson, Kelley            10 Easton                     16-08.25     6
4   Booker, Chandra           10 Perryville                 16-05.25     4
5   Young, Tychelle           11 Kent County                15-09.50     2
6   Irving, Kristy            12 Boonsboro                  15-07.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe                 11 Smithsburg                 37-05.25    10
2   Booker, Chandra           10 Perryville                 35-06.00     8
3   Ryer, Carrie               9 Francis Scott Key          34-05.25     6
4   Young, Tychelle           11 Kent County                33-08.00     4
5   Irving, Kristy            12 Boonsboro                  33-07.50     2
6   Dean, Nancy               12 Williamsport               33-05.25     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Houser, Carla             11 Williamsport               34-10.00    10
2   Crewe, Deatrie            11 Boonsboro                  33-00.00     8
3   Hartley, Jennifer          9 Smithsburg                 32-07.00     6
4   Lewis, Kandi              12 Williamsport               31-08.50     4
5   Norris, Artisha           10 Smithsburg                 31-02.50     2
6   Little, Terri             12 Milford Mill               30-02.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lewis, Kandi              12 Williamsport              103-04.00    10
2   Mauk, Carrie              11 Perryville                 94-04.00     8
3   Peraza, Carolina          12 Poolesville                91-05.00     6
4   Henry, Fara               12 Smithsburg                 89-07.00     4
5   Hogan, Christine          10 Catoctin                   88-01.00     2
6   Little, Terri             12 Milford Mill               87-10.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Butler, Craig             11 Wilde Lake                     10.9    10
2   Miller, Chris             12 Williamsport                   11.2     8
3   Johnson, Tony             11 Snow Hill                      11.3     6
4   Dale, Aaron               12 Snow Hill                      11.4     4
5   Sweeney, Joey             12 Catoctin                       11.5     2
6   Ringgold, Kenny           12 Havre de Grace                 11.5     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Martin, Andre             12 Wilde Lake                     22.5    10
2   Alston, Reggie            11 Wilde Lake                     22.7     8
3   Jackson, Marvin           12 Havre de Grace                 22.7     6
4   Miller, Chris             12 Williamsport                   23.0     4
5   Sweeney, Joey             12 Catoctin                       23.3     2
6   Race, John                12 Beall                          23.5     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Novak, Josh               12 Catoctin                       51.9    10
2   Stout, Tim                12 Smithsburg                     51.9     8
3   Race, John                12 Beall                          52.6     6
4   Bosley, Patrick           12 Francis Scott Key              53.2     4
5   Robertson, Ryan           10 Francis Scott Key              53.6     2
6   Brewer, Dan               12 Joppatowne                     54.0     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Outlaw, William           12 North Dorchester             2:02.2    10
2   Bosley, Patrick           12 Francis Scott Key            2:03.1     8
3   Desai, Zeyn               12 Wilde Lake                   2:04.7     6
4   Mamo, Mike                11 Milford Mill                 2:05.2     4
5   Wegeler, Randall          12 Fallston                     2:05.3     2
6   Buckel, Jerry             12 Northern Garrett             2:05.8     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mamo, Mike                11 Milford Mill                 4:31.5    10
2   Outlaw, William           12 North Dorchester             4:39.0     8
3   Buckel, Jerry             12 Northern Garrett             4:41.4     6
4   Souders, Bobby            11 Hancock                      4:42.9     4
5   Yeatman, Jesse            11 Rising Sun                   4:45.6     2
6   Desai, Zeyn               12 Wilde Lake                   4:46.8     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mamo, Mike                11 Milford Mill                 9:39.4    10
2   Souders, Bobby            11 Hancock                     10:05.2     8
3   Schnebly, Brian            9 Clear Spring                10:12.9     6
4   Savage, Barry             12 Northern Garrett            10:30.7     4
5   Boyer, Justin             12 Fallston                    10:33.5     2
6   Shugars, Russ             12 Williamsport                10:35.4     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Crone, Heath              12 Smithsburg                     14.9    10
2   Eure, Andre               10 Milford Mill                   15.4     8
3   Wade, Phil                11 Boonsboro                      15.4     6
4   Hildebrand, Howe          12 Boonsboro                      15.6     4
5   Bierly, Jason             12 Perryville                     16.1     2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Crone, Heath              12 Smithsburg                     39.7    10
2   Henderson, Joe            11 Milford Mill                   41.0     8
3   Hildebrand, Howe          12 Boonsboro                      41.3     6
4   Bierly, Jason             12 Perryville                     42.4     3
4   McCorley, Jason           10 Francis Scott Key              42.4     3
6   Spaeth, Jeff              10 Smithsburg                     43.0     1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilde Lake                                                  43.5    10
2   Snow Hill                                                   44.3     8
3   Havre de Grace                                              44.4     6
4   Catoctin                                                    44.8     4
5   Francis Scott Key                                           45.2     1.5
5   Milford Mill                                                45.2     1.5
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilde Lake                                                1:30.8    10
2   Snow Hill                                                 1:33.6     8
3   Catoctin                                                  1:33.8     5
3   Milford Mill                                              1:33.8     5
5   Francis Scott Key                                         1:34.2     2
6   Rising Sun                                                1:34.6     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                         3:29.6    10
2   Wilde Lake                                                3:31.0     8
3   Milford Mill                                              3:32.6     6
4   Catoctin                                                  3:35.0     4
5   Fallston                                                  3:41.5     2
6   Easton                                                    3:42.0     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                         8:22.1    10
2   Wilde Lake                                                8:34.7     8
3   Northern Garrett                                          8:37.7     6
4   Joppatowne                                                8:40.8     4
5   Boonsboro                                                 8:41.2     2
6   NOrth Dorchester                                          8:49.7     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Henderson, Joe            11 Milford Mill                6-05.00    10
2   Wright, Steve              9 Francis Scott Key           6-05.00     8
3   Eure, Andre               10 Milford Mill                6-01.00     6
4   Wade, Phil                11 Boonsboro                   6-00.00     3
4   Wachter, Chris            11 Northern Garrett            6-00.00     3
6   Honaker, Denver           12 Rising Sun                  5-10.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hildebrand, Howe          12 Boonsboro                  12-06.00    10
2   Holland, Chris            12 North Dorchester           12-03.00     8
3   Dunn, Ryan                11 Francis Scott Key          11-09.00     6
4   Crone, Josh               10 Francis Scott Key          11-06.00     4
5   Wade, David               10 Boonsboro                  11-00.00     2
6   Rohr, Jared               10 Boonsboro                  11-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eure, Andre               10 Milford Mill               21-05.50    10
2   Henderson, Ricky          10 Brunswick                  21-04.25     8
3   Wade, Phil                11 Boonsboro                  21-02.00     6
4   Draper, Jason             12 Smithsburg                 20-08.50     4
5   Tildon, Mike                 Havre de Grace             20-06.50     2
6   Henderson, Joe            11 Milford Mill               20-05.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Draper, Jason             12 Smithsburg                 44-08.00    10
2   Henderson, Ricky          10 Brunswick                  44-05.25     8
3   Bull, Dave                11 Francis Scott Key          44-01.00     6
4   Terborg, David            12 Perryville                 43-11.00     4
5   Eure, Andre               10 Milford Mill               42-00.00     2
6   Fraley, Rocky             12 Catoctin                   41-09.75     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Baker, Scott              11 Catoctin                   49-04.50    10
2   Fike, Mike                12 Northern Garrett           49-03.75     8
3   Fazenbaker, Jason         11 Northern Garrett           46-03.00     6
4   Hixon, Dave               12 Hancock                    44-03.50     4
5   Roark, Pete               12 Rising Sun                 43-09.50     2
6   Williams, Kenny           12 North Dorchester           43-07.00     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Baker, Scott              11 Catoctin                  150-08.00    10
2   Fazenbaker, Jason         11 Northern Garrett          135-07.00     8
3   Williams, Kenny           12 North Dorchester          130-09.00     6
4   Patterson, Adam           10 Beall                     121-00.00     4
5   Koontz, Jimmy              9 Smithsburg                121-00.00     2
6   Smith, Ishmael            12 Mardela                   114-02.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  92        2) Francis Scott Key          48
    3) Brunswick                   47        4) Milford Mill               42
    5) Joppatowne                  40        6) Perryville                 37
    7) Catoctin                    35        8) Boonsboro                  28
    9) Williamsport                27       10) Fallston                   25
   10) Kent County                 25       12) Poolesville                16
   13) Easton                      15       14) Beall                      14
   15) Wilde Lake                  13       16) Owings Mills                8
   17) Northern Garrett             7       18) Rising Sun                  6
   19) Clear Spring                 2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milford Mill                81.5      2) Wilde Lake                 71
    3) Francis Scott Key           64.5      4) Catoctin                   48
    5) Smithsburg                  45        6) Northern Garrett           42
    7) Boonsboro                   40        8) North Dorchester           34
    9) Snow Hill                   26       10) Hancock                    16
   10) Brunswick                   16       12) Havre de Grace             15
   13) Williamsport                13       14) Beall                      11
   15) Perryville                   9       16) Rising Sun                  6
   16) Clear Spring                 6       16) Fallston                    6
   19) Joppatown                    5       20) Mardela                     1
   20) Easton                       1                    



Return to Top

Email | About