MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore Maryland
2006-05-27

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              12.59      12.70Q +0.0  2
  2 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town               12.44      12.77Q +0.0  1
  3 Kellam, Tyneshia           9 Washington             12.84      12.88Q +0.0  1
  4 Stallings, Jazamine       12 Havre De Grace         12.54      12.91Q +0.0  2
  5 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital                12.99      13.00q +0.0  2
  6 Jones, Jorie              11 New Town               12.94      13.15q +0.0  1
  7 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg             12.74      13.16q +0.0  2
  8 Lucas, Ashley             12 Perryville             12.74      13.23q +0.0  1
  9 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            13.37      13.30  +0.0  1
10 Jones, Maura               9 Beall                  13.24      13.41  +0.0  2
11 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reggie Lewis           13.16      13.45  +0.0  1
12 Ogle-Moore, Aluka          9 Williamsport           13.84      13.58  +0.0  1
13 Lawson, Chatriece         10 Washington             13.33      13.66  +0.0  2
14 Brown, Aysa               10 Clear Spring           13.54      13.77  +0.0  2
15 Pierce, Wykeshia          11 N Dorchester           13.74      13.90  +0.0  1
16 Fountain, Ebony           11 Crisfield              14.08      14.50  +0.0  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smithson, Tamica           9 Dunbar                 27.30      25.87Q -0.4  1
  2 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              26.26      26.22Q -0.6  2
  3 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town               25.74      26.04Q -0.4  1
  4 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       10 New Town               26.14      26.88Q -0.6  2
  5 Lucas, Ashley             12 Perryville             26.54      26.85q -0.4  1
  6 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            27.98      27.44q -0.6  2
  7 Ogle-Moore, Aluka          9 Williamsport           27.34      27.71q -0.6  2
  8 Stallings, Jazamine       12 Havre De Grace         27.74      27.76q -0.4  1
  9 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg             27.14      27.88  -0.6  2
10 Reese, Kellie             10 Boonsboro              28.24      28.34  -0.6  2
11 Pierce, Wykeshia          11 N Dorchester           27.14      28.62  -0.4  1
12 Maxim, Carolyn            11 Northern               28.54      28.86  -0.6  2
13 Holmes, Misha              9 N Dorchester           28.74      29.07  -0.4  1
14 Stubbs, Shante            12 Crisfield              29.74      29.11  -0.6  2
15 Molock, Javaughn          11 N Dorchester           29.14      29.25  -0.4  1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Cara           9 Perryville          12:17.20   11:50.63    10
  2 Macfawn, Lauryn           10 Allegany            12:25.30   12:02.01     8
  3 Wein, Rachel               9 Perryville          12:28.80   12:13.73     6
  4 Heimsoth, Annie            9 Marriotts           13:01.44   12:29.81     4
  5 Dusenbery, Anna           10 Allegany            12:59.10   12:52.61     2
  6 Forsythe, Laura           12 Williamsport        12:39.90   12:58.73     1
  7 Forsythe, Tracey           9 Williamsport        13:03.10   13:00.75
  8 Fausto, Bernadette        11 Elkton              13:28.90   13:01.52
  9 Badell, Alya              11 Brunswick           14:00.95   13:30.90
10 Brewer, Sarah             11 Rising Sun          13:43.40   13:44.74
11 Kelley, Jessica           10 Kent County         15:32.00   14:55.19

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Lauren          10 Western Tech           15.54      16.05Q -1.3  2
  2 Stephens, Sarah           11 Southern               16.04      16.10Q -0.9  1
  3 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point            17.54      16.31Q -0.9  1
  4 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Tech           17.14      17.31Q -1.3  2
  5 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            16.06      16.56q -0.9  1
  6 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick              17.85      17.55q -1.3  2
  7 Cottman, Alysse           10 Washington             18.74      17.83q -1.3  2
  8 Layman, Shelby            10 Smithsburg             17.54      17.83q -1.3  2
  9 Smith, Candiz             11 Washington             17.74      18.09  -1.3  2
10 Zicklefoose, Tyler         9 Chopticon              18.80      18.39  -0.9  1
11 Mcclane, Michelle         11 Perryville             17.60      18.53  -0.9  1
12 Farrell, Caroline         12 Bohemia Manor          17.50      18.53  -1.3  2
13 Palmer, Jessica           10 Williamsport           17.24      20.54  -0.9  1
14 Kelley, Jessica           10 Kent County            21.21      20.90  -0.9  1
15 Adams, Monique             9 N Dorchester           21.54      21.11  -1.3  2
-- Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport           17.24         FS  -0.9  1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Town                                          1:45.04    1:44.66   2   10
  2 Western Stes                                      1:47.54    1:45.52   2    8
  3 Poolesville                                       1:50.58    1:48.13   1    6
  4 Digital Harbor                                    1:50.22    1:48.20   2    4
  5 Smithsburg                                        1:48.84    1:48.79   2    2
  6 Boonsboro                                         1:51.20    1:49.31   1    1
  7 Pikesville                                        1:50.54    1:50.00   2
  8 Washington                                        1:53.24    1:50.42   2
  9 Southern Garrett                                  1:53.04    1:52.36   1
10 Rising Sun                                        1:56.64    1:52.78   1
11 Reggie Lewis                                      1:50.56    1:52.79   2
12 Kent County                                       2:01.24    1:59.48   1
13 Colonel Richardson                                2:08.24    1:59.82   1
14 North Dorchester                                  2:02.24    2:04.78   1
-- Williamsport                                      1:49.94         DQ   2  Out znoe 3rd Exchang

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                   10:41.67    9:46.47    10
  2 Williamsport                                     10:17.60    9:47.44     8
  3 Clear Spring                                     10:30.00   10:04.42     6
  4 Boonsboro                                        10:16.20   10:07.30     4
  5 Poolesville                                      10:39.90   10:17.22     2
  6 Brunswick                                        11:29.88   10:29.98     1
  7 Allegany                                         10:41.30   10:32.20
  8 Elkton                                           10:41.50   10:35.13
  9 Rising Sun                                       10:56.50   10:51.86
10 Western Stes                                     11:41.50   11:16.17
11 Bohemia Manor                                    11:36.80   11:22.47
12 Colonel Richardson                               12:13.00   11:59.49
13 North Dorchester                                 13:09.00   11:59.88

Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Sarah           11 Southern             5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   10
  2 Berry, Kristin            12 Williamsport         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Torain, Jamilia           12 Western Tech         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    6
  4 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    4
  5 Broadwater, Cayla          9 Williamsport         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    2
  6 Walters, Brianne          12 Brunswick            4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    1
  7 Dubois, Hanna             11 Catoctin             4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  8 Mcdonald, Josetta         12 Digital              4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m
  9 Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville           4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m
10 Mizell, Lindsey           11 Clear Spring         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m
11 Mcclane, Michelle         11 Perryville           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m
12 Gethers, Jaylin            9 Western Tech         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Smith, Candiz             11 Washington           4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Paxton, Sophie            10 Brunswick            4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
-- Gravenor, Betsy           11 Snow Hill            4-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital             16-04.00   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m   10
  2 Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville          17-01.00   16-08.00   NWI     5.08m    8
  3 Kellam, Tyneshia           9 Washington          14-09.00   16-05.50   NWI     5.01m    6
  4 Broadwater, Cayla          9 Williamsport        16-05.50   16-02.50   NWI     4.94m    4
  5 Campbell, Lauren          10 Western Tech        16-02.50   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m    2
  6 Jones, Jorie              11 New Town            16-03.00   15-10.75   NWI     4.84m    1
  7 Mccormick, Katherine      11 Clear Spring        15-04.00   15-10.50   NWI     4.83m
  8 Green, Samantha           11 Fort Hill           15-06.50   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m
  9 Johnson, Lacie            12 Williamsport        15-06.25   15-06.50   NWI     4.73m
10 Holmes, Misha              9 N Dorchester        13-10.50   15-05.00   NWI     4.69m
11 Farrell, Caroline         12 Bohemia Manor       15-01.50   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m
12 Haskins, Jordan           10 Marriotts           15-02.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m
13 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville         16-01.50   14-10.50   NWI     4.53m
14 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reggie Lewis        14-10.00   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m
15 Williams, Ebony            9 Washington          13-02.25   13-05.00   NWI     4.08m
-- Mack, Jocelyn             11 Washington          13-02.25        SCR   NWI

Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !    38-11  1983        Mary Rowe
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             12 Poolesville         34-10.00   38-03.25     11.66m   10
  2 Ruffin, Maketa            11 New Town            33-03.50   33-01.75     10.10m    8
  3 Johnson, Sarah            11 Boonsboro           31-00.00   32-00.00      9.75m    6
  4 Mccallum, Rebekah         12 Brunswick           30-06.00   31-08.75      9.67m    4
  5 Finlayson, Yaasmiyn       12 C Richardson        29-08.50   31-08.25      9.65m    2
  6 Fulton, Brittany          12 Pikesville          29-07.75   31-03.25      9.53m    1
  7 Wassell, Chelsea          12 Southern            30-07.25   30-11.50      9.43m
  8 Barr, Ashley              12 Williamsport        29-07.00   29-09.25      9.07m
  9 Neville, Erica            11 Poolesville         29-10.00   29-07.00      9.01m
10 Eskridge, Kathleen        11 C Richardson        28-07.00   29-04.00      8.94m
11 Kittel, Erin              10 Smithsburg          28-04.75   28-08.25      8.74m
12 Maze, Morgan              11 Catoctin            30-10.50   27-05.00      8.35m
13 Williams, Ebony            9 Washington          25-06.50   26-02.75      7.99m
14 Adkins, Christine         10 Rising Sun          27-08.00   25-00.50      7.63m
15 Price, Katoya             12 Washington          24-00.50   23-06.50      7.17m

Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lacie            12 Williamsport         9-08.00   10-00.00      3.04m   10
  2 Moss, Kendal              12 Williamsport         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m    8
  3 Layman, Shelby            10 Smithsburg           7-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m    6
  4 Shives, Jessica           12 Boonsboro            7-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m    4
  5 Ray, Melissa              12 Southern             8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m    2
  6 Kochenderfer, Alison      11 Havre De Grace       8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    1
  7 Taylor, Sarah             11 Rising Sun           7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  8 Henney, Caitlin           11 Smithsburg           8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
  9 Pritchard, Laura          11 Rising Sun           7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m
10 Henline, Jocelyn          10 Marriotts            7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m
11 Edgerly, Megan            10 Brunswick            7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m
12 Stevenson, Kierstin       11 Beall                7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m

Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville         34-10.00   34-07.00   NWI    10.54m   10
  2 Mcdonald, Josetta         12 Digital             33-10.00   34-02.25   NWI    10.42m    8
  3 Kochenderfer, Alison      11 Havre De Grace      32-10.50   34-02.00   NWI    10.41m    6
  4 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point         31-09.00   34-00.75   NWI    10.38m    4
  5 Johnson, Lacie            12 Williamsport        32-06.50   33-07.75   NWI    10.25m    2
  6 Seifarth, Katie           11 Smithsburg          32-00.50   32-07.50   NWI     9.94m    1
  7 Snowden, Chardonnay       12 Havre De Grace      31-08.50   32-03.00   NWI     9.83m
  8 Taylor, Desiree           11 Perryville          30-07.00   31-02.25   NWI     9.50m
  9 Broadwater, Cayla          9 Williamsport        31-05.75   30-10.50   NWI     9.41m
10 Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport        32-08.00   30-05.25   NWI     9.27m
11 Daugherty, Jackie         11 Brunswick           32-04.00   30-04.75   NWI     9.26m
12 Farrell, Caroline         12 Bohemia Manor       31-03.00   29-05.25   NWI     8.97m
13 Sterling, Caroline        12 Crisfield           26-02.50   27-04.25   NWI     8.33m

Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             12 Poolesville           108-07     113-03     34.51m   10
  2 Ruffin, Maketa            11 New Town              100-02     107-10     32.86m    8
  3 Weaver, Meghann           12 Williamsport           92-11      96-05     29.38m    6
  4 Eskridge, Kathleen        11 C Richardson        96-06.50      91-04     27.83m    4
  5 Kittel, Erin              10 Smithsburg             93-07      90-08     27.63m    2
  6 Finlayson, Yaasmiyn       12 C Richardson           89-07      90-06     27.58m    1
  7 Scarpelli, Rachel         10 Beall                  84-11      90-01     27.45m
  8 Nesselt, Ashleigh         10 Poolesville            82-08      85-05     26.03m
  9 Johnson, Sarah            11 Boonsboro              93-05      82-05     25.12m
10 Poole, Amber              12 Elkton                 80-05      80-08     24.58m
11 Mcandrew, Michelle         9 Rising Sun             80-06      78-03     23.85m
12 Mccallum, Rebekah         12 Brunswick              90-04      77-02     23.52m
13 Mccallum, Bethany          9 Brunswick              81-00      76-10     23.41m
14 Evans, Shakyra            10 N Dorchester           83-00      74-07     22.73m
15 Butler, Tyisha             9 N Dorchester                      74-05     22.68m
16 Macdonald, Nicole         10 Bohemia Manor          65-10      74-03     22.63m
-- Richardson, Precious      11 N Dorchester           75-09        SCR

Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Victor          12 Western Tech         6-01.00    6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2 Hawkins, Jabari           11 Pikesville           5-11.00    6-04.00      1.93m    8
  3 Badinga, David            10 Northwood            5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m    6
  4 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point          6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m    4
  5 Minnick, Greg             10 Williamsport         5-09.00    6-00.00      1.82m    2
  6 King, Tyler               12 Smithsburg           6-01.00    5-10.00      1.77m    1
  7 Becoat, Robert            12 Harford              5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  8 Rucker, Chris             12 Brunswick            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  8 Babich, Jeff              10 Allegany             5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m
10 Webster, Larry            10 Elkton               5-11.00    5-08.00      1.72m
11 Iser, Steve               11 Fort Hill            5-11.00    5-06.00      1.67m
11 Rucker, Daniel            11 Brunswick            5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m
-- Larrmore, Ryan            10 Kent County                          NH
-- Hall, Tyrone               9 C Richardson         5-02.00         NH
-- Thompson, Montrel          9 N Dorchester         5-00.00        SCR

Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frey, Pete                12 Boonsboro           13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m   10
  2 Baum, Matt                11 Brunswick           12-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m    8
  3 Cummings, Chad            12 Brunswick           10-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m    6
  4 Souders, Leon             11 Smithsburg          11-10.00   12-06.00      3.81m    4
  5 Yurko, Drew               11 Fort Hill           12-04.00   12-06.00      3.81m    2
  6 Roy, Jr                   10 Allegany            10-04.00   11-00.00      3.35m    1
  7 Wren, Chris                9 Smithsburg          10-04.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  8 Gilmore, Vance            11 Pikesville          10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  9 Byrne, Kyle               10 Clear Spring        10-04.00   10-06.00      3.20m
10 Thompson, Kyle             9 Smithsburg          10-04.00   10-06.00      3.20m
11 Hadfield, PK              12 Brunswick            9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m
12 Murray, Matt              11 Rising Sun          10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m
-- Wainwright, Ben           10 Havre De Grace       8-00.00         NH
-- Martinelli, Phil           9 Marriotts            9-00.00         NH
-- Hauber, Aaron             11 Boonsboro           10-10.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 King, Tyler               12 Smithsburg          21-04.50   21-06.50   NWI     6.56m   10
  2 Mandzukic, Adis           12 Pikesville          21-00.00   20-05.75   NWI     6.24m    8
  3 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg          20-07.25   20-03.25   NWI     6.17m    6
  4 Harden, Gregory           12 Digital             19-07.50   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m    4
  5 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Tech        20-01.00   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m    2
  6 Rupert, Jeremy            12 Smithsburg          19-10.50   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m    1
  7 Hoyt, Russell             12 Brunswick           20-05.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
  8 Matthews, Antwan          12 Pikesville          19-07.50   19-02.25   NWI     5.84m
  9 Yurko, Drew               11 Fort Hill           19-02.25   18-11.00   NWI     5.76m
10 Webster, Larry            10 Elkton              19-09.50   18-06.75   NWI     5.65m
11 Speid, Don-Shay           11 Washington          18-00.50   18-03.25   NWI     5.56m
12 Andrews, Glenn            11 Forest Park         19-09.00   18-00.75   NWI     5.50m
13 Trower, Damaina           12 N Dorchester        17-03.00   17-00.25   NWI     5.18m
14 Shoge, Sam                11 Kent County         16-06.00   16-10.50   NWI     5.14m
15 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point         20-03.00   16-08.75   NWI     5.09m

Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               10 Brunswick           49-03.00   48-07.25     14.81m   10
  2 Hamilton, Josh            12 Beall               47-05.75   47-01.75     14.37m    8
  3 Gilreath, Victor          12 Western Tech        44-11.50   45-11.50     14.00m    6
  4 White, Kristopher         12 Digital             42-03.00   45-06.25     13.87m    4
  5 Broyles, Matt             12 Snow Hill           42-05.50   43-04.25     13.21m    2
  6 Richards, Josh            11 Bohemia Manor       39-11.50   43-04.00     13.20m    1
  7 Davis, Chris              11 Smithsburg          43-03.25   43-03.00     13.18m
  8 Parker, Jabre             10 Digital             43-05.50   42-04.00     12.90m
  9 Hawkins, Jabari           11 Pikesville          43-03.00   41-09.75     12.74m
10 Link, Jeff                11 Allegany            44-02.50   41-07.50     12.68m
11 Rohrer, Clayton           11 Smithsburg          41-04.00   39-07.00     12.06m
12 Gross, Chris              11 Bohemia Manor       39-09.50   38-03.00     11.65m
13 Kubala, Chris             12 Chopticon           37-02.00   36-07.00     11.15m
14 Shorter, Landon           10 Kent County         32-06.00   35-11.50     10.96m
15 Hayman, Duane             10 Washington          33-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m
16 Batson, Adam              11 C Richardson        32-10.50   34-07.25     10.54m



Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg             11.34      11.15Q -0.6  1
  2 Head, Michael             12 New Town               11.34      11.28Q -1.6  2
  3 Gilmore, Vance            11 Pikesville             11.54      11.35Q -0.6  1
  4 Mandzukic, Adis           12 Pikesville             11.64      11.40Q -1.6  2
  5 Andrews, Glenn            11 Forest Park            11.31      11.40q -0.6  1
  6 Lapole, Donnie            12 Clear Spring           11.64      11.41q -0.6  1
  7 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           11.41      11.56q -1.6  2
  8 Warner, Joel              11 Washington             11.52      11.72q -1.6  2
  9 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point            11.44      11.74  -0.6  1
10 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill              11.64      11.81  -0.6  1
11 Hackett, Kyle             11 Kent County            11.49      11.84  -1.6  2
12 Shoge, Sam                11 Kent County            11.89      12.13  -0.6  1
13 Turner, Jovan             11 Kent County            11.86      12.29  -1.6  2
14 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital                11.29      17.31  -0.6  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Riviere, Roland           11 New Town               22.74      22.64Q +0.0  1
  2 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg             22.74      22.67Q +0.0  2
  3 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           23.31      23.12Q +0.0  1
  4 King, Steven              12 Elkton                 23.14      23.67Q +0.0  2
  5 Neal, Stephen             11 Elkton                 22.94      23.19q +0.0  1
  6 Hines, Londin             12 Digital                23.73      23.29q +0.0  1
  7 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                23.84      23.70q +0.0  2
  8 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill              23.34      23.73q +0.0  1
  9 Holland, Jasper           12 Pikesville             23.04      23.82  +0.0  2
10 Molock, Nicholas          11 N Dorchester           23.74      24.16  +0.0  2
11 Edwards, Josh             10 Smithsburg             23.94      24.57  +0.0  1
12 Brown, Armani             12 Kent County            24.44      25.01  +0.0  2
13 Dale, Greg                11 Snow Hill              26.24      26.41  +0.0  2
14 Mattson, Charles          12 Kent County            27.14      26.96  +0.0  1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill           10:05.80    9:46.90    10
  2 Bowser, Ryan               9 Northern            10:20.10    9:53.95     8
  3 Bonnette, Scott           12 Beall               10:11.40    9:54.01     6
  4 Cunningham, Nathan        10 Elkton              10:24.90   10:09.06     4
  5 Mills, Chris              10 Western Tech        10:27.40   10:13.22     2
  6 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill           10:19.50   10:22.58     1
  7 Stover, Joe                9 Bohemia Manor       10:47.40   10:30.43
  8 Austin, Joshua            12 Forest Park         10:56.62   10:50.41
  9 Calloway, Jordan          10 Kent County         11:09.00   10:54.13
10 Keech, Austin             11 Poolesville         11:14.00   10:54.50
11 Harper, Jordan            10 N Dorchester        13:00.00   11:03.55
12 Wray, Brendon             10 Marriotts           11:26.33   11:05.07
13 Stevenson, Ward           10 Kent County         11:36.00   11:23.20
14 Kaler, Zak                12 Brunswick           11:22.20   11:28.75
-- Baker, Brandon            12 Perryville          10:21.50         DQ   Disrespect to Offica
-- Barry, Milo               11 Digital             10:44.06        SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg             14.74      14.92Q  NWI  2
  2 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg             15.04      15.14Q  NWI  1
  3 Thomas, Justin            11 Digital                15.36      15.39Q  NWI  2
  4 Matthews, Devry           11 Washington             15.06      15.80Q  NWI  1
  5 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Tech           15.24      15.64q  NWI  2
  6 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville             15.24      15.75q  NWI  2
  7 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            15.74      15.93q  NWI  2
  8 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital                16.35      16.77q  NWI  1
  9 Cutler, Jeremy            10 Western Tech           15.54      16.81   NWI  1
10 Beitzel, Justin           10 Northern               16.74      16.91   NWI  2
11 Michael, Chris            12 Williamsport           17.24      17.01   NWI  1
12 Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Tech           15.04      17.64   NWI  1
13 Trower, Damaina           12 N Dorchester           18.34      18.15   NWI  2
14 Berry, Jordan             12 Forest Park            16.07      20.14   NWI  1
15 Yanez, Jeremiah            9 N Dorchester           21.74      21.06   NWI  1
16 Coleman, Jason            10 Kent County            20.64      22.22   NWI  2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                        1:32.64    1:30.20   2   10
  2 Smithsburg                                        1:31.84    1:30.84   2    8
  3 New Town                                          1:31.24    1:31.29   2    6
  4 Elkton                                            1:31.84    1:32.94   2    4
  5 Brunswick                                         1:34.29    1:33.36   2    2
  6 Western Stes                                      1:33.14    1:33.71   2    1
  7 Beall                                             1:40.24    1:35.48   1
  8 Samuel L Banks                                    1:36.78    1:35.68   1
  9 Allegany                                          1:38.44    1:36.07   1
10 Colonel Richardson                                1:36.24    1:36.56   1
11 North Point                                       1:36.51    1:36.80   1
12 Washington                                        1:34.24    1:37.11   2
13 Boonsboro                                         1:40.34    1:38.07   1
14 North Dorchester                                  1:47.24    1:49.67   1
-- Digital Harbor                                    1:33.90         DQ   2  Out zone 3rd exchang

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beall                                             8:21.40    8:06.36    10
  2 Smithsburg                                        8:23.00    8:19.76     8
  3 Williamsport                                      8:24.90    8:20.49     6
  4 Clear Spring                                      8:29.30    8:20.95     4
  5 Brunswick                                         8:52.77    8:30.76     2
  6 Harford Technical                                 8:45.30    8:34.18     1
  7 Elkton                                            8:54.50    8:39.34
  8 Perryville                                        8:56.60    8:47.87
  9 Washington                                        9:51.00    8:48.86
10 Forest Park                                       9:06.61    8:59.41
11 Poolesville                                       9:13.74    9:03.69
12 Rising Sun                                        9:02.00    9:04.84
13 Chopticon                                         9:30.13    9:14.15
14 North Dorchester                                  9:24.00    9:16.19
15 Colonel Richardson                                9:56.00    9:53.11
-- Digital Harbor                                    8:50.84        SCR

Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993        Ricky Henderson, Brunswick
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 King, Tyler               12 Smithsburg          42-06.00   46-11.25   NWI    14.30m   10
  2 Gilreath, Victor          12 Western Tech        44-02.50   46-02.75   NWI    14.09m    8
  3 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg          39-06.75   42-02.50   NWI    12.86m    6
  4 Rupert, Jeremy            12 Smithsburg          40-04.00   41-06.25   NWI    12.65m    4
  5 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Tech        41-05.00   40-11.50   NWI    12.48m    2
  6 Seydell, Mike             12 Rising Sun          40-04.50   40-05.00   NWI    12.31m    1
  7 Thompson, Ryan            12 Western Tech        40-11.50   40-03.00   NWI    12.26m
  8 Harden, Gregory           12 Digital             41-03.25   40-02.25   NWI    12.24m
  9 Hoyt, Russell             12 Brunswick           41-01.75   39-10.75   NWI    12.16m
10 Webster, Larry            10 Elkton              41-07.25   39-10.50   NWI    12.15m
11 Rose, Anthony             11 Harford             40-04.25   39-02.50   NWI    11.95m
12 Shoge, Sam                11 Kent County         35-09.75   38-07.25   NWI    11.76m
13 Derosa, Matt              12 Beall               40-02.00   37-10.25   NWI    11.53m
14 Speid, Don-Shay           11 Washington          35-09.50   37-09.75   NWI    11.52m
15 Vilson, Fred              11 N Dorchester        36-01.00   36-05.75   NWI    11.11m
-- Stevenson, Ward           10 Kent County         29-01.00       FOUL   NWI
-- Jones, Quintan            12 Brunswick           40-05.25       FOUL   NWI

Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               10 Brunswick             154-07     155-10     47.49m   10
  2 Broyles, Matt             12 Snow Hill             137-08     141-00     42.97m    8
  3 Richards, Josh            11 Bohemia Manor         118-09     123-01     37.51m    6
  4 White, Kristopher         12 Digital               144-03     117-11     35.94m    4
  5 Hamilton, Josh            12 Beall                 120-04     116-06     35.50m    2
  6 Allen, James              10 Pikesville            109-01     114-08     34.95m    1
  7 Thomas, Justin            11 Beall                 116-06     110-02     33.57m
  8 Link, Jeff                11 Allegany              121-07     108-01     32.94m
  9 Readhead, Keon            10 Dunbar                113-10     108-00     32.91m
10 Coursey, Kenny            12 Elkton                112-07     107-11     32.89m
11 Shorter, Landon           10 Kent County            94-01     106-09     32.53m
12 Gross, Chris              11 Bohemia Manor         107-06     103-06     31.54m
13 Milbourne, Dominique      12 N Dorchester        06-03.50     100-09     30.70m
14 Baptiste, Joel            11 N Dorchester           94-05      94-10     28.90m
-- Eboda, Eniola             12 Poolesville           126-02       FOUL
-- Ravenscroft, Tj           12 Southern              127-04        SCR

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              12.70      12.65  +0.0   10
  2 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town               12.77      12.87  +0.0    8
  3 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital                13.00      12.90  +0.0    6
  4 Kellam, Tyneshia           9 Washington             12.88      12.99  +0.0    4
  5 Jones, Jorie              11 New Town               13.15      13.01  +0.0    2
  6 Lucas, Ashley             12 Perryville             13.23      13.14  +0.0    1
  7 Stallings, Jazamine       12 Havre De Grace         12.91      13.20  +0.0
  8 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg             13.16      13.24  +0.0

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              26.22      25.42   0.3   10
  2 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       10 New Town               26.88      25.88   0.3    8
  3 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town               26.04      25.90   0.3    6
  4 Smithson, Tamica           9 Dunbar                 25.87      25.98   0.3    4
  5 Lucas, Ashley             12 Perryville             26.85      26.73   0.3    2
  6 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            27.44      27.07   0.3    1
  7 Stallings, Jazamine       12 Havre De Grace         27.76      27.10   0.3
  8 Ogle-Moore, Aluka          9 Williamsport           27.71      27.61   0.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 56.28  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tyshia            10 Reggie Lewis           59.97      57.56   2   10
  2 Smithson, Tamica           9 Dunbar               1:01.95      59.46   1    8
  3 Mcclure, Ashly            10 Digital              1:01.66      59.62   2    6
  4 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              59.57      59.65   2    4
  5 Anderson, Danielle        11 Rising Sun           1:01.44    1:00.73   2    2
  6 Palmer, Jessica           10 Williamsport         1:01.94    1:01.50   2    1
  7 Osho, Lola                12 New Town               59.74    1:01.80   2
  8 Cottman, Alexis           10 Washington           1:07.24    1:01.91   1
  9 Gibb, Caitlin             11 Rising Sun           1:02.54    1:02.48   1
10 Twigg, Amanda              9 Fort Hill            1:03.74    1:03.66   1
11 Molock, Javaughn          11 N Dorchester         1:04.24    1:04.77   2
12 Wiley, Megan               9 Northern             1:05.84    1:06.40   1
13 Pierce, Wykeshia          11 N Dorchester         1:05.24    1:10.75   1
14 Hortensius, Tirza         11 Kent County          1:12.24    1:12.32   1
-- Palmer, Brittany          11 N Dorchester         1:14.24        SCR

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.5h  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: % 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithyman, Meagan         11 Brunswick            2:30.55    2:24.32    10   .314
  2 Atha, Jordan              11 Williamsport         2:26.10    2:24.32     8   .319
  3 Harnett, Hayley           11 Boonsboro            2:28.90    2:24.79     6
  4 Beckley, Jamie            12 Clear Spring         2:29.70    2:26.79     4
  5 Reid, Jenny                9 Poolesville          2:30.37    2:27.19     2
  6 Rupprecht, Laura          12 Brunswick            2:36.47    2:27.97     1
  7 Twigg, Amanda              9 Fort Hill            2:27.20    2:28.44
  8 Buckner, Stephanie        10 Marriotts            2:35.71    2:30.61
  9 Blumenthal, Cara          12 Pikesville           2:33.20    2:33.45
10 Gibb, Caitlin             11 Rising Sun           2:33.60    2:34.60
11 Wein, Rachel               9 Perryville           2:36.20    2:41.39
12 Sterling, Caroline        12 Crisfield            2:55.00    3:02.10
13 Kendig, Tracey             9 Crisfield            2:53.00    3:02.12
14 Vilson, Marjarie           9 N Dorchester         3:02.00    3:05.79
15 Moran, Sarah              11 Mardela              2:50.00    3:07.04
-- Harris, Ranisha           10 Western Tech         2:35.80        DNF

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999        Korin Miller, Rising Sun
       State: % 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atha, Jordan              11 Williamsport         5:35.70    5:23.19    10
  2 Richardson, Cara           9 Perryville           5:38.20    5:27.85     8
  3 Reid, Jenny                9 Poolesville          5:36.15    5:27.91     6
  4 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital              5:38.23    5:33.93     4
  5 Wein, Rachel               9 Perryville           5:45.10    5:36.73     2
  6 Macfawn, Lauryn           10 Allegany             5:44.50    5:37.81     1
  7 Mancini, Natalie          10 Smithsburg           5:46.80    5:43.77
  8 Bryan, Lexie               9 Williamsport         5:49.00    5:44.50
  9 Buckner, Stephanie        10 Marriotts            5:44.02    5:47.45
10 Fausto, Bernadette        11 Elkton               6:00.60    5:50.03
11 Neri, Gabby                9 Rising Sun           6:02.00    5:59.49
12 Early, Jessica             9 Mardela              5:30.00    6:06.22
13 Moran, Sarah              11 Mardela              6:00.00    7:29.21

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Lauren          10 Western Tech           16.05      15.55   3.7   10
  2 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            16.56      15.61   3.7    8
  3 Stephens, Sarah           11 Southern               16.10      15.81   3.7    6
  4 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point            16.31      16.30   3.7    4
  5 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick              17.55      16.59   3.7    2
  6 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Tech           17.31      17.09   3.7    1
  7 Layman, Shelby            10 Smithsburg             17.83      17.33   3.7
  8 Cottman, Alysse           10 Washington             17.83      17.90   3.7

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lauren          10 Western Tech           47.84      45.12   2   10
  2 Osho, Lola                12 New Town               48.14      46.39   2    8
  3 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Tech           50.04      47.43   2    6
  4 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            48.64      47.49   2    4
  5 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point            51.50      47.96   1    2
  6 Franklin, Demia           11 Digital                50.27      48.16   2    1
  7 Palmer, Jessica           10 Williamsport           48.54      48.61   2
  8 Walla, Hannnah            11 Boonsboro              50.64      48.92   1
  9 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport           49.14      49.04   2
10 Anderson, Danielle        11 Rising Sun             50.74      50.12   1
11 Smith, Candiz             11 Washington             53.54      50.30   2
12 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick              51.99      50.72   1
13 Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport           51.64      51.71   1
14 Cottman, Alysse           10 Washington             58.14      53.10   1
15 Adams, Monique             9 N Dorchester         1:01.24      59.45   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 49.94  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Stes                                        51.34      50.05   2   10
  2 New Town                                            50.34      50.68   2    8
  3 Pikesville                                          52.74      51.86   2    6
  4 Williamsport                                        53.94      52.58   2    4
  5 Smithsburg                                          52.74      52.61   2    2
  6 Southern Garrett                                    54.54      53.22   1    1
  7 Poolesville                                         53.40      53.38   2
  8 Havre De Grace                                      54.34      53.39   1
  9 Clear Spring                                        54.54      53.94   1
10 North Point                                         57.02      54.23   1
11 Brunswick                                           56.23      55.24   1
12 Digital Harbor                                      51.52      56.11   2
13 Colonel Richardson                                  57.59      56.33   2
14 North Dorchester                                    58.14    1:02.53   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:00.67  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    4:16.51    4:05.35   2   10
  2 New Town                                          4:14.30    4:07.33   2    8
  3 Williamsport                                      4:10.90    4:10.89   2    6
  4 Poolesville                                       4:23.36    4:15.28   2    4
  5 Rising Sun                                        4:21.90    4:17.53   2    2
  6 Pikesville                                        4:21.80    4:17.55   2    1
  7 Brunswick                                         4:29.19    4:18.95   1
  8 Washington                                        4:31.00    4:23.02   2
  9 Clear Spring                                      4:24.50    4:23.49   2
10 Fort Hill                                         4:25.20    4:23.89   1
11 Western Stes                                      4:24.90    4:26.60   1
12 Smithsburg                                        4:27.60    4:26.86   1
13 Marriotts Ridge                                   4:33.59    4:26.99   1
14 North Dorchester                                  4:45.00    4:32.48   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg             11.15      11.28  -3.4   10
  2 Head, Michael             12 New Town               11.28      11.42  -3.4    8
  3 Andrews, Glenn            11 Forest Park            11.40      11.48  -3.4    6
  4 Lapole, Donnie            12 Clear Spring           11.41      11.50  -3.4    4
  5 Gilmore, Vance            11 Pikesville             11.35      11.58  -3.4    2
  6 Mandzukic, Adis           12 Pikesville             11.40      11.59  -3.4    1
  7 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           11.56      11.72  -3.4
  8 Warner, Joel              11 Washington             11.72      12.11  -3.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg             22.67      22.13   0.3   10
  2 Riviere, Roland           11 New Town               22.64      22.59   0.3    8
  3 Neal, Stephen             11 Elkton                 23.19      22.93   0.3    6
  4 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill              23.73      23.10   0.3    4
  5 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           23.12      23.12   0.3    2
  6 Hines, Londin             12 Digital                23.29      23.14   0.3    1
  7 King, Steven              12 Elkton                 23.67      23.50   0.3
  8 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                23.70      23.73   0.3

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Saphon          12 Bohemia Manor          51.60      50.56   2   10
  2 Miles, Marcus             11 Washington             50.24      51.05   2    8
  3 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick              52.82      51.68   2    6
  4 Powell, Derrick           10 Northwood              52.74      51.80   2    4
  5 Eshleman, Adam            12 Beall                  52.94      51.93   2    2
  6 Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Tech           52.94      52.19   1    1
  7 Lort, Drew                11 Bohemia Manor          53.10      52.37   1
  8 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital                53.48      52.61   1
  9 Mummert, Scott            12 Williamsport           52.84      52.72   2
10 Molock, Nicholas          11 N Dorchester           52.74      52.81   2
11 Craig, Tyler               9 Smithsburg             53.04      53.01   1
12 Seydell, Mike             12 Rising Sun             53.64      53.03   1
13 Shaffer, Caiden           10 Southern               53.54      53.04   1
14 Rucker, Chris             12 Brunswick              52.88      53.26   2
15 Carter, Tyron             10 C Richardson           55.94      56.10   1
16 Plummer, Billy            12 Allegany               53.54      56.80   1
-- Brown, Brett              12 CH Flowers                          SCR
-- Micheliche, Brian         12 C Richardson           57.14        SCR

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.58  2000        Francis Ciganek, Kent County
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keyfauver, Josh           12 Clear Spring         2:02.20    1:56.33!   10
  2 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill            2:01.60    1:58.12     8
  3 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital              2:07.63    1:59.49     6
  4 Miles, Marcus             11 Washington           2:18.00    2:02.81     4
  5 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick            2:08.99    2:04.27     2
  6 Reumante, Giovanni        10 Northwood            2:09.64    2:04.53     1
  7 Stone, Shawn              11 Harford              2:00.30    2:05.04
  8 Negley, Michael           12 Beall                2:03.60    2:05.92
  9 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill            2:04.00    2:06.42
10 Patrick, Brandon          12 Rising Sun           2:07.20    2:06.81
11 Schulzinger, Matt         12 Poolesville          2:10.65    2:08.21
12 Gomez, Andy               11 Elkton               2:08.40    2:10.38
13 Friedman, Zach            12 Pikesville           2:03.90    2:12.55
14 Peaccok, Matt             11 Kent County          2:22.00    2:21.24
15 Covey, James               9 C Richardson         2:27.00    2:23.96
16 Cotton, Maurice            9 Washington           2:23.00    2:24.50

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill            4:33.80    4:32.62    10
  2 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill            4:34.70    4:33.61     8
  3 Bonnette, Scott           12 Beall                4:37.40    4:34.80     6
  4 Baker, Brandon            12 Perryville           4:48.50    4:34.90     4
  5 Bowser, Ryan               9 Northern             4:38.60    4:40.70     2
  6 Mills, Chris              10 Western Tech         4:52.60    4:44.04     1
  7 Austin, Joshua            12 Forest Park          4:55.13    4:51.27
  8 Stover, Joe                9 Bohemia Manor        4:52.90    4:53.44
  9 Calloway, Jordan          10 Kent County          4:59.00    4:58.66
10 Friedman, Zach            12 Pikesville           4:50.20    4:59.13
11 Hyson, Matt               10 Marriotts            5:05.26    5:00.39
12 Harper, Jordan            10 N Dorchester         5:05.00    5:01.13
13 Keech, Austin             11 Poolesville          5:02.14    5:03.85
14 Stevenson, Ward           10 Kent County          5:14.00    5:15.94
15 Cotton, Maurice            9 Washington           5:22.00    5:17.52
-- Barry, Milo               11 Digital              4:49.75        SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg             14.92      14.84   1.2   10
  2 Thomas, Justin            11 Digital                15.39      14.90   1.2    8
  3 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg             15.14      15.09   1.2    6
  4 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Tech           15.64      15.32   1.2    4
  5 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            15.93      15.35   1.2    2
  6 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville             15.75      15.37   1.2    1
  7 Matthews, Devry           11 Washington             15.80      15.64   1.2
  8 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital                16.77      16.36   1.2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 39.02  2003        Brett Morrell, Boonsboro
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg             39.44      39.00!  2   10
  2 Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Tech           43.14      41.04   1    8
  3 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg             42.64      41.15   2    6
  4 Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville             40.74      41.30   2    4
  5 Thomas, Justin            11 Digital                43.05      42.07   1    2
  6 Berry, Jordan             12 Forest Park            41.74      42.18   2    1
  7 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            41.84      42.28   2
  8 Higley, Jamie             12 Poolesville            42.78      42.59   1
  9 Whittacre, Sean           11 Fort Hill              43.14      43.38   1
10 Rose, Anthony             11 Harford                43.54      43.71   1
11 Murray, Matt              11 Rising Sun             42.54      44.04   2
12 Plummer, Billy            12 Allegany               42.54      44.72   2
13 Carter, Jonathan          11 Washington             48.45      47.80   1
14 Coleman, Jason            10 Kent County            50.54      52.58   1
15 Matthews, Devry           11 Washington             41.64    1:09.17   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                          43.74      43.26   2   10
  2 New Town                                            43.44      43.42   2    8
  3 Smithsburg                                          44.34      43.85   2    6
  4 Forest Park                                         45.53      43.93   2    4
  5 Elkton                                              44.04      44.10   2    2
  6 Western Stes                                        45.04      44.65   2    1
  7 Allegany                                            45.94      44.93   1
  8 Digital Harbor                                      46.09      44.97   1
  9 Kent County                                         45.41      45.19   2
10 Clear Spring                                        46.14      45.35   1
11 Samuel L Banks                                      47.05      46.00   1
12 Fort Hill                                           46.04      46.09   1
13 North Point                                         46.15      46.18   1
14 Colonel Richardson                                  46.30      46.43   1
15 North Dorchester                                    50.24      50.42   1
-- Washington                                          45.84         DQ   2  2nd exchange

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995        Forestville
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                         3:32.30    3:27.94   2   10
  2 Bohemia Manor                                     3:32.10    3:29.60   2    8
  3 Beall                                             3:33.60    3:31.10   2    6
  4 Pikesville                                        3:35.40    3:32.33   2    4
  5 Western Stes                                      3:36.00    3:33.09   1    2
  6 Elkton                                            3:41.40    3:33.18   1    1
  7 Clear Spring                                      3:35.10    3:34.78   2
  8 Williamsport                                      3:34.40    3:36.27   2
  9 Washington                                        3:39.00    3:36.95   2
10 Fort Hill                                         3:35.70    3:39.26   2
11 North Dorchester                                  3:43.00    3:41.20   1
12 Poolesville                                       3:44.57    3:41.69   1
13 Marriotts Ridge                                   3:52.26    3:47.90   1
14 North Point                                       3:55.34    3:51.60   1
15 Kent County                                       3:54.00    3:53.99   1
-- Digital Harbor                                    3:33.47        SCR

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                 116        2) Brunswick                  56
    3) Pikesville                  49        4) Western STES               48
    5) Fort Hill                   43        6) Beall                      40
    7) New Town                    30        8) Digital Harbor             29
    9) Bohemia Manor               25       10) Clear Spring               18
   11) Elkton                      17       12) Washington                 12
   13) Forest Park                 11       13) Northwood                  11
   15) Snow Hill                   10       15) Boonsboro                  10
   15) Northern Garrett            10       18) Williamsport                8
   19) Perryville                   4       19) North Point                 4
   21) Poolesville                  2       21) Reggie Lewis                2
   23) Allegany                     1       23) Harford Technical           1
   23) Rising Sun                   1

                    Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport                78        2) New Town                   75
    3) Poolesville                 67        4) Digital Harbor             59
    5) Western STES                53        6) Brunswick                  43
    7) Perryville                  29        8) Boonsboro                  21
    9) Southern Garrett            19       10) Pikesville                 16
   11) Smithsburg                  13       12) Dunbar                     12
   13) Allegany                    11       14) Reggie Lewis               10
   14) Clear Spring                10       14) North Point                10
   14) Washington                  10       18) Havre De Grace              7
   18) Colonel Richardson           7       20) Marriotts Ridge             4
   20) Rising Sun                   4





Return to Top

Email | About