MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional Girls
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1997-10-30
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/1997_4awestgirls.pdf

Download PDF at link above for complete results

1997 Region 4A West
Girl's Championship
10/30 @ Watkins Mill High School
Hilly 3 miles

    Name 		School			Time
 1. Lucinda Hull 	QUINCE ORCHARD		19:32.16
 2. Clavudin Hull 	QUINCE ORCHARD		19:41.17
 3. Michelle Rafeedie 	SENECA VALLEY		20:01.11
 4. Sarah Pettit 	MAGRUDER		20:25.99
 5. Kim Novick 		QUINCE ORCHARD		20:33.24
 6. Claire White-Crane 	WHITMAN			20:35.99
 7. Joanna Lohman 	SPRINGBROOK		20:51.97
 8. Abby Kamara 	QUINCE ORCHARD		20:52.74
 9. Tiffany Moskel 	FREDERICK		20:54.77
10. Camilla Hansen 	WHITMAN			20:55.54
11. Katherine Hard 	CHURCHILL		21:00.54
12. Andrea Kafka 	QUINCE ORCHARD		21:01.09
13. Renee Berry 	SENECA VALLEY		21:05.32
14. Alyssa Prorok 	SHERWOOD		21:06.09
15. Ginny Horner 	GAITHERSBURG		21:06.53
16. Catherine Corey 	SPRINGBROOK		21:11.41
17. Caroline Fichter 	WATKINS MILL		21:12.57
18. Erin Shook 		CHURCHILL		21:14.98
19. Lucinda Richard 	WATKINS MILL		21:20.31
20. Rebecca Robinson 	FREDERICK		21:31.19
21. Ashley Crawford 	SHERWOOD		21:37.17
22. Cristin Romano 	MAGRUDER		21:44.26
23. Laura Garzon 	WOOTTON			21:44.97
24. Jessica Comfort 	MAGRUDER 		21:51.57
25. Kelley Carter 	SPRINGBROOK 		21:51.95
26. Liza Macris 	SENECA VALLEY 		21:54.31
27. Jessica Hawthorne 	FREDERICK 		21:54.97
28. Megan Glenn 	WHITMAN 		21:55.57
29. Megan Corey 	SPRINGBROOK 		22:06.78
30. Joanna Zuercher 	WHITMAN 		22:11.28
31. Gina Romano 	MAGRUDER 		22:20.29
32. Christina Roomers 	FREDERICK 		22:28.69
33. Molly Tripp 	GAITHERSBURG 		22:32.48
34. Amy Wicks 		WATKINS MILL 		22:37.70
35. Chloe Higgins 	WATKINS MILL 		22:40.50
36. Catherine Hendrix 	WOOTTON 		22:41.11
37. Cara Foley 		WOOTTON 		22:43.74
38. Kim Parsons 	SHERWOOD 		22:45.06
39. Nicole Ortiz 	SENECA VALLEY 		22:45.67
40. Olga Collier 	CHURCHILL 		22:46.22
41. Kim Lam 		SENECA VALLEY 		22:47.64
42. Andrea Falken 	WHITMAN 		22:50.17
43. Kristin-St. John 	WHITMAN 		22:52.26
44. Carrie Callaghan 	SHERWOOD 		22:53.19
45. Galina Hassen 	PAINT BRANCH 		22:53.63
46. Whitney Warner 	PAINT BRANCH 		22:54.07
47. Eileen Park		SPRINGBROOK 		22:57.59
48. Abby Stone		GAITHERSBURG 		23:05.39
49. Sarah Smigel 	WATKINS MILL 		23:06.70
50. Lori Schwartz	CHURCHILL 		23:07.47

 1. Quince Orchard	28
 2. Whitman		116
 3. Seneca Valley	122
 4. Springbrook		124
 5. Magruder		135
 6. Frederick		140
 7. Watkins Mill	154
 8. SHERWOOD 		175
 9. CHURCHILL 		188
10. GAITHERSBURG 	205
11. WOOTTON 		233
12. PAINT BRANCH 	314
13. BLAIR 		378


Return to Top

Email | About