MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional Girls
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
1997-10-30
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/1997_3awestgirls.pdf

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls
=======================================================================  
    Name                          School                Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Hannah Benjamin               Damascus             19:04.53
2   Jennifer Ford                 Thomas Johnson       19:44.03
3   Megan McGolrick               Damascus             20:00.01
4   Susan Ludwick                 Linganore            20:16.10
5   Mave Payton                   Walter Johnson       20:27.91
6   Cecily Garber                 Richard Montgomery   20:28.74
7   Jill Krebs                    South Carroll        20:39.39
8   Kim Milans                    Walter Johnson       20:50.16
9   Stephanie Hayes               Linganore            20:54.55
10  Melissa Moreno                Linganore            21:00.43
11  Yumi Cosbert                  Wheaton              21:02.90
12  Carla Graves                  Walter Johnson       21:14.87
13  Allison White                 Richard Montgomery   21:26.08
14  Danielle Price                Linganore            21:26.52
15  Gwen Gilmore                  Liberty              21:26.85
16  Pam Maldeis                   Liberty              21:28.71
17  Dora Danylevich               Richard Montgomery   21:29.10
18  Diane Pandolfini              Liberty              21:34.65
19  Rachel Sigsbury               Linganore            21:45.58
20  Jenny Winston                 Walter Johnson       21:48.16
21  Katie Unger                   Richard Montgomery   21:48.87
22  Becky Marcus                  Walter Johnson       22:03.21
23  Brynn Dutcher                 Walter Johnson       22:04.96
24  Lauren Boone                  South Carroll        22:05.46
25  Katie Kastl                   Damascus             22:06.78
26  Jennifer Russo                Richard Montgomery   22:07.77
27  Kathy Kuzner                  Thomas Johnson       22:16.50
28  Ann Mayer                     Richard Montgomery   22:20.40
29  Alex Tate                     Linganore            22:21.22
30  Taylor Page                   Richard Montgomery   22:27.76
31  Jessica Bowen                 North Carroll        22:33.31
32  Christina Clarius             South Carroll        22:37.81
33  Ann Finucane                  Damascus             22:38.14
34  Andrea DiPietro               Liberty              22:41.65
35  Evy Davis                     Linganore            22:45.12
36  Allison Bierly                South Carroll        22:48.41
37  Lorena Chicas                 Wheaton              22:52.15
38  Noelle Chandler               Liberty              22:59.29
39  Adelina Abreu                 Damascus             23:05.82
40  Erin Surette                  Liberty              23:08.62
41  Nedra Blount                  Kennedy              23:11.70
42  Amanda Weddle                 Walter Johnson       23:12.03
43  Maria Markovic                South Carroll        23:18.84
44  Anna KaleMagruder             Wheaton              23:23.18
45  Hiwote Woldeyohan             Kennedy              23:23.51
46  Vvonne Ojie                   Kennedy              23:44.49
47  Laura Winter                  Damascus             24:00.09
48  Brandi Nichole                Wheaton              24:00.47
49  Marcia Budge                  Damascus             24:01.35
50  Sarah Foor-hogue              North Carroll        24:07.78
51  Angle Smith                   North Carroll        24:12.34
52  Randy Wentzel                 North Carroll        24:14.09
53  Jamie Shrader                 North Carroll        24:17.34
54  Katie Brelford                Liberty              24:33.21
55  Jody Sharpe                   South Carroll        25:03.25
56  Kellyn Mitchell               South Carroll        25:13.96
57  Christina Smith               North Carroll        25:22.26
58  Tiffany Myers                 Thomas Johnson       25:37.03
59  Chuan Qin                     Kennedy              25:52.69
60  Jenn Malcolm                  North Carroll        26:18.50
61  Mihret Amare                  Kennedy              27:22.38
62  Preeya Kapur                  Thomas Johnson       27:38.53
63  Brianna Plummer               Wheaton              29:25.74
64  Angela Hill                   Thomas Johnson       29:52.44
65  Sasha Mocek-Jones             Thomas Johnson       31:39.70
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                   Total
=========================================================================
1    Linganore                56
2    Walter Johnson           67
3    Richard Montgomery       83
4    Damascus                101
5    Liberty                 121
6    South Carroll           142
7    Wheaton                 203
8    Thomas Johnson          213
9    North Carroll           237
10   Kennedy                 252


Return to Top

Email | About