MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Coyote Run
Coyote Run XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2015-10-15

Coyote Run at High Point Farm
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

           Coyote Run at High Point Farm - 2015-10-15            
                  Clarksburg HS, Clarksburg, MD                  

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rohann Asfaw          11 Richard Montgomery    16:04.0      1 
  2 Colin SyBing          12 Thomas S Wootton      16:26.2      2 
  3 Joachim El-Masry      10 Richard Montgomery    16:34.6      3 
  4 Brian Cave            12 South Carroll         16:37.2      4 
  5 Cliff Tilley          12 Thomas S Wootton      16:41.7      5 
  6 Jacob Rushkoff        12 Thomas S Wootton      16:51.8      6 
  7 John Riker             9 Thomas S Wootton      17:07.3      7 
  8 Dylan Kannapell       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:21.2      8 
  9 Reuben Winston        11 Charles E Smith Jewi  17:22.2      9 
 10 Christian McCann      12 Quince Orchard        17:23.7     10 
 11 Benjamin Shapiro      11 Thomas S Wootton      17:27.8     11 
 12 Emanuel Villanueva    11 Gaithersburg          17:29.2     12 
 13 Jonah Rosenblum       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:33.1     13 
 14 Samuel Blackman       12 Thomas S Wootton      17:35.8     14 
 15 Renato Nunez          11 Thomas S Wootton      17:42.6     15 
 16 Michael Thomas        12 Clarksburg            17:43.7     16 
 17 Robert Chance         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:46.3     17 
 18 Mir Pandya            12 Clarksburg            17:48.0     18 
 19 Jackson Kilosky       10 Clarksburg            17:52.9     19 
 20 Kevin McAuliffe        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:53.9     20 
 21 Alex Leipold          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:54.1     21 
 22 Philippe Masson       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:54.7     22 
 23 Yoel Rivas            11 Clarksburg            17:58.0     23 
 24 Zev Katz               9 Charles E Smith Jewi  17:58.3     24 
 25 Mac Morgan            12 Richard Montgomery    18:07.5     25 
 26 Daniel Weiss          10 Charles E Smith Jewi  18:08.2     26 
 27 Declan Scott           - Gaithersburg          18:10.8     27 
 28 Kai Elwood-Dieu       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:11.5     28 
 29 Michael Riederer      12 Richard Montgomery    18:14.1     29 
 30 Emerson Miller        11 John F Kennedy        18:16.3     30 
 31 Alex Arking           10 Charles E Smith Jewi  18:17.9     31 
 32 Demetrius Sye         12 Clarksburg            18:18.2     32 
 33 Samad Iqbal           12 Richard Montgomery    18:19.2     33 
 34 Max Stravitz           9 Charles E Smith Jewi  18:21.6     34 
 35 Michael Belay         12 Gaithersburg          18:30.2     35 
 36 Connor O'brien         9 Richard Montgomery    18:30.6     36 
 37 Zachary Worthman       9 Clarksburg            18:32.4     37 
 38 Bryan Midlam          11 Seneca Valley         18:34.3     38 
 39 Rasheed Gaal          11 Watkins Mill          18:36.7     39 
 40 Jonathon Cornely      12 Col. Zadok Magruder   18:39.9     40 
 41 Joe Intolubbe         10 Brunswick             18:40.4        
 42 Aristides Villatoro S 12 John F Kennedy        18:43.2     41 
 43 Jason Cave             9 South Carroll         18:43.6     42 
 44 Remy Mezebish         11 South Carroll         18:49.2     43 
 45 Ji-Ho No              12 Gaithersburg          18:50.3     44 
 46 Collin Riviello       12 Col. Zadok Magruder   18:52.4     45 
 47 Nikolaos Stathes      12 Quince Orchard        18:53.2     46 
 48 Caleb Gershengorn     11 Charles E Smith Jewi  18:54.5     47 
 49 Donald Shanabarger    12 South Carroll         18:56.6     48 
 50 Peter Antonetti       10 Gaithersburg          18:57.2     49 
 51 Chris Spiess          12 Clarksburg            18:58.6     50 
 52 Matthew Vedrin        10 John F Kennedy        18:59.0     51 
 53 Evan Michaels         12 South Carroll         19:00.3     52 
 54 Jakob Garland         11 Manchester Valley     19:00.8     53 
 55 Ethan Brathuhn        12 Manchester Valley     19:01.5     54 
 56 Yonatan Babore        11 Quince Orchard        19:10.8     55 
 57 Mike Dressler          9 Brunswick             19:12.3        
 58 Gabriel Espinal       10 Gaithersburg          19:18.3     56 
 59 Philip Miljanic       11 Richard Montgomery    19:18.7     57 
 60 Christopher Nyborg    12 Quince Orchard        19:20.5     58 
 61 Nhan An Truong        11 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:22.3     59 
 62 Harris Malik          10 Watkins Mill          19:24.7     60 
 63 Charlie McClosky      10 Seneca Valley         19:25.8     61 
 64 Steven Duafala        12 South Carroll         19:26.4     62 
 65 Philippe Castillo     11 Quince Orchard        19:26.9     63 
 66 Alejandro Fernandez   11 Gaithersburg          19:29.2     64 
 67 Jason McFadden        10 Quince Orchard        19:38.3     65 
 68 Selom Kalin-Samlan    10 Watkins Mill          19:43.0     66 
 69 Sami Mullah           12 Seneca Valley         19:43.5     67 
 70 Saul Flores           10 Watkins Mill          19:51.6     68 
 71 Emad Elamin           12 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:57.0     69 
 72 Giresse Achouakong    11 Seneca Valley         19:57.5     70 
 73 Stefano Santini       12 Quince Orchard        19:59.5     71 
 74 Rob Nedwick           11 Brunswick             20:01.0        
 75 Byron Olsen           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:03.9     72 
 76 Samuel Low            12 John F Kennedy        20:07.3     73 
 77 Colin Hrenko          12 Seneca Valley         20:14.0     74 
 78 Shawn Fahey           12 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:15.9     75 
 79 Nicholas Tumulak-Town 10 Manchester Valley     20:20.7     76 
 80 Ryan Tunkel           10 South Carroll         20:21.4     77 
 81 Zac Homana            11 Charles E Smith Jewi  20:22.6     78 
 82 Andrew Nguyen         11 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:29.7     79 
 83 Domenic Melencio      10 Seneca Valley         20:54.1     80 
 84 Jamus Jupin           10 Seneca Valley         21:14.6     81 
 85 Joseph Clark          10 Watkins Mill          21:17.4     82 
 86 Ethan Waugh           12 Manchester Valley     21:38.4     83 
 87 Enow-Mpey AsamEyong    9 John F Kennedy        21:50.5     84 
 88 Kelvin Quacoe Dameshi 10 Watkins Mill          21:59.3     85 
 89 Matt Pique            11 Brunswick             22:04.3        
 90 Ansky Lorame          12 John F Kennedy        22:06.9     86 
 91 John Geci             10 Manchester Valley     22:16.6     87 
 92 Harold Oceda           9 John F Kennedy        22:20.1     88 
 93 Nathaniel Vault       11 Watkins Mill          23:36.8     89 
 94 Johnathan Saurasitis   9 Manchester Valley     25:08.4     90 
 95 Joel Owens            11 Manchester Valley     27:38.1     91 



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       31      2    5    6    7   11   14   15  
      Total Time: 1:24:35      Average: 16:54.92      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   79      8   13   17   20   21   22   28  
      Total Time: 1:28:29      Average: 17:41.67      1-5 Split: 33
  3 Richard Montgomery     91      1    3   25   29   33   36   57  
      Total Time: 1:27:20      Average: 17:27.85      1-5 Split: 2:16
  4 Clarksburg             108    16   18   19   23   32   37   50  
      Total Time: 1:29:41      Average: 17:56.12      1-5 Split: 35
  5 Charles E Smith Jewi   124     9   24   26   31   34   47   78  
      Total Time: 1:30:08      Average: 18:01.60      1-5 Split: 1:00
  6 Gaithersburg           167    12   27   35   44   49   56   64  
      Total Time: 1:31:58      Average: 18:23.50      1-5 Split: 1:28
  7 South Carroll          189     4   42   43   48   52   62   77  
      Total Time: 1:32:07      Average: 18:25.34      1-5 Split: 2:24
  8 Quince Orchard         232    10   46   55   58   63   65   71  
      Total Time: 1:34:15      Average: 18:50.96      1-5 Split: 2:04
  9 John F Kennedy         279    30   41   51   73   84   86   88  
      Total Time: 1:37:57      Average: 19:35.25      1-5 Split: 3:35
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder    285    40   45   59   69   72   75   79  
      Total Time: 1:36:56      Average: 19:23.06      1-5 Split: 1:24
 11 Seneca Valley          310    38   61   67   70   74   80   81  
      Total Time: 1:37:55      Average: 19:34.97      1-5 Split: 1:40
 12 Watkins Mill           315    39   60   66   68   82   85   89  
      Total Time: 1:38:54      Average: 19:46.63      1-5 Split: 2:41
 13 Manchester Valley      353    53   54   76   83   87   90   91  
      Total Time: 1:42:18      Average: 20:27.56      1-5 Split: 3:16


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophie El-Masry       12 Richard Montgomery    19:06.7      1 
  2 Reilly Caldwell       11 Middletown            19:34.3      2 
  3 Grace Dellapa         12 Thomas S Wootton      19:48.8      3 
  4 Katherine Ellis       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:13.5      4 
  5 Abigail Levine        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:19.2      5 
  6 Maya Jacobson         11 Quince Orchard        20:20.7      6 
  7 Erin Langille         12 South Carroll         20:21.5      7 
  8 Nefret El-Masry       10 Richard Montgomery    20:30.1      8 
  9 Cynthia Kipserem      12 Richard Montgomery    20:42.6      9 
 10 Anaiah Little-Diop    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:51.5     10 
 11 Genevieve DiBari      10 Stone Ridge School o  20:54.8        
 12 Lily Lippert          10 Clarksburg            20:56.3     11 
 13 Gwen Klein            11 Thomas S Wootton      20:56.5     12 
 14 Holly Mordoff         12 Clarksburg            20:59.5     13 
 15 Marie Caspard         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:59.9     14 
 16 Margaret Lilyestrom    9 Quince Orchard        21:00.2     15 
 17 Madeline Grainger      9 Thomas S Wootton      21:00.5     16 
 18 Adna Trakic            9 Thomas S Wootton      21:01.1     17 
 19 Devi Payne            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:02.7     18 
 20 Kayla Sadd             9 Clarksburg            21:04.5     19 
 21 Jasmine De La Vega    10 Richard Montgomery    21:23.3     20 
 22 Lisa Franco           12 Watkins Mill          21:23.8     21 
 23 Emily Newcombe        12 Richard Montgomery    21:24.6     22 
 24 Yasmine Boumaiz       12 Clarksburg            21:42.3     23 
 25 Sabriana Carpenter    12 Clarksburg            21:45.0     24 
 26 Omolola Sanusi        11 Seneca Valley         21:48.2     25 
 27 Kathy Pena-Molina     10 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:48.9     26 
 28 Lauren Kronheim       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:49.2     27 
 29 Casey Shattuck        11 South Carroll         21:51.4     28 
 30 Madison Silver        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:53.4     29 
 31 Faith Shive           10 Clarksburg            22:03.0     30 
 32 Shea McCloskey        12 Clarksburg            22:14.9     31 
 33 Marissa Lawson         9 South Carroll         22:21.1     32 
 34 Sydney Ruckel         11 South Carroll         22:28.4     33 
 35 Hannah Boyd           10 Thomas S Wootton      22:34.8     34 
 36 Elly McGillivary      10 Brunswick             22:38.3     35 
 37 Alexandra Lattner     10 Gaithersburg          22:40.3     36 
 38 Marlee San Sebastian   9 Richard Montgomery    22:40.6     37 
 39 Emma Bassett           9 Richard Montgomery    22:45.7     38 
 40 Sonya Radichkova      11 Gaithersburg          22:46.2     39 
 41 Maddie Rodgers        10 Stone Ridge School o  22:46.7        
 42 Katie Coulson         12 Quince Orchard        22:51.8     40 
 43 Marilyn Fisher         9 Middletown            22:56.7     41 
 44 Elizabeth Cassell     10 Quince Orchard        23:08.7     42 
 45 Jacqueline Deprey     12 Thomas S Wootton      23:11.1     43 
 46 Andrea Duran          12 Gaithersburg          23:19.1     44 
 47 Maiya Margolis        10 Col. Zadok Magruder   23:19.5     45 
 48 Lauren Sachs          12 Thomas S Wootton      23:22.5     46 
 49 Amy Lai               11 Seneca Valley         23:25.4     47 
 50 Sofia Vallone         10 Gaithersburg          23:39.1     48 
 51 Jordyn Pugh            - Seneca Valley         23:45.5     49 
 52 Cynthia Sen Bassi     10 Seneca Valley         23:48.4     50 
 53 Melanie Bambrick      12 Brunswick             23:53.8     51 
 54 Jessica Tulloch       12 Quince Orchard        23:55.3     52 
 55 Nicole Muul            9 Middletown            24:02.6     53 
 56 Abigail Guise         11 Seneca Valley         24:09.4     54 
 57 Kelly Grunewald       12 Stone Ridge School o  24:15.0        
 58 Abbe Pannucci         10 Middletown            24:17.0     55 
 59 Lizzie Brown           9 Middletown            24:25.5     56 
 60 Megan McDanald        12 Quince Orchard        24:29.4     57 
 61 Elizabeth Boyko       12 South Carroll         24:38.0     58 
 62 Julia Twietmeyer       9 Middletown            25:05.2     59 
 63 Julienne Boyce        11 Col. Zadok Magruder   25:09.6     60 
 64 Amy Donna Bittler     12 South Carroll         25:11.7     61 
 65 Samantha Yee          10 Gaithersburg          25:12.6     62 
 66 Hannah Ropp           11 Brunswick             25:18.6     63 
 67 Natalie Buscemi       11 Brunswick             25:21.4     64 
 68 Nora Rhodes           11 Stone Ridge School o  25:24.7        
 69 Shana Yeh             10 Col. Zadok Magruder   25:25.8     65 
 70 Rhoda Miller          11 Watkins Mill          25:28.5     66 
 71 Caroline Edwards       9 Brunswick             25:44.6     67 
 72 Melanie Ugalde        10 Seneca Valley         25:46.1     68 
 73 Jennifer Figueroa     11 Gaithersburg          25:46.3     69 
 74 Sara Durr             11 Watkins Mill          26:16.5     70 
 75 Lily Burton            9 Brunswick             26:19.6     71 
 76 Emily Blumenauer      12 Middletown            26:30.4     72 
 77 Hallie Thomas          9 South Carroll         26:42.4     73 
 78 Jessica Cruz           9 Watkins Mill          27:03.3     74 
 79 Annie Storck          12 Col. Zadok Magruder   27:34.9     75 
 80 Shinel Mullings       11 Watkins Mill          27:36.8     76 
 81 Marissa Siperko       11 Manchester Valley     28:02.4        
 82 Yohanna Hernedez      10 John F Kennedy        28:58.9     77 
 83 Caitlin Dan           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   29:17.4     78 
 84 Naphlia Farquharson   10 John F Kennedy        29:34.0     79 
 85 Fatimah Alhassan      12 John F Kennedy        29:40.8     80 
 86 Priscilla Hounkponou  12 John F Kennedy        33:24.2     81 
 87 Adama Dokoure         10 John F Kennedy        33:57.0     82 



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   51      4    5   10   14   18   27   29  
      Total Time: 1:43:27      Average: 20:41.32      1-5 Split: 50
  2 Richard Montgomery     60      1    8    9   20   22   37   38  
      Total Time: 1:43:08      Average: 20:37.43      1-5 Split: 2:18
  3 Thomas S Wootton       82      3   12   16   17   34   43   46  
      Total Time: 1:45:22      Average: 21:04.31      1-5 Split: 2:47
  4 Clarksburg             90     11   13   19   23   24   30   31  
      Total Time: 1:46:28      Average: 21:17.47      1-5 Split: 49
  5 Quince Orchard         155     6   15   40   42   52   57    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:17      Average: 22:15.30      1-5 Split: 3:35
  6 South Carroll          158     7   28   32   33   58   61   73  
      Total Time: 1:51:41      Average: 22:20.02      1-5 Split: 4:17
  7 Middletown             207     2   41   53   55   56   59   72  
      Total Time: 1:55:16      Average: 23:03.16      1-5 Split: 4:52
  8 Seneca Valley          225    25   47   49   50   54   68    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:57      Average: 23:23.35      1-5 Split: 2:22
  9 Gaithersburg           229    36   39   44   48   62   69    -  
      Total Time: 1:57:38      Average: 23:31.41      1-5 Split: 2:33
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder    271    26   45   60   65   75   78    -  
      Total Time: 2:03:19      Average: 24:39.70      1-5 Split: 5:47
 11 Brunswick              280    35   51   63   64   67   71    -  
      Total Time: 2:02:57      Average: 24:35.28      1-5 Split: 3:07
 12 Watkins Mill           307    21   66   70   74   76    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:49      Average: 25:33.74      1-5 Split: 6:14
 13 John F Kennedy         399    77   79   80   81   82    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:35:35      Average: 31:06.94      1-5 Split: 4:59


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Troy Davis            11 Thomas S Wootton      17:54.4      1 
  2 Mitchell Fanger       10 Thomas S Wootton      18:01.9      2 
  3 Hermon Tesfatsion      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:08.6      3 
  4 Ryan Foster           12 Thomas S Wootton      18:18.4      4 
  5 Connor Lawrence       11 Thomas S Wootton      18:19.4      5 
  6 Jason Peng            10 Thomas S Wootton      18:19.7      6 
  7 Joseph Pohoryles       9 Thomas S Wootton      18:20.3      7 
  8 Zev Stravitz          11 Charles E Smith Jewi  18:29.1      8 
  9 Amir Van Gieson       10 Thomas S Wootton      18:29.7      9 
 10 Nathan Kaplan         10 Thomas S Wootton      18:36.6        
 11 Jonathan Botello      10 Clarksburg            18:40.9     10 
 12 Ambrose Devine        10 Thomas S Wootton      18:41.5        
 13 Ari Weissfeld         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:47.6     11 
 14 William Wong          10 Richard Montgomery    18:52.7     12 
 15 Nathaniel Stucky      10 Richard Montgomery    18:52.8     13 
 16 Nick Vafa             10 Richard Montgomery    18:53.0     14 
 17 Timothy Jiang          9 Thomas S Wootton      19:01.2        
 18 Jacob Smith            9 Thomas S Wootton      19:02.4        
 19 James Tirrell         10 Gaithersburg          19:02.7     15 
 20 William Wallingford   10 Thomas S Wootton      19:10.9        
 21 Lucas Fernandez        9 Clarksburg            19:12.6     16 
 22 James Cobau           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:15.1     17 
 23 Joseph Chan            9 Clarksburg            19:15.4     18 
 24 Meehir Bhalla          9 Thomas S Wootton      19:20.3        
 25 Redeate Kidane         9 Gaithersburg          19:21.5     19 
 26 Edeab Kebede          10 Gaithersburg          19:22.9     20 
 27 Dharmatissa Keppetipo 11 Thomas S Wootton      19:24.2        
 28 Matthew Lind          10 Thomas S Wootton      19:24.5        
 29 Sajan Mistry          11 Quince Orchard        19:27.3     21 
 30 Matthew Klein         10 Thomas S Wootton      19:28.0        
 31 Brendan Sullivan      10 Quince Orchard        19:28.5     22 
 32 Nick Bailey            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:29.1     23 
 33 Caleb Enoff           11 South Carroll         19:29.7     24 
 34 Bailey Ingalla        11 Clarksburg            19:31.4     25 
 35 Yoni Weiner-Tobin     11 Charles E Smith Jewi  19:32.6     26 
 36 Jeffery Fleming       10 South Carroll         19:33.9     27 
 37 Ronald Wong           10 Thomas S Wootton      19:34.8        
 38 Ian McBain            10 Richard Montgomery    19:35.6     28 
 39 Jeremy Ruta           11 Charles E Smith Jewi  19:37.6     29 
 40 Calvin Mayer          11 Quince Orchard        19:40.3     30 
 41 Thomas Del Vecchio    10 Richard Montgomery    19:40.7     31 
 42 Jordan Gaskins         9 Quince Orchard        19:41.1     32 
 43 Nitin Bandi           10 Richard Montgomery    19:41.7     33 
 44 Chris Shanabarger     11 South Carroll         19:42.3     34 
 45 Cooper Batchelder     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:43.9     35 
 46 Chase Peng             9 Thomas S Wootton      19:44.6        
 47 Scott Wurtzel         12 Clarksburg            19:49.5     36 
 48 Isaac McCabe           - Seneca Valley         19:50.3     37 
 49 Nicholas Christovich  10 Thomas S Wootton      19:52.9        
 50 Andrew Yi             10 Richard Montgomery    19:53.2     38 
 51 Bailey Premo          12 Brunswick             19:53.5     39 
 52 Ethan Do              10 Richard Montgomery    19:58.3        
 53 Killian Hayes         12 South Carroll         19:59.5     40 
 54 Matthew Sturm         10 South Carroll         20:03.5     41 
 55 Farhan Nadeem         10 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:05.6     42 
 56 Nicolas Berlinski     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:07.1     43 
 57 Ryan Judge            11 South Carroll         20:07.5     44 
 58 Tianming Li           12 Thomas S Wootton      20:12.6        
 59 Justin Smith           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:14.7     45 
 60 Deric Aberin          10 Clarksburg            20:15.8     46 
 61 Jackson Dacy           9 Quince Orchard        20:17.6     47 
 62 Kyle Su               12 Thomas S Wootton      20:20.6        
 63 Alex Kozlov           12 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:22.7     48 
 64 Justin Sherman        10 Thomas S Wootton      20:23.1        
 65 Steve Sinoro          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:23.9        
 66 David Rivizzigno      11 South Carroll         20:24.6     49 
 67 Eric Lang             11 Richard Montgomery    20:25.3        
 68 Preston Lane           9 Quince Orchard        20:26.0     50 
 69 Lucas Balangero       11 Thomas S Wootton      20:27.1        
 70 Wasique Iqbal         12 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:27.4     51 
 71 Eisley Del Rosario    11 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:28.5     52 
 72 Connor White          10 Thomas S Wootton      20:29.1        
 73 Grant Gibson          12 Richard Montgomery    20:32.9        
 74 Brendan Bock           9 Thomas S Wootton      20:35.3        
 75 Jaiden Shah            9 Thomas S Wootton      20:36.5        
 76 Alexander Penry       11 Thomas S Wootton      20:37.6        
 77 Jefferson Van         12 Richard Montgomery    20:39.0        
 78 Max Novak             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:39.4        
 79 Jeremy Jones          10 Richard Montgomery    20:42.3        
 80 Timothy Franklin       9 Gaithersburg          20:43.1     53 
 81 Justin Hang           10 Clarksburg            20:43.5     54 
 82 Sagar Patel           11 Clarksburg            20:43.8        
 83 Nathan Olen           12 Quince Orchard        20:45.0     55 
 84 Jordan Seubert        12 Clarksburg            20:45.5        
 85 Jhan Sandoval         12 Gaithersburg          20:48.4     56 
 86 Richard Kidder        11 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:48.9     57 
 87 Andrew Tran           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:50.6     58 
 88 Henry Buron            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:51.4        
 89 Austin Mustich        12 Thomas S Wootton      20:53.3        
 90 Zeeshan Anam           9 Col. Zadok Magruder   20:56.9     59 
 91 George Wang            9 Richard Montgomery    20:57.3        
 92 Jack Meuse            10 Richard Montgomery    20:57.8        
 93 Michael Pierre        11 Gaithersburg          20:58.5     60 
 94 Kevin Lu               9 Richard Montgomery    21:02.7        
 95 Benji Bock            12 Thomas S Wootton      21:03.4        
 96 Clark Smith           12 Clarksburg            21:04.6        
 97 Akhil Gupta           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:05.1        
 98 Harrison Mesnard      11 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:06.4        
 99 Anthony Falletta       9 South Carroll         21:06.9        
100 William Tulloch        9 Quince Orchard        21:07.7        
101 Alvand Fakhari        12 Quince Orchard        21:09.2        
102 Del Wood               9 Richard Montgomery    21:13.9        
103 David Caceres         10 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:14.4        
104 Ethan Ropp             9 Brunswick             21:15.3     61 
105 Uylae Kim             10 Gaithersburg          21:15.9     62 
106 Carter Junod          11 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:16.5        
107 Rene Mugabo           11 Quince Orchard        21:17.2        
108 Oren Azar             10 Charles E Smith Jewi  21:17.9     63 
109 Chanseok Lee          12 Thomas S Wootton      21:18.5        
110 Nicholas Gracyalny     9 Thomas S Wootton      21:19.5        
111 Alex Alvarez          12 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:22.0        
112 Brennan Spellmeyer    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:22.5        
113 Jonathan Dillon       10 Richard Montgomery    21:24.8        
114 Jason Eisen           10 Thomas S Wootton      21:25.3        
115 Sungmin Joo           11 Quince Orchard        21:25.7        
116 Emerson Hemley         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:26.5        
117 Christopher Parrish   11 Richard Montgomery    21:33.2        
118 Ari Gershengorn        9 Charles E Smith Jewi  21:33.7     64 
119 Kyle Deng             12 Thomas S Wootton      21:35.0        
120 Richie Jenkins         9 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:35.7        
121 Thomas Lew            10 Thomas S Wootton      21:38.0        
122 Caleb Saguil          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:41.5        
123 Nate Frohng           10 Thomas S Wootton      21:42.8        
124 Dawson Penneypacker   12 Quince Orchard        21:44.2        
125 Tommy Dang             - Seneca Valley         21:45.5     65 
126 Joseph Bailey         10 Gaithersburg          21:46.1        
127 Dylan Olen             9 Quince Orchard        21:47.5        
128 Aditya Dutt           11 Thomas S Wootton      21:48.5        
129 Jacob Cadle            9 Brunswick             21:50.1     66 
130 Evan Fox               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:51.1        
131 Steven Lucas          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:51.9        
132 Ibrahim Keita         10 Gaithersburg          21:52.5        
133 Brent Acuna            9 Gaithersburg          21:53.1        
134 Andrew Spencer        10 Richard Montgomery    21:54.1        
135 Daimen Pierce         10 Col. Zadok Magruder   21:55.0        
136 Isaac Wu               9 Clarksburg            21:56.2        
137 Yuki Nagao             9 Quince Orchard        21:57.0        
138 Sahil Goel             9 Quince Orchard        21:57.7        
139 Logan Daytner          9 South Carroll         21:58.0        
140 Asa Kelly             10 South Carroll         21:59.1        
141 Jackson Shawen        10 Quince Orchard        22:01.2        
142 Josh Federici          9 South Carroll         22:02.1        
143 Eli Winston            9 Charles E Smith Jewi  22:03.9     67 
144 Gerald Krieger        10 Thomas S Wootton      22:04.3        
145 Andrew Spiro           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:05.2        
146 Evan Scarupa           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:08.8        
147 Caleb Lederer          9 Clarksburg            22:09.8        
148 Alexander Sardelis     9 Thomas S Wootton      22:10.3        
149 Justin Gaffney         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:11.7        
150 William Tulloch        9 Quince Orchard        22:12.1        
151 Bradley Pasekoff       9 Quince Orchard        22:12.6        
152 Jeb Hamel             12 South Carroll         22:13.5        
153 Jeremy Lyons          11 Richard Montgomery    22:14.4        
154 Conor Kelley          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:15.0        
155 Christopher Callaghan  9 Richard Montgomery    22:15.5        
156 Eli Macher            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:23.8        
157 Joshua Caneva         10 Gaithersburg          22:25.7        
158 Philip Saguil          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:27.1        
159 Max Rogal              9 Charles E Smith Jewi  22:27.5     68 
160 Andrew Fitter          9 Thomas S Wootton      22:28.0        
161 Alwin Chen            10 Clarksburg            22:28.8        
162 Aidan Hayes            9 South Carroll         22:30.7        
163 Tomaury Mullings       9 Seneca Valley         22:31.3     69 
164 Ryan Acworth           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:32.7        
165 Daniel Castle         10 South Carroll         22:40.7        
166 Bryan Nfumsi          10 Gaithersburg          22:42.8        
167 Scott Lebowitz        10 Quince Orchard        22:45.7        
168 Sean Scott            10 Col. Zadok Magruder   22:46.9        
169 Evan Murphy           11 Col. Zadok Magruder   22:47.7        
170 Jesse Galliani        11 Quince Orchard        22:48.9        
171 Peter Vaka            11 Quince Orchard        22:49.2        
172 Niklas Palttala       10 Quince Orchard        22:49.8        
173 Ethan Kohan            9 Quince Orchard        22:50.4        
174 Logan Ropp            10 Brunswick             22:54.8     70 
175 Matthew Dolecki        9 South Carroll         22:55.3        
176 Joey Bird             11 Col. Zadok Magruder   22:57.6        
177 Alejandro Lopez        - Quince Orchard        22:58.3        
178 Matthew Navato        10 Gaithersburg          22:58.7        
179 Braden Joyce          11 South Carroll         22:59.9        
180 JP Keeling             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:00.4        
181 Alfred Hurst          12 Gaithersburg          23:02.9        
182 Paul Biederman         9 South Carroll         23:03.7        
183 Miles Krause           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:04.9        
184 Andrew Kim             9 Clarksburg            23:08.6        
185 Nick Michel            - Seneca Valley         23:18.1     71 
186 Jacob Croker          11 Thomas S Wootton      23:21.9        
187 John Gagnon           10 South Carroll         23:22.2        
188 Jordan Herling         9 Charles E Smith Jewi  23:22.5        
189 Dominick Caparotti     9 South Carroll         23:27.8        
190 Dylan Goonewardene    11 Seneca Valley         23:28.1     72 
191 Spencer Regan          - Seneca Valley         23:28.6     73 
192 Jay Bollinger          9 Quince Orchard        23:29.1        
193 Trey Seminara          9 Quince Orchard        23:32.4        
194 Brendan Moffitt        9 South Carroll         23:35.5        
195 Diego Laboy-Morales   11 Clarksburg            23:40.4        
196 Jay Schramm            9 Col. Zadok Magruder   23:43.4        
197 Matthew Jensen        10 Richard Montgomery    23:47.2        
198 Christopher Walz       - Seneca Valley         23:48.1     74 
199 Dexter Krause          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:52.7        
200 Josh Shin             11 Clarksburg            23:56.8        
201 Gregory Thai          10 Col. Zadok Magruder   24:00.2        
202 Kevin Monroe           9 Clarksburg            24:00.5        
203 Daniel Milton         10 Richard Montgomery    24:02.8        
204 Ishaq Dasti           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   24:05.3        
205 Jason Kearney          9 Quince Orchard        24:23.0        
206 John Ingrassia         9 Richard Montgomery    24:27.0        
207 Joo Yoo Song          11 Col. Zadok Magruder   24:40.8        
208 Matthew Cayelli       10 Quince Orchard        24:42.2        
209 Husnain Latif         10 Gaithersburg          24:45.7        
210 Kevin Cho              9 Thomas S Wootton      24:49.7        
211 Noah Kuperberg         9 Charles E Smith Jewi  24:57.4        
212 Kanel Joseph           9 Clarksburg            24:58.4        
213 Joseph McGowan        11 Quince Orchard        25:01.9        
214 Jacob Mannes           9 Charles E Smith Jewi  25:13.7        
215 Gustavo Martinez-Dura  9 Gaithersburg          25:19.0        
216 Jalen Middleton        9 Clarksburg            25:29.8        
217 Julian Serpas         10 Quince Orchard        25:42.3        
218 Max Feria             10 John F Kennedy        25:48.4        
219 Flynn Connor           9 Siena                 25:50.1        
220 Javier Zerpa          11 Col. Zadok Magruder   25:50.4        
221 Ian Shaer             12 Col. Zadok Magruder   25:50.8        
222 Geria Feria            9 John F Kennedy        25:54.0        
223 Joshua Markenson      11 Thomas S Wootton      25:56.6        
224 Adrian Cruz           12 John F Kennedy        26:01.2        
225 Thomas Hill           11 Brunswick             26:02.8     75 
226 Nathan Jones           9 Clarksburg            26:04.6        
227 Wafeeq Iqbal           9 Col. Zadok Magruder   26:12.4        
228 Jacob Rosenburg        9 South Carroll         26:26.4        
229 Bill Nyunja            - Col. Zadok Magruder   26:38.6        
230 Ethan Hill             9 Gaithersburg          26:43.4        
231 Gavin Lanning          9 Siena                 27:01.2        



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       18      1    2    4    5    6    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:30:54      Average: 18:10.70      1-5 Split: 26
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   89      3   11   17   23   35   43   45  
      Total Time: 1:35:25      Average: 19:04.82      1-5 Split: 1:36
  3 Richard Montgomery     98     12   13   14   28   31   33   38  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.91      1-5 Split: 48
  4 Clarksburg             105    10   16   18   25   36   46   54  
      Total Time: 1:36:30      Average: 19:17.92      1-5 Split: 1:09
  5 Quince Orchard         152    21   22   30   32   47   50   55  
      Total Time: 1:38:35      Average: 19:42.92      1-5 Split: 51
  6 Gaithersburg           163    15   19   20   53   56   60   62  
      Total Time: 1:39:19      Average: 19:51.69      1-5 Split: 1:46
  7 South Carroll          166    24   27   34   40   41   44   49  
      Total Time: 1:38:49      Average: 19:45.76      1-5 Split: 34
  8 Charles E Smith Jewi   190     8   26   29   63   64   67   68  
      Total Time: 1:40:31      Average: 20:06.15      1-5 Split: 3:05
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder    250    42   48   51   52   57   58   59  
      Total Time: 1:42:13      Average: 20:26.58      1-5 Split: 44
 10 Brunswick              311    39   61   66   70   75    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:57      Average: 22:23.24      1-5 Split: 6:10
 11 Seneca Valley          314    37   65   69   71   72   73   74  
      Total Time: 1:50:53      Average: 22:10.60      1-5 Split: 3:38


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jane Griffin          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:32.1      1 
  2 Abby Haas              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:18.8      2 
  3 Gabriella Capizzi      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:38.5      3 
  4 Sage Kumar             9 Thomas S Wootton      22:43.9      4 
  5 Mulan Wang            11 Thomas S Wootton      22:47.4      5 
  6 Madison Tse           12 Thomas S Wootton      22:49.3      6 
  7 Katherine Snyder      11 Thomas S Wootton      22:58.7      7 
  8 Xochi Cartland        11 Richard Montgomery    23:06.6      8 
  9 Sophia Hinds           9 Thomas S Wootton      23:28.3      9 
 10 Naomi Baumgold        12 Richard Montgomery    23:35.3     10 
 11 Anna Spiro            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:44.4     11 
 12 Zoe Weiss              9 Thomas S Wootton      23:44.9     12 
 13 Gabriella Faccone      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:02.5     13 
 14 Rachel Lipson         12 Thomas S Wootton      24:03.3     14 
 15 Madeline Cheng        11 Richard Montgomery    24:28.5     15 
 16 Rachel Clair          11 Thomas S Wootton      24:29.4        
 17 Rebecca Eisen         12 Thomas S Wootton      24:32.2        
 18 Maya Elwood-Dieu       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:35.2     16 
 19 Kimberly Stamets      12 Richard Montgomery    24:37.2     17 
 20 Joyce Banks           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:40.9     18 
 21 Kiera McAninley       10 South Carroll         24:41.3     19 
 22 Cat DeSouza            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:44.3        
 23 Ashley Jarvis          9 Thomas S Wootton      24:44.8        
 24 Fonda Shen            11 Richard Montgomery    25:14.0     20 
 25 Lucy Sood             12 Gaithersburg          25:18.2     21 
 26 Dimagi Kottage         9 Thomas S Wootton      25:18.8        
 27 Sabrina Romviel       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:19.6        
 28 Nicea McCabe          11 Seneca Valley         25:20.3     22 
 29 Meaghan Carey          9 Stone Ridge School o  25:33.1     23 
 30 Sarah Gelfond         11 Thomas S Wootton      25:33.4        
 31 Vicky Liu             10 Quince Orchard        25:33.7     24 
 32 Nicole Hulquist       11 Richard Montgomery    25:38.3     25 
 33 Megan Atkinson        11 Middletown            25:43.8     26 
 34 Jazmin Castelo         9 Col. Zadok Magruder   25:44.4        
 35 Shannon Mandalou       - Seneca Valley         25:44.5     27 
 36 Julia Mencher         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:44.9        
 37 Mariel Juwillie        9 Clarksburg            25:45.8        
 38 Artemis Margaronis     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:52.3        
 39 Alena Spencer         10 Richard Montgomery    25:56.4     28 
 40 Hannah Weiss          12 Thomas S Wootton      26:00.6        
 41 Lauren Pacious         9 Stone Ridge School o  26:01.7     29 
 42 Kelly Schuler         11 Thomas S Wootton      26:02.7        
 43 Selah Bickel          10 Siena                 26:04.1        
 44 Anna Jones            12 Stone Ridge School o  26:04.5     30 
 45 Maya Rodriguez        10 Quince Orchard        26:06.9     31 
 46 Reyna Scafide         11 Stone Ridge School o  26:08.6     32 
 47 Alexandra Pitts       10 Stone Ridge School o  26:12.5     33 
 48 Natalie Wittick       12 Thomas S Wootton      26:13.0        
 49 Sadie McCullough       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:14.6        
 50 Emma Jensen           11 Richard Montgomery    26:15.1        
 51 Calder Day            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:17.4        
 52 Rose Corcoran          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:18.6        
 53 Emma Henderson        10 Thomas S Wootton      26:19.3        
 54 Olivia Pineda          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:24.0        
 55 Spencer Copeland      11 Gaithersburg          26:28.6     34 
 56 Kayleigh Hepburn       9 Thomas S Wootton      26:29.2        
 57 Melissa Shapiro       12 Gaithersburg          26:32.5     35 
 58 Kristyn Staley        11 Middletown            26:33.1     36 
 59 Molly Hilliard        11 Stone Ridge School o  26:39.6     37 
 60 Heather Nelson        12 Thomas S Wootton      26:41.1        
 61 Natalie Hasemann       9 Richard Montgomery    26:44.0        
 62 Emily Cohen           10 Charles E Smith Jewi  26:44.4     38 
 63 Audrey Rudy           10 Middletown            26:45.0     39 
 64 Natassia Kaleta        9 Middletown            26:46.8     40 
 65 Rachel Carver         10 Brunswick             26:49.7        
 66 Daya Lu               12 Quince Orchard        26:55.6     41 
 67 Octavia Coleman       11 Gaithersburg          27:02.0     42 
 68 Ali Hauser            10 Middletown            27:08.9     43 
 69 Rachel Forbes         11 Middletown            27:09.1     44 
 70 Judy David             9 Thomas S Wootton      27:10.5        
 71 Grace Fischler        10 Stone Ridge School o  27:21.9     45 
 72 Alejandra Pinzon      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:22.6        
 73 Lauren Smith          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:23.2        
 74 Margaret Brady        11 Richard Montgomery    27:23.9        
 75 Emma Lebo             10 Clarksburg            27:31.6        
 76 Jennifer Fei          11 Richard Montgomery    27:36.3        
 77 Jenna Oringher         9 Thomas S Wootton      27:39.0        
 78 Anna Rose Osofsky     12 Charles E Smith Jewi  27:40.1     46 
 79 Claire Edwards        11 Brunswick             27:43.4        
 80 Allie King            11 South Carroll         27:49.0     47 
 81 Julia Kushan          10 Stone Ridge School o  27:52.0        
 82 Amanda Miller         10 Clarksburg            27:55.4        
 83 Caroline Zorc         11 Stone Ridge School o  28:02.0        
 84 Amanda Escobar        12 Gaithersburg          28:02.6     48 
 85 Nadia Lagasse          9 South Carroll         28:15.0     49 
 86 Maya Wilson           12 Gaithersburg          28:17.6     50 
 87 Beza Ketema            9 Gaithersburg          28:20.8     51 
 88 Anna Volanth          10 Stone Ridge School o  28:27.6        
 89 Joy Arellano          11 Gaithersburg          28:28.5        
 90 Kelly Reyes           11 Gaithersburg          28:36.4        
 91 Maggie Cavanaugh       9 Stone Ridge School o  28:42.6        
 92 Emely Santos          10 Richard Montgomery    28:47.8        
 93 Julianna Martin       12 Stone Ridge School o  28:50.2        
 94 Jenna Berinstein      10 Charles E Smith Jewi  29:03.9     52 
 95 Emily Chee             9 Quince Orchard        29:12.4     53 
 96 McKenna King          11 South Carroll         29:16.4     54 
 97 Ava Castelli          10 Thomas S Wootton      29:20.9        
 98 Rani Zimand           10 Charles E Smith Jewi  29:37.5     55 
 99 Margalit Zimand       12 Charles E Smith Jewi  29:39.6     56 
100 Emmeline Blaner       12 Seneca Valley         29:40.6     57 
101 Shelly Bhanot         10 Thomas S Wootton      29:48.3        
102 Abigail Ferouz         9 Col. Zadok Magruder   29:52.5        
103 Madison Jones         12 Middletown            30:03.9     58 
104 Danielle Pasekoff     11 Quince Orchard        30:09.4     59 
105 Nichelle Columba      10 Col. Zadok Magruder   30:16.6        
106 Alicia Pane            9 Stone Ridge School o  30:28.4        
107 Lauren Harrington     10 Middletown            30:39.4        
108 Erica Himmelberg       9 South Carroll         30:48.3     60 
109 Julia Condron         11 Stone Ridge School o  31:02.9        
110 Madison Spurrier       9 Middletown            31:07.5        
111 Jessica White         12 Seneca Valley         31:10.4     61 
112 Heidi Ramlal          11 Clarksburg            31:27.1        
113 Grace Christenson     10 Stone Ridge School o  31:45.2        
114 Cristina Cuervo       10 Stone Ridge School o  31:45.4        
115 Margaret Kimbis        9 Seneca Valley         31:57.8     62 
116 Taylor Geier           9 Thomas S Wootton      32:17.8        
117 Tatiana Bennett       11 Stone Ridge School o  33:08.8        
118 Katie Smith            9 Richard Montgomery    33:21.6        
119 Rebecca Roeder        10 Middletown            33:29.4        
120 Izzy Kallen            9 Stone Ridge School o  33:47.2        
121 Meghana Pai            9 Stone Ridge School o  33:49.6        
122 Maeve Day             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  34:34.9        
123 Niyathi Sulkunte      10 Seneca Valley         35:25.7     63 
124 Mijal Altmann         12 Charles E Smith Jewi  35:30.4     64 
125 Juliet Marschall       9 Siena                 36:15.7        
126 Lainey Polmateer       9 Siena                 36:55.1        



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   30      1    2    3   11   13   16   18  
      Total Time: 1:54:17      Average: 22:51.21      1-5 Split: 2:31
  2 Thomas S Wootton       31      4    5    6    7    9   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:54:48      Average: 22:57.47      1-5 Split: 45
  3 Richard Montgomery     70      8   10   15   17   20   25   28  
      Total Time: 2:01:02      Average: 24:12.28      1-5 Split: 2:08
  4 Stone Ridge School o   147    23   29   30   32   33   37   45  
      Total Time: 2:10:01      Average: 26:00.06      1-5 Split: 40
  5 Gaithersburg           180    21   34   35   42   48   50   51  
      Total Time: 2:13:24      Average: 26:40.75      1-5 Split: 2:45
  6 Middletown             184    26   36   39   40   43   44   58  
      Total Time: 2:12:58      Average: 26:35.49      1-5 Split: 1:26
  7 Quince Orchard         208    24   31   41   53   59    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:17:58      Average: 27:35.57      1-5 Split: 4:36
  8 Seneca Valley          229    22   27   57   61   62   63    -  
      Total Time: 2:23:54      Average: 28:46.69      1-5 Split: 6:38
  9 South Carroll          229    19   47   49   54   60    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:20:50      Average: 28:09.92      1-5 Split: 6:07
 10 Charles E Smith Jewi   247    38   46   52   55   56   64    -  
      Total Time: 2:22:46      Average: 28:33.06      1-5 Split: 2:56




Return to Top

Email | About