MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wolverine Invitational
Watkins Mill Wolverine Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2015-09-24


Boys 5k Run
=======================================================================
 Name				School				Result
=======================================================================
 1. A. Sarsony			Rockville			18:23
 2. J. Conely			Magruder			19:23
 3. E. Miller			Kennedy				19:40
 4. J. Travis			Rockville			19:45
 5. A. Santos			Kennedy				19:53
 6. M. Vedrin			Kennedy				19:57
 7. H. Kirk			Rockville			20:03
 8. C. Riviello			Magruder			20:15
 9. I. Wilson			Blake				20:37
10. S. Kalin			Watkins Mill			20:41
11. R. Gaal			Waktins Mill			20:42
12. D. Barney			Rockville			20:42
13. H. Malik			Watkins Mill			20:45
14. S. Flores			Watkins Mill			20:45
15. N. Truong			Magruder			20:45
16. J. Huddle			Blake				21:07
17. A. Delcen			Blake				21:08
18. A. Nguyen			Magruder			21:24
19. S. Fahey			Magruder			21:32
20. S. Low			Kennedy				21:33
21. A. Alverez			Magruder			21:56
22. B. Gage			Rockville			22:01
23. C. Wilson			Blake				22:07
24. B. Olson			Magruder			22:13
25. J. Clark			Watkins Mill			22:18
26. H. Seabold			Blake				22:22
27. W. Labal			Magruder			22:57
28. A. Tran			Magruder			23:02
29. K. Pico			Rockville			23:12
30. E. Asameuong		Kennedy				23:29
31. A. Lorame			Kennedy				23:32
32. T. Kehus			Rockville			23:32
33. D. Kaiser			Blake				23:43
34. M. McVagh			Blake				23:57
35. K. Quacoe			Watkins Mill			23:57
36. T. Horsley			Blake				24:03
37. S. Surprenant		Blake				24:11
38. A. Smith			Watkins Mill			24:12
39. S. Batanua			Watkins Mill			24:17
40. E. Del Rasario		Magruder			24:19
41. H. Oceda			Kennedy				24:31
42. M. Swagart			Rockville			24:41
43. D. Jacobson			Rockville			25:14
44. N. Vault			Watkins Mill			25:14
45. E. Bartley			Blake				25:15
46. B. Ewing			Kennedy				25:51
47. J. Woddham			Kennedy				26:08
48. M. Chung			Blake				27:52
49. G. Feria			Kennedy				27:58
50. C. Mallot			Blake				29:51
51. T. Mabie			Blake
52. A. Cruz			Kennedy			

Boys Team Scores
=======================================================================
 Team								Result
=======================================================================
1. Rockville							46
2. Kennedy							62
3. Magruder							62
4. Watkins Mill							73
5. Blake							91


Girls 5k Run
=======================================================================
 Name				School				Result
=======================================================================
 1. Lisa Franco			Watkins Mill			21:56
 2. K. Pena-Molina		Magruder			23:28
 3. A. Tyler			Rockville			23:49
 4. M. Sankoh			Watkins Mill			26:31
 5. M. McCullogh		Magruder			26:46
 6. J. Boyce			Magruder			27:10
 7. C. Dan			Magruder			27:22
 8. L. Byrne			Blake				28:01
 9. R. Miller			Watkins Mill			28:02
10. M. Margolis			Magruder			28:15
11. S. Yen			Magruder			28:15
12. I. Denfach			Rockville			28:28
13. C. Jacobs			Blake				28:31
14. B. Sanford			Magruder			28:47
15. S. Mullings			Watkins Mill			29:51
16. A. Stork			Magruder			30:42
17. B. Zinkievich		Blake				30:52
18. S. Beck			Rockville			32:19
19. N. Hildalgo			Rockville			32:26
20. A. Suero			Rockville			32:27
21. F. Al			Kennedy				32:31
22. Y. Hernandez		Kennedy				32:34
23. C. Nolasco			Rockville			35:37
24. P. Hoinkponou		Kennedy				35:49

Girls Team Scores
=======================================================================
 Team								Result
=======================================================================
1. Magruder							19
2. Rockville							43



Return to Top

Email | About