MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blazers Invitational
Hosted By: Hood College
Frederick, Maryland
2015-09-19

Results from tristaterunnur.com

 

HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

MEET OFFICIALS

 

Fredrick, MD

Meet Director:

 

Utica Park

Brett Shelley

 

Timing:

 

Course Conditions: Sunny, 75 degrees

 

Blue Ridge Timing

 

Host: Hood College

 

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

 

September 19, 2015

printed: 9/19/2015 11:41 PM

Race #1

5000m - Varsity Girls

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

FINAL RESULTS

Final Standings

Score

Scoring Order

Total

Avg.

Finish Order

Spread

1

River Hill

46

1-9-10-12-14(15)(20)

1:39:36

19:56

1-9-10-12-14-15-20

1:20.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Clarksburg

94

16-17-18-19-24(27)(29)

1:43:37

20:44

16-17-18-19-25-28-31

0:12.1

3

South River

111

7-21-22-30-31(34)(35)

1:44:06

20:50

7-21-23-33-35-38-39

1:24.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Liberty

117

2-4-36-37-38(46)(51)

1:42:59

20:36

2-4-40-41-42-56-61

2:42.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Mount Hebron

133

5-11-32-41-44(56)(58)

1:45:02

21:01

5-11-36-48-52-70-74

2:31.8

6

Walkersville

173

8-23-40-49-53(81)(101)

1:47:47

21:34

8-24-47-59-63-102-128

2:40.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Chesapeake-AA

202

6-25-26-69-76(83)(85)

1:49:17

21:52

6-26-27-86-94-104-106

4:08.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Winters Mill

228

13-45-54-57-59(63)(65)

1:50:58

22:12

13-53-64-71-75-79-81

2:41.8

9

Governor Thoma

243

3-33-62-70-75(96)(97)

1:51:03

22:13

3-37-78-87-93-117-119

5:00.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Linganore

283

39-42-60-64-78

1:54:10

22:50

46-49-76-80-98

2:18.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Brunswick

342

28-67-77-84-86(94)(95)

1:58:01

23:37

30-84-95-105-107-115-116

3:36.8

12

Williamsport

351

50-52-72-79-98(99)(104)

1:59:30

23:54

60-62-90-99-122-123-138

3:58.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Indian Creek

370

47-61-66-90-106

2:03:43

24:45

57-77-82-111-140

7:34.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Frederick

382

48-71-80-91-92

2:00:57

24:12

58-89-100-112-113

2:53.4

15

Clear Spring

384

43-73-74-87-107(109)

2:05:05

25:01

50-91-92-108-141-143

8:21.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Francis Scott

423

55-68-93-102-105(108)

2:08:24

25:41

65-85-114-131-139-142

6:58.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Manchester Val

462

82-88-89-100-103

2:10:15

26:03

103-109-110-127-137

4:19.3

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athlete

Year

#

Team

Score

Time

Avg. Mile

Avg. kM

1

Jasmine TIAMFOOK

SO

557

River Hill

1

18:58.3

6:06.0

3:47.7

2

Heidi RINEHART

SO

301

Liberty

2

18:58.5

6:06.1

3:47.7

3

Abby PINTO

JR

207

Governor Thomas

3

19:00.5

6:06.7

3:48.1

4

Maeve LYONS

SO

294

Liberty

4

19:06.3

6:08.6

3:49.3

5

Alexandra BANHAM

SO

407

Mount Hebron

5

19:33.2

6:17.2

3:54.6

6

Charlotte BADER

JR

50

Chesapeake-AA

6

19:54.3

6:24.0

3:58.9

7

Hannah MCGLYNN

SO

595

South River

7

19:55.6

6:24.4

3:59.1

8

Mary MILLER

FR

660

Walkersville

8

19:58.7

6:25.4

3:59.7

9

Owen DANNELLY

JR

531

River Hill

9

20:01.3

6:26.3

4:00.3

10

Anna LATZKO

SR

543

River Hill

10

20:03.3

6:26.9

4:00.7

11

Ellie GUSTAFSON

SO

417

Mount Hebron

11

20:05.6

6:27.7

4:01.1

12

Tiffany WANG

SR

558

River Hill

12

20:13.6

6:30.2

4:02.7

13

Emma KARTALIA

JR

714

Winters Mill

13

20:18.6

6:31.8

4:03.7

14

Jennifer HORNOR

JR

540

River Hill

14

20:19.2

6:32.0

4:03.8

15

Colleen KREIN

JR

542

River Hill

(15)

20:34.5

6:36.9

4:06.9

16

Holly MORDOFF

SR

113

Clarksburg

16

20:40.4

6:38.8

4:08.1

17

Yasmine BOUMAIZ

SR

104

Clarksburg

17

20:40.8

6:39.0

4:08.2

18

Kayla SADD

FR

117

Clarksburg

18

20:41.1

6:39.1

4:08.2

19

Lily LIPPERT

SO

109

Clarksburg

19

20:42.2

6:39.4

4:08.4

20

Alexa MATTHEWS

SO

545

River Hill

(20)

20:44.9

6:40.3

4:09.0

21

Katie SULLIVAN

SO

600

South River

21

20:47.1

6:41.0

4:09.4

23

Caroline TYRRELL

JR

602

South River

22

20:47.4

6:41.1

4:09.5

24

Jennifer SIMMONS

SR

665

Walkersville

23

20:47.7

6:41.2

4:09.5

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

 

 

HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

MEET OFFICIALS

 

Fredrick, MD

Meet Director:

 

Utica Park

Brett Shelley

 

Timing:

 

Course Conditions: Sunny, 75 degrees

 

Blue Ridge Timing

 

Host: Hood College

 

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

 

September 19, 2015

printed: 9/19/2015 11:41 PM

Race #1

5000m - Varsity Girls

FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete

Year

#

Team

Score

Time

Avg. Mile

Avg. kM

25

Faith SHIVE

SO

118

Clarksburg

24

20:52.5

6:42.7

4:10.5

26

Nina GREGER

SO

54

Chesapeake-AA

25

20:53.7

6:43.1

4:10.7

27

Catherine WOOD

SO

68

Chesapeake-AA

26

20:59.3

6:44.9

4:11.9

28

Sabriana CARPENTER

SR

105

Clarksburg

(27)

21:00.0

6:45.1

4:12.0

29

Eileen YING

SR

560

River Hill

-

21:01.7

6:45.7

4:12.3

30

Elly MCGILLIVARY

SO

20

Brunswick

28

21:10.7

6:48.6

4:14.1

31

Shea MCCLOSKEY

SR

111

Clarksburg

(29)

21:12.9

6:49.3

4:14.6

33

Audrey MCGLYNN

SO

594

South River

30

21:15.5

6:50.1

4:15.1

34

Kaylee BARNETT

JR

471

Northeast-AA

-

21:19.1

6:51.3

4:15.8

35

Hannah GOLDSTEIN

SO

592

South River

31

21:19.6

6:51.4

4:15.9

36

Lauren SIEDLECKI

JR

430

Mount Hebron

32

21:20.3

6:51.7

4:16.1

37

Arissa BAVARI

JR

199

Governor Thomas

33

21:21.0

6:51.9

4:16.2

38

Aaliyah BEAM

JR

588

South River

(34)

21:32.1

6:55.5

4:18.4

39

Megan ADAIR

SO

587

South River

(35)

21:33.2

6:55.8

4:18.6

40

Colleen JOY

SR

291

Liberty

36

21:36.2

6:56.8

4:19.2

41

Keelyn GALLAGHER

JR

285

Liberty

37

21:36.5

6:56.9

4:19.3

42

Natalie LANSINGER

SO

293

Liberty

38

21:41.1

6:58.4

4:20.2

43

Madelynn GILLIAM

SO

625

Tuscarora

-

21:42.6

6:58.8

4:20.5

44

Katie CANTER

JR

589

South River

-

21:44.1

6:59.3

4:20.8

45

Anna SELBREDE

SO

552

River Hill

-

21:45.2

6:59.7

4:21.0

46

Brighid HOBSON

JR

328

Linganore

39

21:50.7

7:01.4

4:22.1

47

Joana HAIZEL-COBBINA

SO

657

Walkersville

40

21:56.4

7:03.3

4:23.3

48

Eleanor ZHANG

SR

435

Mount Hebron

41

21:57.1

7:03.5

4:23.4

49

Khelsa CONNOLLY

FR

326

Linganore

42

21:59.4

7:04.2

4:23.9

50

Hannah DELANEY

JR

125

Clear Spring

43

22:00.3

7:04.5

4:24.1

51

Maddie DANIELS

FR

590

South River

-

22:00.6

7:04.6

4:24.1

52

Kelly KIM

JR

421

Mount Hebron

44

22:05.0

7:06.0

4:25.0

53

Katie CLEMONS

SR

710

Winters Mill

45

22:08.8

7:07.3

4:25.8

54

Alexis HENDERSON

JR

472

Northeast-AA

-

22:10.1

7:07.7

4:26.0

55

Meghan DEAN

JR

591

South River

-

22:12.3

7:08.4

4:26.5

56

Grace HATFIELD-CARR

JR

288

Liberty

(46)

22:15.3

7:09.4

4:27.1

57

Ashley LEVERETT

SR

242

Indian Creek

47

22:21.2

7:11.3

4:28.2

58

Lilly ZENNER

SR

167

Frederick

48

22:22.3

7:11.6

4:28.5

59

Cara NETZER

SR

661

Walkersville

49

22:24.5

7:12.3

4:28.9

60

Stephanie ATHA

SO

681

Williamsport

50

22:27.1

7:13.2

4:29.4

61

Lilly RAINEY

FR

300

Liberty

(51)

22:27.8

7:13.4

4:29.6

62

Morgan TOSTEN

SR

690

Williamsport

52

22:33.9

7:15.3

4:30.8

63

Abby ENGLE

SO

655

Walkersville

53

22:39.0

7:17.0

4:31.8

64

Delaney GEORGIANA

FR

712

Winters Mill

54

22:39.5

7:17.1

4:31.9

65

Lakota COMEAU

FR

182

Francis Scott Key

55

22:40.1

7:17.3

4:32.0

66

Abby FORSBERG

JR

344

Mount Airy Christian

-

22:42.3

7:18.0

4:32.5

67

Kaitlyn RONAGHAN

JR

302

Liberty

-

22:43.4

7:18.4

4:32.7

68

Olivia HOGAN

SO

627

Tuscarora

-

22:44.3

7:18.7

4:32.9

69

Emma BULAKITES

JR

282

Liberty

-

22:45.3

7:19.0

4:33.1

70

Grace LECHMANN

JR

422

Mount Hebron

(56)

22:49.6

7:20.4

4:33.9

71

Veronica SCHERR

JR

721

Winters Mill

57

22:50.3

7:20.6

4:34.1

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

 

 

HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

MEET OFFICIALS

 

Fredrick, MD

Meet Director:

 

Utica Park

Brett Shelley

 

Timing:

 

Course Conditions: Sunny, 75 degrees

 

Blue Ridge Timing

 

Host: Hood College

 

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

 

September 19, 2015

printed: 9/19/2015 11:41 PM

Race #1

5000m - Varsity Girls

FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athlete

Year

#

Team

Score

Time

Avg. Mile

Avg. kM

72

Hannah RAMCHARAN

JR

630

Tuscarora

-

22:55.8

7:22.4

4:35.2

73

Tess HAWES

SO

538

River Hill

-

22:56.4

7:22.6

4:35.3

74

Olivia DIBBLE

SO

414

Mount Hebron

(58)

22:56.8

7:22.7

4:35.4

75

Kallilsta MATTHEWS

SO

717

Winters Mill

59

23:00.4

7:23.9

4:36.1

76

Hannah LEMAN

SO

331

Linganore

60

23:03.8

7:25.0

4:36.8

77

Kaylen KARNES

FR

240

Indian Creek

61

23:05.1

7:25.4

4:37.0

78

Calie HEMGEN

SR

205

Governor Thomas

62

23:06.0

7:25.7

4:37.2

79

Hannah STITELY

SO

722

Winters Mill

(63)

23:06.2

7:25.7

4:37.2

80

Valerie COBLENTZ

JR

325

Linganore

64

23:07.0

7:26.0

4:37.4

81

Audrey HUNDERTMARK

SO

713

Winters Mill

(65)

23:09.3

7:26.7

4:37.9

82

Colleen SHRUM

FR

243

Indian Creek

66

23:15.3

7:28.6

4:39.1

83

Sarah MEYERS

FR

718

Winters Mill

-

23:15.5

7:28.7

4:39.1

84

Melanie BAMBRICK

SR

14

Brunswick

67

23:18.2

7:29.6

4:39.6

85

Leslie ZAMORA

SR

188

Francis Scott Key

68

23:20.7

7:30.4

4:40.1

86

Allyson HALL

SO

55

Chesapeake-AA

69

23:26.1

7:32.1

4:41.2

87

Madeline CANNING

SR

201

Governor Thomas

70

23:34.0

7:34.7

4:42.8

88

Annie NASTOS

SO

296

Liberty

-

23:43.1

7:37.6

4:44.6

89

Adan MAHER

FR

159

Frederick

71

23:51.4

7:40.3

4:46.3

90

Megan CAMPBELL

JR

684

Williamsport

72

23:54.0

7:41.1

4:46.8

91

Joelle BARNHART

SR

124

Clear Spring

73

23:56.5

7:41.9

4:47.3

92

Kassy KELLEY

SO

127

Clear Spring

74

23:57.1

7:42.1

4:47.4

93

Clara BOSSALLER

SO

200

Governor Thomas

75

24:00.9

7:43.3

4:48.2

94

Taylor COHO

SR

52

Chesapeake-AA

76

24:02.7

7:43.9

4:48.5

95

Natalie BUSCEMI

JR

16

Brunswick

77

24:03.7

7:44.2

4:48.7

96

Emily SHAFFER

JR

429

Mount Hebron

-

24:06.4

7:45.1

4:49.3

97

Krista SCHUMM

SO

428

Mount Hebron

-

24:07.8

7:45.5

4:49.6

98

Miriah BELMAGGIO

JR

324

Linganore

78

24:08.7

7:45.8

4:49.7

99

Abby KOONS

JR

686

Williamsport

79

24:09.2

7:46.0

4:49.8

100

Catherine LEE

JR

158

Frederick

80

24:12.4

7:47.0

4:50.5

101

Savanna DAVIS

SR

450

North Carroll

-

24:15.1

7:47.9

4:51.0

102

Mara LEUCIUC

FR

659

Walkersville

(81)

24:23.3

7:50.5

4:52.7

103

Hannah BARBERG

JR

357

Manchester Valley

82

24:30.5

7:52.8

4:54.1

104

Morgan COLARIC

SO

53

Chesapeake-AA

(83)

24:33.1

7:53.7

4:54.6

105

Caroline EDWARDS

FR

18

Brunswick

84

24:40.0

7:55.9

4:56.0

106

Athea KELLETT

SO

59

Chesapeake-AA

(85)

24:40.9

7:56.2

4:56.2

107

Hannah ROPP

JR

21

Brunswick

86

24:47.5

7:58.3

4:57.5

108

Carissa HENSLEY

SO

126

Clear Spring

87

24:49.3

7:58.9

4:57.9

109

Veronica SCHILLING

FR

725

Manchester Valley

88

24:59.1

8:02.0

4:59.8

110

Rhiannon LESSNER

FR

359

Manchester Valley

89

24:59.2

8:02.1

4:59.8

111

McNamara ERIN

SR

237

Indian Creek

90

25:05.8

8:04.2

5:01.2

112

Sydni BROWN

SO

153

Frederick

91

25:15.2

8:07.2

5:03.0

113

Haley SHERMAN

SR

163

Frederick

92

25:15.7

8:07.4

5:03.1

114

Grace SANTOS

JR

186

Francis Scott Key

93

25:19.0

8:08.4

5:03.8

115

Lily BURTON

FR

15

Brunswick

(94)

25:25.3

8:10.5

5:05.1

116

Rachel CARVER

SO

17

Brunswick

(95)

25:29.4

8:11.8

5:05.9

117

Grace PARENTE

SO

206

Governor Thomas

(96)

25:33.2

8:13.0

5:06.6

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

 

 

HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

MEET OFFICIALS

 

Fredrick, MD

Meet Director:

 

Utica Park

Brett Shelley

 

Timing:

 

Course Conditions: Sunny, 75 degrees

 

Blue Ridge Timing

 

Host: Hood College

 

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

 

September 19, 2015

printed: 9/19/2015 11:41 PM

Race #1

5000m - Varsity Girls

FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete

Year

#

Team

Score

Time

Avg. Mile

Avg. kM

118

Amanda BARRETT

JR

448

North Carroll

-

25:44.8

8:16.7

5:09.0

119

Megan SHUE

FR

209

Governor Thomas

(97)

25:51.8

8:19.0

5:10.4

120

Sunny PAUL

SO

114

Clarksburg

-

26:04.4

8:23.0

5:12.9

121

Rachel TIMLIN

SR

66

Chesapeake-AA

-

26:14.9

8:26.4

5:15.0

122

Ashley KOPP

FR

687

Williamsport

98

26:25.1

8:29.7

5:17.0

123

Jasmine WHITE

SO

691

Williamsport

(99)

26:26.8

8:30.2

5:17.4

124

Virginia SHOEMAKER

SO

208

Governor Thomas

-

26:29.4

8:31.1

5:17.9

125

Erin HULBERT

FR

57

Chesapeake-AA

-

26:35.8

8:33.1

5:19.2

126

Emma HILDEBRANDT

JR

626

Tuscarora

-

26:42.8

8:35.4

5:20.6

127

Marissa SIPERKO

JR

361

Manchester Valley

100

26:56.1

8:39.6

5:23.2

128

Jillian ATELSEK

SR

653

Walkersville

(101)

26:56.9

8:39.9

5:23.4

129

Claire EDWARDS

JR

19

Brunswick

-

27:05.5

8:42.7

5:25.1

130

Sarah IBEX

SO

658

Walkersville

-

27:15.5

8:45.9

5:27.1

131

Elena RIPPEON

SO

185

Francis Scott Key

102

27:24.7

8:48.8

5:28.9

132

Haylie PETROSKY

SO

663

Walkersville

-

27:26.0

8:49.3

5:29.2

133

Hannah WALSH

FR

453

North Carroll

-

27:29.4

8:50.4

5:29.9

134

Samantha MACKENZIE

SR

61

Chesapeake-AA

-

27:43.8

8:55.0

5:32.8

135

Julia O'CONNELL

SO

662

Walkersville

-

28:04.2

9:01.5

5:36.8

136

Riley YINGER

FR

210

Governor Thomas

-

28:28.5

9:09.4

5:41.7

137

Taylor CARTER

SO

358

Manchester Valley

103

28:49.8

9:16.2

5:46.0

138

Haley RODRIGUEZ

SO

689

Williamsport

(104)

29:37.5

9:31.5

5:55.5

139

Maddie HAUPPA

SO

184

Francis Scott Key

105

29:39.0

9:32.0

5:55.8

140

Alaina CLEMENCE

SO

236

Indian Creek

106

29:55.4

9:37.3

5:59.1

141

Emmaleigh MORRIS

FR

128

Clear Spring

107

30:21.3

9:45.6

6:04.3

142

Riley SHELTON

SO

187

Francis Scott Key

(108)

33:31.3

10:46.7

6:42.3

143

Lyndsey MORRIS

SR

129

Clear Spring

(109)

41:32.3

13:21.4

8:18.5

144

Mara KENDALL

SO

685

Williamsport

-

42:56.9

13:48.6

8:35.4

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

 

 

HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

MEET OFFICIALS

 

Fredrick, MD

Meet Director:

 

Utica Park

Brett Shelley

 

Timing:

 

Course Conditions: Sunny, 75 degrees

 

Blue Ridge Timing

 

Host: Hood College

 

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

 

September 19, 2015

printed: 9/19/2015 11:41 PM

Race #2

5000m - Varsity Boys

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

FINAL RESULTS

Final Standings

Score

Scoring Order

 

 

 

Total

Avg.

 

Finish Order

 

 

 

 

Spread

1

River Hill

41

1-5-7-9-19(24)(34)

 

 

 

1:21:40

16:20

1-5-7-9-19-24-34

 

 

1:01.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

South River

93*

6-13-15-23-36(37)(45)

 

 

 

1:23:59

16:48

6-13-15-23-36-37-46

 

1:03.0

 

3

Mount Hebron

93*

3-14-21-27-28(40)(44)

 

 

 

1:24:04

16:49

3-14-21-27-28-41-45

 

1:00.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Liberty

137

2-10-18-49-58(74)(89)

 

 

 

1:25:26

17:06

2-10-18-50-64-83-99

 

2:10.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Winters Mill

140

11-12-16-46-55(63)(84)

 

 

1:25:24

17:05

11-12-16-47-60-72-93

 

1:39.9

 

6

Chesapeake-AA

158

4-32-35-39-48(53)(90)

 

 

 

1:26:01

17:13

4-32-35-40-49-58-100

 

1:30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Clarksburg

223

30-31-43-57-62(85)(87)

 

 

1:28:36

17:44

30-31-44-63-70-94-96

 

1:08.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Linganore

267

17-41-61-73-75(93)(110)

 

 

1:30:02

18:01

17-42-68-82-84-103-134

1:58.0

 

9

Tuscarora

279

20-38-70-71-80(94)(98)

 

 

1:30:16

18:04

20-39-79-80-89-105-114

1:56.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Governor Thoma

282

26-47-66-67-76(82)(109)

 

 

1:30:31

18:07

26-48-75-76-85-91-133

 

1:40.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Walkersville

289

42-52-56-60-79(83)(88)

 

 

1:30:44

18:09

43-57-61-67-88-92-97

 

1:22.9

 

12

Mount Airy Chr

338

8-29-65-104-132(133)

 

 

 

1:33:50

18:46

8-29-74-121-165-166

 

5:50.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Williamsport

360

22-72-78-91-97(108)(118)

 

 

1:32:48

18:34

22-81-87-101-111-130-145

2:19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Frederick

373

25-64-86-92-106(107)(111)

 

 

1:33:21

18:41

25-73-95-102-124-129-135

2:42.0

 

15

Francis Scott

387

33-54-95-100-105(117)(126)

 

 

1:33:39

18:44

33-59-107-116-123-144-156

2:21.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Northeast-AA

462

51-69-101-120-121(125)(127)

 

 

1:37:18

19:28

54-78-117-150-151-155-157

2:52.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

North Carroll

479

50-77-113-115-124(128)(131)

 

 

1:37:58

19:36

53-86-138-141-154-159-163

3:08.9

 

18

Brunswick

485

68-96-99-103-119(129)(130)

 

 

1:37:23

19:29

77-110-115-120-148-160-161

2:07.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Manchester Val

533

81-102-112-116-122(136)

 

 

1:39:38

19:56

90-119-136-142-152-171

1:55.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Indian Creek

565

59-114-123-134-135(137)

 

 

1:44:47

20:58

65-139-153-167-170-172

4:38.0

 

 

 

 

*Tiebreakers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South River

 

 

 

6

13

15

23

36

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

Mount Hebron

 

 

 

3

14

21

27

28

 

40

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athlete

 

Year

#

 

Team

Score

 

Time

 

Avg. Mile

Avg. kM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Trent ROSE

 

SR

506

 

 

River Hill

1

 

15:49.0

 

5:05.1

3:09.8

 

 

2 Nick TILSON

 

JR

273

 

 

Liberty

2

 

16:06.0

 

5:10.6

3:13.2

 

 

3 Greg BISANT

 

SR

367

 

 

Mount Hebron

3

 

16:11.0

 

5:12.2

3:14.2

 

 

4 Charles WOOD

 

SR

49

 

 

Chesapeake-AA

4

 

16:14.0

 

5:13.2

3:14.8

 

 

5 Rahul REDDY

 

JR

504

 

 

River Hill

5

 

16:17.0

 

5:14.1

3:15.4

 

 

6 Nicholas BOOGADES

 

JR

565

 

 

South River

6

 

16:19.0

 

5:14.8

3:15.8

 

 

7 Jacob PARKER

 

JR

501

 

 

River Hill

7

 

16:19.1

 

5:14.8

3:15.8

 

 

8 Judge RUSSELL

 

SR

341

 

 

Mount Airy Christian

8

 

16:21.0

 

5:15.4

3:16.2

 

 

9 Andrew MEININGER

 

JR

496

 

 

River Hill

9

 

16:24.0

 

5:16.4

3:16.8

 

 

10 Daniel SAXON

 

FR

267

 

 

Liberty

10

 

16:27.0

 

5:17.4

3:17.4

 

 

11 Taylor RUSSELL

 

SR

705

 

 

Winters Mill

11

 

16:27.1

 

5:17.4

3:17.4

 

 

12 Sean GORE

 

SO

697

 

 

Winters Mill

12

 

16:35.0

 

5:19.9

3:19.0

 

 

13 Adam ALLEN

 

SO

561

 

 

South River

13

 

16:36.0

 

5:20.3

3:19.2

 

 

14 Jacob EDMONDSON

 

JR

373

 

 

Mount Hebron

14

 

16:39.0

 

5:21.2

3:19.8

 

 

15 Nikita KULICK

 

SR

576

 

 

South River

15

 

16:39.2

 

5:21.3

3:19.8

 

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

 

 

HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

MEET OFFICIALS

 

Fredrick, MD

Meet Director:

 

Utica Park

Brett Shelley

 

Timing:

 

Course Conditions: Sunny, 75 degrees

 

Blue Ridge Timing

 

Host: Hood College

 

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

 

September 19, 2015

printed: 9/19/2015 11:41 PM

Race #2

5000m - Varsity Boys

FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete

Year

#

Team

Score

Time

Avg. Mile

Avg. kM

16

Devon CAPLES

JR

694

Winters Mill

16

16:44.0

5:22.8

3:20.8

17

Michael BELMAGGIO

FR

308

Linganore

17

16:48.0

5:24.1

3:21.6

18

Andrew MINER

JR

261

Liberty

18

16:50.0

5:24.8

3:22.0

19

Benjamin OLDHOUSER

JR

500

River Hill

19

16:50.1

5:24.8

3:22.0

20

Gavin PRATHER

SR

620

Tuscarora

20

16:54.0

5:26.0

3:22.8

21

Abraham SAMUEL

SR

391

Mount Hebron

21

16:55.0

5:26.4

3:23.0

22

Brandon RACINE

SR

675

Williamsport

22

16:58.0

5:27.3

3:23.6

23

Caleb FOSTER

SR

571

South River

23

17:02.0

5:28.6

3:24.4

24

Kevin REYNOLDS

JR

505

River Hill

(24)

17:03.0

5:28.9

3:24.6

25

Ryan ENGLISH

SR

137

Frederick

25

17:04.0

5:29.3

3:24.8

26

Steven STABLER

SO

198

Governor Thomas

26

17:07.0

5:30.2

3:25.4

27

Trevor HODGE

SO

378

Mount Hebron

27

17:07.1

5:30.3

3:25.4

28

Sahil SARDESAI

SO

392

Mount Hebron

28

17:11.0

5:31.5

3:26.2

29

Brady SMITH

SR

343

Mount Airy Christian

29

17:13.0

5:32.2

3:26.6

30

Michael THOMAS

SR

99

Clarksburg

30

17:14.0

5:32.5

3:26.8

31

Mir PANDYA

SR

88

Clarksburg

31

17:16.0

5:33.1

3:27.2

32

Jake DAUBERT

SR

28

Chesapeake-AA

32

17:17.0

5:33.4

3:27.4

33

Ryan RIPPEON

SR

177

Francis Scott Key

33

17:17.1

5:33.5

3:27.4

34

Jake DOWNING

SO

484

River Hill

(34)

17:20.0

5:34.4

3:28.0

35

Agustus DAUBERT

JR

26

Chesapeake-AA

35

17:21.0

5:34.7

3:28.2

36

Joey WIGGINS

JR

585

South River

36

17:22.0

5:35.0

3:28.4

37

Tommy WILLIAMS

JR

586

South River

(37)

17:22.1

5:35.1

3:28.4

38

Vivek NADIMPALLI

SO

499

River Hill

-

17:22.2

5:35.1

3:28.4

39

Tomas AKER

SR

604

Tuscarora

38

17:24.0

5:35.7

3:28.8

40

Luke KELLETT

SR

34

Chesapeake-AA

39

17:25.0

5:36.0

3:29.0

41

Jimmy HAYDEN

JR

375

Mount Hebron

(40)

17:26.0

5:36.3

3:29.2

42

Brennan HENYON

SR

317

Linganore

41

17:26.1

5:36.4

3:29.2

43

Will STAAB

SO

652

Walkersville

42

17:26.2

5:36.4

3:29.2

44

Yoel RIVAS

JR

91

Clarksburg

43

17:27.0

5:36.7

3:29.4

45

Andrew UNKENHOLZ

JR

399

Mount Hebron

(44)

17:30.0

5:37.6

3:30.0

46

Kyle SHOEMAKER

JR

583

South River

(45)

17:30.1

5:37.7

3:30.0

47

Tim NICHOLSON

SR

703

Winters Mill

46

17:30.8

5:37.9

3:30.2

48

Daniel MORIARTY

SR

194

Governor Thomas

47

17:34.0

5:38.9

3:30.8

49

Matt CLEWLEY

SR

24

Chesapeake-AA

48

17:44.0

5:42.1

3:32.8

50

Austin KEELE

SR

254

Liberty

49

17:46.0

5:42.8

3:33.2

51

Jack FLETCHER

JR

374

Mount Hebron

-

17:47.0

5:43.1

3:33.4

52

Michael BARBER

SR

365

Mount Hebron

-

17:48.0

5:43.4

3:33.6

53

Andrew JACKSON

SO

441

North Carroll

50

17:48.1

5:43.4

3:33.6

54

Noah WHITEMAN

SO

468

Northeast-AA

51

17:52.0

5:44.7

3:34.4

55

Donald ZIMMERMAN

SR

524

River Hill

-

17:56.0

5:46.0

3:35.2

56

Sam CLEMENS

SR

569

South River

-

17:57.0

5:46.3

3:35.4

57

Blake CAPELLA

SR

635

Walkersville

52

17:59.0

5:46.9

3:35.8

58

Alex VANVALKENBURGH

SO

44

Chesapeake-AA

(53)

18:00.0

5:47.3

3:36.0

59

Evan RUHL

JR

178

Francis Scott Key

54

18:05.0

5:48.9

3:37.0

60

Liam MOXLEY

SR

701

Winters Mill

55

18:07.0

5:49.5

3:37.4

61

Joey MOSS

JR

646

Walkersville

56

18:08.0

5:49.8

3:37.6

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

 

 

HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

MEET OFFICIALS

 

Fredrick, MD

Meet Director:

 

Utica Park

Brett Shelley

 

Timing:

 

Course Conditions: Sunny, 75 degrees

 

Blue Ridge Timing

 

Host: Hood College

 

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

 

September 19, 2015

printed: 9/19/2015 11:41 PM

Race #2