MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A South Regional
3A South Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2015-11-05

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Bryant, Watkins Mill

       MPSSAA 3A South XC Regional - 11/5/2015 2:26:28 PM        
           WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL, Gaithersburg, MD            

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MATT BENNETT             NORTHERN CALVERT     16:34.53      1 
  2 JAMES NEWPORT            JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   16:51.34      2 
  3 CHARLIE SWEENEY          NORTHERN CALVERT     16:57.49      3 
  4 DYLAN WEAMERT            NORTHERN CALVERT     17:31.64      4 
  5 JASON SCOTT              WHEATON              17:34.96      5 
  6 IAN MADDEN               GREAT MILLS          17:46.67      6 
  7 RYAN KENNEDY             GREAT MILLS          17:57.28      7 
  8 EVAN POLLACK             JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   17:57.57      8 
  9 JOHN STOUT               JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   18:00.07      9 
 10 GREG OLDHAM              NORTHERN CALVERT     18:01.74     10 
 11 ADAM SARSONY             ROCKVILLE            18:06.09     11 
 12 KENNETH JONES            HUNTINGTOWN          18:07.84     12 
 13 SAM FEDDERSEN            GREAT MILLS          18:21.59     13 
 14 NOAH CLIFFORD            WHEATON              18:23.84     14 
 15 JUSTIN TRAVIS            ROCKVILLE            18:24.78     15 
 16 JOE AMAYA                WHEATON              18:27.42     16 
 17 ERIC SCOTT               WHEATON              18:34.81     17 
 18 BRIAN HUNG               JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   18:37.59     18 
 19 JACK O'GRADY             JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   18:39.31     19 
 20 TYSON TRAN               NORTHERN CALVERT     18:45.67     20 
 21 JEREMY ANDRESON          GREAT MILLS          18:47.09     21 
 22 QUINTON NASMAN           GREAT MILLS          18:52.64     22 
 23 ETHAN MILLER             JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   18:54.42     23 
 23 WILL CARPENTER           NORTHERN CALVERT     18:54.42     22 
 25 COLIN FLYNN              HUNTINGTOWN          18:55.53     25 
 26 JOHN HOLLINGSWORTH       GREAT MILLS          18:57.71     26 
 27 JUSTIN PLUMMER           ST. CHARLES          18:58.39     27 
 28 LUCA ZEITVOGEL           WHEATON              19:02.42     28 
 29 RASHEED GAAL             WATKINS MIL          19:03.74     29 
 30 COLLIN RIVIELLO          COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  19:04.46     30 
 31 JOSHUA CALAUTTI          HUNTINGTOWN          19:07.21     31 
 32 MICHAEL METLER           NORTHERN CALVERT     19:09.53     32 
 33 MICHAEL PETTIFORD        HUNTINGTOWN          19:11.34     33 
 34 AIDAN BAIRD              HUNTINGTOWN          19:16.74     34 
 35 JOHN HUDDLE              JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   19:16.92     35 
 36 HOWARD KIRK              ROCKVILLE            19:27.67     36 
 37 JONATHAN CORNELY         COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  19:32.57     37 
 38 KOLLIN BAER              HUNTINGTOWN          19:41.39     38 
 39 NHAN-AN TROUNG           COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  19:43.67     39 
 40 BYRON OLSEN              COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  19:43.89     40 
 41 DYLAN WATSON             HUNTINGTOWN          19:44.96     41 
 42 NICHOLAS THORNTON        WHEATON              19:50.99     42 
 43 BRENDAN GAGE             ROCKVILLE            20:00.39     43 
 44 DAVID BARNEY             ROCKVILLE            20:01.07     44 
 45 FARHAN NADEEM            COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  20:08.53     45 
 46 HARRIS MALIK             WATKINS MIL          20:11.14     46 
 47 SHAWN FAHEY              COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  20:14.31     47 
 48 ZACHARY ARENDS           GREAT MILLS          20:24.07     48 
 49 EMAD ELAMIN              COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  20:31.46     49 
 50 DEVAN WILLIAMS           ST. CHARLES          20:32.81     50 
 51 NATHANIEL VAULT          WATKINS MIL          21:05.57     51 
 52 SABASTIAN BATANERA       WATKINS MIL          21:05.99     52 
 53 SAUL FLORES              WATKINS MIL          21:10.67     53 
 54 SAMUEL HENDRICKS         WHEATON              21:17.31     54 
 55 KYLE PICO                ROCKVILLE            22:06.07     55 
 56 JOSEPH CLARK             WATKINS MIL          22:06.46     56 
 57 THOMAS KEHUS             ROCKVILLE            22:07.92     57 
 58 KELVIN QUACOE            WATKINS MIL          22:30.57     58 
 59 CHRISTIAN WILSON         ST. CHARLES          23:06.07     59 
 60 ZACHARY YOUMANS          ST. CHARLES          24:06.53     60 
 61 AVERI TEJEDA             ST. CHARLES          25:12.89     61 
 62 CHRISTOPHER WILSON       ST. CHARLES          25:14.24     62 
 63 GEORGE SOUTHWORTH        ST. CHARLES          28:00.00     63 



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 NORTHERN CALVERT       38      1    3    4   10   20   22   32  
      Total Time: 1:27:52      Average: 17:34.22      1-5 Split: 2:12
  2 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     56      2    8    9   18   19   23   35  
      Total Time: 1:30:06      Average: 18:01.18      1-5 Split: 1:48
  3 GREAT MILLS            69      6    7   13   21   22   26   48  
      Total Time: 1:31:46      Average: 18:21.06      1-5 Split: 1:06
  4 WHEATON                80      5   14   16   17   28   42   54  
      Total Time: 1:32:04      Average: 18:24.69      1-5 Split: 1:28
  5 HUNTINGTOWN            135    12   25   31   33   34   38   41  
      Total Time: 1:34:39      Average: 18:55.74      1-5 Split: 1:09
  6 ROCKVILLE              149    11   15   36   43   44   55   57  
      Total Time: 1:36:00      Average: 19:12.00      1-5 Split: 1:55
  7 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER    191    30   37   39   40   45   47   49  
      Total Time: 1:38:14      Average: 19:38.63      1-5 Split: 1:05
  8 WATKINS MIL            231    29   46   51   52   53   56   58  
      Total Time: 1:42:38      Average: 20:31.43      1-5 Split: 2:07
  9 ST. CHARLES            257    27   50   59   60   61   62   63  
      Total Time: 1:51:57      Average: 22:23.34      1-5 Split: 6:15

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Bryant, Watkins Mill

       MPSSAA 3A South XC Regional - 11/5/2015 2:26:28 PM        
           WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL, Gaithersburg, MD            

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ANNIE IMHOF              GREAT MILLS          19:49.65      1 
  2 CLAUDIA DOLAN            NORTHERN CALVERT     20:23.38      2 
  3 MOLLY BARRICK            NORTHERN CALVERT     20:26.41      3 
  4 ADRIANNA WILDER          NORTHERN CALVERT     21:08.91      4 
  5 CATHERINE OBERFIELD      JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   21:21.73      5 
  6 ABIGAIL HINES            JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   21:33.41      6 
  7 SARAH DERESKY            NORTHERN CALVERT     21:52.13      7 
  8 MARISSA WIMMER           NORTHERN CALVERT     21:54.16      8 
  9 EMILY IMHOF              GREAT MILLS          21:55.41      9 
 10 WADERLISA FRANCO-DE-L    WATKINS MIL          22:15.06     10 
 11 KAITLYN DELAMER          NORTHERN CALVERT     22:16.38     11 
 12 GELILA HAILEMARRIAM      WHEATON              22:19.84        
 13 BRIDGETT REDDING         HUNTINGTOWN          22:21.87     12 
 14 SAVANNAH O'DELL          GREAT MILLS          22:26.16     13 
 15 KATHY PENA-MOLINA        COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  22:34.13     14 
 16 RIANI CARR               JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   22:40.91     15 
 17 ASHLEY STUART            JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   23:03.16     16 
 18 SYDNEY RUCKDECHEL        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   23:16.66     17 
 19 ASHLEY TYLER             ROCKVILLE            23:23.02        
 20 GWYNETH DEITZ            JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   23:25.73     18 
 21 ASHA-ASHANTI TURNER      ST. CHARLES          23:40.76     19 
 22 MAIYA MARGOLIS           COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  23:44.56     20 
 23 SOPHIE THON              NORTHERN CALVERT     23:49.98     21 
 24 JENNIFER FILLEBROWN      GREAT MILLS          23:53.73     22 
 25 HANNAH RUSSELL           HUNTINGTOWN          23:57.19     23 
 26 MALIKA ALI               JAMES HUBERT BLAKE   24:00.91     24 
 27 MADISON FORREST          GREAT MILLS          24:16.69     25 
 28 ANNA STAATS              GREAT MILLS          24:21.81     26 
 29 MARGARET AROCHO          HUNTINGTOWN          24:28.51     27 
 30 MAITLIN GREINER          HUNTINGTOWN          24:38.23     28 
 31 MEGAN ACKER              GREAT MILLS          24:42.16     29 
 32 SAVANNA LIGSAY           HUNTINGTOWN          24:48.84     30 
 33 MARIAN SANKOH            WATKINS MIL          24:56.34     31 
 34 MARGARET FOULKES         HUNTINGTOWN          24:58.66     32 
 35 KRISTEN BUNN             HUNTINGTOWN          24:59.81     33 
 36 MARIA MCCULLOUGH         COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  25:05.59     34 
 37 JULIENNE BOYCE           COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  25:21.41     35 
 38 RHODA MILLER             WATKINS MIL          26:11.41     36 
 39 SHANNA YEH               COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  26:23.66     37 
 40 HONG TU                  ROCKVILLE            26:30.91        
 41 SARA DURR                WATKINS MIL          26:54.41     38 
 42 SHINEL MULLINGS          WATKINS MIL          26:56.02     39 
 43 LAURYN BACHMAN           WHEATON              26:56.34        
 44 JESSICA CRUZ             WATKINS MIL          27:13.16     40 
 45 JAZMIN CASTELO           COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  27:18.69     41 
 46 ANNIE STORCK             COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER  27:45.66     42 
 47 PAMELA ALUVALE           WHEATON              29:12.69        
 48 LAUREN PLATER            ST. CHARLES          29:30.66     43 
 49 JULIA PLATER             ST. CHARLES          30:00.00     44 
 49 CHRISTINA BEST           ST. CHARLES          30:00.00     43 
 49 ANYELI SUERO             ROCKVILLE            30:00.00        
 49 FASSIKA SMITH            ST. CHARLES          30:00.00     43 
 49 CRYSTAL NOLASCO          ROCKVILLE            30:00.00        



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 NORTHERN CALVERT       24      2    3    4    7    8   11   21  
      Total Time: 1:45:45      Average: 21:09.00      1-5 Split: 1:31
  2 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     59      5    6   15   16   17   18   24  
      Total Time: 1:51:56      Average: 22:23.18      1-5 Split: 1:55
  3 GREAT MILLS            70      1    9   13   22   25   26   29  
      Total Time: 1:52:22      Average: 22:28.33      1-5 Split: 4:28
  4 HUNTINGTOWN            120    12   23   27   28   30   32   33  
      Total Time: 2:00:15      Average: 24:02.93      1-5 Split: 2:27
  5 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER    140    14   20   34   35   37   41   42  
      Total Time: 2:03:10      Average: 24:37.87      1-5 Split: 3:50
  6 WATKINS MIL            154    10   31   36   38   39   40    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:14      Average: 25:26.65      1-5 Split: 4:41
  7 ST. CHARLES            192    19   43   43   43   44    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:23:12      Average: 28:38.29      1-5 Split: 6:20


Return to Top

Email | About