MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Ijamsville, Maryland
2015-11-05

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Charlotte         12 Oakdale                20:18.1    1
  2 Deleplaine, Heather       10 Damascus               20:19.5    2
  3 Satsangi, Nandini          9 Poolesville            20:45.4    3
  4 Pinto, Abby               11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    21:33.3    4
  5 Tarzy, Alexa              10 Oakdale                22:03.1    5
  6 Narvaez, Diana            12 Urbana                 22:09.2    6
  7 Ryan, Kaylee              12 Westminster            22:14.3    7
  8 Whitefield, Fiona         12 Poolesville            22:19.7    8
  9 Sarakhman, Alesya         12 Poolesville            22:22.2    9
 10 Gilliam, Madelynn         10 Tuscarora              22:35.3   10
 11 Rhodes, Rebekah           12 North Hagerstown       22:40.3   11
 12 Sanford, Caroline         10 Urbana                 22:49.6   12
 13 Nardone, Theresa          11 Poolesville            22:58.0   13
 14 Reiff, Chandra            11 Westminster            23:11.9   14
 15 Dollar, Theresa           10 Poolesville            23:22.6   15
 16 Auderset, Susannah         9 Urbana                 23:24.3   16
 17 Wagner, Jillian           11 Westminster            23:24.8   17
 18 Brown, Sarah              11 Westminster            23:28.9   18
 19 O'Neill, Kara             12 Urbana                 23:41.6   19
 20 McGrath, Erin              9 Westminster            23:44.9   20
 21 Hogan, Olivia             10 Tuscarora              23:51.3   21
 22 Austin, Lilly              9 Oakdale                23:53.9   22
 23 Campher, Adrianna         12 North Hagerstown       23:54.7   23
 24 Hobson, Brighid           11 Linganore              24:06.8   24
 25 Nichols, Alison           11 Poolesville            24:11.7   25
 26 Madsen, Rainie            12 Urbana                 24:14.7   26
 27 Bavari, Arissa            11 Gov. Thomas Johnson    24:16.0   27
 28 Azamati, Delali           11 Poolesville            24:18.7   28
 29 Connolly, Khelsa           9 Linganore              24:20.0   29
 30 Evans, Roxann             11 Oakdale                24:26.2   30
 31 Cicerone, Megan           12 Urbana                 24:31.7   31
 32 Hartman, Anna             12 Oakdale                24:42.1   32
 33 Strassberger, Natalie     12 South Hagerstown       24:47.7   33
 34 Reno, Addison             10 Oakdale                24:50.7   34
 35 Gamble, Madison            9 Oakdale                24:51.0   35
 36 Davis, Mary Ellen         12 Damascus               24:51.3   36
 37 Siever, Abby              12 Damascus               24:55.3   37
 38 Sen Bassi, Cynthia        10 Seneca Valley          24:58.1   38
 39 Pugh, Jordyn              11 Seneca Valley          24:58.3   39
 40 Wawrzynski, Julia          9 Westminster            25:01.0   40
 41 Leman, Hannah             10 Linganore              25:03.0   41
 42 Dailer, Maggie            10 Frederick              25:05.5   42
 43 Lee, Catherine            11 Frederick              25:20.4   43
 44 Coblentz, Valerie         11 Linganore              25:25.7   44
 45 Steel, Brae               10 Linganore              25:26.6   45
 46 Boege, Ella               11 Damascus               25:28.1   46
 47 Haldorsen, Kamilla        12 Westminster            25:36.2   47
 48 Welsh, Mady               10 South Hagerstown       25:44.3   48
 49 Belmaggio, Miriah         11 Linganore              25:46.7   49
 50 Ramcharan, Hannah         11 Tuscarora              25:50.5   50
 51 Hemgen, Calie             12 Gov. Thomas Johnson    25:52.5   51
 52 Betancur, Gerldine         9 North Hagerstown       25:58.1   52
 53 Hayes, Helen              11 Urbana                 26:01.1   53
 54 Smith, Taylor             11 Damascus               26:04.9   54
 55 Vega, Mikaela             12 Gov. Thomas Johnson    26:10.8   55
 56 Canning, Madeline         12 Gov. Thomas Johnson    26:11.8   56
 57 Zenner, Lillian           12 Frederick              26:19.7   57
 58 Lai, Amy                  11 Seneca Valley          26:25.8   58
 59 Parente, Grace            10 Gov. Thomas Johnson    26:26.6   59
 60 Chen, Arabella            10 Frederick              26:26.9   60
 61 Miller, Kate              10 Damascus               26:29.4   61
 62 Bossaller, Clara          10 Gov. Thomas Johnson    26:41.4   62
 63 Guise, Abigail            11 Seneca Valley          26:42.7   63
 64 Ogendi, Bwari              9 Frederick              26:49.2   64
 65 Gager, Alexa               9 Linganore              26:58.0   65
 66 Crisafulli, Carly         12 Damascus               27:02.7   66
 67 Martinez, Crystal          9 North Hagerstown       27:02.9   67
 68 Mandalou, Shannon          9 Seneca Valley          27:14.7   68
 69 Sherman, Haley            12 Frederick              27:19.6   69
 70 Gazzola, Julia            10 North Hagerstown       27:27.7   70
 71 Brown, Sydni              10 Frederick              27:44.0   71
 72 Baker, Katelyn            10 South Hagerstown       27:49.6   72
 73 Carroll, Taylor           10 South Hagerstown       27:51.7   73
 74 Ramcharan, Sarah           9 Tuscarora              28:20.4   74
 75 Gross, Emily              12 North Hagerstown       28:27.2   75
 76 Mccabe, Nicea             11 Seneca Valley          28:30.4   76
 77 Pandolfi, Natalie         12 South Hagerstown       28:30.7   77
 78 Maier, Madelaine          10 Tuscarora              28:40.2   78
 79 Hyman, Sydney              9 North Hagerstown       29:11.5   79
 80 Moore, Hannah             11 South Hagerstown       29:24.4   80
 81 Hildebrandt, Emma         11 Tuscarora              30:07.6   81
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Poolesville                  48    3    8    9   13   15   25   28
   2 Westminster                  76    7   14   17   18   20   40   47
   3 Urbana                       79    6   12   16   19   26   31   53
   4 Oakdale                      90    1    5   22   30   32   34   35
   5 Damascus                    175    2   36   37   46   54   61   66
   6 Linganore                   183   24   29   41   44   45   49   65
   7 Gov. Thomas Johnson         193    4   27   51   55   56   59   62
   8 North Hagerstown            223   11   23   52   67   70   75   79
   9 Tuscarora                   233   10   21   50   74   78   81
  10 Frederick                   266   42   43   57   60   64   69   71
  11 Seneca Valley               266   38   39   58   63   68   76
  12 South Hagerstown            303   33   48   72   73   77   80
 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewitson, Micah           11 Linganore              16:58.7    1
  2 Harman, Darren            12 South Hagerstown       17:06.8    2
  3 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora              17:56.7    3
  4 Danner, Nicholas          12 Urbana                 17:59.3    4
  5 Arbaugh, Bradley          12 Westminster            17:59.9    5
  6 Le, Justin                11 Urbana                 18:04.8    6
  7 Santis, Garrett           12 Urbana                 18:07.4    7
  8 English, Ryan             12 Frederick              18:09.0    8
  9 Davis, Nathan             10 Urbana                 18:11.3    9
 10 Witmer, Timmy             11 South Hagerstown       18:12.3   10
 11 Belmaggio, Michael         9 Linganore              18:15.3   11
 12 Landon, Ben                9 Urbana                 18:16.4   12
 13 Griffin, Noah             10 Westminster            18:26.7   13
 14 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus               18:29.5   14
 15 Hooper, Jake              11 Oakdale                18:29.8   15
 16 Fachler, Mark             12 Oakdale                18:40.2   16
 17 Horst, Cameron            12 Damascus               18:41.9   17
 18 Gasaway, Brandon          10 North Hagerstown       18:42.1   18
 19 Richmond, Justin          12 Linganore              18:44.1   19
 20 Henyon, Brennan           12 Linganore              18:44.7   20
 21 Holman, Elijah            10 Oakdale                18:45.2   21
 22 Moore, Bradley            12 Westminster            18:45.6   22
 23 Budd, Oliver              11 Westminster            18:46.3   23
 24 DiPietro, Sam             11 Westminster            18:46.6   24
 25 Pandolfi, Charlie          9 South Hagerstown       18:47.0   25
 26 Schaefer, Matthew         11 Oakdale                18:47.7   26
 27 Arbaugh, Brandon          10 Westminster            18:48.5   27
 28 Cantor, Max               12 Oakdale                18:54.7   28
 29 Stabler, Steven           10 Gov. Thomas Johnson    18:55.6   29
 30 Kowalk, Evan              11 Oakdale                18:59.7   30
 31 Bandini, Julian           12 Urbana                 19:03.9   31
 32 Moriarty, Daniel          12 Gov. Thomas Johnson    19:05.2   32
 33 Browne, Kyle              12 Linganore              19:06.6   33
 34 Midlam, Bryan             11 Seneca Valley          19:10.7   34
 35 Cotoia, Kyle              10 Westminster            19:19.3   35
 36 Merchlinsky, Alex         12 Poolesville            19:20.8   36
 37 Montgomery, Isaac         11 South Hagerstown       19:32.7   37
 38 Dill, Ben                  9 Linganore              19:41.7   38
 39 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora              19:44.9   39
 40 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora              19:46.6   40
 41 Meza, Anthony              9 Poolesville            19:48.1   41
 42 Leclair, Chase            12 Frederick              19:54.7   42
 43 Rivas, Luis               11 Damascus               19:55.7   43
 44 Monninger, Mitchell       12 Tuscarora              19:56.5   44
 45 Dayaprema, Anuk           11 Urbana                 19:59.2   45
 46 Maggio, Tyler             12 Damascus               20:00.7   46
 47 Mullah, Sami              12 Seneca Valley          20:04.0   47
 48 Bacon, Alex               12 Oakdale                20:09.1   48
 49 Kim, Caius                10 Poolesville            20:09.7   49
 50 Strassberger, Nathan       9 South Hagerstown       20:10.7   50
 51 Fuentes, Luis             11 Frederick              20:19.9   51
 52 Hildebrandt, Nicholas      9 Tuscarora              20:21.9   52
 53 Whelan, Tobias            10 Poolesville            20:23.2   53
 54 Carter, Jeremy            10 Linganore              20:24.2   54
 55 Poppert, Dylan            10 Gov. Thomas Johnson    20:26.1   55
 56 Myers, Isaiah             10 Gov. Thomas Johnson    20:27.4   56
 57 Achouakong, Giresse       11 Seneca Valley          20:27.7   57
 58 Berger, Kyle              12 Poolesville            20:35.1   58
 59 Tiren, Joshua              9 Poolesville            20:35.4   59
 60 Mcelroy, Jimmy             9 Tuscarora              20:43.1   60
 61 Clark, Devin              12 Gov. Thomas Johnson    20:44.1   61
 62 Paul Carmona, John         9 Gov. Thomas Johnson    20:44.6   62
 63 Unger, Nicholas           11 North Hagerstown       20:52.4   63
 64 Dempsey, Jeremiah         10 North Hagerstown       20:52.6   64
 65 Pitts, Hunter              9 Damascus               20:57.3   65
 66 Brady, Mike               12 North Hagerstown       20:59.3   66
 67 Stevie, Witmer             9 South Hagerstown       21:08.3   67
 68 Junghams, Daniel          12 Damascus               21:08.7   68
 69 Charlebois, David         10 Gov. Thomas Johnson    21:09.0   69
 70 Buckley, Connor           11 South Hagerstown       21:09.2   70
 71 Mantua, Nick              10 Damascus               21:11.2   71
 72 Lindell, Zach             12 Frederick              21:16.7   72
 73 Hrenko, Colin             12 Seneca Valley          21:17.0   73
 74 Berger, Darian             9 Poolesville            21:20.4   74
 75 Champe, Jordan            11 Frederick              21:36.1   75
 76 Izer, Evan                11 North Hagerstown       22:08.1   76
 77 Melencio, Domenic         10 Seneca Valley          22:11.0   77
 78 Kamara, Joshua            12 North Hagerstown       22:12.9   78
 79 Konopelski, Louis         10 Tuscarora              22:24.6   79
 80 Dang, Tommy               71 Seneca Valley          22:29.9   80
 81 Shepherd, Mark            11 North Hagerstown       22:32.9   81
 82 Meredith, Ben             12 Frederick              22:41.9   82
 83 Speirs, Justin            11 Frederick              23:27.7   83
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Urbana                       38    4    6    7    9   12   31   45
   2 Linganore                    84    1   11   19   20   33   38   54
   3 Westminster                  87    5   13   22   23   24   27   35
   4 Oakdale                     106   15   16   21   26   28   30   48
   5 South Hagerstown            124    2   10   25   37   50   67   70
   6 Tuscarora                   178    3   39   40   44   52   60   79
   7 Damascus                    185   14   17   43   46   65   68   71
   8 Gov. Thomas Johnson         233   29   32   55   56   61   62   69
   9 Poolesville                 237   36   41   49   53   58   59   74
  10 Frederick                   248    8   42   51   72   75   82   83
  11 North Hagerstown            287   18   63   64   66   76   78   81
  12 Seneca Valley               288   34   47   57   73   77   80


Return to Top

Email | About