MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2015-11-05

MPSSAA 4A West XC Regional
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

             MPSSAA 4A West XC Regional - 2015-11-05             
                 High Point Farm, Clarksburg, MD                 

                     HS Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abigail Green         10 Walter Johnson High   19:01.4      1 
  2 Emily Murphy          12 Walter Johnson High   19:21.6      2 
  3 Sophie El-Masry       12 Richard Montgomery H  19:28.7      3 
  4 Julia Reicin          11 Winston Churchill Hi  19:44.8      4 
  5 Ciciely Davy          12 Albert Einstein High  19:51.1      5 
  6 Zoe Nuechterlein      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:52.1      6 
  7 Maya Jacobson         11 Quince Orchard High   19:57.5      7 
  8 Jasmine Garrett       12 Walter Johnson High   20:05.4      8 
  9 Grace Dellapa         12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  20:07.6      9 
 10 Sofia Zarate          11 Northwest High Schoo  20:09.2     10 
 11 Abigail Levine        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:11.1     11 
 12 Michaela Peterson     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:12.9     12 
 13 Erin O'connor         12 Walt Whitman High Sc  20:12.9     13 
 14 Sadie Keller          10 Walter Johnson High   20:13.0     14 
 15 Mahlet Bauerle        12 Albert Einstein High  20:22.2     15 
 16 Katrione Kirsch       11 Walter Johnson High   20:27.7     16 
 17 Hannah Bush            9 Winston Churchill Hi  20:31.5     17 
 18 Isabelle Sajonia      10 Quince Orchard High   20:33.1     18 
 19 Janet Scott           10 Walter Johnson High   20:36.2     19 
 20 Olivia Woods          11 Walt Whitman High Sc  20:43.5     20 
 21 Madeline Grainger      9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  20:48.5     21 
 22 Julia Johnson          9 Walt Whitman High Sc  20:48.8     22 
 23 Katherine Ellis       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:53.0     23 
 24 Tess Horn             11 Winston Churchill Hi  20:55.6     24 
 25 Josephine Brane-Wrigh 10 Montgomery Blair Hig  21:00.2     25 
 26 Lily O'Dowd           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:02.1     26 
 27 Nefret El Masry       12 Richard Montgomery H  21:02.8     27 
 28 Flora Gobet           12 Walt Whitman High Sc  21:04.7     28 
 29 Courtney Cahil        10 Walt Whitman High Sc  21:07.9     29 
 30 Bianca Zeigler         9 Northwest High Schoo  21:11.9     30 
 31 Jasmine De La Vega    10 Richard Montgomery H  21:13.5     31 
 32 Margaret Lilyestrom    9 Quince Orchard High   21:13.9     32 
 33 Sophia Scobell        10 Walter Johnson High   21:14.3     33 
 34 Gwenyth Asbury        11 Winston Churchill Hi  21:14.5     34 
 35 Cynthia Kipserem      12 Richard Montgomery H  21:17.6     35 
 36 Victoria Haass        12 Winston Churchill Hi  21:20.3     36 
 37 Kayla Sadd             9 Clarksburg High Scho  21:23.1     37 
 38 Elisabeth Dehareng    12 Walt Whitman High Sc  21:24.7     38 
 39 Lily Lippert          10 Clarksburg High Scho  21:28.1     39 
 40 Anaiah Little-diop    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:28.4     40 
 41 Gwen Klein            11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  21:28.6     41 
 42 Shea McCloskey        12 Clarksburg High Scho  21:41.4     42 
 43 Eliana Krakovsky      11 Quince Orchard High   21:44.1     43 
 44 Lara Shonkwiler       11 Montgomery Blair Hig  21:47.5     44 
 45 Isabel Present        10 Montgomery Blair Hig  21:51.6     45 
 46 Emily Newcombe        12 Richard Montgomery H  21:57.9     46 
 47 Elizabeth Lambert     12 Albert Einstein High  22:00.6     47 
 48 Julie Thomasian       12 Winston Churchill Hi  22:06.3     48 
 49 Julia Brock           10 Northwest High Schoo  22:09.7     49 
 50 Holly Mordoff         12 Clarksburg High Scho  22:10.0     50 
 51 Isadora Germain       10 Montgomery Blair Hig  22:11.8     51 
 52 Victoria Cabellos     12 Albert Einstein High  22:12.0     52 
 53 Marissa Branham        9 Northwest High Schoo  22:19.2     53 
 54 Summer Jacobs         11 Northwest High Schoo  22:20.6     54 
 55 Morgan Casey          10 Montgomery Blair Hig  22:21.8     55 
 56 Sabriana Carpenter    12 Clarksburg High Scho  22:23.0     56 
 57 Aliza Horowitz        11 Albert Einstein High  22:23.4     57 
 58 Katie Coulson         12 Quince Orchard High   22:24.6     58 
 59 Sonya Radichkova      11 Gaithersburg High Sc  22:33.2     59 
 60 Audrey Krimm          12 Montgomery Blair Hig  22:35.0     60 
 61 Griffin Myers         12 Winston Churchill Hi  22:36.0     61 
 62 Alexandra Lattner     10 Gaithersburg High Sc  22:47.5     62 
 63 Marlee San Sebastian   9 Richard Montgomery H  22:48.6     63 
 64 Faith Shive           10 Clarksburg High Scho  22:54.3     64 
 65 Katherine Snyder      11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  22:58.7     65 
 66 Amelia Cowan          11 Richard Montgomery H  23:04.3     66 
 67 Hannah Boyd           10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  23:19.2     67 
 68 Eden Tegegn           10 Albert Einstein High  23:20.2     68 
 69 Lauren Sachs          12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  23:24.1     69 
 70 Lananda Correia       11 Northwest High Schoo  23:30.9     70 
 71 Samantha Brown        11 Northwood High Schoo  23:31.2     71 
 72 Megan McDanald        12 Quince Orchard High   23:32.5     72 
 73 Lilli Dirlik          10 Albert Einstein High  23:34.9     73 
 74 Susanna Maisto        12 Montgomery Blair Hig  23:42.8     74 
 75 Gabriella Armonda     11 Northwood High Schoo  23:48.7     75 
 76 Elizabeth Cassell     10 Quince Orchard High   23:55.4     76 
 77 Hallie Sharpless      11 Gaithersburg High Sc  24:05.2     77 
 78 Medalia Adhanom       11 Northwood High Schoo  24:16.7     78 
 79 Andrea Duran          12 Gaithersburg High Sc  24:21.1     79 
 80 Manpreet Dayal        11 Northwood High Schoo  24:42.9     80 
 81 Sofia Vallone         10 Gaithersburg High Sc  24:45.6     81 
 82 Mirian Martinez       11 Northwest High Schoo  24:58.5     82 
 83 Brooke Rasavage       10 Gaithersburg High Sc  25:12.8     83 
 84 Annie Jones           11 Gaithersburg High Sc  25:18.6     84 
 85 Brody Harkless        12 Northwood High Schoo  25:45.5     85 
 86 Lesly Rivera Flores    9 Northwood High Schoo  26:43.1     86 
 87 Kayla Newby            9 Northwood High Schoo  27:14.2     87 
 88 Yohana Hernandez      10 John F. Kennedy High  29:00.1        
 89 Fatimah Alhasan       12 John F. Kennedy High  32:03.8        
 90 Tamia Howard           9 John F. Kennedy High  32:29.4        



               HS Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High    41      1    2    8   14   16   19   33  
      Total Time: 1:39:09      Average: 19:49.78      1-5 Split: 1:27
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   78      6   11   12   23   26   40    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:11      Average: 20:26.19      1-5 Split: 1:11
  3 Walt Whitman High Sc   112    13   20   22   28   29   38    -  
      Total Time: 1:43:58      Average: 20:47.53      1-5 Split: 55
  4 Winston Churchill Hi   115     4   17   24   34   36   48   61  
      Total Time: 1:43:47      Average: 20:45.29      1-5 Split: 1:36
  5 Richard Montgomery H   142     3   27   31   35   46   63   66  
      Total Time: 1:45:01      Average: 21:00.05      1-5 Split: 2:30
  6 Quince Orchard High    158     7   18   32   43   58   72   76  
      Total Time: 1:45:53      Average: 21:10.60      1-5 Split: 2:28
  7 Albert Einstein High   176     5   15   47   52   57   68   73  
      Total Time: 1:46:49      Average: 21:21.80      1-5 Split: 2:33
  8 Northwest High Schoo   196    10   30   49   53   54   70   82  
      Total Time: 1:48:11      Average: 21:38.07      1-5 Split: 2:12
  9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi   203     9   21   41   65   67   69    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:43      Average: 21:44.46      1-5 Split: 3:12
 10 Montgomery Blair Hig   220    25   44   45   51   55   60   74  
      Total Time: 1:49:13      Average: 21:50.54      1-5 Split: 1:22
 11 Clarksburg High Scho   224    37   39   42   50   56   64    -  
      Total Time: 1:49:06      Average: 21:49.08      1-5 Split: 1:00
 12 Gaithersburg High Sc   358    59   62   77   79   81   83   84  
      Total Time: 1:58:33      Average: 23:42.49      1-5 Split: 2:13
 13 Northwood High Schoo   389    71   75   78   80   85   86   87  
      Total Time: 2:02:05      Average: 24:24.92      1-5 Split: 2:15


                     HS Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rohann Asfaw          11 Richard Montgomery H  16:02.9      1 
  2 Branson Oduor         12 Northwest High Schoo  16:29.4      2 
  3 Michael Abebe         12 Northwood High Schoo  16:34.6      3 
  4 Joachim El-Masry      10 Richard Montgomery H  16:36.0      4 
  5 Ben Gersch            12 Walt Whitman High Sc  16:42.3      5 
  6 Jacob Rushkoff        12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  16:46.1      6 
  7 Adam Nakasaka         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  16:48.2      7 
  8 Carter May            12 Walter Johnson High   16:50.3      8 
  9 Mitchell Welter       12 Winston Churchill Hi  16:54.3      9 
 10 Dylan Kannapell       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  16:57.3     10 
 11 Liam Walsh            12 Quince Orchard High   16:57.8     11 
 12 Komlan Attiogbe       11 Northwest High Schoo  16:59.8     12 
 13 Jason Shefferman      12 Winston Churchill Hi  17:01.0     13 
 14 Colin Sybing          12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  17:04.1     14 
 15 Lucas Heinzerling     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:05.2     15 
 16 Cliff Tilley          12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  17:10.8     16 
 17 John Riker             9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  17:14.3     17 
 18 Simeon Mussie         10 Albert Einstein High  17:15.2     18 
 19 Joshua Engels         10 Walt Whitman High Sc  17:15.6     19 
 20 Daniel Singer         12 Walter Johnson High   17:15.9     20 
 21 Josh Fry              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:17.0     21 
 22 Emanuel Villanueva    11 Gaithersburg High Sc  17:17.3     22 
 23 Christian McCann      12 Quince Orchard High   17:18.3     23 
 24 Patrick Winter        12 Walter Johnson High   17:18.9     24 
 25 Saahr Edouard         10 Walter Johnson High   17:19.7     25 
 26 Chase Osborne         10 Northwest High Schoo  17:20.8     26 
 27 Tyler Wilson          10 Albert Einstein High  17:21.2     27 
 28 Benjamin Shapiro      11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  17:24.3     28 
 29 Elton Quansah         11 Northwest High Schoo  17:26.0     29 
 30 Samuel Blackman       12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  17:26.4     30 
 31 Jose Infante-rosale   11 Northwest High Schoo  17:28.9     31 
 32 Robert Chance         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:36.3     32 
 33 Jacob Grant           12 Winston Churchill Hi  17:36.6     33 
 34 Renato Nunez          11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi  17:37.2     34 
 35 Chris Thoms           10 Quince Orchard High   17:40.0     35 
 36 Ryan Holland          10 Montgomery Blair Hig  17:41.0     36 
 37 Alejandro Arias       12 Albert Einstein High  17:42.2     37 
 38 Dominic Massimino     11 Montgomery Blair Hig  17:42.6     38 
 39 Jackson Kilosky       10 Clarksburg High Scho  17:44.7     39 
 40 Michael Hughes        12 Winston Churchill Hi  17:45.4     40 
 41 Mac Morgan            12 Richard Montgomery H  17:50.9     41 
 42 Rory O'Neil           11 Northwest High Schoo  17:51.4     42 
 43 Jonah Rosenblum       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:52.9     43 
 44 Kevin Oleary          12 Walter Johnson High   17:55.4     44 
 45 Ben Simpson            9 Albert Einstein High  17:57.4     45 
 46 Grant Dong            11 Winston Churchill Hi  18:01.0     46 
 47 Shashank Narayan      12 Walter Johnson High   18:04.1     47 
 48 Noah Dalbey           11 Montgomery Blair Hig  18:06.4     48 
 49 Ben Geertseema        12 Montgomery Blair Hig  18:07.4     49 
 50 Ethan Mara            10 Quince Orchard High   18:09.3     50 
 51 Jacob Rains           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:09.9     51 
 52 Matthew Goldsmith     11 Winston Churchill Hi  18:11.7     52 
 53 Mir Pandya            12 Clarksburg High Scho  18:13.9     53 
 54 Thomas Winkert        12 Winston Churchill Hi  18:19.5     54 
 55 Stefan Lehman         11 Walter Johnson High   18:23.2     55 
 56 Michael Riederer      12 Richard Montgomery H  18:23.4     56 
 57 Connor Obrien          9 Richard Montgomery H  18:26.0     57 
 58 Alexander Mangiafico  12 Montgomery Blair Hig  18:26.6     58 
 59 Matthew Owens         11 Quince Orchard High   18:27.2     59 
 60 Ngoy Yamitshi         11 Northwest High Schoo  18:27.8     60 
 61 Wyatt McCabe          11 Quince Orchard High   18:28.3     61 
 62 Michael Belay         12 Gaithersburg High Sc  18:28.8     62 
 63 Lorenzo Wilson        12 Gaithersburg High Sc  18:30.1     63 
 64 Yoel Rivas            11 Clarksburg High Scho  18:33.8     64 
 65 Ermerson Miller       11 John F. Kennedy High  18:35.1     65 
 66 Thiery Yanga          11 Montgomery Blair Hig  18:37.3     66 
 67 Zachary Worthman       9 Clarksburg High Scho  18:39.1     67 
 68 Peter Antonetti       10 Gaithersburg High Sc  18:39.8     68 
 69 Jonah Ruskin          10 Albert Einstein High  18:40.2     69 
 70 Declan Scott          11 Gaithersburg High Sc  18:42.9     70 
 71 Michael Thomas        12 Clarksburg High Scho  18:44.0     71 
 72 Idris Romodan         12 Montgomery Blair Hig  18:46.2     72 
 73 Demetrias Sye         12 Clarksburg High Scho  18:50.7     73 
 74 Ji-ho No              12 Gaithersburg High Sc  18:54.2     74 
 75 Alec Musheno           9 Northwood High Schoo  18:55.7     75 
 76 Matthew Vedrin        10 John F. Kennedy High  18:57.0     76 
 77 Samad Iqbal           12 Richard Montgomery H  18:57.9     77 
 78 William Wong          11 Richard Montgomery H  19:01.0     78 
 79 Gabriel Espinal       10 Gaithersburg High Sc  19:02.8     79 
 80 Chris Spiess          12 Clarksburg High Scho  19:12.8     80 
 81 Sam Friedman          12 Northwood High Schoo  19:33.8     81 
 82 Abhisheh Khadka        9 Albert Einstein High  19:37.3     82 
 83 Aristides Villator Sa 12 John F. Kennedy High  19:41.5     83 
 84 Kai Jacobs             9 Walt Whitman High Sc  19:46.2     84 
 85 Sam Wasserman         12 Walt Whitman High Sc  19:48.3     85 
 86 Evan Moore             9 Northwood High Schoo  19:48.6     86 
 87 Bryan Cummings        10 Albert Einstein High  19:57.9     87 
 88 Nikolaos Stathes      12 Quince Orchard High   20:01.0     88 
 89 Obi Onwuamaegbu        9 Walt Whitman High Sc  20:03.3     89 
 90 Tobias Matus-Bond     11 Walt Whitman High Sc  20:27.6     90 
 91 Dalton Yu              9 Walt Whitman High Sc  20:31.0     91 
 92 Naman Dhingra         12 Northwood High Schoo  20:33.0     92 
 93 Samuel Low            12 John F. Kennedy High  20:36.3     93 
 94 Enow-Mpey Asam-Eyong   9 John F. Kennedy High  20:47.5     94 
 95 Michael O'Neill       12 Northwood High Schoo  21:04.6     95 
 96 Chris Tang            12 Northwood High Schoo  22:34.9     96 
 97 Barrett Ewing         10 John F. Kennedy High  22:42.3     97 
 98 Adrian Cruz           12 John F. Kennedy High  23:23.8     98 



               HS Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton Hi   81      6   14   16   17   28   30   34  
      Total Time: 1:25:40      Average: 17:07.87      1-5 Split: 39
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   85      7   10   15   21   32   43   51  
      Total Time: 1:25:44      Average: 17:08.75      1-5 Split: 49
  3 Northwest High Schoo   100     2   12   26   29   31   42   60  
      Total Time: 1:25:45      Average: 17:08.96      1-5 Split: 1:00
  4 Walter Johnson High    121     8   20   24   25   44   47   55  
      Total Time: 1:26:41      Average: 17:20.01      1-5 Split: 1:06
  5 Winston Churchill Hi   141     9   13   33   40   46   52   54  
      Total Time: 1:27:19      Average: 17:27.65      1-5 Split: 1:07
  6 Richard Montgomery H   159     1    4   41   56   57   77   78  
      Total Time: 1:27:19      Average: 17:27.80      1-5 Split: 2:24
  7 Quince Orchard High    178    11   23   35   50   59   61   88  
      Total Time: 1:28:33      Average: 17:42.49      1-5 Split: 1:30
  8 Albert Einstein High   196    18   27   37   45   69   82   87  
      Total Time: 1:28:57      Average: 17:47.21      1-5 Split: 1:25
  9 Montgomery Blair Hig   229    36   38   48   49   58   66   72  
      Total Time: 1:30:04      Average: 18:00.77      1-5 Split: 46
 10 Walt Whitman High Sc   282     5   19   84   85   89   90   91  
      Total Time: 1:33:36      Average: 18:43.09      1-5 Split: 3:22
 11 Gaithersburg High Sc   285    22   62   63   68   70   74   79  
      Total Time: 1:31:39      Average: 18:19.71      1-5 Split: 1:26
 12 Clarksburg High Scho   294    39   53   64   67   71   73   80  
      Total Time: 1:31:56      Average: 18:23.07      1-5 Split: 1:00
 13 Northwood High Schoo   337     3   75   81   86   92   95   96  
      Total Time: 1:35:26      Average: 19:05.09      1-5 Split: 3:59
 14 John F. Kennedy High   411    65   76   83   93   94   97   98  
      Total Time: 1:38:38      Average: 19:43.43      1-5 Split: 2:13




Return to Top

Email | About